FRICKLEY PARK AREA FESTIVALFRICKLEY PARK AREA FESTIVAL

Newsflash


Undo

Sponsored by Science Supplements, Savills, Heck! Foods, Animalintex and Bloomfields Horseboxes

FRICKLEY PARK AREA FESTIVAL

Location

Frickley Hall, Frickley Estate, Doncaster, South Yorkshire, United Kingdom, DN5 7BU

by Kind Permission of Charlie and Jayne Warde-Aldam

Date

Saturday 19 to Sunday 20 June 2021

Organisers and Secretaries

Joint Organiser - Miss Vanessa Fleming
Contact Miss Vanessa Fleming
Mobile: 07831 893100

Joint Organiser - Mr William Buck
Contact Mr William Buck
Mobile: 07787 527171

Entries Secretary - Mrs Sue Thompson
Contact Mrs Sue Thompson
Phone: 01244 851164
Mobile: 07917 678400

Course description

The three cross country couses will start and finish at the top of the parkland. All tracks will be of full length, up to height and technically demanding, as befits championship classess.  Alternatives will be provided where appropriate.  Our aim is to provide combinations with a ‘proper’ cross country experience, the tracks flowing naturally and using the variety of features on the estate, including its hedge lines, woodland and two large water complexes.  The ground will be prepared so as to provide good going

Event schedule

Entries open

10 May 2021

Ballot date

25 May 2021 12:00 noon

Ballot period

June

Late entry surcharge

26 May 2021

Event Team

David Carpenter

Course Designer

Lisa Kelly

SJ Course Designer

Miss Vanessa Fleming

Joint Organiser

Hope Hall Thorner Lane, Wetherby, LS23 6LX

Contact Details
Mr William Buck

Joint Organiser

Cat Hill Hall, Sheffield, S36 7JB

Contact Details
Mrs Sue Thompson

Entries Secretary

Manor Farm House, Chester, CH1 6LZ

Contact Details

Entries Information

Entry fees include VAT. VAT Reg No 180 784 093



Internet entries and stabling will be accepted on www.britisheventing.com

Entry Amendments by 16/06/2021 12:00 Noon by email to entries.tomo@gmail.com

Refund Policy‚ 100% refund for withdrawals before ballot date. Minimum of 50% refund to withdrawals between ballot and entry amendment date, unless replaced (as per Rule 4.11). No refund after entry amendment date. To be eligible for a refund as above all withdrawals must be lodged with the Entries Secretary before close of withdrawal and written confirmation (by email or letter to be received prior to the start of the event).
 

The Pandemic Refund Date.

Three days prior to the published start date of the event.

The Pandemic Refund Policy

If the event is cancelled due to Covid-19 restrictions between 12:00 1st June 2021 and 00:01 16th June 2021 then 30% of your entry fee will be refunded, plus your start fee. If the event is cancelled due to Covid-19 restrictions after 00:01 hrs on 16th June 2021 then only the start fee will be refunded.


A wait list will be maintained.

Starting Times are available between 17/06/2021 on the BE website or via 07917678400 between 18:00 and 21:00.

Volunteers anyone who helps with the event will get an invite to our Volunteer's XC day and will be provided with complementary access to our campsite. Please provide offers of help on your entry, through the Frickley Park Volunteer Facebook page or by emailing frickleyvolunteers@gmail.com.

Welcome Packs

All competitors will receive a welcome pack, which will contain their numbers (which must be used) and gifts to celebrate their arrival at Frickley Park.  Please collect from Secretaries 
 

Stabling

On site stabling is available on a first come basis (subsidised by our sponsors).  Priced at £95 (inc. VAT), booked with your entry, each stable booking provides:

- Stable available from noon on Friday 18th June to 10AM on Monday 21st June 
- 2 bales of shavings (with more available on-site for purchase)
- Access to a training field and off-road hacking
- A pitch for a lorry, trailer and/or tentage for up to 4 people (further pitches are available for booking – please email frickleyparksecretaries@gmail.com to make bookings)
- On-site showers, toilets and water supply
- Access to the event and on-site catering facilities

Special Notices

In case of Abandonment please phone 07831 893100 / 07787 527171 / 07917 678400.

All Terrain Vehicles/Motorbikes not permitted.

Dogs must be kept on leads at all times (£30 fine).

XC Schooling for 2021 is limited to volunteers.

Entrance Policy Free Entry

Accommodation and Catering

On site campsite is available for the weekend.  Please email frickleyparksecretaries@gmail.com to make bookings.  Priced at £48 (inc VAT) for the weekend to include:
- A pitch for up to 2 people
- On-site showers, toilets and water supply
- Access to the event and on-site catering facilities
 

Classes table

Class Days Dressage Test Entry Fee AIP Total Late Fee Start Fee
AFC BE80 Saturday BE98 (2018) £88.04 £13.03 £101.07 £12.00 £22.58
AFC BE80Open Saturday BE98 (2018) £88.04 £13.03 £101.07 £12.00 £22.58
AFC BE90 Sunday BE98 (2018) £88.04 £13.03 £101.07 £12.00 £22.58
AFC BE90Open Sunday BE98 (2018) £88.04 £13.03 £101.07 £12.00 £22.58
AFC BE100 Sunday BE109 (2018) £88.04 £13.03 £101.07 £12.00 £22.58
AFC BE100Open Sunday BE109 (2018) £88.04 £13.03 £101.07 £12.00 £22.58
AFQ BE80 Saturday BE98 (2018) £88.04 £13.03 £101.07 £12.00 £22.58
AFQ BE90 Saturday BE98 (2018) £88.04 £13.03 £101.07 £12.00 £22.58
AFQ BE90 D-SAT / SX-SUN BE98 (2018) £88.04 £13.03 £101.07 £12.00 £22.58
AFQ BE100 Sunday BE109 (2018) £88.04 £13.03 £101.07 £12.00 £22.58
BE90 Sunday BE92 (2009) £76.37 £11.30 £87.67 £0.00 £17.45
BE100 Saturday BE102 (2010) £76.37 £11.30 £87.67 £0.00 £17.45
BE100Ou18 Sunday BE106 (2012) £76.37 £11.30 £87.67 £12.00 £17.45

Key:

AIP = Abandonment Insurance Premium
Late Fee = Late Entry Surcharge Fee
Start Fee = Payable at time of entry
Days - D = Dressage, S = Show Jumping, X = Cross Country

Classes and fees

Prizes

Through the support of our sponsors, we are able to offer the following prize money for all classes.  This will be awarded to competitors based on the number of starters per class in accordance with the BE Area Festival Prize Money calculator. As a courtesy to our Sponsors, Competitors or their representative must attend the prize giving smartly dressed, or prize money may be forfeited.

Championship Classes: 1st £300 (plus trophy and rug), 2nd £150, remainder in accordance with the BE Area Festival Prize Money calculator

Qualifer Classes: in accordance with the BE Area Festival Prize Money calculator
 

Event name: FRICKLEY PARK AREA FESTIVAL Date: Jun 19-20 2021 Location: Frickley Hall, Doncaster, South Yorkshire, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 05.41
AFC BE100 - Section K
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CLASS MOVE Miss Ellie Healy 0 16 36 0.00 0.00 36.00
2 BALLYHEERIN BAY DANCER Miss Lucy Bednall 0 14 36.5 0.00 0.00 36.50
3 JUUL W Mr Travis Leigh 0 12 29.8 4.00 3.20 37.00
4 CROFT ALLURE Miss Amy Brown 0 10 32.9 0.00 5.60 38.50
5 AUTUMN STORM Miss Holly Thomson 0 2 35.4 0.00 6.40 41.80
6 LAWLESS IV Miss Emily Plant 0 0 39.9 4.00 0.40 44.30
7 TEMPLE INDIGO Ms Feo Chawla 0 0 36.9 12.00 0.00 48.90
8 MAX IX Miss Sydney Thompson 0 2 35.9 0.00 15.60 51.50
9 LAMMY LAUGH Mr John Guy 0 0 30.4 11.00 15.20 56.60
10 EV ALL MY AMOUR Mr Louis Pern 0 0 32.6 19.00 16.80 68.40
11 DARLING DELUXE Miss Evangeline Llewellyn-smith 0 0 31.9 6.00 41.60 79.50
12 JOLLY BLUE Miss Rachel Holden 0 0 34.5 10.00 46.40 90.90
13 ASHDALE SKYS THE LIMIT Miss Lily Blythe 0 0 33.8 23.00 35.20 92.00
14 BORISLAV Mrs Jennifer Baker 0 0 39.1 29.00 34.80 102.90
W DIAMOND DIABLO II Miss Kate Adam 0 0 W W
E FALIRAKI S Mrs Victoria Mazengarb 0 0 34.1 E E
E UR CARNSDALE HELLO Miss ELLIE BLYTHE 0 0 34.5 36.00 E E UR
R ATLANTA BELLE Miss Sophie Jackson 0 0 47.4 16.00 R R
R SWEET SUGAR PLUM Miss Grace Campbell 0 0 42.3 8.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 05.41
AFC BE100Open - Section J
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 COADY BAY LOGIC Ms Teri England 0 16 27.8 0.00 0.00 27.80
2 HOT WHISKY Miss Lauren Milner 0 14 29 0.00 0.00 29.00
3 STARHOLME AMBERLEIGH Miss Harriette Howard 0 12 29.3 0.00 0.80 30.10
4 WATER MILL SMOOTH Mrs Jo Carlin 0 10 30.8 0.00 0.40 31.20
5 DUNKERRIN PANDORA Miss Lucy Robinson 0 8 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
6 WELHAM MILE HIGH Miss Lillie Barnett 0 6 32.4 0.00 0.00 32.40
7 MY ZENYATTA Miss Tia Barlow 0 4 32.8 0.00 0.00 32.80
8 CALAIS JUNIOR VAN GENERHESE Z Mrs Sally Chamberlain 0 4 30.8 0.00 2.00 32.80
9 MY MAGIC STAR Mrs Jo Holding 0 4 30.8 1.00 1.20 33.00
10 COCO REEF Miss Emma Lawton 0 4 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
11 NEWMARKET AMBASSADOR Miss Diana Bevan 0 2 30.1 0.00 3.60 33.70
12 MGH APRIL Miss Sophia Marston 0 0 27.9 4.00 2.80 34.70
13 ARD NAUGAT Mrs Sarah Fanning 0 2 31.1 0.00 3.60 34.70
14 EDDY MERCKX M2S Miss Vicki Ardern 0 2 31.5 0.00 3.60 35.10
15 MARY S Mrs Sammy Oliver 0 0 32.5 4.00 0.00 36.50
16 QUICK CASANOVA Mr Mark Cramb 0 0 31.1 4.00 2.00 37.10
17 MC PARCO PETE Mrs Amanda Hemming 0 2 32.4 0.00 4.80 37.20
18 TRINITY O REALLY Mrs Gillian Mason 0 0 28.8 5.00 4.00 37.80
19 MATILDAS PARK Miss Amy Martin 0 0 33.1 4.00 3.20 40.30
20 LUCAS M Miss Karen Holmes 0 2 33 0.00 7.60 40.60
21 SUNSHINE SCOUT Miss Megan Sanders 0 2 34.5 0.00 6.80 41.30
22 FORESTLAND OF DRAYTON Miss Harriet Bagley 0 0 32.3 6.00 3.60 41.90
23 BROADSTONE NUMERO UNO Mrs Lucy Lloyd 0 0 31.1 4.00 8.00 43.10
24 QUINQUAGINTA Ms Jacky Beavan 0 0 30.1 4.00 12.00 46.10
25 BLACKROCK FRED Mrs Louise Wilson 0 0 30 8.00 14.00 52.00
26 DON GLORY Mrs Josie Paterson 0 0 37.3 8.00 12.00 57.30
27 PARTY POPPER Miss Lily Walker 0 0 34.3 4.00 30.80 69.10
28 BALLYLAHIVE PRINCE Miss Hannah Lucy Comery 0 0 32.5 4.00 33.20 69.70
29 INNOVATION K Mrs Miranda Harrison 0 0 33.5 0.00 36.40 69.90
30 LEEDAUN ROSE Miss Jenny Lowther 0 0 35.3 32.00 27.60 94.90
31 BALLYOWEN FOOLSDAY Miss Kayleigh Warmer 0 0 33.4 42.00 35.60 111.00
R ENJOY II Miss Sarah Charnley 0 0 26.3 4.00 R R
W BLESSINGTON BUZZERS CLOVER Miss Georgie Morrison 0 0 W W
R LUCKY CLOVERS INQUISITION Miss Rebecca Anstey 0 0 35.4 0.00 R R
E LOUGHAN SILVER SHADOW Miss Annabel Finston 0 0 31.1 E E
W MONTENAGRO II Miss Sophie Trotter 0 0 W W
W BHODI Miss Susie Berry 0 0 W W
E FAIRFIELD CASSIDY Dr Reena Ellis 0 0 32.4 E 13.20 E
E R3 CURIOUS GEORGE III Miss Vicki Hancox 0 0 28 4.00 E E R3
W TRENT RED MEXICO Miss Kate Broatch 0 0 31.5 8.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.32
AFC BE80 - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 GALTEE KASSY CASHEL GIRL Mrs Sara Ridgway 0 0 27.8 0.00 1.60 29.40
2 EASTER STAR II Miss Rosemary Myers 0 0 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
3 STERLING SILVA Miss Hannah Lougher 0 0 33.9 0.00 0.00 33.90
4 ALAMO DUNDEE Miss Mollie Blackburn 0 0 32.9 0.00 2.40 35.30
5 DOYLAN HONEY GIFT Miss Myla Coppins 0 0 35.5 0.00 0.00 35.50
6 SEYWOODS RAZZMATAZZ Mrs Kristy Hunton 0 0 34.5 2.00 0.00 36.50
7 AN BUACHAILL BAN BUI Miss Maxine Linas 0 0 36.6 0.00 0.00 36.60
8 SPLASH DASH Miss Minky Tinkler 0 0 38.1 0.00 0.80 38.90
9 BANG ON TREND Mrs Emma Lockwood 0 0 35 4.00 0.00 39.00
10 CHESTER REBEL Miss Lindsay Raistrick 0 0 35.8 4.00 0.00 39.80
11 HARPER II Miss Emily Armitage 0 0 36.6 4.00 0.00 40.60
12 VERY LAST MINUTE Mrs Tracey O'donnell 0 0 37.4 4.00 0.00 41.40
13 LITTLE MISS MILLICENT Miss Erin Kopydlowski 0 0 35.8 4.00 2.00 41.80
14 CAPPA LANCELOT Mrs Charlotte Moseley 0 0 37.9 4.00 0.00 41.90
15 WHEELGATE DARK SECRET Ms Patricia Haisman 0 0 38.8 0.00 3.20 42.00
16 TRESAISON HAWKSBAY Mrs Claire Gough 0 0 37 4.00 2.40 43.40
17 CARGA GALAXY Miss Harriet Andrews 0 0 43.8 0.00 0.00 43.80
18 DONEGREAGH ODINN Ms. Hannah Jones 0 0 40.9 4.00 0.00 44.90
19 KILTARTAN MISSY Mrs Sara Hudson 0 0 37 4.00 4.00 45.00
20 FORREST DOT COM Miss Rosie Bates 0 0 31.5 0.00 16.80 48.30
21 BARNABY Mr Noah Marsh 0 0 44.8 4.00 0.00 48.80
22 SGT ROBERTS Miss Lucy Griffin 0 0 40.6 4.00 4.40 49.00
23 CLONLYON FLASHY BOY Mrs Elizabeth Knott 0 0 36.6 0.00 12.40 49.00
24 JOHNNYS LADY Mrs Rebecca Spurrell 0 0 36.1 0.00 13.60 49.70
25 MATILDA BLUE MONDAY Miss Chloe Cade 0 0 44.4 4.00 2.00 50.40
26 CISCOS BOY Miss Florence Griffiths 0 0 38.9 0.00 11.60 50.50
27 LEGENDS OF LAW Mrs Kirsty Keeton 0 0 37.4 0.00 14.80 52.20
28 WIMPOLE Miss Charlotte Connelly 0 0 50.4 0.00 2.40 52.80
29 BURREN SPECIAL Miss Megan Grace Conner 0 0 48.1 0.00 4.80 52.90
30 MR FRODO II Mrs Carolyn Walkden 0 0 42.1 2.00 15.60 59.70
31 CREGDUFF VINNEY Miss Eva Bowen 0 0 34.6 0.00 31.20 65.80
32 BLUEY II Ms Wendy Deacon 0 0 42.3 4.00 20.00 66.30
33 EWAN Ms Anthea Thompson 0 0 44.8 22.00 0.00 66.80
34 ANYA II Miss Natalie Wright 0 0 44.4 0.00 31.20 75.60
35 MATILDA Miss Annamara Rimmer 0 0 38.6 0.00 44.80 83.40
36 VISCONTE DI SAN PATRIGNANO Miss Lois Arnett 0 0 43.3 0.00 88.00 131.30
E FILEY BEACH Mrs Lydia Lynskey 0 0 32.4 0.00 E E
E UR DENZIL Miss Jodie Webster 0 0 40 27.00 E E UR
R PARSLEY III Miss Sophie Miller 0 0 35.5 4.00 R R
E R3 JASPER Mrs Linsay Rouston-turner 0 0 36.1 3.00 E E R3
W WARWICK III Miss Ann Devlin 0 0 W W
E UR FAIRYTALE Miss Amy Bell 0 0 40.3 8.00 E E UR
Optimum XC Time - 05.32
AFC BE80Open - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 STATHAM AACHEN Miss Erika Gedvilas 0 0 32.8 0.00 0.00 32.80
2 BORRIS HERBIE Mrs Helen White 0 0 34.3 0.00 0.40 34.70
3 STORMHILL STARLIGHT Mrs Heather Elston 0 0 29.5 0.00 5.60 35.10
4 CADLAND AUTUMN PROMISE Miss Samantha Bebbington 0 0 36.3 0.00 0.00 36.30
5 GUSTHOFF Miss Sophie Hall 0 0 32.6 0.00 6.00 38.60
6 OCELOT Mrs Lynsey Taylor 0 0 40.8 0.00 0.00 40.80
7 CAVALIER FOUR FOR JOY Miss Leah Crook 0 0 37 4.00 0.40 41.40
8 PERRILAND LEONARDO Miss Claire Lewis 0 0 35.8 8.00 0.00 43.80
9 SILVER BANNER GIRL Mrs Sarah Batty 0 0 36.1 0.00 20.80 56.90
10 UPPER KEY Mrs Tracy McCann 0 0 35.9 3.00 22.40 61.30
11 LUNA LADY Miss Sophie Jeffries 0 0 46.3 4.00 17.60 67.90
12 NORWOOD COCO BAY Mrs Capella Mcnamara 0 0 40.6 19.00 18.40 78.00
R COLLWOOD GUMMY BEAR Miss Lauren Watt 0 0 35.3 0.00 R R
W SHERRY TRIFFLE Miss Amy Smith 0 0 W W
W UNNAMED (803443) Miss Lucy Care 0 0 W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.50
AFC BE90 - Section N
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CAPPA ABBEY Miss Charlie Donaldson 0 8 27 0.00 3.20 30.20
2 BRAVE AND BLAZING BOY Mrs Katie Woodall 0 7 32.4 0.00 0.00 32.40
3 ROSIE IN RED Mrs Kate Dodd 0 6 32.9 0.00 0.40 33.30
4 SHANANSHAH Miss Lillie Barnett 0 5 33.3 1.00 0.00 34.30
5 PALLAS SPLASH Mrs Angela Parkin 0 4 32.5 5.00 0.00 37.50
6 KAPPA Miss Rio Hall 0 1 38 0.00 0.00 38.00
7 KILRUSH BAY Mr Roger Evans 0 0 37.1 2.00 0.00 39.10
8 GLENCARRIG STORM CAT Mr Thomas Easterby 0 0 36.3 4.00 0.00 40.30
9 OUR MEGASTAR Miss Lauren Winspear 0 0 34.4 4.00 2.00 40.40
10 GLENCROFT TIME WILL TELL Miss Clara Gioiello 0 0 36.5 4.00 0.00 40.50
11 BAZAARS JUMBLE Miss Annabella Spencer-Blow 0 1 41.4 0.00 1.20 42.60
12 MAJOR Miss Frankie Maw 0 0 38.4 4.00 0.40 42.80
13 RODGE Mrs Claire Needham 0 0 38.3 4.00 1.60 43.90
14 FRECKLETON FIRST OFFICER Miss Kim Salmon 0 0 37.9 4.00 11.60 53.50
15 BARON HUTTON Mrs Vicki Plackett 0 0 31.5 0.00 22.00 53.50
16 APHRODITIE'S ECHO Miss Molly Wooster 0 0 34.8 0.00 20.00 54.80
17 COPPERHALL SONNY Miss Dawn Walton 0 0 33.9 4.00 18.00 55.90
18 BISHOPS COUNTRY GIRL Mr Euan Montgomery 0 0 39 0.00 23.60 62.60
19 RED DIAMOND Miss Jessica Smith Straughan 0 0 33.4 43.00 0.00 76.40
W LITTLE TED II Mrs Elizabeth Lyonette 0 0 33.8 W W
W FLOKI Miss Lyndsey Roberts 0 0 W W
E SHORTCLOUGH IMPERIAL DREAM Miss Sarah Hoare 0 0 49.5 E E
Optimum XC Time - 05.50
AFC BE90Open - Section M
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 VISION B Mr Daniel Titterton 0 8 28.1 0.00 0.00 28.10
2 WHITETREE COOLEY Miss Aimee Swinton-clark 0 7 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
3 GOYA LANCER Mrs Cara Clasper 0 6 31 0.00 1.60 32.60
4 CHANCE X Miss Katie Walton 0 5 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
5 HALYARD Miss Vicki Ardern 0 4 34.9 0.00 0.00 34.90
6 KNOCKENPOWER REBEL Miss Lily Hill 0 3 35.4 0.00 0.00 35.40
7 SWITHINS LAW Miss Rachel Thomas 0 0 33.3 3.00 0.00 36.30
8 LITTLE MILL II Miss Emma Lawton 0 1 32 0.00 5.20 37.20
9 KATONAH ELS Miss Emma Corner 0 1 37.4 0.00 0.00 37.40
10 STONEDGE Miss Crisy Salmon 0 1 35 0.00 2.80 37.80
11 HEY MR SANDMAN Mrs Katie Stephens-grandy 0 1 38 0.00 0.00 38.00
12 ARDBEAR RAY Miss Alex Hill 0 0 34.6 4.00 0.00 38.60
13 HOTSHOTS Miss Ylva Hewins 0 1 38.1 0.00 1.60 39.70
14 BONNIE RELEASE THE STARS Miss Laura Hanson 0 0 35.8 4.00 0.00 39.80
15 BRATTON LILLIBET Miss Abigail Clare 0 1 41.9 0.00 0.00 41.90
16 BOLERO COLLONGES Miss Louisa Craigs 0 1 43.3 0.00 0.00 43.30
17 SKY BLUE CURTIS Mrs Joanna Beattie 0 1 35 0.00 9.20 44.20
18 ROSSES POINT CAUSEWAY Ms Elise Bradley 0 0 40.5 4.00 0.00 44.50
19 LAFITE DE DONDERYE Miss Vicki Hancox 0 0 30.9 0.00 22.80 53.70
R ATHLONE II Miss Alana Cook 0 0 38.1 0.00 R R
W CSH SIOUX Miss Sarah Nicholls 0 0 33.4 7.00 W W
E KANNANS MISS GEMINI Miss Abbey O'toole-Sweeney 0 0 37.5 E E
E UR LOUGHNATOUSA JOEY Mrs Iona Woods 0 0 33.1 0.00 E E UR
W MASTER UTAH Miss Megan Oxley 0 0 40.8 21.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.41
AFQ BE100 - Section H
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 MAYSONG Mrs Emma L Littlewood 0 16 31.1 4.00 0.00 35.10
2 TRENDY MAGIC TOUCH Mrs Katie Stephens-grandy 0 14 32.4 4.00 3.20 39.60
3 HANLEEN BABALOU Miss Amy Wybergh 0 12 31.1 4.00 6.00 41.10
4 EMMAS CHOICE Miss Millie Bowes-hall 0 10 33.3 0.00 8.00 41.30
5 ROCKYS KID Miss Hannah Wanbon 0 8 33.3 8.00 0.80 42.10
6 MUCHWOOD COMANCHE Miss Tara Keoshgerian 0 6 34.1 8.00 3.20 45.30
7 LADY HILL Mrs Alexis Robinson 0 0 30.8 1.00 14.40 46.20
8 MISTER CRANACHAN Mr Luke Tapsell 0 0 37.8 4.00 5.60 47.40
9 MASTER WICKHAM Miss Claire Lewis 0 0 36.3 12.00 0.00 48.30
10 KRYSTAL RAYNE Miss Tinky Morris 0 0 39.8 4.00 5.60 49.40
11 NIADONNIE VAN DE MAATJESHOEVE Miss Olivia Wright 0 0 39.8 8.00 2.00 49.80
12 ATTYRORY MATE Miss Stephanie Batty 0 0 34.4 0.00 30.00 64.40
13 DIZZEE RASCAL Miss Katy Prince 0 0 33 4.00 28.80 65.80
14 DOMINO Miss Sienna Bowman 0 0 32.6 23.00 35.20 90.80
R COOLQUILL FRANCISCO Miss Maisie Birkbeck 0 0 32.9 0.00 R R
E MYMWOOD MELODY Miss Harriette Howard 0 0 34.8 E E
E R3 FINESSE FLAGMOUNT JOY Miss Amy Watson 0 0 33 4.00 E E R3
W KELLOUGH PRIDE Miss Aisling Stott 0 0 33 47.00 W W
E R3 DASH FOR CASH II Miss Daisy Murray 0 0 32.1 19.00 E E R3
E AR BELLA LORENTINA Ms Jane Collins 0 0 34.5 10.00 E E AR
E AR RACHAN WIND DANCER Mrs. Keeley Martin 0 0 30.9 29.00 E E AR
E SAMTHAN SURE THING Miss Lizzie Lucas 0 0 34.8 E E
W BONMAHON SPARCO Miss Jennifer Lange 0 0 33.3 23.00 W W
R DOLORES II Ms Lucie Stokoe 0 0 31.4 4.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 05.41
AFQ BE100 - Section I
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 ANNAGHMORE LAD Miss Annie Smith 0 16 29.4 0.00 0.00 29.40
2 EDEN III Miss Abigail Unwin 0 14 32.3 0.00 1.60 33.90
3 BLACK JACK IV Mr Mikey Winn 0 12 32.3 4.00 0.00 36.30
4 CURRAGHGRAIGUE QUEBEC Mrs Caroline Dyer 0 10 29.5 0.00 6.80 36.30
5 DIANCARA VDL Mrs Louise Anderson 0 8 33.6 0.00 3.60 37.20
6 DYSART LUX ZED Miss Lucy Blumberg 0 6 36.4 0.00 2.40 38.80
7 TRENDY DIAMOND CRUISER Mr Ian Pycock 0 4 35.8 0.00 6.40 42.20
8 PEBBLY GRAND AFFAIR Mrs Alyson Parker 0 0 35.5 12.00 0.40 47.90
9 LEGALAND BEST ONE Miss Hannah Taylor 0 0 29.3 5.00 14.00 48.30
10 IVE BEEN MANGOED Dr Rebecca Barrow 0 0 41.6 4.00 6.40 52.00
11 WIL BE HSH FOREVER Miss Joanne Morland 0 0 34.3 1.00 17.20 52.50
12 SPLASH OF FUN Miss Rachael Aiton 0 0 32.6 10.00 12.00 54.60
13 BILLY BANK Mr Nick Ireland 0 0 33.8 4.00 18.00 55.80
14 DUN DRUM BOBBY Miss Sienna Bowman 0 0 41.1 16.00 0.00 57.10
15 DHI SAMBUCA Miss Ellis Morton 0 0 37 9.00 29.20 75.20
16 BODJO VAN DE WINDELSTEEN Mrs. Amy Fife 0 0 36.9 8.00 30.40 75.30
17 HARLOW CARR Ms Teri England 0 0 34.8 12.00 33.20 80.00
18 I AM DENNIS THE MENACE Mrs Claire Chapman 0 0 35 16.00 37.20 88.20
19 STAMBROOK MASTERCARD Miss Darcy Rook 0 0 34 4.00 53.60 91.60
20 GOREY GOLD Mr Charlie Cross 0 0 33.5 85.00 42.00 160.50
R GORSEHILL ALAMO Mrs Margo Sly 0 0 31.4 0.00 R R
R HIGH VALLEY Mr Jack Walker 0 0 28 4.00 R R
E COPPERHALL BARNEY Miss Lucy Hixson 0 0 32.9 E E
E MUMMYS DREAM Miss Emma Savage 0 0 32.6 E E
E PILTOWN MOLL Miss Alice Fulford 0 0 34.5 E E
W OXHILL RIO Dr Ruth Armstrong 0 0 33.9 W W
E UR LITTLE LORD Z Miss Lucy Dennis 0 0 35.8 6.00 E E UR
E UR BERTIE PARK Mrs Hannah Sutton 0 0 32.6 4.00 E E UR
E LADY MADISON MAY Mrs Charlotte Thrower 0 0 31.5 E E
Optimum XC Time - 05.32
AFQ BE80 - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 GREENKELD'S MOONDANCE Ms Katie Brickman 0 0 29.8 0.00 0.00 29.80
2 OUT OF THE BLUE II Miss Rachael Ward 0 0 30.4 0.00 0.00 30.40
3 HILLGARTH RACHELIAN Miss Kate Sanderson 0 0 28.6 2.00 0.00 30.60
4 COOLCOM BOB Miss Charlotte Whitehead 0 0 30.9 0.00 0.00 30.90
5 GIGMAN LOCKIE LEONARD Miss Beth Harrison 0 0 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
6 FURZLEY FANFAIRE Miss Jane Haskell 0 0 32.6 0.00 0.00 32.60
7 ONESPOT BARCLAY Miss Phoebe Sykes 0 0 32.6 0.00 0.00 32.60
8 KELLYTHORPES KITTEN HEELS Miss Harriette Howard 0 0 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
9 TULLIBARDS MAGICAL OCEAN Miss Tabitha Stephenson 0 0 33.1 0.00 0.40 33.50
10 DEW WEST Mrs Susan Kay 0 0 34.1 0.00 0.00 34.10
11 ANGEL DESIRE Mrs. Angela Gent 0 0 34.6 0.00 0.00 34.60
12 HOLLYWOOD SOPHIE Mrs Caroline Lewis 0 0 26.9 8.00 0.00 34.90
13 QUALITY CLOVER MAN Mr James Newsome 0 0 34.1 0.00 0.80 34.90
14 CARNAKILLY LITTLE ROSS Miss Amber Moxon 0 0 34.8 1.00 0.00 35.80
15 GILBY BOY Miss Bella Thurston Hydes 0 0 32 4.00 2.00 38.00
16 MR BUMBLE BEE Miss Irena Milner 0 0 35.4 3.00 0.00 38.40
17 BERNWODE NAIROBI Mr. Zachary Farnsworth 0 0 36.6 0.00 4.80 41.40
18 AMARACH CLOVER Dr Jennifer Kuehnle 0 0 37.5 4.00 0.00 41.50
19 HIGHLAND SPARK Ms Donna Deas 0 0 38 4.00 0.00 42.00
20 HEATHERSEDGE HIDE AND SEEK Miss Sarah Birbeck 0 0 42.1 0.00 0.80 42.90
21 SUPERMAC Mr Robert Wild 0 0 39.3 4.00 0.00 43.30
22 BARCLAY THE BANKER Miss Sophie Harris 0 0 35.5 2.00 6.00 43.50
23 WELTON ARTEMIS Mrs Erica Murphy 0 0 31 7.00 10.80 48.80
24 BALLYKILCROSS FOXS REBEL Miss Catherine Friend 0 0 33.6 12.00 4.40 50.00
25 KID KOUTURE Miss Charlotte Baker 0 0 35.5 14.00 0.80 50.30
26 OAKLANDS Miss Bronagh Daly 0 0 34 0.00 20.00 54.00
27 GORSEHILL KING Miss Bella Thurston Hydes 0 0 36.3 0.00 20.00 56.30
28 BALLINTAVA TEAL Miss Isabel Dickinson 0 0 38.6 0.00 20.00 58.60
29 TRIUMPH VD LAARSEHEIDE Z Miss Sarah Hindle 0 0 28 0.00 31.20 59.20
30 KILIMAZING KITTY KISS Mr Nick Ireland 0 0 34.9 0.00 29.60 64.50
31 CURRAGHALEEN LAD Miss Stephanie Marshall 0 0 35.4 16.00 25.20 76.60
32 DERROON DYNAMO Miss Katie Erskine 0 0 37.1 31.00 15.60 83.70
33 SUMMERSOLSTICE Miss Lisa Cadman 0 0 40 0.00 51.60 91.60
34 UBLESCO GOLD Miss Amy Sharratt 0 0 33.6 4.00 62.00 99.60
35 GARVIE BAY Mrs Lynette Taylor 0 0 32.9 35.00 68.00 135.90
HC TURBINE BREEZE Miss Rebecca Markillie 0 0 38.1 4.00 5.60 47.70
E EPA MURRAY Mrs Helen White 0 0 33.3 E E
W MACHNO RHODRI Mrs Alexandra Morgan 0 0 33.4 22.00 W W
W PAULDARYS MASTER PATRICK Mrs Victoria Brant 0 0 33.6 W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.50
AFQ BE90 - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 FIDRA KINGS BADGE Miss Olivia Turner 0 8 28.6 0.00 0.00 28.60
2 ETASJA Ms Katie Brickman 0 7 29.3 0.00 0.00 29.30
3 NBE HARLEM Miss Sophia Robinson 0 6 29.8 0.00 0.00 29.80
4 GINNY VI Miss Beckie Cordner 0 5 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
5 MR MUSIC Mrs Katie Stephens-grandy 0 4 30 0.00 0.40 30.40
6 NIVEUS ANDANTE Miss Mimi Wentworth-Stanley 0 3 29.9 1.00 0.00 30.90
7 COPPER AND CHROME Mrs Miranda Heynes 0 2 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
8 CLOVERDOR Miss Claire McCann 0 2 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
9 GOLDIES JENSON Mrs Sally Raw-Rees 0 2 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
10 WELTON CHILLIPEPPER Mrs Hannah Barnett 0 0 27.8 4.00 2.40 34.20
11 ALECON Miss Emma Little 0 1 34 0.00 1.20 35.20
12 MISS COUGAR K GIRL Ms Charlotte Hogg 0 1 34.8 0.00 0.80 35.60
13 CHARAMBA Miss Hayley Mayer 0 0 31.8 4.00 0.00 35.80
14 ROSSCON MAGIC MIKE Miss Heather Urquhart 0 1 36.3 0.00 0.00 36.30
15 SNOWSTORM II Mr Max Austin 0 0 33.4 3.00 0.00 36.40
16 MURRAH HALL MIDNIGHT MAELSTROM Miss Annie Sandell 0 1 34 0.00 2.80 36.80
17 WOODFORD JIM Mrs Lucy Muir 0 1 37 0.00 0.00 37.00
18 MHS ROYAL HARLEQUIN Mr Stephen Rankin 0 0 37 1.00 0.00 38.00
19 WESTEND STEVIE Mrs Marie Spillane 0 0 34.1 4.00 0.00 38.10
20 ZACHIE Miss Zara Staples 0 0 32.6 4.00 1.60 38.20
21 MISS SUAVE Ms Andrea Houlbrooke 0 0 34.8 4.00 0.00 38.80
22 LACKAGH PRIDE Miss Laura Hale 0 1 35.4 0.00 3.60 39.00
23 LADY JAZMIN Mr Tom Fray 0 0 35.6 4.00 0.00 39.60
24 MISS TIGER LUCKY Miss Katherine Lay 0 0 34.3 5.00 0.80 40.10
25 DIRKA CK Z Miss CLAIRE PARKINSON 0 0 31.4 7.00 3.20 41.60
26 BALLINACLOUGH BILL Miss Vicki Lowe 0 0 34.6 9.00 0.40 44.00
27 DERREENTIGE TILLY Miss Saskia Brookes 0 0 39.3 4.00 0.80 44.10
28 FIFTY SHADES OF BLUE Miss Charlotte Cramphorn 0 0 35.4 9.00 0.80 45.20
29 CASHING SHADOWS Miss Hannah Broadhurst 0 0 35 6.00 9.20 50.20
30 MABEL III Ms Lucille Jones 0 1 37.5 0.00 15.20 52.70
31 BROWNSCOMBE FRANCESCA Mrs Kerry Arnold-Herrick 0 0 34.1 9.00 10.40 53.50
32 NIGHTS ON BROADWAY Miss Phoebe Cashmore 0 0 32.8 0.00 26.00 58.80
33 TJS GOODFELLA Miss Amy Brown 0 0 36.1 8.00 24.40 68.50
34 GEORGEOUS Mrs Jane Lee 0 0 33.8 0.00 40.80 74.60
35 MOUNTAIN DEWEY Mrs Tracy Dearnley 0 0 35.9 0.00 53.60 89.50
W PALLAS VANK WISH Miss Jade Pitt 0 0 W W
E R3 KILFEARAGH HIGH SOCIETY Mrs Laura Pitman 0 0 30.5 8.00 E E R3
W LLANGYBI DEIO Mrs Sarah Wall 0 0 34.5 5.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.50
AFQ BE90 - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 JENSEN Z Mr Darren Hegan 0 8 24.6 1.00 0.00 25.60
2 CIRCUS STANDING OVATION Mrs Penny Clews 0 7 29.4 0.00 0.00 29.40
3 QUITE A COMPLIMENT Miss Isabella Stagg 0 6 25.6 4.00 0.80 30.40
4 RATHCLINE KESTREL Mrs Katie Stephens-grandy 0 5 32.1 0.00 0.00 32.10
5 RICOCHET ZED Miss Ffion Priddle 0 4 32.8 0.00 0.00 32.80
6 SMARTYPANTS VII Miss Lizzie Warburton 0 3 32.4 0.00 0.40 32.80
7 CONCORDIA LIBERTY Mrs Kate Dodd 0 2 32.4 0.00 0.40 32.80
8 ROYAL ROVER Ms Fiona Macleod 0 2 32 1.00 0.00 33.00
9 ROYAL ENGAGEMENT TWO Mr Andrew Reed 0 2 34.6 0.00 0.40 35.00
10 HANLEEN ARMANI Mrs Claire Johnstone 0 1 35.1 0.00 0.00 35.10
11 MILL HOUSE PRIMA DONNA Miss Kirstie Wright 0 1 35.4 0.00 0.00 35.40
12 CALLOWFEENISH CAILIN Miss Georgia Whone 0 0 33.8 2.00 0.00 35.80
13 CLOONAGH SHADOW Miss Caroline Cook 0 0 31 4.00 0.80 35.80
14 ENNISKEANE SPIRIT Miss Becky Little 0 1 33.6 0.00 2.40 36.00
15 CAT BALOU Mrs Rebecca Johnson 0 1 37.3 0.00 0.00 37.30
16 FOURSTAR STRUCK Mrs Corinne Roberts 0 0 30.4 7.00 0.00 37.40
17 HERBERTS WAY Miss Eleanor Simes 0 1 37.5 0.00 0.00 37.50
18 ANTONIUS Miss Daisy Bettles 0 1 34.9 0.00 3.20 38.10
19 ALLANDALE MISTY Miss Charlie Donaldson 0 1 33 0.00 5.20 38.20
20 MIAMI DABHAND Miss Libby Clark 0 1 38 0.00 0.40 38.40
21 QUINELLA Z Miss Amy Veitch 0 1 38.5 0.00 0.00 38.50
22 CAUNTON RUBI ROYALE Mrs Jennie Housley 0 1 38.9 0.00 0.00 38.90
23 PENHILL REX Miss Lesley Mitton 0 1 37.9 0.00 1.60 39.50
24 FLS OUTLAW Miss Vanessa Howdle 0 1 39.1 0.00 0.80 39.90
25 BANNAGH PRINCESS Mrs Vivienne Broadley 0 1 38.5 0.00 2.40 40.90
26 DARK RUM Miss Evangeline Llewellyn-smith 0 0 35.4 8.00 0.00 43.40
27 MY BUDDY JOEY Miss Jenna Hoyle 0 0 36.8 12.00 0.00 48.80
28 BALLINAGUILKEY RICHIE Miss Eleanor Fairey 0 0 30.4 17.00 6.80 54.20
29 MORRIGAN BRENIN Miss Jessica Bishop 0 0 36.1 0.00 22.40 58.50
30 UNNAMED (802093) Miss Ella Pigg 0 0 35 0.00 32.40 67.40
31 GOOD TIMEZ Miss Emma Orde-powlett 0 0 37.8 4.00 29.20 71.00
32 MUCKRIM EAMONN BAN Ms Flossie England 0 0 38.8 0.00 32.80 71.60
33 EQUIT Miss Megan Armor 0 0 40.3 9.00 25.60 74.90
E R3 TELPERION RHONDERINI Miss Maddy Young 0 0 33.4 3.00 E E R3
E KNIGHTSBRIDGE COURT Mrs. Kathryn Pledger 0 0 35.1 6.00 E E
W DERRENTIGUE BRUCE Mr Michael Bainbridge 0 0 37.3 W W
E UR HEULFRYN JACK OF HEARTS Major Carolyn Bates 0 0 35.6 0.00 E E UR
E QUAINTON CHARLIE BROWN Dr Karin Williamson Thomas 0 0 37.1 E E
Optimum XC Time - 05.50
AFQ BE90 - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CREEVAGH HANNAH Miss Bethany Lee 0 8 30.1 0.00 0.00 30.10
2 CLOONELARA SUMMERTIME Mrs Philippa Hendry 0 7 30.9 0.00 0.00 30.90
3 TINKERS BOY Miss Hannah Parr 0 6 30.9 1.00 0.00 31.90
4 MENLO MATTY Miss Rosie Goffe 0 5 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
5 PORTHALL MOLBERT Miss Emily Cupper 0 4 31.3 0.00 1.20 32.50
6 PICK OF THE DAY Mrs Michelle Billington 0 3 32.8 0.00 0.00 32.80
7 FOXGLEN LADY Miss Grace Thompson 0 2 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
8 SMITHIES BRIDGE GENT Mrs Catherine Parker 0 2 35 0.00 0.00 35.00
9 UP WITH ARDEERE Mrs Anna Goodley 0 2 33.8 0.00 1.20 35.00
10 KIMBA ROYALE Miss Abbi James 0 2 35.4 0.00 0.00 35.40
11 IRISH KELPIE Mrs Abigail Van Den Heever 0 1 33 0.00 2.40 35.40
12 SANNABAYS INFERNO Miss Katie Stephenson 0 0 32.1 4.00 0.00 36.10
13 FIVALE BLANK CANVASS Mrs. Hannah Smith 0 0 31.3 5.00 0.00 36.30
14 MENAI LAURENCE Miss Gabrielle Macdonald 0 0 31.4 5.00 0.00 36.40
15 TEMPLE LAKESHORE CREST Mr Thomas Harrison 0 0 32.6 4.00 0.00 36.60
16 FARAH SARCO Miss Sophie Sykes 0 0 35 2.00 0.00 37.00
17 CLOUDY SKIES Miss Molly Downie 0 1 36.3 0.00 0.80 37.10
18 TOBERPATRICK BEN Miss Beth Ault 0 1 31.1 0.00 6.80 37.90
19 REWARD Miss Emma Millar 0 0 35.6 1.00 1.60 38.20
20 GOODLUCK II Miss Amy Dixon 0 0 32.4 3.00 3.20 38.60
21 GOOD OMEN III Mr Tom Fray 0 1 36.1 0.00 2.80 38.90
22 BEAU BALDINI Z Ms Caroline Taylor 0 1 33 0.00 6.80 39.80
23 BEHEY BOY II Miss Chloe Fairley 0 0 32.9 5.00 2.40 40.30
24 CASTLEFOBES ROSCOE Mr Stephen Rankin 0 0 30.9 13.00 0.00 43.90
25 EMLYN Miss Lillie Barnett 0 0 31.8 10.00 3.60 45.40
26 CYNHEIDREFAWR CADWALADR CEREDIG Ms. Rebecca Warren 0 1 37.5 0.00 10.80 48.30
27 JUST CALL ME OLIVE Miss Amy Burbage 0 0 31.6 0.00 20.00 51.60
28 BAMBER BRIDGE Miss Sophie Dods 0 0 33.9 0.00 20.00 53.90
29 MIDNIGHT MADNESS II Mrs Samantha Salden 0 0 33.5 8.00 20.00 61.50
30 DOUGAL BUG II Mrs Louise Rusby 0 0 34 25.00 2.80 61.80
31 TOUJOURS LIBRE Mrs Suzanne Ross 0 0 32.3 34.00 0.00 66.30
32 ROCKY MOUNTAIN HIGH Mrs Helen Gale 0 0 33.6 37.00 0.00 70.60
33 BALLYHOW BOY Miss Daisy Walker 0 0 44.1 6.00 21.60 71.70
34 MIAMI SUDS Dr Emma Defew 0 0 33.4 0.00 50.00 83.40
35 KUDU Miss Emma Rarity 0 0 32.1 20.00 32.40 84.50
36 GOOD HEYS CAROUSEL Miss Jessica Chapman 0 0 33.4 15.00 37.20 85.60
W LUDOS REBEL Mrs Lizzie Evans 0 0 W W
W SOLANS SPRINGTIME Miss Judith Hodges 0 0 38.9 11.00 W W
E CITY OF ANGELS Miss Anna Harris 0 0 30.9 0.00 E E
E MOUNFOUN GIRL Capt Marie Llewellyn 0 0 32.8 0.00 E E
W MOYBELLA JACOB Miss Ellie Mullan 0 0 W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.50
AFQ BE90 - Section L
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 HEREGANA Mrs Kitty Hamilton 0 8 30.3 0.00 0.00 30.30
2 ROUND BUSH GO GO Miss Joanna Harris 0 7 30.6 0.00 0.00 30.60
3 THE RIDGE HEARTBEAT Miss Becky Clark 0 6 32.9 0.00 0.00 32.90
4 IRISH WARRIOR Miss Jordan Keal 0 1 33.4 0.00 0.80 34.20
5 TORNOS Miss Ellie Tulley 0 0 30.9 4.00 0.00 34.90
6 GLARAMARA FREYA Miss Elizabeth Ostle 0 1 35.6 0.00 0.00 35.60
7 JUST IN THYME X Miss Sarah Howie 0 1 36.4 0.00 0.00 36.40
8 CHAMPAGNE VIP Miss Francesca Elliott 0 1 30.8 0.00 5.60 36.40
9 BLACK JACK V Ms Katie Brickman 0 1 34.9 0.00 2.40 37.30
10 TONCYNFFIG MAATGOLD Miss Debbie Baker 0 0 31.1 4.00 2.80 37.90
11 G DAMASCUS Mrs Joanne Monkman 0 1 38.1 0.00 0.00 38.10
12 BALOUBET ARTIST Miss Dawn Bloyce 0 0 38.3 3.00 0.00 41.30
13 AUGHNACLIFFE GEM Miss Persia Bhatia 0 1 36.4 0.00 6.80 43.20
14 BIRCHWOOD BUTTERFLY Miss Hannah Kelly 0 0 36.5 0.00 28.80 65.30
E MICKLOW PRIMITIVE LIGHTYEAR Miss Elle Gair 0 0 43.1 2.00 E E
Optimum XC Time - 04.52
BE100 - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 WHIXLEY QUALITAS Mr Oliver Townend 0 16 26.5 0.00 0.00 26.50
2 FAIRLIGHT CATWALK Miss Saffron Cresswell 0 14 28 0.00 0.00 28.00
3 MAGHERADRUMMOND SHUTTER FLY Miss Ellie Clarke 0 12 29.3 0.00 0.00 29.30
4 KATE BLUE Mr Conor McMahon 0 10 28.3 0.00 1.60 29.90
5 BALLADEER JUST FOR KICKS Miss Ellie Healy 0 8 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
6 APOLLO Miss Amy i Roberts 0 6 30.5 0.00 1.60 32.10
7 BALLYGRIFFIN DOC CIDER Miss Ellie Clarke 0 4 28.8 4.00 0.00 32.80
8 KING ZULU Miss Isabelle Mead 0 4 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
9 GAMBLE V Miss Victoria Devlin 0 4 28.8 5.00 0.40 34.20
10 TRENT PARCWAY Miss Alex Postolowsky 0 4 28.8 1.00 4.80 34.60
11 JAKE JS Mr John Dawson 0 0 30.8 4.00 0.00 34.80
12 TRESPA Miss Laura Hayden 0 2 32.8 0.00 3.20 36.00
13 EXPLOSION VMH Mrs Shelley Goodwin 0 2 30.3 0.00 6.00 36.30
14 TIERNISKS CRUISING CLOVER Miss Xanthe Anstee Marriott 0 2 32.8 0.00 4.80 37.60
15 LENELAHELEEN W Miss Samantha Jimmison 0 2 31 0.00 6.80 37.80
16 SIMPLE HEARTED Mrs. Sophie Lane 0 2 28.5 0.00 9.60 38.10
17 FULL THROTTLE II Mrs Louise Oldroyd 0 0 28.5 6.00 4.00 38.50
18 GENTLE LION Mr Oliver Townend 0 0 27.8 3.00 8.80 39.60
19 CEVIN COOPER Miss Molly Barker 0 0 30.8 4.00 5.20 40.00
20 MUSTANG ON Miss Frere Buckland 0 0 33.3 5.00 3.20 41.50
21 KILTEALY TITANIUM Miss Hannah Roach 0 2 33 0.00 9.60 42.60
22 STARHOLME LIMITED EDITION VII Miss Harriette Howard 0 0 34 4.00 4.80 42.80
23 HG WOODS Mr Richard Coney 0 2 27.8 0.00 15.20 43.00
24 SEE BLUE Miss Charlotte Fox 0 0 33.8 4.00 6.00 43.80
25 NIGHT PROWLER Dr. Caroline Clarke 0 0 33.3 4.00 8.00 45.30
26 LET'S GO VD WITHOEVE Mr David Quest 0 0 33 4.00 9.20 46.20
27 CASTLERISE PATIENCE Mr Alexander Abrahams 0 0 37.5 4.00 4.80 46.30
28 DONDOLOS Miss Jane Riley 0 2 32.3 0.00 14.00 46.30
29 MAISY VII Miss Sara Musgrave 0 0 31 16.00 0.00 47.00
30 C S BULLET Miss Emma Rarity 0 2 33.5 0.00 14.80 48.30
31 WESTSIDE MONTY Miss Eleanor Fletcher 0 0 37.8 4.00 9.20 51.00
32 QUEEN TALBOT Mr Conor McMahon 0 0 32.8 0.00 21.60 54.40
33 EDS TYPHOON Mr Oliver Townend 0 0 29.3 9.00 17.60 55.90
34 ALONG CAME MOLLY Miss Chloe Whitehead 0 0 33 6.00 20.00 59.00
35 BEANIE MCBEAN Mrs Emma Hyslop-Webb 0 0 31.5 0.00 28.80 60.30
36 THE BIG RED Mr Oliver Townend 0 0 33.3 8.00 23.60 64.90
37 RHYDEILIAN DERYN COCH Miss Lois Ogley 0 0 29 8.00 30.40 67.40
38 POINTILLISTE HERO Mr Oliver Townend 0 0 27.5 4.00 40.80 72.30
39 RAINSTOWN MICHAEL Mrs Nicki Grayson 0 0 33.5 0.00 44.00 77.50
HC WICKSTEAD KOOKABURRA Miss Charlotte Morten 0 0 33.3 4.00 E E UR
R SIR ARCHIE Mrs Emma Hyslop-Webb 0 0 31 0.00 R R
W BUFFALO SPRINGFIELD Miss Lindsay Raistrick 0 0 36.8 W W
W KNOCKALLA HAPPINESS Miss Ella Grace Dowber 0 0 W W
E R3 GHAREEB PEARL Miss Grace Wellington 0 0 34.5 8.00 E E R3
Optimum XC Time - 05.41
BE100Ou18 - Section Q
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 JONJO STAR Miss Amy Simpson 0 16 25.5 7.00 0.00 32.50
2 IVE DUN TALKING Miss Phoebe Sykes 0 14 36 0.00 0.00 36.00
3 E T I SMH Miss Cassie Ramsay 0 12 29.5 4.00 3.20 36.70
4 NORTHERN ECHO Miss Amy Simpson 0 0 29.8 8.00 0.00 37.80
5 SAMUEL THOMAS II Miss Ruby Whitham 0 0 33.8 4.00 0.80 38.60
6 LITTLE MISS FERNHILL Miss Charlotte Lindley 0 0 33 4.00 2.40 39.40
7 CORDERRY CRACKLE Miss Amelia Tarling 0 0 33.5 8.00 0.40 41.90
8 CULLINTRA SUNLIGHT Miss Emily Thomson 0 0 36 4.00 2.80 42.80
9 TOMGAR GRACE Miss Annie Smith 0 0 34.8 8.00 10.00 52.80
10 MIDSUMMER BREEZE Miss Savannah Young 0 0 38 16.00 5.20 59.20
11 WINEPORT CRUSADE Miss Milly Grunwell 0 0 30.3 4.00 31.20 65.50
12 CLIC CLAK Z Ms Feo Chawla 0 0 34.5 8.00 30.00 72.50
W ITS CHARLIE BROWN Miss Jessica Proudman 0 0 32 36.00 W W
W COMPO II Miss Lily Blythe 0 0 W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.02
BE90 - Section O
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BLAKENEY PALOMINO Miss Rio Hall 0 8 26.3 0.00 0.00 26.30
2 STRATTONSTOWN ROBIN Mrs Abigail Van Den Heever 0 7 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
3 CORNHILL COEUR D'ALENE Miss Sophie Knox 0 6 33 0.00 0.40 33.40
4 THE SPUGSTER Miss Harriet Falshaw 0 5 29 4.00 0.40 33.40
5 BON JOEY Miss Megan Anderson 0 4 32.8 0.00 0.80 33.60
6 RED PIXIE Miss Sally Ann Turkington 0 3 31.8 0.00 2.00 33.80
7 WHAT-A-CATCH Miss Ellie McCarthy 0 2 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
8 ULTRA CHICK Miss Elicia Race 0 1 34.8 0.00 0.00 34.80
9 SALLERNANE BOY Miss Jessica Dook 0 1 34.8 0.00 0.00 34.80
10 BOLIDE DE REVE Miss Jane Fowler 0 1 32.8 0.00 2.00 34.80
11 POIROT Mr Robin Fortune 0 0 32 4.00 0.00 36.00
12 SILKTOWN TROUBLE AT THE MILL Miss Jasmine Watson 0 0 31.5 1.00 3.60 36.10
13 SILVER ENDEAVOUR Mrs Abigail Van Den Heever 0 0 34.3 1.00 1.20 36.50
14 QUINTESSA'S CHARLOTTE Miss Lauren West 0 0 31.3 7.00 0.00 38.30
15 DERNAHATTEN COLOUR CODE Miss Lucy Copeland 0 1 32.5 0.00 6.00 38.50
16 TIGGA TOO Mr Brogan Marshall 0 0 33 4.00 3.20 40.20
17 BLUE MOON RISING Miss Alexandra Buchanan 0 0 33.3 6.00 7.20 46.50
18 STAR IN THE SWEEP Miss Lauren Gent 0 0 33.5 13.00 12.40 58.90
19 SKELTON ROMEO Miss Emily Gautier 0 0 37.3 14.00 11.60 62.90
20 FEARLESS POET Mrs Maggie Mearns 0 0 33.5 0.00 33.20 66.70
21 SPRING ROCK Miss Tara K M Belcher 0 0 31.3 9.00 27.60 67.90
22 HERKULES 281 Mr George Bartlett 0 0 35.8 0.00 39.60 75.40
HC THE SUPERTROOPER Mr Andrew Downes 0 0 31 0.00 4.80 35.80
HC BRYSON BOUNCER Miss Chloe Pearson 0 0 31 5.00 0.00 36.00
W SPORTSFIELD SUPER SONIC Mr Guthrie Shields 0 0 W W
R NOUMA VAN DEN HEUVEL Ms Hayley Fuller 0 0 35.3 0.00 R R
W GURTEEN RAY Miss Alma Hewins 0 0 W W
W ARDEO BOUNCE Mrs Faye Boyling 0 0 W W
W DIAMOND DIVA III Mrs Victoria Bentley 0 0 W W
W BASIL XIV Mrs. Rochelle Wimbury 0 0 W W
R APRILS ROYALE RUBY Mrs Katie Strelczuk 0 0 29.8 4.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 05.02
BE90 - Section P
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 KBF KNOCKMORE Mr Musa Hussain 0 8 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
2 KARIBOOM INSTANTANEOUS Miss Alex Hill 0 7 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
3 AKIRA STAR Miss Neeka Kay 0 6 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
4 OXVIEW MATTIE Miss Beth Harrison 0 5 30.3 4.00 2.00 36.30
5 PRIORSPARK PLAYBOY Miss Ellie Clarke 0 4 36.5 0.00 0.40 36.90
6 AUGHABEG DUN BOY Miss Lydia Taylor 0 3 37.8 0.00 0.00 37.80
7 DYLAN THE DUDE Mrs Anne Mackley 0 2 30.3 8.00 0.00 38.30
8 COOLEY ON CLOUD NINE Miss Amy i Roberts 0 0 32.3 7.00 0.00 39.30
9 WALDON WILD JESTURE Mr Ryan Fox 0 0 36 4.00 0.00 40.00
10 STONEHAVENS MAIZEY Mrs Dawn Grant 0 0 32.8 4.00 5.60 42.40
11 KILBRIDE BOBBY Miss Annieka Bacon 0 1 35.8 0.00 8.40 44.20
12 SEACRUNIS Mrs Sarah Welsby 0 0 36 4.00 6.00 46.00
13 MUSICAL LEGEND II Miss Emily Hamilton 0 0 29.3 0.00 22.40 51.70
14 GIBROY CAVALLO Ms Cristine Milton 0 0 38.8 1.00 12.40 52.20
15 ARDOUGH BOY Miss Xanthe Anstee Marriott 0 0 44.8 10.00 0.00 54.80
16 VALLEY WHISPER Mrs Sarah Downes 0 0 38.8 23.00 5.20 67.00
17 KINGSWOOD MEIRION Miss Kara Franklin 0 0 30.3 0.00 38.80 69.10
18 KEMBERTON BOHOROK Miss Stephanie Woodland 0 0 36 8.00 25.60 69.60
19 BEAR THAT IN MIND Ms Sarah Mcdonald 0 0 39.5 18.00 13.20 70.70
20 ABBEYWARD GOLD Mrs Sarah Hayes 0 0 37.8 0.00 35.60 73.40
21 SPIRIT DOMINATION Mrs Jennifer Heckingbottom 0 0 42.8 4.00 27.20 74.00
22 BRIGHT ILLUSION Miss Katy Darley 0 0 33.3 1.00 51.20 85.50
23 MISS FORTUNAS Miss Freya Gardner 0 0 49 14.00 30.00 93.00
24 FAILTE LADY Miss Elizabeth Clark 0 0 33.5 3.00 66.00 102.50
HC GH POGO Mr James Sommerville 0 0 37.5 3.00 82.80 123.30
HC ALFIE TO BE SURE Mrs Tracie Seago 0 0 37 2.00 5.60 44.60
HC JUST A MINUTE Mr James Sommerville 0 0 24.3 8.00 6.40 38.70
HC SHARE A BEAR Miss Sophie Barlow 0 0 35.5 8.00 4.00 47.50
R PAGEANT MASTER Miss Laura Hayden 0 0 31.3 9.00 R R
W LYDICAN BREEZE Miss Georgia Radley 0 0 W W
E R3 SPORTSFIELD ROSIE Miss Hannah Brook 0 0 32.3 1.00 E E R3
E UR KINGS GINGER II Miss Eden Taylor 0 0 33.3 23.00 E E UR
E ESH STRYDER Miss martha goddard 0 0 33.8 E 0.00 E
W QUITO DE LITRANGE Mrs Lucy Geddes 0 0 W W

Key

Column Headings

Pos
Position field
Pts
Points
FP
Foundation Points
D
Dressage Penalties
DEM
Dressage Error Marks
DEC
Dressage Errors of Course
SJ
Show Jumping Penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
Cross country jumping penalties
XCT
Cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
Over-graded
NS
No-show
E
Eliminated
W
Withdrawn
D
Disqualified
R
Retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
Compulsory Retirement
F1
Failed at first trot up
F2
Failed at second trot up
UR
Rider Unseated
HF
Horse Fall
FF
Horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
Trapped Horse
R3
Three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
Four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

Frickley Hall, Frickley Estate, Doncaster, South Yorkshire, United Kingdom, DN5 7BU

Grid reference SE468085


Newsflash


Undo
Results Available

Twitter

Latest News

Thumbnail

All eyes in the sport of Eventing turn to Avenches in Switzerland this week where the FEI Eventing European Championships 2021 get underway on Wednesday (22 Septem

Posted on 20th September 2021

 

This will be only the third time for Switzerland to host these Championships since they were first staged in Badminton (GBR) in 1953. The second edition was held in Basel, Switzerland in 1954 when Great Britain’s Frank Weldon (Kilbarry), Bertie Hill (Crispin), Laurence Rook (Starlight) and Diana Mason (Tramella) took the team title as well as all the individual medals.

Read the full story
View all news