GREAT WITCHINGHAM INTERNATIONAL (2)GREAT WITCHINGHAM INTERNATIONAL (2)

Sponsored by TIGGA'S SADDLERY & DIAMOND CONTROLS LTD

GREAT WITCHINGHAM INTERNATIONAL (2)

Location

Blackwater Farm (Great Witchingham), Great Witchingham, Norfolk, United Kingdom, NR9 5PH

Date

Friday 28 to Sunday 30 June 2019

Organisers and Secretaries

Event Organiser - Mr Robert Sayer

Phone: 01362 688227

Event Secretary - Mr David Sayer

Phone: 01362 688227

Entries Secretary - Miss Wendy Evans
Contact Miss Wendy Evans
Mobile: 07775 888546 between 9am and 7pm only.

Course description

Great Witchingham (2) has courses that are very different from the Spring event, with 70% of the courses on river meadows to give naturally good going in a dry summer. The remainder of the courses and the showjumping arena and parts of the cross country will be watered if necessary. The courses offer a good selection of well-built fences for Novice and BE 100 combinations, with two water crossings and alternatives where necessary. The Intermediate course is separate, up to height with 3 natural water complexes.

Event schedule

Entries open

28 May 2019

Ballot date

11 June 2019

Ballot period

June

Late entry surcharge

18 June 2019
Mr Robert Sayer

Event Organiser

Church Farm, Norwich, Norfolk, NR9 5PR

Contact Details
  • Phone: 01362 688227
Mr David Sayer

Event Secretary

Church Farm House, Norwich, Norfolk, NR9 5PR

Contact Details
  • Phone: 01362 688227
Miss Wendy Evans

Entries Secretary

2 Netherstead Court, Studley, Warwickshire, B80 7FG

Contact Details
Sue Peasley

SJ Course Designer

David Sayer & Robert Sayer

Course Designer

Entries Information

Entry fees include VAT. VAT Reg No 105 751 588. INTERNET entries will be accepted on www.bdwp.co.uk/gw2. If unable to enter online send entries and stabling form to the Entries Secretary. Please make cheques payable to D J SAYER. Separate cheques are required for each horse. Please write horses' names on back of each cheque. Do not enclose an SAE as all off site stabling info will be emailed, and received entry and section details will be available on website. A Wait List will be kept if required.
ENTRY AMENDMENTS by 24/06/19 12:00noon by telephoning . REFUND POLICY - As per Rule 4.11 100% refund for withdrawals before ballot date.  After ballot date, refund only if replaced from a wait list.   
STARTING TIMES are available on 26//06/101926 Jun 2019 19:00 on website www.bdwp.co.uk/gw2. Starting Fees include a programme and VAT.

Stabling

£30 per night includes initial bed 2 bales 50/50 mix. 

Special Notices

In case of ABANDONMENT please phone 01362 688227 or 01603 873187.
DOGS must be kept on leads at all times.
XC SCHOOLING - the course is open for schooling, all year, weather permitting - please contact organiser.
ALL TERRAIN VEHICLES/MOTORCYCLES will not be permitted. ENTRANCE POLICY - Spectators £10.00 per car or £5.00 for a single entrant. BE Membership card and Organisers and Officials pass admits car and all occupants.

Accommodation and Catering

Mess tent with licensed bar and catering by Speciality Food Co, for hot and cold food. 7.00am - 9.30pm. Licensed bar.
HOTELS - Wensumn Valley Hotel & Golf Club 01603 261012, Travel Inn, Costessy 0870 1977197. List of B&Bs from Event Secretary. Lenwade County House Hotel 01603 879567; Barnham Broom Hotel 01603 759393.

Classes table

Class Days Dressage Test Entry Fee Abandon Premium Total Payable Late Entry Surcharge Starting Fee
BE100Open Saturday BE103 (2010) £74.40 £8.00 £82.40 £12.00 £15.00 View
OI Saturday I118 (2010) £117.43 £12.62 £130.05 £12.00 £20.00 View
I Saturday I118 (2010) £117.43 £12.62 £130.05 £12.00 £20.00 View
ON Saturday N113 (2009) £85.78 £9.22 £95.00 £12.00 £15.00 View
N Saturday N113 (2009) £85.78 £9.22 £95.00 £12.00 £15.00 View
CCI-S 2* Friday
Saturday
CCI2* A (2015) £132.35 £14.23 £146.58 £12.00 £20.00 View
BE100Plus Sunday N113 (2009) £74.40 £8.00 £82.40 £12.00 £15.00 View
BE100PC Sunday BE102 (2010) £70.36 £7.56 £77.92 £12.00 £5.00 View
5YO Saturday BE103 (2010) £74.40 £8.00 £82.40 £12.00 £15.00 View
BE90 Sunday BE93 (2009) £74.40 £8.00 £82.40 £12.00 £15.00 View
BE90Open Sunday BE93 (2009) £74.40 £8.00 £82.40 £12.00 £15.00 View
BE80(T) Sunday BE92 (2009) £70.36 £7.56 £77.92 £12.00 £15.00 View
BE100 Sunday BE103 (2010) £74.40 £8.00 £82.40 £12.00 £15.00 View
2 BE100Open Saturday
Sunday
BE109 (2018) £132.35 £14.23 £146.58 £12.00 £15.00 View
BE90PC Sunday BE92 (2009) £70.36 £7.56 £77.92 £12.00 £5.00 View
BE80(T)RF Sunday BE92 (2009) £70.36 £7.56 £77.92 £12.00 £15.00 View

Classes and fees

2DBE100Open class is a direct qualifier for the Mitsubishi Motors Cup at Badminton 2020.  2DEBE100open will run subject to 20 entries.  Dressage and SJ for this class will run on Saturday and XC on Sunday.   

All CCI-S2* Dressage will be on Friday with SJ and XC on Saturday.
See www.bdwp.co.uk/gw2 for all timings and briefings.  We reserve the right to transfer competitors into open sections if applicable.

Competitors in International Classes Only - Please note in addition to your entry fee at the time of entry you will be charged an extra fee of £15.00.  This is charged by the FEI for the Worldwide Equine & Human Anti-Doping Program.  This fee will be refunded in full if your entry is withdrawn.

Qualifiers and special classes

Young Horse Championship Qualifier - 5 year olds.  
2DEBE100open - Eligible combinations placed in the top 10 per cent will qualify directly for the BE100 Championship Final.

Prizes

BE100 2 DAY- 1st £200, 2nd £175, 3rd £150, 4th £125, 5th £100. Places one in four starters.
CCI-S2* - 1st £200, 2nd £175, 3rd £150, 4th £125, 5th £100, 6th £75 onwards for every one in four starters. 
PRIZE MONEY for other classes - Lower Limit 
BE90 and BE100 One Day prize money will be awarded
Rosettes to 10th place
Prizes for best East Anglian owned and ridden in all classes. 

Entries Received

Class Entries
2 BE100Open 21
5YO 28
BE100 35
BE100Open 15
BE100PC 6
BE90 40
BE80(T) 17
BE90Open 12
Class Entries
BE80(T)RF 10
BE90PC 12
CCI-S 2* 47
I 48
N 47
OI 34
ON 13
BE100Plus 8

2 BE100Open

Entry No Section Horse Rider
0 MISS MAYBELL Alanis Milner-Moore
0 PEBBLY GRAND AFFAIR Alyson Parker
0 ROYALE MESSENGER Catherine Sadler
0 SECOND VISION Claire Dodson
0 VIVENDI NOBLE CAVALIER Michelle Lowe
0 LEVERAGE Helen Jackson
0 LOUIE Dawn Robson
0 MACS MIRAH Mollie Harris
0 MILLBROOK ISLA Helen Fordham-hughes
0 BERTIE PARK Hannah Sutton
0 BLAINROE BINDY Yvette Harrison
0 BULLARDS MULLINGAR Charlotte Mair
0 CAVALIER CLOONEY Heidi Stewart
0 CHURCHSIDE REFLECTION Joanne Watts
0 CLONLEIGH STRIKE Sarah Gordon
0 COOSAN CURLEY Portia Howard
0 CRESTED GREBE Suzanne Fendley
0 EASIER SAID THAN DUN Julia Sandford
0 FLY BOY II Samantha Firth
0 GREENHAYS GREAT GATSBY Allegra Martin
0 JUST DILLY Elise Howard

5YO

Entry No Section Horse Rider
0 BASKIN CAPPACHINO Emelia Petchell
0 KILWAUGHTER STORM Christopher Whittle
0 LVS REGGIE Lizzie Baugh
0 ODY VAN HET ZANDVEN Michael Broadley
0 PARC JUNIOR Polly Mountford
0 QUIZICAL Z Alice Hallows
0 TINKAS DE LITE Steven Smith
0 EVITA AP Sarah Bullimore
0 IMPERIUM Laurence Hunt
0 JUMA Laurence Hunt
0 MILLROSE Lucinda Atkinson
0 PRONTISSIMO Caroline March
0 RINGWOOD ROY Sarah Bullimore
0 SHADES OF COOLEY Caroline March
0 CALLUNA Greta Mason
0 CHIANNA Caroline March
0 CLASS SPEC Flora Harris
0 CORAGUAR Sarah Bullimore
0 CORLANAU ARMANI Laurence Hunt
0 EASTON D’ECLIPSE Danielle Mccormack
0 FERNHILL CANDY STONE Johnny Hornby
0 FORTRESS HILL M2S Simon Grieve
0 FOURFIELDS DARC MAXIM India Jane Nichols
0 ITS A CARNIVAL SOCIETY Ellen Pritchard
0 JERPOINT ECLIPSE Richard Gordon
0 JEZEBEL HDH Imogen Murray
0 JONATHAN BLUE Chloe Pearson
0 KGB SANDRO Lucinda Atkinson

BE100

Entry No Section Horse Rider
0 BALLADEER BECKS Zara Robertson
0 DONATO II Morgan Wyatt
0 EASY PEASY II Clare Cottingham
0 INDYANAPOLIS Sarah Williamson
0 JESTER MINUTE Hannah Holding
0 POWER OF DREAMS Fiona Davidson
0 ROXETTE Olivia Howard
0 SBE NAVIGO Sophie Brown
0 WESTON GENERAL Greta Mason
0 WOODCROFT HARVEST Harriet Wright
0 D DAY BRIOVERE Lucy Baguley
0 IRISH TRUMP Sarah Bullimore
0 MONBEG ALCATRAZ Flora Harris
0 RIVER MAIL Matthew Wright
0 CLONEYGOWAN FLARE Libby Cartwright
0 CLONFAD HIGHLAND PACINO Lisa Freckingham
0 DASH FOR CASH II Daisy Murray
0 DOWNTOWN II Anna Telford
0 GRAF CRUSOE Matthew Wright
0 GRANTSTOWN IMPERIAL HOPE Harriet Wright
0 JOHN TRAVOLTA Kathy Staples
0 KILMOUNTAIN SERENA Emma Littmoden
0 LORD BARNABUS Mary Edmundson
0 MAEBEE DARK SORENTO Rachel Burridge
0 MAYBE BT Janine Hagger
0 RICKAMORE SURF Debbie Edmundson
0 BALLYOWEN FOOLSDAY Kayleigh Warmer
0 SPRING VAYU Jayne Cummins
0 BEYOND ARGUMENT Debbie Edmundson
0 STATESMAN VIVENDI Venetia Thompson
0 CANDY Caroline Day
0 THE BOATMAN Jemima Upton
0 CDS HASIL DHI Daisy Proctor
0 TROUBLE AND STRIFE Susanna Morris
0 CHARLIE GO GO Lucy Baguley

BE100Open

Entry No Section Horse Rider
0 ESKO Paul Burgess
0 FIFTY FIFTY Sophie Benton
0 ISLE MOOR Fiona Kinghorn
0 JSR LAWLESS Zoe Rymer
0 MONZA Minna Erith
0 RAMESSES B Martha Craggs
0 DARWIN IV Lucy Baguley
0 DIRECTORS CHAIR Kathy Staples
0 THORNFIELD JONES Georgina Kidner
0 BIDDESDEN POSEIDON Alice Casburn
0 BOBBY DAZZLER XII Rhiannon Rix
0 BOUNTIFUL BESS Lizzie Erian
0 DARK DIAMOND III Georgina Kidner
0 SHANNONDALE BLUE Pamela Horrex
0 SHAOLIN Ruth Chandler

BE100PC

Entry No Section Horse Rider
0 J16 MILLSTREET Ivy Fisher
0 PRIMITIVE PARKER Charlotte Cutler
0 RENDITION Lottie Fairs
0 TOO GOOD TO BE TRUE II Emily Higgins
0 URLANMORE FRIENDLY Pip Taylor
0 DANCING TINARANA Flossie Myers

BE90

Entry No Section Horse Rider
0 CALAMITY JANE CANARY Richard Davis
0 CAPE CRUISER Emily Bradshaw
0 ADAMANTINE DIAMOND FIRE Anna Telford
0 LISARAGH ON A WHIM Jo Williams
0 LISKILLEN PRINCE Gracie Tyte
0 MILLERS GLEN Christina Higgs
0 NBE ERICA Helena Parkinson
0 PAINTBALL POW WOW Beth Fewings
0 THE WEASEL II Suki Wales
0 THORNHILL JAKE Jojo Green
0 TOMMY RUSSELL Sally Thornley
0 TYDDYNCOCHYN KAAN Rhiannon Trenton
0 WIX SPRING REALM Francesa Aitchison
0 WUNDA C Natalie Rampling
0 BELLAGIO 99 Caroline Day
0 FROSTED STEEL Simone Money
0 GRANNUS TOP DOLLAR Toby Bancroft
0 TELPERION RHONDERINI Maddy Young
0 WALK IN THE PARK Claire Fielding
0 KINOULTON GOLD Dulcie Wade
0 BITTER SWEET Zoe Fuller
0 CAHERA DERRY LAD Katie Pollock
0 CAHERCONREE COCO Imogen Insley
0 CAVALIER CHARLIE BOY Alanis Milner-Moore
0 CHIN CHICO B Sally Hayes
0 CLYDE CHEEKY CHARLIE Sarah-jane Rouse
0 COOL CHOICE Mollie Williamson
0 COOLMOUNTAIN APOLLO Ben Gower
0 CORRNAFEST CHARLIE Helen Newton
0 ALFIE TOM Simone Money
0 ARTIC DIAMOND HAUL Jessica Murray
0 AUBANE SHEILA Julia Kershaw
0 AUGHNACLIFFE PATCHY Maddy Young
0 COTTON CANDY Victoria Taylor
0 COUSHLA Catherine Hanlon
0 DRS MAY FLOWER Christoph Klinger
0 DUTCH DREAM Alice Williams
0 GILLSWAY A TOUCH OF CLASS Laura Jayne Casbolt
0 HOLLYPARK CAPTAIN Sue Timmis
0 JOOLES Violet Congdon

BE80(T)

Entry No Section Horse Rider
0 KEEL DANDY Mia Lineham
0 FEED THE GOAT Kathryn Davies
0 ISLA Lucy Allen
0 JASSIN Hollie Zive
0 LITTLE IRISH MAGIC Emma Julian
0 MED NIGHT TUDOR ROSE Eleanor Fairey
0 MY GLENEVEN Anita Lenton
0 ROCKSTAR ROCKY Octavia Peck
0 SPARKIE Rachel Chatfield
0 STOCKSHILL CAMOUFLAGE millie tagg
0 ROCKY MOUNTAIN HIGH Helen Gale
0 BAY CHAP Helen Morson
0 BRECHFA NEDRA Martin Haggith
0 BROWN EYED BOY James Wagstaffe
0 BUNOWEN REBEL Poppy Grant
0 CHURCHSIDE MARBLE Clare Kontofrios
0 DOON WINTERS Catherine Tuke

BE90Open

Entry No Section Horse Rider
0 LAUGHTONS SILVER FLASH Victoria Kerrison
0 MCCARTHY MOR Casey Mckenna
0 ALL ABOUT DONALD Philippa Cross
0 CARRICKVIEW SUNSET Mary Edmundson
0 CORS GREY DIAMOND Laurence Hunt
0 IGOR Sharon Hunt
0 MAJESTIC HEATHER Indie Vaughan-jones
0 NGONG VALLEY Harriet Wright
0 PRIMITIVE NIGHT Stacey L Shimmons
0 THE PIPERS SON II Philippa Cross
0 VEEDOUBLEYOU Indie Vaughan-jones
0 WOODWALK FEAR BUI Sharon Hunt

BE80(T)RF

Entry No Section Horse Rider
0 ST GEORGES DAY Sophie Runnacles
0 WACKY SOX Charlotte Reader
0 BALOUBET ARTIST Dawn Bloyce
0 DANESFORT BOY Sophie Mann
0 H TWISTER JORIS Lucy Prior
0 HAW CRUISE Phoebe Plumb
0 MARLIN DIAMOND STARBURST Shannon Stratton
0 OBI DAZZLED Franki Jarvis
0 SILKEN BOW Bobbie Hall
0 SILVERBRIDGE HOKI Barbie Hurrell

BE90PC

Entry No Section Horse Rider
0 PINE CROFT CALICO Sophie Runnacles
0 ROCKFINN Caragh Paul
0 SOMETHING ABOUT NOTHING Polly Papworth
0 WIL CELTIC MIGHTY MOUSE Thea Hall
0 ARDEN SILVER SHADOW Robbie Bell
0 BELLE ISLE OLIVER Holly Seaman
0 BOGGY BRACKEN Lucia Barlow
0 CALLOW DANNY Hope Mussell
0 FANTA FOX Tabitha Case
0 MULLAGHDRIN SARA Kirsty Saunderson
0 RHUBAN PRINCE Lucy Hinde
0 D JINGO S Stella Burbidge

CCI-S 2*

Entry No Section Horse Rider
0 BALLYBRACK DAKOTA Jess Bell
0 BENEDICT DALTON RADAU Anne Mackley
0 CAPRONA Josie Proctor
0 COWLING HIGH ROLLER Sam Gillespie
0 CUZ Harri Green
0 DEEP JOY James Smith
0 DHERMES DU NIRO Emily Prangnell
0 EDMONTON ELS Emma Corner
0 GLORIA III Tamsin Miall
0 HEARTBREAKER STAR QUALITY Libby Seed
0 HERA S Imogen White
0 JUBILEE CRUISE Emily Blew
0 LARKSBELLE Emilia Proctor
0 MGH MAUREEN Maren Jasmin Fischer
0 MR BING BONG Anthony Clark
0 RALLY Alice Casburn
0 REBELS DYLAN Hannah Scully
0 SAPPALOT Lucy Hattersley
0 SAVI ROSE Gussie Terry
0 SHANNONDALE ARDEO POP Alice Watt
0 JSR CRAZY MAZY Zoe Rymer
0 JSR JIJI Zoe Rymer
0 MACHARDO Jo Williams
0 ASLAN VII Meghan Healy
0 BALLYOSKILL BOY Harriet Bagley
0 BEJEWEL James Adams
0 BISHOPSHALL GOLDEN BEACH Zoe Rymer
0 BLAKENEY SURPRISE Lucy Price
0 BRUTUS G Annie Keir
0 CAVATINA TINKERBELLE Willa Newton
0 COSMOS DU FIGUIER Charlotte Bacon
0 CUFFESGRANGE DIAMOND ECHO Indie Vaughan-jones
0 DARWIN III Jo Williams
0 DEL PIERO II Georgina Wood
0 GREENACRES SPECIAL CAVALIER Caroline Powell
0 INCEPTION Tim Rusbridge
0 P G WITHERNAY Christopher Whittle
0 PRF JAGUAR ELITE Lucinda Atkinson
0 QUINARA James Adams
0 QUOB DYNAMIC Indie Vaughan-jones
0 ROCK MIDNIGHT Caroline Powell
0 ADARA JAMES India Jane Nichols
0 BLACK BESS Mollie Harris
0 DONJA Steven Smith
0 FADELINE Willa Newton
0 SHANNONDALE INCA Caroline Powell
0 SO QUIET Fab Parkin

I

Entry No Section Horse Rider
0 DOCTORS ORDERS Flora Young
0 KEARNS BOY Bryony Lewis
0 MR SYLVESTER VALENTINE Rosie Rollinson
0 NEWMARKET SKY MASTER Sophie Wilkinson
0 ANNSFORT QUALITY Joe Wise
0 THE AVIATOR III Lauren Allin
0 TINKERS TALK Jessica Stephens
0 VAMPIRE SVS Marianne Knipe
0 WETHERBROOK PAGANINI Hilary Butler
0 COCK A DOODLE DOO Willa Newton
0 UPPER CLASS Lucy Price
0 VITORIA DH Z Greta Mason
0 CLIFFORD II Eliza Stoddart
0 DARRANT Emma Hyslop-Webb
0 HARTACKER Izzy Taylor
0 DALI III Gemma Gurvidi
0 DUCATTI II Emma Hyslop-Webb
0 ECLIPSE SB Laurence Hunt
0 GALWAYBAY DONNA Chloe Pearson
0 ITS A CAPITALIST Ellen Pritchard
0 SIX FOR GOLD Charlotte Bacon
0 SPRINGHEELED Meghan Healy
0 TREDEGAR John-paul Sheffield
0 OXMOUNTAIN FLYER Ellen Hobson
0 PAL JOEY Georgia Holden
0 BALLINTESKIN HERO Joanne Kearns
0 QUICKSILVER EIGHTY Heather Mccredie
0 SAMWISE Etti Dale
0 MAISTRESSE Paul Burgess
0 MORELANDS CELEBRATION Chuffy Clarke
0 NEWMARKET GLIDER Izzy Taylor
0 ANNESTOWN CAPITALISM Fiona Davidson
0 AZERLEY DONALD Michael Broadley
0 SAM SPADE Jane Riley
0 CAPITAL T Caroline March
0 SARCHIE Sophie Brown
0 SBE GRAFENSBROOK Sophie Brown
0 HYACINT DHI Alice Haynes
0 LOMOTO Jane Riley
0 MONBEG BY DESIGN Susie Berry
0 OMARD ON THE BALL Ibby Macpherson
0 ARDAGH BREEZE Brook Staples
0 BILLY ORINOCO Gemma Gurvidi
0 RNH VINCENT JUNIOR Jessica Baugh
0 BROOKFIELD BENJAMIN BOUNCE Tom McEwen
0 CLEARLY A COOLEY Chuffy Clarke
0 SCHINDLERS BOY John-paul Sheffield
0 LIONEL II Mary Edmundson

N

Entry No Section Horse Rider
0 LADY ELFREDA Elisha Beehoo
0 BANSHA VENDI Biddy Brasted-watts
0 MOSSTOWN TOBY Emma d'Angibau
0 BMD DOUGLAS Rosie Bates
0 NEXUS PRINCE Meg Munro
0 CATCH ME IF YOU CAN Jack Tebbutt
0 COOL CALMANDO Alice Norman
0 STONEHAVENS ORESTUS Laura Erith
0 LORDY Fiona Davidson
0 KANNANBALL RUN Fiona Davidson
0 HIGHVARO Meghan Healy
0 MHS SICARIO Tim Rusbridge
0 MILLIE ON ICE Emily Bradshaw
0 MODRIX DOR VAN DE MISPELAERE Harriet Wright
0 BE CAREFUL AS John-paul Sheffield
0 MOUNT CORBITT STORM Lisa Freckingham
0 HIKITA John-paul Sheffield
0 VINTAGE GRAFFITI Alice Hallows
0 HORSEHEATHDIAMONDNIGHTMARE Laura Jayne Casbolt
0 HUGOTOGO Jemima Upton
0 THE GAMEKEEPER Sarah Wales
0 THINK IT OVER Tiny Clapham
0 FOREVER IV Amelia Hattersley
0 TREWORDER Jane Duncan
0 TULLIBARDS HES COOL Alex Greatorex
0 BANNAGH ROMEO Tina Canton
0 GRAND CHATEAU Niall Fergusson
0 HAWKSWORTH William Clayton
0 BOREAS BK Polly Mountford
0 NOWS THE TIME Mary Edmundson
0 CHILLY BOY II Brook Staples
0 OAKBANK ULTIMATE ILLUSION Eliza Stoddart
0 REDWOOD AUTUMN Matthew Wright
0 COOLEY DOTCOM Annie Keir
0 SLIEVE RUSHEN FRANK Alice Haynes
0 COOLEY OUTLAW Matthew Wright
0 SOCKY BAY Gemma Gurvidi
0 CSF FIFI Jessica Baugh
0 STOCKADE Claire Fielding
0 FELLA II Katie Pollock
0 FERNHILL MR BRIGHTSIDE Johnny Hornby
0 TASHKALDOU Mary Edmundson
0 FONZY Caroline March
0 FORESTLAND OF DRAYTON Harriet Bagley
0 TREMAYLE Gemma Gurvidi
0 TYDDYNCOCHYN GALAHAD Rhiannon Trenton
0 GIRALDO Meghan Healy

OI

Entry No Section Horse Rider
0 BGS STAR ATTRACTION Gordon Murphy
0 CARRIGSEAN TIGERSEYE Heidi Coy
0 CHARLY VAN TER HEIDEN Mollie Summerland
0 CRAIC IN TIME Joanne Earle
0 TIGER MAIL Phoebe Buckley
0 TULLA INSPECTOR Lucy Frankham
0 WALDO III Emma Hyslop-Webb
0 WANSKJAERS CARLSSON Niall Fergusson
0 WELHAM MILE HIGH Tina Canton
0 BALLINGOWAN DIAMOND Ibby Macpherson
0 BRAVEHEART B Tom McEwen
0 ARTFUL TRINITY Izzy Taylor
0 BROOKFIELD QUALITY Piggy French
0 CALLING CARD Piggy French
0 CORONEL MCJ Georgina Wood
0 DREAMAWAY II Tom McEwen
0 FARRELLS CAVALIER Nicole Gwynne
0 HAMILTON III Imogen Murray
0 HIGHDOWN MARCH Piggy French
0 IMPROMPTU II Izzy Taylor
0 JOHN THE BULL Susie Berry
0 PRIMITIVE DATA Harriet Deeming
0 RIO X Ryck Turner
0 JUST A GAME Tina Canton
0 KILTAR OBOS John-paul Sheffield
0 MONKEYING AROUND Izzy Taylor
0 NO EXCUSE Tom McEwen
0 PENNLANDS DOUGLAS Emma Hyslop-Webb
0 QUARRYCREST ECHO Piggy French
0 REHY ROYAL DIAMOND Tom McEwen
0 SHANNONDALE VINTAGE Imogen Murray
0 SPORTSFIELD TOP NOTCH Piggy French
0 THE CLASSIC COMPOSER Lisa Freckingham
0 GREY FINNSKY Alexandra Farrar-fry

ON

Entry No Section Horse Rider
0 CORBETT Martha Craggs
0 CUFFLINK Gabriella Vaughan
0 CUMLAUDE Gabriella Vaughan
0 LAURIES LAUDATIO 2 Fab Parkin
0 MAJOR DIAMOND FLIGHT William Clayton
0 NEWFERRY IRISH MIST Alice Hallows
0 RNH MY LORD Nicole Gwynne
0 SECRET DESIRE II Anya Strilkowski
0 THEJAYS DONEIT RIGHT Emma Lee Smith
0 YOU NEVER SAID Claire Fielding
0 DHI OKEY COKEY Matthew Wright
0 FERNHILL G Chuffy Clarke
0 HARLE BELLE Matt Hecking

BE100Plus

Entry No Section Horse Rider
0 BALIQUIN Stacey L Shimmons
0 BINNY STAR Jack Speakman
0 BOBBY BEAR Virginia Wells
0 BONAFIDE ALLUSION Claire Fielding
0 ENJOY II Sarah Charnley
0 KINGZETTS CLOVER Emily Lochore
0 THE CAPTAIN Toby Bancroft
0 WINTERDOWN SHUTTERFLY Mollie Harris
Event name: GREAT WITCHINGHAM INTERNATIONAL (2) Date: Jun 29 - Jul 1 2018 Location: Blackwater Farm (Great Witchingham), Great Witchingham, Norfolk, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 5.49
2 BE100Open - Section J
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 ELDYNO Mrs Caroline Bridge 0 16 24.8 0.00 1.20 26.00
10 CRESTED GREBE Miss Suzanne Fendley 0 0 33.5 8.00 0.00 41.50
11 UP DATE Miss Anna Harter 0 0 34.8 4.00 8.40 47.20
12 HARDY WARRIOR Mrs Gillian Mason 0 0 27.3 0.00 20.00 47.30
13 REGGAE MAN Mrs Trudy Johnson 0 0 28.1 0.00 20.00 48.10
14 WHITEHILL BOY Mrs Stephanie Read 0 0 34.6 4.00 20.00 58.60
15 CLONEYGOWAN FLARE Mrs Libby Cartwright 0 0 38.8 4.00 20.00 62.80
16 PERSISTENTLY Miss Philippa Clarke 0 0 37 4.00 82.80 123.80
2 CHURCHSIDE REFLECTION Mrs Joanne Watts 0 14 28.1 0.00 0.00 28.10
3 HYACINT DHI Miss Alice Haynes 0 12 27.8 0.00 0.40 28.20
4 D JINGO S Miss Stella Burbidge 0 10 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
5 WIZARDS SPIRIT Miss Kathryn Woolley 0 8 31 0.00 0.40 31.40
6 ROCKISLAND BARTLEY Miss Isabel Oakley 0 2 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
7 NEWPORT ARCH Miss Kathryn Woolley 0 2 34.3 0.00 0.00 34.30
8 ARCTIC MOON Mrs Emma Ergatoudis 0 0 34 4.00 0.00 38.00
9 BALLYNAHIA ANNE Miss Pip Taylor 0 2 34.8 0.00 4.80 39.60
E UR FOXRIDGE DANTE Mrs Trudy Johnson 0 0 25.5 0.00 E E UR
E UR MERMUS R ROYAL TOUCH Miss Kelsey Love 0 0 39.9 0.00 E E UR
W BALUCHIS Miss Fern Hordern 0 0 31.5 0.00 W W
W THE YOUNG ARTIST Mrs Laura Horrell 0 0 33.4 W W W
W MILCHEM LAS VEGAS Miss Harriet Gillam 0 0 33.9 8.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.49
5YO - Section H
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 LORDSHIPS PARC ROYALE Miss Rosalind Canter 0 16 28.3 0.00 0.00 28.30
10 VIOLETTA B Miss Imogen Murray 0 0 30.8 4.00 0.00 34.80
11 IZILOT DHI Miss Rosalind Canter 0 2 29.8 0.00 6.80 36.60
12 MISTER RAFFLES Miss Philippa Cross 0 0 32.8 4.00 9.60 46.40
13 IGEL Miss Piggy French 0 0 27.3 4.00 18.80 50.10
14 ZIPPOS DYNAMITE Miss Karen Brown 0 0 33.3 4.00 16.80 54.10
15 SLIEVE RUSHEN FRANK Miss Alice Haynes 0 0 33.8 0.00 20.80 54.60
2 I FABERGES BOY Mrs Caroline Day 0 14 28.8 0.00 0.00 28.80
3 CASPERINA Miss Emily Hobson 0 12 29.5 0.00 0.00 29.50
4 DASSETT ENDEAVOUR Mr Tom Jackson 0 10 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
5 CAROLINES AIR KM Miss Susie Berry 0 8 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
6 HAWKSWORTH Mr William Clayton 0 2 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
7 REDPATH STAR DANCER Mrs Caroline Day 0 2 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
8 KILCANDRA CAPITOL Miss Susie Berry 0 2 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
9 COOLEY CANDYMAN Miss Piggy French 0 2 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
E ILOMA Miss Megan Page 0 0 32.8 4.00 E E
E UR FLIGHT MASTER Miss Laura Collett 0 0 28.8 0.00 E E UR
R THANK ZIPPO ITS FRIDAY Miss Atlanta Jayne Brown 0 0 34.5 8.00 R R
W ROCK MIDNIGHT Mrs Caroline Powell 0 0 33.8 W W W
W FAIRWOOD MAX Miss Kelly Salisbury 0 0 35.8 12.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.49
BE100 - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 JUST SODA NO ICE Miss Samantha Hobbs 0 16 25.3 0.00 0.00 25.30
10 FREDDY X Mr Oliver Kidner 0 0 33.8 4.00 0.40 38.20
11 AUTOGRAF Miss Samantha Hobbs 0 2 30.3 0.00 8.40 38.70
12 I DIABLO JOE Miss Samantha Hobbs 0 0 31.5 4.00 3.60 39.10
13 DAYDREAMER II Mr Garry Russell 0 0 35.3 3.00 2.00 40.30
14 MBF SWATCH Mrs Sarah Bullimore 0 0 33 4.00 4.80 41.80
15 EARNSHAWS COUNTRY ECLIPSE Miss Patricia Goodwin 0 0 31.3 4.00 10.40 45.70
16 CENT BLUE Miss Nicole Gwynne 0 2 32.5 0.00 15.20 47.70
17 GILLSWAY A TOUCH OF CLASS Miss Laura Jayne Casbolt 0 0 33 16.00 7.60 56.60
18 MGH MAUREEN Miss Maren Jasmin Fischer 0 0 33.8 12.00 18.40 64.20
19 TRINITY O REALLY Miss Ella Dettori 0 0 27.5 8.00 30.40 65.90
2 HANSON DHI Miss Laura Collett 0 14 29.3 0.00 0.00 29.30
20 LOUIE Ms Dawn Robson 0 0 34.5 4.00 39.60 78.10
21 HOLLYPARK SYRIUS Miss Vicki-May Northover 0 0 32 4.00 51.60 87.60
3 SHANNONDALE WARREN Mr Joe Wise 0 12 29.8 0.00 0.00 29.80
4 CASTIELLE Miss Fiona Lundy 0 10 30 0.00 0.80 30.80
5 WISH HE WAS YOURS Mr Simon Grieve 0 8 27 4.00 0.00 31.00
6 BEEKDALES CHAOS Miss Lindsey Fraser 0 6 31.3 4.00 0.00 35.30
7 VIVENDI NOBLE CAVALIER Miss Michelle Lowe 0 0 31.5 4.00 0.00 35.50
8 ROYAL SPECTRUM Miss Georgina Kidner 0 0 31.3 4.00 0.40 35.70
9 EPASJA Miss Ellie Brewer 0 0 32.8 4.00 0.40 37.20
E KISS THAT DOESNT POP Miss Mairead Mcgrath 0 0 32.8 0.00 E E
E PROUD MAIRI Miss Mairead Mcgrath 0 0 34 0.00 E E
E R3 ADARA JAMES Miss Sophie Namey 0 0 35.5 2.00 E E R3
W COROYALE Mrs Sarah Bullimore 0 0 26.5 8.00 W W
W ELGANO Mr Laurence Hunt 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.49
BE100Open - Section I
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 LUPICORDE Miss Eliza Stoddart 0 16 24.3 0.00 0.00 24.30
10 SCOOBY IX Miss Harlyann Moon 0 0 40.5 4.00 0.80 45.30
11 ESKO Miss Hannah Norvill 0 0 28 0.00 20.40 48.40
12 DONAU VDL Miss Fiona Denton 0 2 28.5 0.00 21.20 49.70
13 BONHUNT BERTIE Mr Simon Grieve 0 0 31.8 4.00 15.60 51.40
14 EL GAUCHO DHI Miss Belinda Dow 0 0 33 0.00 28.40 61.40
2 FERNANDO IV Miss Claire Fielding 0 14 22.3 4.00 0.00 26.30
3 CUNDLEGREEN BIRTHDAY GIRL Mrs Caroline Day 0 12 28.8 0.00 0.00 28.80
4 STRACATHRO SOLITARY MISTRAL Mr Oliver Thompson 0 2 29 0.00 5.20 34.20
5 WASHINGTONS SUNRISE Miss Lisa Freckingham 0 2 34.3 0.00 0.00 34.30
6 MISS MARIPOSA Miss Georgina Roberts 0 2 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
7 FLEMINGTON RUBY Miss Piggy French 0 2 32.3 0.00 4.80 37.10
8 MY GALWAY MAN Miss Harriet Rochester 0 0 28 2.00 7.20 37.20
9 CARAVANEEN LUCY Miss Laura Jayne Casbolt 0 0 33.5 4.00 4.00 41.50
E UR TITFER TAT Miss Jasmine Holmes 0 0 37.8 0.00 E E UR
W SILVER SKYMASTER Miss Jordana Marston 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.49
BE100PC - Section L
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 SURPRISE SURPRISE Miss Eliza Tribe 0 16 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
10 EMMAS JOY Mr George Hull 0 0 36.5 4.00 26.40 66.90
2 BOY IV Miss Chantelle Boyden 0 14 30.8 1.00 0.00 31.80
3 CALL ME KEV Miss Katie Cameron 0 12 34.8 0.00 0.00 34.80
4 MOSSTOWN TOBY Miss Emma d'Angibau 0 2 35.3 0.00 0.00 35.30
5 DIVINE STREET Miss Rebecca Williams 0 0 31.8 4.00 0.80 36.60
6 RENDITION Miss Lottie Fairs 0 0 34.8 4.00 0.00 38.80
7 STRACATHRO STEADFAST KNIGHT Miss Sophie Turner 0 2 39 0.00 2.80 41.80
8 ETON Miss Phoebe Prideaux 0 2 36.3 0.00 7.20 43.50
9 ROCKFINN Miss Caragh Paul 0 0 31.8 0.00 29.60 61.40
E UR COOLEY Q Miss Cordelia Barlow 0 0 35.5 0.00 E E UR
W SHANNONDALE ARDEO POP Miss Alice Watt 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.49
BE100Plus - Section K
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BANSHA VENDI Mrs Biddy Brasted-Watts 0 16 28.5 0.00 0.00 28.50
10 ENJOY II Miss Sarah Charnley 0 0 27.3 8.00 0.00 35.30
11 IM THE REAL MCCOY Miss Kathryn Woolley 0 2 34 0.00 2.00 36.00
12 PORRIDGE TOWN Miss Mary Edmundson 0 2 31.8 0.00 4.40 36.20
13 FONZY Mrs Caroline Day 0 0 32.5 4.00 0.00 36.50
14 MAGGIES HOPE Mrs Kate Low 0 0 32.8 8.00 0.40 41.20
15 CALDRAGH HILLS NAN Mr Bomb Pitakanonda 0 0 33.3 8.00 4.00 45.30
16 GLENHILL FLASH HARRY Mrs Christine Reidy 0 0 34.3 16.00 2.40 52.70
17 QUAINTON SCARLET Mr Darren Brown 0 0 35.8 15.00 4.80 55.60
18 MAGIC PROPOSAL Miss Lucy Blowers 0 0 41.3 0.00 26.40 67.70
19 HAMBERLINS CHARCO Miss Polley Short 0 0 32.5 11.00 25.60 69.10
2 JUBILEE CRUISE Miss Emily Blew 0 14 29.3 0.00 0.00 29.30
20 DIAMOND SPRING Miss Jayne Wilson 0 0 30.8 0.00 38.40 69.20
21 FANFARE Ms Trixi Gingell 0 0 31 19.00 22.00 72.00
22 COOL CHOICE Miss Indie Vaughan-jones 0 0 33 0.00 51.60 84.60
3 GENIA Miss Eliza Stoddart 0 12 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
4 FENOMEEN L Mrs Caroline Day 0 10 29.3 0.00 0.80 30.10
5 TOCES BRIGHT LASS Mrs Caroline Day 0 8 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
6 OAKBANK ULTIMATE ILLUSION Miss Eliza Stoddart 0 2 26 0.00 5.60 31.60
7 CLIFFORD Miss Eliza Stoddart 0 2 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
8 WHAM A NOTE Miss Annabelle Molyneux 0 2 31.5 0.00 0.80 32.30
9 WILLY LIMERICK Mr James Pratt 0 0 30 4.00 0.80 34.80
W THE GAMEKEEPER Mrs Sarah Wales 0 0 36.8 0.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.34
BE80(T) - Section Q
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CABECERA Miss Lucy Blowers 0 0 34.5 0.00 0.80 35.30
10 CEASER Miss Georgina Ward 0 0 46.3 0.00 13.20 59.50
11 GEMMA L Miss Sarah Spice 0 0 39.8 0.00 24.80 64.60
12 BERNWODE BRAHMS Miss Ruth Hole 0 0 37 0.00 28.40 65.40
13 MICK THE SCANT Mrs Julie Horne 0 0 37.3 9.00 23.60 69.90
14 CORS GREY DIAMOND Miss Lily Coates 0 0 57.5 4.00 10.00 71.50
15 GIZMO VII Miss Lucy Allen 0 0 41 0.00 41.20 82.20
16 WISDOM IV Miss Charlotte Farrow 0 0 35 0.00 54.00 89.00
2 JUST A LAD II Mrs Janet Hyde 0 0 34.5 0.00 2.00 36.50
3 BALOUBET ARTIST Miss Dawn Bloyce 0 0 35 0.00 5.20 40.20
4 AMOUR BUG Miss Michelle Lowe 0 0 36.3 4.00 0.00 40.30
5 RUBY XXI II Miss Antonia Hardwick 0 0 37.3 0.00 7.60 44.90
6 STEPHENS PRINCE Mrs Geraldine Phillips 0 0 43.8 0.00 8.40 52.20
7 ROSWAT JACOB Mr Robbie Bell 0 0 37.5 11.00 4.40 52.90
8 BOBBY XVII Miss Harriet Horton 0 0 40.3 8.00 7.20 55.50
9 DANGAN FLAME Mr Peter Felton 0 0 48.8 8.00 0.00 56.80
E AR THE RUSHIN HOOKER Miss Amanda Thompson 0 0 39.3 12.00 E E AR
E AR GOLDENSTORM TRILOGY Mrs Victoria Barton 0 0 40.3 0.00 E E AR
NS LUKA Ms Selina Westcott 0 0 NS NS NS NS
W SUNDERS ARTIST Mr Robert Parker 0 0 53.3 16.00 W W
W BRIGHTVILLE BILLY Miss Emma Jane Fenwick 0 0 W W W W
W J16 MILLSTREET Miss Ivy Fisher 0 0 W W W W
W UNCLE MONTY Miss Emma Shaw 0 0 38.3 W W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.34
BE80(T) - Section R
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 POLLYANNA Mrs Lucy Mchale 0 0 29.3 0.00 0.00 29.30
10 BARANA PETE Miss Leah Fitton 0 0 34 0.00 8.40 42.40
11 JERRY BOUNCER Mrs Lucy Price 0 0 33.3 0.00 11.60 44.90
12 OWL Mr Derek Reeve 0 0 34 8.00 6.40 48.40
13 COTTON CANDY Mrs Victoria Taylor 0 0 33 5.00 15.20 53.20
14 RHOSYBEDW TEEJAY Mrs Rozanne Delamore 0 0 39.5 4.00 11.60 55.10
15 PUZZLE VI Miss Stella Burbidge 0 0 36.5 0.00 24.80 61.30
16 CALERUX STARLIGHT Mrs Emma Coone 0 0 37.5 0.00 33.20 70.70
17 ALAMO DUNDEE Miss Mollie Blackburn 0 0 33 4.00 35.20 72.20
18 TIGER XVI Miss Amber-lily Frost 0 0 30.3 0.00 81.60 111.90
2 MADE OF GOLD Miss Honor Gordon 0 0 31 0.00 2.00 33.00
3 MARENGO II Mrs Emma Lockwood 0 0 27.8 0.00 5.20 33.00
4 EASY VZ Miss Ruth Hole 0 0 26 0.00 10.40 36.40
5 SPRING VAYU Ms Jayne Cummins 0 0 30.5 4.00 3.20 37.70
6 ROCKY MOUNTAIN HIGH Mrs Helen Gale 0 0 32 4.00 2.80 38.80
7 BALLINGOASH SILVER Miss Polley Short 0 0 27 0.00 12.40 39.40
8 ATTYMAC Mr Ben Gower 0 0 32.5 6.00 1.20 39.70
9 EAUSTRAL Mrs April Gingell 0 0 32.8 4.00 4.80 41.60
E R3 KENNSINGTON MERLOT Mrs Victoria Kerrison 0 0 46.5 E E E R3
E R3 MY ABSOLUTE DIAMOND Miss Pip Langley 0 0 37.5 E E E R3
HC LOST PROPHET Mrs Stacey Lascelles 0 0 37.8 0.00 E HC
W BOXER V Mrs Kerry Lockwood 0 0 W W W W
W BLAKEHILL JOEY Miss Lara Sclater 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.52
BE90 - Section M
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CHILHAM TEMPLE BAR Mrs Joanne Watts 0 8 27.5 0.00 0.00 27.50
10 CASSIOPEIA Dr Polly M Taylor 0 0 37 4.00 0.00 41.00
11 BIDDESDEN POSEIDON Miss Alice Casburn 0 0 37.3 4.00 0.00 41.30
12 GOLDEN GRACE Mrs Kate Dodd 0 0 37.8 8.00 0.00 45.80
13 HOLME PARK KUDOS Ms Katherine Ann Smith 0 1 25 0.00 26.40 51.40
14 RENOUNCE Mr Frank J Jay 0 0 48.5 4.00 4.40 56.90
15 MY GLENEVEN Mrs Anita Lenton 0 0 37 0.00 20.40 57.40
16 FLIGHT OF ERRIGAL Mrs Sarah Hollands 0 1 38.3 0.00 21.60 59.90
17 DANCING TINARANA Miss Flossie Myers 0 0 40.5 0.00 24.80 65.30
18 JESMOND TRINKET Miss Laura Wilcox 0 0 37.3 12.00 82.80 132.10
2 MULLENTINE BE MINE Mr Ollie Brown 0 7 21.5 0.00 7.20 28.70
3 CLONTUMPHER DREAM Miss Phoebe Prideaux 0 6 35 0.00 0.00 35.00
4 BUCKLAND DRAGSTER Miss Tabitha Witte 0 5 35.3 0.00 0.00 35.30
5 LISKILLEN PRINCE Miss Gracie Tyte 0 4 32.8 0.00 2.80 35.60
6 STAR STRIDER Miss Lauren Campbell 0 0 30.8 4.00 2.00 36.80
7 CHEROKEE Mr Martin Haggith 0 1 37 0.00 0.80 37.80
8 ZORRO IX Miss Mollie Hall 0 0 34.5 4.00 2.00 40.50
9 WACKY SOX Mrs Charlotte Reader 0 1 38.5 0.00 2.40 40.90
E RAMIDOR Miss Rosie Munson 0 0 39.5 4.00 E E
E AR PENNY QUEST Miss Skye Findlay 0 0 45 5.00 E E AR
E R3 COOL RIVER Miss Claire Fielding 0 0 32 E E E R3
R MORNING STAR V Miss Kelly Gorman 0 0 37 0.00 R R
W BITTER SWEET Miss Zoe Fuller 0 0 36 8.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.52
BE90 - Section N
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 LOVE ON SIGHT Miss Imogen Simper - Lewis 0 8 30.3 4.00 0.00 34.30
10 DIEUWKE Miss Kirsten Wright 0 1 33.8 0.00 10.80 44.60
11 MAYBE BT Mrs Janine Hagger 0 0 36.8 8.00 0.00 44.80
12 BONAFIDE ALLUSION Miss Claire Fielding 0 0 33.3 4.00 7.60 44.90
13 GREENLOUGH DROM Miss Jenny Simpson 0 0 34.8 4.00 19.60 58.40
14 EMPEROR BLUE Ms Lorna Benfield 0 0 33.3 4.00 24.00 61.30
15 ROSIE O GRADY Mrs Christie Eaton-evans 0 0 38 4.00 51.20 93.20
16 OSCAR XI Miss Emma-Jayne Raggett 0 0 34.3 24.00 37.60 95.90
2 SMART SINGER Miss Verity Becker 0 7 32.8 4.00 0.00 36.80
3 OXHILL RIO Dr Ruth Armstrong 0 6 31.5 4.00 1.60 37.10
4 HARMONY JILL Mr Peter Felton 0 5 36.3 0.00 2.00 38.30
5 HAKUNA MATATA VIII Miss Francesca Rizza 0 1 34.5 0.00 5.60 40.10
6 CAHERCONREE COCO Miss Imogen Insley 0 1 35 0.00 7.60 42.60
7 SAMBERDEMONET Miss Rhiannon Trenton 0 0 34.8 8.00 0.80 43.60
8 TWIX Miss Jennifer Adam 0 1 40.8 0.00 2.80 43.60
9 ROSIE IN RED Mrs Kate Dodd 0 1 37.8 0.00 6.40 44.20
E DOULTONS CRUISE Miss Amba Jones 0 0 39.8 0.00 E E
E R3 KNOCKALANE ROYALTY Miss Rebecca Staples 0 0 38 E E E R3
NS KILCATTEN BOB Ms Joanna Grist 0 0 NS NS NS NS
NS COOLEY DELTA Miss Sophie Hyde 0 0 NS NS NS NS
W SECRET GALVINATOR Mrs Laura Adams 0 0 39.5 0.00 W W
W THE SILVER FOX Miss Ellie Harris 0 0 W W W W
W TONCYNFFIG MAATGOLD Miss Debbie Baker 0 0 W W W W
W WINNAL MERLINS TREASURE Miss Michelle Lowe 0 0 W W W W
W AGHARANNY DRIFTER Ms Sara Horrell 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.52
BE90Open - Section O
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BALLINAMURRA DE VALERA Miss Lisa Maynard 0 8 29.3 0.00 0.00 29.30
2 HVL LATINA Miss Virginia Wells 0 7 26.3 4.00 0.00 30.30
3 ROMANCIER II Miss Lisa Maynard 0 6 25 0.00 8.80 33.80
4 BLACK AND BLUE Miss Philippa Cross 0 1 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
5 THE PIPERS SON II Miss Philippa Cross 0 1 35.8 0.00 0.00 35.80
6 SHANNONDALE BLUE Ms Pamela Horrex 0 1 34.3 0.00 4.80 39.10
7 GREENACRES SPECIAL CAVALIER Mrs Caroline Powell 0 0 32 4.00 23.20 59.20
8 POPPYMILL Miss Lucy Elder 0 1 38.5 0.00 23.20 61.70
W CLOUD NINE II Miss Rebecca Page 0 0 W W W W
W ITZ CHINATOWN Miss Lisa Maynard 0 0 33 0.00 W W
W BALVANIE Mrs Sarah Wales 0 0 32 4.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.52
BE90PC - Section P
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 LOOKOUT LOLLYPOP Miss Emily Finston 0 8 27.5 0.00 1.20 28.70
2 A TOUCH OF FROST V Miss Florrie Grigg-pettitt 0 7 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
3 SORASTRO TW Miss Kitty Paul 0 6 34.3 0.00 2.00 36.30
4 TEMPLEBERRY BOY Miss Phoebe Agar 0 1 31.8 0.00 5.20 37.00
5 TELEVAYA Miss Alexa Theinert 0 1 41 0.00 2.40 43.40
6 CASTLEVIEW HILL II Miss Daisy Bathe 0 1 38.8 0.00 6.00 44.80
7 COMANCHE COLOURS Miss Annabel Finston 0 1 40.5 0.00 4.40 44.90
8 LAURENS LAD Miss Lucia Barlow 0 0 39.3 4.00 14.40 57.70
E UR BECKS GREEN SIBYL Miss Lucy Steel 0 0 38.3 0.00 E E UR
W CYNHEIDREFAWR DYLAN Miss Ada Marson 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.23
CIC * - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 IVE DUN TALKING Miss Imogen Murray 8 35.5 0.00 0.00 35.50
10 DIAMOND MINE Ms Katie Barber 0 0 32.2 8.00 0.00 40.20
11 REISKAMOE RUBY Miss Laura-jane Brown 0 0 34.8 7.00 0.00 41.80
12 SJL CONVINCE ME Miss Imogen Murray 0 0 30.8 8.00 4.00 42.80
13 GLORIA III Mrs Tamsin Miall 0 0 31.1 13.00 0.00 44.10
14 VIVIENNE DU CAREL Mrs Claire Duffin 0 0 35 10.00 5.20 50.20
15 CONTORY Ms Judith Findley 0 0 38.7 13.00 0.00 51.70
16 LAZY ACRES SKYLER Miss Jasmine Holmes 0 0 41.3 11.00 0.00 52.30
17 BELISCO Miss Rosanna Grant 0 0 36.1 16.00 2.00 54.10
18 COR DE CYRKON Miss Eleanor Hope 0 0 33.4 4.00 20.00 57.40
19 GLENEALY DE REVE Miss Niki De Macedo 0 0 37.5 22.00 4.80 64.30
2 MAKING WAVES Mrs Lauren Blades 7 32.2 4.00 0.00 36.20
20 BARNADARRIG BOY Miss Pippa Dixon 0 0 34.6 2.00 32.80 69.40
3 BRENHIN BYCHAN Miss Camilla Stewart-wood 6 36.2 0.00 0.00 36.20
4 QUINTUS GRANDIA Z Mr Tom Grant 5 36.7 0.00 0.00 36.70
5 MAISTRESSE Mr Paul Burgess 4 33.3 4.00 0.00 37.30
6 ARROWMANDS DIAMOND Miss Indie Vaughan-jones 3 33.6 4.00 0.00 37.60
7 TAMARA II Miss Holly Campbell 2 36.5 0.00 1.20 37.70
8 WETHERBROOK PAGANINI Miss Hilary Butler 2 38.4 0.00 0.00 38.40
9 BRILLIANT TWILIGHT Miss Isabel White 0 0 34.5 4.00 0.00 38.50
E UR BALLYENGLAND TWILIGHT Miss Coral Herbert 0 0 39.4 E E E UR
W PROSPECT HOWZAT Ms Maaike Van Wijk 0 0 31.1 W W W
W FUTURE GRAVITAS Miss Eliza Stoddart 0 0 35.2 28.00 W W
W EASY ASSET Mrs Sarah Wilson 0 0 39.6 W W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.05
I - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 THE CLASSIC COMPOSER Miss Lisa Freckingham 12 26.1 4.00 0.00 30.10
10 OPPOSITION TIGER Mr Angus Pimblott 2 30.9 0.00 11.60 42.50
11 CUFFESGRANGE DIAMOND ECHO Miss Indie Vaughan-jones 2 37.7 0.00 8.00 45.70
12 HARLEQUIN BEST BOOTS Mrs Serena Mcgregor 2 39.8 0.00 6.00 45.80
13 CHATEAU DE VERSAILLES M2S Mr Bomb Pitakanonda 0 0 37.3 5.00 6.40 48.70
14 CLONLARAS CHACOA PRINCESS Mr Tom Jackson 0 0 31.8 4.00 15.20 51.00
15 ETO O Miss Pippa Dixon 0 0 29.6 4.00 18.00 51.60
16 MAGIC ROUNDABOUT IV Miss Hannah Norvill 0 0 30.7 4.00 18.80 53.50
17 MUCHADOABOUTNOTHING Mr Charlie Clover 0 0 32.3 15.00 7.60 54.90
18 NUMERANO GT Z Ms Wendy Schaeffer-macdonald 0 0 30 0.00 25.20 55.20
19 POPPYFIELDS PEBBLES Miss Chloe Astill 0 0 42.7 14.00 21.60 78.30
2 TRAITORS FORD Mrs Serena Mcgregor 10 31.6 0.00 0.00 31.60
3 REHY ROYAL DIAMOND Miss Rosalind Canter 8 31.4 1.00 2.40 34.80
4 CARLETON Mrs Jane Buchan 6 27.5 0.00 8.00 35.50
5 RNH MY LORD Miss Nicole Gwynne 4 34.1 0.00 3.60 37.70
6 GEORGIO D OVER Mr Tom Jackson 2 27.7 0.00 10.00 37.70
7 CLONMORE LILY Miss Mary Edmundson 2 35.2 0.00 4.00 39.20
8 FABOS Miss Sophie Dutton 2 36.8 4.00 0.00 40.80
9 FINDING COOLEY Miss Isabel White 0 0 34.1 4.00 4.00 42.10
E REBELLIOUS II Miss Chloe Lynn 0 0 30 15.00 E E
E AR DUCATTI II Mrs Emma Hyslop-Webb 0 0 30.5 0.00 E E AR
E R3 DONATELLO S Miss Imogen Murray 0 0 32.1 0.00 E E R3
E R3 DARIO Miss Chloe Astill 0 0 30.9 0.00 E E R3
E R3 CAVATINA TINKERBELLE Miss Willa Newton 0 0 32.5 0.00 E E R3
E R3 MAJOR DIAMOND FLIGHT Mr William Clayton 0 0 33.2 20.00 E E R3
NS GRAFIK III Mrs Annie Bellamy 0 0 NS NS NS NS
NS GH BLUEPRINT Mrs Tiffany Morgan-evans 0 0 NS NS NS NS
R CELTIC MORNING STAR Mr Andrew James 0 0 35.2 7.00 R R
R BEANIE MCBEAN Mrs Emma Hyslop-Webb 0 0 35.2 R R R
W MGH SMARTY Miss Eleanor Hope 0 0 32.7 16.00 W W
W EASTERN GOLD II Mr Angus Smales 0 0 33.2 0.00 W W
W TULLA INSPECTOR Miss Lucy Frankham 0 0 W W W W
W QUITE SOMETHING Miss Isabel White 0 0 34.3 0.00 W W
W THE RUTMAN Mr Simon Grieve 0 0 35 2.00 W W
W VALENTINOS KING Mr Angus Smales 0 0 29.8 0.00 W W
W CORLIDO Ms Ida Moeller 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.00
N - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 STARBUCKS I Mrs Sarah Bullimore 6 23.8 0.00 10.00 33.80
2 SHORE TO SHORE Mrs Caroline Powell 5 29.5 0.00 10.00 39.50
3 CALL TO CONQUER Mr Ben Westgate 4 31.3 4.00 7.60 42.90
4 LIME RICKEY Miss Samantha Hobbs 1 28.3 0.00 16.80 45.10
5 COCK A DOODLE DOO Miss Willa Newton 1 33.3 0.00 16.00 49.30
6 DARK DIAMOND III Miss Georgina Kidner 0 0 31.5 4.00 14.00 49.50
7 HEAVEN U VAN HET JUXSCHOT Miss Issy Starr 0 0 34.5 8.00 8.00 50.50
8 LIONEL II Miss Mary Edmundson 1 36.8 0.00 20.00 56.80
9 DEEP JOY Mr James Smith 0 0 39.5 4.00 17.60 61.10
E SPLATTERED WITH MUD Miss Sara Raw 0 0 39.8 12.00 E E
E R3 WESTON LARA Miss Alice Pegley 0 0 32.3 12.00 E E R3
NS GALWAYBAY DONNA Miss Chloe Pearson 0 0 NS NS NS NS
NS MAGIC RIVER Mr Peter Laidlaw 0 0 NS NS NS NS
NS FERNHILL MR BRIGHTSIDE Mr Chris J Hall 0 0 NS NS NS NS
W JUBILEE GEM Miss Sophie Miller 0 0 32.5 4.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.00
N - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 ISHTAR VAN TER ROYEN Ms Wendy Schaeffer-macdonald 6 31.5 0.00 7.60 39.10
2 LISHEEN HARLEQUIN Ms Katie Barber 5 40 0.00 0.80 40.80
3 MERLOT III Mrs Lauren Blades 4 33.8 4.00 11.20 49.00
4 TREGONY III Miss Samantha Hobbs 0 0 33.8 4.00 14.80 52.60
5 THEJAYS DONEIT RIGHT Miss Emma Lee Smith 0 0 37.5 0.00 28.40 65.90
6 ITS A CAPITALIST Miss Ellen Pritchard 0 0 37.8 8.00 23.20 69.00
7 SUNDAY DRIVER Miss Mary Edmundson 0 0 31.5 4.00 41.60 77.10
8 QUIXOTIC II Mrs Sasha J Munro Seear 0 0 34.5 4.00 54.80 93.30
E R3 ROSANAGH Miss Kate London 0 0 39.3 5.00 E E R3
E R3 QUANTICO Z Miss Claire Walker 0 0 37.3 0.00 E E R3
E R3 CUFFESGRANGE CRAVEN CAREL Miss Ella Dettori 0 0 36.3 0.00 E E R3
W CLONHENRET LASSY Miss Amy Lukins 0 0 W W W W
W HALLO MADDIE Miss Indie Vaughan-jones 0 0 29.5 4.00 W W
W KILMASTULLA NEWMARKET Miss Sophie Miller 0 0 30.8 0.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.05
OI - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 MY ROYAL TOUCH Miss Lydia Hannon 12 27.7 0.00 0.00 27.70
10 COOL CHICA Mr Andrew James 2 36.4 0.00 2.40 38.80
11 PARC DIAMOND LUX Mrs Serena Mcgregor 2 35.5 0.00 6.80 42.30
12 BALLINTOHER HARRY Miss Lucinda Crawford 0 0 30.9 5.00 9.60 45.50
13 SPICE SENSATION Mrs Caroline Powell 2 37.7 0.00 8.40 46.10
14 OUT OF TOUCH DOWN Miss Pumbaa Goess-Saurau 0 0 33.4 14.00 17.20 64.60
15 LAPDANCER Mr Andrew James 0 0 30.9 4.00 38.00 72.90
2 PARKFIELD QUINTESSENTIAL Miss Laura Collett 10 26.1 0.00 1.60 27.70
3 SIR PAPILLON Miss Laura Collett 8 29.6 0.00 0.00 29.60
4 HOLD ME DOWN Mr Andrew James 6 30.5 0.00 1.20 31.70
5 REDWOOD CLOVER Mr Max Gordon 4 33.4 0.00 0.00 33.40
6 FINDUSS PFB Miss Laura Collett 2 35.5 0.00 0.80 36.30
7 LORIENS HIGH AND MIGHTY Mr Andrew James 0 0 29.3 4.00 3.20 36.50
8 CAYR DELLA CACCIA Mrs Christina Henriksen 2 30.9 0.00 6.00 36.90
9 ON THE BRASH Mrs Caroline Powell 2 32.7 0.00 5.20 37.90
E UR BRIDGEHOUSESTUD RIVER WILD Miss Eleanor Hope 0 0 35 8.00 E E UR
R ITS CHICO Miss Claire Fielding 0 0 35.2 0.00 R R
W MASTER CRISP Mr Angus Smales 0 0 30.2 0.00 W W
W MOONLIGHT DANCE S Miss Willa Newton 0 0 30.9 2.00 W W
W BROOKFIELD INOCENT Miss Piggy French 0 0 27.5 0.00 W W
W MR FAHRENHEIT III Mr Simon Grieve 0 0 30 4.00 W W
W UP UP AND AWAY Mrs Caroline Powell 0 0 31.1 0.00 W W
W A BIT MUCH Mr Angus Smales 0 0 31.1 0.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.00
ON - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 AKOLIEN Miss Isabel White 6 25.8 0.00 10.00 35.80
2 WOW II Miss Jessica West 5 23 0.00 17.20 40.20
3 THE LAST STRIKER Miss Joanne Foley 4 37 0.00 18.40 55.40
E AKD CORLINE Miss Piggy French 0 0 24.3 0.00 E E
E VAMPIRE SVS Miss Marianne Knipe 0 0 32.5 0.00 E E
E ENJOY Miss Ella Dettori 0 0 35.5 4.00 E E
NS GARRYDUFF CHACOA Miss Chloe Pearson 0 0 NS NS NS NS
W PLS BEROKO Miss Lydia Hannon 0 0 27.8 8.00 W W
W MULLAGHDRIN SARA Miss Charlotte Saunderson 0 0 W W W W

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

Blackwater Farm (Great Witchingham), Great Witchingham, Norfolk, United Kingdom, NR9 5PH

Grid reference TG083198


Entries Open

Twitter

Latest News

Read the full story
View all news