FRICKLEY PARK AREA FESTIVALFRICKLEY PARK AREA FESTIVAL

Newsflash

The BE100 on Saturday is full ...... waitlist entries only.
Please note the AFQ90 on Sunday does dressage on Saturday afternoon............  show jumping and cross country are on Sunday.
Stabling enquiries Please contact Rachel Akroyd 07799140476

National Classes Added!!

Saturday - BE100

Sunday - BE90

A small number of stables are still available for booking

Undo

Sponsored by Science Supplements, Savills, Heck! Foods, Animalintex and Bloomfields Horseboxes

FRICKLEY PARK AREA FESTIVAL

Location

Frickley Hall, Frickley Estate, Doncaster, South Yorkshire, United Kingdom, DN5 7BU

by Kind Permission of Charlie and Jayne Warde-Aldam

Date

Saturday 19 to Sunday 20 June 2021

Organisers and Secretaries

Joint Organiser - Mr William Buck
Contact Mr William Buck
Mobile: 07787 527171

Joint Organiser - Miss Vanessa Fleming
Contact Miss Vanessa Fleming
Mobile: 07831 893100

Entries Secretary - Mrs Sue Thompson
Contact Mrs Sue Thompson
Phone: 01244 851164
Mobile: 07917 678400

Course description

The three cross country couses will start and finish at the top of the parkland. All tracks will be of full length, up to height and technically demanding, as befits championship classess.  Alternatives will be provided where appropriate.  Our aim is to provide combinations with a ‘proper’ cross country experience, the tracks flowing naturally and using the variety of features on the estate, including its hedge lines, woodland and two large water complexes.  The ground will be prepared so as to provide good going

Event schedule

Entries open

10 May 2021

Ballot date

25 May 2021 12:00 noon

Ballot period

June

Late entry surcharge

26 May 2021
Mr William Buck

Joint Organiser

Cat Hill Hall, Sheffield, S36 7JB

Contact Details
Miss Vanessa Fleming

Joint Organiser

Hope Hall Thorner Lane, Wetherby, LS23 6LX

Contact Details
Mrs Sue Thompson

Entries Secretary

Manor Farm House, Chester, CH1 6LZ

Contact Details
David Carpenter

Course Designer

Lisa Kelly

SJ Course Designer

Entries Information

Entry fees include VAT. VAT Reg No 180 784 093



Internet entries and stabling will be accepted on www.britisheventing.com

Entry Amendments by 16/06/2021 12:00 Noon by email to entries.tomo@gmail.com

Refund Policy‚ 100% refund for withdrawals before ballot date. Minimum of 50% refund to withdrawals between ballot and entry amendment date, unless replaced (as per Rule 4.11). No refund after entry amendment date. To be eligible for a refund as above all withdrawals must be lodged with the Entries Secretary before close of withdrawal and written confirmation (by email or letter to be received prior to the start of the event).
 

The Pandemic Refund Date.

Three days prior to the published start date of the event.

The Pandemic Refund Policy

If the event is cancelled due to Covid-19 restrictions between 12:00 1st June 2021 and 00:01 16th June 2021 then 30% of your entry fee will be refunded, plus your start fee. If the event is cancelled due to Covid-19 restrictions after 00:01 hrs on 16th June 2021 then only the start fee will be refunded.


A wait list will be maintained.

Starting Times are available between 17/06/2021 on the BE website or via 07917678400 between 18:00 and 21:00.

Volunteers anyone who helps with the event will get an invite to our Volunteer's XC day and will be provided with complementary access to our campsite. Please provide offers of help on your entry, through the Frickley Park Volunteer Facebook page or by emailing frickleyvolunteers@gmail.com.

Welcome Packs

All competitors will receive a welcome pack, which will contain their numbers (which must be used) and gifts to celebrate their arrival at Frickley Park.  Please collect from Secretaries 
 

Stabling

On site stabling is available on a first come basis (subsidised by our sponsors).  Priced at £95 (inc. VAT), booked with your entry, each stable booking provides:

- Stable available from noon on Friday 18th June to 10AM on Monday 21st June 
- 2 bales of shavings (with more available on-site for purchase)
- Access to a training field and off-road hacking
- A pitch for a lorry, trailer and/or tentage for up to 4 people (further pitches are available for booking – please email frickleyparksecretaries@gmail.com to make bookings)
- On-site showers, toilets and water supply
- Access to the event and on-site catering facilities

Special Notices

In case of Abandonment please phone 07831 893100 / 07787 527171 / 07917 678400.

All Terrain Vehicles/Motorbikes not permitted.

Dogs must be kept on leads at all times (£30 fine).

XC Schooling for 2021 is limited to volunteers.

Entrance Policy Free Entry

Accommodation and Catering

On site campsite is available for the weekend.  Please email frickleyparksecretaries@gmail.com to make bookings.  Priced at £48 (inc VAT) for the weekend to include:
- A pitch for up to 2 people
- On-site showers, toilets and water supply
- Access to the event and on-site catering facilities
 

Classes table

Class Days Dressage Test Entry Fee AIP Total Late Fee Start Fee
AFC BE80 Saturday BE98 (2018) £88.04 £13.03 £101.07 £12.00 £22.58 Enter
AFC BE80Open Saturday BE98 (2018) £88.04 £13.03 £101.07 £12.00 £22.58 Enter
AFC BE90 Sunday BE98 (2018) £88.04 £13.03 £101.07 £12.00 £22.58 Enter
AFC BE90Open Sunday BE98 (2018) £88.04 £13.03 £101.07 £12.00 £22.58 Enter
AFC BE100 Sunday BE109 (2018) £88.04 £13.03 £101.07 £12.00 £22.58 Enter
AFC BE100Open Sunday BE109 (2018) £88.04 £13.03 £101.07 £12.00 £22.58 Enter
AFQ BE80 Saturday BE98 (2018) £88.04 £13.03 £101.07 £12.00 £22.58 Enter
AFQ BE90 Saturday BE98 (2018) £88.04 £13.03 £101.07 £12.00 £22.58 Enter
AFQ BE90 D-SAT / SX-SUN BE98 (2018) £88.04 £13.03 £101.07 £12.00 £22.58 Enter
AFQ BE100 Sunday BE109 (2018) £88.04 £13.03 £101.07 £12.00 £22.58 Enter
BE90 Sunday BE92 (2009) £76.37 £11.30 £87.67 £0.00 £17.45 Enter
BE100 Saturday BE102 (2010) £76.37 £11.30 £87.67 £0.00 £17.45 Enter
BE100Ou18 Sunday BE106 (2012) £76.37 £11.30 £87.67 £12.00 £17.45 Enter

Key:

AIP = Abandonment Insurance Premium
Late Fee = Late Entry Surcharge Fee
Start Fee = Payable at time of entry
Days - D = Dressage, S = Show Jumping, X = Cross Country

Classes and fees

Prizes

Through the support of our sponsors, we are able to offer the following prize money for all classes.  This will be awarded to competitors based on the number of starters per class in accordance with the BE Area Festival Prize Money calculator. As a courtesy to our Sponsors, Competitors or their representative must attend the prize giving smartly dressed, or prize money may be forfeited.

Championship Classes: 1st £300 (plus trophy and rug), 2nd £150, remainder in accordance with the BE Area Festival Prize Money calculator

Qualifer Classes: in accordance with the BE Area Festival Prize Money calculator
 

Timetables

Saturday

AFQ BE90 - A AFQ BE90 - B AFQ BE90 - C AFQ BE90 - L AFQ BE80 - D AFC BE80 - E AFC BE80Open - F BE100 - G
Dr 08:00 08:00 08:00 14:30 09:00 08:00 12:50 12:30
SJ 08:50 08:50 08:50 - 13:20 13:20 13:20 16:45
XC 09:40 09:40 09:40 - 14:02 14:02 14:02 17:20
No --- --- --- 552-574 --- --- --- 301-344

Sunday

AFQ BE100 - H AFQ BE100 - I AFC BE100Open - J AFC BE100 - K AFQ BE90 - L AFC BE90Open - M AFC BE90 - N BE90 - O BE90 - P
Dr 08:00 08:00 08:00 08:00 - 11:40 11:40 12:30 12:30
SJ 08:40 08:40 08:40 08:40 12:59 13:43 13:43 15:34 15:34
XC 09:30 09:30 09:30 09:30 13:36 14:20 14:20 16:10 16:10
No 351-381 401-431 451-491 501-525 552-574 601-624 651-677 701-732 751-782

Entries Summary

Class Entries
AFQ BE90 141
AFQ BE80 40
AFC BE80 45
AFC BE80Open 16
BE100 47
AFQ BE100 54
Class Entries
AFC BE100Open 40
AFC BE100 19
AFC BE90Open 24
AFC BE90 23
BE90 67
BE100Ou18 13

AFQ BE90

Entry No Section Horse Rider
1 A BLACK JACK V Katie Brickman
2 A WESTEND STEVIE Marie Spillane
3 A COPPER AND CHROME Miranda Heynes
4 A MISS COUGAR K GIRL Charlotte Hogg
5 A DERREENTIGE TILLY Saskia Brookes
6 A MISTER WHO Becky Weston
7 A ROSSCON MAGIC MIKE Heather Urquhart
8 A GEORGEOUS Jane Lee
9 A MISS SUAVE Andrea Houlbrooke
10 A DIRKA CK Z CLAIRE PARKINSON
11 A NBE HARLEM Sophia Robinson
12 A GOLDIES JENSON Sally Raw-Rees
13 A MABEL III Lucille Jones
14 A FIFTY SHADES OF BLUE Charlotte Cramphorn
15 A BROWNSCOMBE FRANCESCA Kerry Arnold-Herrick
16 A NIGHTS ON BROADWAY Phoebe Cashmore
17 A WOODFORD JIM Lucy Muir
18 A HEREGANA Kitty Hamilton
19 A TURBINE BREEZE Rebecca Markillie
20 A LLANGYBI DEIO Sarah Wall
21 A CHARAMBA Hayley Mayer
22 A SNOWSTORM II Max Austin
23 A WELTON CHILLIPEPPER Hannah Barnett
24 A LACKAGH PRIDE Laura Hale
25 A FIDRA KINGS BADGE Olivia Turner
26 A GINNY VI Beckie Cordner
27 A NIVEUS ANDANTE Mimi Wentworth-Stanley
28 A CASHING SHADOWS Hannah Broadhurst
29 A KILFEARAGH HIGH SOCIETY Laura Pitman
30 A TJS GOODFELLA Amy Brown
31 A ZACHIE Zara Staples
32 A THE KERRYMAN II Joanne Forster
33 A MR MUSIC Katie Stephens-grandy
34 A CLOVERDOR Claire McCann
35 A MHS ROYAL HARLEQUIN Stephen Rankin
36 A LADY JAZMIN Tom Fray
37 A ALECON Emma Little
38 A PALLAS VANK WISH Jade Pitt
39 A MISS TIGER LUCKY Katherine Lay
40 A BALLINACLOUGH BILL Vicki Lowe
41 A MOUNTAIN DEWEY Tracy Dearnley
42 A MURRAH HALL MIDNIGHT MAELSTROM Annie Sandell
51 B DERRENTIGUE BRUCE Michael Bainbridge
52 B CAT BALOU Rebecca Johnson
53 B RATHCLINE KESTREL Katie Stephens-grandy
54 B CAUNTON RUBI ROYALE Jennie Housley
55 B HEULFRYN JACK OF HEARTS Carolyn Bates
56 B CALLOWFEENISH CAILIN Georgia Whone
57 B DARK RUM Evangeline Llewellyn-smith
58 B KILTEALY TITANIUM Hannah Roach
59 B HERBERTS WAY Eleanor Simes
60 B BANNAGH PRINCESS Vivienne Broadley
61 B PENHILL REX Lesley Mitton
62 B ALLANDALE MISTY Charlie Donaldson
63 B KNIGHTSBRIDGE COURT Kathryn Pledger
64 B QUAINTON CHARLIE BROWN Karin Williamson Thomas
65 B LORD BLESS VAN T MOLHEM Jane Thompson
66 B MILL HOUSE PRIMA DONNA Kirstie Wright
67 B JENSEN Z Darren Hegan
68 B TELPERION RHONDERINI Maddy Young
69 B ENNISKEANE SPIRIT Becky Little
70 B SMARTYPANTS VII Lizzie Warburton
71 B CIRCUS STANDING OVATION Penny Clews
72 B CONCORDIA LIBERTY Kate Dodd
73 B BALLINAGUILKEY RICHIE Eleanor Fairey
74 B MISTER SOLO TO YOU Sharron Griffith
75 B ROYAL ENGAGEMENT TWO Andrew Reed
76 B AMANDAS Tara Kay
77 B MY BUDDY JOEY Jenna Hoyle
78 B FOURSTAR STRUCK Corinne Roberts
79 B QUITE A COMPLIMENT Isabella Stagg
80 B RICOCHET ZED Ffion Priddle
81 B ANTONIUS Daisy Bettles
82 B CLOONAGH SHADOW Caroline Cook
83 B ROYAL ROVER Fiona Macleod
84 B HANLEEN ARMANI Claire Johnstone
85 B FRODO BAGGINS Ayla Forster-Blenkinsop
86 B QUINELLA Z Amy Veitch
87 B MORRIGAN BRENIN Jessica Bishop
88 B GOOD TIMEZ Emma Orde-powlett
89 B MIAMI DABHAND Libby Clark
90 B FLS OUTLAW Vanessa Howdle
91 B EQUIT Megan Armor
92 B MUCKRIM EAMONN BAN Flossie England
101 C SANNABAYS INFERNO Katie Stephenson
102 C GOOD OMEN III Tom Fray
103 C PENNY DEARG Claire Young
104 C CASTLEFOBES ROSCOE Stephen Rankin
105 C FARAH SARCO Sophie Sykes
106 C DOUGAL BUG II Louise Rusby
107 C KUDU Emma Rarity
108 C PICK OF THE DAY Michelle Billington
109 C TEMPLE LAKESHORE CREST Thomas Harrison
110 C BEHEY BOY II Chloe Fairley
111 C CREEVAGH HANNAH Bethany Lee
112 C MIDNIGHT MADNESS II Samantha Salden
113 C KINGSLEYPARK PATCH Deirdre Johnston
114 C TINKERS BOY Hannah Parr
115 C MOUNFOUN GIRL Marie Llewellyn
116 C FIVALE BLANK CANVASS Hannah Smith
117 C REWARD Emma Millar
118 C FOXGLEN LADY Grace Thompson
119 C SMITHIES BRIDGE GENT Catherine Parker
120 C CLOUDY SKIES Molly Downie
121 C GOOD HEYS CAROUSEL Jessica Chapman
122 C MENAI LAURENCE Gabrielle Macdonald
123 C SOLANS SPRINGTIME Judith Hodges
124 C MENLO MATTY Rosie Goffe
125 C GOODLUCK II Amy Dixon
126 C KIMBA ROYALE Abbi James
127 C ROCKY MOUNTAIN HIGH Helen Gale
128 C PORTHALL MOLBERT Emily Cupper
129 C BAMBER BRIDGE Sophie Dods
130 C CLOONELARA SUMMERTIME Philippa Hendry
131 C IRISH KELPIE Abigail Van Den Heever
132 C MIAMI SUDS Emma Defew
133 C JUST CALL ME OLIVE Amy Burbage
134 C TOBERPATRICK BEN Beth Ault
135 C BEAU BALDINI Z Caroline Taylor
136 C CITY OF ANGELS Anna Harris
137 C EMLYN Lillie Barnett
138 C LUDOS REBEL Lizzie Evans
139 C CYNHEIDREFAWR CADWALADR CEREDIG Rebecca Warren
140 C TOUJOURS LIBRE Suzanne Ross
141 C UP WITH ARDEERE Anna Goodley
142 C THATCH AND GO Clare Cottingham
552 L TORNOS Ellie Tulley
553 L CHAMPAGNE VIP Francesca Elliott
554 L BALOUBET ARTIST Dawn Bloyce
557 L G DAMASCUS Joanne Monkman
558 L AUGHNACLIFFE GEM Persia Bhatia
560 L TONCYNFFIG MAATGOLD Debbie Baker
561 L MICKLOW PRIMITIVE LIGHTYEAR Elle Gair
564 L ROUND BUSH GO GO Joanna Harris
565 L GLARAMARA FREYA Elizabeth Ostle
566 L ETASJA Katie Brickman
568 L MOYBELLA JACOB Ellie Mullan
570 L BIRCHWOOD BUTTERFLY Hannah Kelly
572 L JUST IN THYME X Sarah Howie
573 L IRISH WARRIOR Jordan Keal
BALLYHOW BOY Daisy Walker

AFQ BE80

Entry No Section Horse Rider
151 D GILBY BOY Bella Thurston Hydes
152 D CARNAKILLY LITTLE ROSS Amber Moxon
153 D BERNWODE NAIROBI Zachary Farnsworth
154 D GIGMAN LOCKIE LEONARD Beth Harrison
155 D BARCLAY THE BANKER Sophie Harris
156 D AMARACH CLOVER Jennifer Kuehnle
157 D BALLINTAVA TEAL Isabel Dickinson
158 D PAULDARYS MASTER PATRICK Victoria Brant
159 D KILIMAZING KITTY KISS Nick Ireland
160 D MR BUMBLE BEE Irena Milner
161 D DERROON DYNAMO Katie Erskine
162 D HEATHERSEDGE HIDE AND SEEK Sarah Birbeck
163 D TRIUMPH VD LAARSEHEIDE Z Sarah Hindle
164 D GORSEHILL KING Bella Thurston Hydes
165 D WHISPER XXVII Madeleine Bowles
166 D SUPERMAC Robert Wild
167 D HOLLYWOOD SOPHIE Caroline Lewis
168 D ANGEL DESIRE Angela Gent
169 D COOLCOM BOB Charlotte Whitehead
170 D GREENKELD'S MOONDANCE Katie Brickman
171 D ONESPOT BARCLAY Phoebe Sykes
172 D KELLYTHORPES KITTEN HEELS Harriette Howard
173 D EPA MURRAY Helen White
174 D DEW WEST Susan Kay
175 D WOODEND DISNEY Sophie Bean
176 D CURRAGHALEEN LAD Stephanie Marshall
177 D WELTON ARTEMIS Erica Murphy
178 D BALLYKILCROSS FOXS REBEL Catherine Friend
179 D QUALITY CLOVER MAN James Newsome
180 D SUMMERSOLSTICE Lisa Cadman
181 D GARVIE BAY Lynette Taylor
182 D HIGHLAND SPARK Donna Deas
183 D OAKLANDS Bronagh Daly
184 D FURZLEY FANFAIRE Jane Haskell
185 D HILLGARTH RACHELIAN Kate Sanderson
186 D UBLESCO GOLD Amy Sharratt
187 D TULLIBARDS MAGICAL OCEAN Tabitha Stephenson
188 D OUT OF THE BLUE II Rachael Ward
189 D MACHNO RHODRI Alexandra Morgan
190 D KID KOUTURE Charlotte Baker

AFC BE80

Entry No Section Horse Rider
201 E STERLING SILVA Hannah Lougher
202 E FILEY BEACH Lydia Lynskey
203 E WHEELGATE DARK SECRET Patricia Haisman
205 E HARPER II Emily Armitage
206 E BARNABY Noah Marsh
207 E EASTER STAR II Rosemary Myers
209 E WARWICK III Ann Devlin
210 E MATILDA Annamara Rimmer
211 E DENZIL Jodie Webster
212 E JASPER Linsay Rouston-turner
213 E DUNTALLY DOLLY Katie Ivings
214 E DONEGREAGH ODINN Hannah Jones
216 E VISCONTE DI SAN PATRIGNANO Lois Arnett
217 E AN BUACHAILL BAN BUI Maxine Linas
218 E CLONLYON FLASHY BOY Elizabeth Knott
219 E KILTARTAN MISSY Sara Hudson
220 E SPLASH DASH Minky Tinkler
221 E FAIRYTALE Amy Bell
222 E CISCOS BOY Florence Griffiths
223 E DROMOD SHARON Brittany Evans
224 E CAPPA LANCELOT Charlotte Moseley
225 E CHESTER REBEL Lindsay Raistrick
226 E EWAN Anthea Thompson
227 E SEYWOODS RAZZMATAZZ Kristy Hunton
228 E CASTLEFORBES CAMILLE Catherine Holt
229 E TEVENIE SUNSHINE Claire Roston
231 E VERY LAST MINUTE Tracey O'donnell
232 E MATILDA BLUE MONDAY Chloe Cade
233 E BANG ON TREND Emma Lockwood
234 E BLUEY II Wendy Deacon
235 E LITTLE MISS MILLICENT Erin Kopydlowski
236 E BURREN SPECIAL Megan Grace Conner
237 E CREGDUFF VINNEY Eva Bowen
238 E TRESAISON HAWKSBAY Claire Gough
239 E DOYLAN HONEY GIFT Myla Coppins
240 E ANYA II Natalie Wright
241 E FORREST DOT COM Rosie Bates
242 E SGT ROBERTS Lucy Griffin
243 E WIMPOLE Charlotte Connelly
244 E ALAMO DUNDEE Mollie Blackburn
245 E GALTEE KASSY CASHEL GIRL Sara Ridgway
246 E PARSLEY III Sophie Miller
248 E CARGA GALAXY Harriet Andrews
249 E JOHNNYS LADY Rebecca Spurrell
250 E LEGENDS OF LAW Kirsty Keeton

AFC BE80Open

Entry No Section Horse Rider
251 F BORRIS HERBIE Helen White
252 F CADLAND AUTUMN PROMISE Samantha Bebbington
253 F SILVER BANNER GIRL Sarah Batty
254 F PERRILAND LEONARDO Claire Lewis
255 F OCELOT Lynsey Taylor
256 F SHERRY TRIFFLE Amy Smith
257 F UPPER KEY Tracy McCann
258 F STATHAM AACHEN Erika Gedvilas
259 F NORWOOD COCO BAY Capella Mcnamara
260 F COLLWOOD GUMMY BEAR Lauren Watt
261 F GUSTHOFF Sophie Hall
262 F CAVALIER FOUR FOR JOY Leah Crook
263 F STORMHILL STARLIGHT Heather Elston
264 F MR FRODO II Carolyn Walkden
265 F LUNA LADY Sophie Jeffries
266 F UNNAMED (803443) Lucy Care

BE100

Entry No Section Horse Rider
301 G GENTLE LION Oliver Townend
302 G BALLYGRIFFIN DOC CIDER Ellie Clarke
303 G STARHOLME LIMITED EDITION VII Harriette Howard
304 G CASTLERISE PATIENCE Alexander Abrahams
305 G CHICAGO CHARLIE Emma Hyslop-Webb
306 G RHYDEILIAN DERYN COCH Lois Ogley
307 G KNOCKALLA HAPPINESS Ella Grace Dowber
308 G WHIXLEY QUALITAS Oliver Townend
309 G KINGSWELL BRIGHT SPARK Tasmin Putt
310 G TIERNISKS CRUISING CLOVER Xanthe Anstee Marriott
311 G SIR ARCHIE Emma Hyslop-Webb
312 G BUFFALO SPRINGFIELD Lindsay Raistrick
313 G TRENT PARCWAY Alex Postolowsky
314 G POINTILLISTE HERO Oliver Townend
315 G NIGHT PROWLER Caroline Clarke
316 G MAGHERADRUMMOND SHUTTER FLY Ellie Clarke
317 G WESTSIDE MONTY Eleanor Fletcher
318 G GHAREEB PEARL Grace Wellington
319 G FAIRLIGHT CATWALK Saffron Cresswell
320 G EXPLOSION VMH Shelley Goodwin
321 G EDS TYPHOON Oliver Townend
322 G SIMPLE HEARTED Sophie Lane
324 G JAKE JS John Dawson
325 G C S BULLET Emma Rarity
326 G SPORTSFIELD SUPER SONIC Guthrie Shields
327 G THE BIG RED Oliver Townend
328 G RAINSTOWN MICHAEL Nicki Grayson
329 G LET'S GO VD WITHOEVE David Quest
330 G HG WOODS Richard Coney
331 G KING ZULU Isabelle Mead
332 G ALONG CAME MOLLY Chloe Whitehead
333 G MUSTANG ON Frere Buckland
334 G SEE BLUE Charlotte Fox
335 G CEVIN COOPER Molly Barker
336 G WICKSTEAD KOOKABURRA Charlotte Morten
337 G BALLADEER JUST FOR KICKS Ellie Healy
338 G APOLLO Amy i Roberts
339 G MAISY VII Sara Musgrave
340 G DONDOLOS Jane Riley
341 G TRESPA Laura Hayden
342 G LENELAHELEEN W Samantha Jimmison
343 G FULL THROTTLE II Louise Oldroyd
344 G GAMBLE V Victoria Devlin
WL FAILTE LADY Elizabeth Clark
1 WL COOLEY OUTLAW Arthur Marshall
2 WL KATE BLUE Conor McMahon
3 WL QUEEN TALBOT Conor McMahon

AFQ BE100

Entry No Section Horse Rider
351 H DOMINO Sienna Bowman
352 H MUCHWOOD COMANCHE Tara Keoshgerian
353 H SAMTHAN SURE THING Lizzie Lucas
354 H KRYSTAL RAYNE Tinky Morris
356 H EMMAS CHOICE Millie Bowes-hall
357 H MYMWOOD MELODY Harriette Howard
359 H RACHAN WIND DANCER Keeley Martin
360 H NIADONNIE VAN DE MAATJESHOEVE Olivia Wright
361 H DIZZEE RASCAL Katy Prince
362 H KELLOUGH PRIDE Aisling Stott
364 H MISTER CRANACHAN Luke Tapsell
365 H ATTYRORY MATE Stephanie Batty
366 H MASTER WICKHAM Claire Lewis
367 H BELLA LORENTINA Jane Collins
368 H MAYSONG Emma L Littlewood
369 H CAMORKUS Joseph Hughes-jones
371 H TRENDY MAGIC TOUCH Katie Stephens-grandy
372 H HANLEEN BABALOU Amy Wybergh
373 H DASH FOR CASH II Daisy Murray
374 H BONMAHON SPARCO Jennifer Lange
375 H ROCKYS KID Hannah Wanbon
377 H FINESSE FLAGMOUNT JOY Amy Watson
379 H ROCKABILLY III Georgina Lomas
380 H DOLORES II Lucie Stokoe
381 H COOLQUILL FRANCISCO Maisie Birkbeck
401 I HARLOW CARR Teri England
402 I TRENDY DIAMOND CRUISER Ian Pycock
403 I GOREY GOLD Charlie Cross
404 I DIANCARA VDL Louise Anderson
406 I MUMMYS DREAM Emma Savage
407 I LITTLE LORD Z Lucy Dennis
408 I CURRAGHGRAIGUE QUEBEC Caroline Dyer
409 I COPPERHALL BARNEY Lucy Hixson
410 I BODJO VAN DE WINDELSTEEN Amy Fife
411 I ANNAGHMORE LAD Annie Smith
412 I LADY MADISON MAY Charlotte Thrower
413 I I AM DENNIS THE MENACE Claire Chapman
415 I GORSEHILL ALAMO Margo Sly
416 I EDEN III Abigail Unwin
417 I HIGH VALLEY Jack Walker
418 I DHI SAMBUCA Ellis Morton
419 I LEGALAND BEST ONE Hannah Taylor
420 I OXHILL RIO Ruth Armstrong
421 I PEBBLY GRAND AFFAIR Alyson Parker
422 I BERTIE PARK Hannah Sutton
423 I BLACK JACK IV Mikey Winn
424 I PILTOWN MOLL Alice Fulford
425 I STAMBROOK MASTERCARD Darcy Rook
426 I SPLASH OF FUN Rachael Aiton
427 I WIL BE HSH FOREVER Joanne Morland
428 I DYSART LUX ZED Lucy Blumberg
429 I BILLY BANK Nick Ireland
430 I IVE BEEN MANGOED Rebecca Barrow
431 I DUN DRUM BOBBY Sienna Bowman

AFC BE100Open

Entry No Section Horse Rider
451 J BROADSTONE NUMERO UNO Lucy Lloyd
452 J BALLYLAHIVE PRINCE Hannah Lucy Comery
454 J MATILDAS PARK Amy Martin
455 J BLACKROCK FRED Louise Wilson
456 J WATER MILL SMOOTH Jo Carlin
457 J LUCAS M Karen Holmes
458 J FAIRFIELD CASSIDY Reena Ellis
459 J TRENT RED MEXICO Kate Broatch
460 J DITCH DANCER Georgie Morrison
461 J DUNKERRIN PANDORA Lucy Robinson
462 J FORESTLAND OF DRAYTON Harriet Bagley
463 J INNOVATION K Miranda Harrison
464 J ARD NAUGAT Sarah Fanning
465 J MONTENAGRO II Sophie Trotter
466 J DON GLORY Josie Paterson
467 J HOT WHISKY Lauren Milner
468 J SUNSHINE SCOUT Megan Sanders
469 J MY MAGIC STAR Jo Holding
470 J NEWMARKET AMBASSADOR Diana Bevan
471 J ENJOY II Sarah Charnley
472 J BHODI Susie Berry
473 J LUCKY CLOVERS INQUISITION Rebecca Anstey
474 J BALLYOWEN FOOLSDAY Kayleigh Warmer
475 J LEEDAUN ROSE Jenny Lowther
476 J MGH APRIL Sophia Marston
477 J CALAIS JUNIOR VAN GENERHESE Z Sally Chamberlain
478 J COCO REEF Emma Lawton
479 J QUICK CASANOVA Mark Cramb
480 J CURIOUS GEORGE III Vicki Hancox
481 J WELHAM MILE HIGH Lillie Barnett
482 J COADY BAY LOGIC Teri England
483 J STARHOLME AMBERLEIGH Harriette Howard
484 J QUINQUAGINTA Jacky Beavan
485 J LOUGHAN SILVER SHADOW Annabel Finston
486 J BLESSINGTON BUZZERS CLOVER Georgie Morrison
487 J TRINITY O REALLY Gillian Mason
488 J MY ZENYATTA Tia Barlow
489 J PARTY POPPER Lily Walker
490 J EDDY MERCKX M2S Vicki Ardern
491 J MARY S Sammy Oliver

AFC BE100

Entry No Section Horse Rider
501 K CLASS MOVE Ellie Healy
504 K CARNSDALE HELLO ELLIE BLYTHE
505 K DARLING DELUXE Evangeline Llewellyn-smith
506 K BALLYHEERIN BAY DANCER Lucy Bednall
507 K JUUL W Travis Leigh
508 K MAX IX Sydney Thompson
509 K FALIRAKI S Victoria Mazengarb
511 K EV ALL MY AMOUR Louis Pern
513 K AUTUMN STORM Holly Thomson
514 K LAMMY LAUGH John Guy
515 K LAWLESS IV Emily Plant
516 K ASHDALE SKYS THE LIMIT Lily Blythe
517 K JOLLY BLUE Rachel Holden
518 K TEMPLE INDIGO Feo Chawla
519 K ATLANTA BELLE Sophie Jackson
522 K DIAMOND DIABLO II Kate Adam
523 K CROFT ALLURE Amy Brown
524 K SWEET SUGAR PLUM Grace Campbell
525 K BORISLAV Jennifer Baker

AFC BE90Open

Entry No Section Horse Rider
601 M SWITHINS LAW Rachel Thomas
602 M HOTSHOTS Ylva Hewins
603 M GOYA LANCER Cara Clasper
604 M KANNANS MISS GEMINI Abbey O'toole-Sweeney
605 M KATONAH ELS Emma Corner
606 M BRATTON LILLIBET Abigail Clare
607 M CSH SIOUX Sarah Nicholls
608 M ROSSES POINT CAUSEWAY Elise Bradley
609 M SKY BLUE CURTIS Joanna Beattie
610 M CHANCE X Katie Walton
611 M STONEDGE Crisy Salmon
612 M BOLERO COLLONGES Louisa Craigs
613 M MASTER UTAH Megan Oxley
614 M KNOCKENPOWER REBEL Lily Hill
615 M WHITETREE COOLEY Aimee Swinton-clark
616 M ATHLONE II Alana Cook
617 M VISION B Daniel Titterton
618 M ARDBEAR RAY Alex Hill
619 M LOUGHNATOUSA JOEY Iona Woods
620 M HALYARD Vicki Ardern
621 M BONNIE RELEASE THE STARS Laura Hanson
622 M LAFITE DE DONDERYE Vicki Hancox
623 M LITTLE MILL II Emma Lawton
624 M HEY MR SANDMAN Katie Stephens-grandy

AFC BE90

Entry No Section Horse Rider
651 N RODGE Claire Needham
652 N BRAVE AND BLAZING BOY Katie Woodall
653 N FRECKLETON FIRST OFFICER Kim Salmon
654 N PALLAS SPLASH Angela Parkin
655 N GLENCROFT TIME WILL TELL Clara Gioiello
657 N FLOKI Lyndsey Roberts
658 N KILRUSH BAY Roger Evans
659 N CAPPA ABBEY Charlie Donaldson
660 N GLENCARRIG STORM CAT Thomas Easterby
661 N KAPPA Rio Hall
664 N SHORTCLOUGH IMPERIAL DREAM Sarah Hoare
665 N RED DIAMOND Jessica Smith Straughan
666 N APHRODITIE'S ECHO Molly Wooster
667 N LITTLE TED II Elizabeth Lyonette
668 N ROSIE IN RED Kate Dodd
669 N COPPERHALL SONNY Dawn Walton
670 N BISHOPS COUNTRY GIRL Euan Montgomery
671 N BAZAARS JUMBLE Annabella Spencer-Blow
672 N UNNAMED (802093) Ella Pigg
674 N BARON HUTTON Vicki Plackett
675 N SHANANSHAH Lillie Barnett
676 N MAJOR Frankie Maw
677 N OUR MEGASTAR Lauren Winspear

BE90

Entry No Section Horse Rider
701 O SILVER ENDEAVOUR Abigail Van Den Heever
702 O CORNHILL COEUR D'ALENE Sophie Knox
703 O LADY HILL Alexis Robinson
704 O BASIL XIV Rochelle Wimbury
705 O ARDEO BOUNCE Faye Boyling
706 O QUINTESSA'S CHARLOTTE Lauren West
707 O STRATTONSTOWN ROBIN Abigail Van Den Heever
708 O BLUE MOON RISING Alexandra Buchanan
709 O BON JOEY Megan Anderson
710 O POIROT Robin Fortune
711 O HERKULES 281 George Bartlett
712 O APRILS ROYALE RUBY Katie Strelczuk
713 O THE SUPERTROOPER Andrew Downes
714 O BLAKENEY PALOMINO Rio Hall
715 O SILKTOWN TROUBLE AT THE MILL Jasmine Watson
716 O ULTRA CHICK Elicia Race
717 O BOLIDE DE REVE Jane Fowler
718 O DERNAHATTEN COLOUR CODE Lucy Copeland
719 O STAR IN THE SWEEP Lauren Gent
720 O BRYSON BOUNCER Chloe Pearson
721 O SKELTON ROMEO Emily Gautier
722 O RED PIXIE Sally Ann Turkington
723 O ITS A CARNIVAL SOCIETY Amy Dunbar
724 O DIAMOND DIVA III Victoria Bentley
725 O GURTEEN RAY Alma Hewins
726 O WHAT-A-CATCH Ellie McCarthy
727 O KAMIEL QUANTUM LEAP 2 Cerys Richards
728 O FEARLESS POET Maggie Mearns
729 O NOUMA VAN DEN HEUVEL Hayley Fuller
730 O SALLERNANE BOY Jessica Dook
731 O TIGGA TOO Brogan Marshall
732 O SPRING ROCK Tara K M Belcher
733 O THE SPUGSTER Harriet Falshaw
751 P PAGEANT MASTER Laura Hayden
752 P JUST A MINUTE James Sommerville
753 P BRIGHT ILLUSION Katy Darley
754 P THE RIDGE HEARTBEAT Becky Clark
755 P MUSICAL LEGEND II Emily Hamilton
756 P MISS FORTUNAS Freya Gardner
757 P ABBEYWARD GOLD Sarah Hayes
758 P AUGHABEG DUN BOY Lydia Taylor
759 P QUITO DE LITRANGE Lucy Geddes
760 P KBF KNOCKMORE Musa Hussain
761 P GH POGO James Sommerville
762 P KILBRIDE BOBBY Annieka Bacon
763 P AKIRA STAR Neeka Kay
764 P WALDON WILD JESTURE Ryan Fox
765 P BEAR THAT IN MIND Sarah Mcdonald
766 P GIBROY CAVALLO Cristine Milton
767 P LYDICAN BREEZE Georgia Radley
768 P KEMBERTON BOHOROK Stephanie Woodland
769 P STONEHAVENS MAIZEY Dawn Grant
770 P SPORTSFIELD ROSIE Hannah Brook
771 P SHARE A BEAR Sophie Barlow
772 P PRIORSPARK PLAYBOY Ellie Clarke
773 P SEACRUNIS Sarah Welsby
774 P KINGSWOOD MEIRION Kara Franklin
775 P ALFIE TO BE SURE Tracie Seago
776 P OXVIEW MATTIE Beth Harrison
777 P COOLEY ON CLOUD NINE Amy i Roberts
778 P SPIRIT DOMINATION Jennifer Heckingbottom
779 P KINGS GINGER II Eden Taylor
780 P KARIBOOM INSTANTANEOUS Alex Hill
781 P DYLAN THE DUDE Jane Shears
782 P ARDOUGH BOY Xanthe Anstee Marriott
783 P VALLEY WHISPER Sarah Downes
784 P ESH STRYDER martha goddard

BE100Ou18

Entry No Section Horse Rider
801 Q JONJO STAR Amy Simpson
802 Q CLIC CLAK Z Feo Chawla
803 Q COMPO II Lily Blythe
804 Q E T I SMH Cassie Ramsay
805 Q IVE DUN TALKING Phoebe Sykes
806 Q CORDERRY CRACKLE Amelia Tarling
807 Q SAMUEL THOMAS II Ruby Whitham
808 Q NORTHERN ECHO Amy Simpson
809 Q CULLINTRA SUNLIGHT Emily Thomson
810 Q LITTLE MISS FERNHILL Charlotte Lindley
811 Q MIDSUMMER BREEZE Savannah Young
813 Q ITS CHARLIE BROWN Jessica Proudman
814 Q WINEPORT CRUSADE Milly Grunwell

Map

Location

Frickley Hall, Frickley Estate, Doncaster, South Yorkshire, United Kingdom, DN5 7BU

Grid reference SE468085


Newsflash

The BE100 on Saturday is full ...... waitlist entries only.
Please note the AFQ90 on Sunday does dressage on Saturday afternoon............  show jumping and cross country are on Sunday.
Stabling enquiries Please contact Rachel Akroyd 07799140476

National Classes Added!!

Saturday - BE100

Sunday - BE90

A small number of stables are still available for booking

Undo
Entries Open

Twitter

Latest News

Read the full story
View all news