FIRLE PLACEFIRLE PLACE

FIRLE PLACE

Location

Firle Place, Nr Lewes, Sussex, United Kingdom, BN8 6LP

by kind permission of the Viscount and Lady Gage

Date

Saturday 11 to Sunday 12 May 2019

Organisers and Secretaries

Event Organiser - BEDE Events
Contact BEDE Events
Phone: 01949 829061

Entries Secretary - BEDE Events
Contact BEDE Events
Phone: 01949 829061 (Office hours)
Mobile: 07464 803781 (Event days only)

Course description

The course will make the most of the parkland. A mix of permanent and portable Willis Brothers fences, changed and refreshed every year, it runs over undulating old parkland turf in the South Downs National Park, with excellent viewing. The BE Agrivators are booked and we ensure good landing and take-offs. The fences are built to be solid and inviting with alternatives if required.

Official website

https://www.bede-events.co.uk/

Event schedule

Entries open

1 April 2019

Ballot date

16 April 2019

Ballot period

May

Late entry surcharge

1 May 2019
BEDE Events

Event Organiser

BEDE Events Ltd 5 Manor Lane, Shelford, Nottinghamshire, NG12 1ES

Contact Details
BEDE Events

Entries Secretary

5 Manor Lane, Nottingham, NG12 1ES

Contact Details
Scott Brickell

Course Builder

John Farrell

SJ Course Designer

Stuart Buntine

Course Designer

Entries Information

INTERNET entries will be accepted on  www.bede-events.co.uk. Entry fees include VAT. VAT Reg No 829129120. All entries must be paid by ballot date otherwise they will be rejected.
A WAITING LIST - will be maintained. Please indicate if you WISH to be included in the event of a ballot.  ENTRY AMENDMENTS by Monday 6th May by emailing entries@tristareventing.com Please add FIRLE to the message title.  
REFUND POLICY - All entries withdrawn before ballot date will receive 100% refund of all monies.  All entries received before ballot date and withdrawn after ballot date that are replaced will receive a refund minus an administration fee of £12 plus VAT, as per Rule 4.11.2.  All entries made after ballot date and subsequently withdrawn before the withdrawal date, that are replaced will have a 75% refund.  NO refunds will be made after withdrawal date.   
STARTING TIMES:  9th May on www.bede-events.co.uk.

Stabling

Stabling: please see website www.bede-events.co.uk

Special Notices

In case of ABANDONMENT please check website www.bede-events.co.uk & social media or phone 07464 803781 Emergency number on day 07464 803781.
ALL TERRAIN VEHICLES/MOTORCYCLES will not be permitted.

VOLUNTEERS:  Those wishing to volunteer at this event need to contact Anna Buntine by email anna@bedeltd.co.uk.  Volunteers will not need to use priority stickers however the entry must be made by ballot date.

DOGS must be kept on leads at all times unless actually racing or in the dog show!

Accommodation and Catering

A wide variety of refreshments available throughout the event - with the addition of of a County Fair over the whole weekend. 
Accommodation list is available - please see website www.bede-events.co.uk

Classes table

Class Days Dressage Test Entry Fee Abandon Premium Total Payable Late Entry Surcharge Starting Fee
ON Saturday N112 (2010) £85.78 £9.22 £95.00 £12.00 £15.00 View
BE100Open Saturday BE108 (2016) £70.36 £7.56 £77.92 £12.00 £15.00 View
BE100 Saturday BE108 (2016) £70.36 £7.56 £77.92 £12.00 £15.00 View
BE90 Sunday BE92 (2009) £70.36 £7.56 £77.92 £12.00 £15.00 View
N Saturday N112 (2010) £85.78 £9.22 £95.00 £12.00 £15.00 View
BE80(T) Sunday BE92 (2009) £70.36 £7.56 £77.92 £12.00 £15.00 View

Classes and fees

Some BE 90, BE 100 and NOVICE may be required to do day before dressage and in the event of a ballot, preference will be given to those able to do so. Please state on entry form if ABLE to do so.

Qualifiers and special classes

South East Eventers League Qualifier.

Prizes

Prizes in kind in BE90 and BE100 sections, prize money in Novice. 

Event name: FIRLE PLACE Date: May 11-12 2019 Location: Firle Place, Nr Lewes, Sussex, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 05.05
BE100 - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 TWINKLE Miss Harriet Upton 0 16 28.3 0.00 0.00 28.30
10 INUS PH Mr Matthew Selby 0 0 29.5 6.00 5.20 40.70
11 KILLBUNNY FLUSH Miss Stephanie Worswick 0 0 38 4.00 0.00 42.00
12 ISHI AMY Miss Suzie Coats 0 0 32.3 12.00 4.40 48.70
13 FIDACHTA TIGER Mrs Emily Bright 0 0 40.8 4.00 5.60 50.40
14 MARTINS IRISH WARRIOR Miss Katie Hipkins 0 0 29.5 19.00 2.00 50.50
15 PRIMITIVE APRIL Mrs Christine Smith 0 2 35.3 0.00 23.60 58.90
16 COUNTESS CAVALIER Mr Alex Wyatt 0 0 40.5 12.00 9.20 61.70
17 MHS INSTANT KARMA Mrs Charlotte Crumley 0 0 32.8 0.00 34.00 66.80
18 MADAME MOUSSE II Miss Tegan South 0 0 34.3 4.00 35.20 73.50
19 PANACHE II Mrs Karen Maurice 0 0 28.8 8.00 40.40 77.20
2 WHITEMOORS FIRST FLIGHT Mrs Katy Lawrence 0 14 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
20 BAD BOY D ALLEZ Mr Callum Banfield 0 0 39.8 4.00 57.20 101.00
3 JUST A GRIFFIN Mrs. Sam Sweeney 0 12 28.5 4.00 0.00 32.50
4 GHF CANDYMAN Miss Clare Lewis 0 10 31.3 0.00 1.20 32.50
5 NINA VH Miss Felicity Collins 0 8 32 4.00 0.00 36.00
6 DREAMWORKS DESIRE Mr Aaron Otway 0 0 31.3 4.00 1.20 36.50
7 SECRET SHOT Ms Kristina Cook 0 2 35.3 0.00 1.60 36.90
8 REBEL III Mrs Kathryn Sutton 0 2 37 0.00 0.00 37.00
9 PEPPERPOT CASTLE Mr Duncan Morgan 0 0 33.3 4.00 0.00 37.30
E AR HSH HIGH HOPES Miss Becky Morrish 0 0 32 42.00 E E AR
R LANAS TIKKA Miss Gina Woodhouse 0 0 32.5 8.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 05.05
BE100 - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 GURRANE CAPTAIN SPARROW Miss Katherine Morris 0 16 29.8 0.00 0.00 29.80
10 WOODLANDS BE COMICAL Mr Gaspard Maksud 0 0 31.8 4.00 1.20 37.00
11 MORELLO III Miss Jessica Sneddon 0 0 34.3 4.00 0.00 38.30
12 BEDAZZLE Miss Emma Payne 0 0 28.5 8.00 2.00 38.50
13 KILLEENYARDA CAILIN Mr Fergus Head 0 0 34.5 8.00 0.00 42.50
14 DERRADA LISA Miss Lily Chandler 0 0 42 4.00 0.00 46.00
15 HANDSOME HAROLD Miss Claire Stallard-penoyre 0 0 35.3 4.00 18.40 57.70
16 GOOD BOY ALEX Miss Tara Jefferies 0 0 35 8.00 30.80 73.80
17 FARRINGTON HELLS BELLS Miss Sarah Hollett 0 0 43.8 0.00 35.20 79.00
18 JUMBOREE Miss Rose Carnegie 0 0 37 4.00 110.80 151.80
2 HH MOONWALK Miss Laura Schroter 0 14 30.8 0.00 0.80 31.60
3 TRES JOLIE II Miss Rosey Hill 0 12 31.8 0.00 0.40 32.20
4 STITCHED UP Miss Hayley Crush 0 10 32.3 0.00 0.40 32.70
5 HOKUS POKUS Mr Justin Clubley 0 8 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
6 ROCKYS KID Miss Hannah Wanbon 0 2 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
7 MUCHWOOD COMANCHE Miss Tara Keoshgerian 0 0 30.3 4.00 0.40 34.70
8 SPRINGWELL BEN Miss Isobel Carlill 0 2 30.5 0.00 5.20 35.70
9 FAST FUSE Miss Isabella Elwes 0 0 28.8 8.00 0.00 36.80
E ZIPPOS DYNAMITE Miss Karen Brown 0 0 36.3 E E E
HC BANNERFARM QUALITY Miss Lucy K Wheeler 0 0 33.8 0.00 4.00 HC
W KHAMSIN TEMPEST Mr Tom D Crisp 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.05
BE100 - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 SILKEN CREME Miss Isabelle Cook 0 16 25.3 0.00 0.00 25.30
10 KEELA JANE Miss Maddie Walters 0 2 32.5 0.00 12.80 45.30
11 CINDY CRUISE DIAMOND Mrs Liane March 0 0 34.3 4.00 7.60 45.90
12 DHI TOPPER W Miss Hanna Holmes 0 2 34.3 0.00 11.60 45.90
13 SILVER RIDGE Mrs Avril Verhagen 0 0 30.5 0.00 26.80 57.30
14 REDDY EDDIE GO Miss Emma Thompson 0 0 29.8 4.00 30.40 64.20
15 STREAM ORESTUS Miss Clare Lewis 0 0 28.3 4.00 55.60 87.90
2 IEDE CVN Miss Felicity Collins 0 14 28 0.00 0.00 28.00
3 HERE I AM Miss Jessica Ewers 0 12 27.5 0.00 3.20 30.70
4 EARL GREY VII Miss Fiona Patty 0 10 30.5 0.00 0.40 30.90
5 REDSEA LAURALIE Miss Maisie Morgan 0 0 30.5 4.00 1.20 35.70
6 BLING Mr Harry Dzenis 0 0 32.3 4.00 0.00 36.30
7 HAY JOSEPHINE Miss Melissa Joannides 0 0 24.5 12.00 0.00 36.50
8 INTEC Mr Justin Clubley 0 2 34.3 0.00 5.20 39.50
9 HAWKEYE BLUE Miss Lily Marsh 0 0 31.8 4.00 9.20 45.00
E JALADOS STAR Miss Helen Millichamp 0 0 26.3 E E E
NS BLEANNAGLOOSANIMO Mrs Tasha Smith 0 0 NS NS NS NS
R ORANGYBOOM VOLTAIRE Miss Charlie Buss 0 0 32 4.00 R R
R UTOPIA I Mrs Claire Cuff 0 0 34.8 4.00 R R
R HOTSPUR LAST TANGO Miss Elise Gayler 0 0 29.5 4.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 05.05
BE100 - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 FLEETWATER CAPRICCIO Mr Matthew Selby 0 16 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
10 FOURASHES BOND STREET Miss Georgie Porter 0 0 33.8 0.00 38.80 72.60
11 ASH HILL DUN STAR Miss Emma Wanbon 0 0 37 4.00 54.40 95.40
12 JOSEPHINE Miss Rowan Collins 0 0 31.8 0.00 83.20 115.00
13 GEMARKO Miss Grace Twist 0 0 35.3 0.00 106.00 141.30
14 BILLY NO MATES Miss Jemima Taylor 0 0 34.8 15.00 94.80 144.60
2 EVERT II Miss Samantha Moody 0 14 31 4.00 0.40 35.40
3 COELMOR TOBERMORY Miss Rebecca Reilly 0 12 37.8 0.00 0.80 38.60
4 INDIAN ECLIPSE Mr Harry Dzenis 0 10 33.5 4.00 2.00 39.50
5 ALIMO II Miss Sarah Pickard 0 8 39 0.00 2.00 41.00
6 THUNDERING PRODIGY Miss Sophie Ewen 0 0 31.8 4.00 5.60 41.40
7 WHAT THE SPOT Mr Ben Hansen 0 0 37.8 4.00 0.40 42.20
8 THE GENT II Miss Georgina Knight 0 2 35.8 0.00 7.20 43.00
9 JEWELS ROX VD VLUCHTDIJK Miss Millie White 0 0 38.8 0.00 22.00 60.80
E PEBBLY GRAND AFFAIR Mrs Alyson Parker 0 0 35.3 0.00 E E
E R3 LA POMME ROUGE Miss Bronte-louise Haynes 0 0 38.5 42.00 E E R3
HC FALSETTO Miss Isabelle Cook 0 0 32 4.00 0.00 HC
R MR BOX Miss Eloise Tann 0 0 35.8 29.00 R R
R NIOBE Miss Stephanie Dean 0 0 41 4.00 R R
R JALIFIA Mr Will Furlong 0 0 29.8 8.00 R R
W KINGS LANE Miss Kirsty Mcintosh 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.05
BE100 - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 SALLY DOONAVEERAGH Miss Melissa Joannides 0 16 27.3 0.00 0.00 27.30
10 HUNTINGFIELD PEMBERLEY Ms Jessica Telford 0 0 31.8 8.00 0.00 39.80
11 CREME DE LA CREME Z Miss Laura Geary 0 0 31 0.00 28.40 59.40
12 MONBEG BOUNTY Mrs Sophie Heatley 0 0 33.5 12.00 36.00 81.50
2 THE MERRY MONARCH Miss Jessica Pope 0 14 28.8 0.00 0.00 28.80
3 ANGELS SPIRIT Miss Alana Sparrow 0 12 25 4.00 0.00 29.00
4 ROYALE MESSENGER Miss Catherine Sadler 0 2 28.5 0.00 0.80 29.30
5 THE CHESTNUT Miss Ella Lucas 0 2 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
6 BOLD VENTURE Miss Faine Jordan 0 2 32 0.00 3.20 35.20
7 DOUBLE ACT IV Mrs Sacha Hourigan 0 0 33.3 4.00 0.00 37.30
8 BONAFIDE ALLUSION Miss Claire Fielding 0 0 28 8.00 2.80 38.80
9 FACTORFORTY Miss Zoe Gould 0 0 34.5 4.00 1.20 39.70
HC WONHAM FLORAL TRIBUTE Mrs Elena Murphy 0 0 37.8 17.00 10.80 HC
HC DANTE VIII Mrs Emma Jack 0 0 34.5 0.00 34.80 HC
R RUMPLESTILTSKIN Mrs Lucy Edmeades Stearns 0 0 25.5 5.00 R R
W SIMPLY COOLEY Miss Amy Mckinnon 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.05
BE100 - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 GOLLY GOSH Miss Melissa Joannides 0 16 26.8 0.00 0.00 26.80
10 BURLINGTON BOURREE Miss Bryony Whittington 0 0 31.8 4.00 12.40 48.20
11 CARIEL MORE BOUNCER Mrs Georgina Smart 0 0 35.8 4.00 12.40 52.20
12 SARATOGAS SUNSHINE Ms Sam Bennett 0 0 36.3 8.00 10.80 55.10
13 ROCKISLAND BARTLEY Miss Isabel Oakley 0 0 29.8 0.00 26.40 56.20
14 TWICE AS NICE IV Mrs Sacha Hourigan 0 0 36.3 8.00 31.60 75.90
2 CARRO DE LA LECHE Miss Clare Lewis 0 14 29 0.00 0.00 29.00
3 PROFESSOR SPROUT Mrs Alison Burns 0 12 25.8 4.00 2.40 32.20
4 WHITEHILL BOY Mrs Stephanie Read 0 10 32.5 0.00 0.40 32.90
5 WILLBROOK COUGARS DIAMOND Miss Abigail Woodward 0 2 34.3 0.00 0.80 35.10
6 HES SPOT ON Miss Tasha Brooker 0 0 32.3 4.00 0.00 36.30
7 LISSAVORRA DOC Miss Franki Jarvis 0 0 31.5 4.00 9.20 44.70
8 JUSTANUMBER Miss Helen Fraser 0 0 32.3 8.00 4.80 45.10
9 REDPATH DOMITIA Miss Maisie Morgan 0 0 40 8.00 0.00 48.00
HC DRUMNACONNELL DOWNTON Mr Myles West 0 0 37 R R HC
NS COOLEY DELTA Miss Sophie Hyde 0 0 NS NS NS NS
R LIMELIGHT DU LANGWATER Mrs Therese Van Rijckevorsel 0 0 32.8 0.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 05.05
BE100Open - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 MANOR MAYHEM Miss Rachel Harris 0 16 27.5 0.00 0.00 27.50
10 WATCHOVER DINEKE Mrs Naomi Henderson 0 0 31.3 4.00 0.00 35.30
11 MUSICAL LEGEND Miss Zoe Gould 0 2 35.8 0.00 0.00 35.80
12 CASINO ROYALE 007 Mr Simon Leadbetter 0 2 36.8 0.00 0.00 36.80
13 CARRAMORE BOY Miss Laura K Gordon 0 0 35.8 4.00 0.00 39.80
14 LA TINKA Miss Joanna Buckley 0 0 31.5 4.00 4.40 39.90
15 ITALIAN CLOVER Miss Flora Klintworth 0 0 31 9.00 0.00 40.00
16 NOON HILL Miss Sophia Page 0 0 33 4.00 6.40 43.40
17 CLONSHIRE Miss Megan Williams 0 0 30.8 16.00 0.00 46.80
18 WONHAM KITTYWAKE Miss Briony Simpson 0 0 34.5 4.00 14.00 52.50
19 SHAOLIN Miss Ruth Chandler 0 0 28.5 4.00 29.20 61.70
2 NELGORDE NAHEEZ Miss Lucy Gasston 0 14 28 0.00 0.00 28.00
20 INXS Miss Liv Peck 0 2 34.8 0.00 28.00 62.80
3 CESAR III Miss Katherine Baird 0 12 29.5 0.00 0.00 29.50
4 LORIS CONCERTO Miss Connie Wheeler 0 10 30.3 0.00 0.00 30.30
5 CALLISTO III Miss Arran Louise Hollett 0 8 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
6 IDANN T Miss Julie Offen 0 2 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
7 COOL DUDE Ms Becky Lloyd 0 0 28.8 4.00 0.40 33.20
8 ROUNDHILL PILGRIM Mr Toby Dingle 0 2 31.5 0.00 2.00 33.50
9 ELECTRIC ROYALE Miss Laura Plumtree 0 0 30 4.00 0.00 34.00
E UR MY CLONMORE BONNIE Miss Kezia Arnold 0 0 29 0.00 E E UR
R CHILLIS PRINCE Miss Katy Jones 0 0 31.5 0.00 R R
W KILSALLAGH CATHAL Miss Becky Morrish 0 0 29 8.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.43
BE80(T) - Section R
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 EASILY VIVENDIA Miss Emily Morris 0 0 25.8 0.00 0.00 25.80
10 OUT OF YOUR LEAGUE Ms Suzanne Hopkins 0 0 34.5 0.00 14.80 49.30
11 TOUCH N GO Miss Alice Marjot 0 0 40.8 4.00 5.20 50.00
12 AHW THATS NICE Miss Harriet Ford 0 0 39 4.00 7.20 50.20
13 SIDNIFIGANT Mrs Katharine Connell 0 0 31.3 4.00 17.60 52.90
14 BUNOWEN REBEL Miss Poppy Grant 0 0 33 0.00 31.20 64.20
15 SILLOGUE MISTY Mrs Jennifer Garrard 0 0 35 0.00 39.20 74.20
16 SILKEN EVE Miss Charlotte Tarrant 0 0 35.5 8.00 38.40 81.90
2 DELIGHTFUL MR CLOVER Miss Katherine Stewart 0 0 27 4.00 0.00 31.00
3 HILLVIEWFARM ANARCHY Mrs Claire Yearsley 0 0 35.3 0.00 0.00 35.30
4 FRAGGLE ROCK VI Mr Oliver Levy 0 0 33 4.00 0.00 37.00
5 PREVELLY FUTURE Miss Madeleine Kasch 0 0 35.5 4.00 0.00 39.50
6 I CAN TRY Miss Rebecca Mccreath 0 0 33.8 4.00 2.80 40.60
7 LORD LANDETTO Mrs Hannah Galley 0 0 38.8 0.00 2.00 40.80
8 NIP DOWN THE JUG Mrs Katy Lawrence 0 0 36.5 10.00 0.00 46.50
9 BLAZING DESERT JASMINE Miss Alex Martin 0 0 39.3 4.00 4.40 47.70
E AMAZING GRACE (GRACIE) Miss Holly Bateman 0 0 39.3 4.00 E E
E GRANTSTOWN BRIGADE Mrs Helen Myles 0 0 30 0.00 E E
E R3 WILL TO WIN II Miss Sarah Grimshaw 0 0 33.3 4.00 E E R3
E UR RIVER PHOENIX III Miss Cheryl Beech 0 0 34.5 4.00 E E UR
Optimum XC Time - 04.43
BE80(T) - Section S
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CULMORE FRANK Miss Bridget Priest 0 0 27 0.00 0.00 27.00
10 UKOLELEE ROC O CERF Miss Millie Hall 0 0 31.5 4.00 12.00 47.50
11 GLYNCEIRCH BRENIN LLIW Mrs Karen Mccoy 0 0 37.5 0.00 22.00 59.50
12 RIVER HOUSE LASS Miss Kira Richer 0 0 40.5 4.00 16.00 60.50
13 BLACKWOOD JIVE Miss Laura Couch 0 0 38 8.00 22.80 68.80
14 DUSTY MARTIN Miss Mahrie Taylor 0 0 48.8 4.00 19.60 72.40
15 RAPID ROYAL RAMONA QV Miss Georgina Dunlavey 0 0 33 8.00 46.40 87.40
2 RODNEY Miss Scarlett Lloyd 0 0 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
3 MALIN ROSE Miss Paris-maria Johnson 0 0 30.5 4.00 0.00 34.50
4 WISHFUL THINKING II Miss Katie Farrant 0 0 35.3 0.00 0.00 35.30
5 SHAKESPEARES ROMEO Mrs Jackie Oxley 0 0 37 0.00 3.20 40.20
6 CHEQUERS II Miss Bethan Griffin 0 0 25 16.00 1.60 42.60
7 ANDERIDA QUERETTA Miss Genevieve Chapman 0 0 33 0.00 11.60 44.60
8 BALKLANDS MON AMMIE Mrs Pauline Ticehurst 0 0 35.5 4.00 6.00 45.50
9 BEECHMOUNT BENNY Miss Riley Wootten 0 0 34.8 4.00 7.60 46.40
E REDINAGH REILTIN Miss Jane Butler 0 0 32 E E E
E MOZAIK Mrs Janet Phillips 0 0 26.5 E E E
E CUFFESGRANGE HOUDINI Miss Georgia Cornell 0 0 30 0.00 E E
E SUNSPRITE FLORIBUNDA Ms Nina Shuttlewood 0 0 28.3 0.00 E E
W IMPERIAL TANGLE Mrs Deborah Burrell 0 0 28 44.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.43
BE80(T) - Section T
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 STRADE BIANCHE Mrs Kathy Staples 0 0 32.8 0.00 0.80 33.60
10 NESPRESSO Mrs Claire Gooders 0 0 39.3 0.00 10.80 50.10
11 JIGSAW JACK Miss Faye-marie Smith 0 0 39 8.00 4.40 51.40
12 GURRAUN SEAGRAM Miss Beverley Taylor 0 0 40 0.00 14.80 54.80
13 BRENDAN II Mrs Josephine M Cottee 0 0 39.5 0.00 18.40 57.90
14 IRISH BOUNTY Mrs Elinor Leech 0 0 38.5 14.00 16.80 69.30
15 CLONDARGAN BOBBY Mrs Zoe Price 0 0 36.5 0.00 40.00 76.50
16 BALLYKNOCK JUMPJET Miss Chloe Howick 0 0 35.5 12.00 41.60 89.10
17 NO DRESS REHERSAL Miss Louise Jackson 0 0 36.5 0.00 64.40 100.90
18 DREAM OF HONOUR Miss Rebecca Bartlett 0 0 38 4.00 78.40 120.40
19 CHEREOOKEE LAD II Miss Hollie Morphew 0 0 39.8 4.00 123.20 167.00
2 WEST COAST COOLOR Miss Bella Barnes 0 0 34.3 0.00 0.00 34.30
3 CARRA LAD Miss Sophie Hyde 0 0 28.3 0.00 6.40 34.70
4 SPRING AROUND Mrs Sarah Crookenden 0 0 31.8 4.00 0.00 35.80
5 LEO'S LUCK Miss Sonia Wilkes 0 0 35 0.00 2.80 37.80
6 GOLDEN GIRL 2 Miss Jodie Moore 0 0 30.8 4.00 4.00 38.80
7 WHATS UP Mrs Jackie Mansfield 0 0 34.8 8.00 0.80 43.60
8 GLOBAL TRAVELLER Miss Helena Dunlavey 0 0 37.5 4.00 5.20 46.70
9 WHITE STAR II Miss Eloise Allen 0 0 40.5 0.00 8.80 49.30
E PENHILL DUN TO PRETTY Miss Ellie Beatty 0 0 43.5 E E E
Optimum XC Time - 04.43
BE80(T) - Section U
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 COPPERFIELD IRIS Miss Caroline Exley 0 0 28.5 0.00 0.40 28.90
10 MOUNTRATH HURLEY Miss Emily Berry 0 0 27.5 4.00 7.60 39.10
11 CAPTAIN JUBILEE WC Miss Evangeline Edgar 0 0 35.5 4.00 0.00 39.50
12 LITTLE VICTORY Miss Fenella Green 0 0 37.3 8.00 1.60 46.90
13 SETE SERENO Miss Alice Fulton 0 0 30.8 0.00 16.40 47.20
14 MOONLIGHT PADDY Mrs Catherine Thompson 0 0 32.5 12.00 7.60 52.10
15 TED SPREAD Miss Hannah Payne 0 0 34 20.00 1.60 55.60
16 COOLMOUNTAIN DUDE Miss Rachel Holt 0 0 32.3 25.00 6.80 64.10
2 CULMORE JJ Mrs Dinah Smith 0 0 29.8 0.00 0.00 29.80
3 PEGASUS IV Miss Ellie Lelliott 0 0 30.8 0.00 0.80 31.60
4 HCB HONEY Miss Hannah Rogers 0 0 27.8 4.00 0.00 31.80
5 DOMINO III II Miss Anna Currie 0 0 33 0.00 0.80 33.80
6 DOLAN JACK Miss Lizzie Forbes 0 0 28.3 4.00 4.00 36.30
7 LOVE PEGASUS Miss Amalie Conroy 0 0 32.5 0.00 4.40 36.90
8 DREAMERS PAGE Miss Sophie Storey 0 0 28 0.00 9.20 37.20
9 MASTER COMIC Ms Allison Ingram 0 0 30.8 8.00 0.00 38.80
E RICARDOS VISION Miss Ashleigh Jepheart 0 0 28.5 E E E
E UR AUGHAVILLY DUKE Miss Jodie Rogers 0 0 32.8 0.00 E E UR
HC ONORINA Mrs Rebecca Gibbs 0 0 32.8 6.00 4.80 HC
R POUNSLEY PROMISE Miss Victoria Linfield 0 0 32.3 0.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 04.43
BE80(T) - Section V
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 WOODENDFARM VIVA Miss Hannah Rogers 0 0 31.5 0.00 0.80 32.30
10 SHARRATTS ASTER Miss Heather Rea 0 0 32.3 12.00 4.80 49.10
11 LOUGH MELVIN BODEN Mrs Rachel Watts 0 0 35 12.00 3.60 50.60
12 LADY JANE GREY Mrs Sam Chapman 0 0 35.3 16.00 0.00 51.30
13 BOB CAT III Miss Elizabeth Green 0 0 38.3 12.00 1.60 51.90
14 FAHYS QUEEN Miss Frankie Walker 0 0 38.8 0.00 20.00 58.80
15 BALLYBEG BOBBY Miss Sophie Sharp 0 0 38 0.00 21.20 59.20
16 HOLME PARK FIASCO Mrs Joanna Hartland 0 0 41 49.00 84.40 174.40
2 LOUGH DERG JOE Miss Jasmine Wilks 0 0 31 4.00 0.00 35.00
3 PEPPERAZZI Mrs Tessa Hopcroft 0 0 32 4.00 0.80 36.80
4 FLOYD IV Miss Georgia Stephens 0 0 34.5 4.00 0.00 38.50
5 DAME GOLDEN FLIGHT Miss Emilie Pearman Wright 0 0 36.3 0.00 2.80 39.10
6 MAY ROSE Mrs Polly Lambert 0 0 37.3 4.00 0.00 41.30
7 ASHLEYS LAD Mrs Kathryn Evans 0 0 36 0.00 8.40 44.40
8 QUEENS CAROUSEL Mrs Sue Orpen 0 0 31 0.00 13.60 44.60
9 DEVILISHLY LUCKY Mrs Bryony Basden 0 0 35.3 0.00 10.40 45.70
E ASHTOWN ORCHARD Miss Sarah Fisher 0 0 35.8 E E E
E AR KILSHANNAIG TRIGGER Miss Helen Warren 0 0 37.3 0.00 E E AR
E R3 HANK WILLIAMS Miss Nicola Benson 0 0 30 0.00 E E R3
HC MARGUERITE DREAM Miss Sarah Vinall 0 0 33.5 0.00 0.00 HC
Optimum XC Time - 04.49
BE90 - Section K
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 H Miss Fern Wilson 0 8 28.5 0.00 0.00 28.50
10 COOLOONEY GURTEEN Miss Eloise Van Praagh 0 0 30.8 8.00 8.80 47.60
11 NUBA Miss Melanie Long 0 0 31 4.00 15.60 50.60
12 SKEW HEAD Miss Hannah Stewart 0 0 35.3 16.00 0.00 51.30
13 PENTARAN BIRTHDAY GIRL Miss Annabelle Orgill 0 0 38 8.00 8.00 54.00
14 BALLYBEG JAKE Miss Charlotte Davies 0 0 36.8 18.00 0.00 54.80
15 THANK ZIPPO ITS FRIDAY Miss Atlanta Jayne Brown 0 0 29.8 8.00 34.80 72.60
16 RUMBOLDS UNIQUE GEM Mrs Danielle Giles 0 0 27.8 0.00 47.20 75.00
17 JOHANSEN Mrs Helen Usoro 0 0 31 4.00 64.80 99.80
18 RATHKEALE BAY BOY Miss Joanne Price 0 0 32 0.00 72.00 104.00
2 ROUADDI CRUISE CAREL Mr Alex Colborn 0 7 29.5 0.00 0.40 29.90
3 SPOTLIGHTS Miss Amelia Sykes 0 6 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
4 CHAMPAGNE FEVER Miss Harriet Colderick 0 5 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
5 HIGHLINE TEA TIME Miss Jasmine Newman 0 4 34 0.00 1.60 35.60
6 RAINSTOWN ROYAL Mrs Lucy George 0 0 28.5 8.00 0.00 36.50
7 UNNAMED Miss Emma Shaw 0 1 37.3 0.00 2.00 39.30
8 CURRANTARMUID SAPPHIRE Miss Jodie Rogers 0 0 37.8 4.00 3.60 45.40
9 ERNIETIME NOW Ms Lisa Stock 0 0 34 4.00 8.80 46.80
E CARRABAWN SEDANTA Miss Henrietta Smyth 0 0 E E E E
HC SARCO WOOD Miss Sophie Evans 0 0 30 0.00 6.00 HC
R DAMEREL LETS ROLE Miss Kate Linabury 0 0 32.3 0.00 R R
R ARDKEEL LAD Miss Hannah Wanbon 0 0 31 8.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 04.49
BE90 - Section L
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 WATCH IT Ms Betsy Davis 0 8 25.5 0.00 0.00 25.50
10 THE GLORIOUS FOX Mr Matthew Selby 0 0 31.5 4.00 10.40 45.90
11 BALLYMOLLOY AMBER Miss Holly Parsons 0 0 36.5 4.00 8.80 49.30
12 GIRLIE INTUITION Mrs Tracey Duncan 0 0 35.8 4.00 10.40 50.20
13 CLOVERHILL PRINCE Miss Tatjana Wooldridge 0 0 30.5 8.00 20.00 58.50
14 BILLY XIII Mrs Helen Driscoll 0 0 42.5 4.00 15.20 61.70
15 GORTFREE AMANDA Miss Claudia Thornett 0 0 43.5 24.00 37.60 105.10
2 THE GREY FELLOW Mr Matthew Perry 0 7 26 0.00 0.00 26.00
3 PIPERS LAST STAND Miss Kiera Whiteman 0 6 21.3 4.00 2.00 27.30
4 KYLEMORE CHARLIE Ms Rosemary Hopkins 0 5 32.3 4.00 0.00 36.30
5 FAIRGROUND FERGAL OF BALLINASLOE Mrs Nicola Bentley 0 4 35.8 0.00 1.60 37.40
6 CONFIDENCE TRICK Miss Chloe Macdonald 0 0 35.3 4.00 0.00 39.30
7 MANOR CHARM Mrs Susannah Givons 0 0 29.3 4.00 7.20 40.50
8 TEGARNO Miss Megan Close 0 0 30.8 4.00 6.80 41.60
9 HARRYS BOY II Miss Zoe Blaauw 0 1 45.3 0.00 0.00 45.30
E MYSPIRES GREAT EXPECTATION Miss Jennifer Mulcahy 0 0 38.5 E E E
E R3 BALLYMORE LOLA Mrs Clare Walton-cole 0 0 28.8 4.00 E E R3
HC IN XANADU Mr Holger Vieten 0 0 43 15.00 24.40 HC
HC NIARADO DU LANGWATER Mr Constantin Van Rijckevorsel 0 0 33.8 0.00 14.80 HC
R CASIMIRO Miss Hollie Hodges 0 0 27.8 0.00 R R
R BALLYCREEN STORM Miss Miya Halsey 0 0 39.3 0.00 R R
W THE MEXICAN Mr Alexander Dobres 0 0 42.8 W W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.49
BE90 - Section M
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 KIWI ZIDANE Miss Helen Millichamp 0 8 30.5 0.00 1.20 31.70
10 CANITA Miss Isabelle Smith 0 1 39.5 0.00 0.00 39.50
11 CURRA MASTER B Miss Claudia Thornett 0 0 34.3 4.00 1.60 39.90
12 TINKERBELLE III Miss Amy Robinson 0 0 37.3 4.00 0.00 41.30
13 GOSSIP GIRL Miss Lauren Brown 0 0 30 4.00 8.40 42.40
14 ARDAGH ALADDIN Miss Alana Sparrow 0 0 32.5 8.00 2.80 43.30
15 MILLRIDGE ADONIS Mrs Michele Hurran 0 0 37.5 8.00 1.20 46.70
16 LYNAIRE DIAMOND REBEL Mrs Kass Court 0 1 42.8 0.00 10.00 52.80
17 JUNO LIMIT Miss Helen Philo 0 1 42 0.00 10.80 52.80
2 AGHER SPOTTED Miss Olivia Watts 0 7 34.3 0.00 0.00 34.30
3 IVANSTOWN Mr David Ashby 0 6 26.3 4.00 5.20 35.50
4 KANAE RAE OF LIGHT Miss Joanne Foley 0 5 33.3 0.00 3.60 36.90
5 VALENTINO ROSSI Miss Karen Ibberson 0 4 34.5 0.00 3.20 37.70
6 POPPINGHOLE PYEZ Miss Erin Watt 0 0 30.3 8.00 0.00 38.30
7 TULLA LADY Mrs Elizabeth Ross 0 1 35.8 0.00 2.80 38.60
8 ARDLEA ALICE LADY Miss Sophie Jackson 0 1 38.8 0.00 0.40 39.20
9 ROO III Miss Claire Penfold 0 1 31 0.00 8.40 39.40
E ALTASKIN BRUCE Miss Isobel Southouse 0 0 35.3 E E E
E CRINKLE CRAGS Mr Alfie Haynes 0 0 36.5 E E E
E R3 MILLIE XIII Miss Maddie Abbott 0 0 32.3 0.00 E E R3
E UR BARTLEY BAY Mr Patrick Murphy 0 0 36 17.00 E E UR
HC PATITO Mr Will Furlong 0 0 28 4.00 47.20 HC
Optimum XC Time - 04.49
BE90 - Section N
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 WHAT A FELLA II Miss Lucy K Wheeler 0 8 27.5 0.00 0.00 27.50
10 LEADING DARCO Miss Georgia Boult 0 0 34.3 8.00 7.20 49.50
11 NO WAY BACK Mr Matthew Selby 0 0 30.3 0.00 31.60 61.90
12 MARCHANTS FREE RUBY Mrs Rosanne Heagerty 0 1 35 0.00 27.60 62.60
13 COURAGE UNDER FIRE Mrs Kate Richards 0 0 35.5 0.00 28.80 64.30
14 VALENTIMMO Miss Nicole White 0 0 34.3 8.00 36.80 79.10
15 RATHDRUM ROSE Mrs Tracy Bhalla 0 0 37.8 0.00 47.20 85.00
16 NICE I Miss Holly Nye 0 0 32.3 4.00 70.40 106.70
2 ASHTOWN LILLY Miss Janey Hurran 0 7 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
3 BOB VI Miss Georgia Limpus 0 6 29.8 0.00 2.40 32.20
4 ANNAGH PRINCESS Miss Katie Hipkins 0 5 31 0.00 1.60 32.60
5 CASTLEVIEW MASTER QUALITY Mrs Jane Lee 0 4 31.8 0.00 1.60 33.40
6 HILDARE CLONSHIRE NOBLE Mrs Jill Price 0 1 33.5 0.00 0.40 33.90
7 TJ MEKEISHA Miss Elaine Cochrane 0 1 36.8 0.00 0.00 36.80
8 WOVERLINO Mrs Claire Cherry 0 1 39.3 0.00 0.00 39.30
9 RAINSTOWN HUGHIE Mrs. Sam Sweeney 0 0 32.8 10.00 0.00 42.80
E UR HUNTING BIGGLES Mrs Clare Beaumont 0 0 36.8 4.00 E E UR
E UR LOVE ACTUALLY Mrs Nicola Butcher 0 0 27.5 4.00 E E UR
E UR SEAMUS FINNIGAN Mr Barry Carter 0 0 34.8 4.00 E E UR
NS ROYALBALLINJUBILEE Mrs Mandy Hammond 0 0 NS NS NS NS
R BILLY XIV Miss Hilary Smith 0 0 35.5 10.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 04.49
BE90 - Section O
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 FROST FREE Miss Hannah Rogers 0 8 28.8 0.00 0.00 28.80
10 GREY MONK Mrs Barbara Haynes 0 0 29.5 4.00 5.60 39.10
11 BILLY BUFFY Mr Alfie Jack Sturley 0 0 35.3 4.00 0.40 39.70
12 MOSSTOWN ALIROSE Miss Sue Holland 0 1 31.5 0.00 15.20 46.70
13 ZEUS VII Miss Jasmine Wilks 0 0 29 0.00 20.00 49.00
14 WHITESTREAM IROKO Mrs Susie Gladders 0 0 28.8 0.00 26.80 55.60
2 BOOGIE WOOGIE MV Miss Nathalie George 0 7 30.8 0.00 0.00 30.80
3 MERLIN MIX Mrs Katy Lawrence 0 6 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
4 LOUGHEHOE CRUISE Ms Melanie Jones 0 5 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
5 HEADDON DIAMOND LIL Mrs Beverley Mattelaer 0 4 31.3 0.00 2.00 33.30
6 CORTYNAN FERRO Miss Lily Tappin 0 1 34.3 0.00 2.80 37.10
7 GRAFFEN B Miss Georgia Padgham 0 0 33.5 4.00 0.00 37.50
8 AFRICAN BLUES Mr Matthew Selby 0 0 32.8 4.00 0.80 37.60
9 CAVALINA BELLA Miss Harriet Peters 0 1 32.8 0.00 5.20 38.00
E SEASALT Ms Debra Eastop 0 0 33 E E E
E AR SPECIAL SOMEONE Miss Liberty Smith 0 0 36 14.00 E E AR
E UR SHANBO KATES GREY Miss Flo Burnop 0 0 33 0.00 E E UR
E UR KAMANCHIS CELTIC DREAM Miss Sarah Hartley 0 0 28 8.00 E E UR
HC WOODLANDS EVENING ROSE Mrs Rebecca Gibbs 0 0 27.5 0.00 60.00 HC
W WHISKEY TIMES Mr Anthony Glass 0 0 34 W W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.49
BE90 - Section P
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 COLWILLS SILVER HILL Miss Jasmine Wilks 0 8 25.5 4.00 0.00 29.50
10 KELTIC HEIRESS Mrs Sophie Coombes-winyard 0 0 40.8 0.00 37.20 78.00
11 WHOOPI IV Miss Courteney Lawrence 0 0 38 0.00 45.20 83.20
2 MIH COMET Mr Ollie Martin 0 7 26.3 4.00 0.00 30.30
3 MILLPARK HOUDINI Miss Emily Morris 0 6 29.8 4.00 0.00 33.80
4 HARRADENE UPSY DAISY Miss Joanne Foley 0 5 32.3 4.00 0.80 37.10
5 DALCOTES FABRICA Miss Inès Mitchell 0 1 43.3 0.00 0.00 43.30
6 BARR NA RUBY Miss Jodie Moore 0 1 39.3 0.00 8.00 47.30
7 IM ALL EARS Mr Ian Tasney 0 0 39 4.00 11.60 54.60
8 PARKMORE GUS Miss Sophie Ewen 0 0 34 0.00 28.80 62.80
9 FITZ Miss Amy Foxley-sander 0 0 29.5 4.00 30.00 63.50
E BILLY QUICK Miss Rochelle Lee 0 0 35.5 0.00 E E
E FITCHETS MOUNT PATRICK Miss Saffron Waterworth 0 0 33.5 0.00 E E
E AR TAJAS Miss Imogen Ross Smith 0 0 32.3 12.00 E E AR
E UR PENNYS PEBBLES Miss Victoria Whiteman 0 0 28.8 0.00 E E UR
HC RCA WILLIAM BISHOP Miss Jasmin Vincent 0 0 24.8 0.00 13.60 HC
R COLOMBIA Miss Lily Bower 0 0 36 R R R
R DANNY IX Miss Isabelle Burke 0 0 29.5 35.00 R R
W LADYKILLERS GRAFF Mr Alex Colborn 0 0 W W W W
W FIRST CLASS Mrs Henrietta Meddings 0 0 32.3 10.00 W W
W ROCK DJ II Mr Jeremy Samuels 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.49
BE90 - Section Q
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 GET A WIGGLE ON Miss Scarlett Lloyd 0 8 29 0.00 0.00 29.00
10 HOOVES THE DADDY Miss Summer Nicholls 0 0 37 4.00 9.20 50.20
11 HIGHBROOK UNITED Dr Alicia Langton 0 0 33 4.00 13.60 50.60
12 GARTSHERRIE Miss Nicola Robinson 0 0 39.8 12.00 0.00 51.80
13 ROXY FOXY Miss Alexandra Devonport 0 0 35.3 0.00 20.80 56.10
14 MADEIRA Ms Psyche Dell 0 1 40.3 0.00 16.00 56.30
15 FOLLIE DE LASSUS Miss Jodie Bruce 0 0 37 0.00 28.80 65.80
16 PERRI Mrs Miranda Kelly 0 0 34.3 4.00 33.60 71.90
17 C ME IN OZ Miss Kirsten Poulsom 0 0 39.8 12.00 24.40 76.20
18 BEAUTIFUL DIEGO Mr Darren Whittaker 0 0 39.5 17.00 94.00 150.50
2 CEFNAROCHR ADERYN DU Ms Charlotte Ricca-smith 0 7 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
3 MIH GLADIATOR Mr Ollie Martin 0 6 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
4 CURRAGHAVARNA BILLY Miss Hannah Nutting 0 5 32.3 4.00 0.80 37.10
5 KAI Mrs Gillian Howard-smith 0 4 33.8 4.00 0.00 37.80
6 OSEA DIAMOND Miss Stephanie Key 0 0 34.3 4.00 0.00 38.30
7 DRUMHOWAN ROLEX FROM TEXAS Miss Jennifer Rowlinson 0 0 35.3 4.00 0.00 39.30
8 NICE AS PIE Mrs Helen Myles 0 1 33 0.00 7.60 40.60
9 GEMINI VII Mr Christopher Baker 0 0 25.5 19.00 2.40 46.90
E CARTONREAGH WILLIE Miss Hilary Moon 0 0 36 4.00 E E
E SOS SEALPOINT Miss Kate Oppenheimer 0 0 29 E E E
R SLEEHAUN PADDY Miss Claire Gillanders 0 0 31.8 4.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 04.58
N - Section I
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BILLY PACIFIC Miss Indiana Limpus 6 0 26.5 0.00 0.80 27.30
10 CEDRO Mr Martin Thomas 1 0 35.8 0.00 2.40 38.20
11 LCC TODD Miss Lydia St Pierre Harris 1 0 32.8 0.00 6.40 39.20
12 CON RICO Mr Ben Leathers 0 0 30.8 4.00 9.20 44.00
13 KING KONG KENNY Miss Lara Jackson 0 0 34.3 8.00 5.20 47.50
14 COAKHAM TOY Miss Nelly Pearse 0 0 27 12.00 12.00 51.00
15 MOON ARTIST Miss Ava Rietdyk 0 0 37.8 12.00 5.60 55.40
16 BILLY BARTLETT Miss Alice Bowen 0 0 36.5 20.00 4.40 60.90
17 COMMANDING BOB Miss Summer Jones 0 0 34.3 14.00 44.40 92.70
18 HOOPER HARRADINE Mr James Harradine 0 0 35 20.00 68.80 123.80
2 COME ALONG SPRINGTIME Miss Jennifer Rowlinson 5 0 25.8 0.00 1.60 27.40
3 MASTER UTAH Mr Gaspard Maksud 4 0 26.8 4.00 0.00 30.80
4 DEMILO Mr Ken Spencer 3 0 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
5 KEALDEARRA CLOVER Miss Isabelle Cook 2 0 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
6 BRITANNIA ROYAL Mrs. Sam Sweeney 1 0 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
7 BIG QUALITY Mr Marcus Gorman 1 0 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
8 ELEKTRAS PRINCE CHARMING Mrs Anna Hilton 0 0 28.8 4.00 4.00 36.80
9 BURLINGTON SKYFALL Miss Bryony Whittington 1 0 24.8 0.00 13.20 38.00
E AR MAATA OF PRINCIPLE Miss Grace Marshall 0 0 30.8 4.00 E E AR
E AR EPSILON DE LA COMOGNE Mr Loïs Chabot 0 0 26.3 8.00 E E AR
E R3 BE DELICIOUS Mrs Georgina Smart 0 0 35.3 0.00 E E R3
E R3 NIGHTSHADE II Miss Laura Geary 0 0 23.3 20.00 E E R3
E UR SILVER VIKING Mrs Lucy Haycock 0 0 33.8 12.00 E E UR
R THIS IS IT Mr Alex Colborn 0 0 30.8 R R R
W RETURN TO SENDER II Miss Rose Carnegie 0 0 W W W W
W DIVETTE DE CARNEVILLE Mr Will Furlong 0 0 24.8 0.00 W W
W CLONSHIRE REWARD Miss Yvie Jeanne 0 0 34 W W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.58
N - Section J
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 MATTIE III Mr Ken Spencer 6 0 27.3 4.00 0.00 31.30
10 RINGWOOD BABINSKI Mrs Anna Hilton 1 0 32.8 0.00 9.20 42.00
11 KEC SAFIA Mr Harry Dzenis 0 0 38.8 4.00 0.00 42.80
12 TRENWHEAL BONNIE Miss Indiana Limpus 1 0 41.3 0.00 2.00 43.30
13 JOLLY JUMPER P Miss Madeleine Ambort 1 0 36.8 0.00 10.80 47.60
14 AUBURN DUN Miss Flo Carter 0 0 38.8 8.00 1.20 48.00
15 STONEHALL MISS RUSSEL Miss Harriet Gillam 0 0 33 4.00 14.80 51.80
16 ELECTRIC ONLINE Mr Martin Thomas 0 0 34.3 12.00 10.00 56.30
17 FAERIETALE PETER PAN Miss Kate Sim Read 0 0 37 12.00 18.40 67.40
18 KING OF JAZZ CDS Mr Andrew Day 0 0 39 12.00 24.40 75.40
19 GREENVALE DELICIA Miss Hayley Vowels 0 0 37 16.00 35.60 88.60
2 ZARAGOZA II Mr Gaspard Maksud 5 0 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
20 BABY DAVID Miss Jessica Ayre 0 0 35.8 4.00 52.00 91.80
21 A QUIDAM ECHO Mr Alex Colborn 0 0 35.5 0.00 56.40 91.90
22 MEXICAN ROSE Ms Kristina Cook 0 0 25.5 0.00 116.00 141.50
3 WAR LAD Miss Sara Ingleson 4 0 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
4 JUST A JEWEL Mrs. Sam Sweeney 3 0 30.3 4.00 0.00 34.30
5 CURRAGHCHASE SILVER Mr Jack Mariani 2 0 33.8 0.00 0.80 34.60
6 BROTHER JAMES III Miss Rose Carnegie 1 0 32.8 4.00 0.00 36.80
7 BY DESIGN II Miss Phoebe Gale 1 0 37 0.00 0.00 37.00
8 MAJOR POWERS Miss Lucy Crichton 0 0 31.8 4.00 4.00 39.80
9 SISTER SUE Miss Rose Carnegie 0 0 33 8.00 0.00 41.00
E R3 MALTESER DU CAREL Mrs Susie Gladders 0 0 41.5 16.00 E E R3
E R3 SOUTHFORK Ms Alysen Miller 0 0 36.8 16.00 E E R3
E UR THE SECRET JEWEL Miss Lulu Spence 0 0 36 0.00 E E UR
NS CONZALEZ M Mr Luke Thompson 0 0 NS NS NS NS
R JUST SO CHEEKY Miss Sonia Chapman 0 0 33 8.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 04.58
ON - Section H
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 SJAPO LE SURSAUT Miss Georgina Wood 6 0 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
2 KILKENNY LADY Miss Harriet Upton 5 0 36.8 0.00 0.00 36.80
3 JAMESSON II Mrs. Sam Sweeney 4 0 37.3 0.00 0.00 37.30
4 TOP TOTTY VI Mrs Rebecca Gibbs 1 0 36.8 0.00 2.40 39.20
5 DOONAVEERAGH APRIL Miss Claudia Thornett 0 0 35.5 8.00 1.20 44.70
6 MATRIX W Miss Charlotte Hilton 0 0 36.8 8.00 4.40 49.20
7 STEP SMARTLY Miss Katy Jones 0 0 30.5 18.00 10.00 58.50
8 ADELE 97 Mr Will Furlong 0 0 26 0.00 44.40 70.40
E R3 DAISY XIV Mr Justin Clubley 0 0 36.3 0.00 E E R3
R CONSTANCE O COOL Miss Georgia Rhiannon 0 0 27.3 0.00 R R
W DIRECT CRUISING Mr Harrison Chart 0 0 W W W W

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

Firle Place, Nr Lewes, Sussex, United Kingdom, BN8 6LP

Grid reference TQ466078


Results Available

Latest News

Day 2 roundup from FEI Saracen Horse Feeds Houghton International

Posted on 24th May 2019

Another 156 event horses, at two-, three- and four-star level, performed their dressage test under clear blue skies. Due to huge entries this year, another 22 four-star combinations still have their tests to do tomorrow, starting at 8.30am, before all show jump. The four-star horses run across country on Sunday.

 

Read the full story
View all news