ELAND LODGE (2)ELAND LODGE (2)

Newsflash

The Novice Class is now full and further entries will be waitlisted. The Open Novice class still has spaces

Sponsored by Dubarry

DUBARRY ELAND LODGE (2)

Location

Eland Lodge, Draycott-in-the-Clay, Ashbourne, Ashbourne, Derbyshire, United Kingdom, DE6 5HD

Date

Saturday 26 to Sunday 27 June 2021

Organisers and Secretaries

Event Organiser - Mr John Coupland
Contact Mr John Coupland
Phone: 01283 575856
Mobile: 07971 674674

Event Secretary - Miss Donna Aldridge
Contact Miss Donna Aldridge
Phone: 01283 575856

Course description

The Eland Lodge cross country course is situated in the rolling Staffordshire countryside with both open mature grassland and woodland forming discrete areas of the course. At the meeting of two brooks the site is a natural amphitheatre giving spectators the ability to see almost all of the course from the viewing point. All of the obstacles are built to the highest possible standards with permanent fences having all weather take offs and landings to aid horse and rider safety.

The show jumping phase will take place on the Andrews Bowen Pro Wax Olympic Mix all weather surface. SJ Course Designer Nick Staines. XC Course Designer Stuart Buntine

Official website

https://www.elandlodge.com/british-eventing-200620

Event schedule

Entries open

17 May 2021

Ballot date

1 June 2021 12:00 noon

Ballot period

June

Late entry surcharge

28 June 2021
Mr John Coupland

Event Organiser

Eland Lodge, Draycott in the Clay, DE6 5HD

Contact Details
Miss Donna Aldridge

Event Secretary

Newborough Road, Ashbourne, DE6 5HD

Contact Details
Mr Stuart Buntine

Course Designer

Entries Information

Internet Entries are preferred
Entry fees include VAT. Postal Entries - please make cheques payable to Eland Lodge Equestrian Ltd. Separate cheques are required for each horse (with horse's name on back).

Refund Policy
As per Rule 4.11. 100% refund for entries withdrawn before Ballot Date. Thereafter, 100% refund less £12 admin charge, if replaced from the class Wait List. If the event is oversubscribed a Wait List will be held.

Pandemic Refund Policy
If the event is cancelled due to Covid19 between the ballot date and 3 days prior to the start of competition the refund policy is 30% of the entry fee plus the start fee. Thereafter no refunds can be given. 

Entry Amendment
By 8am on 21st June 2021 on events@elandlodge.com

Start Times
Available on 24th June 2021 from 15.00 - 17.00 on the British Eventing website or 01283 575856.

Stabling

Temporary Stabling is available onsite, please book online when making your entry. The cost is £40 for the first night (£20 per additional night) plus a £10 refundable deposit. Bedding, buckets and mucking out equipment is not provided. Onsite stabling will be allocated on a first come, first served basis. Stabling cancelled prior to Ballot day will receive a full refund. Thereafter, only if the stable can be resold. If the event is cancelled, a full refund of unused stabling will be made

Special Notices

In case of abandonment please phone 01283 575856.

Entrance Policy
Passes are not required as there is no charge for entrance.

All Terrain Vehicles/motorcycles will not be permitted except those used by authorised officials.

Disabled Parking
With a view of the cross country course is available by prior arrangments.

Dogs
Must be kept on leads at all times.

Volunteers
Please indicate in your entry 'notes and requests' box if you are volunteering at Eland Lodge, you will receive special ballot consideration. All Volunteers will receive a schooling voucher, please contact events@elandlodge.com to volunteer.

Directions
For detailed maps refer to the Eland Lodge website.

Accommodation and Catering

Refreshments available throughout the event. Accommodation list is available from events@elandlodge.com.

Classes table

Class Days Dressage Test Entry Fee AIP Total Late Fee Start Fee
BE80(T) Saturday BE91 (2009) £72.22 £10.69 £82.91 £12.00 £17.45 Enter
BE90 Saturday BE91 (2009) £72.22 £10.69 £82.91 £12.00 £17.45 Enter
BE90 Sunday BE91 (2009) £72.22 £10.69 £82.91 £12.00 £17.45 Enter
BE90Open Saturday BE91 (2009) £72.22 £10.69 £82.91 £12.00 £17.45 Enter
BE100 Saturday BE106 (2012) £72.22 £10.69 £82.91 £12.00 £17.45 Enter
BE100 Sunday BE106 (2012) £72.22 £10.69 £82.91 £12.00 £17.45 Enter
BE100Open Saturday BE106 (2012) £72.22 £10.69 £82.91 £12.00 £17.45 Enter
N Sunday N110 (2012) £88.04 £13.03 £101.07 £12.00 £22.58 Enter
ON Sunday N110 (2012) £88.04 £13.03 £101.07 £12.00 £22.58 Enter
5YO Sunday BE106 (2012) £72.22 £10.69 £82.91 £12.00 £17.45 Enter

Key:

AIP = Abandonment Insurance Premium
Late Fee = Late Entry Surcharge Fee
Start Fee = Payable at time of entry
Days - D = Dressage, S = Show Jumping, X = Cross Country

Classes and fees

Eland Lodge reserves the right to move competitors in non-open sections to open sections of a class
 

Qualifiers and special classes

Young Horse Championships qualifier - 5 year olds
 

Prizes

BE80(T), BE90, BE100 and 5YO: Prizes in kind
Novice: Prize money - lower limit.

Entries Summary

Class Entries
N 89
BE90Open 39
BE100 125
BE90 107
Class Entries
BE80(T) 65
ON 29
5YO 22
BE100Open 26

N

Entry No Section Horse Rider
- - FOSTER BOUGAUX Victor Burtin
- - SAMIRO CRUZE MC Oliver Townend
- - JEWEETWEL Emma Hyslop-Webb
- - COOL STRIKER Carlos Parro
- - WESTON IV Katy Williams
- - FINCH HATTON Victor Burtin
- - SHORT CLOUGH MASTER CLASS Nathan Connolly
- - CENTRE WALK Tessa Dollar
- - CDS HASIL DHI Daisy Proctor
- - GALWAYBAY LUCKY Chloe Cashmore
- - RINCOOLA REX Esther Webb
- - JELT MINERVA Charlotte Huband
- - HALLIFAX Harriet Noakley
- - MYTHICAL LAW Serena Mcgregor
- - RILEY C Danielle Collins
- - SPRINGWIND CEVIN Izzy Taylor
- - SBH BIG WALL Izzy Taylor
- - HAGONDA Stephen Heal
- - DIAMOND LYL Jacqui Mcdermott
- - SNEAKING BUDGE Rhian Smith
- - INVITO Lydia De Gioia
- - ROXREADY Hannah Brook
- - UNORTHODOX Lizzie Westropp-law
- - JESMOND SPIRIT Alexander Tordoff
- - GSA LANCE Alexander Tordoff
- - BREASTONS BELLE Catherine Dallas
- - WOTSTHECATCH Becky Lloyd
- - JOLIE LARK Lucy Grindal
- - KILTRA ALFY Abi Meredith
- - BASTIANO Kristine Ovland
- - WINNIE DE FONTENEL Ellie Jones
- - TINKERS GAMBLE Madeleine Wolfenden
- - BALLINTRANE MINTY Madeleine Wolfenden
- - CROSSTOWN DANCING CLOVER Cath Hall
- - AGHER CITY BOY Charlotte Bacon
- - PICKHILL DANCER Lucy Ormrod
- - SHADOW BALOU Oliver Townend
- - JEU CARLA-H Imogen Murray
- - ATLANTIC VIEWS CHOICE Imogen Murray
- - DON DANDY Katie Richards
- - TREGOTHAN Hannah Atkinson
- - SAXY PARK LANE Angus Pimblott
- - WATUSI Carlos Parro
- - MAYSONG Emma L Littlewood
- - LAWLESS IV Emily Plant
- - BELMONT PROPOSAL Rosie Skinner
- - STRANDHILL BOY Imogen Murray
- - QUICK QUACK Josh Haynes
- - STORNOWAY IV Josh Haynes
- - SO TELL ME MORE Zoe Colegrave
- - EAGLE SPIRIT Jessica Young
- - PRIMITIVE MIDNIGHT TIGER Phoebe Nicholson
- - COOLEY MACATOO Phip Whitehead
- - VOIGHTS ANKY PANKY Josh Haynes
- - DOLLEY SECRET Arthur Pottier
- - POWER OF LOVE Hayden Hankey
- - LOVE SICK Hayden Hankey
- - PUZZLES PANINI Ben Stockley
- - CNF SHOWTIME Jessica Baugh
- - BELGIAN CHOCOLATE Kate Hey
- - SIMBA IV Izzy Taylor
- - TIKAS DE L'ELFE Emily Maclean
- - ROUGH DIAMOND Maggie Brims
- - GERDEAKER Lucas Poole
- - DIESSEL EQUI NOVA Laura Dimelow
- - COOLEY FIREBALL Susie Berry
- - MIDNIGHT ROMANCE II Olivia Mcdonagh
- - MAYTIME FAERIE MAGIC Ben Way
- - CALLISTA CLOVER Sarah Way
- - CRYPTIC KING Heidi O'brien
- - ROYAL LEGEND Isobel Machin
- - OUTDAZZLE Imogen Addison
- - ASK ME BACK Daisy Job
- - SHADOW KINGSMAN Ben Hobday
- - OSCAR XXVII Becky King
- - LISHEEN ECLIPSE Katie Barber
- - MULBERRY FIELD PHANTOM Shannon Bibby
- - HERAUT Oliver Townend
- - RINNWOOD BIG CAT Laura Fraser Newman
- - BALHAM HILL Matthew Steel
- - VINCENTS CASANOVA Albert Horne
- - STAR MIST Jayne Money
- - SKYZABLAZE Ben Way
- - SHADOW SHANNONDALE Ben Hobday
- - MT VALENTINO Rosalind Canter
- - IRISH KONNECTION Natasha Anson
- - BROOKFIELD FUTURE NEWS Piggy March
- - COOLEY ANYTHING YOU LIKE Piggy March
- - SONOFAGUN Emily Turner

BE90Open

Entry No Section Horse Rider
- - EL FINITO Colin Russell
- - INDIGO’S QUEST Scott Wallace
- - DEMOISELLE DIDI Ricardo Montalvo
- - PAULINE VAN'T MOLSBROEK JW Harriet Deeming
- - PECULIAR PLACES Scott Wallace
- - NUMTHAGO Scott Wallace
- - GROWHOWDY DAZZLER Scott Wallace
- - MODRIX DOR VAN DE MISPELAERE Harriet Wright
- - CROSSRIVER INCOGNITUS Anna Cheney
- - HSH HANDSOME HENRY Francesca Swallow
- - MASTER POCKET ROCKET Mia Jarrett
- - KELLYS LAD Eve Griffiths
- - KARLIJN Isabel White
- - MY KNOCKILLAREE CONQUISTADOR Mimi Jones
- - U ZERMIE 56 Poppy Bartle
- - LUDO-E Imogen Murray
- - LA ROSE NOIRE Tyler Cassells
- - DON DARCEY Katie Richards
- - NPS JAYDON Owen Cooper
- - LAWFORD PETIT POMME Isabel White
- - SEAPATRICK DANCER Isabel White
- - LEON PAOLA Hannah Bate
- - AUGUSTA FIREFLY Sascha Smith
- - STAR MAN Matt Hecking
- - DUKE V Heidi Page
- - PENTON KITE Ellie-Mae Brewster
- - FIANCEE Samantha Hobbs
- - EMLAUGHMORE BRIAR Lucy Robinson
- - CARINA III Jessica Leuty
- - CASTLELAWN HENDRICKS BLUE Jack Leese
- - ROYAL TEX Angus Smales
- - KOKO VD ZOUTE STABLES Martha Lee
- - TAILOR TOM Nina De Haas
- - DIOLA VD TOJOPE HOEVE Z Demi Goldsmith
- - GLOBAL TYPHOON Hannah Bate
- - RHN ULTIMATE Harriet Wright
- - SUMMERBORN LANDORESTU’S Jack Leese
- - VOODOO AG Z Jack Leese
- - MEXICALI P Scott Wallace

BE100

Entry No Section Horse Rider
- - JUST FANCY Izzy Taylor
- - HATHAWAY ROYALE Izzy Taylor
- - ORDER OF SERVICE Gemma Watts
- - DITCHFORD EXPLORER Sarah Way
- - DRUMNAVADDY VALENCIA Susie Berry
- - SHANNONDALE BEATRIX Emma Squires
- - PEARLS CHOICE II Jo Ingle
- - AVOCA AURORA Karen Owens
- - NICO Holly Clarke
- - DANUBIO Z Becky Bosworth
- - CAPTAIN TEE GEE Holly Garner
- - LA BONITA VON ROCHERATH Lydia Moore
- - CUSHLAS REVIRO Mary Lofthouse
- - LITTLE BEETLE Charlotte Wolstenholme
- - BEAT IT II Sophie Golland
- - SORRELCOURT I TOLD YOU SO Scott Wallace
- - FUTURE GAME OF HEARTS Jeanette Brakewell
- - COS ME QUORN CRIMINAL Teri Rudkin
- - JULIA'S SMART OPTION Noah Brook
- - CHAPTER FIVE Katie Barber
- - ROULEAU DIAMOND Isabelle Shotton-chambers
- - THE BIG RED Oliver Townend
- - BHODI Susie Berry
- - MICRON JOY Ellie Mitchell
- - KASAGRANDE VR Gemma Watts
- - HARTHILL FLAMENCO Izzy Taylor
- - CATDOL GPO Brier Leahy
- - TULLIBARDS BROCCADONETHING Lola Graham
- - MASTER HERBERT Isabella Heathcote
- - GUEVARA M2S Katie Barber
- - COPPER POT Grace Taylor
- - D'ARTAGNAN Meg Munro
- - PAINTED ROSE Issy Auchterlonie
- - HOT TODDY IV Rachael Tindal
- - OEPS VAN HET WEIDEHOF Catherine Hill
- - DUN MIST lois Usmani
- - JUUL W Travis Leigh
- - BAZAARS GHOST Annabel Carthy
- - WEST COAST JULE Lizzie Baugh
- - SHORTWOOD SHADOWS IN THE DARK Fleur Lemke
- - SILKEN THOUGHTS Eleanor Warner-jones
- - SAPPHIRE AND STEEL Caroline Basnett
- - QUALITY TITAN Glyn Trundle
- - CAPTIVATE Michael Owen
- - SPECIAL AGENT Tyler Cassells
- - DARK HIGHTS Tyler Cassells
- - MAHAREES BOB Georgie Brown
- - OUR BILLY EILE Sarah Way
- - BATTERSEA Abigail Boulton
- - A LITTLE BABY BLUE Alice Manning
- - WADACRE ARAMIS Carlos Parro
- - TOP O THE ARCH Alex Hill
- - SHANNONDALE CEDRIC Alex Hill
- - KNOCKALLA HAPPINESS Ella Grace Dowber
- - REHY SANTA FE Isabel Wells
- - COMPLETELY SMART Tracey Mclaughlin
- - INISBRI CREME DE LA CREME Olivia Fox
- - PRIMITIVE BUZBY Olivia Fox
- - LISMAKEERA MONTY Camilla Earnshaw
- - SHINGLIS JOE Hattie Maddocks
- - GET SET COOLEY Andrew Downes
- - FERNANDO DHI Amy Kneafsey
- - DELPHINE Vicky Melia
- - SHES THE MASTER Katherine Humphrey
- - EMERALDS FINEST Georgia Wagstaff
- - ROCK EMPIRE Grace Taylor
- - KILCOMBE LUXSAM Lizzie Baugh
- - UNNAMED (804014) Mark Poskitt
- - SILVER CASANOVA Tia Hulse
- - T.J BOMBAY Victoria Whiteley
- - ROCKRIMMON MOUNTAINEER Jeanette Brakewell
- - AISHA R Florentina Clarkson
- - BALLINCHALLA REBEL Hannah Cliffe
- - CSF PRINCESS ZARA Lucy Marie Hobson
- - MISS TWIGGS Lisa Wootton
- - COOLEY LUCKY PENNY Angus Smales
- - MONARTS KANDINSKY Niall Griffin
- - TATTLER Honor Barker
- - ELIZABETHS DIAMOND JUBILEE Honor Barker
- - SEAPATRICK DEJA VU Chloe Pearson
- - DIAMOND ROCKSTAR Sarah Challender
- - CARSONSTOWN CAPPUCHINO Susie Berry
- - ST PETERS ROCK Justin Renn
- - M BEAR ESQUIRE Ben Way
- - TELPERION RHONDERINI Maddy Young
- - JAGUAR LAW Andrew Downes
- - LA BRANA Michelle Sampson
- - JUVENATE Marcus Roberts
- - BALLYHOW BOY Daisy Walker
- - CARNSDALE HELLO ELLIE BLYTHE
- - BAZAARS JUMBLE Annabella Spencer-Blow
- - SPORTSFIELD SUPER SONIC Guthrie Shields
- - SHADOW HIGH TIDE Jemma Bell
- - ATTYRORY MATE Stephanie Batty
- - CASSINI TENNESSEE Amy Coleman
- - LAMPHILL WISHFUL THINKING Holly Wylde
- - CROCHALLAN LOUIS Laura Watson
- - GENTLE LION Oliver Townend
- - WHIXLEY QUALITAS Oliver Townend
- - EDS TYPHOON Oliver Townend
- - DESERT DANCER Oliver Townend
- - POINTILLISTE HERO Oliver Townend
- - LUCKY FOR SOME Caitlin Smith
- - BOYNE FRED Emily Hingley
- - TWINKLE TOES Rochelle Wimbury
- - SCUZZI CAVA Z Holly Marsh
- - KILCASKIN Ellen Butler
- - DREAMWORKS DESIRE David Darby
- - TRINITY THANKS AWFULLY Camilla Earnshaw
- - WOODHOUSE LAD Rachel Inman
- - OUR TOBY SHAW Oliver Townend
- - CHAKIRA Lauren Ulyett
- - MOHURRY GER Sara Hunter
- - CARNSDALE FINE ART Phoebe Woodbine
- - KELLY Meg Munro
- - SPIDER Emma Stewart
- - BELLINE SECOND CHANCE Lucy Robinson
- - FLOKI Lyndsey Roberts
- - LYMEBROOKS JEZZABELLA Danielle Holt
- - FINE ARIZONA Verity Catterall
- - ROYALE HERO Josh Haynes
- - DYNASTY Z Josh Haynes
- - CORIDALE ZIGGY Piggy March
- - AMOREAL Lynda Cockrill
- - KELLYS STAR Sophie Johnson

BE90

Entry No Section Horse Rider
- - BAZAARS KASBAH Emily Kruijt
- - BANDITO VAN POLDERZICHT Grace Taylor
- - LORENZO Grace Taylor
- - KASHMERE Harriet Noakley
- - PAINT THE TOWN RED Stephanie Tue
- - DINARTHALL DAISY MAY Antonia Heraghty
- - MR V Cecelia Elliott
- - TALOS II Isabella Jackson
- - FLASHY KING Imogen Marsh
- - SHOW ME THE MONEY Arabella Henderson
- - PORT FOR PADDY Sophie Curtis
- - CRAIC A JACK Amanda Shenton
- - KELSEYS SKYLARK Richard Norfolk
- - SAROJIN Laura Grice
- - W.J. DOLPHIN Phillipa Ward
- - BAZAARS SHANTI TOWN Lee Moulson
- - CARRAIGH ALANNA Alice Holmes
- - GREENYON LAD Charlotte Maxey
- - LOMBARD LAD Holly Jessett
- - PARINA Freya Kenworthy
- - SULTAN Rebecca Cooknell
- - GRAN SEBASTIAN Kerry Jones
- - BELLA DORADO Amelia Darlington
- - THEO IV Imogen Hopps
- - TWEEDE KANS VAN OVERIS Leah Lowis
- - GOT IT I DO IT Ethan Thomas
- - ROCKPORT Naomi Davies
- - MERLINS CAILIN DUBH Grace Taylor
- - BALLINACLOUGH BENTLEY Eve Leslie
- - CAMARO Sue Colley
- - SPIRIT DOMINATION Jennifer Heckingbottom
- - LIBERTY IX Rebecca Slowley
- - PENSTRUMBLY GOLD DAPS Stephen Thompson
- - TUBBER BILL Emily Brown
- - REBEL RESERVE Fleur Lemke
- - B WALT LANDO Z Alison Garner
- - UNNAMED (806137) Megan (Binky) Bainbridge
- - SIZING COLOMBIA Lexi Cockcroft
- - MAJGARDENS EPO CARTANO Marie Lund
- - AYTON Fay C Chivers
- - LAID BACK LENNY Jenny Lane
- - GINJA NINJA III Holly Gee
- - RED E EDDIE Emily Taylor
- - CARRIAG SURPRISE BLOSSOM Marion Henstridge
- - JANTINA Hannah Atkinson
- - KILMURRAY DARGLE MADELEINE BLAGDEN
- - ANNAGH BOB Amy Franklin Stokes
- - KOMIEK Noah Brook
- - COMMISSION Danni Thomas
- - CORRELLI CRUISE Emily Plant
- - THE BALLAGH LADY Lucy Chivers
- - KOKO II Hilary Campton
- - BERNWODE NAIROBI Zachary Farnsworth
- - DELINSKY Immi Ward
- - BALLYHEA ROSEY hattie lowe
- - WHITTINGTON Claudia Carter
- - HARTHILL CHICO Scarlett Hemingway
- - THE SUPERTROOPER Andrew Downes
- - URGENCE DES HAUTS DROITS Rachel Littlewood
- - SOLWAY STORM Natasha Bentley
- - WICKENHILL WILEY WISP Laura Hanson
- - JVK TRENDSETTER Harriet Noakley
- - DIAMOND AFTER CHANCE Loren Barnes
- - BALLINVELLA JOE Janice Edwards
- - SIMPLY JACK THE LAD Sarah Fitton
- - WELLFIELDS SURTEES Emma Williams
- - MARK ANTHONY Sarah Baker
- - LADEJO Issy Saxby
- - WOODSTOCK Gemma Wood
- - BALLYNEETY SILVER SERVICE Issy Saxby
- - CONCETTO Kimberley Parkin
- - BABY BLOSSOM elli garrood
- - FOXES JAMAIS VU Georgie Frow
- - CLOUGHBAWN BLAZE Tom Mudd
- - GLENCARRIG COLM Martha Lee
- - FLURRY KNOX ESQ Grace Megan
- - TRELIVER DARK VELVET Tina Riches
- - UNNAMED (808815) Thomas Dovkants
- - SEAPATRICK CRUISE DELLE Caroline Harrison
- - FALCONS CHRISTOW Louise Carrick
- - TONCYNFFIG LIBERAL LAD Jade Bissmire
- - DOIRE MHIANAIGH JACK Sophie Brooks
- - DONT LOOK BACK Samantha Garness
- - LATE MISTAKE George Hopwell
- - HOPES AND DREAMS Kate Moss
- - FAERIE FANTASTIC Rhiannon Germaney
- - PAULDARYS DIAMOND WHITE Thomas Dovkants
- - SALLERNANE BOY Jessica Dook
- - LOCHAN D. VAN ALTRIDO Susie Berry
- - ROSSMOUNT REWARD Ian Pycock
- - LIMESTONE ECHO Amy Shaw
- - JUST OVER THE LIMIT Tiegan Lowe
- - DIAMONDS TALISMAN Bertie Cameron
- - SHOOT THE OPPOSITION Bertie Cameron
- - BALLYCON SHADOW Abigail A Rowland
- - GOOD DAY SUNSHINE Bertie Cameron
- - BALLINGLEN LUCEYS LAD Lucy Spence
- - MAGGIE VII Lucyanna Winch
- - NOBLE TOPMAN Emily Hingley
- - NOBLE OPTIMIST William Hingley
- - WILLOW IN THE WIND Bronwen Jones
- - KASSIUS R Freddie Fawcett
- - FLYING STAR Ros Smith
- - WHITES CROSS Sarah Williams
- - CELTIC COUNTRYMAN Sarah Williams
- - PENNY DEARG Claire Young
- - FADOS NAHOLO Sophie Johnson

BE80(T)

Entry No Section Horse Rider
- - FULL THROTTLE Claire Young
- - KEEPING SWATCH Sophie Chambers
- - BACKLEY SWANSEA Isabelle Astoin
- - MAID YOU LOOK Linda Morgan
- - A TOUCH OF TRAVIS Maddie Holt
- - GALPHAYS PRIDE Sophie Cocking
- - TULLOCH MHOR Louise Atkin
- - SONNI VALENTINE Charlotte Thomas
- - JP CASANOVA Charlotte Green
- - DOLLAR OATS Jane Valentine
- - ONE UP FOR JAZZ Laura Hayward
- - ARWENS ORTHELLO Helen Clarke
- - DOWHILLS STORMFORCE Rebecca Anders
- - PENNY PRINCESS Natalie Louise Harrison
- - RICH ICON Jana Nekulova
- - KAYLAS STAR Jemima Leavesley
- - DROIM BUACHAILL Heather Kearns
- - CHEROKEE BANDIT Annie Robertson
- - ROMANNO’S REDEEMER Stephen Thompson
- - HAMPTON BEACH Rebecca Steeples
- - FLYHIGH JACOBEAN Jane Christison
- - FULTON CHARLES Faye Ellingworth
- - THE BLUE EMPRESS Ffion Perdue
- - ELLERKIN STELLA Charlene Warburton
- - DINAN LADY Bethany Barnes
- - GERRARD’S SLIP Rebecca Bush
- - CASHELBAY LUCKY DUKE Jo Bunyan
- - BMJ CHOFI Zachary Farnsworth
- - HOLLYWOODS SECRET Keeley Thorpe
- - GABY Emma Wayland
- - DAPHNE Lucie Brooker
- - WARWICK III Ann Devlin
- - MISCHIEF MANAGED Ally O'neill
- - WENDELINO M H Rachel Littlewood
- - PADDYS LAD Fenella Selby
- - COUSIN GUILLAUME Gavin Vaughan
- - CARACAS Shelley Thackery
- - NATIONAL ANTHAM Sandra Ives
- - CARNMELLYN FINAL ORDER Jaimee Broadley
- - SIR OAKLEIGH Sophie Stead
- - RENVARG PAPARAZZI Kirsty Louise Marrow
- - PLUMBUCK JARJAR BINKS Emily Wood
- - VOLCANO BOB Lucy Baker
- - MERMUS AUTUMN GOLD Louise Arnold
- - MOTLEY CREW Eleanor Gooding
- - CHARLSTON Angela Jackson
- - HINCHLIFFES BLAZE Tanya Embleton
- - CARNMELLYN SILVER IMP Alex Starbuck
- - LACKEN CRUISE COLOUR Hannah Dawson
- - CASSIUS IV Jenny O'rourke
- - MORNING LARK Nicola Richmond
- - KINCON GT Natalie Knowles
- - TRENEARE Guthrie Shields
- - MISTER TO MISTER Caitlin Holgate-Davey
- - FIDLEYWOOD FANCY FINANCE Rebecca Pinder
- - CHASING THUNDER collette sykes
- - CRUISING CALLISTA Catherine Moore
- - EDENWOODS DARK LEGACY Faith Todd-Maycroft
- - CAHERVIEW CHARLIE Hope Jones
- - PRIME TIME LAD Ferne Nicholas
- - KILLEA GAMBLER Alison Thompson
- - ADAM’S PRIDE Amy Obiajulu
- - BLUEBELL II Lucy Dennis
- - OMARD SKIPS Chloe Beauchamp
- - CAN YOU DREAM Pauline Bonavia

ON

Entry No Section Horse Rider
- - JAEGER MASTER Izzy Taylor
- - ADRENALIN II Holly Needham
- - MAKING WAVES Ryck Turner
- - SEDUCER Ryck Turner
- - DARK ISLAND Tamarah Keir
- - BRIGHT KNIGHT III Janet Clarke
- - LOUGHERNE LUKE AT ME Esther Webb
- - SAFIRA Andrew Downes
- - BAZAARS HIGHTOWN Lucas Poole
- - OBOS COLOMBUS Laundon Howes
- - TULLA INSPECTOR Lucy Frankham
- - ARD DASSETT SPECTRE Gini Hope
- - BALLYCOSKERRY GOLDEN COAST Lucy Jakes
- - JE TAIME FANDANGO Alexander Tordoff
- - BROOKLYN FOUR POINT Hattie Barnes
- - COMARCOS PRIMERO NACIADO Sophie Richards
- - CARLINGFORDS HES A CLOVER Lizzie Baugh
- - TAMARA II Carlos Parro
- - GLAMOUR GIRL Rosie Skinner
- - PN HUGO Abigail Tomlinson
- - HATHAWAY WHOLE LOTTA LOVE Izzy Taylor
- - CARTOWN GALAXY Hayden Hankey
- - IANAMORKA Hattie Lloyd-Townshend
- - HAWKSMOOR Michael Owen
- - DALSAANS HASTY PRINCE Roxi Foster
- - VANQUISH III Lucas Poole
- - STORMHILL CLOVER Julia Birkin
- - OUR OLD FELLA Piggy March
- - SLANEY CRUISE Kristina Hall-Jackson

5YO

Entry No Section Horse Rider
- - CLASS ROMANCE Eleanor Hope
- - SIR ARCHIE Emma Hyslop-Webb
- - CHICAGO CHARLIE Emma Hyslop-Webb
- - GHF PARTY TIME Jessica Watts
- - MILTONS STAR Georgie Frow
- - JUST IN TIME X Ben Way
- - PEPSI Isabel White
- - LINAEUS Nathan Connolly
- - PARTY WISHES Holly Needham
- - RVS BERLIN Caroline Basnett
- - KBS TIME TRAVEL Emma Hyslop-Webb
- - LUX Becky Bosworth
- - PICKHILL ARCTIC AIR Lucy Ormrod
- - SHANNONDALE CASPER Stephen Heal
- - VS CORELLI SURPRISE Lucy Stimson
- - FUEGO'S FABULOUS Phoebe Nicholson
- - LOUIS THE LION Susie Berry
- - HARTHILL HERALDIK Andrew Downes
- - HG WOODS Richard Coney
- - COOLEY FLEETWOOD Mark Davidson
- - BROOKFIELD WILLIAM Piggy March
- - LAGRANDESSA W. Kristina Hall-Jackson

BE100Open

Entry No Section Horse Rider
- - TCH TOP LABEL Janet Clarke
- - KILCOLTRIM KINGSNAKE Margaret Hawkins
- - HOW NICE Ralfie Timmins
- - TREGIDA Sally Butler
- - KILTYCREIGHTON BOY Kirsten Wright
- - BALLY FINNEGAN Sophie Farndon
- - DENNIS VIII Cordelia White
- - DOREMI Isabelle Shotton-chambers
- - LOWMOOR SUPERSTAR Charlotte Whittle
- - ERINNERUNG U VAN HET JUXSCHOT Samantha Evans
- - GRANTSTOWN TRUE LOVES Eliza Culloty
- - LITTLE MISS FERNHILL Charlotte Lindley
- - VICOUNT VOLANI Carlos Parro
- - PRIMITIVE DAZZLE II Abigail Salter
- - CARROLLS COURAGE Lucinda Eastley
- - CHOCOLATE DOMINO Lottie Royle
- - PRIMITIVE LADY II Laura Hanson
- - KILMANAHAN COBRA Camilla Earnshaw
- - HENRYS BEST Victoria Black
- - CARLO IV Sarah Ruffles
- - WATER MILL SMOOTH Jo Carlin
- - ILLSTON JESTER Imogen Murray
- - NOGGUS PRIDE Olivia Stubbs
- - ATLANTIC DREAMER Clara Wilson
- - CAHER ROCKY Amelia Hope Waterhouse
- - GONE WITH THE WIND IV Natasha Halliday
Event name: ELAND LODGE (2) Date: Jun 29-30 2019 Location: Eland Lodge, Ashbourne, Ashbourne, Derbyshire, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 04.45
4YO - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 ARENT I LUCKY Miss Jasmine Holmes 0 8 22.5 0.00 0.00 22.50
2 GSH KAFENE Mr Jordan Kavanagh 0 7 26.3 0.00 0.00 26.30
3 KALIMERO C Miss Jasmine Watson 0 6 27.5 0.00 0.00 27.50
4 MATILDA’S PARK Miss Amy Martin 0 0 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
5 QUOD ERAT DEMONSTRANDUM Miss Sophie Platt 0 0 31.5 4.00 0.00 35.50
6 MIDNIGHT EXPRESS 111 Mr Ben Way 0 0 37 0.00 0.00 37.00
7 CADEE VDB Z Miss Christie Mott 0 0 32 8.00 0.00 40.00
8 DELPHI'S ORACLE Mr Ben Way 0 0 29.5 12.00 0.00 41.50
9 FAKIR BIVILLAIS Miss Becky Bosworth 0 0 30.3 12.00 0.00 42.30
10 MERIDIAN MARVEL Miss Ruth Holroyd 0 0 26.3 0.00 20.00 46.30
11 EMC ITS CRUISE TIME Miss Becky Hartley 0 0 31 0.00 20.00 51.00
12 KYRA B Miss Sunny Asplin 0 0 32.5 4.00 20.00 56.50
Optimum XC Time - 04.35
BE100 - Section H
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 COMANCHE V Miss Charlotte Davies 0 16 24 0.00 0.00 24.00
2 AMOREAL Miss Lynda Cockrill 0 14 26.3 0.00 0.00 26.30
3 HANA Miss Alice Tracey 0 12 27.3 0.00 2.80 30.10
4 OMARS LASS Miss Eva Carrier 0 10 28.3 0.00 3.20 31.50
5 LOOBRHU ARD GRANDPA Miss Victoria Nicholls 0 8 28 4.00 0.00 32.00
6 BLOOMFIELD SPOTLIGHT Mr Paul Sims 0 6 26.3 4.00 2.00 32.30
7 GUN LAW Mr Ben Way 0 4 28.5 4.00 0.00 32.50
8 GLENKEERAN DANCE ON AIR Mrs Ruth Tatam 0 4 28.3 4.00 0.80 33.10
9 QUARRYCREST ILLUSION Miss Imogen Gloag 0 4 32 4.00 0.00 36.00
10 CLYDE V Mrs Polly Stockton 0 0 33 4.00 1.60 38.60
11 FORTUNITA Miss Lizzie Doolittle 0 0 26 12.00 0.80 38.80
12 NOTHING A WAY Miss Victoria Mitchell 0 0 31 8.00 0.00 39.00
13 ROYALE MAIDEN Miss Nathalie Ecclestone 0 0 33.8 4.00 3.20 41.00
14 FRAYER Miss Olivia Henson 0 2 34.5 0.00 6.80 41.30
15 TRINITY CHILL OUT Miss Camilla Earnshaw 0 0 29.3 4.00 8.00 41.30
16 DON LUXURY Mrs Dee Hankey 0 2 34.8 0.00 6.80 41.60
17 SHANACLOUGH CAROL Mrs Helen Hawker 0 0 34 8.00 0.00 42.00
18 CARRABEG SWEETIE Miss Lucy Care 0 0 34 8.00 0.80 42.80
19 SIR DARCY OF CLOVER HILL Miss Nicola Winslett-French 0 0 41.5 1.00 0.80 43.30
20 GLORY BOY Mrs Nicola Johnson 0 0 36 5.00 2.80 43.80
21 HARTHILL BOUNCING BEAN Miss Katie Heath 0 0 31 4.00 8.80 43.80
22 PRIME NUMBER Miss Rachel Cawley 0 0 36.8 8.00 0.00 44.80
23 DANDY Miss Leanne Bathurst 0 2 39.8 0.00 6.40 46.20
24 GRAF PORTIA Miss Victoria Jones 0 0 30.8 16.00 0.00 46.80
25 THE YELLA FELLA Miss India Francis 0 0 35 12.00 0.00 47.00
26 DUNTOATEE Miss Vicky Smith 0 0 38.8 4.00 6.00 48.80
27 NEW HUNT FOXTROT Miss Megan Lewcock 0 0 34.3 12.00 6.40 52.70
28 G STAR III Miss Charlotte Heath-smith 0 0 44.8 8.00 0.00 52.80
29 TIPPERARY CONKER Miss Gabriella Herbert 0 0 31.3 20.00 4.80 56.10
30 SHAMROCK LADY Miss Sarah Healing 0 0 44.3 12.00 2.80 59.10
31 CAROUSEL LADY Mr Stuart Shaw 0 0 30.3 29.00 11.60 70.90
32 QUICK QUACK Mr Josh Haynes 0 0 31.5 8.00 36.00 75.50
33 CARRICK DIAMOND HARP Miss Vicky Mosley 0 0 32.3 16.00 30.00 78.30
34 SHADOWS DIAMOND Ms Justine Walker 0 0 44.5 8.00 124.80 177.30
E JESMOND JASMINE Mr Hugh Train 0 0 26.5 E E E
W HAKUNA MATATA VDZ Miss Florence White 0 0 26.8 0.00 W W
E R3 SONNENSTRAHL Miss Katherine Humphrey 0 0 29.5 0.00 E E R3
W BORISLAV Mrs Jennifer Baker 0 0 W W W W
W CLONSHIRE SARGENT Mr Jack Leese 0 0 W W W W
W PENNY DEARG Miss Claire Young 0 0 W W W W
W RICH IDOL Ms Christine Salvage 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.35
BE100 - Section I
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 PANINI Mr Carlos Parro 0 16 29 0.00 0.80 29.80
2 TREWITTEN Miss Samantha Hobbs 0 14 30.3 0.00 0.00 30.30
3 GRAHAM Miss Emma Silman 0 12 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
4 AMICITIA Mr Oliver Lofthouse 0 10 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
5 BALLYCOOLAN WOMAN Mrs Sonya Wilson 0 8 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
6 KING LOUIS III Miss Rachel Cawley 0 6 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
7 THE DEVIL WEARS PRADA II Miss Mouse Robinson 0 4 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
8 TROT ON TOMMY Miss Rebekah Jackson 0 4 32 0.00 0.40 32.40
9 RUN FOR FUN Miss Chloe Whitney 0 4 29.5 4.00 0.00 33.50
10 BOWHOUSE ARTEMIS Mrs Julie Jones 0 0 29.8 4.00 0.00 33.80
11 MATTERHORN RISING Mr Arthur Duffort 0 2 32.3 0.00 1.60 33.90
12 AIGLE DE LA MARE Mrs Jennie Housley 0 0 30 4.00 0.00 34.00
13 QUARRYFIELD VINTAGE Miss Samantha Jimmison 0 2 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
14 DERROE SPRINTER Miss Poppy Proietti 0 2 35 0.00 0.00 35.00
15 KNIGHTSFORD HIGH LIFE Miss Holly Wylde 0 2 35 0.00 0.00 35.00
16 KEC SIMONA Miss Abby-elle Healy 0 0 31 5.00 0.00 36.00
17 JUBILEE JINX Mrs Katie Field 0 2 36.3 0.00 0.00 36.30
18 PADDYS AUBANO Dr David K Bondi 0 2 36 0.00 0.40 36.40
19 SO SMART Mr Ben Way 0 0 33 4.00 0.00 37.00
20 LITTLE LORD Z Miss Lucy Dennis 0 2 33.8 0.00 4.80 38.60
21 SILVERLEY ENIGMA Miss Sophie Crease 0 2 31.3 0.00 8.40 39.70
22 EMPERORS WARRIOR Mr Josh Haynes 0 0 32.3 8.00 0.00 40.30
23 CASINO CHIP Miss Amy Green 0 2 36 0.00 4.80 40.80
24 DATE NIGHT Miss Robyn Gray 0 0 29.3 8.00 4.00 41.30
25 ROUND BUSH GO GO Miss Joanna Harris 0 0 30.8 4.00 8.00 42.80
26 ARMANI V Miss Victoria Wilson 0 0 31.3 12.00 0.00 43.30
27 EASY TIGER V Miss Isobel Stockwell 0 0 34.3 8.00 2.80 45.10
28 TIS A BEAUTY Mr Stuart Shaw 0 0 36.3 4.00 6.80 47.10
29 SILKEN BREW Miss Emily Yeomans 0 0 36.5 12.00 0.00 48.50
30 STAR MIST Miss Jayne Money 0 0 33 4.00 12.00 49.00
31 LAZY BALLERINA Mrs Julie Penny 0 0 35.5 4.00 10.40 49.90
32 GRIFFORD PILGRIM Miss Lucy Ormrod 0 0 32.8 0.00 20.40 53.20
33 PJS PRINCE Miss Charlotte Hampton 0 0 35.3 16.00 4.40 55.70
34 IXION Miss Hannah Bate 0 0 33.3 4.00 18.80 56.10
35 BEESWING II Miss Sarah Harper 0 0 31.8 16.00 8.80 56.60
36 EX TATIANA DE BELAIR Mrs Dee Hankey 0 0 36.3 5.00 16.00 57.30
37 WETFURROWS WHENEVER Mr Ryan Trafford 0 0 36 12.00 29.20 77.20
W EDMONDSTOWN INDEPENDENT Mr Jack Leese 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.35
BE100 - Section J
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 GREDINGTON GRAFFITI Mr Arthur Duffort 0 16 21.5 0.00 0.00 21.50
2 ALVESCOT ENERGIZER Miss Alice Tracey 0 14 25.5 0.00 0.00 25.50
3 ELITE DIAMOND Miss Anniken Styth 0 12 30.3 0.00 0.00 30.30
4 ARCTIC SNOWCAT Miss Sophie Barlow 0 10 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
5 FINE ARIZONA Mrs Verity Catterall 0 8 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
6 ARDFIELD TOWER Miss Keeva Stott 0 6 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
7 LORD LARRY Miss Hattie Mccance 0 4 31 0.00 0.40 31.40
8 ISNT IT SPECIAL Mr Oliver Lofthouse 0 4 31 0.00 0.80 31.80
9 WATER MILL SMOOTH Mrs Jo Carlin 0 4 29.8 0.00 3.20 33.00
10 DON CORLEONE Z Miss Samantha Jimmison 0 2 28.3 0.00 5.20 33.50
11 BP SILVER Miss Hannah Baker 0 0 30.8 4.00 0.00 34.80
12 TREWYN Miss Samantha Hobbs 0 0 31.5 4.00 0.00 35.50
13 I CAN DANCE HRB Mr Carlos Parro 0 0 24 12.00 0.00 36.00
14 Z SEVEN TWIX Miss Olivia Catton 0 2 36.3 0.00 0.00 36.30
15 POETRY IN MOTION II Miss Florence White 0 0 28.5 4.00 4.00 36.50
16 HUNTCLIFF BLUE MYSTERY Miss Jennifer Gaskell 0 2 37.5 0.00 0.00 37.50
17 IGOR B Miss Kristina Hall-Jackson 0 2 30.5 0.00 7.20 37.70
18 HIJINKS Miss Charlotte Clewlow 0 0 33.5 4.00 1.60 39.10
19 COOLGRANGE PIXIE Miss Amelia Ashworth 0 0 35.8 4.00 0.00 39.80
20 JB'S HOT SHOT Mr Archie Barlow 0 0 36.5 4.00 0.00 40.50
21 COLEBY KATE Miss Lillian Sears 0 0 32.8 8.00 0.00 40.80
22 WARWICK AVENUE Miss Beth Collop 0 0 37 4.00 0.00 41.00
23 HALLIFAX Miss Harriet Noakley 0 0 30.3 8.00 2.80 41.10
24 CARNMELLYN KINGS LAW Miss Jaimee Broadley 0 0 37.3 4.00 0.00 41.30
25 INVESTIGATOR Miss Sarah Butler 0 0 33.3 8.00 0.40 41.70
26 GARRYBRITT MURPHY Miss Abby Todd 0 0 34.5 8.00 0.40 42.90
27 WIL CELTIC TIMEPIECE Mr Richard Darch 0 0 35.5 8.00 0.00 43.50
28 LAWLESS IV Miss Emily Plant 0 0 37.3 4.00 2.80 44.10
29 CELTIC SILVER DREAM Mrs Kelly Cain 0 0 34.3 8.00 3.20 45.50
30 HANNAH VAN DE KAPEL Miss Hannah Bate 0 0 31 8.00 8.00 47.00
31 SUSPICIOUS MIND Mrs Lucy Bexon 0 0 38.5 4.00 4.80 47.30
32 ENOLA Mr Andrew Heffernan 0 0 26.5 12.00 10.00 48.50
33 BLACKWOODLAND MAY BLOSSOM Miss Charlotte O'reilly 0 0 34.3 4.00 40.00 78.30
34 IVE BEEN MANGOED Dr Rebecca Barrow 0 0 32.8 4.00 80.00 116.80
E UR GAMBLE V Miss Jess Evans 0 0 32.5 4.00 E E UR
W KNOCKSHARRYS DREAM Mr Sam Ecroyd 0 0 W W W W
W KILDARE STEEL DIAMOND Mrs Angela Temple 0 0 37.5 16.00 W W
E CHULA MOON Miss Tess Wilkins 0 0 37 E E E
E UR ZORRO IX Miss Mollie Hall 0 0 32.3 0.00 E E UR
Optimum XC Time - 04.35
BE100Open - Section K
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 JUST SODA NO ICE Willa Newton 0 16 19.5 0.00 0.00 19.50
2 STRATTONSTOWN VISION Miss Imi Mccance 0 14 24.8 0.00 0.00 24.80
3 CROISIERE Mr Francois Heyns 0 12 27 0.00 0.00 27.00
4 SEPTEMBER SONG Miss Georgie Rockingham 0 10 26.5 0.00 0.80 27.30
5 VICOUNT VOLANI Mr Carlos Parro 0 8 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
6 CARROLLS COURAGE Mrs Lucinda Eastley 0 6 29.5 0.00 1.20 30.70
7 KILLY PUISSANCE Miss Danielle Meehan 0 4 32.8 0.00 0.00 32.80
8 WIL SHE EVER Mrs Polly Stockton 0 0 29.5 4.00 0.00 33.50
9 DASSETT Miss Amelia Leeming 0 2 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
10 STORMBAYS DELIGHT Mrs Kathryn Tierney 0 2 34.3 0.00 0.00 34.30
11 MISS INDIGO Mr Dominic Murray 0 2 34.8 0.00 0.00 34.80
12 KAFKA Miss Amelia Ashworth 0 0 33 4.00 0.00 37.00
13 WESTWOOD JOKER Miss Lexie Topping 0 0 33.5 4.00 0.00 37.50
15 OXCOMBE MARSVIND Mr Christian Louis 0 0 32 4.00 4.40 40.40
16 SPOT ON FINALE Miss Stephanie Faulkner 0 0 32.3 4.00 4.80 41.10
17 RICH JUNIOR K Mrs Ruth Rich 0 0 36.8 4.00 1.20 42.00
18 EASY PEASY II Mrs Clare Cottingham 0 0 36.3 4.00 4.80 45.10
19 SEA ADMIRAL Mr Sam Bray 0 0 31.5 4.00 9.60 45.10
20 MASTER FRANCES Dr Jessica Scott 0 0 37.3 4.00 4.00 45.30
21 RILEY II Philip Dale 0 0 33 12.00 0.80 45.80
22 WESTSIDE ASTORIA Mrs Laura Turford 0 0 40.8 4.00 3.20 48.00
23 FREAD NEEDLE Mr. Philip Adkins 0 0 34.8 4.00 12.40 51.20
E ITZ CHINATOWN Mr. Philip Adkins 0 0 32.8 E E E
E BAROLO IV Miss Emily Lyon 0 0 36.8 E E E
W G STAR Miss Jasmine Watson 0 0 W W W W
E BALLINAMURRA DE VALERA Mr. Philip Adkins 0 0 35 E E E
E NURO'S BOY Mr Jan Le Miere 0 0 32.3 E E E
R TESTA ROSSA EXPRESS Mrs Rachel Curtis 0 0 32.5 0.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 05.11
BE80(T) - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 REIFALS INDEPENDENCE DAY Dr Abigail O'rourke 0 0 27.3 0.00 2.00 29.30
2 PENNY PRINCESS Miss Natalie Louise Harrison 0 0 30.3 0.00 0.00 30.30
3 FINLOWS BALOTELLI Mrs Kelly Short 0 0 31 0.00 0.80 31.80
4 FILEY BEACH Mrs Lydia Lynskey 0 0 31 0.00 2.40 33.40
5 MILL HOUSE ADIMO PECTORE Mrs Rachel Bailye 0 0 30.8 0.00 5.20 36.00
6 WOOLFALL HERCULES Mrs Mandy Drewery 0 0 26.8 4.00 5.60 36.40
7 ERVELOUGH TOMAS Miss Nicola Toomer 0 0 32.5 0.00 4.00 36.50
8 WOODPARK REBEL MELODY Miss Olivia Haycock 0 0 36.8 0.00 0.00 36.80
9 FROSTY THE SNOWMAN Miss Olivia Proctor 0 0 35.3 4.00 0.40 39.70
10 DROIM BUACHAILL Mrs Heather Kearns 0 0 39.8 0.00 0.00 39.80
11 LADY IX Mrs Fiona Youde 0 0 24.8 4.00 11.20 40.00
12 LUNAN BAY Miss Amy Bullock 0 0 40.3 0.00 0.00 40.30
13 LANDOWN LITTLE ROCK Miss Rebecca Forrest 0 0 39 0.00 2.00 41.00
14 RIO Miss Dawn Crichton 0 0 31.8 4.00 5.20 41.00
15 DODMOOR PORCHA Miss Rebecca Marks 0 0 33.8 4.00 4.40 42.20
16 CREEVEY LASS Mrs Jessica Clark 0 0 39 6.00 0.00 45.00
17 SEMAH GEORGE Miss Lucy Hoskins 0 0 30.5 8.00 6.80 45.30
18 DELAROCHE LIRICA Miss Isobel Harrison 0 0 33.3 0.00 22.80 56.10
19 ALBERN MOON BUZZ Miss Madlen Carlick 0 0 24.8 0.00 32.80 57.60
20 BILLY Miss Emma Rarity 0 0 28.5 0.00 37.60 66.10
21 PAYCHECK Miss Abbie Brucki 0 0 37.5 0.00 31.20 68.70
22 BLACKFORT BOSS Mrs molly kaye 0 0 41.5 12.00 21.60 75.10
23 SKY BLUE Miss Iyla Gallacher 0 0 33.5 4.00 37.60 75.10
24 PADDY Miss Katie Dutton 0 0 30.5 8.00 41.20 79.70
25 TOBYS KID Miss Helen Rutherford 0 0 24.8 12.00 48.40 85.20
26 UTHOPRECIOUS Ms Christine Salvage 0 0 36.5 0.00 97.60 134.10
E RICH ICON Miss Jana Nekulova 0 0 38.3 E E E
R DARLINGTON SHADOW Miss Katie Heath 0 0 37.8 10.00 R R
W TYDDYNTYHEN SEREN MAI Miss Georgie Miller 0 0 W W W W
E BALLET DANCER Ms Denise Podmore 0 0 37.8 0.00 E E
E ALVESCOT WISPA Mr TAYLER DAVIS 0 0 30.5 0.00 E E
E WILLOWVIEW ROSIE LEE Miss Jennifer Levis 0 0 30.5 11.00 E E
E VALENTINOS QUEST Miss Diana Blundell 0 0 33.5 4.00 E E
E R3 TEMPLEMORE PROMISE Mrs Sonia Pidduck 0 0 35.3 0.00 E E R3
R SCHENKERS TOP DOLLAR Miss Maisie Grew 0 0 33.8 4.00 R R
E MACKLEMORES TRUE DIAMOND Mrs Karen Stimpson 0 0 32 4.00 E E
E GLASHA ROVER Miss Lottie Wood 0 0 36.5 0.00 E E
W FLOKI Miss Lyndsey Roberts 0 0 31 4.00 W W
W FARO B Mrs Claire Day 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.11
BE80(T) - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CONNAUGHT PRINCE Mr William Hulme 0 0 26 0.00 0.00 26.00
2 BALLINTESKIN ALL STAR Miss Holly Ridgeway 0 0 28.5 0.00 4.80 33.30
3 DROMOD SHARON Mrs Brittany Evans 0 0 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
4 VICTORIA MILLS Miss Clare Heppenstall 0 0 36.3 0.00 0.00 36.30
5 LOUGHDOO DELIGHT Mrs Rowena Butler 0 0 32.5 4.00 0.00 36.50
6 INNISKEEL MUSIC MAKER Miss Leanne Huskisson 0 0 27.8 8.00 1.20 37.00
7 MAGNETIC POLE Miss Suzie Beeson 0 0 33.3 4.00 0.40 37.70
8 EMIR BAGATELLE Miss Lou Burns 0 0 33.5 4.00 0.40 37.90
9 HEATHERSEDGE HIDE AND SEEK Miss Sarah Birbeck 0 0 29.3 4.00 4.80 38.10
10 MANUKA HONEY Mrs Stacey Makinson 0 0 31.3 8.00 0.00 39.30
11 DANAWAY SOMMERSBY Miss Jennifer Deakin 0 0 36.5 0.00 3.60 40.10
12 CASSIUS IV Miss Jenny O'rourke 0 0 32.3 8.00 0.00 40.30
13 CLEES PARR FAYE Miss Heidi Samson 0 0 36.3 4.00 1.20 41.50
14 BRATTON LILLIBET Miss Abigail Clare 0 0 37.5 4.00 0.40 41.90
15 IRELANDS FIONN Miss Stephanie Clarke 0 0 28.5 0.00 14.00 42.50
16 TOWER HILLS HATTIE Miss Sally Joynson 0 0 35.8 4.00 2.80 42.60
17 QUEST VII Mrs Joanne Bateson 0 0 35.5 8.00 0.00 43.50
18 BOGGIT Mr Leon Hulse 0 0 40 4.00 0.00 44.00
19 BLUESTYLE INDIANA Miss Amy Cordy 0 0 36.5 0.00 8.40 44.90
20 LISLAP BARNEY Miss Minnie Longdon 0 0 36.8 4.00 5.60 46.40
21 LUIDAMS ADVENTURE Dr Joanne Harris 0 0 37.3 4.00 6.40 47.70
22 JOHNNY'S LADY Mrs Rebecca Spurrell 0 0 31.8 4.00 12.00 47.80
23 CAUGHLEY BY APPOINTMENT Mrs Holly Shann 0 0 37.5 0.00 12.00 49.50
24 RAMIROS LITTLE SECRET Miss Katie Heath 0 0 36 4.00 12.80 52.80
25 AZERLEY BUSKER Miss Amy Richardson 0 0 37 0.00 21.20 58.20
26 C S BULLET Miss Emma Rarity 0 0 40.3 12.00 11.60 63.90
27 PARAGON SUNSHINE Mrs Amy Kirby 0 0 31.5 8.00 29.60 69.10
28 WHITE HAWK ZEE DOT COM Miss Elle Street 0 0 24 0.00 72.80 96.80
29 ARMANI VIII Miss Lianne Bidmead 0 0 41 4.00 78.00 123.00
E R3 DIAMOND HILL II Miss Natasha J Smith 0 0 35 4.00 E E R3
R MAY Mr Daniel Williams 0 0 37.5 0.00 R R
E R3 RATHFEE FREEBIE Miss Felicity White 0 0 28.3 0.00 E E R3
E RIVERSDALE BUZZARD Miss Robyn Bednall 0 0 40.5 E E E
R OUT OF THE BLUE Miss Daisy Brucki 0 0 44.8 0.00 R R
E DIAMOND IMPERIAL Miss Chloe Cox 0 0 36.5 E E E
W WELTON ARTEMIS Mrs Erica Murphy 0 0 28 4.00 W W
E R3 HOLLYWOOD DANTE BLAVANGE Miss Emily Phillips 0 0 29 4.00 E E R3
E AR ARDLEA I AM A STAR HENRY Miss Katie Sims 0 0 28.5 4.00 E E AR
R LOFTY LOGAN Miss Tessa Vittles 0 0 41.3 0.00 R R
W CAPPAROE BALLY COVE BOY Mrs Sally Beedham 0 0 34.8 W W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.52
BE90 - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 ABBEYWARD GOLD Mrs Sarah Hayes 0 8 25.8 0.00 0.40 26.20
2 TEMPLEPATRICK SHOW MAN Miss Lauren Burton 0 7 23 4.00 0.00 27.00
3 CAVALLO III Mrs Jodie Rea 0 6 28.3 0.00 0.00 28.30
4 ARDFIELD BETTY Miss Keeva Stott 0 5 24.5 4.00 0.00 28.50
5 BALLINVELLA JOE Ms Janice Edwards 0 4 29.5 0.00 0.00 29.50
6 DYFFRYNCEIRIOG FLASH GORDON Miss Kim Mace 0 3 26.5 4.00 0.00 30.50
7 BARRONTOP PENNY Miss Madison Heath 0 2 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
8 TRACEY Miss Isabella Savage 0 2 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
9 TROUBARITZ Mrs Sarah Hamlyn 0 2 24.8 0.00 7.20 32.00
10 TOURMAKEADY JACK Miss Camilla Findlay 0 0 27.3 4.00 1.20 32.50
11 HIGH OFFLEY SUNNORAS BABY Miss Georgina Oakley 0 0 28 4.00 0.80 32.80
12 GREYSTONES GEORGEOUS GEORGE Mrs Gillian Rosebury 0 0 26.3 8.00 0.40 34.70
13 LONEOAKSPYGMALION Miss Anna Mitchell 0 0 31.5 4.00 0.00 35.50
14 CASTLECOOTE SEAMUS Mr Filip Nygren 0 0 30.8 4.00 0.80 35.60
15 COOLARNE ECHO Miss Emma Jones 0 0 32.3 4.00 0.00 36.30
16 CHARAMBA Miss Hayley Mayer 0 0 27.5 4.00 4.80 36.30
17 REHY SANTA FE Mr Steven James 0 1 37.3 0.00 0.00 37.30
18 SIR FAUX FUR Miss Isabelle Shotton-chambers 0 0 32 4.00 2.40 38.40
19 WELTON CHILLIPEPPER Mrs Hannah Barnett 0 0 26.5 8.00 4.00 38.50
20 WHISPER XXVII Miss Madeleine Bowles 0 0 30 8.00 1.20 39.20
21 RED CLOUD II Miss Sammie Harvey 0 0 29.8 7.00 11.20 48.00
22 MOONSTONE CURTIS Miss Rachel Clark 0 0 30.3 5.00 14.00 49.30
23 FLINTOFF Miss Amelia Scholl 0 0 27.3 4.00 18.00 49.30
24 ARD KILLUA II Ms Suzanne Watson 0 0 30.3 12.00 12.40 54.70
25 BALLAHOWE COMET Mr Ian Newton 0 0 29.8 4.00 25.20 59.00
26 CLINTONSTOWN ROCKO Miss Ella Parkinson 0 0 31.5 0.00 28.80 60.30
27 FLORENCE VIII Dr Mandy Peffers 0 0 34.5 0.00 75.60 110.10
W COUNT GUIDO DEIRO Miss Alice Glennie 0 0 33.8 W W W
W OLARIS BEECH Miss Georgie Rockingham 0 0 23 0.00 W W
W LITTLE TED II Mrs Elizabeth Lyonette 0 0 W W W W
W MISS SUAVE Ms Andrea Houlbrooke 0 0 27.3 0.00 W W
R PADDYWHACK Mr Dan Gibson 0 0 31 12.00 R R
E SILVER CASANOVA Miss Tia Hulse 0 0 35.8 9.00 E E
W ROSIE XLI Mrs Dawn Grant 0 0 W W W W
W RINEEN SAPPHIRE Miss Amelia Moody 0 0 W W W W
E AR STEP IT OUT DOREY Miss Natalie Rice 0 0 35.3 18.00 E E AR
E RATHCOOLE TABASCO Dr Susie Coughlan 0 0 25.3 4.00 E E
W KILNAMONA ARTFUL DODGER Dr Helen Sear 0 0 38 4.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.52
BE90 - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 WAIPUNA ROSE Miss Caroline Basnett 0 8 24 0.00 0.00 24.00
2 ALIMARR Miss Kathryn Woolley 0 7 27 0.00 0.00 27.00
3 QUAINTON CHARLIE BROWN Dr Karin Williamson Thomas 0 6 27 0.00 0.40 27.40
4 FINLAY III Miss Abigail Stubbs 0 5 27 0.00 0.40 27.40
5 FRANKIE III Miss Emily Phillips 0 4 25.3 0.00 2.80 28.10
6 LITTLE MO III Miss Anna Welland 0 3 28.3 0.00 0.00 28.30
7 KELLOUGH PRIDE Miss Aisling Stott 0 2 28.8 0.00 0.00 28.80
8 MONARTS MINT Miss Freya Boylan 0 2 29.3 0.00 0.00 29.30
9 IMPACT VI Mrs Elise Kidd 0 2 29.3 0.00 0.00 29.30
10 DON DIEGO DE LA VEGAS Miss Sharon Nicholson 0 0 26.5 4.00 0.00 30.50
11 WILLIAM XVIII Miss Lucy Smith 0 1 26.3 0.00 4.80 31.10
12 FIRESTONE S Miss Alison Woodcock 0 1 32.8 0.00 0.00 32.80
13 LISMULLADUFF CRUISE Miss Madeline Rytter 0 0 29.3 4.00 0.00 33.30
14 TINKER TOWN Miss Charlotte Galbraith 0 1 34.3 0.00 0.00 34.30
15 DUCHESSE III Miss Zara Alice Bowden 0 1 29.5 0.00 5.20 34.70
16 INDIGO K VANT KETTENHEYE Z Mrs Emma Tarry 0 0 31.3 4.00 1.20 36.50
17 CUPIDS ARROW Miss Bonnie Fishburn 0 0 29.8 8.00 0.00 37.80
18 TINNERATH BLACKY Miss Chloe Bingley 0 0 34.8 4.00 0.00 38.80
19 SOME BOY LUKEY Miss Abbie Zehetmayr 0 1 40.3 0.00 0.40 40.70
20 SCOONER Miss Emmie Richmond-wood 0 0 30.5 4.00 6.40 40.90
21 FRENCH CLOVER Miss Sammie Webb 0 1 35.5 0.00 5.60 41.10
22 KNOCKALLA HAPPINESS Miss Ella Grace Dowber 0 0 37.3 4.00 0.00 41.30
23 HAYESTOWN GHAREEB Mrs Jaime Slinn 0 0 34.3 8.00 0.00 42.30
24 THE KAISER Miss Yvonne Watson 0 0 34 8.00 1.20 43.20
25 M C ZEPHYR Ms Christine Salvage 0 0 34.8 4.00 8.00 46.80
26 SCARLETT ROSE Mrs Samantha Campling 0 0 35.8 4.00 9.20 49.00
27 BALLYWILLAN SKY Miss Charlotte Dean 0 1 49.3 0.00 0.00 49.30
28 MR FINNTASTIC Miss Elizabeth Parton 0 0 27 0.00 30.40 57.40
29 SPRINGLEBEE FROU FROU BOUNTY Miss Natalie Dean 0 0 26 4.00 32.80 62.80
30 DUNBURY HOT CHOCOLATE Miss Ella Parkinson 0 0 32.3 0.00 31.20 63.50
31 MABONMONOBLI Miss Holly Rigden 0 0 30.3 0.00 35.20 65.50
32 CAPA RICKY Mrs Caroline Topping 0 0 35.5 4.00 35.20 74.70
33 OKAY CURTIS Miss Rachel Clark 0 0 34.3 4.00 81.60 119.90
34 MISTER WOTSIT Miss Lucy Ormrod 0 0 35.5 8.00 80.80 124.30
W WONDERBOY Ms Suzanne Watson 0 0 31.3 0.00 W W
W ROCKFIELD SMOKEY LEO Miss Cally Needham 0 0 33.8 0.00 W W
W CENTAUR RIO Mr Tim Dobson-seaton 0 0 29 8.00 W W
W CARLTON ARGENTO Mr Gary Ralph 0 0 W W W W
E KOLCZAN Miss Olivia Windsor 0 0 37.8 16.00 E E
W LEKOTA MOON Miss Louise Forsythe 0 0 W W W W
W DYLAN III Miss Sarah Gloster 0 0 W W W W
E TERRYS ALL GOLD Mrs Rebecca Sisson 0 0 27.5 0.00 E E
Optimum XC Time - 04.52
BE90 - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 LUCKY PURSUIT Mrs Julie Jones 0 8 28 0.00 0.00 28.00
2 BACKLEY ROLO Miss Timoney Orritt 0 7 29.5 0.00 0.00 29.50
3 SILVER CLOUD III Miss Vicki Ardern 0 6 30.3 0.00 0.00 30.30
4 COOMBE CREST Miss Emily Watts 0 5 27.3 0.00 3.20 30.50
5 SALLYWELL PENNY Miss Hannah Baker 0 4 30.8 0.00 0.00 30.80
6 OBERONZA Miss Kathryn Woolley 0 3 31 0.00 0.80 31.80
7 PAULDARYS AMAZING GRACE Mrs. Devon Scarborough 0 2 31.3 0.00 1.20 32.50
8 WHO’S DE BABY Miss Becky Hartley 0 2 32.8 0.00 0.00 32.80
9 BIG JOHN Miss Katy Wright 0 2 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
10 CHESTER XXII Miss Sara Moss-gibbons 0 2 35 0.00 0.00 35.00
11 JOLLY BLUE Miss Rachel Holden 0 1 35.3 0.00 0.00 35.30
12 CLASSICAL CS II Miss Sophie Smith 0 1 32.5 0.00 2.80 35.30
13 TEMPLE LAKESHORE CREST Mr Thomas Harrison 0 0 31.8 4.00 0.80 36.60
14 ALAW HAWKS CRUISE Miss Ella Stephenson 0 0 32.8 4.00 0.00 36.80
15 HINWOOD SPRINGTIME Mrs Fay C Chivers 0 0 28 4.00 5.20 37.20
16 CARNMORE VILLAGE Miss Faye Durman 0 0 33.5 4.00 0.00 37.50
17 CUNNIFFE MASTER CRAFTSMAN Miss Harriet Fox-davies 0 0 33.8 4.00 0.00 37.80
18 HOE ZOO G Mrs Joanne Brown 0 0 32.5 4.00 1.60 38.10
19 MOCHULLA DANDY Miss Heather Keeling 0 0 34.5 4.00 0.00 38.50
20 GURTEEN FREDDIE Miss Lucy Hainsworth 0 1 34 0.00 5.20 39.20
21 LOU LOU Miss Emily Jane Pritchard 0 1 37.5 0.00 2.00 39.50
22 CLOONAGH SHADOW Miss Caroline Cook 0 0 30.5 4.00 5.60 40.10
23 MACHNO CEINWEN Ms. Kitty Blundell 0 0 36.3 4.00 0.00 40.30
24 WHITEMOORS HOT TODDY Mrs Emily Jarrett 0 0 32.5 4.00 6.00 42.50
25 TREMLE APACHES DREAM Mrs Angela Lewis 0 1 31.3 0.00 11.20 42.50
26 DOLLAR V Miss Sarah Cockerham 0 0 28.3 16.00 0.00 44.30
27 WINSTON CURTIS Miss Rachel Clark 0 0 34 4.00 7.60 45.60
28 AMETHYST Miss Cajsa Isgren 0 0 33.5 12.00 0.40 45.90
29 GREY ENTERPRISE Mrs Kerry Arnold-Herrick 0 0 35.5 4.00 7.20 46.70
30 BROOK BURKE Miss Alexandra Lines 0 0 35.8 12.00 0.00 47.80
31 GAMBI II Miss Lou Burns 0 0 32.5 21.00 0.00 53.50
32 KARA MALONEY Mrs Kara Louise Maloney 0 0 30.3 8.00 23.20 61.50
33 D S SHADOWS MOONLIGHT Miss Bailey-mai Harrison 0 0 31.3 0.00 34.80 66.10
34 MR DANDY MAN Miss Sarah Hoyland 0 0 32 8.00 29.20 69.20
35 CENTAUR MATILDA Mr Tim Dobson-seaton 0 0 38.5 8.00 43.20 89.70
36 LITTLE ACORNS ABLE Miss Hannah Wallwork 0 0 33.3 4.00 58.40 95.70
37 HERBIE Mrs Marion Henstridge 0 0 41.8 12.00 51.20 105.00
W RILKE Miss Kimberley Manktelow 0 0 34 17.00 W W
W DAFFODIL SURPRISE Miss Jenna Willshee 0 0 36.5 8.00 W W
E LEANES ROCK THE NIGHT Miss Sarah Chapman 0 0 32 E E E
W CHUNKY MARMALADE Miss Helena Belcher 0 0 38.5 0.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.52
BE90Open - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 VISION B Mr Daniel Titterton 0 8 16.5 0.00 0.00 16.50
2 TIMOTHY Miss Katie Richards 0 7 24.3 0.00 0.00 24.30
3 CORRIB BLUE VINNEY Miss Lisa-marie Lewis 0 6 24.5 0.00 0.00 24.50
4 HAVALL BH Miss Katie Richards 0 5 26.5 0.00 0.00 26.50
5 GORDANSFIELD ICICLE Mr Alex Smith 0 4 26.5 0.00 0.00 26.50
6 DONE DEAL II Miss Samantha Hobbs 0 3 26.3 0.00 0.40 26.70
7 DON DANDY Miss Katie Richards 0 2 23.5 4.00 0.00 27.50
8 LACKEN TISMOND Mr Tyler Cassells 0 2 29 0.00 0.00 29.00
9 BRINDLEY’S FINALE Mr Michael Owen 0 1 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
10 AMBER BOY Mr Scott Wallace 0 1 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
11 ELISA Mrs Dee Hankey 0 1 31 0.00 0.80 31.80
12 GANGSTAS PARADISE Miss Helen Barton 0 1 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
13 CENTAURS ARCHIE Mr Tim Dobson-seaton 0 1 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
14 CARRAIGH CURSA Miss Frankie Clements 0 1 32.8 0.00 0.00 32.80
15 CALL ME HUGH Mr Tyler Cassells 0 1 30.8 0.00 3.60 34.40
16 ISTANBUL Mrs Dee Hankey 0 1 31.3 0.00 3.20 34.50
17 THEODORE Miss Leah Harding 0 0 31.3 4.00 0.00 35.30
18 KEC QUALITY ROMANCE Miss Emma Silman 0 1 28.3 0.00 9.20 37.50
19 CARRA CANDY BOY Mr Scott Wallace 0 0 34 4.00 0.00 38.00
20 STAR BURST Ms Lynne King 0 0 31.8 8.00 0.00 39.80
21 MBF ARCTIC EMPEROR Miss Emily King 0 0 30.3 8.00 2.40 40.70
22 CASTA DIVA Mrs Mary Thelwell 0 0 31 10.00 3.60 44.60
23 TRESPA Miss Samantha Hobbs 0 0 29.8 16.00 5.20 51.00
24 KEC JACK DANIELS Miss Emma Silman 0 0 25.8 19.00 10.00 54.80
25 COOLEY RAMBLER Miss Natalie Hardie-Bright 0 0 38.8 12.00 5.60 56.40
26 KINVARA LITTLE JOY Mr Ted Dixon 0 0 36 4.00 16.80 56.80
27 MULLINGAR Miss Perdy Humfrey 0 0 39.3 8.00 13.20 60.50
28 NICO Mr Joshua Noakes 0 0 27.3 8.00 33.60 68.90
R EX OMEYA Mrs Ceri Williams 0 0 35.5 0.00 R R
E BATTERSEA Miss Abigail Boulton 0 0 33 12.00 E E
W BROWNSCOMBE FRANCESCA Mrs Kerry Arnold-Herrick 0 0 28.8 4.00 W W
E THE RAGPICKERS DREAM Mrs Deborah Hoggart 0 0 36.5 8.00 E E
R LOOK NO MORE Mrs Elaine Curran 0 0 35.5 4.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 04.34
N - Section L
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 HAPPY DAYS Miss Izzy Taylor 6 0 27.8 0.00 0.00 27.80
2 ALL ABOUT GOLD Miss Lizzie Baugh 5 0 26.3 0.00 3.60 29.90
3 SAFIRA Mr Carlos Parro 4 0 30.3 0.00 0.80 31.10
4 ARCHIBALD ORMSBY GORE Mr Ben Way 3 0 29 0.00 2.40 31.40
5 TREMANTON Miss Hannah Bate 2 0 26.5 0.00 6.80 33.30
6 COOLEY COPRESENTER Mr Tyler Cassells 1 0 28 0.00 10.80 38.80
7 RATH BOUNCING SKY Mrs Chloe Wilfort 1 0 31.3 4.00 3.60 38.90
8 FOOLS IN LOVE Mr Hayden Hankey 0 0 32 4.00 3.60 39.60
9 CCS MY GUY Mr Ben McClumpha 1 0 34.8 0.00 5.20 40.00
10 KEYLAND WILLIAM Miss Ellie Ormrod 1 0 39.8 0.00 0.80 40.60
11 GLORY DANCER Mr Tyler Cassells 1 0 34.3 0.00 6.80 41.10
12 MD SUPREME BUD Miss Hermione Brooksbank 1 0 35.5 0.00 8.40 43.90
13 HASIMODO Miss Caroline Boucher 1 0 36.8 0.00 7.20 44.00
14 CALLISTA DU MAZES Miss Noor Slaoui 0 0 29.5 4.00 12.00 45.50
15 PROUD PRADO Mrs Margaret Whalley 1 0 32.5 0.00 14.00 46.50
16 DIAMOND LYL Mrs Jacqui Mcdermott 0 0 35.8 8.00 4.80 48.60
17 TIGER BALM Mr Dominic Murray 0 0 42 8.00 0.40 50.40
18 KEC KIMBERLEY Miss Emma Silman 1 0 33 0.00 19.20 52.20
19 SMART EXIT Miss Rebecca Godleman 0 0 34 8.00 10.80 52.80
20 KILTRA ALFY Miss Abi Meredith 0 0 34.3 8.00 17.20 59.50
21 BANZAI DU LOIR Miss Yasmin Ingham 1 0 34.8 0.00 26.40 61.20
22 MSH BONANZA Mr Ben Way 0 0 34.3 8.00 19.20 61.50
23 EXPRESS MAIL Miss Charlotte Clewlow 0 0 32.8 0.00 28.80 61.60
24 AUTOGRAF Miss Samantha Hobbs 0 0 41.8 4.00 20.00 65.80
R CAPADUST Mr James Black 0 0 41.8 24.00 R R
E QUINTO JUSTICE Mrs Susannah C Secrett 0 0 37 E E E
E R3 LULANDA Ms Anne Tattersall 0 0 42 8.00 E E R3
W FULL THROTTLE II Mrs Louise Oldroyd 0 0 26.8 17.00 W W
R OOPS A DAISIE MAISIE Miss Timoney Orritt 0 0 34 8.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 04.34
N - Section M
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 HOMANA Mr Hayden Hankey 6 0 28.8 0.00 0.00 28.80
2 BRIARLANDS SWEETANGO Miss Izzy Taylor 5 0 29 0.00 0.00 29.00
3 NELSON DE LA POMME Mr Oliver Townend 4 0 28.8 0.00 4.80 33.60
4 WIL CELTIC POWER RANGER Mrs Polly Stockton 3 0 30.8 0.00 4.40 35.20
5 HUBERLIENES T Mr Paul Sims 2 0 25.8 0.00 14.40 40.20
6 JUBILEE PARTY Miss Holly Clarke 1 0 34.8 0.00 5.60 40.40
7 ARTAN MAC Miss Heidi O'brien 1 0 32.5 8.00 1.20 41.70
8 MONBEG RISE Mr Ben Way 1 0 29.3 8.00 4.40 41.70
9 IRISH KONNECTION Miss Natasha Anson 0 0 36 4.00 2.40 42.40
10 HENDRIK 24 Mrs Sue Colley 0 0 30.5 4.00 8.80 43.30
11 PSH PARTY GIRL Miss Aimee Penny 0 0 27 8.00 8.40 43.40
12 FERRARI ENZO Miss Tabitha Leicester 0 0 33 4.00 8.80 45.80
13 BOUNTY BAY Miss Chenade Callaghan 1 0 36.8 0.00 9.20 46.00
14 WHEELAVIM Mrs Samantha Ward 1 0 38.3 0.00 9.60 47.90
15 CASH IN HAND Miss Noor Slaoui 0 0 27.8 4.00 16.80 48.60
16 AKINA Z Abigail Boulton 1 0 31 0.00 20.40 51.40
17 TOLANTYBE Z Miss Caroline Basnett 0 0 28.3 8.00 18.00 54.30
18 DANNYS DIAMOND Miss Hattie Mccance 0 0 30 4.00 20.80 54.80
19 INDIAN KING II Miss Vicky Smith 0 0 35.8 8.00 12.00 55.80
20 FORGED MISCHIEF Miss Lucy Care 0 0 36.5 8.00 12.00 56.50
21 SPARKY VII Mr Nicholas Holden 0 0 38.8 12.00 6.40 57.20
22 KILCANDRA VANESSA Miss Yasmin Ingham 1 0 33.3 0.00 35.60 68.90
23 WITHINGTON Mr Sam Ecroyd 0 0 28.5 0.00 40.40 68.90
24 I DIABLO JOE Miss Samantha Hobbs 0 0 31.8 0.00 40.80 72.60
25 WENBACH PADDY Miss Charlotte Clewlow 0 0 32 15.00 38.00 85.00
26 RINCOOLA REX Mrs Esther Webb 0 0 29.5 12.00 47.20 88.70
E LUDORETTES BULLION Mr Sam Bray 0 0 33 E E E
E SILVER SKYWALKER Miss Victoria Robbins 0 0 32.8 E E E
E R3 BYZANTINA FAIR Miss Christine Threlfall 0 0 37.8 0.00 E E R3
E UR WHICHWAY OVER Miss Kate Ebery 0 0 34.8 8.00 E E UR
W DIESSEL EQUI NOVA Miss Laura Dimelow 0 0 W W W W
W MONAHAWK DANCING MELODY Miss Isabelle Bradford 0 0 31.5 16.00 W W
W CIPRIANI Miss Willa Newton 0 0 33 0.00 W W
E JESMOND RAINBOW Miss Willa Newton 0 0 27.8 E E E
Optimum XC Time - 04.34
NRF - Section O
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 MISS COOLEY Mr Oliver Townend 6 0 27.7 0.00 0.00 27.70
2 ARKOS LAD Mr Arthur Duffort 5 0 29.1 0.00 0.00 29.10
3 HAWKSMOOR Mr Michael Owen 4 0 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
4 SPRINGWIND VANGELIS Miss Izzy Taylor 3 0 30.2 0.00 0.00 30.20
5 CARTOWN GALAXY Mr Hayden Hankey 2 0 30.9 0.00 0.00 30.90
6 PATRICKSWELL SCORPION Mr Martyn Johnson 1 0 30 0.00 1.20 31.20
7 BRANDO DE CHEREL Mr Arthur Duffort 1 0 31.4 0.00 0.00 31.40
8 JSC BUCKETLIST Mr Arthur Duffort 1 0 31.6 0.00 0.00 31.60
9 PSH LUCKY STRIKE Miss Aimee Penny 1 0 31.6 0.00 0.00 31.60
10 BALLYFORE OH MAN Miss Izzy Taylor 1 0 33.6 0.00 0.00 33.60
11 CRUMLINPARK GENIE Mr Oliver Townend 1 0 35 0.00 0.00 35.00
12 COOLEY ROSALENT Mr Oliver Townend 1 0 32.1 0.00 3.60 35.70
13 MY KNOCKILLAREE CONQUISTADOR Miss Abbey Rimmer 1 0 33.4 0.00 2.40 35.80
14 SAND STORM II Miss Hattie Mccance 0 0 32.7 4.00 0.40 37.10
15 LEXUS HOF TER ZEEDYCKE Mrs. Karen Gray 1 0 31.4 0.00 6.80 38.20
16 UNIS MIDNIGHT ILLUSION Mr Tyler Cassells 1 0 34.3 0.00 5.20 39.50
17 LEONIE VANDE CEULSHAEGEN Mr Victor Burtin 0 0 32.1 8.00 0.00 40.10
18 CAHER ROCKY Miss Amelia Waterhouse 1 0 40.5 0.00 0.00 40.50
19 SO CHIC DES COSTIERES Mr Noah Brook 0 0 37.3 4.00 0.40 41.70
20 PSH DENEB Miss Aimee Penny 0 0 36.1 8.00 0.00 44.10
21 CURRA OKO Miss Katie Corteen 0 0 38 8.00 0.00 46.00
22 BOB COTTON BANDIT Miss Laura Birley 0 0 38.6 12.00 13.60 64.20
23 FRESHMAN HH Miss Aimee Penny 0 0 31.4 8.00 87.60 127.00
E RAFIKI Mr Andrew Heffernan 0 0 29.1 4.00 E E
W PEMBROOKE II Mr Owen Cooper 0 0 W W W W
W THE DIAMOND GAMBLER Miss Flora Young 0 0 W W W W
W KINGS ROSE Miss Emily King 0 0 28.6 4.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.34
ON - Section N
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 WATUSI Mr Carlos Parro 6 0 23.3 0.00 0.80 24.10
2 GEORGIE GIRL Miss Emily King 5 0 25.8 0.00 0.40 26.20
3 RAINBOW DE RIVERLAND Mr Hayden Hankey 4 0 23.5 0.00 4.00 27.50
5 MOYLAW BADGER Miss Flora Young 2 0 30.3 0.00 0.00 30.30
7 COTTERSTOWN MAGIC Miss Lauren Dale 1 0 30.3 0.00 3.60 33.90
8 BOXTREE AND I Miss Laura Birley 1 0 31.8 0.00 4.80 36.60
9 DARGUN Miss Emily King 1 0 28 0.00 11.20 39.20
10 PLAYDUN Mrs Bianca Mortimer 0 0 30 4.00 6.00 40.00
11 BALLYNAHOWEN KING Miss Heidi O'brien 0 0 32 4.00 5.60 41.60
12 CALICO JOE Mr Harry Rugman 0 0 38.3 4.00 1.60 43.90
13 LACOSTE Miss Elspeth Bryce 1 0 35.8 0.00 9.20 45.00
14 OBOS IMPRESSIVE Mrs Tanya Buckingham-lloyd 0 0 35.8 4.00 6.00 45.80
15 TJ BLOUSEY BROWN Miss Poppy Pitt 1 0 39.5 0.00 6.40 45.90
16 CLOONBARRY ROBIN Miss Samantha Hobbs 1 0 34 0.00 12.00 46.00
17 FA KARLA Mr Ben Perry 1 0 34.3 0.00 12.80 47.10
18 LUMBRERA W Mrs Valentine Tourres 0 0 26.3 8.00 17.60 51.90
19 KALICO Miss Imogen Gloag 0 0 18.5 0.00 36.80 55.30
20 FAGRUSUS H Mrs Valentine Tourres 0 0 39.8 4.00 15.20 59.00
21 BROOKLYN FOUR POINT Miss Hattie Barnes 0 0 30.3 0.00 28.80 59.10
22 BARNABYS PRINCESS Mrs Valentine Tourres 0 0 34.3 8.00 17.20 59.50
24 LANGFORD TAKE THE BISCUIT Miss Emily King 0 0 33.3 4.00 22.80 60.10
25 GREATOWN Miss Hannah Ward 0 0 45 4.00 14.80 63.80
26 KIEF SUNSHINE CAVALIER Miss Yasmin Ingham 1 0 42.3 0.00 27.60 69.90
27 WILLY EVER Miss Emma Stretton 0 0 35.3 4.00 34.40 73.70
28 STORMHILL CLOVER Miss Julia Birkin 0 0 36.3 4.00 42.80 83.10
- Section
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
4 ARKLOW PUISSANCE Mr Oliver Townend 3 0 27 0.00 1.60 28.60
6 DOONEY ROCK Mr Tyler Cassells 1 0 31.3 0.00 1.60 32.90
23 PSH LAVA FLOW Miss Izzy Taylor 0 0 24.3 0.00 35.20 59.50

Key

Column Headings

Pos
Position field
Pts
Points
FP
Foundation Points
D
Dressage Penalties
DEM
Dressage Error Marks
DEC
Dressage Errors of Course
SJ
Show Jumping Penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
Cross country jumping penalties
XCT
Cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
Over-graded
NS
No-show
E
Eliminated
W
Withdrawn
D
Disqualified
R
Retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
Compulsory Retirement
F1
Failed at first trot up
F2
Failed at second trot up
UR
Rider Unseated
HF
Horse Fall
FF
Horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
Trapped Horse
R3
Three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
Four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

Eland Lodge, Draycott-in-the-Clay, Ashbourne, Ashbourne, Derbyshire, United Kingdom, DE6 5HD

Grid reference SK141278


Newsflash

The Novice Class is now full and further entries will be waitlisted. The Open Novice class still has spaces
Entries Open

Twitter

Latest News

Read the full story
View all news