EPWORTHEPWORTH

Newsflash

All entries are accepted but as we still have entries open the timetable is not quite finalised hence why it is not showing. Timetable & section lists will be up in the next few days.
 

EPWORTH

Location

Epworth Equestrian Ltd, Scawcett Lane, Doncaster, Epworth, South Yorkshire, United Kingdom, DN9 1LQ

Date

Saturday 29 to Sunday 1 March 2020

Organisers and Secretaries

Event Organiser - Mr John Gibbons & Mrs Cheryl Gibbons
Contact Mr John Gibbons & Mrs Cheryl Gibbons
Phone: 01427 872293
Mobile: 07723 047008

Entries Secretary - Miss Jennifer Caley
Contact Miss Jennifer Caley
Phone: 01949 729022
Mobile: 07808 689269

Course description

Epworth Equestrian is sited on free draining sandy soil. Dressage takes place on flat grassland in a very quiet area approx 5mins from car park. Show Jumping takes place on 50 x 55 sand/rubber surface with warm up on 70 x 80 surface too. The Cross Country courses will be presented to encourage, educate and build confidence at the 1st event of the year. Following the 1st BE Horse Trials that took place in March 2017 numerous improvements have been made with 40 new fences for 2018 and major extension to the water complex in 2019. All three courses will provide a true test relevant to the class with alternatives to the more technical questions, a perfect way to kick off your 2020 season. Every effort will be taken to provide the best possible going.

Event schedule

Entries open

28 January 2020

Ballot date

11 February 2020 12:00 noon

Ballot period

March

Late entry surcharge

18 February 2020
Mr John Gibbons & Mrs Cheryl Gibbons

Event Organiser

Epworth, Doncaster, South Yorkshire, DN9 1LQ

Contact Details
Miss Jennifer Caley

Entries Secretary

10 Valebrook Road, Melton Mowbray, Leicestershire, LE14 4EB

Contact Details
Mark Watler

Course Builder

Steve Jacques

SJ Course Builder

Entries Information

Entry Fees
Include VAT - VAT Reg No 189228468.

Refund Policy 
As per rule 4.11. Full refund for withdrawals before ballot date. After ballot date full refund less £12 admin fee (plus VAT) for withdrawals if replaced from the waitlist. Entries made after ballot date are not eligible for a refund. If the event is oversubscribed and a ballot takes place a wait list will be held.

Entry Amendments
Contact Entries Secretary by 25/02/2020.

Starting Times
Available from 27/02/2020 and by phone to the Entries Secretary between 6pm-8pm.

Starting Fees
Include a programme and are payable on collection of numbers (cash preferred).

If you can't do online entries please contact the Entries Secretary.

Stabling

40 Stables available on site with varying prices, Electric Hook-Up available. Please contact Organisers on 07786631750 to book

Special Notices

In case of abandonment phone 07723 047008.

Accommodation and Catering

Accommodation list is available from the Organiser.

On site cafe with a wide selection of hot and cold food available all day, with undercover seating area.

Classes table

Class Days Dressage Test Entry Fee AIP Total Late Fee Start Fee
BE100 Saturday BE107 (2016) £71.75 £10.22 £81.97 £12.00 £15.00 Enter
BE100Open Saturday BE107 (2016) £71.75 £10.22 £81.97 £12.00 £15.00 Enter
BE100Plus Saturday N112 (2010) £71.75 £10.22 £81.97 £12.00 £15.00 Enter
BE80(T) Sunday BE97 (2016) £71.75 £10.22 £81.97 £12.00 £15.00 Enter
BE90 Saturday BE97 (2016) £71.75 £10.22 £81.97 £12.00 £15.00 Enter
BE90 Sunday BE97 (2016) £71.75 £10.22 £81.97 £12.00 £15.00 Enter
BE90Open Sunday BE97 (2016) £71.75 £10.22 £81.97 £12.00 £15.00 Enter
BE90Ou18 Sunday BE97 (2016) £71.75 £10.22 £81.97 £12.00 £15.00 Enter

Key:

AIP = Abandonment Insurance Premium
Late Fee = Late Entry Surcharge Fee
Start Fee = Paid on arrival at the event
Days - D = Dressage, S = Show Jumping, X = Cross Country

Classes and fees

Prizes

In kind for BE80T, BE90 & BE100.

Rosettes to 10th place.

Entries Received

Class Entries
BE100 75
BE100Open 24
BE100Plus 15
Class Entries
BE90 99
BE90Ou18 42
BE90Open 13
BE80(T) 88

BE100

Entry No Section Horse Rider
- - HHS FORT WORTH Kyla Grieve
- - MILLROSE Lucinda Atkinson
- - STANHOPES TRAVELLING MAN Ellie Clarke
- - JACARDO Andrew Downes
- - TREWORRA Katie Magee
- - CARBURY CASCADE Amelia Ludiman
- - KNOCKSHARRYS DREAM Sam Ecroyd
- - MAKIN A STORM Rosalind Canter
- - DREAM ROCKET Katie Magee
- - PENPONT SHOWGIRL Sophie Platt
- - INDIGO BLUE II Alex Postolowsky
- - APACHE WARRIOR Fleur Lemke
- - RASTAMAN Sam Ecroyd
- - JACK DANIELS L Z Nicola Wilson
- - CHARLIE GO GO Lucy Baguley
- - SHINGLIS JOE Archie Tulloch
- - BALLYGRIFFIN DOC CIDER Ellie Clarke
- - RIVER VIEW CALVIN CANDY Katie Magee
- - BOWMORE Kyla Grieve
- - JUUL W Rosalind Canter
- - IDEN VAN DE ROSWEIDE Alex Postolowsky
- - CAPITAL INVESTMENT Lucinda Atkinson
- - COOLEY HIGH THYME Andrew Downes
- - CUTTING EDGE IV Kath Inman
- - ROYAL MARKS SAM Rebeca Parry
- - HIGH OFFLEY SUNNORAS BABY Georgina Oakley
- - JIMBOB O REILLY Megan Green
- - WALTER TATE Amy Osborne
- - HEJ MAR LENE Heidi O'neill
- - BLACK JACK V Katie Brickman
- - JOLLY BLUE Rachel Holden
- - MARY S Sammy Oliver
- - AISHA R Florentina Clarkson
- - MC PARCO PETE Amanda Hemming
- - FORTISSIMO B Emma L Littlewood
- - COMPO II Edward Bradley
- - WETFURROWS WHENEVER Ryan Trafford
- - SI SENORA Laura Hayden
- - DIANCARA VDL Louise Anderson
- - DUNNANEW DAKOTA Emily Baxendale
- - I LIKE Anna Whiteley
- - CROWN IMPERIAL III Enid Grant
- - KILNAMONA HENRY Grace Lumley
- - DIAMOND ROLLAR Rosie Marsh
- - BELLINDENE DONZEL Josie Thornton
- - MONBEG EBONY Molly Fletcher
- - CORDERRY CRACKLE Amelia Tarling
- - IRCO James Adams
- - ROUND BUSH GO GO Joanna Harris
- - HK UP AND COMING Victoria Gibson
- - GLENN Niamh Richardson
- - MANFRIDAY Adam Morgan
- - BLUE RIVER III Abby Corlett
- - ESCADAY Lucy Corlett
- - FAIRFIELD CASSIDY Reena Ellis
- - MR KEEFE Yasmin Burt
- - TULSA Nadia Illingworth
- - SUNSHINE SCOUT Megan Sanders
- - SPRINGFIELD BABY BELL Edward Howard
- - UNORTHODOX Lizzie Westropp-law
- - CAPTAIN NOLAN Gavin Connell
- - HIO RAMIRO BOY Sally Wood
- - SILVER TYPHOON Erin Sommerville
- - ADDRIGOOLE GEORGE Chloe Robinson
- - BILLY Sophie Robinson
- - DON GLORY Josie Paterson
- - WISDOM OF ZORRO Musa Hussain
- - ARCTIC PUZZLE Oliver Dodds
- - ESKER BOY Sasha Oldham
- - BALLYHEERIN BAY DANCER Lucy Bednall
- - BORISLAV Jennifer Baker
- - MOJO VIII Freya Kenworthy
- - DONE TIME Hannah Marley
- - CAPPA ABBEY Charlie Donaldson
- - BLACKROCK FRED Louise Wilson

BE100Open

Entry No Section Horse Rider
- - ARAGORNS DIAMOND Sonya Cunningham
- - TYNAN MIST Amelia Ludiman
- - CRYPTIC K CURTIS Rachel Clark
- - DARWIN IV Lucy Baguley
- - NELSON DE LA POMME Katie Magee
- - MOHILL GYPSY Archie Tulloch
- - GEORGIA RAIN Fleur Lemke
- - BAZAARS INCA Joanna Buckley
- - STENIGOTS RED D'ABLO Georgina Brennan
- - MIDNIGHT DANCER II Finn Healy
- - BALLYBREAGH QUARTZ Niki De Macedo
- - DONT TAKE LIBERTIES Connor Darby
- - BASKIN CAPPACHINO Emelia Petchell
- - EASTER VII Freya Kendrew
- - MISS BRODIE Kelly Brown
- - SHADOW BUMBLEBEE Zoe Allen
- - BALLADEER GATSBY Katie Lilford
- - LAKESHORE Lottie Walsh
- - PICANINI MATEYA Tara Mcdaid-sly
- - KINGS COURTESAN Pippa Carnall
- - TOMON Nina Clark
- - SECRET AFFAER VII Sarah Clark
- - COTTERSTOWN MAGIC Jemima Snipe
- - CLASS MOVE Ellie Healy

BE100Plus

Entry No Section Horse Rider
- - DUNKERRIN PANDORA Lucy Robinson
- - SILVIO BERLUSCONI Lucy Robinson
- - ASKIMA Z Sophie Platt
- - KING ZULU Isabelle Mead
- - CDS ROCK AWAY BEACH Xanthe De Wesselow
- - TIMELESS CRUSADER Kirsty Hetherington
- - CARNSDALE QUICK DECISION Lucy Robinson
- - BEYOND BELIEF II Alison Garner
- - SAVANNAH XIV Ella Carr - Smith
- - GO H ALAINN Sarah Farnsworth
- - PIPPA DU PERRON Ruth Farnsworth
- - BALLYSHEIL TWEEDY Emily Cameron
- - FULWOODS VALENTINE Kate Collier
- - KOKO VD ZOUTE STABLES Katy Williams
- - LASSBAN ICE COOL Maggie Dearnley

BE90

Entry No Section Horse Rider
- - ALIMARR Kathryn Woolley
- - TOP O THE ARCH Alex Hill
- - CAVALLETTI CLOVER Sonya Cunningham
- - BONNIE RELEASE THE STARS Laura Hanson
- - ROB Lizzie Lucas
- - SUPER ANZAC Nicola Wilson
- - WINSTON CURTIS Rachel Clark
- - CHAPEL HOUSE Sam Ecroyd
- - SAMTHAN SURE THING Lizzie Lucas
- - LANGALLER STARRING WISH Laura Hanson
- - ARDBEAR RAY Alex Hill
- - MOONSTONE CURTIS Rachel Clark
- - OBERONZA Kathryn Woolley
- - MULGRAVE FREDDIE Kyla Grieve
- - REBEL RESERVE Fleur Lemke
- - THE REAL MCCOY IX Abby Corlett
- - KILRONAN CINDY Joshua Huxford
- - DIGIT III Jasmine Watson
- - CELTIC COUNTRYMAN Sarah Williams
- - SIMPLY PEACHES Charlie Donaldson
- - KIALI VAN DER WATERHOEVE Jasmine Watson
- - M C ZEPHYR Christine Mullarkey
- - WHITES CROSS Sarah Williams
- - ALLANDALE MISTY Charlie Donaldson
- - BELVIEW BOBBY Katie Stephens-grandy
- - BRAVE AND BLAZING BOY Jasmine Watson
- - SEAGRY DONNADIVA Nathan Connolly
- - GSH KAFENE Jordan Kavanagh
- - VALENTINO 46 Lauren West
- - LLANGYBI DEIO Sarah Wall
- - MOUNTAIN DEWEY Tracy Dearnley
- - BEHEY BOY II Chloe Fairley
- - HINCHLIFFES BLAZE Tanya Embleton
- - SEACRUNIS Sarah Welsby
- - TORNOS Ellie Tulley
- - TEMPLEPATRICK SHOW MAN Lauren Burton
- - BEAT IT II Sophie Golland
- - TRENDY DIAMOND CRUISER Sue Pycock
- - JEREMIAH Hannah Bettess
- - HILTON FORTUNE Jennie Owst
- - MURDOCH IV Megan Lewis
- - UNNAMED (804874) Jodie Cantrill
- - CLOVERDOR Claire McCann
- - SIR PASCAL Leonna Mayor
- - GIBROY CAVALLO Cristine Milton
- - SONNET TO SHANNON Emily Worsdale
- - ANNSFORT BEYONCE Helen Lovegrove
- - HERBIE Marion Henstridge
- - SANNABAYS INFERNO Katie Stephenson
- - GHAICORRIE Nicole Thackray
- - G-STAR Simon G Dyson
- - GRANGE KOBANNA Thomas Dyson
- - WITHCOTE WARRIOR Lucy Mallinson
- - KILRUSH BAY Roger Evans
- - NOLTON ROSE Verity Sellers
- - OEPS VAN HET WEIDEHOF Catherine Hill
- - JASIM JUNIOR Amelia Hutchinson
- - AD ASTRA Thandi Smith
- - LORDSPARK IRON LADY Alice Prior
- - PEARL FLICKER Martha Charlton
- - BELVILLE CLOVER Elizabeth Page
- - PALLAS SPLASH Angela Parkin
- - APOLLO Amy i Roberts
- - JACKSON VIII Richard Potter
- - GH BOB ON Olivia Dallas
- - W DARAMORQUIN Vanessa Howdle
- - GLENCARRIG STORM CAT Thomas Easterby
- - CAMROSS CRUISE Simon Middleton
- - WATERBECK JASMINE Lloyd Newton
- - GINNY VI Beckie Cordner
- - CAUNTON RUBI ROYALE Jennie Housley
- - ABBEYWARD GOLD Sarah Hayes
- - BULAH POTOMAC Rebecca Whiteley
- - MISS MOON MOTH Amy Thompson
- - FELLA II Katie Pollock
- - FLINTOFF Amelia Scholl
- - ROCKLANDS BOB Lucy Hixson
- - ALECON Emma Little
- - NOUMA VAN DEN HEUVEL Hayley Fuller
- - WATERBECK WOODRUFF Lloyd Newton
- - MUSTANG ON Frere Buckland
- - DON DIEGO DE LA VEGAS Sharon Nicholson
- - BALLYNEETY SILVER SERVICE Lucinda Atkinson
- - JEMOON ROCKSTAR Sam Gibson
- - GARTHFACH WHISKY ROCKS Deirdre Johnston
- - LORD BLESS VAN T MOLHEM Jane Thompson
- - CARLINGFORDS O REILLY Jessica Bluhm
- - DJANGO MOONSHINE Lizzie Lennon
- - IRISH KELPIE Abigail Van Den Heever
- - FULWOODS MISS EASTER Sophie Morice
- - FEARLESS POET Maggie Mearns
- - SPIDER Emma Stewart
- - RODGE Claire Needham
- - SHERRY TRIFFLE Amy Smith
- - PARIS VIII Rebecca Steeples
- - BARTON BLOUNT Wendy Hoggard
- - DANTE XI Rebekah Adshead
- - LUDOS REBEL Lizzie Evans
- - MAN CUB Neil Fox

BE90Ou18

Entry No Section Horse Rider
- - COUGAR ellie wilson
- - MOCHULLA SURF Charlie Pimblott
- - RATHBRENNAN BUACHAILL Tilly Marley
- - TOP OF THE MORNING III Tilly Marley
- - COOLATOGETHER BOY ellie wilson
- - SBE GRAFENSBROOK Joshua Huxford
- - QUOTENDER Charlie Pimblott
- - BRIDGETOWN DIAMOND Emma Wright
- - CIEDE LADY Edward Howard
- - FLASH Annie Dean
- - RJT APRICOT LUCY II Olivia Rogers
- - CAHERRUSH COLOUR Helena Spilman
- - WINNIE DE FONTENEL Ellie Jones
- - OWER LAD Alice Winter
- - WINEPORT CRUSADE Milly Grunwell
- - SAHARA II Harlie Haycox
- - RUA BAN George Howard
- - LADY HAVANA Maisy Elliott
- - FERODO Bradley Allsopp
- - BURGESS HILL LASS Emily Gaskell
- - MABEL III Lucille Jones
- - MINSKIP MURPHY Molly Keegan-price
- - WINDALE THUNDER CLOUD Mimi Jones
- - BALLINTRANE MINTY Madeleine Wolfenden
- - KILIMAZING BRIMSTONE Jemima Fawcett
- - CALDRUM CLAIRE Issy Auchterlonie
- - FOGGY NOTION Ella Frost
- - GORTAHORK CAOIMHE Jessica Butkeraitis
- - GENIA Cosima Curzon
- - COOLE LADY Isla Gordon
- - SIR PERCY PIGGOTT Isla Gordon
- - OPAL Nora Gregory
- - GURTEEN FREDDIE Lucy Hainsworth
- - MIDSUMMER BREEZE Savannah Young
- - MUCKRIM EAMONN BAN Flossie England
- - HILTON Holly Foskett
- - LA BONITA VON ROCHERATH Lydia Moore
- - WILLOW LONGSTONE Florence Ashmore
- - BOLD IMPULSE Anna Kessel
- - ANNAGHMORE LAD Annie Smith
- - BLACK MAGGIE Isabella Gough
- - BIRCHWOOD BUTTERFLY Hannah Kelly

BE90Open

Entry No Section Horse Rider
- - FINCH HATTON Hazel Towers
- - CRISPY SEA Hazel Towers
- - BAILE NA HABHAINN OISIN Sara Bowe
- - LYRICAL KING Jane Riley
- - COMMANCHE CREST Darrell Brook
- - MIDNIGHT GRACE Sophie Brown
- - RIDDICK VEH Sharon Prosser
- - SANTIAGO RUSINOL Alexandra Farrar-fry
- - KILTYCREIGHTON BOY Kirsten Wright
- - MONTENAGRO II Sophie Trotter
- - CARNONES DIVA Tilly Milbank
- - BORDER BAY Victoria Briggs
- - GORTGLAS BALLYMOLLOY Pauliina Swindells

BE80(T)

Entry No Section Horse Rider
- - SKYLAS INDI BAY Alex Fishpool
- - FLORIFFOUX Vicky Mosley
- - RATHCLINE KESTREL Katie Stephens-grandy
- - SUGAR LOAF Nathan Connolly
- - BILLY AALIN Abby Corlett
- - UTHOPRECIOUS Christine Mullarkey
- - MORNING LARK Vicky Mosley
- - TURLOUGHHAREVAGH MELODY Alex Fishpool
- - RONAN OF IONBRIDGE Rachael Baker
- - GENETIC CODE Samantha Pugh
- - ROYAL RAVER Sarah Ruffles
- - LEITRIM LADY Camilla Hall
- - THUMBS UP Alice Redman
- - DIVINE IMAGE Ayla Forster-blenkinsop
- - EWAN Anthea Thompson
- - BEACH RUA Tracy Garside
- - ROSSAGH ROXY HILL Olivia Renshaw
- - HEATHERSEDGE HIDE AND SEEK Sarah Birbeck
- - GIGMAN LOCKIE LEONARD Megan Harrison
- - LEGENDS OF LAW Kirsty Keeton
- - CLARE FIVE SIXTEEN Neve-Anna Mumby
- - STORMHILL STARLIGHT Heather Elston
- - SIR BOBALONG Alice Allsop
- - FERNHILL FINE FRIEND Heather Fletcher
- - RICH ICON Jana Nekulova
- - GOOD TIMEZ Emma Orde-powlett
- - HOLLYWOOD SOPHIE Caroline Lewis
- - WESTEND STEVIE Marie Spillane
- - WESTSIDE MONTY Eleanor Fletcher
- - NATURAL SPIRIT Liz Pears
- - STAR APPEAL III Rosie Stone
- - ANNAGHDOWN CASTLESIDE Orla Mcevoy
- - LOUIS LAD DARYL SIMPSON
- - JASPER Linsay Rouston-turner
- - SKYE VII Hannah Jones
- - CITY OF ANGELS Anna Harris
- - LIMERICK LADY REBEL Samantha Baker
- - DUNTALLY DOLLY Katie Ivings
- - HILLGARTH RACHELIAN Kate Sanderson
- - RHYDEILIAN DERYN COCH Lois Ogley
- - CHESTER REBEL michele bumby
- - OCELOT Lynsey Taylor
- - ANGEL DESIRE Angela Gent
- - BOUNCERS IN THE MOMENT Olivia Kennedy
- - DENZIL Jodie Webster
- - HAGEN O REILLY Morgan Stokes
- - ROLLUX II Kerry Graham
- - JP CASANOVA Charlotte Green
- - BURREN SPECIAL Megan Grace Conner
- - EASYPEASY III Victoria Brant
- - LADY TILLY Jessica Harvey
- - FLS OUTLAW Vanessa Howdle
- - AMARACH CLOVER Jennifer Kuehnle
- - PARSLEY III Sophie Miller
- - SPIRIT DOMINATION Jennifer Heckingbottom
- - SUPER VALOO Fiona O'donovan
- - MISTER WHO Becky Weston
- - DANAWAY SOMMERSBY Jennifer Deakin
- - FROSTY THE SNOWMAN Olivia Proctor
- - DYFFRYNCEIRIOG POLLY Holly Souter
- - MAILMAN Madlen Carlick
- - BIRKITA Lucia Stanton
- - TRENGWAINTON Megan Sanders
- - GREENKELD'S MOONDANCE Katie Brickman
- - KAMIEL QUANTUM LEAP 2 Cerys Richards
- - DICKIE DIAMOND LAD Lauren McGee
- - BLUEY II Wendy Deacon
- - STERLING SILVA Hannah Lougher
- - BAZAARS TWISTER Tamsin Palmer
- - BETTY Neeka Kay
- - UBLESCO GOLD Amy Sharratt
- - OUT OF THE BLUE II Rachael Ward
- - SPRINGROVE EMRYS Maisie Brewer
- - BELLE ISLE ROBBIE Elizabeth Pawson-butler
- - MR BUMBLE BEE Irena Milner
- - KILTEEN Izzy Davis
- - WAVELENGTH Natalie Thwaite
- - LISATARA LAD Heidi Clack
- - LOSTOCK JUKEBOX Joanne Bednall
- - SHANNONDALE ANNIE Charlotte Bradshaw
- - HARPER II Emily Armitage
- - LOCK KEY FLIGHT Lauren Mathieson
- - ANNAGHMORE WHIRLWIND Ellie Bownes
- - HOLLING BLUE DIAMOND Kathryn Harrison
- - FERNHILL CASHLEEN LOU LOU Charlotte Lindley
- - REGAL COUNTEZZ Charlotte Bee
- - ANNA II Chloe Nixon
- - PROSECCO Harriet Herron
Event name: EPWORTH Date: Mar 2-3 2019 Location: Epworth Equestrian Ltd, Doncaster, Epworth, South Yorkshire, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 04.18
BE100 - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 DARWIN IV Miss Lucy Baguley 0 16 30.3 0.00 0.00 30.30
10 WOODLANDER WAGALINA Miss Anya Strilkowski 0 0 32 4.00 1.20 37.20
11 CAVE STAR Miss Hannah Marley 0 2 34.3 0.00 3.60 37.90
12 JIMBOB O REILLY Miss Megan Green 0 2 31.5 0.00 6.40 37.90
13 DECANTERS KING GEORGE V Miss Lauren Burton 0 0 30.5 8.00 0.00 38.50
14 BELLINDENE DONZEL Miss Josie Thornton 0 2 39.8 0.00 0.00 39.80
15 EAGLE EYE DHI Mrs Donna Abell 0 2 34 0.00 6.40 40.40
16 KILCOGY DUKE Miss Jessica London 0 0 36.5 12.00 0.00 48.50
17 PRIVATE AFFAER Miss Abbie Pearson 0 0 32 8.00 8.80 48.80
18 IRISH KELPIE Mrs Abigail Van Den Heever 0 0 35.8 8.00 5.60 49.40
19 ERINSTONE Mrs Emma L Littlewood 0 0 27.8 0.00 21.60 49.40
2 HAWK EYE Mrs Nicola Wilson 0 14 30.8 0.00 0.00 30.80
20 TREBELLAN Mrs Tina Riches 0 0 36.3 15.00 2.00 53.30
21 CUMBRIAN FARMER Miss Shona Murdoch 0 0 37 24.00 0.00 61.00
22 BORISLAV Mrs Jennifer Baker 0 0 36.8 0.00 28.00 64.80
3 SHANNONDALE ANNIE Miss Becci Leigh Harrold 0 12 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
4 BATES BDA Miss Katie Mulhern 0 10 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
5 WOODCROFT HARVEST Miss Harriet Wright 0 8 32.8 0.00 0.00 32.80
6 COPPERWOOD Mr Ben Hobday 0 2 33.8 0.00 0.80 34.60
7 ASKIMA Z Miss Sophie Platt 0 2 36 0.00 0.00 36.00
8 KRYSTAL RAYNE Miss Tinky Morris 0 2 31 0.00 5.20 36.20
9 SALUTAMASORETA Miss Jess Milson 0 2 36.5 0.00 0.00 36.50
R AD ASTRA Miss Thandi Smith 0 0 37.5 40.00 R R
W TREBIFFIN Mr Neil Fox 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.18
BE100 - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BANBRIDGE DE REVE Miss Alex Hill 0 16 25.5 0.00 0.00 25.50
10 SONNET TO SHANNON Miss Carole Dennis 0 0 31 4.00 1.60 36.60
11 TRENDY DIAMOND CRUISER Mr Ian Pycock 0 0 32.8 4.00 0.00 36.80
12 RIVERSIDE LESOTHO Miss Harriet Wright 0 0 34 4.00 0.80 38.80
13 ROBE SUMMER KNIGHT Miss Lydia Turnbull 0 0 37 4.00 0.00 41.00
14 SIX OCLOCK SOMEWHERE Miss Thandi Smith 0 0 37.5 4.00 0.00 41.50
15 VALONTY Miss Jennifer Kane 0 0 34.5 4.00 6.00 44.50
16 SAVANNAH XIV Miss Ella Carr - Smith 0 0 32 4.00 10.00 46.00
17 WYCHENLEA ARTFUL DODGER Mr Josh Blythe 0 0 33.3 4.00 10.80 48.10
18 SILVER KITTIWAKE Miss Frances Neep 0 0 39.5 12.00 0.40 51.90
19 MR KEEFE Mrs Yasmin Burt 0 0 33.8 4.00 21.60 59.40
2 CHARLIE GO GO Miss Lucy Baguley 0 14 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
20 THE SAND HOG Miss Nicola Rooke 0 0 34.3 8.00 21.60 63.90
21 RICH IDOL Ms Christine Salvage 0 0 32.3 8.00 27.60 67.90
22 DADDY BOY Mrs Lorna Mary Bedford 0 0 33.5 31.00 4.80 69.30
23 KING ZULU Miss Isabelle Mead 0 0 38 8.00 27.60 73.60
3 GRANGE KOMERO Mrs Emma Fearn 0 12 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
4 P G WITHERNAY Mr Christopher Whittle 0 10 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
5 DUNNANEW DAKOTA Miss Emily Baxendale 0 8 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
6 GARVAN DRUMMER Miss Lucy Robinson 0 6 33.8 0.00 0.40 34.20
7 PAINTERS BAY Mr Ben Hobday 0 2 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
8 FOREVER IV Miss Lucy Hattersley 0 2 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
9 FLIGHT OF EARLS MALLARD Miss Ellie Crabtree 0 2 34.8 0.00 0.80 35.60
E MULGRAVE FREDDIE Miss Alannah Grieve 0 0 32.8 E E E
E UR HAKUNA MATATA VDZ Miss Michelle Hindmarsh 0 0 35.8 0.00 E E UR
E UR ROYAL CASSINO II Miss Vicki Killen 0 0 33.5 0.00 E E UR
Optimum XC Time - 04.18
BE100 - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 COOLE LADY Ms Isla Gordon 0 16 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
10 IRON MAN III Mr Ben Hobday 0 0 35.3 4.00 0.40 39.70
11 WALTER TATE Miss Amy Osborne 0 0 36 4.00 0.00 40.00
12 CLONSHIRE KESTREL Miss Lily Blythe 0 2 39.3 0.00 0.80 40.10
13 CAPADUST Mr James Black 0 0 35.3 5.00 0.00 40.30
14 PRF ELITE BALOUBET Mrs Nicola Wilson 0 0 37 4.00 0.00 41.00
15 VALENTINO 46 Mrs Katherine Barker 0 0 37.8 5.00 0.00 42.80
16 AIGLE DE LA MARE Mrs Jennie Housley 0 0 34.8 8.00 0.40 43.20
17 POETRY IN MOTION II Miss Florence White 0 2 35 0.00 8.80 43.80
18 GURTEEN FREDDIE Mrs Sarah Healy 0 2 37.8 0.00 9.60 47.40
19 KILCASKIN Miss Ellie Crabtree 0 0 45.3 4.00 0.00 49.30
2 BALLYGRIFFIN DOC CIDER Miss Alex Hill 0 14 30 4.00 0.00 34.00
20 OAKBANK ULTIMATE ILLUSION Miss Eliza Stoddart 0 0 39 8.00 5.60 52.60
21 BYZANTINA FAIR Miss Christine Threlfall 0 2 46 0.00 8.00 54.00
22 BUFFALO SPRINGFIELD Miss Lindsay Raistrick 0 0 39.3 4.00 11.60 54.90
23 TULSA Miss Nadia Illingworth 0 0 38.8 0.00 26.80 65.60
24 SI SENORA Miss Laura Hayden 0 0 34 12.00 27.20 73.20
3 LADY MADISON MAY Mrs Charlotte Thrower 0 12 33 0.00 1.20 34.20
4 SAXY PARK LANE Mr Angus Pimblott 0 10 33 0.00 2.40 35.40
5 UNSHINE Mr James Cuthbert 0 8 37.8 0.00 0.00 37.80
6 MODRIX DOR VAN DE MISPELAERE Miss Harriet Wright 0 6 34.5 4.00 0.00 38.50
7 MISS MAYBELL Miss Alanis Milner-Moore 0 2 37 0.00 1.60 38.60
8 I AM LOMA Mr Ben Hobday 0 2 38.8 0.00 0.00 38.80
9 GLENLO SALLY Miss Beatrice Lovett Brunt 0 2 35.3 0.00 3.60 38.90
E ROUND BUSH GO GO Miss Joanna Harris 0 0 36 E E E
Optimum XC Time - 04.18
BE100Open - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 MIDNIGHT DANCER II Mr Finn Healy 0 16 30.8 0.00 0.00 30.80
10 CARNSDALE TALK TALK Miss Lois Teal 0 2 35.3 0.00 0.00 35.30
11 MILLIE MAGIC Mr Charlie Pimblott 0 2 35 0.00 0.80 35.80
12 JAMAKIN FAER TRIAL Miss Gracie Lovett Brunt 0 0 33.8 4.00 0.80 38.60
13 GOLDEN CHANCE REMARK Miss Xanthe De Wesselow 0 2 32.8 0.00 6.00 38.80
14 FLASH OF THE BLUES Miss Karen Powney 0 0 36.8 4.00 0.00 40.80
15 EASTER VII Miss Freya Kendrew 0 0 34 12.00 0.00 46.00
16 FINNIGANS GOLD Mr Edward Bradley 0 0 38.8 0.00 22.00 60.80
17 VS CHAMPION CHIPS Miss Molly Wright 0 0 38 8.00 34.00 80.00
2 HAWKSWORTH Mr William Clayton 0 14 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
3 SHADOW BUMBLEBEE Miss Zoe Allen 0 12 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
4 PICANINI MATEYA Miss Tara Mcdaid-sly 0 10 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
5 SIUN APACHE JOY Miss Jane Lonsborough 0 2 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
6 FULL THROTTLE II Mrs Louise Oldroyd 0 0 29.3 4.00 0.00 33.30
7 KINGS COURTESAN Miss Pippa Carnall 0 2 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
8 DENNIS VIII Miss Florence White 0 2 31 0.00 3.60 34.60
9 BALLYOSKILL BOY Miss Harriet Bagley 0 2 34.8 0.00 0.00 34.80
E HF SECRET DESIRE II Miss Anya Strilkowski 0 0 38.5 0.00 E E HF
Optimum XC Time - 04.18
BE100Open - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BRILLIANT TWILIGHT Miss Florence White 0 16 23.3 0.00 0.00 23.30
10 LIFE AND SOUL II Miss Pippa Carnall 0 2 34.8 0.00 0.00 34.80
11 FORESTLAND OF DRAYTON Miss Harriet Bagley 0 2 33 0.00 2.40 35.40
12 TOUCH OF FAERIE MAGIC Miss Elizabeth Allen 0 0 32.8 4.00 0.00 36.80
13 ROXREADY Miss Hannah Brook 0 2 35.3 0.00 2.00 37.30
14 COOLEY COPRESENTER Mr Tyler Cassells 0 2 33 0.00 4.40 37.40
15 PRIMITIVE SHINING STAR Miss Catherine White 0 0 33.5 4.00 0.00 37.50
16 KILIMAZING TOPAZ Miss Jemima Fawcett 0 0 32.5 4.00 2.80 39.30
17 SEA KING II Mr Christopher Whittle 0 2 39 0.00 1.60 40.60
18 DOUBLED DUCHESS Miss Nicola Rooke 0 2 42.5 0.00 0.00 42.50
19 GLENNIS Miss Michelle Hindmarsh 0 0 41.5 4.00 0.00 45.50
2 EGARO Miss Lucy Bullas 0 14 23.5 0.00 0.00 23.50
20 ALDERMAN FIREFLY FRED Miss Ava Taperell 0 0 35 12.00 0.00 47.00
21 KILJAMES BROWN THOMAS Mr Edward Bradley 0 0 41 4.00 4.40 49.40
22 CROSSTOWN DANCING CLOVER Mrs Cath Hall 0 0 43.3 0.00 54.00 97.30
3 IAMWOTIAM Miss Emma Corner 0 12 27.5 0.00 0.00 27.50
4 TYNAN MIST Miss Amelia Ludiman 0 10 25.8 0.00 2.80 28.60
5 CDS ROCK AWAY BEACH Miss Xanthe De Wesselow 0 8 28 0.00 0.80 28.80
6 SPOT ON HARRISON Miss Jessica Sutton 0 2 30.8 0.00 0.00 30.80
7 DONAU VDL Miss Fiona Denton 0 0 26.8 4.00 0.00 30.80
8 VIVOGUE Miss Ellie Healy 0 2 31 0.00 2.00 33.00
9 SPORTSFIELD LUXURY CRUISE Miss Nadia Illingworth 0 2 30.3 0.00 4.40 34.70
E UR VATTRICK Miss Francesca Weymouth 0 0 34.8 0.00 E E UR
Optimum XC Time - 04.18
BE100Plus - Section P
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 DANDY CRUISE Miss Lucy Alice York 0 16 34.8 0.00 0.00 34.80
2 SHANNONDALE GOLD RUSH Miss Rachael Lupton 0 14 36 0.00 0.00 36.00
3 WIZARDS SPIRIT Miss Kathryn Woolley 0 12 34.8 4.00 0.00 38.80
4 LARKSBELLE Miss Josie Proctor 0 0 31.3 8.00 0.00 39.30
5 EQUITREK ATOM Miss Issy Saxby 0 0 34 8.00 3.60 45.60
6 COLDMOORE JUST WILLIAM Miss Ria Scott 0 0 39.5 4.00 5.20 48.70
7 BOUNTY BAY Miss Chenade Callaghan 0 0 35.5 38.00 0.00 73.50
R FUTURISTIC III Miss Alannah Grieve 0 0 41 0.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 03.55
BE80(T) - Section M
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 DYSART DUNN Miss Eliza Yeardley 0 0 29 0.00 0.00 29.00
10 ECHO BREEZE Miss Sarah Crompton 0 0 34 4.00 1.20 39.20
11 SECRET GALVINATOR Mrs Laura Adams 0 0 35.8 4.00 0.00 39.80
12 SASSICAIA Mrs Louise Knock 0 0 39.3 0.00 1.20 40.50
13 TIMELESS BANSHEE Mrs Alison Brown 0 0 32.8 8.00 0.00 40.80
14 ANGEL DESIRE Miss Angela Moore 0 0 34.3 7.00 2.00 43.30
15 MACKLEMORES TRUE DIAMOND Mrs Karen Stimpson 0 0 36.3 1.00 7.20 44.50
16 OPAL Miss Kate Risker 0 0 37 4.00 6.00 47.00
17 PLEIADES Miss Bryony Fearnley 0 0 35.8 15.00 0.00 50.80
18 EWAN Ms Anthea Thompson 0 0 39 4.00 8.80 51.80
19 HERBIE Mrs Marion Henstridge 0 0 32.3 8.00 17.60 57.90
2 BRACKENHILL THISTLE Mrs Sarah Foster 0 0 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
20 DENZIL Miss Jodie Webster 0 0 34.3 22.00 6.40 62.70
21 SUPER VALOO Mrs Fiona O'donovan 0 0 45 8.00 16.40 69.40
22 WESTWOOD REG Mrs Liz Campey 0 0 32.5 33.00 6.40 71.90
23 CAVALIERS LADY Miss Tayla Wilson 0 0 42.3 1.00 30.80 74.10
24 DYFFRYNCEIRIOG POLLY Mrs Holly Souter 0 0 28.8 10.00 91.20 130.00
3 BEACH RUA Mrs Tracy Garside 0 0 31.5 0.00 0.80 32.30
4 DANAWAY SOMMERSBY Miss Jennifer Deakin 0 0 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
5 CARLINGFORDS O REILLY Mrs Jessica Bluhm 0 0 34 1.00 0.00 35.00
6 SHANNONDALE GOLD RUN Miss Becci Leigh Harrold 0 0 35.3 0.00 0.00 35.30
7 KILNAMONA ARTFUL DODGER Dr Helen Sear 0 0 34.5 0.00 2.40 36.90
8 CAPTAIN CADDY Miss Scarlett Clegg 0 0 32.8 4.00 0.40 37.20
9 CREAGH KATE Miss Sarah Hindle 0 0 37.8 0.00 0.00 37.80
E AR CARRICKASLANE SUPREME Miss Abbie Zehetmayr 0 0 33 0.00 E E AR
W HEATHERSEDGE HIDE AND SEEK Miss Sarah Birbeck 0 0 W W W W
W LUNDY SUNSET Miss Olivia Rowe 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 03.55
BE80(T) - Section N
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 SOLMIER Miss Sophie Morice 0 0 30.3 0.00 0.00 30.30
10 CALLOW DANNY Miss Hope Mussell 0 0 35.3 2.00 0.00 37.30
11 AMADEUS XI Mrs Kay Traves 0 0 34.8 0.00 3.60 38.40
12 VICTORIA MILLS Miss Clare Heppenstall 0 0 37.5 0.00 4.00 41.50
13 CROFTYS BILLY BRANSTON Miss Holly Shepherdson 0 0 39.5 4.00 0.00 43.50
14 M C ZEPHYR Ms Christine Salvage 0 0 35.5 0.00 9.20 44.70
15 PAINTED ROSE Miss Issy Auchterlonie 0 0 45.5 4.00 0.00 49.50
16 PORTLAND STREET Miss Lucy Robinson 0 0 40 19.00 0.00 59.00
17 EX VICTOIRE Mr Laura Grady 0 0 38.5 16.00 4.80 59.30
18 ROYAL TANGO Miss Donna Aldridge 0 0 39 0.00 30.00 69.00
19 MR MILLER VI Miss Rebecca Champion 0 0 36 4.00 32.80 72.80
2 WATERBECK JASMINE Mr Lloyd Newton 0 0 30 0.00 0.40 30.40
20 INDORAIN V D ELSAKKER Mrs Beth Povey 0 0 37 9.00 91.20 137.20
3 HIGHLAKE LAKE Miss Rose-zena White 0 0 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
4 EYE EYE SALLY Mrs Charlotte Bartle 0 0 31 0.00 3.20 34.20
5 STORM XVII Mrs Nikki Armitage 0 0 34.3 0.00 0.00 34.30
6 WESTEND STEVIE Mrs Marie Spillane 0 0 34.8 0.00 0.00 34.80
7 MAJESTIC EXPECTATIONS Miss Madeleine Wolfenden 0 0 32 0.00 2.80 34.80
8 STATE OF PLAY II Miss Ellie Jolliffe 0 0 33 3.00 0.00 36.00
9 LADY MIANELLA Mrs Helen Davis 0 0 37.3 0.00 0.00 37.30
E AR DARRAGH IV Miss Hannah Smith 0 0 36.3 2.00 E E AR
E AR KILLADOON EASTER Miss Evie Eccles 0 0 36.5 0.00 E E AR
E R3 PARSLEY III Miss Sophie Miller 0 0 36.3 12.00 E E R3
W ROXLAN JADE Miss Grace Smythe 0 0 W W W W
W THUMBS UP Miss Alice Redman 0 0 36.3 W W W
W LAST CRUSADOR Mrs Kate Lodge 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 03.55
BE80(T) - Section O
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CYNHEIDREFAWR CADWALADR CEREDIG Ms Rebecca Warren 0 0 32.8 0.00 0.00 32.80
10 COROBEREE Mrs. Sarah Jane Stilgoe 0 0 32.3 0.00 5.20 37.50
11 EASTER STAR II Miss Rosemary Myers 0 0 34.3 2.00 4.40 40.70
12 CHOWBIZ DE LYSCAM Mrs Angela Winter 0 0 42.5 0.00 0.00 42.50
13 JOY V HOF TER BOLLE Z Mrs Julia Mulligan 0 0 34 4.00 5.60 43.60
14 EASYPEASY III Mrs Victoria Brant 0 0 33.8 10.00 0.40 44.20
15 DEANO Mr Tim Slinger 0 0 35.8 4.00 9.60 49.40
16 TURBINE BREEZE Miss Rebecca Markillie 0 0 39.5 12.00 1.20 52.70
17 IZEPHYR Miss Katie Moult 0 0 32.8 0.00 28.00 60.80
18 TROUBLEATMIDNITE Mrs Sarah Robson 0 0 44.5 0.00 50.00 94.50
2 BELVIEW BOBBY Mrs Katie Stephens-grandy 0 0 32.8 0.00 0.00 32.80
3 TURLOUGHHAREVAGH MELODY Mrs Alex Fishpool 0 0 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
4 ANNA II Miss Chloe Nixon 0 0 29.8 4.00 0.00 33.80
5 ROCKLANDS BOB Miss Lucy Hixson 0 0 32.8 0.00 1.20 34.00
6 STORMHILL STARLIGHT Mrs Heather Elston 0 0 32.5 0.00 2.40 34.90
8 MISTER ANGUS Miss Kirsty Mccaig 0 0 35.8 0.00 0.00 35.80
9 PENNY FARTHING VI Mrs Alison Brown 0 0 36 0.00 0.00 36.00
E JJAYS HAVANA Miss Olivia Shuter 0 0 31 E E E
E DANCING JOKER Miss Freia Carlton-reditt 0 0 33 E E E
E R3 SCARLET ROSE III Miss Laura Berry 0 0 34 1.00 E E R3
E UR RATHSALLAGH EARL Miss Millie Walters 0 0 34.5 0.00 E E UR
HC HOTSHOTS Miss Alma Hewins 0 0 33 0.00 6.00 HC
NS COREEN JACK Miss Harlie Haycox 0 0 NS NS NS NS
W SPRINGROVE EMRYS Miss Maisie Brewer 0 0 W W W W
W BLUEY II Ms Wendy Deacon 0 0 39.5 W W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.33
BE90 - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 SALIK Mrs Laura Bennett 0 8 25 0.00 0.00 25.00
10 HEJ MAR LENE Miss Heidi O'neill 0 1 35.5 0.00 0.00 35.50
11 BRUCE BOY Mrs Kitty Hamilton 0 0 33.3 4.00 0.00 37.30
12 KING LOUIS III Miss Rachel Cawley 0 0 34.3 4.00 0.00 38.30
13 GANGSTAS PARADISE Miss Helen Barton 0 0 34.8 4.00 0.00 38.80
14 G STAR III Miss Charlotte Heath-smith 0 1 38 0.00 0.80 38.80
15 HENLEY SASPERILLA Mr Jack Shaw 0 0 39 4.00 0.40 43.40
16 MONBEG EBONY Miss Molly Fletcher 0 1 32.5 0.00 12.80 45.30
17 LUNA I Miss Louise Hobson 0 1 47 0.00 0.00 47.00
18 PAULDARYS MASTER PATRICK Mrs Victoria Brant 0 0 27.5 0.00 22.40 49.90
19 CASTANETTA MIRAH Ms Barbara Palmer 0 0 43 4.00 3.60 50.60
2 BELVILLE CLOVER Miss Elizabeth Page 0 7 25.8 0.00 5.20 31.00
20 BAY CHAP Mrs Helen Morson 0 0 31 4.00 20.00 55.00
21 LOUGHANROE MISS Miss Erin Sommerville 0 0 42 4.00 20.00 66.00
22 MASTER TAYLOR Miss Chloe Robinson 0 0 38 8.00 25.60 71.60
23 TREVOR III Mrs Pippa Hanley 0 0 33.5 33.00 7.20 73.70
3 BALLYLAHIVE PRINCE Miss Hannah Lucy Comery 0 6 27.5 0.00 4.00 31.50
4 RAINSTOWN MICHAEL Mrs Nicki Grayson 0 5 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
5 ROSSCON JENNIFER Miss Sarah Charnley 0 4 30.5 0.00 3.20 33.70
6 MUMMYS DREAM Miss Emma Savage 0 3 30 4.00 0.00 34.00
7 DONE TIME Miss Hannah Marley 0 1 32.5 0.00 1.60 34.10
8 HIDDEN TALENT III Mrs Stephanie Germany 0 0 30.8 4.00 0.00 34.80
9 BARTON BLOUNT Ms Wendy Hoggard 0 0 30.8 4.00 0.00 34.80
E GREDINGTON WILDFIRE Miss Lucy Jones 0 0 37.3 E E E
E R3 JESSOP RIOMAR Miss Sarah Colgan 0 0 30 0.00 E E R3
E UR COOLAMBER JUST CRUISING Miss Lauren Dolby 0 0 35 8.00 E E UR
R KRAFTY SARATOGA Ms Fiona Boddy 0 0 29.3 R R R
Optimum XC Time - 04.33
BE90 - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CRAFTY WIZARD Miss Heather Urquhart 0 8 26.5 0.00 0.00 26.50
10 RATHBRENNAN BUACHAILL Miss Tilly Marley 0 0 32.3 4.00 0.00 36.30
11 BRAVE AND BLAZING BOY Mrs Katie Woodall 0 0 33.5 4.00 0.00 37.50
12 KILLOWEN ECHO Mrs Vicki struthers 0 1 33.5 0.00 4.00 37.50
13 BEANS II Miss Rachel Simpson 0 1 35 0.00 3.20 38.20
14 FATHERS COMPROMISE Miss Michelle Pritchard 0 0 32.3 8.00 0.00 40.30
15 COIS LOAI KATIE Miss Lucy Jones 0 1 40.3 0.00 0.00 40.30
16 PENNY DEARG Miss Claire Young 0 1 41.5 0.00 0.00 41.50
17 RED MYSTIQUE Mr Scott Lowther 0 0 35.3 4.00 2.80 42.10
18 TEMPLE LAKESHORE CREST Mr Thomas Harrison 0 0 34.5 8.00 0.00 42.50
19 JUBILEE JINX Mrs Katie Field 0 0 34.8 9.00 0.00 43.80
2 CARRICK DIAMOND HARP Miss Vicky Mosley 0 7 26.3 0.00 4.00 30.30
20 BEHEY BOY II Miss Chloe Fairley 0 0 32 8.00 7.20 47.20
21 GHF ON THE BUTTON Miss Erika Sjostrom 0 0 39.8 4.00 6.00 49.80
22 FORTISSIMO B Mrs Emma L Littlewood 0 0 33.8 0.00 26.00 59.80
23 CROWN IMPERIAL III Miss Enid Grant 0 0 35.5 8.00 20.40 63.90
24 BLUEBERRY MUFFIN II Miss Charlotte Bradshaw 0 0 34.8 0.00 31.20 66.00
25 ANNAGHMORE BOOMER Miss Isabella Jones 0 0 35.3 32.00 0.40 67.70
3 MURDOCH IV Miss Megan Lewis 0 6 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
4 COR BLIMEY O REILLY Miss Morgan Stokes 0 5 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
5 COMFORT ZONE Mrs Zoe Laver 0 4 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
6 KEELNACALLY PUISS CLOVER Miss Hannah Jolliffe 0 3 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
7 BRIAR ROSE Ms Marianne Stringfellow 0 1 35 0.00 0.40 35.40
8 MARY S Mrs Sammy Oliver 0 0 31.8 4.00 0.00 35.80
9 BEAT IT II Miss Sophie Golland 0 0 30.3 4.00 1.60 35.90
E THE YELLA FELLA Miss India Francis 0 0 33.3 E E E
R JACK XXII Miss Gemma Elgey 0 0 36 R R R
Optimum XC Time - 04.33
BE90 - Section H
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 KOKO VD ZOUTE STABLES Ms Katy Williams 0 8 30.3 0.00 0.00 30.30
10 WILL SEA Miss Ann-Marie Tuplin 0 0 35 3.00 0.80 38.80
11 CLONSHIRE REBEL Mrs Melanie Sharpe 0 1 37.8 0.00 1.20 39.00
12 SUPERMANN Miss Erika Sjostrom 0 1 37.5 0.00 2.00 39.50
13 GRACE III Mrs Corinne Metcalfe 0 0 35.8 4.00 0.00 39.80
14 SKELTON BETH Miss Chloe Fairley 0 0 34 5.00 2.00 41.00
15 HEJ ROOBIKKS KUBA Miss Vikki Horsfield 0 1 41.5 0.00 0.40 41.90
16 BENNY STATION Mrs Gillian Edward 0 0 33.8 4.00 4.40 42.20
17 ROSIE XLI Mrs Dawn Grant 0 0 35.5 8.00 0.00 43.50
18 COSTA Mrs Catherine Fairburn 0 0 40.8 4.00 0.00 44.80
19 ROBE CANAL Miss Erin Smith 0 1 37 0.00 8.40 45.40
2 SANGHEERA Mr Russell Wright 0 7 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
20 DAIQUIRIS MAGIC RYTHMN Miss Megan Bell 0 0 42.8 4.00 0.00 46.80
21 WELTON TARANTELLA Mrs Louise Jackson 0 0 41.3 12.00 0.00 53.30
22 PLATINIUM VISION Miss Evangeline Gaskell 0 0 35.8 4.00 21.60 61.40
3 GH BOB ON Miss Olivia Dallas 0 6 34.3 0.00 0.00 34.30
4 BLUEY Miss Eve Slater Codman 0 5 34.8 0.00 0.00 34.80
5 BLUE SKEALON Miss Ella Marshall 0 4 31.5 4.00 0.00 35.50
6 MC PARCO PETE Mrs Amanda Hemming 0 3 36 0.00 0.00 36.00
7 EMLYN Mr Baren Major 0 0 31.8 5.00 0.00 36.80
8 MOJO VIII Miss Freya Kenworthy 0 1 37.3 0.00 0.00 37.30
9 MONDRIAN ROYAL APPEAL Miss Katy Hurhangee 0 1 37.8 0.00 0.00 37.80
E AR HINCHLIFFES BLAZE Miss Tanya Embleton 0 0 35.3 0.00 E E AR
E R3 COOLQUILL FRANCISCO Miss Maisie Birkbeck 0 0 33.8 4.00 E E R3
NS DANTE XI Miss Rebekah Adshead 0 0 NS NS NS NS
R CASTIELLE Miss Isabella Savage 0 0 40.3 R R R
W ADDRIGOOLE GEORGE Miss Sophie Robinson 0 0 47 0.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.33
BE90 - Section J
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 ANNAGHMORE LAD Miss Annie Smith 0 8 26.8 0.00 0.00 26.80
10 OPALS FANTASY Miss Jessica Dickson 0 0 32 4.00 0.00 36.00
11 BLAKE LIVELY Miss Isabella Clark 0 1 36.5 0.00 0.00 36.50
12 EBANO XXXVIII Mrs Heather Mcatear 0 1 38.3 0.00 0.00 38.30
13 EMPERORS DIAMOND STAR Ms Gail Mcauley 0 0 35 4.00 0.80 39.80
14 BLACKWOODLAND MAY BLOSSOM Miss Charlotte O'reilly 0 0 37 4.00 0.00 41.00
15 NONE GO BYE JENSON Miss Bobbie Denny 0 0 35 4.00 3.20 42.20
16 TULLIBARDS MR SPRINGSPRONG Mrs Benna Leake 0 0 36 4.00 2.40 42.40
17 SAINTFIELD DOUGLAS Mrs Alison Glover 0 0 32.5 0.00 10.80 43.30
18 MAGNERS Miss Jessica Todd 0 0 40.8 4.00 0.00 44.80
19 HILLTOP RED ANGUS Mrs Heather Chadwick 0 1 37.3 0.00 15.20 52.50
2 HILLSIDE SKY BLUE Mrs Alison Palmer 0 7 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
20 MAESMYNACH SYMPHONY Miss Bethany Heaps 0 0 31 0.00 22.00 53.00
21 ALDATO STAR Miss Emma Wright 0 0 34 0.00 20.40 54.40
22 ELEVEN DU GIVRE Miss Bethany Dyson 0 0 33.5 0.00 50.80 84.30
3 D AKIEDA Mrs Kimberley Marshall 0 6 30.5 0.00 1.20 31.70
4 CUTTING EDGE IV Miss Kathleen M Inman 0 5 28.3 4.00 0.00 32.30
5 FOXISLE REFLECTION Miss Joanne Horton 0 4 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
6 HOMEGROWN DUNLUCE Miss Sophie Morice 0 3 32.3 0.00 2.80 35.10
7 CARLTON ARGENTO Mr Gary Ralph 0 0 28.8 4.00 2.40 35.20
8 LAURELVIEW ALICE Mrs Louise Knock 0 0 30.5 4.00 1.20 35.70
9 ALLANDALE MISTY Miss Charlie Donaldson 0 1 35 0.00 0.80 35.80
E FOXPARK POPPY Miss Helena Spilman 0 0 40 E E E
E R3 SANNABAYS INFERNO Miss Katie Stephenson 0 0 33.8 12.00 E E R3
W PHOENIXS WORK OF ART Miss Danielle Bushby 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.33
BE90 - Section K
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 KINGSLEYPARK PATCH Mrs Deirdre Johnston 0 8 28.8 4.00 0.00 32.80
10 B SILKTOWN MAGNOLIA Miss Susannah Franks 0 1 35.8 0.00 2.40 38.20
11 FIRESTONE S Miss Alison Woodcock 0 1 38.5 0.00 0.00 38.50
12 KASTAAR Miss Melissa Searby 0 1 38 0.00 1.60 39.60
13 RODGE Mrs Claire Needham 0 0 34 8.00 0.00 42.00
14 THE GINGERBREAD MAN Miss Megan Sutton Walker 0 0 37.3 4.00 1.60 42.90
15 CARTOWN ARAHA Miss Melissa Heaton-douglass 0 1 38.3 0.00 6.80 45.10
16 WESTFIELDS MIDNIGHT THRILLER Miss Kezia Grubb 0 1 38.8 0.00 6.40 45.20
17 WISDOM OF ZORRO Mr Musa Hussain 0 0 35 9.00 6.40 50.40
18 MOLLY GAL Miss Steph Baul 0 0 38 4.00 9.20 51.20
19 JIMSNEVERRIGHT Mrs Sophie Sadler 0 0 48.3 4.00 0.00 52.30
2 CAPPA ABBEY Miss Charlie Donaldson 0 7 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
20 HARRY XXVII Miss Charlotte Draper 0 0 33.8 12.00 8.40 54.20
21 PORTARRA STAR Miss Eleanor Fletcher 0 0 34.8 4.00 20.00 58.80
22 TOP GUN VII Miss Josie Proctor 0 0 34.5 4.00 24.40 62.90
3 TINKERS BOY Miss Hannah Parr 0 6 29.3 4.00 0.00 33.30
4 RICKAMORE OSCAR Mr Edward Howard 0 5 30 4.00 0.00 34.00
5 ALIMARR Miss Kathryn Woolley 0 4 31.8 4.00 0.00 35.80
6 BLACK JACK V Ms Katie Brickman 0 3 33.3 0.00 2.80 36.10
7 FERODO Mr Bradley Allsopp 0 0 32 4.00 0.40 36.40
8 SHERRY TRIFFLE Miss Amy Smith 0 0 32.8 4.00 0.00 36.80
9 METAL DEALER Mrs Carolyn Vaughan 0 1 37.3 0.00 0.00 37.30
E AR RACHAN WIND DANCER Miss Keeley Skinner 0 0 31.5 0.00 E E AR
E UR LITTLE MISS MILLICENT Miss Niamh Lonergan 0 0 31.5 8.00 E E UR
HC COMMANCHE CREST Mr Darrell Brook 0 0 30.5 0.00 0.00 HC
Optimum XC Time - 04.33
BE90 - Section L
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 OBERONZA Miss Kathryn Woolley 0 8 29.3 0.00 0.00 29.30
10 ENDEAVOUR V Ms Judy Armstrong 0 1 39 0.00 0.00 39.00
11 PEMBROKE MAYFLOWER Miss Rebecca Crosbie-starling 0 1 35.5 0.00 3.60 39.10
12 NOGGUS PRIDE Miss Olivia Stubbs 0 1 39.8 0.00 0.00 39.80
13 FLINTOFF Miss Amelia Scholl 0 0 36.5 4.00 0.80 41.30
14 TORNOS Miss Ellie Tulley 0 0 37.8 4.00 0.00 41.80
15 TRUE ENOUGH Miss Lydia Norton 0 1 43 0.00 0.00 43.00
16 FORANS SWEET CLOVER Mrs Penny Sharpe 0 1 38.5 0.00 7.60 46.10
17 HHS FORT WORTH Miss Kyla Grieve 0 1 46 0.00 1.20 47.20
18 MJI APOLLO Miss Erin Smith 0 0 46.3 4.00 2.80 53.10
2 W DARAMORQUIN Miss Vanessa Howdle 0 7 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
20 FEARLESS POET Mrs Maggie Mearns 0 0 40.5 8.00 20.00 68.50
21 GOREY GOLD Mr Charlie Cross 0 0 42.3 0.00 42.80 85.10
22 LAW IN ACTION Miss Tiffany Barnard 0 0 34.3 0.00 74.80 109.10
23 ETASJA Ms Katie Brickman 0 0 34 0.00 126.40 160.40
3 WHINCHAT Mr Chris Fairs 0 6 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
4 TOMGAR LANCELOT Miss Stephanie Green 0 5 32.8 0.00 0.00 32.80
5 FRANKIE BOY OF DANTHORPE Miss Helena Ireland 0 4 35 0.00 0.00 35.00
6 KEC AMELIE Miss Lizzie Ball 0 3 35.5 0.00 0.00 35.50
7 JUST CALL ME MILLFIELD QUIZZICAL Mr Tony Rigley 0 0 31.5 4.00 2.00 37.50
8 DIAMONDS HERO Mr Mckenzie Clark 0 0 31.5 4.00 2.40 37.90
9 NANTLLESG ISLWYN Miss Emily Gaskell 0 1 36 0.00 2.40 38.40
HC BE MY ROMEO Miss Georgina Prest 0 0 34.3 4.00 0.00 HC
HC NEWLANDS SANDO HIT Miss Niamh Fahey 0 0 38.8 0.00 3.20 HC
NS IPW MASTER STROKE Mr Harvey Douglas 0 0 NS NS NS NS
W HEJ MACCA Mrs Helen A Hunter 0 0 38.3 25.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.33
BE90Open - Section I
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 MHS SEVENTEEN Miss Sara Bowe 0 8 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
10 CODEBREAKER Miss Eliza Stoddart 0 0 32.5 4.00 0.00 36.50
11 SEAMUS III Mr Tyler Cassells 0 0 33 4.00 0.00 37.00
12 BAZAARS INCA Miss Joanna Buckley 0 0 32.8 4.00 4.80 41.60
13 GARTHFACH WHISKY ROCKS Miss Sara Bowe 0 0 33.5 8.00 1.20 42.70
14 OXCOMBE MARSVIND Mr Christian Louis 0 0 32.5 4.00 23.20 59.70
15 CORDERRY CRACKLE Miss Amelia Tarling 0 0 40.5 0.00 20.00 60.50
16 LOLESCA Miss Nancy Collin 0 0 38.8 0.00 29.60 68.40
2 HEY MR SANDMAN Mrs Katie Stephens-grandy 0 7 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
3 SHADOW SHANNONDALE Mr Ben Hobday 0 6 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
4 PROBABLY Z Miss Emma Jane Fenwick 0 5 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
5 KINGSLEYPARK RUBY Miss Sara Bowe 0 1 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
6 NANTEGLWYS BRYNMOR Miss Kara Arnold 0 1 33 0.00 0.80 33.80
7 IDEN VAN DE ROSWEIDE Miss Alex Postolowsky 0 1 35.5 0.00 0.00 35.50
8 CUT TO THE CHASE Miss Georgie Rockingham 0 1 35.5 0.00 0.00 35.50
9 PENPONT SHOWGIRL Miss Sophie Platt 0 1 35.8 0.00 0.00 35.80
NS YONSAREETOSS Miss Mollie Foy 0 0 NS NS NS NS
R ATLANTIC CRUISING Mr Harvey Yendall-smith 0 0 40.5 31.00 R R

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

Epworth Equestrian Ltd, Scawcett Lane, Doncaster, Epworth, South Yorkshire, United Kingdom, DN9 1LQ

Grid reference SE746054


Newsflash

All entries are accepted but as we still have entries open the timetable is not quite finalised hence why it is not showing. Timetable & section lists will be up in the next few days.
 
Entries Open

Twitter

Latest News

Thumbnail

BE update on start of 2020 Season

Posted on 21st February 2020

Following the recent adverse weather, British Eventing would like to reassure members that we are closely monitoring the weather and ground conditions at the early season events.

 

Read the full story
View all news