FORGANDENNY (3)FORGANDENNY (3)

FORGANDENNY (3)

Location

Baxterknowe Farm, Perth, Forgandenny, Perthshire, United Kingdom, PH2 9EY

Date

Saturday 19 to Sunday 20 September 2020

Organisers and Secretaries

Event Organiser - Mr Douglas Edward
Contact Mr Douglas Edward
Mobile: 07836334468

Entries Secretary - Tanya Adamson
Contact Tanya Adamson
Mobile: 07814 056874

Course description

Whilst using natural terrain, the cross country courses are designed to be flowing and encourage forward riding.

Event schedule

Entries open

25 August 2020

Ballot date

1 September 2020 12:00 noon

Ballot period

September

Late entry surcharge

4 September 2020
Mr Douglas Edward

Event Organiser

Baxterknowe Farm, Perth, Perthshire, PH2 9EY

Contact Details
Tanya Adamson

Entries Secretary

Contact Details

Entries Information

Entry fees include VAT. VAT Reg No 226 4017 36.

Internet entries will be accepted on www.britisheventing.com. Please make cheques payable to Kick On Events. Send entries to the Entries Secretary Separate cheques are required for each horse (with horse's name on back). Please enclose separate 22cm x 11cm (DL size) Self Seal SAE for each horse.

Entry Amendments by 11am 15/09/2020 by telephoning the Entries Secretary.

Refund Policy - 100% refund for entries withdrawn before Ballot Date. Thereafter, entries that are replaced will receive a full refund subject to a £12 (plus VAT) administration charge. Entries made after the Ballot Date are not eligible for a refund - see Rule 4.11.

Starting Times are available after 6pm, 17 September on website www.britisheventing.com
 

Special Notices

In case of Abandonment please phone 01738 812095.

All Terrain Vehicles/Motorcycles will not be permitted except for disabled persons and with prior arrangement with the Organisers.

Dogs must be kept on leads at all times

Trade Stand enquiries to Organiser

Accommodation and Catering

Hot and cold food available throughout the event.

Classes table

Class Days Dressage Test Entry Fee AIP Total Late Fee Start Fee
BE100 Sunday BE106 (2012) £71.75 £10.22 £81.97 £12.00 £17.00
BE100Open Sunday BE106 (2012) £71.75 £10.22 £81.97 £12.00 £17.00
BE80(T) Sunday BE92 (2009) £71.75 £10.22 £81.97 £12.00 £17.00
BE90 Saturday BE92 (2009) £71.75 £10.22 £81.97 £12.00 £17.00
BE90Open Saturday BE92 (2009) £71.75 £10.22 £81.97 £12.00 £17.00
N Saturday N110 (2012) £87.48 £12.47 £99.95 £12.00 £17.00
ON Saturday N110 (2012) £87.48 £12.47 £99.95 £12.00 £17.00

Key:

AIP = Abandonment Insurance Premium
Late Fee = Late Entry Surcharge Fee
Start Fee = Paid on arrival at the event
Days - D = Dressage, S = Show Jumping, X = Cross Country

Classes and fees

Prizes

Lower level prize money if entries allow.
 

Event name: FORGANDENNY (3) Date: Sep 19-20 2020 Location: Baxterknowe Farm, Perth, Forgandenny, Perthshire, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 05.28
BE100 - Section N
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CRAIGIEBURN HELEDD Miss Ailsa Roberts 0 16 29.5 0.00 0.00 29.50
2 HARELAW APOLLO Miss Jill Slight 0 14 27.8 4.00 0.00 31.80
3 EDELWEISS Miss Nicola Howie 0 12 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
4 DIAMOND DART Miss Amy Ralston 0 10 31.8 4.00 0.00 35.80
5 DISCOVERY B II Miss Alexandra Heard 0 8 31.8 4.00 0.00 35.80
6 HOT TREND Miss Laila Bedawi 0 6 32.8 4.00 0.00 36.80
7 GRANDE DAME SUNSHINE Miss Alison West 0 4 35.8 0.00 1.20 37.00
8 SPLASH AND DASH III Mrs Lizzie Somerville 0 0 21 8.00 8.00 37.00
9 HARDSTONE Mr Steven Renton 0 0 31.3 6.00 0.00 37.30
10 TULLABEG DIGNITY Mr Daniel Scott 0 0 32.3 4.00 3.20 39.50
11 RHUBEN Miss Gina Haywood 0 0 30.8 8.00 1.20 40.00
12 WOODENDFARM FREDDY O Miss Jodie Darrie 0 0 32.5 8.00 0.00 40.50
13 MAJOR BLUE III Miss Poppy Pratt 0 0 39 4.00 2.40 45.40
14 BONMAHON SPARCO Miss Jennifer Lange 0 0 31.3 8.00 8.40 47.70
15 KEC CHICAGO QUALITY Mr Flynn Mclean 0 0 35.5 12.00 2.40 49.90
16 GLENMA Miss Natasha Mckee 0 2 40.8 0.00 9.60 50.40
17 LOTTIE X Miss Isla Gill 0 0 33.3 4.00 24.40 61.70
18 CONQUERING CANDY Mrs Aimee Aspinall 0 0 25.5 8.00 29.60 63.10
19 HASIMODO Miss Ashley Fraser 0 0 43.8 16.00 5.20 65.00
20 EDEN IV Miss Stephanie Stewart 0 0 29.8 4.00 32.40 66.20
21 LOUGH BIEN Miss Amelia England 0 0 28.8 4.00 34.80 67.60
22 LITTLE MISS BUTTONS BLUE Mr Kyle Forgan 0 0 38.8 4.00 25.20 68.00
R DUNBOG INTUITION Mr James Oakden 0 0 31 0.00 R R
E AR MISIMENA H Mr Scott Coyle 0 0 96 E E E AR
W EXPLORER DORA Miss Julia Craig 0 0 W W
E LITTLE DANCER II Miss Alyssa Neumann 0 0 32 E E
E RF HYLAYA B Mrs Laura Varty - Lindsay 0 0 31.5 4.00 E E RF
E SAUNDERSCOURT EMPEROR Miss Alex Mundell 0 0 28.8 E E
Optimum XC Time - 05.28
BE100 - Section O
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 GOLDEN PAT Mr James Houlden 0 16 27.5 0.00 0.00 27.50
2 IPPON Miss Olivia Charles 0 14 24.3 0.00 4.40 28.70
3 BALLINGOWAN CARRIE Miss Rose Macpherson 0 12 25 3.00 1.60 29.60
4 CROFT ALLURE Miss Amy Brown 0 10 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
5 FLASHY BLUE Miss Sarah Cunningham 0 8 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
6 THE DEE JAY II Miss Leigh-ann Allan 0 6 28.8 4.00 0.00 32.80
7 NIGHTDRESS Miss Stephanie Barnes 0 2 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
8 FLORENCE IX Miss Tilly Leathart 0 2 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
9 THARROS Miss Emily Macfarlane 0 0 31 4.00 0.00 35.00
10 LOVELY VDB Miss Joules Johnstone 0 2 26.8 0.00 9.20 36.00
11 LUNA V Miss Isla Mccallum 0 0 32.8 4.00 0.00 36.80
12 POWER MASTER Mr Euan Hammersley 0 0 33 4.00 0.00 37.00
13 INDY DE MUZE D Mr Daniel Ockenden 0 2 38 0.00 0.00 38.00
14 HHS FORT WORTH Miss Kyla Grieve 0 0 34.8 4.00 1.20 40.00
15 HEY LISTEN Miss Rachel Kane 0 0 31.3 4.00 5.60 40.90
16 ATLAS EACHAN Miss Molly Bower 0 0 32.3 8.00 1.60 41.90
17 BE CRYSTAL CLEAR Miss Emma Wake 0 0 37.3 4.00 1.60 42.90
18 THUNDERBALL Mr Tom Clark 0 0 36 6.00 1.60 43.60
19 SPIRIT OF THE WIND Miss Cara Galt 0 2 39 0.00 5.20 44.20
20 ROSKEEN DOLLY LADY Miss Lauren Davidson 0 2 37.8 0.00 7.60 45.40
21 WATERVALLEY DIAMOND LADY Miss Sarah Clark 0 0 34.8 7.00 11.20 53.00
22 FUERTY CRUISE BRIGADE Dr Claire Bolger Fotheringham 0 0 34.3 25.00 0.80 60.10
23 ATHLONE CHESTNUT LADY Mrs Marion Vernon 0 0 35.8 12.00 26.40 74.20
24 RONNOCO SILVER Miss Amy Gould 0 0 32.5 18.00 41.60 92.10
W MONA Miss Jenna Henkelmann 0 0 W W
E BORTHWICK AMBER Ms Charlotte Nevison 0 0 35.8 E E
W PIPPA DU PERRON Miss Ruth Farnsworth 0 0 33 W W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.28
BE100 - Section P
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CILLBHRID OSCAR Miss Olivia Strang Steel 0 16 25.5 0.00 0.00 25.50
2 CORBALLY BEAUTY Miss Sarah Farnsworth 0 14 24.5 0.00 1.60 26.10
3 ROMEO BRAVO Miss Morven Pringle 0 12 24 4.00 0.00 28.00
4 RLE I AM GOLD Miss Henny Cooper 0 10 29.3 0.00 0.00 29.30
5 ANTARES PANDORA Miss Alex Turnbull 0 8 26 4.00 0.00 30.00
6 EDGAR II Mrs Olivia Wilmot 0 6 26.8 4.00 0.80 31.60
7 RACHAN WONDERFUL WESTEND BOY Miss Gabrielle Riddell 0 4 27.8 4.00 0.00 31.80
8 KINNARD FLYER Miss Sally Farmer 0 2 25.8 0.00 6.40 32.20
9 WHAUPSHILL TOUCHE Miss Khara Findlater 0 0 28.3 4.00 0.00 32.30
10 SPOT ON SEAMUS Miss Helen Ker 0 0 28.8 4.00 0.00 32.80
11 BLUE THOR Miss Caroline Pennycook 0 0 25 8.00 2.40 35.40
12 DERREENTIGUE DOUBLE OR NOTHING Miss Anna Taylor 0 0 29.8 4.00 2.00 35.80
13 BALLINGADDY DIXIE Miss Alicia Marples 0 0 28.5 8.00 0.40 36.90
14 FERNHILL JACKPOT Ms Jennifer Macgregor 0 2 26 0.00 13.20 39.20
15 HIGHLANDER III Mr Scott Coyle 0 0 35.8 4.00 0.00 39.80
16 SONNERSTED Miss Victoria Gladwyn 0 0 25.3 16.00 0.00 41.30
17 THE KERRY MAN Miss Hannah Young 0 0 34.8 8.00 0.00 42.80
18 QUANABELLE Z Miss Sofia Macpherson 0 2 30.5 0.00 16.40 46.90
19 WORLD HORSE WELFARE LUCAS Miss Colleen Macrae 0 0 30 16.00 4.40 50.40
20 BELLEVUE BRONZE GODDESS Mrs Marion Vernon 0 0 28.5 0.00 23.20 51.70
21 MR MONKEY PUZZLE Mr Ben Fairbrother 0 0 29.5 8.00 23.20 60.70
22 CHARME DE FLEE Miss Alexandra Ingram 0 0 28.5 9.00 28.40 65.90
23 TORFOOT AONACH MOR Miss Laura Mitchell 0 0 30 8.00 28.80 66.80
24 LITTLEHILL CODY Ms Fiona Mackinnon 0 0 34.8 16.00 24.80 75.60
R ROMANYS NARSTURSHUM Miss Madison Young 0 0 33.5 8.00 R R
R SEABISCUIT BELLAMY Miss Jemma Dath 0 0 30 12.00 R R
W FORTRESS HILL M2S Mrs Fiona Malcolm 0 0 26 8.00 W W
R INTHEDARC Miss Jessica Jubb-clark 0 0 29.3 R R
Optimum XC Time - 05.28
BE100Open - Section M
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 ASTAIRES BOUNCE Mr Andrew Malcolm 0 16 26.8 0.00 5.20 32.00
2 FORRESTS FOXY LADY Miss Sasha Niven 0 14 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
3 CRIME SCENE Miss Alexandra Heard 0 12 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
4 SECRET AFFAER VII Mrs Sarah Clark 0 10 26 8.00 3.20 37.20
5 CARRABAWN GOLDEN VIEW Miss Elliott Atkinson 0 0 35.3 4.00 0.00 39.30
6 MILLIES LAW Mr Cameron Swales 0 0 31.8 8.00 0.00 39.80
7 OAKINGHAM RAPHAEL Miss Rona Gunn 0 0 31.5 8.00 0.80 40.30
8 RATHBANE PRINCE Miss Madeleine Bower 0 2 37.3 0.00 3.20 40.50
9 TREBLE C DIAMOND Miss Angela Mclean 0 2 40.8 0.00 1.60 42.40
10 HILLARY VD BISSCHOP Miss Emily Oakden 0 2 35 0.00 8.00 43.00
11 BALLYBAY DON Ms Amanda Waugh 0 0 36.5 4.00 3.60 44.10
12 JRP KICK ON CASANOVA Mr Findlay Lawson 0 0 37.8 4.00 2.40 44.20
13 MY BLUE DIAMOND BOY Mr Callum Tarvit 0 0 39 4.00 2.40 45.40
14 LITCHFIELD JACK Mrs Angela Runcieman 0 0 39 5.00 2.00 46.00
15 PORTHILL TOUCH OF CLASS Mr Duncan Mclaren 0 0 34 20.00 0.00 54.00
16 EDELWEIS V Miss Laura Patterson 0 0 32.8 0.00 60.80 93.60
R MHS SICARIO Miss Claire Phillips 0 0 33.3 29.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 04.57
BE80(T) - Section I
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 SHERCOCK MIDNIGHT Mrs Kathryn Melville 0 0 30.3 0.00 0.00 30.30
2 MUJARRAD Miss Rachel Kane 0 0 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
3 DOUBLE DASHING Miss Joanne Smith 0 0 30 0.00 4.80 34.80
4 CHARLIE Miss Grace Corbett 0 0 30 8.00 0.00 38.00
5 AILLE BEAUTY Miss Amy Talbot 0 0 34.5 4.00 0.00 38.50
6 CLOONHEEGAN TITANIUM Miss Zurie Dempster 0 0 35.8 0.00 2.80 38.60
7 GLENBOGLE Miss Ailie E Haddow 0 0 30 0.00 9.20 39.20
8 TULLYORAN FULL IRISH Ms Niamh Cameron 0 0 34.5 0.00 5.20 39.70
9 CASTLEVIEW BELLE Mr Luke Burnett 0 0 37 4.00 0.00 41.00
10 PLUNKETT JENNY Miss Daisy Humphries 0 0 39.8 0.00 2.80 42.60
11 VICTOR HUGO Miss Kirsty ONeill 0 0 39 4.00 0.00 43.00
12 AICHA MYSTIC Miss Abigail Burdass 0 0 34 6.00 3.20 43.20
13 DBS LANVIN Miss Jodie Darrie 0 0 43 0.00 0.80 43.80
14 CASTLEHILL BOBY Miss Karagh Crossland 0 0 40.3 0.00 5.60 45.90
15 INDISCREET Miss Iona Bruce 0 0 35.8 4.00 8.00 47.80
16 MUCKRIM CILLIAN Miss Aimee Lynas 0 0 31.8 9.00 7.20 48.00
17 VALMINA Mrs Nicky Richardson 0 0 37.3 7.00 4.00 48.30
18 BITTALUCK ZACHARY Mrs Wendy Kirkwood 0 0 36.8 0.00 12.40 49.20
19 HALYARDS BANG ON TARGET Miss Hannah Cordiner 0 0 41.5 7.00 0.80 49.30
20 ALI Miss Anna Mckenzie 0 0 35.5 15.00 0.00 50.50
21 MULROYS STEADY EDDIE Miss Lucy Bruce 0 0 44 6.00 0.80 50.80
22 GBF JERSEY Miss Liz Dundas 0 0 38.3 14.00 4.00 56.30
23 DURRAN PEDRO Miss Rowan Lee 0 0 37.5 0.00 20.40 57.90
24 ABBEYWARD MISTY Mrs Penny Stratford 0 0 35 4.00 21.60 60.60
25 HOCUS POCUS Miss Katie Smith 0 0 41.8 2.00 29.20 73.00
26 JOHNSONS BLUE BOY Miss Cara Doig 0 0 35.5 8.00 71.20 114.70
27 LISCROMWELL LADY Miss Honor Casely 0 0 34.5 0.00 100.40 134.90
R RD BENTLEYS LAD Mrs Vanessa Smith 0 0 34.3 0.00 R R
E KILCONLY BUTTERCUP Miss Daisy Nisbet 0 0 39.5 0.00 E E
E RF BALLYARTAN TWILIGHT Miss Robyn Beattie 0 0 34.5 8.00 E E RF
E RF FLO DU CAREL Miss Katie Jamieson 0 0 35.5 12.00 E E RF
Optimum XC Time - 04.57
BE80(T) - Section J
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 KILADORANS VALENTINO Mrs Wendy Spence 0 0 32.8 0.00 0.00 32.80
2 DERRADDA RUMMY Miss Alice Gilliland 0 0 28.5 0.00 4.80 33.30
3 HIGHLAND SPARK Ms Donna Deas 0 0 34 0.00 0.80 34.80
4 RATH REGGIE Miss Lyndsay Allan 0 0 32 4.00 0.00 36.00
5 MASTER DUNNE Miss Kelly Grant 0 0 37.8 0.00 0.00 37.80
6 HEIDEHOFS MONTANA Miss Morgan Cooper 0 0 34 7.00 0.00 41.00
7 ANNAGHBAY EARL Miss Eilidh Jack 0 0 36.3 5.00 0.00 41.30
8 UGOLINO JX Ms Isla Barrault 0 0 37.5 4.00 0.00 41.50
9 BALLYDOON DUKE Mrs Belinda Floyd 0 0 33.8 0.00 9.20 43.00
10 ODD EAR FILLY Miss Niamh Adams 0 0 36.5 4.00 5.20 45.70
11 CALLIEFRAGILISTICEXPIALIDOCIOUS Miss Rachel Kane 0 0 39.8 8.00 0.00 47.80
12 CAERBRENIN MODLAN MAI Miss Mya Duncan Walker 0 0 47 0.00 5.20 52.20
13 KING JULIAN Miss Rose Monie 0 0 45 8.00 0.00 53.00
14 CASANOVA 537 Mrs Eve Gray 0 0 33 1.00 20.80 54.80
15 BADGERFOOT Miss Rachael Maclean 0 0 39.3 14.00 1.60 54.90
16 RED STORM RISING II Miss Faye Anderson 0 0 35.8 16.00 6.80 58.60
17 ALVA BOBBY Miss Evie Manley 0 0 38.8 8.00 15.20 62.00
18 ON THE ROCKS Miss Prue Scott 0 0 34.5 30.00 0.00 64.50
19 DOWHILLS MR HARVEY Mrs Hannah Whyte 0 0 39.5 13.00 22.00 74.50
20 AVA IV Miss Joanne Shennan 0 0 38.5 4.00 32.40 74.90
21 CLIFTON'S MORNING STAR Mr Barry MacLennan 0 0 34.3 10.00 45.20 89.50
22 MARY Miss Lucy Weir 0 0 49.3 0.00 92.40 141.70
E AR KEELOGUES BEAUTY Miss Georgia Gribben 0 0 32 0.00 E E AR
E ROCK ISLAND LINE Miss millie douglas 0 0 35.5 E E
E DRUMMORE WINDY COVE Miss Hannah Nicolson 0 0 33.5 E E
E CREEHAUN SOMETHING BLUE Miss Carmen Cummiskey 0 0 46.8 E E
E AR EL BANDIDO NINOHORSE Ms FIONA FERGUSON 0 0 41 4.00 E E AR
E AR MORNING STAR XII Miss Tracy Ingram 0 0 50 4.00 E E AR
W JAKARDO VD HERTOGEN Miss Stephanie Stewart 0 0 W W
E R3 AQUARIUS LOUGH MASTERPIECE Miss Jackie Taig 0 0 43 16.00 E E R3
W SWEET CLOVER JUNE Miss Lana Maxwell 0 0 W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.57
BE80(T) - Section K
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 DALCOTES GLOCK Miss Gemma Mercer 0 0 29.5 0.00 2.40 31.90
2 GORTGARROW WILLOW Miss Zara Bainbridge 0 0 30.3 0.00 4.00 34.30
3 HS KING CHARLES Miss Shania Stanford 0 0 34.8 0.00 0.00 34.80
4 KAVANAGHS MASTER WILLIAM Mr Alasdair Matheson 0 0 25 11.00 0.00 36.00
5 WILLOWS DARLING Miss Elisa Miller 0 0 35.3 0.00 0.80 36.10
6 PEBBLY LIMITED EDITION Miss Ella Mundell 0 0 35.3 0.00 2.40 37.70
7 MARKUS III Miss Annah Warrender 0 0 39.8 0.00 0.00 39.80
8 BURNOCKMILL ENTERTAINER Miss Jada Kane 0 0 37.3 0.00 3.60 40.90
9 COLLWOOD GUMMY BEAR Miss Lauren Watt 0 0 33.8 4.00 3.60 41.40
10 CHELLAGH Miss Rachele Fletcher 0 0 35.5 0.00 6.40 41.90
11 SDF LORIOT Dr Felicity Dyson 0 0 39.8 4.00 0.00 43.80
12 OSCAR OF ORANGE Ms Karen Baillie 0 0 36.8 0.00 8.40 45.20
13 ALFIE XIV Dr Susan Stuart 0 0 39.8 4.00 1.60 45.40
14 BATHLEYHILLS MYSTERY MACHINE Mrs Camilla Macleod 0 0 41 8.00 0.00 49.00
15 FALFIELD POCKET ROCKET Miss Emily Kerr 0 0 34.3 12.00 3.60 49.90
16 NIBBLE Miss Harriet Bayne-Jardine 0 0 43 0.00 7.20 50.20
17 NOAH Miss Georgia Mitchell 0 0 38 0.00 12.40 50.40
18 BISHOPS BOUNCE Mrs Linda Cassells 0 0 43.8 0.00 9.20 53.00
19 GLANDORE BAY Miss Mollie Skea 0 0 41.5 0.00 13.60 55.10
20 BALLINTUBBER BOY Miss Hope Thomson 0 0 44.5 0.00 14.00 58.50
21 JOCK TALK Miss Sarah Yeaman 0 0 42.3 17.00 2.00 61.30
22 LEXI DE LA COUR Miss Kenna Murdoch 0 0 38.3 25.00 0.00 63.30
23 WINTER'S ANGEL Miss Tasha Webb 0 0 44.3 1.00 20.00 65.30
24 INFINITE JEST Miss Claire Little 0 0 37.3 0.00 31.60 68.90
25 PIP Miss Jodie Mann 0 0 36 8.00 28.40 72.40
26 WIZZARD V Mrs Elaine Mcdonald 0 0 28.5 20.00 44.80 93.30
27 DOON WINTERS Miss Catherine Tuke 0 0 46 22.00 75.20 143.20
R RUSTUMS KOMATI Miss Iona Bruce 0 0 48.3 25.00 R R
E SUNDANCE Miss Sophie Johnston 0 0 40 8.00 E E
W MEIKLE REDDFORD Mrs Nicky Mcpherson 0 0 W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.57
BE80(T) - Section L
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 SILVER DOLLAR VI Miss Emma Edington 0 0 26.5 0.00 0.00 26.50
2 FALFIELD SILVER WILLOW Miss Corinne Gilbert 0 0 28.5 0.00 3.60 32.10
3 WALTZING TEGO Miss Morven Ritchie 0 0 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
4 COURTOWN LOCH Miss Shannon Douglas 0 0 28.8 4.00 0.00 32.80
5 KENNOX SUNIAMH Miss Kailey Maxwell 0 0 29 4.00 0.00 33.00
6 CLEVER CLOG Miss Rebecca Seath 0 0 30.8 0.00 2.40 33.20
7 BOBBY’S LAD Miss Sasha Hill 0 0 28.5 2.00 3.20 33.70
8 LE PETIT GRIS Miss Laura Begg 0 0 32.8 0.00 1.20 34.00
9 FALCONS AGAINST ALL ODDS Miss Heather Johnstone 0 0 26.3 4.00 4.00 34.30
10 SHRAUGH DIAMOND Miss Aimee Weir 0 0 35.5 0.00 3.20 38.70
11 BEANS II Miss Rachel Simpson 0 0 28.3 0.00 10.40 38.70
12 TASTY BANDIT Miss Isla McGinnis 0 0 35.3 4.00 0.00 39.30
13 GABRIAL THE THUG Miss Lisa Wallace 0 0 32 4.00 3.60 39.60
14 BECKY V Miss Lauren Walker 0 0 38 4.00 3.60 45.60
15 MIDDLEMUIR SIR FREDERICO Ms Fiona Mackinnon 0 0 33 4.00 10.00 47.00
16 DUSKY DAWN Miss Emma Garvin 0 0 39 0.00 9.20 48.20
17 MIAMI DABHAND Miss Libby Clark 0 0 29.3 0.00 20.00 49.30
18 ECLIPS B Mrs Suzanne Parker 0 0 31.3 0.00 24.00 55.30
19 UP STICKS AND GO Miss Samantha Wake 0 0 36 24.00 0.00 60.00
20 MR TUMNUS Miss Rebecca Bond 0 0 30.8 4.00 30.00 64.80
21 EVOLUTION Miss Sarah Forgan 0 0 28.5 33.00 12.00 73.50
W COUMROE HARRY Miss Juliet McGill 0 0 W W
W HOWICK BLUE ANGEL Miss Rowan Henderson 0 0 W W
E RF LETTERMUCKOO LUCY Miss Caitlin Jack 0 0 35.3 4.00 E E RF
R KRAFTY DARACLOVA Miss Emma Flockhart 0 0 R R
E HILLSIDE JIM Ms Jen Cassidy 0 0 26.5 12.00 E E
W FAN DABY ANGUS Miss Aimee Wheelhouse 0 0 W W
E AR HANLEEN BRISCO Miss Emma Murray 0 0 29.8 0.00 E E AR
Optimum XC Time - 05.00
BE90 - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 MINI ECHO Miss Emma Grant 0 8 26 0.00 0.00 26.00
2 BRODNANTS DIAMOND BRACELET Mrs Rebecca Robb 0 7 26.5 0.00 0.00 26.50
3 VROUWKE II Miss Louise Tanner 0 6 26.3 1.00 0.00 27.30
4 DARCY Miss Jessica Northcott 0 5 29 0.00 0.00 29.00
5 KASH Miss Meghan Blackwood 0 4 29.8 0.00 0.40 30.20
6 COOLEY CAPALL RUA Mr Roan Grant 0 3 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
7 OAKINGHAM RUPEE Mrs Naidene Urquhart 0 2 30.5 0.00 0.40 30.90
8 GEORGE A Miss Caitlin Padfield 0 2 29.3 0.00 1.60 30.90
9 COOLAMBER HARLEQUIN Mrs Elaine Humphreys 0 1 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
10 LADY BRAVE Miss Joanna Heaton 0 1 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
11 REBEL ON THE RUN Miss Ida Strandberg 0 0 29 2.00 0.40 31.40
12 PRECIOUS CARGO II Miss Polly Quaile 0 1 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
13 FORTMILL FRENCH CONNECTION Miss Loren Veitch 0 1 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
14 BUNCOM LUBIE OF CASTLESIDE Mrs Christina Ellis 0 1 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
15 CLONAKILTY DIAMOND SHADOW Miss Flora Allen 0 1 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
16 RED VOLUTION Miss Georgia Glen 0 0 30.8 4.00 0.00 34.80
17 GRANGE OLGA SPARROW Mrs. Louise Waugh 0 1 33 0.00 3.20 36.20
18 BABY BUTTONS Ms. Eliza England 0 1 29.3 0.00 7.20 36.50
19 FLYING BUCK SEMPRA Mrs Caroline Mcintosh 0 0 30.3 8.00 0.00 38.30
20 DEMARCO Ms Anne Cole 0 1 31.5 0.00 6.80 38.30
21 KING OF THE MOATE Miss Laura J Rennie 0 0 32 8.00 0.00 40.00
22 GOLAND HECTOR Miss Nell McGregor 0 1 37.3 0.00 2.80 40.10
23 NEVER SAY GOODBYE Mr Richard Munro 0 0 38.3 2.00 0.00 40.30
24 BORIS DE BLAE Miss Evie Smith 0 1 35.3 0.00 6.00 41.30
25 TURLOOD'S LUCKY DIP Miss Rebecca Kirk 0 0 38.3 4.00 0.00 42.30
26 ARDAGH FRENCHIE Miss Charlotte Bone 0 1 37.5 0.00 5.60 43.10
27 CURRAHEEN PLAYGIRL Miss Millie Wilson 0 0 32 4.00 8.00 44.00
28 ARKANS HIGH FLYER Miss Hannah Stephens 0 0 29.3 12.00 2.80 44.10
29 CROSSOWEN JAY Miss Kayleigh Evans 0 1 32.3 0.00 12.00 44.30
30 SHADOW KATY PERRY Miss Maria Bea Nisbet 0 0 31.8 21.00 0.00 52.80
31 HERMES Mrs Kate Wilton 0 0 31.8 0.00 22.80 54.60
32 CRUISING BIG BEN Mrs Morven Anne Peebles 0 0 49.5 0.00 40.00 89.50
33 DA VINCI VAN DE ZIJPE Miss Vicki Jarvis 0 0 34.5 9.00 53.20 96.70
E OFF THE RECORD II Miss Katie Offer 0 0 27 4.00 E E
E MR OKEHURST Miss Carys Langley 0 0 33 4.00 E E
Optimum XC Time - 05.00
BE90 - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CASHING SHADOWS Miss Hannah Broadhurst 0 8 25 0.00 0.00 25.00
2 KHALDAARIO Miss Elana Chilton 0 7 30.3 0.00 0.00 30.30
3 BOUNCEBACK Miss Olivia Grant 0 6 28.5 2.00 0.00 30.50
4 STAR X Miss Morven Ritchie 0 5 27.5 0.00 3.20 30.70
5 COPPER CRESCENDO Miss Nicola Horn 0 4 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
6 LADY LILLIAN Miss Caitlin Padfield 0 3 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
7 DOONEEN ROYAL PRINCE Mrs Erika Hay 0 2 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
8 IRISH LAW Miss Claire Skinner 0 2 29.5 4.00 0.00 33.50
9 KILL BILL JX Mrs Sarah Williamson 0 1 31.8 0.00 2.80 34.60
10 ONES A WISH Miss Hazel Laird 0 1 35.3 0.00 0.00 35.30
11 DUNALLY JANE Miss Ellis Simister 0 0 29 7.00 0.00 36.00
12 HOLIDAY JACK FROST Miss Katie Alison Stephen 0 0 31.5 5.00 0.00 36.50
13 COOLEY TOPGEAR Mr Shaun Murray 0 0 31 4.00 2.00 37.00
14 ROSSHILL PADDY Ms. Eliza England 0 1 36 0.00 1.60 37.60
15 GLENACOLLY ATLANTIC DUNGEON Miss Emily Oakden 0 1 38.5 0.00 0.00 38.50
16 CORRANVALE ROLLING THUNDER Mr Steven Renton 0 0 38 2.00 0.00 40.00
17 ROSSAMILAN Miss Stephanie Lynch 0 0 36 4.00 0.00 40.00
18 FOREST AMADEUS Miss Mara McKelvie 0 1 40 0.00 1.60 41.60
19 INDIANA NIGHTLIFE Miss Evie Penderis 0 1 42.8 0.00 0.00 42.80
20 ULTIMA Miss Jemma Dath 0 1 49.3 0.00 0.00 49.30
21 BARNEY XX Miss Alana Thomson 0 0 46.3 4.00 0.00 50.30
22 CRAIGMANCIE ROYAL OAK Miss Zara Wroe 0 1 46 0.00 4.40 50.40
23 CREGDUFF BARNEY Miss Mia McIntosh 0 0 36.8 14.00 0.00 50.80
24 KIAKORA Miss Sjaanie Van Der Kraan 0 0 31.8 19.00 0.00 50.80
25 CARNSDALE NEWMARKET DANCER Miss Amelia England 0 0 43.3 4.00 4.00 51.30
26 GREENLAWN COOL TOUCH Mrs Janette Coyne 0 0 41 3.00 8.40 52.40
27 SIOUX DREAMCATCHER Miss Daisy Humphries 0 0 53.5 4.00 0.00 57.50
28 RIENROE ROWDY Mrs Lyn Miller 0 0 46.3 7.00 10.80 64.10
29 MISS HAMDA Mrs Charlotte Maclean 0 0 43.3 9.00 16.80 69.10
30 DAIRY GOLD Miss Mairi Wilson 0 0 32.8 0.00 46.40 79.20
31 JUSTSO GEORGIA Miss Sarah Thomson 0 0 28.8 0.00 51.20 80.00
E JAYTANA Miss Laura Landale 0 0 47.3 4.00 E E
E TRANSY BRACELET Miss Rosie Connor 0 0 44.5 1.00 E E
R GORTNALEA BOY Miss Jessica Mahoney 0 0 45.8 4.00 R R
E WESTWINDS MAXIMUS Miss Hana Elder 0 0 30.5 8.00 E E
Optimum XC Time - 05.00
BE90 - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 COPPER POINTE Mr Lewis Mclean 0 8 25.8 0.00 0.00 25.80
2 ROYAL ROVER Ms Fiona Macleod 0 7 26.3 0.00 0.00 26.30
3 SUNSET SONG Mrs Joanne Moses 0 6 26.8 4.00 0.00 30.80
4 MACHNO SHOWTIME Mr Cameron Swales 0 5 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
5 ROSSDARRAGH HICKSTEAD Miss Becky Forster 0 4 32.3 0.00 0.40 32.70
6 CLONLARAS SALE TOPPER Miss Charlotte Jeffrey 0 3 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
7 FINNERTY Miss Neve Smith 0 2 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
8 AUGHNACLIFFE GEM Miss Persia Bhatia 0 2 34.3 0.00 0.00 34.30
9 BALLYGRIFFIN GI GI Ms Jennifer Macgregor 0 1 32.5 0.00 2.00 34.50
10 LOOKOUT OYSTER FIONN Miss Molly McCaig 0 1 35 0.00 0.00 35.00
11 TJS GOODFELLA Miss Amy Brown 0 0 32.3 4.00 0.00 36.30
12 THISTLE BE Mrs Lyndsay Stewart 0 0 33 4.00 0.00 37.00
13 JUST BOB Miss Meghan Blackwood 0 1 33 0.00 4.00 37.00
14 SIN CITY Miss Maddie McGregor 0 0 32.5 4.00 1.60 38.10
15 ALMOND BEACH II Miss Jenna Campbell 0 0 27.8 8.00 2.40 38.20
16 THAI GOLIGHTLY Miss Rachel Williamson 0 1 38.5 0.00 2.00 40.50
17 TROPICAL STORM Miss Caitlin Padfield 0 1 41.3 0.00 0.00 41.30
18 SPLASH X Miss Mischa Steele 0 0 37.3 4.00 0.00 41.30
19 SPEEDY Mr Yu An Su 0 1 41.8 0.00 2.40 44.20
20 KILSHREWLEY LADY Miss Nell McGregor 0 1 45 0.00 0.00 45.00
21 LADY CHATTERBOX Miss Alice England 0 0 35.8 4.00 8.40 48.20
22 WAITING WONDER Miss Niamh McGivney 0 1 43.5 0.00 5.20 48.70
23 HUNTINGFIELD DUCHESS Miss Jessica Lovie 0 1 43.3 0.00 7.20 50.50
24 S.M. CUMBRE Mr Steven Renton 0 0 30.8 0.00 20.40 51.20
25 CALLROUND Miss Tilly Crawford 0 0 41.5 0.00 20.00 61.50
26 JAMESFIELD ABERCROMBIE Miss Joanna Heaton 0 0 25.8 4.00 33.20 63.00
27 TRANSY BRAVEHEART Mrs Sarah Ross 0 0 36.5 4.00 27.60 68.10
28 BEC ALL TALK Mr David Holden 0 0 35 0.00 33.60 68.60
29 PART OF THE PLAN Miss Louise Grant 0 0 43.3 7.00 26.80 77.10
30 SISTERPATH HURRICANE Miss Chloe Terrell 0 0 36.5 0.00 48.80 85.30
31 NATIVE DIAMOND Miss Ali Imray 0 0 36.8 19.00 50.40 106.20
E MELISSA Dr Melanie Baker 0 0 43 0.00 E E
E SALLYS IRISH FIZZ Miss Lucy Mason 0 0 37.3 19.00 E E
W TAYVALE KUDOS Miss Iona Landale 0 0 W W
E WESTONHOUSE BUACHAILL MOR Miss Morag Louise Hosie 0 0 55 E E
Optimum XC Time - 05.00
BE90 - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 TOUCHWOOD II Miss Samantha Martin 0 8 24 0.00 0.00 24.00
2 BOGTON JUNIPER Miss Amy Marshall 0 7 24.8 0.00 0.80 25.60
3 COOLAMBER DIAMOND Ms Sally Murray 0 6 27.8 0.00 0.00 27.80
4 ELITA II Mrs. Lisanne Killen 0 5 26.8 1.00 0.00 27.80
5 HARLEY IV Miss Emma Tivey 0 4 28.8 0.00 0.00 28.80
6 ASH Miss Rachael Davis 0 3 30.3 0.00 0.40 30.70
7 HANLEEN ARMANI Mrs Claire Johnstone 0 2 26.8 4.00 0.00 30.80
8 URBAN COWBOY Miss Elise Rae 0 2 26.3 5.00 0.00 31.30
9 BARTHOLOMEW II Miss Christina Young 0 1 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
10 RIFFEYLANDS KOOL DIAMOND Miss Katie Mcintosh 0 1 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
11 COOSH Miss Rosie Simpson 0 1 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
12 FUNNY MONEY III Mrs Sarah Addison 0 1 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
13 REBEL FRAN Mr Sean Henderson 0 1 34.8 0.00 0.00 34.80
14 HIGHLAND DELUX Ms Louise Howatson 0 1 37.3 0.00 0.00 37.30
15 SCT SICARIO Mr Scott Coyle 0 0 34.5 4.00 0.00 38.50
16 HARLEQUIN MOON Miss Isobel Jeffrey 0 0 29.5 9.00 1.60 40.10
17 GLENMORE CREEVAGH Miss Anya Penderis 0 1 37.8 0.00 3.20 41.00
18 VABIRAN Miss Heather Martyniuk 0 1 33.8 0.00 8.80 42.60
19 YORKIE II Dr Emma Martin 0 1 36.5 0.00 8.40 44.90
20 GL TWO TONE Miss Hazel King 0 1 42.3 0.00 2.80 45.10
21 PADDY XVII Miss April Forbes 0 0 41.3 4.00 0.00 45.30
22 CITY VIEW GOLDEN BOY Miss Christina Rennie 0 0 39.5 4.00 2.00 45.50
23 HARRY POTTER II Miss Beth Casasola 0 0 40 4.00 2.00 46.00
24 THERE GOES THE CASH Miss Mollie Green 0 0 33.3 4.00 9.60 46.90
25 MANSE MACKY Mrs Elaine Clarkson 0 1 45 0.00 9.20 54.20
26 KELTICA RAVELLO Miss Lisa Donnelly 0 0 31.5 4.00 20.00 55.50
27 A QUEEN OF HEARTS Miss Lauren Walker 0 0 42 0.00 22.80 64.80
28 BENGARYS ROMEO Mrs Stephanie Falcus 0 0 37.5 4.00 28.40 69.90
29 WESTLANDS MISS MONEY PENNY Mrs Kirsty Stark 0 0 34.5 13.00 60.00 107.50
30 MERLYN VII Miss Tia Himpson 0 0 45.5 0.00 71.60 117.10
W ATHEA CLOVER DEW Miss Rebecca Scott 0 0 W W
R SILVER DREAM CATCHER Miss Lynn Clark 0 0 28.3 17.00 R R
E JAN DHI Mrs Andrea Hodgson 0 0 28.8 5.00 E E
Optimum XC Time - 05.00
BE90Open - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 DINADAN Miss Emily Parker 0 8 29 0.00 2.80 31.80
2 CORRIEVIEW NOAH Miss carla milne 0 7 31.5 0.00 2.80 34.30
3 COMING STAR Miss Sophie Brown 0 6 34 0.00 1.20 35.20
4 MARTIN II Ms Krishna Hanns 0 1 36.3 0.00 0.00 36.30
5 WILLOUGHBY MAGIC Dr Gemma Ward-smith 0 0 40 1.00 0.00 41.00
6 SHEPHERDS WATCH Miss Libby Clark 0 0 38.8 4.00 0.00 42.80
7 BALLYSAX COTTERSTOWN Miss Emma Marshall 0 1 37.5 0.00 6.80 44.30
8 MAY DAY III Mrs Sophia Gerard 0 1 36 0.00 9.60 45.60
9 DSTUD JENSON W Miss Orla Dreelan 0 0 40.8 4.00 20.40 65.20
R CAIRNS HARRIS Miss Ellen Milne 0 0 34.5 0.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 05.20
N - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 WOT GLAMOUR Mrs Rachel Clark 6 0 26.5 4.00 0.00 30.50
2 HARLEQUIN JUBILEE Mr Daniel Scott 5 0 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
3 BALLINGOWAN FLASH Miss Vicky Edgar 4 0 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
4 CLOVER I Miss Kelly Reid 3 0 29.3 4.00 1.20 34.50
5 MY PIPPA VD ZWARTBLESHOEVE Miss Laura Mitchell 1 0 39 0.00 1.20 40.20
6 CARTOWN XANTHOS Miss Sara Dudgeon 0 0 35.5 4.00 12.80 52.30
7 GOOD LIFE BF Mr Daniel Ockenden 0 0 44.3 8.00 6.40 58.70
8 ANDROMEDA III Miss Amelia Craig 0 0 53.5 4.00 2.40 59.90
9 MISS LUCKY CAVALIER Miss Henny Cooper 0 0 31.5 6.00 26.40 63.90
10 BALLINFULL SPURS Miss Katie Alison Stephen 0 0 41.8 15.00 8.40 65.20
11 DUNAVERTY BAY Miss Sarah Yeaman 0 0 34.8 0.00 35.20 70.00
12 CAIRNVIEW CORRY Miss Alexandra Edgar 0 0 28.8 14.00 32.80 75.60
13 AMIER Miss Dawn Morley 0 0 39.3 4.00 33.60 76.90
14 ROHDIAMANT VON CASSINI Mrs Sasha Brunton 0 0 52 21.00 8.40 81.40
15 STONEBYRES VOLANTE Miss Lynne Blore 0 0 57.5 24.00 31.20 112.70
R CRAIGMANCIE SYMPHONY Mr Gregor Walkingshaw 0 0 40.5 4.00 R R
R INTERALIA Mr Daniel Scott 0 0 40.5 0.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 05.20
N - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CARRICK DIAMOND WARRIOR Mr Daniel Scott 6 0 28.5 4.00 0.00 32.50
2 RAINBOWS LITTLE ROCK Miss Emma Coghill 5 0 36 0.00 0.00 36.00
3 LEISURE MAN Miss Jessica Zajda 4 0 19 10.00 10.40 39.40
4 RINGWOOD DALTO II Miss Katie Edgar 3 0 39 4.00 0.00 43.00
5 CALLE COOL Mr Daniel Ockenden 0 0 39.8 2.00 5.60 47.40
6 GRENO IN THE PINK Miss Rose Cartwright 0 0 25.8 4.00 20.40 50.20
7 BOWLER BILL Mr Ian Stark 1 0 36.3 0.00 15.60 51.90
8 ALL ROSIE Miss Olivia Burns 1 0 50 0.00 2.00 52.00
9 INCOGNITO V Mr Daniel Scott 0 0 36.3 9.00 8.00 53.30
10 BOWMORE Miss Kyla Grieve 0 0 34.8 0.00 20.00 54.80
11 RSELVES ALONE Miss Laura Hamilton 0 0 49.5 12.00 0.00 61.50
12 GRANTSTOWN VISION Mr Stephen James Runciman 0 0 39.5 10.00 12.40 61.90
13 TAYVALE GERONIMO Ms Kara Louise Milne 0 0 40.3 12.00 19.60 71.90
14 LAGHEY CLOVER Miss Sophie Bultitude 0 0 36.8 0.00 67.60 104.40
E R3 ARAGON HOUSE LIANA Miss Caitlin Padfield 0 0 28.8 11.00 E E R3
E R3 MOLLY XIII Miss Persia Bhatia 0 0 38.8 4.00 E E R3
W CASH FLOW Miss Heidi Kandyba-callis 0 0 W W
W DAIMLER II Mr Scott Mclellan 0 0 W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.20
ON - Section H
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 ZEBEDEE DE FOJA Mrs Olivia Wilmot 6 0 27.3 0.00 1.20 28.50
2 TARTAN CHILL Miss Katie Alison Stephen 5 0 31 1.00 0.00 32.00
3 HARBOUR LIGHTS Miss Sophie Mason 4 0 32 0.00 1.20 33.20
4 HASLEMERE QUIN Mr Andrew Drummond 1 0 34.8 0.00 0.00 34.80
5 DANCING REVOLUTION Miss Martha Todd 0 0 27.8 8.00 0.00 35.80
6 CES SILVER CHIP Miss Joanna Neilson 0 0 33 4.00 0.00 37.00
7 SECRET DESIRE II Miss Matilda Aplin 0 0 43 14.00 10.40 67.40
E THE FULL MONTY VIII Miss Lucy Soeder 0 0 32.8 E E
W VANZELF Mrs Pauline Herbert 0 0 32 9.00 W W
W EDELWIJS II Miss Iona Campbell 0 0 W W

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

Baxterknowe Farm, Perth, Forgandenny, Perthshire, United Kingdom, PH2 9EY

Grid reference NO101231


Results Available

Twitter

Latest News

Read the full story
View all news