GATCOMBE INTERNATIONAL (2)GATCOMBE INTERNATIONAL (2)

Newsflash

Dressage Tests
ON - N112
CCI-S 3* - 3*B
OI - I117
CCI-S 2* - 2*A
N - N112
I - I117

Sponsored by Whatley Manor Hotel and Spa

WHATLEY MANOR GATCOMBE INTERNATIONAL (2)

Location

Gatcombe Park, Stroud, Minchinhampton, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom, GL6 9AT

By kind permission of HRH The Princess Royal

Date

Friday 13 to Sunday 15 September 2019

Organisers and Secretaries

Event Organiser - Patricia Biden
Contact Patricia Biden
Phone: 01453 887730
Mobile: 07836 644818

Entries Secretary - Miss Wendy Evans
Contact Miss Wendy Evans
Mobile: 07775 888546

Course description

Gatcombe's cross country courses will run the same direction as the Spring the water jump will still be towards the end of cross country. A nice inviting course for the more experienced and first time novices alike. The course is run over well drained land. There are no hills. Built by Willis Bros. both courses ride well whatever the weather. CCI3*-S will run over the Intermediate cross country course with extra fences. CCI2*-S will run over Novice course with extra fences.

Event schedule

Entries open

30 July 2019

Ballot date

13 August 2019

Ballot period

September

Late entry surcharge

27 August 2019
Patricia Biden

Event Organiser

Gatcombe Park, Stroud, Gloucestershire, GL6 9AT

Contact Details
Miss Wendy Evans

Entries Secretary

2 Netherstead Court, Studley, Warwickshire, B80 7FG

Contact Details
Marc Donovan (USA)

SJ Course Designer

Mrs Liz Lyall

Stabling Secretary

45 Banbury Road, Stratford-Upon-Avon, Warwickshire, CV37 7SR

Contact Details
Mr Derick Brown

Tradestand Secretary

Little Mondays, Cheltenham, Gloucestershire, GL53 9RD

Contact Details
  • Phone: 01242 870238

Entries Information

Entry fees include VAT. VAT Reg No 601 101 917.  INTERNET entries will be accepted on www.gatcombehorsetrials.co.uk. If unable to enter online please send entries and stabling form if applicable to Entries Secretary. Please make cheques payable to GATCOMBE HORSE TRIALS. Separate cheques are required for each horse (with horse's name on back). Include stabling fees with entry fee.  Do not send SAE as all section details can be found on website and all stabling info is emailed. ENTRY AMENDMENTS by 8 Sep 2019 12:00 by telephoning  or preferably emailing wendy@bdwp.co.uk. REFUND POLICY - 100% refund will be given for withdrawals before ballot date. 100% less £12 plus VAT admin fee if replaced for the same class - see rule 4.11. 
STARTING TIMES are available for Friday CCI2*-S and CCI3*-S Dressage and Friday National Classes between 19:00 and 20:00 hrs on 11 September on 01789 740566 only. All other starting times available on 6 September between 19:00 and 20:00 hrs on 07818 037246 only. All starting times also available on website www.gatcombehorsetrials.co.uk.
Starting Fees include a programme and VAT.

Stabling

Local stabling available at £30 per night (including VAT), PLEASE APPLY FOR STABLING WITH ENTRY. No stabling allocated after 1 September. 

Special Notices

In case of ABANDONMENT please phone 07836 644818 or 07775 888546 or 07818 037246.
ALL TERRAIN VEHICLES/MOTORCYCLES will not be permitted. Due to H&S, NO CARS in Lorry Park on Friday and Saturday. Each car displaying a current BE Membership Card will be admitted incl. all occupants, £6 per car otherwise.  Programme £4.

Accommodation and Catering

Please see event website for recommendations - http://www/gatcombehorsetrials.co.uk

Classes table

Class Days Dressage Test Entry Fee Abandon Premium Total Payable Late Entry Surcharge Starting Fee
OI Friday I117 (2009) £117.43 £12.62 £130.05 £12.00 £25.00 View
ON Saturday N112 (2010) £85.78 £9.22 £95.00 £12.00 £20.00 View
I Friday I117 (2009) £117.43 £12.62 £130.05 £12.00 £25.00 View
N Saturday N112 (2010) £85.78 £9.22 £95.00 £12.00 £20.00 View
CCI-S 3* Friday
Saturday
Sunday
CCI3* B (2015) £174.32 £18.74 £193.06 £12.00 £25.00 View
CCI-S 2* Friday
Saturday
Sunday
CCI2* A (2015) £132.35 £14.23 £146.58 £12.00 £25.00 View

Classes and fees

DRESSAGE TIMINGS:- CCI3*-S & CCI2*-S - HALF OF THE CCI3*-S & CCI2*-S SECTIONS WILL DO DRESSAGE ON FRIDAY AND THE OTHER HALF ON SATURDAY. All CCI2*-S & 3*-S SJ and XC WILL TAKE PLACE ON SUNDAY. CCI3*-S WILL SHOW JUMP AFTER CROSS COUNTRY  WITH A TROT UP BETWEEN THE TWO PHASES, 2* WILL RUN SHOW JUMPING BEFORE CROSS COUNTRY.  CCI ENTRIES MUST BE RECEIVED BY BALLOT DATE WHICH IS ALSO CLOSING DATE FOR ENTRIES IN CCI. We reserve the right to transfer Intermediate horses into the OI section and Novice horses into the ON.  In the event of a ballot, preference will be given to those able to do any day dressage.

*Competitors in International Classes only - Please note in addition to your entry fee at the time of entry you will be charged an extra fee of £15.00 for 2* & 3* Competitors.  This is charged by the FEI for the Worldwide Equine & Human Anti-Doping Program.  This fee will be refunded in full if your entry is withdrawn.

Prizes

Prize Money: Novice and Int: Upper Limit
CCI3*-S: Advanced lower scale after 15th £100 and then 21st and below £75.
CCI2*-S: Int lower scale , 20th and below £50.
CCI3*-S Prizes
First Place - One midweek overnight stay for two at WHATLEY MANOR HOTEL to include dinner in Le Mazot and full use of the award winning Spa and Guzerat Trophy

Little Extra Trophy for the best Owner/Rider in CCI3*-S 
Musto prize for second place

CCI2*-S Prizes
First Prize - One midweek overnight stay for two at WHATLEY MANOR HOTEL to include dinner in Le Mazot and full use of the award winning Spa & Style Trophy. 
Second place Musto prize
Excell Trophy for the best mare in CCI2*-S

ALL National Class winners will receive a Spa day experience for two in the award winning Aquarias Spa at WHATLEY MANOR HOTEL
Musto prize for second place in all national classes.

As a courtesy to our sponsors, either rider or owner of the 1st-4th placed horses in each section MUST attend the prize giving in person otherwise forfeit their prize. No exceptions will be made. However Owners are encouraged to receive prizes with their rider.

Event name: WHATLEY MANOR GATCOMBE INTERNATIONAL (2) Date: Sep 13-15 2019 Location: Gatcombe Park, Stroud, Minchinhampton, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 05.12
CCI-S 2* - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BROOKFIELD CAVALIER CRUISE Mr Harry Meade 8 0 24.2 0.00 0.00 24.20
10 JOCKEY CLUB CHARLENE OLD Mr Thomas Heffernan Ho 2 0 31.6 0.00 3.20 34.80
11 FAERIE MAGNIFICO Mrs Sammi Birch 2 0 23.6 4.00 7.20 34.80
12 ARDEO KING OF THE SWINGERS Miss Louise Bradley 2 0 31.1 0.00 4.40 35.50
13 GLADSTONE Mrs Zara Tindall 2 0 31.9 4.00 0.00 35.90
14 CORRIEVIEW NOAH Mr Matthew Glentworth 2 0 31.3 4.00 0.80 36.10
15 FAERE SPIRIT Miss Line Andresen 2 0 31.2 0.00 5.20 36.40
16 CARDINAL Miss Lizzie Luxton 2 0 32.9 4.00 0.00 36.90
17 LANGALLER SEA FOX Miss Abi Lucas 2 0 36.9 0.00 0.00 36.90
18 QUIMERA CP Miss Dani Evans 2 0 29.4 4.00 3.60 37.00
19 HOCUS POCUS IV Mr Alex Holman 2 0 37.1 0.00 0.00 37.10
2 VENDI CRUZ Mrs Kitty King 7 0 25.4 0.00 0.00 25.40
20 SECRET LEGACY Miss Vittoria Panizzon 2 0 33.2 4.00 0.00 37.20
21 TODAYS SPECIAL Mr David Sheerin 2 0 30 8.00 0.00 38.00
22 GARRYBRITT COOLE PARK Miss Lucy Wisher 2 0 34.9 0.00 3.20 38.10
23 DALSAANS HASTY PRINCE Miss Roxi Foster 2 0 30.7 8.00 0.00 38.70
24 COSMOS DU FIGUIER Miss Charlotte Bacon 2 0 34.3 4.00 0.40 38.70
25 PSH GOLDRUSH Miss Aimee Penny 0 0 36 4.00 0.00 40.00
26 PSH LETS TANGO Mr Michael Jackson 0 0 32.9 4.00 3.20 40.10
27 PHOENIX L Miss Jaz Jocelyn 0 0 36.4 4.00 0.00 40.40
28 KAGAMI Mr Harry Dzenis 0 0 29.8 8.00 2.80 40.60
29 FERNHILL FIRST FRIEND Miss Leilia Paske 0 0 26.1 16.00 0.00 42.10
3 ARDEO FUN SIZE Miss Phoebe Locke 6 0 25.6 0.00 0.00 25.60
30 JAC CRUISEO Mrs Paula Dewsbury 2 0 36.8 0.00 5.60 42.40
31 BILLY HOLIDAY Miss Danielle Frost 2 0 38.1 0.00 5.20 43.30
32 ROUGH PASSAGE Miss Rhiannon Coleman 2 0 30.6 0.00 14.00 44.60
33 WIL CELTIC WINGMAN Miss Brier Leahy 2 0 40.5 0.00 4.40 44.90
34 FIDELIO II Miss Isabel English 0 0 31.4 4.00 10.00 45.40
35 MY KNOCKILLAREE CONQUISTADOR Miss Abbey Rimmer 0 0 36.3 5.60 3.60 45.50
36 CONTRAST Z Miss Jessica McLeod 0 0 31.6 12.00 2.40 46.00
37 BONMAHON JD Miss Lydia Heywood 0 0 30 8.80 8.40 47.20
38 ULTIMATT Miss Lizzie Scholefield 0 0 35.5 12.00 0.00 47.50
39 FUTURE REEB Miss Summer Nicholls 0 0 37.6 8.00 2.40 48.00
4 TREAMBLE Miss Amy Hawley 5 0 23.3 4.00 2.40 29.70
40 HOTSPOT S Mrs Michelle Matthews 0 0 35.2 6.40 7.60 49.20
41 FINE AND DANDY Mr Tristram Owers 0 0 38.7 4.00 6.80 49.50
42 CICERO VAN DE VIVE LA VIE Miss Charlotte Bullick 0 0 34.6 8.00 7.60 50.20
43 D AVRIL DU PINIER Miss Poppy Grace Clark 0 0 34.6 4.00 12.40 51.00
44 GORGEOUS GEORGE V Mr Lucas Poole 0 0 37.6 8.00 6.40 52.00
45 RAFIKI HHS Mr Tomas Hanlon 0 0 33.5 18.00 0.80 52.30
46 COOLEY ACTIONMAN Mrs Kelly Mccarthy-maine 0 0 33.8 1.20 18.00 53.00
47 BODIEVE BALLYCLARE Mrs Margaret Best 0 0 38.9 8.00 6.80 53.70
48 FOREVER SPRING Miss Annie Getley 0 0 36 12.00 7.60 55.60
49 STREGA JX Mrs Anna Cheney 0 0 35.8 12.00 8.00 55.80
5 KILPATRICK KNIGHT Ms Georgina Herrling 4 0 29.2 0.00 1.20 30.40
50 TUTOR RASCAL Mr Archie Hare 0 0 35.7 8.00 13.00 56.70
51 IRENE LEVA Miss Rhian Smith 0 0 32.4 11.20 13.20 56.80
52 SISTER SUE Miss Rose Carnegie 0 0 34.4 16.00 6.80 57.20
53 TIKAS DE L'ELFE Miss Emily Maclean 0 0 39.2 16.40 3.20 58.80
54 MARTINS IRISH BUZZ Miss Megan Ellis 0 0 27.5 24.00 7.60 59.10
55 ISKAHEEN QUEEN Mrs Rachel Stanhope 0 0 30.8 11.20 17.60 59.60
56 BRIGHT PROSPECT Mrs Anne Grindal 0 0 44.5 8.40 7.20 60.10
57 ATHLEET V Mr Joshua Levett 0 0 37.5 8.00 15.60 61.10
58 GOLDEN GUN UK Mr George Hopwell 2 0 43.3 0.00 18.00 61.30
59 IGNA Miss Sarah Hedges 0 0 32.5 8.00 22.00 62.50
6 GLOBAL CANDY BOY Mr Jesse Campbell 3 0 30.8 0.00 0.00 30.80
60 SCARLET TAMARIND Miss Hollie Swain 0 0 30.5 12.00 20.40 62.90
61 ARDRISTAN LASS Miss Lottie Walsh 0 0 52.5 8.00 3.20 63.70
62 ETE ROSE Miss Lauren Dallison 0 0 30.6 0.00 33.20 63.80
63 SNOOKOMS Miss Louise Holden 0 0 42.5 12.00 10.40 64.90
64 ELITE SYNCOPATION Miss Amy Chittenden 0 0 30.1 28.80 7.60 66.50
65 CALLISTA DU MAZES Miss Noor Slaoui 0 0 32.7 16.40 18.40 67.50
66 GREENLOUGH CROSS Mrs Kelly Mccarthy-maine 0 0 42.7 8.00 17.60 68.30
67 EPONASTABLES SOLO WARRIOR Miss Steffi Dampney 0 0 34.9 25.20 9.20 69.30
68 CAVIAR Mr George Hilton-jones 0 0 39.5 12.40 18.80 70.70
69 TRICOLORE Mrs Gudrun Dean 0 0 46.2 16.00 9.20 71.40
7 SHANNONDALE ARISTO Mr Alexander Bragg 2 0 30.6 0.00 0.80 31.40
70 COAKHAM TOY Miss Nelly Pearse 0 0 36.3 16.40 18.80 71.50
71 NOCENTINI VAN T VERAHOF Mr Marcio Carvalho Jorge 0 0 33.8 12.00 26.40 72.20
72 HAZZLE DAZZLE Mr Henry Hobby 0 0 36.2 8.80 29.60 74.60
73 GLYNDWR R Mr John Jones 0 0 44.4 24.00 8.00 76.40
74 JOCKEY CLUB WERONIQUE Miss Annie Ho 0 0 38.6 21.20 16.80 76.60
75 CARRICK DIAMOND CRAFT Miss Georgina Reece 0 0 36.3 4.00 37.20 77.50
76 SEYCH'ELLE Mr Marcio Carvalho Jorge 0 0 32.7 8.00 38.00 78.70
77 ARE YOU WITH ME Miss Louisa Kerr 0 0 41.3 16.00 22.40 79.70
78 KOPI LUWAK Miss Roo Fox 0 0 32.3 12.00 35.60 79.90
79 PSH STRATOS Mr Michael Jackson 0 0 36.8 4.00 42.00 82.80
8 PSH CHARISMA Miss Aimee Penny 2 0 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
80 NEPTUNE DES IFS Mr Alexander Peternell 0 0 37.4 16.80 30.80 85.00
9 FERNHILL MOJITO Mrs Kitty King 2 0 29.3 4.00 0.00 33.30
E AR MILLRIDGE Z TWO Miss Zoe Archer 0 0 38.6 0.00 E E AR
E UR IRISH KONNECTION Miss Natasha Anson 0 0 43 4.00 E E UR
E UR ANDRASSY ECHO Mrs Louise Burton 0 0 39.1 14.00 E E UR
E UR CHINOOK CRUISADER Mr Dominic Ruane 0 0 39.2 12.00 E E UR
R RIVERSIDE LESOTHO Mr Max Warburton 0 0 32.4 R R R
R JUST A DREAM IV Miss Georgie Strang 0 0 31 4.00 R R
R CLONFADS SANTA ANA Miss Danielle Frost 0 0 35.5 8.00 R R
R GRANGE RED SPARROW Miss Jenna Jewitt 0 0 38.6 R R R
R KILCOLTRIM JACKO Miss Georgina Ewell 0 0 33.8 0.00 R R
R REBELS DYLAN Miss Hannah Scully 0 0 33.5 R R R
R RASCAL ROULETTE Miss Charlotte Byrnes 0 0 37.5 5.60 R R
R WICKSTEAD KOOKABURRA Miss Charlotte Milnes 0 0 47.9 17.20 R R
W REHY ROSE GOLD Miss Jessica Campbell 0 0 40.4 8.00 W W
W SPIDERS SECRET WEAPON Miss Kerry Emms 0 0 38.2 W W W
W TIGER ATTACK Miss Aimee Stunt 0 0 34.1 W W W
W APPLE IV Miss Katie Anderson 0 0 38.5 21.20 W W
W CONTORY Ms Judith Findley 0 0 42.7 4.00 W W
W COOLEY JELLY Miss Philippa Comley 0 0 37.6 W W W
W JUMBOS STAR Miss Livvy Nile 0 0 31.6 22.00 W W
CCI-S 2* - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 NEWTON BELIZE Mr Tim Rogers 8 0 28.2 4.00 1.20 33.40
10 NPS ELEGANCE Mr Max Warburton 2 0 36.3 4.00 0.00 40.30
11 GRACIA NOORDENHOEK Mrs. Justine Parker 2 0 35.1 0.00 6.00 41.10
12 BORDERGROVE MEXICO Miss Nicola Smith 2 0 32.7 6.40 3.20 42.30
13 AITHNE Miss Grace Emily Bartholomew 0 0 35.5 8.00 0.00 43.50
14 ARDEO BRIGADIER Miss Georgie Strang 0 0 35.8 4.00 4.00 43.80
15 LOST IN TRANSLATION Miss Annie Ho 0 0 36.3 4.00 4.00 44.30
16 CAPPULCORRAGH GEORGIO Mr Sam Gillespie 0 0 35.1 4.00 5.60 44.70
17 GREENLOUGH GAILE Mr Fred Powell 0 0 38.6 8.40 0.00 47.00
18 EXPLOSION VMH Mrs Shelley Goodwin 0 0 37.4 0.80 9.60 47.80
19 MTOTO JACK Miss Hannah Stout 2 0 38.1 0.00 10.40 48.50
2 BROKENBOROUGH BOUNCER Mr Michael Jackson 7 0 33.6 0.00 0.00 33.60
20 IVIAN HX Miss Isabel English 0 0 34.4 4.00 12.00 50.40
21 BEWARE THE DIGGER Miss Florrie Dyer 0 0 38.8 12.00 0.00 50.80
22 LCC COOLEY Miss Katie Rucker 0 0 38.7 4.00 8.40 51.10
23 CONZALEZ M Mr Luke Thompson 2 0 38 0.00 14.00 52.00
24 DREAM DRAGON Miss Elizabeth Thomas 0 0 32.5 14.00 5.60 52.10
25 UNCHAINED MELODY Miss Emily Philp 0 0 31.7 12.00 8.80 52.50
26 DANDY CRUISE Miss Lucy Alice York 0 0 36.6 12.00 6.40 55.00
27 CARNAVAL TWIST Mr Alec Miles 0 0 40.4 12.00 2.80 55.20
28 HISCO Mrs Jackie Harvey-knight 0 0 42.7 5.20 10.00 57.90
29 HENDRIK 24 Mrs Sue Colley 0 0 39.3 8.00 13.60 60.90
3 CARAGHS ROYAL QUALITY Miss Vittoria Panizzon 6 0 33.9 0.00 0.00 33.90
30 BAZAARS HIGHTOWN Mr Dominic Eccleston 0 0 43.6 16.00 1.60 61.20
31 HEATHCLIFF III Miss Louise Scammell 0 0 40.7 8.00 13.20 61.90
32 PENHILL TOUCH OF CLASS Miss Polly Muirhead 0 0 37.4 4.00 32.00 73.40
33 CAMLOUGH SIX NATIONS Miss Mia Ketcher 0 0 44.8 14.40 22.80 82.00
34 CASH IN HAND Miss Noor Slaoui 0 0 36.4 24.40 22.40 83.20
35 SHANNONDALE ASTON Miss Isabelle Hogarth 0 0 35 4.00 45.60 84.60
36 MOON ARTIST Miss Ava Rietdyk 0 0 41.3 20.00 32.80 94.10
37 NONA VAN HET HOBOS Z Miss Amber Woodhouse 0 0 34.9 8.40 67.60 110.90
38 SVS ARAMIS Miss Meg Munro 0 0 35.6 5.20 74.00 114.80
4 COOLROCK COOLEY Mr Tim Rogers 5 0 34.3 0.00 0.40 34.70
5 SHANNONDALE MARI Miss Elizabeth Power 4 0 33.9 0.00 2.00 35.90
6 RHODE ISLAND 19 Miss Anna Stillwell 3 0 32 4.00 0.00 36.00
7 HICKORY IV Miss Alicia Earee 2 0 34.3 4.00 0.00 38.30
8 INDIGO MIST Miss Annabel Carthy 2 0 38.7 0.00 0.00 38.70
9 GOLDFINGER Mr James Avery 2 0 30.4 4.00 4.80 39.20
E KING ZULU Miss Isabelle Mead 0 0 46.7 E E E
E KIVALDI Mr Callum Banfield 0 0 41.6 E E E
E PSH MIRAGE Miss Aimee Penny 0 0 33.5 0.00 E E
E FREE 4 ALL Mr Dickon Reader 0 0 36 8.00 E E
E CONSTANCE O COOL Miss Georgia Rhiannon 0 0 32.7 E E E
E AR LAIDBACK LIL Mrs Margaret Best 0 0 35 21.60 E E AR
E R3 URMA BK Miss Rebecca Giorgetti 0 0 35.7 17.20 E E R3
E UR LILAS GIRL Miss Christina Wiederkehr 0 0 30.4 E E E UR
E UR NOGGUS PRIDE Miss Olivia Stubbs 0 0 45.1 0.00 E E UR
R DJAKOTA EB Miss Chelsea Pearce 0 0 32 0.00 R R
W TREMANTON Miss Hannah Bate 0 0 31.3 12.00 W W
W ZONNETTE O A Ms Louise Turner-smith 0 0 40 16.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.47
CCI-S 3* - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 ZAGREB Mr Alexander Bragg 16 0 28.6 0.00 0.00 28.60
10 HICKSTEAD MUSTERD Mr Jesse Campbell 4 0 34.3 8.00 1.60 43.90
11 SIX FOR GOLD Miss Charlotte Bacon 4 0 31.7 4.00 8.40 44.10
12 MGH TOKYO PHIL Mr Padraig Mccarthy 4 0 35.1 0.00 9.20 44.30
13 BORIS VII Miss Rhian Smith 4 0 34.7 0.00 9.60 44.30
14 DAVID CRICKET Ms Kristina Cook 4 0 32.7 8.00 4.00 44.70
15 NANKIN DES RUETTES Miss Alicia Hawker 4 0 33.8 4.00 7.60 45.40
16 BULANO Miss Katie Bleloch 4 0 35.6 4.00 6.00 45.60
17 EXELLENT R Mr Francis Whittington 4 0 33.9 0.00 12.00 45.90
18 ANNAGHMORE VALONER Mr Sam Griffiths 4 0 35.6 0.00 10.40 46.00
19 DIRECT BALLYTARSNA DUCAREL Miss Katie Cabourne 4 0 40.6 4.00 5.20 49.80
2 CALL ME COOLEY Miss Molly Faulkner 14 0 36.1 0.00 0.00 36.10
20 FORGELAND TIGER TOT Miss Katie Corteen 4 0 34.3 16.00 0.80 51.10
21 COOLEY LAFITTE Mr Jesse Campbell 4 0 42.7 4.00 4.80 51.50
22 TO LOVE AND HONOUR Mr Josh Haynes 0 0 38.6 8.00 5.20 51.80
23 MONBEG EXCLUSIVE Mr Andrew Nicholson 0 0 33.3 12.00 7.20 52.50
24 VAN DE MAN Mr Tristram Owers 0 0 36.1 4.00 14.00 54.10
25 VENDI FOX Mr Tristram Owers 0 0 33.8 4.00 16.40 54.20
26 CATHERSTON DEFINITIVE Miss Polly Muirhead 0 0 35.1 16.00 3.20 54.30
27 AGHALAAN WEE DAN Miss Jessica Campbell 0 0 37.8 12.00 4.80 54.60
28 PSH CATALYST Miss Aimee Penny 0 0 40 8.00 6.80 54.80
29 CODE RED III Miss Vicki Hancox 0 0 40.1 4.00 11.60 55.70
3 LORDSHIPS GRAFFALO Mr Tom McEwen 12 0 31.8 0.00 5.20 37.00
30 TIMOLIN Mr Gubby Leech 0 0 35.3 8.00 12.40 55.70
31 DRUMNACONNELL NICO Miss Hollie Swain 0 0 36.5 4.00 15.20 55.70
32 CLEARLY A COOLEY Miss Chuffy Clarke 4 0 40.6 0.00 16.40 57.00
33 ICONIC Mr Padraig Mccarthy 0 0 33.3 16.00 9.60 58.90
34 MERVS CLOVER ROSE Miss Sophie Wilson 0 0 39.8 4.00 15.20 59.00
35 COOLPARKS SARCO Mr Andrew Nicholson 4 0 35.5 0.00 24.00 59.50
36 LORDANOS LOVER Miss Sophie Wilson 0 0 43.3 8.00 8.40 59.70
37 ROANWOOD CRUISING QUIN Mrs. Justine Parker 0 0 39.7 12.00 9.20 60.90
38 MY EASTWOOD BRIGHTSIDE Mr Harry Dzenis 0 0 37.2 8.00 17.20 62.40
39 CHESTNUT BOBBY Miss Molly Fletcher 4 0 41.4 0.00 21.20 62.60
4 CHAKIRIS STAR Mr Alexander Whewall 10 0 29.2 8.00 0.00 37.20
40 CAVALIER MICKY FINN Miss Katie Bleloch 0 0 35.9 0.00 26.80 62.70
41 SPEAKS VOLUMES Mrs Anna Cheney 0 0 38.3 8.00 17.20 63.50
42 COOLEY WINGMAN Mr Paul Whitehead 0 0 36.4 4.00 27.60 68.00
43 TOPSPIN II Miss Alice Casburn 0 0 38.8 0.00 29.60 68.40
44 SHARAZ Miss Holly Bradshaw 0 0 41 16.00 12.40 69.40
45 HHS NOBLE CALL Mr Padraig Mccarthy 0 0 47.7 4.00 18.80 70.50
46 DHI HIGHLIGHT Mr James Avery 0 0 38.3 12.00 21.60 71.90
47 SAND STORM II Miss Hattie Mccance 0 0 44.3 16.00 12.80 73.10
48 MGH CRUISARDO STREET Mrs Annette Higgins 0 0 41.3 4.00 28.00 73.30
49 BALLYMOLLOY ROGAN Mr Harry Dzenis 0 0 36.1 4.00 34.00 74.10
5 BROOKFIELD BENJAMIN BOUNCE Mr Tom McEwen 8 0 31 0.00 8.40 39.40
50 CAPITAINE DE HUS Z Mrs Emma Winter 0 0 38.4 12.00 26.00 76.40
51 STARS ALIGN Miss Ginny Thompson 0 0 39.8 16.00 20.80 76.60
52 FIDELIA Miss Madison Penfound 0 0 41.1 12.00 24.00 77.10
53 NANKIN W Miss Noor Slaoui 0 0 37.5 12.00 28.00 77.50
54 JEM ROSE Miss Lucinda Mesquita 0 0 34.8 0.00 42.80 77.60
55 FONTIS FOOL Mr Cameron Beer 0 0 38.5 20.00 19.20 77.70
56 FIRE Miss Chloe Mariani 0 0 38.3 8.00 36.40 82.70
57 PEDRO IV Ms Cathi Osmond-smith 0 0 39.1 16.00 30.00 85.10
58 ACORN Miss Philippa Kerby 0 0 41.9 16.00 28.80 86.70
59 KILPIPE JEWEL Ms Mimi Falb 0 0 38 12.00 37.20 87.20
6 BOB CHAPLIN Mr Tom McEwen 6 0 30.7 0.00 10.00 40.70
60 LA CHUNGA Mr James Avery 0 0 46.4 8.00 39.60 94.00
61 ROWESTOWN MONKEY Miss Claire Mealing 0 0 42.8 12.00 43.20 98.00
62 CURTIS DES CHAUMES Mr Gilles Serbource 0 0 45.2 20.00 43.60 108.80
63 HANLEEN DIDJERIDOO Miss Jamie-lee Day 0 0 39.6 16.00 54.40 110.00
64 PUCCINI II Miss Saskia Davies 0 0 42.1 16.00 55.20 113.30
65 BEATLE Miss Alex Adams 0 0 42.1 8.40 63.20 113.70
66 USTINOV VAN ELSENHAM Miss Claire Deuten 0 0 38.9 8.00 84.80 131.70
67 LEESTONE INDOCTRO IMP Miss Honor Barker 0 0 39.7 18.40 89.20 147.30
68 PRIMITIVE DAZZLE II Miss Jodie Amos 0 0 38.2 E 64.80 103.00
69 OKI DOKI BH Mr Will van Ufford 0 0 33.8 R 33.60 67.40
7 LISSYEGAN RORY Mr Dan Jocelyn 4 0 36.3 0.00 4.80 41.10
70 BUT NOT TILL NOW Mr Sam Gillespie 0 0 34.6 W 10.00 44.60
71 RNH MY LORD Miss Nicole Gwynne 0 0 35.6 W 60.00 95.60
72 FLEETWOOD MAC V Miss Chelsea Round 0 0 33.9 W 34.40 68.30
8 MEXICAN LAW Ms Kristina Cook 4 0 33.5 0.00 7.60 41.10
9 QUINTILIUS Mr Tom Rowland 4 0 35.1 0.00 7.60 42.70
E AR ZEITGEIST Miss Tara Williams 0 0 50.7 E E E AR
E HF SILVER SUNSHINE Mr Owen Cooper 0 0 35.6 E E E HF
E R3 KELLEN Miss Brier Leahy 0 0 34.8 E E E R3
E TH TOBLERONE NZPH Mr Christian Landolt 0 0 28.1 E E E TH
R CHATEAU D YQUEM Z Mrs Charlotte Armstrong 0 0 35.3 R R R
R DIAMOND CLOVER DERAWLIN Miss Tara Williams 0 0 50.6 R R R
R HALLOWBERRY ROCKET Miss Harriet Edmunds 0 0 38.9 R R R
R HHS WILLIAMSTOWN Miss Amy Hawley 0 0 36.8 R R R
W COOLEY LORD LUX Mr James Avery 0 0 29.9 W W W
W MONBEG SENNA Miss Katherine Coleman 0 0 41.3 W W W
W MONTE CLASSICO Miss Katherine Coleman 0 0 29 W W W
W OAKFIELD WILD HEART Mr Tom Grant 0 0 38.8 W W W
W FRIENDSHIP VDL Mr Aaron Millar 0 0 33.4 W W W
W DARIUS IV Miss Francesca Swallow 0 0 34.9 W W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.03
I - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 GALLEY PROOF Miss Nicky Hill 12 0 33.9 0.00 6.40 40.30
10 HELLO STRANGER Miss Izzy Taylor 2 0 31.4 0.00 18.40 49.80
11 FARLEAZE THE BEEZ KNEEZ Mr Matthew Glentworth 0 0 30.9 8.00 17.60 56.50
12 BILLY PACIFIC Miss Indiana Limpus 0 0 33.6 8.00 15.20 56.80
13 ETOILE LA VIE Miss Catherine Fear 0 0 32.5 1.00 24.80 58.30
14 PARTY TRICK Mr Nick Gauntlett 0 0 34.1 4.00 20.80 58.90
15 COILBRI DE RIVERLAND Mr Tom McEwen 0 0 33.6 4.00 21.60 59.20
16 MY MAN MICKIE Miss Michelle Williamson 2 0 34.1 0.00 26.00 60.10
17 GLORY DANCER Mr Tyler Cassells 0 0 29.6 12.00 18.80 60.40
18 SPARTACO Mr Tim Price 0 0 28.2 9.00 24.40 61.60
19 WHAT A PRIMADONNA Miss Alexandra Van Randwyck 0 0 32.7 8.00 23.60 64.30
2 PSH LUCKY STRIKE Miss Aimee Penny 10 0 31.4 0.00 11.60 43.00
20 GUINESS Miss India Wishart 0 0 29.8 8.00 27.60 65.40
21 BOLEYBAWN DASSETT CRUISE Miss Amelia Walker 0 0 43.2 4.00 18.40 65.60
22 HABLEUR Miss Kate Rowe 0 0 30.7 4.00 31.20 65.90
23 SPRING PANORAMA Miss Katie Rucker 0 0 33.6 10.00 22.40 66.00
24 HENDRIX Miss Holly Needham 0 0 34.6 12.00 19.60 66.20
25 GORSEHILL BELLE Miss Sophie Hulme 0 0 33.9 8.00 26.80 68.70
26 WILLY EVER Miss Emma Stretton 0 0 35.2 4.00 32.80 72.00
27 SHORNMEAD BAY Mr Hamish Clarke 0 0 37.1 12.00 23.20 72.30
28 LATES QUIN Mr Bill Levett 0 0 32.7 4.00 37.20 73.90
29 ARDAGH BREEZE Mr Brook Staples 0 0 31.4 13.00 31.60 76.00
3 ALAMEIN Mr Roberto Scalisi 8 0 27.5 8.00 7.60 43.10
30 MISTER KAI Miss Jessica Storrar 0 0 33.4 4.00 39.60 77.00
31 TREBOR Mr Harry Meade 0 0 29.1 0.00 64.40 93.50
32 HENRY GROVE Miss Poppy Grace Clark 0 0 35.9 26.00 49.20 111.10
4 CENTENNIAL Miss Tayla Mason 6 0 32.1 0.00 13.20 45.30
5 BALLYMOON DIAMOND Mrs Carolyne Ryan-Bell 4 0 30.5 0.00 15.60 46.10
6 METALBRIDGE HARRY Mrs Julia Norman 2 0 31.8 0.00 16.40 48.20
7 SEVEN OF DIAMONDS Mr Jack Pinkney 2 0 33 4.00 11.60 48.60
8 UP MULBERRY STREET Miss Saffron Cresswell 2 0 33.4 0.00 15.20 48.60
9 LADY VI DU RI DASSE Miss Louisa Lockwood 2 0 28 4.00 17.20 49.20
E POUR IT ON Miss Abigail Barnes 0 0 37.3 8.00 E E
E AR CANCARAS GIRL Miss Tiana Coudray 0 0 33 8.00 E E AR
R DOOLIN DE REVE Miss Jasmine Holmes 0 0 31.6 R R R
W MAGNOLIA Mr Ludwig Svennerstal 0 0 26.4 W W W
W GLOBAL EX Miss Katherine Coleman 0 0 33.6 4.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.03
I - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 HARTACKER Miss Izzy Taylor 12 0 23 0.00 12.40 35.40
10 WOODEND SCOOTER Miss Imogen Gloag 2 0 34.6 0.00 12.40 47.00
11 EMOTION Miss Amelia Winter 2 0 32.3 0.00 16.40 48.70
12 CALCOURT QUANTUM Miss Alice Pearson 2 0 27.1 0.00 21.60 48.70
13 PORSCHE Miss Laura Schroter 2 0 35.7 0.00 13.60 49.30
14 BLUE BOY II Miss Lily Blunt 0 0 28.9 4.00 17.60 50.50
15 MBF DASSETT LEGACY Mr Craig Barr 0 0 35 4.00 12.40 51.40
16 CUILLAN HILLS Mr Giorgio Nardilli 0 0 33.2 8.00 10.80 52.00
17 HHS DASSETT CLASS Mrs Kate Rocher-Smith 0 0 34.1 4.00 18.80 56.90
18 FUILODA G Mr Rafael Losano 2 0 29.8 0.00 29.20 59.00
19 MIDNIGHT ROLLERCOASTER Mrs Alison Lidstone 2 0 38.2 0.00 21.60 59.80
2 RUSSELJACKET Mr Tim Rogers 10 0 28.9 0.00 12.00 40.90
20 SAN ROMANO Miss Charlotte Faulkner 0 0 30.5 4.00 25.60 60.10
21 RENKUM CORSAIR Miss Saffron Cresswell 2 0 31.4 0.00 28.80 60.20
22 DO REMEMBER ME Mr Jason Hobbs 2 0 33 0.00 27.60 60.60
23 SWIRLY TEMPTRESS Mr Giovanni Ugolotti 0 0 27.5 16.00 18.40 61.90
24 ANDREAS Mrs Helen Martin 0 0 31.1 8.00 26.40 65.50
25 HERO RHF Mr Hector Payne 0 0 37.7 8.00 20.00 65.70
26 ROSTHWAITE MYKONOS Miss Madison Penfound 0 0 35.2 8.00 23.20 66.40
27 LSS LANZAROTE Mr Rupert Batting 0 0 32.3 16.00 18.80 67.10
28 EQUADOR III Mr Thomas Martin 0 0 35.7 16.00 25.20 76.90
29 CAVALIER CRYSTAL Mr Harry Meade 0 0 31.1 24.00 24.00 79.10
3 HEARTBREAKER STAR QUALITY Miss Libby Seed 8 0 32.3 4.00 4.80 41.10
30 DANCING HERO VII Miss Kat Raybould 0 0 37.7 20.00 26.00 83.70
31 BARLEY SUGAR TWIST Mr Jason Ferguson 0 0 29.6 8.00 46.80 84.40
33 ICE COOL COOLEY Miss Sophie Hulme 0 0 42.1 0.00 90.80 132.90
4 HULLABALOO I Mr Ben Way 6 0 30.9 0.00 12.40 43.30
5 BILLY BEAUFORT Miss Lauren Yallop 4 0 25.9 4.00 13.60 43.50
6 SHINY ROSE Z Miss Lily Bradstock 2 0 33.2 0.00 11.20 44.40
7 LOXLEYS LAST STAND Mr Bill Levett 2 0 31.4 0.00 13.20 44.60
8 DISCO CHICK Mrs Helen Marsh 2 0 31.8 0.00 14.00 45.80
9 SAN SOLO Mr Mark Ford 2 0 32.7 0.00 13.60 46.30
E HF AURORA III Mr George Hilton-jones 0 0 41.1 8.00 E E HF
HC ONE OF A KIND II Mr James Avery 0 25.5 0.00 12.00 HC
R LEONIE VANDE CEULSHAEGEN Mr Victor Burtin 0 0 33.9 0.00 R R
W HAPPY BOY Mr Tim Price 0 0 30.2 W W W
W MAN ABOUT TOWN II Mr David Doel 0 0 27.5 4.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.03
I - Section H
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 HACIEN Miss Lauren Yallop 12 0 30.7 0.00 11.60 42.30
10 FRANCESCA DU DOMAINE R Mr Tyler Cassells 0 0 33.2 4.00 14.40 51.60
11 VINEGAR HILL Mrs Carolyne Ryan-Bell 2 0 36.1 0.00 17.20 53.30
12 EMERALD SPIRIT II Mr William Fox-Pitt 0 0 26.1 4.00 24.00 54.10
13 HAI FIVE Miss Alex Kennedy 2 0 29.1 0.00 27.60 56.70
14 PENHILLS RLE OPTIMAX Mr Tom Grant 2 0 35.9 0.00 22.00 57.90
15 THE AVIATOR III Miss Lauren Allin 0 0 36.1 12.00 10.40 58.50
16 HOORAY HENRY II Miss Sophie Rushton 0 0 37.7 4.00 16.80 58.50
17 AZTEC EXCLUSIVE Mrs Sarah Barden 0 0 35 4.00 19.60 58.60
18 STELLOR RHODES Miss Holly Bradshaw 0 0 31.1 8.00 20.40 59.50
19 HUBERTHUS AC Mr Bill Levett 0 0 34.8 4.00 21.60 60.40
2 CORVETTE II Miss Caroline Harris 10 0 28.9 4.00 10.00 42.90
20 CROSSFIELD SMARTIE Mrs Alison Lidstone 0 0 34.6 8.00 19.20 61.80
21 LEOPARD’S ACTION Mrs Aoife Clark 0 0 33 4.00 27.20 64.20
22 BALOMO Mr Noe Delaune 0 0 37.7 4.00 24.40 66.10
23 TRUE BLUE TOO II Miss Rosie Fry 0 0 32.1 16.00 18.40 66.50
24 HAPPY DAYS Miss Izzy Taylor 0 0 31.1 12.00 26.40 69.50
25 FERNANDO VIII Miss Indiana Limpus 0 0 38 8.00 23.60 69.60
26 SILVESTERS GOGO MARGAUX Miss Hannah Gadsden 0 0 32.7 12.00 26.00 70.70
27 YOUGHAL LAD Mr Richard Norfolk 0 0 38.6 16.00 29.60 84.20
28 WESTWINDS KARLOS Miss Lizzie Provenzano 0 0 48.4 16.00 34.40 98.80
29 CURLY GIRL Mrs Jonelle Price 0 0 30 15.00 60.00 105.00
3 BILLY HENNESSY Mr Jack Pinkney 8 0 31.1 0.00 14.00 45.10
30 SCHINDLERS BOY Mr John-paul Sheffield 0 0 31.6 0.00 85.20 116.80
31 LANCE A LITTLE Mr Toby Pigott 0 0 26.4 4.00 99.20 129.60
32 MONBEG IGUASSU Miss Sam Jennings 0 0 32.3 0.00 104.00 136.30
4 DUKE OF CHAMPIONS Mr Dan Jocelyn 6 0 31.4 0.00 14.40 45.80
5 CENTER Mr Michael Winter 4 0 35.9 0.00 10.00 45.90
6 FERONA Mr Gubby Leech 2 0 33.2 4.00 9.60 46.80
7 BALIUS 7 Mr Hector Payne 2 0 35.9 0.00 12.80 48.70
8 ROYAL CRUSADE II Mr David Doel 2 0 34.3 4.00 11.20 49.50
9 BAMBINO DE LILATTE Mr Paolo Torlonia 2 0 30.9 4.00 15.20 50.10
R BURNOCK BRIGHT LIMIT Miss Marion Watt 0 0 34.1 0.00 R R
W RINGWOOD MADRAS Mr Ben Way 0 0 34.6 8.00 W W
W PATRICKSWELL SCORPION Mr Martyn Johnson 0 0 28.4 4.00 W W
W HIRONDELLE DE FRIBOIS B Miss Aimee Penny 0 0 35.7 0.00 W W
W PENNY GRANS Mr Ludwig Svennerstal 0 0 34.8 W W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.03
I - Section I
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 SPRINGWIND VANGELIS Miss Izzy Taylor 12 0 27.1 4.00 8.40 39.50
10 SHADOW CHANEL Mr Paolo Torlonia 0 0 29.1 4.00 22.80 55.90
11 MOSSTOWN PRINCE Mr Harry Meade 2 0 30.7 0.00 25.60 56.30
12 ROWBURY SPREE Mrs Samantha Seaton 2 0 33 0.00 23.60 56.60
13 REDBARN LUX URY BISCUIT Miss Charlotte Rowe 0 0 34.3 4.00 18.40 56.70
14 CORNISH REBEL Mr Roberto Scalisi 0 0 31.8 4.00 21.20 57.00
15 UC CAVALOON Mr George Bolt 0 0 33.9 16.00 8.00 57.90
16 MOONLIGHT CHARMER Miss Laura Collett 0 0 27.3 4.00 27.20 58.50
17 CASSIANA DE RIVERLAND Mr Tom McEwen 0 0 30.7 4.00 25.60 60.30
18 ETERNAL TANGO VON DER HELD Mr Ludwig Svennerstal 0 0 33.4 8.00 19.60 61.00
19 GINO GINGERINO Mrs Jonelle Price 0 0 31.1 4.00 26.00 61.10
2 AUNT AUGUSTA Miss Rosie Fry 10 0 28.9 0.00 11.20 40.10
20 TOMMY TITTLE MOUSE Mrs Jo Rimmer 0 0 35.5 12.00 16.00 63.50
21 SIMPLY SUNNY Miss Holly Bradshaw 0 0 40.2 12.00 15.60 67.80
22 COOL TIDE Mr Padraig Mccarthy 0 0 29.6 0.00 38.40 68.00
23 DUNLECKNEY LARK Mrs Claire Phillips 2 0 35.5 0.00 33.60 69.10
24 C WHY Miss Toots Bartlett 0 0 32.7 8.00 30.40 71.10
25 BALLYCOOG BREAKER BOY Mr Will Rawlin 0 0 32.7 12.00 27.60 72.30
26 PSH ARTISTIC LICENSE Mr Michael Jackson 0 0 36.6 16.00 20.00 72.60
27 CASHMAN B Mr Jack Leese 0 0 31.6 16.00 27.60 75.20
28 HILLTOP M Miss Lauren Yallop 0 0 38.2 16.00 26.40 80.60
29 LEADON HIGHWAY Mrs Kate Penny 0 0 35.2 4.00 48.00 87.20
3 SENZA FINE Mr Tim Price 8 0 25.9 0.00 22.80 48.70
30 TRENWHEAL BONNIE Miss Indiana Limpus 0 0 40.2 4.00 45.20 89.40
31 WOLFERLOW PROLOGUE Miss Alice Pearson 0 0 29.6 8.00 65.20 102.80
4 PSH DENEB Miss Aimee Penny 6 0 26.8 12.00 11.60 50.40
5 COOLEY COPRESENTER Mr Tyler Cassells 4 0 27.7 0.00 23.60 51.30
6 QUICK GUY Mr Hector Payne 2 0 34.3 4.00 13.60 51.90
7 TREMLETT Miss Kate Poole 2 0 31.8 8.00 14.00 53.80
8 SUMMER AT FERNHILL Mr William Fox-Pitt 2 0 25.2 4.00 25.60 54.80
9 LEGACY Mr Tim Cheffings 0 0 30.9 8.00 16.40 55.30
E AKAVA Miss Sara Evans 0 0 41.4 E E E
E CR BALLYVAUGHN Miss Jodie Amos 0 0 33.9 E E E CR
R PAULDARYS TIGER WOODS Miss Marion Watt 0 0 33.6 20.00 R R
W TREDEGAR Mr John-paul Sheffield 0 0 36.1 0.00 W W
W TRIUMVIRATE Miss Jo May 0 0 W W W W
W WATT A DODGE Miss Tamsyn M Hutchins 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.37
N - Section K
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 MONBEG HENDRICKS Mrs Kitty King 6 0 24.5 0.00 0.00 24.50
10 ARCHIBALD ORMSBY GORE Mr Ben Way 1 0 32 4.00 0.80 36.80
11 DALI BOUGAUX Mr Victor Burtin 0 0 34 4.00 0.00 38.00
12 COULSTON CASINO Mr Sam Griffiths 0 0 24.5 8.00 5.60 38.10
13 ULTIMATE LAW Mr John Tilley 1 0 36 0.00 2.40 38.40
14 CAVALIER CAPTAIN Miss Abi Wallis Castle 0 0 34.5 4.00 0.00 38.50
15 GONE WITH THE WIND IV Mrs Natasha Halliday 0 0 34.8 4.00 0.00 38.80
16 MAINDIFF ZULU REVOLVER Mr Tom Sloper 0 0 30.8 4.00 4.00 38.80
17 COOLEY ADMIRAL Mr Austin O'connor 0 0 33 4.00 6.00 43.00
18 MASHOOR Mr Alfie Haynes 0 0 35.5 8.00 0.00 43.50
19 TRINITY CAVALIER Miss Henrietta Horsley-gubbins 1 0 45.8 0.00 0.00 45.80
2 STORM CLARA Mr Dickon Reader 5 0 26.3 0.00 0.00 26.30
20 PRIMITIVE OCEAN Miss Blythe Jopling 0 0 32.8 12.00 1.20 46.00
21 BILLY BARTLETT Miss Alice Bowen 0 0 36.8 8.00 2.00 46.80
22 COOLEY EXCHANGE Miss Khia Cadney-moon 0 0 28.5 8.00 10.40 46.90
23 KNOCKMULLEN CREGGANEMPEROR Miss Rio Russell-hughes 0 0 33.3 8.00 6.40 47.70
24 HARTHILL MADONNA Miss Emma Shoesmith 0 0 34.5 4.00 10.40 48.90
25 ABSTRACT ART Miss Lynda King 0 0 37.8 4.00 7.20 49.00
26 PSH OASIS Miss Aimee Penny 0 0 34 12.00 4.00 50.00
27 TRINITY MATCH ME Miss Camilla Earnshaw 0 0 31.3 4.00 15.20 50.50
28 CAIRNVIEW CARISMA Miss Lucinda Humphreys 0 0 36.3 8.00 6.40 50.70
29 MHS POP STAR Mr Tom McEwen 0 0 32.8 4.00 22.00 58.80
3 TILLINGTON PERRY Mr Jason Hobbs 4 0 30.3 0.00 0.00 30.30
30 KEC SAFIA Mr Harry Dzenis 0 0 44.8 12.00 4.80 61.60
31 PHOENIX 500 Dr Sophie C Royall 0 0 37.3 8.00 17.20 62.50
32 ILONA Miss Amy Piatek 0 0 38.8 20.00 5.20 64.00
33 DOLITTLE Mr Jesse Campbell 0 0 28.5 4.00 32.00 64.50
34 DUTCH SHAMROCK Miss Fay Jaffar 0 0 36 0.00 32.40 68.40
35 BEAUTIFUL BELMANIERE Miss Maria Virginia Sirolli 0 0 43.3 24.00 10.40 77.70
36 LLANTHONY VALINA Mr Thomas Tylee 0 0 37.5 39.00 39.20 115.70
4 LANGALLER SHERLOCK Miss Abi Lucas 3 0 31 0.00 1.20 32.20
5 STORMHILL RIOT Mr Daniele Bizzarro 2 0 29 4.00 0.00 33.00
6 FMSH RAMIRO Mr Martyn Johnson 1 0 30.8 0.00 3.60 34.40
7 INCEPTION Mr Tim Rusbridge 1 0 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
8 DASSETT CURRA CANDY Mr Craig Barr 1 0 34 0.00 1.20 35.20
9 GEKO Mr Bernie Wharfe 1 0 32 4.00 0.00 36.00
E HF COLOUR ME IN Mr Hector Baker 0 0 35.8 16.00 E E HF
E UR SPECIAL BREW II Miss Catherine Van Randwyck 0 0 34.5 E E E UR
HC LIME RICKEY Mr Tim Price 0 0 24.8 0.00 7.20 HC
W ROUNDHILL PILGRIM Mr Toby Dingle 0 0 W W W W
W ITAREUSO Miss Louisa Lockwood 0 0 31.5 4.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.37
N - Section L
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 ZUMMERTIMES Miss Emma Rarity 6 0 23.5 0.00 0.00 23.50
10 ARDEO PREMIER Mr Alexander Bragg 1 0 27.5 4.00 0.00 31.50
11 FORTHRIGHT Mr Matthew Glentworth 1 0 30.3 0.00 1.20 31.50
12 ISAZSA Mr Austin O'connor 1 0 30.8 0.00 0.80 31.60
13 CALCOURT VERONA Mrs Sammi Birch 0 0 27 4.00 1.60 32.60
14 DIS LUI D AOZ Miss Alicia Hawker 1 0 29 0.00 4.40 33.40
15 TYNAN COOLEY Mr John-paul Sheffield 1 0 36.5 0.00 0.00 36.50
16 EX CAVALIERS LAW Mr Bruce Haskell 0 0 32.8 4.00 0.00 36.80
17 IRREPLACEABLE Mr Michael Winter 0 0 33 4.00 0.00 37.00
18 THE LILLY MILL Miss India Wishart 1 0 38.5 0.00 0.00 38.50
19 CENTERPOINT Miss Caroline Harris 0 0 35.5 4.00 0.00 39.50
2 NITOR Mr Alexander Whewall 5 0 24.8 0.00 0.00 24.80
20 DASSETT SELECT Miss Amelia Walker 0 0 25.5 8.00 6.40 39.90
21 MR BRABUS Mr Rafael Losano 1 0 42.8 0.00 2.00 44.80
22 BIG SOCIETY Miss Steph Bere 0 0 30 8.00 8.40 46.40
23 TRES JOLIE II Miss Rosey Hill 1 0 41.8 0.00 4.80 46.60
24 IEDE CVN Miss Felicity Collins 0 0 34.5 4.00 10.40 48.90
25 OUTBACK II Miss Laura Collett 0 0 23 0.00 26.80 49.80
26 MOUSE ON A MISSION Miss Lucy Pope 0 0 38.3 4.00 7.60 49.90
27 ERIKA LOUVO Miss Tiana Coudray 0 0 33 4.00 15.60 52.60
28 COUNTRY CRUISE Miss Louise Scammell 1 0 41 0.00 17.60 58.60
29 LATES ECLIPSE Miss Vicky Brake 0 0 27.3 12.00 20.80 60.10
3 QUIMBA Mr Andrew Nicholson 4 0 25.5 0.00 0.00 25.50
30 ENSEMBLE Miss Jessica Morris 0 0 40.8 12.00 8.80 61.60
31 HH MOONWALK Miss Laura Schroter 0 0 32.8 8.00 20.80 61.60
32 CAVALIER CULT HERO Mr Francois Heyns 0 0 31.3 12.00 19.60 62.90
33 MSH BONANZA Mr Ben Way 0 0 31.5 12.00 20.40 63.90
34 SAXON MORNING Mr Nick Gauntlett 0 0 34.3 0.00 30.00 64.30
35 BOSKENWYN LAD Mr Tom Griffiths 0 0 35 4.00 30.40 69.40
36 WONHAM FREE B Mr Rodney Powell 0 0 38.5 8.00 40.00 86.50
37 KILMANAHAN COBRA Miss Camilla Earnshaw 0 0 35.5 20.00 31.20 86.70
38 CLOONBARRY FLARE Ms Cally Moore 0 0 37.3 10.00 40.40 87.70
39 SIR ALEX III Mr Tim Cheffings 0 0 33 21.00 58.40 112.40
4 ROYAL SPRING Mr Tom McEwen 3 0 27 0.00 0.00 27.00
5 OWN AGENDA Mr Tim Rogers 2 0 24.5 4.00 0.00 28.50
6 TEMPEST WICK Mr Dickon Reader 1 0 29.8 0.00 0.00 29.80
7 CHATTER ON Miss Vittoria Panizzon 1 0 29 0.00 0.80 29.80
8 SAUCY CONTENDER Miss Saffron Cresswell 1 0 30.3 0.00 0.00 30.30
9 DIESE DU FIGUIER Mrs Daisy Berkeley 1 0 26.8 4.00 0.00 30.80
E AR EYES SO NICE Miss Victoria Morgan 0 0 35.5 16.00 E E AR
R REMI NERO Miss Chloe Rodriguez 0 0 34.8 4.00 R R
W UNCHAINED MELODY II Mr Ludwig Svennerstal 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.37
N - Section M
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 DARCY DE LA ROSE Miss Georgie Strang 6 0 30.3 0.00 1.20 31.50
10 MHS SICARIO Mr Tim Rusbridge 1 0 33.5 4.00 0.00 37.50
11 EMOTION II Mr Tim Price 1 0 32.3 0.00 6.80 39.10
12 TOTAL DE LUX Miss Caroline Harris 1 0 37.5 0.00 3.20 40.70
13 MAYTIME FAERIE MAGIC Mrs. Sarah Way 0 0 31.8 2.00 7.20 41.00
14 MONBEG BY MAGIC Miss Beatrice Montgomerie 0 0 33.5 4.00 3.60 41.10
15 CARRANDUNA DIAMOND Miss Chloe Brown 0 0 31.5 4.00 5.60 41.10
16 UNNAMED XV Mr Ludwig Svennerstal 0 0 31.5 4.00 6.40 41.90
17 CHALLENGE ACCEPTED Miss Harriet George 0 0 34.5 8.00 0.00 42.50
18 FURICH TEJO Miss Jess Falle 1 0 30.3 0.00 14.00 44.30
19 SAPHIR DU RHEU Miss Charlotte Alexander 0 0 36.5 8.00 0.00 44.50
2 SOCS CAVALIER Mr Tom Grant 5 0 30.3 0.00 1.20 31.50
20 DUNGES BOLLINJER Miss Emily Young-jamieson 0 0 36.8 8.00 0.00 44.80
21 CALICO BAY Mr Callum Hallett 0 0 37.3 5.00 3.60 45.90
22 HALLMARK DS Miss Lizzie Luxton 0 0 31.8 8.00 7.20 47.00
23 CORNISH MAIL Miss Lucy Counsell 0 0 33.5 12.00 1.60 47.10
24 ALVESCOT ENERGIZER Miss Alice Tracey 0 0 26.8 16.00 4.80 47.60
25 EDWARD VAN DE VELDHOEVE Miss Eden Ash 0 0 40 4.00 6.00 50.00
26 NINA VH Miss Felicity Collins 0 0 32.5 4.00 14.40 50.90
27 WHITFIELD POT BLACK Miss Hope Nicholson 0 0 37.5 6.00 10.40 53.90
28 THE LAST DUCHESS Miss Aimee Barnes 0 0 33.8 8.00 12.40 54.20
29 GLOBAL PROMISE Mr Hector Payne 0 0 28.3 0.00 26.00 54.30
3 KILTOWN MADISON Mr Giovanni Ugolotti 4 0 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
30 CELCIUS Mrs Carys Reynolds 0 0 33.3 16.00 6.00 55.30
31 COOL BONUS Miss Louise Hambleton 0 0 35.8 12.00 9.60 57.40
32 ROYAL PRINCE II Miss Alice Riley 0 0 36.3 12.00 10.00 58.30
33 KEEP IN TOUCH II Miss Lucy Witts 0 0 35 16.00 7.60 58.60
34 SUNDERS DARIO Miss Alice Hooper 0 0 37.3 12.00 13.20 62.50
35 BLOOMFIELD SPOTLIGHT Mr Paul Sims 0 0 23 4.00 35.60 62.60
36 SUMMERHILL SURPRISE Miss Madeline Adamson 0 0 39.3 24.00 0.00 63.30
37 RENKUM CAPITANO Mrs Stella Bunn 0 0 30 4.00 38.40 72.40
38 WHIPPER SNAPPER II Miss Alice Peet 0 0 30.8 12.00 85.60 128.40
4 KHALEESI II Mr Padraig Mccarthy 3 0 29.5 4.00 0.00 33.50
5 NEFFECT S Miss Kat Raybould 2 0 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
6 RUBINS LEGACY Mr Tim Rogers 1 0 25.8 8.00 0.00 33.80
7 AMOROSO GIGI Z Miss Bella Butterworth 1 0 28.3 4.00 2.40 34.70
8 GINGER GOLD Mr Alexander Bragg 1 0 32 4.00 0.00 36.00
9 CONFESSION TIME Miss Ginny Howe 1 0 30.5 4.00 2.40 36.90
E GVS VAN DER SHOOR Miss Louisa Lockwood 0 0 26 4.00 E E
E AR A TOUCH OF ARKAN Miss Jane Felton 0 0 38.3 4.00 E E AR
E AR DASSETT DIAMOND Miss Hayley Wright 0 0 29 8.00 E E AR
E UR CAVALIER GUNFIRE Miss Tabitha Baker 0 0 36 12.00 E E UR
Optimum XC Time - 04.37
N - Section O
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 DALTON III Mr Andrew Nicholson 6 0 24.8 0.00 1.20 26.00
10 DONDARRION Mrs Aoife Clark 1 0 31 0.00 1.60 32.60
11 LISNAUGHT LADY CRUISE Mrs Jo Rimmer 0 0 29.3 4.00 0.00 33.30
12 DASSETT ROCK STAR Miss Amelia Walker 1 0 27 0.00 7.60 34.60
13 HAROLA Z Mr Jason Hobbs 1 0 34 0.00 2.40 36.40
14 DOLMEN DU CONCORDE Miss Sarah-jane Brown 1 0 35 0.00 1.60 36.60
15 DIOLA VD TOJOPE HOEVE Z Mrs Charlotte Armstrong 0 0 30.3 4.00 3.20 37.50
16 DASSETT EMPIRE Mr Craig Barr 1 0 35.8 0.00 2.00 37.80
17 ROYAL CONQUEST Mr David Doel 0 0 30.3 4.00 3.60 37.90
18 BURLYNS ZIVA ZIVANIA Ms Phillippa Ariss 0 0 27.3 12.00 0.00 39.30
19 ISINGTON IRISH SPIRIT Mr Harry Dzenis 0 0 30.5 4.00 4.80 39.30
2 DALME D'OR Miss Khia Cadney-moon 5 0 24.5 0.00 2.00 26.50
20 CHF ARCHIE Miss Ginny Howe 1 0 36.8 0.00 4.00 40.80
21 COBALT DE DUGNY Mr Alexander Bragg 0 0 33.8 4.00 3.20 41.00
22 GORDON BENNETT Mr Daniel May 0 0 35.5 4.00 2.80 42.30
23 CARRIGEEN HARVEST Miss Lorna Young 0 0 33.5 10.00 0.00 43.50
24 GRENANSTOWN COVERS Miss Abbey Rimmer 0 0 36.3 8.00 0.00 44.30
25 HANNAH VAN DE KAPEL Miss Hannah Bate 0 0 31 8.00 7.20 46.20
26 FABIENNE 507 Mr Lorenzo Monachesi 1 0 31.8 0.00 14.80 46.60
27 HEAVEN FOR EVERYONE Ms Susan Bill 0 0 33 4.00 11.60 48.60
28 SMOOTH TALK Miss Harriet Ffooks 0 0 35 16.00 0.00 51.00
29 TAKARA Miss Lea Boulesteix 0 0 42.5 4.00 5.20 51.70
3 ICEMAN III Miss Harriet Mitchell 4 0 28 0.00 2.00 30.00
30 WESTWOOD WATER MILL Mrs Gemma Webster 0 0 36.5 16.00 0.00 52.50
31 CREEVAGH LITTLE STAR Miss Jasmine Holmes 0 0 40.8 12.00 14.80 67.60
32 SECRET AFFAIR Miss Antoinette Mckeowen 0 0 31 4.00 35.60 70.60
33 STELLOR PANAMERA Miss Vicky Brake 0 0 39.8 16.00 52.00 107.80
4 BEECH HILL KIKO CLOVER Mr Rupert Batting 3 0 30.3 0.00 0.00 30.30
5 SILVER DON Mr Austin O'connor 2 0 28.3 0.00 2.00 30.30
6 HI HAVEN Mr Padraig Mccarthy 1 0 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
7 CEFNPANT IOLO Miss Katie Thomas 1 0 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
8 PSH PARTY GIRL Miss Aimee Penny 1 0 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
9 HOLIENA Mr Francis Whittington 1 0 28.3 4.00 0.00 32.30
E COMERAIGH KRAFTY FIN Miss Clara Wood 0 0 36.5 0.00 E E
E AR BAD BOY D ALLEZ Mr Callum Banfield 0 0 37.5 12.00 E E AR
R MR TUMNUS II Miss Tamsyn M Hutchins 0 0 30 R R R
R WATCHFULL EYE Mrs Jade Hyatt 0 0 40.3 12.00 R R
W DIRECT C INFINITY Z Mrs Sammi Birch 0 0 33.5 12.00 W W
W AMYS CHOICE Mr Max Warburton 0 0 32.5 20.00 W W
W IRON MAIDEN II Mr Ludwig Svennerstal 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.03
OI - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 NEWMARKET CARO Mr Oliver Townend 12 0 30 0.00 3.60 33.60
10 RUSTICOATS Mr Jason Hobbs 2 0 30.5 0.00 18.00 48.50
11 FINDUSS PFB Mrs Sammi Birch 2 0 37.7 0.00 11.60 49.30
12 SEA SUMMER BAY Mr Sam Griffiths 2 0 34.3 0.00 15.20 49.50
13 KILRODAN SAILORETTE Miss Nicky Hill 2 0 39.8 0.00 10.00 49.80
14 FREESTYLE R Mr Toby Pigott 2 0 30.5 0.00 19.60 50.10
15 BONNIE Miss Florence Finzi 2 0 36.6 0.00 14.80 51.40
16 NIGHT TIDE II Mrs Clea Phillipps 2 0 33 0.00 18.40 51.40
17 SHANROE SENTIMENT Mr Harrison Oakley 0 0 34.8 8.00 12.00 54.80
18 GROVINE DE REVE Mrs Jonelle Price 0 0 31.1 4.00 20.00 55.10
19 VINCI DE LA VIGNE Mr Kazuma Tomoto 2 0 27.5 0.00 28.00 55.50
2 FELOUPE Mr Benjamin Leahy 10 0 26.8 0.00 6.80 33.60
20 LETS DANCE Miss Jeanette Brakewell 2 0 40.2 0.00 17.20 57.40
21 AUGUSTA FIREFLY Miss Rosie Fry 0 0 31.4 8.00 18.00 57.40
22 QUEEN MARY Mr Ryuzo Kitajima 0 0 32.7 4.00 22.00 58.70
23 BALLADEER MILLER MAN Mrs Louise Harwood 0 0 37.3 4.00 17.60 58.90
24 MGH ANNAGHMORE Mr Padraig Mccarthy 2 0 32.1 0.00 28.00 60.10
25 RAINBOW DE RIVERLAND Mrs Sacha Aldersey 0 0 29.8 4.00 26.40 60.20
26 FLORENCINA R Mr Dan Jocelyn 2 0 33 0.00 31.60 64.60
27 SALUNETTE Mr Ludwig Svennerstal 2 0 28.2 0.00 38.80 67.00
28 EARLY SPRING Miss Olivia Bartlett 0 0 35.2 12.00 23.20 70.40
29 RIDIRE DORCHA Miss Sophie Adams 0 0 33 8.00 32.80 73.80
3 SIR PAPILLON Miss Laura Collett 8 0 28.4 0.00 7.20 35.60
30 SHANNONDALE COCO Mr Tim Cheffings 0 0 34.1 4.00 44.80 82.90
31 DREAM BIG Mr Tom McEwen 0 0 33.9 8.00 53.60 95.50
4 HESTER Mr Alexander Bragg 6 0 30.7 0.00 6.40 37.10
5 CELUS D ERMAC Z Mrs Aoife Clark 4 0 29.1 0.00 9.60 38.70
6 COOLEY LEGALAND Miss Georgie Spence 2 0 30.7 0.00 9.60 40.30
7 NOREWAY HARRY Mr Nick Gauntlett 2 0 31.8 0.00 13.60 45.40
8 KEC DEAKON Miss Millie Dumas 2 0 23.2 4.00 20.40 47.60
9 SOCIAL BUTTERFLY Ms Ali Wilkes 2 0 34.8 0.00 13.20 48.00
R MY SQUIRE DE REVE Miss Franky Reid-Warrilow 0 0 36.8 0.00 R R
R COOL FANTASY Miss Henrietta Ewell 0 0 31.8 16.00 R R
R VERSATILE DES ROIS Mr Richard Long 0 0 27.5 0.00 R R
W CRUZ V Miss Holly Needham 0 0 30 12.00 W W
W MULLAGHMEEN Miss Hope Pleydell-bouverie 0 0 32.5 26.00 W W
W VASSILY DE LASSOS Mr Andrew Hoy 0 0 33.4 W W W
W BAYANO Miss Flora Harris 0 0 30 W W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.03
OI - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 ARKLOW PUISSANCE Mr Oliver Townend 12 0 31.4 0.00 8.80 40.20
10 BASMATI Mr Andrew Hoy 2 0 35.2 0.00 18.80 54.00
11 KINNORDY RHONDO Mr Austin O'connor 0 0 28 8.00 19.20 55.20
12 THE KINCOOLEY CEILI Mrs Sammi Birch 2 0 27.7 0.00 27.60 55.30
13 FEROZA NIEUWMOED Mr Ryuzo Kitajima 0 0 32.7 4.00 18.80 55.50
14 COOLEY TANGLEWOOD Miss Rose Nesbitt 2 0 34.1 0.00 25.20 59.30
15 CAPTAIN FUTURE Miss Georgie Spence 0 0 30.7 8.00 23.20 61.90
16 SECRET NIGHT Mr Adam Short 0 0 30 9.00 24.00 63.00
17 BELLAGIO DECLYANGE Miss Phoebe Locke 0 0 28.6 4.00 32.00 64.60
18 ANOTHER PROPOSITION Miss Louisa Lockwood 0 0 31.8 8.00 27.20 67.00
19 MORNINGTON Mr Sam Griffiths 0 0 32.3 12.00 24.00 68.30
2 A SUNNY BAY Miss Elicia Miller 10 0 33.2 0.00 10.40 43.60
20 PROMISE ME LOTTIE Mrs Shelly Selby 0 0 40 8.00 21.20 69.20
21 BILLY SENORA Miss Laura Schroter 0 0 36.6 8.00 24.80 69.40
22 QUINTUS GRANDIA Z Mr Tom Grant 0 0 33 4.00 33.60 70.60
23 BALOU DE BEAUVAIS Miss Ella Woodhead 0 0 33.4 0.00 37.20 70.60
24 ARDEO BERLIN Mrs Julia Norman 0 0 38.9 4.00 32.00 74.90
25 BORGHESE Miss Violet Elworthy 0 0 41.4 4.00 31.60 77.00
26 COUMROE CALVA Miss Clare Lewis 0 0 32.3 4.00 47.20 83.50
27 EASTBOURNE Miss Tilly Williams 0 0 55 8.00 22.80 85.80
28 QEH OCEAN VOYAGE Miss Madison Penfound 0 0 34.6 4.00 56.00 94.60
3 KING OF THE MILL Mr Alexander Bragg 8 0 31.8 4.00 10.00 45.80
4 UNIVERSAL COOLEY Miss Millie Dumas 6 0 28.4 4.00 14.00 46.40
5 EARL OF THE GREYS Mr Alexander Whewall 4 0 37.3 0.00 9.60 46.90
6 EXCLUSIVE Miss Emily Llewellyn 2 0 28.6 4.00 15.60 48.20
7 BRONZE DANDYLION Miss Indiana Limpus 2 0 33.2 0.00 16.40 49.60
8 DUKE OF CHAMPION Mr Giovanni Ugolotti 2 0 29.3 4.00 16.40 49.70
9 TOPAZE DU PLAIN Mr Roberto Scalisi 2 0 28.2 4.00 21.60 53.80
E UR VALENTINES TROUBLEMAKER Miss Zoe Wilkinson 0 0 33.9 4.00 E E UR
E UR OLYMPIC COOL Ms Tara Clements 0 0 34.8 4.00 E E UR
R ESPRIT III Miss Sophie Callard 0 0 35.5 4.00 R R
W BROOKPARK VIKENTI Mr Kazuma Tomoto 0 0 29.6 4.00 W W
W ALOHA Mr James Avery 0 0 31.4 W W W
W FALCO IV Mr Tim Price 0 0 26.1 0.00 W W
W BOX LEO Mr Ludwig Svennerstal 0 0 32.7 W W W
W RSH CONTEND OR Miss Felicity Collins 0 0 29.3 0.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.03
OI - Section J
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 PICA D'OR Miss Phoebe Locke 12 0 26.4 0.00 9.20 35.60
10 PINK DIAMOND II Mrs Christine Hardinge 2 0 35.9 0.00 14.00 49.90
11 DIAMOND RUCTIONS Miss Louisa Lockwood 0 0 30.2 4.00 16.80 51.00
12 COLBY II Mr Tim Cheffings 2 0 33.4 0.00 19.20 52.60
13 TEAMAR Miss Jodie Amos 0 0 33.2 4.00 16.40 53.60
14 MERRYWELL TRADITION Mr Harry Meade 2 0 26.8 0.00 28.00 54.80
15 HOMME D'HOTOT M Mrs Aoife Clark 0 0 30.5 8.00 16.40 54.90
16 BLOOM DES HAUTS CRETS Mr Andrew Hoy 2 0 37.5 0.00 17.60 55.10
17 EG MICHEALANGELO Miss Rose Nesbitt 2 0 31.6 0.00 24.00 55.60
18 GLOBAL MILCHEM JJ Miss Alex Kennedy 0 0 28.9 7.00 24.40 60.30
19 FJURY Miss Katie Rucker 2 0 35.7 0.00 26.00 61.70
2 EISFEE Mr David Doel 10 0 27.3 0.00 9.60 36.90
20 FOREVER RED Miss Jeanette Brakewell 0 0 32.5 8.00 22.00 62.50
21 ROONEY BAY Miss Georgina Ewell 2 0 30.2 0.00 33.20 63.40
22 CARRICK DIAMOND BARD Mr Alex Holman 0 0 37.1 4.00 22.80 63.90
23 FUNNY BOY Miss Franky Reid-Warrilow 0 0 37.5 8.00 20.40 65.90
24 FALLULAH Mr Padraig Mccarthy 0 0 36.8 12.00 19.60 68.40
25 VOLTAIR DE L'ERMITAGE Miss Francesca Swallow 0 0 41.6 4.00 26.00 71.60
26 BERNADETTE UTOPIA Mr Kazuma Tomoto 0 0 35.5 8.00 32.40 75.90
27 ZORRO ROCCO Miss Laura Schroter 2 0 47.1 0.00 34.00 81.10
28 PSH LAVA FLOW Miss Izzy Taylor 0 0 22.7 34.00 39.20 95.90
29 ASCONA M Mr Tim Price 0 0 33.2 0.00 65.60 98.80
3 MISS COOLEY Mr Oliver Townend 8 0 24.6 8.00 6.80 39.40
30 DIGNIFIED HERO Mr Bill Levett 0 0 35.5 4.00 85.60 125.10
4 FIGARO VAN HET BROEKXHOF Mr Tom McEwen 6 0 29.3 0.00 10.80 40.10
5 ARTISTIEK Miss Millie Dumas 4 0 26.1 0.00 14.80 40.90
6 TREVILLICK Mrs Louise Harwood 2 0 31.1 0.00 10.40 41.50
7 QUINDIVA Mr Alexander Bragg 2 0 32.3 0.00 12.00 44.30
8 VIVENDI TIME Mr Austin O'connor 2 0 28.4 4.00 12.40 44.80
9 ACCORDING TO ARCHIE Miss Harriet Ford 2 0 26.4 8.00 12.40 46.80
R PICASSO V Mr Adam Harvey 0 0 25.2 4.00 R R
W BROTHER BERTIE Mr Francis Whittington 0 0 34.8 W W W
W MR SNEEZY Mr James Avery 0 0 43.4 4.00 W W
W JACK THE GINGER Miss Alice Pearson 0 0 34.1 10.00 W W
W JUST AMAZING III Miss Felicity Collins 0 0 34.1 4.00 W W
W DIRECT TULLYORAN CRUISE Mrs Sammi Birch 0 0 W W W W
W ROYAL HARVEST Mr Gubby Leech 0 0 37.3 4.00 W W
W JOBLESSE VAN BAREELHOF Mrs Julia Norman 0 0 37.7 4.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.37
ON - Section N
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 ANTIGONE II Mr Alexander Peternell 6 0 25 0.00 0.00 25.00
10 ABOUT TIME TOO V Miss Ginny Howe 1 0 30.3 0.00 1.60 31.90
11 DIAMOND DANCING HETTIE Miss Kat Raybould 1 0 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
12 KILLY PUISSANCE Miss Danielle Meehan 1 0 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
13 MANYOSHU Mr Rupert Batting 0 0 28.8 4.00 0.00 32.80
14 LUDO FH Miss Hannah Bate 1 0 31 0.00 2.40 33.40
15 TO BE FAIR II Mr John-paul Sheffield 1 0 34 0.00 0.80 34.80
16 ARCHFIELD ECHO Miss Holly Bradshaw 0 0 31.3 4.00 0.00 35.30
17 ROCK HARBOUR Mr Gubby Leech 1 0 35.5 0.00 0.00 35.50
18 MERRYWELL CAVALIER Mr Archie Lowe 1 0 26.3 0.00 9.20 35.50
19 CSF DASSETT DECOY Miss Amelia Walker 1 0 34 0.00 2.00 36.00
2 TELL EM NOTHIN Mrs Aoife Clark 5 0 27.5 0.00 0.40 27.90
20 SHOPAHOLIC Mr Charles Dicker 1 0 30.8 0.00 5.60 36.40
21 THE WIZN'T Mr Paul Jarvis 0 0 32 4.00 1.60 37.60
22 BALLINTOGHER BELLE Miss Lucy Witts 0 0 33.3 4.00 0.80 38.10
23 HIKITA Mr John-paul Sheffield 1 0 29 0.00 9.20 38.20
24 LAST FLIGHT II Mr Alexander Moor 0 0 34 4.00 0.40 38.40
25 MONBEG ICON Mr Harry Meade 0 0 27 8.00 3.60 38.60
26 FERNHILL FISSA Miss Miranda Filmer 0 0 34.8 5.00 0.00 39.80
27 CESANO H Miss Emily Rucker 0 0 37.3 4.00 1.20 42.50
28 THIS ONES ON YOU Mr Bill Levett 1 0 33.5 0.00 11.20 44.70
29 MONBEG ALCATRAZ Miss Flora Harris 1 0 31.5 0.00 13.20 44.70
3 REYBRIDGE RIVER DANZ Mr David Doel 4 0 28 0.00 0.00 28.00
30 MONBEG MALVO Mr Francis Whittington 0 0 32.5 8.00 6.00 46.50
31 PAGANINI Miss Lucy Hall 0 0 35.8 4.00 8.00 47.80
32 ZONLICHT Miss Lily Nicholson 0 0 33.8 4.00 12.40 50.20
33 CARRY ON REGARDLESS Miss Kate Jupp 0 0 29.8 8.00 15.60 53.40
34 ALDORRO Miss Amanda Brieditis 0 0 34.5 12.00 9.20 55.70
35 GUMMYS TWINKELING Miss Isabelle Rucker 1 0 36.5 0.00 22.00 58.50
36 STANDLYNCH ACCOLADE Mr Stephen Way 0 0 31.8 20.00 7.20 59.00
37 DEBONAIR Miss Florence Finzi 0 0 37.8 8.00 17.60 63.40
38 BRIGANT Mr Andrew Hoy 1 0 36.8 0.00 28.40 65.20
39 COOLEY RORKES DRIFT Mr Jonty Evans 0 0 33 0.00 40.80 73.80
4 ERKINA HARDLY Miss Vicky Brake 3 0 29.5 0.00 0.00 29.50
5 NPS DEVON Mrs Daisy Berkeley 2 0 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
6 PSH MIRROR IMAGE Miss Aimee Penny 1 0 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
7 RATHMOYLE KING Mr Joshua Levett 1 0 30.3 0.00 0.00 30.30
8 COOLEY CONVINCED Mr Gubby Leech 1 0 29.5 0.00 1.60 31.10
9 RANDALSTOWN QUEST Miss Laura Collett 1 0 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
E UR MINI BUBBLE Miss Natasha Brent 0 0 30.8 0.00 E E UR
R MANDORIOR Miss Ellie Fredericks 0 0 R R R R
W INCHELLO DHI Miss Yasmin Olsson-sanderson 0 0 27 0.00 W W
W CROISIERE Mrs. Sarah Way 0 0 29.5 0.00 W W

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

Gatcombe Park, Stroud, Minchinhampton, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom, GL6 9AT

Grid reference ST882992


Newsflash

Dressage Tests
ON - N112
CCI-S 3* - 3*B
OI - I117
CCI-S 2* - 2*A
N - N112
I - I117
Results Available

Latest News

Thumbnail

New Open classes added to the Baileys Winter Series

Posted on 17th September 2019

British Eventing is pleased to confirm the dates and locations of the 2019/2020 Baileys Jump Training and Arena Eventing winter series and, following feedback, the exciting new addition of Open classes at Arena Eventing AE90 and AE100 level to provide a greater range of opportunities for members.

​​​​​​​

Read the full story
View all news