FORGANDENNY (2)FORGANDENNY (2)

Newsflash



 

FORGANDENNY (2)

Location

Baxterknowe Farm, Perth, Forgandenny, Perthshire, United Kingdom, PH2 9EY

Date

Saturday 17 to Sunday 18 July 2021

Organisers and Secretaries

Event Organiser - Mr Douglas Edward
Contact Mr Douglas Edward
Mobile: 07836334468

Event Secretary - Miss Dawn Edward
Contact Miss Dawn Edward
Mobile: 07767841407

Entries Secretary - Mrs Tanya Adamson
Contact Mrs Tanya Adamson
Phone: 01738 880245
Mobile: 07814 056874

Course description

Whilst using natural terrain, the cross country courses are designed to be flowing and encourage forward riding.

Event schedule

Entries open

14 June 2021

Ballot date

22 June 2021 12:00 noon

Ballot period

July

Late entry surcharge

25 June 2021
Mr Douglas Edward

Event Organiser

Baxterknowe Farm, Perth, PH2 9EY

Contact Details
Miss Dawn Edward

Event Secretary

21 Huntlaw Road, Pencaitland, East Lothian, EH34 5AQ

Contact Details
Mrs Tanya Adamson

Entries Secretary

The Steading, Glenalmond, PH1 3SE

Contact Details
Douglas Edward

Course Designer

David Wilson

Course Builder

Calum McDonald

SJ Course Designer

Entries Information

Entry fees include VAT. VAT Reg No 226 4017 36.

Internet entries will be accepted on www.britisheventing.com. Please make cheques payable to Kick On Events. Send entries to the Entries Secretary Separate cheques are required for each horse (with horse's name on back). Please enclose separate 22cm x 11cm (DL size) Self Seal SAE for each horse.

Entry Amendments by 11am 12/07/2020 by telephoning the Entries Secretary.

Refund Policy - 100% refund for entries withdrawn before Ballot Date. Thereafter, entries that are replaced will receive a full refund subject to a £12 (plus VAT) administration charge. Entries made after the Ballot Date are not eligible for a refund - see Rule 4.11.

 

COVID 19 Cancellation Policy

  • Cancellation 10-7 days prior to first day of competiton = Full refund to competitors
  • Cancellation 7-3 days prior to first day of competiton = 50% refund to competitors
  • Cancellation day 3 to day of competiton = no refund to competitors.


Starting Times are available between 18:00 hrs - 20:00 hrs on 15th of July on 01738 880245 and they are also on website www.britisheventing.com

Stabling

Stabling list avaliable from mandy@richardedward.co.uk
 

Special Notices

In case of Abandonment please phone 01738 812095.

All Terrain Vehicles/Motorcycles will not be permitted except for disabled persons and with prior arrangement with the Organisers.

Dogs must be kept on leads at all times

Trade Stand enquiries to dawn@kickonevents.co.uk.
 

    Accommodation and Catering

    Hot and cold food available throughout the event.
    Accommodation list is avaliable from mandy@richardedward.co.uk
     

    Classes table

    Class Days Dressage Test Entry Fee AIP Total Late Fee Start Fee
    AFQ BE80 Sunday BE96 (2016) £88.04 £13.03 £101.07 £12.00 £22.58
    BE80(T) Sunday BE96 (2016) £76.37 £11.30 £87.67 £12.00 £17.45
    BE90 Saturday BE96 (2016) £76.37 £11.30 £87.67 £12.00 £17.45
    BE90 Sunday BE96 (2016) £76.37 £11.30 £87.67 £12.00 £17.45
    BE90Open Sunday BE96 (2016) £76.37 £11.30 £87.67 £12.00 £17.45
    BE100 Saturday BE108 (2016) £76.37 £11.30 £87.67 £12.00 £17.45
    BE100 Sunday BE108 (2016) £76.37 £11.30 £87.67 £12.00 £17.45
    BE100Open Saturday BE108 (2016) £76.37 £11.30 £87.67 £12.00 £17.45
    N Saturday N110 (2012) £88.04 £13.03 £101.07 £12.00 £22.58
    ON Saturday N110 (2012) £88.04 £13.03 £101.07 £12.00 £22.58
    5YO Saturday BE108 (2016) £76.37 £11.30 £87.67 £12.00 £17.45

    Key:

    AIP = Abandonment Insurance Premium
    Late Fee = Late Entry Surcharge Fee
    Start Fee = Payable at time of entry
    Days - D = Dressage, S = Show Jumping, X = Cross Country

    Classes and fees

    Prizes

    Lower level prize money
     

    Event name: FORGANDENNY (2) Date: Jul 17-18 2021 Location: Baxterknowe Farm, Perth, Forgandenny, Perthshire, United Kingdom
    Optimum XC Time - 05.27
    5YO - Section E
    Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
    1 FRANKFORT POINTLLEXI Mrs Nicola Wilson 0 16 27.8 0.00 0.00 27.80
    2 WEXFO FLYING ANGEL Mrs Emma Hobday 0 14 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
    3 OLDTOWN LUCKY PENNY Mrs Eilidh-jane Costelloe 0 12 32.8 0.00 0.00 32.80
    4 CECELIA COBRA Mrs Nicola Wilson 0 0 33.5 4.00 0.00 37.50
    5 BALLUSTREE MASTER FLIGHT Mrs Emma Hobday 0 0 31.5 8.00 0.00 39.50
    6 ARDAGH NEPTUNE Mr Scott Coyle 0 2 43.3 0.00 0.00 43.30
    7 SANDY STREET Miss Pollyanna Smith 0 0 35.5 4.00 4.00 43.50
    8 MONBEG REBEL Miss Rachel Williamson 0 2 41.3 0.00 2.40 43.70
    9 JESSY Mrs Nicola Wilson 0 2 32 0.00 12.00 44.00
    10 THE MIDDLE MAN II Mr Gregor Knox 0 0 37.3 8.00 3.60 48.90
    11 POINT THE WAY Mrs Olivia Wilmot 0 0 32 12.00 5.60 49.60
    12 ARISTAEUS Mrs Olivia Wilmot 0 0 30.3 20.00 0.00 50.30
    13 BLUE RIVER Mr Gregor Knox 0 0 38.3 0.00 50.40 88.70
    Optimum XC Time - 04.51
    AFQ BE80 - Section P
    Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
    1 CAERBRENIN MODLAN MAI Miss Mya Duncan Walker 0 0 29 0.00 0.00 29.00
    2 DERRADDA RUMMY Miss Alice Gilliland 0 0 29.5 0.00 3.60 33.10
    3 CHARLIE Miss Grace Corbett 0 0 34.3 0.00 0.00 34.30
    4 RATH REGGIE Miss Lyndsay Allan 0 0 30.5 4.00 0.00 34.50
    5 MY MISTER P Mrs Asha Speak 0 0 34.3 0.00 7.60 41.90
    6 BENGARYS ROMEO Mrs Stephanie Falcus 0 0 36.3 0.00 8.40 44.70
    7 MASTER DUNNE Miss Kelly Grant 0 0 30.8 0.00 24.40 55.20
    8 AILLE BEAUTY Miss Amy Talbot 0 0 43.5 8.00 28.40 79.90
    Optimum XC Time - 05.27
    BE100 - Section A
    Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
    1 CASH FLOW Miss Heidi Kandyba-callis 0 16 28 0.00 0.00 28.00
    2 BALLYKEAN QUALITY Miss Rachel Kane 0 14 29.8 0.00 0.00 29.80
    3 REBEL FRAN Mr Sean Henderson 0 12 27 4.00 0.00 31.00
    4 LADY BRAVE Miss Joanna Heaton 0 10 31.8 0.00 0.40 32.20
    5 JRP KICK ON CASANOVA Mrs Jennifer Morris 0 8 29.5 4.00 0.40 33.90
    6 THUNDERBALL Mr Tom Clark 0 6 30.5 4.00 0.40 34.90
    7 ARKANS HIGH FLYER Miss Hannah Stephens 0 2 35 0.00 0.00 35.00
    8 CARNSDALE NEWMARKET DANCER Miss Amelia England 0 2 35 0.00 0.00 35.00
    9 FUERTY CRUISE BRIGADE Dr Claire Bolger Fotheringham 0 2 34.5 0.00 0.80 35.30
    10 HITSTAR Miss Sarah Hislop 0 2 37.3 0.00 0.00 37.30
    11 NIGHTDRESS Miss Stephanie Barnes 0 0 34.5 4.00 0.00 38.50
    12 HARDSTONE Mr Steven Renton 0 0 33 6.00 0.00 39.00
    13 AVOCA COOLEY Miss Lorna Mckechnie 0 2 33.8 0.00 6.00 39.80
    14 LOVELY VDB Miss Joules Johnstone 0 0 32.5 4.00 4.40 40.90
    15 FOGAS ADARE Miss Katie Mcgregor 0 0 37 4.00 0.00 41.00
    16 POND ORION Mr Scott Coyle 0 2 41.8 0.00 0.00 41.80
    17 BARTHOLOMEW II Miss Christina Young 0 0 37.8 4.00 2.00 43.80
    18 WICKSTEAD SWANKY PANKY Mrs Emily Hedgecoe 0 0 31.8 8.00 21.20 61.00
    19 DIAMOND DART Miss Amy Ralston 0 0 37 4.00 26.00 67.00
    20 EX BLODWYN 13 Miss Annie Broad 0 0 35.3 12.00 43.60 90.90
    21 ZAZOU V Mrs Ginny Finch 0 0 33.5 4.00 85.20 122.70
    22 MIDNIGHT RUSH Mr Christopher Grieve 0 0 36 0.00 96.80 132.80
    R PRECIOUS CARGO II Miss Polly Quaile 0 0 39 8.00 R R
    W TOMON Mrs Sarah Clark 0 0 30.8 4.00 W W
    W SISTERPATH HURRICANE Miss Chloe Terrell 0 0 W W W W
    R KIAKORA Miss Sjaanie Van Der Kraan 0 0 35.8 16.00 R R
    Optimum XC Time - 05.27
    BE100 - Section B
    Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
    1 JUPITER'S ORBIT Miss Sarah Dow 0 16 26.8 0.00 2.40 29.20
    2 KHALDAARIO Miss Elana Chilton 0 14 32 0.00 2.00 34.00
    3 LEO SANTOS Mrs Emma Hobday 0 12 31.3 4.00 0.00 35.30
    4 CORRANVALE ROLLING THUNDER Mr Steven Renton 0 10 31.8 4.00 0.00 35.80
    5 DALEY Miss Laura Mitchell 0 8 36.5 0.00 0.00 36.50
    6 HARLEQUIN MOON Miss Isobel Jeffrey 0 6 32.5 0.00 4.80 37.30
    7 HOPES ARE HIGH II Mr Sean Henderson 0 2 38 0.00 0.00 38.00
    8 TORFOOT AONACH MOR Miss Joules Johnstone 0 2 38 0.00 0.00 38.00
    9 DEMARCO Ms Anne Cole 0 0 34 4.00 0.00 38.00
    10 S.M. CUMBRE Mr Steven Renton 0 2 36.5 0.00 2.00 38.50
    11 DUTCH JEWEL BS Mrs Andrea Spence 0 2 32.8 0.00 7.20 40.00
    12 DISCOVERY B II Mr Christopher Grieve 0 0 32.8 8.00 0.00 40.80
    13 JAYTANA Miss Laura Landale 0 2 39.3 0.00 2.00 41.30
    14 BRUNDEAN ZORRO Miss Annette Dick 0 0 37.8 4.00 1.60 43.40
    15 CLONCANNON SUPERSTAR Miss Philippa Williamson 0 0 41.3 4.00 0.00 45.30
    16 DIAMOND GYPSY JO Ms Jean Gunn 0 2 47.3 0.00 0.00 47.30
    17 PREACHER MAN Miss Sarah Farnsworth 0 0 40.5 8.00 0.00 48.50
    18 COOLEY CAPALL RUA Mr Roan Grant 0 0 34.8 16.00 0.00 50.80
    19 ALLADDIN Miss Alice Spence 0 0 36.8 4.00 10.00 50.80
    20 QUINTEN Mr Iain Couttie 0 0 34.5 12.00 8.00 54.50
    21 ALMOND IMPULSE Miss Kathryn Henderson 0 2 39.8 0.00 14.80 54.60
    22 OLYMPEA Ms Danielle Crawford 0 0 40.8 0.00 25.60 66.40
    E AR BLACK DIAMOND TRIBES Mrs Michelle Donaldson 0 0 39 0.00 E E AR
    E R3 SEABISCUIT BELLAMY Miss Jemma Dath 0 0 41.8 0.00 E E R3
    Optimum XC Time - 05.27
    BE100 - Section C
    Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
    1 BOGTON JUNIPER Miss Amy Marshall 0 16 28.3 0.00 0.00 28.30
    2 JAKE XIV Miss Kirsty Veitch 0 14 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
    3 FORTRESS HILL M2S Mrs Fiona Malcolm 0 12 28.5 0.00 2.00 30.50
    4 RED MYSTIQUE Miss Morven Pringle 0 10 27.8 4.00 0.00 31.80
    5 SCARPINELLI PINK Mr Sean Henderson 0 8 24.5 8.00 0.40 32.90
    6 KILL BILL JX Mrs Sarah Williamson 0 6 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
    7 SENOR MALIK Miss Holly Robertson 0 2 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
    8 SAHARA BLUE Miss Tia Himpson 0 2 34.3 0.00 0.40 34.70
    9 WOODYTWOSHOES Mrs Philippa Merry 0 0 30.8 4.00 0.80 35.60
    10 TAYVALE KUDOS Miss Iona Landale 0 0 30 4.00 1.60 35.60
    11 SIOUX DREAMCATCHER Miss Daisy Humphries 0 2 39 0.00 0.00 39.00
    12 CHOIX DE L AMOUR Miss Georgina Clarkson 0 0 30.5 8.00 0.80 39.30
    13 BALLYGRIFFIN GI GI Miss Morag Louise Hosie 0 0 32 8.00 0.00 40.00
    14 BEAU BALDINI Z Ms Caroline Taylor 0 0 32 4.00 8.80 44.80
    15 THUNDER VII Miss Keely Gordon 0 0 29.5 16.00 0.00 45.50
    16 CRUMBS Mr Douglas Edward 0 0 35 8.00 4.40 47.40
    17 BALHAGARTY QUALITY STREET Mrs Dorcas Mcdowell 0 0 35.3 4.00 8.80 48.10
    18 HARRY POTTER II Miss Beth Casasola 0 0 33.3 8.00 7.20 48.50
    19 CHAMPAGNE SUPANOVA HVS Mr Isaac Amos 0 0 42 4.00 5.60 51.60
    20 FUTURE KINGDOM Mr Steven Renton 0 0 34 0.00 25.20 59.20
    21 ICE QUEEN Mrs Emma Hobday 0 0 33.5 0.00 30.80 64.30
    22 THERE GOES THE CASH Miss Mollie Green 0 0 29 0.00 35.60 64.60
    23 KENGARTH CROWN PRINCE Miss Christine Buckle 0 0 35.8 8.00 32.00 75.80
    24 MADEMOISELLE BUFFET Mrs Mary Miller 0 0 34.3 0.00 44.80 79.10
    E R3 NEVER SAY GOODBYE Mr Richard Munro 0 0 29 11.00 E E R3
    R KINNARD FLYER Miss Sally Farmer 0 0 31 4.00 R R
    Optimum XC Time - 05.27
    BE100 - Section U
    Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
    1 CASTLEBAY ROCKSTAR Mrs Joss Drummond 0 16 29.5 0.00 0.00 29.50
    2 BLAZE Miss Emma Buchanan 0 14 30.3 0.00 0.00 30.30
    3 ARDAGH EXCEED Mrs Harriet Graham 0 12 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
    4 VROUWKE II Miss Louise Tanner 0 10 28.8 0.00 3.60 32.40
    5 RINNWOOD BIG CAT Miss Laura Fraser Newman 0 8 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
    6 LUNA V Miss Isla Mccallum 0 6 30 0.00 2.80 32.80
    7 GALLIANS GRACIE Miss Claire Morrison 0 4 33.3 0.00 0.40 33.70
    8 PERFECTLY DONE Miss Morgan Cooper 0 4 30.3 4.00 0.00 34.30
    9 TINARANA FIRST CHOICE Mr Wills Oakden 0 4 30.3 4.00 0.00 34.30
    10 AGHAMORE CRUISING Miss Sarah Page 0 4 29.5 4.00 1.20 34.70
    11 WSH SACRUZ Miss Hannah Broadhurst 0 4 31.5 0.00 3.60 35.10
    12 EDEN IV Miss Stephanie Stewart 0 0 31.3 1.00 4.00 36.30
    13 COURTOWN LOCH Miss Shannon Douglas 0 0 33 4.00 0.00 37.00
    14 EDELWEISS Miss Nicola Howie 0 0 33 4.00 0.00 37.00
    15 KAVANAGHS BRIDEVALLEY LUX Miss Nicky Polson 0 2 31 0.00 6.00 37.00
    16 LADY LILLIAN Miss Caitlin Padfield 0 0 33.3 4.00 0.00 37.30
    17 COOLEY MAGIC Mr Wills Oakden 0 0 33.3 4.00 0.00 37.30
    18 MONA Miss Jenna Henkelmann 0 2 33 0.00 4.80 37.80
    19 BONMAHON SPARCO Miss Jennifer Lange 0 2 30.5 0.00 7.60 38.10
    20 KEC CHICAGO QUALITY Mr Flynn Mclean 0 0 35 4.00 0.00 39.00
    21 COOLEY EASY TRIP Miss Emily Oakden 0 0 30 1.00 8.00 39.00
    22 COPPER POINTE Mr Lewis Mclean 0 0 30.3 8.00 0.80 39.10
    23 HOT TREND Miss Laila Bedawi 0 0 35.8 4.00 1.20 41.00
    24 ZUCCHEROS DEFF LEPPARD Ms Eilidh Herd 0 2 31 0.00 10.40 41.40
    25 CALYPSO Miss Jo Arres 0 0 29.3 12.00 0.80 42.10
    26 KILSHREWLEY LADY Miss Nell McGregor 0 0 36.8 8.00 0.00 44.80
    27 EDGAR II Mrs Fiona Miller 0 0 34.5 12.00 0.00 46.50
    28 SILVERWOOD Miss Megan Clear Hill 0 0 37.8 12.00 0.00 49.80
    29 WORLD HORSE WELFARE LUCAS Miss Colleen Macrae 0 0 33.8 4.00 12.40 50.20
    30 MONATREA ENDEAVOUR Miss Hazel Halliday 0 0 35.5 12.00 4.80 52.30
    31 MILLION DOLLAR BABY II Miss Isla Bain 0 0 38 4.00 10.40 52.40
    32 CURRAGHKYLE PRIMA Mr Charlie Dixon-Nutt 0 0 35 16.00 2.40 53.40
    33 ELEMENTAL Mrs Marion Vernon 0 2 49.3 0.00 6.40 55.70
    34 RINCEOIR DATHUIL Miss Caitlin Padfield 0 0 35.5 14.00 6.80 56.30
    35 K MLYN'S KASHIRA Miss Daisy Cross 0 0 24.3 8.00 25.60 57.90
    36 BUNCOM LUBIE OF CASTLESIDE Mrs Christina Ellis 0 0 34 4.00 23.60 61.60
    37 LITTLEHILL CODY Ms Fiona Mackinnon 0 0 49.3 12.00 18.80 80.10
    38 SHADOW KATY PERRY Miss Maria Bea Nisbet 0 0 37.3 44.00 5.20 86.50
    39 IMPERIAL DUN Miss Margaret Wright 0 0 35 12.00 42.80 89.80
    40 DRYBARROWS JOCK DEEDS Ms Jane Storey 0 0 30.3 65.00 0.00 95.30
    41 HIGHLAND DELUX Ms Louise Howatson 0 0 36 0.00 91.20 127.20
    E AR NUNKIE BILL Miss Sophie Steel 0 0 35 4.00 E E AR
    E UR FAR N AWAY Mrs Lara Bayley Kerr 0 0 30 E E UR
    E UR HILLTOWER TINKERBELLE Mrs Susan Lawrie 0 0 31.5 E E UR
    Optimum XC Time - 05.27
    BE100Open - Section D
    Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
    1 EDELWEIS V Miss Laura Patterson 0 16 26.8 0.00 0.00 26.80
    2 COOLEY FOUNDATION Miss Sarah Hislop 0 14 29.8 0.00 0.00 29.80
    3 HHS FORT WORTH Miss Kyla Grieve 0 12 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
    4 CARRABAWN GOLDEN VIEW Miss Elliott Atkinson 0 10 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
    5 ASTAIRES BOUNCE Mr Andrew Malcolm 0 2 31.3 0.00 1.20 32.50
    6 CARA TOUCH Miss Elise Rae 0 0 30 4.00 0.00 34.00
    7 BALLYBAY DON Ms Amanda Waugh 0 2 31.3 0.00 2.80 34.10
    8 TUTOR RASCAL Miss Isla Howells 0 0 31.5 4.00 0.00 35.50
    9 ERCO POLO B Miss Alannah Grieve 0 0 31.8 4.00 0.00 35.80
    10 LISMAKEERA SAMBUCA Mrs Susan Terris-weir 0 2 33.8 0.00 2.00 35.80
    11 LITCHFIELD JACK Mrs Angela Runcieman 0 0 34.8 4.00 0.00 38.80
    12 SECRET AFFAER VII Mrs Sarah Clark 0 0 27.3 12.00 0.00 39.30
    13 MAY DAY III Mrs Sophia Gerard 0 0 34.3 8.00 0.00 42.30
    14 PORTHILL TOUCH OF CLASS Mr Duncan Mclaren 0 0 39 4.00 0.00 43.00
    15 LIFE IN TIME Mr Roan Grant 0 0 33.8 8.00 2.00 43.80
    E UR ARD LIPSTICK Ms Fran Stead 0 0 32 E E UR
    Optimum XC Time - 04.51
    BE80(T) - Section L
    Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
    1 CRAIGIEHOLM JACOB Miss Chloe Drever 0 0 33.5 0.00 2.00 35.50
    2 SANCHEZ Miss Rachel Kane 0 0 36.5 0.00 0.80 37.30
    3 CHORLEYS CAUSE A COMMOTION Mrs Lorraine Scott 0 0 32 0.00 6.40 38.40
    4 ALLRIGHT Mrs Karen Macmillan 0 0 34.5 4.00 0.40 38.90
    5 ZIMARA Miss Georgia Waddell 0 0 39 0.00 2.80 41.80
    6 TEGEIRIAN DYLAN Miss Zoe Streatfield 0 0 41.5 0.00 0.40 41.90
    7 GOWEL STAR Miss Joanne Galbraith 0 0 40.3 8.00 0.00 48.30
    8 CORSCARON BUTTERCUP Miss Joanna Taylor 0 0 49.8 0.00 0.00 49.80
    9 MOORS LADY Miss Ro Wilson 0 0 35.3 8.00 9.60 52.90
    10 GARRYDUFF HAYLEY Miss Louise Jane Morrison 0 0 39.3 0.00 17.20 56.50
    11 CARNELLS RISKY CRUISADER Miss Natalie Wilson 0 0 43.5 4.00 9.60 57.10
    12 GUSTO III Mrs. Mhairi Mackay 0 0 36.3 0.00 21.60 57.90
    13 NUTTY Miss Lucie Malcolm 0 0 40 4.00 17.20 61.20
    14 CAHERPUCA JACK Miss Charlotte Macnab 0 0 42.8 0.00 20.00 62.80
    15 ROYAL SCOTT Miss Sarah Page 0 0 33.5 4.00 25.60 63.10
    16 KENGARTH JINTY Miss Jackie Beattie 0 0 44.5 4.00 15.60 64.10
    17 SCOOBY Miss Kathleen McCormick 0 0 46 16.00 10.80 72.80
    18 FINGAL OF ACHNACARRY Miss Colleen Macrae 0 0 41.3 8.00 24.40 73.70
    19 DEVIL DANCER Miss Hannah Singer 0 0 45 4.00 24.80 73.80
    20 FELIX Miss Cara Carbry 0 0 49 8.00 20.00 77.00
    21 AGENT FELLA Miss Rhona Campbell-Crawford 0 0 40 0.00 37.20 77.20
    22 I.HARRY'S WAY Miss Giorgia Burns 0 0 29.5 10.00 38.00 77.50
    23 ANNAGHROE APATCHIE Mrs Marion Dreelan 0 0 45.3 4.00 54.80 104.10
    24 MY MARCO Miss Amy Theodorou 0 0 38.3 4.00 65.20 107.50
    25 SHALLIE Miss Lucy Callaghan 0 0 41.5 12.00 54.80 108.30
    26 BALFOUR REGENCY BEAU Miss Ishbel Maclennan 0 0 52.3 0.00 62.00 114.30
    27 MELISSA Dr Melanie Baker 0 0 34 0.00 91.20 125.20
    W INGLEBY SPRING Miss Faith Reid 0 0 W W
    E E HANLEEN BRISCO Miss Emma Murray 0 0 36.5 E E E
    Optimum XC Time - 04.51
    BE80(T) - Section M
    Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
    1 URAN HOLLY BERRY Mrs Stephanie Robson 0 0 31.3 4.00 0.40 35.70
    2 GABRIAL THE THUG Miss Lisa Wallace 0 0 36.3 0.00 0.00 36.30
    3 CURIOUS GEORGE Miss Nicky Polson 0 0 32.3 4.00 0.00 36.30
    4 JOCKEYHALL TIA Mrs Kim Stewart 0 0 36 0.00 0.80 36.80
    5 CLONEENAGH TED Miss Farrah Cunningham 0 0 33.8 4.00 0.00 37.80
    6 CARLANSTOWN QUALITY Miss Lauren Meek 0 0 41.8 0.00 0.00 41.80
    7 MISTY Mrs. Kirsty Hetherington 0 0 38 4.00 2.00 44.00
    8 BURNOCKMILL CHARISMA Mrs Lillias Mckirdy 0 0 40.5 4.00 0.00 44.50
    9 JAMES LAD Mrs Gillian Shearer 0 0 39.3 4.00 5.20 48.50
    10 WINGED CAVELLO Ms Sally Kinsell 0 0 41.5 0.00 7.20 48.70
    11 MOSSIES WELL Miss Fiona Lowrie 0 0 38.5 8.00 2.80 49.30
    12 BALLYMOUNTAIN WEST COAST Mrs Kate Moody 0 0 40.5 8.00 2.40 50.90
    13 REANEYS BOY Miss Lucy Martin 0 0 37 4.00 12.80 53.80
    14 AQUARIUS LOUGH MASTERPIECE Miss Kacie Burdass 0 0 39 10.00 5.20 54.20
    15 STONEY CREEK Mrs. Jane Shennan 0 0 42.8 8.00 12.00 62.80
    16 ROCK ISLAND LINE Miss millie douglas 0 0 37 4.00 24.00 65.00
    17 UNNAMED (809436) Miss Elise mcintosh 0 0 35.5 0.00 29.60 65.10
    18 KING JULIAN Miss Rose Monie 0 0 39.5 17.00 10.40 66.90
    19 COONOGUES DREAM FOURTEEN Mr Louis J D Fernando 0 0 42.5 8.00 18.40 68.90
    20 REAVER Miss Niamh McGivney 0 0 50 12.00 20.00 82.00
    21 WESERAAL Miss Emma Meek 0 0 40.5 0.00 44.80 85.30
    22 KITTY BELL Miss Chloe MacRae 0 0 38.5 0.00 52.00 90.50
    23 NAMED AFTER NINA Miss Caroline Pennycook 0 0 34.5 37.00 26.00 97.50
    24 KIRTLE GINKGO Mrs Amber Thomson 0 0 33.5 4.00 91.20 128.70
    HC JUPITER II Miss Annie Broad 0 0 W 0
    R HILLSIDE JIM Ms Jen Cassidy 0 0 33.5 4.00 R R
    E UR WILLOW Miss Hannah Lindsay 0 0 43.3 4.00 E E UR
    E UR RATHCOONA BUACHAILL Mrs Ruth Ann Young 0 0 34 4.00 E E UR
    E R3 ARKANNA Miss Lauren Kidd 0 0 35.8 4.00 E E R3
    R EHAD SHAEL Miss Sarah Gibb 0 0 30.8 0.00 R R
    Optimum XC Time - 04.51
    BE80(T) - Section N
    Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
    1 LITTLE MISS OAKLEY Ms Eilidh Herd 0 0 30.8 0.00 2.00 32.80
    2 HAZEL II Miss Francesca Wright 0 0 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
    3 GLENACOLLY ATLANTIC DUNGEON Miss Katie aitchison 0 0 36.8 0.00 0.00 36.80
    4 COURAGEOUS Miss Abigail Burdass 0 0 35.3 0.00 1.60 36.90
    5 ODD EAR FILLY Miss Niamh Adams 0 0 36.3 0.00 2.00 38.30
    6 CLONLARA SARAH Miss Sarah Beattie 0 0 40.3 0.00 0.00 40.30
    7 BENAUGHLIN LADY Miss Emily Allanach 0 0 41.5 0.00 0.00 41.50
    8 YEALAND GRANVILLE Miss Eva Wroe 0 0 35.8 0.00 6.80 42.60
    9 RATHCOONA CARMEL Miss alba mclean 0 0 39.5 0.00 3.20 42.70
    10 HEXDEN DANCING MIRAH Mrs Fiona Fleming 0 0 32 13.00 0.00 45.00
    11 FOREST AMADEUS Miss Mara McKelvie 0 0 41.8 4.00 0.00 45.80
    12 LISCROMWELL LADY Miss Honor Casely 0 0 38 4.00 4.80 46.80
    13 ALFIE XIV Dr Susan Stuart 0 0 38.3 0.00 10.00 48.30
    14 MIDDLEMUIR SIR FREDERICO Ms Fiona Mackinnon 0 0 39 4.00 8.40 51.40
    15 TICKETY BOO Miss Erin Johnson 0 0 36.3 0.00 17.20 53.50
    16 GLENMORE OF ROISBHEINN Miss Molly Mahoney 0 0 30 22.00 8.80 60.80
    17 GREY DOVE Mrs Gillian Edward 0 0 28.8 23.00 9.60 61.40
    18 CAPTAIN OJO Miss Carmen Cummiskey 0 0 39.3 5.00 17.60 61.90
    19 HERITH STORM RIDER Miss Jayne Faulkner 0 0 38.5 4.00 24.40 66.90
    20 KILMER PADDY Ms Rebecca McConville 0 0 41 12.00 22.40 75.40
    21 BLESSINGTON MIKADO Miss Darcie Booth 0 0 43.3 0.00 38.40 81.70
    22 CABPLANT HIRE Dr Jane Valentine 0 0 32.3 44.00 21.20 97.50
    23 MEIKLE REDDFORD Mrs Nicky Mcpherson 0 0 33.8 4.00 113.20 151.00
    E E CHAREDAL Miss Laura Muir 0 0 E E E
    E R3 LOLANTUS H Miss Emma Garvin 0 0 40.5 4.00 E E R3
    E R3 BALHAGARTY MARCASITA Miss Caitlin Braes 0 0 38.8 0.00 E E R3
    E OT LYNAIRE RAFFICKI Miss Linsey Waddell 0 0 32.3 4.00 E E OT
    Optimum XC Time - 04.51
    BE80(T) - Section O
    Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
    1 INISBRI HONEY BEE Mrs Lindsay Jeffrey 0 0 29.8 0.00 0.00 29.80
    2 GLENCROFT MAGIC MOMENTS Miss Claire Marshall 0 0 25.3 0.00 6.00 31.30
    3 ESTRELLA Miss Caroline Frew 0 0 32.8 0.00 0.00 32.80
    4 SLACKPORT BOY Miss Zara Flett 0 0 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
    5 FALCONS AGAINST ALL ODDS Miss Heather Johnstone 0 0 33.3 0.00 1.60 34.90
    6 UPTOWN FUNK II Miss Carolyn Mcewan 0 0 30.8 0.00 5.60 36.40
    7 FLO DU CAREL Miss Katie Jamieson 0 0 37 0.00 0.00 37.00
    8 AVA IV Miss Joanne Shennan 0 0 33.3 4.00 0.00 37.30
    9 RYEHILL TOUCAN Miss Laura Wilson 0 0 34 4.00 0.00 38.00
    10 FRIDAY FEELING Mrs Kirsty Macdonald-russell 0 0 38.8 0.00 0.00 38.80
    11 ARD CHORRAIL Miss sophie chalkley 0 0 36.3 4.00 0.00 40.30
    12 DUBLIN MOUNTAIN BOY Miss Hannah Routledge 0 0 35.3 0.00 6.40 41.70
    13 SUNDANCE Miss Sophie Johnston 0 0 34.8 0.00 12.00 46.80
    14 NOAH Miss Georgia Mitchell 0 0 32 4.00 14.40 50.40
    15 RIVICEY RUBEN ROSE Miss Emily Macgregor 0 0 37.8 12.00 2.80 52.60
    16 QUINTESSENTIAL Z Miss Siobhan Marshall 0 0 34.8 0.00 20.40 55.20
    17 MAXWELL III Ms Fiona Rosie 0 0 32.5 4.00 18.80 55.30
    18 UNNAMED (809554) Miss Moira Macleod 0 0 37.5 4.00 19.60 61.10
    19 SEIONT NOA Mrs carrie scobbie 0 0 35 0.00 28.40 63.40
    20 LETTERMUCKOO LUCY Miss Caitlin Jack 0 0 38.5 0.00 26.80 65.30
    21 MYRIEWELL DREAMCATCHER Mrs Stephanie Stewart 0 0 44.3 0.00 21.20 65.50
    22 TULLANNA BASIL Mrs Fiona Fleming 0 0 36.5 0.00 29.20 65.70
    23 AMANATSU Mrs. Rachel Brown 0 0 31 5.00 34.40 70.40
    24 SHIAN BOBO Mrs Caroline Lynch 0 0 33.5 8.00 57.20 98.70
    R CHEWBACCA IV Miss Ruby Forbes 0 0 34 28.00 R R
    E OT RANGER Miss Rosa Mitchell 0 0 37.8 4.00 E E OT
    W CALISTA III Miss Janey Van-stone 0 0 W W
    Optimum XC Time - 04.56
    BE90 - Section I
    Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
    1 TOUCHWOOD II Miss Samantha Martin 0 8 22.3 4.00 0.00 26.30
    2 QUITE EASY Miss Sorrel Feather 0 7 27 0.00 0.40 27.40
    3 MY WORK OF ART Miss Susannah Service 0 6 29.8 0.00 0.00 29.80
    4 L. A. DIAMOND Miss Amy Ogilvie 0 5 30 0.00 0.40 30.40
    5 STRIKE IT LUCKY Ms Emma Fletcher 0 4 30 0.00 0.80 30.80
    6 GRANGE OLGA SPARROW Mrs. Louise Waugh 0 3 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
    7 LAST ORDERS Mr David Gatherer 0 2 33 0.00 2.00 35.00
    8 JAMESFIELD ABERCROMBIE Miss Joanna Heaton 0 0 30.5 4.00 1.60 36.10
    9 RIENROE ROWDY Mrs Lyn Miller 0 1 34.8 0.00 2.00 36.80
    10 LORRAH VIEW Mrs Morag O'mara 0 1 34 0.00 4.40 38.40
    11 KING OF THE MOATE Miss Laura J Rennie 0 0 33.3 4.00 2.40 39.70
    12 FAERLIE SUPERSTITIOUS Miss Evie Maclean-Yuille 0 0 31.8 4.00 4.00 39.80
    13 CITY VIEW GOLDEN BOY Miss Christina Rennie 0 0 32.3 4.00 4.40 40.70
    14 VINNY STAR Mrs Claire Scott 0 0 30 12.00 0.00 42.00
    15 ROCK N AROUND Mrs Lara Bayley Kerr 0 0 35.5 8.00 2.40 45.90
    16 BRIDGEVIEW HERO Mrs Maeve Sheridan 0 0 31 4.00 11.20 46.20
    17 CREGDUFF BARNEY Miss Mia McIntosh 0 0 38.8 4.00 4.00 46.80
    18 DIRTY DEEDS II Miss Persia Bhatia 0 0 30.3 4.00 12.80 47.10
    19 VICTOR HUGO Miss Kirsty ONeill 0 0 41 8.00 1.60 50.60
    20 DAIRY GOLD Miss Mairi Wilson 0 0 35 12.00 6.00 53.00
    21 APOLLO LX Miss Emma Lewis 0 0 33.8 4.00 22.00 59.80
    22 JOEY COLE Miss Rachel Reid 0 0 40.3 0.00 20.00 60.30
    23 KILDERRYS CARRICK LADY Mrs Emma Louise Martin 0 0 65.5 4.00 0.00 69.50
    24 BODYLAIR SCHIEHALLION Miss Kathryn Hamilton 0 0 48.3 4.00 26.40 78.70
    25 STARLIGHTS COMET Mrs Suzanne Warnock 0 0 32.8 8.00 38.00 78.80
    26 MORELANDS BEGINNING Miss Freja Bishop 0 0 37 4.00 60.00 101.00
    R CLEVER CLOG Miss Rebecca Seath 0 0 33 4.00 R R
    E UR SMALL REWARD Ms Brook Walker 0 0 46.3 0.00 E E UR
    E E MARITIME Mrs Karen Low 0 0 35 4.00 E E E
    Optimum XC Time - 04.56
    BE90 - Section J
    Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
    1 CALLY COOL Miss Rachel Kane 0 8 27 0.00 0.00 27.00
    2 CLONLARAS SALE TOPPER Miss Charlotte Jeffrey 0 7 28.3 0.00 1.20 29.50
    3 LEO’S TALENT Miss Henny Cooper 0 6 30.3 0.00 0.00 30.30
    4 JUSTSO GEORGIA Miss Sarah Thomson 0 5 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
    5 FALFIELD POCKET ROCKET Miss Emily Kerr 0 4 30 4.00 0.00 34.00
    6 STAR X Miss Morven Ritchie 0 3 31.8 4.00 0.00 35.80
    7 SHERCOCK MIDNIGHT Mrs Kathryn Melville 0 2 30.8 4.00 1.20 36.00
    8 LE PETIT GRIS Miss Laura Begg 0 1 34.5 0.00 2.00 36.50
    9 FERMOY JUNIOR Mrs Katie Parry 0 0 28.8 8.00 0.00 36.80
    10 ROSSDARAGH QS Miss Holly Robertson 0 1 37.3 0.00 0.00 37.30
    11 MOYGRANGE PATRICK Miss Emma Crighton 0 0 33.5 4.00 0.00 37.50
    12 MANSE MACKY Mrs Elaine Clarkson 0 1 37.8 0.00 0.00 37.80
    13 COMMODUS Mr James Houlden 0 1 31.3 0.00 7.20 38.50
    14 GLANDORE GREY MIST Miss Astrid Cowie 0 1 29.3 0.00 9.60 38.90
    15 IRISH LAW Miss Claire Skinner 0 0 35 4.00 0.00 39.00
    16 GALTEE MICK Mr James Houlden 0 0 24.8 15.00 0.40 40.20
    17 CHAMFRON NICOBAR Mrs Susan Kirkwood 0 0 33 12.00 0.00 45.00
    18 ONES A WISH Miss Hazel Laird 0 0 33.5 8.00 5.20 46.70
    19 CARLANSTOWN CHARISMA Ms Katie Lilford 0 0 33 4.00 16.40 53.40
    20 LOUGHSHORE WARRIOR Mrs Jennifer M Cushnie 0 0 34.8 0.00 23.20 58.00
    21 QUALITY CRUISE QC Dr Emma Defew 0 0 34.8 0.00 32.40 67.20
    22 DAISY DUKE Mrs Maggie Young 0 0 34.3 8.00 35.20 77.50
    R JUST ARRIVED Miss Laura Ralston 0 0 37 8.00 R R
    R WHITESPARKE WILLIAM Miss Judith Mackenzie 0 0 27.3 15.00 R R
    W INSTEAD OF DIAMONDS Miss Iona Campbell 0 0 W W W W
    E UR YOYO IV Miss Layna Martin 0 0 33.8 0.00 E E UR
    E R3 CALLROUND Miss Tilly Crawford 0 0 33 4.00 E E R3
    R BODYLAIR TINTO Miss Kathryn Hamilton 0 0 34.5 0.00 R R
    E UR HALYARDS BANG ON TARGET Miss Hannah Cordiner 0 0 34 0.00 E E UR
    Optimum XC Time - 04.56
    BE90 - Section K
    Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
    1 BRODNANTS DIAMOND BRACELET Mrs Rebecca Robb 0 8 18.5 0.00 0.00 18.50
    2 JOURNEYS ATLAS Miss Stephanie Lynch 0 7 20.8 0.00 0.00 20.80
    3 DUNALLY JANE Miss Ellis Simister 0 6 22 0.00 0.00 22.00
    4 HANLEEN ROLLOVER Miss Hilary Chalmers 0 5 25 0.00 0.00 25.00
    5 BALLYMAC BUZZ Mr Angus Macara 0 4 24.8 4.00 0.40 29.20
    6 HILSTON BASIL Miss Abbie Curtis 0 3 30 1.00 0.00 31.00
    7 KALOU-O Mr Martin Arnott 0 2 28.8 0.00 2.40 31.20
    8 BURNOCKMILL ENTERTAINER Miss Jada Kane 0 0 27.5 4.00 0.80 32.30
    9 OCELOT Mrs Lynsey Taylor 0 1 32.5 0.00 0.40 32.90
    10 KINGS BLUE Mr Iain Couttie 0 1 32.8 0.00 0.80 33.60
    11 BANKEIR MIDNIGHT Miss Meg Christie 0 0 30 4.00 0.00 34.00
    12 GRANGE FLINT SURF Mrs. Louise Waugh 0 1 31.8 0.00 2.80 34.60
    13 DRUMLANE GRACE Miss Rosie Dykes 0 1 35.5 0.00 0.00 35.50
    14 GREENLAWN COOL TOUCH Mrs Janette Coyne 0 0 32.5 4.00 0.00 36.50
    15 CASANOVA 537 Mrs Eve Gray 0 0 26.5 6.00 4.40 36.90
    16 ROYAL OPERA Miss Annie Broad 0 1 35.3 0.00 2.40 37.70
    17 IRISH LIQUEUR Miss Rachel Macleod 0 0 35.3 4.00 0.00 39.30
    18 MURRISK COUNTESS Ms Larisa Cathro 0 0 35.5 4.00 0.00 39.50
    19 SCHIEHALLION Miss Christina Rennie 0 0 36.5 4.00 0.00 40.50
    20 MASTER MCGREGOR Miss Sarah Hislop 0 0 30.5 12.00 0.00 42.50
    21 UNNAMED (808722) Ms Wilma Collier 0 0 36 10.00 0.00 46.00
    22 ALMOND ADVENTURE Miss Louise Hamilton 0 0 31 4.00 28.40 63.40
    23 ROLLUX II Mrs Kerry Graham 0 0 32.3 4.00 31.20 67.50
    24 MISS LUXERY Mr Ben Fairbrother 0 0 31 0.00 43.20 74.20
    25 BOSTON BLUE OF CLOVER Miss Keara Lindsay 0 0 37 12.00 25.60 74.60
    26 WILLOWS DARLING Miss Elisa Miller 0 0 28.8 8.00 74.40 111.20
    27 LUCK PENNY FROM OZ Miss Lisa West 0 0 40.3 4.00 71.60 115.90
    28 SILVERLEY POLONIA Miss Iona Bruce 0 0 33.8 8.00 100.80 142.60
    W REDDEN DARCY Miss Henny Cooper 0 0 W W W W
    R ELECTRA VD BREEMEERSEN Miss Zoe Mcdonald 0 0 34.3 0.00 R R
    Optimum XC Time - 04.56
    BE90 - Section Q
    Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
    1 KUTITOUT Miss Madeline Collins 0 8 28 0.00 0.00 28.00
    2 HIGHLAND SPARK Ms Donna Deas 0 7 28.8 0.00 0.00 28.80
    3 QUEEN KROON Mrs. Kirsty Hetherington 0 6 29 0.00 0.00 29.00
    4 TOPPER BOY Mr Cameron Swales 0 5 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
    5 HANLEEN COPYCAT Miss Kirsty Alexander 0 4 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
    6 BALLYGAR TREVOR Miss Debbie Rodwell 0 3 31.8 0.00 1.20 33.00
    7 COONAHINCH GEORGE Miss Jennifer Khan 0 2 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
    8 BANNA BY CHANCE Mr Jack Mantel 0 0 30.3 4.00 0.00 34.30
    9 TROPICAL STORM Miss Isla Moir 0 0 29.8 4.00 0.80 34.60
    10 ARABELLA K Mrs Alexandra Callander 0 0 34.3 1.00 0.00 35.30
    11 RYAN'S GROVE Mrs Frances Pearson 0 1 33.3 0.00 5.20 38.50
    12 MUJARRAD Miss Rachel Kane 0 0 36.8 4.00 0.00 40.80
    13 FRISBEE Miss Tia Anderson 0 1 38.8 0.00 3.20 42.00
    14 UNNAMED (806359) Mrs Wendy Spence 0 0 27.3 8.00 7.20 42.50
    15 GLASKER ELLIE Miss Caitlin Padfield 0 0 35.8 8.00 0.00 43.80
    16 SPRING WILLOW Mr Michael Maxwell 0 0 34.8 9.00 2.40 46.20
    17 MULROYS STEADY EDDIE Miss Lucy Bruce 0 0 38.5 6.00 2.00 46.50
    18 CRAIGMANCIE ROYAL OAK Miss Zara Wroe 0 0 41 8.00 0.00 49.00
    19 COWLING FANTASIA Miss Shirley Panter 0 0 32 17.00 0.00 49.00
    20 DSTUD YOLI Miss Maia Fleming 0 0 34.3 18.00 0.40 52.70
    21 LIKE A PUZZLE Miss Signe Riddell 0 0 39.3 11.00 7.20 57.50
    22 MR BUMBLE B Miss Rachael Lawson 0 0 31.3 19.00 8.80 59.10
    23 TULLIBARDS BENNYS GIRLPOWER Miss Sonya Cunningham 0 0 25.5 4.00 36.00 65.50
    24 FORANS SWEET CLOVER Miss Zurie Dempster 0 0 23.5 0.00 66.40 89.90
    E UR FAN DABY ANGUS Miss Aimee Wheelhouse 0 0 32.3 14.00 E E UR
    E R3 ALVA BOBBY Miss Evie Manley 0 0 32.3 8.00 E E R3
    E OT MARY Miss Lucy Weir 0 0 35.3 6.00 E E OT
    E OT WESTWINDS MAXIMUS Miss Hana Elder 0 0 30.3 8.00 E E OT
    E E SHRAUGH DIAMOND Miss Aimee Weir 0 0 E E E
    Optimum XC Time - 04.56
    BE90 - Section R
    Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
    1 BENNY STATION Mrs Gillian Edward 0 8 21.5 8.00 0.00 29.50
    2 DEE STOP Miss Zoe Steel 0 7 29 1.00 0.00 30.00
    3 BEC ALL TALK Mr James Oakden 0 6 28 5.00 0.00 33.00
    4 JALANNA Miss Jenny Cochran 0 5 32.5 1.00 0.00 33.50
    5 RIO Miss Shannon Douglas 0 4 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
    6 ASTON MF Mr Scott Mclellan 0 3 34.3 0.00 1.20 35.50
    7 BARNEY XX Miss Alana Thomson 0 2 32 4.00 0.00 36.00
    8 HOWICK BLUE ANGEL Miss Rowan Henderson 0 2 37.5 1.00 0.00 38.50
    9 GLENLO PRIDE Miss Freya Harrison 0 0 34.3 4.00 2.40 40.70
    10 DRUMACRIN BOY Mrs Anna Henderson 0 0 37 4.00 0.00 41.00
    11 SPLASH X Miss Mischa Steele 0 0 35.5 4.00 2.40 41.90
    12 SUNSET SONG Mrs Joanne Moses 0 0 30.3 8.00 4.80 43.10
    13 GINNY VI Miss Beckie Cordner 0 0 29.3 16.00 0.00 45.30
    14 SPEEDY Mrs Kay Bannerman 0 0 36.5 10.00 1.60 48.10
    15 BUCKLEY HAZY COVE Miss Ella Vincent 0 0 33.3 12.00 2.80 48.10
    16 WONDER FULL Mrs Marion Vernon 0 1 39.5 0.00 9.60 49.10
    17 TRESIAUR CORAZON Miss Holly Rivett 0 0 36.8 4.00 8.80 49.60
    18 CULLINTRA QUIBELL Mr Scott Coyle 0 1 47.8 0.00 2.40 50.20
    19 SILVER DOLLAR VI Miss Emma Edington 0 0 41 4.00 8.40 53.40
    20 DRUMACOON FERRARI Miss Nicole Edgar 0 0 42.3 4.00 8.00 54.30
    21 EIBHLEANN BELLA M2S Miss Catriona Carter 0 0 39.3 21.00 0.00 60.30
    22 BALLYARTAN TWILIGHT Miss Robyn Beattie 0 0 36.8 5.00 20.00 61.80
    23 KENGARTH MARIA Miss Niamh Northway 0 0 40.3 4.00 20.00 64.30
    24 BALLINAGUILKEY FUSION Miss Daisy Wilkinson 0 0 47 4.00 14.80 65.80
    25 BALLYDOOLAGH GRACEFUL SHADOW Miss Isla McGinnis 0 0 44.8 12.00 9.20 66.00
    26 GLENFOOT PHEODOR Mrs Bronwen Clear Hill 0 0 35 18.00 17.20 70.20
    27 BATHLEYHILLS MYSTERY MACHINE Mrs Camilla Macleod 0 0 30.3 13.00 28.00 71.30
    28 JOSHUA Mr Steven Renton 0 0 32.8 13.00 58.40 104.20
    E OT WHISKYINCH HORNBEAM Mr Steven Renton 0 0 23.5 55.00 E E OT
    E UR SECOND LIEUTENANT Miss Jennifer Bell 0 0 33 6.00 E E UR
    E E JAN DHI Mrs Andrea Hodgson 0 0 E E E
    Optimum XC Time - 04.56
    BE90 - Section S
    Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
    1 LONE RANGER Mr Jack Mantel 0 8 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
    2 CASHING SHADOWS Miss Hannah Broadhurst 0 7 29.5 4.00 0.00 33.50
    3 HAMPTON FONTAINE Mrs Laura Mcdonald 0 6 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
    4 COOLAMBER DIAMOND Ms Sally Murray 0 5 31 0.00 4.00 35.00
    5 BALLINDEAN TWO SOCKS JACK Miss Laura Fraser Newman 0 4 35.8 0.00 0.00 35.80
    6 REBEL ON THE RUN Miss Ida Strandberg 0 3 36 0.00 0.00 36.00
    7 METALBRIDGE CANDY LAD Mr Jack Mantel 0 2 38.8 0.00 0.00 38.80
    8 SIRILLIO QUEEN Mrs. Kirsty Hetherington 0 2 39 0.00 0.00 39.00
    9 BORRIS JEM Miss Lauren Rae 0 0 35.3 4.00 0.00 39.30
    10 OAKPORT TARGAREN Miss Libby Gallon 0 0 33.5 6.00 0.00 39.50
    11 HAZELBROOK BURBANK Mrs Carol McGrath 0 0 36.8 4.00 2.00 42.80
    12 DUSTED DUN Miss Rebecca Hind 0 0 38.5 7.00 0.00 45.50
    13 GIVE US A SWATCH Miss Giorgia Burns 0 0 35 11.00 0.00 46.00
    14 KRAFTY DARACLOVA Miss Emma Flockhart 0 0 38 8.00 0.80 46.80
    15 FARRA II Miss Charlotte Stirton 0 0 37.3 10.00 0.00 47.30
    16 CASTLEBLANEY HARVEST MOON Mr Steven Renton 0 0 28.8 20.00 0.00 48.80
    17 SIR MAC Mrs Suzanne Mccall 0 0 38.5 8.00 2.80 49.30
    18 CASTLE ELLIS MAX Miss Sophie Luke 0 0 39 15.00 0.00 54.00
    19 THREES A CHARM Miss Zoe Guild 0 0 43.8 11.00 0.00 54.80
    20 RINCEOIR ALAINN Mrs Lynda Macey 0 0 35.5 4.00 20.80 60.30
    21 LISDUFF CRUISE Mrs. Jo Pye 0 0 44.3 7.00 9.60 60.90
    22 TRANSY BRAVEHEART Mrs Sarah Ross 0 0 39.5 18.00 5.60 63.10
    23 BALLINTUBBER BOY Miss Hope Thomson 0 0 37.5 0.00 26.80 64.30
    24 CEEGEM Miss Rachel Kane 0 0 35.5 4.00 25.20 64.70
    25 ARMS AROUND ME Mrs Cindy J Fisher 0 0 34.5 11.00 20.00 65.50
    26 FIRST REBELLION Mrs Christina Thomson 0 0 43.3 4.00 22.00 69.30
    27 FLYING BUCK SEMPRA Mrs Caroline Mcintosh 0 0 32.5 12.00 28.80 73.30
    28 SUMMER Miss Beth Stewart 0 0 43.3 13.00 24.80 81.10
    29 DEVILS DARNAY Mrs Kimberley Soutar 0 0 31.5 16.00 39.20 86.70
    W NIBBLE Miss Harriet Bayne-Jardine 0 0 39 W W
    W SIN CITY Miss Maddie McGregor 0 0 W W W W
    E UR BEANS II Miss Rachel Simpson 0 0 38.8 0.00 E E UR
    Optimum XC Time - 04.56
    BE90Open - Section T
    Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
    1 TREW CHIPARA Miss Cerys Rennie 0 8 36 2.00 1.20 39.20
    2 CARDEN FLAME Miss Chloe Macdonald 0 7 31.5 9.00 0.00 40.50
    3 JUST BY CHANCE V Miss Kara Cameron Gall 0 6 35.5 5.00 0.00 40.50
    4 A QUEEN OF HEARTS Miss Lauren Walker 0 1 41.5 0.00 0.00 41.50
    5 CRAIGMANCIE SYMPHONY Mrs. Gail Walkingshaw 0 0 35.3 4.00 2.80 42.10
    6 PADDY XXI Miss Georgia Gribben 0 0 36.3 6.00 0.80 43.10
    7 WESTERN ADAGIO Mr Jack Wilson 0 1 43.3 0.00 2.80 46.10
    8 ETTRICK LILLY Miss Evie Smith 0 0 32.3 9.00 4.80 46.10
    9 WATERVALLEY BLACK ACE Miss Morgan Gray 0 0 35.3 4.00 20.00 59.30
    10 WILLOUGHBY MAGIC Dr Gemma Ward-smith 0 0 40 5.00 19.60 64.60
    E UR EVE ENDEVOUR Miss mia findlay 0 0 34.8 E E UR
    Optimum XC Time - 05.08
    N - Section F
    Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
    1 IVANHOE Mr Jack Mantel 6 0 28.5 0.00 2.00 30.50
    2 JACK DANIELS Mr Jack Mantel 5 0 27.8 0.00 2.80 30.60
    3 MISS LUCKY CAVALIER Mrs Louisa Wilson 4 0 30.8 0.00 0.40 31.20
    4 HILLSIDE PRESIDENT Miss Henny Cooper 3 0 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
    5 JUBILEE Mrs Avril Johnston 2 0 35.3 0.00 1.60 36.90
    6 BE CRYSTAL CLEAR Miss Emma Wake 1 0 37 0.00 1.60 38.60
    7 ROHDIAMANT VON CASSINI Mrs Sasha Brunton 1 0 32.5 8.00 0.00 40.50
    8 ENROSEWOOD SHOW GIRL Miss Annie Broad 1 0 36.3 0.00 6.80 43.10
    9 CALLE COOL Mr Daniel Ockenden 1 0 39 0.00 5.20 44.20
    10 DARCO III Miss Christine Buckle 0 0 32 4.00 9.60 45.60
    11 DALTON P II Miss Anna Sloan 1 0 38.3 0.00 8.00 46.30
    12 OAKINGHAM RUPEE Mrs Naidene Urquhart 0 0 40.8 4.00 4.80 49.60
    13 JACK DANIELS L Z Mrs Nicola Wilson 0 0 32.3 4.00 13.60 49.90
    14 ROCKWOOD BEAU Miss Rosanagh Davison 0 0 38.8 4.00 8.40 51.20
    15 WESTONHOUSE BUACHAILL MOR Miss Morag Louise Hosie 1 0 48.8 0.00 3.20 52.00
    16 FLASHY BLUE Miss Sarah Cunningham 0 0 32 13.00 8.80 53.80
    17 ATHEA CLOVER DEW Miss Rebecca Scott 0 0 35 12.00 7.20 54.20
    18 GLENMA Miss Natasha Mckee 0 0 48.8 4.00 4.80 57.60
    19 GRANDE DAME SUNSHINE Ms Kara Louise Milne 1 0 49 0.00 9.20 58.20
    20 THARROS Miss Emily Macfarlane 1 0 47.8 0.00 18.40 66.20
    21 SHEANS PADDY Miss Erica Double 0 0 44.8 4.00 28.80 77.60
    22 WOODENDFARM FREDDY O Miss Jodie Darrie 0 0 34 0.00 76.80 110.80
    E OT NIC NAC PADDY MAC Mr Scott Coyle 0 0 36 12.00 E E OT
    E R3 GRANTSTOWN VISION Mr Stephen James Runciman 0 0 44 E E R3
    R MOLLY XIII Miss Persia Bhatia 0 0 36 4.00 R R
    E UR LGS LITTLE LEGEND Mrs. Kirsty Hetherington 0 0 39.3 E E UR
    E HF HARELAW APOLLO Miss Jill Slight 0 0 31.3 8.00 E E HF
    E OT MISS ARIZONA Ms Wilma Collier 0 0 57 12.00 E E OT
    Optimum XC Time - 05.08
    N - Section G
    Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
    1 ROCK N ROLL STAR Mr Jack Mantel 6 0 29 0.00 0.00 29.00
    2 CLOVER I Miss Kelly Reid 5 0 32.8 0.00 0.00 32.80
    3 BOWMORE Miss Kyla Grieve 4 0 35.3 0.00 0.00 35.30
    4 EMAIL DE JARSAY Mr Douglas Edward 3 0 30.3 4.00 1.60 35.90
    5 CAHERADOO EMMA Miss Sarah Hislop 2 0 38.3 0.00 0.00 38.30
    6 BOSS LUX Miss Giorgia Burns 0 0 30 0.00 10.00 40.00
    7 LEISURE MAN Miss Jessica Zajda 0 0 30.8 8.00 1.60 40.40
    8 COOLEY TOPGEAR Mr Shaun Murray 0 0 37.5 4.00 0.00 41.50
    9 MY PIPPA VD ZWARTBLESHOEVE Miss Laura Mitchell 1 0 36 0.00 6.00 42.00
    10 ANTARES PANDORA Miss Alex Turnbull 0 0 32.3 4.00 7.20 43.50
    11 L EMINENCE GRISE Miss Morven Pringle 0 0 34.8 8.00 0.80 43.60
    12 GLENBOGLE Mrs Olivia Wilmot 0 0 32.8 4.00 7.20 44.00
    13 ILLSTONS BLACK DIAMOND Mrs Amy Farrow 1 0 31.3 0.00 12.80 44.10
    14 EDENDERRY CAILIN Miss Emily Hattrick 0 0 36.3 4.00 5.20 45.50
    15 WOT GLAMOUR Mrs Rachel Clark 0 0 33 15.00 0.00 48.00
    16 CARTOWN XANTHOS Miss Sara Dudgeon 1 0 38.5 0.00 13.20 51.70
    17 PARA HANDY II Mrs Avril Johnston 0 0 36 16.00 6.40 58.40
    18 JUMBO JONES Ms Caroline Taylor 0 0 36 4.00 26.80 66.80
    19 DAIMLER II Mr Scott Mclellan 0 0 31.8 0.00 35.60 67.40
    20 INDY DE MUZE D Mr Daniel Ockenden 0 0 42.8 0.00 33.20 76.00
    21 ABBA GOLD DE TRELAWNY FARM Mrs Karen Low 0 0 35.5 8.00 44.00 87.50
    22 STONEBYRES VOLANTE Miss Lynne Blore 0 0 47.8 0.00 72.80 120.60
    23 TOUCH OF FAERIE MAGIC Miss Elizabeth Allen 0 0 38.8 4.00 86.80 129.60
    R HEY LISTEN Miss Rachel Kane 0 0 29.8 0.00 R R
    E OT TREBLE C DIAMOND Miss Angela Mclean 0 0 44.5 6.00 E E OT
    W OAKINGHAM RAPHAEL Miss Rona Gunn 0 0 36.3 W W W
    E AR WATERVALLEY DIAMOND LADY Miss Sarah Clark 0 0 37.8 12.00 E E AR
    Optimum XC Time - 05.08
    ON - Section H
    Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
    1 QUINCY IV Miss Caitlin Padfield 6 0 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
    2 RAINBOWS LITTLE ROCK Miss Emma Coghill 5 0 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
    3 CES SILVER CHIP Miss Joanna Neilson 4 0 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
    4 FORRESTS FOXY LADY Miss Sasha Niven 1 0 29.3 0.00 5.20 34.50
    5 JOLLY JUMPER P Miss Laura Landale 1 0 35.5 0.00 0.00 35.50
    6 HILLARY VD BISSCHOP Miss Emily Oakden 1 0 31.5 0.00 6.80 38.30
    7 WATERLOO SUNSET Miss Freya Hartley 1 0 34.5 0.00 4.40 38.90
    8 CRIME SCENE Miss Alexandra Heard 1 0 33 0.00 7.60 40.60
    9 ELUNA Miss Arianne Finlay 0 0 32.3 4.00 4.80 41.10
    10 MILLIES LAW Mr Cameron Swales 1 0 42 0.00 0.00 42.00
    11 DANTES INFERNO Mrs. Kirsty Hetherington 0 0 30.3 4.00 9.60 43.90
    12 CHAMPAGNE CHARLIE XI Miss Morgan Gray 0 0 34 8.00 2.00 44.00
    13 SECRET DESIRE II Miss Matilda Aplin 0 0 35.8 8.00 1.60 45.40
    14 ALVESCOT MR NICE GUY Miss Abbie Forster 0 0 28.8 0.00 25.60 54.40
    W HESPO Miss Jodie Caig 0 0 33.8 15.00 W W
    - Section
    Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
    W SHAMANOVA Mrs Belinda Howells 0 0 W W W W
    W ROMEO BRAVO Miss Morven Pringle 0 0 W W W W

    Key

    Column Headings

    Pos
    Position field
    Pts
    Points
    FP
    Foundation Points
    D
    Dressage Penalties
    DEM
    Dressage Error Marks
    DEC
    Dressage Errors of Course
    SJ
    Show Jumping Penalties
    SJT
    Show Jumping Time Penalties
    XCJ
    Cross country jumping penalties
    XCT
    Cross country time penalties

    Completion Codes

    Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

    HC
    Over-graded
    NS
    No-show
    E
    Eliminated
    W
    Withdrawn
    D
    Disqualified
    R
    Retired

    For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

    CR
    Compulsory Retirement
    F1
    Failed at first trot up
    F2
    Failed at second trot up
    UR
    Rider Unseated
    HF
    Horse Fall
    FF
    Horse fall that broke a frangible fence
    TH
    Trapped Horse
    R3
    Three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
    R4
    Four refusals overall in cross-country
    AR
    Accumulated Refusals

    Downgraded horses

    (DG)
    After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

    Map

    Location

    Baxterknowe Farm, Perth, Forgandenny, Perthshire, United Kingdom, PH2 9EY

    Grid reference NO101231


    Newsflash



     
    Results Available

    Twitter

    Latest News

    Sun and smiles at Warwick Hall

    Posted on 23rd July 2021

    Our final Science Supplements Area Festival of 2021 is complete – and what a day we had in Cumbria...

    Read the full story
    View all news