HOLDENBYHOLDENBY

HOLDENBY

Location

Holdenby North Lodge, Spratton, Northants, United Kingdom, NN6 8LG

By kind permission of J Lowther Esq, Mrs C R Saunders and C R Saunders Esq

Date

Saturday 9 to Sunday 10 October 2010

Event schedule

Entries open

1 September 2010

Ballot date

17 September 2010 12:00 noon

Ballot period

October

Late entry surcharge

27 September 2010

Classes table

Class Days Dressage Test Entry Fee AIP Total Late Fee Start Fee
BE100 £50.30 £7.17 £57.47 £65.08 £10.00
BE100Open £50.30 £7.17 £57.47 £65.08 £10.00
BE100RF £50.30 £7.17 £57.47 £65.08 £10.00
BE90 £50.30 £7.17 £57.47 £65.08 £10.00
BE90Open £50.30 £7.17 £57.47 £65.08 £10.00

Key:

AIP = Abandonment Insurance Premium
Late Fee = Late Entry Surcharge Fee
Start Fee = Paid on arrival at the event
Days - D = Dressage, S = Show Jumping, X = Cross Country

Classes and fees

Prices in the Class Table are excluding VAT. VAT will be added when making your entry if applicable

Event name: HOLDENBY Date: Oct 9-10 2010 Location: Holdenby North Lodge, Spratton, Northants, United Kingdom
BE100 - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 TIGANDTAG Miss Megan Horder 0 16 26.5 0.00 0.00 26.50
2 MARKET FIESTA Mrs Biddy Brasted-Watts 0 14 29 0.00 0.00 29.00
3 CAILIN NA RI Miss Jane Denereaz 0 12 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
4 MONARCHS CLEPOINT Mr Laurence Hunt 0 10 31 0.00 1.20 32.20
5 LOUGHNATOUSA IRISH STORM Mr Andrew Downes 0 8 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
6 SECOND CHANCE VI Miss Georgie Rockingham 0 6 29 4.00 0.00 33.00
7 NORTH ASTOR JOKER Miss Lisa Maynard 0 4 35 0.00 0.00 35.00
8 MASTER SAM Miss Isabelle Bainbridge 0 4 36 0.00 0.00 36.00
9 EBONY Miss Anna Nichols 0 2 35.5 0.00 0.80 36.30
10 HOT TODDY VI Miss Amy Crerar 0 2 38 0.00 0.00 38.00
11 ZIN ZAN III Miss Kimberley Spencer 0 0 34.5 4.00 0.00 38.50
12 SMARTIE PANTS Miss Heather Owen 0 0 31 8.00 0.00 39.00
13 DAKOTA LONE STAR Miss Dani Cuomo 0 2 30 0.00 9.60 39.60
14 RUSHMOOR HARRIET II Miss Jemma Gunton 0 0 33 4.00 2.80 39.80
15 GUESSING WHO Mrs Janet Norton 0 2 37 0.00 3.20 40.20
16 RUMOURED TO BE Mrs Caro Hammond 0 0 33.5 4.00 3.60 41.10
17 TWISTER VAN DE RIETVENNE Ms Lucy Clements 0 2 41.5 0.00 0.00 41.50
18 FLAGMOUNT PATRICK Mrs Kathryn Carr 0 0 36.5 3.00 3.20 42.70
19 CHEEKO IV Mrs Carol Lewis 0 0 34 8.00 2.00 44.00
20 DIRECT MISSION Miss Claire Deuten 0 0 34 12.00 0.00 46.00
21 SHANNONVALE LASS Miss Lily Weaver 0 0 40.5 4.00 2.80 47.30
22 MOLOKO Mrs Alyson C Parker 0 0 34.5 15.00 0.00 49.50
23 JUST A PUZZLE Mrs Merrilyn Berry 0 0 35 15.00 0.00 50.00
24 COS ME IS GINGER Miss Felicity Eperon 0 0 38 11.00 1.60 50.60
25 MISS PENNY WISE Miss Laura Hanson 0 0 32.5 0.00 27.60 60.10
26 CVS SPELLBOUND Ms Nicky McDonnell 0 2 37 0.00 24.00 61.00
27 WETANO V Miss Rachael Gladstone-Millar 0 0 42.5 4.00 33.20 79.70
28 DIRECT KINGSTEAD RUBY TUESDAY Miss Claire Deuten 0 0 31 4.00 61.60 96.60
29 ZODIBANTA Mr Andrew James 0 0 33 4.00 68.40 105.40
E R3 CASTLE HEMMING Mrs Christine Saunders 0 0 33 4.00 E E R3
HC SHANNONDALE PROPHET Mr William Buck 0 0 42 16.00 0.00 HC
W COOL CHICA Mr Normunds Kisnics 0 0 W W W W
W PARK BROWNS AVIATOR Mr Ben Stockley 0 0 W W W W
E R3 TO BE SHAW III Mrs Patricia Price 0 0 37 E E E R3
W BURDYKE MISS FOX Mr Matthew Heath 0 0 W W W W
HC RUM TODDY Miss Harriet Kitching 0 0 36.5 0.00 0.00 HC
E R3 DARTANIAN III Mrs Stephanie Read 0 0 38 4.00 E E R3
E R3 BIBI BELLE Miss Demelza Ruane 0 0 30 4.00 E E R3
NS MAYBE VIII Mr Alex Lea 0 0 W W W NS
W OPERETTE ZINE Miss Nicola Dann 0 0 W W W W
W VALETTA II Mrs Sasha J Munro Seear 0 0 W W W W
W UNITED DUCAT Miss Charlotte Dencer 0 0 W W W W
BE100 - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CLOVER ROCK Miss Hayley Crofts 0 16 28 0.00 0.00 28.00
2 REHY ADVENTURE Mr Matthew Wright 0 14 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
3 MORFEUS III Mr Andrew Downes 0 12 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
4 RAINMANN VI Mr Matthew Heath 0 10 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
5 COOLGRANGE PIXIE Miss Victoria Mitchell 0 8 31 0.00 1.20 32.20
6 RUBY TUESDAY XV Mr Matthew Wright 0 6 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
7 WHOS SMUDGE IT Miss Francesca Sargent 0 4 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
8 EASY DUN Mr Andrew James 0 4 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
9 BAYDALE JUPITER Ms Nicky McDonnell 0 4 35.5 0.00 0.00 35.50
10 CUT TO THE CHASE Miss Georgie Rockingham 0 0 32.5 4.00 0.00 36.50
11 LE HAVRE Mrs Jo Fleming 0 0 33 4.00 0.00 37.00
12 ANOTHERBROWNGIRL Miss Lisa Maynard 0 0 33 4.00 0.80 37.80
13 HILLVIEWFARM MUDDLED UP Miss Rebecca Hilton 0 2 34.5 0.00 4.00 38.50
14 DIRECT DARCY Miss Claire Deuten 0 0 31 8.00 0.00 39.00
15 CJ'S ADDANTE MOONDANCER Miss Harriet Tollafield 0 0 35.5 4.00 0.00 39.50
16 PG TIPS Miss Ellen Goodwin 0 0 35 4.00 1.20 40.20
17 WINCENT Miss Natalie Gamblin 0 0 37 4.00 0.00 41.00
18 CAPPAGH CHINO IV Miss Rosie Gunn 0 2 41.5 0.00 0.00 41.50
19 KINSALE KALOUCHIE Mrs Lucie Tait-Harris 0 0 34.5 4.00 6.00 44.50
20 OTANTIQUE Miss Camilla Cotton 0 0 41.5 4.00 0.00 45.50
21 BALLYCOTTON BOY Miss Harriet Dickin 0 0 32.5 12.00 1.20 45.70
22 DO BE BRIEF Mrs Tracey Manning 0 0 38 8.00 1.20 47.20
23 OARE PINTAIL Isabelle Goodey 0 0 42 4.00 3.20 49.20
24 ATHLONE MARTY Mrs Sarah Thorpe 0 2 35.5 0.00 16.80 52.30
25 ALADIN IV Mr Matthew Heath 0 0 35 8.00 11.60 54.60
26 LUCKY STREICH III Miss Anna Bates 0 0 35.5 21.00 0.00 56.50
27 MULBERRYS ANOTHER CHANCE Miss Elizabeth Wormald 0 0 35 4.00 18.40 57.40
28 FRANK DISCUSSION Miss Nini French 0 0 29.5 0.00 34.80 64.30
29 TWINKERS Miss Lisa Maynard 0 0 35.5 8.00 22.80 66.30
30 MONARCHS SIMPLY RED Mr Laurence Hunt 0 0 30.5 0.00 38.40 68.90
31 BALLYMARKET WHISKEY Miss Hannah Logue 0 0 38 8.00 25.20 71.20
32 RULING CHICA Miss Lucy Christie 0 0 32.5 4.00 34.80 71.30
33 OTT Miss Claire Gregson 0 0 35.5 4.00 68.00 107.50
34 TARRABURN Miss Lucinda Brookes 0 0 33 8.00 79.60 120.60
35 GOLDEN FLEECE Miss Fran Oliver 0 0 37 0.00 106.20 143.20
E R3 CONTRABAND II Miss Emily Lees 0 0 33 E E E R3
R PRIMITIVE DECISION Miss Laura Sale 0 0 36 8.00 R R
E R3 BALLYGOOG MYSTERY Miss Lucy Nickson 0 0 30.5 0.00 E E R3
W RED N WHITE WIZARD Miss Rebecca Kingswood 0 0 W W W W
W SPRITZER Miss Victoria Cavill 0 0 34.5 28.00 W W
W FORCE OF JULY Mr James Lovatt 0 0 W W W W
BE100 - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 VITAAL Ms Rachel Upton 0 16 20 0.00 0.00 20.00
2 CHIDDOCK ALL OR NOTHING Miss Alex Barrelet 0 14 21 4.00 1.00 26.00
3 BITTESWELL APACHE Miss Lucy Kemplay 0 12 26.5 0.00 0.00 26.50
4 RAHARA FLOWER Mrs Katie Barber 0 10 26.5 0.00 1.20 27.70
5 BELMONT SAPHIRO Miss Rebecca Smith 0 8 25 3.00 0.40 28.40
6 ALIVE Mr Laurence Hunt 0 6 25 4.00 0.00 29.00
7 SPIRAL HIGH Miss Tessa Ryley 0 4 18.5 12.00 0.00 30.50
8 ICEFORD JACK Miss Harriet Edmunds 0 4 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
9 MINI MAN CRUISE Miss Hattie McCance 0 0 27.5 4.00 0.00 31.50
10 TMP KENNY Mr Andrew Downes 0 2 30.5 0.00 2.00 32.50
11 DADDY COOL II Mr Joss Gray 0 0 30 4.00 0.00 34.00
11 LANGARTH DEMETRIUS Mrs Jacqui Vaughan 0 0 30 4.00 0.00 34.00
13 GERNANT CARDIGAN BAY Miss Katherine Miller 0 2 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
14 MAGNIFICO II Miss Rebecca Godleman 0 0 28 8.00 0.00 36.00
15 CAPTAIN JACK Miss Rebecca Baker 0 0 29 8.00 0.00 37.00
16 RAINBOW COMMANDER Miss Georgia Bennett 0 0 32 2.00 3.20 37.20
17 SPRING KESTREL Mrs Jo Lomas 0 0 31.5 4.00 2.00 37.50
18 STRAITH LIATH Miss Eleanor Saunders Watson 0 0 33.5 4.00 1.60 39.10
19 THINK TANK THINK Miss Sophia Icke 0 0 32 8.00 0.00 40.00
20 ASTON MY TIME OF WARLEIGH Mrs Juliet Bickerton 0 0 32 4.00 4.40 40.40
21 WINDINGO Miss Harriet Allen 0 0 29 8.00 5.60 42.60
22 FENCETHEGAP Miss Camilla Leitch 0 0 33.5 8.00 5.60 47.10
23 CRUISING HOME Mr Patrick Pope 0 0 36.5 16.00 0.00 52.50
24 HARIBO Z Miss Lauren Allin 0 0 25.5 27.00 0.80 53.30
25 SANDMARTIN Miss Amy Ferris 0 0 27.5 4.00 34.80 66.30
26 VANIR JENSEN BUSTED Miss Imogen Strutt 0 0 31.5 8.00 31.60 71.10
27 PRIM AND PROPER IV Ms Laura Grinsted 0 0 39.5 23.00 10.00 72.50
28 NEXT TIME Mrs Corrine Hyde 0 0 32.5 38.00 10.00 80.50
29 SIR WALTER ISOBEL Machin 0 0 33 4.00 113.60 150.60
30 WESTWINDS GIOVANNI Miss Olivia Boothman 0 0 34 4.00 136.60 174.60
NS BOOTSMANS BAINESS Miss Jo Rixon 0 0 W W W NS
E CR TREGAWN Mrs Sandra Rudkin 0 0 33 E E E CR
W SCOOBY SNAX Miss Jane Cooper 0 0 W W W W
W ROBIN BAY Mrs Jacqueline Lawson 0 0 W W W W
W MILLEND MALLOW Miss Molly Manners 0 0 W W W W
W GRAN TORINO Miss Sally Carson 0 0 W W W W
E GEORGIE BOY II Miss Katie Hunter 0 0 26.5 0.00 E E
E AR DE BEERS DIAMOND Miss Hailea Barrett 0 0 36.5 0.00 E E AR
W COOL COLOURS Miss Jodie Amos 0 0 W W W W
NS CLONIGULANE GEORGE Mrs Ann James 0 0 W W W NS
NS BROWN JEWEL Mr Frank J Jay 0 0 W W W NS
BE100 - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 KNAVE OF GOLDEN HEARTS Miss Jane Hood 0 16 25.5 0.00 0.00 25.50
2 EMERALD DOLLAR Miss Samantha Ward 0 14 26.5 0.00 0.00 26.50
3 BAZAARS CHIEF Mr Andrew Downes 0 12 29 0.00 0.00 29.00
4 LADY LUCY Mrs Louise K Barber 0 10 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
5 FERNHILL FERDIE Miss Emily Playne 0 8 29.5 4.00 0.00 33.50
6 MAGGIE TWO SHOES Mrs Helen Doyle 0 6 32 0.00 2.00 34.00
7 SASSIES SON Mrs Katie Barber 0 4 33 0.00 1.20 34.20
8 WYUMA PH Mr Steve Garrod 0 4 36 0.00 0.00 36.00
9 ELEON V/D GORTEN Miss Lucy Kemplay 0 0 34.5 4.00 0.00 38.50
10 CHINA JACK Miss Anastasia Sewell 0 2 39 0.00 0.40 39.40
11 HIGHLAND PATRIOT Miss Jodie Amos 0 2 37 0.00 3.20 40.20
12 WANG CHUK Ms Jo Payne 0 0 36.5 4.00 0.00 40.50
13 DIAMOND EDDIE Mr Michael Jones 0 0 33 8.00 0.00 41.00
14 JASEL CYRANOVIC Miss Sally Carson 0 2 41 0.00 0.40 41.40
15 SLYGO Ms Frances Ellis 0 0 38 4.00 0.00 42.00
16 WILLEM VAN ORANJE Miss Claire Matheson 0 0 28.5 15.00 0.40 43.90
17 OUR PUTRA Ms Daisy Wales 0 0 41 4.00 0.00 45.00
18 DIAMOND SUPREME Mrs Erica Murphy 0 0 40 4.00 2.00 46.00
19 PALLYGANO Mr Dan Mould 0 0 32.5 12.00 2.00 46.50
20 FOREST DEBATE Miss Diana Grant 0 2 36.5 0.00 10.00 46.50
21 MARSDEN MISSION Mrs Shirley Wright 0 0 37.5 8.00 3.60 49.10
22 LEOS QUEST Mrs Katie Barber 0 2 46.5 0.00 3.20 49.70
23 CARELLO Miss Tracey Day 0 0 35.5 13.00 2.80 51.30
24 LIRKA Mr Jonathan Hickman 0 0 50 4.00 0.00 54.00
25 JULIO BRITTANIA Miss Heather Blythe 0 0 36.5 0.00 24.00 60.50
26 SILLOGUE CAILIOCHT Miss Emma Silman 0 0 32 4.00 26.80 62.80
27 CRACKER DOT COM Miss Anna Baxter 0 0 37 8.00 26.80 71.80
28 APRIL SHOWER Miss Morgan Saper 0 0 39 5.00 46.40 90.40
29 WATCHADO Miss Charlotte Cooper 0 0 35.5 0.00 64.00 99.50
30 AV JOHNNY BOY Miss Adele Ronchetti 0 0 31.5 21.00 56.40 108.90
31 LUCE BAY Mrs Camilla Murdoch 0 0 45.5 16.00 82.40 143.90
W LEO V Miss Gabriella Whiting 0 0 42.5 16.00 W W
W LEIGHLINS QUEST Mrs Julie Rigsby 0 0 W W W W
E SEREN SYN CODI Dr Daryl Freeman 0 0 42 8.00 E E
E R3 BAIE DES FLAMANDS Miss Jennifer Hill 0 0 43.5 E E E R3
NS AALIYAH Miss Sophie Tombs 0 0 W W W NS
W BROSNA KING Miss Charlotte Jane Barnes 0 0 W W W W
HC DIAMOND HALL RED Miss Charlotte Lois Heath 0 0 35.5 4.00 3.60 HC
R SYMPHONY FLIGHT Miss Charlotte While 0 0 39 0.00 R R
NS ROYAL BEAU Mr Matthew Wright 0 0 W W W NS
BE100Open - Section H
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 TIKKABILLA MILL Miss Samantha Monks 0 16 28.5 0.00 0.00 28.50
2 REALITY Z Ms Rachel Upton 0 14 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
3 COADY BAY ARTIQUE Ms Teri England 0 12 27.5 4.00 0.00 31.50
4 VISAGE II Mr Laurence Hunt 0 10 29 4.00 0.00 33.00
5 LITTLEWORTH SPLASHES Miss Nicola Toomer 0 8 33.5 4.00 0.00 37.50
6 JOSHUAS PROMISE Miss Hattie McCance 0 2 38 0.00 0.00 38.00
7 COURTING SUCCESS Mrs Lucy Henman 0 0 32.5 4.00 2.80 39.30
8 AS GOOD AS GOLD Miss Naomi Lawrence 0 2 39.5 0.00 0.00 39.50
9 MICKEY JAMES Mrs Charlotte Jackson 0 0 33.5 8.00 0.00 41.50
10 PERDITA III Miss Emma Freeman 0 0 37 4.00 1.60 42.60
11 TAAL Miss Harriet Allen 0 0 39.5 4.00 0.00 43.50
12 SERGEANT TROY Georgina Povey 0 2 45.5 0.00 0.00 45.50
13 BALLYKEELAUNE COMET Miss Kitty Taylor 0 0 45 4.00 0.00 49.00
14 SAN CALIDO Miss Moira Walsh 0 0 40 8.00 2.00 50.00
15 WITHOUT A DOUBT Miss Moira Walsh 0 0 39 12.00 3.60 54.60
16 VALENTINE DELIGHT Miss Anna Baxter 0 0 39.5 14.00 3.60 57.10
17 BASIL B Ms Louise Goss 0 0 44 8.00 7.20 59.20
18 TULLIBARDS FINNIGAN Miss Rhian Carew-Jones 0 0 39.5 4.00 22.00 65.50
19 VORAME Mr Laurence Hunt 0 0 31 4.00 38.80 73.80
20 ROCKY MISSION Miss Vicky Aldridge 0 0 44.5 4.00 26.00 74.50
W DARRAKS TONTO Miss Emily Rucker 0 0 W W W W
R FALCONS FLIGHT Miss Anna Stonehill 0 0 38 0.00 R R
W MIDNIGHT PARK SYBERO Mrs Joanna Shields 0 0 W W W W
R TULLABEG PATCH Miss Tuesday Rhodes 0 0 42.5 R R R
W TILSTON TIC TOC Miss Abigail Boulton 0 0 W W W W
R THE EDGE II Mrs Jacqueline Lawson 0 0 38 4.00 R R
BE100RF - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 ITS FINE Miss Sarah Jones 0 16 29.5 0.00 0.00 29.50
2 CAESAR GALORE Miss Lindsey Hinton 0 14 29.5 0.00 0.40 29.90
3 TREWEN Miss Kerry Stephens 0 12 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
4 CHIT CHAT III Miss Victoria Smith 0 10 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
5 ATUI Mrs Jacky Beavan 0 8 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
6 FAIRY STORY Miss Joanne Masterson 0 6 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
7 LITTLE BRIDGE Miss Jo Boggon 0 4 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
8 DARK MASTER Dr Sue Ruddock 0 4 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
9 GODINGTON SORCERER Mr Philip Roelich 0 4 32.5 4.00 0.00 36.50
10 MIXED BLESSING Dr Jo Roberts 0 2 36 0.00 0.80 36.80
11 GAELIC INSPIRATION Miss Fran Oliver 0 2 31.5 0.00 5.60 37.10
12 LAW ENFORCER Miss Nathalie George 0 2 31.5 0.00 6.40 37.90
13 EIGHTEEN CARROTS Mrs Susie Clark 0 0 34 4.00 0.00 38.00
14 LUCAS M Miss Karen Holmes 0 2 39 0.00 0.00 39.00
15 MR BRIGHTSIDE III Miss Anne Carter 0 0 35 4.00 0.00 39.00
16 FLAXLEY DINKY Mrs Lynne Zijlmans 0 0 35.5 4.00 0.00 39.50
17 BLACKBERRY ROUX Mrs Julie Bradshaw 0 2 34.5 0.00 6.00 40.50
18 HOWLEYS QUEST Ms Christie Lord 0 0 37 4.00 0.00 41.00
19 DEAL OR NO DEAL Miss Anna Lancashire 0 0 32 8.00 1.60 41.60
20 DER SILBERNER PRINZ Miss Eleanor Cloake 0 0 36 4.00 3.60 43.60
21 MELLOW YELLOW Mrs Annabel Rigby 0 0 39 4.00 0.80 43.80
22 AVANTI Ms Lottie Jones 0 0 36 4.00 4.80 44.80
23 JUST A JIFFY II Miss Naomi Lawrence 0 0 34.5 4.00 6.40 44.90
24 RAVEL II Miss Emma Fletcher 0 0 33 4.00 8.00 45.00
25 DIRECT ROLLER BOY Miss Briony Jane Simpson 0 0 33.5 4.00 8.40 45.90
26 THE WINSLOW BOY Miss Tanya Viol 0 2 43 0.00 5.20 48.20
27 ROCKMOUNT LAW Mrs Melanie Herbert 0 0 35.5 10.00 2.80 48.30
28 CURACAO II Mr Ryck Turner 0 0 35 16.00 0.00 51.00
29 NORDIC WONDERLAND Miss Samantha Bennett 0 0 32.5 4.00 29.60 66.10
30 LOUGHNATOUSA SOX Mr Ben Samuels - Brown 0 0 37 0.00 29.60 66.60
31 SMURFIT Miss Jemma Gunton 0 0 39.5 0.00 119.00 158.50
32 DIAMOND NOIRE Miss Olivia White 0 0 35 0.00 174.60 209.60
W PICKETT POINT Miss Claire Plant 0 0 43.5 33.00 W W
HC CASTLE EARL Miss Abigail Castle 0 0 36 0.00 0.00 HC
HC WHAM A NOTE Miss Lucy Woodend 0 0 W W W HC
W THE RAG MAN Miss Lucie Turner 0 0 35 4.00 W W
HC SQUIRE REBEL Miss Laura Sale 0 0 36 4.00 0.00 HC
W REBEL IMP Miss Stephanie Elliott 0 0 W W W W
R KILLIMOR VIEW Miss Hannah Anderson 0 0 32.5 0.00 R R
R IRISH BLARNEY Miss Megan Horder 0 0 33 R R R
R GREY MAN Miss Anna Bates 0 0 32.5 R R R
W SKIP ALONG Miss Amelia Newman 0 0 W W W W
BE90 - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 HALLO HELLO Miss Ellen Goodwin 0 8 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
2 TIMOR Laura Smith 0 7 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
3 WESTON FAIRPLAY Mr Sam Sheppard 0 6 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
4 BALLY JAMES DUFF Miss Lucy Kemplay 0 5 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
5 TSH QUATTRO Mr Tom How 0 4 32 4.00 0.00 36.00
6 OZYMANDIAS IV Miss Charlotte Cooper 0 3 36.5 0.00 0.00 36.50
7 GALLEY LIGHT Miss Camilla Cotton 0 2 37.5 0.00 0.00 37.50
8 HILL BILLY BOY Miss Chloe Miles 0 2 34 4.00 0.00 38.00
9 VENUS VDG Miss Sinead Handley 0 0 34.5 4.00 0.00 38.50
10 TISRARA TEMPLE Mr Max Gordon 0 1 36 0.00 4.00 40.00
11 MICA II Miss Mollie Lester 0 0 33 8.00 0.00 41.00
12 FORESTWOOD MOONSHINE Miss Jessica Watts 0 0 33.5 8.00 0.00 41.50
13 NAZARI Miss Alexandra Haggis 0 0 34 8.00 0.00 42.00
14 DO BEE DAZZLED Mrs Sarah Barrett 0 1 42 0.00 0.00 42.00
15 RIVER ILEX Miss Emily Pocock 0 1 42 0.00 0.00 42.00
16 MELFORD BEL AIR Miss Rosie Hunter 0 0 37 4.00 1.20 42.20
17 JACK II Mrs Dawn Julie Holden 0 0 37 4.00 2.40 43.40
18 TREMEER Miss Clare Bosley 0 0 39.5 4.00 0.40 43.90
19 DON ZAKARY Miss Jennifer Blunt 0 0 36 8.00 0.00 44.00
20 SAN DIEGO DIAMOND Miss Marie-Claire Herjean 0 0 33 8.00 3.20 44.20
21 KILLANEY SUPRISE Mrs Caro Hammond 0 1 35 0.00 9.20 44.20
22 BALLY BOY II Miss Lotte Harris-Turner 0 0 39 8.00 0.00 47.00
23 WELLINGTON SECRET Miss Kate Howard 0 0 37.5 4.00 8.00 49.50
24 WANDERU Miss Tracey Day 0 0 38.5 12.00 0.00 50.50
25 GARRAANGRENA SCHOFIELD LEAH MOORMAN 0 0 47.5 4.00 0.00 51.50
26 BENBAROO Miss Cordelia Marshall 0 0 35.5 16.00 0.00 51.50
27 SPORTSFIELD BACKDOWN Miss Camilla Bingham 0 0 35 0.00 26.80 61.80
28 RIO Dawn Crichton 0 0 39 4.00 29.60 72.60
29 MISTER MAX III Miss Gemma Friggens 0 0 35.5 8.00 48.00 91.50
30 WALKER S Mrs Lynne Zijlmans 0 0 35.5 0.00 57.20 92.70
32 SEALLARAIN Miss Joanna Purvis 0 0 35.5 12.00 66.00 113.50
33 WANTON WARPAINT Mrs Claudia Searle 0 0 38 0.00 79.20 117.20
W NUTBUSH CITY LIMITS Miss Tilly Rigby 0 0 W W W W
HC RED DANDY Miss Beth O'Driscoll 0 0 32 25.00 46.00 HC
HC BLACK EYED PEA II Mr Adrian Little 0 0 33.5 4.00 13.20 HC
HC R3 ENGLISH PROMISE Mr Ed Eltham 0 0 35.5 0.00 E HC R3
W PINA COLADA II Miss Olivia White 0 0 W W W W
W FARNES BEAUTY Mrs Liz Lywood 0 0 W W W W
E R3 WESTON BLACKBIRD Mr Peter Collier 0 0 37 8.00 E E R3
W ANOTHER JACK III Mrs Sasha J Munro Seear 0 0 W W W W
W BALDER VAN'T KEIZERSHOF Miss Karoline Fawcett 0 0 W W W W
BE90 - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 COSHLA SPARROW Emma Graves 0 8 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
2 DAYDREAM FOURTEEN Mrs Antonia Brown 0 7 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
3 SOS WOW Mr Tom How 0 6 29 4.00 0.00 33.00
4 BUD IS WISER Miss Hannah Hirayama 0 5 30.5 4.00 0.00 34.50
5 MACHAS VENUS Mrs Wendy Stopher 0 4 36 0.00 0.00 36.00
6 VALLEY VIEW GORMAN Miss Lucy Kemplay 0 3 36.5 0.00 0.00 36.50
7 SEAHOLM DEACON Miss Tilly Rigby 0 2 37.5 0.00 0.00 37.50
8 ROSSHAVEN MINSTRAL Miss Rachael Parrott 0 2 38 0.00 0.40 38.40
9 PRECIOUS STONE Miss Rebecca Jordan 0 0 35.5 4.00 0.00 39.50
10 ALFIE MOON V Mr Barry Meningen 0 0 35.5 4.00 0.00 39.50
11 AM I BOVVERED II Ms Sally Corrigan 0 0 36 4.00 0.00 40.00
12 PROFINNIAN Mrs Elizabeth Abell 0 0 36 4.00 0.00 40.00
13 TARKAN Ms Melanie Allen 0 1 40 0.00 0.00 40.00
14 SWEET CHARLOTTE II Amy Loake 0 1 40.5 0.00 0.00 40.50
15 DRUMCILL BOSSY BOOTS Miss Samantha Harfield 0 0 38.5 4.00 0.00 42.50
16 HOMELEIGH WILDCHILD Miss Samantha Gray 0 0 34.5 8.00 0.00 42.50
17 MAX XI Miss Antonia Chennells 0 0 38.5 4.00 0.40 42.90
18 RENZO VAN HET SPAANS KWARTIER Mrs Rachel Bromfield-Moore 0 0 38.5 4.00 0.80 43.30
19 LITTLE DOT Mrs Jayne Tomecek 0 1 44 0.00 0.00 44.00
20 CASTLEBANNY SEAMUS Miss Elizabeth Frayling 0 0 36 4.00 4.80 44.80
21 TRIGGER HAPPY B Miss Jo Boggon 0 0 39 4.00 3.20 46.20
22 MISTY III Mrs Jacky Copland-Burrows 0 0 38.5 8.00 0.00 46.50
23 LAUDABLE II Mrs Louisa Carbery 0 0 33 14.00 6.80 53.80
24 ALBATROSS Mrs Karen Gunton 0 1 40 0.00 17.20 57.20
25 TIM II Ms Issy Starr 0 0 36 16.00 10.40 62.40
26 CARISSIMO Z Miss Beverley Branagh 0 0 36.5 9.00 19.60 65.10
27 KIPLING II Hannah Reid 0 0 47.5 18.00 0.00 65.50
28 FLEET ANCHOR Ms Janine Fradgley 0 0 32 0.00 36.00 68.00
29 SIXTY TWO PEAS Miss Kiri Evans 0 0 34 8.00 27.20 69.20
30 DORIS II Miss Nicol Nee 0 0 47 0.00 31.20 78.20
31 ATHLONE ACORN Miss Katie Turner 0 0 46 8.00 63.20 117.20
W STONE CURLEW Mr Ben Stockley 0 0 W W W W
W SPENDING SPREE Miss Esther Taylor 0 0 W W W W
W HOLIDAY MIST Dr Joseph Zammit-Maempel 0 0 W W W W
W HARLEQUIN FLIGHT Miss Sarah Barry 0 0 35.5 0.00 W W
W DOLLEY MOTH Miss Anna Sherwood 0 0 W W W W
W SIXTY WATTS Mrs Sasha J Munro Seear 0 0 W W W W
W CARRANE LASS Miss Victoria Smith 0 0 W W W W
E MRS HIGHAM Mrs Tracie Rogers 0 0 E 8.00 11.00 E
NS CRADLEY EVENSONG Miss Meg Haase 0 0 W W W NS
W AART Miss Hannah Dunton 0 0 W W W W
W RIDGESIDE RENDEZVOUS Gemma Carman 0 0 34.5 12.00 W W
W CURALIE VAN DE LEEUWERK Miss Amy Campbell 0 0 W W W W
W FILION VD GORTEN Miss Rebecca Kingswood 0 0 W W W W
BE90 - Section K
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CTS LUXURIOUS Miss Alexandra Elliot 0 8 25 4.00 0.00 29.00
2 LORENTZ Miss Serrie Hurst 0 7 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
3 LAKEVIEW ROCKY Miss Charlotte Allwood 0 6 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
4 THE GREY WIZARD Mr Wade Barley 0 5 30 4.00 0.00 34.00
5 DON'T TELL SUE Miss Jennifer M Griffiths 0 4 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
6 LEGOLAS Miss Sally Platts 0 3 36.5 0.00 0.00 36.50
7 YEOMAN LEAP Miss Fran Oliver 0 2 37 0.00 0.00 37.00
8 KILLEEN OISIN Jemima Upton 0 2 37.5 0.00 0.00 37.50
9 CENTAUR RUBY Miss Samantha Monks 0 2 33.5 4.00 0.00 37.50
10 KLARITY Miss Jess Girling 0 2 33 4.00 1.20 38.20
11 SUNKIST AVALON Becky Littlefield 0 0 30.5 8.00 0.00 38.50
12 WELTON CHILLIPEPPER Miss Hannah Leech 0 0 31 8.00 0.00 39.00
13 QUINTE Z Miss Amelia Walker 0 1 39.5 0.00 0.00 39.50
14 T J MARINER Mrs Michelle Wilson 0 1 39.5 0.00 0.00 39.50
15 NACHTIGALL Mrs Susan Eggleton 0 0 37.5 3.00 0.00 40.50
16 LAKESIDE MIRAH Miss Lauren Hemingway 0 0 36.5 4.00 0.00 40.50
17 OUR MAN MOSS Ms Karen Henderson 0 0 34 4.00 4.00 42.00
18 RUMIAN Ms Liza Donnelly 0 0 36.5 4.00 1.60 42.10
19 MONKEY MEG Miss Georgia McGladdery 0 0 38.5 4.00 0.00 42.50
20 LAURENCE Miss Rose Le Geyt 0 0 38.5 4.00 0.80 43.30
21 LISBOY CHARM Miss Natalie Daines 0 0 40 4.00 0.00 44.00
22 OCEAN MIST II Alexander Tordoff 0 0 37 5.00 2.40 44.40
23 TIGER LILY XIV Mrs Jo Rhodes 0 0 37.5 8.00 0.00 45.50
24 PONTESFORD NIGHTSHIFT Miss Joanna Phillips 0 0 34.5 9.00 3.20 46.70
25 APRILS FOOL II Miss Rebecca Fall 0 0 33.5 16.00 0.00 49.50
26 SWARDESTON SPIRIT Mrs Nicki Grayson 0 0 39.5 12.00 0.00 51.50
27 DOONEEN ANDY Miss Tara McKenna 0 0 38.5 12.00 2.40 52.90
28 LUSOS LUCK Miss Marie Coles 0 0 33.5 0.00 20.00 53.50
29 MATINEE IDOL III Miss Jessica Martin 0 0 42.5 16.00 0.00 58.50
30 CHECKMATE Ms Sylvia Deeley 0 0 32 31.00 2.40 65.40
31 WATCH THIS SPACE TOO Miss Poppy Gold 0 0 43 4.00 21.60 68.60
32 TULLYVIN Miss Michelle Boliver 0 0 39 32.00 0.00 71.00
33 WYREGATE INFINITY Miss Rachel Sturges 0 0 41 12.00 25.60 78.60
34 VANABYT VAN HET KLEUTERHOF Miss Lauren Allin 0 0 38 0.00 76.40 114.40
35 MASTER ZOLA Miss Lee-Ann Penaluna 0 0 31 4.00 96.00 131.00
36 TIT WILLOW Miss Vincenza Perkins 0 0 39.5 8.00 87.20 134.70
R MASTER CAVAN Mrs Katie Davenport 0 0 33.5 11.00 R R
W CALLIAGHSTOWN CAN DO Mrs Helen White 0 0 W W W W
E R3 CLAIFE VIVACE Miss Ann Martin 0 0 36.5 E E E R3
R BOBBY DAZZLER XI Miss Becky Ryan 0 0 40.5 0.00 R R
E R3 MR ANONYMOUS Miss Sophie McKinnon-Wood 0 0 38 E E E R3
W TO THE WIND Miss Sarah Bryant 0 0 39 W W W
NS BLOSSOM XII Mrs Shirley Barnes 0 0 W W W NS
BE90Open - Section J
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 RINROE SUPREME Mrs Louise Hawkins 0 8 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
2 SAINT GEORGE Mr Albert Padfield 0 7 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
3 DIRECT STRIKE Miss Jodie Amos 0 6 36 0.00 0.00 36.00
4 FLYING GREY Miss Harriet Allen 0 0 35 4.00 0.00 39.00
5 JACK FROST II Miss Isabel Picton-Turbervill 0 1 40 0.00 0.00 40.00
6 KILLIMOR GANNON Miss Sophia Icke 0 1 40 0.00 0.00 40.00
7 THIS WAY THAT WAY Miss Thea Jackson 0 1 43 0.00 0.00 43.00
8 LOUGHNATOUSA SAM Miss Lauren Hemingway 0 1 37.5 0.00 6.00 43.50
9 DANCING DENNIS Miss Diana Grant 0 1 44.5 0.00 0.00 44.50
10 SPRING MELODY Mr Maximilian Kendrick 0 0 43 4.00 0.00 47.00
11 FRAGGLE ROCK IV Miss Meggie Evans 0 0 38 12.00 0.00 50.00
12 RIVER VALLY ROBERT Miss Camilla Perrett 0 0 42.5 16.00 0.00 58.50
13 HIGH MILL Miss Georgia Bennett 0 0 42 16.00 31.20 89.20
14 MARQUIS DE MONTAIRE Miss Lauren Causer 0 0 33.5 20.00 87.60 141.10
NS RUBINEZZE Miss Sara Gibson 0 0 W W W NS
W WALK ON BY II Miss Jennifer M Griffiths 0 0 36 W W W
W MISS D PIGGY Mr Alexander Haynes 0 0 W W W W

Key

Column Headings

Pos
Position field
Pts
Points
FP
Foundation Points
D
Dressage Penalties
DEM
Dressage Error Marks
DEC
Dressage Errors of Course
SJ
Show Jumping Penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
Cross country jumping penalties
XCT
Cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
Over-graded
NS
No-show
E
Eliminated
W
Withdrawn
D
Disqualified
R
Retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
Compulsory Retirement
F1
Failed at first trot up
F2
Failed at second trot up
UR
Rider Unseated
HF
Horse Fall
FF
Horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
Trapped Horse
R3
Three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
Four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

Holdenby North Lodge, Spratton, Northants, United Kingdom, NN6 8LG

Grid reference SP695688


Results Available

Twitter

Latest News

Read the full story
View all news