FIRLE PLACEFIRLE PLACE

Newsflash

The National classes (BE80, BE90, BE100 & BE100Open) waitlists are now full and the classes are closed.

Qualified riders: You will have received an email from BE if you have qualified.  If you are hoping to qualify in the next few weeks, you will have to wait before entering.

 

FIRLE PLACE AREA FESTIVAL

Location

Firle Place, Nr Lewes, Sussex, United Kingdom, BN8 6LP

by kind permission of Lord and Lady Gage

Date

Saturday 15 to Sunday 16 May 2021

Organisers and Secretaries

Event Organiser - BEDE Events
Contact BEDE Events
Phone: 01949 829061

Entries Secretary - Vanessa Luff
Contact Vanessa Luff
Phone: 01949 829061
Mobile: 07395 082446

Course description

The course will make the most of the parkland. A mix of permanent and portable fences, changed and refreshed every year, it runs over undulating old parkland turf in the South Downs National Park, with excellent viewing. The BE Agrivators are booked and we ensure good landing and take-offs. The fences are built to be solid and inviting with alternatives if required

Official website

https://www.bede-events.co.uk/

Event schedule

Entries open

5 April 2021

Ballot date

20 April 2021 12:00 noon

Ballot period

May

Late entry surcharge

20 April 2021
BEDE Events

Event Organiser

BEDE Events Ltd 5 Manor Lane, Shelford, NG12 1ES

Contact Details
Vanessa Luff

Entries Secretary

c/o 5 Manor Lane, Nottingham, NG12 1ES

Contact Details
Stuart Buntine

Course Designer

Entries Information

Entries
Internet entries will be accepted on    Firle Place  Entry fees include VAT. VAT Reg No 829129120. All entries must be paid by ballot date otherwise they will be rejected.
A wait list will be maintained and displayed. Please indicate if you wish to be included on the Waitlist in the event of a ballot. 

Entry Amendments
No later than noon on Monday 10th May by emailing entries@bedeltd.co.uk Please add 'Firle' to the message title.  

Refund Policy
All entries withdrawn before ballot date will receive 100% refund of all monies.  All entries received before ballot date and withdrawn after ballot date that are replaced will receive a refund minus an administration fee of £12 plus VAT, as per Rule 4.11.2.  All entries made after ballot date and subsequently withdrawn before the withdrawal date, that are replaced will have a 75% refund.  NO refunds will be made after withdrawal date.

COVID REFUND POLICY If the event is cancelled due to COVID please refer to the Covid refund policy. 

To be eligible for a refund, all withdrawals must be lodged with the Entries Secretary, and written confirmation (via email or letter) to be received before the start of the event. Withdrawal  & Refund Policy 2021
 
Starting Times
13th May here Firle Place from 6pm

Stabling

Please see website www.bede-events.co.uk.

Special Notices

In case of abandonment please check website Firle Place & social media or phone 01949 829061

Volunteers
Those wishing to volunteer at this event need to contact Anna Buntine by email anna@bedeltd.co.uk.  Volunteers will not need to use priority stickers however the entry must be made by ballot date.

Dogs must be kept on leads at all times

Accommodation and Catering

A variety of refreshments available throughout the event.  Each trader will have their own Covid protocols in place.  Please adhere to them
 

Classes table

Class Days Dressage Test Entry Fee AIP Total Late Fee Start Fee
AFC BE80 Saturday BE98 (2018) £88.04 £13.03 £101.07 £12.00 £22.58 Enter
AFC BE80Open Saturday BE98 (2018) £88.04 £13.03 £101.07 £12.00 £22.58 Enter
AFC BE90 Sunday BE98 (2018) £88.04 £13.03 £101.07 £12.00 £22.58 Enter
AFC BE90Open Sunday BE98 (2018) £88.04 £13.03 £101.07 £12.00 £22.58 Enter
AFC BE100 Saturday BE109 (2018) £88.04 £13.03 £101.07 £12.00 £22.58 Enter
AFC BE100Open Saturday BE109 (2018) £88.04 £13.03 £101.07 £12.00 £22.58 Enter
AFQ BE80 Sunday BE98 (2018) £88.04 £13.03 £101.07 £12.00 £22.58 Enter
AFQ BE90 D-SAT/ D-SUN / SX-SUN BE98 (2018) £88.04 £13.03 £101.07 £12.00 £22.58 Enter
AFQ BE100 Saturday BE109 (2018) £88.04 £13.03 £101.07 £12.00 £22.58 Enter
BE80(T) Saturday BE95 (2012) £72.22 £10.69 £82.91 £12.00 £17.00 View
BE80(T) Sunday BE95 (2012) £72.22 £10.69 £82.91 £12.00 £17.00 View
BE90 Sunday BE95 (2012) £72.22 £10.69 £82.91 £12.00 £17.00 View
BE100 Saturday BE106 (2012) £72.22 £10.69 £82.91 £12.00 £17.00 View
BE100Open Saturday BE106 (2012) £72.22 £10.69 £82.91 £12.00 £17.00 View

Key:

AIP = Abandonment Insurance Premium
Late Fee = Late Entry Surcharge Fee
Start Fee = Paid on arrival at the event
Days - D = Dressage, S = Show Jumping, X = Cross Country

Classes and fees

Qualifiers and special classes

This is an Area Festival

Prizes

Prize money for each class

Timetables

Saturday

AFC BE100 - A AFC BE100Open - B AFQ BE100 - C AFQ BE100 - D AFC BE80 - E AFC BE80Open - F BE100 - G BE100Open - H BE80(T) - I AFQ BE90 - J
Dr 08:00 08:00 08:00 08:00 09:00 11:00 11:00 11:00 12:10 12:00
SJ 08:40 08:40 08:40 08:40 12:54 12:54 14:50 14:50 16:15 -
XC 09:30 09:30 09:30 09:30 13:30 13:30 15:22 15:22 16:49 -
No 1-24 51-86 101-126 151-174 201-242 251-256 301-327 351-359 401-442 451-494

Sunday

AFQ BE90 - J AFQ BE90 - K AFQ BE90 - L AFC BE90 - M AFC BE90Open - N AFQ BE80 - O AFQ BE80 - P BE90 - Q
Dr - 08:00 08:00 08:00 08:00 11:00 12:46 12:00
SJ 08:10 09:44 09:44 09:44 09:44 15:07 15:07 16:45
XC 09:00 10:28 10:28 10:28 10:28 15:41 15:41 17:21
No 451-494 501-547 551-596 601-639 651-674 701-721 751-771 801-844

Entries Summary

Class Entries
AFC BE100 22
AFC BE100Open 37
AFQ BE100 47
AFC BE80 42
AFC BE80Open 7
BE100 26
Class Entries
BE100Open 13
BE80(T) 48
AFQ BE90 127
AFC BE90 32
AFC BE90Open 27
AFQ BE80 36
BE90 56

AFC BE100

Entry No Section Horse Rider
1 A JUNO LIMIT Helen Philo
2 A BALLYLENNON SAM Alana Sparrow
3 A MARTINS IRISH WARRIOR Katie Hipkins
4 A LANGALLER QUANGO Beatrix Fuller
5 A SIDNEY MOON Tanya Viol
6 A KYLEMORE CHARLIE Rosemary Hopkins
7 A WHITESTREAM IROKO Susie Gladders
9 A SAYS ALL Maisie Morgan
11 A CRAFTY FERNHILL Albert Padfield
13 A GALLOON JACKPOT Bea Shepherd
14 A CARIEL MORE BOUNCER Georgina Smart
15 A SILKEN DAWN Charlotte Young
16 A MARTHA VI Emily Mainieri
17 A CAMBLIN OHIO Maria Ayiotis
18 A EARL OF CORRIB Ruth McLoughlin
19 A ICEFORD JIGSAW Charlotte Cooke
20 A ROSSA SEVEN Francesca Denning
21 A VARO TWO CHIPS Emilie Lyons
22 A THOMSONBROOK TOP GEAR Madeleine White
23 A MR SAM CRUISING Pandora Yates
24 A LITTLE SHOWGIRL Emma Jack
25 A DELIGHTFUL MR CLOVER Katherine Stewart

AFC BE100Open

Entry No Section Horse Rider
51 B SILVER RIDGE Avril Verhagen
52 B REGATTA GIRL Annalie Mccormack
53 B TILLINGBOURNE Hannah Lavender
54 B CARRAMORE BOY Laura K Gordon
55 B BALLYCREEN POINTOUSCHKA Laura Durkan
56 B BILLY EXPECTATION Annie Forsyth
57 B FLEETWATER CAPRICCIO Matthew Selby
58 B WONHAM KITTYWAKE Briony Simpson
59 B BIG OWL Eloise Van Praagh
60 B WILLIAM HENNESSEY Harriet White
61 B GLOBAL HIGH SOCIETY Issy Hollidge
62 B STEPPE REBEL Francesca Denning
63 B HOKUS POKUS Justin Clubley
64 B ISINGTON ILLUSION Harriet Ford
65 B E BOY Daisy Hills
66 B CARRICOS CONQUEST Stephanie Read
67 B SALLYBOG LISA LU Lucy Kitching
68 B FAMILY AFFAIR II Adele Ronchetti
69 B KILSALLAGH CATHAL Becky Morrish
70 B ACES HIGH IV Laura Cackett
71 B COOLEY MASTER Maria Mark
72 B KERCHING Charlotte Mount
73 B INTEC Justin Clubley
74 B DRUMACLAN DIAMOND D Isabelle Lane
75 B WOLFGANG Tracey Duncan
76 B TRESAISON HALLMARK Tessa Halsall
77 B HAMADA Edgar Padfield
78 B JKS TOPGUN Charlotte Hordle
79 B LISNAFIFFY Eva Carse
80 B MALTESER DU CAREL Susie Gladders
81 B RUMPY CORLEONE Flora Birkmyre
82 B SIR EUROMAN Abi Wallis Castle
83 B DUGGANS DRIFT Jane Reed
84 B MACGREGOR Caroline Gouriet
85 B BELLA EMMY Harriet Ford
86 B ASLAND DU ROI Serena Vitalini
1 WL ALBERTAS PRIDE Victoria Bax

AFQ BE100

Entry No Section Horse Rider
101 C MONKEY MAGIC MAN Lucinda Osborne
104 C ROCKYS KID Hannah Wanbon
105 C A LITTLE UNBELIEVABLE Nathalie George
106 C SPRINGWELL BEN Isobel Carlill
107 C RAY OF LIGHT W Holly Allan
108 C ASHTOWN LILLY Janey Hurran
109 C NAGANA COOL CALYPSO Alice James
110 C FLOOR Lucinda Britnell
111 C LORE OF THE RIVER Sophie Gadd
112 C COLUMCILLE LEADER Libby Galloway
113 C ADRIAN THE 2ND Abbie Robins
114 C DASH FOR CASH II Daisy Murray
115 C ROSIE XIII Lizzie Forbes
116 C EMMAS CHOICE Millie Bowes-hall
117 C DOLORES II Lucie Stokoe
118 C TERRYGREEHAN DEMPSEY Michele Hill
119 C WORTHY ILLUSION Jo Hales
120 C PEBBLY GRAND AFFAIR Alyson Parker
121 C THE MERRY MONARCH Jessica Pope
122 C RUMPLESTILTSKIN Lucy Edmeades Stearns
123 C KINGSMAN CAVALIER Emily Callard
124 C WOODLANDS BE ELLIOT Simon Derby
126 C DIZZEE RASCAL Katy Prince
151 D DIAMONDIK Lorna Young
152 D MUCHWOOD COMANCHE Tara Keoshgerian
153 D BALLYLENNON REMO Rebecca Harvie
154 D JEWELS ROX VD VLUCHTDIJK Millie White
155 D THE BARON Elsa Ireland
156 D DONOGUE STEEL CLOVER Jaide Hartridge
157 D MAYS LANE Martin Wright
158 D BLACK JACK IV Mikey Winn
159 D WHISPER IV Emily Hatch
160 D BACK TO GIZMO Katie Ingram
161 D MERMURED PROMISE Siobhan Heneghan
162 D BEDAZZLE Emma Payne
163 D SHERKIN MASTERPIECE Isabella Rogers
164 D REHY MBF Millie Rogers
165 D CURRAGHGRAIGUE QUEBEC Caroline Dyer
166 D WALTER TATE Amy Osborne
167 D APRILS ROYALE RUBY Katie Strelczuk
168 D PIPPIN TOBY Vicky Fisher
169 D LISARAGH ON A WHIM Jo Williams
170 D PERCIVALS REBEL Rebecca Jessett
171 D ROLLESTONE CHECKMATE Carlie Lewis
172 D HERE I AM Jessica Ewers
173 D PROFESSOR SPROUT Alison Burns
174 D CURRAGHKYLE SILVER BRUMBY Jordana Marston

AFC BE80

Entry No Section Horse Rider
202 E CLASSIEBAWN ROSS Benedicte Fulton
203 E CLASSICTOP LAUREATE Esther Warren
204 E CULMORE FRANK Elsa Priest
205 E POULTAR CHIEFTAIN Anne Rowson
206 E WHILEY OF BELLHOUSE Samantha Slater
207 E COPPERFIELD IRIS Caroline Exley
208 E STREAMTOWN GIRL Suzanne Walker
209 E DESPERADO Emily Shaxson
210 E KILLASSER CLOVER Holly Chantler
211 E SILLOGUE MISTY Jennifer Garrard
212 E TINNERATH JOHN Annie Barwell
213 E MIS TER CJ Caroline Andrews
214 E UNNAMED (807572) Emma Payne
215 E CLASSIEBAWN SILVER Hannah Bridges
216 E KODEINE LUKS Elizabeth May-Heggie
217 E BEACH LADY Beth Hobden
218 E TALYLLYN AWEN Samantha Swanson
219 E CARTIER Z Emma Arian
220 E RAHARD BLUE DIAMOND Donna De'Ath
221 E IRIS WB Georgina Leavold
222 E JOHN TRAVOLTA Zoe Warren
223 E RATHLACKEN KATE Katarina Bruhn
224 E FERGAL FECKITT Gemma Fronda
225 E CONSIDER IT DUNN Laura Banyard
226 E CALLUNA CARA Emma Kemble
227 E IRISH BOUNTY Elinor Leech
228 E SPOT ON MATEUS Eloise Van Praagh
229 E CHIDDOCK TIMES SQUARE Emma Scott
230 E GURKY Jennifer Molton
231 E LUCKY LOU Vicky Messent
232 E KINARD BOB Elisabeth Messent
233 E HAMBERLINS MONA Amy Bergin
234 E FIRESHIP Kelly Brunger
235 E TAWNYDUN TRISTAN Pip Smith
236 E REBEL MOUNTAIN EIRE Sarah Jennings
237 E POYNSTOWN CHARLIE Sophie Cole
238 E TAURMORE MICK Damen Funnell
239 E CLASHGANNON WAY Lois Hempston
240 E FAIRY WAND Allegra Driscoll
241 E MY GOOD MORNING Ella Lucas
242 E PARKLODGE MINI Lily Hinch
243 E DARK DE ST PRIEST Sarah Lowe

AFC BE80Open

Entry No Section Horse Rider
251 F PEPPERAZZI Tessa Hopcroft
252 F HOWARD Lucinda Langhorne
253 F ITS SMEE TIME Rosey Hill
254 F TASMANIAN PRIDE Nicola James
255 F LOWERYBANE LEON Hannah Galley
256 F BILLY SEVEN Joanne Foley
257 F IMPERIAL TANGLE Deborah Burrell

BE100

Entry No Section Horse Rider
301 G COURAGE UNDER FIRE Kate Richards
302 G HANDEL Freya Soden
303 G TWICE AS NICE IV Sacha Hourigan
304 G RED LESTER Sebastian Smith
305 G HEADDON DIAMOND LIL Beverley Mattelaer
306 G PAULDARYS LAST ROLO Elouise O'Toole
307 G IE MR MCGREGOR Will Furlong
309 G GRAND FINALE Daniel Colbourne
310 G FUTURE SPIRIT Indiana Limpus
311 G CAYMAN CONFIDENTIAL Hollie Swain
312 G LILLIBET Freya Soden
313 G PAULDARYS PHANTOM PROMISE Gaspard Maksud
314 G MERVS LUCKY CLOVER Holly Berry
316 G ARCTIC MOON Lucy Butcher
317 G HARRYS BOY II Zoe Blaauw
318 G HIGHMOON Gordon Murphy
319 G DSL MERMAID Hollie Swain
320 G FIDACHTA TIGER Emily Bright
321 G GURRANE CAPTAIN SPARROW Katherine Morris
322 G CLONSHIRE ON TREND Will Rawlin
323 G BE BARBARA Brook Staples
324 G AUDREY'S HAPPY FELLOW India Turner
325 G DEO GRATIAS Harriet Etheridge
326 G BURNTWOOD SORREL Sam Sweeney
327 G SHE'S THE ONE Rowan Collins
328 G MISS MIDSUMMER Anna Hilton

BE100Open

Entry No Section Horse Rider
351 H KILTOWN SHERLOCK Hollie Swain
352 H CULT DOLLY MIX Zoe Chambers
353 H ROUNDHILL PILGRIM Toby Dingle
354 H BEAGHMORE MAT Lucy Holland
355 H SIROCO BREEZE Felicity Bull
356 H A COOLEY DEAL BREAKER Alysen Miller
357 H A SPLASH OF CLASS Megan Dyer
358 H BILLY LIBRETTI Emma Balcombe
359 H GET MY DRIFT Suzy Reed
4 WL DUGATTI Louise Ravenscroft
3 WL COOLEY MASTER CRAFT Lily Tappin
2 WL LACHAIN JACK Emily Baldwin
1 WL WONHAM FLORAL TRIBUTE Elena Murphy

BE80(T)

Entry No Section Horse Rider
401 I MAGHERA LIAM Beth Hobden
402 I HUDIBRAS Melanie Long
403 I JILAVSCO FORTUNA II Theresa White
404 I DRUMCONG BRIAN Millie Simpson
405 I JAMES KING Ruby Beams
406 I VANCOUVER ISLAND Sacha Hourigan
407 I TEMPLEMORE BREEZE Isabella O Brien
408 I KINNEGAR MAN Amy Cooper
409 I SIR BUZZBLE BEE Sophie Lew
410 I CLONFIN LADY LULU Lizzie Forbes
411 I TICO CHINO Lily Phelan
412 I SILVER GAL Maria Ayiotis
413 I LLECHRYD PAINTED WARRIOR Isabelle Sheehy
414 I QUEENS CAROUSEL Sue Orpen
415 I ARMENTERO Becky Morrish
416 I BALLYENGLAND CHOICE Liz Mcguinness
417 I WILL SHE BE DUN Katie Lott
418 I CAPTAIN CRUISE Tracey Duncan
419 I COCO CHANEL CDS Andrew Day
420 I MOZAIK Janet Phillips
421 I SHAKESPEARES ROMEO Jackie Oxley
422 I UNNAMED (805122) Shonaid Jemmett-Page
423 I TEQUILA SLAMMER Jennifer Crouch
424 I LAOIS DIAMOND Barbara Haynes
425 I DESPERADO Maddie Vans Agnew
426 I FFALD BRENIN DU George Fowler
427 I BARRAVALLEY TESS Ella Domanska
428 I WESTERVELD’S FLORIJN Millie Stack
429 I MILATINO Joanna Bovis
430 I BALLYBOUGH BOBATI Clare Corney
431 I CADBURY UK Stephen Grigg
432 I IE BUBBLE BEE Jennifer Rowlinson
433 I KG NANCY Sarah-jayne Gearing
434 I DARING INDIAN Rachel Mander
435 I MARGUERITE DREAM Sarah Vinall
436 I NORMANDY KING Rebecca Bowtell
437 I DAMEREL LETS ROLE Kitty Ridler
438 I LOUGH MELVIN BODEN Rachel Watts
439 I ASHLEYS LAD Kathryn Evans
440 I BLACKWOODLAND JIVE Laura Couch
441 I CHILLINGWOOD SCUDOOLIE Josh Early
442 I JDS COLOURED QUEEN Susie Barter
3 WL LLANGENNYDD CHASE milli day
2 WL KADOOMENT DAY Nicole Gauffin
5 WL CARRAUN PHAIDIN Selina hunter
4 WL DAY TRIPPER Paul Frost
1 WL IN THE HUNT Sacha Hourigan
B NIP DOWN THE JUG Vanessa Wilson

AFQ BE90

Entry No Section Horse Rider
451 J KIPPURE BUCCANEER Zoe Sollis
452 J EMERALD COFFEY Sinead Paddy
453 J GEORGE XVI Natalie Anscombe
454 J CHARLIE BOY III Pami Nixon
455 J EASILY VIVENDIA Emily Morris
456 J LISKY BROOK Taryn Cole
457 J GOSSIP GIRL Lauren Brown
458 J BAILE NA CROISE Emma Pine
459 J ILAR VINCENT Heidi Reed
460 J OLIVER OF SKY Kim Hayward
461 J FROST FREE Hannah Rogers
462 J SHANNON SPIRIT Penelope Edwards
463 J I QUE Amelia Ayling
464 J LUITENANT VAN HET NAPOLEONHOF Katherine Culshaw
465 J KODA DAKOTA Grace Whiteford
466 J BALLYARD FLASH Ciara Bennett
467 J MOYLAW PATCHEEN Julie M Wright
468 J G DAMASCUS Joanne Monkman
469 J SAM SAYS Pandora Yates
470 J POCKET OF SILVER Serena Allery
471 J APPLE CHARLOTTE Claire Ford
472 J CHARLOT Laura Walker
473 J WOODENDFARM VIVA Hannah Rogers
474 J HILDARE CLONSHIRE NOBLE Jill Price
476 J LEO'S LUCK Sonia Wilkes
477 J BALLINAGUILKEY RICHIE Eleanor Fairey
478 J ZACHIE Zara Staples
479 J WHITSUN II Rachel Linton
480 J SPOTLIGHTS Amelia Sykes
481 J FREESTYLE Caitlin Spalding
482 J ARIOSSINA Sarah Robertson
483 J THE GENT II Georgina Knight
484 J DE NIRO'S FLORETT Olivia Hall
485 J LOUGH DERG JOE Eloise Van Praagh
486 J GLOBAL TRAVELLER Helena Dunlavey
487 J LISSYEGAN ARKAN CRUROYAL Caroline Sheridan
488 J LADYKILLERS GRAFF Alex Colborn
489 J THE KINGS WARRIOR Sarah Stokes
490 J BILLY WAFFLE Poppy Barr
491 J KILCONLY RICHIE Martha Hall
492 J BILLY OAK Jade Forlani
493 J WHITE ORCHID Emma Robbins
501 K QUOB CLEOPATRA Cara Teton
502 K LEYROY BROWN MAN ABOUT TOWN Roxi Foster
503 K HLS LUCY Alice Barnes Yallowley
504 K LOVE ACTUALLY Nicola Butcher
505 K QUANSBORO PAT Jo Davies
506 K H Fern Wilson
507 K ROSEPOINT LACE Chantelle Evans
508 K KILLOUGHTER GOLD DUST Olivia McDonald
509 K COILLE SPARROW Rosemary Sharpe
511 K RHOMANTIC Suzanne Ashwell
512 K TAURMORE BUSTER Daisy Hills
513 K FAIRGROUND FERGAL OF BALLINASLOE Nicola Bentley
514 K FLASH IN THE PAN Nellie Smith
515 K WATCHOVER ZENITA Naomi Henderson
516 K LITTLETONS DEFINATE VICTORY Sally Munt
517 K RATHDRUM ROSE Tracy Bhalla
518 K GOLLY GOSH Charlotte Uden
519 K FAVORIT VON ROCHERATH Hayley Cooper
520 K TAGUNNAN BOBBY Kate Brooks
521 K PRIMITIVE DIPLOMAT Nicola Lomax
522 K CHILL OUT BILL Claudia Durran
523 K GALTEEMOR SUNSHINE Judy Hollidge
524 K YSGWYNFAWR FERGUS Amanda Bettle
525 K DREAMTIME OPPOSITION Sarah-jane Tetlow
526 K CAMAN Jenny MacRitchie
527 K THE GREY FELLOW Matthew Perry
528 K SABLE Jessica Cross
529 K STORMY GIRL Holly Maudlin
530 K THE DREAM CATCHER II Katie Leetham
531 K GRAFFEN B Georgia Padgham
532 K GOYA LANCER Cara Clasper
533 K ROCK DJ II Jeremy Samuels
534 K PORTHALL MOLBERT Emily Cupper
535 K BOMBAY SAPPHIRE Jessica Ewers
536 K PILTOWN MOLL Alice Fulford
537 K BALOUBET ARTIST Dawn Bloyce
538 K AUTUMN BRIGHT STAR Andrew Parry
539 K MUCKRIM EAMONN BAN Flossie England
540 K SOS UNICORN Harriet Hayley
541 K RUTHSTOWN MILLFALL BOY Georgina Holland
542 K MILLY X Matilda Moore
543 K KILLEA COCO BLUE Laura Stafford
544 K BLACK SPARK Catherine Van Randwyck
545 K SARATOGAS SUNSHINE Sam Bennett
546 K COBIE Bonita Tapp
547 K MERRY DANCER Caroline Ellis
548 K ROCKY XI Madeline Reader-smith
551 L EMERALD LAD II Lauren Greaves
552 L TIPPERARY ALMOST BLUE Sally Randles
553 L CEFNAROCHR ADERYN DU Charlotte Ricca-smith
554 L AUGHAVILLY DUKE Jodie Rogers
555 L FLOYD IV Georgia Stephens
556 L JACK IN THE BOX II Lucy Le Masurier
557 L WHITLEY VILLAGE SOLAR Pippa Haslam
558 L REDDY EDDIE GO Emma Thompson
559 L ARDLEA ALICE LADY Sophie Jackson
560 L FRONERTHIG BENDIGEIDFRAN Bethany Cole
561 L CHAMPAGNE VIP Francesca Elliott
563 L VOLTAIRES VALENTINO Harriet Poupart
564 L WHITEHILL BOY Stephanie Read
565 L PASODOBLE Danielle Storer
567 L CLASSIC JESTER Lewis Simmons
569 L SOS SEALPOINT Kate Oppenheimer
570 L BALLYGRIFFIN KISS THE GIRLS Leah Hayden
571 L BENJIE BUMBLEBEE Sophie Bell
572 L MISS STELLA ARTOIS Daisy Twin
573 L KILCONLY COVE Poppy Watson
575 L SONNY BOY II Zara Head
576 L OWL HOUSE REMINISCE Pippa Marsh
577 L REUBENS BELTAINE Imogen Cole-Holland
578 L CLOONELARA SUMMERTIME Philippa Hendry
579 L ONE CARAT Siobhan Micklethwaite
582 L FIVALE BLANK CANVASS Hannah Smith
584 L CULMORE JJ Dinah Smith
585 L EVANS DUKE Merryn Polley
586 L WIX SPRING REALM Francesa Aitchison
587 L MIDSUMMER FAERIE Simon M Moore
588 L LLANGYBI DEIO Sarah Wall
589 L TEMPLEMORE WILD ONE Bella Stevens
590 L SPIRIT XI Jess James
592 L CONTESSA III Heidi Ford
593 L CHIN CHICO B Sally Hayes
594 L TONCYNFFIG MAATGOLD Debbie Baker
595 L CLINTONSTOWN WINDY Isabel Bhatia
596 L CIRCUS STANDING OVATION Penny Clews

AFC BE90

Entry No Section Horse Rider
601 M POUNSLEY PROMISE Victoria Linfield
602 M FIELD OF DREAMS II Diana Cannings
603 M HERBERTS WAY Eleanor Simes
605 M BREEOGUE BREEZE Katie Clyne
606 M JIGSAW JACK Faye-marie Smith
607 M FREDDIE FLY Laura Durkan
608 M LILY DEW Amy Sanders
609 M KILLOUGHEY SHUTTERFLY Connie Dale
610 M KNOCKEEVAN GRANGE Anna Jordan
612 M PEMBREY FANTASIA Kirstie Deakin-Main
613 M MILLFIELD CATAPULT Nicola Holehouse
615 M SEAMUS FINNIGAN Barry Carter
617 M PHOENELLA Jessica Richardson
618 M TOWERHILL SHAMIE Chloe Dunn
619 M DEREVNIKOV Daniel May
620 M CRUISE ON REGARDLESS Maddie Abbott
621 M WOODLAND LAD Olivia Mitchell
622 M TOTTY FAY Paul Mitchell
623 M PUT THE KETTLE ON Poppy Mcdonald
624 M KILLEA ALANNAH Kira Dolman
625 M DIAMOND RHAPSODY Elizabeth Evans
626 M PRUSSELLSTOWN CAVALIER Peter Pagan-Skelley
627 M STAR DAZZLER Louise Mills
628 M SPRINGTIME SUN Bethany Cork
629 M AULD FLAME Abi Jacobs
630 M TINKERBELLE III Amy Robinson
632 M GRANTSTOWN GOLDFINGER Joe Norman
633 M DIAMOND MILL Sarah Gadd
634 M UKOLELEE ROC O CERF Millie Hall
635 M SAORISE BANUIL Kate Ludden
637 M CHIEF OF COMMAND Jo Williams
638 M TINNAKILL GOLDEN STAR Fiona Gordon-clarke

AFC BE90Open

Entry No Section Horse Rider
651 N QUEENS CADENZA Harriet Tidey
652 N DIRECT REGION Alice Ashby
653 N QUENTAYA Claudia Thornett
654 N TOBERPATRICK BEN Beth Ault
655 N SILKEN CREME Isabelle Cook
656 N HEAVEN FOR EVERYONE Susan Bill
657 N THE CHESTNUT Ella Lucas
658 N FITZ Amy Foxley-sander
659 N RAINSTOWN FROST Saskia Bolt
660 N GLOBAL ROYAL LUXOR Sophie Griffiths
661 N NORTH ASTOR ROSSCO Joanne Brett
662 N ACTION MAN Susan Buxton
663 N VIOLANTE DEL FERRO Bryony Crowther
664 N CASSINO VALEROYALE Kitty Marlow
665 N VIOLETTA II Sophie Gadd
666 N IRISH AFTER SHOCK Abbie Rogers
667 N HERO HARVEY R Tracey Rose
668 N OKI DOKI VAN DE DURMSTEDE Eleanor Callaghan
669 N BONNIE RELEASE THE STARS Laura Hanson
670 N DRUMHOWAN ROLEX FROM TEXAS Jennifer Rowlinson
671 N TRINITY O REALLY Gillian Mason
672 N MONBEG HERO Tamsyn Wellington
673 N JUSTANUMBER Helen Hacker
674 N LISHEENABRONE MILLY Georgina Pound
675 N RYANS ROBIN Leah Faircloth
676 N CLONBOO SUNNY Annabel Doyle
WL OPPOSITION HERA Clementine S D Shipp

AFQ BE80

Entry No Section Horse Rider
701 O NUBA Melanie Long
702 O CASTLECOOTE MOJO Sophie Bell
704 O TULLANNA TOMMY Liz Brennan-jesson
706 O RI ALANN Jessica Hawkes
707 O CHACOAS CIRCUS TRICK Emma Pine
708 O SHANBO BEATRIX BOY Megan Barnes
709 O MAGICIANS PATCH Beth Richmond
710 O CASSIDY'S FINBAR Jane Cassidy
711 O TULLIBARDS MAGICAL OCEAN Tabitha Stephenson
713 O MANOR CHARM Susannah Givons
714 O THE COMANCH Zoe Pinion
715 O HAPPY H Caroline Davies
716 O RUSSBOROUGH Claire Harris
718 O MY GLENEVEN Anita Lenton
719 O WILLOW WESZERO Thomas Gower
720 O MEDNIGHT LANE Martin Wright
721 O WESTCOMBE JAKE Heidi Couch
751 P ANTONIUS Daisy Bettles
752 P CORNAGOWER BLUE Sylvia Wajzner
753 P COUSIN JACK IV Katie Timberlake
754 P BH GRINGOS PEARLY Kiera Whiteman
755 P JEMS BOBBY DAZZLER Jessica Weidmann
756 P KID KOUTURE Charlotte Baker
757 P LOLA VI Jo Fox
758 P POLLYANNA Maz Ray
759 P LUCY BAY Lizzie Forbes
760 P BREAFFY BANDIT Frances Goodsir
761 P REBEL RI Nathalie George
762 P ELSTAR VAN DE SMISHOEVE Brianna Dove
764 P BIGGERA HOLLY Karen Mccoy
766 P ISLANDEADY DUN FOX Elizabeth Linford
767 P KILBRIEN CHRIS Jo Mair
768 P BUCKLEY Constance Clarke
769 P CUFFSTOWN VILLAGE BOY Olivia Stack
770 P HM BUGATTI Betsy Davis
771 P MASTER COMIC Allison Ingram

BE90

Entry No Section Horse Rider
801 Q MIH DEELRIVER JUNIOR Ollie Martin
802 Q POLLY PERKINS IV Lucy Romyn
803 Q THE GLORIOUS FOX Matthew Selby
804 Q ANDERIDA QUERETTA Genevieve Chapman
805 Q ARCTIC SNOWCAT Oscar Governo
806 Q NEARLY DUN Sacha Hourigan
807 Q DON JOHN Mia Mcdonald
808 Q SERIOUS CONUNDRUM Anna Tapner
809 Q THE QUATERMASTER Kay Jenman
810 Q CAMOUFLAGE Georgina Smart
811 Q MIH DEFENDER Ollie Martin
812 Q SPIRIT’S WHISPER Sophie Ewen
813 Q AMAZING GRACE Holly Bateman
814 Q ARTE Emma Shaw
815 Q INSCHALLA VAN DE CASTERHOEVE Kelly Lasarow
816 Q CAPTAIN CARROT II Lucy Romyn
817 Q JIGGERY POKERY Matthew Selby
818 Q SPARKY’S SECRET Gemma Spanswick
819 Q MIH COOLEPARK Ollie Martin
820 Q SECRET SHOT Daniel May
821 Q AFRICAN BLUES Imogen Ross Smith
822 Q CALCOURT FLORENTINE Holly Rogers
823 Q BORTHWICKSHIELS SASHA Luca Pocock
824 Q DIRETTO Katie Lott
825 Q ROCK MELODY Lara Bailey
826 Q BALTHASAR II Emma Dawson
827 Q DIVA DIARADO Jodie Moore
828 Q HALONA Beatrice Allaway
829 Q MIS TER AD HOC Oliver Coombe-tennant
830 Q MOONLIT KNIGHT Cheryl Beech
831 Q JILLY JUMBO Lorna Tullett
832 Q CORLEONIS Anna Sheffield
833 Q CLASSICTOP MISS VIVIENNE Alana Sparrow
834 Q GOLDILOCKS Alex Kitcher
835 Q BAY SANDY sophie mitchell
836 Q RAFAYA HHS Christine Smith
837 Q LOUGHNATOUSA ERIN Zoe Jefferson
838 Q WOODLANDS BE DISCOVERED Elena Murphy
839 Q PENTARAN BIRTHDAY GIRL Annabelle Orgill
840 Q CARRIGALLEN FLASH Lydia Johnson
841 Q NERO SUNSET Ivana Murphy
842 Q NARIM B Zoe Chambers
843 Q DEVILISHLY LUCKY Bryony Basden
844 Q FOODYS CLASSIC DAWN Sam Sweeney
1 WL BALLYDUFF MAX Chloe Allday
10 WL FOURASHES BOND STREET Harriet Hamer
9 WL REHY ARCHER Kitty Scott
6 WL CARPINA Hannah Cobb
12 WL TJ MEKEISHA Elaine Cochrane
2 WL LILY POTTER Holly Carter
8 WL KADIR Greg Harris
7 WL FRENCH KISS LANGWATER Therese Van Rijckevorsel
5 WL BUCKLEYS ROYAL FLYER Kate Linabury
4 WL SILVER SPIRIT Lucinda Kleinwort
3 WL UNNAMED (807654) Lucinda Kleinwort
11 WL POINTILLISTE IMPRESSION Kate Tarrant
Event name: FIRLE PLACE Date: May 11-12 2019 Location: Firle Place, Nr Lewes, Sussex, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 05.05
BE100 - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 TWINKLE Miss Harriet Upton 0 16 28.3 0.00 0.00 28.30
2 WHITEMOORS FIRST FLIGHT Mrs Katy Lawrence 0 14 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
3 JUST A GRIFFIN Mrs. Sam Sweeney 0 12 28.5 4.00 0.00 32.50
4 GHF CANDYMAN Miss Clare Lewis 0 10 31.3 0.00 1.20 32.50
5 NINA VH Miss Felicity Collins 0 8 32 4.00 0.00 36.00
6 DREAMWORKS DESIRE Mr Aaron Otway 0 0 31.3 4.00 1.20 36.50
7 SECRET SHOT Ms Kristina Cook 0 2 35.3 0.00 1.60 36.90
8 REBEL III Mrs Kathryn Sutton 0 2 37 0.00 0.00 37.00
9 PEPPERPOT CASTLE Mr Duncan Morgan 0 0 33.3 4.00 0.00 37.30
10 INUS PH Mr Matthew Selby 0 0 29.5 6.00 5.20 40.70
11 KILLBUNNY FLUSH Miss Stephanie Worswick 0 0 38 4.00 0.00 42.00
12 ISHI AMY Miss Suzie Coats 0 0 32.3 12.00 4.40 48.70
13 FIDACHTA TIGER Mrs Emily Bright 0 0 40.8 4.00 5.60 50.40
14 MARTINS IRISH WARRIOR Miss Katie Hipkins 0 0 29.5 19.00 2.00 50.50
15 PRIMITIVE APRIL Mrs Christine Smith 0 2 35.3 0.00 23.60 58.90
16 COUNTESS CAVALIER Mr Alex Wyatt 0 0 40.5 12.00 9.20 61.70
17 MHS INSTANT KARMA Mrs Charlotte Crumley 0 0 32.8 0.00 34.00 66.80
18 MADAME MOUSSE II Miss Tegan South 0 0 34.3 4.00 35.20 73.50
19 PANACHE II Mrs Karen Maurice 0 0 28.8 8.00 40.40 77.20
20 BAD BOY D ALLEZ Mr Callum Banfield 0 0 39.8 4.00 57.20 101.00
E AR HSH HIGH HOPES Miss Becky Morrish 0 0 32 42.00 E E AR
R LANAS TIKKA Miss Gina Woodhouse 0 0 32.5 8.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 05.05
BE100 - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 GURRANE CAPTAIN SPARROW Miss Katherine Morris 0 16 29.8 0.00 0.00 29.80
2 HH MOONWALK Miss Laura Schroter 0 14 30.8 0.00 0.80 31.60
3 TRES JOLIE II Miss Rosey Hill 0 12 31.8 0.00 0.40 32.20
4 STITCHED UP Miss Hayley Crush 0 10 32.3 0.00 0.40 32.70
5 HOKUS POKUS Mr Justin Clubley 0 8 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
6 ROCKYS KID Miss Hannah Wanbon 0 2 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
7 MUCHWOOD COMANCHE Miss Tara Keoshgerian 0 0 30.3 4.00 0.40 34.70
8 SPRINGWELL BEN Miss Isobel Carlill 0 2 30.5 0.00 5.20 35.70
9 FAST FUSE Miss Isabella Elwes 0 0 28.8 8.00 0.00 36.80
10 WOODLANDS BE COMICAL Mr Gaspard Maksud 0 0 31.8 4.00 1.20 37.00
11 MORELLO III Miss Jessica Sneddon 0 0 34.3 4.00 0.00 38.30
12 BEDAZZLE Miss Emma Payne 0 0 28.5 8.00 2.00 38.50
13 KILLEENYARDA CAILIN Mr Fergus Head 0 0 34.5 8.00 0.00 42.50
14 DERRADA LISA Miss Lily Chandler 0 0 42 4.00 0.00 46.00
15 HANDSOME HAROLD Miss Claire Stallard-penoyre 0 0 35.3 4.00 18.40 57.70
16 GOOD BOY ALEX Miss Tara Jefferies 0 0 35 8.00 30.80 73.80
17 FARRINGTON HELLS BELLS Miss Sarah Hollett 0 0 43.8 0.00 35.20 79.00
18 JUMBOREE Miss Rose Carnegie 0 0 37 4.00 110.80 151.80
E ZIPPOS DYNAMITE Miss Karen Brown 0 0 36.3 E E E
HC BANNERFARM QUALITY Miss Lucy K Wheeler 0 0 33.8 0.00 0.00 HC
W KHAMSIN TEMPEST Mr Tom D Crisp 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.05
BE100 - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 SILKEN CREME Miss Isabelle Cook 0 16 25.3 0.00 0.00 25.30
2 IEDE CVN Miss Felicity Collins 0 14 28 0.00 0.00 28.00
3 HERE I AM Miss Jessica Ewers 0 12 27.5 0.00 3.20 30.70
4 EARL GREY VII Miss Fiona Patty 0 10 30.5 0.00 0.40 30.90
5 REDSEA LAURALIE Miss Maisie Morgan 0 0 30.5 4.00 1.20 35.70
6 BLING Mr Harry Dzenis 0 0 32.3 4.00 0.00 36.30
7 HAY JOSEPHINE Miss Melissa Joannides 0 0 24.5 12.00 0.00 36.50
8 INTEC Mr Justin Clubley 0 2 34.3 0.00 5.20 39.50
9 HAWKEYE BLUE Miss Lily Marsh 0 0 31.8 4.00 9.20 45.00
10 KEELA JANE Miss Maddie Walters 0 2 32.5 0.00 12.80 45.30
11 CINDY CRUISE DIAMOND Mrs Liane March 0 0 34.3 4.00 7.60 45.90
12 DHI TOPPER W Miss Hanna Holmes 0 2 34.3 0.00 11.60 45.90
13 SILVER RIDGE Mrs Avril Verhagen 0 0 30.5 0.00 26.80 57.30
14 REDDY EDDIE GO Miss Emma Thompson 0 0 29.8 4.00 30.40 64.20
15 STREAM ORESTUS Miss Clare Lewis 0 0 28.3 4.00 55.60 87.90
E JALADOS STAR Miss Helen Millichamp 0 0 26.3 E E E
R HOTSPUR LAST TANGO Miss Elise Gayler 0 0 29.5 4.00 R R
R UTOPIA I Mrs Claire Cuff 0 0 34.8 4.00 R R
NS BLEANNAGLOOSANIMO Mrs Tasha Smith 0 0 NS NS NS NS
R ORANGYBOOM VOLTAIRE Miss Charlie Buss 0 0 32 4.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 05.05
BE100 - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 FLEETWATER CAPRICCIO Mr Matthew Selby 0 16 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
2 EVERT II Miss Samantha Moody 0 14 31 4.00 0.40 35.40
3 COELMOR TOBERMORY Miss Rebecca Reilly 0 12 37.8 0.00 0.80 38.60
4 INDIAN ECLIPSE Mr Harry Dzenis 0 10 33.5 4.00 2.00 39.50
5 ALIMO II Miss Sarah Pickard 0 8 39 0.00 2.00 41.00
6 THUNDERING PRODIGY Miss Sophie Ewen 0 0 31.8 4.00 5.60 41.40
7 WHAT THE SPOT Mr Ben Hansen 0 0 37.8 4.00 0.40 42.20
8 THE GENT II Miss Georgina Knight 0 2 35.8 0.00 7.20 43.00
9 JEWELS ROX VD VLUCHTDIJK Miss Millie White 0 0 38.8 0.00 22.00 60.80
10 FOURASHES BOND STREET Miss Georgie Porter 0 0 33.8 0.00 38.80 72.60
11 ASH HILL DUN STAR Miss Emma Wanbon 0 0 37 4.00 54.40 95.40
12 JOSEPHINE Miss Rowan Collins 0 0 31.8 0.00 83.20 115.00
13 GEMARKO Miss Grace Twist 0 0 35.3 0.00 106.00 141.30
14 BILLY NO MATES Miss Jemima Taylor 0 0 34.8 15.00 94.80 144.60
E PEBBLY GRAND AFFAIR Mrs Alyson Parker 0 0 35.3 0.00 E E
R JALIFIA Mr Will Furlong 0 0 29.8 8.00 R R
E R3 LA POMME ROUGE Miss Bronte-louise Haynes 0 0 38.5 42.00 E E R3
R NIOBE Miss Stephanie Dean 0 0 41 4.00 R R
W KINGS LANE Miss Kirsty Mcintosh 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.05
BE100 - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 SALLY DOONAVEERAGH Miss Melissa Joannides 0 16 27.3 0.00 0.00 27.30
2 THE MERRY MONARCH Miss Jessica Pope 0 14 28.8 0.00 0.00 28.80
3 ANGELS SPIRIT Miss Alana Sparrow 0 12 25 4.00 0.00 29.00
4 ROYALE MESSENGER Miss Catherine Sadler 0 2 28.5 0.00 0.80 29.30
5 THE CHESTNUT Miss Ella Lucas 0 2 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
6 BOLD VENTURE Miss Faine Jordan 0 2 32 0.00 3.20 35.20
7 DOUBLE ACT IV Mrs Sacha Hourigan 0 0 33.3 4.00 0.00 37.30
8 BONAFIDE ALLUSION Miss Claire Fielding 0 0 28 8.00 2.80 38.80
9 FACTORFORTY Miss Zoe Gould 0 0 34.5 4.00 1.20 39.70
10 HUNTINGFIELD PEMBERLEY Ms Jessica Telford 0 0 31.8 8.00 0.00 39.80
11 CREME DE LA CREME Z Miss Laura Geary 0 0 31 0.00 28.40 59.40
12 MONBEG BOUNTY Mrs Sophie Heatley 0 0 33.5 12.00 36.00 81.50
HC WONHAM FLORAL TRIBUTE Mrs Elena Murphy 0 0 37.8 17.00 0.00 HC
R RUMPLESTILTSKIN Mrs Lucy Edmeades Stearns 0 0 25.5 5.00 R R
W SIMPLY COOLEY Miss Amy Mckinnon 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.05
BE100 - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 GOLLY GOSH Miss Melissa Joannides 0 16 26.8 0.00 0.00 26.80
2 CARRO DE LA LECHE Miss Clare Lewis 0 14 29 0.00 0.00 29.00
3 PROFESSOR SPROUT Mrs Alison Burns 0 12 25.8 4.00 2.40 32.20
4 WHITEHILL BOY Mrs Stephanie Read 0 10 32.5 0.00 0.40 32.90
5 WILLBROOK COUGARS DIAMOND Miss Abigail Woodward 0 2 34.3 0.00 0.80 35.10
6 HES SPOT ON Miss Tasha Brooker 0 0 32.3 4.00 0.00 36.30
7 LISSAVORRA DOC Miss Franki Jarvis 0 0 31.5 4.00 9.20 44.70
8 JUSTANUMBER Miss Helen Fraser 0 0 32.3 8.00 4.80 45.10
9 REDPATH DOMITIA Miss Maisie Morgan 0 0 40 8.00 0.00 48.00
10 BURLINGTON BOURREE Miss Bryony Whittington 0 0 31.8 4.00 12.40 48.20
11 CARIEL MORE BOUNCER Mrs Georgina Smart 0 0 35.8 4.00 12.40 52.20
12 SARATOGAS SUNSHINE Ms Sam Bennett 0 0 36.3 8.00 10.80 55.10
13 ROCKISLAND BARTLEY Miss Isabel Oakley 0 0 29.8 0.00 26.40 56.20
14 TWICE AS NICE IV Mrs Sacha Hourigan 0 0 36.3 8.00 31.60 75.90
R LIMELIGHT DU LANGWATER Mrs Therese Van Rijckevorsel 0 0 32.8 0.00 R R
NS COOLEY DELTA Miss Sophie Hyde 0 0 NS NS NS NS
Optimum XC Time - 05.05
BE100Open - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 MANOR MAYHEM Miss Rachel Harris 0 16 27.5 0.00 0.00 27.50
2 NELGORDE NAHEEZ Miss Lucy Gasston 0 14 28 0.00 0.00 28.00
3 CESAR III Miss Katherine Baird 0 12 29.5 0.00 0.00 29.50
4 LORIS CONCERTO Miss Connie Wheeler 0 10 30.3 0.00 0.00 30.30
5 CALLISTO III Miss Arran Louise Hollett 0 8 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
6 IDANN T Miss Julie Offen 0 2 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
7 COOL DUDE Ms Becky Lloyd 0 0 28.8 4.00 0.40 33.20
8 ROUNDHILL PILGRIM Mr Toby Dingle 0 2 31.5 0.00 2.00 33.50
9 ELECTRIC ROYALE Miss Laura Plumtree 0 0 30 4.00 0.00 34.00
10 WATCHOVER DINEKE Mrs Naomi Henderson 0 0 31.3 4.00 0.00 35.30
11 MUSICAL LEGEND Miss Zoe Gould 0 2 35.8 0.00 0.00 35.80
12 CASINO ROYALE 007 Mr Simon Leadbetter 0 2 36.8 0.00 0.00 36.80
13 CARRAMORE BOY Miss Laura K Gordon 0 0 35.8 4.00 0.00 39.80
14 LA TINKA Miss Joanna Buckley 0 0 31.5 4.00 4.40 39.90
15 ITALIAN CLOVER Miss Flora Klintworth 0 0 31 9.00 0.00 40.00
16 NOON HILL Miss Sophia Page 0 0 33 4.00 6.40 43.40
17 CLONSHIRE Miss Megan Williams 0 0 30.8 16.00 0.00 46.80
18 WONHAM KITTYWAKE Miss Briony Simpson 0 0 34.5 4.00 14.00 52.50
19 SHAOLIN Miss Ruth Chandler 0 0 28.5 4.00 29.20 61.70
20 INXS Miss Liv Peck 0 2 34.8 0.00 28.00 62.80
R CHILLIS PRINCE Miss Katy Jones 0 0 31.5 0.00 R R
E UR MY CLONMORE BONNIE Miss Kezia Arnold 0 0 29 0.00 E E UR
W KILSALLAGH CATHAL Miss Becky Morrish 0 0 29 8.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.43
BE80(T) - Section R
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 EASILY VIVENDIA Miss Emily Morris 0 0 25.8 0.00 0.00 25.80
2 DELIGHTFUL MR CLOVER Miss Katherine Stewart 0 0 27 4.00 0.00 31.00
3 HILLVIEWFARM ANARCHY Mrs Claire Yearsley 0 0 35.3 0.00 0.00 35.30
4 FRAGGLE ROCK VI Mr Oliver Levy 0 0 33 4.00 0.00 37.00
5 PREVELLY FUTURE Miss Madeleine Kasch 0 0 35.5 4.00 0.00 39.50
6 I CAN TRY Miss Rebecca Mccreath 0 0 33.8 4.00 2.80 40.60
7 LORD LANDETTO Mrs Hannah Galley 0 0 38.8 0.00 2.00 40.80
8 NIP DOWN THE JUG Mrs Katy Lawrence 0 0 36.5 10.00 0.00 46.50
9 BLAZING DESERT JASMINE Miss Alex Martin 0 0 39.3 4.00 4.40 47.70
10 OUT OF YOUR LEAGUE Ms Suzanne Hopkins 0 0 34.5 0.00 14.80 49.30
11 TOUCH N GO Miss Alice Marjot 0 0 40.8 4.00 5.20 50.00
12 AHW THATS NICE Miss Harriet Ford 0 0 39 4.00 7.20 50.20
13 SIDNIFIGANT Mrs Katharine Connell 0 0 31.3 4.00 17.60 52.90
14 BUNOWEN REBEL Miss Poppy Grant 0 0 33 0.00 31.20 64.20
15 SILLOGUE MISTY Mrs Jennifer Garrard 0 0 35 0.00 39.20 74.20
16 SILKEN EVE Miss Charlotte Tarrant 0 0 35.5 8.00 38.40 81.90
E GRANTSTOWN BRIGADE Mrs Helen Myles 0 0 30 0.00 E E
E AMAZING GRACE (GRACIE) Miss Holly Bateman 0 0 39.3 4.00 E E
E R3 WILL TO WIN II Miss Sarah Grimshaw 0 0 33.3 4.00 E E R3
E UR RIVER PHOENIX III Miss Cheryl Beech 0 0 34.5 4.00 E E UR
Optimum XC Time - 04.43
BE80(T) - Section S
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CULMORE FRANK Miss Bridget Priest 0 0 27 0.00 0.00 27.00
2 RODNEY Miss Scarlett Lloyd 0 0 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
3 MALIN ROSE Miss Paris-maria Johnson 0 0 30.5 4.00 0.00 34.50
4 WISHFUL THINKING II Miss Katie Farrant 0 0 35.3 0.00 0.00 35.30
5 SHAKESPEARES ROMEO Mrs Jackie Oxley 0 0 37 0.00 3.20 40.20
6 CHEQUERS II Miss Bethan Griffin 0 0 25 16.00 1.60 42.60
7 ANDERIDA QUERETTA Miss Genevieve Chapman 0 0 33 0.00 11.60 44.60
8 BALKLANDS MON AMMIE Mrs Pauline Ticehurst 0 0 35.5 4.00 6.00 45.50
9 BEECHMOUNT BENNY Miss Riley Wootten 0 0 34.8 4.00 7.60 46.40
10 UKOLELEE ROC O CERF Miss Millie Hall 0 0 31.5 4.00 12.00 47.50
11 GLYNCEIRCH BRENIN LLIW Mrs Karen Mccoy 0 0 37.5 0.00 22.00 59.50
12 RIVER HOUSE LASS Miss Kira Richer 0 0 40.5 4.00 16.00 60.50
13 BLACKWOOD JIVE Miss Laura Couch 0 0 38 8.00 22.80 68.80
14 DUSTY MARTIN Miss Mahrie Taylor 0 0 48.8 4.00 19.60 72.40
15 RAPID ROYAL RAMONA QV Miss Georgina Dunlavey 0 0 33 8.00 46.40 87.40
E MOZAIK Mrs Janet Phillips 0 0 26.5 E E E
W IMPERIAL TANGLE Mrs Deborah Burrell 0 0 28 44.00 W W
E REDINAGH REILTIN Miss Jane Butler 0 0 32 E E E
E SUNSPRITE FLORIBUNDA Ms Nina Shuttlewood 0 0 28.3 0.00 E E
E CUFFESGRANGE HOUDINI Miss Georgia Cornell 0 0 30 0.00 E E
Optimum XC Time - 04.43
BE80(T) - Section T
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 STRADE BIANCHE Mrs Kathy Staples 0 0 32.8 0.00 0.80 33.60
2 WEST COAST COOLOR Miss Bella Barnes 0 0 34.3 0.00 0.00 34.30
3 CARRA LAD Miss Sophie Hyde 0 0 28.3 0.00 6.40 34.70
4 SPRING AROUND Mrs Sarah Crookenden 0 0 31.8 4.00 0.00 35.80
5 LEO'S LUCK Miss Sonia Wilkes 0 0 35 0.00 2.80 37.80
6 GOLDEN GIRL 2 Miss Jodie Moore 0 0 30.8 4.00 4.00 38.80
7 WHATS UP Mrs Jackie Mansfield 0 0 34.8 8.00 0.80 43.60
8 GLOBAL TRAVELLER Miss Helena Dunlavey 0 0 37.5 4.00 5.20 46.70
9 WHITE STAR II Miss Eloise Allen 0 0 40.5 0.00 8.80 49.30
10 NESPRESSO Mrs Claire Gooders 0 0 39.3 0.00 10.80 50.10
11 JIGSAW JACK Miss Faye-marie Smith 0 0 39 8.00 4.40 51.40
12 GURRAUN SEAGRAM Miss Beverley Taylor 0 0 40 0.00 14.80 54.80
13 BRENDAN II Mrs Josephine M Cottee 0 0 39.5 0.00 18.40 57.90
14 IRISH BOUNTY Mrs Elinor Leech 0 0 38.5 14.00 16.80 69.30
15 CLONDARGAN BOBBY Mrs Zoe Price 0 0 36.5 0.00 40.00 76.50
16 BALLYKNOCK JUMPJET Miss Chloe Howick 0 0 35.5 12.00 41.60 89.10
17 NO DRESS REHERSAL Miss Louise Jackson 0 0 36.5 0.00 64.40 100.90
18 DREAM OF HONOUR Miss Rebecca Bartlett 0 0 38 4.00 78.40 120.40
19 CHEREOOKEE LAD II Miss Hollie Morphew 0 0 39.8 4.00 123.20 167.00
E PENHILL DUN TO PRETTY Miss Ellie Beatty 0 0 43.5 E E E
Optimum XC Time - 04.43
BE80(T) - Section U
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 COPPERFIELD IRIS Miss Caroline Exley 0 0 28.5 0.00 0.40 28.90
2 CULMORE JJ Mrs Dinah Smith 0 0 29.8 0.00 0.00 29.80
3 PEGASUS IV Miss Ellie Lelliott 0 0 30.8 0.00 0.80 31.60
4 HCB HONEY Miss Hannah Rogers 0 0 27.8 4.00 0.00 31.80
5 DOMINO III II Miss Anna Currie 0 0 33 0.00 0.80 33.80
6 DOLAN JACK Miss Lizzie Forbes 0 0 28.3 4.00 4.00 36.30
7 LOVE PEGASUS Miss Amalie Conroy 0 0 32.5 0.00 4.40 36.90
8 DREAMERS PAGE Miss Sophie Storey 0 0 28 0.00 9.20 37.20
9 MASTER COMIC Ms Allison Ingram 0 0 30.8 8.00 0.00 38.80
10 MOUNTRATH HURLEY Miss Emily Berry 0 0 27.5 4.00 7.60 39.10
11 CAPTAIN JUBILEE WC Miss Evangeline Edgar 0 0 35.5 4.00 0.00 39.50
12 LITTLE VICTORY Miss Fenella Green 0 0 37.3 8.00 1.60 46.90
13 SETE SERENO Miss Alice Fulton 0 0 30.8 0.00 16.40 47.20
14 MOONLIGHT PADDY Mrs Catherine Thompson 0 0 32.5 12.00 7.60 52.10
15 TED SPREAD Miss Hannah Payne 0 0 34 20.00 1.60 55.60
16 COOLMOUNTAIN DUDE Miss Rachel Holt 0 0 32.3 25.00 6.80 64.10
R POUNSLEY PROMISE Miss Victoria Linfield 0 0 32.3 0.00 R R
E UR AUGHAVILLY DUKE Miss Jodie Rogers 0 0 32.8 0.00 E E UR
HC ONORINA Mrs Rebecca Gibbs 0 0 32.8 6.00 0.00 HC
Optimum XC Time - 04.43
BE80(T) - Section V
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 WOODENDFARM VIVA Miss Hannah Rogers 0 0 31.5 0.00 0.80 32.30
2 LOUGH DERG JOE Miss Jasmine Wilks 0 0 31 4.00 0.00 35.00
4 FLOYD IV Miss Georgia Stephens 0 0 34.5 4.00 0.00 38.50
5 DAME GOLDEN FLIGHT Miss Emilie Pearman Wright 0 0 36.3 0.00 2.80 39.10
6 MAY ROSE Mrs Polly Lambert 0 0 37.3 4.00 0.00 41.30
7 ASHLEYS LAD Mrs Kathryn Evans 0 0 36 0.00 8.40 44.40
8 QUEENS CAROUSEL Mrs Sue Orpen 0 0 31 0.00 13.60 44.60
9 DEVILISHLY LUCKY Mrs Bryony Basden 0 0 35.3 0.00 10.40 45.70
10 SHARRATTS ASTER Miss Heather Rea 0 0 32.3 12.00 4.80 49.10
11 LOUGH MELVIN BODEN Mrs Rachel Watts 0 0 35 12.00 3.60 50.60
12 LADY JANE GREY Mrs Sam Chapman 0 0 35.3 16.00 0.00 51.30
13 BOB CAT III Miss Elizabeth Green 0 0 38.3 12.00 1.60 51.90
14 FAHYS QUEEN Miss Frankie Walker 0 0 38.8 0.00 20.00 58.80
15 BALLYBEG BOBBY Miss Sophie Sharp 0 0 38 0.00 21.20 59.20
16 HOLME PARK FIASCO Mrs Joanna Hartland 0 0 41 49.00 84.40 174.40
E R3 HANK WILLIAMS Miss Nicola Benson 0 0 30 0.00 E E R3
E AR KILSHANNAIG TRIGGER Miss Helen Warren 0 0 37.3 0.00 E E AR
HC MARGUERITE DREAM Miss Sarah Vinall 0 0 33.5 0.00 0.00 HC
E ASHTOWN ORCHARD Miss Sarah Fisher 0 0 35.8 E E E
Optimum XC Time - 04.49
BE90 - Section K
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 H Miss Fern Wilson 0 8 28.5 0.00 0.00 28.50
2 ROUADDI CRUISE CAREL Mr Alex Colborn 0 7 29.5 0.00 0.40 29.90
3 SPOTLIGHTS Miss Amelia Sykes 0 6 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
4 CHAMPAGNE FEVER Miss Harriet Colderick 0 5 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
5 HIGHLINE TEA TIME Miss Jasmine Newman 0 4 34 0.00 1.60 35.60
6 RAINSTOWN ROYAL Mrs Lucy George 0 0 28.5 8.00 0.00 36.50
7 UNNAMED Miss Emma Shaw 0 1 37.3 0.00 2.00 39.30
8 CURRANTARMUID SAPPHIRE Miss Jodie Rogers 0 0 37.8 4.00 3.60 45.40
9 ERNIETIME NOW Ms Lisa Stock 0 0 34 4.00 8.80 46.80
10 COOLOONEY GURTEEN Miss Eloise Van Praagh 0 0 30.8 8.00 8.80 47.60
11 NUBA Miss Melanie Long 0 0 31 4.00 15.60 50.60
12 SKEW HEAD Miss Hannah Stewart 0 0 35.3 16.00 0.00 51.30
13 PENTARAN BIRTHDAY GIRL Miss Annabelle Orgill 0 0 38 8.00 8.00 54.00
14 BALLYBEG JAKE Miss Charlotte Davies 0 0 36.8 18.00 0.00 54.80
15 THANK ZIPPO ITS FRIDAY Miss Atlanta Jayne Brown 0 0 29.8 8.00 34.80 72.60
16 RUMBOLDS UNIQUE GEM Mrs Danielle Giles 0 0 27.8 0.00 47.20 75.00
17 JOHANSEN Mrs Helen Usoro 0 0 31 4.00 64.80 99.80
18 RATHKEALE BAY BOY Miss Joanne Price 0 0 32 0.00 72.00 104.00
R ARDKEEL LAD Miss Hannah Wanbon 0 0 31 8.00 R R
R DAMEREL LETS ROLE Miss Kate Linabury 0 0 32.3 0.00 R R
E CARRABAWN SEDANTA Miss Henrietta Smyth 0 0 E E E E
HC SARCO WOOD Miss Sophie Evans 0 0 30 0.00 0.00 HC
Optimum XC Time - 04.49
BE90 - Section L
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 WATCH IT Ms Betsy Davis 0 8 25.5 0.00 0.00 25.50
2 THE GREY FELLOW Mr Matthew Perry 0 7 26 0.00 0.00 26.00
3 PIPERS LAST STAND Miss Kiera Whiteman 0 6 21.3 4.00 2.00 27.30
4 KYLEMORE CHARLIE Ms Rosemary Hopkins 0 5 32.3 4.00 0.00 36.30
6 CONFIDENCE TRICK Miss Chloe Macdonald 0 0 35.3 4.00 0.00 39.30
7 MANOR CHARM Mrs Susannah Givons 0 0 29.3 4.00 7.20 40.50
8 TEGARNO Miss Megan Close 0 0 30.8 4.00 6.80 41.60
9 HARRYS BOY II Miss Zoe Blaauw 0 1 45.3 0.00 0.00 45.30
10 THE GLORIOUS FOX Mr Matthew Selby 0 0 31.5 4.00 10.40 45.90
11 BALLYMOLLOY AMBER Miss Holly Parsons 0 0 36.5 4.00 8.80 49.30
12 GIRLIE INTUITION Mrs Tracey Duncan 0 0 35.8 4.00 10.40 50.20
13 CLOVERHILL PRINCE Miss Tatjana Wooldridge 0 0 30.5 8.00 20.00 58.50
14 BILLY XIII Mrs Helen Driscoll 0 0 42.5 4.00 15.20 61.70
15 GORTFREE AMANDA Miss Claudia Thornett 0 0 43.5 24.00 37.60 105.10
R BALLYCREEN STORM Miss Miya Halsey 0 0 39.3 0.00 R R
HC IN XANADU Mr Holger Vieten 0 0 43 15.00 40.00 HC
E R3 BALLYMORE LOLA Mrs Clare Walton-cole 0 0 28.8 4.00 E E R3
E MYSPIRES GREAT EXPECTATION Miss Jennifer Mulcahy 0 0 38.5 E E E
HC NIARADO DU LANGWATER Mr Constantin Van Rijckevorsel 0 0 33.8 0.00 0.00 HC
Optimum XC Time - 04.49
BE90 - Section M
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 KIWI ZIDANE Miss Helen Millichamp 0 8 30.5 0.00 1.20 31.70
2 AGHER SPOTTED Miss Olivia Watts 0 7 34.3 0.00 0.00 34.30
3 IVANSTOWN Mr David Ashby 0 6 26.3 4.00 5.20 35.50
4 KANAE RAE OF LIGHT Miss Joanne Foley 0 5 33.3 0.00 3.60 36.90
5 VALENTINO ROSSI Miss Karen Ibberson 0 4 34.5 0.00 3.20 37.70
6 POPPINGHOLE PYEZ Miss Erin Watt 0 0 30.3 8.00 0.00 38.30
7 TULLA LADY Mrs Elizabeth Ross 0 1 35.8 0.00 2.80 38.60
8 ARDLEA ALICE LADY Miss Sophie Jackson 0 1 38.8 0.00 0.40 39.20
9 ROO III Miss Claire Penfold 0 1 31 0.00 8.40 39.40
10 CANITA Miss Isabelle Smith 0 1 39.5 0.00 0.00 39.50
11 CURRA MASTER B Miss Claudia Thornett 0 0 34.3 4.00 1.60 39.90
12 TINKERBELLE III Miss Amy Robinson 0 0 37.3 4.00 0.00 41.30
13 GOSSIP GIRL Miss Lauren Brown 0 0 30 4.00 8.40 42.40
14 ARDAGH ALADDIN Miss Alana Sparrow 0 0 32.5 8.00 2.80 43.30
15 MILLRIDGE ADONIS Mrs Michele Hurran 0 0 37.5 8.00 1.20 46.70
16 LYNAIRE DIAMOND REBEL Mrs Kass Court 0 1 42.8 0.00 10.00 52.80
17 JUNO LIMIT Miss Helen Philo 0 1 42 0.00 10.80 52.80
E UR BARTLEY BAY Mr Patrick Murphy 0 0 36 17.00 E E UR
E UR ACORN III Miss Tallulah Betts 0 0 31.8 4.00 E E UR
HC PATITO Mr Will Furlong 0 0 28 4.00 40.00 HC
E ALTASKIN BRUCE Miss Isobel Southouse 0 0 35.3 E E E
E R3 MILLIE XIII Miss Maddie Abbott 0 0 32.3 0.00 E E R3
E CRINKLE CRAGS Mr Alfie Haynes 0 0 36.5 E E E
Optimum XC Time - 04.49
BE90 - Section N
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 WHAT A FELLA II Miss Lucy K Wheeler 0 8 27.5 0.00 0.00 27.50
2 ASHTOWN LILLY Miss Janey Hurran 0 7 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
3 BOB VI Miss Georgia Limpus 0 6 29.8 0.00 2.40 32.20
4 ANNAGH PRINCESS Miss Katie Hipkins 0 5 31 0.00 1.60 32.60
5 CASTLEVIEW MASTER QUALITY Mrs Jane Lee 0 4 31.8 0.00 1.60 33.40
6 HILDARE CLONSHIRE NOBLE Mrs Jill Price 0 1 33.5 0.00 0.40 33.90
7 TJ MEKEISHA Miss Elaine Cochrane 0 1 36.8 0.00 0.00 36.80
8 WOVERLINO Mrs Claire Cherry 0 1 39.3 0.00 0.00 39.30
9 RAINSTOWN HUGHIE Mrs. Sam Sweeney 0 0 32.8 10.00 0.00 42.80
10 LEADING DARCO Miss Georgia Boult 0 0 34.3 8.00 7.20 49.50
11 NO WAY BACK Mr Matthew Selby 0 0 30.3 0.00 31.60 61.90
12 MARCHANTS FREE RUBY Mrs Rosanne Heagerty 0 1 35 0.00 27.60 62.60
13 COURAGE UNDER FIRE Mrs Kate Richards 0 0 35.5 0.00 28.80 64.30
14 VALENTIMMO Miss Nicole White 0 0 34.3 8.00 36.80 79.10
15 RATHDRUM ROSE Mrs Tracy Bhalla 0 0 37.8 0.00 47.20 85.00
16 NICE I Miss Holly Nye 0 0 32.3 4.00 70.40 106.70
E UR HUNTING BIGGLES Mrs Clare Beaumont 0 0 36.8 4.00 E E UR
NS ROYALBALLINJUBILEE Mrs Mandy Hammond 0 0 NS NS NS NS
R BILLY XIV Miss Hilary Smith 0 0 35.5 10.00 R R
E UR LOVE ACTUALLY Mrs Nicola Butcher 0 0 27.5 4.00 E E UR
E UR SEAMUS FINNIGAN Mr Barry Carter 0 0 34.8 4.00 E E UR
Optimum XC Time - 04.49
BE90 - Section O
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 FROST FREE Miss Hannah Rogers 0 8 28.8 0.00 0.00 28.80
2 BOOGIE WOOGIE MV Miss Nathalie George 0 7 30.8 0.00 0.00 30.80
3 MERLIN MIX Mrs Katy Lawrence 0 6 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
4 LOUGHEHOE CRUISE Ms Melanie Jones 0 5 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
5 HEADDON DIAMOND LIL Mrs Beverley Mattelaer 0 4 31.3 0.00 2.00 33.30
6 CORTYNAN FERRO Miss Lily Tappin 0 1 34.3 0.00 2.80 37.10
7 GRAFFEN B Miss Georgia Padgham 0 0 33.5 4.00 0.00 37.50
8 AFRICAN BLUES Mr Matthew Selby 0 0 32.8 4.00 0.80 37.60
9 CAVALINA BELLA Miss Harriet Peters 0 1 32.8 0.00 5.20 38.00
10 GREY MONK Mrs Barbara Haynes 0 0 29.5 4.00 5.60 39.10
12 MOSSTOWN ALIROSE Miss Sue Holland 0 1 31.5 0.00 15.20 46.70
13 ZEUS VII Miss Jasmine Wilks 0 0 29 0.00 20.00 49.00
14 WHITESTREAM IROKO Mrs Susie Gladders 0 0 28.8 0.00 26.80 55.60
E AR SPECIAL SOMEONE Miss Liberty Smith 0 0 36 14.00 E E AR
E UR KAMANCHIS CELTIC DREAM Miss Sarah Hartley 0 0 28 8.00 E E UR
E SEASALT Ms Debra Eastop 0 0 33 E E E
W WHISKEY TIMES Mr Anthony Glass 0 0 34 W W W
HC WOODLANDS EVENING ROSE Mrs Rebecca Gibbs 0 0 27.5 0.00 80.00 HC
E UR SHANBO KATES GREY Miss Flo Burnop 0 0 33 0.00 E E UR
Optimum XC Time - 04.49
BE90 - Section P
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 COLWILLS SILVER HILL Miss Jasmine Wilks 0 8 25.5 4.00 0.00 29.50
2 MIH COMET Mr Ollie Martin 0 7 26.3 4.00 0.00 30.30
3 MILLPARK HOUDINI Miss Emily Morris 0 6 29.8 4.00 0.00 33.80
4 HARRADENE UPSY DAISY Miss Joanne Foley 0 5 32.3 4.00 0.80 37.10
5 DALCOTES FABRICA Miss Inès Mitchell 0 1 43.3 0.00 0.00 43.30
6 BARR NA RUBY Miss Jodie Moore 0 1 39.3 0.00 8.00 47.30
7 IM ALL EARS Mr Ian Tasney 0 0 39 4.00 11.60 54.60
8 PARKMORE GUS Miss Sophie Ewen 0 0 34 0.00 28.80 62.80
9 FITZ Miss Amy Foxley-sander 0 0 29.5 4.00 30.00 63.50
10 KELTIC HEIRESS Mrs Sophie Coombes-winyard 0 0 40.8 0.00 37.20 78.00
11 WHOOPI IV Miss Courteney Lawrence 0 0 38 0.00 45.20 83.20
W FIRST CLASS Mrs Henrietta Meddings 0 0 32.3 10.00 W W
E FITCHETS MOUNT PATRICK Miss Saffron Waterworth 0 0 33.5 0.00 E E
HC RCA WILLIAM BISHOP Miss Jasmin Vincent 0 0 24.8 0.00 0.00 HC
R COLOMBIA Miss Lily Bower 0 0 36 R R R
R DANNY IX Miss Isabelle Burke 0 0 29.5 35.00 R R
E BILLY QUICK Miss Rochelle Lee 0 0 35.5 0.00 E E
E UR PENNYS PEBBLES Miss Victoria Whiteman 0 0 28.8 0.00 E E UR
W ROCK DJ II Mr Jeremy Samuels 0 0 W W W W
E AR TAJAS Miss Imogen Ross Smith 0 0 32.3 12.00 E E AR
Optimum XC Time - 04.49
BE90 - Section Q
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 GET A WIGGLE ON Miss Scarlett Lloyd 0 8 29 0.00 0.00 29.00
2 CEFNAROCHR ADERYN DU Ms Charlotte Ricca-smith 0 7 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
3 MIH GLADIATOR Mr Ollie Martin 0 6 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
4 CURRAGHAVARNA BILLY Miss Hannah Nutting 0 5 32.3 4.00 0.80 37.10
5 KAI Mrs Gillian Howard-smith 0 4 33.8 4.00 0.00 37.80
6 OSEA DIAMOND Miss Stephanie Key 0 0 34.3 4.00 0.00 38.30
7 DRUMHOWAN ROLEX FROM TEXAS Miss Jennifer Rowlinson 0 0 35.3 4.00 0.00 39.30
8 NICE AS PIE Mrs Helen Myles 0 1 33 0.00 7.60 40.60
9 GEMINI VII Mr Christopher Baker 0 0 25.5 19.00 2.40 46.90
10 HOOVES THE DADDY Miss Summer Nicholls 0 0 37 4.00 9.20 50.20
11 HIGHBROOK UNITED Dr Alicia Langton 0 0 33 4.00 13.60 50.60
12 GARTSHERRIE Miss Nicola Robinson 0 0 39.8 12.00 0.00 51.80
13 ROXY FOXY Miss Alexandra Devonport 0 0 35.3 0.00 20.80 56.10
14 MADEIRA Ms Psyche Dell 0 1 40.3 0.00 16.00 56.30
15 FOLLIE DE LASSUS Miss Jodie Bruce 0 0 37 0.00 28.80 65.80
16 PERRI Mrs Miranda Kelly 0 0 34.3 4.00 33.60 71.90
17 C ME IN OZ Miss Kirsten Poulsom 0 0 39.8 12.00 24.40 76.20
18 BEAUTIFUL DIEGO Mr Darren Whittaker 0 0 39.5 17.00 94.00 150.50
R SLEEHAUN PADDY Miss Claire Gillanders 0 0 31.8 4.00 R R
E SOS SEALPOINT Miss Kate Oppenheimer 0 0 29 E E E
E CARTONREAGH WILLIE Miss Hilary Moon 0 0 36 4.00 E E
Optimum XC Time - 04.58
N - Section I
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BILLY PACIFIC Miss Indiana Limpus 6 0 26.5 0.00 0.80 27.30
2 COME ALONG SPRINGTIME Miss Jennifer Rowlinson 5 0 25.8 0.00 1.60 27.40
3 MASTER UTAH Mr Gaspard Maksud 4 0 26.8 4.00 0.00 30.80
4 DEMILO Mr Ken Spencer 3 0 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
5 KEALDEARRA CLOVER Miss Isabelle Cook 2 0 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
6 BRITANNIA ROYAL Mrs. Sam Sweeney 1 0 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
7 BIG QUALITY Mr Marcus Gorman 1 0 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
8 ELEKTRAS PRINCE CHARMING Mrs Anna Hilton 0 0 28.8 4.00 4.00 36.80
9 BURLINGTON SKYFALL Miss Bryony Whittington 1 0 24.8 0.00 13.20 38.00
10 CEDRO Mr Martin Thomas 1 0 35.8 0.00 2.40 38.20
11 LCC TODD Miss Lydia St Pierre Harris 1 0 32.8 0.00 6.40 39.20
12 CON RICO Mr Ben Leathers 0 0 30.8 4.00 9.20 44.00
13 KING KONG KENNY Miss Lara Jackson 0 0 34.3 8.00 5.20 47.50
14 COAKHAM TOY Miss Nelly Pearse 0 0 27 12.00 12.00 51.00
15 MOON ARTIST Miss Ava Rietdyk 0 0 37.8 12.00 5.60 55.40
16 BILLY BARTLETT Miss Alice Bowen 0 0 36.5 20.00 4.40 60.90
17 COMMANDING BOB Miss Summer Jones 0 0 34.3 14.00 44.40 92.70
18 HOOPER HARRADINE Mr James Harradine 0 0 35 20.00 68.80 123.80
E UR SILVER VIKING Mrs Lucy Haycock 0 0 33.8 12.00 E E UR
E R3 BE DELICIOUS Mrs Georgina Smart 0 0 35.3 0.00 E E R3
W CLONSHIRE REWARD Miss Yvie Jeanne 0 0 34 W W W
W DIVETTE DE CARNEVILLE Mr Will Furlong 0 0 24.8 0.00 W W
E AR MAATA OF PRINCIPLE Miss Grace Marshall 0 0 30.8 4.00 E E AR
E R3 NIGHTSHADE II Miss Laura Geary 0 0 23.3 20.00 E E R3
W RETURN TO SENDER II Miss Rose Carnegie 0 0 W W W W
E AR EPSILON DE LA COMOGNE Mr Loïs Chabot 0 0 26.3 8.00 E E AR
R THIS IS IT Mr Alex Colborn 0 0 30.8 R R R
Optimum XC Time - 04.58
N - Section J
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 MATTIE III Mr Ken Spencer 6 0 27.3 4.00 0.00 31.30
2 ZARAGOZA II Mr Gaspard Maksud 5 0 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
3 WAR LAD Miss Sara Ingleson 4 0 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
4 JUST A JEWEL Mrs. Sam Sweeney 3 0 30.3 4.00 0.00 34.30
5 CURRAGHCHASE SILVER Mr Jack Mariani 2 0 33.8 0.00 0.80 34.60
6 BROTHER JAMES III Miss Rose Carnegie 1 0 32.8 4.00 0.00 36.80
7 BY DESIGN II Miss Phoebe Gale 1 0 37 0.00 0.00 37.00
8 MAJOR POWERS Miss Lucy Crichton 0 0 31.8 4.00 4.00 39.80
9 SISTER SUE Miss Rose Carnegie 0 0 33 8.00 0.00 41.00
10 RINGWOOD BABINSKI Mrs Anna Hilton 1 0 32.8 0.00 9.20 42.00
11 KEC SAFIA Mr Harry Dzenis 0 0 38.8 4.00 0.00 42.80
12 TRENWHEAL BONNIE Miss Indiana Limpus 1 0 41.3 0.00 2.00 43.30
13 JOLLY JUMPER P Miss Madeleine Ambort 1 0 36.8 0.00 10.80 47.60
14 AUBURN DUN Miss Flo Carter 0 0 38.8 8.00 1.20 48.00
15 STONEHALL MISS RUSSEL Miss Harriet Gillam 0 0 33 4.00 14.80 51.80
16 ELECTRIC ONLINE Mr Martin Thomas 0 0 34.3 12.00 10.00 56.30
17 FAERIETALE PETER PAN Miss Kate Sim Read 0 0 37 12.00 18.40 67.40
18 KING OF JAZZ CDS Mr Andrew Day 0 0 39 12.00 24.40 75.40
19 GREENVALE DELICIA Miss Hayley Vowels 0 0 37 16.00 35.60 88.60
20 BABY DAVID Miss Jessica Ayre 0 0 35.8 4.00 52.00 91.80
21 A QUIDAM ECHO Mr Alex Colborn 0 0 35.5 0.00 56.40 91.90
22 MEXICAN ROSE Ms Kristina Cook 0 0 25.5 0.00 116.00 141.50
R JUST SO CHEEKY Miss Sonia Chapman 0 0 33 8.00 R R
E R3 MALTESER DU CAREL Mrs Susie Gladders 0 0 41.5 16.00 E E R3
E R3 SOUTHFORK Ms Alysen Miller 0 0 36.8 16.00 E E R3
E UR THE SECRET JEWEL Miss Lulu Spence 0 0 36 0.00 E E UR
NS CONZALEZ M Mr Luke Thompson 0 0 NS NS NS NS
Optimum XC Time - 04.58
ON - Section H
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
2 KILKENNY LADY Miss Harriet Upton 5 0 36.8 0.00 0.00 36.80
3 JAMESSON II Mrs. Sam Sweeney 4 0 37.3 0.00 0.00 37.30
4 TOP TOTTY VI Mrs Rebecca Gibbs 1 0 36.8 0.00 2.40 39.20
5 DOONAVEERAGH APRIL Miss Claudia Thornett 0 0 35.5 8.00 1.20 44.70
6 MATRIX W Miss Charlotte Hilton 0 0 36.8 8.00 4.40 49.20
7 STEP SMARTLY Miss Katy Jones 0 0 30.5 18.00 10.00 58.50
8 ADELE 97 Mr Will Furlong 0 0 26 0.00 44.40 70.40
E R3 DAISY XIV Mr Justin Clubley 0 0 36.3 0.00 E E R3
R CONSTANCE O COOL Miss Georgia Thomson 0 0 27.3 0.00 R R
W DIRECT CRUISING Mr Harrison Chart 0 0 W W W W
- Section
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 SJAPO LE SURSAUT Miss Georgina Wood 6 0 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
3 PEPPERAZZI Mrs Tessa Hopcroft 0 0 32 4.00 0.80 36.80
5 FAIRGROUND FERGAL OF BALLINASLOE Mrs Nicola Bentley 0 4 35.8 0.00 1.60 37.40
11 BILLY BUFFY Mr Alfie Jack Sturley 0 0 35.3 4.00 0.40 39.70
HC DRUMNACONNELL DOWNTON Mr Myles West 0 0 37 R R HC
HC FALSETTO Miss Isabelle Cook 0 0 32 4.00 0.00 HC
R MR BOX Miss Eloise Tann 0 0 35.8 29.00 R R
R CASIMIRO Miss Hollie Hodges 0 0 27.8 0.00 R R
W LADYKILLERS GRAFF Mr Alex Colborn 0 0 W W W W
E RICARDOS VISION Miss Ashleigh Jepheart 0 0 28.5 E E E
W THE MEXICAN Mr Alexander Dobres 0 0 42.8 W W W
HC DANTE VIII Mrs Emma Jack 0 0 34.5 0.00 40.00 HC

Key

Column Headings

Pos
Position field
Pts
Points
FP
Foundation Points
D
Dressage Penalties
DEM
Dressage Error Marks
DEC
Dressage Errors of Course
SJ
Show Jumping Penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
Cross country jumping penalties
XCT
Cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
Over-graded
NS
No-show
E
Eliminated
W
Withdrawn
D
Disqualified
R
Retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
Compulsory Retirement
F1
Failed at first trot up
F2
Failed at second trot up
UR
Rider Unseated
HF
Horse Fall
FF
Horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
Trapped Horse
R3
Three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
Four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

Firle Place, Nr Lewes, Sussex, United Kingdom, BN8 6LP

Grid reference TQ466078


Newsflash

The National classes (BE80, BE90, BE100 & BE100Open) waitlists are now full and the classes are closed.

Qualified riders: You will have received an email from BE if you have qualified.  If you are hoping to qualify in the next few weeks, you will have to wait before entering.

 
Entries Open

Twitter

Latest News

BE LOGO2

POSSIBLE REPLACEMENT OF CCI5* UPDATE

Posted on 11th May 2021

Following the very disappointing news that Land Rover Burghley Horse Trials will not be running this year, BE are working closely with the FEI and other stakeholders to consider all other options for hosting a CCI5* class in the UK as a one-off event this year. 

Read the full story
View all news