HEXHAMHEXHAM

Supported by CI ACCOUNTANCY

HEXHAM

Location

The Linnels, Hexham, Northumberland, United Kingdom, NE46 1TS

Date

Saturday 2 to Sunday 3 June 2012

Event schedule

Entries open

28 April 2012

Ballot date

12 May 2012

Ballot period

June

Late entry surcharge

23 May 2012

Classes table

Class Days Dressage Test Entry Fee Abandon Premium Total Payable Late Entry Surcharge Starting Fee
BE90Open Sunday £48.40 £5.20 £53.60 £63.00 £10.00 View
OIu21 Saturday £80.90 £8.70 £89.60 £98.59 £20.00 View
BE100 Sunday £51.30 £5.51 £56.81 £66.17 £10.00 View
NRF Saturday £59.10 £6.35 £65.45 £74.71 £15.00 View
ON Saturday £59.10 £6.35 £65.45 £74.71 £15.00 View
BE90 Sunday £48.40 £5.20 £53.60 £63.00 £10.00 View
OI Saturday £80.90 £8.70 £89.60 £98.59 £20.00 View
N Saturday £59.10 £6.35 £65.45 £74.71 £15.00 View
I Saturday £80.90 £8.70 £89.60 £98.59 £20.00 View

Classes and fees

Prices in the Class Table are excluding VAT. VAT will be added when making your entry if applicable

Event name: HEXHAM Date: Jun 2-3 2012 Location: The Linnels, Hexham, Northumberland, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 5.41
BE100 - Section I
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 ZODIBANTA Miss India Jane Nichols 0 16 29 4.00 0.00 33.00
10 COILLE MOR WILSON Mr Matt Earith 0 2 38.5 0.00 5.00 43.50
11 KEC GALAXY Mr Trevor Gamble 0 0 40 4.00 0.00 44.00
12 EASTVIEW CARDINAL ELITE Mrs Nicola Wilson 0 0 28.5 0.00 20.00 48.50
13 MAYFLOWER MAGIC Miss Ishbel Lowther 0 2 39.5 0.00 11.60 51.10
14 WIZARD III Miss Barbara Buglass 0 0 37.5 6.00 8.40 51.90
15 ADETTE R Miss Emily Latham-taylor 0 2 32.5 0.00 23.20 55.70
16 CHOSEN MAN Ms Mandy Mcconechy 0 0 39 12.00 4.80 55.80
17 FLETCHER VAN DE NETHE Mr Mark Davidson 0 0 34.5 0.00 28.80 63.30
18 COTTONTAIL Mr Craig Anderson 0 0 36 12.00 20.80 68.80
19 DB II Miss Anna Warnecke 0 0 37 8.00 25.60 70.60
2 CAVALLO R Mrs Katherine Heslop 0 14 35 0.00 0.00 35.00
20 CLASSIC ROCK Mrs Katherine Heslop 0 0 38 8.00 24.80 70.80
21 JAYTEES ACQUIRED TASTE Mrs Laura De Wesselow 0 0 40 4.00 26.80 70.80
22 MISTRAL SWEET BOUNCER Miss Kelly Brown 0 0 38.5 16.00 19.20 73.70
23 BOLINDA Ms Annemarie Van Heelsum 0 0 42.5 17.00 24.80 84.30
24 PULL MY LEG Miss Georgie Morrison 0 0 36.5 4.00 49.20 89.70
25 LOLA II Mrs Melanie Wardle 0 0 39.5 8.00 50.00 97.50
26 DILLIECARROW Mr Wills Oakden 0 0 41 8.00 49.60 98.60
27 ROWLAND Miss Leanne Dobson 0 0 32.5 8.00 78.00 118.50
28 MR DARCO Mrs Penny Spicer 0 0 39.5 8.00 82.40 129.90
3 WHITEROCK ROBBIE Miss Ellen Cameron 0 12 34 4.00 0.00 38.00
4 CHIDDOCK LORD OF THE MANOR Miss Jade Thompson 0 10 38.5 0.00 0.00 38.50
5 WHIZZ BIZZ Miss Laura Ritchie-bland 0 8 36 0.00 2.80 38.80
6 THE DUKE OF BALLYDALY Mr Ben Spraggon 0 6 35 4.00 0.00 39.00
7 COPPENAGH O RYAN Miss Hannah Carr 0 4 37 4.00 0.00 41.00
8 COME ON OVER VALERIE Miss Verity Watson 0 4 36.5 4.00 2.40 42.90
9 TRIPLE CROWN Mr Jamie Atkinson 0 4 30.5 8.00 4.40 42.90
E HF J D IV Miss Sarah Lewins 0 0 38 4.00 E E HF
E R3 DUZZY FUZZ Miss Marion Stewart 0 0 41 12.00 E E R3
E R3 MR MORGAN Mr Stephen Rankin 0 0 37 0.00 E E R3
HC HIGHLING GIZMOLOGY Miss Zephirine Warde-aldam 0 0 39.5 4.00 2.40 HC
HC SUEDIP Miss Isabella Watson 0 0 36 13.00 5.20 HC
HC BUDDY OF MINE Miss Ailsa Reeve 0 0 38.5 0.00 13.20 HC
NS DHI CADEAU Mrs Heidi Woodhead 0 0 NS NS NS NS
NS CHECK MATE IV Mr Andrew Malcolm 0 0 NS NS NS NS
NS JUMP FOR HEIGHT Mr Christopher Whittle 0 0 NS NS NS NS
R IRIS'S DREAM Miss Daisy Walker 0 0 44 R R R
R BALLYDOON DUKE Mr Hamish Mcintosh 0 0 34 4.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 5.41
BE100 - Section J
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 JACK FROST VII Miss Fiona Anderson 0 16 29.5 0.00 0.00 29.50
10 WAITINGINTHEWINGS Ms Catherine Shotton 0 0 26.5 8.00 0.00 34.50
11 LEFLERS Ms Caroline Taylor 0 2 30 0.00 7.60 37.60
12 HANLEEN CROWN JEWELS Miss Ellen Cameron 0 0 30.5 8.00 0.40 38.90
13 PIPER III Mrs Joanna Wilkie 0 0 31 8.00 0.00 39.00
14 SPICEY LADY Mrs Emma Soeder 0 0 32.5 8.00 0.00 40.50
15 CODY III Miss Claire Pearson 0 0 29 8.00 3.60 40.60
16 TEMPLEBREADY MISS BAILEY Miss Rosa Onslow 0 0 32.5 8.00 0.40 40.90
17 ORBIS RISING Miss Rachel Wood 0 0 34.5 4.00 2.80 41.30
18 JALOUSIE DREAM Miss Alison Frary 0 0 33.5 8.00 0.00 41.50
19 POLAR SPRING Miss Zoe Dickson 0 0 35 4.00 5.20 44.20
2 SPUDLEY Mrs Katherine Heslop 0 14 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
20 CHIARA D Mr Wills Oakden 0 0 32.5 12.00 0.40 44.90
21 SOPRANO D L HERBAGE Mr Matt Earith 0 0 30 4.00 12.00 46.00
22 JUST WILL IV Miss Louisa Milne Home 0 0 33 12.00 2.80 47.80
23 BEECHBANK CARACUS Miss Katie Robertson 0 0 29.5 16.00 8.00 53.50
24 LIBERTY IDAHO Miss Rowena Wade Auld 0 0 32 8.00 20.40 60.40
25 FLININSKY Mrs Samantha Mclear 0 0 29.5 12.00 34.40 75.90
26 KURUMBA II Mr Johnston Brodie 0 0 32 0.00 76.40 108.40
27 SUMMER RUSH Miss Nicola Serplus 0 0 32.5 0.00 93.20 125.70
28 COVIDIUS Miss Gemma Carson 0 0 26.5 12.00 88.40 126.90
29 LOUGHNATOUSA HUMPHREY Dr Louise Forty 0 0 25.5 16.00 98.40 139.90
3 TRANQUIL SOLDIER Mrs Kerstie Perry 0 12 27 0.00 4.40 31.40
4 ALTIMA Miss Georgie Morrison 0 10 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
5 BLACKCOL LOTTE Mrs Claire Paisley 0 8 28.5 4.00 0.00 32.50
6 MEIKLE MUNROE Miss Emily Arter 0 6 31.5 0.00 1.60 33.10
7 ARCHIE XVIII Miss Sara Ireland 0 4 30 4.00 0.00 34.00
8 BANAHER Mrs Joanne Rome 0 4 28 0.00 6.40 34.40
9 CHIQUITO Miss Sherri Took 0 4 26.5 8.00 0.00 34.50
E TRAVELLING LAD Mr David Nicholson 0 0 33 0.00 E E
HC B AND K ARLETTES SILHOUETTE Miss Rachel Coulthard 0 0 W W W HC
HC HOWICK FREEDOM Miss Nim Spalding 0 0 31.5 0.00 22.80 HC
HC EASY DUN Miss Stephanie Bradley 0 0 31.5 0.00 0.00 HC
HC MAGICAL MRS MISTOFFELEES Miss Madeleine Brugman 0 0 31 0.00 12.00 HC
R COLLEGE DIAMOND Mrs Sara Bryant 0 0 30.5 7.00 R R
R BARACKA DIAMOND Mr Paul Usher 0 0 33.5 16.00 R R
R INDY SKIES Miss Jessica Reay 0 0 35 R R R
R BORDERGROVE GENEVA Mr Craig Anderson 0 0 30.5 4.00 R R
W SPRINGTIME IV Mr Paul Stenson 0 0 38 W W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.41
BE100 - Section K
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CRACKENTHORPE FORMULA ONE Miss Susan Chappelhow 0 16 24.5 0.00 0.00 24.50
10 BENEDICT BROWNE Miss Claire Marshall 0 0 31 4.00 1.60 36.60
11 WHAUPEE FINN Mr Craig Anderson 0 0 32.5 4.00 0.40 36.90
12 KINDALE COCK O THE NORTH Miss Charlotte Whitaker 0 2 37.5 0.00 0.00 37.50
13 RIVERSLEIGH Ms Sarah Brockbank 0 0 35 4.00 0.80 39.80
14 EASY BAY Miss Louisa Milne Home 0 0 38.5 4.00 4.40 46.90
15 MASTER KILLIANE Miss Jodie Mcgregor 0 0 39 8.00 0.00 47.00
16 JOSEPH O SHANNON Miss Shannon Bates 0 0 29 8.00 10.00 47.00
17 GRANSTOWN LASS Miss Rosa Onslow 0 0 35.5 8.00 4.40 47.90
18 TIGGER VALLEY GOLD Mr Robert Weymouth 0 0 36.5 4.00 8.80 49.30
19 DUNBOG GYPSY ROSE Miss Morven Pringle 0 0 37 4.00 11.20 52.20
2 QUEENS DIPLOMACY Mr Daniel Scott 0 14 28 0.00 0.00 28.00
20 THE FULL MONTY VIII Miss Lucy Soeder 0 0 36.5 8.00 11.20 55.70
21 CARRERA V T WINKENSHOF Mrs Gillian Edward 0 0 35.5 0.00 30.40 65.90
22 SILVER HILL Mrs Emma Sanderson 0 0 44.5 20.00 9.60 74.10
23 STARLIGHT XII Miss Georgie Morrison 0 0 36.5 12.00 28.40 76.90
24 BILLY IX Miss Kirsty Pennal 0 0 46.5 15.00 32.40 93.90
25 DONTBEECRACKERS Miss Alexandra Gordon 0 0 43.5 8.00 46.80 98.30
26 TALE OF TWO SHIVERS Mrs Sara Burdess 0 0 29.5 12.00 64.40 105.90
27 OFF THE KEY Miss Lorraine Battle 0 0 38 0.00 91.60 129.60
3 TIZ A TOUCH TOO MUCH Ms Eleanor Mercer 0 12 29 0.00 0.00 29.00
4 WHISPER VIII Mr Richard Nichol 0 10 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
5 COOLEY BOUNCER Mr Wills Oakden 0 8 23.5 0.00 10.00 33.50
6 MIRROR IMAGE IV Miss Demi Ponton 0 6 30 4.00 0.80 34.80
7 HEAVEN EYES Miss Susie White 0 4 35 0.00 0.00 35.00
8 HILLARY VD BISSCHOP Miss Emily Parker 0 4 32 0.00 3.20 35.20
9 SONG FINCH Miss Jess Bell 0 4 29.5 4.00 2.80 36.30
E CAPTAIN MAXWELL Miss Katy Jackson 0 0 29.5 E E E
E LOCAMORE Mrs Lexi Jackson 0 0 30.5 E E E
E CR SPOT OF LUCK Mrs Julia Paterson 0 0 39 E E E CR
HC CHICA MIA Miss Madeleine Brugman 0 0 32.5 0.00 57.20 HC
HC BELTER Miss Eliza Watson 0 0 44 12.00 50.00 HC
NS BOWESLYON Miss Katie Robertson 0 0 52.5 24.00 NS NS
NS DHI SPARKLES Mrs Heidi Woodhead 0 0 NS NS NS NS
R SAILORS CHOICE Miss Tanya Buckingham 0 0 37 4.00 R R
W DIAMOND RUSTLER Mr Jamie Atkinson 0 0 35.5 0.00 W W
W CHEETAH Mr Richard C Watson 0 0 29 W W W
W GRAND MASTER Ms Lucinda Broad 0 0 W W W W
W GLIDAWN PRINCE Mr Wayne Ballantyne 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.41
BE100 - Section L
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 STANWAY Miss Louisa Milne Home 0 16 29 0.00 0.00 29.00
10 THE WEE MAN Miss Elizabeth Butterworth 0 0 29.5 8.00 5.60 43.10
11 LOWMOOR PRIVATE DANCER Miss Maddie Oliver 0 0 42.5 4.00 0.00 46.50
12 BRATTON SPARROW HAWK Mrs Elspeth Shand 0 0 39 8.00 0.00 47.00
13 DAISIE MAY V Miss Katie Watson 0 0 40.5 8.00 0.00 48.50
14 ROSENAHARLEY SIR LAURENCE Miss Penny Lawn 0 0 36 8.00 7.20 51.20
15 BONDRIA Miss Emma Lawrie 0 2 38 0.00 14.00 52.00
16 BE TOUCHABLE Miss Sophie Dodds 0 0 29 4.00 20.00 53.00
17 WINSTON XXI Ms Rhona Smith 0 0 40 8.00 5.20 53.20
18 CATWALK III Mrs Catherine Lee 0 0 36.5 12.00 5.20 53.70
19 LISKAVEEN BEAUTY Miss Kirsty Fitzgerald 0 0 37 8.00 8.80 53.80
2 SUNDAY SCHOOL Mrs Sally Robinson 0 14 29 0.00 7.20 36.20
20 OAKPORT JJ Miss Sophie Aylmer 0 0 41.5 8.00 4.40 53.90
21 BORTHWICKSHIELS JAKE Miss Juliet Smith 0 0 43.5 4.00 10.80 58.30
22 CILLFHIACHRACH REALT Mr Will Murray 0 0 38 12.00 9.60 59.60
23 AUBURN WORZEL Miss Charlotte Saxby 0 0 33 0.00 27.20 60.20
24 BOLANDS BECK Mr Mark Smales 0 0 35 14.00 12.40 61.40
25 MELLIFLUOUS MINX Miss Lindsay Jane Aspden 0 0 27.5 4.00 32.80 64.30
26 KEARNS BOY Miss Bryony Lewis 0 0 44.5 8.00 16.40 68.90
27 BORDER CAVALIER Mr Edward Furlong 0 0 49.5 20.00 0.00 69.50
28 JUST THE BUSINESS Miss Louise Edward 0 0 36.5 4.00 30.40 70.90
29 CARNSDALE LAST CHANCE Miss Eliza Watson 0 0 31.5 16.00 24.00 71.50
3 BEAT TRICKS Mr Daniel Scott 0 12 36.5 0.00 0.00 36.50
30 COGS FLOSS Mr Philip Brown 0 0 52 8.00 12.80 72.80
31 VICTOR HUGO II Miss Samantha Eaton 0 0 32 16.00 29.20 77.20
32 CIRTINO Miss Giulia Ceccatelli 0 0 30 8.00 41.60 79.60
33 DANCING RED FOX Miss Helen Chisholm 0 0 52.5 4.00 24.80 81.30
34 PLAYER Mrs Delia Job 0 0 32.5 0.00 86.40 118.90
35 STOBTHORNE MISTY MORN Miss Claire Farley 0 0 35 4.00 82.00 121.00
4 ERNIE THE MILKMAN Miss Emily Rawnsley 0 10 32.5 4.00 1.60 38.10
5 ATACHE HEIGHTS Mrs Isobel Fife 0 8 34.5 4.00 0.00 38.50
6 C U L8R Ms Eleanor Mercer 0 6 34 4.00 2.80 40.80
7 TZAR IV Miss Helen Errington 0 4 40 0.00 1.20 41.20
8 LITTLE MIST Miss Charlotte Belbin 0 4 42 0.00 0.00 42.00
9 CAVALIERS KINGDOM Mrs Sarah Williamson 0 4 38 0.00 4.40 42.40
E BRATTON TOURMALINE Miss Naomi Docker 0 0 44 E E E
HC SILVER SUNSET Miss Elizabeth Finelli 0 0 NS NS NS HC
HC UR QUICK SAND II Miss Elaine Ball 0 0 47 4.00 R HC UR
NS DHI BRUCE ALMIGHTY Mrs Heidi Woodhead 0 0 NS NS NS NS
W MACSEN Mr Matt Earith 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.44
BE90 - Section N
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CUFFESGRANGE CUT THE PAST Miss Leanne Dobson 0 8 32 4.00 0.00 36.00
10 CRYSTAL VIII Miss Rebekah Reay 0 0 34 12.00 4.00 50.00
11 RUSKIN III Miss KATIE PROCTOR 0 0 41.5 12.00 0.00 53.50
12 BURNLEA ATLANTIS Miss Jen Atkinson 0 0 38.5 16.00 0.00 54.50
13 ROXSTER Miss Lettie Wareing 0 0 35.5 20.00 0.00 55.50
14 SOUTH BRONX Miss Connie Wishart 0 0 46 12.00 0.00 58.00
15 SPANKY II Mrs Belinda Bailey 0 0 34.5 0.00 24.00 58.50
16 TONTO X Miss Rose Mckie 0 0 47 4.00 12.00 63.00
17 BALLYLANGADON REGAL KING Ms Amy Young 0 0 46 12.00 7.20 65.20
18 APACHE MR TODD Miss Hayley Graves 0 0 35.5 0.00 31.60 67.10
19 CLOROGUE ROCK Miss Honor Scott 0 0 35 28.00 7.20 70.20
2 ROCKY AGENDA Miss Katie Watson 0 7 36 0.00 0.00 36.00
20 FANCYAKNIGHT Miss Claire Marshall 0 0 38 4.00 36.00 78.00
21 SILVER BEAR Miss Sara Bowe 0 0 32 12.00 36.80 80.80
22 ROCKY HEIGHTS Mr David Wilkie 0 0 35.5 8.00 38.40 81.90
23 MISTER THOMAS II Mrs Stacey Baister 0 0 40.5 20.00 28.00 88.50
24 CILLBHRID BROC Miss Ailsa Reeve 0 0 40 8.00 41.20 89.20
25 SKYLINE RANGER Miss Elizabeth Butterworth 0 0 33 4.00 60.00 97.00
26 FLISSED AGAIN Miss Hazel Halliday 0 0 33.5 16.00 108.80 158.30
3 MAX TOO XV Miss Jill Blackshaw 0 6 29.5 8.00 0.00 37.50
4 THE GAMBLER VI Mrs Louisa Armitage 0 5 35 4.00 0.40 39.40
5 MONTANA VIII Miss Annabel Blythe 0 4 37 0.00 3.20 40.20
6 BAINY Miss Sarah Linton 0 3 34 8.00 0.00 42.00
7 DOLLY DIMPLE Mrs Ruth Bramwell 0 2 34 8.00 0.00 42.00
8 WOVOKA Mrs Louise Smales 0 0 38 8.00 1.20 47.20
9 GINGEMBRE III Mr Daniel Scott 0 0 36 12.00 0.00 48.00
R ACTIV LIMITED EDITION Mr Adam Gillespie 0 0 30 12.00 R R
W CAPE BEAUTY Mrs Caroline Mawdsley 0 0 39 12.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.44
BE90 - Section O
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CASHEL RED Miss Rebekah Reay 0 8 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
10 FLAGMOUNT FOX Miss Charlotte Belbin 0 0 31 8.00 0.40 39.40
11 SEA BISCUIT Miss Jennie Mossop 0 1 39.5 0.00 0.00 39.50
12 CHLOES SPRING Mrs Tracy Garside 0 0 27 8.00 5.60 40.60
13 MUJEAK Mr Chris Fairs 0 1 33.5 0.00 7.60 41.10
14 PHINDA FOREST Miss Amy Auld 0 0 38 4.00 0.00 42.00
15 DAISY XII Miss Zinnia Warde-Aldam 0 1 43 0.00 0.80 43.80
16 MUNGO JERRY II Miss Nim Spalding 0 0 36 8.00 0.40 44.40
17 WHARF Mrs Joanna Wilkie 0 0 35 4.00 6.40 45.40
18 GRAND DESIGN Mr Harry Sugden 0 1 47.5 0.00 0.00 47.50
19 HARELAW WIZARD Mr CHARLES ROBSON 0 1 38.5 0.00 12.40 50.90
2 DALCOTES PARKER HALE Miss Lisa Turnbull 0 7 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
20 CHAMPION CHARLES Deborah Innerbichler 0 0 29 12.00 14.00 55.00
21 CONNELLS COUNTESS Mrs Susan Whitehead 0 0 29 8.00 22.40 59.40
22 MONIVEA MAGIC TOUCH Miss Scarlett Scott 0 0 39 20.00 3.60 62.60
23 WAROS Miss Connie Wishart 0 0 32 4.00 31.20 67.20
24 LISSACREASIG IMP Miss Katie Lilford 0 0 31.5 12.00 31.20 74.70
25 MEADOWCROFT DOUBLE H Miss Helen Louise Easby 0 0 31 8.00 40.00 79.00
26 THE LIQUORICE KID Miss Rebecca Bland 0 0 42.5 42.00 12.00 96.50
27 LOUGHNATOUSA SARAH Mrs Verity Johnson 0 0 38.5 4.00 65.60 108.10
28 ROSAMOND Miss Beth Gowens 0 0 36.5 8.00 68.40 112.90
29 THEMIS DU MANOIR Miss Sara Bowe 0 0 30.5 0.00 82.40 112.90
3 JAVARVE CRUISE Mrs Laura Varty-lindsay 0 6 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
30 DREAM ROCKET Miss Katie Watson 0 0 38.5 0.00 85.60 124.10
31 POLAR EXPRESS Ms Paula Coopland 0 0 34 0.00 106.40 140.40
32 BANKWOOD ARIZONA Mr Nick Hodkinson 0 0 32.5 22.00 129.80 184.30
4 MY LADY FOXTROT Miss Alison Frary 0 5 29.5 4.00 0.00 33.50
5 NOBLEMAN ONE Miss Claire Litster 0 4 27.5 8.00 0.00 35.50
6 MEADOW BURN Miss Francesca Peters 0 3 31.5 4.00 0.40 35.90
7 TRUE COLOURS V Miss Jade Thompson 0 2 36.5 0.00 0.00 36.50
8 QUICKSILVER BOY Miss Katie Carter 0 2 37 0.00 0.00 37.00
9 GUILTY SECRET Mrs Helen Ostle 0 2 35 0.00 2.80 37.80
E RYSLAW II Miss Charlotte Tailford 0 0 E E E E
E STERLING DEFICIT Mr William Telfer 0 0 E E E E
E AR LANGARTH CADELL Miss Alison Johnson 0 0 32 0.00 E E AR
E AR TRASNA NA DTONNTA Mrs Carole Swinburn 0 0 31.5 12.00 E E AR
E R3 THE PRINCE OF SPRING Dr Caroline Vance 0 0 43 8.00 E E R3
HC OUTRIGGER II Mrs Nicola Wilson 0 0 24.5 0.00 57.60 HC
R ZONDRIA Mrs Susan Peart 0 0 30 4.00 R R
W ROLAND RYE Mrs Sarah Williamson 0 0 W W W W
W MONSIEUR BERTILLON Ms Amy Young 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.44
BE90 - Section P
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 ZITRO Mr James Robinson 0 8 23.5 0.00 0.00 23.50
10 SPENCER IV Ms Mary Ann Rogers 0 2 34 0.00 4.80 38.80
11 CHURCH OF ENGLAND Miss Amy Lawrence 0 0 34 8.00 0.00 42.00
12 TOMORROWS PROMISE Miss Emma Harris 0 0 39.5 4.00 0.00 43.50
13 SIENNA IV Miss Rebekah Reay 0 0 40.5 4.00 0.80 45.30
14 SIROCCO Miss Jenny Smith 0 0 42 4.00 0.00 46.00
15 BALLINASLOE FOHENAGH DOT Miss Abbie Curtis 0 0 42.5 4.00 0.00 46.50
16 GREYSTONE HIGHLAND WAY Miss Hattie Crabtree 0 1 46.5 0.00 0.00 46.50
17 KILLAGS COWBOY Mrs Ella Kidd 0 0 30.5 8.00 8.40 46.90
18 ILPH PICKWICK Mrs Sue Hanning 0 0 41.5 4.00 3.20 48.70
19 IN EXCESS Mrs Katy Cumming 0 0 37 8.00 4.00 49.00
2 HAPPY VOYAGER Mr Stephen Hardy 0 7 25 0.00 0.00 25.00
20 PALLAS FIRE TRAP Miss Natasha Burrows 0 0 41 4.00 6.00 51.00
21 HANDELS MESSIAH II Miss Becky Paul 0 0 41.5 12.00 3.20 56.70
22 ANNAGHDOWN AENGUS Miss Hannah Proctor 0 0 49.5 8.00 0.00 57.50
23 LEE VAN CLEEF Miss Elana Chilton 0 0 39.5 20.00 0.00 59.50
24 JUPE Miss Alexandra Binks 0 0 39 0.00 35.60 74.60
25 ROCHESTOWN CELTIC WARRIOR Mr Howard Pighills 0 0 40.5 12.00 22.40 74.90
26 MERRYDOWN Mrs Caroline Shield 0 0 37 16.00 25.60 78.60
27 CLOVER DUST Miss Annabel Pattison 0 0 45 4.00 34.40 83.40
28 PEBBLY SOULMATE Miss Philippa Nixon 0 0 35.5 4.00 46.00 85.50
29 GALWAY FAIR GAME Miss Kate Sanderson 0 0 41 28.00 27.60 96.60
3 WILLIE LIGHT Miss Daniella Page 0 6 27 0.00 0.00 27.00
30 INTO THE GROOVE Mrs Clare Chappelhow 0 0 36.5 0.00 80.00 116.50
31 CASCENTO Miss Clare Hinchliffe 0 0 36 16.00 83.60 135.60
32 SHANNONDALE STAR Miss Frances Hillier 0 0 39 8.00 115.60 162.60
4 UPSALLS TIA MARIA Ms Amy Young 0 5 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
5 CHANCE X Miss Kirsty Cordner 0 4 30.5 4.00 0.00 34.50
6 MADE OF GOLD Miss Ishbel Lowther 0 3 35 0.00 0.00 35.00
7 ORKNEYS CLASSIC Miss GEORGINA CLARKSON 0 2 36.5 0.00 0.00 36.50
8 RHODES RIMMER Miss Tara Barge 0 2 37 0.00 0.00 37.00
9 WARPATH Miss Lauren Chaffey 0 2 38 0.00 0.00 38.00
E ZEUS V Miss Lucy Sugden 0 0 42.5 E E E
E MASTERDALE Mr Stephen Macgregor 0 0 42 E E E
E AR RUBBLES Miss Elizabeth Mcdonnell 0 0 32 0.00 E E AR
E R3 ARTEMIS AMBER Miss Emma Davison 0 0 38 12.00 E E R3
NS VALENTINO TAFFI Miss Shere Kettlewell 0 0 NS NS NS NS
R PTOLEMY Miss Helen Moore 0 0 34.5 4.00 R R
R WINCHESTER G Mrs Nikky Ridley 0 0 40 R R R
R JAKE MANSAL Miss Suzanne Brindle 0 0 36.5 4.00 R R
W OUTSIDE EDGE Mrs Jenny Weir 0 0 42 12.00 W W
W I BLAME BERTIE Mrs Fiona Michaelides 0 0 36.5 W W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.44
BE90Open - Section M
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 DASSETT COOLEY DESIGNED Miss Elspeth Jamieson 0 8 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
10 STONEHAVENS LADY B Miss Eugenia Chapman Campbell 0 0 34.5 0.00 28.80 63.30
11 SPEEDI BEET BEALTAINE Miss Hattie I'Anson 0 0 35.5 0.00 31.60 67.10
12 MASTER WELLINGTON Miss Kaylee Anne Bennison 0 0 42 4.00 32.40 78.40
2 WINONA Mr Martyn Johnson 0 7 26.5 8.00 0.00 34.50
3 CUMRY GIRL Miss Emily Galbraith 0 6 27 8.00 0.00 35.00
4 FROZEN NORTH Miss Sarah Wingfield 0 0 32 4.00 2.00 38.00
5 DANDY II Miss Enid Grant 0 1 40 0.00 0.00 40.00
6 MELODY RIVER Mr Mark Moran 0 1 41 0.00 0.00 41.00
7 DHI BALLYBRACK DAKOTA Miss Lindsay Jane Aspden 0 1 35.5 0.00 5.60 41.10
8 MASTER MOHILL PUZZLE Mrs Sara Burdess 0 0 39 4.00 0.00 43.00
9 CLOUGHERNAL STAR Miss Emily Galbraith 0 0 37.5 8.00 0.00 45.50
W INGLEBOROUGH BATHSHEBA Mr Will Murray 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 6.18
I - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 FOREIGN ENCOUNTER Miss Nicola Rooke 12 26.4 0.00 7.60 34.00
10 INDIAN RIVER Mr Andrew Drummond 0 0 35.9 4.00 9.20 49.10
11 CULTEEB Mrs Etti Dale 0 0 31.4 4.00 16.40 51.80
12 KILCANNON CREDIT CRUNCH Miss Lauren Shannon 0 0 31.8 4.00 17.20 53.00
13 TAZ MAN Mrs Amanda Walker 0 0 34.1 4.00 17.20 55.30
14 MAYFLOWER II Ms Amy Young 0 0 34.6 12.00 10.00 56.60
15 PROFESSOR DUMBLEDORE Miss Rebecca Laing 0 0 32.7 12.00 13.60 58.30
16 MACAMORE Mrs Lexi Jackson 0 0 27.7 15.00 17.60 60.30
17 NOMAD RUSH Mrs Katharine Staley 0 0 33.2 12.00 20.40 65.60
18 CYRIL THE SQURRIL III Mr Jamie Atkinson 0 0 26.8 4.00 38.40 69.20
19 RYALS BALLINZAR Mr Ross Middleton 0 0 35.9 16.00 18.40 70.30
2 JESSOP RED IMP Mr Gary B Parsonage 10 26.8 0.00 8.80 35.60
20 GENTEL LUX Miss Lauren Shannon 0 0 30 0.00 43.60 73.60
21 HIGHLAND CAVALIER Mr Gary B Parsonage 0 0 26.8 0.00 52.80 79.60
22 G WEST GOLDRUSH Ms Mandy Mcconechy 0 0 37.7 20.00 38.80 96.50
23 HARBOUR LIGHTS Miss Kirsty Brewis 0 0 32.3 4.00 98.00 134.30
3 DIAMOND SWAP Mr Robert Wilson 8 29.1 0.00 7.60 36.70
4 DAIRGATI Miss Emma Pybus 6 30 0.00 7.20 37.20
5 MINI MISS Miss Julie De Winton 4 30 0.00 8.80 38.80
6 FERRO S Miss Pauliina Marttila 2 25.5 4.00 10.00 39.50
7 SAMUEL THOMAS II Mrs Sue M Chadwick 2 33.2 0.00 6.80 40.00
8 WINDSWEPT Mr Mark Jackson 2 0 29.1 8.00 7.60 44.70
9 DOLLARNEY Miss Katie Watson 0 0 39.6 4.00 4.00 47.60
E HF NGONG HILLS Mrs Nicola Wilson 0 0 23.6 4.00 E E HF
NS RED WHARF II Miss Carole Dennis 0 0 33.6 25.00 NS NS
R TEMPLAR CHANCE Miss Fiona Hamilton 0 0 38.6 8.00 R R
R KATE MCCLAREN Mr James Adams 0 0 21.4 4.00 R R
R UR LILLIESLEAF Miss Christina Rennie 0 0 35 16.00 R R UR
R UR MASTER STEP Ms Amy Young 0 0 31.8 8.00 R R UR
W EASY Mr Alberto Giugni 0 0 W W W W
W CLOUDY BAY BOY Mr Richard Skelt 0 0 29.6 W W W
W WIRA Miss Amy Hawley 0 0 26.4 W W W
W BARNABY XII Mr Alberto Giugni 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.16
N - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 NIGHT PORTER Mrs Nicola Wilson 6 34.5 0.00 1.60 36.10
10 MARJANVER CITY Mr Craig Anderson 1 0 37 12.00 6.40 55.40
11 ROUNDHILLS ROYAL RORY Miss Beccie Atkinson 0 0 32 12.00 12.40 56.40
12 JUST JACKSON Miss Rebecca Laing 0 0 38.5 8.00 14.00 60.50
13 SPRINGSTEEN SAM Miss Georgie Morrison 0 0 36.5 4.00 21.60 62.10
14 BURLEA SEAMERCHANT Miss Tanya Buckingham 1 37.5 0.00 25.20 62.70
15 KILLALOE Miss Victoria Campey 0 0 37.5 12.00 14.00 63.50
16 BALLYMURPHY DICE Miss Rosie Keith 0 0 38.5 4.00 24.00 66.50
17 GIFT HORSE II Mrs Fiona Michaelides 0 0 36 4.00 26.80 66.80
18 VASCO GOLD RUSH Mrs Hermione Bell 0 0 38.5 16.00 13.20 67.70
19 MADE TO ORDER Miss Lorna Balfour 0 0 34 20.00 14.80 68.80
2 REBEL STORM DANCER Mr Anthony Turnbull 5 32.5 4.00 1.20 37.70
20 ARTHUR II Ms Jacqueline Burton 0 0 42.5 16.00 12.40 70.90
21 GLENMISKAN II Miss Andrea Gray 0 0 29.5 4.00 37.60 71.10
22 CLAREQUEST RICKI Mrs Victoria Dennis 0 0 33 4.00 39.20 76.20
23 WINDY II Miss Anna Warnecke 0 0 32 4.00 43.60 79.60
24 KILTAY Mrs Caroline Powell 0 0 36 0.00 46.80 82.80
25 SILVER MIST II Miss Laura Fenwick 0 0 36.5 4.00 54.00 94.50
26 KILWORTH FULL MOON Miss Kirsty Mcmillan 0 0 32 8.00 81.20 121.20
27 UPSTREAM Mr Scott Mclellan 0 0 33.5 0.00 125.00 158.50
3 CULMORE EDITION Mr Adam Gillespie 4 34.5 4.00 0.00 38.50
4 COOLEY LUCKY STRIKE Miss Emma Carmichael 3 37 0.00 1.60 38.60
5 HERES HERBIE Miss Alice Spence 2 34 4.00 4.40 42.40
6 TWINPOWER Mr Gary B Parsonage 1 28 4.00 12.40 44.40
7 JOLI CERTAIN Mr Stephen James Runciman 1 33.5 8.00 6.00 47.50
8 ALL THE BEES Miss Jordana Marston 1 37 4.00 9.60 50.60
9 ATHLONE DAVID Miss Lisa Anderson 1 32.5 8.00 11.20 51.70
E VIGOR Mrs Nicky Biggart 0 0 38.5 4.00 E E
E EMERALD ISLE II Ms Olivia Dernie 0 0 34.5 E E E
E AR DASHWIN Mr Nils Marthiensen 0 0 37.5 8.00 E E AR
E AR CHARITY II Miss Lizzie Mcfadzean 0 0 37 0.00 E E AR
E R3 ANNAGHMORE EAGLE CHIEF Mr Mark Gilbert 0 0 43 4.00 E E R3
R MORFEUS III Mr Andrew Downes 0 0 36 26.00 R R
R COLOUR TONE Mr Andrew Heffernan 0 0 32 R R R
R ELAMO SCARVAGH LAD Mr Andrew Malcolm 0 0 39.5 R R R
R KILLAGHA CASEMENT Miss Katie Watson 0 0 38.5 R R R
R DHI ZABALIA Mr James Adams 0 0 39 4.00 R R
W KILLMAC IMPISH Mr Ludwig Svennerstal 0 0 33 4.00 W W
W DOT IV Miss Annabel Gray 0 0 W W W W
W TO THE WIRE Mr Ronan Brown 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.16
N - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 MYSTIC GEM Mr Ross Middleton 6 37.5 0.00 0.80 38.30
10 ADINO V Mr Peter Laidlaw 0 0 32 8.00 12.40 52.40
11 SHAUN Miss Sarah Clark 1 43 0.00 14.00 57.00
12 DOUBLE BLACK DIAMOND Miss Natalie Anderson 0 0 32 22.00 4.00 58.00
13 CHELKA Z Mr Tom Carr 0 0 42.5 4.00 12.40 58.90
14 MOLE CONTROL Miss Emma Hawksby 1 49 0.00 13.20 62.20
15 TILLAMOOK TRISTAN Miss Harriet Deeming 0 0 36.5 0.00 29.60 66.10
16 CHAPEL DOWN Mrs Calli Hopkinson 0 0 40 16.00 13.60 69.60
17 BRINDLEY Mrs Victoria Dennis 0 0 45.5 8.00 16.40 69.90
18 ZANDOR II Mr Tom Clark 0 0 26 4.00 55.20 85.20
19 WOOLEYPARK DESTINY Miss Frankie Pitt 0 0 49 12.00 24.40 85.40
2 PRAVIA Miss Emily Galbraith 5 38.5 0.00 0.00 38.50
20 LOUGHNATOUSA EDWARD Dr Louise Forty 0 0 33 32.00 23.20 88.20
21 I SHOULD COCO Mr Dougie Dorrington 0 0 46.5 8.00 83.60 138.10
3 PUDDLEDUB VOLUNTERRY Miss Elana Chilton 4 36 4.00 0.00 40.00
4 AD FUNDUM VAN LOZERHEIDE Mr Matt Earith 3 37 4.00 0.00 41.00
5 MACHISMO STAR Mr Tyler Cassells 2 32.5 4.00 6.00 42.50
6 CAPTAIN COOL Mr Mark Jackson 1 37.5 4.00 4.00 45.50
7 ONWARDS AND UPWARDS II Ms Tuffy Tilley 1 28.5 8.00 9.60 46.10
8 GLENVILLA MAI Mrs Fiona Malcolm 1 30 4.00 15.20 49.20
9 ALL OF A SPIN Miss Alice Jaggard 1 35.5 0.00 16.40 51.90
E MILLING AROUND Mrs Lindsay Harrison 0 0 39 E E E
E AR AVANTI R Miss Elaine Wormwell 0 0 34.5 4.00 E E AR
E AR CARLINGFORD PLEASURE Mr Trevor Gamble 0 0 34 0.00 E E AR
E CR AYSTONS RUMOUR Ms Caroline Taylor 0 0 43.5 E E E CR
E R3 TAMIROS Miss Beth Hutchinson 0 0 34.5 4.00 E E R3
E R3 DILUVIO Mr Anthony Turnbull 0 0 31 8.00 E E R3
R CHARLIE TAGGART Miss Lyndsay Allan 0 0 35.5 R R R
R FERNDALE SHANNON Mrs Caroline Powell 0 0 28 R R R
R FLYING SPUR Miss Anna Warnecke 0 0 32 12.00 R R
R TIME BEFORE Miss Jess Hardwick 0 0 49.5 R R R
R CHARISMATIC CORNER Ms Carla Bolam 0 0 43.5 R R R
W PRIMITIVE EDITION Miss Laura Ritchie-bland 0 0 W W W W
W VESUVIUS Mr William Telfer 0 0 31.5 20.00 W W
W JUST A DANCER II Miss Jennifer Butler 0 0 30.5 16.00 W W
W CATANIA Mr Ludwig Svennerstal 0 0 34.5 12.00 W W
W ADVOCATE M2S Mrs Nicola Wilson 0 0 31.5 4.00 W W
W MARTIN Miss Anna Warnecke 0 0 36 W W W
W ETTRICK DIVA Mrs Christine Gray 0 0 W W W W
W BAROQUE DU VI Mrs Krista Brown 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.16
N - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 MISTER TEA Mrs Caroline Powell 6 20.5 4.00 5.60 30.10
10 MASTER HOLLA STAR Mr Cameron Crawford 1 0 33.5 12.00 8.00 53.50
11 FERNHILL IN ACTION Miss Emma Pybus 0 0 52 4.00 0.00 56.00
12 MADAMS LAW Miss Olivia Leyland 0 0 38 8.00 10.00 56.00
13 FREEDOM VI Mrs Olivia Wilmot 0 0 39.5 8.00 9.20 56.70
14 RESOUNDING GLORY Miss Carole Dennis 0 0 40 4.00 13.60 57.60
15 PORTPHILIP ZIDANNE Mr Martyn Johnson 0 0 34.5 16.00 14.00 64.50
16 HOLLY FLIGHT Miss Nim Spalding 0 0 50.5 16.00 2.40 68.90
17 HOWARDS HOPE Miss Sarah Macfarlane 0 0 47 16.00 12.80 75.80
18 BORENTA Ms Carla Bolam 0 0 49.5 8.00 20.80 78.30
19 THE BEEKER Miss Harriet Shopland-reed 0 0 46.5 21.00 15.60 83.10
2 FELLSIDE FAVOUR Mrs Nicola Wilson 5 22.5 8.00 0.40 30.90
20 COLOURED PILOT Mr Graham Emerson 0 0 49.5 4.00 57.60 111.10
21 ART INVESTOR Miss Lucy Henry 0 0 37 8.00 78.80 123.80
22 SPRINGWIND FLYING FOX Mr Freddie Keith 0 0 48.5 26.00 54.80 129.30
23 MR MOJO Miss Kelly Ayre 0 0 49.5 4.00 84.00 137.50
3 FOXGLOVE SKYLARK Mr Christopher Whittle 4 28 4.00 0.80 32.80
4 SILKEN SCULLY Mr Peter Laidlaw 3 25 12.00 4.00 41.00
5 CROFT FARM PERCY Miss Katie Hardisty 2 26 4.00 11.60 41.60
6 LUPO Miss Lucy Harley 1 32.5 8.00 5.20 45.70
7 BONNE CHANCE Mr Angus Macara 1 40.5 0.00 6.40 46.90
8 CATCHER BIJOU Mrs Victoria Dennis 1 44 0.00 8.00 52.00
9 GHS KALISKA Mr Ross Middleton 1 39.5 8.00 5.20 52.70
E NEO Mr Mark Wood 0 0 49.5 E E E
E IRISH MALARKEY Ms Kirstie Macgillivray 0 0 40 E E E
E PLATINUM CRACKERS Miss Lydia Barge 0 0 41 E E E
E AR COPPER BERRY Miss Moira Watson 0 0 43 16.00 E E AR
E CR DONTBESOBOLD Miss Emily Armstrong 0 0 46.5 E E E CR
E CR GET UP AND JUMP Mrs Amanda Walker 0 0 40 E E E CR
NS BUZZ LITE YEAR IV Miss Kathy Boothman 0 0 40 NS NS NS
R CASSIUS DIO Mr Keith Smart 0 0 44.5 R R R
R ON CUE Miss Jolyse Clancey 0 0 32 R R R
W CLAREQUEST CODY Mrs Victoria Dennis 0 0 W W W W
W AFTERSHOCK II Miss Georgie Morrison 0 0 43.5 12.00 W W
W SIR SUAVE Ms Lucinda Broad 0 0 25 W W W
W DALCOTES STENSBY Mrs Sara Burdess 0 0 32.5 33.00 W W
W THISTLE BE ERIC Mrs Sarah Clark 0 0 36.5 W W W
W MR DHILLON Miss Alex Kinney 0 0 W W W W
W PURPLE SANDS Mr Ludwig Svennerstal 0 0 31 4.00 W W
W BEE VICTORIOUS Mrs Katherine Heslop 0 0 35 20.00 W W
W KEC KEY WEST Miss Laura Ritchie-bland 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.16
NRF - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 ON STAGE II Miss Jolyse Clancey 6 28.2 0.00 0.80 29.00
10 SAMPHIRE II Ms Emma Humphrey 1 34.6 0.00 6.40 41.00
11 MR PRESLEY Miss Emily Parker 0 0 30 8.00 6.40 44.40
12 EZZO OF THE LOWLANDS Mr Christopher Whittle 0 0 38.2 8.00 1.60 47.80
13 JAFFNA Miss Rosie Williams 0 0 34.6 12.00 2.00 48.60
14 FERNHILL BY DESIGN Miss Diana Wrangham 0 0 38.6 13.00 2.40 54.00
15 AZERLEY SHOGUN Mr Michael Broadley 0 0 38.2 12.00 7.20 57.40
16 TRADESMAN Miss Sarah Smith 0 0 36.8 4.00 30.00 70.80
17 SEA LARK Mrs Nicola Wilson 0 0 34.1 12.00 31.20 77.30
2 GRANDSLAM Mr Tyler Cassells 5 33.6 0.00 0.00 33.60
3 GINJA NINJA II Miss Emily Galbraith 4 33.2 0.00 2.00 35.20
4 MYSTIC MILLION Mr Tyler Cassells 3 34.1 0.00 1.20 35.30
5 KEC DIGITAL ERA Mrs Andrea P Fuller 2 31.8 0.00 3.60 35.40
6 DAISY BLUE Miss Fleur Lemke 1 34.6 0.00 2.00 36.60
7 ASHFIELDS POLLYANNA Mr Andrew Downes 1 36.8 0.00 0.00 36.80
8 CRAZY DIAMOND Miss Jessica McKie 0 0 35.5 4.00 0.00 39.50
9 ELTON JOHN Miss Louisa Milne Home 0 0 30 4.00 6.80 40.80
W DONZELLO Miss Emily Rowles Nicholson 0 0 W W W W
W KIMBERLYS CRUSADOR Mr Andrew Downes 0 0 38.2 8.00 W W
W WHISKY SATURDAY Mrs Alison Bartle 0 0 47.3 W W W
Optimum XC Time - 6.18
OI - Section H
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 LOWMOOR BROOKLYN Mrs Claire Paisley 12 37.7 0.00 13.60 51.30
2 PIPE BAND Miss Sara Bowe 10 39.6 4.00 8.00 51.60
3 PORTHILL RUSTY NAIL Mrs Grace Moran 8 35.9 4.00 19.20 59.10
4 SAPPALOT Miss Amy Lawson-Croome 0 0 33.2 16.00 10.80 60.00
5 PERSIAN COIN Miss Harriet Baird 0 0 30.5 4.00 26.80 61.30
6 SILK TOWN Mr John Marsden 0 0 33.6 8.00 22.40 64.00
7 ROYAL COUNCIL Mrs Katherine Hague 0 0 39.1 12.00 15.60 66.70
8 LOUGHNATOUSA GYPSY DIAMOND Mr Andrew Downes 0 0 34.1 4.00 35.60 73.70
9 LOOKS SIMILAR Mr Gary B Parsonage 0 0 41.4 12.00 22.00 75.40
E AR SORCHA II Miss Laura Swinnerton 0 0 49.1 12.00 E E AR
NS HALLOWEEN Mr Matthew Heath 0 0 NS NS NS NS
W BOLEYBAWN ACE Mr Andrew Heffernan 0 0 W W W W
W SHOWTIME Mr Andrew Heffernan 0 0 W W W W
W KILKEE Mr Craig Barr 0 0 35 W W W
W SPORTSFIELD QUALITY Mr Alberto Giugni 0 0 W W W W
W CRUISE WARRIOR Mr Jamie Atkinson 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 6.18
OIu21 - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 ZIPPO Miss Emily Ryder 12 38.2 4.00 0.80 43.00
10 JACARANDA PRINCE Miss Suzannah Brownlie 0 0 38.2 4.00 23.20 65.40
11 MOUNT SELVAGGIO Miss Alice Barker 0 0 35.5 4.00 30.00 69.50
12 OLLIE ARTOIS Miss Sophie Aylmer 0 0 43.6 8.00 18.80 70.40
13 CAROLYN Miss Isabella Innes Ker 0 0 27.7 8.00 39.60 75.30
14 THEN WHATEVER Miss Abbie Chapman 0 0 40.5 12.00 25.20 77.70
15 SALPERTON CHOCOLATE Mr Bert Bolton 0 0 31.8 8.00 40.40 80.20
16 GRAN SHO Miss Charlotte Elizabeth Barber 0 0 33.2 8.00 44.00 85.20
17 AGUR Miss Alice M Walker 0 0 40 0.00 80.40 120.40
18 TURBO TOY Miss Sara Dudgeon 0 0 31.8 4.00 89.00 124.80
2 THE BEES KNEES V Miss Fran Reeve 10 31.4 0.00 12.80 44.20
3 SPOT ON XII Miss Jodie Mcgregor 8 29.1 12.00 3.20 44.30
4 SOMETHING ABOUT DANNY Miss Diana Wrangham 6 36.8 0.00 8.00 44.80
5 LOOK FORWARD Mr Daniel Scott 4 35 12.00 0.00 47.00
6 ROSSES CAPTAIN Miss Isabella Innes Ker 2 37.7 0.00 10.80 48.50
7 MISS REPERTOIRE Miss Emily Ryder 0 0 31.8 12.00 7.20 51.00
8 FAMILY AFFAER Miss Bethany Stephenson 2 33.6 0.00 19.60 53.20
9 TULLIBARDS MOUNTAIN PEARL Miss Jessica Flood 0 0 37.3 8.00 14.80 60.10
E AR THE SECRET KEEPER II Miss Laura Flood 0 0 35 8.00 E E AR
R ZONNEDAUW Miss Laura Ritchie-bland 0 0 33.6 4.00 R R
R UR CUT TO THE CHASE Miss Georgie Rockingham 0 0 35.5 12.00 R R UR
W ABSOLUTE PRIDE Mr Mike Harley 0 0 35 W W W
W CHILD OF LIGHT Mr Louis Westcott 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.16
ON - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 THE EARL OF BELVEDERE Mrs Caroline Powell 0 26 0.00 0.80 26.80
10 U GUEST IT Mr David Gatherer 0 0 37.5 4.00 6.40 47.90
11 HELPFUL HARRY II Miss Lucy Hawley 0 30.5 0.00 18.40 48.90
12 LADY Miss Katherine Lindsay 0 0 39.5 8.00 6.40 53.90
13 LOUGHNATOUSA ROSE Mrs Karen Gaines 0 0 39.5 8.00 7.60 55.10
14 LOUGHNATOUSA ALFRED Dr Louise Forty 0 35 0.00 22.80 57.80
15 KING OF THE HILL II Miss Penny Lawn 0 0 30 0.00 29.20 59.20
16 MAN HUNT Mr Richard Skelt 0 0 38 4.00 28.80 70.80
17 YORKIES DELIGHT Miss Louisa Milne Home 0 0 35.5 4.00 53.60 93.10
18 HFS LUANI Miss Ruth Turner 0 0 32.5 8.00 81.20 121.70
19 VALCO II Mr Bruce Edward 0 0 40.5 8.00 86.80 135.30
2 CARDEN IMP Miss Olivia Leyland 0 37 0.00 0.00 37.00
3 LITTLE CRACKER Mr Andrew Bartlett 0 39.5 0.00 0.00 39.50
4 SPRING FANTASIA Mr Jamie Atkinson 0 33 4.00 3.20 40.20
5 USHOULDBSOLUCKY Ms Emma Humphrey 0 27 4.00 9.20 40.20
6 TIMMY TIPTOES II Mr Jason Wood 0 37 0.00 5.20 42.20
7 RAHALLY ARTIST Mrs Penny Spicer 1 0 33.5 4.00 7.20 44.70
8 CARROT TOP Miss Tanya Buckingham 0 0 33 5.00 6.80 44.80
9 PEGGY BROWN Miss Lucy Quigley 0 0 34.5 8.00 4.80 47.30
E DUNGANNON BAY Mrs Amanda Waugh-Harkness 0 0 32 E E E
E AR DARTANGION VAN HET NETEDAL Miss Julia Craig 0 0 36 8.00 E E AR
E AR LAURAS GHAREEB Miss Laurie Robinson 0 0 37.5 28.00 E E AR
E AR FIDDLEWOOD Miss Nicola Rooke 0 0 38.5 16.00 E E AR
R DHI CONRAD Miss India Jane Nichols 0 0 36 4.00 R R
R ATTITUDE Mr Scott Mclellan 0 0 37 R R R
R CHOIR GIRL Miss Rosie Keith 0 0 38.5 R R R
W BORNEO JACKMAN Mr Peter Mellor 0 0 36.5 8.00 W W

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

The Linnels, Hexham, Northumberland, United Kingdom, NE46 1TS

Grid reference NY956618


Results Available

Twitter

Latest News

Squad announced for NAF Junior European Championships 2019

Posted on 19th June 2019

British Eventing is delighted to announce the horses and riders that have been selected for the NAF Junior squad. The six combinations will represent Great Britain at the 2019 FEI Junior European Championships in Maarsbergen, the Netherlands, from 10-14 July. 

 

Read the full story
View all news