GATCOMBE (1)GATCOMBE (1)

Newsflash

All horses will need to comply with the updated British Eventing vaccination rules 2019.

Sponsored by LAND ROVER

GATCOMBE (1)

Location

Gatcombe Park, Stroud, Minchinhampton, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom, GL6 9AT

By kind permission of HRH The Princess Royal

Date

Saturday 23 to Sunday 24 March 2019

Organisers and Secretaries

Event Organiser - Patricia Biden
Contact Patricia Biden
Mobile: 07836 644818

Event Secretary - Mrs Liz Lyall
Contact Mrs Liz Lyall
Phone: 07818 037246

Entries Secretary - Miss Wendy Evans
Contact Miss Wendy Evans
Mobile: 07775 888546

Course description

Gatcombe is a nice inviting course for the more experienced and first time novices alike. The course is run over well drained land, and includes water. There are no hills. The water jump has been revamped. Intermediate - This is an up to height Intermediate course built with good big timber by Willis Bros. Both courses ride well whatever the weather.

Event schedule

Entries open

5 February 2019

Ballot date

19 February 2019

Ballot period

March

Late entry surcharge

13 March 2019
Patricia Biden

Event Organiser

Gatcombe Park, Stroud, Glos, GL6 9AT

Contact Details
Mrs Liz Lyall

Event Secretary

45 Banbury Road, Stratford-Upon-Avon, Warwickshire, CV37 7SR

Contact Details
Miss Wendy Evans

Entries Secretary

2 Netherstead Court, Studley, Warwickshire, B80 7FG

Contact Details
Mike Benfield

SJ Course Designer

Mr Derick Brown

Tradestand Secretary

Contact Details
  • Phone: 01242 870238

Entries Information

Entry fees include VAT. VAT Reg No 601 101 917.
INTERNET entries will be accepted on http://www.gatcombehorsetrials.co.uk/. A WAIT LIST will be kept if required. If unable to enter online please send entries AND stabling form to the ENTRIES SECRETARY.  Please make cheques payable to GATCOMBE HORSE TRIALS. Separate cheques are required for each horse (with horse's name on back). Include stabling fees with entry fee.  Do not send stamped addressed envelope as all stabling details will be sent by email, and received entries and section details can be found on website.
ENTRY AMENDMENTS by 1200 noon on 19 March by emailing wendy@bdwp.co.uk or by telephoning 07775 888546. REFUND POLICY - 100% refund will be given for withdrawals before ballot date. 100% less £12 plus VAT admin fee if replaced for the same class - see rule 4.11.
STARTING TIMES are available on 21 Mar 2019 19:00 until 20:00:00 on 01789 740566. Starting Times also available on website http://www.gatcombehorsetrials.co.uk/.
Starting Fees include a programme and VAT.

Stabling

Local stabling available at £30 per night which includes bedding. No refunds for stabling fees after late entry surcharge date unless replaced.  If the event is abandoned stabling will be refunded less £5 admin fee. Please send stabling form to Wendy Evans with entry form.

Special Notices

In case of ABANDONMENT please phone 07836 644818 or 01453 887730 or 01242 870238.
ALL TERRAIN VEHICLES/MOTORCYCLES will not be permitted. ENTRANCE POLICY - Each car displaying a current BE membership card will be admitted including all occupants.

Accommodation and Catering

Refreshments available throughout the event. The Organisers cannot undertake to reserve hotel accommodation but the following local hotels are recommended:
Burleigh Court 01453 883804; The Bear at Rodborough 01453 878522; The Thames Head Inn 01285 770259; B&B - Sophie Hill 01453 883217.

Classes table

Class Days Dressage Test Entry Fee Abandon Premium Total Payable Late Entry Surcharge Starting Fee
IN Saturday I117 (2009) £85.78 £9.22 £95.00 £12.00 £16.00 View
ON Saturday N112 (2010) £85.78 £9.22 £95.00 £12.00 £16.00 View
N Saturday N112 (2010) £85.78 £9.22 £95.00 £12.00 £16.00 View
I Sunday I117 (2009) £117.43 £12.62 £130.05 £12.00 £22.00 View
AI Sunday AI119 (2010) £117.43 £12.62 £130.05 £12.00 £22.00 View
OI Sunday I117 (2009) £117.43 £12.62 £130.05 £12.00 £22.00 View

Classes and fees

If entries warrant an Intermediate section of day before dressage and some AI dressage may take place on Saturday.  We reserve the right to transfer Intermediate horses into the OI section and Novice horses to ON if necessary.

Qualifiers and special classes

The British Intermediate Championship Qualifier.

Prizes

Prize Money to be confirmed. As a courtesy to our sponsors LAND ROVER, either rider or owner of the 1st-4th placed horses in each section MUST attend the prizegiving in person otherwise forfeit their prize. No exceptions will be made.

Event name: GATCOMBE (1) Date: Mar 23-24 2019 Location: Gatcombe Park, Stroud, Minchinhampton, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 05.30
AI - Section N
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 SUPERSTITION II Mrs Lucy Jackson 12 0 30.2 0.00 2.00 32.20
10 CHARLTON DOWN RIVERDANCE Miss Becky Woolven 0 0 38.7 4.00 8.40 51.10
11 BILLY LIFFY Mr Sam Griffiths 0 0 33 8.00 10.40 51.40
12 GREENLAWN SKY HIGH Mr Ryuzo Kitajima 2 0 34.9 0.00 18.00 52.90
13 INPETTO VAN DE KOUTERHOEVE Miss Lauren Yallop 2 0 37.1 0.00 16.00 53.10
14 KELECYN PIRATE Mr Toshiyuki Tanaka 0 0 43.2 4.00 6.40 53.60
15 TOTAL BELIEF Miss Coral Keen 0 0 30.2 8.00 17.20 55.40
16 DIAMOND RUCTIONS Miss Louisa Lockwood 0 0 38.1 4.00 15.20 57.30
17 CANCARAS GIRL Miss Tiana Coudray 2 0 34.5 0.00 23.60 58.10
18 WATKINS Mrs Zara Tindall 0 0 39.2 12.00 9.60 60.80
19 RIDGEBARN RUFF Miss Katie Richards 0 0 34.7 8.00 43.20 85.90
2 VENDREDI BIATS Mrs Kitty King 10 0 24.6 0.00 8.80 33.40
20 WIZARD OF AUS Mrs Julia Norman 0 0 38.3 20.00 28.80 87.10
21 LORDANA VH LEYSEHOF Z Miss Sophie Jenman 0 0 39.1 12.00 38.40 89.50
3 PAULANK BROCKAGH Mr Sam Griffiths 8 0 28.9 4.00 7.20 40.10
4 BELLE DE REVE Mr Paolo Belvederesi 6 0 37.1 0.00 3.60 40.70
5 SHANNONDALE TITAN Mr Bill Levett 4 0 29.6 0.00 12.40 42.00
6 DONERAILE Miss Sophie Jenman 2 0 37.4 0.00 9.20 46.60
7 NATIVE SPIRIT Mr James L Robinson 0 0 33.1 1.00 13.20 47.30
8 DHI BABETTE K Miss Becky Woolven 0 0 33.2 4.00 12.80 50.00
9 CLASS AFFAIR Mrs Zara Tindall 2 0 43.7 0.00 7.20 50.90
W COLORADO BLUE Mr Austin O'connor 0 0 32 8.00 W W
W PROUD COURAGE Mr Nicholas Lucey 0 0 37.5 W W W
W SWIPER JRA Mr Toshiyuki Tanaka 0 0 31.6 4.00 W W
W ROSEMABER LANCUEST Mr Padraig Mccarthy 0 0 W W W W
W AWAY CRUISING Mr Harry Meade 0 0 30.2 16.00 W W
W CARRYON BOBBY BOY Mrs Julia Norman 0 0 33 24.00 W W
W ONE NIGHT LOVE Miss Vittoria Panizzon 0 0 40.2 7.00 W W
W EFRAIM Mr George Hilton-jones 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.30
I - Section H
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 SHANNONDALE LILLY Mrs Jo Rimmer 12 0 32.7 0.00 2.80 35.50
10 COOLEY CHALLENGER Miss Phoebe Locke 0 0 35.5 4.00 8.80 48.30
11 ROWBURY SPREE Mrs Samantha Seaton 2 0 32.7 0.00 15.60 48.30
12 FUILODA G Mr Rafael Losano 2 0 31.1 0.00 18.40 49.50
13 AURIELLA Mr Joe Roome 2 0 36.1 0.00 15.20 51.30
14 REHY ROYAL DIAMOND Mr Tom McEwen 0 0 28 4.00 19.60 51.60
15 SOCIAL BUTTERFLY Ms Ali Wilkes 2 0 43 0.00 9.60 52.60
16 TODAYS SPECIAL Mr David Sheerin 2 0 30.9 0.00 22.00 52.90
17 GRAPPA NERA Mrs Jonelle Price 2 0 35.5 0.00 17.60 53.10
18 KINNORDY RHONDO Mr Toshiyuki Tanaka 2 0 31.1 0.00 23.20 54.30
19 GREENHALL JAY Mr Rodney Powell 0 0 34.8 4.00 16.00 54.80
2 SHADOW PUPPET Mrs Emma Hobday 10 0 36.6 0.00 0.00 36.60
20 TRENDY FERNHILL Miss Jenny Caras 0 0 31.1 8.00 16.40 55.50
21 IN A PICCLE Miss Maddy Taylor 0 0 32.1 8.00 16.00 56.10
22 AMBASSADORS DISGUISE Miss Cassandra Price 0 0 32.1 11.00 22.00 65.10
23 BALLADEER HUMBEL GUY Miss Rosie Thomas 2 0 38.6 0.00 28.00 66.60
24 GRANBY MR FINNLAY Mrs Alexandra Byrne 0 0 36.8 12.00 22.00 70.80
25 BELONA Mr Andrew Nicholson 0 0 33.4 4.00 38.40 75.80
26 OKI DOKI BH Mr Will van Ufford 0 0 38.2 19.00 20.00 77.20
27 GHOST BUSTER FORTUNA HH Miss Sophie Jenman 0 0 43.2 16.00 18.40 77.60
28 BLUE BOY II Miss Lily Blunt 0 0 30.7 0.00 50.80 81.50
29 HHS LEACOURT CAVALIER Miss Charlotte Rowe 0 0 38.4 8.00 36.00 82.40
3 KING OF THE MILL Mr Alexander Bragg 8 0 32.1 0.00 5.20 37.30
30 QEH OCEAN VOYAGE Miss Madison Penfound 0 0 36.4 0.00 52.80 89.20
31 KAPOWAIRUA Miss Sally James 0 0 35.5 20.00 35.20 90.70
32 BONMAHON JD Miss Lydia Heywood 0 0 37.1 0.00 70.80 107.90
33 ARKOS LAD Mr Arthur Duffort 0 0 30.2 4.00 97.60 131.80
4 I SPYE II Mr Jesse Campbell 6 0 28.6 4.00 8.00 40.60
5 CARVER DOONE Mr Tom Rowland 4 0 32.1 4.00 6.80 42.90
6 TREVILLICK Mrs Louise Harwood 2 0 35 4.00 4.80 43.80
7 URIS CAVALIER Miss Kate Shapland 2 0 34.1 0.00 10.40 44.50
8 LANCE A LITTLE Mr Toby Pigott 2 0 29.1 0.00 16.80 45.90
9 LISSYEGAN RORY Mr Dan Jocelyn 2 0 39.6 0.00 7.20 46.80
E AR COTON RAINBOW STAR Mrs. Sarah Tomkins 0 0 33 20.00 E E AR
R TOMGAR HUGO BOSS Miss Lucy Varley 0 0 35.7 R R R
R GRAPHENE Mr Sam Griffiths 0 0 31.1 0.00 R R
R BURNOCK BRIGHT LIMIT Miss Marion Watt 0 0 33.6 0.00 R R
W BALLYVAUGHN Miss Jodie Amos 0 0 31.4 4.00 W W
W N B E DEXTERS PLACE Mr Ludwig Svennerstal 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.30
I - Section I
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BELLAGIO DECLYANGE Miss Phoebe Locke 12 0 25.7 4.00 1.60 31.30
10 RLE NINA VAN OVERIS Z Mr Aaron Millar 2 0 35.2 0.00 12.00 47.20
11 WISHING TIME Miss Gwen Phillips 0 0 33 4.00 11.20 48.20
12 DUKE OF CHAMPIONS Mr Dan Jocelyn 2 0 31.6 0.00 17.20 48.80
13 QUINDIVA Mr Alexander Bragg 2 0 32.3 0.00 17.60 49.90
14 WISBEACH CEVIN Z PRIDE Mr Alexander Whewall 2 0 37.1 0.00 13.20 50.30
15 BUT NOT TILL NOW Mr Sam Gillespie 0 0 33.2 8.00 10.80 52.00
16 SUMMER AT FERNHILL Mr William Fox-Pitt 0 0 27.3 4.00 23.60 54.90
17 LEGACY Mr Tim Cheffings 0 0 33.9 8.00 14.40 56.30
18 RORKES DRIFT Mr Winston Williams 0 0 33.2 12.00 12.00 57.20
19 LEADON HIGHWAY Mrs Kate Penny 2 0 39.1 0.00 18.80 57.90
2 FALKO TH Miss Caroline Harris 10 0 28 0.00 7.20 35.20
20 TCH TOP LABEL Mrs Janet Clarke 0 0 31.6 14.00 13.60 59.20
21 DO YOU RUBY Mr Josh Haynes 0 0 31.1 8.00 20.80 59.90
22 PEAKY BLINDER Mr Tim Rusbridge 0 0 33 8.00 19.60 60.60
23 MISS COOLEY Mr Oliver Townend 0 0 30.5 8.00 23.60 62.10
24 AGHALAAN WEE DAN Miss Jessica Campbell 2 0 32.7 0.00 29.60 62.30
25 SAINT SUPREME Mr Daniele Bizzarro 0 0 37.3 12.00 13.60 62.90
26 PRIMITIVE DAZZLE II Miss Lucy Varley 0 0 40.5 12.00 10.80 63.30
27 HEADING EAST Mrs Cheryl Bezants 0 0 29.1 12.00 24.40 65.50
28 BABIBLONIA BT4 Mr Andrew Nicholson 0 0 34.3 16.00 19.60 69.90
29 ZEITGEIST Miss Tara Williams 0 0 43 8.00 26.40 77.40
3 FREESTYLE R Mr Toby Pigott 8 0 27.1 0.00 8.80 35.90
30 ESPRIT III Miss Sophie Callard 0 0 35.9 2.00 78.80 116.70
4 RED HOT COOLEY Miss Georgie Strang 6 0 30.5 0.00 6.00 36.50
5 HOLLYWOOD DANCER Miss Dani Evans 4 0 30.7 0.00 9.60 40.30
6 LARIM R Miss Jamie-lee Day 2 0 28.4 0.00 14.40 42.80
7 THE DUMB BLONDE Mrs Louise Harwood 2 0 40.7 0.00 3.20 43.90
8 CIAOS Miss Alice Pearson 2 0 30.5 4.00 11.60 46.10
9 SHADOW MOON DUST Mr Sebastian Roldan Olivera 2 0 33.6 4.00 9.20 46.80
E CR CROSSFIELD SMARTIE Mrs Alison Lidstone 0 0 34.3 E E E CR
E TH TJ CHARLENE Miss Alice Pearson 0 0 33.9 0.00 E E TH
E UR CAROLES LORD Mrs Sarah Perry 0 0 34.3 15.00 E E UR
R APPLEJACK III Mr Alberto Giugni 0 0 41.1 4.00 R R
W AMIRO SKY Mr Bruce Haskell 0 0 36.6 0.00 W W
W MGH TOKYO PHIL Mr Padraig Mccarthy 0 0 W W W W
W ELEKTRAS PRINCE CHARMING Mrs Anna Hilton 0 0 35.2 20.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.30
I - Section J
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 FONBHERNA LANCER Miss Izzy Taylor 12 0 25.2 8.00 3.60 36.80
10 CALCOURT QUANTUM Miss Alice Pearson 2 0 31.1 0.00 20.40 51.50
11 MASTER POCKET ROCKET Miss Georgie Selley 2 0 40.2 0.00 12.00 52.20
12 BELLEFLEUR Z Miss Gwen Phillips 2 0 38 0.00 14.40 52.40
13 VAN DE MAN Mr Tristram Owers 0 0 31.8 4.00 19.60 55.40
14 GEORGISAUROUS Mr William Fox-Pitt 0 0 27.7 5.00 24.00 56.70
15 MISSISSIPPI II Mr Stephen Heal 0 0 30.7 12.00 16.40 59.10
16 MY MAN MICKIE Miss Michelle Williamson 0 0 33.9 4.00 21.60 59.50
17 DARE TO DREAM IV Mr Fred Powell 0 0 33.9 12.00 14.00 59.90
18 GIDEON II Mr Andrew Heffernan 0 0 31.8 8.00 21.20 61.00
19 TOMMY TITTLE MOUSE Mrs Jo Rimmer 0 0 40.2 16.00 10.00 66.20
2 FRIENDSHIP VDL Mr Aaron Millar 10 0 30 0.00 8.80 38.80
20 RICKAMORE ROYAL Miss Eloise Bartlett 0 0 42.3 8.00 17.20 67.50
21 CHICO'S MAN VDF Z Ms Lexi Scovil 0 0 37.3 4.00 28.80 70.10
22 FLY THE FLAG Miss Rosie Thomas 0 0 31.1 4.00 35.20 70.30
23 BALLADEER CHIPSON Mr Michael Jackson 0 0 35 4.00 32.40 71.40
24 KROON LEADER Mr Nicholas Lucey 0 0 31.4 0.00 40.80 72.20
25 GASTON Mr Tim Cheffings 0 0 29.6 0.00 46.40 76.00
26 ARDEO FUN SIZE Miss Phoebe Locke 0 0 31.8 0.00 44.40 76.20
27 J ADORE SALSA Mr Tyler Cassells 0 0 39.3 0.00 38.80 78.10
28 MINTRIDGE LARKSPUR Mr Mark Ford 0 0 34.3 1.00 42.80 78.10
29 TEAMAR Miss Jodie Amos 0 0 31.8 8.00 40.00 79.80
3 NEWMARKET CARO Mr Oliver Townend 8 0 33.2 4.00 2.00 39.20
30 MULLAGHMEEN Miss Hope Pleydell-bouverie 0 0 33.2 0.00 50.40 83.60
31 SHANNONDALE ZITA Miss Ellie Kay 0 0 38.4 8.00 40.40 86.80
4 FERNHILL ALDO Miss Louisa Lockwood 6 0 30.2 0.00 10.00 40.20
5 MIDNIGHT ROLLERCOASTER Mrs Alison Lidstone 4 0 35.5 0.00 7.60 43.10
6 ARGENTINO BK Mr Andrew Nicholson 2 0 27.7 4.00 12.00 43.70
7 OPPOSITION LOIRE Miss Kirsty Johnston 2 0 29.6 4.00 13.20 46.80
8 PSH CONVIVIAL Mr Alex Hua Tian 2 0 28.6 0.00 20.00 48.60
9 TRICKY JOHNIE Miss Natalie Mcgoldrick 2 0 32.3 4.00 14.40 50.70
E HF FAERE SPIRIT Miss Line Andresen 0 0 33.6 12.00 E E HF
E UR RANGER WING Miss Amy Hilton 0 0 40 E E E UR
E UR VERY GOOD TEMPO Mr Tom Rowland 0 0 29.6 0.00 E E UR
W BONMAHON BLUE MIST Mr Alexander Bragg 0 0 37.7 W W W
W DESTINO BELLO Miss Courtney Romcke 0 0 W W W W
W GELUK G Miss Helen Bates 0 0 30.5 0.00 W W
W FIDELIA Miss Madison Penfound 0 0 42.7 12.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.34
IN - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BROOKFIELD QUALITY Mr Harry Meade 6 0 26.6 0.00 0.00 26.60
10 CASSIS ROYALE Miss Pandora Briselden 1 0 38.6 0.00 0.00 38.60
11 JACOMAR BOY Mrs Sophie Hearle 0 0 33 4.00 2.40 39.40
12 DG CANTA Miss Christina Wiederkehr 0 0 32.7 4.00 3.20 39.90
13 HAPPENSTANCE Miss Tiana Coudray 0 0 33.2 4.00 3.60 40.80
14 ELJA Miss Becky Woolven 1 0 41.4 0.00 0.40 41.80
15 RUSSELJACKET Mr Tim Rogers 0 0 35 5.00 3.20 43.20
16 NPS ELEGANCE Miss Kacey Arnold 0 0 35 4.00 5.60 44.60
17 REDBARN LUX URY BISCUIT Miss Charlotte Rowe 1 0 38.2 0.00 6.40 44.60
18 HUBERTHUS AC Mr Chris J Hall 0 0 37.5 4.00 4.80 46.30
19 FERDI II Mr Dickon Reader 1 0 31.8 0.00 14.80 46.60
2 JEM ROSE Miss Lucinda Mesquita 5 0 26.6 0.00 1.20 27.80
20 COOLEY TANGLEWOOD Miss Rose Nesbitt 0 0 37.7 4.00 6.80 48.50
21 COUPE DU MONDE DB Z Mr Sam Gillespie 0 0 32.5 12.00 5.20 49.70
22 CONSEQUENT PIA Z Mr Geoffroy De Jamblinne 0 0 33.6 5.00 11.20 49.80
23 TONIC DE BELLEFOND Miss Noor Slaoui 0 0 34.6 8.00 9.20 51.80
24 CHABLIS GRAND CRU Miss Polly Barker 0 0 38 3.00 14.40 55.40
25 FEU Miss Louise Evans 1 0 43.2 0.00 14.80 58.00
26 SOLO XII Miss Hollie Swain 0 0 39.3 1.00 18.80 59.10
27 BRECHFA BARUCH Mrs Louise Harwood 0 0 40.5 12.00 7.20 59.70
28 SHANNONDALE COCO Miss Zoe Wilkinson 0 0 37.5 4.00 19.60 61.10
29 GENUINE PEARL Miss Jasmine Abraham 0 0 28.4 17.00 16.40 61.80
3 ASKARI Mr Richard Waygood 4 0 28.2 0.00 5.20 33.40
30 DISCO CHICK Mrs Helen Marsh 0 0 46.4 16.00 4.40 66.80
31 BALLINTOGHER BELLE Miss Lucy Witts 0 0 42.5 16.00 8.40 66.90
32 E BOY Miss Amelia Walker 0 0 32.1 28.00 7.20 67.30
33 NORTHERN SOUL Mrs Cressida Kitchin-townshend 0 0 50.7 12.00 4.80 67.50
34 GUILTY PLEASURE Miss Franky Reid-Warrilow 0 0 47.5 12.00 8.80 68.30
35 COOLROCK JACKIE Z Miss Charlotte Mount 0 0 53.6 8.00 14.80 76.40
36 DOLLEY PHANTOM Miss Franky Reid-Warrilow 0 0 37.7 12.00 32.80 82.50
37 TO LOVE AND HONOUR Mr Josh Haynes 0 0 38.9 12.00 76.00 126.90
4 TREMLETT Miss Kate Poole 3 0 34.8 0.00 0.00 34.80
5 HILDARE AMUN RA Mr Tim Rogers 2 0 33.2 0.00 1.60 34.80
6 EARLY SPRING Miss Olivia Bartlett 1 0 36.1 0.00 0.00 36.10
7 USTINOV VAN ELSENHAM Miss Claire Deuten 1 0 34.8 0.00 2.40 37.20
8 LADYS SKY HIGH Mrs Clare Valender 1 0 31.1 0.00 6.80 37.90
9 EG MICHEALANGELO Miss Rose Nesbitt 1 0 32.7 0.00 5.60 38.30
E AR MISSISSIPPI V Mr Manuel Heleno 0 0 35.9 0.00 E E AR
E HF CAPTAIN Mr Max Warburton 0 0 36.4 0.00 E E HF
W PAGANINI Mr Chris J Hall 0 0 35.7 W W W
W AZTEC EXCLUSIVE Mrs Sarah Barden 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.34
N - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 FACARI MG Miss Gemma Tattersall 6 0 25.8 0.00 0.80 26.60
10 RED RENDEZVOUS Miss Safia Woodward 0 0 27.3 4.00 0.00 31.30
11 RAMATUELLE Miss Caroline Harris 1 0 29.3 0.00 2.00 31.30
12 COPPERWOOD Mrs Emma Hobday 1 0 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
13 TEACHMOR JOEY Miss Katie Wrennall 1 0 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
14 SIR CASTOR TROY Miss Lucy Hall 0 0 26.8 4.00 2.40 33.20
15 SHANNONDALE MARI Mr Alexander Bragg 1 0 31 0.00 3.60 34.60
16 BOLEYBAWN DASSETT CRUISE Miss Amelia Walker 1 0 34 0.00 4.00 38.00
17 DIAMOND CLOVER DERAWLIN Miss Tara Williams 1 0 39 0.00 0.00 39.00
18 JOLLY QUALITY Mr Hugo Payne 1 0 36.8 0.00 2.40 39.20
19 BALLYBREAGH QUARTZ Mr Ben Way 0 0 32.8 4.00 2.40 39.20
2 BROOKFIELD CAVALIER CRUISE Mr Harry Meade 5 0 26.8 0.00 0.00 26.80
20 CORNISH REBEL Mr Roberto Scalisi 1 0 29 0.00 11.60 40.60
21 SAN SOLO Miss Imo Brook 1 0 33.8 0.00 8.00 41.80
22 ISAZSA Mr Austin O'connor 0 0 27 4.00 11.20 42.20
23 ALLSPARK Miss Sophie Jenman 0 0 32.5 4.00 7.60 44.10
24 ROWESTOWN MONKEY Miss Claire Mealing 0 0 35.8 4.00 5.60 45.40
25 PONTE VECCHIO Mr Stuart Nie 0 0 35.3 3.00 7.60 45.90
26 THE GREEDY GOOSE Miss Molly Hughes 1 0 37.5 0.00 8.80 46.30
27 SEA YIN Miss Isabella Brent 0 0 38 8.00 0.40 46.40
28 CURRAGHCHASE SILVER Mr Jack Mariani 0 0 38.5 4.00 5.20 47.70
29 FABER II Miss Freddie Best 0 0 38.5 2.00 7.20 47.70
3 GLADSTONE Mrs Zara Tindall 4 0 23.5 4.00 0.00 27.50
30 ARD DASSETT SPECTRE Mr Craig Barr 0 0 34.5 5.00 18.40 57.90
31 GALLEY PROOF Miss Nicky Hill 0 0 36.5 16.00 8.40 60.90
32 HARDY III Miss Ella Bubb 0 0 34.8 8.00 20.40 63.20
33 KERCHING Miss Charlotte Mount 0 0 33 13.00 20.40 66.40
34 HOOWOODNO Miss Charlotte Byrnes 0 0 36.5 12.00 18.00 66.50
35 DRUMNACONNELL SNIPER Mr Daan A J Zijlmans 0 0 33 8.00 34.00 75.00
4 KILDALTON HENRY Mrs Fiona Kashel 3 0 29.3 0.00 0.00 29.30
5 FARLEAZE THE BEEZ KNEEZ Mr Matthew Glentworth 2 0 27.8 0.00 1.60 29.40
6 CLASSICALS CASH BACK Miss Lizzie Scholefield 1 0 29.5 0.00 0.00 29.50
7 FERNHILL MOJITO Mrs Kitty King 1 0 25.5 0.00 4.80 30.30
8 CARRICK DIAMOND BARD Mr Alex Holman 1 0 25.8 4.00 0.80 30.60
9 BANKY MOON Miss Vicky Brake 1 0 30.3 0.00 0.80 31.10
Optimum XC Time - 04.34
N - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 HAMILTON III Mrs Fiona Kashel 6 0 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
10 UNCHAINED MELODY Miss Emily Philp 1 0 34.8 0.00 3.60 38.40
11 CROWN DAVENPORT Miss Rosie Thomas 0 0 36 4.00 2.40 42.40
12 GLENEALY DE REVE Miss Niki De Macedo 0 0 36.5 4.00 2.80 43.30
13 CUFFESGRANGE ROYAL EXCHANGE Miss Saffron Cresswell 1 0 41.3 0.00 2.80 44.10
14 GRINGOLET Miss Katie Richards 0 0 33 4.00 7.60 44.60
15 PEMBROOKE II Mr Owen Cooper 0 0 36.3 4.00 5.60 45.90
16 FLAIR II Miss Kate Rowe 1 0 39.5 0.00 9.20 48.70
17 THE BOSSMAN II Miss Sarie Weaving 1 0 38.5 0.00 12.80 51.30
18 JUST AN ILLUSION IV Miss Louise Scammell 0 0 38 4.00 10.40 52.40
19 IVALANT Mr Chris J Hall 0 0 33.3 8.00 11.20 52.50
2 DECAW DIAMOND Mr Jesse Campbell 5 0 26.8 4.00 0.00 30.80
20 EMBEZZLED LAW Miss Kate De La Hey 0 0 38.3 12.00 2.40 52.70
21 POUR IT ON Miss Abigail Barnes 0 0 33.8 12.00 7.20 53.00
22 ROCK SOLID II Mr Alex Holman 0 0 34.8 7.00 11.60 53.40
23 SIMBA V Mrs Sally Witts 0 0 31.5 16.00 6.40 53.90
24 JITTER BUG BOOGIE Mr Luke Townsend 0 0 39 16.00 0.00 55.00
25 CATHERSTON ORATOR Dr Hannah Whitney 0 0 42.8 8.00 4.80 55.60
26 ALSTON HIGH SEAS Miss Izzy Taylor 0 0 24.8 4.00 29.20 58.00
27 SCARLET TAMARIND Miss Hollie Swain 0 0 31 9.00 19.60 59.60
28 SHARAZ Miss Holly Bradshaw 0 0 37.5 4.00 21.60 63.10
29 BALU GIDRAN 40 Mr William Fox-Pitt 0 0 28.8 0.00 36.00 64.80
3 WESTWINDS MACKENZIE Miss Tara Glen 4 0 29.8 0.00 2.80 32.60
30 THE SECRET JEWEL Miss Lulu Spence 0 0 46.5 12.00 8.00 66.50
31 HANLEEN DIDJERIDOO Miss Jamie-lee Day 0 0 35.3 0.00 36.40 71.70
32 LONGNOR ROLEX Mrs Debby Hodson 0 0 39 28.00 14.40 81.40
4 DAMASO Mr Andrew Nicholson 3 0 28.8 0.00 4.00 32.80
5 SECRET LEGACY Miss Vittoria Panizzon 2 0 32.8 0.00 0.40 33.20
6 PSH DENEB Miss Aimee Penny 1 0 30.5 4.00 0.00 34.50
7 BROOKFIELD POINTILISTE BOY Mr Harry Meade 1 0 28.3 4.00 2.40 34.70
8 SOLSBORO SWEETPEA Mr Austin O'connor 1 0 33.3 0.00 3.20 36.50
9 BROKENBOROUGH BOUNCER Mr Michael Jackson 0 0 32.5 4.00 0.40 36.90
E AR DRUMIN MILLER Miss Elaine Tragett 0 0 34.3 4.00 E E AR
Optimum XC Time - 04.34
N - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BROOKFIELD BENJAMIN BOUNCE Mr Tom McEwen 6 0 24.8 0.00 0.40 25.20
10 MBF DASSETT LEGACY Mr Craig Barr 0 0 31.8 4.00 0.00 35.80
11 BEWARE THE DIGGER Miss Florrie Dyer 1 0 33.5 0.00 2.40 35.90
12 VAMOUSSE III Miss Tarka Abraham 1 0 32.5 0.00 3.60 36.10
13 MISS PEPPERPOT Miss Caroline Harris 0 0 31.3 4.00 2.40 37.70
14 DAZZLING SPRINGTIME Miss Alice Kneen 0 0 30 4.00 5.60 39.60
15 ARDEO PREMIER Mr Alexander Bragg 1 0 35.3 0.00 4.40 39.70
16 LADY VI DU RI DASSE Miss Louisa Lockwood 0 0 31.3 3.00 5.60 39.90
17 BARNABOY AMBASSADOR Miss Tia Barlow 0 0 36.5 4.00 0.00 40.50
18 PORTLAOISE LORDANO Miss Jamie-lee Day 1 0 32.3 0.00 9.20 41.50
2 CARAGHS ROYAL QUALITY Miss Vittoria Panizzon 5 0 30 0.00 0.40 30.40
20 GLOBAL QUEST Miss Georgie Strang 0 0 29.8 4.00 9.60 43.40
21 GRANGE RED SPARROW Miss Jenna Jewitt 0 0 34.5 4.00 5.20 43.70
22 A SPORTSFIELD CAYENNE Miss Jessica Watts 0 0 29.5 8.00 6.40 43.90
23 UNDER OATH Mr William Fox-Pitt 1 0 29.3 0.00 15.20 44.50
24 SILVER SUNSHINE Mr Owen Cooper 0 0 34.3 7.00 7.60 48.90
25 HABLEUR Miss Kate Rowe 0 0 31.8 5.00 15.60 52.40
26 DROMBANE REBEL Mrs Faye Mcphillips 0 0 35.8 8.00 9.60 53.40
27 KEC QUALITY EDITION Mr Andrew Heffernan 0 0 31.8 5.00 16.80 53.60
28 CHESTNUT BOBBY Miss Molly Fletcher 0 0 34 8.00 14.80 56.80
29 TRISTAN HILL Miss Alexa Marks 0 0 37.8 12.00 7.20 57.00
3 ERKINA HARDLY Miss Vicky Brake 4 0 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
30 HATTON GARDEN Miss Olivia Heywood 0 0 31.8 8.00 20.40 60.20
31 COURAGUNEEN JENNIE Miss Amelia James 0 0 31.5 8.00 24.00 63.50
32 FIDELIO II Miss Maddy Jackson 0 0 33 15.00 18.40 66.40
33 KEEP IN TOUCH II Miss Lucy Witts 0 0 34.3 16.00 22.80 73.10
34 LLANTHONY VALINA Mr Thomas Tylee 0 0 35.3 4.00 37.60 76.90
4 VELOUMANI TESS LY Miss Chloe Minshaw 3 0 30.5 0.00 1.20 31.70
5 BRIGHT BRAMBLE Miss Becky Woolven 2 0 31.5 0.00 0.40 31.90
6 CRUMLINPARK GENIE Mr Oliver Townend 1 0 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
7 GRC FONTAINE Mr Alfie Marshall 1 0 34.3 0.00 0.00 34.30
8 QUINTILIUS Mr Tom Rowland 1 0 30.8 4.00 0.00 34.80
9 JIGILOS MIDNIGHT HONOUR Miss Rosie Thomas 1 0 35 0.00 0.00 35.00
W KILLAWALLA CHESTER Miss Sophie Mcdearmid 0 0 36.5 12.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.34
N - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BARLEY SUGAR TWIST Mr Jason Ferguson 6 0 29 0.00 1.20 30.20
10 SVS DASSETT ENTERPRISE Mrs Kate Rocher-Smith 1 0 34.5 0.00 7.60 42.10
11 SALLYMOUNT CONDIOS Mr Charles Matthews 1 0 37.8 0.00 4.40 42.20
12 KEC SAZOON Mr Michael Owen 0 0 28.5 8.00 6.00 42.50
13 FERDI III Miss Francesca Brough 0 0 28.5 8.00 7.20 43.70
14 MOSSTOWN PRINCE Mr Tim Rogers 0 0 30.3 3.00 13.20 46.50
15 SUMMER STARDUST Miss Gemma Tattersall 0 0 28.3 4.00 14.80 47.10
16 ICONIC Mr Padraig Mccarthy 0 0 33.3 4.00 10.40 47.70
17 JOCKEY CLUB CHARLENE OLD Mr Thomas Heffernan Ho 0 0 37.3 5.00 6.00 48.30
18 DALTON III Mr Andrew Nicholson 0 0 26.8 6.00 15.60 48.40
19 CONTRAST Z Miss Jessica McLeod 0 0 40 4.00 6.00 50.00
2 FERNHILL CANDY ROYAL Mrs Kitty King 5 0 30 0.00 2.00 32.00
20 TEMPLAR ESPRIT Miss Ellie Barnard 0 0 36 4.00 13.20 53.20
21 CHATSWORTH DIAMOND Mr Tom McEwen 0 0 36 8.00 11.20 55.20
22 DUNLECKNEY LARK Mrs Claire Phillips 0 0 36 11.00 8.80 55.80
23 GOODBYE OSCAR Miss Joanna Bialkowska 0 0 43.8 12.00 0.80 56.60
24 GREAT DEMEANOR Miss Nicky Hill 0 0 37.3 12.00 13.20 62.50
25 WALAADI Mr Rodney Powell 1 0 40.8 0.00 26.40 67.20
26 BOUNTY CASTLE Mr Richard Waygood 0 0 31 8.00 51.60 90.60
27 LANGALLER LIBERMAN Miss Celia Marino 0 0 36.8 4.00 62.40 103.20
3 MHS SICARIO Mr Tim Rusbridge 4 0 32.3 0.00 1.20 33.50
4 MR BLACK II Mrs Lynne Zijlmans 3 0 32.3 0.00 2.80 35.10
5 ETERNAL TANGO VON DER HELD Mr Ludwig Svennerstal 2 0 32 0.00 4.40 36.40
6 MISERDEN RAVELLO Miss Alicia Hawker 1 0 35 0.00 2.40 37.40
7 IPW A BIT OF BANTER Miss Lucy Collecott 1 0 37.3 0.00 2.80 40.10
8 PARTY TRICK Mr Nick Gauntlett 0 0 31.5 4.00 6.00 41.50
9 PENHILLS RLE OPTIMAX Mr Tom Grant 0 0 36.5 4.00 1.20 41.70
E PAINTED JEWEL Mrs Cheryl Bezants 0 0 42.3 0.00 E E
E AR GALWAYBAY BUDDY Mr Sam Smith 0 0 31.5 4.00 E E AR
E UR MATCH MY CLASS Mrs Zara Tindall 0 0 38.3 4.00 E E UR
Optimum XC Time - 05.30
OI - Section K
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CILLNABRADDEN EVO Mr Oliver Townend 12 0 25.2 0.00 1.20 26.40
10 PENHILL TOUCH OF CLASS Miss Millie Dumas 2 0 31.8 0.00 9.20 41.00
11 JOYRIDE Miss Hannah Freeman 2 0 31.8 0.00 10.80 42.60
12 JIMS PAL Mr Michael Owen 0 0 30.5 4.00 10.80 45.30
13 RED KITE Mr Harry Meade 2 0 29.6 0.00 16.80 46.40
14 DIAMOND COVE Mr Toby Pigott 2 0 32.5 0.00 14.00 46.50
15 ARGENTINUS Miss Vittoria Panizzon 0 0 36.6 4.00 7.60 48.20
16 CALADOR Mr Max Warburton 0 0 35 4.00 9.60 48.60
17 FREESTYLER Mr Sam Griffiths 2 0 34.3 0.00 14.40 48.70
18 TACOMA DHORSET Mr Kazuma Tomoto 2 0 28.9 0.00 20.00 48.90
19 THE EMERALD LILY Miss Charlotte Rowe 0 0 31.1 4.00 14.40 49.50
2 PSH GAZELLE Miss Izzy Taylor 10 0 24.1 4.00 0.00 28.10
20 DUKE OF CHAMPION Mr Giovanni Ugolotti 2 0 31.4 0.00 19.20 50.60
21 MHS NEBRASKA Miss Rosie Thomas 2 0 34.3 0.00 16.40 50.70
22 CRISTAL FONTAINE Mrs Kitty King 0 0 40 4.00 7.60 51.60
23 DESERT MYSTERY Mrs Victoria Jessop 0 0 31.8 4.00 16.00 51.80
24 CHF COOLISER Mr Tom McEwen 2 0 29.1 0.00 22.80 51.90
25 KINDRED SPIRIT IV Mrs Jonelle Price 0 0 31.1 4.00 17.20 52.30
26 BIRCHCOL ROCK IDOL Mr Dominic Ruane 0 0 33.4 10.00 16.40 59.80
27 CAFRE FIRST MELODY Miss Holly Woodhead 0 0 28.2 8.00 28.00 64.20
28 JCR WINNER Mr Marcio Carvalho Jorge 0 0 28.2 0.00 40.40 68.60
29 CHILLIS GEM Miss Gemma Tattersall 0 0 32.3 12.00 25.60 69.90
3 STINGER Mr Ludwig Svennerstal 8 0 31.8 0.00 1.20 33.00
30 JALAPENO III Miss Gemma Tattersall 0 0 28 0.00 44.80 72.80
31 GIDEON Mr Tim Rogers 0 0 28.9 5.00 44.80 78.70
32 BREIFNE Miss Erin Dobby 0 0 33.6 8.00 43.60 85.20
33 BRITANNIAS MAIL Miss Libby Seed 0 0 31.1 4.00 50.80 85.90
34 CHATEAU D YQUEM Z Mrs Charlotte Armstrong 0 0 37.1 0.00 54.80 91.90
35 VOLCAN DU BARQUET Miss Lydia Hannon 0 0 47.5 12.00 38.80 98.30
4 FOREVER NOBLE Miss Holly Needham 6 0 33.6 0.00 0.00 33.60
5 SIR PAPILLON Miss Laura Collett 4 0 31.4 0.00 4.00 35.40
6 CREAM OF THE CROP Mr Paolo Belvederesi 2 0 25.7 4.00 6.40 36.10
7 ZOCARLA BLH Miss Danielle Dunn 2 0 30.9 0.00 6.40 37.30
8 MR POTTS Mrs Louise Harwood 2 0 33.6 4.00 1.20 38.80
9 HANLEEN CROWN JEWELS Miss Ellen Cameron 2 0 34.6 0.00 4.40 39.00
R YES I CAN Mr William Fox-Pitt 0 0 29.8 4.00 R R
W IMPROMPTU II Miss Izzy Taylor 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.30
OI - Section L
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 PICASSO V Mr Adam Harvey 12 0 27.5 0.00 3.60 31.10
10 CUFFESGRANGE ARS ROYALE Miss Charlotte Jenkins 2 0 30.7 0.00 7.20 37.90
11 XAVIER FAER Mr Tim Price 2 0 29.6 0.00 12.80 42.40
12 PHILANDERER II Miss Libby Seed 0 0 31.1 4.00 8.80 43.90
13 ANOTHER PROPOSITION Miss Louisa Lockwood 2 0 34.6 0.00 12.40 47.00
14 KILRODAN SAILORETTE Miss Nicky Hill 2 0 45.5 0.00 2.40 47.90
15 NZB CAMPINO Mr Rafael Losano 2 0 30.5 0.00 20.40 50.90
16 HARELAW WIZARD Mr Ben Hobday 0 0 35.2 12.00 4.00 51.20
17 CAVALIER CRYSTAL Mr Harry Meade 2 0 35 0.00 16.40 51.40
18 CARWARTHEN HARRIER Miss Jess Elliott 2 0 38.6 0.00 13.60 52.20
19 KILKENNY LADY Miss Harriet Upton 2 0 38 0.00 14.40 52.40
2 NOTE WORTHY Mr Giovanni Ugolotti 10 0 23.9 0.00 10.80 34.70
20 ELLFIELD GRAFIFI Mr Alexander Whewall 0 0 29.8 8.00 15.20 53.00
21 EXCLUSIVE Miss Emily Llewellyn 0 0 31.8 4.00 17.60 53.40
22 HALLOWBERRY ROCKET Miss Harriet Edmunds 0 0 38.6 4.00 11.20 53.80
23 CHILLI KNIGHT Miss Gemma Tattersall 0 0 33.9 8.00 12.00 53.90
24 ISAAC NEWTON Mrs Jo Rimmer 0 0 37.3 12.00 6.80 56.10
25 TORONTO D AUROIS Mr Arthur Duffort 2 0 36.8 0.00 20.40 57.20
26 STAR NOUVEAU Miss Ginny Thompson 0 0 37.1 16.00 13.60 66.70
27 JACK THE GINGER Miss Alice Pearson 0 0 38 12.00 19.20 69.20
28 KELLEN Miss Brier Leahy 0 0 30 0.00 51.20 81.20
29 FLORENCINA R Mr Dan Jocelyn 0 0 35.9 0.00 47.20 83.10
3 DIABOLIQUE Miss Therese Viklund 8 0 21.6 4.00 9.60 35.20
30 DON GENIRO Mr Alex Hua Tian 0 0 26.6 12.00 48.80 87.40
31 DREAM BIG Mr Tom McEwen 0 0 42.1 16.00 46.40 104.50
4 BROOKPARK VIKENTI Mr Kazuma Tomoto 6 0 29.3 0.00 6.00 35.30
5 FIT FOR FUN RAA Mr Ludwig Svennerstal 4 0 32.1 0.00 3.60 35.70
6 CLOUD DANCER II Mrs Jonelle Price 2 0 26.6 0.00 9.60 36.20
7 TREGOLLS Miss Izzy Taylor 2 0 36.6 0.00 0.00 36.60
8 CODDSTOWN PET Miss Katie Hancock 2 0 33 4.00 0.00 37.00
9 BALLADEER MILLER MAN Mrs Louise Harwood 2 0 35.2 0.00 2.00 37.20
R LOST IN TRANSLATION Miss Annie Ho 0 0 33.9 4.00 R R
R FAIRYTALES LOVER Mrs Charlotte Armstrong 0 0 36.4 R R R
W DREAMLINER Mr Padraig Mccarthy 0 0 W W W W
W DACAPO Miss Laura Collett 0 0 28.4 0.00 W W
W COOLEY MASTER CLASS Mr Oliver Townend 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.30
OI - Section M
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CEYLOR L A N Mrs Kitty King 12 0 30.2 0.00 4.00 34.20
10 SPORTSFIELD ADVENTURE Miss Jessica Watts 2 0 41.6 0.00 2.40 44.00
11 REDWOOD CLOVER Mr Max Gordon 2 0 36.1 0.00 10.40 46.50
12 ZAGREB Mr Alexander Bragg 0 0 32.1 4.00 11.20 47.30
13 CLASSIC MOET Mrs Jonelle Price 0 0 30 4.00 14.00 48.00
14 SAMARKAND Mr Max Warburton 0 0 41.1 4.00 4.00 49.10
15 BRADELEY LAW Mr Michael Owen 2 0 36.4 0.00 13.20 49.60
16 PILTOWN COLOURS Mr Bill Levett 0 0 33.6 4.00 14.80 52.40
17 FUN TIME CILLA Miss Dani Evans 0 0 37.7 8.00 8.40 54.10
18 BALOU DE BEAUVAIS Miss Ella Woodhead 2 0 43.2 0.00 12.80 56.00
19 NO EXCUSE Mr Tom McEwen 0 0 37.5 4.00 20.80 62.30
2 ULISES Mr Oliver Townend 10 0 33.2 0.00 1.60 34.80
20 ELLFIELD VOYAGER Mr Alexander Whewall 0 0 48 4.00 12.40 64.40
21 UNO II Miss Rebecca Nicholson 0 0 38.2 8.00 18.40 64.60
22 TREFEINON SOVEREIGN Miss Emma Chamings 0 0 41.4 8.00 15.60 65.00
23 GOLDEN FOREVER Mr Toby Pigott 2 0 40.2 0.00 29.20 69.40
24 PINK DIAMOND II Mrs Christine Hardinge 2 0 46.6 0.00 25.20 71.80
25 UNIVERSAL COOLEY Miss Millie Dumas 0 0 23.6 4.00 47.20 74.80
26 ALDORRO Mr Rafael Losano 0 0 38.2 12.00 24.80 75.00
27 HEAT WAVE Miss Rosie Thomas 0 0 40.2 4.00 39.60 83.80
28 VLOVE D OR LY Miss Katie Rucker 0 0 40 8.00 40.80 88.80
3 BLACKTHORN CRUISE Mr Dan Jocelyn 8 0 33.6 0.00 1.60 35.20
4 CLASSIC VI Miss Kirsty Johnston 6 0 31.8 0.00 5.20 37.00
5 TOPAZE DU PLAIN Mr Roberto Scalisi 4 0 29.8 0.00 7.60 37.40
6 FEROZA NIEUWMOED Mr Ryuzo Kitajima 2 0 33.6 0.00 5.20 38.80
7 SHADOW MAN II Mr Ben Hobday 2 0 37.7 0.00 2.80 40.50
8 GRANDSLAM Miss Danielle Dunn 2 0 35.7 4.00 2.40 42.10
9 TENAREZE Mr Harry Meade 2 0 28.6 0.00 14.00 42.60
W LISCARROW CONISTA Miss Izzy Taylor 0 0 34.3 4.00 W W
W BILLY SHANIA Miss Gemma Tattersall 0 0 33.4 0.00 W W
W NBE DEXTER Mr Ludwig Svennerstal 0 0 35.7 W W W
W WISE CRACK Miss Jodie Amos 0 0 30.5 4.00 W W
W CULT REWIND Miss Juulia Savonlahti 0 0 41.4 4.00 W W
W ORATORIO II Mr William Fox-Pitt 0 0 35 4.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.34
ON - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 TIMOLIN Mr Gubby Leech 6 0 22 0.00 0.80 22.80
10 LA CHUNGA Miss Jodie Amos 1 0 30.5 0.00 2.40 32.90
11 ACCORDING TO ARCHIE Miss Harriet Ford 1 0 28.8 0.00 4.40 33.20
12 MJI BELLE BONITA Miss Annie Ho 1 0 34.3 0.00 0.00 34.30
13 EDGE OF NIGHT Miss Louise Chamberlain 0 0 28 4.00 2.80 34.80
14 SOBER UP Miss Laura Collett 0 0 25.8 8.00 1.60 35.40
15 WHAT A PRIMADONNA Miss Alexandra Van Randwyck 1 0 33.8 0.00 2.80 36.60
16 FIRE Miss Chloe Mariani 0 0 31 4.00 2.00 37.00
17 FAMILY LAW Miss Melissa Vernon 1 0 34.5 0.00 3.20 37.70
18 CHASE THE ARTIST Miss Hannah Chase 1 0 32.3 0.00 5.60 37.90
19 GLENDUN Miss Victoria Voller 0 0 34.5 4.00 0.00 38.50
2 LIME RICKEY Mrs Jonelle Price 5 0 25.3 0.00 0.00 25.30
20 FJURY Miss Katie Rucker 0 0 35.3 4.00 0.80 40.10
21 NASDAQ HIGH Miss Sally James 0 0 38.5 4.00 0.00 42.50
22 BALLYBOLGER MISCHIEF Miss Lucy Goodey 0 0 33.3 12.00 0.00 45.30
23 WILLS REBEL Miss Honor Mcfarlane 0 0 33.8 12.00 0.00 45.80
24 DASSETT SUPREME Miss Alice Rocher 0 0 32.8 4.00 9.20 46.00
25 DORANSTOWN CHAIR Mr Stuart Fitzgerald 0 0 37.3 12.00 0.00 49.30
26 CASTLERICHMOND WILLIAM Miss Emma Godwin 0 0 27.3 12.00 10.40 49.70
27 TENOR DE LA ROBINIERE Miss Millie Pike 0 0 35.5 8.00 6.40 49.90
28 DISARONNO III Miss Oda Christine Lippestad 0 0 33.5 8.00 8.40 49.90
29 MAGNOLIA II Mr Ludwig Svennerstal 0 0 23.5 12.00 16.00 51.50
3 HELLO STRANGER Miss Izzy Taylor 4 0 26.3 0.00 0.00 26.30
30 COBALT DE DUGNY Mr Alexander Bragg 0 0 31 12.00 10.40 53.40
31 CUARENTO Miss Clio Georgiadis 0 0 33 12.00 8.80 53.80
32 FAIRVIEW Ms Rachel Corbett 0 0 30.8 0.00 23.20 54.00
33 NIPPY MORNING Miss Rosie Thomas 0 0 40.8 4.00 11.60 56.40
34 SOUTHPAW Miss Georgie Williams 0 0 37.8 8.00 13.20 59.00
35 CARLINGFORDS HES A CLOVER Mrs Louise Harwood 0 0 33.5 4.00 31.20 68.70
36 ISKAHEEN QUEEN Mrs Rachel Stanhope 0 0 30.5 4.00 37.20 71.70
37 QUANTANAMO Z Miss Sophie Jenman 0 0 27.3 4.00 75.20 106.50
38 NOREWAY HARRY Miss Holly Needham 0 0 38.8 4.00 71.60 114.40
4 POSSIBLE MISSION Mr Tom Rowland 3 0 26.5 0.00 0.00 26.50
5 CORVETTE II Miss Caroline Harris 2 0 27.3 0.00 0.80 28.10
6 PSH MIRAGE Miss Aimee Penny 1 0 25.8 4.00 0.00 29.80
7 RENKUM CORSAIR Miss Saffron Cresswell 1 0 29 0.00 0.80 29.80
8 HICKSTEAD MUSTERD Mr Jesse Campbell 1 0 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
9 NANKIN DES RUETTES Miss Alicia Hawker 1 0 30.8 0.00 1.60 32.40
E AR HOMERUS Miss Susannah Watts 0 0 39 8.00 E E AR
E UR FABLE BEANO Miss Lucy Hall 0 0 30.3 0.00 E E UR
W WATERCOLOUR III Miss Lucy Harrison 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.34
ON - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 LORDSHIPS GRAFFALO Mr Tom McEwen 6 0 26 0.00 1.60 27.60
10 CORRIEVIEW BRYNN Miss Tori Mcalister 1 0 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
11 ROCK HARBOUR Mr Gubby Leech 0 0 32.3 1.00 0.00 33.30
12 COOLPARKS SARCO Mr Andrew Nicholson 1 0 31.3 0.00 2.40 33.70
13 CORFU Z Miss Susannah Boddie 1 0 31 0.00 4.00 35.00
14 DASSETT JACK Mrs Kate Rocher-Smith 1 0 32.3 0.00 3.60 35.90
15 LITTLE MINX Miss Bizzy Loffet 0 0 32 4.00 0.00 36.00
16 EMORKA P Miss Francesca Brough 1 0 32.5 0.00 4.00 36.50
17 MY KNOCKILLAREE CONQUISTADOR Miss Abbey Rimmer 0 0 34.3 4.00 0.00 38.30
18 JOCKEY CLUB FLEURELLE Miss Annie Ho 0 0 32.8 3.00 2.80 38.60
19 GRACIA NOORDENHOEK Mrs. Justine Parker 0 0 33 4.00 2.80 39.80
2 GEBALIARETTO Miss Vittoria Panizzon 5 0 28.8 0.00 0.00 28.80
20 WISEGUY Miss Eleanor Binns 0 0 33.5 4.00 4.80 42.30
21 ZEFRON Miss Livvy Nile 0 0 36 4.00 2.40 42.40
22 BALLINAHINCH JACK Miss Sapphire Graham 0 0 38.5 4.00 0.00 42.50
23 CAILNEA Mr Michael Bishop 0 0 30.3 4.00 9.20 43.50
24 HIARADO Miss Grace Taylor 1 0 31 0.00 13.60 44.60
25 ATLANTIC VITAL SPARK Mr William Fox-Pitt 1 0 34.5 0.00 10.40 44.90
26 LCC COOLEY Miss Katie Rucker 0 0 34.5 4.00 6.80 45.30
27 CAESARS GOLD Miss Lydia Hannon 0 0 30.8 12.00 3.20 46.00
28 ELITE SYNCOPATION Miss Amy Chittenden 0 0 34.5 13.00 0.00 47.50
29 OAKFIELD WILD HEART Mr Tom Grant 0 0 31.5 12.00 4.00 47.50
3 DOOLIN DE REVE Miss Jasmine Holmes 4 0 29.3 0.00 0.00 29.30
30 BIG TIME CAVALIER Mrs Sophie Hearle 0 0 35.5 4.00 8.80 48.30
31 CZECH POINT Miss Sophie Rennison 0 0 30 5.00 14.00 49.00
32 HEJO Miss Freddie Best 0 0 35.8 4.00 9.60 49.40
33 RAFIKI Mr Andrew Heffernan 0 0 27.5 4.00 18.00 49.50
34 FERNHILL FISSA Miss Miranda Filmer 0 0 32 12.00 8.00 52.00
35 LAST FLIGHT II Mr Alexander Moor 0 0 35.5 12.00 5.20 52.70
36 NELSON DE LA POMME Mr Oliver Townend 0 0 32.8 4.00 21.60 58.40
37 OLOA Miss Miranda Hobby 0 0 30.5 11.00 23.20 64.70
38 JOCKEY CLUB DYK 5 Mr Thomas Heffernan Ho 0 0 31.8 0.00 36.80 68.60
39 GORTMORE ROSEBUD Miss Amy Joanna Lennon 0 0 33 0.00 40.00 73.00
4 SHANNONDALE SONOMA Miss Julia Fairbank 3 0 29.8 0.00 0.00 29.80
5 GALLEY LIGHT Mr Ben Way 2 0 29.8 0.00 0.00 29.80
6 EVERLYNE Miss Becky Woolven 1 0 30.3 0.00 0.00 30.30
7 MOUNTTEMPLE MISTRESS Miss Jess Rimmer 1 0 30.3 0.00 0.00 30.30
8 MAN ABOUT TOWN II Mr David Doel 1 0 28 0.00 2.40 30.40
9 GARCON DE LUX Mr Alan Nolan 1 0 31 0.00 0.40 31.40
W MHS FERNHILL FINALE Mrs Kitty King 0 0 30.5 8.00 W W

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

Gatcombe Park, Stroud, Minchinhampton, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom, GL6 9AT

Grid reference ST882992


Newsflash

All horses will need to comply with the updated British Eventing vaccination rules 2019.
Results Available

Latest News

Read the full story
View all news