FRENCHFIELD (1)FRENCHFIELD (1)

Newsflash

Waitlist spaces only available.

Sponsored by AW Jenkinson Forest Products

FRENCHFIELD (1)

Location

Frenchfield Farm, Carleton, Penrith, Cumbria, UK, CA11 8TZ

Date

Saturday 1 to Sunday 2 May 2021

Organisers and Secretaries

Joint Organiser - Douglas & Lucinda Weymouth
Contact Douglas & Lucinda Weymouth
Phone: 01931 713245
Mobile: 07836 238808 (D) 07753 656440 (L)

Event Secretary - Kerry Ware, weekend of event

Mobile: 07836 238808

Entries Secretary - Tanya Adamson (no calls after 8pm)
Contact Tanya Adamson (no calls after 8pm)
Phone: 01738880245,
Mobile: 07814 056874

Course description

Frenchfield has sandy going on permanent pasture across undulating farmland on the edge of Penrith. Excellent viewing with wonderful views across to the Lake District

Official website

Cumbria Horse Trials

Event schedule

Entries open

6 April 2021

Ballot date

13 April 2021 12:00 noon

Ballot period

May

Late entry surcharge

13 April 2021
Douglas & Lucinda Weymouth

Joint Organiser

Contact Details
Kerry Ware, weekend of event

Event Secretary

Contact Details
  • Mobile: 07836 238808
Tanya Adamson (no calls after 8pm)

Entries Secretary

Contact Details
John Collier

SJ Course Designer

Douglas Weymouth

Course Builder

Douglas Weymouth

Course Designer

Grossick Photography

Photographer

Contact Details
  • Mobile: 07710461723

Entries Information

Entry Information
Entry Fees 
Internet entries will be accepted on www.britisheventing.com  If you are unable to enter online contact Entries Secretary - Tanya Adamson
If you require similar times to another competitor please ensure this is requested at the time of entry.
If entries are oversubscribed a wait list will be held. Please state on entry form if you do not wish to be waitlisted.  No more entries will be accepted off the wait list after Friday 30th April at 12 noon. 
Start fees are paid at time of entry, and will be refunded if entry is withdrawn.
All received entry information and section lists will be published on the BE website and www.eventscores.co.uk  
Entry Frees include VAT. VAT Number: 708512251.
Final Entry Amendments to be by 12 noon 27 April in writing to tanya.adamson@btinternet.com or telephone 07814 056874, all telephone amendments to be confirmed in writing
Start Times Available on 29 April  online from 1900 on www.britisheventing.com or or www.eventingscores.co.uk

Refunds
Refund Policy as per Rule 4.11

All withdrawals to be in writing (email) to tanya.adamson@btinternet.com.
Alll withdrawals before ballot day will receive 100% refund.
After ballot date, entries received before ballot date, who withdraw before Entry Amendment date and are replaced in the same class will recieve a100% refund less admin fee of  £12 + VAT
After ballot date, entries received after ballot date, who withdraw before Entry Amendment date and are replaced in the same class will recieve a 75% refund less admin fee of  £12 + VAT
COVID Pandemic Refund Policy
If the event is cancelled due to COVID restrictions between 1200 noon on 13 April (Ballot date) and midnight 20 April your start fee and 50% of your entry fee will be refunded.
If the event is cancelled due to COVID restrictions between 00.01 am 21 April and midnight 27 April your start fee and 25% of your entry fee will be refunded.
If the event is cancelled due to COVID restrictions from 00.01 am 28 April  onwards your start fee will be refunded

Stabling

Stabling is available locally.
A list of providers is found on the horse trials page at www.cumbriahorsetrials.com.
Some B&B may be available with stables.

Special Notices

In case of Abandonment please phone 07836 238808 or 07753 656440.
Entrance Policy with be in line with current BE protocol at the time of the competiton.
Provisions will be made for disabled persons to have suitable access to dressage, show jumping and a designated area on the cross country.
All Terrain Vehicles/Motorcycles will not be permitted except for disabled persons. 
Dogs must be kept on leads at all times,
Please take all rubbish home with you, minimal bins will be provided to reduce the possibility of C19 contamination.
Trade stand enquiries to Lucinda Weymouth

Accommodation and Catering

Hot and Cold refreshments are available throughout the event.

Accommodation information can be obtained via Penrith Tourist Office on 01768 867466 or www.visiteden.co.uk/where-to-stay

Classes table

Class Days Dressage Test Entry Fee AIP Total Late Fee Start Fee
BE90 Saturday BE92 (2009) £76.37 £11.30 £87.67 £12.00 £17.45 Enter
BE90 Sunday BE92 (2009) £76.37 £11.30 £87.67 £12.00 £17.45 Enter
BE90Open Sunday BE92 (2009) £76.37 £11.30 £87.67 £12.00 £17.45 Enter
BE90Ou18 Sunday BE92 (2009) £76.37 £11.30 £87.67 £12.00 £17.45 Enter
BE100 Saturday BE106 (2012) £76.37 £11.30 £87.67 £12.00 £17.45 Enter
BE100 Sunday BE106 (2012) £76.37 £11.30 £87.67 £12.00 £17.45 Enter
BE100Open Saturday BE106 (2012) £76.37 £11.30 £87.67 £12.00 £17.45 Enter
N Saturday N111 (2010) £88.04 £13.03 £101.07 £12.00 £22.58 Enter
N Sunday N111 (2010) £88.04 £13.03 £101.07 £12.00 £22.58 Enter
ON Saturday N111 (2010) £88.04 £13.03 £101.07 £12.00 £22.58 Enter
ONu18 Sunday N114 u18 (2016) £88.04 £13.03 £101.07 £12.00 £22.58 Enter

Key:

AIP = Abandonment Insurance Premium
Late Fee = Late Entry Surcharge Fee
Start Fee = Paid on arrival at the event
Days - D = Dressage, S = Show Jumping, X = Cross Country

Classes and fees

Qualifiers and special classes

BE90 U18 & Open Novice u18 classes.

Prizes

Prize Money will be awarded in all classes at the lower limit as per Rule 8.3.4
All prize money will be paid by BACS,  Prize winners please email your BACS/postal address to info@cumbriahorsetrials by 14th May.  
Rosettes will be awarded to 6th place, subject to class entries and will be posted, please email your postal address.
Dressage Sheets will be available to collect from the Information Point within two hours of your test. If you would like it to be posted to you please leave a SAE. 

Cumbria Challenge Trophy 2021 for the highest placed Cumbrian horse/rider combination competing in all classes. Points are accumulated at all the Cumbrian BE affiliated events, of which the best 4 scores will count. The 2021 trophy will be presented at the end of the season
 

Timetables

Saturday

BE100 - A BE100 - B BE100 - C BE100 - D BE100Open - E BE100Open - F N - G N - H ON - I BE90 - J BE90 - K BE90 - L BE90 - M
Dr 08:00 08:00 08:00 08:00 10:00 10:00 10:00 10:00 11:50 12:30 13:20 13:20 14:00
SJ 08:40 08:40 08:40 08:40 11:00 11:00 12:30 12:30 12:30 14:46 14:46 16:20 16:20
XC 09:40 09:40 09:40 09:40 11:48 11:48 13:12 13:12 13:12 15:42 15:42 17:04 17:04
No 1-16 51-66 101-116 151-166 201-216 251-266 301-321 351-372 401-412 451-471 501-520 551-570 601-620

Sunday

BE90Ou18 - N BE90Ou18 - O BE90Ou18 - P BE90Open - Q BE90 - R BE90 - S BE90 - T BE100 - U BE100 - V N - W ONu18 - X
Dr 08:00 08:00 08:00 08:00 09:30 10:30 10:30 12:30 12:30 13:00 13:00
SJ 08:40 08:40 08:40 08:40 11:42 11:42 11:42 14:16 14:16 16:02 16:34
XC 09:40 09:40 09:40 09:40 12:24 12:24 12:24 15:12 15:12 16:52 17:18
No 651-669 701-719 751-770 801-822 851-872 901-922 951-972 1001-1020 1051-1070 1101-1113 1151-1172

Entries Summary

Class Entries
BE100 106
BE100Open 31
N 56
ON 14
Class Entries
BE90 155
BE90Ou18 59
BE90Open 22
ONu18 24

BE100

Entry No Section Horse Rider
1 A LUNA MOON LUX Kate Dennis
2 A RED DIAMOND Jessica Smith Straughan
3 A WIZZARDS REALM Philippa Nixon
4 A CVS BEL VAN LIEFDE Penny Spicer
5 A BODJO VAN DE WINDELSTEEN Amy Fife
6 A BRIARWOOD REMEMBRANCE Charlotte Alice Martin
7 A FORTMILL FRENCH CONNECTION Loren Veitch
8 A DINADAN Emily Parker
9 A BURNLEA SEA SAFARI Sian Routledge
10 A GRANDE DAME SUNSHINE Kara Louise Milne
11 A HARDSTONE Steven Renton
12 A JSR ZEBEDEE Zoe Rymer
13 A TAYVALE KUDOS Iona Landale
14 A STATESMAN VIVENDI Venetia Thompson
15 A GOOD LIFE BF Daniel Ockenden
16 A THUNDERBALL Tom Clark
51 B VSPLESK Storm Straker
52 B CRUISING DIAMOND ROSE Chloe Robinson
53 B TWISNAEME Douglas Crawford
54 B ROMEO BRAVO Morven Pringle
55 B BRIARWOOD SHADOW Josh Riley
56 B TAKE THE STAGE Lucinda Atkinson
57 B WSH SACRUZ Hannah Broadhurst
58 B TRENOUTH Vanessa Hamilton
59 B LANCASTER GREY Kate Dennis
60 B KAVANAGHS BRIDEVALLEY LUX Nicky Polson
61 B SKELTON BARNABY Jess Johnson
62 B MONSIEUR MUSCOVADO Philippa Nixon
63 B THARROS Emily Macfarlane
64 B CLOONTURK ROLLING HIGH Scott Coyle
65 B RONNOCO SILVER Amy Gould
66 B WHY NOT Victoria Dennis
101 C COUNTRY KALA LILY Jemima Stewart
102 C COOLQUILL FRANCISCO Maisie Birkbeck
103 C JAG WOMANIZER LADY James Adams
104 C ARD NAUGAT Sarah Fanning
105 C KIRR ROYAL HOF TER ZEEDYCKE Lucy Walby
106 C ANTARES PANDORA Alex Turnbull
107 C MY SPECTRE H Emma Hawksby
108 C NIGHTDRESS Stephanie Barnes
109 C WATERVALLEY DIAMOND LADY Sarah Clark
110 C ENDOLIGHT Catherine Johnson
111 C SUDSKI STAR Douglas Crawford
112 C LAMMY LAUGH John Guy
113 C BRUNDEAN ZORRO Annette Dick
114 C EDELWEISS Nicola Howie
115 C CAFRE ROUGH DIAMOND Jay Ryder-McKay
116 C JUNIPER JUICE Christine Buckle
151 D LISFARRITER DIAMOND GLORY Lucy Bailey
152 D HOWARDIAN HEIGHTS Jess Johnson
153 D CORRANVALE ROLLING THUNDER Steven Renton
154 D BE CRYSTAL CLEAR Emma Wake
155 D JOHNNY WOODSMOKE Emma Wilkinson
156 D LUNA V Isla Mccallum
157 D RATHNAGEERA DOCTOR MAX Grace Collingwood-cameron
158 D GLENBOGLE Olivia Wilmot
159 D TOLEDO R Helen Self Dodd
160 D JUPITER'S ORBIT Sarah Dow
161 D FOREMAN III James Adams
162 D GOOD ENOUGH II Flora Wilson
163 D THE RED ACE OF DIAMONDS Harriet Morris
164 D DIVINE IMAGE Ayla Forster-Blenkinsop
165 D PADDY OF LIOSIN Deborah Priestley
166 D TRESPA Laura Hayden
1001 U JACK DANIELS Jack Mantel
1002 U BALLYNEETY SILVER SERVICE Issy Saxby
1003 U KNOCKALANE FLIGHT Enid Grant
1004 U BLACK HAWK DOWN Emma Atkins
1005 U WATERMILL FLIGHT Tanya Buckingham-lloyd
1006 U LOUGH BIEN Amelia England
1007 U FLASHY BLUE Sarah Cunningham
1008 U NIGHT PROWLER Caroline Clarke
1009 U DRYBARROWS JOCK DEEDS William Pittendrigh
1010 U WOLF ATHENA Nicola Wilson
1011 U MAJOR BLUE III Poppy Pratt
1012 U HARELAW APOLLO Jill Slight
1013 U SUGAR SENSATION Isaac Amos
1014 U SHERSHEEN TRYING TIMES Ellie Mollart
1015 U BARTHOLOMEW II Christina Young
1016 U EV PURE GOLD Julie Lawson
1017 U EDENDERRY CAILIN Emily Hattrick
1018 U CULLINTRA SUNLIGHT Emily Thomson
1019 U IPW NOM DE PLUME Chloe Newton
1020 U KIRTLE KARLOS Sara Collier
1051 V FAERLIE PLAYFUL Julie Lawson
1052 V FIREWORK Francesca Dakin
1053 V MONBEG REBEL Rachel Williamson
1054 V CLIC CLAK Z Feo Chawla
1055 V CAPTAIN MOVE Sally Dent
1056 V ROBE DARK ROMEO Freya Donoghue
1057 V BAMBER BRIDGE Sophie Dods
1058 V GRANGE OLGA SPARROW Louise Waugh
1059 V COOLEY TOPGEAR Shaun Murray
1060 V DIEGO ROBERTS Keeva Johnson
1061 V KINNARD FLYER Sally Farmer
1062 V RHUBEN Gina Haywood
1063 V CARNSDALE NEWMARKET DANCER Amelia England
1064 V BLUE THOR Caroline Pennycook
1065 V BONMAHON SPARCO Jennifer Lange
1066 V MONA Jenna Henkelmann
1067 V SUPER ANZAC Nicola Wilson
1068 V AUTUMN STORM Holly Thomson
1069 V TREVI FOUNTAIN Harrison Colling
1070 V ELISA Jonathan Bracken
1 WL FRODO BAGGINS Ayla Forster-Blenkinsop
WL VALVIGO Holly Richardson

BE100Open

Entry No Section Horse Rider
201 E INCOGNITO V Daniel Scott
202 E LIFE IN TIME Giorgia Burns
203 E SECRET AFFAER VII Sarah Clark
204 E BALLINTRANE MINTY Madeleine Wolfenden
205 E LUCY SPARKLES Sarah Bartlett
206 E BALLYVADD SARCO Joshua Wareing
207 E FORRESTS FOXY LADY Sasha Niven
208 E MOLLY XIII Persia Bhatia
209 E FEVER PITCH Storm Straker
210 E ENIGMA VIII Katie Reddihough
211 E WATTS BURN Fiona Michaelides
212 E HILLARY VD BISSCHOP Emily Oakden
213 E LISMAKEERA SAMBUCA Susan Terris-weir
214 E L EMINENCE GRISE Morven Pringle
215 E CRIME SCENE Alexandra Heard
216 E ASTAIRES BOUNCE Andrew Malcolm
251 F LAKOTA GHOST Freya Gaitskell
252 F ATHLONE ACORN Katie Reddihough
253 F CARRICK DIAMOND WARRIOR Sally Dent
254 F BALLYBAY DON Amanda Waugh
255 F GABBANA Sara Bowe
256 F ANNAGHMORE EAGLE CHIEF Mark Gilbert
257 F OZINOCCO Laura Mitchell
258 F MILE HIGH Anna Hindmarsh
259 F GRANTSTOWN VISION Stephen James Runciman
260 F BOSS LUX Giorgia Burns
261 F HOWICK FREEDOM Joseph Ball
262 F LEISURE MAN Jessica Zajda
263 F MARTIN II James Oakden
265 F HASLEMERE QUIN Andrew Drummond
266 F TREBLE C DIAMOND Angela Mclean

N

Entry No Section Horse Rider
301 G RISE N SHINE Grace Lumley
302 G TIMELESS CRUSADER Kirsty Hetherington
303 G DALTON P II Anna Sloan
304 G WOT GLAMOUR Rachel Clark
305 G DHI BY DESIGN Wills Oakden
306 G I G W Jamie Atkinson
307 G LINCOLN MASTER Natalie Anderson
308 G COOLEY DJ Katherine Hague
309 G BILLY Sophie Robinson
310 G CROSSGALES INTO THE BLU Freya Gaitskell
311 G MISS LUCKY CAVALIER Henny Cooper
312 G TINKERS GAMBLE Madeleine Wolfenden
313 G DARRAKS CLOVER LUX Anna Layfield
314 G IPPON Olivia Charles
315 G KILNAMONA HENRY Grace Lumley
316 G MILLROSE Lucinda Atkinson
317 G CLOVER I Kelly Reid
318 G LGS LITTLE LEGEND Kirsty Hogg
319 G FMSH RAMIRO Martyn Johnson
320 G COOLEY FUN TIME Wills Oakden
321 G HARLEQUIN JUBILEE Daniel Scott
351 H MISS ISSYMUS Jane Storey
352 H CALLE COOL Daniel Ockenden
353 H RLE I AM GOLD Henny Cooper
354 H CLOROGUE B A STAR Libby Jane Soley
355 H FINESSE FLAGMOUNT JOY Amy Watson
356 H MIAMI EXCLUSIVE Samantha Jarvis
357 H KILLAWALLA CHESTER Sophie Mcdearmid
358 H GORTGLAS BALLYMOLLOY Pauliina Swindells
359 H AFTER THE BEAT Grace Lumley
360 H JUST JACOB III Kath Pinington
361 H THE DOLLY Georgina Rooke
362 H KEEP IT COOLEY Wills Oakden
363 H ENROSEWOOD SHOW GIRL Annie Broad
364 H LAGHEY CLOVER Sophie Bultitude
365 H MANAKIN Laura Fenwick
366 H CILLBHRID OSCAR Olivia Strang Steel
367 H BALLYVAD DUBH Henny Cooper
368 H KGB SANDRO Lucinda Atkinson
369 H DEAR DORA Kate Dennis
370 H WEE MCPEA Helen Self Dodd
371 H MIRANNAN Daniel Ockenden
372 H GOOD GIRL SUSIE Douglas Crawford
1101 W POSEIDON Grace Congreve
1102 W MY PIPPA VD ZWARTBLESHOEVE Laura Mitchell
1103 W DUKE OF DARLINGTON Storm Straker
1104 W ROCK N ROLL STAR Jack Mantel
1105 W LANDSBROOK FAERIE TALE Julie Lawson
1106 W COOLEY CANDO Stephanie Oakden
1107 W CARTOWN XANTHOS Sara Dudgeon
1108 W COPPERHALL DOMINO Megan Sheekey
1109 W IRCO Grace Congreve
1110 W FRS STORM Sean Henderson
1111 W TRENT RED MEXICO Kate Broatch
1112 W HIGHLING GIZMOLOGY Lucy Bailey
1113 W IVANHOE Jack Mantel

ON

Entry No Section Horse Rider
401 I QUINCY IV Caitlin Padfield
402 I COOLEY ADVENTURER Katherine Hague
403 I RAINBOWS LITTLE ROCK Emma Coghill
404 I SOMETHING CLASSICAL Abbie Forster
405 I ARCTIC SKIPPY Emma Hawksby
406 I JSR CRAZY MAZY Zoe Rymer
407 I DENVER IV Rebecca Glasson
408 I CUFFESGRANGE COOLEY Katherine Hague
409 I ROCKSTAR VII Emma Carvey
410 I ALVESCOT MR NICE GUY Abbie Forster
411 I CES SILVER CHIP Joanna Neilson
412 I HIGH TIME V Daniel Scott
413 I WATERLOO SUNSET Freya Hartley
WL DANCING REVOLUTION Martha Todd

BE90

Entry No Section Horse Rider
451 J S.M. CUMBRE Steven Renton
452 J WEXFO FLYING ANGEL James Adams
453 J AMOS KEETO Philippa Nixon
454 J FERNHILL FORTUNE Sebastian Roldan Olivera
455 J UNNAMED (808210) Kate Dennis
456 J HARLEY Douglas Crawford
457 J DERRYGIMBLA BOY Anna Layfield
458 J KENGARTH CROWN PRINCE Christine Buckle
459 J PAGEANT MASTER Laura Hayden
460 J KILCLOGHER DOUBLE OR QUITS Deborah Priestley
461 J DIRTY DEEDS II Persia Bhatia
462 J LOVELY VDB Joules Johnstone
463 J MHS ROYAL HARLEQUIN Stephen Rankin
464 J GLENOMRA MANSIZE Fiona Michaelides
465 J MARIPOSA Victoria Dennis
466 J GORTFREE BOUNCE Jessica Todd
467 J HANLEEN ARMANI Claire Johnstone
468 J KENNOX SUNIAMH Kailey Maxwell
469 J RAETHORN MAUI Julia Tait
470 J HAMPTON FONTAINE Laura Mcdonald
471 J CARRABAWN SEDANTA Philippa Nixon
501 K MR MAX CLOVER Laura Fenwick
502 K MBF SPECIAL BOND James Adams
503 K PEACHES Laura Mitchell
504 K NIC NAC PADDY MAC Scott Coyle
505 K FORTRESS HILL M2S Fiona Malcolm
506 K BY DESIGN IV Ashley Suddes
507 K KHALDAARIO Elana Chilton
508 K CASTLEBAY ROCKSTAR Joss Drummond
509 K DERREENTIGUE DOUBLE OR NOTHING Anna Taylor
510 K ON THE ROCKS Prue Scott
511 K LADY LILLIAN Caitlin Padfield
512 K DEMARCO Catriona Umpleby
513 K THERE GOES THE CASH Mollie Green
514 K CAZFLODOR Sally Gillespie
515 K GALLIANS GRACIE Claire Morrison
516 K HARTFELL BARNEY Jessica Todd
517 K ROLLUX II Kerry Graham
518 K SUPREME PEARL Louise Forrest
519 K LISRUA REISK Sarah Rowlinson
520 K DARING EXIT Caitlin Gribbon
551 L HERMES Kate Wilton
552 L OUR MEGASTAR Lauren Winspear
553 L ROCK UP AND RUMBA Kate Dennis
554 L PRECIOUS CARGO II Polly Quaile
555 L BEHEY BOY II Chloe Fairley
556 L RACE NIGHT Elizabeth Fletcher
557 L SCARLETTS HOLD ON Lorna Hogarth
558 L JUSTJOEY II Blythe Moore
559 L GOLD LANDIS Sarah Todd
560 L ARDEO BOUNCE Faye Boyling
561 L TORFOOT AONACH MOR Joules Johnstone
562 L CASTLEFOBES ROSCOE Stephen Rankin
563 L CAVANAGARVAN KNIGHT Ashley Suddes
564 L CORGAR RINGFORT Clare Hart
565 L ROSSAMILAN Stephanie Lynch
566 L UNNAMED (802093) Ella Pigg
567 L RAINBOWS GEM William Bailey
568 L SHANNONDALE ALLY Helen Court
569 L SPRING WILLOW Michael Maxwell
570 L RINCEOIR DATHUIL Caitlin Padfield
601 M CARRICK LADY Amy Idle
602 M ROYAL ROVER Fiona Macleod
603 M KELTICA RAVELLO Lisa Donnelly
604 M WINSTON XX Jenni Brooke
605 M BARTON BLOUNT Wendy Hoggard
606 M HOWICK BLUE ANGEL Rowan Henderson
607 M SWITHINS LAW Rachel Thomas
608 M DADDY BOY Lorna Mary Bedford
609 M CALYPSO Jo Arres
610 M ROYAL ENGAGEMENT TWO Andrew Reed
611 M SAM WISE II Helen Sayer
612 M LEEDAUN ROSE Jenny Lowther
613 M MAN CUB Sam Harrison
614 M DIVIN BERE Jennifer Kane
615 M ALLADDIN Alice Spence
616 M QUINELLA Z Amy Veitch
617 M STORM Eva Carter
618 M HELSINGTON GOSSIP GIRL Kelly Brown
619 M JULIUS Naeve Brown
620 M FINN VII Rebecca Harrison
851 R LOOKOUT SUMMER'S BREEZE Jodie Mcgregor
852 R DRUMANY BAY Susan Chappelhow-lacey
854 R COOLAMBER DASH Amy Auld
855 R ALECON Emma Little
856 R HOPES ARE HIGH II Sean Henderson
857 R LOUGHNATOUSA DONNACHA Louise Forty
858 R LOUGHEHOE GRACIE MAY Deborah Priestley
859 R UP WITH THE SPLODGE jemma wood
860 R COOLRAHNEE MURRAY Kristina Campbell
861 R CLONTERM DUCHESS Jack Mantel
862 R MACCAISLEAN MOR Sarah Page
863 R THEHOOKYBOOKY Sarah Dodd
864 R DUBLIN MOUNTAIN BOY Hannah Routledge
866 R CURRAGHKYLE PRIMA Charlie Dixon-Nutt
867 R ARISTAEUS Ian Stark
868 R FABULAE Natalie Vincent
869 R KIRTLE PANZER lucy scrimger
870 R KUDOS Martha Charlton
871 R MISS MILIEU Sarah Lewins
872 R NO MORE Tanya Buckingham-lloyd
901 S EVEN SARCO Kate Pattinson
902 S BALLINAGORE DUBH Lily Ramsey
903 S CHANT Gemma Potts
904 S TRANSPENNINE GOLD Chloe Dods
905 S REBEL FRAN Sean Henderson
906 S KINGSLEYPARK PATCH Deirdre Johnston
907 S TULLYS HAPPY Ashleigh Orrell
908 S OCELOT Lynsey Taylor
909 S LOUGHNATOUSA FRANCIS Louise Forty
910 S LOUGHWELL LAREN Laura Bailey
911 S STORM XIX Laura Rafferty-trow
912 S COPAIN Z Enid Grant
913 S AGHAMORE CRUISING Sarah Page
914 S GREENKELD'S MOONDANCE Katie Brickman
915 S KILL BILL JX Sarah Williamson
916 S PREACHER MAN Ruth Farnsworth
917 S HILLTOWER TINKERBELLE Susan Lawrie
918 S COOLEY EASY TRIP Emily Oakden
919 S MURRAH HALL MIDNIGHT MAELSTROM Annie Sandell
920 S COOLEY CAPALL RUA Roan Grant
921 S A TALE OF COINTREAU Toosie Falconer Hall
922 S EPA MURRAY Helen White
951 T BBK POLO Katie Anderson
952 T ROEDERER DOUBLE DIAMOND Tor Nicholson
953 T DANZIG IN THE DARK Frances Hislop
954 T HOLMSIDE RED ACE Amy Auld
955 T DERMISH PREMIER Kirsty Hogg
956 T BENTLEY Jane Bolser
957 T GFS DREAM A LITTLE DREAM Deborah Priestley
958 T LANGNESS Samantha Jarvis
959 T IN TECHNICOLOR Michael Arthur
960 T SAINT AUGUSTUS Francesca Dakin
961 T KELLORA FIREFLY Kristina Campbell
962 T CARRIGSHAWN FRANKIE BOY Sean Henderson
963 T HERAA KULTA Kate Risker
964 T HIGHLAND DELUX Louise Howatson
965 T SAINT GEORGES Emmajane Smith
966 T DALEY Laura Mitchell
967 T BEC ALL TALK David Holden
968 T LOCARNO LITTLE TED Alison Newton
969 T CAMBLIN QUALITY James Oakden
970 T SANDY STREET Pollyanna Smith
971 T IMPERIAL DUN Margaret Wright
972 T ETASJA Katie Brickman
WL OAKPORT TARGAREN Libby Gallon
WL QUANABELLE Z Sofia Macpherson
WL JUSTSO GEORGIA Sarah Thomson
WL HI DYKE REBEL Deborah Gate
1 WL SPEEDY Yu An Su
WL JOSCAYO M Charlotte Arnold
4 WL GOOD HEYS CAROUSEL Jessica Chapman
WL CALLOWFEENISH CAILIN Georgia Whone
2 WL RED VOLUTION Georgia Glen
3 WL FORESTI Lisa Nickson

BE90Ou18

Entry No Section Horse Rider
651 N FUDGE Fearne Wharton
652 N MASTER DUNNE Kelly Grant
653 N THAI GOLIGHTLY Maddy Nairn
654 N LITTLE MISS MILLICENT Erin Kopydlowski
655 N UNNAMED (808112) Felicity Cromarty
656 N MISTER WHO Becky Weston
657 N MATTY MENLO Ruby Thompson
658 N BALLYSAX COTTERSTOWN Emma Marshall
660 N DERRYLACKEY FIONN Edie Shotton-Cracknell
661 N BERNWODE NAIROBI Zachary Farnsworth
662 N HARLEQUIN MOON Isobel Jeffrey
663 N SIN CITY Maddie McGregor
664 N KILCRONA BOY Amber Williamson
665 N GOLDEN PAT James Houlden
666 N HARRY POTTER II Beth Casasola
667 N COOKIE II Lois Williamson
668 N SAHARA BLUE Tia Himpson
669 N MILLPARK HOUDINI Cleodie Stewart Howitt
670 N CRACKER JACK II Eden Fisher
701 O FINNERTY Neve Smith
702 O INDIE Amelie McCarron
703 O FORANS SWEET CLOVER Zurie Dempster
704 O DOIRE MHIANAIGH JACK Sophie Brooks
705 O CHANCE X Katie Walton
706 O SIMPLY RED Emma Scott-watson
707 O BANKEIR MIDNIGHT Meg Christie
708 O CHESTNUT HILL ROBYN LAROUX Charlie Parker
709 O HOLLOW SMOKE Ailsa Scott
710 O HEJ MAR LENE Olivia Rogers
711 O MY COLOUR MATCH Sadie Williams
712 O MALIN CHIPPIE Sophie Allcroft
713 O KILSHREWLEY LADY Nell McGregor
714 O LOLESCA Nancy Collin
715 O ROSSDARRAGH HICKSTEAD Becky Forster
716 O LADY CHATTERBOX Alice England
717 O MIAMI DABHAND Libby Clark
718 O CLONAKILTY DIAMOND SHADOW Flora Allen
719 O HUNTINGFIELD DUCHESS Jessica Lovie
751 P VORECKY SILVER Maisie Greening
752 P LISBOY CLOVER VALLEY Kyla Cranston
753 P DUNLOUGHAN WHIRLWIND Kate Sanderson
754 P NEWGROVE LASS Ella Jackson
755 P QUEEN KROON Madison Young
756 P KILDUN MARATHON Katie Dutton
757 P KUTITOUT Madeline Collins
758 P BALLYDOOLAGH GRACEFUL SHADOW Isla McGinnis
759 P BLACKWOODLAND JESTER Jasmine Grace Black
760 P PADDY XXI Georgia Gribben
761 P SECRET LIAISON II Kacey Finch
762 P URBAN COWBOY Ben Fairbrother
763 P UNO DUO Meghan Macdonald
764 P SHADOW STORM Amelia Willcox
765 P LITTLE MISS BUTTONS BLUE Kyle Forgan
766 P BARRACURRA MESSIAH Freya England
767 P COMING STAR Sophie Brown
768 P CLONLARAS SALE TOPPER Charlotte Jeffrey
769 P TUTOR RASCAL Isla Howells
770 P BABY BUTTONS Eliza England
ROSSHILL PADDY Eliza England

BE90Open

Entry No Section Horse Rider
801 Q CECELIA COBRA Nicola Wilson
802 Q LOCKDOWN HOUDINI Emma Hobday
803 Q CAPTAIN MORGAN G Z Sara Bowe
804 Q CRY FREEDOM Sharon Prosser
805 Q REHY VOLUNTEER Duncan Fisher
806 Q TAKE IT 2 THE LAW Emma Hawksby
807 Q TOMON Sarah Clark
808 Q SOUTHGRANGE DOMINATOR Catherine Harston
809 Q FRANKFORT POINTLLEXI Nicola Wilson
810 Q COUGAR PC Z Emma Hobday
811 Q MELLOW LANE Emily King
812 Q HECTOR Sara Bowe
813 Q EDOUARD VAN HET CABERNHOL Duncan Fisher
815 Q JESSY Nicola Wilson
816 Q LEO SANTOS Emma Hobday
817 Q BE MY ROMEO Georgina Prest
818 Q L SPECIAL G Emily King
819 Q MHS SICARIO Claire Phillips
820 Q TREW CHIPARA Cerys Rennie
821 Q BROADHURST LARA Emily King
822 Q SPOT ON XII Sarah Bucknall
WL ASBLANDS GEORGE Emily Willoughby

ONu18

Entry No Section Horse Rider
1151 X I SPY CDS Jemima Cross
1152 X HHS FORT WORTH Kyla Grieve
1153 X THE RIDGE CARDENTO Ruth Farnsworth
1154 X BALLINGOWAN FLASH Vicky Edgar
1155 X MISS WINIFRED WILDE Emily Worsdale
1156 X EQUITREK ATOM Issy Saxby
1157 X RINGWOOD DALTO II Katie Edgar
1158 X ANTRIM OCTOBER Rachel Williamson
1159 X TEMPLE INDIGO Feo Chawla
1160 X CAIRNVIEW CORRY Alexandra Edgar
1161 X COMMANCHERO Jemima Cross
1162 X BOWMORE Kyla Grieve
1163 X CORNASAUS LAD Keeva Johnson
1164 X MISS MAYBELL Alanis Milner-Moore
1165 X WISDOM OF ZORRO Musa Hussain
1166 X SECRET DESIRE II Matilda Aplin
1167 X CASTLERISE PATIENCE Alexander Abrahams
1168 X DIAMOND PIPPIN Grace Botterell
1169 X ARCTIC PUZZLE Oliver Dodds
1170 X ANDROMEDA III Amelia Craig
1171 X LAKESHORE Lottie Walsh
1172 X ARDAGH EPIC Finlay Marsden
WL CDS ROCK AWAY BEACH Xanthe De Wesselow
WL WIL SHE EVER Xanthe De Wesselow
Event name: FRENCHFIELD (1) Date: Apr 27-28 2019 Location: Warwick Hall, Carlisile, Carleton, Cumbria, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 04.46
BE100 - Section H
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 ALWAYS ARCHIE Mrs Nicola Wilson 0 16 25.3 0.00 0.00 25.30
2 SHADOW SHANNONDALE Mrs Emma Hobday 0 14 28.5 0.00 0.00 28.50
3 BURNLEA VIVA LA VIDA Miss Emily Galbraith 0 12 27.8 4.00 0.00 31.80
4 HESPO Miss Jodie Caig 0 10 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
5 HYLAYA B Mrs Laura Varty - Lindsay 0 8 33.5 0.00 2.80 36.30
6 APOLLO V Miss Robyn Bowness 0 2 39.5 0.00 0.00 39.50
7 HOT TREND Mr Luke Burnett 0 2 41.5 0.00 0.00 41.50
8 ASKINVILLAR MAYFLOWER Miss Louise Doherty 0 2 35 0.00 7.60 42.60
11 CVS BEL VAN LIEFDE Mrs Penny Spicer 0 0 33.5 16.00 4.00 53.50
12 OUTRAGEOUS GRAFFITI Miss Lottie Gibbons 0 2 42.5 0.00 12.00 54.50
13 SHADOW MINNIE MOON Mrs Emma Hobday 0 0 35 4.00 28.00 67.00
15 COOLEY WHO Mr Wills Oakden 0 0 35.5 0.00 48.80 84.30
E COOLQUILL FRANCISCO Miss Maisie Birkbeck 0 0 34.5 E E E
W RAPIDOLYTE DE LADALKA Miss Cathryn Walby 0 0 38.8 W W W
W JACKSONS CHANCE Miss Lindsay Brown 0 0 46.8 W W W
R CUMBRIAN FARMER Miss Shona Murdoch 0 0 49.3 20.00 R R
E ROCKY XI Miss Molly Morris 0 0 34.3 4.00 E E
W DUNBOG INTUITION Mr James Oakden 0 0 31.8 W W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.46
BE100 - Section I
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 MAIGOLD ROSE Miss Grace Lumley 0 16 27.3 0.00 0.00 27.30
2 WSH SACRUZ Miss Hannah Broadhurst 0 14 27.5 0.00 0.40 27.90
4 COOL KANGAROO Miss Daisy Job 0 10 28 0.00 0.80 28.80
5 SHADOW STAR QUALITY Mrs Emma Hobday 0 8 27.5 4.00 0.00 31.50
7 ROMA VICTOR Miss Storm Straker 0 2 34.3 0.00 0.00 34.30
8 TOMMY TUCKERY Miss Matilda Burridge 0 0 30.5 4.00 0.00 34.50
9 GLENKILN CRUSADER Miss Emily Galbraith 0 0 30.5 4.00 0.00 34.50
10 BALLINGOWAN ESTELLA Mrs Olivia Wilmot 0 2 35 0.00 0.00 35.00
11 TEMPLE INDIGO Miss Libby Colmer 0 0 32.5 5.00 2.00 39.50
12 BOYCIE Miss Paddy Muir 0 2 30.3 0.00 10.00 40.30
13 CULLINTRA SUNLIGHT Miss Emily Thomson 0 2 41 0.00 0.00 41.00
14 LITTLE JOE III Miss Jessica McKie 0 0 30.8 4.00 7.60 42.40
15 SERIOUS RUPERT Mrs Sarah Pool 0 0 31.8 4.00 63.20 99.00
16 GALLEY RUBY Miss Kate Abel 0 0 37.3 4.00 71.60 112.90
17 DAIMLER II Mr Scott Mclellan 0 0 23.5 4.00 88.80 116.30
18 SANDLANDS MISCHIEF Miss India Richardson 0 0 33.8 16.00 86.80 136.60
R NESSA Mr Michael Maxwell 0 0 41.8 R R R
W MANAKIN Mrs Fiona Michaelides 0 0 W W W W
R AJS MAGIC MOMENT Mr Martin Arnott 0 0 28.5 0.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 04.46
BE100 - Section Q
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 TRENT RED MEXICO Miss Kate Broatch 0 16 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
2 SAHARA BLUE Mr Douglas Crawford 0 14 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
3 ARDAGH EXCEED Mrs Harriet Graham 0 12 29.5 0.00 5.20 34.70
4 WINSTON XX Miss Grace Botterell 0 10 32.8 4.00 0.00 36.80
5 SHADOW GREENFIELD Miss Laura Ritchie-bland 0 0 36.8 4.00 0.00 40.80
6 EMPIRE Miss Nicola Broad 0 2 34.3 0.00 7.60 41.90
7 KILLOWEN ECHO Mrs Vicki struthers 0 0 33.3 8.00 3.60 44.90
8 FAWLTY COLOURS Mrs Kate Wilton 0 0 41 8.00 0.00 49.00
9 DANGEROUS LIAISON Miss Sarah Graham 0 0 36.5 8.00 6.00 50.50
10 FULWOODS VALENTINE Mrs Kate Collier 0 0 30.3 0.00 27.60 57.90
11 DOW JONES LITTLE DIAMOND Ms Eleanor Colton 0 0 38.3 0.00 24.80 63.10
12 EBANO XXXVIII Mrs Heather Mcatear 0 0 39.3 4.00 102.80 146.10
E AR DARK DIAMOND II Miss Rosalie Speeckaert 0 0 30 49.00 E E AR
HC BROOKLYN FOUR POINT Miss Hattie Barnes 0 0 36.8 0.00 0.00 HC
HC ATHLONE ACORN Mrs Katie Reddihough 0 0 36.3 0.00 E HC
R RAMIRO MASTER B Miss Gabrielle Riddell 0 0 34.8 20.00 R R
E R3 CARRICKATEE LAD Mrs Miska Mascall 0 0 40.3 17.00 E E R3
E R3 GLENN Miss Niamh Richardson 0 0 31.5 0.00 E E R3
Optimum XC Time - 04.46
BE100Open - Section J
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 FERNHILL INSPECTOR Miss Lucy Harley 0 16 25.8 0.00 0.00 25.80
2 GABBANA Mr James Sommerville 0 14 23 4.00 0.00 27.00
3 DARKWOOD PERI Miss Emily Galbraith 0 12 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
4 ABSOLUTE PRIDE Miss Abbie Taylor 0 2 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
5 VILLAGE CRESCENDO Miss Jemima Cross 0 2 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
7 CARRABAWN GOLDEN VIEW Miss Elliott Atkinson 0 2 30.5 0.00 3.60 34.10
8 POLISHED CLASS Miss Maddie Oliver 0 2 33.3 0.00 38.40 71.70
W ALDERMAN FIREFLY FRED Miss Ava Taperell 0 0 33 W W W
W FOR VEHLAGE Miss Rio Hall 0 0 W W W W
W VORECKY SILVER Miss Hannah Mcgarr 0 0 35.5 W W W
E R3 CITY OF ROME Miss Victoria Smith 0 0 33.5 4.00 E E R3
Optimum XC Time - 04.46
BE105 - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
2 CAVALIER CLOONEY Miss Heidi Stewart 0 14 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
3 COUNTRY FAIR LADY Miss Robyn Bowness 0 12 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
4 HIGHLING GIZMOLOGY Miss Lucy Bailey 0 10 34.3 0.00 0.00 34.30
5 KILDROMIN CHAMP Miss Lucy Barker 0 0 32.5 4.00 0.00 36.50
6 MISS MAYBELL Miss Alanis Milner-Moore 0 2 34.3 0.00 4.00 38.30
7 ANDROMEDA III Miss Amelia Craig 0 2 39.3 0.00 1.60 40.90
8 EQUADOR VI Miss Freya Gaitskell 0 2 39.3 0.00 2.40 41.70
9 MISTIC FANFAERE Miss Victoria Raw 0 0 35.3 8.00 0.00 43.30
10 FARMER JACK Miss Rosie Brickell 0 0 32.8 4.00 6.80 43.60
11 FORESTLAND OF DRAYTON Miss Harriet Bagley 0 0 28.8 4.00 20.00 52.80
12 ENDOLIGHT Mrs Catherine Johnson 0 0 36.3 4.00 20.00 60.30
W GOOD GIRL SUSIE Mr Douglas Crawford 0 0 35 W W W
R BURLEA BATTLESHIP Mrs Tanya Buckingham-lloyd 0 0 30.8 4.00 R R
R MCL PREMIER ROYALE Miss Rachel Gordon 0 0 28.3 8.00 R R
E HF LUCKY XIII Mrs Kerry Armstrong 0 0 37.5 0.00 E E HF
R MILO XI Miss Lucy Baker-cresswell 0 0 31.5 0.00 R R
W VALONTY Miss Jennifer Kane 0 0 32 W W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.13
BE80(T) - Section K
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CURRY LUCY Miss Claire Light 0 0 27 0.00 0.00 27.00
2 TOLEDO R Mrs Helen Self Dodd 0 0 27.5 0.00 0.00 27.50
3 HYTON RUSTIC CHARM Miss Becky Paul 0 0 24.5 4.00 0.40 28.90
4 HIGHLAKE LAKE Miss Rose-zena White 0 0 29 0.00 2.80 31.80
5 HILLOWAN NELLIE Miss Harriet Mccormick 0 0 32.8 0.00 0.00 32.80
6 PLEIADES Miss Bryony Fearnley 0 0 33.5 4.00 0.00 37.50
7 LC BLAZE Miss Leah Connor 0 0 36 8.00 0.00 44.00
8 GLENFOOT PHEODOR Miss Megan Clear Hill 0 0 31.8 12.00 12.80 56.60
9 RD BENTLEYS LAD Mrs Vanessa Smith 0 0 28.8 0.00 28.80 57.60
10 RUBY TUESDAY XIX Miss Jessica Lavin 0 0 38.3 0.00 22.80 61.10
11 TORFOOT GLENORCHY Miss Joules Johnstone 0 0 30 36.00 20.00 86.00
E AR KINCON GT Miss Natalie Knowles 0 0 30.5 9.00 E E AR
E INDEPENDENT RIBBON Miss Jeannemarie Ferguson 0 0 42.8 9.00 E E
W CAEBRYN GENTLEMAN JIM Miss Mia Short 0 0 W W W W
E R3 FREDDIE MAEL DUIN Miss Niki Mclachlan 0 0 25.5 8.00 E E R3
E R3 DRINKING BUDDY Miss Grace Wood 0 0 50 E E E R3
E NEWLANDS FARM MILLY Miss Isabella Morgan 0 0 55.3 4.00 E E
E AR GLENOMRA MANSIZE Mrs Fiona Michaelides 0 0 33.3 0.00 E E AR
R QUIDARIO Miss Taylor Elgar 0 0 24.5 16.00 R R
E AR JACK Miss Samantha Clark 0 0 35 0.00 E E AR
E AR TCE ROCKSTAR CRUISING Miss Francesca Tilbrook 0 0 28 0.00 E E AR
Optimum XC Time - 04.13
BE80(T) - Section L
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 OCELOT Mrs Lynsey Taylor 0 0 36.3 0.00 0.00 36.30
2 ANNA II Miss Chloe Nixon 0 0 28.5 8.00 0.00 36.50
3 MULLAGH SPIRIT Miss Katie Bell 0 0 33.5 4.00 0.00 37.50
4 RYAN DOOLIN Miss Jessica Lavin 0 0 37.8 0.00 0.00 37.80
5 MR FRODO II Mrs Carolyn Walkden 0 0 36.8 4.00 0.00 40.80
6 TULLYS HAPPY Miss Ashleigh Orrell 0 0 40.5 4.00 0.40 44.90
7 DFYS TOYBOY Miss Kelsey Proud 0 0 33.3 4.00 8.00 45.30
8 ROCHESTOWN CELTIC WARRIOR Mr Howard Pighills 0 0 35.3 0.00 17.60 52.90
9 ALL THAT IS JAZZ Mr Andrew Hewitt 0 0 31.3 17.00 9.60 57.90
10 HALLYKELD MONTY Mrs Amanda Dawson 0 0 36 8.00 14.40 58.40
11 HARRY XXIV Miss Linda Cummings 0 0 35.3 8.00 42.00 85.30
13 ISOBEL HENKELMANN Miss Jenna Henkelmann 0 0 36.5 4.00 62.40 102.90
14 MONTEREAGH MYSTIQUE Miss Madison Young 0 0 37.8 36.00 56.00 129.80
E ENCHANTED ROSE Miss Emily Miller 0 0 34.3 E E E
E R3 CARRABAWN DIAMONDS Mr Michael Moore 0 0 44.5 4.00 E E R3
W HACKETTS YOU DONT KNOW JACK Mrs Mary Woodward 0 0 34.5 W W W
E R3 MIGHTY MOSS Miss Scarlett Holden 0 0 34.3 0.00 E E R3
E UR MR FLYNNDERS Miss Vicky Johnston 0 0 30.5 12.00 E E UR
E AR MY SOLWAY HOLLYWOOD Miss Claire Knoery 0 0 38.5 4.00 E E AR
Optimum XC Time - 04.13
BE80(T) - Section M
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 KATE Miss Kate Risker 0 0 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
2 CHO CHO PIO Miss Elicia Race 0 0 36.3 0.00 0.00 36.30
3 FSH LUCKI TWISTER Miss Linden Craven 0 0 33.8 0.00 3.20 37.00
4 BALLYNOE ROYAL IMP Miss Abbie Taylor 0 0 35.5 0.00 1.60 37.10
5 CAPITAL BOY Miss Cassie Thompson 0 0 39.3 0.00 0.00 39.30
6 CVS FAHRENHEIT Miss Hettie Horn 0 0 37.8 0.00 1.60 39.40
8 CRANFORD SILVER BOY Miss Becky Madeley 0 0 29.8 4.00 11.20 45.00
9 ANGEL DESIRE Miss Angela Moore 0 0 38.3 0.00 6.80 45.10
10 SIDNEY Z Miss Gemma Brodie 0 0 29 16.00 1.20 46.20
11 WELTON BOTHAL Mrs Stephanie Carney 0 0 31.3 8.00 8.00 47.30
12 ESTHER ROSE Miss Gill Litt 0 0 39.8 8.00 0.00 47.80
13 MANNINARD MAIRTIN Miss Katie Rutter 0 0 37.5 0.00 11.20 48.70
14 DIAMOND GAZER Mrs Heather Hardy 0 0 38.8 4.00 7.60 50.40
15 SO TANGELO Mrs Liz Park 0 0 29 20.00 1.60 50.60
16 MOYCHULLEN TURBO Miss Kacey Finch 0 0 29.3 0.00 26.40 55.70
17 MISS FUZZLE Miss Hannah Routledge 0 0 38.8 20.00 0.00 58.80
19 PLASUCHA DEL BOY 10855 Miss Rachel Gordon 0 0 34.8 4.00 35.20 74.00
E AR DRIMCONG PHILIP Dr Kirsty McLachlan 0 0 36.3 6.00 E E AR
E R3 COLLEGE LAND BOY Mrs Victoria Barrass 0 0 39.3 30.00 E E R3
Optimum XC Time - 04.07
BE90 - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 MYSTERY MAN Miss Alice Brickell 0 8 27.3 0.00 0.00 27.30
2 T G F LUCY Miss Gemma Carson 0 7 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
3 TARMON TRAVIS Miss Molly Selby 0 6 27.8 4.00 0.00 31.80
4 SEECHAUN BOY Miss Hannah Sykes 0 5 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
5 SUDSKI STAR Mr Douglas Crawford 0 4 34.8 0.00 0.00 34.80
6 CAVINOV Mr John Thornton 0 1 33.3 0.00 2.40 35.70
7 BRIARWOOD SHADOW Mr Josh Riley 0 1 36.8 0.00 0.00 36.80
8 TRULLY TEDDY Miss Amy Bell 0 1 36 0.00 0.80 36.80
9 JUNGLE DRUMS Mr Martin Arnott 0 1 36.8 0.00 1.20 38.00
10 HESA ALCAPONE Mrs Mary Woodward 0 1 38.8 0.00 0.00 38.80
11 BURNLEA SEA SAFARI Miss Sian Routledge 0 0 35.8 4.00 0.00 39.80
12 DEACON QUE Miss Becky Paul 0 1 40.3 0.00 0.00 40.30
13 BALHAGARTY QUALITY STREET Mrs Dorcas Mcdowell 0 0 34.3 7.00 0.00 41.30
14 DALTON P II Miss Anna Sloan 0 0 39 4.00 0.40 43.40
15 MISS LUCKY CAVALIER Mrs Louisa Wilson 0 1 36 0.00 9.20 45.20
16 QUINELLA Z Mrs SARAH PURDHAM 0 1 38 0.00 10.40 48.40
17 AMOS KEETO Miss Scarlett Scott 0 0 38.8 14.00 0.00 52.80
18 RISE N SHINE Miss Grace Lumley 0 0 43 13.00 1.60 57.60
19 BALHAGARTY PERFECTION Dr Sarah Mills Brown 0 0 36.3 0.00 22.80 59.10
20 ALMOND BEACH II Miss Jenna Campbell 0 0 31.8 16.00 29.60 77.40
E AR BEC ALL TALK Mr James Oakden 0 0 33.5 0.00 E E AR
HC THE SUN KING Miss Jessica McKie 0 0 35.3 0.00 120.00 HC
Optimum XC Time - 04.07
BE90 - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BLUESIDE BOY Mr Douglas Crawford 0 8 28.8 0.00 0.00 28.80
2 MIRAHS SKYLARK Ms Meabh Schaible 0 7 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
3 HOYLIHANS RIO ROYALE Mrs Kerry Armstrong 0 6 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
4 GLARAMARA FREYA Miss Elizabeth Ostle 0 5 31.8 4.00 0.00 35.80
5 ROSSDARRAGH SHOW TIME Miss Carla Abel 0 1 36.3 0.00 0.00 36.30
6 NOBBER TADA Miss Emily Oakden 0 1 36.3 0.00 0.00 36.30
7 BOTSWANA BK Mrs Carrie Skelton 0 1 32.8 0.00 4.00 36.80
8 HEY LISTEN Miss Rachel Kane 0 1 32.5 0.00 8.40 40.90
9 MOYDRUM CHARLIE Miss Rachael-may Atkinson 0 0 35.3 8.00 0.00 43.30
10 GO ONLINE Mrs Roz Eccles 0 0 33.8 8.00 3.60 45.40
11 FIRST SUNLIGHT Miss Amy Simpson 0 1 53 0.00 0.00 53.00
12 LOTS OF LUX Miss Henny Cooper 0 0 34.5 0.00 20.80 55.30
HC KEC CHICAGO QUALITY Mr Daniel Scott 0 0 35 0.00 80.00 HC
E R3 FINSELF Miss Charlotte Mellin 0 0 31.3 0.00 E E R3
E AR COOLEY EMPIRE Mr Stephen Rankin 0 0 37.3 0.00 E E AR
E AR QUEEN DE LA FONTAINE Miss Dee Ormston 0 0 37 8.00 E E AR
Optimum XC Time - 04.07
BE90 - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BLAKENEY PALOMINO Miss Rio Hall 0 8 29.3 0.00 0.00 29.30
2 DOUBLE DASHING Miss Brodie Beveridge 0 7 35.8 0.00 0.00 35.80
3 TWISNAEME Mr Douglas Crawford 0 6 36.3 0.00 0.00 36.30
4 SUNRISE II Miss Tillyjane Buckley 0 5 32.3 4.00 0.80 37.10
5 SHES GOLD Miss Jade Thompson 0 4 32.5 4.00 1.20 37.70
6 WILLIAM WEDNESDAY Mrs Sarah Ettridge 0 1 37.8 0.00 0.00 37.80
7 NORTHERN ECHO Miss Amy Simpson 0 1 35 0.00 2.80 37.80
8 CAMROSS CRUISE Simon Middleton 0 1 30.3 0.00 7.60 37.90
9 UPTOWN FUNK II Miss Carolyn Mcewan 0 0 32.5 8.00 0.00 40.50
10 HOLLYWOODS SECRET Miss Rachael Armstrong 0 1 40.8 0.00 0.80 41.60
11 GRACE III Mrs Corinne Metcalfe 0 0 32.8 11.00 0.00 43.80
12 FLUCHTER HEY GISELLE Miss Moira Watson 0 0 36.5 4.00 5.60 46.10
13 BALLINGLEN DREAMYS REWARD Miss Megan Mulcahy 0 0 34.3 16.00 0.00 50.30
14 WATERLOO TIM Miss Taylor Roebuck 0 0 40.8 4.00 7.60 52.40
15 FIRE TAILED SUNBIRD Mrs Dorcas Mcdowell 0 0 39.5 8.00 5.60 53.10
16 SHANNONDALE HOLLEY Miss Rachael Lupton 0 0 31 0.00 24.80 55.80
17 CAMBLIN QUALITY Mr James Oakden 0 0 32.8 8.00 34.00 74.80
18 DONNA KEISEADA Mrs Claire Paisley 0 0 29.3 0.00 55.60 84.90
19 MARTHA IV Mrs Laurie Stewart 0 0 36.3 4.00 54.00 94.30
HC LUNATIQUE Mr Daniel Scott 0 0 38 4.00 R HC
Optimum XC Time - 04.07
BE90 - Section O
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 POWER MASTER Mr Euan Hammersley 0 8 30.3 0.00 0.00 30.30
2 SCEILIG CONCORDIO Mr Rowan Laird 0 7 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
3 HOLMSIDE RED ACE Miss Amy Auld 0 6 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
4 DOUBLE SHOT Mrs Helen Self Dodd 0 5 29.5 4.00 0.80 34.30
5 COPPERHALL RUSTY Miss Dawn Emerson 0 4 29.3 4.00 2.00 35.30
6 SMITHIES BRIDGE GENT Mrs Catherine Parker 0 3 35.8 0.00 0.40 36.20
7 FANCY FREE III Mr Finlay Marsden 0 1 36.3 0.00 0.00 36.30
8 ALECON Miss Emma Little 0 0 32.5 4.00 0.00 36.50
9 VERMOUNT EARL Miss Libby Gallon 0 0 33.8 4.00 0.00 37.80
10 ROBE DARK ROMEO Miss Freya Donoghue 0 0 36.5 4.00 2.40 42.90
11 BAMBER BRIDGE Miss Sophie Dods 0 0 37.8 8.00 0.00 45.80
12 PARKIE BOY Mr Richard Nichol 0 0 38.8 8.00 0.00 46.80
13 BRING IT ON BAILEY Miss Ruby Cheyenne Smith 0 0 38.8 8.00 0.00 46.80
14 GRAIGUE PALMAN Mrs Elaine Allan 0 0 41 8.00 0.00 49.00
15 ROSSCON MR ARCHER Miss maisie mackay 0 0 41.5 4.00 3.60 49.10
16 NEWKNOCKTOWN DIAMOND Miss Megan Sutton Walker 0 0 45.5 4.00 0.40 49.90
17 MY WORK OF ART Miss Susannah Service 0 0 33.8 0.00 20.40 54.20
18 HAMPTON FONTAINE Mrs Laura Mcdonald 0 0 34.5 0.00 20.80 55.30
19 OURNINA Miss Jemima Stewart 0 1 51 0.00 8.40 59.40
20 FORTMILL FRENCH CONNECTION Miss Loren Veitch 0 0 30.5 4.00 28.00 62.50
21 ALMOND IMPULSE Miss Kathryn Henderson 0 0 37.8 8.00 18.00 63.80
22 MCINTOSH PATRICK Mr Ian Thompson 0 0 43.5 0.00 76.40 119.90
E UR DOOLEY Mr Duncan Fisher 0 0 44.3 0.00 E E UR
E TH MURPHY XVIII Mrs Erin Macleod 0 0 38.5 4.00 E E TH
W QUETELET Mrs Frances Hillier-brown 0 0 W W W W
E UR BARNEY XVII Mr Thomas Collier 0 0 38.3 E E E UR
E UR THEODORE TED Miss Emma Craig 0 0 37.8 19.00 E E UR
Optimum XC Time - 04.07
BE90 - Section P
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CASTLE ELLIS SOPHIE Miss Brooke Douglas 0 8 28.3 0.00 0.00 28.30
2 HITSTAR Miss Sarah Hislop 0 7 27.8 0.00 1.20 29.00
3 KS JAZZ Miss Alicia Newing 0 6 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
4 KEELNACALLY PUISS CLOVER Miss Hannah Jolliffe 0 5 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
5 MGH COCO Miss Tilly Conder 0 4 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
6 IN TECHNICOLOR Mr Michael Arthur 0 3 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
7 GRAZIA STRAORDINARIA Miss Rebecca Chrisp 0 2 31.3 0.00 2.80 34.10
8 GOODHEYS CAROUSEL Miss Jessica Chapman 0 1 34 0.00 0.80 34.80
9 FOREST BAY Mrs Pauline Nield 0 0 31.5 4.00 0.00 35.50
10 BANKWOOD ARIZONA Mr Nick Hodkinson 0 1 36 0.00 0.00 36.00
11 JUPITER'S ORBIT Mr James Oakden 0 0 32.8 4.00 0.00 36.80
12 CATTON CANDYMAN Miss Nicola Mann 0 0 29.8 4.00 3.60 37.40
13 SAMSONS HILL Mr Richard Nichol 0 1 38.5 0.00 0.00 38.50
14 PALLAS VANK WISH Miss Jade Pitt 0 1 29.3 0.00 9.20 38.50
15 SANNABAYS GIOVANNI Mrs Helen Self Dodd 0 0 36.5 4.00 0.00 40.50
16 SUPREME PEARL Miss Louise Forrest 0 0 34 8.00 0.00 42.00
17 MOLLY GAL Miss Steph Baul 0 0 38 11.00 0.00 49.00
18 REBEL KING Miss Dona Williams 0 0 37.5 8.00 7.20 52.70
19 CASTLERISE PATIENCE Mr Alexander Abrahams 0 0 44.8 8.00 0.00 52.80
20 UPPER LIMIT Mrs Louise Rusby 0 0 28.8 4.00 20.00 52.80
21 SAM V Miss Daisy Hollister 0 0 33.3 0.00 22.00 55.30
22 PRIMITIVE POPINJAY Miss Elizabeth Wardhaugh 0 0 41.3 8.00 20.00 69.30
23 BALLYCREEN CARYSFORT Mr Thomas Collier 0 0 35.3 4.00 42.80 82.10
24 FORESTI Ms Lisa Nickson 0 0 37.5 8.00 56.80 102.30
25 FERNANDO IX Miss Catherine Guthrie 0 0 42 21.00 56.80 119.80
E AR ZELANA Miss Anna Hunter 0 0 33.3 12.00 E E AR
R COOLAMBER DASH Miss Amy Auld 0 0 30.5 0.00 R R
R GOOD TO GO III Mr Richard Johnston-smith 0 0 33.3 R R R
E R3 MISS MURPHY II Miss Rosalie Speeckaert 0 0 25.5 E E E R3
Optimum XC Time - 04.07
BE90Open - Section N
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 DUNLOUGHAN WHIRLWIND Miss Philippa Nixon 0 8 27.5 0.00 0.00 27.50
2 TOMS BRUCE Miss Philippa Nixon 0 7 28.5 0.00 0.00 28.50
3 TAYVALE ILLUSION Miss Holly Richardson 0 6 28.8 4.00 0.00 32.80
4 WESTERN REBEL Miss Kate Sanderson 0 1 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
5 WIZZI PIPPIN Miss Sky Otterburn 0 1 31.8 0.00 4.00 35.80
6 IPACHE Miss Holly Richardson 0 0 28 8.00 0.00 36.00
7 DILSHAAN QUEEN Miss Morven Pringle 0 0 38 4.00 0.00 42.00
8 MOGEELY ROWS Miss Morven Pringle 0 1 48 0.00 0.00 48.00
9 EDNAMORE Mrs Tanya Buckingham-lloyd 0 0 41.8 0.00 25.20 67.00
R CENTURO Z Miss Laura Ritchie-bland 0 0 38.3 0.00 R R
W COWLING FAER AND SQUARE Miss Kerri Dow 0 0 36.3 4.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.46
N - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 NEWLANDS SANDO HIT Miss Rachael Lupton 6 0 24.5 0.00 3.60 28.10
2 LEVITATE Mrs Nicola Wilson 5 0 27.3 0.00 1.20 28.50
3 MACGREGORS COOLEY Mr Wills Oakden 4 0 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
4 SHANNONDALE SHAGOSHA Miss Rachael Lupton 3 0 30.8 0.00 4.40 35.20
5 HARRISON IV Miss Robyn Gray 2 0 27.3 0.00 9.60 36.90
6 COPPERWOOD Mrs Emma Hobday 1 0 37 0.00 0.00 37.00
7 DUKE OF DARLINGTON Miss Storm Straker 1 0 35.8 0.00 2.00 37.80
8 ENIGMA VIII Mr Ben Hobday 0 0 30 8.00 0.00 38.00
9 DISSINGTON WIZZARD Mrs Amy Aspden 1 0 38.5 0.00 0.00 38.50
10 EXTENDER Mr Sam Harrison 1 0 35.3 0.00 4.00 39.30
11 LIFE IN TIME Miss Giorgia Burns 1 0 39.8 0.00 0.80 40.60
12 MISS CONTENDER Miss Morven Pringle 0 0 37.8 4.00 0.00 41.80
13 COOLEY CRAWFORD Miss Katherine Lindsay 1 0 35.5 0.00 6.40 41.90
14 OODA LOOP Miss Amy Wybergh 1 0 39.8 0.00 6.40 46.20
15 LUXUS I DO Mr John Hughes 1 0 38.8 0.00 12.40 51.20
16 HILLSIDE PRESIDENT Miss Henny Cooper 1 0 39.8 0.00 12.00 51.80
17 WOODYS HONOR MISSION Miss Sarah Bartlett 1 0 38 0.00 18.00 56.00
18 CARRICK DIAMOND SHOWMAN Mr Daniel Scott 1 0 43 0.00 16.40 59.40
19 IRON MAN III Mr Ben Hobday 0 0 31.3 4.00 24.80 60.10
20 LINCOLN ONE TOO MANY Miss Catherine Harston 1 0 53.5 0.00 9.60 63.10
21 ANGEL NIGHT Miss Jessica McKie 0 0 38.8 0.00 27.20 66.00
22 DIARADOS CHEEKY BOY Mrs Stephanie Oakden 0 0 39.5 0.00 27.60 67.10
E TALICA Miss Paddy Muir 0 0 36.8 0.00 E E
R EDOUARD VAN HET CABERNHOL Mr Stephen Rankin 0 0 46.3 0.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 04.46
N - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 HIGHWAY II Miss Bella Innes Ker 6 0 19 0.00 0.40 19.40
2 GARCIA II Mr Ben Hobday 5 0 20.3 0.00 0.00 20.30
3 BALLYOSKILL BOY Miss Harriet Bagley 4 0 25.5 0.00 2.80 28.30
4 PAINTERS BAY Mr Ben Hobday 3 0 25 4.00 0.00 29.00
5 EPIC TALE Mrs Annelise Colver 2 0 26.5 0.00 3.60 30.10
6 CHIRAZ III Mrs Nicola Wilson 0 0 25 4.00 1.20 30.20
7 WISE GUY Mrs Amy Aspden 1 0 35.5 0.00 0.00 35.50
8 BALLYVAD DUBH Miss Henny Cooper 1 0 35.8 0.00 0.00 35.80
9 LINCOLN MASTER Miss Natalie Anderson 1 0 39.8 0.00 4.80 44.60
10 PRIMITIVE SHINING STAR Miss Catherine White 0 0 36.5 4.00 4.40 44.90
11 COOLEY MAKE A MOVE Miss Katherine Lindsay 1 0 39.5 0.00 7.60 47.10
12 CEDARMOUNT CAVALIER Miss Grace Cooper 1 0 37.8 0.00 9.60 47.40
13 ROYAL REBEL Mrs Caroline Stewart 1 0 45 0.00 5.20 50.20
14 BOSS LUX Miss Giorgia Burns 0 0 34 4.00 14.40 52.40
15 AFTER THE BEAT Miss Grace Lumley 0 0 44.5 4.00 4.40 52.90
16 SVS UPBEAT Mr James Oakden 1 0 42.8 0.00 20.00 62.80
17 CARRICK DIAMOND WARRIOR Mr Daniel Scott 0 0 20.5 0.00 44.00 64.50
18 KEC PIXXIE Miss Morven Pringle 0 0 34.5 0.00 31.60 66.10
19 ROYAL ETIQUETTE Mr Will Murray 0 0 35.8 8.00 23.60 67.40
20 CABALLO ROJO Mr Roan Grant 0 0 32.3 0.00 43.20 75.50
E R3 SHANNONDALE GOLD RUSH Miss Rachael Lupton 0 0 25.3 0.00 E E R3
W PORTLAOISE READYFOREUROPE Mr John Hughes 0 0 W W W W
W BSI LUI RA Mrs Kirsty Hogg 0 0 40 W W W
W EDGAR II Mrs Fiona Miller 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.46
ON - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 ARCTIC CRUISING Miss Philippa Nixon 6 0 19.8 0.00 0.80 20.60
2 MILE HIGH Mr Ben Hobday 5 0 25.3 0.00 0.00 25.30
3 WILLIAM WORDSWORTH Miss Storm Straker 4 0 29.8 0.00 0.40 30.20
4 ARDRISTAN LASS Miss Lottie Walsh 1 0 37 0.00 2.40 39.40
5 GREYSTONE RISING STAR Mr Wills Oakden 1 0 40.8 0.00 0.00 40.80
6 BALLYBRACK DAKOTA Miss Jess Bell 1 0 24.3 0.00 17.60 41.90
7 DWINA DE CAVRON Mrs Caz Mosley 0 0 37.8 4.00 14.00 55.80
8 LARKSHILL SOVEREIGN Miss Philippa Nixon 0 0 27.8 12.00 21.20 61.00
9 FOXGLOVE SKYLARK Miss Caitlin Pitcher 0 0 36.5 8.00 18.00 62.50
E AR THE FULL MONTY VIII Miss Lucy Soeder 0 0 32.3 4.00 E E AR
R KHOI TRAVELER Miss Natalye - Grace Standage 0 0 28.5 0.00 R R
E R3 WISHES IN THE SKY Miss Robyn Gray 0 0 28.8 0.00 E E R3
- Section
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BROOKWOOD BRAVEHEART Mr Martin Arnott 0 16 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
3 ROHDIAMANT VON CASSINI Mr Wills Oakden 0 12 24.5 4.00 0.00 28.50
6 COOLEY OFFSHORE Mrs Katie Kay 0 2 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
6 ESTORIL Mr Lewis Mclean 0 2 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
7 IPW MASTER CHARLIE Miss Bronagh Daly 0 0 36.3 0.00 3.20 39.50
9 TROT ON TOMMY Miss Rebekah Jackson 0 2 25.5 0.00 20.00 45.50
10 CRUISING BIG BEN Mr John Hughes 0 2 47.5 0.00 4.00 51.50
12 QUALITY STREET V Mrs Susan Tootle 0 0 32.5 6.00 56.80 95.30
14 MISTER SOLO TO YOU Miss Anna Edwards 0 0 33.3 4.00 33.20 70.50
18 TGF LEMON Miss Alison Newton 0 0 50.5 8.00 9.20 67.70
23 HAWK EYE Mrs Nicola Wilson 0 0 32 4.00 42.40 78.40
E R3 WRDEG MAJOR GIBBY Mrs Krista Ainslie 0 0 36.5 9.00 E E R3
E R3 BALLYVADD SARCO Mr Joshua Wareing 0 0 41.3 0.00 E E R3

Key

Column Headings

Pos
Position field
Pts
Points
FP
Foundation Points
D
Dressage Penalties
DEM
Dressage Error Marks
DEC
Dressage Errors of Course
SJ
Show Jumping Penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
Cross country jumping penalties
XCT
Cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
Over-graded
NS
No-show
E
Eliminated
W
Withdrawn
D
Disqualified
R
Retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
Compulsory Retirement
F1
Failed at first trot up
F2
Failed at second trot up
UR
Rider Unseated
HF
Horse Fall
FF
Horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
Trapped Horse
R3
Three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
Four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Newsflash

Waitlist spaces only available.
Entries Open

Sponsored by

Latest News

Read the full story
View all news