HENDERSYDE PARK

HENDERSYDE PARK

Location

Hendersyde, Kelso, Borders, United Kingdom, TD5 7ST

Date

Saturday 4 to Sunday 5 August 2018

Organisers and Secretaries

Event Organiser - Mrs Elizabeth Agnew

Phone: 01573 228005

Event Secretary - Miss Alexandra Agnew

Phone: 07876-593994

Entries Secretary - Miss Jennifer Caley
Contact Miss Jennifer Caley
Mobile: 07808 689269

Event schedule

Entries open

28 June 2018

Entries close

Ballot date

12 July 2018

Ballot period

August

Late entry surcharge

13 July 2018
Mrs Elizabeth Agnew

Event Organiser

Hendersyde, Kelso, Roxburghshire, TD5 7ST

Contact Details
Miss Alexandra Agnew

Event Secretary

Contact Details
  • Phone: 07876-593994
Miss Jennifer Caley

Entries Secretary

10 Valebrook Road, Leicestershire, LE14 4EB

Contact Details
Mr Michael Bainbridge

SJ Course Designer

Mr David Evans

Course Designer

Classes table

Class Days Dressage Test Entry Fee Abandon Premium Total Payable Late Entry Surcharge Starting Fee
BE100Ou18 Sunday £68.81 £0.00 £68.81 £88.21 £17.00 View
N Sunday £83.89 £0.00 £83.89 £104.91 £20.00 View
BE90 Saturday £72.77 £0.00 £72.77 £92.59 £17.00 View
ON Sunday £83.89 £0.00 £83.89 £104.91 £20.00 View
BE100Open Sunday £72.77 £0.00 £72.77 £92.59 £17.00 View
BE100 Saturday £72.77 £0.00 £72.77 £92.59 £17.00 View
BE80(T) Saturday £68.81 £0.00 £68.81 £88.21 £17.00 View
IN Sunday £83.89 £0.00 £83.89 £104.91 £20.00 View

Classes and fees

Prices in the Class Table are excluding VAT. VAT will be added when making your entry if applicable

Event name: HENDERSYDE PARK Date: Aug 4-5 2018 Location: Hendersyde, Kelso, Borders, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 5.17
BE100 - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 PAINTERS BAY Mr Ben Hobday 0 16 27.8 0.00 0.00 27.80
10 MARQUED MAN Mrs Alison Law 0 0 40.5 4.00 0.00 44.50
11 SAPPHIRE REVOLUTION Miss Charlotte Dennis 0 0 39.5 4.00 2.40 45.90
12 HEGGLELANE HOUSTON Mr Steven Renton 0 0 34.5 14.00 0.00 48.50
13 MILO XI Miss Lucy Baker-cresswell 0 0 38.5 8.00 2.40 48.90
14 LUCKY XIII Mrs Kerry Armstrong 0 0 35.3 12.00 8.80 56.10
15 ANOUAR Miss Louise Clark 0 0 32.5 24.00 0.00 56.50
16 ULTRA SPECIAL Miss Julia Craig 0 0 34.3 4.00 20.00 58.30
17 LIMITED EDITION X Miss Olivia Grant 0 0 38.5 20.00 0.00 58.50
18 SANNABAYS GIOVANNI Mrs Helen Self Dodd 0 0 35.3 12.00 13.60 60.90
19 SHADOW SAPPHIRE Mr Sebastian Roldan Olivera 0 0 29.5 8.00 23.60 61.10
2 BALLYVADD SARCO Mr Joshua Wareing 0 14 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
20 LEISURE MAN Miss Jessica Zajda 0 0 31.5 0.00 30.40 61.90
21 RONNOCO SILVER Miss Amy Gould 0 0 31.3 0.00 36.40 67.70
22 KARLTON Mr Jack Thomas Watson 0 0 33.5 0.00 34.80 68.30
23 FAR N AWAY Mrs Lara Bayley Kerr 0 0 32.8 8.00 28.40 69.20
24 BLACK HILL MOONSHINE Mrs Katie Reddihough 0 0 43.5 4.00 24.80 72.30
25 DONT TELL THE HUSBAND II Mrs Marion Vernon 0 0 36 20.00 17.20 73.20
26 RSELVES ALONE Miss Laura Hamilton 0 0 46.3 24.00 4.40 74.70
27 CAPTAIN COURAGE Miss Vicky Murdoch 0 0 49.8 4.00 25.60 79.40
28 EMPIRE Miss Nicola Broad 0 0 39 8.00 36.80 83.80
29 ESQUIRE II Mrs Jessica Allen 0 0 42 4.00 45.60 91.60
3 HANLEEN DIDJERIDOO Miss Henny Cooper 0 12 30.5 4.00 0.00 34.50
30 REBEL ON THE RUN Miss Ida Strandberg 0 0 40.3 13.00 42.00 95.30
31 MISS ARIZONA Ms Wilma Collier 0 0 51.8 12.00 32.80 96.60
32 ARDLEA DR BUNNY Miss Shona Mackie 0 0 41 0.00 57.60 98.60
33 EYEBROOK BOW Miss Vicky Murdoch 0 0 47 20.00 35.60 102.60
34 ARDAGH EXCEED Mrs Harriet Graham 0 0 36.3 4.00 62.80 103.10
35 GEORGE A Miss Caitlin Padfield 0 0 33.5 4.00 80.80 118.30
36 BORTHWICK AMBER Ms Charlotte Nevison 0 0 39.8 21.00 84.00 144.80
4 BORTHWICKSHIELS STEELAWAY Mr Joshua Wareing 0 10 31.3 4.00 0.00 35.30
5 BALLYROBIN QUIET BOY Miss Katie Alison Stephen 0 8 36.3 0.00 0.00 36.30
6 DISSINGTON SAILOR MAN Miss Emi Rowell 0 6 35.8 0.00 2.80 38.60
7 GOOD GIRL SUSIE Mr Douglas Crawford 0 4 38.3 0.00 0.80 39.10
8 AIR ROW Z Mr Steven Renton 0 4 39.8 0.00 0.00 39.80
9 DOUBLE SHOT Mrs Helen Self Dodd 0 4 36.3 8.00 0.00 44.30
HC KHOI TRAVELER Miss Natalye - Grace Standage 0 0 34.5 8.00 0.00 HC
R RAPIDOLYTE DE LADALKA Miss Cathryn Walby 0 0 38.8 R R R
W COOL NEBRASKA GUY Miss Samantha Auld 0 0 W W W W
W WHAUPSHILL TOUCHE Miss Khara Findlater 0 0 W W W W
W FAWLTY COLOURS Mrs Kate Wilton 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.17
BE100 - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 FURISTO CAVALIER Mr Wills Oakden 0 16 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
10 MISTIC FANFAERE Miss Victoria Raw 0 2 37.8 0.00 0.80 38.60
11 JUBILEE Mrs Avril Johnston 0 2 35.5 0.00 3.20 38.70
12 PARA HANDY II Mrs Avril Johnston 0 0 33 4.00 2.00 39.00
13 TELLING TALES Mrs Rebecca Fielding 0 2 35.8 0.00 4.40 40.20
14 FOGAS ADARE Miss Katie Mcgregor 0 2 36.8 0.00 3.60 40.40
15 COPPERHALL DOMINO Miss Megan Sheekey 0 2 29.8 0.00 12.40 42.20
16 G L FLASHY BLUE Miss Sarah Cunningham 0 0 34.8 4.00 4.80 43.60
17 FLOAT VAN TWELVE OAKS Miss Chloe Hagan 0 0 37.5 4.00 3.20 44.70
18 BALLYKEELAUNE COMET Miss Ida Bridgeman 0 2 38.8 0.00 8.80 47.60
19 DON PERRIER Miss Sarah Clark 0 0 36.3 16.00 1.60 53.90
2 RAINBOW QUEST II Miss Laila Bedawi 0 14 33.3 0.00 0.40 33.70
20 CASTANETTA MIRAH Ms Barbara Palmer 0 0 41 4.00 11.20 56.20
21 SOUTHGRANGE DOMINATOR Miss Harriet Bagley 0 0 36.8 12.00 9.20 58.00
22 JAKE XIV Miss Kirsty Veitch 0 0 33.8 4.00 20.80 58.60
23 DREAM WOMAN Miss Jo Beattie 0 0 33.3 4.00 30.80 68.10
24 SHANBALLY PRINCE Miss Jay Ryder 0 0 34.8 8.00 33.60 76.40
25 THE EXMOOR PONY Ms Lucy Cowan 0 0 34.3 4.00 67.60 105.90
26 GHILLI GO LIGHTLY Mrs Claire Mcnay 0 0 34.5 8.00 72.00 114.50
3 COMMODORE Miss Sarah Rowell 0 12 35.3 0.00 0.00 35.30
4 GRANDE DAME SUNSHINE Miss Alison West 0 10 33.8 0.00 1.60 35.40
5 WOODFIELD GLOVES Miss Chloe Dods 0 8 35.8 0.00 0.00 35.80
6 DAISY JANE Miss Louise Clark 0 6 34.8 1.00 0.00 35.80
7 THERE GOES THE CASH Miss Rachael Taylor 0 4 37.3 0.00 0.00 37.30
8 IGERET IZIDORA Miss Eszter Schaller 0 0 30 8.00 0.00 38.00
9 CINDY Mr Daniel Scott 0 2 36 0.00 2.00 38.00
E HOLLY Miss Rowan Henderson 0 0 36 E E E
R SHANNONDALE JD Miss Holly Robertson 0 0 35 0.00 R R
W RAMIRO MASTER B Miss Gabrielle Riddell 0 0 W W W W
W BALLYOSKILL BOY Miss Harriet Bagley 0 0 W W W W
W MR MONKEY PUZZLE Mrs Kirsty Stark 0 0 W W W W
W CAROLA Miss Georgina Chalmers-gray 0 0 W W W W
W RACHAN WONDERFUL WESTEND BOY Miss Gabrielle Riddell 0 0 W W W W
W COWLING PRINCE CHARMING Miss Jay Ryder 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.17
BE100Open - Section H
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 SOVIET STAR Miss Laura Runciman 0 16 21.5 0.00 0.00 21.50
10 MR FOX II Miss Flora Galbraith 0 2 34.8 0.00 2.40 37.20
11 TAYVALE GERONIMO Mr Luke Burnett 0 0 32 4.00 1.60 37.60
12 PRINCE III Miss Harriet Jayne Branch 0 2 40.5 0.00 0.00 40.50
13 DREAM ROCKET Mrs Katie Magee 0 0 33.8 8.00 0.80 42.60
14 SCOTTISH LAW Miss Cathryn Walby 0 0 40.8 8.00 0.00 48.80
15 WICKSTEAD OCTAVIA Miss Heidi Kandyba-callis 0 0 36 10.00 3.60 49.60
2 SPYPARK FERRO XS Mrs Victoria Dennis 0 14 18.8 4.00 0.00 22.80
3 DRAKES DRUM II Mrs Francesca Richardson 0 12 25.3 0.00 1.20 26.50
4 BURLEA BATTLESHIP Mrs Tanya Buckingham-lloyd 0 10 24.8 4.00 0.00 28.80
5 CAIRNSIDE AMBITION Miss Lucinda Crawford 0 0 26.5 4.00 0.00 30.50
6 SPOT O BOTHER Miss Eleanor Gudgin 0 2 29.5 0.00 3.20 32.70
7 AUGHABEG CARNIVAL Miss Rose Mckie 0 0 31.3 4.00 0.00 35.30
8 DARKWOOD PERI Miss Emily Galbraith 0 2 35.8 0.00 0.00 35.80
9 CALS LAD Mrs Lisa Kernaghan 0 2 33.5 0.00 2.40 35.90
W VORECKY SILVER Miss Hannah Mcgarr 0 0 39.8 23.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.17
BE100Ou18 - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 EQUADOR VI Miss Freya Gaitskell 0 16 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
10 BOBBY EOIN Miss Alexandra Edgar 0 0 33.8 4.00 2.40 40.20
11 GOOD ENOUGH II Miss Flora Wilson 0 2 34.8 0.00 8.40 43.20
12 BORTHWICKSHIELS SASHA Miss Mary Douglas 0 0 34.3 8.00 1.60 43.90
13 SIOUX DREAMCATCHER Miss Iona Landale 0 0 38.8 12.00 8.80 59.60
14 KAYLAS STAR Miss Jessica Burnham 0 0 28 4.00 28.00 60.00
15 ANDROMEDA III Miss Amelia Craig 0 0 51.3 4.00 21.60 76.90
2 ARDAGH AIRBORNE Miss Katie Edgar 0 14 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
3 HIGHLING GIZMOLOGY Miss Lucy Bailey 0 12 30.5 0.00 4.00 34.50
4 ARDAGH FRENCHIE Miss Charlotte Bone 0 0 31.8 4.00 0.00 35.80
5 CAIRNVIEW CORRY Miss Emily Edgar 0 2 36.8 0.00 0.00 36.80
6 VALENTINO III Miss Georgia Buchan 0 2 37.8 0.00 0.00 37.80
7 CHELKA Z Miss Poppy Carr 0 2 34.3 0.00 3.60 37.90
8 PEBBLY LIMITED EDITION Miss Sophie Mason 0 0 34 4.00 1.20 39.20
9 ARDAGH BOBBY Miss Vicky Edgar 0 2 36.8 0.00 2.40 39.20
Optimum XC Time - 5.41
BE80(T) - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 ROXY VIII Miss Jenny Christie 0 0 30 0.00 7.60 37.60
10 ROXY MUSIC Miss Rachel Mcanany 0 0 42.5 0.00 20.00 62.50
11 LOUGHNATOUSA DONNACHA Dr Louise Forty 0 0 31 4.00 28.00 63.00
12 LSS CAPRI Miss Cerys Rennie 0 0 39.5 4.00 24.40 67.90
13 MISS TALLIA Miss Nicola Skachill 0 0 30.5 0.00 41.60 72.10
14 DEE JAY WELLS Ms Elizabeth Lavender 0 0 38.5 4.00 34.80 77.30
15 OUR VELVET Mrs Vicki Yuill 0 0 60 4.00 20.40 84.40
16 MUCKRIM CILLIAN Miss Emma Marshall 0 0 50 0.00 34.80 84.80
17 WHITTON CASTLE Miss Lisa Smith 0 0 31 18.00 40.40 89.40
18 HALYARDS BANG ON TARGET Miss Hannah Cordiner 0 0 53.5 4.00 36.80 94.30
19 SHADOW MOUNTAIN II Mrs Sarah Chambers 0 0 28 4.00 68.00 100.00
2 BALLINROUGE CLOVER Miss Beckie Cordner 0 0 35 4.00 0.00 39.00
20 D LONDON ROSE Miss Anna Casasola 0 0 51.5 0.00 58.40 109.90
21 STELLA V Miss Amy Crozier 0 0 29 0.00 96.40 125.40
22 TURPANE MICK Miss Helen Ker 0 0 38 4.00 90.80 132.80
23 FSH LUCKI TWISTER Miss Linden Craven 0 0 38 4.00 102.00 144.00
24 MUJARRAD Miss Rachel Kane 0 0 43 20.00 105.60 168.60
3 VERY LAST MINUTE Mrs Tracey O'donnell 0 0 30 8.00 2.40 40.40
4 OVER THE BORDER Miss Jos Pringle 0 0 37 0.00 3.60 40.60
5 BELLINDENE SINGLE MALT Miss Jodie Darrie 0 0 36.5 0.00 4.40 40.90
6 OCELOT Mrs Lynsey Taylor 0 0 35 0.00 14.00 49.00
7 IDA Miss Lucy Plummer 0 0 31 0.00 18.40 49.40
8 AZERODEGREE Mrs Emma Bidie 0 0 40.5 4.00 12.80 57.30
9 JERONIMOS CONQUEST Miss Alice Moralee 0 0 40.5 4.00 13.20 57.70
E JOHN JACOB Miss Iona Clyne 0 0 47.5 0.00 E E
E WHOS ZIGZAG Miss Daisy Scott-watson 0 0 58 E E E
E ARDAGH MSILLIO Miss Alexandra Edgar 0 0 E E E E
E THATS AMORE Miss Fiona Lowrie 0 0 39.5 E E E
E AR OAKPORT GEORGIE BOY Mrs Elaine Mcdonald 0 0 22 30.00 E E AR
E HF AIR BLUE DE BO Z Miss Gabrielle Riddell 0 0 50.5 4.00 E E HF
E UR ULTIMATE DREAM Miss Rhianna Montgomery 0 0 44 0.00 E E UR
E UR ROCKLAWN DUKE Mrs Amber Aplin 0 0 41 4.00 E E UR
E UR BRYNFA LLEWELLYN Miss Amy Sim 0 0 24 4.00 E E UR
HC TALL HOT BLONDE Miss Caitlin Padfield 0 0 42.5 0.00 70.80 HC
R RD BENTLEYS LAD Mrs Vanessa Smith 0 0 43.5 R R R
W SILVER DOLLAR VI Miss Ellie Meldrum 0 0 W W W W
W HALALS SHADOW Mrs Sheree Baxter 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.24
BE90 - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 MISSION ACCOMPLISHED 2 Mr Sean Henderson 0 8 26.8 0.00 0.00 26.80
10 ASKINVILLAR MAYFLOWER Miss Louise Doherty 0 0 31 4.00 0.80 35.80
11 C WOTS WOT Miss Emily Scott 0 1 36.3 0.00 0.00 36.30
12 BALLINGOWAN FLASH Miss Vicky Edgar 0 1 36.3 0.00 0.00 36.30
13 FLIGHTY FLORA Miss Allana Wilson 0 0 33.5 4.00 0.00 37.50
14 ZELANA Miss Anna Hunter 0 0 30.8 4.00 3.20 38.00
15 EBANO XXXVIII Mrs Heather Mcatear 0 0 35 4.00 1.20 40.20
16 DRUMINARGLE CHARLIE Mrs Gillian Shearer 0 0 30.5 4.00 8.00 42.50
17 BODYLAIR TINTO Miss Kathryn Hamilton 0 1 37 0.00 6.00 43.00
18 JUSTSO GEORGIA Miss Sarah Thomson 0 1 33.8 0.00 13.20 47.00
19 HILLTOWER TINKERBELLE Mrs Susan Lawrie 0 0 32.5 8.00 8.40 48.90
2 GRAZIA STRAORDINARIA Miss Rebecca Chrisp 0 7 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
20 RACE NIGHT Mrs Elizabeth Fletcher 0 0 30 8.00 11.20 49.20
21 DUNKERRIN PANDORA Miss Henny Cooper 0 0 30 0.00 21.20 51.20
22 ROYAL OPERA Mrs Alex Allan 0 1 37.3 0.00 14.80 52.10
23 MIDLIGHT Miss Jennifer Kane 0 0 34.5 16.00 4.00 54.50
24 CORBALLY BEAUTY Miss Sarah Farnsworth 0 0 36.3 4.00 14.80 55.10
25 ESTORIL Mr Lewis Mclean 0 0 35.8 4.00 15.60 55.40
26 GOLDEN BULLET Miss Stella Kosaniuk Innes 0 0 32.8 0.00 22.80 55.60
27 ZONTENDER Miss Taylor Stewart 0 0 38.3 0.00 23.20 61.50
28 KINGDOM OF FIFE Mrs Louisa Cheape 0 1 32.5 0.00 30.00 62.50
29 HITSTAR Miss Sarah Hislop 0 0 31 4.00 28.40 63.40
3 BARNEY XX Miss Alana Thomson 0 6 30.3 0.00 1.20 31.50
30 INCOGNITO V Mr Steven Renton 0 0 33 4.00 44.00 81.00
4 MR LUCAS Ms Lisa Cox 0 5 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
5 ATHLONE CHESTNUT LADY Mrs Marion Vernon 0 4 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
6 B MY REVOLUTION Mrs Claire Ridley 0 3 30.8 4.00 0.00 34.80
7 DUNAVERTY BAY Miss Louise Hebdon 0 2 32.8 0.00 2.00 34.80
8 RED MYSTIQUE Mr Scott Lowther 0 2 31 4.00 0.00 35.00
9 TOUCHWOOD II Miss Samantha Martin 0 2 30 0.00 5.20 35.20
E Miss Lindsay Brown 0 0 41 E E E
E DOOLEY Mr Duncan Fisher 0 0 36.3 E E E
HC SHADOW SUPER CANDY Mrs Emma Hobday 0 0 32.5 8.00 2.80 HC
HC BURNLEA VIVA LA VIDA Miss Emily Galbraith 0 0 29 0.00 0.00 HC
HC BLACK EYED PEA III Mr Blake Hedley 0 0 36.3 0.00 0.00 HC
R MERLLYNS MARCONIE Miss Dawn Edward 0 0 29.8 0.00 R R
W EX BONHEUR 2009 Miss Yasmin Hodgson 0 0 50.5 W W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.24
BE90 - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 MISS LUCKY CAVALIER Miss Henny Cooper 0 8 27.8 0.00 0.00 27.80
10 IRISH MUSKATEER THE Mr Cameron Swales 0 1 37.3 0.00 1.60 38.90
11 GET OVER IT II Mrs Kirsty Pemberton-pigott 0 1 34.5 0.00 4.80 39.30
12 WILLS PRIDE Miss Freya England 0 1 32 0.00 7.60 39.60
13 SIMPLY RED Miss Emma Scott-watson 0 1 39.8 0.00 0.00 39.80
14 FRS STORM Mr Sean Henderson 0 0 36.8 4.00 0.00 40.80
15 SHADOW INFINITY Miss Sophie Chew 0 0 33.5 8.00 0.00 41.50
16 TULLIS PEPPER Mrs Victoria Dennis 0 0 34.5 4.00 3.20 41.70
17 KING OF THE CATS Mr Robert Gordon 0 1 35.8 0.00 6.40 42.20
18 THE SWAGGER Mr James Bennett 0 1 46.3 0.00 1.60 47.90
19 MANAKIN Mrs Fiona Michaelides 0 0 38.8 4.00 9.60 52.40
2 NOBLEELTON Miss Madeleine Bower 0 7 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
20 RHUBEN Miss Georgina Haywood 0 0 37 4.00 13.60 54.60
21 FRYUP CHANNEL Miss Louisa Letts 0 0 45.8 8.00 9.60 63.40
22 TUBBERFINN OREO Miss Isla Mccallum 0 0 52.8 8.00 5.60 66.40
23 C S SIMPLY JINGER Miss Katie Edgar 0 0 41.8 0.00 24.80 66.60
24 THARROS Mr William Dunn 0 1 39 0.00 34.80 73.80
25 GRANTSTOWN VISION Mr Stephen James Runciman 0 0 43.3 0.00 32.00 75.30
26 MISS DAFFY DUCK Miss Ellie Louise Wotherspoon 0 0 33.5 17.00 34.80 85.30
27 TONEVANE BONNIE Miss Claire Simpson 0 0 36.8 8.00 56.40 101.20
28 GOGARTY Miss Lindsey Brown 0 0 51 4.00 47.60 102.60
29 COOLAMBER DIAMOND Ms Sally Murray 0 0 37.3 34.00 35.20 106.50
3 PALLAS VANK WISH Miss Jade Pitt 0 6 31.3 0.00 1.60 32.90
4 BLUESIDE BOY Mr Douglas Crawford 0 5 33 0.00 0.40 33.40
5 RIMILLIS BOY Miss Abigail Short 0 4 34.8 0.00 0.00 34.80
6 SHERCOCK MIDNIGHT Mrs Kathryn Melville 0 3 36.5 0.00 0.00 36.50
7 WINSTON XX Miss Grace Botterell 0 2 33 4.00 0.00 37.00
8 BELLINDENE RHUARIDH Miss Jenny Christie 0 2 32 0.00 5.20 37.20
9 BELLE VI Miss Alice Bryce 0 1 33.5 0.00 4.80 38.30
E UPTOWN FUNK II Miss Carolyn Mcewan 0 0 36.5 E E E
E DIGGORY DELVET Miss Flora Allen 0 0 41 E E E
E AR ARMS AROUND ME Mrs Cindy J Fisher 0 0 38.3 17.00 E E AR
E R3 BARONESS KILDARE Miss Kirsty Sanderson 0 0 40 20.00 E E R3
E UR BODYLAIR SCHIEHALLION Miss Kathryn Hamilton 0 0 42.3 8.00 E E UR
HC SHADOW STORM Mrs Emma Hobday 0 0 47.3 12.00 40.40 HC
W BIRKHILL BRONWEN Mr Jo Fox 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.24
BE90 - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 AUGHNACLIFFE GEM Miss Persia Bhatia 0 8 27.8 0.00 2.40 30.20
10 BALLYTARSNA CHECKMATE Miss Jessie Broad 0 1 34.5 0.00 1.60 36.10
11 AMIRO H Mrs Kerry Donoghue 0 0 27.8 12.00 0.00 39.80
12 SERIOUS RUPERT Mrs Sarah Pool 0 0 32.8 4.00 4.00 40.80
13 GALLEONS WAY Miss Lorna McElhaney 0 0 32.5 8.00 1.20 41.70
14 RAPHOE CLOVER Miss Kate Spottiswood 0 1 32.8 0.00 10.80 43.60
15 CURREAL STAR Ms Lorna Stevenson 0 1 39.5 0.00 5.60 45.10
16 REBEL KING Miss Dona Williams 0 0 32.3 12.00 2.40 46.70
17 OSWALD VIII Miss Sarah Murray 0 0 36.5 12.00 0.80 49.30
18 SYVAGERGARDS SASCHA Miss Anna Hope Johnstone 0 0 34.5 4.00 14.00 52.50
19 MACCAISLEAN MOR Miss Louise Clark 0 0 31.5 16.00 5.60 53.10
2 OPPOSITE REFLECTION Mr Felix Feather 0 7 30.8 0.00 0.00 30.80
20 RHYMERS HA Mr Douglas Crawford 0 0 26.8 4.00 24.80 55.60
21 DROGEDA WELSH MONARCH Miss Ellen Hamilton 0 1 50.3 0.00 6.40 56.70
22 CRAIGMANCIE SYMPHONY Mr Gregor Walkingshaw 0 0 31.3 0.00 25.60 56.90
23 THEODORE TED Miss Emma Craig 0 0 31 16.00 11.60 58.60
24 MK CLOVER Miss Alice Drysdale 0 0 41 4.00 16.80 61.80
25 ASWANLEY SARACEN Miss Jennifer Kincaid 0 0 32 8.00 27.60 67.60
26 CHINA II Miss Emily Scott 0 0 44.5 4.00 20.00 68.50
27 BANKWOOD ARIZONA Mr Nick Hodkinson 0 0 27 8.00 34.00 69.00
28 CYRANO Z Mrs Naidene Urquhart 0 0 29.3 8.00 48.40 85.70
29 JUSTIN THYME VI Miss Amanda Walker 0 0 30 0.00 142.00 172.00
3 AJS MAGIC MOMENT Mr Martin Arnott 0 6 28.3 0.00 2.80 31.10
4 CURRAVORDY BUILDERS BLUE Miss Amy Ralston 0 5 32 0.00 0.40 32.40
5 MILO VIII Miss Megan Laurie 0 4 31.3 0.00 2.00 33.30
6 ARAGON HOUSE LIANA Miss Caitlin Padfield 0 3 30 4.00 0.00 34.00
7 RIDGEWOOD ABBEY Miss Pip Fleming 0 2 31 4.00 0.00 35.00
8 CLAYHILL SHADY Miss Eden Fisher 0 2 31.5 0.00 3.60 35.10
9 MR FAMOUS SEAMUS Miss Charley Tanner 0 2 32 0.00 3.60 35.60
E MIDDLETHIRD CASSANOVA Mrs Dawn Edgar 0 0 33 E E E
E FOREST BAY Mrs Pauline Nield 0 0 34.8 0.00 E E
E HF ARDBAWN JORDAN Miss Nikki Marie Gallagher 0 0 39.3 7.00 E E HF
E UR MONTANA VIII Miss Katherine Bennett 0 0 33 0.00 E E UR
HC QUALITAT DES BOURDONS Miss Zoe Allen 0 0 28 0.00 0.00 HC
HC GLENKILN CRUSADER Miss Emily Galbraith 0 0 32.5 4.00 0.00 HC
R POLLYS WISH Mr John Hill 0 0 27.5 4.00 R R
W RUSTENBERG DIAMOND Miss Beccy Walker 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.07
IN - Section K
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 FERNHILL INSPECTOR Mr Wills Oakden 6 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
2 FUGLEY III Mr David Gatherer 5 33.4 8.00 0.00 41.40
3 JUST ASKE DARCY Miss Sally Kidd 4 38.4 4.00 0.00 42.40
4 LAWFULL DILEMMA Miss Allana Wilson 1 35 0.00 7.60 42.60
5 TARTAN CHILL Miss Katie Alison Stephen 0 0 38.9 4.00 0.00 42.90
6 THE FULL MONTY VIII Miss Lucy Soeder 0 0 40 4.00 0.00 44.00
7 CRIME SCENE Miss Katie Alison Stephen 0 0 34.6 7.00 3.20 44.80
8 OZINOCCO Miss Laura Mitchell 0 0 33.2 19.00 6.80 59.00
9 BURNLEA OVERBOARD Mrs Tanya Buckingham-lloyd 0 0 35 4.00 98.80 137.80
E HF BENDY BOB Mr David Gatherer 0 0 30.5 6.00 E E HF
W MOUNT PANTHER Miss Charlotte Dennis 0 0 33.2 12.00 W W
W DARRANGO Miss Charlotte Dennis 0 0 31.1 4.00 W W
W CAUNTON WELL CONNECTED Miss Charlotte Dennis 0 0 39.3 4.00 W W
W BALLYVAD DUBH Miss Henny Cooper 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.07
N - Section I
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 FAERLIE FLASHY Mrs Julie Lawson 6 22 4.00 0.00 26.00
10 MAY DAY III Mrs Eilidh-jane Costelloe 0 0 35.8 4.00 0.00 39.80
11 SOMETHING ABOUT DANNY Mrs Lesley Barwise-munro 0 0 39.5 4.00 0.00 43.50
12 CARRICK DIAMOND WARRIOR Mr Daniel Scott 0 0 36 4.00 3.60 43.60
13 CITY OF ROME Miss Victoria Smith 0 0 38.8 8.00 1.60 48.40
14 FLASH STEEL Miss Eilidh Whiteford 0 0 35.8 8.00 12.80 56.60
15 ROHDIAMANT VON CASSINI Miss Marina Allen 0 0 42 12.00 4.40 58.40
16 ROYAL REBEL Mrs Caroline Stewart 0 0 43.5 4.00 11.60 59.10
17 ANGEL NIGHT Miss Rose Mckie 0 0 40.3 12.00 9.20 61.50
18 AMIER Miss Dawn Morley 0 0 37.3 8.00 17.20 62.50
19 OAK WOOD BUNNY Miss Amelia Hattersley 0 0 34.8 0.00 34.40 69.20
2 GREYSTONE RISING STAR Mr Wills Oakden 5 28.5 0.00 0.00 28.50
20 BEYOND GOLD Miss Daisy Job 0 0 37.8 28.00 6.40 72.20
21 ADETTE R Miss Emily Latham-taylor 0 0 26.8 0.00 46.40 73.20
22 GARCIA II Mrs Katie Magee 0 0 26.3 0.00 47.60 73.90
23 BOO DIDDLEY Miss Louise Clark 0 0 32.5 11.00 30.80 74.30
24 MISTER T II Miss Jenny Cowan 0 0 43.5 16.00 17.20 76.70
3 LORD ASTER Miss Laura Ritchie-bland 4 26 4.00 0.00 30.00
4 MACGREGORS COOLEY Mr Wills Oakden 3 30.8 4.00 0.00 34.80
5 TAYVALE HUNKY DORY Mr Wills Oakden 2 31 4.00 0.00 35.00
6 KILNAMONA LINCOLN Mrs Katie Magee 1 31.8 0.00 4.40 36.20
7 GRAFIX Mr Daniel Scott 1 28.3 8.00 0.00 36.30
8 BOSS LUX Miss Giorgia Burns 1 34.5 0.00 4.40 38.90
9 WEE MCPEA Mrs Helen Self Dodd 0 0 26.8 8.00 4.80 39.60
E AR BALLYEDEN MIST Mrs Helen Self Dodd 0 0 34.5 0.00 E E AR
E AR EDOUARD VAN HET CABERNHOL Mr Stephen Rankin 0 0 37.3 4.00 E E AR
E R3 PETITE POIS Dr Martha A Green 0 0 28.8 4.00 E E R3
E R3 EXTENDER Mr Sam Harrison 0 0 35 12.00 E E R3
E UR BECCONSALL STORM Mrs Tracy Van Someren 0 0 44 8.00 E E UR
E UR GOLDEN CHANCE REMARK Miss Xanthe De Wesselow 0 0 36 0.00 E E UR
R CASTLEFOBES ROSCOE Mr Stephen Rankin 0 0 26.5 34.00 R R
W ANNAGHMORE EAGLE CHIEF Mr Mark Gilbert 0 0 36.8 23.00 W W
W DUNARD RED KNIGHT Mrs Lorna Hogarth 0 0 W W W W
W L EMINENCE GRISE Mrs Marion Vernon 0 0 W W W W
W MAGIC RIVER Mr Peter Laidlaw 0 0 34.8 19.00 W W
W TOMON Miss Lorna Riley 0 0 31.8 16.00 W W
W MASTER GREY II Mrs Julie Lawson 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.07
ON - Section J
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CARROW IROKO Miss Louisa Milne Home 6 26.3 0.00 0.40 26.70
2 VIP IV Miss Lorna Riley 5 27 0.00 0.00 27.00
3 PERIHELION PERIDOT Mrs Naidene Urquhart 4 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
4 QUIVA DU BUISSON Z Miss Lorna Riley 0 0 30.3 4.00 9.20 43.50
5 CRACKER JACK II Miss Marina Allen 0 0 28.8 0.00 20.00 48.80
6 SAPPALOT Miss Lucy Hattersley 0 0 29.5 0.00 22.00 51.50
E ATHLONE ACORN Mrs Katie Reddihough 0 0 31.5 E E E
E AR VATTRICK Miss Francesca Weymouth 0 0 27.8 14.00 E E AR
R KING RALPH Miss Claudia Claydon 0 0 27 0.00 R R
W BLACK BOY CLOVER Miss Jay Ryder 0 0 W W W W

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

Hendersyde, Kelso, Borders, United Kingdom, TD5 7ST

Grid reference NT743355


Results Available

Twitter

Latest News

Thumbnail

Website update: 20/02/2019

Posted on 20th February 2019

Please find some useful information regarding the new website below. If you have any other feedback or questions please get in touch with the BE Office using the details below. 

Read the full story
View all news