GREAT WITCHINGHAM INTERNATIONAL (2)

GREAT WITCHINGHAM INTERNATIONAL (2)

Location

Blackwater Farm (Great Witchingham), Great Witchingham, Norfolk, United Kingdom, NR9 5PH

Date

Friday 28 to Sunday 30 June 2019

Organisers and Secretaries

Event Organiser - Mr Robert Sayer

Phone: 01362 688227

Event Secretary - Mr David Sayer

Phone: 01362 688227

Entries Secretary - Miss Wendy Evans
Contact Miss Wendy Evans
Mobile: 07775 888546 between 9am and 7pm only.

Event schedule

Entries open

28 May 2019

Entries close

Ballot date

11 June 2019

Ballot period

June

Late entry surcharge

18 June 2019
Mr Robert Sayer

Event Organiser

Church Farm, Norwich, Norfolk, NR9 5PR

Contact Details
  • Phone: 01362 688227
Mr David Sayer

Event Secretary

Church Farm House, Norwich, Norfolk, NR9 5PR

Contact Details
  • Phone: 01362 688227
Miss Wendy Evans

Entries Secretary

2 Netherstead Court, Studley, Warwickshire, B80 7FG

Contact Details
Sue Peasley

SJ Course Designer

David Sayer & Robert Sayer

Course Designer

Event name: GREAT WITCHINGHAM INTERNATIONAL (2) Date: Jun 29 - Jul 1 2018 Location: Blackwater Farm (Great Witchingham), Great Witchingham, Norfolk, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 5.49
2 BE100Open - Section J
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 ELDYNO Mrs Caroline Bridge 0 16 24.8 0.00 1.20 26.00
10 CRESTED GREBE Miss Suzanne Fendley 0 0 33.5 8.00 0.00 41.50
11 UP DATE Miss Anna Harter 0 0 34.8 4.00 8.40 47.20
12 HARDY WARRIOR Mrs Gillian Mason 0 0 27.3 0.00 20.00 47.30
13 REGGAE MAN Mrs Trudy Johnson 0 0 28.1 0.00 20.00 48.10
14 WHITEHILL BOY Mrs Stephanie Read 0 0 34.6 4.00 20.00 58.60
15 CLONEYGOWAN FLARE Mrs Libby Cartwright 0 0 38.8 4.00 20.00 62.80
16 PERSISTENTLY Miss Philippa Clarke 0 0 37 4.00 82.80 123.80
2 CHURCHSIDE REFLECTION Mrs Joanne Watts 0 14 28.1 0.00 0.00 28.10
3 HYACINT DHI Miss Alice Haynes 0 12 27.8 0.00 0.40 28.20
4 D JINGO S Miss Stella Burbidge 0 10 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
5 WIZARDS SPIRIT Miss Kathryn Woolley 0 8 31 0.00 0.40 31.40
6 ROCKISLAND BARTLEY Miss Isabel Oakley 0 2 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
7 NEWPORT ARCH Miss Kathryn Woolley 0 2 34.3 0.00 0.00 34.30
8 ARCTIC MOON Mrs Emma Ergatoudis 0 0 34 4.00 0.00 38.00
9 BALLYNAHIA ANNE Miss Pip Taylor 0 2 34.8 0.00 4.80 39.60
E UR MERMUS R ROYAL TOUCH Miss Kelsey Love 0 0 39.9 0.00 E E UR
E UR FOXRIDGE DANTE Mrs Trudy Johnson 0 0 25.5 0.00 E E UR
W BALUCHIS Miss Fern Hordern 0 0 31.5 0.00 W W
W THE YOUNG ARTIST Mrs Laura Horrell 0 0 33.4 W W W
W MILCHEM LAS VEGAS Miss Harriet Gillam 0 0 33.9 8.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.49
5YO - Section H
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 LORDSHIPS PARC ROYALE Miss Rosalind Canter 0 16 28.3 0.00 0.00 28.30
10 VIOLETTA B Miss Imogen Murray 0 0 30.8 4.00 0.00 34.80
11 IZILOT DHI Miss Rosalind Canter 0 2 29.8 0.00 6.80 36.60
12 MISTER RAFFLES Miss Philippa Cross 0 0 32.8 4.00 9.60 46.40
13 IGEL Miss Piggy French 0 0 27.3 4.00 18.80 50.10
14 ZIPPOS DYNAMITE Miss Karen Brown 0 0 33.3 4.00 16.80 54.10
15 SLIEVE RUSHEN FRANK Miss Alice Haynes 0 0 33.8 0.00 20.80 54.60
2 I FABERGES BOY Mrs Caroline Day 0 14 28.8 0.00 0.00 28.80
3 CASPERINA Miss Emily Hobson 0 12 29.5 0.00 0.00 29.50
4 DASSETT ENDEAVOUR Mr Tom Jackson 0 10 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
5 CAROLINES AIR KM Miss Susie Berry 0 8 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
6 HAWKSWORTH Mr William Clayton 0 2 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
7 REDPATH STAR DANCER Mrs Caroline Day 0 2 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
8 KILCANDRA CAPITOL Miss Susie Berry 0 2 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
9 COOLEY CANDYMAN Miss Piggy French 0 2 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
E ILOMA Miss Megan Page 0 0 32.8 4.00 E E
E UR FLIGHT MASTER Miss Laura Collett 0 0 28.8 0.00 E E UR
R THANK ZIPPO ITS FRIDAY Miss Atlanta Jayne Brown 0 0 34.5 8.00 R R
W ROCK MIDNIGHT Mrs Caroline Powell 0 0 33.8 W W W
W FAIRWOOD MAX Miss Kelly Salisbury 0 0 35.8 12.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.49
BE100 - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 JUST SODA NO ICE Miss Samantha Hobbs 0 16 25.3 0.00 0.00 25.30
10 FREDDY X Mr Oliver Kidner 0 0 33.8 4.00 0.40 38.20
11 AUTOGRAF Miss Samantha Hobbs 0 2 30.3 0.00 8.40 38.70
12 I DIABLO JOE Miss Samantha Hobbs 0 0 31.5 4.00 3.60 39.10
13 DAYDREAMER II Mr Garry Russell 0 0 35.3 3.00 2.00 40.30
14 MBF SWATCH Mrs Sarah Bullimore 0 0 33 4.00 4.80 41.80
15 EARNSHAWS COUNTRY ECLIPSE Miss Patricia Goodwin 0 0 31.3 4.00 10.40 45.70
16 CENT BLUE Miss Nicole Gwynne 0 2 32.5 0.00 15.20 47.70
17 GILLSWAY A TOUCH OF CLASS Miss Laura Jayne Casbolt 0 0 33 16.00 7.60 56.60
18 MGH MAUREEN Miss Maren Jasmin Fischer 0 0 33.8 12.00 18.40 64.20
19 TRINITY O REALLY Miss Ella Dettori 0 0 27.5 8.00 30.40 65.90
2 HANSON DHI Miss Laura Collett 0 14 29.3 0.00 0.00 29.30
20 LOUIE Ms Dawn Robson 0 0 34.5 4.00 39.60 78.10
21 HOLLYPARK SYRIUS Miss Vicki-May Northover 0 0 32 4.00 51.60 87.60
3 SHANNONDALE WARREN Mr Joe Wise 0 12 29.8 0.00 0.00 29.80
4 CASTIELLE Miss Fiona Lundy 0 10 30 0.00 0.80 30.80
5 WISH HE WAS YOURS Mr Simon Grieve 0 8 27 4.00 0.00 31.00
6 BEEKDALES CHAOS Miss Lindsey Fraser 0 6 31.3 4.00 0.00 35.30
7 VIVENDI NOBLE CAVALIER Miss Michelle Lowe 0 0 31.5 4.00 0.00 35.50
8 ROYAL SPECTRUM Miss Georgina Kidner 0 0 31.3 4.00 0.40 35.70
9 EPASJA Miss Ellie Brewer 0 0 32.8 4.00 0.40 37.20
E PROUD MAIRI Miss Mairead Mcgrath 0 0 34 0.00 E E
E KISS THAT DOESNT POP Miss Mairead Mcgrath 0 0 32.8 0.00 E E
E R3 ADARA JAMES Miss Sophie Namey 0 0 35.5 2.00 E E R3
W ELGANO Mr Laurence Hunt 0 0 W W W W
W COROYALE Mrs Sarah Bullimore 0 0 26.5 8.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.49
BE100Open - Section I
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 LUPICORDE Miss Eliza Stoddart 0 16 24.3 0.00 0.00 24.30
10 SCOOBY IX Miss Harlyann Moon 0 0 40.5 4.00 0.80 45.30
11 ESKO Miss Hannah Norvill 0 0 28 0.00 20.40 48.40
12 DONAU VDL Miss Fiona Denton 0 2 28.5 0.00 21.20 49.70
13 BONHUNT BERTIE Mr Simon Grieve 0 0 31.8 4.00 15.60 51.40
14 EL GAUCHO DHI Miss Belinda Dow 0 0 33 0.00 28.40 61.40
2 FERNANDO IV Miss Claire Fielding 0 14 22.3 4.00 0.00 26.30
3 CUNDLEGREEN BIRTHDAY GIRL Mrs Caroline Day 0 12 28.8 0.00 0.00 28.80
4 STRACATHRO SOLITARY MISTRAL Mr Oliver Thompson 0 2 29 0.00 5.20 34.20
5 WASHINGTONS SUNRISE Miss Lisa Freckingham 0 2 34.3 0.00 0.00 34.30
6 MISS MARIPOSA Miss Georgina Roberts 0 2 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
7 FLEMINGTON RUBY Miss Piggy French 0 2 32.3 0.00 4.80 37.10
8 MY GALWAY MAN Miss Harriet Rochester 0 0 28 2.00 7.20 37.20
9 CARAVANEEN LUCY Miss Laura Jayne Casbolt 0 0 33.5 4.00 4.00 41.50
E UR TITFER TAT Miss Jasmine Holmes 0 0 37.8 0.00 E E UR
W SILVER SKYMASTER Miss Jordana Marston 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.49
BE100PC - Section L
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 SURPRISE SURPRISE Miss Eliza Tribe 0 16 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
10 EMMAS JOY Mr George Hull 0 0 36.5 4.00 26.40 66.90
2 BOY IV Miss Chantelle Boyden 0 14 30.8 1.00 0.00 31.80
3 CALL ME KEV Miss Katie Cameron 0 12 34.8 0.00 0.00 34.80
4 MOSSTOWN TOBY Miss Emma d'Angibau 0 2 35.3 0.00 0.00 35.30
5 DIVINE STREET Miss Rebecca Williams 0 0 31.8 4.00 0.80 36.60
6 RENDITION Miss Lottie Fairs 0 0 34.8 4.00 0.00 38.80
7 STRACATHRO STEADFAST KNIGHT Miss Sophie Turner 0 2 39 0.00 2.80 41.80
8 ETON Miss Phoebe Prideaux 0 2 36.3 0.00 7.20 43.50
9 ROCKFINN Miss Caragh Paul 0 0 31.8 0.00 29.60 61.40
E UR COOLEY Q Miss Cordelia Barlow 0 0 35.5 0.00 E E UR
W SHANNONDALE ARDEO POP Miss Alice Watt 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.49
BE100Plus - Section K
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BANSHA VENDI Mrs Biddy Brasted-Watts 0 16 28.5 0.00 0.00 28.50
10 ENJOY II Miss Sarah Charnley 0 0 27.3 8.00 0.00 35.30
11 IM THE REAL MCCOY Miss Kathryn Woolley 0 2 34 0.00 2.00 36.00
12 PORRIDGE TOWN Miss Mary Edmundson 0 2 31.8 0.00 4.40 36.20
13 FONZY Mrs Caroline Day 0 0 32.5 4.00 0.00 36.50
14 MAGGIES HOPE Mrs Kate Low 0 0 32.8 8.00 0.40 41.20
15 CALDRAGH HILLS NAN Mr Bomb Pitakanonda 0 0 33.3 8.00 4.00 45.30
16 GLENHILL FLASH HARRY Mrs Christine Reidy 0 0 34.3 16.00 2.40 52.70
17 QUAINTON SCARLET Mr Darren Brown 0 0 35.8 15.00 4.80 55.60
18 MAGIC PROPOSAL Miss Lucy Blowers 0 0 41.3 0.00 26.40 67.70
19 HAMBERLINS CHARCO Miss Polley Short 0 0 32.5 11.00 25.60 69.10
2 JUBILEE CRUISE Miss Emily Blew 0 14 29.3 0.00 0.00 29.30
20 DIAMOND SPRING Miss Jayne Wilson 0 0 30.8 0.00 38.40 69.20
21 FANFARE Ms Trixi Gingell 0 0 31 19.00 22.00 72.00
22 COOL CHOICE Miss Indie Vaughan-jones 0 0 33 0.00 51.60 84.60
3 GENIA Miss Eliza Stoddart 0 12 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
4 FENOMEEN L Mrs Caroline Day 0 10 29.3 0.00 0.80 30.10
5 TOCES BRIGHT LASS Mrs Caroline Day 0 8 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
6 OAKBANK ULTIMATE ILLUSION Miss Eliza Stoddart 0 2 26 0.00 5.60 31.60
7 CLIFFORD Miss Eliza Stoddart 0 2 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
8 WHAM A NOTE Miss Annabelle Molyneux 0 2 31.5 0.00 0.80 32.30
9 WILLY LIMERICK Mr James Pratt 0 0 30 4.00 0.80 34.80
W THE GAMEKEEPER Mrs Sarah Wales 0 0 36.8 0.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.34
BE80(T) - Section Q
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CABECERA Miss Lucy Blowers 0 0 34.5 0.00 0.80 35.30
10 CEASER Miss Georgina Ward 0 0 46.3 0.00 13.20 59.50
11 GEMMA L Miss Sarah Spice 0 0 39.8 0.00 24.80 64.60
12 BERNWODE BRAHMS Miss Ruth Hole 0 0 37 0.00 28.40 65.40
13 MICK THE SCANT Mrs Julie Horne 0 0 37.3 9.00 23.60 69.90
14 CORS GREY DIAMOND Miss Lily Coates 0 0 57.5 4.00 10.00 71.50
15 GIZMO VII Miss Lucy Allen 0 0 41 0.00 41.20 82.20
16 WISDOM IV Miss Charlotte Farrow 0 0 35 0.00 54.00 89.00
2 JUST A LAD II Mrs Janet Hyde 0 0 34.5 0.00 2.00 36.50
3 BALOUBET ARTIST Miss Dawn Bloyce 0 0 35 0.00 5.20 40.20
4 AMOUR BUG Miss Michelle Lowe 0 0 36.3 4.00 0.00 40.30
5 RUBY XXI II Miss Antonia Hardwick 0 0 37.3 0.00 7.60 44.90
6 STEPHENS PRINCE Mrs Geraldine Phillips 0 0 43.8 0.00 8.40 52.20
7 ROSWAT JACOB Mr Robbie Bell 0 0 37.5 11.00 4.40 52.90
8 BOBBY XVII Miss Harriet Horton 0 0 40.3 8.00 7.20 55.50
9 DANGAN FLAME Mr Peter Felton 0 0 48.8 8.00 0.00 56.80
E AR THE RUSHIN HOOKER Miss Amanda Thompson 0 0 39.3 12.00 E E AR
E AR GOLDENSTORM TRILOGY Mrs Victoria Barton 0 0 40.3 0.00 E E AR
NS LUKA Ms Selina Westcott 0 0 NS NS NS NS
W UNCLE MONTY Miss Emma Shaw 0 0 38.3 W W W
W BRIGHTVILLE BILLY Miss Emma Jane Fenwick 0 0 W W W W
W SUNDERS ARTIST Mr Robert Parker 0 0 53.3 16.00 W W
W J16 MILLSTREET Miss Ivy Fisher 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.34
BE80(T) - Section R
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 POLLYANNA Mrs Lucy Mchale 0 0 29.3 0.00 0.00 29.30
10 BARANA PETE Miss Leah Fitton 0 0 34 0.00 8.40 42.40
11 JERRY BOUNCER Mrs Lucy Price 0 0 33.3 0.00 11.60 44.90
12 OWL Mr Derek Reeve 0 0 34 8.00 6.40 48.40
13 COTTON CANDY Mrs Victoria Taylor 0 0 33 5.00 15.20 53.20
14 RHOSYBEDW TEEJAY Mrs Rozanne Delamore 0 0 39.5 4.00 11.60 55.10
15 PUZZLE VI Miss Stella Burbidge 0 0 36.5 0.00 24.80 61.30
16 CALERUX STARLIGHT Mrs Emma Coone 0 0 37.5 0.00 33.20 70.70
17 ALAMO DUNDEE Miss Mollie Blackburn 0 0 33 4.00 35.20 72.20
18 TIGER XVI Miss Amber-lily Frost 0 0 30.3 0.00 81.60 111.90
2 MADE OF GOLD Miss Honor Gordon 0 0 31 0.00 2.00 33.00
3 MARENGO II Mrs Emma Lockwood 0 0 27.8 0.00 5.20 33.00
4 EASY VZ Miss Ruth Hole 0 0 26 0.00 10.40 36.40
5 SPRING VAYU Ms Jayne Cummins 0 0 30.5 4.00 3.20 37.70
6 ROCKY MOUNTAIN HIGH Mrs Helen Gale 0 0 32 4.00 2.80 38.80
7 BALLINGOASH SILVER Miss Polley Short 0 0 27 0.00 12.40 39.40
8 ATTYMAC Mr Ben Gower 0 0 32.5 6.00 1.20 39.70
9 EAUSTRAL Mrs April Gingell 0 0 32.8 4.00 4.80 41.60
E R3 KENNSINGTON MERLOT Mrs Victoria Kerrison 0 0 46.5 E E E R3
E R3 MY ABSOLUTE DIAMOND Miss Pip Langley 0 0 37.5 E E E R3
HC LOST PROPHET Mrs Stacey Lascelles 0 0 37.8 0.00 E HC
W BLAKEHILL JOEY Miss Lara Sclater 0 0 W W W W
W BOXER V Mrs Kerry Lockwood 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.52
BE90 - Section M
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CHILHAM TEMPLE BAR Mrs Joanne Watts 0 8 27.5 0.00 0.00 27.50
10 CASSIOPEIA Dr Polly M Taylor 0 0 37 4.00 0.00 41.00
11 BIDDESDEN POSEIDON Miss Alice Casburn 0 0 37.3 4.00 0.00 41.30
12 GOLDEN GRACE Mrs Kate Dodd 0 0 37.8 8.00 0.00 45.80
13 HOLME PARK KUDOS Ms Katherine Ann Smith 0 1 25 0.00 26.40 51.40
14 RENOUNCE Mr Frank J Jay 0 0 48.5 4.00 4.40 56.90
15 MY GLENEVEN Mrs Anita Lenton 0 0 37 0.00 20.40 57.40
16 FLIGHT OF ERRIGAL Mrs Sarah Hollands 0 1 38.3 0.00 21.60 59.90
17 DANCING TINARANA Miss Flossie Myers 0 0 40.5 0.00 24.80 65.30
18 JESMOND TRINKET Miss Laura Wilcox 0 0 37.3 12.00 82.80 132.10
2 MULLENTINE BE MINE Mr Ollie Brown 0 7 21.5 0.00 7.20 28.70
3 CLONTUMPHER DREAM Miss Phoebe Prideaux 0 6 35 0.00 0.00 35.00
4 BUCKLAND DRAGSTER Miss Tabitha Witte 0 5 35.3 0.00 0.00 35.30
5 LISKILLEN PRINCE Miss Gracie Tyte 0 4 32.8 0.00 2.80 35.60
6 STAR STRIDER Miss Lauren Campbell 0 0 30.8 4.00 2.00 36.80
7 CHEROKEE Mr Martin Haggith 0 1 37 0.00 0.80 37.80
8 ZORRO IX Miss Mollie Hall 0 0 34.5 4.00 2.00 40.50
9 WACKY SOX Mrs Charlotte Reader 0 1 38.5 0.00 2.40 40.90
E RAMIDOR Miss Rosie Munson 0 0 39.5 4.00 E E
E AR PENNY QUEST Miss Skye Findlay 0 0 45 5.00 E E AR
E R3 COOL RIVER Miss Claire Fielding 0 0 32 E E E R3
R MORNING STAR V Miss Kelly Gorman 0 0 37 0.00 R R
W BITTER SWEET Miss Zoe Fuller 0 0 36 8.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.52
BE90 - Section N
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 LOVE ON SIGHT Miss Imogen Simper - Lewis 0 8 30.3 4.00 0.00 34.30
10 DIEUWKE Miss Kirsten Wright 0 1 33.8 0.00 10.80 44.60
11 MAYBE BT Mrs Janine Hagger 0 0 36.8 8.00 0.00 44.80
12 BONAFIDE ALLUSION Miss Claire Fielding 0 0 33.3 4.00 7.60 44.90
13 GREENLOUGH DROM Miss Jenny Simpson 0 0 34.8 4.00 19.60 58.40
14 EMPEROR BLUE Ms Lorna Benfield 0 0 33.3 4.00 24.00 61.30
15 ROSIE O GRADY Mrs Christie Eaton-evans 0 0 38 4.00 51.20 93.20
16 OSCAR XI Miss Emma-Jayne Raggett 0 0 34.3 24.00 37.60 95.90
2 SMART SINGER Miss Verity Becker 0 7 32.8 4.00 0.00 36.80
3 OXHILL RIO Dr Ruth Armstrong 0 6 31.5 4.00 1.60 37.10
4 HARMONY JILL Mr Peter Felton 0 5 36.3 0.00 2.00 38.30
5 HAKUNA MATATA VIII Miss Francesca Rizza 0 1 34.5 0.00 5.60 40.10
6 CAHERCONREE COCO Miss Imogen Insley 0 1 35 0.00 7.60 42.60
7 SAMBERDEMONET Miss Rhiannon Trenton 0 0 34.8 8.00 0.80 43.60
8 TWIX Miss Jennifer Adam 0 1 40.8 0.00 2.80 43.60
9 ROSIE IN RED Mrs Kate Dodd 0 1 37.8 0.00 6.40 44.20
E DOULTONS CRUISE Miss Amba Jones 0 0 39.8 0.00 E E
E R3 KNOCKALANE ROYALTY Miss Rebecca Staples 0 0 38 E E E R3
NS KILCATTEN BOB Ms Joanna Grist 0 0 NS NS NS NS
NS COOLEY DELTA Miss Sophie Hyde 0 0 NS NS NS NS
W WINNAL MERLINS TREASURE Miss Michelle Lowe 0 0 W W W W
W SECRET GALVINATOR Mrs Laura Adams 0 0 39.5 0.00 W W
W AGHARANNY DRIFTER Ms Sara Horrell 0 0 W W W W
W TONCYNFFIG MAATGOLD Miss Debbie Baker 0 0 W W W W
W THE SILVER FOX Miss Ellie Harris 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.52
BE90Open - Section O
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BALLINAMURRA DE VALERA Miss Lisa Maynard 0 8 29.3 0.00 0.00 29.30
2 HVL LATINA Miss Virginia Wells 0 7 26.3 4.00 0.00 30.30
3 ROMANCIER II Miss Lisa Maynard 0 6 25 0.00 8.80 33.80
4 BLACK AND BLUE Miss Philippa Cross 0 1 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
5 THE PIPERS SON II Miss Philippa Cross 0 1 35.8 0.00 0.00 35.80
6 SHANNONDALE BLUE Ms Pamela Horrex 0 1 34.3 0.00 4.80 39.10
7 GREENACRES SPECIAL CAVALIER Mrs Caroline Powell 0 0 32 4.00 23.20 59.20
8 POPPYMILL Miss Lucy Elder 0 1 38.5 0.00 23.20 61.70
W ITZ CHINATOWN Miss Lisa Maynard 0 0 33 0.00 W W
W CLOUD NINE II Miss Rebecca Page 0 0 W W W W
W BALVANIE Mrs Sarah Wales 0 0 32 4.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.52
BE90PC - Section P
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 LOOKOUT LOLLYPOP Miss Emily Finston 0 8 27.5 0.00 1.20 28.70
2 A TOUCH OF FROST V Miss Florrie Grigg-pettitt 0 7 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
3 SORASTRO TW Miss Kitty Paul 0 6 34.3 0.00 2.00 36.30
4 TEMPLEBERRY BOY Miss Phoebe Agar 0 1 31.8 0.00 5.20 37.00
5 TELEVAYA Miss Alexa Theinert 0 1 41 0.00 2.40 43.40
6 CASTLEVIEW HILL II Miss Daisy Bathe 0 1 38.8 0.00 6.00 44.80
7 COMANCHE COLOURS Miss Annabel Finston 0 1 40.5 0.00 4.40 44.90
8 LAURENS LAD Miss Lucia Barlow 0 0 39.3 4.00 14.40 57.70
E UR BECKS GREEN SIBYL Miss Lucy Steel 0 0 38.3 0.00 E E UR
W CYNHEIDREFAWR DYLAN Miss Ada Marson 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.23
CIC * - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 IVE DUN TALKING Miss Imogen Murray 8 35.5 0.00 0.00 35.50
10 DIAMOND MINE Ms Katie Barber 0 0 32.2 8.00 0.00 40.20
11 REISKAMOE RUBY Miss Laura-jane Brown 0 0 34.8 7.00 0.00 41.80
12 SJL CONVINCE ME Miss Imogen Murray 0 0 30.8 8.00 4.00 42.80
13 GLORIA III Mrs Tamsin Miall 0 0 31.1 13.00 0.00 44.10
14 VIVIENNE DU CAREL Mrs Claire Duffin 0 0 35 10.00 5.20 50.20
15 CONTORY Ms Judith Findley 0 0 38.7 13.00 0.00 51.70
16 LAZY ACRES SKYLER Miss Jasmine Holmes 0 0 41.3 11.00 0.00 52.30
17 BELISCO Miss Rosanna Grant 0 0 36.1 16.00 2.00 54.10
18 COR DE CYRKON Miss Eleanor Hope 0 0 33.4 4.00 20.00 57.40
19 GLENEALY DE REVE Miss Niki De Macedo 0 0 37.5 22.00 4.80 64.30
2 MAKING WAVES Mrs Lauren Blades 7 32.2 4.00 0.00 36.20
20 BARNADARRIG BOY Miss Pippa Dixon 0 0 34.6 2.00 32.80 69.40
3 BRENHIN BYCHAN Miss Camilla Stewart-wood 6 36.2 0.00 0.00 36.20
4 QUINTUS GRANDIA Z Mr Tom Grant 5 36.7 0.00 0.00 36.70
5 MAISTRESSE Mr Paul Burgess 4 33.3 4.00 0.00 37.30
6 ARROWMANDS DIAMOND Miss Indie Vaughan-jones 3 33.6 4.00 0.00 37.60
7 TAMARA II Miss Holly Campbell 2 36.5 0.00 1.20 37.70
8 WETHERBROOK PAGANINI Miss Hilary Butler 2 38.4 0.00 0.00 38.40
9 BRILLIANT TWILIGHT Miss Isabel White 0 0 34.5 4.00 0.00 38.50
E UR BALLYENGLAND TWILIGHT Miss Coral Herbert 0 0 39.4 E E E UR
W PROSPECT HOWZAT Ms Maaike Van Wijk 0 0 31.1 W W W
W FUTURE GRAVITAS Miss Eliza Stoddart 0 0 35.2 28.00 W W
W EASY ASSET Mrs Sarah Wilson 0 0 39.6 W W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.05
I - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 THE CLASSIC COMPOSER Miss Lisa Freckingham 12 26.1 4.00 0.00 30.10
10 OPPOSITION TIGER Mr Angus Pimblott 2 30.9 0.00 11.60 42.50
11 CUFFESGRANGE DIAMOND ECHO Miss Indie Vaughan-jones 2 37.7 0.00 8.00 45.70
12 HARLEQUIN BEST BOOTS Mrs Serena Mcgregor 2 39.8 0.00 6.00 45.80
13 CHATEAU DE VERSAILLES M2S Mr Bomb Pitakanonda 0 0 37.3 5.00 6.40 48.70
14 CLONLARAS CHACOA PRINCESS Mr Tom Jackson 0 0 31.8 4.00 15.20 51.00
15 ETO O Miss Pippa Dixon 0 0 29.6 4.00 18.00 51.60
16 MAGIC ROUNDABOUT IV Miss Hannah Norvill 0 0 30.7 4.00 18.80 53.50
17 MUCHADOABOUTNOTHING Mr Charlie Clover 0 0 32.3 15.00 7.60 54.90
18 NUMERANO GT Z Ms Wendy Schaeffer-macdonald 0 0 30 0.00 25.20 55.20
19 POPPYFIELDS PEBBLES Miss Chloe Astill 0 0 42.7 14.00 21.60 78.30
2 TRAITORS FORD Mrs Serena Mcgregor 10 31.6 0.00 0.00 31.60
3 REHY ROYAL DIAMOND Miss Rosalind Canter 8 31.4 1.00 2.40 34.80
4 CARLETON Mrs Jane Buchan 6 27.5 0.00 8.00 35.50
5 RNH MY LORD Miss Nicole Gwynne 4 34.1 0.00 3.60 37.70
6 GEORGIO D OVER Mr Tom Jackson 2 27.7 0.00 10.00 37.70
7 CLONMORE LILY Miss Mary Edmundson 2 35.2 0.00 4.00 39.20
8 FABOS Miss Sophie Dutton 2 36.8 4.00 0.00 40.80
9 FINDING COOLEY Miss Isabel White 0 0 34.1 4.00 4.00 42.10
E REBELLIOUS II Miss Chloe Lynn 0 0 30 15.00 E E
E AR DUCATTI II Mrs Emma Hyslop-Webb 0 0 30.5 0.00 E E AR
E R3 DONATELLO S Miss Imogen Murray 0 0 32.1 0.00 E E R3
E R3 CAVATINA TINKERBELLE Miss Willa Newton 0 0 32.5 0.00 E E R3
E R3 DARIO Miss Chloe Astill 0 0 30.9 0.00 E E R3
E R3 MAJOR DIAMOND FLIGHT Mr William Clayton 0 0 33.2 20.00 E E R3
NS GRAFIK III Mrs Annie Bellamy 0 0 NS NS NS NS
NS GH BLUEPRINT Mrs Tiffany Morgan-evans 0 0 NS NS NS NS
R CELTIC MORNING STAR Mr Andrew James 0 0 35.2 7.00 R R
R BEANIE MCBEAN Mrs Emma Hyslop-Webb 0 0 35.2 R R R
W MGH SMARTY Miss Eleanor Hope 0 0 32.7 16.00 W W
W VALENTINOS KING Mr Angus Smales 0 0 29.8 0.00 W W
W EASTERN GOLD II Mr Angus Smales 0 0 33.2 0.00 W W
W THE RUTMAN Mr Simon Grieve 0 0 35 2.00 W W
W TULLA INSPECTOR Miss Lucy Frankham 0 0 W W W W
W QUITE SOMETHING Miss Isabel White 0 0 34.3 0.00 W W
W CORLIDO Ms Ida Moeller 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.00
N - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 STARBUCKS I Mrs Sarah Bullimore 6 23.8 0.00 10.00 33.80
2 SHORE TO SHORE Mrs Caroline Powell 5 29.5 0.00 10.00 39.50
3 CALL TO CONQUER Mr Ben Westgate 4 31.3 4.00 7.60 42.90
4 LIME RICKEY Miss Samantha Hobbs 1 28.3 0.00 16.80 45.10
5 COCK A DOODLE DOO Miss Willa Newton 1 33.3 0.00 16.00 49.30
6 DARK DIAMOND III Miss Georgina Kidner 0 0 31.5 4.00 14.00 49.50
7 HEAVEN U VAN HET JUXSCHOT Miss Issy Starr 0 0 34.5 8.00 8.00 50.50
8 LIONEL II Miss Mary Edmundson 1 36.8 0.00 20.00 56.80
9 DEEP JOY Mr James Smith 0 0 39.5 4.00 17.60 61.10
E SPLATTERED WITH MUD Miss Sara Raw 0 0 39.8 12.00 E E
E R3 WESTON LARA Miss Alice Pegley 0 0 32.3 12.00 E E R3
NS FERNHILL MR BRIGHTSIDE Mr Chris J Hall 0 0 NS NS NS NS
NS MAGIC RIVER Mr Peter Laidlaw 0 0 NS NS NS NS
NS GALWAYBAY DONNA Miss Chloe Pearson 0 0 NS NS NS NS
W JUBILEE GEM Miss Sophie Miller 0 0 32.5 4.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.00
N - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 ISHTAR VAN TER ROYEN Ms Wendy Schaeffer-macdonald 6 31.5 0.00 7.60 39.10
2 LISHEEN HARLEQUIN Ms Katie Barber 5 40 0.00 0.80 40.80
3 MERLOT III Mrs Lauren Blades 4 33.8 4.00 11.20 49.00
4 TREGONY III Miss Samantha Hobbs 0 0 33.8 4.00 14.80 52.60
5 THEJAYS DONEIT RIGHT Miss Emma Lee Smith 0 0 37.5 0.00 28.40 65.90
6 ITS A CAPITALIST Miss Ellen Pritchard 0 0 37.8 8.00 23.20 69.00
7 SUNDAY DRIVER Miss Mary Edmundson 0 0 31.5 4.00 41.60 77.10
8 QUIXOTIC II Mrs Sasha J Munro Seear 0 0 34.5 4.00 54.80 93.30
E R3 CUFFESGRANGE CRAVEN CAREL Miss Ella Dettori 0 0 36.3 0.00 E E R3
E R3 ROSANAGH Miss Kate London 0 0 39.3 5.00 E E R3
E R3 QUANTICO Z Miss Claire Walker 0 0 37.3 0.00 E E R3
W CLONHENRET LASSY Miss Amy Lukins 0 0 W W W W
W HALLO MADDIE Miss Indie Vaughan-jones 0 0 29.5 4.00 W W
W KILMASTULLA NEWMARKET Miss Sophie Miller 0 0 30.8 0.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.05
OI - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 MY ROYAL TOUCH Miss Lydia Hannon 12 27.7 0.00 0.00 27.70
10 COOL CHICA Mr Andrew James 2 36.4 0.00 2.40 38.80
11 PARC DIAMOND LUX Mrs Serena Mcgregor 2 35.5 0.00 6.80 42.30
12 BALLINTOHER HARRY Miss Lucinda Crawford 0 0 30.9 5.00 9.60 45.50
13 SPICE SENSATION Mrs Caroline Powell 2 37.7 0.00 8.40 46.10
14 OUT OF TOUCH DOWN Miss Pumbaa Goess-Saurau 0 0 33.4 14.00 17.20 64.60
15 LAPDANCER Mr Andrew James 0 0 30.9 4.00 38.00 72.90
2 PARKFIELD QUINTESSENTIAL Miss Laura Collett 10 26.1 0.00 1.60 27.70
3 SIR PAPILLON Miss Laura Collett 8 29.6 0.00 0.00 29.60
4 HOLD ME DOWN Mr Andrew James 6 30.5 0.00 1.20 31.70
5 REDWOOD CLOVER Mr Max Gordon 4 33.4 0.00 0.00 33.40
6 FINDUSS PFB Miss Laura Collett 2 35.5 0.00 0.80 36.30
7 LORIENS HIGH AND MIGHTY Mr Andrew James 0 0 29.3 4.00 3.20 36.50
8 CAYR DELLA CACCIA Mrs Christina Henriksen 2 30.9 0.00 6.00 36.90
9 ON THE BRASH Mrs Caroline Powell 2 32.7 0.00 5.20 37.90
E UR BRIDGEHOUSESTUD RIVER WILD Miss Eleanor Hope 0 0 35 8.00 E E UR
R ITS CHICO Miss Claire Fielding 0 0 35.2 0.00 R R
W A BIT MUCH Mr Angus Smales 0 0 31.1 0.00 W W
W MOONLIGHT DANCE S Miss Willa Newton 0 0 30.9 2.00 W W
W MR FAHRENHEIT III Mr Simon Grieve 0 0 30 4.00 W W
W MASTER CRISP Mr Angus Smales 0 0 30.2 0.00 W W
W UP UP AND AWAY Mrs Caroline Powell 0 0 31.1 0.00 W W
W BROOKFIELD INOCENT Miss Piggy French 0 0 27.5 0.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.00
ON - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 AKOLIEN Miss Isabel White 6 25.8 0.00 10.00 35.80
2 WOW II Miss Jessica West 5 23 0.00 17.20 40.20
3 THE LAST STRIKER Miss Joanne Foley 4 37 0.00 18.40 55.40
E VAMPIRE SVS Miss Marianne Knipe 0 0 32.5 0.00 E E
E ENJOY Miss Ella Dettori 0 0 35.5 4.00 E E
E AKD CORLINE Miss Piggy French 0 0 24.3 0.00 E E
NS GARRYDUFF CHACOA Miss Chloe Pearson 0 0 NS NS NS NS
W MULLAGHDRIN SARA Miss Charlotte Saunderson 0 0 W W W W
W PLS BEROKO Miss Lydia Hannon 0 0 27.8 8.00 W W

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

Blackwater Farm (Great Witchingham), Great Witchingham, Norfolk, United Kingdom, NR9 5PH

Grid reference TG083198


Provisional

Twitter

Latest News

Thumbnail

Contacting BE regarding entries and the website

Posted on 17th February 2019

We want to thank everyone who has taken the time to pass on their feedback since the launch of the website, all comments, issues and questions that have been received in to the office, over the phone or via email, have been logged and will be dealt with as soon as possible. 

Read the full story
View all news