GREAT WITCHINGHAM INTERNATIONAL (1)GREAT WITCHINGHAM INTERNATIONAL (1)

Newsflash

Great Witchingham (1) Horse Trials have decided to follow the directive of the British Horse Racing Authority by requiring all horses competing at the event to have a flu vaccination or Booster injection within six months of the day on which they are competing. All equine passports will be checked on arrival and no horses to leave their lorries till this is done. No companion horses without the regulatory flu vaccination certificate will be allowed on site.

Sponsored by Diamond Controls Ltd

GREAT WITCHINGHAM INTERNATIONAL (1)

Location

Blackwater Farm (Great Witchingham), Great Witchingham, Norfolk, United Kingdom, NR9 5PH

Date

Friday 22 to Sunday 24 March 2019

Organisers and Secretaries

Event Organiser - Mr Robert Sayer
Contact Mr Robert Sayer
Phone: 01603 873187
Mobile: 07789 225416

Event Secretary - Mr David Sayer
Contact Mr David Sayer
Phone: 01362 688 227

Entries Secretary - Miss Wendy Evans
Contact Miss Wendy Evans
Mobile: 07775 888546

Course description

Novice, BE100 & BE90 courses will start in the opposite direction this year.  Great Witchingham's courses offer a good selection of well-built fences, with alternatives aimed at first time novice and BE 100 combinations. Runs over gently undulating permanent pasture and grassland and incorporates three copses and natural water obstacles. The ground is generally light or black peat. Take offs and landings of cross country fences are prepared. The Intermediate course is separate, educational, up to height, with two natural water complexes, there are alternatives for the more difficult fences. Owner-friendly layout with excellent viewing.

Event schedule

Entries open

12 February 2019

Ballot date

26 February 2019

Ballot period

March

Late entry surcharge

12 March 2019
Mr Robert Sayer

Event Organiser

Church Farm Lane, Norwich, Norfolk, NR9 5QB

Contact Details
Mr David Sayer

Event Secretary

Norwich, Norfolk, NR9 5PR

Contact Details
Miss Wendy Evans

Entries Secretary

2 Netherstead Court, Studley, Warwickshire, B80 7FG

Contact Details
David Sayer & Robert Sayer

Course Designer

Mrs Sue Peasley

SJ Course Designer

Entries Information

Entry fees include VAT. VAT Reg No 105 751 588.  INTERNET entries will be accepted on www.bdwp.co.uk/gtw. A WAIT LIST will be kept if required.   If unable to enter online send entries and stabling form to the ENTRIES SECRETARY.  Please make cheques payable to D J SAYER.  Separate cheques are required for each horse (with horse's name on back). Include stabling fees with entry fee is applicable. Do not enclose SAE as all offsite stabling info will be emailed and received entry and section details will be available on website.  ENTRY AMENDMENTS by 18 Mar 2019 12:00 by telephoning .
REFUND POLICY - 100% refund for withdrawals before ballot date, withdrawals after the ballot date no refunds unless replaced - see rule 4.11.
STARTING TIMES are available on 01362 688227. Times will be available between 19:00 and 20:00 on 20 March.. Starting Times also available on website on website www.bdwp.co.uk/gtw or between 1900 and 2000 hrs on 01362 688227.
Starting Fees include a programme and VAT.
Starting Fees will be used for course improvements and medical cover.

Stabling

Stabling on site at £30 per night in 12'x12' stables includes an initial bed of 2 bales of shavings or off site at £25 per night straw only. No refunds after ballot date. Send stabling cheques and forms with SAE to Entries Secretary - Miss Wendy Evans - address as above, or apply on line when entering.

Special Notices

In case of ABANDONMENT please phone 01362 688227 or 01603 873187.
DOGS must be kept on leads at all times.
XC SCHOOLING - the course is open for schooling, all year, weather permitting - please contact organiser.
ALL TERRAIN VEHICLES/MOTORCYCLES will not be permitted.
ENTRANCE POLICY - Membership card admits the member and car, otherwise £10 per car or £5 per person (e.g. a car with 4 people in costs £10 or a car with 1 person in costs £5). Organisers and Officials pass admits the car and all occupants.

Accommodation and Catering

Local accommodation: Lenwade House Hotel, Great Witchingham, 01603 879567; Wensum Lodge Hotel, Fakenham, 01328 862100; Premier Inn, Costessey, 0870 1977197; Wensum Valley Hotel, Taverham, Norwich, 01603 261012; Barnham Broom Hotel, 01603 759393. Bar and hot and cold food. Available on site all days by the Speciality Food Company 

Classes table

Class Days Dressage Test Entry Fee Abandon Premium Total Payable Late Entry Surcharge Starting Fee
CCI-S 2* Friday CCI2* A (2015) £132.35 £14.23 £146.58 £12.00 £20.00 View
BE100Plus Saturday N113 (2009) £74.40 £8.00 £82.40 £12.00 £15.00 View
BE90PC Sunday BE92 (2009) £70.36 £7.56 £77.92 £12.00 £5.00 View
BE80(T) Sunday BE92 (2009) £70.36 £7.56 £77.92 £12.00 £15.00 View
BE100 Friday
Saturday
BE103 (2010) £74.40 £8.00 £82.40 £12.00 £15.00 View
AI Friday AI119 (2010) £117.43 £12.62 £130.05 £12.00 £20.00 View
BE100PC Saturday BE102 (2010) £70.36 £7.56 £77.92 £12.00 £5.00 View
ONu18 Saturday N114 u18 (2016) £85.78 £9.22 £95.00 £12.00 £15.00 View
BE100Open Saturday
Sunday
BE103 (2010) £74.40 £8.00 £82.40 £12.00 £15.00 View
OI Friday I118 (2010) £117.43 £12.62 £130.05 £12.00 £20.00 View
N Friday
Saturday
N113 (2009) £85.78 £9.22 £95.00 £12.00 £15.00 View
BE90Open Sunday BE93 (2009) £74.40 £8.00 £82.40 £12.00 £15.00 View
BE90 Sunday BE93 (2009) £74.40 £8.00 £82.40 £12.00 £15.00 View
ON Saturday N113 (2009) £85.78 £9.22 £95.00 £12.00 £15.00 View
I Friday I118 (2010) £117.43 £12.62 £130.05 £12.00 £20.00 View
IN Saturday I118 (2010) £85.78 £9.22 £95.00 £12.00 £15.00 View

Classes and fees

BE100 classes will run on Friday/Saturday  Novice classes will run on Friday/Saturday.  Please state preference on entry.  BE90 classes will run on Sunday. We reserve the right to transfer Intermediate horses into OI, Novice horses into ON, BE100 horses into BE100Open and BE90 horses into BE90Open if necessary.  
All CCI2* will take place on Friday.

*Competitors in International Classes Only - Please note in addition to your entry fee at the time of entry you will be charged an extra fee of £15.00.  This is charged by the FEI for the Worldwide Equine & Human Anti-Doping Program.  This fee will be refunded in full if your entry is withdrawn. 

Prizes

BE90 & BE100: prize money will be awarded
Rosettes to 10th place. Prize Money lower limit. Worshipful Company of Saddlers will award a £50 cash voucher for the highest placed non-cash prize winning competitor from the Novice sections.
Prize for the best East Anglian owned and ridden in each section of all classes (please state eligibility on entry form).
The Melford Bell Memorial Trophy to the winner of the AI class. CCI2* prize money TBC subject to sponsorship. 

Event name: GREAT WITCHINGHAM INTERNATIONAL (1) Date: Mar 22-24 2019 Location: Blackwater Farm (Great Witchingham), Great Witchingham, Norfolk, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 04.52
AI - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 IVAR GOODEN Miss Imogen Murray 12 0 23.9 0.00 6.40 30.30
10 PORTERS HILL Ms Sophia Lee 2 0 44.8 0.00 12.80 57.60
11 COOLYS LUXURY Mr Tom D Crisp 0 0 32 4.00 25.60 61.60
12 UPPERCOURT COOLEY Miss Emily Baldwin 0 0 24.8 0.00 45.60 70.40
2 CASTLETOWN CLOVER Miss Piggy French 10 0 28.5 0.00 4.00 32.50
3 LIBERTY AND GLORY Mr Tom D Crisp 8 0 33.5 0.00 5.60 39.10
4 MAYBACH Mrs Pippa Funnell 0 0 29.1 1.00 9.20 39.30
5 RSH CONTEND OR Miss Felicity Collins 2 0 28.5 0.00 11.20 39.70
6 BILLY BEWARE Mrs Pippa Funnell 0 0 25.1 1.00 16.00 42.10
7 LASSBAN DIAMOND LIFT Mr Bill Levett 2 0 24.8 0.00 17.60 42.40
8 POLO STRIKER Miss Sarah Pickard 2 0 32.7 0.00 10.80 43.50
9 BILLY THE RED Ms Kristina Cook 2 0 28.2 0.00 17.60 45.80
NS FAERLIE SIMILAR Mrs Julie Lawson 0 0 NS NS NS NS
W BULANA Mrs Nicola Wilson 0 0 W W W W
W HOT PARTY JUICE Miss Nat Dixon 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.03
BE100 - Section H
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 IGEL Miss Piggy French 0 16 26.5 0.00 5.60 32.10
10 COOLEY GOODWOOD Miss Piggy French 0 2 31.5 0.00 24.00 55.50
11 SECOND VISION Mrs Claire Dodson 0 0 31 4.00 22.00 57.00
12 SIR LEHMANN 2 Miss Isabel White 0 2 34.3 0.00 22.80 57.10
13 KEALDEARRA CLOVER Miss Isabelle Cook 0 0 35.3 4.00 18.40 57.70
14 SPARKLING BELLINI Miss Kirsty Buchanan 0 2 33.8 0.00 24.00 57.80
15 COOL CHOICE Miss Indie Vaughan-jones 0 2 41.5 0.00 16.80 58.30
16 ELGANO Mr Steven Smith 0 0 39 4.00 16.00 59.00
17 BALLYCOSKERRY GOLDEN COAST Miss Lucy Jakes 0 2 39.5 0.00 20.00 59.50
18 CASHMANS DIAMOND Miss Lisa Pilbeam 0 2 33.3 0.00 28.80 62.10
19 CLONEYGOWAN FLARE Mrs Libby Cartwright 0 0 40 8.00 16.00 64.00
2 ESCAPE ROUTE Miss Flora Young 0 14 37 0.00 3.60 40.60
20 NINA VH Miss Felicity Collins 0 0 33.8 4.00 26.40 64.20
21 FERNHILL FOCUS MAXI Miss Indie Vaughan-jones 0 0 38.5 4.00 22.00 64.50
22 FINE DESIGN III Miss Kelly Aldous 0 2 36.8 0.00 30.00 66.80
23 WELLFIELDS LINCOLN Miss Susie Berry 0 2 36.8 0.00 30.00 66.80
24 CIPRIANI Miss Willa Newton 0 0 32 4.00 31.20 67.20
25 KILMOUNTAIN SERENA Mrs Emma Littmoden 0 0 37.8 15.00 16.00 68.80
26 DONT ENVY Miss Lisa Pilbeam 0 0 36.8 8.00 24.80 69.60
27 BILLY MAPLE Miss Kelly Aldous 0 2 37.5 0.00 32.80 70.30
28 UPTOWN QUEEN Miss Nina Frenkel 0 0 34 4.00 34.80 72.80
29 INEVITABLE RS Miss Amy Hawley 0 2 34.8 0.00 41.60 76.40
3 BLAKENEY SURPRISE Mrs Sarah Bullimore 0 12 39.3 0.00 1.60 40.90
30 FLEMENSMIX Miss Phoebe Buckley 0 0 38 10.00 29.20 77.20
31 DAYDREAMER II Mr Garry Russell 0 0 37.5 4.00 80.00 121.50
32 KILCANDRA RAMBO RAY Mrs Justine Fordham 0 0 35 15.00 82.40 132.40
33 ZAIRE III Miss Alycia Port 0 0 38.3 0.00 149.20 187.50
5 COROYALE Mrs Sarah Bullimore 0 8 33 0.00 15.20 48.20
6 TOBY HORSE Miss Nicola Hackshall 0 6 34.5 4.00 11.20 49.70
7 VINTAGE GRAFFITI Miss Alice Hallows 0 4 34 0.00 17.60 51.60
8 TREAMBLE Miss Amy Hawley 0 4 26 0.00 26.80 52.80
9 COOLEY ADMIRAL Mrs Amy O'connor 0 2 32.3 0.00 21.20 53.50
HC CALVIN II Ms Ava Banahan 0 0 36.8 0.00 22.40 HC
HC WALALA Miss Kirsty Buchanan 0 0 W W W HC
HC WONHAM FLORAL TRIBUTE Mrs Elena Murphy 0 0 41 0.00 37.60 HC
HC HOT FLUSH Ms Wendy Webb 0 0 36.8 0.00 26.80 HC
HC CARSONSTOWN ATHENA Miss Daisy Proctor 0 0 41 0.00 22.00 HC
NS ZIPPOS DYNAMITE Miss Karen Brown 0 0 NS NS NS NS
W THE HIPPOGRIFF Mrs Emily Lochore 0 0 32 0.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.03
BE100 - Section I
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 HARESTONE Miss Jasmine Wilks 0 16 29 0.00 3.60 32.60
10 CLADDAGH BLUE Miss Lily Mawby 0 0 29.8 4.00 12.80 46.60
11 BALLYCREEN QUEENS ORBIT Miss Ailsa Wates 0 2 31 0.00 18.40 49.40
12 OXHILL RIO Dr Ruth Armstrong 0 0 31.5 8.00 14.40 53.90
13 HUGO IX Ms Rachel Flynn 0 0 38.8 6.00 10.40 55.20
14 CHARLIE SADLER Mr Simon Martin 0 2 39.8 0.00 19.60 59.40
15 MERLIN BAY II Miss Emily Clover 0 0 38.3 8.00 23.20 69.50
16 WATUSI Mr André Parro 0 0 31.3 8.00 34.80 74.10
17 REARCROSS QUALITY TIME Mrs Lucy Haycock 0 0 35 0.00 43.20 78.20
18 FORTRESS HILL M2S Mr Simon Grieve 0 0 34.8 8.00 38.80 81.60
19 KALYPSO DU BUISSON Z Miss Lucinda Behrens 0 0 29.3 0.00 59.60 88.90
2 MAGGIES HOPE Mrs Kate Low 0 14 27.5 4.00 6.80 38.30
20 PRIMITIVE APRIL Mrs Christine Smith 0 0 36 15.00 43.60 94.60
21 PRIMITIVE INQUISITION Mr Andrew James 0 0 34.8 0.00 87.20 122.00
3 INESTA Mr Barry Meningen 0 12 34.5 0.00 7.20 41.70
4 ROCKTOP REBEL Mr Matthew Wright 0 10 26 0.00 16.00 42.00
5 BROADSTONE NUMERO UNO Mrs Lucy Lloyd 0 8 26.5 0.00 16.40 42.90
6 CHILLY BOY II Mr Brook Staples 0 2 29.8 0.00 13.60 43.40
7 ELDYNO Mrs Caroline Bridge 0 2 30.3 0.00 13.20 43.50
8 VIVENDI NOBLE CAVALIER Miss Michelle Lowe 0 2 33.8 0.00 11.60 45.40
9 MISS COUGAR K GIRL Mr Anthony Clark 0 0 30 4.00 12.00 46.00
E UR WINDLE SWALLOW Miss Thea Hall 0 0 34.5 4.00 E E UR
E UR ALFIE MOON VI Miss Rhianna Walton 0 0 33.5 4.00 E E UR
Optimum XC Time - 05.03
BE100 - Section J
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 WISH HE WAS YOURS Mr Simon Grieve 0 16 28.3 0.00 3.20 31.50
10 CLEMENTINE DE BRENNE Miss Emilie Chandler 0 2 31 0.00 13.20 44.20
11 OBSIDIAN Mrs. Emma Louise Read 0 2 35.8 0.00 10.00 45.80
12 PEBBLY GRAND AFFAIR Mrs Alyson Parker 0 2 37 0.00 9.20 46.20
13 MR BING BONG Mr Anthony Clark 0 2 30.8 0.00 16.00 46.80
14 JOHN TRAVOLTA Mrs Kathy Staples 0 2 31.3 0.00 17.60 48.90
15 THINK IT OVER Miss Tiny Clapham 0 2 30.5 0.00 20.40 50.90
16 COOL CALMANDO Miss Alice Norman 0 2 35.5 0.00 19.20 54.70
17 MAYBE BT Mrs Janine Hagger 0 0 35.8 12.00 21.60 69.40
18 SCOOBY IX Miss Harlyann Moon 0 0 44.5 4.00 29.20 77.70
19 LUVVLY JUBBLY Mrs Julia Biddle 0 0 38.5 4.00 57.60 100.10
2 BIDDESDEN POSEIDON Mrs Caroline Casburn 0 14 32.5 0.00 1.20 33.70
3 ADARA JAMES Miss India Jane Nichols 0 12 27.8 0.00 7.20 35.00
4 BERTIE PARK Mrs Hannah Sutton 0 10 29.3 0.00 6.40 35.70
5 LISKILLEN PRINCE Miss Gracie Tyte 0 8 34 0.00 3.20 37.20
6 JUST DILLY Miss Elise Howard 0 2 26 0.00 12.80 38.80
7 SKELIG MHOR AKA RUBY Mrs Caroline Day 0 0 27.3 1.00 12.80 41.10
8 COURT CONTESSA Miss Louise Clover 0 2 32.8 0.00 10.00 42.80
9 SHANNONDALE WARREN Mr Joe Wise 0 2 31.5 0.00 11.60 43.10
R MULLENTINE BE MINE Mr Ollie Brown 0 0 34.5 0.00 R R
W COOLEY OUTLAW Mr Matthew Wright 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.03
BE100Open - Section L
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 KNAVE OF GOLDEN HEARTS Miss Rosie Ringer 0 16 29.8 0.00 3.20 33.00
10 BALLYFORE OH MAN Miss Lucinda Behrens 0 2 35 0.00 17.20 52.20
11 MAGIC RIVER Mr Peter Laidlaw 0 2 38.3 0.00 20.80 59.10
12 GLENSENSAW SWEET GIRL Miss Amy Hawley 0 0 23 4.00 46.80 73.80
13 SHANNONDALE BLUE Ms Pamela Horrex 0 0 33.5 0.00 117.20 150.70
2 HOLIDAY CHASE Miss Hattie Lloyd-Townshend 0 14 30.3 0.00 6.00 36.30
3 NEWS FOR YOU Mr Barry Meningen 0 12 35.3 4.00 0.00 39.30
4 MASTER J Miss Cecilia Mayne 0 10 30.5 0.00 9.20 39.70
5 MADAME BUTTERFLY IV Mr Paul Burgess 0 2 28.3 0.00 12.40 40.70
6 CLONHENRET LASSY Miss Amy Lukins 0 2 30.5 0.00 10.40 40.90
7 ISINGTON RED FAERIE Miss Phoebe Prideaux 0 2 32.8 0.00 9.60 42.40
8 JOLLY JUMPER P Miss Madeleine Ambort 0 2 33.3 0.00 10.00 43.30
9 I G W Mr Jamie Atkinson 0 2 31.3 0.00 13.20 44.50
E UR KASSEEDORF Mr André Parro 0 0 25.8 0.00 E E UR
R HOW BAZAAR Mr Simon Grieve 0 0 33.8 0.00 R R
R COOL QUIDESCO Miss Natasha Goody 0 0 30.5 0.00 R R
R JAKKE VAN HET BERGENEINDE Miss Natasha Goody 0 0 26.8 4.00 R R
W ULTRA DE LA ROSE Miss Karoline Fawcett 0 0 32.5 0.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.03
BE100Open - Section X
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 TASHKALDOU Miss Mary Edmundson 0 16 28.3 0.00 2.40 30.70
10 WYE VALLEY FABRISTEARD Miss Sally Hancock 0 2 32 0.00 9.20 41.20
11 SEAPATRICK LAND STOP Miss Susie Eddis 0 0 30.8 3.00 8.40 42.20
12 CLOUD NINE II Miss Grace Donnor 0 0 31.5 4.00 7.60 43.10
13 EQUITREK ATOM Miss Issy Saxby 0 0 32.5 4.00 8.00 44.50
14 BULLARDS MULLINGAR Miss Charlotte Mair 0 2 33.8 0.00 13.20 47.00
15 SILVER SKYMASTER Miss Jordana Marston 0 0 28 4.00 16.00 48.00
16 ARABIAN LEADER Mrs Aly Dower 0 0 34.3 4.00 10.80 49.10
17 CRAFTY FERNHILL Mr Albert Padfield 0 0 30.8 4.00 15.20 50.00
18 FLO FLYING FANTASY Miss Rachael Attwood 0 0 34.5 4.00 14.80 53.30
19 AHALTIVE SURPRISE Miss Grace Hull 0 2 38 0.00 16.40 54.40
2 DIAMOND II Miss Rebecca Spalding 0 14 32.3 0.00 2.80 35.10
20 COOLEY HAWK Miss Megan Devonport 0 0 37.3 5.00 16.40 58.70
21 MYSTIC PROMISE Miss Lilly Dodds 0 2 34.8 0.00 25.20 60.00
22 DOULTONS CRUISE Miss Amba Jones 0 0 34.5 4.00 24.80 63.30
23 BALLADEER BECKS Miss Zara Robertson 0 0 29.8 12.00 27.60 69.40
24 FERNHILL TIMBACKTOO Miss Anna Price 0 2 31 0.00 38.80 69.80
25 SEVEN TIMES THREE Mr George Vergerson-rowley 0 0 34.5 8.00 29.60 72.10
26 BOBBY DAZZLER XII Miss Rhiannon Rix 0 0 31.5 0.00 42.00 73.50
27 DAYTIME CAVALIER Mr Guthrie Shields 0 0 35.5 14.00 41.60 91.10
28 MULLAGH SHANE Mr George Vergerson-rowley 0 0 33.3 0.00 96.80 130.10
29 MURPHYS REWARD Miss Sophie Kelly 0 0 35.5 4.00 92.80 132.30
3 HORSEHEATHDIAMONDNIGHTMARE Miss Laura Jayne Casbolt 0 12 31 4.00 0.40 35.40
4 ABACUS Miss Lily Nicholson 0 10 24.8 4.00 8.80 37.60
5 BAZAARS GEMSTONE Miss Sophie Kelly 0 8 32.3 0.00 5.60 37.90
6 DAYDREAM FOURTEEN Miss Grace Donnor 0 6 31 0.00 7.60 38.60
7 APOLLOS COPYWRIGHT Miss Ella Hammond 0 4 31.8 0.00 7.20 39.00
8 WORLD HORSE WELFARE NORFOLK SWING Miss Stella Burbidge 0 4 35.3 4.00 0.40 39.70
9 WIZARD IX Miss Millie Toulson-Clarke 0 4 32.5 4.00 4.40 40.90
E KINGSLEYPARK PEARL Miss Charlotte Cutler 0 0 34.8 0.00 E E
E CAPARD LADY Miss Georgina Webster 0 0 35.8 12.00 E E
E R3 NOWS THE TIME Miss Mary Edmundson 0 0 31 0.00 E E R3
E UR ALOMAR DS Miss Ruby Vaughan-jones 0 0 33.8 0.00 E E UR
E UR D JINGO S Miss Stella Burbidge 0 0 30.5 16.00 E E UR
E UR MR CLOONEY Mrs Joanna Shields 0 0 32.3 18.00 E E UR
E UR MOVIE STAR II Miss Anna Martinez 0 0 32.3 16.00 E E UR
E UR KILLAGS CLOVER BLADE Miss Gemma Raby 0 0 31.5 0.00 E E UR
W MONEYLAGAN GOLD Miss Emily Clover 0 0 35 8.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.03
BE100PC - Section K
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BOY IV Miss Chantelle Boyden 0 16 34.8 0.00 7.60 42.40
10 SHANNONDALE ARDEO POP Miss Alice Watt 0 2 34 0.00 18.00 52.00
11 RCA ROMEO Miss Lucy Shrimpton 0 2 36.3 0.00 16.80 53.10
12 CASTLELAWN GOLD Miss Izzy Falle 0 0 37.3 8.00 14.00 59.30
13 FREE BEE Miss Daisy Minter 0 2 37 0.00 24.40 61.40
14 J16 MILLSTREET Miss Ivy Fisher 0 0 29.8 21.00 10.80 61.60
15 NEWMARKET ADVENTURE Miss Amy Whittington 0 0 39.5 12.00 15.20 66.70
16 CORRIN HILL CLOVER Mr Raife Regis 0 2 38.8 0.00 28.80 67.60
17 GOLD KNIGHT II Miss Lydia Sida-page 0 0 31.3 8.00 30.80 70.10
18 BEAT IT II Miss Sophie Golland 0 0 34 8.00 94.40 136.40
2 WATCHOVER JACKANORY Miss Charlotte Pettitt 0 14 33.3 0.00 11.20 44.50
3 ROCKISLAND BARTLEY Miss Isabel Oakley 0 12 35.3 0.00 11.60 46.90
4 BURESIDE SUNRISE Miss Lily Spruce 0 10 38.8 0.00 8.80 47.60
5 FERRARI ENZO Miss Tabitha Leicester 0 8 37.5 0.00 10.40 47.90
6 EPASJA Miss Ellie Brewer 0 2 35.8 0.00 12.40 48.20
7 GLENLO SALLY Miss Beatrice Lovett Brunt 0 0 31 5.00 12.40 48.40
8 MIDNIGHT WARRIOR Miss Rosie Ringer 0 2 34.3 0.00 14.40 48.70
9 CAMPEON Miss Lottie Casey 0 2 37.3 0.00 13.20 50.50
E R3 MANGE TOUT II Miss Ruby Johnson 0 0 37.5 4.00 E E R3
E UR RENO NEVADA Miss Olivia Rose Aulton 0 0 35.3 4.00 E E UR
Optimum XC Time - 05.03
BE100Plus - Section M
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CHURCHSIDE REFLECTION Mrs Joanne Watts 0 16 26 0.00 2.40 28.40
10 NICHOLAI II Mrs Lisa Clarke-Spence 0 0 29 2.00 15.60 46.60
11 ENJOY II Miss Sarah Charnley 0 0 27 11.00 11.60 49.60
12 BOREAS BK Miss Polly Mountford 0 2 35.8 0.00 14.40 50.20
13 DARC SILVER Mr Harry Horton 0 0 30.3 4.00 17.20 51.50
14 THE GAMEKEEPER Mrs Sarah Wales 0 0 35.8 4.00 15.20 55.00
15 DAISY MAY VIII Mrs Sarah Gairdner 0 0 32.8 4.00 25.20 62.00
16 AVOCA OXO Miss Jenny James 0 0 33 8.00 37.20 78.20
2 I AM QUALITY DHI Miss Lucy Sugden 0 14 32 0.00 1.60 33.60
3 FENOMEEN L Mrs Caroline Day 0 12 28.3 0.00 6.40 34.70
4 BANSHA VENDI Mrs Biddy Brasted-watts 0 10 30 0.00 6.80 36.80
5 WILLY LIMERICK Mr James Pratt 0 0 32.5 4.00 2.00 38.50
6 HASIMODO Miss Flora Young 0 2 35.5 0.00 3.60 39.10
7 FUNNY BOY FORTUNA Mr Josh Moore 0 2 31.5 0.00 8.00 39.50
8 STONEHAVENS ORESTUS Mrs Laura Erith 0 0 35 4.00 1.20 40.20
9 KILCANDRA ASHLING Mrs Sarah Gairdner 0 2 34 0.00 10.00 44.00
E AR CANDYMEN 2 Miss Alina Gudat 0 0 32.8 12.00 E E AR
Optimum XC Time - 04.30
BE80(T) - Section V
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 DANESFORT BOY Miss Sophie Mann 0 0 27.3 0.00 0.00 27.30
10 CALERUX STARLIGHT Mrs Emma Coone 0 0 40.3 0.00 0.00 40.30
11 BUNOWEN REBEL Miss Poppy Grant 0 0 39.8 0.00 2.00 41.80
12 LISCANNOR PRINCE Mr Robbie Bell 0 0 34.5 8.00 0.40 42.90
13 GRANNUS TOP DOLLAR Mr Toby Bancroft 0 0 31.3 4.00 8.40 43.70
14 STEPHENS PRINCE Mrs Geraldine Phillips 0 0 38.8 5.00 0.00 43.80
15 THORNHILL JAKE Miss Caroline Green 0 0 35.3 6.00 4.40 45.70
16 LISSAN HEIDI Miss Lauren Brant 0 0 31.3 8.00 10.00 49.30
17 BLUESTYLE INDIANA Miss Amy Cordy 0 0 43.3 0.00 11.20 54.50
18 ROSIE O GRADY Mrs Christie Eaton-evans 0 0 37.3 0.00 28.80 66.10
19 THE ANCHOR MAN Mr Peter Felton 0 0 34.3 0.00 36.40 70.70
2 MYSTICO MAYFLY Miss Alice Turner 0 0 28.3 0.00 0.00 28.30
20 BODIE II Mrs Naomi Mays 0 0 45.3 4.00 32.40 81.70
21 PUZZLES DELIGHT II Mrs Sally Hayes 0 0 41.8 0.00 56.00 97.80
3 CANDY Mrs Caroline Day 0 0 29.3 0.00 0.00 29.30
4 OBI DAZZLED Miss Franki Jarvis 0 0 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
5 TULIP OF TULIRA Miss Rebecca Clark 0 0 35.8 0.00 0.00 35.80
6 THE ROYAL GUEST Miss Charlotte Uden 0 0 36.5 0.00 1.20 37.70
7 MILO WELLVIEW Miss Mollie Harris 0 0 35.3 0.00 4.40 39.70
8 JERRY BOUNCER Mrs Lucy Price 0 0 35.5 0.00 4.40 39.90
9 MISS MILLS Miss Holly Taylor-hart 0 0 35.5 0.00 4.40 39.90
E TEMPLE DEL A CRUZ Mr Laurence Ridgeway 0 0 33.8 4.00 E E
E AR ATTYMAC Mr Thomas Gower 0 0 38 30.00 E E AR
E AR BOO Miss Lucy Steel 0 0 41.5 0.00 E E AR
NS HOTROCK BUBBLES Miss Patricia Goodwin 0 0 NS NS NS NS
R TOP SCORE Miss Louise Clover 0 0 39 8.00 R R
W LETTERLOUGH KING HECTOR Mrs Sarah Bellamy 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.30
BE80(T) - Section W
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 MARLIN DIAMOND STARBURST Miss Shannon Stratton 0 0 30.8 0.00 3.20 34.00
10 ZEPHYRON Miss Anna Bowman 0 0 36 4.00 8.00 48.00
11 MR BEAUJANGLES Mrs Susan Tomalin 0 0 30 0.00 19.60 49.60
12 FIFTYSHADESOFGREY Miss Cariad Miles-taylor 0 0 44.5 4.00 1.60 50.10
13 EASTER BREEZE Miss Seren Wing 0 0 37.8 4.00 12.40 54.20
14 KANAE RAE OF LIGHT Miss Joanne Foley 0 0 43 0.00 12.40 55.40
15 BALLINTESKIN ALL STAR Miss Holly Ridgeway 0 0 37 0.00 21.20 58.20
16 ERNIETIME NOW Ms Lisa Stock 0 0 42.5 7.00 17.20 66.70
17 COOLMOUNTAIN APOLLO Mr Ben Gower 0 0 55 4.00 12.40 71.40
18 PENPONT INDIGO AURA Miss Leah Mapston 0 0 40 0.00 42.80 82.80
19 MY GLENEVEN Mrs Anita Lenton 0 0 41.5 0.00 45.60 87.10
2 CULMORE ROSIE Mrs Caroline Day 0 0 35.3 4.00 0.00 39.30
20 VIVRE LA REVE Miss Natalie Pettitt 0 0 40 8.00 40.40 88.40
21 CAMPION CAPELLA Miss Emily Uden 0 0 22.5 0.00 74.80 97.30
3 SHINGLETONS CUTHBERT Miss Georgina Webster 0 0 37 0.00 3.20 40.20
4 CONCORDIA LIBERTY Mrs Kate Dodd 0 0 34.8 0.00 5.60 40.40
5 IRISH WARRIOR Miss Jordan Keal 0 0 35.3 0.00 6.80 42.10
6 COLOUR CHIP Miss Vicky Perks 0 0 41 0.00 1.20 42.20
7 MARENGO II Mrs Emma Lockwood 0 0 35 4.00 4.40 43.40
8 CHINA DREAM Mrs Lisa Clarke-Spence 0 0 37.5 2.00 4.80 44.30
9 WACKY SOX Mrs Charlotte Reader 0 0 36.8 4.00 6.00 46.80
E AR COMMANCHE FINALE Miss Heather Mussett 0 0 35.8 0.00 E E AR
E R3 LOVE ON SIGHT Miss Imogen Simper - Lewis 0 0 40 E E E R3
E UR GLORIA OF LIME TREE Miss Alyson Govett 0 0 34 4.00 E E UR
W MALLMORE PLAYBOY Ms Sara Horrell 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.47
BE90 - Section R
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 THE CAPTAIN Mr Toby Bancroft 0 8 29.3 0.00 0.00 29.30
10 ARTIC DIAMOND HAUL Miss Jessica Murray 0 1 33.5 0.00 3.60 37.10
11 CASSIOPEIA Dr Polly M Taylor 0 1 35.3 0.00 2.00 37.30
12 CORRNAFEST CHARLIE Mrs Helen Newton 0 1 37.5 0.00 0.00 37.50
13 DANCING CONUNDRUM Miss Ellie Greenan 0 1 38.3 0.00 0.00 38.30
14 WESTON GENERAL Miss Greta Mason 0 1 38.5 0.00 0.00 38.50
15 BRUCE BOY Mrs Kitty Hamilton 0 0 34.5 4.00 0.00 38.50
16 BEAN MACHINE Miss Alex Belshaw 0 1 39.5 0.00 0.00 39.50
17 ROYAL MADE Mrs Jo Williams 0 1 38.3 0.00 1.20 39.50
18 LERANA DIAMOND Miss Mollie Williamson 0 1 40.5 0.00 0.00 40.50
19 WSF VERONA Miss Greta Mason 0 0 37.3 4.00 0.00 41.30
2 ICH HEISSE PEANUT Mrs Michelle Brake 0 7 28.8 0.00 0.80 29.60
20 BRATTIN PRINCE Miss Hannah Bradley 0 1 38.3 0.00 3.60 41.90
21 POACHER TOM Mr Stephen Plumb 0 1 40 0.00 2.00 42.00
22 LOUGH FADDA KIPPER Miss Annieka Bacon 0 1 36.8 0.00 6.00 42.80
23 AMOUR BUG Miss Michelle Lowe 0 0 43.3 4.00 0.00 47.30
24 GILLSWAY A TOUCH OF CLASS Miss Laura Jayne Casbolt 0 0 38.8 4.00 4.80 47.60
25 LOUIE Ms Dawn Robson 0 1 39 0.00 8.80 47.80
26 DERMISH LUX Mr Lewis Palmer 0 0 35.3 0.00 22.40 57.70
27 BALOUBET ARTIST Miss Dawn Bloyce 0 0 37.5 20.00 0.80 58.30
28 DRS MAY FLOWER Mr Christoph Klinger 0 0 34 4.00 21.60 59.60
29 DOWHILLS PAGEANT Miss Abbie Richards 0 0 36.8 4.00 21.60 62.40
3 HEARNESBROOK NEW MOON Miss Ella Dalton 0 6 32.8 0.00 0.00 32.80
30 PAINTBALL POW WOW Miss Beth Fewings 0 0 37 0.00 27.20 64.20
31 COUSHLA Miss Catherine Hanlon 0 0 39 0.00 28.00 67.00
32 IRISH BY NAME Ms Charlotte Willss 0 0 34.8 4.00 30.80 69.60
33 KINGSMAN GREY Mrs Amanda Ainsworth 0 0 35.5 8.00 30.40 73.90
34 BURJ HATTA Miss Rachel Casbon 0 0 38.5 17.00 50.00 105.50
4 JIMS PATCH Miss Esther Anderson 0 5 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
5 SHAUNLARA GOLD Miss Georgie Bowett 0 4 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
6 OLYMPIC LADY II Miss Claire Fielding 0 3 36.5 0.00 0.00 36.50
7 COOLEY ROYAL RICARDO Mrs Aly Dower 0 2 36.8 0.00 0.00 36.80
8 ICENI GRATINA Mrs Emily Adcock 0 2 36.8 0.00 0.00 36.80
9 GINIO Mrs Amy Brownlee 0 2 34.3 0.00 2.80 37.10
E R3 RICARDOS VISION Miss Ashleigh Jepheart 0 0 38 0.00 E E R3
R MR HARRY PATCH Miss Lisa Dakin 0 0 35.5 0.00 R R
W MULLINGAR Miss Perdy Humfrey 0 0 41.3 8.00 W W
W BUCKLAND DRAGSTER Miss Tabitha Witte 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.47
BE90 - Section S
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BONAFIDE ALLUSION Miss Claire Fielding 0 8 26 0.00 2.40 28.40
10 MISTY DAY Miss Charlotte Saxby 0 1 35.8 0.00 0.40 36.20
11 CLYDE CHEEKY CHARLIE Mrs Sarah-jane Rouse 0 1 36.5 0.00 0.00 36.50
12 LAUGHTONS SILVER FLASH Mrs Victoria Kerrison 0 0 33 4.00 0.00 37.00
13 JESTER MINUTE Miss Hannah Holding 0 1 33 0.00 4.00 37.00
14 HARMONY JILL Mr Peter Felton 0 1 31.5 0.00 6.00 37.50
15 LISSAVORRA DOC Miss Franki Jarvis 0 0 31.5 8.00 0.00 39.50
16 LUDOS REBEL Mrs Lizzie Evans 0 1 37.5 0.00 2.80 40.30
17 PAIRUMANI TYREE Miss Hannah Kelly 0 0 32.5 8.00 0.00 40.50
18 LISARAGH ON A WHIM Mrs Jo Williams 0 0 37 4.00 0.00 41.00
19 LETTERKENNY LAD Mr Darren Francis 0 1 38.3 0.00 6.00 44.30
2 CASTLE HOUSE GEM Miss Kelsey Love 0 7 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
20 PRINCE OF DIAMONDS Miss Amy Alexander 0 0 38 4.00 2.40 44.40
21 UGANO DU CHATELET Miss Victoria Engledow 0 0 37 4.00 5.20 46.20
22 MOYLAW PATCHEEN Mrs Julie M Wright 0 0 35.8 8.00 3.60 47.40
23 RAMERA Miss Zara Schroter 0 0 32.3 4.00 12.00 48.30
24 CLASSIC CHANEL Ms Catherine Monnington 0 0 32.3 8.00 9.20 49.50
25 CORRIB DANCER Miss Annieka Bacon 0 0 36 4.00 9.60 49.60
26 YOUNG GUNS Miss Rose Kimberley 0 0 31.5 4.00 14.80 50.30
27 THE WEASEL II Miss Suki Wales 0 0 34.5 0.00 20.00 54.50
28 CALAMITY JANE CANARY Mr Richard Davis 0 0 36.8 4.00 28.80 69.60
29 GORSEHILL ALAMO Mrs Margo Sly 0 0 31 8.00 32.00 71.00
3 CAPPA NAPOLEON Mr Nick Rivett 0 6 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
30 PRIMITIVE BEAUTY Dr Daryl Freeman 0 0 40.3 0.00 82.80 123.10
31 ZULU VI Mrs Vicky Rutherford 0 0 38 4.00 94.00 136.00
4 LOLA LADY Miss Dawn Bloyce 0 5 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
5 SHERKIN ISLAND Miss Lily Waspe 0 4 31.5 0.00 2.00 33.50
6 CAPTAIN JONES II Mrs Jo Williams 0 3 33 0.00 0.80 33.80
7 QUIZICAL Z Miss Alice Hallows 0 2 34.3 0.00 0.00 34.30
8 MUCKRIM EVAN Miss Ivy Fisher 0 2 35.3 0.00 0.00 35.30
9 PARKCHURCH HOLLY BERRY Mrs Amy Crosby 0 0 31.8 4.00 0.00 35.80
E R3 THE SILVER FOX Miss Ellie Harris 0 0 38.5 4.00 E E R3
W AGHARANNY DRIFTER Ms Sara Horrell 0 0 W W W W
W CHANTELLE Miss chantelle marshall 0 0 W W W W
W CURRAGHKYLE SILVER BRUMBY Miss Jordana Marston 0 0 W W W W
W ROCKY MOUNTAIN HIGH Mrs Helen Gale 0 0 37 37.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.47
BE90Open - Section T
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CHIANNA Miss Caroline March 0 8 26.8 0.00 1.60 28.40
10 LICKEEN RUA Mr Max Kettlewell 0 1 31.3 0.00 5.20 36.50
11 OXCOMBE MARSVIND Mr Christian Louis 0 0 31.8 4.00 1.60 37.40
12 GORSEHILL ZIGGY Miss Tamsin Drew 0 0 30.3 4.00 3.60 37.90
13 MAJESTIC HEATHER Miss Indie Vaughan-jones 0 1 38.8 0.00 0.00 38.80
14 OPPTIKAL ILLUSION Miss Pippa Dixon 0 0 35 4.00 0.80 39.80
15 GINO ROYALE Mr Oliver Lee 0 1 36.3 0.00 4.00 40.30
16 NOT DONE Miss Jessica Burnham 0 1 33 0.00 7.60 40.60
17 DURANGO Mr Casey Mckenna 0 1 34 0.00 10.80 44.80
18 NANTEGLWYS BRYNMOR Miss Kara Arnold 0 1 30.3 0.00 17.60 47.90
19 ALICE SPRINGS Miss Coral Herbert 0 0 33.8 12.00 9.60 55.40
2 NIBBLE Mrs Charlotte Reader 0 7 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
20 SHADES OF COOLEY Miss Caroline March 0 0 31.3 0.00 27.20 58.50
21 PRONTISSIMO Miss Caroline March 0 0 30.5 0.00 35.20 65.70
22 LORD BARNABUS Miss Mary Edmundson 0 0 32 0.00 35.60 67.60
23 IF AND WHEN Mr Oliver Mays 0 0 35 20.00 14.40 69.40
24 FAERIECHO Mrs Emily Lochore 0 0 36.3 4.00 92.00 132.30
25 DATHUIL MAJOR Mr Casey Mckenna 0 0 33.5 8.00 94.40 135.90
26 ISAAC GOLDEN BOY Mrs Fiona Goldsmith 0 0 30.5 0.00 106.80 137.30
3 QUALITY BLUE Miss Pippa Dixon 0 6 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
4 PRIMITIVE ORIGIN Miss Nicole Mills 0 5 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
5 AUSSIE GOLD Miss Mary Edmundson 0 4 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
6 ARDKIL BOY Miss Philippa Cross 0 3 35 0.00 0.00 35.00
7 ITS CHICO Mr Guthrie Shields 0 2 32.3 0.00 2.80 35.10
8 RAEDIANT RUBI Miss Tabitha Witte 0 1 34 0.00 2.00 36.00
9 BOUNTIFUL BESS Mrs Lizzie Erian 0 1 33.3 0.00 2.80 36.10
E UR RUBY XXI II Mr Jonathan Hardwick 0 0 32.8 0.00 E E UR
R WILLOWS SANTANA CLASSIC Mrs Michelle Brake 0 0 31.8 0.00 R R
W SPORTSFIELD MAC Miss Caroline March 0 0 W W W W
W DANCES WITH WOLVES Miss Amanda Thompson 0 0 W W W W
W SHIRSHEEN CLOVER Mr. Philip Adkins 0 0 W W W W
W ROMANCIER II Mr. Philip Adkins 0 0 W W W W
W MAJOR BLIZZARD Mrs Helen Tedaldi 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.47
BE90PC - Section U
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 MACHNO EXCALIBUR Miss Iona Sclater 0 8 23.3 0.00 0.00 23.30
10 TOSSEY GINGER Miss Lottie Benbow 0 1 32.8 0.00 1.20 34.00
11 CINN MHARA DANCER Miss Ciara Alexandra Hogan 0 1 32 0.00 2.40 34.40
12 CDS HASIL DHI Miss Daisy Proctor 0 1 24.8 0.00 12.40 37.20
13 EMMAS JOY Mr George Hull 0 0 20.8 1.00 18.00 39.80
14 BALLYLARKIN BLAZE Miss Charlotte Pettitt 0 1 36.8 0.00 4.80 41.60
15 MR TOMMY TUCKER Miss Lilly Dodds 0 0 27.5 0.00 24.40 51.90
16 OK MISTER Miss Lydia Sida-page 0 0 19.5 4.00 32.80 56.30
17 DERROE SPRINTER Miss Poppy Proietti 0 0 30.3 8.00 20.00 58.30
18 GLOVES MIRAH Miss Zara Clark-Jones 0 0 28.8 0.00 32.00 60.80
19 ROSSWOOD DIXIE Miss Amelia Holt 0 0 41.3 17.00 19.60 77.90
2 GREENHAYS GREAT GATSBY Miss Allegra Martin 0 7 26.8 0.00 0.00 26.80
3 BLAKEHILL JOEY Miss Iona Sclater 0 6 27 0.00 0.00 27.00
4 GLENAYRE KNIGHT Miss Tia-lilly Crane 0 5 23.3 0.00 4.80 28.10
5 AUGHNACLIFFE PATCHY Miss Maddy Young 0 4 20.8 8.00 0.00 28.80
6 MISS DIPLODOCUS Miss Honor Gordon 0 0 27.8 4.00 0.00 31.80
7 BOOTY BOOTS Miss Georgie Featherstone 0 1 26.8 0.00 5.60 32.40
8 TODLEYHALL NOAH Miss Alicia Sclater 0 1 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
9 LOOKOUT LOLLYPOP Miss Annabel Finston 0 1 32 0.00 1.60 33.60
E UR MR REE Miss Perdita Ludgrove 0 0 38.5 0.00 E E UR
NS CROSSOWEN LOCHLANN Miss Ellie Mullan 0 0 NS NS NS NS
NS WHOS NIGHTCRUISE Miss Katie Reid 0 0 NS NS NS NS
W CLONEEN BLACK DUFF Miss Jasmine Slater 0 0 W W W W
W CELTIC MOY OCEAN Miss Thea Holdaway 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.23
CCI-S 2* - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 WOODEND SCOOTER Miss Imogen Gloag 8 0 34.3 0.00 0.00 34.30
10 BARNADARRIG BOY Miss Pippa Dixon 2 0 31.8 0.00 10.80 42.60
11 BONOMAN Miss Alida Tysterman 2 0 37 0.00 6.80 43.80
12 SAMWISE Mrs Etti Dale 0 0 33.2 4.00 6.80 44.00
13 DRAKKAR Ms Jaya O’neill 2 0 41.1 0.00 6.80 47.90
14 PORSCHE Miss Laura Schroter 0 0 36.2 4.00 10.40 50.60
15 PORTPHILIP DOUBLE O FOUR Mrs Rebecca Gibbs 0 0 33.7 4.00 13.60 51.30
16 SMOOTH EMPEROR Miss Eleanor McFarlane 0 0 36.9 8.00 7.20 52.10
17 WILLOW BDA Miss Kelly Aldous 0 0 34.3 4.00 14.00 52.30
18 RIO X Mr Ryck Turner 2 0 41 0.00 11.60 52.60
19 SANDLINGS TIGER LILLY Miss Antonia Hardwick 0 0 38.7 4.00 11.60 54.30
2 TOPSPIN II Miss Alice Casburn 7 0 35.6 0.00 0.00 35.60
20 MR SYLVESTER VALENTINE Miss Rosie Rollinson 2 0 40.2 0.00 14.80 55.00
21 FROG ROCK Miss Martha Craggs 0 0 38.1 4.00 14.00 56.10
22 MED NIGHT TRAFFORD MIGNONETTE Miss Lissa Green 2 0 40.2 0.00 17.20 57.40
23 REDPATH STAR DANCER Mrs Caroline Day 0 0 35.1 12.00 10.80 57.90
24 HORATIO DN Mr Richard Coney 2 0 37.7 0.00 20.80 58.50
25 LIAM Dr Rachel Lawson 0 0 37.7 12.00 16.80 66.50
26 CORONEL MCJ Miss Georgina Wood 0 0 32.3 4.00 38.00 74.30
27 CORRAGGIO Z Miss Lissa Green 0 0 37.7 4.00 38.80 80.50
28 ARKANSAS GOLD Miss Bindi Vereker 0 0 34.6 4.00 48.40 87.00
29 HARRY SEVEN ONE SEVEN Miss Naomi Lawrence 0 0 37 8.00 46.80 91.80
3 CDS LU CA Miss Daisy Proctor 6 0 35.6 0.00 0.00 35.60
30 THE BLACK LADY XX Miss Johanna Voelkel 0 0 36.2 4.00 88.80 129.00
4 QUITUS DE LOUAN Miss Imogen Gloag 5 0 34.4 0.00 1.20 35.60
5 CHASMARELLA Miss Lucinda Crawford 4 0 35 0.00 1.60 36.60
6 OBOS IMPRESSIVE Mrs Tanya Buckingham-lloyd 3 0 34.2 0.00 2.40 36.60
7 DONJA Mr Steven Smith 2 0 31 0.00 8.00 39.00
8 BALLINAMURRA DE VALERA Miss Ibby Macpherson 2 0 33.1 4.00 3.20 40.30
9 CURRA OKO Miss Katie Corteen 2 0 37.7 0.00 2.80 40.50
E AR MAGIC MICK Miss Merle Wewer 0 0 37.1 4.00 E E AR
E AR MONBEG IGUASSU Miss Sam Jennings 0 0 33.3 4.00 E E AR
E R3 CONZALEZ M Mr Luke Thompson 0 0 38.1 0.00 E E R3
E UR ETO O Miss Pippa Dixon 0 0 35.6 0.00 E E UR
R WHAT A MAN VDL Miss Beth Olivia Symington 0 0 35.5 R R R
R SNIPES Miss Merle Wewer 0 0 36.6 0.00 R R
W VITORIA DH Z Miss Greta Mason 0 0 34.6 W W W
W CAPTAIN HERO II Miss Merle Wewer 0 0 32.6 4.00 W W
W THE DIAMOND GAMBLER Miss Flora Young 0 0 40 W W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.52
I - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 SPORTSFIELD TOP NOTCH Miss Piggy French 12 0 31.4 0.00 4.80 36.20
10 HEARTBEAT Miss Vicky Tuffs 2 0 31.8 0.00 22.80 54.60
11 FABRIANO Miss Amy Struthers 0 0 38.2 8.00 22.40 68.60
12 ZORRO ROCCO Miss Laura Schroter 2 0 38.4 0.00 30.40 68.80
13 GORTMORE BALLYNEETY Mrs Julia Dungworth 0 0 36.6 4.00 28.80 69.40
14 LAMBORGHINI Mr Adam Trew 0 0 35.7 8.00 26.00 69.70
15 OXMOUNTAIN FLYER Miss Ellen Hobson 0 0 33.6 16.00 43.60 93.20
2 KLOTILDE Miss Alycia Port 10 0 27.5 0.00 10.40 37.90
3 GILEXIO Mr Michael Winter 8 0 27.5 0.00 13.20 40.70
4 CHABADU Mrs Nicola Wilson 2 0 31.1 0.00 11.60 42.70
5 BROTHER BERTIE Mr Francis Whittington 0 0 31.8 4.00 9.20 45.00
6 FINDING COOLEY Miss Isabel White 2 0 32.5 0.00 14.40 46.90
7 BILLY MCFEE Miss Leilia Paske 2 0 31.8 0.00 16.00 47.80
8 DHI FIKTOR NITA Mr Francis Whittington 2 0 29.8 0.00 22.00 51.80
9 CHINCALEASE COWBOY Miss Laura Jayne Casbolt 0 0 35.9 4.00 12.80 52.70
HC BAHIRA M Mr Tom Jackson 0 0 28.9 0.00 38.00 HC
W SHANNONDALE INCA Mrs Caroline Powell 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.52
I - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 MAGIC ROUNDABOUT IV Miss Hannah Norvill 12 0 29.8 0.00 10.00 39.80
10 CASSINAR Miss Noor Slaoui 0 0 39.1 4.00 23.20 66.30
11 LEXUS HOF TER ZEEDYCKE Mrs. Karen Gray 0 0 32.7 0.00 45.20 77.90
12 CAPITAINE DE HUS Z Mrs Emma Winter 0 0 31.4 0.00 56.00 87.40
13 BROTHER JAMES III Miss Rose Carnegie 0 0 37.5 12.00 80.00 129.50
2 OMARD ON THE BALL Miss Ibby Macpherson 10 0 28.2 0.00 13.60 41.80
3 REBELIANT Ms Kristina Cook 8 0 28.9 0.00 15.60 44.50
4 CUFFESGRANGE DIAMOND ECHO Miss Indie Vaughan-jones 6 0 41.8 0.00 9.60 51.40
5 CENTER Mr Michael Winter 0 0 37.1 4.00 10.80 51.90
6 EXELLENT R Mr Francis Whittington 0 0 32.3 4.00 18.40 54.70
7 NEWFERRY IRISH MIST Miss Alice Hallows 0 0 31.6 4.00 21.20 56.80
8 ELBANDANI Miss Lucy Sugden 0 0 30 4.00 24.80 58.80
9 CELTIC MORNING STAR Mr Andrew James 0 0 39.3 4.00 21.20 64.50
E UR KELLYPSA VAN T ASSCHAUT Mrs Sammy Oliver 0 0 29.3 0.00 E E UR
E UR ICONIC II Miss Victoria Fleming 0 0 40 10.00 E E UR
HC NEWMARKET PROSPECT Mr Tom Jackson 0 0 31.1 0.00 32.80 HC
R MHS COOLEY FLASH Miss Imogen Gloag 0 0 28.4 4.00 R R
W MISTER HIGGINS Mrs Caroline Powell 0 0 W W W W
W BLACK INK Mr Adam Trew 0 0 39.3 0.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.52
IN - Section Q
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 HIGHDOWN MARCH Miss Piggy French 6 0 27.1 0.00 0.00 27.10
10 CANNAVARO Miss Bubby Upton 0 0 24.6 1.00 14.40 40.00
11 BUCKBEAK Miss Katie Berriman Davies 0 0 34.1 4.00 3.60 41.70
12 COLA III Miss Bubby Upton 0 0 24.3 4.00 15.60 43.90
13 THREEROCKS PEGGY BAWN Miss Harriet Dickin 0 0 35.7 4.00 4.80 44.50
14 HHS WILLIAMSTOWN Miss Amy Hawley 0 0 34.6 1.00 14.00 49.60
15 THE GOSSIP Mrs Kate Beier 0 0 30.9 16.00 2.80 49.70
16 BASKIN WICKED GAME Mr Anthony Clark 0 0 35.2 4.00 12.00 51.20
17 PATCH ALI Miss Melissa Joannides 0 0 29.1 12.00 10.80 51.90
18 THE LAST STRIKER Miss Joanne Foley 0 0 36.6 4.00 17.20 57.80
19 ETILIA Mr Jamie Atkinson 0 0 33 12.00 20.40 65.40
2 CARNIVAL MARCH Miss Piggy French 5 0 28 0.00 0.00 28.00
20 EXTREME II Mrs Sarah Gairdner 0 0 34.8 0.00 36.40 71.20
3 CALL TO CONQUER Mr Ben Westgate 4 0 29.6 1.00 2.40 33.00
4 BAMBINO DE LILATTE Mr Paolo Torlonia 3 0 33.6 0.00 0.40 34.00
5 GONZALEZ Mr Jamie Atkinson 2 0 34.8 0.00 2.40 37.20
6 SKIP TO THE BEAT Miss Melissa Joannides 0 0 29.8 8.00 0.00 37.80
7 EROS DHI Miss Bubby Upton 1 0 23.6 0.00 15.20 38.80
8 STALD MEJSES CORDEL Mrs Sandra Morgan 1 0 33.9 0.00 5.20 39.10
9 ORIONS PROMISE Miss Stacey L Shimmons 1 0 33 0.00 6.40 39.40
E SHADOW CHANEL Mr Paolo Torlonia 0 0 36.8 0.00 E E
Optimum XC Time - 04.52
N - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BILLY WONDER Mrs Pippa Funnell 6 0 22.5 0.00 0.00 22.50
10 MEXICAN LAW Ms Kristina Cook 1 0 28.5 0.00 8.80 37.30
11 POPSTAR III Miss Lisa Pilbeam 1 0 28 0.00 10.40 38.40
12 RLE CHLOE Miss Lisa Pilbeam 1 0 32.8 0.00 7.20 40.00
13 JESMOND RAINBOW Miss Willa Newton 0 0 29.3 4.00 7.60 40.90
14 THEJAYS DONEIT RIGHT Miss Emma Lee Smith 0 0 37.3 4.00 0.00 41.30
15 FONZY Miss Caroline March 1 0 30 0.00 13.20 43.20
16 PROSPECT HOWZAT Ms Maaike Van Wijk 1 0 28.5 0.00 15.60 44.10
17 VINCENTS CASANOVA Mr Dag Albert 0 0 26.8 4.00 13.60 44.40
18 IRENE LEVA Miss Rhian Smith 1 0 33.8 0.00 11.60 45.40
19 SIR QUANTUM Mr Adam Trew 1 0 31 0.00 16.00 47.00
2 LEVITATE Mrs Nicola Wilson 5 0 23 0.00 0.80 23.80
20 DAVID CRICKET Ms Kristina Cook 1 0 34 0.00 13.60 47.60
21 AMERICAN EXPRESS Mr Michael Winter 0 0 37.3 4.00 9.20 50.50
22 GLOBAL EL TANIRETTO DHI Mrs Tiffany Morgan-evans 1 0 34.5 0.00 17.60 52.10
23 TICK TOC TIM Mr William Morton 0 0 31 8.00 13.20 52.20
24 DOONAVEERAGH ELISE Miss Amy Kisby 1 0 42.3 0.00 12.00 54.30
25 COOLBOY REVILLE Mrs Elizabeth Albert 0 0 36.3 4.00 15.60 55.90
26 SISTER SUE Miss Rose Carnegie 0 0 41.5 4.00 13.20 58.70
27 GERONIMO VIII Miss Amelia Winter 1 0 34.8 0.00 28.00 62.80
28 OBAMA JD Miss Georgina Kidner 0 0 43.8 0.00 30.00 73.80
29 IRISH SPRING III Mrs Julia Dungworth 0 0 42.3 0.00 44.80 87.10
3 SUNDAY DRIVER Miss Mary Edmundson 4 0 27.3 4.00 0.00 31.30
30 RETURN TO SENDER II Miss Rose Carnegie 0 0 38 4.00 45.60 87.60
4 PORRIDGE TOWN Miss Mary Edmundson 3 0 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
5 MAX MCINERNEY Miss Vicky Tuffs 2 0 29.3 0.00 4.00 33.30
6 MONBEG AFTER DARK Mr Gordon Murphy 1 0 30 0.00 4.00 34.00
7 GREENLANES HUDSON Miss Georgina Wood 1 0 29.3 0.00 5.20 34.50
8 DARK DIAMOND III Miss Georgina Kidner 1 0 35.3 0.00 1.60 36.90
9 LIONEL II Miss Mary Edmundson 0 0 31 4.00 2.00 37.00
E UR LUCKY CLOVERS INQUISITION Miss Rebecca Anstey 0 0 41.5 0.00 E E UR
HC TIGER MAIL Miss Phoebe Buckley 0 0 32.3 0.00 19.20 HC
HC COOLROCK WACKO JACKO Miss Georgia Bartlett 0 0 29.3 0.00 6.80 HC
HC IVE DUN TALKING Miss Imogen Murray 0 0 35.8 0.00 18.40 HC
W QUIQUI DEGRINVIL Miss Eleanor Callaghan 0 0 42.3 12.00 W W
W SHORE TO SHORE Mrs Caroline Powell 0 0 W W W W
W KILCANDRA CAPITOL Miss Susie Berry 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.52
N - Section O
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 COOLEY LANCER Miss Piggy French 6 0 28.5 0.00 0.00 28.50
10 BROOKPARK MOMENTUM Miss Kathryn Robinson 1 0 33 0.00 7.20 40.20
11 DARWIN III Mrs Jo Williams 1 0 35.5 0.00 4.80 40.30
12 ISALOTTIE Mr Andrew James 1 0 33.3 0.00 7.20 40.50
13 POPPYFIELDS PEBBLES Miss Chloe Astill 0 0 35 4.00 2.00 41.00
14 ASLAN VII Miss Meghan Healy 1 0 36 0.00 5.60 41.60
15 CASTELLO 236 Miss Kathryn Robinson 1 0 32 0.00 10.80 42.80
16 MISS MONEYPENNY V Miss Flora Young 0 0 29 4.00 10.00 43.00
17 ADRENALIN II Mr Francis Whittington 0 0 33 8.00 4.00 45.00
18 WAR LAD Miss Sara Ingleson 0 0 31.3 4.00 10.00 45.30
19 BILLY MEMPHIS Miss Natalie Biggin 1 0 32.3 0.00 14.00 46.30
2 CAROLINES AIR KM Miss Piggy French 5 0 28.5 0.00 0.00 28.50
20 SCHINDLERS BOY Mr John-paul Sheffield 0 0 36 4.00 6.40 46.40
21 DEEP JOY Mr James Smith 1 0 37 0.00 9.60 46.60
22 MONBEG MALVO Mr Francis Whittington 0 0 42 4.00 4.80 50.80
23 CASSDINI Miss Pretoria Lee 1 0 34.8 0.00 16.00 50.80
24 ARKETA Miss Laria Collister 0 0 29.3 4.00 17.60 50.90
25 QUANTICO Z Mrs. Claire Myers 0 0 36.8 4.00 11.20 52.00
26 SHADES OF SILVER Miss Charlotte Mason 0 0 37.3 12.00 4.00 53.30
27 TYDDYNCOCHYN GALAHAD Miss Rhiannon Trenton 0 0 35.5 8.00 10.80 54.30
28 CLASSIC CASPER Mr Anthony Clark 0 0 39.5 4.00 11.20 54.70
29 TULLYCRINE THADY Miss Aimee Claus 0 0 35.8 4.00 16.00 55.80
3 CORTAGE Miss Ailsa Wates 4 0 28.8 0.00 0.00 28.80
30 COSGROVE Mr Ben Murray 0 0 34 4.00 18.00 56.00
31 GAMBLER IV Mr Andrew James 0 0 37.3 8.00 11.60 56.90
32 STAR DRAGON Mr Tom Jackson 0 0 28.8 12.00 18.00 58.80
33 ANNSFORT QUALITY Mr Joe Wise 0 0 32.5 0.00 34.40 66.90
34 ENDAVOR Ms Trixi Gingell 0 0 34.5 0.00 38.80 73.30
35 ARDAGH BREEZE Mr Brook Staples 0 0 32.5 4.00 44.00 80.50
4 FERNHILL MR BRIGHTSIDE Mr Johnny Hornby 3 0 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
5 HRONY Mr Andrew James 2 0 33 0.00 3.60 36.60
6 MJM SOLOMON Mr Howard Newitt 1 0 35 0.00 2.00 37.00
7 FORGELAND TIGER TOT Miss Katie Corteen 1 0 34.3 4.00 0.00 38.30
8 GEORGINA H Miss Joanne Foley 1 0 34.8 4.00 0.00 38.80
9 TRESAISON HALLMARK Miss Tessa Halsall 1 0 31 8.00 0.00 39.00
E AR SAFIRA Mr Carlos Parro 0 0 32.5 8.00 E E AR
W HIGHVARO Miss Meghan Healy 0 0 35 W W W
W JUBILEE CRUISE Miss Emily Blew 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.52
OI - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CALLING CARD Miss Piggy French 12 0 23.9 0.00 6.40 30.30
10 BOLINE Miss Lissa Green 2 0 40.9 0.00 24.80 65.70
11 GOLIATH III Mr Carlos Parro 2 0 36.6 0.00 32.40 69.00
12 CONPIERRE Mrs Sarah Bullimore 0 0 28.6 0.00 46.40 75.00
13 BILLY SENORA Miss Laura Schroter 0 0 32.5 23.00 22.80 78.30
14 LATES QUIN Mr Bill Levett 0 0 37.1 0.00 45.60 82.70
15 COOL CHICA Mr Andrew James 0 0 42.1 4.00 54.00 100.10
2 QUOB DYNAMIC Miss Indie Vaughan-jones 10 0 31.1 0.00 10.00 41.10
3 CAPELS HOLLOW DRIFT Mr Tom Jackson 8 0 27.5 0.00 15.20 42.70
4 DE BEERS DILLETANTE Mrs Rebecca Gibbs 6 0 32.7 0.00 13.20 45.90
5 VENDOME BIATS Mr Tom D Crisp 2 0 32.3 0.00 14.40 46.70
6 PRINCE MAYO Mr Matthew Wright 0 0 33 4.00 17.20 54.20
7 HOLD ME DOWN Mr Andrew James 2 0 37.5 0.00 17.20 54.70
8 BALLINTOHER HARRY Miss Lucinda Crawford 0 0 38.2 4.00 12.80 55.00
9 MITRAS EMINEM Mr Dag Albert 2 0 35.7 0.00 19.60 55.30
E BALLINGOWAN DIAMOND Miss Ibby Macpherson 0 0 27.5 E E E
Optimum XC Time - 04.52
OI - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 RAPIDE GII Mr Matthew Wright 12 0 33.2 0.00 9.60 42.80
10 WINTERDOWN ROYALE Mr Tom D Crisp 2 0 33 0.00 23.20 56.20
11 DHI PAPARAZZI Mr Matthew Wright 2 0 37.3 0.00 20.40 57.70
12 CARPA DU BUISSON Z Mr Tom Jackson 2 0 40 0.00 34.80 74.80
13 FLUGEL Miss Jodie Seddon 0 0 39.8 0.00 59.20 99.00
14 CALCOURT LANDLINE Mr Carlos Parro 0 0 34.1 0.00 125.60 159.70
2 COOLEY FOR SURE Miss Greta Mason 10 0 34.1 0.00 10.40 44.50
3 PENCOS CROWN JEWEL Mr Tom Jackson 8 0 30.9 0.00 14.80 45.70
4 PLAYTIME Miss Sasha Hargreaves 6 0 36.6 4.00 6.40 47.00
5 GLASKER SWEET CLOVER Miss Felicity Collins 0 0 31.8 4.00 14.80 50.60
6 ALL WE NEED Mrs Nicola Wilson 0 0 31.4 4.00 16.40 51.80
7 EVENTO Mr Francis Whittington 2 0 33 0.00 18.80 51.80
8 ROHERYN RUBY Miss Imogen Murray 0 0 31.4 8.00 13.20 52.60
9 FARRELLS CAVALIER Miss Nicole Gwynne 0 0 36.1 4.00 14.40 54.50
E UR FERNHILL FIRST FRIEND Miss Leilia Paske 0 0 31.8 0.00 E E UR
R LORIENS HIGH AND MIGHTY Mr Andrew James 0 0 35.5 R R R
W SPORTSFIELD ADVENTURE Miss Jessica Watts 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.52
ON - Section P
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 FORREST GUMP 124 Mr Tom Jackson 6 0 29 0.00 2.00 31.00
10 MAYBE THIS TIME II Mr Harry Horton 0 0 31.5 4.00 6.00 41.50
11 FERNHILL G Miss Chuffy Clarke 0 0 32.8 4.00 4.80 41.60
12 NO LIMIT II Mr Tom Jackson 0 0 35 4.00 2.80 41.80
13 FIRE FLY Mr Tom Jackson 1 0 33 0.00 9.60 42.60
14 CHALICE Mrs Sarah Gairdner 0 0 38 4.00 0.80 42.80
15 FIRST LANCER Miss Piggy French 1 0 34.8 0.00 8.80 43.60
16 BONHUNT BERTIE Mr Simon Grieve 1 0 40.5 0.00 4.80 45.30
17 GALLANT II Mr Paolo Torlonia 1 0 38.5 0.00 6.80 45.30
18 WINSOME CONTROL Miss El Raven 1 0 41.5 0.00 4.00 45.50
19 BRONZE DANDYLION Mr Simon Grieve 0 0 34.3 4.00 7.20 45.50
2 VAMPIRE SVS Miss Marianne Knipe 5 0 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
20 TREDEGAR Mr John-paul Sheffield 1 0 39.5 0.00 7.60 47.10
21 FERNANDO IV Miss Claire Fielding 0 0 36.3 8.00 5.20 49.50
22 OBOS COLOMBUS Mr Matthew Wright 1 0 39.5 0.00 12.80 52.30
23 THE CORN CRAKE Mr Matthew Wright 1 0 41.3 0.00 14.40 55.70
24 PAL JOEY Miss Georgia Holden 1 0 41 0.00 17.60 58.60
25 FERDY III Miss Carrie Eve 0 0 36.5 4.00 19.60 60.10
26 HICKORY IV Miss Alicia Earee 0 0 34 4.00 22.40 60.40
27 JUMBO JONES Miss Katy Clarke 0 0 35 16.00 10.00 61.00
28 STOCKADE Miss Claire Fielding 0 0 35.8 8.00 17.60 61.40
29 WHITETREE SKY II Miss Lucy Hancock 0 0 37 4.00 24.00 65.00
3 COLDPLAY III Miss Georgina Kidner 4 0 29.3 4.00 0.40 33.70
30 MO CUISKE Miss Alice Mcleod Scott 0 0 36.8 0.00 28.40 65.20
31 MUCHADOABOUTNOTHING Mr Casey Mckenna 0 0 38.8 16.00 12.80 67.60
32 FIDGET Mrs Lisa Clarke-Spence 0 0 45.3 4.00 52.00 101.30
33 CLEVERY PRINCE Miss Carrie Eve 0 0 44 0.00 59.20 103.20
4 WOODLANDS PERSUASION Miss Ailsa Wates 3 0 32.3 0.00 1.60 33.90
5 INDIAN WIZARD Miss Charlotte While 2 0 32.3 0.00 2.80 35.10
6 MACHARDO Mrs Jo Williams 1 0 36.5 0.00 0.00 36.50
7 SWIRLY TEMPTRESS Mr Giovanni Ugolotti 1 0 32.5 0.00 5.20 37.70
8 CORNDU SAVISTANOS Miss Verity Becker 1 0 36.8 4.00 0.00 40.80
9 GELLIRHIW LUCKY LADY COLLEEN Miss Cariad Miles-taylor 1 0 41.5 0.00 0.00 41.50
E UR DASSETT ZOOLANDER Mr Freddie Fawcett 0 0 36 E E E UR
W DARIO Miss Chloe Astill 0 0 42.5 7.00 W W
W VLOVE D OR LY Miss Katie Rucker 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.52
ONu18 - Section N
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 COURVOISIER Mr Josh Moore 6 0 21.8 0.00 0.00 21.80
10 FLEARWAY Miss Alexa Regis 0 0 27 4.00 0.00 31.00
11 TINKERS PEARL Miss Hattie Grace 1 0 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
12 TYNAN MIST Miss Amelia Ludiman 0 0 23 8.00 0.40 31.40
13 RALLY Miss Alice Casburn 0 0 28.5 4.00 0.00 32.50
14 SYCAMORE LAD Miss Nancy Eadie 0 0 21 12.00 1.60 34.60
15 COOLEY BLACK MAGIC Miss Alice Freeman 1 0 34.8 0.00 2.00 36.80
16 TOP TOTTIE CE Mr Paddy Mountford 0 0 30.8 4.00 2.00 36.80
17 GRAFELLES Miss Emily Finston 0 0 29.5 8.00 0.00 37.50
18 FUTURE REEB Miss Summer Nicholls 0 0 32.5 8.00 0.80 41.30
19 CALL ME KEV Miss Katie Cameron 1 0 37.8 0.00 4.00 41.80
2 KILIMAZING TOPAZ Miss Jemima Fawcett 5 0 23.3 0.00 0.00 23.30
20 DIRECT CRUISING Mr Harrison Chart 0 0 29.5 8.00 6.40 43.90
21 RECESSION Miss Charlotte Roberts 0 0 32.3 5.00 8.40 45.70
22 STRACATHRO STEADFAST KNIGHT Miss Sophie Turner 0 0 30.5 8.00 8.00 46.50
23 QUIDAM SALIET Miss Louise Arnold 0 0 40.3 8.00 0.00 48.30
24 DIAMOND G II Miss Hannah Andrade-brown 1 0 35.5 0.00 14.80 50.30
25 TULLIBARDS CLOVER Miss Amelia Fitzsimons 0 0 30.8 16.00 6.40 53.20
26 TRINITY O REALLY Miss Ella Dettori 0 0 27.8 20.00 11.20 59.00
27 CIRCUS RINGMASTER Miss Livi Hosking 1 0 29.3 0.00 31.60 60.90
28 FURICH TEJO Miss Jess Falle 0 0 35.5 0.00 37.20 72.70
29 JAMAKIN FAER TRIAL Miss Gracie Lovett Brunt 0 0 29.8 12.00 37.20 79.00
3 ANOTHER ISLAND Miss Daisy Minter 4 0 24 0.00 1.20 25.20
30 RATHNALEEN ROY Miss Anna Martinez 0 0 31.3 8.00 79.60 118.90
31 ITALIAN CLOVER Miss Flora Klintworth 0 0 37.3 14.00 86.80 138.10
4 WATERMILL ROCKS Miss Iona Sclater 3 0 25.8 0.00 0.00 25.80
5 ENJOY Miss Ella Dettori 2 0 27.5 0.00 0.00 27.50
6 KILLACORAN BLUE Miss Katie Hale 1 0 20.8 4.00 4.80 29.60
7 BLACK BESS Miss Mollie Harris 1 0 27 0.00 2.80 29.80
8 STILLBROOK BEN Miss Lila Millard 1 0 29.5 0.00 0.40 29.90
9 SMOKEY DIAMOND Miss Nancy Eadie 0 0 26.3 4.00 0.00 30.30
E UR DUNARLEN Miss Olivia Hearnden 0 0 35.8 0.00 E E UR

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

Blackwater Farm (Great Witchingham), Great Witchingham, Norfolk, United Kingdom, NR9 5PH

Grid reference TG083198


Newsflash

Great Witchingham (1) Horse Trials have decided to follow the directive of the British Horse Racing Authority by requiring all horses competing at the event to have a flu vaccination or Booster injection within six months of the day on which they are competing. All equine passports will be checked on arrival and no horses to leave their lorries till this is done. No companion horses without the regulatory flu vaccination certificate will be allowed on site.
Results Available

Twitter

Latest News

Read the full story
View all news