HORSEHEATH (2)HORSEHEATH (2)

Newsflash

VACCINATIONS
Don't forget to make sure you're adhering to the latest BE Vaccination Policy.

HORSEHEATH (2)

Location

Horseheath Racecourse, Horseheath, Cambridgeshire, United Kingdom, CB21 4QF

Date

Saturday 10 to Sunday 11 August 2019

Organisers and Secretaries

Event Organiser - Mr Tim Barling
Contact Mr Tim Barling
Phone: 01440 783661
Mobile: 07825 091409

Event Secretary - Tim Barling
Contact Tim Barling

Entries Secretary - Miss Wendy Evans
Contact Miss Wendy Evans
Mobile: 07775 888546

Course description

The Cross Country Course, opened in August 2016, and designed by Tina Ure, has an open and flowing feel across gently undulating terrain.  The ability to view nearly all the course and jumps at once, together with an impressive water feature, gave a great sense of enjoyment to those who entered.  For further feedback, please view out facebook page- Horseheath Horse Trials.

Further improvements this year - include the provision of new jumps and a new woodland glade - built by David Carpenter. 

These courses are designed to be inviting, educational and suitable for horses and riders stepping up a level, with the BE80 track being a great introduction to the sport.  The course will be equivated, and if required, irrigated, including all working areas, to ensure the ground conditions are as good as possible.  

Event schedule

Entries open

9 July 2019

Ballot date

23 July 2019 12:00 noon

Ballot period

August

Late entry surcharge

31 July 2019
Mr Tim Barling

Event Organiser

The Estate Office, Haverhill, Suffolk, CB9 7LQ

Contact Details
Tim Barling

Event Secretary

Contact Details
Miss Wendy Evans

Entries Secretary

2 Netherstead Court, Studley, Warwickshire, B80 7FG

Contact Details
David Carpenter

Course Builder

Tina Ure

Course Designer

Sue Peasley

SJ Course Designer

Entries Information

INTERNET entries will be accepted on www.bdwp.co.uk/hhh. Entry fees include VAT. VAT Reg No 988 2332 80.

ENTRY AMENDMENTS by 6 Aug 2019 22:59 by telephoning . REFUND POLICY - 100% refund will be given for withdrawals before ballot date. 100% less £12 + VAT admin fee if replaced for the same class (see rule 4.11).  To receive a refund withdrawals must be received in writing (email).  A waitlist will be maintained if numbers permit.

STARTING TIMES are available between 8 Aug 2019 18:00 and 8 Aug 2019 20:00 on 07925 091409. Starting Times also available on website www.bdwp.co.uk/hhh.   Starting Fees include a programme and are payable on collection of numbers.

Stabling

Local stabling must be booked and paid for with the stabling provider using the list found on www.bdwp.co.uk/hhh .  Some B&B may be available with stables.

Special Notices

In case of ABANDONMENT please phone 01440 783661.  
DOGS must be kept on leads at all times.

ALL TERRAIN VEHICLES/motorcycles will NOT be permitted except those used by authorised officials.

The course will be open for schooling after the BE event. Interested riders should contact www.thurlowestate.co.uk for more information and to book.

Helpers are welcomed, guaranteed to have their entry accepted if they arrive before the ballot date and are offered schooling vouchers in appreciation of their time.  Please contact Organiser. 

All cars with a current BE membership card displayed will gain entry free, as will all horse vehicles, but all other cars will be charged £5/car.

Accommodation and Catering

Hot and Cold Food and Licensed bar on site.  Local hotel and B&B accommodation available, please ask at Cambridge Tourist Office.

Classes table

Class Days Dressage Test Entry Fee Abandon Premium Total Payable Late Entry Surcharge Starting Fee
BE100 Saturday BE107 (2016) £74.40 £8.00 £82.40 £12.00 £15.00 View
BE100Open Saturday BE107 (2016) £74.40 £8.00 £82.40 £12.00 £15.00 View
BE105 Saturday N112 (2010) £74.40 £8.00 £82.40 £12.00 £15.00 View
BE80(T) Sunday BE97 (2016) £70.36 £7.56 £77.92 £12.00 £15.00 View
BE90 Saturday
Sunday
BE97 (2016) £74.40 £8.00 £82.40 £12.00 £15.00 View
BE90Open Sunday BE97 (2016) £74.40 £8.00 £82.40 £12.00 £15.00 View
BE90Ou18 Sunday BE97 (2016) £74.40 £8.00 £82.40 £12.00 £15.00 View
4YO Saturday BE97 (2016) £74.40 £8.00 £82.40 £12.00 £15.00 View

Classes and fees

Qualifiers and special classes

BE80(T)

Prizes

Prizes - lower level prize money   

Event name: HORSEHEATH (2) Date: Aug 10-11 2019 Location: Horseheath Racecourse, Horseheath, Cambridgeshire, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 06.38
4YO - Section G1
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 EMERALD COFFEY Miss Alice Haynes 0 8 31.8 4.00 0.00 35.80
2 DOVERS COPPER BOY Miss Jenna Emmerton 0 7 33.3 8.00 0.00 41.30
3 SAYS ALL Miss Maisie Morgan 0 6 37.5 4.00 0.00 41.50
4 PELE DH Miss Isabel White 0 0 31 0.00 20.00 51.00
5 SIMPLE HEARTED Mrs. Sophie Lane 0 0 32.8 4.00 20.00 56.80
6 JAMESFIELD ALAKAZAM Mrs Melanie Leveridge 0 0 38 20.00 40.00 98.00
E R3 UNNAMED (BRILLIANT FUSION) Miss Isabel White 0 0 29.3 0.00 E E R3
Optimum XC Time - 05.39
BE100 - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 HAY JOSEPHINE Miss Melissa Joannides 0 16 25.8 4.00 0.00 29.80
10 MUCHWOOD COMANCHE Miss Tara Keoshgerian 0 0 29.3 12.00 0.00 41.30
11 SIR BINGO Miss Issy Sykes 0 2 38.8 0.00 3.60 42.40
12 NARRAMORE OLIVER Miss Hettie Meadows 0 2 44.8 0.00 0.00 44.80
13 SARATOGAS SUNSHINE Ms Sam Bennett 0 0 37.5 5.00 3.20 45.70
14 ROYALE GINGER Mr Harry Horton 0 0 35 13.00 0.40 48.40
15 COUNTING STARS Miss Victoria Newitt 0 0 37 12.00 0.00 49.00
16 YOUNG GUNS Miss Rose Kimberley 0 0 33.3 16.00 0.00 49.30
17 QUAINTON SCARLET Mr Darren Brown 0 0 35.8 11.00 3.20 50.00
18 TRENGWAINTON Miss Megan Sanders 0 0 28.8 20.00 2.00 50.80
19 JAGUAR SF Miss Naomi Lawrence 0 0 31 0.00 26.00 57.00
2 LORDINIO Miss Holly Horton 0 14 29.5 4.00 0.00 33.50
20 WHIPPLETREE HAILEY’S COMET Miss Rachael Hardman 0 0 34 20.00 3.20 57.20
21 DIAMOND JUBILEE III II Mrs Grace Gerry 0 0 35 4.00 20.00 59.00
22 CORTYNAN FERRO Miss Lily Tappin 0 0 37.8 8.00 20.00 65.80
23 CARRA BLACK KNIGHT Mr Joseph Barber 0 0 38.5 0.00 28.00 66.50
24 LOUIE Ms Dawn Robson 0 0 35 16.00 25.60 76.60
3 DREAMWORKS DESIRE Mr Aaron Otway 0 12 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
4 OXHILL RIO Dr Ruth Armstrong 0 10 35 0.00 0.00 35.00
5 CAVALLO III Mrs Jodie Rea 0 8 34 4.00 0.00 38.00
6 MCCARTHY MOR Mr Casey Mckenna 0 6 34.3 4.00 0.00 38.30
7 DASH FOR CASH II Miss Daisy Murray 0 4 25.5 12.00 0.80 38.30
8 SUGAR RUSH Miss Daisy Adamson 0 0 28 8.00 4.00 40.00
9 PEARLS CHOICE II Mrs Jo Ingle 0 0 32.3 8.00 0.00 40.30
E PEARL PAT Miss Hilary Thorburn 0 0 37.8 13.00 E E
E LOUIE THE THIRD Miss Abigail Erian 0 0 E E E E
E R3 MORELLO III Miss Jessica Sneddon 0 0 37.3 0.00 E E R3
E R3 ROYAL DIAMOND III Miss Jo Jordan 0 0 37 E E E R3
E R3 JACK THE LAD XIX Miss Lily White 0 0 33.3 E E E R3
E UR FOURSTAR STRUCK Mrs Corinne Roberts 0 0 24.8 0.00 E E UR
E UR EARNSHAWS COUNTRY ECLIPSE Miss Patricia Goodwin 0 0 35.5 4.00 E E UR
W NBE ERICA Miss Helena Parkinson 0 0 W W W W
W RUMPLESTILTSKIN Mrs Lucy Edmeades Stearns 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.39
BE100 - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 JAIMY Miss Naomi Lawrence 0 16 26.5 0.00 0.00 26.50
10 DURANGO Mr Casey Mckenna 0 0 31 4.00 6.00 41.00
11 KENNYS LAD Miss Bridget Herdman 0 0 33.3 4.00 4.00 41.30
12 BOBBY BEAR Miss Virginia Wells 0 0 31.5 13.00 0.80 45.30
13 DRISHOGE LOTTO Miss Aoife Rew 0 2 39.3 0.00 6.00 45.30
14 C ME IN OZ Miss Kirsten Poulsom 0 0 40 12.00 0.80 52.80
15 AUBANE SHEILA Miss Julia Kershaw 0 0 34.5 0.00 21.20 55.70
16 STONEHALL MISS RUSSEL Miss Harriet Gillam 0 0 33.5 0.00 29.20 62.70
17 PRIMITIVE INQUISITION Miss Hannah Naylor Stewart 0 0 36.5 18.00 8.40 62.90
18 DUN ARD GOLDILOCKS Miss Willow Hayes 0 0 38.3 24.00 2.40 64.70
19 FERNHILL FOCUS MAXI Miss Indie Vaughan-jones 0 0 44.8 8.00 14.00 66.80
2 TAURMORE BUSTER Miss Daisy Hills 0 14 28 0.00 1.60 29.60
20 CAMBLIN OHIO Miss Maria Ayiotis 0 0 35.3 0.00 103.20 138.50
3 MAYS LANE Mr Martin Wright 0 12 29.3 4.00 0.00 33.30
4 NEWMARKET AMBASSADOR Miss Diana Bevan 0 10 30.3 4.00 0.00 34.30
5 ROMAN EGLENOVICH Miss Aimee Godbold 0 8 35 0.00 0.00 35.00
6 FIRST LOVE Miss Andrea Smith 0 6 35.8 0.00 0.80 36.60
7 JOHN BROWN Miss Paris Gainsford 0 2 36.3 0.00 1.60 37.90
8 SUNSHINE SCOUT Miss Megan Sanders 0 2 35.8 0.00 2.40 38.20
9 HOAX Miss Harriet Allen 0 0 36.8 4.00 0.00 40.80
E R3 LARAGHLEE Miss Lucy Robinson 0 0 39.8 E E E R3
E UR JOOLES Miss Violet Congdon 0 0 30 0.00 E E UR
R CHARLIE SADLER Mr Simon Martin 0 0 39.3 R R R
R SPIRIT OF SPRING Miss Rachael Attwood 0 0 38.5 21.00 R R
W BALLYLARKIN BLAZE Miss Charlotte Pettitt 0 0 35.5 4.00 W W
W DRS MAY FLOWER Mr Christoph Klinger 0 0 W W W W
W HERBERTS WAY Miss Eleanor Simes 0 0 W W W W
W WIL CELTIC MIGHTY MOUSE Miss Thea Hall 0 0 34.5 20.00 W W
W ALIANO Miss Jane Bettles 0 0 W W W W
W LERANA DIAMOND Miss Mollie Williamson 0 0 42.8 8.00 W W
W MILLERS GLEN Mrs Christina Higgs 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.39
BE100Open - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CUROLEA MIKA Miss Anna Czylok 0 16 25.5 0.00 0.00 25.50
10 ACCESS BILL Miss Ella Ricci 0 2 36 0.00 4.80 40.80
11 SORASTRO TW Miss Kitty Paul 0 2 42.8 0.00 0.00 42.80
12 DROMBANE MAGIC Mr Gordon Murphy 0 0 32.5 4.00 6.40 42.90
13 LUCKY CLOVERS INQUISITION Miss Rebecca Anstey 0 0 34.8 4.00 6.80 45.60
14 FLO FLYING FANTASY Miss Rachael Attwood 0 0 37.5 11.00 0.00 48.50
15 GLENHILL FLASH HARRY Mrs Christine Reidy 0 0 34.3 16.00 0.00 50.30
16 INCOGNITO Miss Alicia Wilkinson 0 0 30.8 0.00 20.00 50.80
17 BORRISMORE LUX Mr Steve Garrod 0 0 36.3 4.00 20.00 60.30
18 GRANIT LAD Miss Lydia Law 0 0 39.3 12.00 23.20 74.50
2 ZALINERO Miss Mary Ashby 0 14 25 4.00 0.00 29.00
3 GLENKEERAN RUBY CRUZ Miss Alicia Wilkinson 0 12 32.8 0.00 0.00 32.80
4 TOBERPATRICK LARRY Miss Matilda Galloway 0 10 31.8 0.00 2.00 33.80
5 FOND OF A DROP Miss Lily Megan Rhys 0 8 34.3 0.00 2.00 36.30
6 KILNAMONA SUSIE Mr Henry Minter 0 2 37 0.00 0.00 37.00
7 ARABIAN LEADER Miss Scarlett Bracey 0 2 33.8 0.00 4.00 37.80
8 RINCOOLA ROLO Miss Tara Murphy 0 0 34 4.00 0.00 38.00
9 ROCKFINN Miss Caragh Paul 0 0 34.5 4.00 0.80 39.30
E UR GORSEHILL ZIGGY Miss Tamsin Drew 0 0 32.3 8.00 E E UR
E UR DRUMACLAN DIAMOND D Miss Isabelle Lane 0 0 26 0.00 E E UR
R JAKKE VAN HET BERGENEINDE Miss Natasha Goody 0 0 25 R R R
Optimum XC Time - 05.22
BE105 - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CHURCHSIDE REFLECTION Mrs Joanne Watts 0 16 22 0.00 0.00 22.00
10 LISSAVORRA DOC Miss Franki Jarvis 0 0 33.3 8.00 1.20 42.50
11 QUIQUI DEGRINVIL Miss Eleanor Callaghan 0 0 41.3 4.00 0.00 45.30
12 ALIMO II Miss Sarah Pickard 0 2 37.3 0.00 12.40 49.70
13 PATIENCE IS A VIRTUE Miss T'siah Woods 0 0 37 16.00 0.40 53.40
14 KNOCKENPOWER REBEL Miss Lily Hill 0 0 24.5 0.00 30.40 54.90
15 PRIMITIVE LIGHTNING Miss Teri Rudkin 0 0 42 16.00 0.00 58.00
16 KILBALLY BOB Miss Rosie Mitchell 0 0 31.3 4.00 27.60 62.90
17 DIAMOND BANBH Mrs Holly Berry 0 0 31.8 4.00 32.80 68.60
18 TOCES BRIGHT SPARK Mrs Caroline Day 0 0 34.5 12.00 40.80 87.30
19 MERMONAS TOUCH Miss Kate Pegrum 0 0 34.8 4.00 65.20 104.00
2 GOLLY GOSH Miss Melissa Joannides 0 14 23.3 8.00 0.00 31.30
3 LEONIDAS 103 Miss Katherine Cross 0 12 27.5 0.00 5.20 32.70
4 ISLE MOOR Ms Fiona Kinghorn 0 10 31.8 1.00 0.00 32.80
5 ISINGTON RED FAERIE Miss Phoebe Prideaux 0 8 35 0.00 1.20 36.20
6 ITS MORKA Mr Steve Garrod 0 2 36.8 0.00 0.00 36.80
7 EL GAUCHO DHI Miss Belinda Dow 0 0 33 4.00 0.00 37.00
8 DOS TORY WOOD Mr Gordon Murphy 0 2 24 0.00 15.20 39.20
9 CANDY Mrs Caroline Day 0 0 33.5 4.00 3.60 41.10
E AR JUST PADDINGTON Miss Ada Marson 0 0 38.3 8.00 E E AR
R LEAGAUN WILD BOY Miss Gini Hope 0 0 31 0.00 R R
R LORIS CONCERTO Miss Rosie Wheeler 0 0 32.5 13.00 R R
W RENDITION Miss Lottie Fairs 0 0 W W W W
W MAEBEE DARK SORENTO Mrs Rachel Burridge 0 0 W W W W
W WATCHOVER DINEKE Mrs Naomi Henderson 0 0 W W W W
W BAZAARS INCA Miss Joanna Buckley 0 0 33 W W W
W COOLEY DELTA Miss Sophie Hyde 0 0 W W W W
W INDYANAPOLIS Miss Sarah Williamson 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.22
BE105 - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 ROYALE MESSENGER Miss Catherine Sadler 0 16 27.3 0.00 0.80 28.10
10 PADDY Miss Kitty Marlow 0 0 31 9.00 0.00 40.00
11 BETTY FOR SHORT Miss Holly Hunter 0 0 29.8 4.00 6.80 40.60
12 SHANNA DUN AN OIR STAR LITE Miss Francesca Housden 0 0 35.3 8.00 0.00 43.30
13 TEMPLAR JUNO Miss Katie Preston 0 0 33.3 0.00 22.00 55.30
14 TOP OF THE MORNING III Miss Ellen Pritchard 0 0 33.5 0.00 24.40 57.90
15 GORTMORRIS DUN Miss Scarlett Ryder 0 0 33.8 4.00 28.80 66.60
16 EPASJA Miss Ellie Brewer 0 0 32.3 4.00 34.40 70.70
17 APRILS ROYALE RUBY Mrs Katie Strelczuk 0 0 34 8.00 62.00 104.00
18 CLOUDBUSTING Miss Polly West 0 0 32.3 36.00 50.80 119.10
19 MY WEE SHOOGLE Miss Emma d'Angibau 0 0 34 4.00 109.60 147.60
2 MERVS LUCKY CLOVER Mrs Holly Berry 0 14 27.3 0.00 1.20 28.50
3 FENOMEEN L Mrs Caroline Day 0 12 24.3 4.00 2.40 30.70
4 HEALYS KING ARKANSAS Mr Ian Marsh 0 10 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
5 REDPATH STAR DANCER Mrs Caroline Day 0 8 28.3 4.00 0.00 32.30
6 CEST BIBI Miss Lucy Goodey 0 2 33.5 0.00 0.40 33.90
7 QUBA Miss Sarah Emily Howlett 0 0 31 4.00 0.00 35.00
8 TARA VIII Miss Alice Grassly 0 0 28 8.00 0.00 36.00
9 GODINUS CB Miss Teri Rudkin 0 0 33 4.00 0.00 37.00
E R3 BALLYOWEN FOOLSDAY Miss Kayleigh Warmer 0 0 34.5 12.00 E E R3
R HAMBERLINS CHARCO Miss Polley Short 0 0 29 8.00 R R
W FAIRWOOD MAX Miss Kelly Salisbury 0 0 W W W W
W ALBERTAS PRIDE Mrs Victoria Bax 0 0 W W W W
W WATERMILL ROCKS Miss Iona Sclater 0 0 24.8 19.00 W W
W IDANN T Miss Julie Offen 0 0 W W W W
W MISS LUCY II Mrs Fiona Spencer 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 06.10
BE80(T) - Section L
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 HEARNSBROOK CYGNUS Miss Martha Hall 0 0 26.3 0.00 0.00 26.30
10 MANSTY DAFYDD Miss Molly Whiteford 0 0 32.5 1.00 6.00 39.50
11 WHODARESWINS Miss Mabel Salter 0 0 35 4.00 0.80 39.80
12 NIBBIT Miss Martha Millar 0 0 34.3 0.00 8.00 42.30
13 TINNERATH JOHN Miss Annie Barwell 0 0 30.5 4.00 8.80 43.30
14 STAMBROOK MESSIAH Miss Jessica McCaldin 0 0 32.5 0.00 12.00 44.50
15 SOPHISTICATED HEIR Miss Vicky Watts 0 0 32 10.00 3.20 45.20
16 SOLWAY STORM Miss Natasha Bentley 0 0 36.5 10.00 0.80 47.30
17 VOLLONIA DES GATS Mrs Aurelie Charrière 0 0 30.8 17.00 0.00 47.80
18 GOOD TO GO IV Miss Gabrielle Gadsby 0 0 36.5 6.00 11.20 53.70
19 LOWERYBANE LEON Mrs Hannah Galley 0 0 37.3 0.00 17.60 54.90
2 ISINGY RED Miss Charlotte Bruton 0 0 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
20 WHISKERS TWILIGHT Miss Dawn Fitch 0 0 41.5 8.00 13.60 63.10
21 PARK CHESTER Ms Ruth Wakefield 0 0 38.5 18.00 18.40 74.90
22 CAVALIER HARLEQUIN Miss Bea Andrew 0 0 32 33.00 11.20 76.20
23 OMIROS SUPERSONIC Mrs Jo Parker 0 0 34.3 35.00 17.60 86.90
24 BELLA II Miss Catherine West 0 0 36.3 35.00 25.60 96.90
25 WHITE STAR Ms Dawn Moffat 0 0 42.5 29.00 40.80 112.30
3 THE FOOTMAN Miss Sue Westmore 0 0 31.5 1.00 0.00 32.50
4 THE COMANCH Mrs Zoe Pinion 0 0 28.8 4.00 0.00 32.80
5 ST FLANNANS LIAM Mrs Julia Woods 0 0 30.8 4.00 0.00 34.80
6 MARLIN DIAMOND STARBURST Miss Shannon Stratton 0 0 34 4.00 0.00 38.00
7 BRYNCERDIN CHARLIE'S BOY Miss Kessia Hale 0 0 36.5 0.00 1.60 38.10
8 RI COOPER Miss Francesca Davis 0 0 34.8 4.00 0.00 38.80
9 VICARSHILL BEN Miss Clara Wilson 0 0 33 0.00 6.40 39.40
E CAMPION CAPELLA Miss Emily Uden 0 0 28.5 0.00 E E
E R3 SOXS LIGHTS OUT Miss Amelie Langan 0 0 37 E E E R3
E UR CORGARY CREST Mrs Aly Dower 0 0 36.3 E E E UR
E UR LONGWOOD DIAMOND DAN Miss Jasmine Jenkins 0 0 36.3 4.00 E E UR
W CHEYNE FAHRENHEIT Miss Chloe Henderson 0 0 W W W W
W BONAVALLEY CRUNCHIE Miss Ellie Bull 0 0 W W W W
W MBF CAPPAQUIN Mrs Jacqueline Lawson 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 06.10
BE80(T) - Section M
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 MR BEAUJANGLES Mrs Susan Tomalin 0 0 25.8 0.00 0.00 25.80
10 REHYPARK JAKE REBEL Miss Harriet Allen 0 0 29.3 4.00 8.80 42.10
11 CALLA GWENNIC Miss Tara Murphy 0 0 42.3 0.00 0.00 42.30
12 DAWN CHORUS IV Mrs Carol Challinor 0 0 36.3 7.00 0.00 43.30
13 VILLAGE PRINCE Miss Lily Fraser 0 0 43.5 0.00 0.00 43.50
14 STAMFORDS DUN AND DUSTED Miss Laura Steele 0 0 37 2.00 5.20 44.20
15 KILLOONEY STAR Miss Lizzie Webb 0 0 33.8 13.00 0.00 46.80
16 LLS ESCORT Mrs Rosie Hull 0 0 27.8 4.00 20.00 51.80
17 WILBY Miss Sarah Worley 0 0 39.5 13.00 0.00 52.50
18 FUTURE GEM Miss Olivia Rogers 0 0 34 4.00 20.00 58.00
19 CHARLIES GIRL Mrs Claire Osborne 0 0 39.3 5.00 16.80 61.10
2 LOVE ON SIGHT Miss Imogen Simper - Lewis 0 0 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
20 DRUMHOWAN FLY BE COOL Mrs Pamela Fletcher 0 0 28.3 8.00 29.20 65.50
21 SYLVA GRAFFITI Mr Matthew Selby 0 0 19.8 4.00 43.60 67.40
22 GLUTEN MAD Miss Camilla Bartell 0 0 52.3 12.00 4.00 68.30
23 NORTHERN VALLEY Miss Olivia Stranders 0 0 34 4.00 48.80 86.80
24 KING STAR Miss Dina Fasakin 0 0 36.5 0.00 52.40 88.90
3 CORNAGOWER BLUE Mrs Sylvia Wajzner 0 0 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
4 D JINGO S Miss Stella Burbidge 0 0 32.5 0.00 0.80 33.30
5 AMIGOS BOY Mrs Asha Speak 0 0 25.3 0.00 8.00 33.30
6 THE ROYAL GUEST Miss Emily Uden 0 0 32 0.00 3.60 35.60
7 RATHLACKEN KATE Ms Katarina Bruhn 0 0 36.8 0.00 0.00 36.80
8 ROCKSTAR ROCKY Mrs Octavia Peck 0 0 32.8 4.00 0.00 36.80
9 MISTER ANGUS Miss Kirsty Mccaig 0 0 32.3 4.00 0.80 37.10
E AR HAVANNA Mrs Amy Brownlee 0 0 22.8 0.00 E E AR
E AR THE FLYING FOX II Miss Freya Naylor Stewart 0 0 37.8 4.00 E E AR
E UR CURRAGHKEEN TOMBOY Miss Tilly Allen 0 0 44.8 E E E UR
E UR JASSIN Miss Hollie Zive 0 0 37.3 9.00 E E UR
E UR KEEL DANDY Miss Mia Lineham 0 0 34.3 1.00 E E UR
HC SLS SWATCH Miss Stacey L Shimmons 0 0 32 0.00 3.60 HC
Optimum XC Time - 06.10
BE80(T) - Section N
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 OFS RUFFIAN Miss Josephine Gleeson 0 0 27.5 0.00 0.00 27.50
10 SHOWTIME LONGFORD LAD Mr Louis Raimes 0 0 36.3 2.00 4.40 42.70
11 QUIDAMS CHOICE Mr Martin R Watts 0 0 45 4.00 0.00 49.00
12 MY GLENEVEN Mrs Anita Lenton 0 0 31.8 12.00 8.80 52.60
13 SWEET LEGEND Ms Catherine Shergold 0 0 37.5 8.00 8.40 53.90
14 ILLUSTRIOUS ILLUSION Mrs Grace Gerry 0 0 31 4.00 20.00 55.00
15 SVEN COMER Q Miss Sophie Cole 0 0 36.8 4.00 16.80 57.60
16 LORD FRANCOIS Mrs Sarah Shoemark 0 0 43.3 16.00 0.00 59.30
17 TRESAISON HAWKSBAY Mrs Claire Gough 0 0 34.3 4.00 22.40 60.70
18 LLANVEYNOE CHOCOLATE CHINO Miss Nicola Brown 0 0 45.5 12.00 3.60 61.10
19 ANNANDALE JUST ANNIE Miss Annabel Gardiner 0 0 39.3 6.00 24.00 69.30
2 BELLAGIO 99 Mrs Caroline Bridge 0 0 30.3 0.00 0.40 30.70
20 DEVILS LAD Miss Holly Gadsby 0 0 43 24.00 7.60 74.60
21 WOODLANDS MISSPRIMNPROPER Miss Amber Staaf 0 0 35.8 4.00 42.00 81.80
22 JIGGERY POKERY Mr Matthew Selby 0 0 33 4.00 75.60 112.60
23 NEWTOWN IMP Mrs Sally Guildford 0 0 36.5 4.00 88.80 129.30
3 BERNWODE BRAHMS Miss Ruth Hole 0 0 30 4.00 1.20 35.20
4 OCELOT Mrs Lynsey Taylor 0 0 35.5 0.00 0.00 35.50
5 MENLOUGH HERO Miss Lucia Perillo 0 0 31.8 0.00 4.40 36.20
6 JUMPINGDALE CHARITY Miss Lucy Harrington 0 0 33.8 4.00 0.00 37.80
7 LITTLE IRISH MAGIC Miss Emma Julian 0 0 39 0.00 0.00 39.00
8 PAYCHECK Miss Abbie Brucki 0 0 35.3 4.00 0.00 39.30
9 COMMANCHE FINALE Miss Heather Mussett 0 0 33.3 8.00 0.00 41.30
E AR TWO TONE ARTIST Mrs Terry-anne Swarbrick 0 0 39.8 0.00 E E AR
E R3 D' SPIDER PIG Miss Rozzy Goodjohn 0 0 31.3 4.00 E E R3
E UR NBE HICCUP Miss Tori Upton-jillings 0 0 40.8 4.00 E E UR
R BALLAGH BUDDY Ms Sue Cain 0 0 33 0.00 R R
W CONFETTI Mrs Louise Wells 0 0 W W W W
W WOODFIELD CHANCE Miss Georgina Sear 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.57
BE90 - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BALLYGRIFFIN BUDDY Miss Sophie Reason 0 8 25 0.00 0.00 25.00
10 KAEDEN SURPRISE Miss Paris Gainsford 0 0 38 4.00 3.60 45.60
11 CALAMITY JANE CANARY Mr Richard Davis 0 0 34.8 4.00 11.60 50.40
12 GOLDEN MAYSON Miss Maria Ryan 0 0 40.5 8.00 2.80 51.30
13 TULLABRACK JIMBO Miss Imogen Carr 0 0 35.3 12.00 5.20 52.50
14 PENLOUGH CLOVER JOE Miss Eve Cranny 0 0 44.3 8.00 2.80 55.10
15 DIAMONDS FLAME Miss Martha Maguire 0 0 48.3 4.00 4.00 56.30
16 SILROSE MISS MAY Miss Allegra Martin 0 0 36.5 0.00 24.40 60.90
17 KINSKY ABRAHAM Miss Lorna Willcocks 0 0 33.8 13.00 16.00 62.80
18 MY KILCANNON ANNIE Mr Gordon Murphy 0 0 32.3 0.00 77.20 109.50
2 CASTLE HOUSE GEM Miss Kelsey Love 0 7 28.8 0.00 0.00 28.80
3 COTTON CANDY Mrs Victoria Taylor 0 6 27.3 4.00 0.00 31.30
4 ST GEORGES DAY Mrs Kizzy Smith 0 5 29.3 0.00 5.20 34.50
5 BILLY NIC OF BELLHOUSE Mr Scott Allen 0 4 25.8 4.00 5.20 35.00
6 WIX SPRING REALM Miss Francesa Aitchison 0 3 30.8 5.00 3.20 39.00
7 BERT II Mrs Teresa Jones 0 0 38.8 4.00 0.00 42.80
8 THE GRAND ARTIST Miss Lauren Davis 0 0 35 4.00 4.00 43.00
9 CORNAMAGH PRINCE Miss Alice Stanton 0 1 36 0.00 8.40 44.40
E CARNMORE VILLAGE Miss Faye Durman 0 0 35.5 8.00 E E
E AR COILLE SPARROW Miss Rosemary Sharpe 0 0 36.5 8.00 E E AR
E AR BALLINGOASH SILVER Miss Kittey Short 0 0 32.5 8.00 E E AR
E R3 ABSOLUT CRIMINAL Ms Pauline N Smith 0 0 40.8 E E E R3
E UR DREAMLAND C Miss Sophie Parkinson 0 0 35.8 4.00 E E UR
R JESMOND TRINKET Miss Laura Wilcox 0 0 31.8 0.00 R R
R LOGANBERRY Miss Nicola Stockton 0 0 32.3 4.00 R R
R COMMON COURTESY Mrs Sabine Thornton 0 0 47.8 R R R
W IRISH WARRIOR Miss Jordan Keal 0 0 W W W W
W NICE AS PIE Mrs Helen Myles 0 0 W W W W
W FROSTED STEEL Miss Simone Money 0 0 W W W W
W PLOVERFIELD DANNY Miss Elise Howard 0 0 W W W W
W WUNDA C Mrs Natalie Rampling 0 0 W W W W
W DELIGHTFUL MR CLOVER Miss Katherine Stewart 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.57
BE90 - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 KILDANGAN CALYPSO Mrs Clare Dobie 0 8 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
10 TYDDYNCOCHYN KAAN Miss Rhiannon Trenton 0 0 28.5 4.00 8.40 40.90
11 GO DIEGO GO Miss Eliza Crane 0 0 34.3 8.00 0.00 42.30
12 TINNAKILL GOLDEN STAR Mrs Fiona Gordon-clarke 0 1 37 0.00 7.20 44.20
13 ARDKIL BOY Miss Honoria Bulwer Long 0 0 38.3 4.00 5.60 47.90
14 TALBOT TOM Miss Ellie Barnard 0 0 40.5 8.00 0.00 48.50
15 JACK JONES Mr Max Woods 0 0 30.5 20.00 0.80 51.30
16 ILOTTE VAN DE MUGGENHOEK Miss Serena Kullich 0 0 30.8 0.00 28.00 58.80
17 FOURSTAR WOLKENDEED Miss Jo Chipperfield 0 0 35 0.00 32.00 67.00
18 BRISTOL DE BREVE Mrs Kizzy Smith 0 0 27 0.00 40.00 67.00
19 CHARLIE BOY III Mrs Pami Nixon 0 0 38.3 0.00 40.00 78.30
2 TOURMAKEADY JACK Miss Camilla Findlay 0 7 27.3 0.00 5.60 32.90
20 ROYAL RASCAL Mr Luke Prior 0 0 33.8 0.00 45.60 79.40
3 CLASSIC JESTER Mr Lewis Simmons 0 6 31.8 0.00 1.20 33.00
4 GLOVES MIRAH Miss Zara Clark-Jones 0 5 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
5 MOYLAW PATCHEEN Mrs Julie M Wright 0 4 31.5 4.00 0.00 35.50
6 POCKET OF SILVER Miss Serena Allery 0 1 37.3 0.00 0.00 37.30
7 BP SHOWTIME Miss Rebecca Page 0 1 29.8 0.00 7.60 37.40
8 THE WEASEL II Miss Suki Wales 0 1 34.5 0.00 4.00 38.50
9 BEAR WITH ME Miss Georgia Youngs 0 1 37.3 0.00 2.00 39.30
HC JALBA O Miss Emilie Chandler 0 0 28.5 0.00 0.00 HC
W JAZZ HFD Miss HANNA WALTON 0 0 W W W W
W GEMINI VII Mr Christopher Baker 0 0 W W W W
W ROMEO X Miss Sarah Newell 0 0 W W W W
W ALFIE TOM Miss Simone Money 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.57
BE90 - Section H
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CLAYDON ROBINIA Miss Katie Hale 0 8 25.8 0.00 0.40 26.20
10 BITTER SWEET Miss Zoe Fuller 0 1 37 0.00 0.00 37.00
11 BOOMERANG BLUE Miss Claire Wood 0 0 33.3 4.00 0.00 37.30
12 BILLY QUICK Miss Rochelle Lee 0 1 37.3 0.00 0.40 37.70
13 BUCKLAND HAZZARD Mrs Nicola Morrell 0 0 32.8 4.00 1.20 38.00
14 REARCROSS QUALITY TIME Mrs Lucy Haycock 0 0 31.5 4.00 3.20 38.70
15 ITALY Miss Francesca Housden 0 0 36.5 4.00 0.00 40.50
16 MOLLY MAY Miss Holly Hunter 0 0 38 4.00 0.00 42.00
17 MILLRIDGE BISCUIT Mr Anthony Berry 0 1 40 0.00 2.40 42.40
18 WALK OF GLEAMS Miss Hannah Cobb 0 0 37.8 6.00 0.00 43.80
19 COCO BEAN II Mrs Ellen Attrill 0 1 39.8 0.00 4.00 43.80
2 CAMARNAINT RAMBLER Miss Abi Scott 0 7 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
20 ROCKY MOUNTAIN HIGH Mrs Helen Gale 0 0 32.5 11.00 0.80 44.30
21 HALESTORM TOPSY Miss Nicola Brown 0 0 36.5 8.00 0.00 44.50
22 CAMPASTON JAZZI JASPER Miss Alice Somerville 0 1 36 0.00 9.60 45.60
23 SHAUNLARA GOLD Miss Georgie Bowett 0 1 36.5 0.00 9.20 45.70
24 OUTGOING Miss Dotte Gowing 0 0 36.3 4.00 6.00 46.30
25 DEARDS GOLD N SILVER Mrs Sarah Field 0 0 37.8 12.00 0.00 49.80
26 GENAL MERDDIN'S FLYING BOY Mrs Jo Cameron 0 0 38.3 12.00 0.00 50.30
27 GOLDEM BOY IV Miss Emily Aves 0 0 43.8 10.00 0.00 53.80
28 DHI GERARD NITA Miss Laura Dalgleish 0 0 35.8 4.00 15.20 55.00
29 COUNTRY TIGER LILLY Miss Eleanor Masters 0 1 45 0.00 15.60 60.60
3 PARKCHURCH HOLLY BERRY Mrs Amy Crosby 0 6 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
30 TALOS DAZZLER Mrs Caroline Day 0 0 28.8 0.00 35.60 64.40
31 EDELWEISS IV Miss Jessica Dyer 0 0 36.3 8.00 60.00 104.30
32 SILKEN BOW Miss Bobbie Hall 0 0 36 17.00 52.00 105.00
4 OKI DOKI VAN DE DURMSTEDE Miss Eleanor Callaghan 0 5 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
5 RHUBAN PRINCE Miss Lucy Hinde 0 4 31.5 0.00 1.20 32.70
6 DOULTONS CRUISE Miss Daisy Brucki 0 3 34.3 0.00 0.00 34.30
7 MY BUDDY JOEY Miss Jenna Hoyle 0 2 35.8 0.00 0.40 36.20
8 BALLINAMURRA JOE Miss Nicola Ford 0 2 33 4.00 0.00 37.00
9 CURRAGHKYLE SILVER BRUMBY Miss Jordana Marston 0 2 37 0.00 0.00 37.00
E AR THE IRISHMAN II Mrs Sally Cox 0 0 34 0.00 E E AR
E AR NEBELWERFER Mrs Julie Boss 0 0 39.5 4.00 E E AR
E R3 MR SLIGO SID Mrs Jess Maye-clarke 0 0 43.3 E E E R3
E UR NARLA THE GREY Miss Alice Wood 0 0 37 E E E UR
R KNIGHT IN SHINING ARMOUR Miss Roxanne Carter 0 0 R R R R
R BALLYFRUIT JAYJAY Miss Catherine Lynch 0 0 34.3 8.00 R R
R PRIMITIVE BEAUTY Dr Daryl Freeman 0 0 39.5 4.00 R R
W MR MCGOWAN Miss Sophie Croxton 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.57
BE90 - Section I
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 SILVER VIKING Mrs Lucy Haycock 0 8 21.5 0.00 0.00 21.50
10 MY FOXHALL MONTY Miss Jessica Simpson 0 1 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
11 HAZELHURST BASIL Miss Vicky Hansen 0 1 34.8 0.00 0.00 34.80
12 CLAUDE II Miss Doriel Watson 0 0 26.5 4.00 4.40 34.90
13 BOOGIE WOOGIE MV Miss Nathalie George 0 1 35.5 0.00 0.00 35.50
14 FIFTYSHADESOFGREY Miss Cariad Miles-taylor 0 0 31.5 4.00 0.00 35.50
15 HOLYWOOD HOUDINI Miss April Cox 0 0 32.3 4.00 0.00 36.30
16 ARDLEA JOYCE Miss Harriet Willmott 0 0 29.5 4.00 3.20 36.70
17 SIEPKES ILONA Miss Imi Bradbury 0 1 36.8 0.00 0.00 36.80
18 CAMLOUGH FABIO Mr Harry Scott 0 0 33.3 4.00 0.00 37.30
19 VALENTINE HARLEQUIN Mr George Mccaldin 0 0 34 4.00 1.60 39.60
2 CAVALINA BELLA Miss Harriet Peters 0 7 27.5 0.00 0.00 27.50
20 DUTCH DREAM Dr Alice Williams 0 1 32.8 0.00 6.80 39.60
21 BEVERICHE SPECIAL OCCASSION Miss Charlotte Cutler 0 0 33 4.00 5.20 42.20
22 EASTERN MAYFLY Miss Jenny James 0 0 32.5 4.00 6.40 42.90
23 CORRNAFEST CHARLIE Mrs Helen Newton 0 0 33.8 4.00 5.60 43.40
24 KILCONLY COVE Miss Poppy Watson 0 0 36 4.00 4.40 44.40
25 H TWISTER JORIS Miss Lucy Prior 0 0 31 4.00 9.60 44.60
26 MILLROAD ECLIPSE Mrs Rosie Hull 0 0 30.5 0.00 20.00 50.50
27 GOLDEN GRACE Mrs Kate Dodd 0 0 31 0.00 20.00 51.00
28 BOOLAGH STORMY NIGHT Miss April Hart 0 0 30.5 10.00 11.20 51.70
29 MOONLIGHT CHARM Miss Lauren Steel 0 0 35 0.00 21.20 56.20
3 CARRICK WARCRAFT Ms Andrea Jansen 0 6 29.5 0.00 0.00 29.50
30 CARMO BEECH Ms Carol Smith 0 0 32.5 4.00 22.00 58.50
31 BILLY JOEL Mrs Fiona Woodford 0 0 33 17.00 46.40 96.40
32 SUSIES DIAMOND Ms Nicole Sheldrake 0 0 31.8 0.00 77.60 109.40
4 ORANGYBOOM VOLTAIRE Miss Charlie Buss 0 5 22.8 0.00 8.40 31.20
5 DERMISH LUX Mr Lewis Palmer 0 4 26.5 0.00 4.80 31.30
6 CUM LAUDE BRIGHT Z Miss Sophie Lunshof 0 3 26.5 4.00 1.20 31.70
7 AULD FLAME Miss Abi Jacobs 0 2 27.8 4.00 0.00 31.80
8 RUBECULA Mrs Georgina Wilson 0 2 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
9 MOUNT CONERO Mrs Hetty Keyes 0 2 34 0.00 0.40 34.40
E UR TOCES BRIGHT FELLOW Mrs Caroline Day 0 0 26.5 E E E UR
E UR BALLYMACKEY LASS Miss Annabel Davies 0 0 32.8 E E E UR
E UR TIMES UP Miss Hannah Deal 0 0 32.5 0.00 E E UR
R TULIP OF TULIRA Miss Rebecca Clark 0 0 30 0.00 R R
R WALK IN THE PARK Miss Claire Fielding 0 0 25 0.00 R R
R ALBECYN VICE VERSA Miss Emily Wakeling 0 0 25.5 14.00 R R
W GUINNESS TOPS Miss Nikki Hart 0 0 W W W W
W CASSIOPEIA Dr Polly M Taylor 0 0 30.3 W W W
W BEERTJE Miss Alice Shoesmith 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.57
BE90Open - Section K
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 WOODFIELD GOLD Miss Melissa Joannides 0 8 24.3 0.00 0.00 24.30
10 DRAMATIST II Mrs Cathy Jefferies 0 0 36.8 4.00 0.80 41.60
11 ONORINA Mrs Rebecca Gibbs 0 0 31.3 8.00 2.80 42.10
12 SHANNONDALE BLUE Ms Pamela Horrex 0 0 36.8 1.00 5.20 43.00
13 AVOCA OXO Miss Jenny James 0 1 36.8 0.00 6.40 43.20
14 RIVER HOUSE LASS Miss Kira Richer 0 1 38.8 0.00 6.40 45.20
15 CABRA CANDY Mrs Caroline Powell 0 1 34.8 0.00 10.40 45.20
16 VEEDOUBLEYOU Miss Indie Vaughan-jones 0 0 36.3 8.00 1.20 45.50
17 KILMUN Miss Lillie Harrison 0 0 28.5 13.00 4.00 45.50
18 MAJESTIC HEATHER Miss Indie Vaughan-jones 0 0 41 4.00 2.00 47.00
19 DIAMOND INDULGENCE Miss Philippa Cross 0 0 45.3 4.00 0.00 49.30
2 GREENLANES HERMIONE Miss Georgina Wood 0 7 31.5 0.00 1.20 32.70
20 KENNY Miss Shannon Brady 0 0 40.5 4.00 8.00 52.50
21 BRITANNIA’S STAR Miss Pippa Dixon 0 0 37.3 0.00 20.00 57.30
22 GILLSWAY A TOUCH OF CLASS Miss Laura Jayne Casbolt 0 0 33.3 0.00 24.00 57.30
23 ALOMO FOXY Miss Katie Beaton 0 0 36.8 0.00 26.80 63.60
24 ROSCO ROSEANNA Mrs Caroline Powell 0 0 36.5 0.00 44.00 80.50
3 KELLS DIAMOND LAD Miss Mary Edmundson 0 6 32.8 0.00 0.00 32.80
4 ZEPHYRON Miss Polly Mountford 0 5 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
5 FIRE FOX Mrs Caroline Powell 0 4 31.8 4.00 0.00 35.80
6 COSINILLA Miss Julia Sorman 0 3 32.8 0.00 3.20 36.00
7 KILTOWN MONTANA Miss Mary Edmundson 0 2 37.5 0.00 0.40 37.90
8 SPRINGBOK CAVALIER Miss Amy Ridsdale 0 1 38.3 0.00 0.00 38.30
9 ALL ABOUT DONALD Miss Philippa Cross 0 0 32.8 4.00 2.00 38.80
E AR GARTHFACH ON THE DOT Miss Stephanie Pepper 0 0 36.8 4.00 E E AR
E R3 FIRST DATE II Miss Roxanne Carter 0 0 36 E E E R3
E UR NORTHERN TERRITORY Miss Polly Hutton 0 0 39.5 E E E UR
R ZINGO Miss Taylor Smith 0 0 44.5 0.00 R R
W THE PIPERS SON II Miss Philippa Cross 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.57
BE90Ou18 - Section J
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BROSNA KING Mr Henry Dollar 0 0 24 0.00 0.00 24.00
10 EGAN Miss Maisy Hunter 0 0 30.8 4.00 2.80 37.60
11 RATHNAGEERA CASINO ROYAL Mr Robbie Bell 0 0 35.3 0.00 3.20 38.50
12 BELLE ISLE OLIVER Miss Holly Seaman 0 0 34.8 0.00 5.60 40.40
13 LISCANNOR PRINCE Mr Robbie Bell 0 0 31.5 12.00 0.00 43.50
14 DWYFACH SEREN Miss Millie Plumb 0 0 31.8 15.00 0.00 46.80
15 DOON PETER Mr Charles Woods 0 0 35.3 10.00 2.40 47.70
16 MOCKLERSHILL MAN Miss Sophie Philpot 0 0 26.5 0.00 21.60 48.10
17 COPSHAWHOLM ALPINE WIZARD Miss Molly Whiteford 0 0 40 0.00 13.20 53.20
18 JOHNS GRANGE Miss Scarlet Barwell 0 0 33.8 8.00 21.60 63.40
19 BUNOWEN REBEL Miss Poppy Grant 0 0 29 12.00 55.20 96.20
2 KNOCKAVALLEY AINE Miss Elizabeth Grimsey 0 0 27.8 0.00 0.00 27.80
3 CASSINO VALEROYALE Miss Kitty Marlow 0 0 28.5 0.00 0.40 28.90
4 FORTH MOUNTAIN Miss Meg Adams 0 0 29.5 0.00 0.80 30.30
5 CLIFTON DICKARA Miss Amber Staaf 0 0 26.5 5.00 0.00 31.50
6 ASHWOOD GEM Miss Isabelle Cleghorn 0 0 28.5 0.00 4.00 32.50
7 CINN MHARA DANCER Miss Ciara Alexandra Hogan 0 0 31.5 0.00 3.60 35.10
8 WR MCGREGOR Miss Daisy Dollar 0 0 31.3 4.00 0.00 35.30
9 PRINCE OF DONARD Miss Sophie Philpot 0 0 31 2.00 2.40 35.40
E R3 SHOCKINHOLYSAINT Miss Hettie Meadows 0 0 29.3 E E E R3
E UR CROSSOWEN LOCHLANN Miss Ellie Mullan 0 0 29 E E E UR
E UR SHADOWS PRINCE Miss Ellie Bierton 0 0 25 8.00 E E UR
E UR BOGGY BRACKEN Miss Lucia Barlow 0 0 39 0.00 E E UR
E UR MAJOR SENSATION Miss Leonie Thornhill 0 0 35 E E E UR
R THISTLEWOOD THUNDER Mr Douglas Naylor Stewart 0 0 35.3 4.00 R R
R ARTHURSTOWN MELODY Miss Efa Davies 0 0 29.3 52.00 R R

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

Horseheath Racecourse, Horseheath, Cambridgeshire, United Kingdom, CB21 4QF

Grid reference TL610471


Newsflash

VACCINATIONS
Don't forget to make sure you're adhering to the latest BE Vaccination Policy.
Results Available

Twitter

Latest News

Thumbnail

In memoriam: Bill Bruce

Posted on 4th December 2019

British Eventing was very sad to learn of the death of Bill Bruce on 25 November, after a period of ill health.

 

Read the full story
View all news