HOPETOUN (1)HOPETOUN (1)

HOPETOUN (1)

Location

Hopetoun Estate, ., Edinburgh, South Queensferry, West Lothian, United Kingdom, EH52 6PZ

Date

Saturday 12 to Sunday 13 June 2021

Organisers and Secretaries

Event Organiser - Mr Bruce Edward
Contact Mr Bruce Edward
Phone: 01620825093
Mobile: 07831447566

Event Secretary - Grace Moran
Contact Grace Moran
Mobile: 07816 278363

Entries Secretary - Tanya Adamson
Contact Tanya Adamson
Phone: 01738 880245 (before 20.00)
Mobile: 07814 056874 (before 20.00)

Course description

All courses are designed to be flowing and up to height using natural undulations, running over mature parkland. The course will include a mixture of permenant and portable fences.   
Showjumping on established grass

Event schedule

Entries open

4 May 2021

Ballot date

18 May 2021 12:00 noon

Ballot period

June

Late entry surcharge

19 May 2021
Mr Bruce Edward

Event Organiser

Southwood Liberty Hall, Haddington, EH41 4HF

Contact Details
Grace Moran

Event Secretary

Contact Details
Tanya Adamson

Entries Secretary

Glenalmond, PH13SE

Contact Details
Calum Mcdonald

SJ Course Builder

Douglas Edward

XC Course Designer

Entries Information

 Entry Fees
Include VAT. VAT Reg No: 226 4017 36
Send paper entries to Entries Secretary. Please make cheques payable to Kick on Events. Separate cheques required for each horse with horses name on back. Please enclose separate DL. size (22 x11cm) self-seal SAE for each horse.

Refund Policy
100% refund for entries withdrawn before ballot date. Thereafter, entries that are replaced will recieve a full refund subject to £12.00(plus VAT) admin charge (see Rule 4.11)

Entry Amendments
By 12.00 on 8th of June on 01738 880245 (entries secretary)

Starting times
Will be avaliable on the website. Starting time also avaliable 18:00 - 20:00 10th of June on 01738 880245

Stabling

Stabling is available locally and should be booked from our list of stabling providers which can be found at www.kickonevents.co.uk 

Special Notices

In case of abandonement, please phone 07831 447566

All terrain vehicles/motorcycles will not be permitted, except those used by authorised Officials.

Dogs MUST be kept on leads at all times.

Entrance Policy 
Each car displaying a current BE membership card will be admitted, including all occupants. Those not displaying a pass may be charged as parking is very limited.
Visitors with Mobility restrictions should come to the Secretary's Office on arrival for information about viewing areas and safe access.

All cars must use the allocated car park and not the horsebox park.

Covid 19 Cancellation Policy:

  • Cancellation 10-7days prior to first day of competiton = full refund to competitors.
  • Cancellation 7-3 days prior to first day of competiton = 50% refund to competitors.
  • Cancellation day 3 to day of competiton = no refund to competitors
A one way system will be in place and all traffic must follow this which will be clearly signed
Above Postcode should be used for Sat Nav and then follow signage.
DO NOT ATTEMPT TO USE ANY OTHER ROUTE TO ACCESS THE EVENT.

Accommodation and Catering

Hot and Cold food available.
Accomodation list will be available on our website

Classes table

Class Days Dressage Test Entry Fee AIP Total Late Fee Start Fee
BE80(T) Sunday BE92 (2009) £72.22 £10.69 £82.91 £12.00 £17.45 Enter
BE90 Saturday BE92 (2009) £72.22 £10.69 £82.91 £12.00 £17.45 Enter
BE90 Sunday BE92 (2009) £72.22 £10.69 £82.91 £12.00 £17.45 Enter
BE90Open Sunday BE92 (2009) £72.22 £10.69 £82.91 £12.00 £17.45 Enter
BE90Ou18 Sunday BE92 (2009) £72.22 £10.69 £82.91 £12.00 £17.45 Enter
BE100 Saturday BE106 (2012) £72.22 £10.69 £82.91 £12.00 £17.45 Enter
BE100 Sunday BE106 (2012) £72.22 £10.69 £82.91 £12.00 £17.45 Enter
BE100Open Sunday BE106 (2012) £72.22 £10.69 £82.91 £12.00 £17.45 Enter
BE100Ou18 Saturday BE106 (2012) £72.22 £10.69 £82.91 £12.00 £17.45 Enter
I Saturday I115 (2011) £120.54 £17.84 £138.38 £12.00 £27.53 Enter
N Saturday N110 (2012) £88.04 £13.03 £101.07 £12.00 £22.58 Enter
NRF Saturday I115 (2011) £88.04 £13.03 £101.07 £12.00 £22.58 Enter
OI Saturday I115 (2011) £120.54 £17.84 £138.38 £12.00 £27.53 Enter
ON Saturday N110 (2012) £88.04 £13.03 £101.07 £12.00 £22.58 Enter
ONu18 Saturday N114 u18 (2016) £88.04 £13.03 £101.07 £12.00 £22.58 Enter

Key:

AIP = Abandonment Insurance Premium
Late Fee = Late Entry Surcharge Fee
Start Fee = Paid on arrival at the event
Days - D = Dressage, S = Show Jumping, X = Cross Country

Classes and fees

Prizes

Lower limit prize money will be awarded in all classes

Entries Summary

Class Entries
BE100Ou18 20
BE90 109
BE80(T) 99
BE100 52
BE90Ou18 30
N 18
Class Entries
BE100Open 12
I 6
ONu18 9
ON 1
BE90Open 2
OI 1

BE100Ou18

Entry No Section Horse Rider
- - EDELWEIS V Laura Patterson
- - CARNSDALE NEWMARKET DANCER Amelia England
- - LOUGH BIEN Amelia England
- - ROSSHILL PADDY Eliza England
- - KILSHREWLEY LADY Nell McGregor
- - CURRAHEEN PLAYGIRL Millie Wilson
- - RATHBANE PRINCE Madeleine Bower
- - SIMPLY RED Emma Scott-watson
- - URBAN COWBOY Ben Fairbrother
- - FLORENCE IX Tilly Leathart
- - ARDAGH AIRBORNE Katie Edgar
- - ARDAGH BOBBY Vicky Edgar
- - RHUBEN Gina Haywood
- - KING COTTON LEGACY Farrah Cunningham
- - ARDAGH MSILLIO Alexandra Edgar
- - HARLEQUIN MOON Isobel Jeffrey
- - BARTHOLOMEW II Christina Young
- - MONA Jenna Henkelmann
- - KIRTLE KARLOS Sara Collier
- - FINNERTY Neve Smith

BE90

Entry No Section Horse Rider
- - ZAZOU V Ginny Finch
- - BARNEY XX Alana Thomson
- - PADDY XVII April Forbes
- - STAR X Morven Ritchie
- - VABIRAN Heather Martyniuk
- - ON THE ROCKS Prue Scott
- - DUBLIN MOUNTAIN BOY Hannah Routledge
- - STRIKE IT LUCKY Emma Fletcher
- - YOYO IV Layna Martin
- - WHITEROCK MERMUS CRUISE Sarah Yeaman
- - CASANOVA 537 Eve Gray
- - BOGTON JUNIPER Amy Marshall
- - NUNKIE BILL Sophie Steel
- - ALLADDIN Alice Spence
- - PERFECTLY DONE Morgan Cooper
- - WICKSTEAD SWANKY PANKY Emily Hedgecoe
- - ALECON Emma Little
- - LE PETIT GRIS Laura Begg
- - KING OF THE MOATE Laura J Rennie
- - GBF JERSEY Liz Dundas
- - HILLTOWER TINKERBELLE Susan Lawrie
- - CITY VIEW GOLDEN BOY Christina Rennie
- - SCARLETTS HOLD ON Lorna Hogarth
- - REBEL ON THE RUN Ida Strandberg
- - ANNAGHBAY EARL Eilidh Jack
- - HIO IMP DALE Blyth Brewster
- - KI KI Kirsty Anderson
- - WATT THE FOX Rhyian Skinner
- - HIGHLAND DELUX Louise Howatson
- - FUTURE KINGDOM Steven Renton
- - DUNALLY JANE Ellis Simister
- - DRUMACOON FERRARI Nicole Edgar
- - EMPIRE Nicola Broad
- - SHERCOCK MIDNIGHT Kathryn Melville
- - SHANNONDALE ENYA Leona Blacklaws
- - PREACHER MAN Sarah Farnsworth
- - HANLEEN ARMANI Claire Johnstone
- - REBEL FRAN Sean Henderson
- - SCARPINELLI PINK Sean Henderson
- - CHECKBOOK CHARLIE Suzanne Cruickshank
- - SMALL REWARD Brook Walker
- - BORRIS JEM Lauren Rae
- - HARLEY IV Emma Tivey
- - RINGSEND Brodie Beveridge
- - HANLEEN ROLLOVER Hilary Chalmers
- - EL MOCHO Kirsty Matheson
- - MACCAISLEAN MOR Sarah Page
- - DIAMOND STILO Aliya Mosha
- - DEE STOP Zoe Steel
- - BALLYGAR TREVOR Debbie Rodwell
- - GRANGE FLINT SURF Louise Waugh
- - BALHAGARTY QUALITY STREET Dorcas Mcdowell
- - RACE NIGHT Elizabeth Fletcher
- - SIR MAC Suzanne Mccall
- - TWISNAEME Douglas Crawford
- - THE QUESTIONNAIRE Dale Robertson
- - DIRTY DEEDS II Persia Bhatia
- - SPLASH X Mischa Steele
- - UNNAMED (808572) Charlotte Macgregor
- - SLEMISH CAVALIERS YOUNG JOY Marny McCormack
- - ALMOND IMPULSE Kathryn Henderson
- - SHADOW KATY PERRY Maria Bea Nisbet
- - BALLYFIN FLYNN Vari Thomson
- - ELITA II Lisanne Killen
- - RINCEOIR ALAINN Lynda Macey
- - GREENLAWN COOL TOUCH Janette Coyne
- - FUNNY MONEY III Sarah Addison
- - ARKANS HIGH FLYER Hannah Stephens
- - AVOCA COOLEY Lorna Mckechnie
- - BRODNANTS DIAMOND BRACELET Rebecca Robb
- - DEMARCO Anne Cole
- - MCFARLANE BEG DUBH Kirsty Mcfarlane
- - DARCY Jessica Northcott
- - IMPERIAL DUN Margaret Wright
- - DARK SURPRISE Gordon Gourlay
- - ARMS AROUND ME Cindy J Fisher
- - IRISH LAW Claire Skinner
- - LEXI DE LA COUR Kenna Murdoch
- - JALANNA Jenny Cochran
- - LITTLEHILL CODY Fiona Mackinnon
- - MY WORK OF ART Susannah Service
- - JAMESFIELD ABERCROMBIE Joanna Heaton
- - ILLUMINATE Jill Blackshaw
- - DARCO’S PICASSO Georgia Buchan
- - SUNSET SONG Joanne Moses
- - PRECIOUS CARGO II Polly Quaile
- - SISTERPATH HURRICANE Chloe Terrell
- - MB MAGNUM BRIGHT ANGEL Rebecca Howie
- - HOPES ARE HIGH II Sean Henderson
- - SMUDGE IV Olivia Stratford
- - GUSTO III Mhairi Mackay
- - SECOND LIEUTENANT Jennifer Bell
- - SILKEN LEGACY Steven Renton
- - RYAN'S GROVE Frances Pearson
- - WHISKYINCH HORNBEAM Steven Renton
- - BUNCOM LUBIE OF CASTLESIDE Christina Ellis
- - SPRING ELECTION Dale Robertson
- - AUGHNACLIFFE GEM Persia Bhatia
- - SILENT FLIGHT Caroline Smith
- - SAINT GEORGES Emmajane Smith
- - DAIRY GOLD Mairi Wilson
- - GL TWO TONE Hazel King
- - L. A. DIAMOND Amy Ogilvie
- - CLIFTON'S MORNING STAR Barry MacLennan
- - ROYAL ROVER Fiona Macleod
- - BILLY FOX Elizabeth Munro
- - MONATREA ENDEAVOUR Hazel Halliday
- - EXPLORER DORA Julia Craig
- - CASTLE ELLIS MAX Sophie Luke

BE80(T)

Entry No Section Horse Rider
- - ARKANNA Lauren Kidd
- - EARRA-GHAIDHEAL RUADH Jill Stevenson
- - MELISSA Melanie Baker
- - TROPICAL STORM Isla Moir
- - AILLE BEAUTY Amy Talbot
- - FLY WITH ME TO THE RAINBOW Charlotte Sleigh
- - HALYARDS BANG ON TARGET Hannah Cordiner
- - MOCKLERSHILL LUCKY LADY Hannah Alexander
- - LYNAIRE RAFFICKI Linsey Waddell
- - CRUISINGS ASHFORT DANCER Flora Allen
- - NUTTY Lucie Malcolm
- - HAZEL II Francesca Wright
- - GABRIAL THE THUG Lisa Wallace
- - LISCROMWELL LADY Honor Casely
- - CELTIC THEO Abbie Wright
- - ALLRIGHT Karen Macmillan
- - CHARLIE Annabelle Brown
- - JUMBO A LA MUIS Blyth Brewster
- - FIRST REBELLION Christina Thomson
- - BENGARYS ROMEO Stephanie Falcus
- - BRATTON TOURMALINE Dawn Harrison
- - MAXWELL III Fiona Rosie
- - LORRAH VIEW Morag O'mara
- - BENVARDEN PICASSO Jade McAra
- - FAN DABY ANGUS Aimee Wheelhouse
- - VALENTINO XIV Cindy Crossman
- - MASTER DUNNE Kelly Grant
- - COLLWOOD GUMMY BEAR Lauren Watt
- - STROMA STARBUCK Gemma Morrison
- - COURAGEOUS Kacie Burdass
- - DURRAN PEDRO Rowan Lee
- - UNNAMED (806359) Wendy Spence
- - ROISIN BELL Rebecca McKay-Smith
- - FAERLIE SUPERSTITIOUS Evie Maclean-Yuille
- - MEIKLE REDDFORD Nicky Mcpherson
- - DEEPMOOR SPARKY Mhairi Linklater
- - SERENDIPITY XI WENDY jackson
- - KING JULIAN Rose Monie
- - KILGARVE BONNY Kirsty Matheson
- - MURRISK COUNTESS Larisa Cathro
- - JAMES LAD Gillian Shearer
- - FALCONS AGAINST ALL ODDS Heather Johnstone
- - DALCOTES GLOCK Gemma Mercer
- - SILVER DOLLAR VI Emma Edington
- - ESTRELLA Caroline Frew
- - CHORLEYS CAUSE A COMMOTION Lorraine Scott
- - KITTY BELL Chloe MacRae
- - ROCK ISLAND LINE millie douglas
- - ALFIE XIV Susan Stuart
- - UPTOWN FUNK II Carolyn Mcewan
- - CHAMFRON NICOBAR Susan Kirkwood
- - ICEBREAKER Holly Dyer
- - MAKE IT HAPPEN Phoebe Symonds
- - WINTER'S ANGEL Tasha Webb
- - EL BANDIDO NINOHORSE FIONA FERGUSON
- - NOAH Georgia Mitchell
- - ALMOND ADVENTURE Louise Hamilton
- - SCOOBY Kathleen McCormick
- - TOMS SISTER Abigail Burdass
- - AVA IV Joanne Shennan
- - BERTIE WALLACE Lisa Smith
- - HI FIVE Katie McGrattan
- - HILLSIDE JIM Jen Cassidy
- - HERITH STORM RIDER Jayne Faulkner
- - ODD EAR FILLY Niamh Adams
- - RUSTUMS REMBRANT Abi Smith
- - CUFFSTOWN MAN Emma Rogers
- - SYDNEY COVE Amy Ogilvie
- - LEO’S TALENT Henny Cooper
- - CEEGEM Rachel Kane
- - JOHNSONS BLUE BOY Cara Doig
- - FALFIELD POCKET ROCKET Emily Kerr
- - CARLANSTOWN QUALITY Lauren Meek
- - CLONLARA SARAH Sarah Beattie
- - SUNDANCE Sophie Johnston
- - RIVICEY RUBEN ROSE Emily Macgregor
- - VINNY STAR Claire Scott
- - HIGH VOLTAGE Abbey Wood
- - JOURNEYS ATLAS Stephanie Lynch
- - KILDROMIN SHEARER Kara Torrance
- - ANNAGHROE APATCHIE Marion Dreelan
- - ALVA BOBBY Evie Manley
- - THREES A CHARM Zoe Guild
- - KILCORBAN TRUE COLOURS Claire Cole
- - TINKER BELLE Catriona Heaphy
- - AMIRO H Kerry Donoghue
- - FALFIELD SILVER WILLOW Corinne Gilbert
- - KEELOGUES BEAUTY Georgia Gribben
- - MARITIME Karen Low
- - ELVINGSTON TABASCO Duncan Owen
- - BELLINDENE HUGO mia findlay
- - BOSTON BLUE OF CLOVER Keara Lindsay
- - MULGRAVE FREDDIE Daisy Nisbet
- - CHARLIE Grace Corbett
- - BANDRUM HILUX Wendy Gillespie
- - ACHILTY RUSTY Izzy McPherson
- - GLENCROFT MAGIC MOMENTS Claire Marshall
- - MIDDLEMUIR SIR FREDERICO Fiona Mackinnon
- - URAN HOLLY BERRY Wendy Ann Bell

BE100

Entry No Section Horse Rider
- - WORLD HORSE WELFARE LUCAS Colleen Macrae
- - BONMAHON SPARCO Jennifer Lange
- - DIAMOND DART Amy Ralston
- - GALLIANS GRACIE Claire Morrison
- - HOT TREND Laila Bedawi
- - EDGAR II Fiona Miller
- - GRANDE DAME SUNSHINE Kara Louise Milne
- - MISS ARIZONA Wilma Collier
- - BLAZE Emma Buchanan
- - GIBSY Blyth Brewster
- - HARDSTONE Steven Renton
- - CORRANVALE ROLLING THUNDER Steven Renton
- - S.M. CUMBRE Steven Renton
- - EDEN IV Stephanie Stewart
- - CAHERADOO EMMA Sarah Hislop
- - HITSTAR Sarah Hislop
- - BLUE RIVER Gregor Knox
- - POND ORION Scott Coyle
- - NEVER SAY GOODBYE Richard Munro
- - CAFRE ROUGH DIAMOND Jay Ryder-McKay
- - JAYTANA Laura Landale
- - HARLEY Douglas Crawford
- - GOOD GIRL SUSIE Douglas Crawford
- - EDELWEISS Nicola Howie
- - CALYPSO Jo Arres
- - SPLASH OF FUN Rachael Aiton
- - SAUNDERSCOURT EMPEROR Alex Mundell
- - KILL BILL JX Rachel Williamson
- - THUNDER VII Keely Gordon
- - DUTCH JEWEL BS Andrea Spence
- - KIAKORA Sjaanie Van Der Kraan
- - SEABISCUIT BELLAMY Jemma Dath
- - DERREENTIGUE DOUBLE OR NOTHING Anna Taylor
- - NIC NAC PADDY MAC Scott Coyle
- - CLOONTURK ROLLING HIGH Scott Coyle
- - WSH SACRUZ Hannah Broadhurst
- - ARDAGH EXCEED Harriet Graham
- - TAYVALE KUDOS Iona Landale
- - THE MIDDLE MAN II Gregor Knox
- - WHAUPSHILL TOUCHE Khara Findlater
- - ATLAS EACHAN Molly Bower
- - AGHAMORE CRUISING Sarah Page
- - HERMES Kate Wilton
- - FLASHY BLUE Sarah Cunningham
- - CHARME DE FLEE Alexandra Ingram
- - STONEBYRES VOLANTE Lynne Blore
- - ABBA GOLD DE TRELAWNY FARM Karen Low
- - JUSTSO GEORGIA Sarah Thomson
- - BEAU Angela Palmer
- - LADY BRAVE Joanna Heaton
- - BLACK DIAMOND TRIBES Michelle Donaldson
- - COOLPARK BLAZING SARCO Scott Coyle

BE90Ou18

Entry No Section Horse Rider
- - YARLBANK MAYFLOWER Lexie Marshall
- - VICTOR HUGO Kirsty ONeill
- - SIN CITY Maddie McGregor
- - ETTRICK LILLY Evie Smith
- - SIOUX DREAMCATCHER Daisy Humphries
- - COMING STAR Sophie Brown
- - HUNTINGFIELD DUCHESS Jessica Lovie
- - DRUMBOY FLIGHT Marcy Bryce
- - KENNOX SUNIAMH Kailey Maxwell
- - DSTUD YOLI Maia Fleming
- - DAENERYS TRAGARYEN Holly Kirk
- - BALLYSAX COTTERSTOWN Emma Marshall
- - SIERRA Rosie Simpson
- - INDIANA NIGHTLIFE Evie Penderis
- - NIBBLE Harriet Bayne-Jardine
- - FORANS SWEET CLOVER Zurie Dempster
- - CLONAKILTY DIAMOND SHADOW Flora Allen
- - ROSSDARRAGH HICKSTEAD Becky Forster
- - HARRY POTTER II Beth Casasola
- - FOREST AMADEUS Mara McKelvie
- - UNO DUO Meghan Macdonald
- - CASTLEHILL BOBY Karagh Crossland
- - BALLINAGUILKEY FUSION Daisy Wilkinson
- - TREW CHIPARA Cerys Rennie
- - DRUMLANE GRACE Rosie Dykes
- - CLEW BAY ROSE Rowan Morgan-paulson
- - MOYGRANGE PATRICK Emma Crighton
- - TOPPER BOY Cameron Swales
- - CLONLARAS SALE TOPPER Charlotte Jeffrey
- - PADDY XXI Georgia Gribben

N

Entry No Section Horse Rider
- - GLENMA Natasha Mckee
- - BODIEVE BALLYCLARE Margaret Best
- - MISS TIA Margaret Best
- - GRANGE OLGA SPARROW Louise Waugh
- - BE CRYSTAL CLEAR Emma Wake
- - FRS STORM Sean Henderson
- - HARLEQUIN JUBILEE Daniel Scott
- - GOOD LIFE BF Scott Coyle
- - INDY DE MUZE D Daniel Ockenden
- - GOOD ENOUGH II Flora Wilson
- - DAIMLER II Scott Mclellan
- - LEISURE MAN Jessica Zajda
- - DALTON P II Anna Sloan
- - AMIER Dawn Morley
- - MARQUED MAN Caz Mosley
- - JUBILEE Avril Johnston
- - PARA HANDY II Avril Johnston
- - MIRANNAN Daniel Ockenden

BE100Open

Entry No Section Horse Rider
- - LAIDBACK LIL Margaret Best
- - ILLSTONS BLACK DIAMOND Amy Farrow
- - COOLEY FOUNDATION Sarah Hislop
- - BALLYBAY DON Amanda Waugh
- - CORRIEVIEW NOAH Carla Milne
- - BECCONSALL STORM Tracy Van Someren
- - CAVALIER CANDY FLOSS Dawn Eddie
- - LITCHFIELD JACK Angela Runcieman
- - PORTHILL TOUCH OF CLASS Duncan Mclaren
- - CARA TOUCH Elise Rae
- - MISS LUCKY CAVALIER Louisa Wilson
- - FLASH STEEL Eilidh Whiteford

I

Entry No Section Horse Rider
- - CASTLEFORBES ANGUS Gregor Knox
- - FAITH FULL Jay Ryder-McKay
- - GOODBYE TO MONEY Olivia Wilmot
- - HIGH TIME V Daniel Scott
- - TULLIBARDS DONT TELL MUM Sonya Cunningham
- - CALLE COOL Daniel Ockenden

ONu18

Entry No Section Horse Rider
- - HHS FORT WORTH Kyla Grieve
- - BOWMORE Kyla Grieve
- - ANDROMEDA III Amelia Craig
- - CAIRNVIEW CORRY Alexandra Edgar
- - MONBEG REBEL Rachel Williamson
- - SECRET DESIRE II Matilda Aplin
- - MILLIES LAW Cameron Swales
- - RINGWOOD DALTO II Katie Edgar
- - BALLINGOWAN FLASH Vicky Edgar

ON

Entry No Section Horse Rider
- - JOLLY JUMPER P Laura Landale

BE90Open

Entry No Section Horse Rider
- - EVE ENDEVOUR mia findlay
- - VALENTINO III Georgia Buchan

OI

Entry No Section Horse Rider
- - DANCING REVOLUTION Martha Todd
Event name: HOPETOUN Date: Jun 29-30 2019 Location: Hopetoun Estate, Edinburgh, South Queensferry, West Lothian, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 05.26
BE100 - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 SAHARA BLUE Mr Daniel Scott 0 16 21.8 0.00 0.00 21.80
2 TWILIGHT A Z Mr Douglas Crawford 0 14 24.8 0.00 0.00 24.80
3 GOOD GIRL SUSIE Mr Douglas Crawford 0 12 26 0.00 0.00 26.00
4 WICKSTEAD SWANKY PANKY Mrs Emily Hedgecoe 0 10 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
5 CASTLELAWN FANTASTIC Ms Caroline Taylor 0 8 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
6 IGERET IZIDORA Miss Eszter Schaller 0 6 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
7 HHS CANYA Miss Rose Macpherson 0 4 29 0.00 4.40 33.40
8 BALLINGADDY DIXIE Miss Alicia Marples 0 2 33.3 0.00 0.40 33.70
9 ARDAGH BOBBY Miss Vicky Edgar 0 0 30.8 4.00 0.00 34.80
10 MISSION ACCOMPLISHED II Mr Sean Henderson 0 2 32.3 0.00 2.80 35.10
11 CLOUD CORRIB BLUE Mrs Keileigh More 0 2 35.3 0.00 0.00 35.30
12 ROCKWOOD BEAU Miss Rosanagh Davison 0 2 35.5 0.00 0.00 35.50
13 KILNAMAC HOBBS Mr Douglas Edward 0 0 25.8 8.00 3.60 37.40
14 ESTORIL Mr Daniel Scott 0 0 34.5 4.00 0.00 38.50
15 GOOD TO GO III Mr Richard Johnston-smith 0 0 31.3 4.00 6.40 41.70
16 TOMS BRUCE Miss Philippa Nixon 0 2 37.8 0.00 4.00 41.80
17 CROWN IMPERIAL III Miss Enid Grant 0 2 41.5 0.00 1.20 42.70
18 DASH OF CLASS Mr Robert Clunas 0 0 40 4.00 1.60 45.60
19 IRISH LIQUEUR Miss Rachel Macleod 0 0 38.8 4.00 2.80 45.60
20 TRENOUTH Miss Vanessa Hamilton 0 0 39.3 8.00 0.00 47.30
21 TONEVANE BONNIE Miss Claire Simpson 0 0 33 8.00 10.40 51.40
22 DIABLO SIE Mrs Jennifer M Cushnie 0 0 31 9.00 13.60 53.60
23 ROSKEEN DOLLY LADY Miss Lauren Davidson 0 0 43.5 12.00 0.00 55.50
24 FIRE TAILED SUNBIRD Mrs Dorcas Mcdowell 0 0 36.8 16.00 4.00 56.80
25 SIMPLY RED Miss Emma Scott-watson 0 0 42.8 0.00 23.20 66.00
26 THE KERRY MAN Miss Hannah Young 0 0 43.8 0.00 24.40 68.20
27 BEC ALL TALK Mr James Oakden 0 0 30.3 0.00 38.80 69.10
28 AMIGO Mr Jack Wilson 0 0 47.5 5.00 22.00 74.50
29 DONNA KEISEADA Mrs Claire Paisley 0 0 32 0.00 56.40 88.40
R SCOTS KANDY Miss Layna Martin 0 0 45.8 4.00 R R
W MY SILVER DREAM Miss Madalina Cocris 0 0 42.3 33.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.26
BE100 - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 VISTIMAR Miss Katie Mclaren 0 16 26.8 0.00 0.00 26.80
2 DUNAVERTY BAY Miss Sarah Yeaman 0 14 30.3 0.00 0.00 30.30
3 BLUESIDE BOY Mr Douglas Crawford 0 12 23.5 6.00 0.80 30.30
4 WHOS VISION Miss Catriona Meikle 0 10 28.5 0.00 2.80 31.30
5 WHAUPSHILL TOUCHE Miss Khara Findlater 0 8 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
6 LEISURE MAN Miss Jessica Zajda 0 6 24.5 0.00 10.40 34.90
7 LUCA 58 Miss Jennifer Stead 0 4 33 0.00 2.40 35.40
8 FOGAS ADARE Miss Katie Mcgregor 0 4 33 0.00 2.80 35.80
9 BALLINGOWAN FLASH Miss Vicky Edgar 0 2 37.5 0.00 1.20 38.70
10 MYSTERY MAN Miss Alice Brickell 0 0 34 8.00 0.00 42.00
11 FUNKY TOWN Ms Annabel Sall 0 2 40.8 0.00 1.20 42.00
12 BORTHWICK AMBER Ms Charlotte Nevison 0 0 36.5 4.00 2.40 42.90
13 FRS STORM Mr Sean Henderson 0 0 27.8 17.00 0.00 44.80
14 PEBBLY LIMITED EDITION Miss Sophie Mason 0 0 35 8.00 2.00 45.00
15 HHS FORT WORTH Miss Kyla Grieve 0 0 41.5 4.00 0.00 45.50
16 RSELVES ALONE Miss Laura Hamilton 0 0 42.3 4.00 0.00 46.30
17 DINOZZO Miss Rebecca Scott 0 0 27.3 0.00 20.00 47.30
18 RINCEOIR ALAINN Mrs Lynda Macey 0 0 36.3 12.00 2.80 51.10
19 MARICONN Miss Hannah Aitken 0 0 35.8 0.00 26.40 62.20
20 DARK SURPRISE Mr Martin Arnott 0 0 33.3 8.00 25.20 66.50
21 EQUINOX ISB Miss Eleanor Jack 0 0 38.3 27.00 12.80 78.10
22 DUTCH JEWEL BS Mrs Andrea Spence 0 0 38.8 8.00 34.40 81.20
23 RAINSTOW PANSY Miss Kim Masson 0 0 36.8 0.00 81.60 118.40
24 KASH Miss Meghan Blackwood 0 0 31.8 0.00 93.20 125.00
E R3 ANIELS Miss Daragh Ramage 0 0 30 0.00 E E R3
E UR KRUGER Mr Daniel Scott 0 0 30.8 0.00 E E UR
E UR SBT BALLINACREE Miss Alison Kennedy 0 0 34 E E E UR
R CHELLAGH Miss Alexandra Heard 0 0 36.3 0.00 R R
R HAMPTON FONTAINE Mrs Laura Mcdonald 0 0 26.5 11.00 R R
R TOURMAKEADY DANDY Mrs Tara Forrest 0 0 28.8 16.00 R R
E UR JOHNNYS GIFT Miss Shona Mackinnon 0 0 44 E E E UR
E UR RINGWOOD DALTO II Miss Katie Edgar 0 0 27.8 E E E UR
Optimum XC Time - 05.26
BE100 - Section R
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 COOLEY CANDO Mr Wills Oakden 0 16 25.3 0.00 0.00 25.30
2 BLAZE Miss Emma Buchanan 0 14 23.8 4.00 0.00 27.80
3 WSH SACRUZ Miss Hannah Broadhurst 0 12 28.8 4.00 0.00 32.80
4 ARDAGH EXCEED Mrs Harriet Graham 0 10 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
5 JUNGLE DRUMS Mr Martin Arnott 0 8 29.5 4.00 3.60 37.10
6 DAIMLER II Mr Scott Mclellan 0 2 28.8 0.00 9.60 38.40
7 IVANHOE Mr Adam Gillespie 0 2 30.3 0.00 9.20 39.50
8 TOUCHDOWNS GOLDEN GIRL Miss Jessica Stewart 0 2 37.3 0.00 2.80 40.10
9 DHI BY DESIGN Miss Daisy Cross 0 0 34.5 4.00 2.00 40.50
10 CROFT ALLURE Miss Amy Brown 0 0 29.5 12.00 0.00 41.50
11 FAR N AWAY Mrs Lara Bayley Kerr 0 2 38.3 0.00 3.20 41.50
12 SCEILIG CONCORDIO Mr Rowan Laird 0 0 32.8 4.00 7.20 44.00
13 SPOT ON SEAMUS Miss Helen Ker 0 0 36.8 8.00 0.00 44.80
14 NOBBER TADA Miss Emily Oakden 0 0 35.3 12.00 4.80 52.10
15 DANGEROUS LIAISON Miss Sarah Graham 0 0 40 8.00 9.60 57.60
16 HARRIS MHOR Miss Linda Stronach 0 0 45 4.00 10.40 59.40
17 ATHLONE CHESTNUT LADY Mrs Marion Vernon 0 0 38 8.00 29.60 75.60
18 POWER MASTER Mr Euan Hammersley 0 0 35.8 14.00 26.40 76.20
19 SEVILLE II Mrs Eve Beveridge 0 0 35.8 4.00 39.60 79.40
W CABALLO ROJO Mr Roan Grant 0 0 40 4.00 W W
R EARTHQUAKE ECHO Miss Sinead Russell 0 0 33 4.00 R R
E AR SDF LORIOT Miss Katie Smith 0 0 40 0.00 E E AR
Optimum XC Time - 05.26
BE100 - Section S
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BROOKWOOD BRAVEHEART Mr Martin Arnott 0 16 27.8 0.00 0.00 27.80
2 HESPO Miss Jodie Caig 0 14 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
3 MR MURPHY Mr Wills Oakden 0 12 26.5 4.00 0.00 30.50
4 COOLEY WHO Mr Wills Oakden 0 10 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
5 RHUBEN Miss Georgina Haywood 0 8 31.5 0.00 2.00 33.50
6 COOLEY POT OF GOLD Mr Wills Oakden 0 0 32.5 4.00 0.00 36.50
7 MARQUED MAN Mrs Alison Law 0 2 33.5 0.00 3.60 37.10
8 DUNBOG INTUITION Mr James Oakden 0 2 33.8 0.00 4.00 37.80
9 PADDY XXI Miss Emma Wake 0 0 35.3 4.00 0.00 39.30
10 JUNIPER JUICE Miss Christine Buckle 0 0 34 14.00 0.00 48.00
11 GLENMORE CREEVAGH Miss Anya Penderis 0 0 34 12.00 2.80 48.80
12 SHERRYGROOM CLOVER LAD Miss Erin Donnelly 0 0 31.3 17.00 1.60 49.90
13 KIAKORA Miss Sjaanie Van Der Kraan 0 0 37.5 12.00 13.60 63.10
14 STARFIRE Miss Poppy Currie 0 0 39.5 27.00 1.20 67.70
15 ITS OZZY Miss Sharon Christie Thom 0 0 30.3 8.00 40.80 79.10
16 ASKINVILLAR MAYFLOWER Miss Louise Doherty 0 0 31.5 7.00 41.20 79.70
HC FORRESTS FOXY LADY Miss Sasha Niven 0 0 29.8 0.00 0.00 HC
R CASTANEAZ Mr Angus Macara 0 0 40 R R R
R POLLYS WISH Mr John Hill 0 0 26.8 R R R
E AR CAMBLIN QUALITY Mr James Oakden 0 0 31.3 8.00 E E AR
E UR EMPIRE Miss Nicola Broad 0 0 29.5 E E E UR
E QUANABELLE Z Miss Sofia Macpherson 0 0 39.3 E E E
Optimum XC Time - 05.26
BE100Open - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 DARRAKS CLOVER LUX Miss Anna Layfield 0 16 25 0.00 0.00 25.00
2 DUNLOUGHAN WHIRLWIND Miss Philippa Nixon 0 14 25 0.00 0.00 25.00
3 HTS HOBSON DEE Miss Laura Ritchie-bland 0 12 25.5 0.00 0.00 25.50
4 MIA VI Miss Lucy Brown 0 2 28 0.00 0.00 28.00
5 HERACLES Miss Alysa Spittle 0 2 28.3 0.00 4.00 32.30
6 LISMAKEERA SAMBUCA Mrs Susan Terris-weir 0 0 28.5 4.00 0.00 32.50
7 SCOTTISH LAW Miss Jay Ryder 0 2 34.3 0.00 0.00 34.30
8 GRAFIX Mr Steven Renton 0 0 30.3 4.00 2.80 37.10
9 AUGHABEG CARNIVAL Miss Rose Mckie 0 0 27 8.00 4.00 39.00
10 EDELWEIS V Miss Laura Patterson 0 0 28.8 0.00 20.00 48.80
11 PORTHILL TOUCH OF CLASS Mr Duncan Mclaren 0 0 33.5 12.00 20.00 65.50
R CARRABAWN GOLDEN VIEW Miss Elliott Atkinson 0 0 28.3 0.00 R R
E UR RUBIX CUBE Miss Maggie Maxwell 0 0 32.5 E E E UR
R MR MACKENZIE NJ Miss Eilidh Mckenna 0 0 31.3 4.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 05.12
BE80(T) - Section P
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BISHOPS ECHO Miss Jenny Mills 0 0 28.5 0.00 0.00 28.50
2 TORFOOT GLENORCHY Miss Laura Mitchell 0 0 29 0.00 0.80 29.80
3 KEC ALFONSO Miss Giorgia Burns 0 0 30.8 0.00 0.00 30.80
4 SIDNEY Z Miss Gemma Brodie 0 0 28.3 4.00 0.40 32.70
5 GHAREEB PEARL Miss Grace Wellington 0 0 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
6 NIGHTDRESS Miss Stephanie Barnes 0 0 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
7 HANLEEN ROLLOVER Miss Hilary Chalmers 0 0 34.5 0.00 1.60 36.10
8 BRYNFA LLEWELLYN Miss Amy Sim 0 0 33 0.00 5.60 38.60
9 FOREST AMADEUS Miss Mara McKelvie 0 0 31.8 0.00 7.20 39.00
10 QUINTEN Mr Iain Couttie 0 0 34.5 5.00 0.40 39.90
11 INDIANA NIGHTLIFE Miss Evie Penderis 0 0 32.8 0.00 7.60 40.40
12 VALASAY Miss Sanda Trenchard 0 0 40.3 0.00 2.80 43.10
13 DANCING IN THE DARK Miss Paige Scott 0 0 34 4.00 8.40 46.40
14 MR TUMNUS Miss Rebecca Bond 0 0 36.5 0.00 10.40 46.90
15 KUTITIOUT Miss Madeline Collins 0 0 41.3 0.00 6.40 47.70
16 BELLINDENE HUGO Miss Nicole Hoult 0 0 37 8.00 3.60 48.60
17 RD BENTLEYS LAD Mrs Vanessa Smith 0 0 31.8 0.00 16.80 48.60
18 STARSKY PRINCE Miss Katie Allison 0 0 42 0.00 6.80 48.80
19 BISHOPS BOUNCE Mrs Linda Cassells 0 0 38.5 0.00 10.80 49.30
20 HEATHER HONEY Mrs Pip Bell 0 0 40.3 0.00 16.00 56.30
21 ISAPON JOHN OF CASTLESIDE Miss Beth Casasola 0 0 29.8 0.00 30.00 59.80
22 SOLOMON II Mrs Pamela Ligget 0 0 34.8 4.00 21.20 60.00
23 ALFIE XIV Dr Susan Stuart 0 0 37.8 4.00 22.80 64.60
24 CLOVER IV Miss Jane Rorison 0 0 36.3 20.00 13.20 69.50
25 KILWHINNY MILL A Miss Sonya Campbell 0 0 37.3 4.00 53.60 94.90
26 FALFIELD POCKET ROCKET Miss Emily Kerr 0 0 30 0.00 76.00 106.00
27 HARRE ISLAND Mrs Lorraine Evans 0 0 33.5 4.00 74.80 112.30
28 CORRIB LADY MASTERPIECE Miss Isla Mardon 0 0 36.8 8.00 68.80 113.60
29 SARKIE MISS Miss Clara Mann 0 0 32.8 4.00 78.40 115.20
30 SHEAH LADY Miss Fiona Murray 0 0 33.8 8.00 96.40 138.20
W TULLY OISIN Miss Eve Harley 0 0 W W W W
E AR TRANSY BRACELET Miss Rosie Connor 0 0 35 0.00 E E AR
E AR IMPALA III Miss Vari Jennings 0 0 37 12.00 E E AR
W CEEGEM Miss Rachel Kane 0 0 W W W W
E UR MISTER CARTER Miss Chloe Bruce 0 0 33 0.00 E E UR
E AR ROSCOMROE DANNY Miss Louise Fraser 0 0 41 19.00 E E AR
E R3 ROSS HOUSE HOT CROSS BUNS Dr Emily Hotchkiss 0 0 41.8 12.00 E E R3
Optimum XC Time - 05.12
BE80(T) - Section Q
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 MOONLIGHT ARD SILVER Miss Ava Miles 0 0 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
2 PLASUCHA DEL BOY 10855 Miss Rachel Gordon 0 0 32 0.00 1.20 33.20
3 HANLEEN ARMANI Mrs Claire Johnstone 0 0 35.5 0.00 0.00 35.50
4 AMANATSU Mrs Rachel Brown 0 0 25.5 0.00 11.60 37.10
5 BALHAGARTY RISING STAR Mrs Karen Low 0 0 29 4.00 4.40 37.40
6 BONMAHON SPARCO Miss Jennifer Lange 0 0 34 4.00 0.00 38.00
7 SISTERPATH HURRICANE Miss Chloe Terrell 0 0 38.5 0.00 0.00 38.50
8 RUSHWOOD SUNSEEKER Mrs Sally Sandison 0 0 32.5 4.00 2.80 39.30
9 CRACKENTHORPE VINCENZA Miss Nicole Hoult 0 0 36.3 4.00 0.00 40.30
10 DANNY XII Miss Kari Nicol 0 0 37.3 4.00 0.00 41.30
11 STELLA V Miss Amy Crozier 0 0 36.5 4.00 2.40 42.90
12 SUNSET SONG Mrs Joanne Moses 0 0 36 4.00 4.40 44.40
13 BEAU LAD Miss Jenny Hennessey 0 0 45.8 0.00 0.00 45.80
14 DRUMLANE GRACE Mrs Susan Dykes 0 0 43.5 4.00 0.00 47.50
15 SMUDGE IV Miss Olivia Stratford 0 0 39.5 4.00 4.40 47.90
16 MISS PENNY Miss Sophie Brown 0 0 36.3 14.00 0.80 51.10
17 TERRONA BAILEY Miss Catherine Hislop 0 0 35 4.00 12.80 51.80
18 MONATREA ENDEAVOUR Miss Hazel Halliday 0 0 37.5 12.00 2.80 52.30
19 SECRET DISTRACTION Ms Rakel Price 0 0 33.8 13.00 9.20 56.00
20 WRDEG MAJOR GIBBY Mrs Krista Ainslie 0 0 38 0.00 18.80 56.80
21 FIRST SUMMER Miss Ribh Lennox 0 0 42.3 4.00 13.20 59.50
22 COLLEGE QUEST Miss Lauren Rae 0 0 41.5 10.00 10.80 62.30
23 KING COTTON LEGACY Miss Farrah Cunningham 0 0 35 0.00 32.00 67.00
24 WIZZARD V Mrs Elaine Mcdonald 0 0 33 1.00 36.80 70.80
25 FINTRY HOUSE Dr Melanie Baker 0 0 35.3 8.00 38.00 81.30
26 RUSSE BLANC Miss Chloe Barnes 0 0 48.8 8.00 26.40 83.20
27 STEPPERS PRINCESS Miss Megan Meek 0 0 46 4.00 38.00 88.00
28 BALHAGARTY MARCASITA Miss Caitlin Braes 0 0 37.8 4.00 48.00 89.80
29 BITTALUCK ZACHARY Mrs Wendy White 0 0 40.5 0.00 52.40 92.90
30 DA VINCI VAN DE ZIJPE Miss Vicki Jarvis 0 0 37 4.00 74.00 115.00
31 HOCUS POCUS Miss Katie Smith 0 0 57.3 11.00 58.00 126.30
E R3 DEE STOP Miss Zoe Steel 0 0 30.3 4.00 E E R3
E AR JO JO Miss Megan Laurie 0 0 39 16.00 E E AR
W GOLDSTAR Miss Mary Pierotti 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.12
BE80(T)RF - Section O
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 AURIELWAY MINSTREL Mr Callum Williams 0 0 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
2 BRATTON TOURMALINE Ms Dawn Harrison 0 0 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
3 GRAIGUE PALMAN Mrs Elaine Allan 0 0 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
4 LOLANTUS H Miss Lorna Mckechnie 0 0 31.8 0.00 0.40 32.20
5 BARNEY XX Miss Alana Thomson 0 0 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
6 OCELOT Mrs Lynsey Taylor 0 0 32.8 0.00 4.40 37.20
7 WESTCEFFYL VICTOR Ms Karen Velleman 0 0 30.8 4.00 4.40 39.20
8 BALHAGARTY QUALITY STREET Mrs Dorcas Mcdowell 0 0 32.3 4.00 4.80 41.10
9 CALL HIM SUPERMAN Miss Andrea Marshall 0 0 32 0.00 9.60 41.60
10 AMOUREVA Z Miss Ferne Fairfull 0 0 24 0.00 17.60 41.60
11 FSH LUCKI TWISTER Miss Linden Craven 0 0 32.3 4.00 18.80 55.10
12 HILLVIEWFARM SHEER WIZARDRY Miss Julia Craig 0 0 32 0.00 26.40 58.40
Optimum XC Time - 05.02
BE90 - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 DISCOVERY B II Mr Sean Mardon 0 8 26 0.00 0.00 26.00
2 MURPHY XVIII Miss Shona Mackie 0 7 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
3 TINO II Ms Brook Walker 0 6 29.5 4.00 0.00 33.50
4 LOUGHSHORE WARRIOR Miss Emma Leslie 0 5 28 0.00 5.60 33.60
5 CARRIGSHAWN FRANKIE BOY Mr Sean Henderson 0 4 35 0.00 0.00 35.00
6 GORTMORE UNAVOIDABLE DIAMOND Miss Claire Louise Bain 0 3 37.8 0.00 0.00 37.80
7 SILVER DOLLAR VI Miss Ellie Meldrum 0 1 38.3 0.00 1.60 39.90
8 SHADOW MOUNTAIN II Mrs Sarah Chambers 0 0 32.5 8.00 0.00 40.50
9 SEECHAUN BOY Miss Hannah Sykes 0 0 34.5 4.00 2.80 41.30
10 IPPON Miss Olivia Charles 0 0 33.3 4.00 5.60 42.90
11 THATS MY GIRL 111 Mr Scott Blair 0 1 42.8 0.00 4.40 47.20
12 MIAMI DABHAND Miss Libby Clark 0 1 40 0.00 7.20 47.20
13 ROCKWOOD LAYA Miss Claire Simpson 0 0 36.8 12.00 0.00 48.80
14 HILLTOWER TINKERBELLE Mrs Susan Lawrie 0 0 38 4.00 7.20 49.20
15 WATERLOO TIM Miss Taylor Roebuck 0 0 47.5 4.00 0.00 51.50
16 COOLNORRAN CAVERO Miss Elliott Atkinson 0 1 52.5 0.00 0.00 52.50
17 JUPITER'S ORBIT Miss Sarah Dow 0 0 34 17.00 2.80 53.80
18 KINGS LEGACY Miss Emily Macfarlane 0 0 32 23.00 0.00 55.00
19 EXECUTIVE QUALITY Miss Anna Smallwood 0 1 45.5 0.00 9.60 55.10
20 SPIRIT OF THE WIND Miss Cara Galt 0 0 51.5 4.00 4.00 59.50
21 GREENLAWN COOL TOUCH Mrs Janette Coyne 0 1 37 0.00 22.80 59.80
22 BARONESS KILDARE Miss Kirsty Sanderson 0 0 46.3 16.00 2.40 64.70
23 MK CLOVER Miss Alice Drysdale 0 0 37.5 4.00 23.20 64.70
24 UPTOWN FUNK II Miss Carolyn Mcewan 0 0 30 37.00 0.00 67.00
R MONIVEA BOY Miss Kari Dunlop 0 0 34.8 0.00 R R
W TOCCA SOLO Mrs Lauren Semple 0 0 41.3 W W W
R TEMPLEBREADY BOY Miss Gail Mackay 0 0 33.3 31.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 05.02
BE90 - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CLONLARAS SALE TOPPER Miss Isobel Jeffrey 0 8 23.8 0.00 0.00 23.80
2 L. A. DIAMOND Miss Amy Ogilvie 0 7 27 0.00 0.00 27.00
3 CAVALLETTI CLOVER Miss Sonya Cunningham 0 6 25.3 4.00 0.00 29.30
4 HOLMSIDE VALENTINO Miss Eleanor Shaw 0 5 28 0.00 1.60 29.60
5 ATLAS EACHAN Miss Molly Bower 0 4 25.5 0.00 4.40 29.90
6 STAR X Miss Morven Ritchie 0 3 22 8.00 0.00 30.00
7 KENNOX SUNIAMH Mr Sean Henderson 0 0 25.8 4.00 2.00 31.80
8 BEAU BALDINI Z Ms Caroline Taylor 0 1 31.3 0.00 0.80 32.10
9 RIO BRAVO Miss Isabella Scott 0 0 31.5 4.00 0.40 35.90
10 SILVER ESK Mrs Claire Paisley 0 0 30 8.00 0.00 38.00
11 EBONY NECTAR Mrs Phoebe Stanley 0 0 34.3 4.00 0.00 38.30
12 THIEF OF HEARTS Miss Lisa Smith 0 1 35.5 0.00 2.80 38.30
13 CAPTAIN BROWN Mr Hamish Mcintosh-floyd 0 0 31.8 8.00 0.40 40.20
14 COONAHINCH GEORGE Miss Hannah Chisholm 0 0 32.3 8.00 0.00 40.30
15 REBEL ON THE RUN Miss Kayleigh Gallagher 0 0 37.8 4.00 0.40 42.20
16 SILVER SUPREME Miss Annie Kane 0 0 31.5 8.00 3.60 43.10
17 LARA IX Miss Frances Sutherland 0 0 33 12.00 8.40 53.40
18 HASSIMODO Miss Ashley Fraser 0 0 31.3 12.00 10.80 54.10
19 TRANSY BRAVEHEART Mrs Sarah Ross 0 0 34.5 4.00 15.60 54.10
20 LAURA Miss Laura J Rennie 0 0 33.3 12.00 12.40 57.70
21 THEO VI Miss Emily Franzmann 0 0 33 4.00 27.60 64.60
22 RULE TOGETHER Miss Hannah Morrison 0 0 36.5 16.00 19.60 72.10
HC MARTIN II Ms Krishna Hanns 0 0 27.8 4.00 0.00 HC
R THREES A CHARM Miss Zoe Guild 0 0 36 0.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 05.02
BE90 - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 WATT THE FOX Miss Rhyian Skinner 0 8 25.5 4.00 0.00 29.50
2 MIAMI SUDS Dr Emma Defew 0 7 29.8 0.00 0.00 29.80
3 HARLEY IV Miss Emma Tivey 0 6 30.8 0.00 0.40 31.20
4 THERE GOES THE CASH Miss Mollie Green 0 5 32 0.00 2.40 34.40
5 FUERTY CRUISE BRIGADE Dr Claire Bolger Fotheringham 0 4 30.8 4.00 0.40 35.20
6 BALLENTESKIN TARA HILL Mrs Jemma Carberry 0 3 32.3 4.00 0.00 36.30
7 MCCAVALIER Mrs Sarah Williamson 0 1 34.8 0.00 1.60 36.40
8 ONES A WISH Miss Hazel Laird 0 0 28.5 8.00 0.00 36.50
9 DALTON P II Miss Anna Sloan 0 0 32.8 4.00 0.00 36.80
10 TULLIBARDS ASK JENNY Miss Mairi Sinclair 0 0 28.8 4.00 4.40 37.20
11 SHERCOCK MIDNIGHT Mrs Kathryn Melville 0 0 32.3 4.00 2.00 38.30
12 PEBBLY ACCAPELLO Miss Holly-rose Mccamley 0 0 34.5 4.00 0.00 38.50
13 LONGNEWTON TIGER LILY Miss Amy Ogilvie 0 1 35 0.00 5.60 40.60
14 BALLYGAWLEY LITTLE DIAMOND Miss Isla Skene 0 0 34.8 8.00 2.00 44.80
15 GADORALDA D Mr Michael Bower 0 1 32.3 0.00 15.20 47.50
16 BALHAGARTY PERFECTION Dr Sarah Mills Brown 0 0 33.8 15.00 0.00 48.80
17 GLANDORE GREY MIST Miss Astrid Cowie 0 1 34.5 0.00 15.60 50.10
18 KINNARD FLYER Miss Sally Farmer 0 0 33 8.00 9.60 50.60
19 SPARTAN SPRING Mrs Aileen Ferrari 0 0 36 11.00 40.80 87.80
20 ROCKLAWN DUKE Miss Matilda Aplin 0 0 36 60.00 58.80 154.80
R AUGHNACLIFFE GEM Miss Persia Bhatia 0 0 24.5 0.00 R R
E ULLA Miss Lynsey Peretto 0 0 36.5 8.00 E E
E AR HEAVEN Miss Sophie Mcdonald 0 0 41.8 4.00 E E AR
W IRISH DAYDREAM BELIEVER Miss Samantha Abbott 0 0 W W W W
HC RATHBANE PRINCE Miss Madeleine Bower 0 0 37.3 0.00 0.00 HC
W MURRISK COUNTESS Ms Larisa Cathro 0 0 37.3 4.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.02
BE90 - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 GLENGOWLA NECO Miss Catriona Boxall 0 8 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
2 RACE NIGHT Mrs Elizabeth Fletcher 0 7 30.5 4.00 0.00 34.50
3 YOYO IV Miss Layna Martin 0 6 30.8 4.00 0.00 34.80
4 MAJOR BLUE III Miss Poppy Pratt 0 5 36.3 0.00 0.00 36.30
5 MY WORK OF ART Miss Susannah Service 0 4 34 0.00 3.20 37.20
6 OAKINGHAM RUPEE Mrs Naidene Urquhart 0 3 37.8 0.00 0.00 37.80
7 LADY CHATTERBOX Miss Maia Fleming 0 1 38 0.00 0.00 38.00
8 SHADOW KATY PERRY Miss Maria Bea Nisbet 0 0 35 4.00 0.00 39.00
9 KEC CHICAGO QUALITY Mr Flynn Mclean 0 1 38 0.00 2.00 40.00
10 NOAH KNOWS Miss Eleanor Shaw 0 1 35.8 0.00 4.80 40.60
11 LOTTIE X Miss Isla Gill 0 0 33.3 4.00 4.80 42.10
12 CULT DESIRE Mr Duncan Mclaren 0 0 42.3 4.00 0.00 46.30
13 MCFARLANE BEG DUBH Miss Kirsty Mcfarlane 0 0 43 4.00 0.00 47.00
14 FLUCHTER HEY GISELLE Miss Moira Watson 0 0 39.3 14.00 3.20 56.50
15 COOLAMBER HARLEQUIN Mrs Elaine Humphreys 0 0 35.5 2.00 19.20 56.70
16 GALLIANS GRACIE Miss Claire Morrison 0 0 35.8 4.00 20.00 59.80
17 FLYING BUCK SEMPRA Mrs Caroline Mcintosh 0 0 30.8 12.00 20.40 63.20
18 SILENT FLIGHT Miss Caroline Smith 0 0 46.8 0.00 22.00 68.80
19 CITY VIEW GOLDEN BOY Miss Christina Rennie 0 0 39.3 16.00 19.60 74.90
20 RIFFEYLANDS KOOL DIAMOND Miss Katie Mcintosh 0 0 33.8 4.00 67.60 105.40
21 SALLYS IRISH FIZZ Miss Lucy Mason 0 0 30.5 16.00 60.80 107.30
HC THE SUN KING Miss Jessica McKie 0 0 33.5 0.00 0.00 HC
E AR RUMOUR HAD IT Miss Libby Fisher 0 0 35.5 16.00 E E AR
W BODYLAIR SCHIEHALLION Miss Kathryn Hamilton 0 0 W W W W
R VICTOR HUGO II Miss Samantha Eaton 0 0 27.8 4.00 R R
E AR HILLSIDE JIM Ms Jen Cassidy 0 0 37.8 4.00 E E AR
E R3 CURREAL STAR Ms Lorna Stevenson 0 0 41.3 4.00 E E R3
Optimum XC Time - 05.02
BE90 - Section L
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 HEY LISTEN Miss Rachel Kane 0 8 26.5 4.00 0.00 30.50
2 FERRO STAR Miss Giorgia Burns 0 7 30.8 0.00 0.00 30.80
3 PLATINUM CRACKERS Mrs Shonagh Ann Robb 0 6 26.3 0.00 5.20 31.50
4 SHANBO BEN Miss Ellis Simister 0 5 32.5 0.00 0.40 32.90
5 HARELAW APOLLO Miss Jill Slight 0 4 28.3 4.00 0.80 33.10
6 RATHOWEN PRINCE Miss Jemma Docherty 0 3 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
7 INCOGNITO V Mr Steven Renton 0 2 33.8 0.00 1.60 35.40
8 GRANDE DAME SUNSHINE Miss Alison West 0 1 36 0.00 0.00 36.00
9 GORTGLASS REBEL Mrs Laura Grieve 0 1 32.8 0.00 4.00 36.80
10 BOOLAGH TINKERS TUNE Miss Joules Johnstone 0 1 36.5 0.00 1.60 38.10
11 ONAHANDSHAKE Mrs Louise Hamilton 0 1 36.3 0.00 3.20 39.50
12 FLASHY BLUE Miss Sarah Cunningham 0 1 39.8 0.00 0.00 39.80
13 CASH FLOW Miss Heidi Kandyba-callis 0 0 29.8 8.00 2.00 39.80
14 BILLY FOX Ms Elizabeth Munro 0 1 40 0.00 0.00 40.00
15 BORTHWICKSHIELS FLOYD Mrs Alice Gully 0 0 32.5 4.00 4.40 40.90
16 BELLEVUE BRONZE GODDESS Mrs Marion Vernon 0 0 36.5 4.00 1.20 41.70
17 FORTMILL FRENCH CONNECTION Miss Loren Veitch 0 0 29.5 12.00 1.60 43.10
18 LOUGHNATOUSA FRANCIS Dr Louise Forty 0 0 32.5 4.00 8.40 44.90
19 WILLS PRIDE Miss Freya England 0 1 34.3 0.00 14.00 48.30
20 WESTLANDS MISS MONEY PENNY Mrs Kirsty Stark 0 0 34.5 12.00 2.40 48.90
21 FERNANDO IX Miss Catherine Guthrie 0 0 38.5 4.00 9.60 52.10
22 MY PIPPA VD ZWARTBLESHOEVE Miss Laura Mitchell 0 0 35.5 0.00 22.80 58.30
23 GALLEONS WAY Miss Lorna McElhaney 0 0 36.5 30.00 0.00 66.50
24 COOLEY CAPALL RUA Mr Roan Grant 0 0 34.8 0.00 35.60 70.40
25 ANNAGHKEEN FIELDMASTER Mrs Jill Stewart 0 0 41.8 23.00 16.40 81.20
E AR DERRENTIGUE MC CURRAGH Mrs Hazel Nelson 0 0 35.5 E E E AR
E UR HERMÈS Mrs Kate Wilton 0 0 39 0.00 E E UR
HC ZIMARA Mr Daniel Scott 0 0 32 0.00 0.00 HC
E UR LISDUFF MAGPIE Miss Zoe O'connor 0 0 37.3 20.00 E E UR
R MILO VIII Miss Megan Laurie 0 0 37.3 4.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 05.02
BE90 - Section M
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CHIPPENDALE VIVALDI Miss Sharon Christie Thom 0 8 25.3 0.00 3.60 28.90
2 RUBY RED II Miss Claire Light 0 7 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
3 QUARTER OF Mrs Louise Le Geyt 0 6 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
4 BRODNANTS DIAMOND BRACELET Mrs Rebecca Robb 0 5 27.3 0.00 4.40 31.70
5 JAC D HIANE Miss Morven Armour 0 4 36.5 0.00 1.60 38.10
6 RADHARC NA MARA Ms Karen Baillie 0 3 31.3 0.00 7.20 38.50
7 MILLMARSH SPOT ON Mrs Fiona Lamont 0 2 38.8 0.00 0.00 38.80
8 BLUE THOR Miss Caroline Pennycook 0 0 28.5 12.00 0.00 40.50
9 BONZAI Mrs Louise Fraser 0 0 36 4.00 1.20 41.20
10 MR MONKEY PUZZLE Mr Ben Fairbrother 0 0 37.8 4.00 0.00 41.80
11 HEIDEHOFS MONTANA Miss Morgan Cooper 0 0 35.3 4.00 3.60 42.90
12 ELITA II Miss Lisanne Henderson 0 0 34.5 8.00 2.00 44.50
13 GLENACOLLY ATLANTIC DUNGEON Miss Rachel Gordon 0 0 35.3 8.00 2.00 45.30
14 RIDGEWOOD ABBEY Miss Pip Fleming 0 0 35 8.00 3.20 46.20
15 CHARME DE FLEE Miss Alexandra Ingram 0 0 37.5 8.00 1.20 46.70
16 UNO DUO Miss Meghan Macdonald 0 0 29 0.00 20.00 49.00
17 YORKIE II Dr Emma Martin 0 1 37.3 0.00 15.20 52.50
18 HADDON HOUSE MADAM SHUTTERFLY Mrs Catherine Lindsay-Brown 0 0 35 17.00 2.00 54.00
19 ALMOND BEACH II Miss Jenna Campbell 0 0 28.3 8.00 22.40 58.70
20 SHANNONDALE ENYA Miss Leona Blacklaws 0 0 28.5 7.00 25.20 60.70
21 OVER THE BORDER Miss Jos Pringle 0 0 27.5 8.00 28.80 64.30
22 MY BLACK NIGHT Miss Natasha Mcclean 0 0 35.8 0.00 45.20 81.00
23 GUSTO III Miss Mhairi Goodwin 0 0 31.5 8.00 46.40 85.90
24 ROCKFIELD MELODY Miss Nadia Powell 0 0 40.8 20.00 25.20 86.00
E BURNFORD FOUNTAIN TOP Miss Daisy Wilkinson 0 0 39 E E E
W JAKARDO VD HERTOGEN Miss Stephanie Stewart 0 0 W W W W
HC TULLABEG DIGNITY Mr Daniel Scott 0 0 33.5 12.00 0.00 HC
E AR LOVANO Miss Amy Louise Thomlinson 0 0 31.3 19.00 E E AR
R GIANTESSA CL Mr John Hill 0 0 35 R R R
W FOREST BAY Mrs Pauline Nield 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.02
BE90 - Section N
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 ROYAL ROVER Ms Fiona Macleod 0 8 25 4.00 0.80 29.80
2 COOL NEBRASKA GUY Miss Samantha Auld 0 7 32.8 0.00 0.00 32.80
3 STRIKE IT LUCKY Ms Emma Nicholson 0 6 34.3 0.00 0.00 34.30
4 VABIRAN Miss Heather Martyniuk 0 5 35 0.00 0.00 35.00
5 BIRKHILL BRONWEN Mrs. Jo Fox 0 4 33 0.00 5.20 38.20
6 RANT SAM DIAMOND Miss Kiera Scott 0 1 38.3 0.00 0.00 38.30
7 MACCAISLEAN MOR Miss Louise Clark 0 0 34.5 4.00 0.00 38.50
8 HARDSTONE Mr Steven Renton 0 0 35 4.00 0.00 39.00
9 AMASTEAL Miss Gracie Irvine 0 0 35.5 8.00 0.00 43.50
10 TILLYOCHIE TOM Miss Aila Edmondson 0 0 36.5 8.00 0.00 44.50
11 CARRIGBEG MARCEL Mrs Marion Vernon 0 0 42 4.00 5.20 51.20
12 WORLD HORSE WELFARE LUCAS Miss Colleen Macrae 0 0 39.8 8.00 8.00 55.80
13 BEAU Miss Angela Palmer 0 0 32.3 0.00 25.60 57.90
14 ALMOND IMPULSE Miss Kathryn Henderson 0 0 31.8 19.00 10.40 61.20
15 FRANKIE'S PROMISE Miss Debbie Mcgregor 0 0 41.8 12.00 9.20 63.00
16 MY SOLWAY HOLLYWOOD Miss Claire Knoery 0 0 40.5 16.00 7.20 63.70
17 KRAFTY DARACLOVA Miss Emma Flockhart 0 0 44.3 12.00 11.60 67.90
18 DERREENTIGUE DOUBLE OR NOTHING Miss Anna Taylor 0 0 38.5 8.00 30.80 77.30
19 DAKAR Miss Suzannah Nellis 0 0 35.5 8.00 37.60 81.10
20 DALCOTES NIGHTHAWK Miss Hollie Smith-Houston 0 0 45.3 4.00 101.60 150.90
E UR GET OVER IT II Mrs Kirsty Pemberton-pigott 0 0 36.8 E E E UR
R MAVERICK VIII Miss Ribh Lennox 0 0 33.3 4.00 R R
E R3 SIR MAC Mrs Suzanne Mccall 0 0 36 E E E R3
W EDEN IV Miss Stephanie Stewart 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.02
BE90Open - Section N2
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 HARLEQUIN JUBILEE Mr Daniel Scott 0 8 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
2 VASCO GOLD RUSH Miss Eilidh Cameron 0 7 34.8 0.00 0.00 34.80
3 BLOOMFIELD BORDEAUX Mrs Victoria Reid 0 6 35 0.00 4.80 39.80
4 ROBIN I Miss Laura Hutt 0 1 40.8 0.00 0.00 40.80
5 KILMACOMICAL Jill Macfarlane 0 1 35.8 0.00 5.20 41.00
6 SOAR HILL Miss Poppy Drysdale 0 1 40.8 0.00 0.40 41.20
7 LUNATIQUE Mr Daniel Scott 0 0 36.5 8.00 0.00 44.50
8 BALLYBAY DON Ms Amanda Waugh 0 0 39 0.00 23.20 62.20
Optimum XC Time - 05.03
N - Section H
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 A CLASS COOLEY Mr Wills Oakden 6 0 28.8 0.00 2.40 31.20
2 GRENO IN THE PINK Miss Rose Cartwright 5 0 25.8 4.00 4.00 33.80
3 ARAGON HOUSE LIANA Miss Caitlin Padfield 4 0 31.5 0.00 6.80 38.30
4 MCDIAMOND Miss Rachel Williamson 3 0 40 0.00 2.80 42.80
5 ELLA ROSA MFS Mrs Avril Johnston 2 0 38.5 4.00 2.00 44.50
6 WATERLOO SUNSET Miss Freya Hartley 1 0 33.3 4.00 7.20 44.50
7 BENGARYS LUIPILLIA Miss Laila Bedawi 1 0 37.8 8.00 2.40 48.20
8 COOLEY MAKE A MOVE Miss Katherine Lindsay 1 0 38 0.00 15.60 53.60
9 AMIER Miss Dawn Morley 0 0 34.5 5.00 14.80 54.30
10 STORM AHEAD TED Mrs Aileen Ferrari 1 0 46.5 0.00 10.00 56.50
11 FLASH STEEL Miss Eilidh Whiteford 0 0 30 12.00 16.40 58.40
12 BELLISIMA II Miss Lizzie Montgomery 0 0 39.8 12.00 9.20 61.00
13 MADE TO ORDER Miss Lorna Balfour 0 0 41 4.00 18.40 63.40
14 ROYAL REBEL Mrs Caroline Stewart 0 0 41.5 12.00 10.00 63.50
15 CARTOWN XANTHOS Miss Sara Dudgeon 0 0 44 4.00 23.20 71.20
16 SPICEY LADY Miss Lucy Soeder 0 0 41.8 0.00 32.80 74.60
17 DARCO III Miss Christine Buckle 0 0 32.8 20.00 23.60 76.40
18 KILMANAHAN GARRISON LADY Miss Amy Beck 0 0 39 8.00 38.40 85.40
19 AIR ROW Z Mr Steven Renton 0 0 36 16.00 47.20 99.20
20 BLACK DIAMOND TRIBES Mr Steve Donaldson 0 0 40 35.00 26.00 101.00
21 OAKINGHAM RAPHAEL Mrs Eilidh-jane Costelloe 0 0 35.5 4.00 64.00 103.50
22 SHEANS PADDY Miss Erica Double 0 0 42 4.00 104.00 150.00
W WILLOUGHBY MAGIC Mr Andrew Ward-smith 0 0 54 20.00 W W
R COOL KANGAROO Miss Daisy Job 0 0 28 4.00 R R
W BRUNDEAN ZORRO Miss Annette Dick 0 0 41.3 24.00 W W
R BALLYNOECASTLE LYRIA Miss Laura Landale 0 0 40.5 8.00 R R
R BALLYLARKIN BOUNCER Miss Louisa Milne Home 0 0 30.3 4.00 R R
W ASBO Miss Ruth Elliott 0 0 50.3 W W W
E UR PERFECTLY DUN ARDEO Miss Lizzie Mcfadzean 0 0 38.8 E E E UR
Optimum XC Time - 05.03
N - Section I
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 FUTURE PLANS Miss Louisa Milne Home 6 0 21.8 0.00 8.80 30.60
2 GRAFFITE V Mrs Eilidh-jane Costelloe 5 0 30 0.00 3.60 33.60
3 CILLBHRID OSCAR Miss Olivia Strang Steel 4 0 27.8 0.00 8.80 36.60
4 HEGGLELANE HOUSTON Mr Daniel Scott 3 0 30.3 0.00 10.00 40.30
5 MILLIES LAW Mr Steven Renton 2 0 38 0.00 7.20 45.20
6 I AM QUALITY DHI Miss Lucy Sugden 1 0 38.5 0.00 8.40 46.90
7 HIGH TIME V Mr Steven Renton 1 0 36.8 0.00 13.20 50.00
8 CALS LAD Mrs Lisa Kernaghan 0 0 34.5 4.00 11.60 50.10
9 RAINBOWS LITTLE ROCK Miss Emma Coghill 1 0 31.8 0.00 18.40 50.20
10 JUST ASKE DARCY Miss Sally Kidd 0 0 37.8 8.00 5.60 51.40
11 BALLYSAX COTTERSTOWN Mr Lewis Marshall 0 0 41 4.00 7.20 52.20
12 NORTHPORT TIGER LILY Mr Douglas Edward 0 0 30.3 12.00 16.00 58.30
13 ANDROMEDA III Miss Amelia Craig 0 0 45 8.00 6.00 59.00
14 CHIARA D Miss Maja Knowland 0 0 31 9.00 22.00 62.00
15 CARDEN FLAME Mrs Emma Murray 0 0 34.5 18.00 14.00 66.50
16 ARAGORNS DIAMOND Miss Sonya Cunningham 0 0 31.8 0.00 37.20 69.00
17 BALBLAIRS AMBASSADOR Miss Alison West 0 0 28.3 18.00 24.40 70.70
18 CRUISING BIG BEN Mr John Hughes 0 0 35 10.00 26.80 71.80
19 PHAR SOUTH Mr Andrew Ward-smith 0 0 36.8 0.00 36.80 73.60
20 SHADOW GREENFIELD Miss Laura Ritchie-bland 0 0 34.8 0.00 44.00 78.80
21 BECCONSALL STORM Mrs Tracy Van Someren 0 0 32 35.00 55.60 122.60
W WIDLAKE BARBIE BLUE Miss Taylor Stewart 0 0 32.8 54.00 W W
E AR MORELANDS CONCLUSION Miss Mairi Sinclair 0 0 39.3 13.00 E E AR
W DIARADOS CHEEKY BOY Mr Wills Oakden 0 0 W W W W
W CITY OF ROME Miss Victoria Smith 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.03
NRF - Section K
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CARROW IROKO Miss Louisa Milne Home 6 0 26.4 0.00 11.20 37.60
2 ELBANDANI Miss Lucy Sugden 5 0 27.1 4.00 8.80 39.90
3 ROVIE RUM Mrs Avril Johnston 4 0 33.9 4.00 5.20 43.10
4 LORD ASTER Miss Laura Ritchie-bland 0 0 32.7 4.00 11.20 47.90
R LIFE IN TIME Miss Giorgia Burns 0 0 26.4 13.00 R R
E JE TAIME FANDANGO Miss Mary Pearson 0 0 E E E E
Optimum XC Time - 05.03
ON - Section J
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 HIGHLIGHT K Mr Mark Davidson 6 0 27.3 0.00 2.80 30.10
2 QUINCY IV Miss Caitlin Padfield 5 0 29.8 0.00 3.20 33.00
3 MACGREGORS COOLEY Mr Wills Oakden 4 0 35.8 0.00 0.80 36.60
4 COOLEY CRAWFORD Miss Katherine Lindsay 0 0 31.5 4.00 1.60 37.10
5 SHADOW LAD Mr Douglas Crawford 1 0 32.8 0.00 5.20 38.00
6 SHANNONDALE FLIGHT Ms Brook Walker 1 0 35.8 0.00 7.60 43.40
7 ANTRIM OCTOBER Miss Rachel Williamson 1 0 42 0.00 3.60 45.60
8 BENDY BOB Mr David Gatherer 0 0 31.5 8.00 10.80 50.30
9 THE FACE OF ROME Miss Emma Webster 0 0 33.8 8.00 16.00 57.80
10 GRANTSTOWN HARRY Miss Louisa Milne Home 0 0 32.5 4.00 30.00 66.50
11 VANZELF Mrs Pauline Herbert 0 0 38.5 12.00 25.60 76.10
W GREYSTONE RISING STAR Mr Wills Oakden 0 0 W W W W
W ATHLONE ACORN Mrs Katie Reddihough 0 0 35.8 W W W
R FURIOSO DE FOJA Mrs Claire Smith 0 0 33.3 4.00 R R
- Section
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
W FUGLEY III Mr David Gatherer 0 0 28 W W W

Key

Column Headings

Pos
Position field
Pts
Points
FP
Foundation Points
D
Dressage Penalties
DEM
Dressage Error Marks
DEC
Dressage Errors of Course
SJ
Show Jumping Penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
Cross country jumping penalties
XCT
Cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
Over-graded
NS
No-show
E
Eliminated
W
Withdrawn
D
Disqualified
R
Retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
Compulsory Retirement
F1
Failed at first trot up
F2
Failed at second trot up
UR
Rider Unseated
HF
Horse Fall
FF
Horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
Trapped Horse
R3
Three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
Four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

Hopetoun Estate, ., Edinburgh, South Queensferry, West Lothian, United Kingdom, EH52 6PZ

Grid reference NT084785


Entries Open

Twitter

Latest News

Read the full story
View all news