FRENCHFIELD (1)FRENCHFIELD (1)

Sponsored by AW Jenkinson Forest Products

FRENCHFIELD (1)

Location

Frenchfield Farm, Carleton, Penrith, Cumbria, UK, CA11 8TZ

Date

Saturday 1 to Sunday 2 May 2021

Organisers and Secretaries

Joint Organiser - Douglas & Lucinda Weymouth
Contact Douglas & Lucinda Weymouth
Phone: 01931 713245
Mobile: 07836 238808 (D) 07753 656440 (L)

Event Secretary - Kerry Ware, weekend of event

Mobile: 07836 238808

Entries Secretary - Tanya Adamson (no calls after 8pm)
Contact Tanya Adamson (no calls after 8pm)
Phone: 01738880245,
Mobile: 07814 056874

Course description

Frenchfield has sandy going on permanent pasture across undulating farmland on the edge of Penrith. Excellent viewing with wonderful views across to the Lake District

Official website

Cumbria Horse Trials

Event schedule

Entries open

6 April 2021

Ballot date

13 April 2021 12:00 noon

Ballot period

May

Late entry surcharge

13 April 2021
Douglas & Lucinda Weymouth

Joint Organiser

Contact Details
Kerry Ware, weekend of event

Event Secretary

Contact Details
  • Mobile: 07836 238808
Tanya Adamson (no calls after 8pm)

Entries Secretary

Contact Details
John Collier

SJ Course Designer

Douglas Weymouth

Course Builder

Douglas Weymouth

Course Designer

Grossick Photography

Photographer

Contact Details
  • Mobile: 07710461723

Entries Information

Entry Information
Entry Fees 
Internet entries will be accepted on www.britisheventing.com  If you are unable to enter online contact Entries Secretary - Tanya Adamson
If you require similar times to another competitor please ensure this is requested at the time of entry.
If entries are oversubscribed a wait list will be held. Please state on entry form if you do not wish to be waitlisted.  No more entries will be accepted off the wait list after Friday 30th April at 12 noon. 
Start fees are paid at time of entry, and will be refunded if entry is withdrawn.
All received entry information and section lists will be published on the BE website and www.eventscores.co.uk  
Entry Frees include VAT. VAT Number: 708512251.
Final Entry Amendments to be by 12 noon 27 April in writing to tanya.adamson@btinternet.com or telephone 07814 056874, all telephone amendments to be confirmed in writing
Start Times Available on 29 April  online from 1900 on www.britisheventing.com or or www.eventingscores.co.uk

Refunds
Refund Policy as per Rule 4.11

All withdrawals to be in writing (email) to tanya.adamson@btinternet.com.
Alll withdrawals before ballot day will receive 100% refund.
After ballot date, entries received before ballot date, who withdraw before Entry Amendment date and are replaced in the same class will recieve a100% refund less admin fee of  £12 + VAT
After ballot date, entries received after ballot date, who withdraw before Entry Amendment date and are replaced in the same class will recieve a 75% refund less admin fee of  £12 + VAT
COVID Pandemic Refund Policy
If the event is cancelled due to COVID restrictions between 1200 noon on 13 April (Ballot date) and midnight 20 April your start fee and 50% of your entry fee will be refunded.
If the event is cancelled due to COVID restrictions between 00.01 am 21 April and midnight 27 April your start fee and 25% of your entry fee will be refunded.
If the event is cancelled due to COVID restrictions from 00.01 am 28 April  onwards your start fee will be refunded

Stabling

Stabling is available locally.
A list of providers is found on the horse trials page at www.cumbriahorsetrials.com.
Some B&B may be available with stables.

Special Notices

In case of Abandonment please phone 07836 238808 or 07753 656440.
Entrance Policy with be in line with current BE protocol at the time of the competiton.
Provisions will be made for disabled persons to have suitable access to dressage, show jumping and a designated area on the cross country.
All Terrain Vehicles/Motorcycles will not be permitted except for disabled persons. 
Dogs must be kept on leads at all times,
Please take all rubbish home with you, minimal bins will be provided to reduce the possibility of C19 contamination.
Trade stand enquiries to Lucinda Weymouth

Accommodation and Catering

Hot and Cold refreshments are available throughout the event.

Accommodation information can be obtained via Penrith Tourist Office on 01768 867466 or www.visiteden.co.uk/where-to-stay

Classes table

Class Days Dressage Test Entry Fee AIP Total Late Fee Start Fee
BE90 Saturday BE92 (2009) £76.37 £11.30 £87.67 £12.00 £17.45
BE90 Sunday BE92 (2009) £76.37 £11.30 £87.67 £12.00 £17.45
BE90Open Sunday BE92 (2009) £76.37 £11.30 £87.67 £12.00 £17.45
BE90Ou18 Sunday BE92 (2009) £76.37 £11.30 £87.67 £12.00 £17.45
BE100 Saturday BE106 (2012) £76.37 £11.30 £87.67 £12.00 £17.45
BE100 Sunday BE106 (2012) £76.37 £11.30 £87.67 £12.00 £17.45
BE100Open Saturday BE106 (2012) £76.37 £11.30 £87.67 £12.00 £17.45
N Saturday N111 (2010) £88.04 £13.03 £101.07 £12.00 £22.58
N Sunday N111 (2010) £88.04 £13.03 £101.07 £12.00 £22.58
ON Saturday N111 (2010) £88.04 £13.03 £101.07 £12.00 £22.58
ONu18 Sunday N114 u18 (2016) £88.04 £13.03 £101.07 £12.00 £22.58

Key:

AIP = Abandonment Insurance Premium
Late Fee = Late Entry Surcharge Fee
Start Fee = Paid on arrival at the event
Days - D = Dressage, S = Show Jumping, X = Cross Country

Classes and fees

Qualifiers and special classes

BE90 U18 & Open Novice u18 classes.

Prizes

Prize Money will be awarded in all classes at the lower limit as per Rule 8.3.4
All prize money will be paid by BACS,  Prize winners please email your BACS/postal address to info@cumbriahorsetrials by 14th May.  
Rosettes will be awarded to 6th place, subject to class entries and will be posted, please email your postal address.
Dressage Sheets will be available to collect from the Information Point within two hours of your test. If you would like it to be posted to you please leave a SAE. 

Cumbria Challenge Trophy 2021 for the highest placed Cumbrian horse/rider combination competing in all classes. Points are accumulated at all the Cumbrian BE affiliated events, of which the best 4 scores will count. The 2021 trophy will be presented at the end of the season
 

Event name: FRENCHFIELD (1) Date: May 1-2 2021 Location: Frenchfield Farm, Penrith, Cumbria, UK
Optimum XC Time - 04.51
BE100 - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 JSR ZEBEDEE Mrs Zoe Rymer 0 16 23.8 0.00 0.00 23.80
2 BODJO VAN DE WINDELSTEEN Mrs. Amy Fife 0 14 28.5 4.00 0.00 32.50
3 LUNA MOON LUX Miss Kate Dennis 0 12 32.8 0.00 0.00 32.80
4 THUNDERBALL Mr Tom Clark 0 0 32 4.00 0.40 36.40
5 CVS BEL VAN LIEFDE Mrs Penny Spicer 0 0 27.5 8.00 1.20 36.70
6 GOOD LIFE BF Mr Scott Coyle 0 0 35 4.00 0.40 39.40
7 TAYVALE KUDOS Miss Iona Landale 0 0 32.3 8.00 5.20 45.50
8 RED DIAMOND Miss Jessica Smith Straughan 0 0 32.8 15.00 10.00 57.80
9 DINADAN Miss Emily Parker 0 0 26.3 4.00 32.40 62.70
10 BURNLEA SEA SAFARI Miss Sian Routledge 0 0 31.5 17.00 28.80 77.30
11 STATESMAN VIVENDI Miss Venetia Thompson 0 0 34.5 54.00 26.80 115.30
E R3 HARDSTONE Mr Steven Renton 0 0 31.8 4.00 E E R3
E FRODO BAGGINS Miss Ayla Forster-Blenkinsop 0 0 29 E E
R FORTMILL FRENCH CONNECTION Miss Loren Veitch 0 0 33.3 8.00 R R
W WIZZARDS REALM Miss Philippa Nixon 0 0 32.8 8.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.51
BE100 - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 KILNAMONA HEADLAD Miss Ria Scott 0 16 23.8 0.00 0.00 23.80
2 MONSIEUR MUSCOVADO Miss Philippa Nixon 0 14 27.3 0.00 0.00 27.30
3 BRIARWOOD SHADOW Mr Josh Riley 0 12 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
4 WHY NOT Mrs Victoria Dennis 0 10 25 8.00 0.00 33.00
5 ROMEO BRAVO Miss Morven Pringle 0 0 30.5 4.00 0.00 34.50
6 TRENOUTH Miss Vanessa Hamilton 0 2 32.8 0.00 2.00 34.80
7 WSH SACRUZ Miss Hannah Broadhurst 0 0 31.8 4.00 0.00 35.80
8 VSPLESK Miss Storm Straker 0 0 25.3 4.00 20.00 49.30
9 LANCASTER GREY Miss Kate Dennis 0 0 32.3 4.00 24.00 60.30
10 TAKE THE STAGE Mrs Lucinda Atkinson 0 0 24.5 27.00 16.40 67.90
11 CLOONTURK ROLLING HIGH Mr Scott Coyle 0 0 37.8 0.00 39.20 77.00
12 SKELTON BARNABY Miss Jess Johnson 0 0 33.5 34.00 25.60 93.10
13 ZIMON Miss Molly Selby 0 0 37 8.00 80.40 125.40
E THARROS Miss Emily Macfarlane 0 0 36.3 0.00 E E
R RONNOCO SILVER Miss Amy Gould 0 0 32.8 11.00 R R
E RF CRUISING DIAMOND ROSE Miss Chloe Robinson 0 0 32.5 0.00 E E RF
Optimum XC Time - 04.51
BE100 - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 JAG WOMANIZER LADY Mr James Adams 0 16 30.3 0.00 0.00 30.30
2 ARD NAUGAT Mrs Sarah Fanning 0 14 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
3 COOLQUILL FRANCISCO Miss Maisie Birkbeck 0 12 27.5 4.00 0.00 31.50
4 NIGHTDRESS Miss Stephanie Barnes 0 2 31.3 0.00 1.20 32.50
5 LAMMY LAUGH Mr John Guy 0 0 30.3 4.00 0.00 34.30
6 ANTARES PANDORA Miss Alex Turnbull 0 0 31.8 4.00 0.00 35.80
7 ENDOLIGHT Mrs Catherine Johnson 0 0 32.8 4.00 0.00 36.80
8 EDELWEISS Miss Nicola Howie 0 0 34 4.00 0.00 38.00
9 COUNTRY KALA LILY Miss Jemima Stewart 0 0 32.8 12.00 0.00 44.80
10 MAGNUS Miss Philippa Nixon 0 0 29.5 12.00 6.40 47.90
11 BRUNDEAN ZORRO Miss Annette Dick 0 2 37.5 0.00 15.20 52.70
12 WATERVALLEY DIAMOND LADY Miss Sarah Clark 0 0 36.8 0.00 30.00 66.80
13 SUDSKI STAR Mr Douglas Crawford 0 0 31.8 8.00 46.40 86.20
E KIRR ROYAL HOF TER ZEEDYCKE Miss Lucy Walby 0 0 32.8 0.00 E E
Optimum XC Time - 04.51
BE100 - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 TOLEDO R Mrs Helen Self Dodd 0 16 29.3 0.00 0.00 29.30
2 FOREMAN III Mr James Adams 0 14 30.8 0.00 0.40 31.20
3 HOWARDIAN HEIGHTS Miss Jess Johnson 0 12 36.3 0.00 0.40 36.70
4 GOOD ENOUGH II Miss Flora Wilson 0 10 32.3 0.00 4.40 36.70
5 THE RED ACE OF DIAMONDS Miss Harriet Morris 0 0 33 8.00 0.00 41.00
6 LISFARRITER DIAMOND GLORY Miss Lucy Bailey 0 0 38 4.00 0.40 42.40
7 GLENBOGLE Mrs Olivia Wilmot 0 0 33.5 8.00 2.40 43.90
8 CORRANVALE ROLLING THUNDER Mr Steven Renton 0 0 35.3 4.00 4.80 44.10
9 LUNA V Miss Isla Mccallum 0 0 31 12.00 2.80 45.80
10 JOHNNY WOODSMOKE Miss Emma Wilkinson 0 0 35 8.00 4.00 47.00
11 BE CRYSTAL CLEAR Miss Emma Wake 0 2 41 0.00 6.40 47.40
12 DIVINE IMAGE Miss Ayla Forster-Blenkinsop 0 0 36.8 8.00 5.60 50.40
13 JUPITER'S ORBIT Miss Sarah Dow 0 2 30 0.00 24.80 54.80
14 TRESPA Miss Laura Hayden 0 0 29.5 4.00 26.40 59.90
15 PADDY OF LIOSIN Miss Deborah Priestley 0 0 39.8 40.00 4.40 84.20
E RATHNAGEERA DOCTOR MAX Miss Grace Collingwood-cameron 0 0 34.8 8.00 E E
Optimum XC Time - 04.51
BE100 - Section U
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 VALVIGO Miss Holly Richardson 0 16 20.8 0.00 1.60 22.40
2 JACK DANIELS Mr Jack Mantel 0 14 25.8 0.00 0.00 25.80
3 WOLF ATHENA Mrs Nicola Wilson 0 12 22 4.00 0.00 26.00
4 EV PURE GOLD Mrs Julie Lawson 0 10 29.3 0.00 0.00 29.30
5 FLASHY BLUE Miss Sarah Cunningham 0 2 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
6 BALLYNEETY SILVER SERVICE Miss Issy Saxby 0 2 31.3 0.00 0.40 31.70
7 BLACK HAWK DOWN Miss Emma Atkins 0 2 32.8 0.00 0.00 32.80
8 BARTHOLOMEW II Miss Christina Young 0 2 29.8 0.00 3.60 33.40
9 KIRTLE KARLOS Miss Sara Collier 0 0 26.3 8.00 0.00 34.30
10 CULLINTRA SUNLIGHT Miss Emily Thomson 0 2 37 0.00 0.00 37.00
11 EDENDERRY CAILIN Miss Emily Hattrick 0 0 27.8 12.00 0.00 39.80
12 NIGHT PROWLER Dr. Caroline Clarke 0 0 37.5 4.00 0.00 41.50
13 SHERSHEEN TRYING TIMES Miss Ellie Mollart 0 2 34 0.00 13.60 47.60
14 LOUGH BIEN Miss Amelia England 0 0 28 15.00 6.40 49.40
15 DRYBARROWS JOCK DEEDS Mr William Pittendrigh 0 0 31.3 0.00 28.00 59.30
E RF HARELAW APOLLO Miss Jill Slight 0 0 27.8 4.00 E E RF
W KNOCKALANE FLIGHT Miss Enid Grant 0 0 34 W W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.51
BE100 - Section V
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 DIEGO ROBERTS Miss Keeva Johnson 0 16 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
2 ELISA Mr Jonathan Bracken 0 14 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
3 SUPER ANZAC Mrs Nicola Wilson 0 12 30 4.00 0.00 34.00
4 RHUBEN Miss Gina Haywood 0 10 32.5 4.00 0.00 36.50
5 AUTUMN STORM Miss Holly Thomson 0 0 34 4.00 0.00 38.00
6 CAPTAIN MOVE Miss Sally Dent 0 0 34.8 4.00 0.00 38.80
7 CLIC CLAK Z Ms Feo Chawla 0 0 31 8.00 0.00 39.00
8 FIREWORK Miss Francesca Dakin 0 0 35.5 4.00 0.00 39.50
9 GRANGE OLGA SPARROW Mrs. Louise Waugh 0 2 35 0.00 5.60 40.60
10 CARNSDALE NEWMARKET DANCER Miss Amelia England 0 2 36.5 0.00 5.20 41.70
11 BAMBER BRIDGE Miss Sophie Dods 0 0 33 12.00 0.00 45.00
12 TREVI FOUNTAIN Mr Harrison Colling 0 0 29.8 8.00 7.60 45.40
13 FAERLIE PLAYFUL Mrs Julie Lawson 0 0 34.3 4.00 10.40 48.70
14 ROBE DARK ROMEO Miss Freya Donoghue 0 0 33 16.00 2.40 51.40
15 COOLEY TOPGEAR Mr Shaun Murray 0 0 36.5 12.00 7.60 56.10
16 MONBEG REBEL Miss Rachel Williamson 0 0 39.3 39.00 2.40 80.70
E RF BONMAHON SPARCO Miss Jennifer Lange 0 0 31.3 4.00 E E RF
E RF MONA Miss Jenna Henkelmann 0 0 34 4.00 E E RF
Optimum XC Time - 04.51
BE100Open - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 FEVER PITCH Miss Storm Straker 0 16 24 0.00 0.00 24.00
2 SECRET AFFAER VII Mrs Sarah Clark 0 14 28.3 0.00 0.00 28.30
3 ASTAIRES BOUNCE Mr Andrew Malcolm 0 12 29.5 0.00 0.00 29.50
4 BALLYVADD SARCO Mr Joshua Wareing 0 10 30.3 0.00 0.00 30.30
5 HILLARY VD BISSCHOP Miss Emily Oakden 0 2 26.3 0.00 4.80 31.10
6 INCOGNITO V Mr Daniel Scott 0 2 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
7 MOLLY XIII Miss Persia Bhatia 0 2 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
8 LIFE IN TIME Miss Giorgia Burns 0 0 29.5 4.00 1.20 34.70
9 CRIME SCENE Miss Alexandra Heard 0 0 28 4.00 4.40 36.40
10 LUCY SPARKLES Miss Sarah Bartlett 0 0 28.5 8.00 0.00 36.50
11 L EMINENCE GRISE Miss Morven Pringle 0 0 32.8 4.00 0.00 36.80
12 BALLINTRANE MINTY Miss Madeleine Wolfenden 0 0 29.3 8.00 0.00 37.30
13 ENIGMA VIII Mrs Katie Reddihough 0 0 34.8 4.00 0.80 39.60
14 FORRESTS FOXY LADY Miss Sasha Niven 0 0 24.8 4.00 20.00 48.80
15 LISMAKEERA SAMBUCA Mrs Susan Terris-weir 0 0 34 21.00 0.00 55.00
Optimum XC Time - 04.51
BE100Open - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 GABBANA Miss Sara Bowe 0 16 18.8 0.00 0.00 18.80
2 LEISURE MAN Miss Jessica Zajda 0 14 19.8 0.00 0.00 19.80
3 CARRICK DIAMOND WARRIOR Miss Sally Dent 0 12 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
4 GRANTSTOWN VISION Mr Stephen James Runciman 0 2 30.3 0.00 2.00 32.30
5 BOSS LUX Miss Giorgia Burns 0 2 31.3 0.00 2.00 33.30
6 LAKOTA GHOST Miss Freya Gaitskell 0 0 31 4.00 0.00 35.00
7 SHADOW HIGH TIDE Miss Jemma Bell 0 2 32 0.00 3.20 35.20
8 MILE HIGH Miss Anna Hindmarsh 0 0 32 4.00 0.00 36.00
9 MARTIN II Mr James Oakden 0 2 30.3 0.00 8.00 38.30
10 ATHLONE ACORN Mrs Katie Reddihough 0 0 24.5 0.00 24.40 48.90
11 HOWICK FREEDOM Mr Joseph Ball 0 0 35 0.00 20.00 55.00
12 BALLYBAY DON Ms Amanda Waugh 0 0 30.8 8.00 30.00 68.80
13 TREBLE C DIAMOND Miss Angela Mclean 0 0 40.3 0.00 67.60 107.90
E R3 OZINOCCO Miss Laura Mitchell 0 0 34.5 4.00 E E R3
Optimum XC Time - 04.41
BE90 - Section J
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 SHANANSHAH Miss Lillie Barnett 0 8 25 0.00 0.00 25.00
2 FERNHILL FORTUNE Mr Sebastian Roldan Olivera 0 7 30.5 0.00 0.80 31.30
3 DERRYGIMBLA BOY Miss Anna Layfield 0 6 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
4 HANLEEN ARMANI Mrs Claire Johnstone 0 5 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
5 KENNOX SUNIAMH Miss Kailey Maxwell 0 1 35.5 0.00 1.20 36.70
6 HARLEY Mr Douglas Crawford 0 1 38.3 0.00 0.00 38.30
7 UNNAMED (808210) Miss Kate Dennis 0 0 35 4.00 2.40 41.40
8 LOVELY VDB Miss Joules Johnstone 0 0 35.8 4.00 3.20 43.00
9 MHS ROYAL HARLEQUIN Mr Stephen Rankin 0 0 31.8 13.00 0.00 44.80
10 DIRTY DEEDS II Miss Persia Bhatia 0 0 42.3 12.00 1.60 55.90
11 GORTFREE BOUNCE Miss Jessica Todd 0 0 50.8 4.00 17.20 72.00
12 RAETHORN MAUI Mrs Julia Tait 0 0 44.3 4.00 64.80 113.10
HC KENGARTH CROWN PRINCE Miss Christine Buckle 0 0 40.5 4.00 0.00 56.10
HC WEXFO FLYING ANGEL Mr James Adams 0 0 33 19.00 80.00 120.00
E S.M. CUMBRE Mr Steven Renton 0 0 31.5 4.00 E E
R PAGEANT MASTER Miss Laura Hayden 0 0 35.3 34.00 R R
R HAMPTON FONTAINE Mrs Laura Mcdonald 0 0 29 12.00 R R
E KILCLOGHER DOUBLE OR QUITS Miss Deborah Priestley 0 0 39.8 14.00 E E
Optimum XC Time - 04.41
BE90 - Section K
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CASTLEBAY ROCKSTAR Mrs Joss Drummond 0 8 29.5 0.00 0.40 29.90
2 KHALDAARIO Miss Elana Chilton 0 7 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
3 CAZFLODOR Mrs Sally Gillespie 0 6 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
4 DARING EXIT Miss Caitlin Gribbon 0 5 27.5 4.00 0.00 31.50
5 MR MAX CLOVER Miss Laura Fenwick 0 4 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
6 HI DYKE REBEL Miss Deborah Gate 0 0 25 7.00 2.40 34.40
7 FORTRESS HILL M2S Mrs Fiona Malcolm 0 0 30.8 4.00 1.60 36.40
8 LADY LILLIAN Miss Caitlin Padfield 0 0 31.3 8.00 0.00 39.30
9 NIC NAC PADDY MAC Mr Scott Coyle 0 0 35.5 4.00 1.20 40.70
10 PEACHES Miss Laura Mitchell 0 1 37.8 0.00 6.00 43.80
11 BY DESIGN IV Miss Ashley Suddes 0 0 34.8 4.00 5.60 44.40
12 DERREENTIGUE DOUBLE OR NOTHING Miss Anna Taylor 0 0 35.8 8.00 1.60 45.40
13 SUPREME PEARL Miss Louise Forrest 0 0 33.5 12.00 0.00 45.50
14 DEMARCO Mrs Catriona Umpleby 0 0 31.3 0.00 34.80 66.10
15 LISRUA REISK Mrs. Sarah Rowlinson 0 0 27.3 0.00 38.80 66.10
HC MBF SPECIAL BOND Mr James Adams 0 0 30.8 4.00 0.00 48.40
R HARTFELL BARNEY Miss Jessica Todd 0 0 38 4.00 R R
E ROLLUX II Mrs Kerry Graham 0 0 36.5 E E
E ON THE ROCKS Miss Prue Scott 0 0 33 39.00 E E
E RF GALLIANS GRACIE Miss Claire Morrison 0 0 35 8.00 E E RF
E RF THERE GOES THE CASH Miss Mollie Green 0 0 27 0.00 E E RF
Optimum XC Time - 04.41
BE90 - Section L
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CASTLEFOBES ROSCOE Mr Stephen Rankin 0 8 18 4.00 0.00 22.00
2 ARDEO BOUNCE Mrs Faye Boyling 0 7 26 4.00 1.60 31.60
3 CORGAR RINGFORT Mrs Clare Hart 0 6 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
4 CAVANAGARVAN KNIGHT Miss Ashley Suddes 0 5 30.3 4.00 0.00 34.30
5 RINCEOIR DATHUIL Miss Caitlin Padfield 0 0 30 8.00 0.00 38.00
6 HERMES Mrs Kate Wilton 0 1 38.5 0.00 0.00 38.50
7 RACE NIGHT Mrs Elizabeth Fletcher 0 0 33.8 4.00 4.00 41.80
8 TORFOOT AONACH MOR Miss Joules Johnstone 0 1 44.5 0.00 2.00 46.50
9 RAINBOWS GEM Mr William Bailey 0 0 42 4.00 0.80 46.80
10 OUR MEGASTAR Miss Lauren Winspear 0 0 36 12.00 0.00 48.00
11 ROCK UP AND RUMBA Miss Kate Dennis 0 0 40.8 8.00 3.20 52.00
12 JUSTJOEY II Miss Blythe Moore 0 0 41.3 12.00 0.00 53.30
13 SPRING WILLOW Mr Michael Maxwell 0 0 32.3 12.00 22.40 66.70
14 SHANNONDALE ALLY Miss Helen Court 0 0 34.3 0.00 32.80 67.10
15 SCARLETTS HOLD ON Mrs Lorna Hogarth 0 0 36.8 0.00 39.60 76.40
16 PRECIOUS CARGO II Miss Polly Quaile 0 0 38.3 4.00 40.80 83.10
17 ROSSAMILAN Miss Stephanie Lynch 0 0 37.5 24.00 26.80 88.30
R GOLD LANDIS Miss Sarah Todd 0 0 36.3 16.00 R R
E RF LANGALLER SEA SPIRIT Miss Lillie Barnett 0 0 37.5 2.00 E E RF
Optimum XC Time - 04.41
BE90 - Section M
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 ROYAL ENGAGEMENT TWO Mr Andrew Reed 0 8 26.3 0.00 0.00 26.30
2 ROYAL ROVER Ms Fiona Macleod 0 7 28 4.00 0.00 32.00
3 SWITHINS LAW Miss Rachel Thomas 0 6 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
4 CALYPSO Miss Jo Arres 0 5 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
5 FINN VII Miss Rebecca Harrison 0 0 30.8 4.00 0.00 34.80
6 SAM WISE II Mrs Helen Sayer 0 0 32.3 4.00 0.00 36.30
7 JULIUS Miss Naeve Brown 0 0 32.5 4.00 0.00 36.50
8 LEEDAUN ROSE Miss Jenny Lowther 0 0 32.5 4.00 0.40 36.90
9 HOWICK BLUE ANGEL Miss Rowan Henderson 0 1 37 0.00 0.40 37.40
10 CARRICK LADY Miss Amy Idle 0 1 37.5 0.00 0.00 37.50
11 QUINELLA Z Miss Amy Veitch 0 1 34.3 0.00 4.00 38.30
12 HELSINGTON GOSSIP GIRL Miss Kelly Brown 0 0 32.3 4.00 14.80 51.10
13 MAN CUB Mr Sam Harrison 0 0 30.5 4.00 30.00 64.50
14 ALLADDIN Miss Alice Spence 0 0 32.5 4.00 28.80 65.30
15 KAVANAGHS BRIDEVALLEY LUX Miss Nicky Polson 0 0 29 8.00 35.20 72.20
16 BARTON BLOUNT Ms Wendy Hoggard 0 0 24.5 15.00 76.80 116.30
HC DANTES INFERNO Mrs Kirsty Hogg 0 0 25.8 4.00 0.00 29.80
E STORM Miss Eva Carter 0 0 42 E E
E KELTICA RAVELLO Miss Lisa Donnelly 0 0 32.8 E E
W DIVIN BERE Miss Jennifer Kane 0 0 34 20.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.41
BE90 - Section R
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 ALECON Miss Emma Little 0 8 29.5 0.00 0.00 29.50
2 CLONTERM DUCHESS Mr Jack Mantel 0 7 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
3 MACCAISLEAN MOR Miss Sarah Page 0 6 29.8 0.00 3.20 33.00
4 GOODLUCK II Miss Amy Dixon 0 5 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
5 KUDOS Miss Martha Charlton 0 0 35 4.00 0.00 39.00
6 FABULAE Miss Natalie Vincent 0 1 35.5 0.00 4.00 39.50
7 THEHOOKYBOOKY Miss Sarah Dodd 0 0 40.3 4.00 0.00 44.30
8 DUBLIN MOUNTAIN BOY Miss Hannah Routledge 0 1 36.3 0.00 10.80 47.10
9 CURRAGHKYLE PRIMA Mr Charlie Dixon-Nutt 0 0 44.3 4.00 0.00 48.30
10 LOUGHNATOUSA DONNACHA Dr Louise Forty 0 1 41.5 0.00 10.00 51.50
11 DRUMANY BAY Mrs Susan Chappelhow-lacey 0 0 46.8 8.00 0.00 54.80
12 HOPES ARE HIGH II Mr Sean Henderson 0 0 34.5 4.00 19.20 57.70
13 COOLRAHNEE MURRAY Kristina Campbell 0 0 35.3 9.00 32.40 76.70
14 LOOKOUT SUMMER'S BREEZE Miss Heidi Stewart 0 0 32.3 40.00 5.60 77.90
HC AMOS KEETO Miss Philippa Nixon 0 0 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
E GOOD HEYS CAROUSEL Miss Jessica Chapman 0 0 36 E E
E KIRTLE PANZER Miss lucy scrimger 0 0 27.5 E E
W ARISTAEUS Mr Ian Stark 0 0 21.5 0.00 W W
R LOUGHEHOE GRACIE MAY Miss Deborah Priestley 0 0 50 0.00 R R
E COOLAMBER DASH Miss Amy Auld 0 0 27 0.00 E E
Optimum XC Time - 04.41
BE90 - Section S
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 AGHAMORE CRUISING Miss Sarah Page 0 8 26.5 0.00 0.00 26.50
2 MURRAH HALL MIDNIGHT MAELSTROM Miss Annie Sandell 0 7 25 0.00 4.00 29.00
3 EVEN SARCO Miss Kate Pattinson 0 6 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
4 GREENKELD'S MOONDANCE Ms Katie Brickman 0 5 27 4.00 0.00 31.00
5 LOUGHNATOUSA FRANCIS Dr Louise Forty 0 4 27.3 0.00 4.80 32.10
6 TULLYS HAPPY Miss Ashleigh Orrell 0 0 31 4.00 0.00 35.00
7 BALLINAGORE DUBH Miss Lily Ramsey 0 1 39.3 0.00 0.00 39.30
8 CALLOWFEENISH CAILIN Miss Georgia Whone 0 0 28.3 12.00 0.00 40.30
9 OCELOT Mrs Lynsey Taylor 0 1 35.5 0.00 4.80 40.30
10 LOUGHWELL LAREN Mrs Laura Bailey 0 0 30 4.00 8.00 42.00
11 A TALE OF COINTREAU Captain Toosie Falconer Hall 0 0 31.8 8.00 8.00 47.80
12 HILLTOWER TINKERBELLE Mrs Susan Lawrie 0 0 33.3 19.00 3.20 55.50
13 KILL BILL JX Mrs Sarah Williamson 0 0 29.3 4.00 28.80 62.10
14 CHANT Miss Gemma Potts 0 0 38.8 12.00 18.40 69.20
15 TRANSPENNINE GOLD Miss Chloe Dods 0 0 35.3 20.00 90.80 146.10
HC CARRABAWN SEDANTA Miss Philippa Nixon 0 0 27.3 4.00 0.00 31.30
E OAKPORT TARGAREN Miss Libby Gallon 0 0 34 E E
E KINGSLEYPARK PATCH Mrs Deirdre Johnston 0 0 24 8.00 E E
W COPAIN Z Miss Enid Grant 0 0 36 12.00 W W
E RF COOLEY EASY TRIP Miss Emily Oakden 0 0 21.3 0.00 E E RF
W REBEL FRAN Mr Sean Henderson 0 0 19.5 12.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.41
BE90 - Section T
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 HOLMSIDE RED ACE Miss Amy Auld 0 8 29.3 0.00 0.00 29.30
2 ROEDERER DOUBLE DIAMOND Miss Tor Nicholson 0 7 29.5 4.00 2.00 35.50
3 JUSTSO GEORGIA Miss Sarah Thomson 0 6 32 0.00 3.60 35.60
4 ETASJA Ms Katie Brickman 0 5 33.3 4.00 0.00 37.30
5 KELLORA FIREFLY Kristina Campbell 0 4 36.3 0.00 4.40 40.70
6 DANZIG IN THE DARK Mrs Frances Hislop 0 1 36.3 0.00 4.80 41.10
7 IN TECHNICOLOR Mr Michael Arthur 0 0 34.3 8.00 0.00 42.30
8 BBK POLO Miss Katie Anderson 0 0 38.5 4.00 4.40 46.90
9 DALEY Miss Laura Mitchell 0 0 28.8 17.00 2.80 48.60
10 LANGNESS Mrs. Samantha Jarvis 0 0 36.3 19.00 4.80 60.10
11 HIGHLAND DELUX Ms Louise Howatson 0 0 37.5 4.00 33.60 75.10
12 SCARPINELLI PINK Mr Sean Henderson 0 0 32.3 16.00 36.40 84.70
13 IMPERIAL DUN Miss Margaret Wright 0 0 36.5 8.00 79.20 123.70
14 SAINT AUGUSTUS Miss Francesca Dakin 0 0 51.8 4.00 77.20 133.00
E GFS DREAM A LITTLE DREAM Miss Deborah Priestley 0 0 39.8 0.00 E E
E BENTLEY Ms Jane Bolser 0 0 32.5 E E
W FORESTI Ms Lisa Nickson 0 0 39.8 17.00 W W
E SAINT GEORGES Miss Emmajane Smith 0 0 34.5 34.00 E E
E SANDY STREET Miss Pollyanna Smith 0 0 34.3 E E
E JOSCAYO M Miss Charlotte Arnold 0 0 37.3 0.00 E E
E BEC ALL TALK Mr David Holden 0 0 31.3 E E
Optimum XC Time - 04.41
BE90Open - Section Q
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CAPTAIN MORGAN G Z Miss Sara Bowe 0 8 28.8 0.00 0.00 28.80
2 FRANKFORT POINTLLEXI Mrs Nicola Wilson 0 7 29.8 0.00 0.00 29.80
3 JESSY Mrs Nicola Wilson 0 6 27.8 0.00 2.80 30.60
4 LEO SANTOS Mrs Emma Hobday 0 1 27.8 0.00 4.00 31.80
5 CECELIA COBRA Mrs Nicola Wilson 0 1 32.8 0.00 0.00 32.80
6 HECTOR Miss Sara Bowe 0 1 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
7 REHY VOLUNTEER Mr Duncan Fisher 0 1 35.8 0.00 1.20 37.00
8 TOMON Mrs Sarah Clark 0 1 32.5 0.00 7.60 40.10
9 SOUTHGRANGE DOMINATOR Miss Catherine Harston 0 0 33.3 0.00 21.60 54.90
10 CRY FREEDOM Mrs Sharon Prosser 0 0 34.8 12.00 14.80 61.60
11 BE MY ROMEO Miss Georgina Prest 0 0 34 4.00 35.60 73.60
12 COUGAR PC Z Mrs Emma Hobday 0 0 26 0.00 126.80 152.80
E RF TAKE IT 2 THE LAW Miss Emma Hawksby 0 0 31.5 0.00 E E RF
Optimum XC Time - 04.41
BE90Ou18 - Section N
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 KILCRONA BOY Miss Amber Williamson 0 8 22.5 0.00 0.00 22.50
2 MILLPARK HOUDINI Miss Cleodie Stewart Howitt 0 7 25.3 0.00 0.00 25.30
3 MAJOR BLUE III Miss Poppy Pratt 0 6 26.3 0.00 0.00 26.30
4 ROSSHILL PADDY Ms. Eliza England 0 5 24 4.00 2.80 30.80
5 MISTER WHO Miss Becky Weston 0 0 25.3 4.00 4.00 33.30
6 SAHARA BLUE Miss Tia Himpson 0 1 29.8 0.00 4.00 33.80
7 DERRYLACKEY FIONN Miss Edie Shotton-Cracknell 0 1 34.3 0.00 0.00 34.30
8 LITTLE MISS MILLICENT Miss Erin Kopydlowski 0 1 31.8 0.00 6.40 38.20
9 HARLEQUIN MOON Miss Isobel Jeffrey 0 0 27 4.00 7.20 38.20
10 CRACKER JACK II Miss Eden Fisher 0 1 33 0.00 6.40 39.40
11 UNNAMED (808112) Miss Felicity Cromarty 0 1 40.3 0.00 1.20 41.50
12 BERNWODE NAIROBI Mr. Zachary Farnsworth 0 1 33 0.00 12.00 45.00
13 MATTY MENLO Miss Ruby Thompson 0 0 22.5 0.00 23.20 45.70
14 COOKIE II Miss Lois Williamson 0 1 37 0.00 10.40 47.40
15 THAI GOLIGHTLY Miss Maddy Nairn 0 0 37 14.00 7.20 58.20
16 HARRY POTTER II Miss Beth Casasola 0 0 30 35.00 7.20 72.20
E FUDGE Miss Fearne Wharton 0 0 26.8 4.00 E E
R MASTER DUNNE Miss Kelly Grant 0 0 39.8 0.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 04.41
BE90Ou18 - Section O
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 KINNARD FLYER Miss Sally Farmer 0 8 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
2 LADY CHATTERBOX Miss Alice England 0 7 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
3 HEJ MAR LENE Miss Olivia Rogers 0 6 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
4 FINNERTY Miss Neve Smith 0 5 27.5 4.00 1.20 32.70
5 ROSSDARRAGH HICKSTEAD Miss Becky Forster 0 1 29.8 0.00 4.00 33.80
6 FORANS SWEET CLOVER Miss Zurie Dempster 0 0 30.5 4.00 0.00 34.50
7 CLONAKILTY DIAMOND SHADOW Miss Flora Allen 0 1 32.8 0.00 2.80 35.60
8 DOIRE MHIANAIGH JACK Miss Sophie Brooks 0 0 33.5 4.00 0.40 37.90
9 BANKEIR MIDNIGHT Miss Meg Christie 0 1 38.3 0.00 0.00 38.30
10 KILSHREWLEY LADY Miss Nell McGregor 0 1 40.3 0.00 0.40 40.70
11 HUNTINGFIELD DUCHESS Miss Jessica Lovie 0 1 39.8 0.00 4.80 44.60
12 CHESTNUT HILL ROBYN LAROUX Miss Charlie Parker 0 0 33.5 4.00 7.20 44.70
13 CHANCE X Miss Katie Walton 0 0 27.8 0.00 20.00 47.80
14 MALIN CHIPPIE Miss Sophie Allcroft 0 0 30 4.00 30.00 64.00
15 MIAMI DABHAND Miss Libby Clark 0 0 39 0.00 25.60 64.60
R INDIE Miss Amelie McCarron 0 0 29 34.00 R R
R LOLESCA Miss Nancy Collin 0 0 31.3 0.00 R R
E HOLLOW SMOKE Miss Ailsa Scott 0 0 39.3 E E
E WHITEHAWK TILLY Miss Sadie Williams 0 0 34.5 10.00 E E
Optimum XC Time - 04.41
BE90Ou18 - Section P
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 DUNLOUGHAN WHIRLWIND Miss Kate Sanderson 0 8 29.5 0.00 0.00 29.50
2 BLACKWOODLAND JESTER Miss Jasmine Grace Black 0 7 27.5 4.00 0.00 31.50
3 URBAN COWBOY Mr Ben Fairbrother 0 6 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
4 KUTITOUT Miss Madeline Collins 0 5 26.3 4.00 4.80 35.10
5 COMING STAR Miss Sophie Brown 0 1 35.3 0.00 0.40 35.70
6 VORECKY SILVER Miss Maisie Greening 0 1 36.5 0.00 0.00 36.50
7 SECRET LIAISON II Miss Kacey Finch 0 0 33 4.00 0.00 37.00
8 BABY BUTTONS Ms. Eliza England 0 1 34.5 0.00 6.80 41.30
9 PADDY XXI Miss Georgia Gribben 0 1 33.8 0.00 9.20 43.00
10 NEWGROVE LASS Miss Ella Jackson 0 0 38.8 4.00 1.20 44.00
11 BALLYDOOLAGH GRACEFUL SHADOW Miss Isla McGinnis 0 0 43.5 4.00 0.40 47.90
12 BARRACURRA MESSIAH Miss Freya England 0 0 36.3 4.00 10.00 50.30
13 LITTLE MISS BUTTONS BLUE Mr Kyle Forgan 0 0 35 0.00 20.40 55.40
14 CLONLARAS SALE TOPPER Miss Charlotte Jeffrey 0 0 31 4.00 27.60 62.60
E UNO DUO Miss Meghan Macdonald 0 0 35.5 0.00 E E
E SHADOW STORM Miss Amelia Willcox 0 0 38.8 E E
E LISBOY CLOVER VALLEY Miss Kyla Cranston 0 0 28.8 0.00 E E
E TUTOR RASCAL Miss Isla Howells 0 0 34.8 8.00 E E
E RF QUEEN KROON Miss Madison Young 0 0 37 7.00 E E RF
Optimum XC Time - 04.37
N - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 COOLEY FUN TIME Mr Wills Oakden 6 0 29 0.00 0.00 29.00
2 DHI BY DESIGN Mr Wills Oakden 5 0 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
3 CLOVER I Miss Kelly Reid 4 0 30.8 0.00 1.20 32.00
4 MISS LUCKY CAVALIER Miss Henny Cooper 3 0 32.5 0.00 0.80 33.30
5 TIMELESS CRUSADER Mrs. Kirsty Hetherington 2 0 35.8 0.00 0.00 35.80
6 I G W Mr Jamie Atkinson 0 0 33.5 5.00 0.40 38.90
7 LGS LITTLE LEGEND Mrs Kirsty Hogg 0 0 36.5 4.00 0.80 41.30
8 DARRAKS CLOVER LUX Miss Anna Layfield 1 0 38.3 0.00 4.00 42.30
9 WOT GLAMOUR Mrs Rachel Clark 0 0 33.5 8.00 2.40 43.90
10 TINKERS GAMBLE Miss Madeleine Wolfenden 0 0 33.3 12.00 0.00 45.30
11 RISE N SHINE Miss Grace Lumley 0 0 35.8 4.00 7.20 47.00
12 LINCOLN MASTER Miss Natalie Anderson 0 0 34 4.00 12.80 50.80
13 DALTON P II Miss Anna Sloan 1 0 35 0.00 16.80 51.80
14 COOLEY DJ Mrs Katherine Hague 0 0 35.3 8.00 14.80 58.10
15 KILNAMONA HENRY Miss Grace Lumley 0 0 35.3 4.00 30.80 70.10
16 MILLROSE Mrs Lucinda Atkinson 0 0 31.5 4.00 39.60 75.10
17 IPPON Miss Olivia Charles 0 0 37.8 4.00 36.40 78.20
18 HARLEQUIN JUBILEE Mr Daniel Scott 0 0 27.8 0.00 81.60 109.40
W CROSSGALES INTO THE BLU Miss Freya Gaitskell 0 0 39.3 16.00 W W
E BILLY Miss Sophie Robinson 0 0 33.8 8.00 E E
W FMSH RAMIRO Mr Martyn Johnson 0 0 35.5 0.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.37
N - Section H
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 KEEP IT COOLEY Mr Wills Oakden 6 0 28.3 0.00 0.00 28.30
2 CLOROGUE B A STAR Miss Libby Jane Soley 5 0 29.8 4.00 0.00 33.80
3 KILLAWALLA CHESTER Miss Sophie Mcdearmid 4 0 33.3 0.00 2.80 36.10
4 BALLYVAD DUBH Miss Henny Cooper 3 0 34.3 0.00 2.00 36.30
5 WEE MCPEA Mrs Helen Self Dodd 2 0 28.5 8.00 4.00 40.50
6 CILLBHRID OSCAR Miss Olivia Strang Steel 0 0 29.8 8.00 7.60 45.40
7 FINESSE FLAGMOUNT JOY Miss Amy Watson 0 0 35 4.00 6.80 45.80
8 AFTER THE BEAT Miss Grace Lumley 0 0 40.8 4.00 2.40 47.20
9 GOOD GIRL SUSIE Mr Douglas Crawford 0 0 35.5 12.00 0.80 48.30
10 THE DOLLY Miss Georgina Rooke 1 0 42 0.00 6.40 48.40
11 MANAKIN Miss Laura Fenwick 0 0 36 8.00 5.20 49.20
12 JUST JACOB III Ms Kath Pinington 0 0 31.5 4.00 14.00 49.50
13 ENROSEWOOD SHOW GIRL Miss Annie Broad 0 0 39 8.00 6.80 53.80
14 GORTGLAS BALLYMOLLOY Mrs Pauliina Swindells 0 0 31.3 16.00 7.60 54.90
15 RLE I AM GOLD Miss Henny Cooper 1 0 39.3 0.00 18.80 58.10
16 KGB SANDRO Mrs Lucinda Atkinson 0 0 29 8.00 91.60 128.60
E MISS ISSYMUS Ms Jane Storey 0 0 36.3 E E
W DEAR DORA Miss Kate Dennis 0 0 42.8 16.00 W W
E MIAMI EXCLUSIVE Mrs. Samantha Jarvis 0 0 30.5 4.00 E E
E MIRANNAN Mr Daniel Ockenden 0 0 36.5 0.00 E E
Optimum XC Time - 04.37
N - Section W
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 DUKE OF DARLINGTON Miss Storm Straker 6 0 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
2 IVANHOE Mr Jack Mantel 5 0 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
3 ROCK N ROLL STAR Mr Jack Mantel 4 0 32.3 0.00 3.60 35.90
4 HIGHLING GIZMOLOGY Miss Lucy Bailey 1 0 38.5 0.00 4.80 43.30
5 COOLEY CANDO Mrs Stephanie Oakden 0 0 41.5 4.00 3.20 48.70
6 COPPERHALL DOMINO Miss Megan Sheekey 0 0 32 4.00 12.80 48.80
7 MY PIPPA VD ZWARTBLESHOEVE Miss Laura Mitchell 1 0 47.3 0.00 3.60 50.90
8 IRCO Miss Grace Congreve 0 0 31 8.00 12.00 51.00
9 CARTOWN XANTHOS Miss Sara Dudgeon 1 0 35.5 0.00 17.20 52.70
10 FRS STORM Mr Sean Henderson 0 0 36.8 4.00 16.00 56.80
11 LANDSBROOK FAERIE TALE Mrs Julie Lawson 0 0 38.5 4.00 16.00 58.50
Optimum XC Time - 04.37
ON - Section I
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 PRF DIVO MAIL Miss Philippa Nixon 6 0 28 0.00 1.20 29.20
2 DENVER IV Mrs Rebecca Glasson 5 0 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
3 CUFFESGRANGE COOLEY Mrs Katherine Hague 4 0 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
4 CES SILVER CHIP Miss Joanna Neilson 0 0 28.5 4.00 0.00 32.50
5 QUINCY IV Miss Caitlin Padfield 1 0 31.3 0.00 2.00 33.30
6 JSR CRAZY MAZY Mrs Zoe Rymer 0 0 27.3 4.00 4.00 35.30
7 ARCTIC SKIPPY Miss Emma Hawksby 0 0 31.5 4.00 0.00 35.50
8 DANCING REVOLUTION Miss Martha Todd 0 0 32.8 4.00 0.00 36.80
9 RAINBOWS LITTLE ROCK Miss Emma Coghill 1 0 36.8 0.00 0.40 37.20
10 ROCKSTAR VII Miss Emma Carvey 0 0 35 12.00 0.00 47.00
11 WATERLOO SUNSET Miss Freya Hartley 0 0 31.8 8.00 8.80 48.60
12 SOMETHING CLASSICAL Miss Abbie Forster 0 0 43.3 8.00 3.20 54.50
W COOLEY ADVENTURER Mrs Katherine Hague 0 0 32.3 0.00 W W
E RF ALVESCOT MR NICE GUY Miss Abbie Forster 0 0 33.3 57.00 E E RF
Optimum XC Time - 04.37
ONu18 - Section X
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 DIAMOND PIPPIN Miss Grace Botterell 6 0 27.3 0.00 0.00 27.30
2 CORNASAUS LAD Miss Keeva Johnson 5 0 27.3 0.00 1.60 28.90
3 RINGWOOD DALTO II Miss Katie Edgar 4 0 29.5 0.00 0.00 29.50
4 I SPY CDS Miss Jemima Cross 3 0 26.5 4.00 0.00 30.50
5 LAKESHORE Miss Lottie Walsh 2 0 28 4.00 0.40 32.40
6 COMMANCHERO Miss Jemima Cross 0 0 31.3 4.00 0.00 35.30
7 ANTRIM OCTOBER Miss Rachel Williamson 1 0 35.8 0.00 0.00 35.80
8 CAIRNVIEW CORRY Miss Alexandra Edgar 0 0 29.3 4.00 2.80 36.10
9 MISS WINIFRED WILDE Miss Emily Worsdale 1 0 32.8 0.00 6.40 39.20
10 ARDAGH EPIC Mr Finlay Marsden 0 0 25.3 8.00 7.20 40.50
11 TEMPLE INDIGO Ms Feo Chawla 0 0 36.5 4.00 1.60 42.10
12 WISDOM OF ZORRO Mr Musa Hussain 0 0 27.3 4.00 12.80 44.10
13 BOWMORE Miss Kyla Grieve 0 0 33.8 12.00 0.00 45.80
14 ARCTIC PUZZLE Mr Oliver Dodds 0 0 28.8 12.00 8.40 49.20
15 SECRET DESIRE II Miss Matilda Aplin 0 0 33.5 16.00 0.00 49.50
16 THE RIDGE CARDENTO Miss Ruth Farnsworth 0 0 32.3 8.00 12.80 53.10
17 ANDROMEDA III Miss Amelia Craig 0 0 36.3 8.00 10.40 54.70
18 EQUITREK ATOM Miss Issy Saxby 0 0 33 0.00 28.00 61.00
19 BALLINGOWAN FLASH Miss Vicky Edgar 0 0 36 33.00 6.40 75.40
E CASTLERISE PATIENCE Mr Alexander Abrahams 0 0 35 E E
W WIL SHE EVER Miss Xanthe De Wesselow 0 0 29 4.00 W W
R HHS FORT WORTH Miss Kyla Grieve 0 0 33 4.00 R R
W CDS ROCK AWAY BEACH Miss Xanthe De Wesselow 0 0 23.8 0.00 W W

Key

Column Headings

Pos
Position field
Pts
Points
FP
Foundation Points
D
Dressage Penalties
DEM
Dressage Error Marks
DEC
Dressage Errors of Course
SJ
Show Jumping Penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
Cross country jumping penalties
XCT
Cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
Over-graded
NS
No-show
E
Eliminated
W
Withdrawn
D
Disqualified
R
Retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
Compulsory Retirement
F1
Failed at first trot up
F2
Failed at second trot up
UR
Rider Unseated
HF
Horse Fall
FF
Horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
Trapped Horse
R3
Three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
Four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded
Results Available

Sponsored by

Latest News

Read the full story
View all news