HARTPURYHARTPURY

Hartpury CCI

Location

Hartpury University and College, Hartpury House, Nr Gloucester, Hartpury, Glos, United Kingdom, GL19 3BE

Date

Thursday 8 to Thursday 1 January 1970

Event schedule

Ballot date

18 July 2002 12:00 noon

Classes table

Class Days Dressage Test Entry Fee AIP Total Late Fee Start Fee
CCI * £0.00 £0.00 £0.00 £0.00 £0.00
CCI ** £0.00 £0.00 £0.00 £0.00 £0.00

Key:

AIP = Abandonment Insurance Premium
Late Fee = Late Entry Surcharge Fee
Start Fee = Paid on arrival at the event
Days - D = Dressage, S = Show Jumping, X = Cross Country

Classes and fees

Prices in the Class Table are excluding VAT. VAT will be added when making your entry if applicable

Times and Timetable

CCI **

Entry No Section Horse Rider DR day time SJ day time XC day time
2 LIBERTY II Matt Ryan - - - - - -
2 JACKO'S DELIGHT Charlotte J Littlefield - - - - - -
2 OUTSIDE CENTRE Sarah Bullimore - - - - - -
2 VALMONT Graham Law - - - - - -
2 MAKE YOUR MARK Claire Horner - - - - - -
2 TOLEDO BAY Jonty Evans - - - - - -
2 PRINCE RICO Jo Chipperfield - - - - - -
2 GINGER CHARLIE Claire Phillips - - - - - -
2 BURNT BAY Clare Austin - - - - - -
2 HILLOCKS FAWLTY Olivier Gilot - - - - - -
2 SUNSTONE Julie Tew - - - - - -
2 MASTER DANCER II Rosie J Patterson - - - - - -
2 W P IN LIMBO Clayton J Fredericks - - - - - -
2 ROCK MODEL Vittoria Panizzon - - - - - -
2 NO ICE NO LEMON Louise Bubb - - - - - -
2 MASTER BOUNCE ESQ John Thornton - - - - - -
2 BRIARLANDS BLACKBERRY Tristram Owers - - - - - -
2 DE BEER'S DUCHESS Tim Cheffings - - - - - -
2 BOO RADLEY II Sasha Stewart - - - - - -
2 PATRICKSWELL II Amanda Taylor - - - - - -
2 BROMLEY MILL Caroline Pratt - - - - - -
2 UNKNOWN HORSE UNKNOWN RIDER - - - - - -
2 COPPER FRIDAY Anna Franklin - - - - - -
2 RUSHTON RENOWN John Marsden - - - - - -
2 JOINT ENTERPRISE Christian Landolt - - - - - -
2 ROYAL JOKER Antoinette Mckeowen - - - - - -
2 ROCKHILL GOLDEN FOX Marcus Capel - - - - - -
2 HIGHLAND GENERATION Polly Williamson - - - - - -
2 PURE GENIUS Karen Reuter Niklasson - - - - - -
2 MASTER COUTURE Krista Brown - - - - - -
2 HENBURY HALLMARK Brett Kenyon - - - - - -
2 CHALK TO PAINT Robert Haag - - - - - -
2 UNKNOWN HORSE UNKNOWN RIDER - - - - - -
2 BULLAWAYO Oliver Smith - - - - - -
2 JARRETTS GEM Sarah Worrall - - - - - -
2 MISS CONTROL Hannah Brown - - - - - -
2 UNKNOWN HORSE Joe A Meyer - - - - - -
2 QUESTION MARK V Ann Taylor - - - - - -
2 MR COPPERFIELD II Becky Smith - - - - - -
2 NORTHERN PRIDE Gilly Burrows - - - - - -
2 UGANO Kir Major - - - - - -
2 UNKNOWN HORSE UNKNOWN RIDER - - - - - -
2 PALMERSTON Lucinda Fredericks - - - - - -
2 SURPRISE OPPOSITION Gubby Leech - - - - - -
2 MANHATTAN II Carolyne Ryan-Bell - - - - - -
2 JARRETTS JAZZ Warren Lamperd - - - - - -
2 SIMBA III Joseph Giannamore - - - - - -
2 CASTAWAY'S CHANCE Michelle Fox - - - - - -
2 THE IRISH ONE UNKNOWN RIDER - - - - - -
2 MARY'S LITTLE LAMB Tim Randle - - - - - -
2 DO THE RIGHT THING Sarah Thorne - - - - - -
2 COPYRIGHT III Lisa Morris - - - - - -
2 SIRUS Claire Phillips - - - - - -
2 DALLAMAN Sarah Beeby - - - - - -
2 UNKNOWN HORSE UNKNOWN RIDER - - - - - -
2 UNKNOWN HORSE UNKNOWN RIDER - - - - - -
2 FATHER JERRY Lottie Goldstone - - - - - -
2 JUST REWARD Jo Carlin - - - - - -
2 NIPPER Rodney Powell - - - - - -
2 APRIL ENVOY Sam Smith - - - - - -
2 PARSLEY II Sasha Stewart - - - - - -
2 ARTHURS WORD Andrew Nicholson - - - - - -

CCI *

Entry No Section Horse Rider DR day time SJ day time XC day time
1 DEERPARK Emily-Rose Gibbs - - - - - -
1 JERRY MAGUIRE Emily Lee - - - - - -
1 DREAM CITY Anna Stonehill - - - - - -
1 OUR TIMES Hannah Goddard - - - - - -
1 UNKNOWN HORSE UNKNOWN RIDER - - - - - -
1 ABAKAN Natasha Halliday - - - - - -
1 CAROLINA KNOCK OUT Kate Cox - - - - - -
1 MIRROR IMAGE III Lisa Marriott - - - - - -
1 ROYAL SERVANT Kate Norman - - - - - -
1 RETREATS TOTAL RECALL Fiona Davidson - - - - - -
1 CHAMROCK (D) Fiona Cardrick - - - - - -
1 ROYAL ECLIPSE Andrew Lane - - - - - -
1 TREBUCHET Simon Grieve - - - - - -
1 A TOUCH OF DUTCH Kate Scott-Wilding - - - - - -
1 WHOS BLITZ Hannah L Bailey - - - - - -
1 SPIRIT OF RUKSH Daniel J Palmer - - - - - -
1 PRIMMORE'S PIONEER Austin O'connor - - - - - -
1 THE MASTER BAKER Pip Rutherford - - - - - -
1 COOLGARDIE Masami Toda - - - - - -
1 WAYLAID Bryony Holloway - - - - - -
1 JIGGALONG Hamish McAuley - - - - - -
1 RIVENDELL LOKI Keith Scott - - - - - -
1 TRUE SPORT MAX Peter Kay - - - - - -
1 JUST AMY Joanna M Smith - - - - - -
1 NOLTON PAPILLON Natasha Halliday - - - - - -
1 DIPLOMATIC DONNA Lucy Allen - - - - - -
1 COPPER PROMISE Fiona Spencer - - - - - -
1 CARBIS BAY Jonathan Bury - - - - - -
1 UNKNOWN HORSE Gemma Tattersall - - - - - -
1 WHITFIELD AMISTAR Richard Wakeham - - - - - -
1 TEMPLE HARVEY Alice Dunsdon - - - - - -
1 CARBON COPY II Oliver Signy - - - - - -
1 WELTON FREE SPIRIT Harriet Smith - - - - - -
1 UNKNOWN HORSE Holly Wright - - - - - -
1 OINGY BOINGY Nici Wilson - - - - - -
1 GLENLOUGHLAN LADY Emma Louise Brazier - - - - - -
1 TIGER BEE Philippa Mallorie - - - - - -
1 BLUE MOON V Serena Williams - - - - - -
1 FOREST STREAM Antoinette Mckeowen - - - - - -
1 UNKNOWN HORSE Emma Kenney-Herbert - - - - - -
1 MOON ROCK BOWDEN Jo Rimmer - - - - - -
1 FARLEIGH WHIZZ KID Katherine Baird - - - - - -
1 TIMES MONEY Caroline Pratt - - - - - -
1 PICCOLA STAR Samantha Cutts - - - - - -
1 CAPABILITY BRIAN Polly Campbell - - - - - -
1 BALLINTESKIN ARCHIE Anna Franklin - - - - - -
1 TAWNEY CHIT CHAT Claire Matheson - - - - - -
1 THE JOKERS JEST Jennifer Baines - - - - - -
1 CAPPUCCINO Laura Jackson - - - - - -
1 EXECUTIVE STORY Francis Whittington - - - - - -
1 HIGHLAND GHILLIE II Kirsty Thompson - - - - - -
1 ROSEBAY Louisa Clarke - - - - - -
1 POCAHONTAS Rachael Sheppard - - - - - -
1 SIDLING MERCURY James Alliston - - - - - -
1 TAX RETURN Graham Law - - - - - -
1 MASTER BARLEY Oliver Signy - - - - - -
1 ALTITUDE Jeanette Brakewell - - - - - -
1 COMELY STARWALK Gemma Tattersall - - - - - -
1 ALL THE ACES Amanda Taylor - - - - - -
1 IT'S BUMBLE BEE Emily-Rose Gibbs - - - - - -
1 TOMS FLIGHT Tristram Owers - - - - - -
1 MY HUSBANDS INVESTMENT Dag Albert - - - - - -
1 UNKNOWN HORSE UNKNOWN RIDER - - - - - -
1 UNKNOWN HORSE UNKNOWN RIDER - - - - - -
1 THE CORN MILLER Helen Howard - - - - - -
1 FLASH THE CASH Henry J Mackenzie-Green - - - - - -
1 MORETON HALL ROYAL FLIGHT Francesca Moller - - - - - -
1 PAJOHN BRUSCO Lorna Switzer - - - - - -
1 CATCH THE STAR Amanda Bettle - - - - - -
1 LITTLE MADAM IV Nicole Pearson - - - - - -
1 MILLIE KNOX Nicola Young - - - - - -
1 CROWN DERBY Christine Hardinge - - - - - -
1 BONGO DANCER Henry Dove - - - - - -
1 WALLACE Lynn Mead - - - - - -
1 DANCING CAVALIER Fiona Elliott - - - - - -
1 STATE SLIP John Thornton - - - - - -
1 PEMBRIDGE ENDEAVOUR Dag Albert - - - - - -
1 SOUBIROU Oliver Smith - - - - - -
1 HIS LORDSHIPS OPPOSITION Dan Jocelyn - - - - - -
1 SPRINGBOK IV Daisy Berkeley - - - - - -
1 UNKNOWN HORSE UNKNOWN RIDER - - - - - -
1 THE MERCHANT OF VENICE Heidi Reed - - - - - -
1 LAWFORD LORD OF THE DANCE Emma Wilesmith - - - - - -
1 DE BEER'S DOMINIC Clare Wilson - - - - - -
1 HENRY VAJRA Alison Cundy - - - - - -
1 FLOOR OF HEAVEN Rachel Medill - - - - - -
1 BILLEE Claire Lomas - - - - - -
Event name: Hartpury CCI Date: Aug 8 - Oct 31 2020 Location: Hartpury University and College, Nr Gloucester, Hartpury, Glos, United Kingdom
CCI * - Section 1
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CHAMROCK MISS FIONA CARDRICK 10 0 50 0.00 4.00 54.00
2 CAROLINA KNOCK OUT MRS KATE COX 9 0 51.52 4.00 0.00 55.52
3 PRIMMORE'S PIONEER MR AUSTIN O'CONNOR 8 0 56.52 1.00 0.00 57.52
4 HIS LORDSHIPS OPPOSITION MR DAN JOCELYN 7 0 56.96 0.00 1.20 58.16
5 DIPLOMATIC DONNA MISS LUCY ALLEN 6 0 50 8.00 0.40 58.40
6 A TOUCH OF DUTCH MISS KATE SCOTT 5 0 54.57 4.00 0.00 58.57
7 Hidden Asset Emma Harrington 0 0 58.7 0.00 0.00 58.70
8 MOON ROCK BOWDEN MRS JOANNA RIMMER 3 0 54.78 4.00 0.00 58.78
9 OINGY BOINGY MISS NICOLA WILSON 2 0 58.49 0.00 0.80 59.29
10 THE JOKER'S JEST MISS JENNIFER ALNER 2 0 54.78 5.00 0.00 59.78
11 Mr Smartie Ann Hatton 2 0 57.82 3.00 0.00 60.82
12 STATE SLIP MR JOHN THORNTON 2 0 58.05 4.00 0.00 62.05
13 TEMPLE HARVEY MISS ALICE DUNSDON 2 0 61.08 0.00 2.00 63.08
14 SPRINGBOK IV MISS DAISY DICK 2 0 58.7 4.00 0.40 63.10
15 WAYLAID MISS BRYONY HOLLOWAY 2 0 53.91 8.00 2.00 63.91
16 TAX RETURN MR GRAHAM J LAW 2 0 59.13 5.00 0.00 64.13
17 CATCH THE STAR MISS AMANDA BETTLE 2 0 53.71 4.00 7.20 64.91
18 CARBON COPY II MR OLIVER SIGNY 2 0 54.78 13.00 0.00 67.78
19 ABAKAN MISS NATASHA WELLESLEY 2 0 68.48 0.00 0.00 68.48
20 BLUE MOON V MISS SERENA WILLIAMS 2 0 60.87 4.00 4.00 68.87
21 ROYAL ECLIPSE MR ANDREW LANE 2 0 65.87 4.00 0.00 69.87
22 BONGO DANCER MR HENRY DOVE 1 0 70.88 0.00 0.00 70.88
23 TAWNEY CHIT CHAT MISS CLAIRE MATHESON 1 0 67.17 4.00 0.00 71.17
24 BILLEE MISS CLAIRE LOMAS 1 0 61.97 8.00 1.20 71.17
25 CROWN DERBY MRS CHRISTINE HARDINGE 1 0 55.44 14.00 3.20 72.64
26 TREBUCHET MR SIMON GRIEVE 1 0 70.22 0.00 3.60 73.82
27 NOLTON PAPILLON MISS NATASHA WELLESLEY 1 0 66.09 8.00 0.00 74.09
28 WELTON FREE SPIRIT MISS HARRIET SMITH 1 0 70.44 4.00 0.00 74.44
29 THE MERCHANT OF VENICE MRS HEIDI REED 1 0 57.39 4.00 8.40 69.79
30 EXECUTIVE STORY MR FRANCIS WHITTINGTON 1 0 67.4 8.00 0.00 75.40
31 FOXHAM FORMULA MISS EMMA KENNEY-HERBERT 1 0 63.48 12.00 0.00 75.48
32 PICCOLA STAR MISS SAMANTHA CUTTS 1 0 67.61 8.00 0.00 75.61
33 THE CORN MILLER MISS HELEN MARSHALL 1 0 62.82 12.00 0.80 75.62
34 CARBIS BAY MR JONATHAN BURY 1 0 59.36 18.00 0.00 77.36
35 PAJOHN BRUSCO MRS LORNA SWITZER 1 0 63.48 0.00 15.20 78.68
36 DE BEER'S DOMINIC MISS CLARE WILSON 1 0 69.14 8.00 0.00 77.14
37 WHITFIELD AMISTAR MR RICHARD WAKEHAM 1 0 57.61 12.00 9.60 79.21
38 COMELY STARWALK MISS GEMMA TATTERSALL 1 0 57.6 8.00 14.00 79.60
39 JIGGALONG MR HAMISH MCAULEY 1 0 75.65 4.00 0.00 79.65
40 CAPABILITY BRIAN MISS POLLY CAMPBELL 1 0 81.09 0.00 0.00 81.09
41 SPIRIT OF RUKSH MR DANIEL J PALMER 1 0 77.82 4.00 0.00 81.82
42 COPPER PROMISE MISS FIONA B S FORSYTH 1 0 71.09 5.00 6.00 82.09
43 OUR TIMES MISS HANNAH MACE 1 0 61.52 21.00 0.00 82.52
44 THE MASTER BAKER MISS PIP RUTHERFORD 0 0 61.53 17.00 4.00 82.53
45 COOLGARDIE MISS MASAMI TODA 0 0 62.61 8.00 12.40 83.01
46 MIRROR IMAGE III MISS LISA MARRIOTT 0 0 73.92 10.00 0.00 83.92
47 HENRY VAJRA MRS ALISON CUNDY 0 0 63.92 19.00 1.20 84.12
48 FLASH THE CASH MR HENRY J MACKENZIE-GREEN 0 0 62.61 22.00 0.00 84.61
49 TIMES MONEY MISS CAROLINE PRATT 0 0 54.78 23.00 8.00 85.78
50 POCAHONTAS MISS RACHAEL HOWE 0 0 62.82 17.00 8.40 88.22
51 JUST AMY MISS JOANNA M SMITH 0 0 56.75 0.00 32.80 89.55
52 ALL THE ACES MISS AMANDA K WINTER 0 0 60 8.00 21.60 89.60
53 WALLACE MISS LYNN ELLIOTT 0 0 65.87 16.00 10.00 91.87
54 FLOOR OF HEAVEN MS RACHEL MEDILL 0 0 57.82 7.00 28.40 93.22
55 BALLINTESKIN ARCHIE MISS ANNA BILLARD 0 0 65.44 8.00 21.20 94.64
56 CAPPUCCINO MISS LAURA SHEARS 0 0 74.13 8.00 12.80 94.93
57 RIVENDELL LOKI MR KEITH SCOTT 0 0 80.21 12.00 4.80 97.01
58 WHOS BLITZ MISS HANNAH L BAILEY 0 0 60.44 0.00 38.40 98.84
59 DANCING CAVALIER MISS FIONA NOBBS 0 0 65.22 1.00 36.80 103.02
60 Mister Fox Heidi Day 0 0 81.53 7.00 15.60 104.13
61 TOMS FLIGHT MR TRISTRAM OWERS 0 0 68.27 9.00 27.20 104.47
62 SERGEANT TROY MISS GEMMA TATTERSALL 0 0 61.52 7.00 30.40 98.92
63 ROYAL SERVANT MISS KATE NORMAN 0 0 77.82 19.00 10.00 106.82
64 HIGHLAND GHILLIE II MISS KIRSTY THOMPSON 0 0 73.91 10.00 25.20 109.11
65 RETREATS TOTAL RECALL MISS FIONA DAVIDSON 0 0 65.66 0.00 52.40 118.06
66 ALTITUDE MISS JEANETTE BRAKEWELL 0 0 69.57 41.00 10.40 120.97
67 LAWFORD LORD OF THE DANCE MISS EMMA WILESMITH 0 0 59.36 22.00 50.40 131.76
68 FARLEIGH WHIZZ KID MISS KATHERINE BAIRD 0 0 65.66 74.00 2.40 142.06
E TRUE SPORT MAX MR PETER KAY 0 0 58.47 E 0.00 E
W F2 JERRY MAGUIRE MISS EMILY MACKENZIE 0 0 56 0.00 W F2
W MILFORD SOUND II MISS HOLLY WRIGHT 0 0 55.22 W W
W GLENLOUGHLAN LADY MISS EMMA LOUISE BRAZIER 0 0 64.56 W
E F2 DEERPARK MISS EMILY-ROSE GIBBS 0 0 78 33.60 E F2
E TIGER BEE MISS PHILIPPA MALLORIE 0 0 61.52 E E
W FOREST STREAM MISS ANTOINETTE MCKEOWEN 0 0 65.87 W 2.80 W
R ROSEBAY MISS LOUISA CLARKE 0 0 55.01 R R
E SIDLING MERCURY MR JAMES ALLISTON 0 0 58.26 E 0.00 E
E MASTER BARLEY MR OLIVER SIGNY 0 0 56.75 E 0.00 E
E SOUBIROU MR OLIVER SMITH 0 0 55.88 E 56.80 E
W PEMBRIDGE ENDEAVOUR MR DAG ALBERT 0 0 62.82 W W
E IT'S BUMBLE BEE MISS EMILY-ROSE GIBBS 0 0 68.48 E E
R MILLIE KNOX MISS NICOLA YOUNG 0 0 67.61 R 0.80 R
W MY HUSBANDS INVESTMENT MR DAG ALBERT 0 0 W W
W Pocahontis 2 Antonio Duque Da Fonseca 0 0 62.39 W W
R MORETON HALL ROYAL FLIGHT MISS FRANCESCA MOLLER 0 0 62.18 R 30.00 R
R LITTLE MADAM IV MRS NICOLE PEARSON 0 0 68.7 R 0.00 R
R DREAM CITY MISS ANNA V P STONEHILL 0 0 72.18 R R
CCI ** - Section 2
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 SIRUS MISS CLAIRE PHILLIPS 30 0 48.8 4.00 0.00 52.80
2 NORTHERN PRIDE MISS GILLY MILNE 28 0 53.4 0.00 0.00 53.40
3 PARSLEY II MISS SASHA HARRISON 26 0 47.6 0.00 8.40 56.00
4 JARRETTS JAZZ MR WARREN LAMPERD 24 0 48.19 8.00 0.40 56.59
5 ROCK MODEL MISS VITTORIA PANIZZON 22 0 52.6 4.00 0.00 56.60
6 JUST REWARD MRS JOANNE WARD 20 0 57 0.00 0.00 57.00
7 W P IN LIMBO MR CLAYTON J FREDERICKS 16 0 55.01 8.00 0.00 63.01
8 MAKE YOUR MARK MISS CLAIRE HORNER 13 0 58.21 0.00 6.00 64.21
9 ARTHURS WORD MR ANDREW NICHOLSON 13 0 61.61 4.00 0.00 65.61
10 ROYAL JOKER MISS ANTOINETTE MCKEOWEN 13 0 62.21 4.00 1.20 67.41
11 BULLAWAYO MR OLIVER SMITH 13 0 67.8 0.00 0.00 67.80
12 RUSHTON RENOWN MR JOHN MARSDEN 13 0 55.21 3.00 10.00 68.21
13 BURNT BAY MRS CLARE AUSTIN 13 0 62.59 4.00 2.40 68.99
14 CHALK TO PAINT MR ROBERT HAAG 13 0 64.8 0.00 5.60 70.40
15 SURPRISE OPPOSITION MR DANIEL LEECH 13 0 50.6 20.00 0.80 71.40
16 SKYWATCH MR JOE A MEYER 5 0 66 4.00 3.20 73.20
17 APRIL ENVOY MR SAM SMITH 5 0 57.2 7.00 10.00 74.20
18 HENBURY HALLMARK MR BRETT KENYON 5 0 48.6 5.00 16.80 70.40
19 THE IRISH ONE Jayne Harrison 5 0 59.21 12.00 4.80 76.01
20 MASTER BOUNCE ESQ MR JOHN THORNTON 5 0 54.41 18.00 6.80 79.21
21 HIGHLAND GENERATION MRS POLLY WILLIAMSON 5 0 51 8.00 23.60 82.60
22 Mr Clinton Jim Newsam 5 0 59 19.00 6.00 84.00
23 Captain Clever Jan Van Beek 5 0 48.4 12.00 26.40 86.80
24 BOO RADLEY II MISS SASHA HARRISON 5 0 65.21 4.00 16.40 85.61
25 JACKO'S DELIGHT MISS CHARLOTTE J LITTLEFIELD 5 0 67.61 5.00 15.60 88.21
26 BRIARLANDS BLACKBERRY MR TRISTRAM OWERS 5 0 59.4 17.00 12.00 88.40
27 PATRICKSWELL II MISS AMANDA K WINTER 5 0 54.41 19.00 17.20 90.61
28 QUESTION MARK V MRS ANN TAYLOR 5 0 55.4 2.00 33.60 91.00
29 HILLOCKS FAWLTY MR OLIVIER GILOT 5 0 67.8 9.00 14.40 91.20
30 FATHER JERRY MISS CHARLOTTE E PRENTICE 5 0 67.2 11.00 15.20 93.40
31 MASTER DANCER II MISS ROSIE J PATTERSON 0 0 60.41 20.00 14.40 94.81
32 OUTSIDE CENTRE MISS SARAH LONGSHAW 0 0 51.4 12.00 32.00 95.40
33 Beekhoeve's Slaney Squire Jan Van Beek 0 0 65.4 8.00 19.60 93.00
34 GINGER CHARLIE MISS CLAIRE PHILLIPS 0 0 55.8 8.00 33.60 97.40
35 COPYRIGHT III MRS LISA MORRIS 0 0 58.8 10.00 30.80 99.60
36 VALMONT MR GRAHAM J LAW 0 0 55.01 8.00 40.40 103.41
37 MARY'S LITTLE LAMB MR TIM RANDLE 0 0 73.01 16.00 15.20 104.21
38 LIBERTY II MR MATT RYAN 0 0 60 8.00 42.40 110.40
39 MR COPPERFIELD II MISS BECKY CANHAM 0 0 57.41 12.00 47.20 116.61
40 ROCKHILL GOLDEN FOX MR MARCUS CAPEL 0 0 86.4 4.00 30.00 120.40
41 PURE GENIUS MRS KAREN REUTER NIKLASSON 0 0 55.4 29.00 36.80 121.20
42 DO THE RIGHT THING MRS SARAH ROWE 0 0 67.01 27.00 28.00 122.01
43 NO ICE NO LEMON MRS LOUISE BUBB 0 0 60.6 9.00 54.80 124.40
44 JARRETTS GEM MISS SARAH WORRALL 0 0 66 13.00 51.20 130.20
45 UGANO MR KIR SHEVKIN 0 0 62.4 14.00 30.80 107.20
46 CASTAWAY'S CHANCE MISS MICHELLE S FOX 0 0 67.4 10.00 63.20 140.60
47 MISS CONTROL MISS HANNAH C LESTER BROWN 0 0 57.8 16.00 73.60 147.40
48 DALLAMAN MISS SARAH BEEBY 0 0 77 4.00 77.60 158.60
49 MANHATTAN II MISS CAROLYNE RYAN-BELL 0 0 58.01 20.00 85.60 163.61
50 MASTER COUTURE MRS KRISTA BROWN 0 0 77 12.00 84.00 173.00
51 Innishannon Moss Allan McSweeney 0 0 60.41 14.00 112.40 186.81
52 TOLEDO BAY MR JONTY EVANS 0 0 66 38.00 106.00 210.00
W NIPPER MR RODNEY POWELL 0 0 45.8 W 0.00 W
E U2 COPPER FRIDAY MISS ANNA BILLARD 0 0 61.8 E E U2
E BROMLEY MILL MISS CAROLINE PRATT 0 0 55.4 E E
E DE BEER'S DUCHESS MR TIMOTHY CHEFFINGS 0 0 61.4 E 6.40 E
E SUNSTONE MISS JULIE TEW 0 0 44.4 E E
W Cool Kiwi Ann Hatton 0 0 W W
R PRINCE RICO MISS JO CHIPPERFIELD 0 0 57.41 R R
W PALMERSTON MRS LUCINDA FREDERICKS 0 0 46.21 W
E SIMBA III MR JOSEPH GIANNAMORE 0 0 84.8 E 41.60 E
W JOINT ENTERPRISE MR CHRISTIAN LANDOLT 0 0 38.6 W

Key

Column Headings

Pos
Position field
Pts
Points
FP
Foundation Points
D
Dressage Penalties
DEM
Dressage Error Marks
DEC
Dressage Errors of Course
SJ
Show Jumping Penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
Cross country jumping penalties
XCT
Cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
Over-graded
NS
No-show
E
Eliminated
W
Withdrawn
D
Disqualified
R
Retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
Compulsory Retirement
F1
Failed at first trot up
F2
Failed at second trot up
UR
Rider Unseated
HF
Horse Fall
FF
Horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
Trapped Horse
R3
Three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
Four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

Hartpury University and College, Hartpury House, Nr Gloucester, Hartpury, Glos, United Kingdom, GL19 3BE

Grid reference SO796249


Results Available

Twitter

Latest News

Read the full story
View all news