HORSEHEATH (1)HORSEHEATH (1)

Newsflash

Please note that details are subject to change dependant of Government restrictions and advice. 

Entries open dates, ballot date, latest date to run date etc all subject to flexibility in light of COVID-19.

HORSEHEATH

Location

Horseheath Racecourse, Horseheath, Cambridgeshire, United Kingdom, CB21 4QF

Date

Saturday 24 to Sunday 25 April 2021

Organisers and Secretaries

Event Organiser - Mr Tim Barling
Contact Mr Tim Barling
Phone: 01440 783661
Mobile: 07825 091409

Event Secretary - Mrs Sue Allott

Entries Secretary - Miss Wendy Evans
Contact Miss Wendy Evans
Mobile: 07775 888546

Course description

The Cross Country Course, opened in August 2016 and designed by Tina Ure, has an open and flowing feel across gently undulating terrain. The ability to view nearly all the course and jumps at once, together with an impressive water feature, gives a great sense of enjoyment.
These courses are designed to be inviting, educational and suitable for horses and riders stepping up a level, with the BE80 track being a great introduction to the sport.
The course will be equivated and, if required, irrigated, including all working areas ‚to ensure the ground conditions are as good as possible. For feedback from previous years, please visit the Horseheath Horse Trials Facebook page.

Event schedule

Entries open

23 March 2021

Ballot date

30 March 2021 12:00 noon

Ballot period

April

Late entry surcharge

5 April 2021
Mr Tim Barling

Event Organiser

The Estate Office, Haverhill, CB9 7LQ

Contact Details
Mrs Sue Allott

Event Secretary

Miss Wendy Evans

Entries Secretary

2 Netherstead Court, Studley, B80 7FG

Contact Details
David Carpenter

Course Builder

Sue Peasley

SJ Course Designer

Tina Ure

Course Designer

Entries Information

Entry Fees
Internet entries will be accepted on www.britisheventing.com
Entry fees include VAT. VAT Reg No 988 233 280.
If unable to enter online please contact Entries Secretary - Wendy Evans - wendy@wendyevans.uk.  All received entry info and section lists will be published on the BE website and www.eventingscores.co.uk.  If you require similar times to another competitor please ensure this is requested at time of entry and not after sectioning or times have been done. Withdrawals by telephone must be followed by written confirmation by email.
A waitlist will be maintained if numbers permit. 

Entry Amendments
By 12 noon  20/04/21 by emailing wendy@wendyevans.uk. or by telephone 07775 888546, all telephone withdrawals have to be confirmed in writing

Refunds
100% refund will be given for withdrawals before ballot date, 100% less £12+ VAT admin fee if replaced for the same class (see rule 4.11). To possibly receive a refund withdrawals must be received in writing (email).
Refunds if Event cancelled due to COVID Restrictions
If the event is cancelled due to COVID Restrictions between 1200 noon on 30 March and end of day 9 April your start fee and 80% of your entry fee will be refunded.
If the event is cancelled due to COVID Restrictions between 10 April and end of day 15 April your start fee and 50% of your entry fee will be refunded.
If the event is cancelled due to COVID Restrictions between 16 April and end of day 20 April your start fee and 30% of your entry fee will be refunded.
If the event is cancelled due to COVID Restrictions between 21 April and first day of Event only your start fee will be refunded.

Starting Times
Available online. Starting times are available from 1900 hrs on 22/04/21 from www.britisheventing.com or www.eventingscores.co.uk
Starting fees are payable at entry, and will be refunded if entry is withdrawn.

Stabling

Only if COVID Restrictions allow.
Local stabling must be booked and paid for with the stabling provider using the list found online.
Some B&B may be available with stables.

Special Notices

In case of abandonment and Contact Number on the day please phone 07825 091409

Dogs- must be kept on leads at all times.

All terrain vehicles/motorcycles will not be permitted except those used by authorised officials.

The course will be open for schooling after the BE event, for two days per month, interested riders should contact www.thurlowestate.co.uk for more information and to book.

Helpers are welcomed and are guaranteed to have their entry accepted if they arrive before the ballot date and comply fully with ballot rules.  Schooling vouchers are offered in appreciation of their time. Please contact Organiser.

All Spectators will be restricted as per the Covid Regulations at the time and will be updated on this site.

Accommodation and Catering

All Catering and Accommodation will be according to Covid Restrictions at time of event.

Hot and Cold Food and Licensed bar on site.
Local hotel and B&B accommodation available, please ask at Cambridge Tourist Office.

Classes table

Class Days Dressage Test Entry Fee AIP Total Late Fee Start Fee
BE80(T) Sunday BE96 (2016) £76.37 £11.30 £87.67 £12.00 £17.45 Enter
BE90 Sunday BE96 (2016) £76.37 £11.30 £87.67 £12.00 £17.45 Enter
BE90Open Sunday BE96 (2016) £76.37 £11.30 £87.67 £12.00 £17.45 Enter
BE90Ou18 Saturday BE96 (2016) £76.37 £11.30 £87.67 £12.00 £17.45 Enter
BE90Ou18 Sunday BE96 (2016) £76.37 £11.30 £87.67 £12.00 £17.45 View
BE100 Saturday BE108 (2016) £76.37 £11.30 £87.67 £12.00 £17.45 Enter
BE100Open Saturday BE108 (2016) £76.37 £11.30 £87.67 £12.00 £17.45 Enter
BE100Ou18 Saturday BE108 (2016) £76.37 £11.30 £87.67 £12.00 £17.45 Enter
BE105 Saturday N110 (2012) £76.37 £11.30 £87.67 £12.00 £17.45 Enter

Key:

AIP = Abandonment Insurance Premium
Late Fee = Late Entry Surcharge Fee
Start Fee = Paid on arrival at the event
Days - D = Dressage, S = Show Jumping, X = Cross Country

Classes and fees

The Organisers reserve the right to transfer BE100 horses into the BE100Open and BE90 horses into the BE90Open

Prizes

Lower Limit Prize Money will be awarded for all classes.

Timetables

Saturday

BE100 - A BE100 - B BE100Ou18 - C BE100Open - D BE105 - E BE105 - F BE90Ou18 - G BE90Ou18 - H
Dr 08:00 08:00 08:00 08:00 11:00 11:20 13:00 13:00
SJ 08:40 08:40 08:40 08:40 13:50 13:50 16:20 16:20
XC 09:30 09:30 09:30 09:30 14:28 14:28 16:57 16:57
No 1-40 51-91 101-142 151-178 201-235 251-285 301-327 351-377

Sunday

BE90 - I BE90 - J BE90 - K BE90 - M BE90Open - L BE80(T) - N BE80(T) - O BE80(T) - P
Dr 08:00 08:00 08:00 10:00 08:00 12:30 12:30 12:30
SJ 08:40 08:40 08:40 13:23 08:40 14:39 14:39 14:39
XC 09:30 09:30 09:30 13:55 09:30 15:15 15:15 15:15
No 401-434 451-484 501-534 601-634 551-593 651-681 701-731 751-781

Entries Summary

Class Entries
BE100 81
BE100Ou18 43
BE100Open 27
BE105 66
Class Entries
BE90Ou18 53
BE90 133
BE90Open 43
BE80(T) 90

BE100

Entry No Section Horse Rider
1 A MADISON PARK Andrew James
2 A BALLINAGUILKEY FORTUNUS Anthony Clark
3 A QUBA Sarah Emily Howlett
4 A LLS ESCORT Rosie Hull
5 A STILLBROOK DONIE Katie Patrick
6 A I AM VAN HET KEIZERSHOF Z Alice Casburn
7 A SUGAR RUSH Daisy Adamson
8 A PENLOUGH CLOVER JOE Eve Cranny
9 A CURRAGHKYLE SILVER BRUMBY Jordana Marston
10 A BRITANNIA’S STAR Pippa Dixon
11 A WESTON DAZZLER Jo Williams
12 A OXHILL RIO Ruth Armstrong
13 A ENDEAVOUR VI Kelly Gorman
14 A AS Andrew James
15 A ROLLESTONE CHECKMATE Carlie Lewis
16 A BALLYVONARE ALLEGRO Simon Grieve
17 A EDENTRILLICK RUBY TUESDAY Franchessca Jackson
18 A LANDOR DE LAUBRY Z Jane Kennedy
19 A QUIWI SPRITE Sarah Bullimore
20 A APRILS ROYALE RUBY Katie Strelczuk
21 A MILLION 55 Sophie Wilkinson
22 A BALLYCAPPLE BLUE SKIES Tara K M Belcher
23 A TREASURE HUNT Oliver Mays
24 A BLOSSOM BLUE BELLE Stacey L Shimmons
25 A PEMBREY FANTASIA Kirstie Deakin-Main
26 A FANTASY PRINCESS Kirsty Buchanan
27 A CLONEYGOWAN FLARE Libby Cartwright
28 A RUMPLESTILTSKIN Lucy Edmeades Stearns
29 A PEBBLY GRAND AFFAIR Alyson Parker
30 A RUBECULA Charlotte Cramphorn
31 A DERMISH LUX Lewis Palmer
32 A DASH FOR CASH II Daisy Murray
33 A MONEYLAGAN GOLD Emily Clover
34 A STAMBROOK MASTERCARD Darcy Rook
35 A H Fern Wilson
36 A WATCHFULL EYE Jade Hyatt
37 A CROCHALLAN LOUIS Laura Watson
38 A FACTOR FORTY Tabby Wylie
39 A RAY OF LIGHT W Holly Allan
40 A DIAMOND INDULGENCE Philippa Cross
41 A WHO’S DE BABY Suki Wales
51 B COOLEY WITH AMBITION Harry Horton
52 B OKI DOKI VAN DE DURMSTEDE Eleanor Callaghan
53 B LEGALLY GREY Caroline Powell
54 B UP FOR A PARTY Emily Blew
55 B MAYS LANE Martin Wright
56 B REARCROSS QUALITY TIME Lucy Haycock
57 B MY BUDDY JOEY Jenna Hoyle
58 B JASON KING Andrew James
59 B MERLIN BAY II Emily Clover
60 B ISNT IT SPECIAL Tamsin Drew
61 B BEAN MACHINE Alex Belshaw
62 B FAVORIT VON ROCHERATH Hayley Cooper
63 B JIMMY CHOO Alice Casburn
64 B RHUBAN PRINCE Lucy Hinde
65 B BULLARDS G AND T Philippa Cross
66 B PERONI B.S. Anthony Clark
67 B PRESIDENT VD DONKHOEVE Kizzy Smith
68 B HOOVES THE DADDY Summer Nicholls
69 B CORRIN BUD Lyndsay Salmon
70 B JAZZ QUARTET Andrew James
71 B FRED TEN Hannah Brasher
72 B TELPERION RHONDERINI Maddy Young
73 B COUNTRY TIGER LILLY Eleanor Masters
74 B FLAMINGO I Simon Grieve
75 B BENNINGTON Eleanor Towler
76 B SIR BINGO Issy Sykes
77 B CORIMIRO Sarah Bullimore
78 B CAMBLIN OHIO Maria Ayiotis
79 B GOOD OMEN III Tom Fray
80 B CRAFTY FERNHILL Albert Padfield
81 B FIFTYSHADESOFGREY Cariad Miles-taylor
82 B KILMOUNTAIN SERENA Chloe Wright
83 B COUNTING STARS Victoria Newitt
84 B SOLDIER ON II Anne Mackley
85 B LA BRANA Michelle Sampson
86 B DELIGHTFUL MR CLOVER Katherine Stewart
87 B KYLEMORE CHARLIE Rosemary Hopkins
88 B ONORINA Rebecca Gibbs
90 B CEVINS ROSE George Sturgis
91 B BALLYRUSSELL GOSSAMER Rebecca Anstey

BE100Ou18

Entry No Section Horse Rider
101 C FOXTOWN CUFFLYNX Alicia Sclater
102 C ARTHURIAN LEGEND Zara Clark-Jones
103 C EMMAS JOY George Hull
104 C ITS VANILLA Anna Price
105 C LOUGHNATOUSA JOEY Iona Woods
106 C LOOKOUT LOLLYPOP Annabel Finston
107 C NGONG HILLS Lara Sclater
108 C CINN MHARA DANCER Ciara Hogan
109 C ALVESCOT WINDRUSH Sophie Runnacles
110 C ELITE SUNRISE Molly Mead
111 C MAJOR SENSATION Leonie Thornhill
112 C IANAMORKA Hattie Lloyd-Townshend
113 C DONT ENVY Poppy Proietti
114 C CASSINO VALEROYALE Kitty Marlow
115 C STONEHAVENS CLOUD Ruby Dean
116 C MISERDEN RAVELLO Sally Hancock
117 C JAIMY Willow Hayes
118 C CASTLELAWN GOLD Izzy Falle
119 C FLEARWAY Raife Regis
120 C UNCLE DESMOND Hattie Lloyd-Townshend
121 C JOOLES Violet Congdon
122 C BALLINGOWAN CHIARA Imogen Pohl
123 C BLACKSTOWN SPOT ON Helene Kontofrios
124 C DRUMACLANN BREXIT George Vergerson-rowley
125 C FLETCHER CHRISTIAN Katie Reid
126 C COOLEY MASTER CRAFT Lily Tappin
127 C PRINCE DIAMOND Alicia Sclater
128 C RICKAMORE ROYAL Zara Clark-Jones
129 C AILLE FOUNTAIN BREEZE Emma Shaw
130 C TREVARGO Robbie Bell
131 C BARAMONA LASS Jessica McCaldin
132 C PUT THE KETTLE ON Poppy Mcdonald
133 C BURESIDE SUNRISE Lily Spruce
134 C INNOVANIA Tabitha Leicester
135 C STAR SMOKEY Molly Turcan
136 C TULLIBARDS CLOVER Ada Marson
137 C ARDKIL BOY Honoria Bulwer Long
138 C CARRA BLACK KNIGHT Joseph Barber
139 C RAEDIANT RUBI Tabitha Witte
140 C DREAM OF GLORY Rebe Harrison
141 C JEWEL Ruby Dean
142 C MIH GLADIATOR Frederica Finch
REBEL EDWARD Madeleine Nagele

BE100Open

Entry No Section Horse Rider
151 D SOLON Olivia May
152 D FIFTY FIFTY Sophie Benton
153 D PRIMITIVE PARKER Jo Williams
155 D LITTLE ELVIS Lola Luchford
156 D FAIRWOOD MAX Kelly Salisbury
157 D ENJOY Libby Cartwright
158 D FINDON FIASCO Harry Horton
159 D HERO HARVEY R Tracey Rose
160 D SEMPER FIDELIS Kirsty Hayes
161 D TRENEMAN Suki Wales
162 D MERMUS R ROYAL TOUCH Kelsey Love
163 D TRINITY O REALLY Gillian Mason
164 D SHEARWATER BILLY Danielle Watt
165 D BOUNCE ONCE Emily Gibbard
166 D FERDY III Carrie Eve
167 D CARLINGFORDS COOTEHILL Kelli Hooper
168 D KILCOLMAN GOLONDRINA Tabitha Biller
169 D KILCANNON DUDE Alice Casburn
170 D CHANTILLY AMATULLAH Ella Dalton
171 D KINGS COURTESAN Pippa Carnall
172 D FIRST LANCER Carrie Skelton
173 D ROSIE IN RED Kate Dodd
174 D SHANNONDALE BLUE Pamela Horrex
175 D FUNE D OR M Emily Baldwin
176 D QUIQUI DEGRINVIL Eleanor Callaghan
177 D ARCO BB Emelye Kenyon-brown
178 D CHIANNA Hannah Ingham

BE105

Entry No Section Horse Rider
201 E MASTER LEO Jasmine Wilks
202 E TOCES BRIGHT SPARK Caroline Day
203 E RAMESSES B Carrie Skelton
204 E CANZAYER J Kate Dodd
205 E BALIQUIN Stacey L Shimmons
206 E THE CAPTAIN Toby Bancroft
207 E NARRAMORE OLIVER Hettie Meadows
208 E ALGY Daisy Minter
209 E ISLE MOOR Fiona Kinghorn
210 E DIAMOND II Rebecca Spalding
211 E CATCH ME IF YOU CAN Jack Tebbutt
212 E BLEANNAGLOOS LAD Harry Horton
213 E ROYAL RASCAL Luke Prior
214 E PERSEUS II Olivia Marsh
215 E BRISTOL DE BREVE Kizzy Smith
216 E DECAW DIAMOND Rebecca Page
217 E CHIPPETTE Amelia Bambra
218 E COOLYS LUXURY Charlie Pincus
219 E CHAMPAGNE PLEASE Jasmine Wilks
220 E BEECHFIELDS NADAL Virginia Wells
221 E DEEP JOY James Smith
222 E DHI ZIDALSO Isobel Botfield
223 E CARIEL MORE BOUNCER Georgina Smart
224 E BRIGHT BRAMBLE Ella Dettori
225 E ARKETA Laria Collister
226 E MILTOWN DAISY Lottie Jones
227 E ASLAND DU ROI Serena Vitalini
228 E ANDERIDA ASKADORA Anna Hanson
229 E SECRET DESIRE II Matilda Aplin
230 E ISINGTON RED FAERIE Phoebe Prideaux
232 E JACKSON VAN T MERELSNEST Danielle Bennett
233 E BELLA LORENTINA Jane Collins
234 E COOLEY MACATOO Phip Whitehead
235 E TRESAISON HALLMARK Tessa Halsall
251 F BEATRIX Luke Prior
252 F LUCKY CLOVERS INQUISITION Rebecca Anstey
253 F DIAMOND JUBILEE III II Grace Gerry
254 F FONZY Anna Telford
255 F HEALYS KING ARKANSAS Angus Marsh
256 F MAID OF HONOUR Jo Chipperfield
257 F HEARTSTOPPER Sophie Reason
258 F LADY DARCEY Jasmine Wilks
259 F FENOMEEN L Caroline Day
260 F MAJOR DIAMOND FLIGHT Maggie Tyrrell
262 F MERVS LUCKY CLOVER Holly Berry
264 F SHANNA DUN AN OIR STAR LITE Francesca Housden
265 F J Amy Kisby
266 F ROYALE GINGER Harry Horton
267 F FUTURE MILESTONE Kamaria Harvey
268 F CAPTAIN JONES II Jo Williams
269 F LISNAFIFFY Eva Carse
270 F WATERVALLEY ANNAS GIRL Sarah Ingleby
271 F POTTERS GRENADIER Kizzy Smith
272 F ITHAKA W Rhiannon Trenton
273 F DARK SPIRIT Katie Hale
274 F FERNHILL STAR VISION Charlie Pincus
275 F RYEHILL PRINCESS Sarah Turner
276 F WITCHCOMBE PROPHET Emma Stringer
277 F MR CLOVER Harriet Tiplady
278 F QUALITY TITAN Glyn Trundle
279 F AFON Charlotte Ward
280 F MACGREGOR Caroline Gouriet
282 F CAVALLO III Jodie Rea
283 F MERENGO V T DAUWHOF Shari Butchart
284 F SUN SEEKER II Lucy Price
285 F RECESSION Corinne Roberts

BE90Ou18

Entry No Section Horse Rider
301 G CLOGORROWS DUN Ellie Mullan
302 G SKYFALL RAINMAKER Lily Beckley
303 G GOLLY GOSH Charlotte Uden
304 G LYDICAN BREEZE Georgia Radley
305 G TREWITHIAN BRACKEN Maisie Zander
306 G MY LITTLE MARY George Telfer
307 G SEAPATRICK DARK CRUISE Tabitha Case
308 G MODERN SOCIETY Katie Reid
309 G ERRIGAL HILL BOY Tianna Patterson
310 G AZURITE Eve Crathern
311 G FORTH MOUNTAIN Meg Adams
312 G STORMY GIRL Holly Maudlin
313 G MOCKLERSHILL MAN Sophie Philpot
314 G FIOCCO BLUE D AMERLOO Adam Bloomfield
315 G UNCLE MONTY Emma Shaw
316 G MONROE LAD Eve Marson
317 G BATHLEYHILLS BURGLAR BILL MAR Lily Spruce
318 G CLEVEDON TEZMAYNIA Harriet Barron
319 G MATILDA BLUE MONDAY Chloe Cade
320 G KILMORE SCRIBBLE Katie Adams
321 G ARCTIC SNOWCAT Oscar Governo
323 G BLACK EYE PEA Isabella Evers
324 G STRIKING GOLD charlie evans
325 G KODA DAKOTA Grace Whiteford
326 G SUNHILL BEAUTY Cian Murphy
327 G RAISE A DIAMOND Martha Sparrow
351 H JUBILEE PARTY Holly Maudlin
352 H PRINCE OF DONARD Sophie Philpot
353 H KILDROMIN CHAMP Zara Barber
354 H DON JOHN Mia Mcdonald
355 H CHOCOLATE CHIP El Harris
356 H DONEGREAGH MURPHY Isabella Taylor
357 H COMSPLAN ZEUS Katie Rolph
358 H HERITAGE ATTICA Lucy Rigler
359 H SILVER VIKING Zoe Newman
360 H THE DUN THING Olivia Fisher
361 H KILCONLY RICHIE Martha Hall
362 H MOYBELLA JACOB Ellie Mullan
363 H JESSICA Lily Beckley
364 H CHEEKY CASPER Jessica McCaldin
365 H LOGAN V Lillianne Fenn
366 H FOUND IN KILTORMER Cassidy Sargent
367 H HERITAGE JUNO Ada Marson
368 H MATTIE III Caitlin Moynihan
369 H RHONAS BOY Abi Harris
370 H SURPRISE SURPRISE Lucinda Fletcher
371 H CLOUD NINE II Ruby Leonard
372 H WILFUL DIAMOND Ruby Morris
373 H WELCOME MR GREY Kacey Tuck
374 H EMS FRITZ Isobelle Cotton
375 H SHERKIN ISLAND Georgie Featherstone
376 H HUMBUG IV Charlie Webb
377 H TOBY HORSE Lily Wittich

BE90

Entry No Section Horse Rider
401 I AUBANE SHEILA Martha Sparrow
402 I KILCONLY COVE Poppy Watson
403 I CAPPA RATHMORRISSEY TRIPWIRE Karina True
404 I GAVIN 10 Toby Bancroft
405 I NONSTOP LIGHTNING UK Z Sydney Hockney
406 I BOHER LASS Jenna Harris
407 I ZIP CODE Z Liz Brown
408 I GUSSINI PARISOL Ollie Brown
409 I CHARLIE SADLER Simon Martin
410 I ZEPHYRON Anna Bowman
411 I WEXFORD OF BELLHOUSE Olivia Leigh Stafford
412 I WIMPOLE Charlotte Connelly
413 I RI COOPER Francesca Davis
414 I COPSHAWHOLM ALPINE WIZARD Molly Whiteford
415 I LIATH Amelie Newbon
416 I GRAFS SHILLING Tom Fray
417 I DOONREAGHAN PADDY Katherine Stephen
418 I COCO BEAN II Ellen Attrill
419 I BUDI Natasha Webb
420 I KENNYS LAD Bridget Herdman
421 I COXTON CANDOO Katie Mulhern
422 I RATHLACKEN KATE Katarina Bruhn
423 I GABBANA II Maria Veale
424 I UP WITH ARDEERE Anna Goodley
425 I SWEET LEGEND Catherine Shergold
427 I TOMMY TUCKERY Georgia Page
428 I RHOMANTIC Suzanne Ashwell
429 I PLEASURE MAIL Kizzy Smith
430 I PBW ARK ALBERT Ben Westgate
431 I WATCHOVER ZENITA Naomi Henderson
432 I GET A WIGGLE ON Scarlett Lloyd
433 I PRIMITIVE CATCH Cathy Carter
434 I GRAND FINALE Daniel Colbourne
451 J COS ME WILL Rosie Hull
452 J CHARLIE BOY III Pami Nixon
453 J AMHERST ROCK Laura Geary
454 J MISS STELLA ARTOIS Daisy Twin
455 J BALLYGRIFFIN BUDDY Sophie Reason
456 J ROCKY MOUNTAIN HIGH Helen Gale
457 J COCKNEY DANCER UK Carrie Skelton
458 J CAPTAIN NEMO IV Ted Featherstone
459 J POACHER TOM Stephen Plumb
460 J TOSSEY GINGER Emily Benbow
461 J COTTON CANDY Victoria Taylor
462 J HAZELHURST BASIL Vicky Hansen
463 J SHIP TO SHORE Jo Thorogood
464 J CHIN CHICO B Sally Hayes
465 J EDGEDALE BLUE LADY Katie Lavin
466 J EMPEROR BLUE Lorna Benfield
467 J JAGUAR BELLE Stacey L Shimmons
468 J DRS MAY FLOWER Christoph Klinger
469 J LISARAGH ON A WHIM Jo Williams
470 J ALRIGHT TIGER Kitty Ashpole
471 J KALANDRA W Z Darcie Richards
472 J DYLASAU CARYL AFA Tom Fray
474 J SOPHISTICATED HEIR Vicky Watts
475 J MII CHAMPAGNE BRUT Phoebe Dickens
476 J BELLA XIV Rebecca Oates
477 J BALOUBET ARTIST Dawn Bloyce
478 J JIMS QUEST Lewis Palmer
479 J DYLAN THE DUDE Jane Shears
480 J BILLY SEVEN Joanne Foley
481 J CATALYST Sanne Minnema
482 J ERSTE LIEBE Kate Pegrum
483 J CUFFSTOWN VILLAGE BOY Olivia Stack
484 J HERBERTS WAY Eleanor Simes
501 K MASTER ARCHER Harry Horton
502 K BELLAGIO 99 Caroline Bridge
503 K HIDDEN FOLLY Emily Gallian
504 K ADOLPHIUS Alexandra Cotton
505 K VILLAGE PRINCE Lily Fraser
506 K GOOD TO GO IV Gabrielle Gadsby
507 K CSF CLOSE SHAVE Carolyn Speight
508 K WILLOW WESZERO Thomas Gower
509 K WUNDA C Natalie Rampling
510 K THE COBFATHER Sarah Field
511 K FROSTED STEEL Simone Money
512 K CORGARY CREST Aly Dower
513 K ALIANO Jane Bettles
514 K CHURCHVIEW AUTUMN GOLD Ben Murray
515 K MOYLAW PATCHEEN Julie M Wright
516 K CLASSIC JESTER Lewis Simmons
517 K TOCES BRIGHT FELLOW Caroline Day
518 K JOSEYS GIFT Grant McDonald
519 K POCKET OF SILVER Serena Allery
520 K MONICAMBER Penny Hipwell
521 K AXEL V Catherine Davies
522 K BRANCHFIELD CARROW Franchessca Jackson
523 K PRIMITIVE NIGHT Stacey L Shimmons
524 K WIX SPRING REALM Francesa Aitchison
525 K NANTLLESG ISLWYN Bella Ruddle
526 K GULIO TH Paul Taylor Johns
527 K MERCURY DRUMINURE Hannah Jeff
528 K BALLYNEETY MARION Helen Hickson
529 K SKELIG MHOR Lucy Blowers
530 K ZACHIE Zara Staples
531 K KNOCKBRIDGE MR COOL Georgina Sear
532 K MUCHWOOD COMANCHE Tara Keoshgerian
533 K TAURMORE BUSTER Daisy Hills
534 K ATTA BOY Nini French
601 M ST GEORGES DAY Kizzy Smith
602 M KANAE ROULETTE Joanne Foley
603 M DARC LEGEND Joanne Watts
604 M J R EWING Scarlett Lloyd
605 M SERIOUS CONUNDRUM Anna Tapner
607 M UGANO DU CHATELET Victoria Engledow
608 M TOTTY FAY Paul Mitchell
609 M EBONY BEN Max Kettlewell
610 M GREYFORD BOY Lauren Hewett
611 M GRANTSTOWN GOLDFINGER Joe Norman
612 M BILLY QUICK Rochelle Lee
613 M KILDANGAN CALYPSO Clare Dobie
614 M FOURSTAR STRUCK Corinne Roberts
615 M TOBERPATRICK BEN Beth Ault
616 M JOEY TRIBBIANI Alice Norman
617 M CHINA DREAM Lisa Clarke-Spence
618 M FOXY tia Phillips
619 M OREO POLKA AMOURETTA Hettie Meadows
620 M FIFTY SHADES OF BLUE Charlotte Cramphorn
621 M KIPPURE BUCCANEER Zoe Sollis
622 M BALLINOECASTLE Q Katherine Illingworth
623 M LISSYEGAN ARKAN CRUROYAL Caroline Sheridan
624 M IRANO S Eleanor Simes
625 M MASKED BANDIT Louise Bradley
626 M ROCKHILL HONEY BUNNY Louise Slaughter
627 M BE BARBARA Brook Staples
628 M CHIEF OF COMMAND Jo Williams
629 M MAISEY MAY V Scarlet Barwell
630 M QUENTAYA Claudia Thornett
631 M COOKIES STAR Abigail Kerridge
632 M CARRABELL JAKE Tom Fray
633 M SEL LIVEWIRE Stacey L Shimmons
VIVIANO TI SENTO Emma Handebeaux

BE90Open

Entry No Section Horse Rider
551 L SIMPLY TANGO Gemma Whiffen
552 L ALOMO FOXY Katie Beaton
553 L CIRCUS RINGMASTER Evie Wise
554 L CLARISSIMO Katie Barber
555 L TOUCH OF LUXURY Ben Gower
556 L THE PIPERS SON II Philippa Cross
557 L DANCING ROYALE Katy-mai Guiney
558 L NEWRATH SAMSON Maisie Grover
559 L SARATOGAS SUNSHINE Sam Bennett
560 L THEY ALL LAUGHED Simon Grieve
561 L COLEHILL CARERRA Leila Loveday
562 L NEWMARKET DIAMOND Ella Munro-Peebles
563 L MONZA Charlotte Reader
564 L KNOCKLAYDE NIXIE Philippa Cross
565 L TORONTO Virginia Wells
566 L ACORN TO OAK Adam Trew
567 L STX MEX Tom D Crisp
568 L JEDI MASTER Simon Grieve
569 L MAYERTORNE POPADOODLEDOO Jaya O’neill
570 L ITSALLOVER Philippa Cross
571 L NGUBA Sophie Jenman
572 L DON ZEPHYR Phoebe Keogh
573 L CULLINTRA QUATICO Virginia Wells
575 L FANFARE Trixi Gingell
576 L KHAMSIN TEMPEST Tom D Crisp
577 L CARBURY CASCADE Alice Mackaness
578 L CEIDE HUMPHRY Jaya O’neill
579 L VITAL DK Z Sophie Jenman
580 L GLENAYRE KNIGHT Tia-lilly Crane
581 L CHURCHSIDE REFLECTION Joanne Watts
582 L ITZ CHINATOWN Philip Adkins
583 L ORNETA Lisa Maynard
584 L DIRECT REGION Alice Ashby
585 L MRS NIGHTFIRE Mary Edmundson
586 L BILLY LIBRETTI Emma Balcombe
587 L PHOEBE MCPHEE India Bayes
588 L SSH TOM BOY Kate Ewart
589 L KIOWAS ACES HIGH Imogen Simper - Lewis
590 L DAMORA Sophia Murphy
591 L APROBANTA Theo Boyle
592 L CALL ME DYLAN Rebecca Gibbs
593 L JAKES TALE Adam Trew
1 WL CHAPTER FIVE Katie Barber

BE80(T)

Entry No Section Horse Rider
651 N MIH DEELRIVER JUNIOR Ollie Martin
652 N BOKETTO Lisa Clarke-Spence
653 N PERCY IX Helene Kontofrios
654 N CREGDUFF VINNEY Eva Bowen
655 N CASPER IV Caroline Spurrier
656 N JOHN TRAVOLTA Zoe Warren
657 N MY SWEET LORD Penny Herring
658 N BANG ON TREND Emma Lockwood
659 N POYNSTOWN CHARLIE Sophie Cole
660 N ROEBUCKS HERO Laura Wakefield
661 N SILVER GAL Maria Ayiotis
662 N MY GLENEVEN Anita Lenton
663 N WALT WHISKEY Brian Leung
664 N JOHNNY KNOXVILLE Sarah Canning
665 N BURJ HATTA Rachel Casbon
666 N KILCOLTRIM MOANA Sydnie Kelly
667 N BALLYMURRAGH ABBEY Bex Goldsmith
668 N ABBOTTS VALE REMUS Jenna Davies
669 N LAUBALI Tia-lilly Crane
672 N YUKON FELIX Izzy Goodland
673 N LEESIDE LENNY Mia McLaughlin
674 N CALIDOSCOPE Iona Sperling
675 N CORNAGOWER BLUE Sylvia Wajzner
676 N CHANTILLY Penny Baker
677 N SBS GUNPOWDER AN GOLDDUST Rebecca Terry
678 N KILGOBBIN QUEEN Amy Pridige
679 N PETLIN JESSICA Nicola Tyrrell
680 N ADAMANTINE DIAMOND FIRE Joanna Bottomley
681 N THE WEASEL II Emily Shrimpton
701 O AKINDOFMAGIK II Alice Norman
702 O HORTENSE MANCINI Frances Richardson
703 O CROSSDRUM FLYER Valery Paley
704 O MEDNIGHT LANE Martin Wright
705 O BALLYNAGRAN RAMBLER Ellie Blake
706 O MACS MIRAH Nicky Keir
707 O MY MISTER P Asha Speak
708 O VANCOUVERITE Emily Simpson
709 O COUSHLA Catherine Hanlon
710 O ROCKET VII Sarah Sampson
711 O MIH DEFENDER Ollie Martin
712 O TINNERATH JOHN Annie Barwell
713 O CHILHAM TEMPLE BAR Helene Kontofrios
714 O MAGHERA LIAM Beth Hobden
715 O TYKILLEN DIG OUT Jojo Felton
716 O NARLA THE GREY Samantha Stacey
717 O DAINTYS DISCOVERY Louise Karayan
718 O FEATURED EDITION Sarah Oakley
719 O DOLLY VII Millie Smith
720 O TEFFIA Kizzy Smith
721 O THEODORE SUNSET ECLIPSE Heidi Chilvers
722 O PARKCHURCH HOLLY BERRY Amy Crosby
723 O TOBERPATRICK BONO Charlotte cotton
724 O ELDYNO Kate Warburton
725 O CHI-ROO Poppy Barber
726 O CASTLECOOTE MOJO Sophie Bell
727 O BONAFIDE ALLUSION Kelly-anne Cole
728 O FORREST DOT COM Rosie Bates
729 O LLANSTEPHAN MERLYN Ellis Smith
730 O FENJAY SUMMER SOLSTICE Claire Wood
731 O GLENAGUILE MIRACLE Amelia Speechley
751 P SPLASH MORAN Beth Ault
752 P KILLOONEY STAR Lizzie Webb
753 P HAZELBERG’S KYANIET Selina Westcott
754 P IMPALA II Beth Turnell
755 P ESCAPE ARTIST Olivia Howard
756 P KILBRIEN CHRIS Jo Mair
757 P CHAGALL David Mitson
758 P GOLDEM BOY IV Emily Aves
759 P LACHAIN CON Philip Elliott
760 P CWMTYSSWG BANDIT April Waterlow
762 P ESME KATE Cariad Miles-taylor
763 P GOLDEN MAYSON Lillie May
764 P SHOCK TACTICS Trixi Gingell
765 P CAPPA LANCELOT Charlotte Moseley
766 P NATIVE BOB Paul Marshall
767 P SGT ROBERTS Lucy Griffin
768 P MISTY LAD OLAF Isabella Munro
769 P MIH COOLEPARK Ollie Martin
770 P HORIZON'S BETTY Hannah Luesley
771 P CONCLUSIVE Alice Ashby
772 P MIDNIGHT BEATRICE Lydia Franklin
773 P ARDLONAN DUNS BOY Mollie White
774 P CRUNCHIE III Gemma Cotton
775 P ST FLANNANS LIAM Julia Woods
776 P SEA STORY Susie Eddis
777 P WHISKERS TWILIGHT Dawn Fitch
778 P SPARKIE Rachel Chatfield
779 P MOONLIGHT LUNA Francine Gilliland
780 P ASHLAWN DIAMOND Georgie Featherstone
781 P ROSSHILL GRACE Arabella Jackson
Event name: HORSEHEATH (1) Date: Apr 20-21 2019 Location: Horseheath Racecourse, Horseheath, Cambridgeshire, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 05.03
BE100 - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 SECOND VISION Mrs Claire Dodson 0 16 26 0.00 0.00 26.00
2 CHURCHSIDE REFLECTION Mrs Joanne Watts 0 14 26 0.00 0.00 26.00
3 ALBERTAS PRIDE Mrs Victoria Bax 0 12 26.3 0.00 0.00 26.30
4 MACADAM JEWEL Miss Charlotte Bull 0 10 25.8 0.00 1.20 27.00
5 ROCKISLAND BARTLEY Miss Isabel Oakley 0 8 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
6 CHILLY BOY II Mr Brook Staples 0 6 28.5 0.00 4.00 32.50
7 STORM CRUISE Miss Nini French 0 4 28.8 0.00 4.00 32.80
8 SHADES OF COOLEY Miss Caroline March 0 4 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
9 BEYOND ARGUMENT Mrs Debbie Edmundson 0 2 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
10 MARICONN Miss Hannah Aitken 0 2 33.5 0.00 0.80 34.30
11 ROSWAT RANGER Miss Tara Murphy 0 2 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
12 COOLEY DELTA Miss Sophie Hyde 0 2 35 0.00 0.00 35.00
13 KILMOUNTAIN SERENA Mrs Emma Littmoden 0 2 33.5 0.00 2.40 35.90
14 STAMBROOK MASTERCARD Miss Jane Hood 0 0 32.3 4.00 0.00 36.30
15 DONOGUE STEEL CLOVER Miss Jaide Hartridge 0 2 35.8 0.00 1.20 37.00
16 PRONTISSIMO Miss Caroline March 0 2 34.3 0.00 2.80 37.10
17 ITS SMEE TIME Miss Rosey Hill 0 2 36.8 0.00 1.60 38.40
18 BALLYLEE TOWER Miss Chloe Simone East 0 0 35.3 4.00 0.00 39.30
19 MOLLY COOL Mrs Grace Starling-Smith 0 0 36.8 4.00 0.00 40.80
20 BIBA II Mrs. Sophie Lane 0 2 40.5 0.00 1.60 42.10
21 BALLINAMURRA JOE Miss Nicola Ford 0 0 38.8 4.00 0.00 42.80
22 HUGO IX Ms Rachel Flynn 0 0 34.3 8.00 0.80 43.10
23 MERVS LUCKY CLOVER Mrs Holly Berry 0 0 40 4.00 0.00 44.00
24 MAYS LANE Mr Martin Wright 0 0 32.8 4.00 10.80 47.60
25 SPIRIT PHOENIX Mrs Rachael Gemmill 0 0 37.3 12.00 3.60 52.90
26 SUN WILD LIFE Miss Scarlett Bracey 0 0 32.8 4.00 20.00 56.80
27 BINNY STAR Mr Jack Speakman 0 0 43.8 8.00 5.60 57.40
28 EMOR B Mrs Kerry Higgs 0 0 36 0.00 24.00 60.00
29 RYEHILL PRINCESS Mrs Sarah Turner 0 0 36.5 4.00 30.40 70.90
30 STREAM ORESTUS Miss Clare Lewis 0 0 27.3 0.00 63.60 90.90
W HOLLYPARK SYRIUS Miss Vicki-May Northover 0 0 W W W W
E UR THE MEXICAN Mr Alexander Dobres 0 0 42.3 E E E UR
W SHOWGIRL VON HARY Z Miss Maggie Tyrrell 0 0 49.8 20.00 W W
E R3 B UNIENKE Mrs Serena Hemmings 0 0 38.3 4.00 E E R3
W THE CAVALIERS KING Mrs Kate Tarrant 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.03
BE100 - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 ILOMA Miss Megan Page 0 16 26 0.00 0.00 26.00
2 DOUBLE ACT IV Mrs Sacha Hourigan 0 14 28.8 0.00 0.00 28.80
3 MISS COUGAR K GIRL Mr Anthony Clark 0 12 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
4 ROCK MIDNIGHT Mrs Caroline Powell 0 10 29 0.00 1.20 30.20
5 KINGSLEYPARK PEARL Miss Charlotte Cutler 0 8 30.3 0.00 0.00 30.30
6 IPC TCS Mr Richard Skelt 0 6 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
7 FOURASHES BOND STREET Miss Georgie Porter 0 4 30.5 0.00 0.40 30.90
8 SUMMER NIGHTS Miss Lisa Maynard 0 4 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
9 JIMS PATCH Miss Esther Anderson 0 4 27.3 4.00 0.00 31.30
10 WILLY LIMERICK Mr James Pratt 0 2 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
11 HOLME PARK KUDOS Ms Katherine Ann Smith 0 2 30 0.00 1.60 31.60
12 MALIN SPIKE Miss Eve Duberly 0 2 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
13 HEARTSTOPPER Miss Sophie Reason 0 0 28.5 4.00 0.00 32.50
14 LISSAVORRA DOC Miss Franki Jarvis 0 0 30.5 4.00 0.00 34.50
15 SILVERLEY ENIGMA Miss Sophie Crease 0 0 30.8 4.00 0.00 34.80
16 OXHILL RIO Dr Ruth Armstrong 0 0 30.8 4.00 0.00 34.80
17 SARATOGAS SUNSHINE Ms Sam Bennett 0 0 31.8 4.00 0.00 35.80
18 SUNSHINE SCOUT Miss Megan Sanders 0 0 31.8 4.00 0.00 35.80
19 GORTMORRIS DUN Miss Scarlett Ryder 0 2 32 0.00 4.40 36.40
20 MUCKRIM EVAN Miss Ivy Fisher 0 2 33.5 0.00 3.60 37.10
21 HERBERTS WAY Miss Eleanor Simes 0 0 29.5 8.00 0.00 37.50
22 SEVEN TIMES THREE Mr George Vergerson-rowley 0 0 33 4.00 0.80 37.80
23 WORLD HORSE WELFARE NORFOLK SWING Miss Stella Burbidge 0 0 34.8 4.00 0.00 38.80
24 MACHNO EXCALIBUR Miss Iona Sclater 0 0 35.5 4.00 0.80 40.30
25 MUCHWOOD COMANCHE Miss Tara Keoshgerian 0 0 31.8 4.00 6.40 42.20
26 QUBA Miss Sarah Emily Howlett 0 0 32.8 8.00 2.40 43.20
27 LORD BARNABUS Miss Mary Edmundson 0 0 32.3 4.00 7.20 43.50
28 CASTLEGAR GLORY Mr Mark Bell 0 0 38.5 8.00 0.00 46.50
29 CAPTAIN JONES II Mrs Jo Williams 0 0 29.3 0.00 20.00 49.30
30 BRATTIN PRINCE Miss Hannah Bradley 0 0 37 22.00 0.00 59.00
31 HORSEHEATHDIAMONDNIGHTMARE Miss Laura Jayne Casbolt 0 0 36.5 4.00 28.00 68.50
32 BALLADEER BECKS Miss Zara Robertson 0 0 33.5 12.00 24.40 69.90
33 SIDNEY MOON Miss Tanya Viol 0 0 29.5 0.00 102.80 132.30
34 MY CROSSTOWNTANNER Miss Nieve Baker 0 0 34.5 0.00 116.00 150.50
E UR BARNABOY TOMMY Miss Victoria Murray 0 0 30.5 4.00 E E UR
W RATHDUFF MASTER Mrs Kate Tarrant 0 0 W W W W
W MISTY LAD OLAF Miss Carrie Munro 0 0 W W W W
E AR CLAUDE II Miss Doriel Watson 0 0 31.5 12.00 E E AR
W MILLBROOK ISLA Mrs Helen Fordham-hughes 0 0 32.5 4.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.03
BE100 - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 GREENACRES SPECIAL CAVALIER Mrs Caroline Powell 0 16 27.3 0.00 0.40 27.70
2 SALLY DOONAVEERAGH Miss Melissa Joannides 0 14 23.8 4.00 0.00 27.80
3 CARRO DE LA LECHE Miss Clare Lewis 0 12 28.3 0.00 0.00 28.30
4 WELTON SPIRIT Miss Emily Leslie 0 10 24.5 4.00 0.00 28.50
5 CHIANNA Miss Caroline March 0 8 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
6 IEDE CVN Miss Felicity Collins 0 6 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
7 ALIANO Miss Jane Bettles 0 4 29 0.00 2.40 31.40
8 LISKILLEN PRINCE Miss Gracie Tyte 0 4 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
9 PRIMITIVE ORIGIN Miss Nicole Mills 0 4 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
10 SALIK Mrs Laura Bennett 0 0 30 4.00 0.00 34.00
11 FAVORIT VON ROCHERATH Mrs Hayley Cooper 0 2 34.3 0.00 0.00 34.30
12 RUBECULA Mrs Georgina Wilson 0 0 30.5 4.00 0.00 34.50
13 MR BING BONG Mr Anthony Clark 0 2 32.8 0.00 2.00 34.80
14 TOUGH CUSTOMER Mrs Lisa Clarke-Spence 0 0 27 8.00 0.00 35.00
15 ABBEYWOODS OPIUM Mr Harry Lee 0 0 32.3 4.00 0.40 36.70
16 FRAYER Miss Olivia Henson 0 2 37 0.00 0.00 37.00
17 JOHN TRAVOLTA Mrs Kathy Staples 0 0 27 4.00 6.80 37.80
18 EVERY CLOUD Miss Charlotte Turner 0 2 38.3 0.00 0.00 38.30
19 J16 MILLSTREET Miss Ivy Fisher 0 0 34.3 4.00 0.00 38.30
20 INUS PH Mr Matthew Selby 0 0 32.8 4.00 1.60 38.40
21 CHARLIE SADLER Mr Simon Martin 0 2 38 0.00 1.60 39.60
22 EPASJA Miss Ellie Brewer 0 0 36.5 4.00 0.00 40.50
23 CARRA BLACK KNIGHT Mr Joseph Barber 0 0 38.5 4.00 0.00 42.50
24 EMMA Miss Nini French 0 0 38.5 4.00 1.60 44.10
25 INNA NINJA Miss Amy Drummond 0 2 40 0.00 8.00 48.00
26 HIGH GLEN KEIRA Miss Tara Brown 0 0 40 8.00 1.60 49.60
27 HIGH LILY Miss Tatiana Beskhmelnitskaya 0 0 31 0.00 20.00 51.00
28 SILVER RIDGE Mrs Avril Verhagen 0 0 31.3 0.00 20.00 51.30
29 POTTERS GRENADIER Mrs Sophie Heatley 0 0 33 0.00 20.00 53.00
30 PAIRUMANI TYREE Miss Hannah Kelly 0 0 33.3 0.00 20.00 53.30
31 THE CAPTAIN Mr Toby Bancroft 0 0 29.5 0.00 30.40 59.90
32 FINESSE 372 Miss Molly Faulkner 0 0 31.3 4.00 27.20 62.50
33 CLONEYGOWAN FLARE Mrs Libby Cartwright 0 0 36.5 37.00 0.00 73.50
34 BALIQUIN Miss Stacey L Shimmons 0 0 33.5 0.00 96.80 130.30
E UR FENOMEEN L Mrs Caroline Day 0 0 26 E E E UR
E UR CARRA LAD Miss Isabelle Lane 0 0 31.5 E E E UR
Optimum XC Time - 05.03
BE100 - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 HARESTONE Miss Jasmine Wilks 0 16 23.3 0.00 0.00 23.30
2 GHF CANDYMAN Miss Clare Lewis 0 14 30.3 0.00 0.00 30.30
3 SAUNDERSCOURT AMBASSADOR Mr Adam Trew 0 12 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
4 THE HORNBLOWER Miss India Hewitt 0 10 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
5 CRAFTY FERNHILL Mr Albert Padfield 0 8 28.8 4.00 0.00 32.80
6 NINA VH Miss Felicity Collins 0 6 34.3 0.00 0.00 34.30
7 A LOT TO LIKE Mr Tomas Cousillas 0 4 31 4.00 0.00 35.00
8 EVERT II Miss Samantha Moody 0 4 35.3 0.00 0.00 35.30
9 PENCOS BENEVOLENT Mrs Clare Hasler 0 0 31.5 4.00 0.00 35.50
10 PRINCESS OONZIGH Ms Nicole Sheldrake 0 2 32.8 0.00 3.20 36.00
11 POACHER TOM Mr Stephen Plumb 0 0 31 4.00 1.20 36.20
12 NOWS THE TIME Miss Mary Edmundson 0 2 36.5 0.00 0.00 36.50
13 PADDY Miss Kitty Marlow 0 0 33 4.00 0.00 37.00
14 DEAR CINDERELLA Miss Stacey L Shimmons 0 2 35.8 0.00 2.00 37.80
15 DUN ARD GOLDILOCKS Miss Willow Hayes 0 0 34 4.00 0.00 38.00
16 PERCIVALS REBEL Miss Rebecca Jessett 0 0 30 4.00 4.40 38.40
17 MERMUS R ROYAL TOUCH Miss Kelsey Love 0 2 38.8 0.00 0.00 38.80
18 TAURMORE FEAR BUI Miss Vivien Pearson 0 0 34.3 4.00 1.20 39.50
19 MAEBEE DARK SORENTO Mrs Rachel Burridge 0 0 35.8 4.00 0.00 39.80
20 INDYANAPOLIS Miss Sarah Williamson 0 0 35.8 4.00 0.00 39.80
21 NEPTUNE Mrs Shelley Holt 0 0 35 4.00 0.80 39.80
22 DOWNTOWN II Ms Anna Telford 0 2 38 0.00 3.60 41.60
23 SPORTSFIELD BOUNCE BACK Miss Rosie Mcdermott 0 0 34.5 4.00 4.40 42.90
24 TJ NEMO Miss Jenny Lawton 0 0 36 4.00 3.20 43.20
25 FLEETWATER CAPRICCIO Mr Matthew Selby 0 0 32.3 4.00 8.80 45.10
26 DARC LEGEND Mrs Joanne Watts 0 0 26.5 0.00 20.00 46.50
27 CARRIGEEN HARVEST Miss Lorna Young 0 0 35.5 4.00 7.20 46.70
28 SCOOBY IX Miss Harlyann Moon 0 2 42.8 0.00 8.00 50.80
29 RHINEROE HERO Mrs Nicola Bevan 0 0 36.5 4.00 24.80 65.30
R PETLIN JESSICA Miss Maggie Tyrrell 0 0 31 0.00 R R
E RAINSTOWN MICHAEL Mrs Nicki Grayson 0 0 36.8 E E E
W CAPTAIN BALU II Mrs Kate Tarrant 0 0 W W W W
W COOLROCK SPIT FIRE Miss Imogen McMurray 0 0 W W W W
W ELDYNO Mrs Caroline Bridge 0 0 31.5 8.00 W W
W ROLLESTONE CHECKMATE Miss Carlie Lewis 0 0 34 4.00 W W
W PEBBLY GRAND AFFAIR Mrs Alyson Parker 0 0 W W W W
W FAIRWOOD MAX Miss Kelly Salisbury 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.03
BE100Open - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 TASHKALDOU Miss Mary Edmundson 0 16 22.3 0.00 0.00 22.30
2 OSLO Miss Daisy Dollar 0 14 26 0.00 0.00 26.00
3 DURANGO Mr Casey Mckenna 0 12 25.5 0.00 2.40 27.90
4 KILSALLAGH CATHAL Miss Becky Morrish 0 10 25 4.00 0.00 29.00
5 CLASSIK LADY Mr Adam Trew 0 8 27 0.00 2.40 29.40
6 COOLEY ABSOLUTE ALTITUDE Miss Virginia Wells 0 6 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
7 FANFARE Ms Trixi Gingell 0 0 27.5 4.00 0.00 31.50
8 KILLEEN OISIN Miss Alexia Mackley 0 0 31 4.00 0.00 35.00
9 KILNAMONA SUSIE Mr Henry Minter 0 2 37 0.00 0.00 37.00
10 BALLYKNOCK BOY Miss Lily Beckley 0 2 36 0.00 2.80 38.80
11 WHISKEY ROO Miss Tatiana Beskhmelnitskaya 0 2 34 0.00 4.80 38.80
12 GLENAYRE KNIGHT Miss Tia-lilly Crane 0 2 33.5 0.00 5.60 39.10
13 GINO ROYALE Mr Oliver Lee 0 0 38.3 4.00 0.00 42.30
14 CLOUD NINE II Miss Grace Donnor 0 2 35 0.00 8.80 43.80
15 SHAOLIN Miss Ruth Chandler 0 0 31.8 9.00 3.60 44.40
16 GRIANAGH QE DEMPSEY Miss Sophie Pettitt 0 2 43 0.00 2.00 45.00
17 LCC TODD Miss Lydia St Pierre Harris 0 2 44.5 0.00 1.60 46.10
18 JAY SILVERHEELS Miss Cecily Hopkins 0 0 44.3 4.00 4.40 52.70
19 DAREDEVIL BOY Miss Charlotte Bruton 0 0 40 4.00 8.80 52.80
20 FREE FLOW Miss Rose Pitman 0 0 49.8 8.00 0.00 57.80
21 OXCOMBE MARSVIND Mr Christian Louis 0 0 29.5 4.00 26.80 60.30
22 CYBER ROCKET Mrs Suzy Bull 0 0 30.3 0.00 34.80 65.10
23 EL GAUCHO DHI Miss Belinda Dow 0 0 39.3 0.00 26.80 66.10
24 FREAD NEEDLE Mr. Philip Adkins 0 0 23 18.00 53.20 94.20
E R3 ARABELLA II Miss Tilly Berendt 0 0 36.8 13.00 E E R3
E R3 ROMANCIER II Mr. Philip Adkins 0 0 20 8.00 E E R3
W ISINGTON RED FAERIE Miss Phoebe Prideaux 0 0 34.5 8.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.45
BE80(T) - Section M
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 HAW CRUISE Miss Phoebe Plumb 0 0 29.3 0.00 0.00 29.30
2 GRANNUS TOP DOLLAR Mr Toby Bancroft 0 0 30.8 0.00 0.00 30.80
3 GLENCRAIG Mrs Jennifer Pitman 0 0 32.8 0.00 0.00 32.80
4 HOOVES THE DADDY Miss Summer Nicholls 0 0 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
5 BLUESTYLE INDIANA Miss Amy Cordy 0 0 33.8 2.00 0.40 36.20
6 ZEPHYRON Miss Anna Bowman 0 0 29.8 4.00 3.20 37.00
7 BALLAGH BUDDY Ms Sue Cain 0 0 28.3 0.00 10.00 38.30
8 GET A WIGGLE ON Miss Scarlett Lloyd 0 0 29.3 0.00 9.20 38.50
9 EASTER BREEZE Miss Seren Wing 0 0 39 0.00 0.00 39.00
10 ROGER THAT Miss Eleanor Martin 0 0 35.3 4.00 0.00 39.30
11 FERRERO ROCHER Miss Wendy Neath 0 0 35.5 4.00 0.00 39.50
12 FIFTYSHADESOFGREY Miss Cariad Miles-taylor 0 0 40 0.00 0.00 40.00
13 DIAMOND JUBILEE III II Mrs Grace Gerry 0 0 35 4.00 2.80 41.80
14 SIDNIFIGANT Mrs Katharine Connell 0 0 31 0.00 10.80 41.80
15 BENJIE BUMBLEBEE Miss Sophie Bell 0 0 47.8 0.00 0.80 48.60
16 BARON III Miss Georgiana Bellenger 0 0 38.8 4.00 6.00 48.80
17 MARLEY BLANEY Miss Nieve Baker 0 0 50.8 0.00 0.00 50.80
19 MISS STELLA ARTOIS Miss Daisy Twin 0 0 45.5 0.00 6.80 52.30
20 G DAY Mrs Kizzy Smith 0 0 33.3 0.00 20.00 53.30
22 MY WAY OR NO WAY Mrs Susan Patrick 0 0 47.3 0.00 11.60 58.90
23 RIVENWOOD HECTOR Miss Robyn Turner 0 0 38.3 18.00 6.40 62.70
24 ARDLONAN BOY Mrs Kim Patricia Mihalyfi 0 0 34.3 12.00 22.00 68.30
25 WHITE STAR Ms Dawn Moffat 0 0 40.8 8.00 36.00 84.80
26 SIMONE Miss Simone Money 0 0 30.5 16.00 54.00 100.50
HC AR FAIRYTALE Miss Pippa Dixon 0 0 38.8 0.00 E HC AR
E AR DEEP BLUE SEA Miss Adelle Madgwick 0 0 28.5 4.00 E E AR
E UR RHYTHM OF THE BEAT Miss Emily Piercy 0 0 27.5 E E E UR
HC BAILEYS EN PREMIER Mrs Jane Buchan 0 0 30.5 0.00 40.00 HC
E AR MORNING RONAN Miss Lucy Bardrick 0 0 41.3 19.00 E E AR
Optimum XC Time - 04.45
BE80(T) - Section N
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 ABBOTTS VALE REMUS Mrs Jenna Davies 0 0 28 0.00 0.00 28.00
2 CASPER IN COLOUR Miss Emma Vogel 0 0 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
3 IRISH THISTLE Mrs Adele Cutler 0 0 34.3 0.00 0.00 34.30
5 CULMORE ROSIE Mrs Caroline Day 0 0 36.5 0.00 0.00 36.50
6 MARLIN DIAMOND STARBURST Miss Shannon Stratton 0 0 32.3 4.00 0.40 36.70
7 KANAE RAE OF LIGHT Miss Joanne Foley 0 0 38.3 0.00 0.00 38.30
8 ST GEORGES DAY Mrs Kizzy Smith 0 0 33.5 0.00 4.80 38.30
9 CAPTAIN NEMO IV Mr Ted Featherstone 0 0 39 0.00 0.00 39.00
10 MADE OF GOLD Miss Honor Gordon 0 0 29.3 0.00 13.20 42.50
11 ILLUSTRIOUS ILLUSION Mrs Grace Gerry 0 0 39.5 0.00 3.20 42.70
12 LORD LANDETTO Mrs Hannah Galley 0 0 39.5 0.00 4.00 43.50
13 BUNOWEN REBEL Miss Poppy Grant 0 0 37.5 0.00 6.00 43.50
14 RYANS CONKER Mrs Kirsty Watts 0 0 43.3 1.00 0.00 44.30
15 THE FOOTMAN Miss Sue Westmore 0 0 49.3 0.00 0.00 49.30
16 ARTHURSTOWN MELODY Miss Efa Davies 0 0 34.8 12.00 3.60 50.40
17 SPORTSFIELD RIO GRANDE Miss Charlotte Butler 0 0 43.3 0.00 9.20 52.50
18 RODNEY Miss Scarlett Lloyd 0 0 44.5 4.00 4.40 52.90
19 FLOREEN Miss Francesca Shaw 0 0 54 0.00 0.00 54.00
20 CHINA DREAM Mrs Lisa Clarke-Spence 0 0 41.8 11.00 1.20 54.00
21 GHAREEB'S DIAMOND Miss Shannon Garner 0 0 42 0.00 16.00 58.00
22 ENDYMION XAVIER Mrs Jacqui Watson 0 0 35.8 0.00 29.60 65.40
23 CARLTON COCHISE Miss Suzanne Stokes 0 0 44 17.00 8.80 69.80
24 HOTROCK BUBBLES Miss Patricia Goodwin 0 0 48.3 0.00 24.00 72.30
26 MANSTY DAFYDD Miss Grace Whiteford 0 0 30.5 1.00 53.60 85.10
27 CENTAURI DIAMOND STAR Mrs Susi Stacey 0 0 42.5 0.00 52.00 94.50
E UR KING STAR Miss Dina Fasakin 0 0 42.3 0.00 E E UR
E UR TRESAISON HAWKSBAY Mrs Claire Gough 0 0 40 E E E UR
E UR ATTYMAC Mr Thomas Gower 0 0 37.3 32.00 E E UR
E R3 RUBY XXI II Mr Jonathan Hardwick 0 0 33.3 0.00 E E R3
Optimum XC Time - 04.45
BE80(T) - Section O
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 AUBANE SHEILA Miss Julia Kershaw 0 0 26 0.00 0.40 26.40
2 RHOMANTIC Miss Suzanne Ashwell 0 0 24 4.00 0.80 28.80
3 ALANIS VAN DER SAR Miss Hannah Pearl 0 0 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
4 SHALEE COWBOY Mrs Pip Clough 0 0 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
5 H TWISTER JORIS Miss Lucy Prior 0 0 29.8 4.00 0.00 33.80
6 MARENGO II Mrs Emma Lockwood 0 0 30.5 4.00 0.00 34.50
7 CHURCHSIDE MARBLE Mrs Clare Kontofrios 0 0 33.3 0.00 2.00 35.30
8 JERRY BOUNCER Mrs Lucy Price 0 0 35.5 0.00 0.00 35.50
9 TULLABRACK JIMBO Miss Imogen Carr 0 0 36.5 0.00 0.00 36.50
10 COTTON CANDY Mrs Victoria Taylor 0 0 33.5 3.00 2.40 38.90
11 MENLOUGH HERO Miss Lucia Perillo 0 0 38.5 0.00 0.80 39.30
12 FORTH MOUNTAIN Miss Meg Adams 0 0 37.3 0.00 2.40 39.70
13 STAMFORDS DUN AND DUSTED Miss Laura Steele 0 0 40 0.00 0.00 40.00
14 OKI DOKI VAN DE DURMSTEDE Miss Eleanor Callaghan 0 0 41 0.00 0.00 41.00
15 GUSSINI PARISOL Miss Rebecca Terry 0 0 40.3 0.00 4.40 44.70
16 CALERUX STARLIGHT Mrs Emma Coone 0 0 43.8 0.00 2.40 46.20
17 LISCANNOR PRINCE Mr Robbie Bell 0 0 38.3 4.00 8.00 50.30
19 MOVIN ON Miss Jessica Cooke 0 0 28.8 4.00 24.80 57.60
20 WHOOPI IV Miss Courteney Lawrence 0 0 39.3 0.00 24.00 63.30
21 BLAZING DESERT JASMINE Miss Alex Martin 0 0 43.8 0.00 22.40 66.20
22 POUNSLEY PROMISE Miss Victoria Linfield 0 0 32 8.00 27.60 67.60
23 LUCY Miss Lucy Harrington 0 0 34.3 4.00 33.60 71.90
24 AMOURS TAMOUR Mrs Sara Lucchi 0 0 48 1.00 57.20 106.20
E AR OSCAR XI Miss Emma-jayne Raggett 0 0 35.8 0.00 E E AR
W DANESFORT BOY Miss Sophie Mann 0 0 W W W W
HC ONORINA Mrs Rebecca Gibbs 0 0 31.5 9.00 0.00 HC
Optimum XC Time - 04.45
BE80(T) - Section P
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 OBI DAZZLED Miss Franki Jarvis 0 0 20.8 0.00 2.00 22.80
2 KNIGHT IN SHINING ARMOUR Miss Roxanne Carter 0 0 21.5 7.00 0.00 28.50
3 DELIGHTFUL MR CLOVER Miss Katherine Stewart 0 0 23.5 4.00 1.20 28.70
4 JUST A LAD II Mrs Janet Hyde 0 0 30.3 0.00 0.00 30.30
5 SPRINGWIND CRAFTSMAN Mrs Rachel Williams 0 0 30 0.00 0.40 30.40
6 SILVERBRIDGE HOKI Mrs Caroline Bridge 0 0 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
7 SPLASH MORAN Miss Beth Ault 0 0 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
8 MILO WELLVIEW Miss Mollie Harris 0 0 34.8 0.00 0.00 34.80
9 LETTERLOUGH KING HECTOR Mrs Sarah Bellamy 0 0 30.5 0.00 6.00 36.50
10 SILKEN BOW Miss Bobbie Hall 0 0 37 0.00 0.00 37.00
11 PUZZLES DELIGHT II Mrs Sally Hayes 0 0 37 0.00 0.00 37.00
12 ST FLANNANS LIAM Mrs Julia Woods 0 0 32.3 5.00 0.00 37.30
13 GEORGE TILEHURST Mrs Jessica Gridley 0 0 34.5 4.00 2.40 40.90
14 NORTHERN TERRITORY Miss Polly Hutton 0 0 42.8 0.00 0.00 42.80
15 BALLYMACKEY LASS Miss Annabel Davies 0 0 36.8 0.00 7.60 44.40
16 GOLDEM BOY IV Miss Emily Aves 0 0 43.5 0.00 1.20 44.70
17 DRAMATIST II Mrs Cathy Jefferies 0 0 32.5 6.00 7.20 45.70
18 MBF CAPPAQUIN Mrs Jacqueline Lawson 0 0 33 9.00 4.40 46.40
19 CAMPION CUPCAKE Ms Paige Rayment 0 0 43.3 12.00 6.80 62.10
20 RHYDYCAR HOLILOCK Miss Shannon Cunningham 0 0 31.8 4.00 30.00 65.80
21 NIBBIT Miss Martha Millar 0 0 33.8 0.00 33.60 67.40
22 FREDDIE II Miss Ellie Cox 0 0 33.8 0.00 42.80 76.60
E MR BEAUJANGLES Mrs Susan Tomalin 0 0 27.8 0.00 E E
R DRAGONFLY VI Miss Ellie Sinclair 0 0 47.3 4.00 R R
W QUEENS SHILLING Miss Samantha Gray 0 0 43.3 W W W
E U2 LONGWOOD DIAMOND DAN Miss Jasmine Jenkins 0 0 40 0.00 E E U2
E COCO BEAN II Mrs Ellen Attrill 0 0 37.8 4.00 E E
E R3 GLODDESTA SPITFIRE Miss Kelly Turner 0 0 27.5 0.00 E E R3
R JOKERS PROMISE Miss Victoria Linfield 0 0 29.5 R R R
E R3 CORINTHIAN SPIRIT II Mrs Angela Kelly 0 0 32 8.00 E E R3
Optimum XC Time - 05.20
BE90 - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CASSINO VALEROYALE Miss Lisa Maynard 0 8 25.8 0.00 0.00 25.80
2 PUT THE KETTLE ON Miss Poppy Mcdonald 0 7 26 0.00 0.00 26.00
3 BLEANNAGLOOS LAD Mr Harry Horton 0 6 26.3 0.00 0.00 26.30
4 JOOLES Miss Violet Congdon 0 5 27.3 0.00 0.00 27.30
5 BLACK AND BLUE Miss Katie Adams 0 4 28.8 0.00 0.00 28.80
6 JILLY QUE Miss Lucy Brice 0 3 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
7 TWICE AS NICE IV Mrs Sacha Hourigan 0 2 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
8 DONT BE A CHARLIE Miss Katie Grove 0 2 31 0.00 1.60 32.60
9 RICKAMORE SURF Mrs Debbie Edmundson 0 1 32.8 0.00 0.00 32.80
10 LITTLETONS DEFINATE VICTORY Miss Sally Munt 0 1 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
11 PLOVERFIELD DANNY Mr Oliver Thompson 0 0 29.5 4.00 0.00 33.50
12 LEESTONE RIVIES BOY Miss Beth Mason 0 1 35 0.00 0.00 35.00
13 ZEUS VII Miss Jasmine Wilks 0 0 27 8.00 0.00 35.00
14 OLIVER OF SKY Mrs Kim Hayward 0 0 29.8 4.00 2.40 36.20
15 MR MAGUIRE Miss Polly Mountford 0 1 37.8 0.00 0.00 37.80
16 GOLDEN GRACE Mrs Kate Dodd 0 1 37 0.00 1.20 38.20
17 SUSIES DIAMOND Ms Nicole Sheldrake 0 0 30.5 8.00 0.00 38.50
18 HUMBUG IV Mr Charlie Webb 0 1 38.8 0.00 0.00 38.80
19 MIH GLADIATOR Mr Ollie Martin 0 0 29.8 11.00 0.00 40.80
20 CARRICK WARCRAFT Ms Andrea Jansen 0 0 28 8.00 6.80 42.80
21 BOHER LASS Miss Jenna Harris 0 0 32.5 4.00 6.40 42.90
22 DASH FOR CASH II Miss Daisy Murray 0 0 22.8 4.00 20.40 47.20
23 KNIGHTSBRIDGE COURT Mrs. Sophie Lane 0 0 38.8 8.00 1.20 48.00
24 HOLLYPARK APACHE Miss Georgina Bray 0 0 37.3 4.00 7.60 48.90
25 ZACHIE Miss Zara Staples 0 0 26.3 4.00 20.00 50.30
26 LARAGHLEE Miss Lucy Robinson 0 0 39.3 4.00 9.20 52.50
27 QUEEN MAEVE Miss Molly Mead 0 0 31.5 0.00 21.20 52.70
28 GABBANA II Mrs Maria Veale 0 0 23.3 4.00 26.80 54.10
29 WATCHOVER ZENITA Mr Matthew Selby 0 0 23.3 10.00 42.80 76.10
HC FRANKLY Miss Jenny Hawkes 0 0 31.8 0.00 0.00 HC
R DIEUWKE Miss Kirsten Wright 0 0 35.5 0.00 R R
E RUBYS GREY BOY Miss Isobel Fear 0 0 24.8 0.00 E E
E NIGHTS ECHO Miss Julie Warmington 0 0 48.5 8.00 E E
Optimum XC Time - 05.20
BE90 - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 DREAMWORKS DESIRE Mr Aaron Otway 0 8 30.3 0.00 0.00 30.30
2 AULD FLAME Mrs Rosie Hull 0 7 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
3 HSH HIGH HOPES Miss Becky Morrish 0 6 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
4 PARKCHURCH HOLLY BERRY Mrs Amy Crosby 0 5 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
5 THE GLORIOUS FOX Mr Matthew Selby 0 4 34.3 0.00 0.00 34.30
6 UP TILL MIDNIGHT Miss bethany casbolt 0 3 31.5 4.00 0.00 35.50
7 KILMUN Miss Lillie Harrison 0 2 34.5 1.00 0.00 35.50
8 BUCKLAND HAZZARD Mrs Nicola Morrell 0 1 34 0.00 1.60 35.60
9 WILL SHE BE DUN Mrs Sacha Hourigan 0 1 35.3 0.00 0.40 35.70
10 ALVESCOT WANNABE Mr Harry Horton 0 1 31.8 0.00 4.40 36.20
11 BALOUBET ARTIST Miss Dawn Bloyce 0 1 36.8 0.00 0.00 36.80
12 AVENTURINE Miss Charlotte Long 0 1 27.3 0.00 9.60 36.90
13 AGHARANNY DRIFTER Ms Sara Horrell 0 0 33.5 4.00 0.00 37.50
14 LOCKWOODS LITTLE FRIEND Miss Debbie Donovan 0 1 32.5 0.00 5.60 38.10
15 ARTHURIAN LEGEND Miss Zara Clark-Jones 0 0 32.8 4.00 2.40 39.20
16 REINE DES COEURS Mrs. Sophie Lane 0 0 33.8 4.00 1.60 39.40
17 ITALY Miss Francesca Housden 0 0 35.5 4.00 0.00 39.50
18 OSEA DIAMOND Miss Stephanie Key 0 0 36 4.00 0.00 40.00
19 ICENI GRATINA Mrs Emily Adcock 0 1 34.8 0.00 6.80 41.60
20 TIPPERARY CONKER Miss Gabriella Herbert 0 0 34 8.00 0.00 42.00
21 CASTLE HOUSE GEM Miss Kelsey Love 0 0 34 4.00 4.40 42.40
22 TAWNMORE TARIQ Mrs Anna Taylor 0 0 40.8 4.00 0.00 44.80
23 BEERTJE Miss Alice Shoesmith 0 0 34 8.00 8.00 50.00
24 THE IRISHMAN II Mrs Sally Cox 0 0 41 4.00 5.60 50.60
25 REDPATH DOMITIA Miss Maisie Morgan 0 1 38 0.00 12.80 50.80
26 CINN MHARA DANCER Miss Ciara Alexandra Hogan 0 0 36 0.00 20.00 56.00
27 LOOKOUT LOLLYPOP Miss Annabel Finston 0 0 33.5 4.00 26.40 63.90
28 GENIAL MERDDIN'S FLYING BOY Mrs Jo Cameron 0 0 40.5 8.00 17.60 66.10
29 BILLY OAK Miss Jade Forlani 0 0 34 4.00 86.00 124.00
30 EMPEROR BLUE Ms Lorna Benfield 0 0 36 37.00 85.60 158.60
W FOURSTAR WOLKENDEED Miss Jo Chipperfield 0 0 W W W W
W THE WEASEL II Mrs Sarah Wales 0 0 W W W W
R ROCKY MOUNTAIN HIGH Mrs Helen Gale 0 0 35.5 0.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 05.20
BE90 - Section H
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 FOURSTAR STRUCK Mrs Corinne Roberts 0 8 21.5 0.00 0.80 22.30
2 GORSEHILL ALAMO Mrs Margo Sly 0 7 23.3 0.00 0.00 23.30
4 ADAMANTINE DIAMOND FIRE Ms Anna Telford 0 5 31 0.00 3.60 34.60
5 GREENHAYS GREAT GATSBY Miss Allegra Martin 0 4 30.3 4.00 0.40 34.70
6 KILDANGAN CALYPSO Mrs Clare Dobie 0 3 34.8 0.00 0.40 35.20
7 EGAN Miss Maisy Hunter 0 2 33 4.00 0.00 37.00
8 SUGAR RUSH Miss Daisy Adamson 0 2 30.8 4.00 2.40 37.20
9 BALLYLARKIN BLAZE Miss Charlotte Pettitt 0 1 37.3 0.00 0.00 37.30
10 YOUNG GUNS Miss Rose Kimberley 0 1 31.8 0.00 5.60 37.40
11 MISS DIPLODOCUS Miss Honor Gordon 0 1 37.5 0.00 0.00 37.50
12 GLOVES MIRAH Miss Zara Clark-Jones 0 0 33.5 4.00 0.00 37.50
13 HOAX Miss Harriet Allen 0 0 33.5 4.00 0.00 37.50
14 MONTAGO Miss Elsie Cunliffe 0 1 38.8 0.00 0.00 38.80
15 MISS MOLE III Mrs Liz Brown 0 1 38.8 0.00 1.20 40.00
16 GRANTSTOWN OUT OF THE BLUE Miss Zara Staples 0 0 32.3 8.00 0.00 40.30
17 CHARLIES GIRL Mrs Caroline Day 0 1 34.8 0.00 6.40 41.20
18 TONCYNFFIG MAATGOLD Miss Debbie Baker 0 0 32.5 8.00 2.40 42.90
19 WUNDA C Mrs Natalie Rampling 0 0 38.8 4.00 0.40 43.20
20 HAMMER AND SICKLE Miss Zoe Allen 0 1 40.3 0.00 3.60 43.90
21 DERROE SPRINTER Miss Poppy Proietti 0 1 39 0.00 5.60 44.60
22 DRS MAY FLOWER Mr Christoph Klinger 0 0 39.3 4.00 2.40 45.70
23 BULLARDS G AND T Major Caroline Bullard 0 0 33.8 8.00 4.80 46.60
24 KILCONLY COVE Miss Poppy Watson 0 0 45.3 4.00 1.20 50.50
25 OTTO EXTREME Mr Justin Byrd 0 0 30.3 0.00 23.60 53.90
26 NEWGRANGE SMOKE Miss Phoebe Keogh 0 1 44.3 0.00 10.80 55.10
27 BEAR WITH ME Miss Georgia Youngs 0 0 36.8 0.00 20.80 57.60
28 THE SILVER FOX Miss Ellie Harris 0 0 42.8 0.00 20.00 62.80
29 UNNAMED Miss Greta Mason 0 0 32 4.00 28.80 64.80
30 PARC JUNIOR Miss Polly Mountford 0 0 29.8 0.00 57.60 87.40
31 HIGHLINE TEA TIME Miss Jasmine Newman 0 0 36.3 8.00 54.80 99.10
R CONCORDIA LIBERTY Mrs Kate Dodd 0 0 32 0.00 R R
R TIGER MILL Ms Laura Powell 0 0 42.3 R R R
Optimum XC Time - 05.20
BE90 - Section I
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 SPRING VAYU Ms Jayne Cummins 0 8 28.8 0.00 0.00 28.80
2 MAVERIQ VIII Dr Emma Pepperell 0 7 28.3 1.00 0.00 29.30
3 DANCING TINARANA Miss Flossie Myers 0 6 29.8 0.00 0.00 29.80
4 BUGSY VI Miss Niff Whitton 0 5 30 4.00 0.00 34.00
5 PROSPECT HENRY Ms Hannah Riccomini 0 4 34.3 0.00 0.00 34.30
6 PAULDARYS BONOBO Miss Sian Hammer 0 3 32 0.00 2.80 34.80
7 MAJESTIC GOLD Mr William Morton 0 2 30.8 0.00 4.40 35.20
8 KILCATTEN BOB Ms Joanna Grist 0 2 31.3 4.00 0.00 35.30
9 TULMORE GARRISON Miss Daisy Adamson 0 0 35 4.00 0.00 39.00
10 NARRAMORE OLIVER Miss Hettie Meadows 0 0 32.3 8.00 0.00 40.30
11 DERMISH LUX Mr Lewis Palmer 0 1 31.5 0.00 9.20 40.70
12 MONMORE VAR Mrs Jo Williams 0 0 32.8 4.00 5.20 42.00
13 ACOSTA VERDE Miss Helen Murphie 0 0 34 4.00 8.80 46.80
14 BALLINGOWAN CHIARA II Miss Imogen Pohl 0 0 31 0.00 20.00 51.00
15 MR REE Miss Perdita Ludgrove 0 0 40.5 4.00 6.80 51.30
16 CORRNAFEST CHARLIE Mrs Helen Newton 0 0 40 6.00 6.80 52.80
17 SOULBURY SNAFFLES Mrs Nikki Morgan 0 0 32.5 8.00 14.00 54.50
18 HUNTELAAR Miss Ellen Louise Carvey 0 0 30.5 0.00 25.20 55.70
19 LE COOL Mrs Lucy Brockway-smith 0 0 39.8 16.00 1.60 57.40
20 YSBRYD Y MYNYDD Miss Tamsin Jessup 0 0 36.3 0.00 21.60 57.90
21 BOSTON STORM Ms Zoe Sims 0 0 30.3 8.00 20.00 58.30
22 BAD BOY D ALLEZ Mr Callum Banfield 0 0 35.5 0.00 30.40 65.90
23 KL GOODTIME Miss Tessa Ridings 0 0 40.3 4.00 22.00 66.30
24 WHODARESWINS Mrs Grace Gerry 0 0 40.5 20.00 8.40 68.90
25 SKYS TRUE ILLUSION Miss Olivia Mawditt 0 0 27.3 4.00 49.60 80.90
26 BRANDONVIEW CHARLIE Miss Emma Swarbrick 0 0 34.5 0.00 46.80 81.30
27 KILCORBON ROY Mrs Jennifer Streek 0 0 33.8 8.00 81.20 123.00
E UR KNOCKASH BENJI Miss Harriet Thompson 0 0 47.5 4.00 E E UR
E UR CAILIN II Miss Amanda Bernard 0 0 34 0.00 E E UR
E IRISH BY NAME Ms Charlotte Willss 0 0 34.5 0.00 E E
R HERITAGE APOLLO Mrs Jane Marson 0 0 39.5 0.00 R R
E AR LUNA MIST Miss Aleksandra Wasowska 0 0 48.8 0.00 E E AR
E R3 TULIP OF TULIRA Miss Rebecca Clark 0 0 36.3 0.00 E E R3
E R3 RIVERSDALE PAPAGO Miss Alexandra Cotton 0 0 31.3 E E E R3
Optimum XC Time - 05.20
BE90 - Section J
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 WINTERDOWN SHUTTERFLY Miss Mollie Harris 0 8 24.8 0.00 0.00 24.80
2 JACK THE LAD XIX Mr Harry Horton 0 7 28.3 0.00 0.00 28.30
3 THE GRAND ARTIST Miss Lauren Davis 0 6 28.5 0.00 0.00 28.50
4 EASY VZ Miss Ruth Hole 0 5 24 5.00 0.00 29.00
5 CANDY Mrs Caroline Day 0 4 29.3 0.00 0.00 29.30
6 TOSSEY GINGER Miss Lottie Benbow 0 3 29.8 0.00 0.00 29.80
7 BUBBA GUMP Miss Juliette Edmonds 0 2 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
8 TOMMY RUSSELL Miss Sally Thornley 0 1 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
9 IMPERIO C Mrs Stefanie Brewington 0 1 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
10 WAYWARD WANDERER Ms Nikki Goldup 0 0 30.5 2.00 0.00 32.50
11 HEARNESBROOK NEW MOON Miss Ella Dalton 0 1 31.5 0.00 1.60 33.10
12 LAUGHTONS SILVER FLASH Mrs Victoria Kerrison 0 1 34.3 0.00 0.00 34.30
13 VAN HELSINGS PRIDE Mr Joseph Benham 0 0 31.8 4.00 0.40 36.20
14 FRAGGLE Miss Harriet Thompson 0 1 31.3 0.00 6.00 37.30
15 BALLYNEETY MARION Miss Helen Hickson 0 0 33.5 4.00 0.00 37.50
16 GRANTSTOWN BRIGADE Mrs Helen Myles 0 0 32.5 4.00 1.60 38.10
17 DERRADA LISA Miss Lily Chandler 0 1 33.3 0.00 5.60 38.90
18 MAJOR SENSATION Miss Leonie Thornhill 0 0 36.8 4.00 0.00 40.80
19 PATTENS TAMMY Miss Joanna Hill 0 1 39.8 0.00 2.80 42.60
20 BANAGHER BILLY Miss Ruby Dean 0 0 34 8.00 3.20 45.20
21 MOLINA Miss Katie Reid 0 0 38.3 8.00 0.00 46.30
22 COUSHLA Miss Catherine Hanlon 0 0 36.8 4.00 6.00 46.80
23 COOLMOUNTAIN APOLLO Mr Ben Gower 0 0 40 8.00 0.00 48.00
24 BRISTOL DE BREVE Mrs Kizzy Smith 0 0 28.8 4.00 24.80 57.60
25 REHY WARRIOR Miss Georgina Sutton 0 0 32.3 4.00 28.80 65.10
26 ALKATRAZ ESCAPE Miss Laura Toller 0 0 31.5 4.00 33.60 69.10
27 TOTTY FAY Mr Paul Mitchell 0 0 31.8 0.00 66.00 97.80
R CABECERA Miss Lucy Blowers 0 0 27.5 0.00 R R
E AR ITS A CARNIVAL SOCIETY Miss Ellen Pritchard 0 0 28.5 0.00 E E AR
W RENDITION Miss Lottie Fairs 0 0 W W W W
W CLYDE CHEEKY CHARLIE Mrs Sarah-jane Rouse 0 0 W W W W
W CANDYMEN 2 Miss Alina Gudat 0 0 W W W W
E R3 CYNHEIDREFAWR DYLAN Miss Ada Marson 0 0 29.3 E E E R3
W BACHUS Miss Victoria Dawkes 0 0 W W W W
E UR BODIE II Mrs Naomi Mays 0 0 42.8 E E E UR
W LOUIE THE THIRD Miss Abigail Erian 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.20
BE90 - Section K
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 TAURMORE BUSTER Miss Daisy Hills 0 8 25.3 0.00 3.60 28.90
2 ALBECYN VICE VERSA Miss Emily Wakeling 0 7 31 0.00 0.40 31.40
3 TOPWOOD MERLIN Miss Julie Horton 0 6 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
4 RHUBAN PRINCE Miss Lucy Hinde 0 5 28.5 4.00 0.00 32.50
5 ARDLONAN LAD Miss Imogen Pohl 0 4 31 0.00 2.00 33.00
6 UNCLE MONTY Miss Emma Shaw 0 3 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
7 HIDDEN TALENT III Mrs Stephanie Germany 0 2 32 4.00 0.00 36.00
8 LISARAGH ON A WHIM Mrs Jo Williams 0 2 33.3 1.00 2.40 36.70
9 TODLEYHALL NOAH Miss Alicia Sclater 0 1 36.8 0.00 0.40 37.20
10 WACKY SOX Mrs Charlotte Reader 0 0 34.8 4.00 2.00 40.80
11 CASTLE CLOVER Mr Simon Stanes 0 1 38.3 0.00 2.80 41.10
12 SLEEHAUN PADDY Miss Claire Gillanders 0 0 27.8 4.00 10.00 41.80
13 IRISH WARRIOR Miss Jordan Keal 0 0 34 8.00 0.00 42.00
14 NICE AS PIE Mr David Myles 0 0 38.5 4.00 0.00 42.50
15 NICE I Miss Holly Nye 0 1 37 0.00 6.40 43.40
16 PORTER JACK Miss Joanna Pinkerton 0 0 33.3 12.00 0.00 45.30
17 MOUNT CONERO Mrs Hetty Keyes 0 0 41.3 4.00 0.80 46.10
18 KILLEA COLOURS Miss Fern Wilson 0 0 27.8 19.00 0.00 46.80
20 FEATURED EDITION Miss Sarah Oakley 0 0 38.5 12.00 0.00 50.50
21 PERCY IX Ms Rebe Harrison 0 0 41 4.00 5.60 50.60
22 GUINNESS TOPS Miss Nikki Hart 0 0 29.8 5.00 20.00 54.80
23 BILLY QUICK Miss Rochelle Lee 0 0 36.3 0.00 20.00 56.30
24 TWO TONE BOY Miss Charlotte Payne 0 0 38.3 0.00 26.40 64.70
25 SLIABH BARRA Miss Catherine Lynch 0 0 37 4.00 27.20 68.20
26 DUNKERRIN BOY Mrs Larissa Pinder 0 0 31.8 0.00 36.80 68.60
27 UGANO DU CHATELET Miss Victoria Engledow 0 0 32 0.00 47.60 79.60
28 FLINTOFF Miss Amelia Scholl 0 0 30.8 0.00 52.40 83.20
29 ELISE I Mrs Flis Flanagan 0 0 38 20.00 35.20 93.20
30 LOUIE Ms Dawn Robson 0 0 35 4.00 74.40 113.40
E CLASSIEBAWN ROAMYS PROMISE Miss Stephanie Reed 0 0 37 E E E
W AMOUR BUG Miss Michelle Lowe 0 0 W W W W
E R3 BOOTY BOOTS Miss Georgie Featherstone 0 0 32.8 E E E R3
E HOLLYPARK CAPTAIN Mrs Sue Timmis 0 0 41.5 0.00 E E
E UR CARTONREAGH WILLIE Miss Hilary Moon 0 0 35.3 4.00 E E UR
E UR PRINCE OF DONARD Miss Sophie Philpot 0 0 32.8 E E E UR
Optimum XC Time - 05.20
BE90Open - Section L
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 NEWRATH SAMSON Miss Maisie Grover 0 8 25.5 0.00 0.00 25.50
2 NIBBLE Mrs Charlotte Reader 0 7 29 0.00 0.00 29.00
3 SOLON Miss Olivia May 0 6 28 0.00 4.40 32.40
4 GOLLY GOSH Miss Melissa Joannides 0 5 32.8 0.00 0.40 33.20
5 DOLLIE MIKKSTURE III Miss Georgia Harrington 0 4 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
6 MOCKLERSHILL MAN Miss Sophie Philpot 0 3 32.5 0.00 2.80 35.30
7 DANCES WITH WOLVES Miss Amanda Thompson 0 2 30 0.00 5.60 35.60
8 OPPTIKAL ILLUSION Miss Pippa Dixon 0 0 31 4.00 1.20 36.20
9 RAEDIANT RUBI Miss Tabitha Witte 0 1 34.3 0.00 3.60 37.90
10 THE PIPERS SON II Miss Philippa Cross 0 0 34.3 4.00 0.00 38.30
12 DATHUIL MAJOR Mr Casey Mckenna 0 0 34.5 4.00 1.60 40.10
13 LICKEEN RUA Mr Max Kettlewell 0 1 40.8 0.00 1.20 42.00
14 DIAMOND INDULGENCE Miss Philippa Cross 0 0 34.5 8.00 0.80 43.30
15 HYDE PARK III Mr Toby Holland 0 0 39.5 4.00 0.00 43.50
16 JUST PADDINGTON Miss Ada Marson 0 1 43.3 0.00 0.40 43.70
17 WHOS NIGHTCRUISE Miss Katie Reid 0 1 44.3 0.00 0.00 44.30
18 COEVERS QUINN Mrs Yvette Stuart 0 0 36.8 8.00 0.00 44.80
19 TOBERPATRICK LARRY Miss Matilda Galloway 0 0 39.8 4.00 1.20 45.00
20 ISLE MOOR Ms Fiona Kinghorn 0 0 40.5 4.00 8.80 53.30
21 LVS STONEHAVENS MADISON Mrs Emily Lochore 0 0 36 4.00 20.00 60.00
22 IDOL HERO Mrs Katie Thomas 0 0 32.3 4.00 29.60 65.90
23 WOODLANDS EVENING ROSE Mrs Rebecca Gibbs 0 0 32.8 12.00 46.40 91.20
24 BULLARDS TOUCH WARRIOR Miss Philippa Cross 0 0 31.3 8.00 73.20 112.50
25 FAERIECHO Mrs Emily Lochore 0 0 37.8 0.00 77.20 115.00
W MELFORD SOLO Mr Chris Salmon 0 0 45.3 W W W
W BOXING BLUE Miss Mabel Salter 0 0 W W W W
E CARAN DRUMRI Mrs Tracey Hazel 0 0 31 E E E
W BRITTANIAS STAR Miss Pippa Dixon 0 0 35.8 12.00 W W
E AR ITZ CHINATOWN Mr. Philip Adkins 0 0 34.5 0.00 E E AR
E PIMS DE BELLEFOND Miss Harriet Anthony 0 0 38.5 6.00 E E
E UR GORSEHILL ZIGGY Miss Tamsin Drew 0 0 30.8 4.00 E E UR
- Section
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
4 LADY LEXI Miss Helena Van Hullen 0 0 36.5 0.00 0.00 36.50
11 KEC LILY MAY Miss Nat Dixon 0 0 33.8 3.00 2.00 38.80
18 BANAGHER GWENNIC OHIO Mrs Sally Witts 0 0 31.5 0.00 20.00 51.50
18 KELLS DIAMOND LAD Mr Albert Holland 0 0 45.5 0.00 6.80 52.30
19 D.F. PAUL Miss Holly Maudlin 0 1 37.3 0.00 11.20 48.50
25 DUTCH DREAM Dr Alice Williams 0 0 34.8 0.00 43.60 78.40
W LAVENDERHILL Miss Georgina Bray 0 0 W W W W
E AR LOVE ON SIGHT Miss Imogen Simper - Lewis 0 0 35 15.00 E E AR
W KALANDRA W Z Miss Abbie Richards 0 0 W W W W

Key

Column Headings

Pos
Position field
Pts
Points
FP
Foundation Points
D
Dressage Penalties
DEM
Dressage Error Marks
DEC
Dressage Errors of Course
SJ
Show Jumping Penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
Cross country jumping penalties
XCT
Cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
Over-graded
NS
No-show
E
Eliminated
W
Withdrawn
D
Disqualified
R
Retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
Compulsory Retirement
F1
Failed at first trot up
F2
Failed at second trot up
UR
Rider Unseated
HF
Horse Fall
FF
Horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
Trapped Horse
R3
Three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
Four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

Horseheath Racecourse, Horseheath, Cambridgeshire, United Kingdom, CB21 4QF

Grid reference TL610471


Newsflash

Please note that details are subject to change dependant of Government restrictions and advice. 

Entries open dates, ballot date, latest date to run date etc all subject to flexibility in light of COVID-19.
Entries Open

Twitter

Latest News

Thumbnail

Moreton Morrell (1) cancellation of BE90 & NRF classes

Posted on 15th April 2021

Unfortunately, due to insufficient entries at the time of Moreton Morrell’s (1) ballot date, the event have made the difficult decision to reduce to running one day of competition on Thursday 6 May 2021. 

Read the full story
View all news