FORGANDENNY (1)FORGANDENNY (1)

FORGANDENNY (1)

Location

Baxterknowe Farm, Perth, Forgandenny, Perthshire, United Kingdom, PH2 9EY

Date

Saturday 20 to Sunday 21 April 2019

Organisers and Secretaries

Event Organiser - Mr Douglas Edward
Contact Mr Douglas Edward
Mobile: 07836334468

Event Secretary - Mrs Lyn McFadzean
Contact Mrs Lyn McFadzean
Phone: 01764 684432
Mobile: 07900 456060

Entries Secretary - Mrs Tanya Adamson
Contact Mrs Tanya Adamson
Phone: 01738 880245
Mobile: 07814 056874

Course description

Whilst using natural terrain, the cross country courses are designed to be flowing and encouraging for an early event.  There will be alternatives at the more technical questions.

Event schedule

Entries open

15 March 2019

Ballot date

26 March 2019

Ballot period

April

Late entry surcharge

5 April 2019
Mr Douglas Edward

Event Organiser

Baxterknowe Farm, Perth, Perthshire, PH2 9EY

Contact Details
Mrs Lyn McFadzean

Event Secretary

Gateside of Broomhill Farm Forteviot, Perth, Perthshire, PH2 9BU

Contact Details
Mrs Tanya Adamson

Entries Secretary

The Steading, Glenalmond, Perth and Kinross, PH1 3SE

Contact Details
Calum McDonald

SJ Course Designer

Douglas Edward

Course Designer

David Wilson

Course Builder

Entries Information

Entry fees include VAT.  VAT Reg No 226 4017 36. INTERNET entries will be accepted on www.bdwp.co.uk. Please make cheques payable to Baxterknowe Farm. Send entries to the ENTRIES SECRETARY. Please enclose separate 22cm x 11cm (DL size) SELF SEAL SAE for each horse. FAXED entries will NOT be accepted. 
ENTRY AMENDMENTS by 16 Apr 2019 12:00 by telephoning . REFUND POLICY - 100% refund for entries withdrawn before Ballot Date.  Thereafter, entries that are replaced will receive a full refund subject to a £12 (plus VAT) administration charge.  Entries made after the Ballot Date are not eligible for a refund - see Rule 4.11. 
STARTING TIMES are available between 18 Apr 2019 18:00 and 18 Apr 2019 20:00 on 01738 880245. Starting Times also available on website www.bdwp.co.uk. 
Starting Fees include a programme.

Stabling

Stabling is available locally and should be booked direct from the list of stabling providers.  Please email mandy@richardedward.co.uk for the list.

Special Notices

In case of ABANDONMENT please phone 01738 812095. ALL TERRAIN VEHICLES/MOTORCYCLES will not be permitted except for disabled persons and with prior arrangement with the Organisers. 
DOGS must be kept on leads at all times. TRADE STAND enquiries to Organiser.

Accommodation and Catering

Hot and cold food available throughout the event. Accommodation list is available from mandy@richardedward.co.uk

Classes table

Class Days Dressage Test Entry Fee Abandon Premium Total Payable Late Entry Surcharge Starting Fee
N Saturday N110 (2012) £85.78 £9.22 £95.00 £12.00 £15.00 View
BE90 Saturday
Sunday
BE96 (2016) £74.40 £8.00 £82.40 £12.00 £15.00 View
BE100 Saturday
Sunday
BE108 (2016) £74.40 £8.00 £82.40 £12.00 £15.00 View
ON Saturday N110 (2012) £85.78 £9.22 £95.00 £12.00 £15.00 View
BE100Open Saturday BE108 (2016) £74.40 £8.00 £82.40 £12.00 £15.00 View
BE80(T) Sunday BE96 (2016) £74.40 £8.00 £82.40 £12.00 £15.00 View
ONu18 Saturday N114 u18 (2016) £85.78 £9.22 £95.00 £12.00 £15.00 View
BE100Ou18 Saturday BE108 (2016) £74.40 £8.00 £82.40 £12.00 £15.00 View

Classes and fees

BE90 & BE100 classes will run on both days - please state clearly which day you wish to compete under "special requests" on entry form.

Qualifiers and special classes

BE90 & BE100 grass roots championship qualifier for Blair

Prizes

Lower level prize money

Event name: FORGANDENNY (1) Date: Apr 20-21 2019 Location: Baxterknowe Farm, Perth, Forgandenny, Perthshire, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 04.57
BE100 - Section H
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 LAGHEY CLOVER Miss Sophie Bultitude 0 16 27 0.00 0.00 27.00
10 CLOUD CORRIB BLUE Mrs Keileigh More 0 0 36 4.00 1.60 41.60
11 MR FAMOUS SEAMUS Miss Charley Tanner 0 0 38 4.00 0.00 42.00
12 ASKINVILLAR MAYFLOWER Miss Louise Doherty 0 0 33.3 8.00 0.80 42.10
13 WICKSTEAD SWANKY PANKY Mrs Emily Hedgecoe 0 0 31.3 12.00 0.00 43.30
14 DAISY JANE Miss Louise Clark 0 0 32.5 12.00 0.00 44.50
15 WHOS VISION Miss Catriona Meikle 0 0 40.5 4.00 0.40 44.90
16 MR LUCAS Ms Lisa Cox 0 0 35.8 10.00 0.00 45.80
17 DESDAMONA Miss Jennifer Lange 0 0 30 16.00 0.00 46.00
18 CAVERS MAGNA Mrs Cicely C Jeffrey 0 0 34.3 8.00 4.00 46.30
19 EXPLORER DORA Miss Samantha Abbott 0 0 37.5 8.00 1.20 46.70
2 ROCKCON Miss Eilidh Macaulay 0 14 29.3 0.00 0.00 29.30
20 ELORA Miss Alexandra Ingram 0 0 28.8 20.00 0.80 49.60
21 CASTLEBAY ROCKSTAR Mrs Joss Drummond 0 0 36.8 17.00 0.00 53.80
22 COOLEY CANDO Mrs Stephanie Oakden 0 0 44.5 4.00 7.60 56.10
23 LADY DAISY III Miss Vicki Cursiter 0 0 37 12.00 10.40 59.40
3 RAINBOWS LITTLE ROCK Miss Emma Coghill 0 12 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
4 IMARLO Mrs Hannah Gajczak 0 10 30.5 3.00 0.00 33.50
5 ARAGON HOUSE LIANA Miss Caitlin Padfield 0 8 30 5.00 2.00 37.00
6 MISSION ACCOMPLISHED II Mr Sean Henderson 0 6 30.3 7.00 0.00 37.30
7 MISTY DAY Miss Charlotte Saxby 0 0 33.5 4.00 0.00 37.50
8 MYPROMISETWOJOAN Miss Natasha Miro 0 2 35.3 0.00 2.80 38.10
9 GRAFFITE V Mrs Eilidh-jane Costelloe 0 0 36 4.00 0.00 40.00
E BEAU BALDINI Z Ms Caroline Taylor 0 0 32 8.00 E E
E EIREANNACH BUACHAILL Miss Hannah Lumsden 0 0 34.3 0.00 E E
Optimum XC Time - 04.57
BE100 - Section I
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 VISTIMAR Miss Katie Mclaren 0 16 25.8 0.00 0.00 25.80
10 FRS STORM Mr Sean Henderson 0 0 27.8 9.00 0.00 36.80
11 BALLYLARKIN EMPEROR Miss Beth Peat 0 0 31 8.00 0.00 39.00
12 DUNBOG INTUITION Mr James Oakden 0 0 27.8 1.00 10.80 39.60
13 COOL NEBRASKA GUY Miss Samantha Auld 0 0 29 8.00 3.60 40.60
14 RED MYSTIQUE Mrs Marion Vernon 0 0 34.3 4.00 2.80 41.10
15 HOT TREND Mr Luke Burnett 0 0 35.5 4.00 2.40 41.90
16 SPICEY LADY Miss Lucy Soeder 0 0 35.5 8.00 2.40 45.90
17 EMPIRE Miss Nicola Broad 0 0 26 13.00 7.20 46.20
18 COOKIE Mr Richard Telford 0 0 32 12.00 4.80 48.80
19 GRANTSTOWN VISION Mr Stephen James Runciman 0 0 38.5 16.00 0.00 54.50
2 GRANDE DAME SUNSHINE Miss Alison West 0 14 28 0.00 0.00 28.00
20 KASH Miss Meghan Blackwood 0 0 31.5 47.00 1.20 79.70
3 ARDLEA DR BUNNY Miss Shona Mackie 0 12 26.5 0.00 2.80 29.30
4 ESTORIL Mr Lewis Mclean 0 10 29.5 0.00 0.40 29.90
5 OAKINGHAM RAPHAEL Mrs Eilidh-jane Costelloe 0 8 32.3 0.00 0.40 32.70
6 CLOVER I Miss Kelly Reid 0 6 30 0.00 2.80 32.80
7 DUTCH JEWEL BS Mrs Andrea Spence 0 0 31 4.00 0.00 35.00
8 HILLSIDE PRESIDENT Miss Henny Cooper 0 0 27.5 8.00 0.00 35.50
9 ROSKEEN DOLLY LADY Miss Lauren Davidson 0 0 32.5 4.00 0.00 36.50
E BORTHWICK AMBER Ms Charlotte Nevison 0 0 29.5 E E E
E BILLY FOX Ms Elizabeth Munro 0 0 32 13.00 E E
HC KILLOSSERY KAMEO Mr David Gatherer 0 0 27.8 0.00 0.00 HC
R HEAVEN Ms Jennifer Macgregor 0 0 25.5 4.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 04.57
BE100 - Section P
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BROOKWOOD BRAVEHEART Mr Martin Arnott 0 16 25.8 0.00 0.00 25.80
10 NORTHPORT TIGER LILY Mr Douglas Edward 0 0 30.3 8.00 1.60 39.90
11 CRUISING BIG BEN Mr John Hughes 0 0 32.5 4.00 4.40 40.90
12 NEVER SAY GOODBYE Mr Daniel Scott 0 0 33.3 8.00 0.00 41.30
13 STONEBYRES VOLANTE Miss Lynne Blore 0 2 39 0.00 7.60 46.60
14 MISS ARIZONA Ms Wilma Collier 0 0 38.5 12.00 0.00 50.50
15 HOTSPURS ROYAL FLUSH Miss Rachel Philipps 0 0 36 16.00 0.40 52.40
16 ORAN Miss Stephanie Craig 0 0 35.5 24.00 0.00 59.50
17 LITTLEHILL CODY Ms Fiona Mackinnon 0 0 36 12.00 12.40 60.40
2 RLE CASTLECOMER BOY Mr Wills Oakden 0 14 24 4.00 0.00 28.00
3 INTERALIA Mr Daniel Scott 0 12 29.8 0.00 0.00 29.80
4 MONBEG SAFARI Mrs Stephanie Oakden 0 10 30.3 0.00 0.00 30.30
5 SAHARA BLUE Mr Douglas Crawford 0 2 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
6 ITS OZZY Miss Sharon Christie Thom 0 0 25.3 4.00 3.20 32.50
7 THUNDERBALL Mr Tom Clark 0 0 31 4.00 0.00 35.00
8 DASH OF CLASS Mr Robert Clunas 0 0 30.3 4.00 1.20 35.50
9 BLAZE Miss Emma Buchanan 0 0 28.5 8.00 0.00 36.50
Optimum XC Time - 04.57
BE100 - Section Q
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 HEGGLELANE HOUSTON Mr Daniel Scott 0 16 27 0.00 0.00 27.00
10 ARDAGH EXCEED Mrs Harriet Graham 0 2 33.5 0.00 2.00 35.50
11 DHI BY DESIGN Miss Daisy Cross 0 0 32.3 4.00 0.00 36.30
12 ARAGORNS DIAMOND Miss Sonya Cunningham 0 2 34 0.00 5.20 39.20
13 DUNARD RED KNIGHT Mrs Lorna Hogarth 0 0 32.5 12.00 0.00 44.50
14 RSELVES ALONE Miss Laura Hamilton 0 0 42 4.00 2.00 48.00
15 ROCK ISLAND LINE Miss Sarah Yeaman 0 0 49.5 8.00 1.60 59.10
16 FREDDIE JAY Ms Fiona Mackinnon 0 0 45 16.00 1.20 62.20
2 HHS CANYA Miss Rose Macpherson 0 14 28.5 0.00 0.00 28.50
3 ROHDIAMANT VON CASSINI Mr Wills Oakden 0 12 26 4.00 0.00 30.00
4 PADDY XXI Miss Emma Wake 0 10 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
5 SEVILLE II Mr Martin Arnott 0 2 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
6 CAROLA Miss Georgina Chalmers-gray 0 0 28.8 4.00 0.00 32.80
7 ROCKWOOD BEAU Miss Rosanagh Davison 0 0 30.8 4.00 0.00 34.80
8 AJS MAGIC MOMENT Mr Martin Arnott 0 0 30.8 4.00 0.00 34.80
9 FERNHILL FLOYD Miss Lizzie Mcfadzean 0 2 31.5 0.00 3.60 35.10
R BALLINGADDY DIXIE Miss Alicia Marples 0 0 31.5 0.00 R R
W KILLYCANNON CRUISE Mrs Sarah Clark 0 0 28.8 8.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.57
BE100Open - Section J
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 JUMBLE Mrs Jennifer Johnston-Harman 0 16 25.5 0.00 0.00 25.50
10 ROBIN I Miss Laura Hutt 0 2 42 0.00 2.80 44.80
11 BECCONSALL STORM Mrs Tracy Van Someren 0 2 37.8 0.00 8.80 46.60
12 MCL PREMIER ROYALE Miss Rachel Gordon 0 0 24 12.00 11.20 47.20
13 TAYVALE GERONIMO Ms Kara Louise Milne 0 0 33.3 3.00 11.20 47.50
2 BALLADEER GATSBY Mr Daniel Scott 0 14 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
3 FLASH STEEL Miss Eilidh Whiteford 0 12 36 0.00 0.00 36.00
4 BELLISIMA II Miss Alexandra Ingram 0 2 35 0.00 1.60 36.60
5 ROSSDARRAGH HICKSTEAD Miss Amber Steel 0 2 37.5 0.00 0.00 37.50
6 COOLEY OFFSHORE Mrs Katie Kay 0 0 32.5 4.00 1.20 37.70
7 WHITEROCK MERMUS CRUISE Miss Sarah Yeaman 0 0 39.5 4.00 0.00 43.50
8 DUNAVERTY BAY Miss Sarah Yeaman 0 0 35 8.00 1.20 44.20
9 LILLIESLEAF Miss Christina Rennie 0 0 33.5 4.00 6.80 44.30
E AMIER Miss Dawn Morley 0 0 33 0.00 E E
Optimum XC Time - 04.57
BE100Ou18 - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 SHANNONDALE FLIGHT Ms Brook Walker 0 16 27 0.00 0.00 27.00
10 HESPO Miss Jodie Caig 0 0 27.5 13.00 0.00 40.50
11 VILLAGE CRESCENDO Miss Jemima Cross 0 2 33 0.00 7.60 40.60
12 CARRABAWN GOLDEN VIEW Miss Elliott Atkinson 0 2 42 0.00 0.00 42.00
13 SIOUX DREAMCATCHER Miss Iona Landale 0 0 39 4.00 0.00 43.00
14 SIMPLY RED Miss Emma Scott-watson 0 0 36.8 8.00 0.00 44.80
15 SIX OCLOCK SOMEWHERE Miss Thandi Smith 0 0 41.8 4.00 1.60 47.40
16 SPOT ON SEAMUS Miss Helen Ker 0 0 36 8.00 4.00 48.00
17 CORBALLY BEAUTY Miss Sarah Farnsworth 0 0 37 12.00 0.00 49.00
18 SIR OLIVER III Miss Nina Clark 0 0 35 20.00 0.40 55.40
19 ANDROMEDA III Miss Amelia Craig 0 0 46.8 8.00 7.60 62.40
2 CABALLO ROJO Mr Roan Grant 0 14 27.8 0.00 0.00 27.80
20 COOL KANGAROO Miss Daisy Job 0 0 30 20.00 16.80 66.80
21 LOCKINGE BERTIE Miss Isobel Mactaggart 0 0 30.5 36.00 47.20 113.70
3 HEAVEN EYES Miss Kelly Grant 0 12 28.5 0.00 0.00 28.50
4 CRAIGMANCIE SYMPHONY Mr Gregor Walkingshaw 0 10 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
5 WINSTON XX Miss Grace Botterell 0 8 25 8.00 0.00 33.00
6 DINOZZO Miss Rebecca Scott 0 6 31.5 4.00 0.40 35.90
7 EDELWEIS V Miss Laura Patterson 0 2 35.3 0.00 0.80 36.10
8 FORRESTS FOXY LADY Miss Sasha Niven 0 0 29 4.00 6.80 39.80
9 CLONLARAS SALE TOPPER Miss Isobel Jeffrey 0 0 36.3 4.00 0.00 40.30
E MULGRAVE FREDDIE Miss Kyla Grieve 0 0 25.8 E E E
E PEBBLY LIMITED EDITION Miss Sophie Mason 0 0 35.5 4.00 E E
E ARDAGH FRENCHIE Miss Charlotte Bone 0 0 40.3 E E E
E UR LISSROE STAN Miss Zoe MacLennan 0 0 45.8 4.00 E E UR
E UR SECRET AFFAER VII Miss Nina Clark 0 0 26.5 E E E UR
R BOOLAGH TINKERS TUNE Miss Joules Johnstone 0 0 26.8 20.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 05.39
BE80(T) - Section K
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 SUNSET SONG Mrs Joanne Moses 0 0 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
10 DANCING IN THE DARK Miss Paige Scott 0 0 37.8 0.00 20.00 57.80
11 ELECTRA VD BREEMEERSEN Miss Zoe Mcdonald 0 0 42 16.00 0.00 58.00
12 MUJARRAD Miss Rachel Kane 0 0 35.3 4.00 27.20 66.50
13 LOTS OF LUX Miss Henny Cooper 0 0 33.8 30.00 3.60 67.40
14 RIFFEYLANDS KOOL DIAMOND Miss Katie Mcintosh 0 0 37 8.00 24.40 69.40
15 WALTER Miss Phoebe Symonds 0 0 42.8 4.00 43.60 90.40
16 BALLYDOON DUKE Mrs Belinda Floyd 0 0 39.3 4.00 70.40 113.70
17 LEXI DE LA COUR Miss Kenna Murdoch 0 0 47.5 4.00 104.40 155.90
2 SILVER IX Miss Iona Mcphilemy 0 0 34.3 0.00 3.20 37.50
3 HILLSIDE JIM Ms Jen Cassidy 0 0 32.8 0.00 6.80 39.60
4 FLY WITH ME TO THE RAINBOW Mrs Charlotte Sleigh 0 0 35.8 4.00 0.00 39.80
5 RUMOUR HAD IT Miss Libby Fisher 0 0 38.5 4.00 3.20 45.70
6 PYROMANIAC Mr Steven Leitch 0 0 40.5 0.00 6.80 47.30
7 MONATREA ENDEAVOUR Miss Hazel Halliday 0 0 38.3 4.00 5.20 47.50
8 MASTER OF PLAY Mrs Sabine A Aitken 0 0 41 8.00 0.00 49.00
9 FOURPENNY FELLOW Miss Amanda Hodsdon 0 0 34.8 0.00 20.00 54.80
E MISS SISS Mrs jane douglas 0 0 45.3 4.00 E E
E SKY BLUE II Lady Caroline Fife 0 0 35.3 8.00 E E
E CUSHIESTONS BRUTE Ms Carol Hardie 0 0 32.5 4.00 E E
E AR PLASUCHA DEL BOY 10855 Miss Rachel Gordon 0 0 35.5 4.00 E E AR
E UR FIRST REBELLION Mrs Christina Thomson 0 0 40.3 4.00 E E UR
HC R3 BIG J Miss Flora Allen 0 0 35.8 13.00 E HC R3
R MAID OF BALLYDOO Ms Paula Kirkwood 0 0 32.8 0.00 R R
W SECRET ACT II Miss Laura MacAlpine 0 0 W W W W
W ASK LAUNA ESME (IRE) Mrs Claire Bellamy 0 0 54 W W W
W KUTITIOUT Miss Madeline Collins 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.39
BE80(T) - Section L
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 SHANBO BEN Miss Ellis Simister 0 0 26.5 0.00 2.80 29.30
10 LITTLE MISS BUTTONS BLUE Mr Kyle Forgan 0 0 38.3 0.00 0.00 38.30
11 TOCCA SOLO Mrs Lauren Semple 0 0 40.5 0.00 0.00 40.50
12 BANKEIR MIDNIGHT Miss Carolyn Christie 0 0 40.8 0.00 1.20 42.00
13 STELLA V Miss Amy Crozier 0 0 33 0.00 9.60 42.60
14 SISTERPATH HURRICANE Miss Chloe Terrell 0 0 35.3 4.00 3.60 42.90
15 HARVEY VI Miss Annah Warrender 0 0 40.8 4.00 0.00 44.80
16 UNO DUO Miss Meghan Macdonald 0 0 34 0.00 11.20 45.20
17 TOP OF THE POPS Miss Naomi Middleton 0 0 40 0.00 5.60 45.60
18 GOLDEN FUTURE Miss Alexandra Philipps 0 0 41.8 0.00 4.80 46.60
19 CASTLEHILL BOBY Miss Karagh Crossland 0 0 46.3 0.00 4.00 50.30
2 HILLVIEWFARM SHEER WIZARDRY Miss Julia Craig 0 0 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
20 SHADOW MOUNTAIN II Mrs Sarah Chambers 0 0 28.3 0.00 31.20 59.50
21 FOREST AMADEUS Miss Mara McKelvie 0 0 42.8 17.00 0.40 60.20
22 EXECUTIVE QUALITY Miss Anna Smallwood 0 0 35 4.00 28.00 67.00
23 KRAFTY DARACLOVA Miss Emma Flockhart 0 0 45.5 0.00 23.20 68.70
24 ISSERKELLY YOUNG FOLEY Mrs Dawn Harkin 0 0 44.8 4.00 25.60 74.40
3 CABPLANT HIRE Dr Jane Valentine 0 0 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
4 HEY LISTEN Miss Rachel Kane 0 0 31.3 0.00 0.80 32.10
5 EASTLANDS SAUCHIELAW Miss Meredith Lott 0 0 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
6 OVER THE BORDER Miss Jos Pringle 0 0 33 0.00 1.60 34.60
7 ONAHANDSHAKE Mrs Louise Hamilton 0 0 36 0.00 0.00 36.00
8 RD BENTLEYS LAD Mrs Vanessa Smith 0 0 33.8 0.00 2.40 36.20
9 BALLINDOWN BOOTS Miss Holli Shanks 0 0 36.5 0.00 0.00 36.50
E KING COTTON LEGACY Miss Farrah Cunningham 0 0 39 0.00 E E
E DURRANS JACK THE LAD Miss Kerry Voice 0 0 41.3 E E E
W SOLOMON II Mrs Pamela Ligget 0 0 W W W W
W ROCKHILL ROULETTE Miss Morag Sutherland 0 0 37.8 W W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.39
BE80(T) - Section M
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 SONNERSTED Miss Victoria Gladwyn 0 0 18.8 6.00 1.60 26.40
10 OAKVILLE VICTOR Miss Rose Monie 0 0 38.8 5.00 4.00 47.80
11 QUARLEY MAIA Miss Vicki Jarvis 0 0 33.8 0.00 15.60 49.40
12 MURRISK COUNTESS Mr Steven Leitch 0 0 39.5 2.00 8.40 49.90
13 MCFARLANE BEG DUBH Miss Kirsty Mcfarlane 0 0 44.8 0.00 5.20 50.00
14 BURNFORD FOUNTAIN TOP Miss Daisy Wilkinson 0 0 37.8 4.00 10.80 52.60
15 TORFOOT GLENORCHY Miss Joules Johnstone 0 0 37 0.00 20.00 57.00
16 TGF LEMON Miss Alison Newton 0 0 41.8 0.00 26.40 68.20
17 BENGARYS ROMEO Mrs Stephanie Falcus 0 0 33 0.00 43.20 76.20
18 MORNING STAR XII Miss Tracy Ingram 0 0 33.8 0.00 50.00 83.80
19 CLONDRA GREY Mrs Lisa Ross 0 0 35.3 11.00 52.80 99.10
2 FLYING BUCK SEMPRA Mrs Caroline Mcintosh 0 0 30.3 0.00 0.00 30.30
20 JO JO Miss Megan Laurie 0 0 32.5 12.00 89.20 133.70
21 KILLALA SIMON Miss Hannah Stewart 0 0 43.3 34.00 68.00 145.30
22 INSPECTOR GADGET Miss Angela Hannah 0 0 50.3 53.00 107.20 210.50
3 APACHES BLAZE Miss Cleodie Stewart Howitt 0 0 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
4 BRATTON TOURMALINE Ms Dawn Harrison 0 0 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
5 HUNTER OF BEAUTY Mrs Jenna Parsons 0 0 36.5 0.00 0.00 36.50
6 SHADOW KATY PERRY Miss Maria Bea Nisbet 0 0 29 8.00 0.00 37.00
7 HIGHLAND SPARK Ms Donna Deas 0 0 35.3 0.00 3.60 38.90
8 THEO VI Miss Emily Franzmann 0 0 39.5 0.00 3.60 43.10
9 REBEL ON THE RUN Miss Kayleigh Gallagher 0 0 46 0.00 0.00 46.00
E HEIDEHOFS MONTANA Miss Morgan Cooper 0 0 33.5 4.00 E E
E ANNAGHROE APATCHIE Mrs Marion Dreelan 0 0 43.5 0.00 E E
E AR FIRST SUMMER Miss Ribh Lennox 0 0 44.8 0.00 E E AR
E UR AICHA MYSTIC Miss Kailey Maxwell 0 0 37.5 E E E UR
E UR PALMONTEGRAAF Miss Florence Press 0 0 41.5 0.00 E E UR
R THE GREY GOOSE II Dr Rosie Clarke 0 0 33.5 R R R
Optimum XC Time - 05.24
BE90 - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 EVERQUEEN S Miss Katherine Tullie 0 8 28.5 0.00 0.00 28.50
10 TAM CENTRAL Miss Gina Walker 0 0 32.5 4.00 0.00 36.50
11 BONZAI Mrs Louise Fraser 0 0 34 4.00 0.00 38.00
12 CHESTERFIELD M Mr Iain Couttie 0 0 27.8 4.00 6.40 38.20
13 KINGS BLUE Miss Rebecca Couttie 0 1 40 0.00 0.00 40.00
14 RINCEOIR ALAINN Mrs Lynda Macey 0 0 37 4.00 0.00 41.00
15 OPPOSITE REFLECTION Ms Sheila Rodgers 0 0 31.8 8.00 1.20 41.00
16 RHUBEN Miss Georgina Haywood 0 1 36.8 0.00 5.20 42.00
17 CARRIGSHAWN FRANKIE BOY Mr Sean Henderson 0 0 36.3 6.00 0.00 42.30
18 FERMOY JUNIOR Mrs Katie Parry 0 1 36.8 0.00 6.80 43.60
19 KINNARD FLYER Miss Sally Farmer 0 0 36.5 4.00 6.80 47.30
2 TEMPLEBREADY BOY Miss Gail Mackay 0 7 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
20 NOAH KNOWS Miss Eleanor Shaw 0 1 37 0.00 10.80 47.80
21 GRAINNE OG Mrs Rebecca Rozin 0 1 40.8 0.00 7.60 48.40
22 TESSA III Miss Christine Reynolds 0 1 40 0.00 10.80 50.80
23 GREENLAWN COOL TOUCH Mrs Janette Coyne 0 0 43.8 4.00 3.20 51.00
24 BUNGOWLA MR MOUSE Miss Claire Phillips 0 0 40 4.00 8.80 52.80
25 LOUIS REACH Mr Martin Maher 0 0 42.3 4.00 8.00 54.30
26 BRIDGEVIEW HERO Mrs Maeve Sheridan 0 0 38.8 24.00 10.80 73.60
27 UPTOWN FUNK II Miss Carolyn Mcewan 0 0 36.5 42.00 0.00 78.50
28 MORELANDS BEGINNING Miss Freja Bishop 0 0 38.3 17.00 60.00 115.30
3 MANOR HOUSE MERRY MATE BOY Miss Jackie Tait 0 6 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
4 AUGHNACLIFFE GEM Miss Persia Bhatia 0 5 29.8 0.00 2.80 32.60
5 JERSEYS DARK KNIGHT Miss Rachel Fagan 0 4 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
6 MR INCREDIBLE II Mrs Morag O'mara 0 3 30.5 4.00 0.00 34.50
7 YORKIE II Dr Emma Martin 0 2 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
8 SCEILIG CONCORDIO Mr Rowan Laird 0 1 35.5 0.00 0.00 35.50
9 BRODNANTS DIAMOND BRACELET Mrs Rebecca Robb 0 1 36.3 0.00 0.00 36.30
E UR RACHAN WONDERFUL WESTEND BOY Miss Gabrielle Riddell 0 0 33 E E E UR
E UR DIABLO SIE Mrs Jennifer M Cushnie 0 0 34.8 E E E UR
R WHITESPARKE WILLIAM Miss Judith Mackenzie 0 0 33.3 4.00 R R
W PADDY XXII Ms Natasha Thorp 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.24
BE90 - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 DAIMLER II Mr Scott Mclellan 0 8 28.5 0.00 0.00 28.50
10 RIDGEWOOD ABBEY Miss Pip Fleming 0 1 39.3 0.00 0.00 39.30
11 VROUWKE II Miss Louise Tanner 0 1 37.5 0.00 2.00 39.50
12 EPIC DIAMOND Miss Fyonnah Thomas 0 0 36.3 4.00 0.00 40.30
13 BEC ALL TALK Mr James Oakden 0 1 34.5 0.00 8.00 42.50
14 JUPITER'S ORBIT Mr James Oakden 0 1 32.3 0.00 11.20 43.50
15 IRISH LIQUEUR Miss Rachel Macleod 0 1 42.8 0.00 1.20 44.00
16 RACE NIGHT Mrs Elizabeth Fletcher 0 0 40.8 4.00 0.00 44.80
17 TROY XIII Miss Ruth Farnsworth 0 1 44.8 0.00 0.00 44.80
18 OSWALD VIII Miss Sarah Murray 0 1 41.8 0.00 4.00 45.80
19 LOTTIE X Miss Isla Gill 0 1 46.3 0.00 0.00 46.30
2 MISS LUCKY CAVALIER Miss Henny Cooper 0 7 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
20 MCCAVALIER Mrs Sarah Williamson 0 1 46 0.00 4.40 50.40
21 HAMPTON FONTAINE Mrs Laura Mcdonald 0 0 22.8 28.00 0.80 51.60
22 JUST JERRY VI Miss Karen Grant 0 0 47.3 8.00 0.00 55.30
23 RAZZAMATAZZ IV Miss Vicki Cursiter 0 1 51.5 0.00 6.80 58.30
24 THREES A CHARM Miss Zoe Guild 0 0 52.5 9.00 1.60 63.10
25 STAR OF FUMADI Mr Chris Evans 0 0 36.3 8.00 24.80 69.10
26 THE KERRY MAN Miss Hannah Young 0 1 55 0.00 15.20 70.20
27 ZELANA Miss Anna Hunter 0 0 33 40.00 34.00 107.00
3 STAR X Miss Morven Ritchie 0 6 26.8 4.00 0.00 30.80
4 BALLINGLEN DREAMYS REWARD Miss Megan Mulcahy 0 5 29.3 4.00 0.00 33.30
5 WESTWINDS MAXIMUS Miss Hana Elder 0 4 31.5 0.00 2.00 33.50
6 MYSTERY MAN Miss Alice Brickell 0 3 31.5 4.00 0.00 35.50
7 ROCKWOOD LAYA Miss Claire Simpson 0 2 36 0.00 0.00 36.00
8 RED VOLUTION Miss Georgia Glen 0 1 37 0.00 0.00 37.00
9 BARNEY XX Miss Alana Thomson 0 1 37.5 0.00 0.00 37.50
E UR FALCONS AGAINST ALL ODDS Miss Heather Johnstone 0 0 46.8 E E E UR
E UR LOUIS VEE Miss Laura Green 0 0 37 12.00 E E UR
HC KEC CHICAGO QUALITY Mr Daniel Scott 0 0 30.8 0.00 0.80 HC
NS LORD MAMBO Miss Jo Pye 0 0 NS NS NS NS
Optimum XC Time - 05.24
BE90 - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 KNOCKNACREE BENTLEY Miss Linda Faulks 0 8 27.8 6.00 0.00 33.80
10 ANIELS Miss Daragh Ramage 0 1 32.5 0.00 9.60 42.10
11 GLENMORE CREEVAGH Miss Anya Penderis 0 1 38.8 0.00 3.60 42.40
12 SALLYS IRISH FIZZ Miss Lucy Mason 0 0 39.5 4.00 0.00 43.50
13 TULLIBARDS FOUR SOCKS Miss Georgia Glen 0 1 43.8 0.00 0.00 43.80
14 CULT DESIRE Mr Duncan Mclaren 0 0 43 4.00 0.00 47.00
15 RAMIRO MASTER B Miss Gabrielle Riddell 0 0 33 8.00 9.20 50.20
16 NOTAMARKO Miss Abby Taylor 0 0 40 4.00 6.40 50.40
17 CAMBLIN QUALITY Mr James Oakden 0 1 32.3 0.00 20.00 52.30
18 NAMED AFTER NINA Miss Caroline Pennycook 0 0 45.3 4.00 3.20 52.50
19 COOLNORRAN CAVERO Miss Elliott Atkinson 0 0 44.5 4.00 21.20 69.70
2 FUNKY TOWN Ms Annabel Sall 0 7 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
20 FAWLTY COLOURS Mrs Kate Wilton 0 0 45.8 22.00 8.40 76.20
21 GALLIANS GRACIE Miss Claire Morrison 0 0 35.5 0.00 44.00 79.50
22 KILPATRICK VIRGINIA CILLIE Miss Matilda Aplin 0 0 37.3 20.00 25.60 82.90
23 DONNADONI B Miss Laura Collins 0 0 36 57.00 126.40 219.40
3 BALHAGARTY PERFECTION Dr Sarah Mills Brown 0 6 35.5 0.00 0.00 35.50
4 DARK SURPRISE Mr Martin Arnott 0 5 33 4.00 0.00 37.00
5 TINO II Ms Brook Walker 0 4 33.5 4.00 0.00 37.50
6 ARDELEIGH Miss Amber Napthine 0 3 37.3 0.00 1.20 38.50
7 CROWN IMPERIAL III Miss Enid Grant 0 0 32.3 4.00 2.40 38.70
8 COULTARD Z Miss Dorothy Drury 0 0 35 4.00 1.20 40.20
9 CASTANEAZ Mr Angus Macara 0 0 33.5 4.00 2.80 40.30
E MERLYN VII Miss Tia Himpson 0 0 46 E E E
E UR DUBFORD GREENSTAR Miss Nadine Mcdonald 0 0 51.3 4.00 E E UR
HC MOGEELY ROWS Miss Morven Pringle 0 0 39.3 0.00 4.00 HC
HC CREVAGHBAWN STAR LIGHT Miss Sophie Steel 0 0 38.3 0.00 4.00 HC
Optimum XC Time - 05.24
BE90 - Section N
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 MACHNO SHOWTIME Mr Cameron Swales 0 8 22.8 0.00 1.60 24.40
10 CAVALLETTI CLOVER Miss Sonya Cunningham 0 0 32.8 4.00 2.00 38.80
11 CROFT ALLURE Miss Amy Brown 0 0 30 8.00 1.60 39.60
12 CASH FLOW Miss Heidi Kandyba-callis 0 1 32.5 0.00 7.20 39.70
13 BEAU Miss Angela Palmer 0 1 40.3 0.00 0.00 40.30
14 MONIVEA BOY Miss Kari Dunlop 0 0 36.5 4.00 0.00 40.50
15 TULIRA EARL Mrs Laura Munro 0 1 41.5 0.00 1.20 42.70
16 GALLEONS WAY Miss Lorna McElhaney 0 0 38.5 4.00 1.20 43.70
17 SUPREME PEARL Miss Louise Forrest 0 0 39.8 6.00 0.00 45.80
18 WORLD HORSE WELFARE LUCAS Miss Colleen Macrae 0 0 38.8 4.00 5.60 48.40
19 ALBERTO Mrs. Jennifer Anderson 0 0 41.3 4.00 3.60 48.90
2 ROXY VIII Miss Henny Cooper 0 7 27.5 0.00 0.40 27.90
20 SILVER DREAM CATCHER Miss Lynn Clark 0 0 38.3 4.00 9.20 51.50
21 FLASHY BLUE Miss Sarah Cunningham 0 0 37.3 17.00 0.00 54.30
22 LIKE A PUZZLE Miss Signe Riddell 0 0 39.3 12.00 3.20 54.50
23 ATHLONE CHESTNUT LADY Mrs Marion Vernon 0 0 39.3 4.00 20.00 63.30
24 ALMOND BEACH II Miss Jenna Campbell 0 0 39.5 4.00 21.20 64.70
25 GUSTO III Miss Mhairi Goodwin 0 0 42.3 8.00 30.00 80.30
3 WIZZARD V Mr Martin Arnott 0 6 30.8 0.00 0.40 31.20
4 PLATINUM CRACKERS Mrs Shonagh Ann Robb 0 5 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
5 TRENOUTH Miss Vanessa Hamilton 0 4 36.5 0.00 0.00 36.50
6 POWER MASTER Mr Euan Hammersley 0 3 33.3 0.00 3.20 36.50
7 HHS FORT WORTH Miss Kyla Grieve 0 2 32.3 0.00 5.20 37.50
8 TOUCHDOWNS GOLDEN GIRL Miss Jessica Stewart 0 2 38 0.00 0.00 38.00
9 BORTHWICKSHIELS FLOYD Mrs Alice Gully 0 0 34.5 4.00 0.00 38.50
E MAYBE MARLENE Mrs Sally Peter 0 0 36.8 E E E
E ROYAL ROVER Ms Fiona Macleod 0 0 27.8 8.00 E E
E UR JAC D HIANE Miss Morven Armour 0 0 31.5 0.00 E E UR
HC KILNAMAC HOBBS Mr Douglas Edward 0 0 28.5 0.00 0.00 HC
HC JUNIPER JUICE Miss Christine Buckle 0 0 37.5 E E HC
HC LUNATIQUE Mr Daniel Scott 0 0 38.3 4.00 8.00 HC
HC MISTER T II Ms Lucy Cowan 0 0 37.5 0.00 2.00 HC
W GREAT WISDOM Miss Annie Broad 0 0 37.8 W W W
W ZAKBAR STAR Mr Ian Clark 0 0 W W W W
W BLUE THOR Miss Caroline Pennycook 0 0 25.5 0.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.24
BE90 - Section O
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CHIPPENDALE VIVALDI Miss Sharon Christie Thom 0 8 29.3 0.00 0.00 29.30
10 LADY CHATTERBOX Miss Maia Fleming 0 1 36.3 0.00 0.00 36.30
11 OAKINGHAM RUPEE Mrs Naidene Urquhart 0 1 38.3 0.00 0.00 38.30
12 FAR N AWAY Mrs Lara Bayley Kerr 0 1 34.5 0.00 4.00 38.50
13 GO ONLINE Mrs Roz Eccles 0 0 31.5 4.00 3.20 38.70
14 MOSSIES WELL Miss Rowan Henderson 0 0 31.5 8.00 0.00 39.50
15 JUNGLE DRUMS Mr Martin Arnott 0 1 39.8 0.00 0.00 39.80
16 IRISH MUSKATEER THE Mr Cameron Swales 0 0 34.8 4.00 1.20 40.00
17 MIAMI DABHAND Miss Libby Clark 0 0 36.5 4.00 0.00 40.50
18 SALLY ROSE Miss Erin Nairns 0 0 35 4.00 1.60 40.60
19 MAVERICK VIII Miss Ribh Lennox 0 0 33.3 4.00 5.60 42.90
2 ZUCCHEROS DEFF LEPPARD Ms Eilidh Herd 0 7 30.8 0.00 0.00 30.80
20 AMIRO H Mrs Kerry Donoghue 0 0 35.5 8.00 0.00 43.50
21 TILLYOCHIE TOM Miss Aila Edmondson 0 1 35.5 0.00 8.00 43.50
22 KILRONAN FLASH Miss Ellie Meldrum 0 0 32.8 4.00 8.80 45.60
23 HILLTOWER TINKERBELLE Mrs Susan Lawrie 0 0 38.3 9.00 0.00 47.30
24 SHERCOCK MIDNIGHT Mrs Kathryn Melville 0 0 38.3 8.00 4.40 50.70
25 MY WORK OF ART Miss Susannah Service 0 0 31 0.00 20.80 51.80
26 REAL DESIRE Miss Annie Broad 0 0 34.5 0.00 20.00 54.50
27 GOLDEN BULLET Miss Stella Kosaniuk Innes 0 0 32.3 10.00 22.80 65.10
28 ALMOND IMPULSE Miss Kathryn Henderson 0 0 35.5 8.00 113.60 157.10
3 POLLYS WISH Mr John Hill 0 6 31 1.00 0.00 32.00
4 LICKEEN RYAN Miss Amber-lily Graham 0 5 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
5 ROSSMOUNT REWARD Mrs Jane Reid 0 4 32.8 0.00 0.00 32.80
6 EBONY NECTAR Mrs Phoebe Stanley 0 3 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
7 ASH Miss Rachael Davis 0 2 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
8 WSH SACRUZ Miss Hannah Broadhurst 0 2 30.5 4.00 0.80 35.30
9 LANDLEAGUE ORLANDO Mrs Marion Vernon 0 2 31.5 4.00 0.00 35.50
E GIANTESSA CL Miss Heidi Kandyba-callis 0 0 36 4.00 E E
E JOHNNYS GIFT Miss Shona Mackinnon 0 0 39 E E E
E ARDBAWN JORDAN Miss Nikki Marie Gallagher 0 0 40.3 4.00 E E
E GLENMA Miss Natasha Mckee 0 0 36.3 0.00 E E
E UR MICKEY Miss Ellie Gallacher 0 0 37 E E E UR
E UR GLASSLYN ROAD Miss Hayley Mcintosh 0 0 36.8 38.00 E E UR
HC CARLANSTOWN QUALITY Mr Douglas Edward 0 0 36.3 4.00 3.20 HC
R MISTER CARTER Miss Chloe Bruce 0 0 41 0.00 R R
W TALL HOT BLONDE Ms Jordan Lyon 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.35
N - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CASPER Z Miss Eilidh Macaulay 6 0 22.5 0.00 2.80 25.30
10 JE TAIME FANDANGO Miss Mary Pearson 1 0 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
11 BOSS LUX Miss Giorgia Burns 1 0 31.5 0.00 1.60 33.10
12 BALLYLARKIN BOUNCER Miss Louisa Milne Home 0 0 26.8 4.00 3.20 34.00
13 CARRICK DIAMOND SHOWMAN Mr Daniel Scott 0 0 33.3 4.00 0.00 37.30
14 WATERVALLEY DIAMOND GUY Miss Laura Fenwick 0 0 26.8 8.00 2.80 37.60
15 MAY DAY III Mrs Eilidh-jane Costelloe 1 0 37 0.00 0.80 37.80
16 CARDEN FLAME Mr Shaun Murray 0 0 33 8.00 0.00 41.00
17 JUBILEE Mrs Avril Johnston 0 0 37.3 4.00 0.40 41.70
18 HASLEMERE QUIN Mr Andrew Drummond 0 0 38.8 4.00 0.00 42.80
19 STORM AHEAD TED Mrs Aileen Ferrari 0 0 39.8 4.00 0.00 43.80
2 COOLEY CARNEYHAUGH Miss Emily Parker 5 0 26.8 0.00 0.00 26.80
20 BALLYVAD DUBH Miss Henny Cooper 1 0 38.5 0.00 6.80 45.30
21 PARA HANDY II Mrs Avril Johnston 0 0 28.8 16.00 1.20 46.00
22 ASBO Miss Ruth Elliott 0 0 36 4.00 11.20 51.20
23 CARRICK DIAMOND WARRIOR Mr Daniel Scott 0 0 25.8 0.00 25.60 51.40
24 BRUNDEAN ZORRO Miss Annette Dick 0 0 39.3 4.00 8.40 51.70
25 KILMANAHAN GARRISON LADY Miss Amy Beck 1 0 38.8 0.00 13.20 52.00
26 CAPTAIN COURAGE Miss Vicky Murdoch 0 0 42.8 10.00 2.80 55.60
27 PERFECTLY DUN ARDEO Miss Lizzie Mcfadzean 0 0 43.3 4.00 8.40 55.70
28 GRENO IN THE PINK Miss Rose Cartwright 0 0 29.5 20.00 24.80 74.30
29 WIDLAKE BARBIE BLUE Miss Taylor Stewart 0 0 31.3 16.00 38.00 85.30
3 LIFE IN TIME Miss Giorgia Burns 4 0 24.5 4.00 0.00 28.50
30 WATERMARK Mrs Aileen Ferrari 0 0 33 8.00 85.60 126.60
4 ROVIE RUM Mrs Avril Johnston 3 0 28 1.00 0.00 29.00
5 DIARADOS CHEEKY BOY Mrs Stephanie Oakden 2 0 30.3 0.00 0.00 30.30
6 COVER GIRL COOLEY Miss Emily Parker 1 0 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
7 ELLA ROSA MFS Mrs Avril Johnston 1 0 32 0.00 0.40 32.40
8 OZINOCCO Miss Laura Mitchell 1 0 28.8 4.00 0.00 32.80
9 FURIOSO DE FOJA Mrs Claire Smith 1 0 29 4.00 0.00 33.00
E BLACK DIAMOND TRIBES Mr Steve Donaldson 0 0 44 4.00 E E
E R3 L EMINENCE GRISE Mrs Marion Vernon 0 0 40.5 4.00 E E R3
E UR BALLYNOECASTLE LYRIA Miss Laura Landale 0 0 32.5 0.00 E E UR
R PHAR SOUTH Mr Andrew Ward-smith 0 0 38 4.00 R R
R ACTON NOUGAT Miss Grace Collingwood-cameron 0 0 28.5 4.00 R R
W WILLOUGHBY MAGIC Mr Andrew Ward-smith 0 0 56 0.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.35
ON - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 GEFFORY Miss Izzie Bamford 6 0 23.5 4.00 0.00 27.50
10 DWINA DE CAVRON Mrs Caz Mosley 1 0 36.3 0.00 9.20 45.50
11 THEBESTOF THREE Mrs Fiona Malcolm 0 0 34 4.00 22.00 60.00
12 SVS UPBEAT Mr James Oakden 0 0 39.3 13.00 17.20 69.50
2 WAINTHROPP Mr Shaun Murray 5 0 29.5 0.00 0.00 29.50
3 CES SILVER CHIP Miss Joanna Neilson 4 0 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
4 CHAMPAGNE CHARLIE XI Miss Morgan Gray 1 0 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
5 COOLROCK GOLD DUST Miss Alex Mundell 0 0 26 4.00 2.80 32.80
6 QUINCY IV Miss Caitlin Padfield 1 0 36.3 0.00 0.00 36.30
7 FUGLEY III Mr David Gatherer 0 0 34.8 4.00 0.00 38.80
8 RICKY ROLLER Mrs Lesley Barwise-munro 1 0 39.3 0.00 0.00 39.30
9 BRIDGEPARK COTTAGE LADY Miss Daisy Cross 0 0 31.3 9.00 0.00 40.30
R THE FULL MONTY VIII Miss Lucy Soeder 0 0 38.5 8.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 04.35
ONu18 - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 THE FACE OF ROME Miss Emma Webster 6 0 22 4.00 0.40 26.40
10 CASTLEROCHE STAR Miss Pollyanna Smith 0 0 31.3 0.00 73.20 104.50
2 VALENTINO III Miss Georgia Buchan 5 0 28.3 0.00 0.00 28.30
3 CDS ROCK AWAY BEACH Miss Xanthe De Wesselow 4 0 29.8 0.00 0.00 29.80
4 EQUITREK ATOM Miss Issy Saxby 1 0 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
5 GO H ALAINN Miss Ruth Farnsworth 1 0 37.5 0.00 0.00 37.50
6 ANTRIM OCTOBER Miss Rachel Williamson 1 0 40.3 0.00 0.00 40.30
7 ALL ROSIE Miss Olivia Burns 0 0 36.3 4.00 0.80 41.10
8 WATERLOO SUNSET Miss Freya Hartley 0 0 38.3 4.00 0.00 42.30
9 MCDIAMOND Miss Rachel Williamson 0 0 31.8 12.00 0.00 43.80
E MIDNIGHT MIST III Mr Findlay Lawson 0 0 47.5 16.00 E E

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

Baxterknowe Farm, Perth, Forgandenny, Perthshire, United Kingdom, PH2 9EY

Grid reference NO101231


Results Available

Twitter

Latest News

Thumbnail

A note from interim CEO Jude Matthews

Posted on 20th April 2019

As I’ve now completed my first week in role, I thought I’d share with you all some initial thoughts and some information about what the focus will be for me for the coming weeks.

Read the full story
View all news