ELAND LODGE (1)ELAND LODGE (1)

Newsflash

BE90 Regional Final and BE100 Regional Final will take place on Friday 10th April 2020

Sponsored by Voltaire Designs

VOLTAIRE DESIGN ELAND LODGE (1)

Location

Eland Lodge, Draycott-in-the-Clay, Ashbourne, Ashbourne, Derbyshire, United Kingdom, DE6 5HD

Date

Friday 10 to Saturday 11 April 2020

Organisers and Secretaries

Event Organiser - Mr John Coupland
Contact Mr John Coupland
Phone: 01283 575856
Mobile: 07971 674674

Entries Secretary - Donna Aldridge
Contact Donna Aldridge
Phone: 01283 575856

Course description

The Eland Lodge cross country course is situated in the rolling Staffordshire countryside with both open mature grassland and woodland forming discrete areas of the course. At the meeting of two brooks the site is a natural amphitheatre giving spectators the ability to see almost all of the course from the viewing point. All of the obstacles are built to the highest possible standards with permanent fences having all weather take offs and landings to aid horse and rider safety. Photographs of the various fences can be seen, by visiting our website. The show jumping phase will take place on the Andrews Bowen Pro Wax Olympic Mix all weather surface. Cross country course designer Stuart Buntine

Event schedule

Entries open

6 March 2020

Ballot date

17 March 2020 12:00 noon

Ballot period

April

Late entry surcharge

3 April 2020
Mr John Coupland

Event Organiser

Eland Lodge Equestrian, Draycott-in-the-Clay, Derbyshire, DE6 5HD

Contact Details
Donna Aldridge

Entries Secretary

Newborough Road, Derbyshire, DE6 5HD

Contact Details
Stuart Buntine

Course Designer

Entries Information

Internet Entries are preferred
Entry fees include VAT. Postal Entries - please make cheques payable to Eland Lodge Equestrian Ltd. Separate cheques are required for each horse (with horse's name on back).

Refund Policy
As per Rule 4.11. 100% refund for entries withdrawn before Ballot Date. Thereafter, 100% refund less £12 admin charge, if replaced from the class Wait List. If the event is oversubscribed a Wait List will be held.

Entry Amendment
By 12 noon on 3rd April 2020 on 01283 575856.

Start Times
Available on 8th April 2020 from 15.30 on the British Eventing website or 01283 575856

Stabling

Temporary Stabling is available onsite, please book online at Eland Lodge when making your entry. The cost is £40 for the first night (£20 per additional night) plus a £10 refundable deposit. Bedding, buckets and mucking out equipment is not provided. Onsite stabling will be allocated on a first come, first served basis. Stabling cancelled prior to Ballot day will receive a full refund. Thereafter, only if the stable can be resold. If the event is cancelled, a full refund of unused stabling will be made.

Special Notices

In case of abandonment please phone 01283 575856.

Entrance Policy
Passes are not required as there is no charge for entrance.

All Terrain Vehicles/motorcycles will not be permitted except those used by authorised officials.

Disabled Parking
With a view of the cross country course is available by prior arrangments.

Dogs
Must be kept on leads at all times.

Volunteers
Please indicate in your entry 'notes and requests' box if you are volunteering at Eland Lodge, you will receive special ballot consideration. All Volunteers will receive a schooling voucher, please contact events@elandlodge.com to volunteer.

Accommodation and Catering

Refreshments available throughout the event.
Accommodation list is available from events@elandlodge.com

Classes table

Class Days Dressage Test Entry Fee AIP Total Late Fee Start Fee
BE100 Friday BE101 (2009) £71.75 £10.22 £81.97 £12.00 £15.00
BE100 Saturday BE101 (2009) £71.75 £10.22 £81.97 £12.00 £15.00
BE100Open Saturday BE101 (2009) £71.75 £10.22 £81.97 £12.00 £15.00
BE100Ou18 Saturday BE101 (2009) £71.75 £10.22 £81.97 £12.00 £15.00
BE100RF Friday BE101 (2009) £71.75 £10.22 £81.97 £12.00 £15.00
BE80(T) Friday BE95 (2012) £71.75 £10.22 £81.97 £12.00 £15.00
BE90 Friday BE95 (2012) £71.75 £10.22 £81.97 £12.00 £15.00
BE90 Saturday BE95 (2012) £71.75 £10.22 £81.97 £12.00 £15.00
BE90Open Friday BE95 (2012) £71.75 £10.22 £81.97 £12.00 £15.00
BE90Ou18 Saturday BE95 (2012) £71.75 £10.22 £81.97 £12.00 £15.00
BE90RF Friday BE95 (2012) £71.75 £10.22 £81.97 £12.00 £15.00
N Saturday N110 (2012) £87.48 £12.47 £99.95 £12.00 £15.00
ON Saturday N110 (2012) £87.48 £12.47 £99.95 £12.00 £15.00
ONu18 Saturday N114 u18 (2016) £87.48 £12.47 £99.95 £12.00 £15.00

Key:

AIP = Abandonment Insurance Premium
Late Fee = Late Entry Surcharge Fee
Start Fee = Paid on arrival at the event
Days - D = Dressage, S = Show Jumping, X = Cross Country

Classes and fees

Eland Lodge reserves the right to move competitors in non-open sections to open sections of a class.

Qualifiers and special classes

BE90 Open under 18 (BE90 Ou18)
BE100 Open under 18 (BE100 Ou18)
Open Novice under 18 (ONu18)
 

Prizes

BE80(T): Prizes in kind
BE90: Prizes in kind
BE100: Prizes in kind
Novice: Lower limit

Event name: ELAND LODGE (1) Date: Apr 13-14 2019 Location: Eland Lodge, Ashbourne, Ashbourne, Derbyshire, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 4.35
BE100 - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 ROCKET VII Miss Michelle Sampson 0 16 28 0.00 0.40 28.40
2 DONA DI CASA Miss Lucinda Mills 0 14 29.8 0.00 1.60 31.40
3 TIMBERWOLF III Miss Sarah Spearing 0 12 28.8 0.00 4.40 33.20
4 ZIPPED UP Mr Thomas Tulloch 0 10 25.5 8.00 1.20 34.70
5 EDEN III Miss Abigail Unwin 0 8 31 4.00 0.00 35.00
6 COCO REEF Mr Harry Moran 0 6 31.8 0.00 3.60 35.40
7 CILLFHIACHRACH TREND Miss Rebecca Hewitt 0 4 34.8 0.00 1.20 36.00
8 GEORGES REBEL Mr Michael Jones 0 0 32 4.00 0.40 36.40
9 JUNE D Miss Nicola O'connor 0 0 32.5 4.00 0.00 36.50
10 BROADSTONE NUMERO UNO Mrs Lucy Lloyd 0 2 34.8 0.00 2.40 37.20
11 THE DEVIL WEARS PRADA II Miss Mouse Robinson 0 2 37.5 0.00 0.00 37.50
12 GEORGIA RAIN Miss Fleur Lemke 0 0 34 4.00 0.40 38.40
13 COMANCHE V Miss Charlotte Davies 0 0 31.8 4.00 2.80 38.60
14 FALIRAKI S Mrs Victoria Mazengarb 0 0 34.8 4.00 0.00 38.80
15 SUNSHINE SCOUT Miss Megan Sanders 0 0 34 4.00 0.80 38.80
16 ORDELIA Miss Ann Brooks 0 0 37.3 4.00 0.00 41.30
17 QUAKINGHOUSE CRIKEY Mrs. Sara Farmer 0 0 34.5 8.00 0.00 42.50
18 BEAUCARNEA Dr Jessamy Reece 0 0 35.3 8.00 0.80 44.10
19 SVS ARAMIS Miss Meg Munro 0 0 32.8 2.00 10.00 44.80
20 GERDEAKER Mrs Natalie Mincher-lockett 0 0 34 4.00 8.00 46.00
21 DONT BACK DOWN Miss Robyn Gray 0 0 34 4.00 9.20 47.20
22 DIAMOND DIABLO II Miss Kate Adam 0 0 34.5 14.00 2.40 50.90
23 HAPPY TIMES II Miss Mimi Baynes 0 0 43.5 4.00 4.80 52.30
24 CHARLIE CHARMER Miss Orla Mcevoy 0 0 38.5 14.00 0.00 52.50
25 DADDY BOY Mrs Lorna Mary Bedford 0 0 38 4.00 10.80 52.80
26 COOLCOM BELL Miss Beth Wood 0 0 37.8 16.00 3.20 57.00
27 CELTIC SILVER DREAM Mrs Kelly Cain 0 0 36.5 16.00 6.40 58.90
28 BALLYLAFFIN JUNO Miss Becky Hartley 0 0 28.8 0.00 30.40 59.20
29 HENRY THE HUNTER Mrs Tracey Crane 0 0 31.3 38.00 0.40 69.70
E R3 BLACK BRIGHT Mrs. Amy Sherrard 0 0 38.8 E E E R3
W RHODES STAR QUALITY Miss Rebecca Bird 0 0 W W W W
D D ARRACOURT Mr Noah Brook 0 0 DSQ D D
R CAPITAL HIM Mrs Amanda Mcginnigle 0 0 37.3 4.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 4.35
BE100 - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 QUIXOTIC II Mrs Sasha J Munro Seear 0 16 19 4.00 0.00 23.00
2 SHENANDOAH IV Mr Gareth Warburton 0 14 22 4.00 0.00 26.00
3 CONTRAST Z Miss Jessica McLeod 0 12 23.3 4.00 0.00 27.30
4 GLORY DANCER Mr Nigel Greaves 0 10 26.3 0.00 1.60 27.90
5 MYMWOOD ROSIE Mr Alfie Birkett 0 8 26 0.00 2.00 28.00
6 AIGLE DE LA MARE Mrs Jennie Housley 0 6 24.8 4.00 0.00 28.80
7 FUTURE STAR II Miss Bethan Robinson 0 4 28 0.00 0.80 28.80
8 BENEDICT DALTON RADAU Mrs Anne Mackley 0 2 28 0.00 0.80 28.80
9 CARRICK DIAMOND HARP Miss Vicky Mosley 0 2 29 0.00 0.00 29.00
10 SATYR Miss Sally James 0 0 27.8 4.00 0.00 31.80
11 GOT TO GUESS Miss Jade Cannell 0 0 25.5 4.00 2.40 31.90
12 FREE LOLLY Mrs Eve Sadler-wright 0 0 29 4.00 0.00 33.00
13 BILLIE PIPER Miss Katy Kirkham 0 0 28 4.00 1.20 33.20
14 DIANCARA VDL Mrs Louise Anderson 0 2 30.3 0.00 3.20 33.50
15 THE WANTED Miss Alanah Bent 0 0 32 4.00 0.00 36.00
16 ALDER ROOTS MR GREY Mr Paul Lander 0 0 27.3 9.00 2.40 38.70
17 CLONSWORDS STARDUST Mrs Susan Pym 0 0 27.8 4.00 7.20 39.00
18 MOONMONEY Mr Robin Bower 0 0 30.3 9.00 0.00 39.30
19 HALO SALOUR Miss Olivia Holloway 0 0 23.5 8.00 8.00 39.50
20 MOHURRY GER Mrs Sara Hunter 0 0 27.8 4.00 8.00 39.80
21 URLANMORE RICO Miss Katy Summerfield 0 0 29.5 4.00 7.20 40.70
22 DAYTIME CAVALIER Mr Guthrie Shields 0 0 32.5 10.00 0.00 42.50
23 AMBILS FLASH HARRY Miss Amy Cliff 0 0 30.5 8.00 10.00 48.50
24 ONLY SOMETIMES Miss Isabella Shaw 0 0 30.5 17.00 4.80 52.30
25 OUR MAN FLYNN II Miss Tia Lewis 0 0 25.5 10.00 20.00 55.50
26 TREMEER Miss Clare Bosley 0 0 29.5 0.00 43.20 72.70
27 RICH IDOL Ms Christine Mullarkey 0 0 32 0.00 54.40 86.40
28 MISS VALENTINO Miss Alice Halpin 0 0 31.8 17.00 61.60 110.40
29 LITTLE DREAM LADY Miss Lauren Maycock 0 0 30 4.00 105.60 139.60
D NADIVA E Mr Will Crawley 0 0 DSQ D
W MARZIPAN Miss Rebecca Bird 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.35
BE100 - Section H
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 SHADOW SHANNONDALE Mr Ben Hobday 0 16 19 0.00 0.00 19.00
2 PSH PARTY GIRL Miss Aimee Penny 0 14 26.3 0.00 0.00 26.30
3 SAXY PARK LANE Mr Angus Pimblott 0 12 24.5 0.00 2.00 26.50
4 SHADOW STAR QUALITY Mrs Emma Hobday 0 10 27 0.00 0.00 27.00
5 MICKLOWS MASTER PLAN Miss Sophie Brown 0 8 27.8 0.00 0.00 27.80
6 KILDROMIN VAN PERSI Mrs Stephanie Waite 0 6 26 0.00 2.00 28.00
7 JETSET CAVALIER Miss Tiffany Eggleston 0 4 27.3 0.00 1.60 28.90
8 KEYLAND WILLIAM Miss Ellie Ormrod 0 2 29.8 0.00 0.40 30.20
9 CREEVAGH CHARM Miss Annabel Mason 0 2 30 0.00 1.20 31.20
10 PSH GOLDRUSH Miss Aimee Penny 0 2 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
11 DERRYS DIAMOND CAVALIER Miss Lily Mawby 0 2 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
12 A SPARKLING BELLINI Miss Kirsty Buchanan 0 2 28.3 0.00 4.00 32.30
13 PEWIT QUINZE Mr Tyler Cassells 0 2 32 0.00 0.80 32.80
14 HOOS DOUGIE Mrs. Sarah Morrison 0 0 25.5 8.00 0.00 33.50
15 TOLANTYBE Z Miss Caroline Basnett 0 0 29 4.00 1.20 34.20
16 LANDSBROOK LAW Dr Vicki Waring 0 2 27.8 0.00 6.40 34.20
17 BAZAARS GRAFFITI Miss Lauren Gaunt 0 0 33.3 2.00 2.80 38.10
18 THE RED CARRIG Miss Isabella Pindur 0 0 27.5 12.00 0.00 39.50
19 IRISH INVESTIGATOR Miss Sarah Butler 0 0 32.3 5.00 2.40 39.70
20 FERDI Miss Charlotte Allwood 0 0 32.8 2.00 6.80 41.60
21 ARTEMIS VIII Mrs Rebecca Bush 0 0 29.8 8.00 6.00 43.80
22 BIBA II Mrs. Sophie Lane 0 0 33.8 8.00 4.00 45.80
23 INIKI GB Miss Amy Kisby 0 2 29.5 0.00 19.60 49.10
24 CLONFAD HIGHLAND PACINO Miss Lisa Freckingham 0 0 34.5 8.00 9.20 51.70
25 RUN FOR FUN Miss Chloe Whitney 0 0 38.3 17.00 0.00 55.30
26 FOREVER VAN HET SONNISHOF Miss Vicky Arnold 0 0 26 0.00 33.20 59.20
27 DOW JONES LITTLE DIAMOND Ms Eleanor Colton 0 0 30.3 0.00 54.00 84.30
28 PRESTIGES GOLDEN DEBUT Miss Claire Deuten 0 0 23 4.00 86.00 113.00
R PEWTER II Miss Amy Meager 0 0 28 25.00 R R
HC SHADOW HIGH TIDE Miss Jemma Bell 0 0 41.8 0.00 24.00 HC
Optimum XC Time - 4.35
BE100 - Section L
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 ZUMMERTIMES Miss Emma Rarity 0 16 13.5 0.00 0.00 13.50
2 MOUNT CORBITT STORM Miss Lisa Freckingham 0 14 21.5 0.00 0.00 21.50
3 CHEVALIAN TORPEDO Mr Hayden Hankey 0 12 20.5 4.00 0.00 24.50
4 WIL CELTIC POWER RANGER Mrs Polly Stockton 0 10 25.8 0.00 0.00 25.80
5 PAINTERS BAY Mr Ben Hobday 0 8 30.3 0.00 0.00 30.30
6 HIGHLIGHT ROLLER Miss Tiffany Eggleston 0 6 29.5 0.00 0.80 30.30
7 ZARENTO VDL Mrs Sarah Warner 0 2 29.5 0.00 1.60 31.10
8 GRANDE BY DESIGN Miss Jasmine Watson 0 2 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
9 IRISH KONNECTION Miss Natasha Anson 0 2 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
10 UPSALLS LORNA Miss Samantha Jimmison 0 0 29 4.00 0.40 33.40
11 AVA III Miss Vicki Lowe 0 2 29 0.00 4.40 33.40
12 QUICK BOBBY Mr Tyler Cassells 0 0 31.3 4.00 0.00 35.30
13 GLENCARRICK Mr Tyler Cassells 0 2 27.3 0.00 8.00 35.30
14 MULBERRY FIELD PHANTOM Miss Shannon Bibby 0 0 35.8 4.00 0.00 39.80
15 FRANKIE BOY OF DANTHORPE Miss Helena Ireland 0 0 36.8 4.00 0.00 40.80
16 ENIGMA VIII Mr Ben Hobday 0 0 30 12.00 1.60 43.60
17 OUTDAZZLE Miss Imogen Addison 0 2 43.8 0.00 0.00 43.80
18 TOWNEND BALOU Mrs Cecilia M Bradley 0 0 36.3 8.00 0.00 44.30
19 O CONNELLS DIAMOND LADY Mr Robert Shadlock 0 2 41.5 0.00 4.40 45.90
20 DHI BY DESIGN Miss Daisy Cross 0 0 34.3 12.00 0.00 46.30
21 WILDERNESS HALCYON Miss Joanne Marsh 0 0 33 8.00 6.00 47.00
22 ROYALE MAIDEN Miss Nathalie Ecclestone 0 0 36.5 4.00 7.20 47.70
23 ARMANI V Miss Victoria Wilson 0 0 30.5 9.00 12.40 51.90
24 SIOUX DREAMCATCHER Miss Iona Landale 0 0 39.8 12.00 5.20 57.00
25 JB'S HOT SHOT Mr Archie Barlow 0 0 45 4.00 10.40 59.40
E UR MILLHOUSE MONTAIRE Mr Stephen Thompson 0 0 21 4.00 E E UR
W TRELIVER DASHLEY Miss Emma -jo Thorpe 0 0 W W W W
W CETRICK Miss Caroline Basnett 0 0 W W W W
W RAINBOWS GOLD Miss Sarah Stork 0 0 35.8 20.00 W W
W PSH CHARISMA Miss Aimee Penny 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.35
BE100Open - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 FOR THE BOYS Mrs Camilla Hardie 0 16 30.3 0.00 0.00 30.30
2 BALLY BLACKJACK Mr Thomas Tulloch 0 14 27 4.00 0.00 31.00
3 EXPRESS MAIL Miss Charlotte Clewlow 0 12 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
4 HEATHEROAK HARRY Miss Victoria Marchi 0 10 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
5 ITS CHICO Mr Guthrie Shields 0 8 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
6 RINGO SHOOTING STAR Mrs Sharon Latham 0 6 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
7 BAZAARS HIGHTOWN Mr Dominic Eccleston 0 0 31.5 4.00 0.00 35.50
8 EASY FEELINGS Mr William Bower 0 2 36.8 0.00 0.00 36.80
9 WIL SHE EVER Miss Victoria Vaughan-thomas 0 2 33.8 0.00 3.20 37.00
10 WENBACH PADDY Miss Charlotte Clewlow 0 2 37.3 0.00 0.00 37.30
11 RAFIKI YANGO Miss Lucy Watson 0 0 34.3 4.00 0.00 38.30
12 WESTSIDE ASTORIA Mrs Laura Turford 0 2 38.8 0.00 0.00 38.80
13 DOONEY ROCK Mr Tyler Cassells 0 2 38.8 0.00 0.00 38.80
14 PHOENIX FIRE DANCER Mrs Hayley Millington-smith 0 2 36.3 0.00 2.80 39.10
15 PN HUGO Miss Abigail Tomlinson 0 0 35.3 4.00 0.00 39.30
16 FOR VEHLAGE Miss Rio Hall 0 0 33.3 6.00 0.00 39.30
17 TICKLED PINK VI Mrs Fiona Midwood 0 2 40.3 0.00 0.00 40.30
18 GREATOWN Miss Hannah Ward 0 2 40.3 0.00 0.00 40.30
19 JAZZ TIME III Miss Annieka Bacon 0 2 35.3 0.00 19.20 54.50
20 SEPTEMBER SONG Miss Georgie Rockingham 0 0 26.3 33.00 2.00 61.30
21 WATACHANCE Miss Molly Phillips 0 0 30.5 27.00 17.60 75.10
22 RONGAI Mrs Alison Unwin 0 0 33.8 0.00 56.00 89.80
W ABERVILLE Miss Georgina Clarke 0 0 33 0.00 W W
W BRUTUS G Miss Annie Keir 0 0 W W W W
E UR CREGAAN SCENIC Miss Lucy Stimson 0 0 32.8 E E E UR
R WISHES IN THE SKY Miss Millie Wain 0 0 28.8 0.00 R R
W WESTPOINT AMIDOU Miss Corinne Viviani 0 0 30 W W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.35
BE100Ou18 - Section I
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 ESH STRYDER Miss Katie Gordon 0 16 28.8 0.00 0.00 28.80
2 SPOT ON HARRISON Miss Jessica Sutton 0 14 29.5 0.00 1.20 30.70
3 CAPUCHIN CASANOVA Miss Lucy Exley 0 12 32.8 0.00 0.00 32.80
4 EXCELLS BELLS Mr Jake Surl 0 10 32.8 0.00 0.00 32.80
5 THE JUGGLER III Miss Rose Diggle 0 8 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
6 GRANDIS OSCAR Miss Jasmine Curran 0 6 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
7 DEVA ZSANDAR Miss Lucy Bednall 0 4 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
8 ARCADIAN IMP Mr Harry Rugman 0 2 33.3 0.00 0.80 34.10
9 COOLGRANGE PIXIE Miss Amelia Ashworth 0 2 28.3 0.00 6.40 34.70
10 MULIEBRILE Miss Jessica Smith 0 2 34.5 0.00 0.80 35.30
11 CLONLEIGH PRIDE Miss Erin Jennings 0 2 36.3 0.00 0.00 36.30
12 WESTWOOD JOKER Miss Lexie Topping 0 2 36 0.00 0.80 36.80
13 JUBILEE PARTY Miss Holly Clarke 0 0 33 4.00 0.00 37.00
14 MISS INDIGO Mr Dominic Murray 0 2 37.5 0.00 0.00 37.50
14 TIGER BALM Mr Dominic Murray 0 0 37.5 0.00 0.00 37.50
15 UPTONS DELI CAROUSEL Miss Ottilie Salwey 0 0 35 4.00 0.00 39.00
16 COOLE LADY Ms Isla Gordon 0 0 31.8 8.00 0.00 39.80
17 MYSTIC PROMISE Miss Lilly Dodds 0 0 35.8 4.00 0.80 40.60
18 VILLAGE CRESCENDO Miss Jemima Cross 0 0 33.5 8.00 0.00 41.50
19 ARDFIELD TOWER Miss Keeva Stott 0 0 37.5 4.00 2.00 43.50
20 COLEBY KATE Miss Lillian Sears 0 0 33.5 4.00 8.00 45.50
21 HONEY ROSE Miss Fern Thomas 0 0 34.5 8.00 3.20 45.70
22 SHEENA SHADOW Miss Orlagh Toner 0 0 39 4.00 4.00 47.00
23 KNOCKANROE VALLEY Mr Archie Peffers 0 0 37.5 9.00 17.20 63.70
24 MR FINNTASTIC Miss Elizabeth Parton 0 0 32.3 4.00 44.00 80.30
25 STENIGOTS RED D'ABLO Miss Georgina Brennan 0 0 30.8 62.00 25.60 118.40
26 BARRALANDS BOY Miss Lucy Watts 0 0 34.3 17.00 93.20 144.50
E UR KILDUN MARATHON Mr Archie Tulloch 0 0 32.5 E E E UR
R GREAT GUY Mr Harry Finch 0 0 35.8 16.00 R R
W CELYNNEN TOP KING Miss Sali Wheway 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.35
BE100Ou18 - Section J
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 GLENCARRIG DOLPHIN Miss Lucy Baguley 0 16 27.8 0.00 0.00 27.80
2 GLENLO SALLY Miss Beatrice Lovett Brunt 0 14 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
3 BALLYBAY LADY Miss Isabel Rugman 0 12 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
4 CHARLIE GO GO Miss Lucy Baguley 0 10 27.3 4.00 0.00 31.30
5 GENTLEMAN GEORGE Miss Georgia Wagstaff 0 8 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
6 BRACKENSPA BRAMBLE Miss Imogen Sutcliffe 0 6 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
7 CASH CASINO Mr Barnie Brotherton 0 4 31.5 0.00 1.20 32.70
8 CHEBSEY MINT Miss Jemima Snipe 0 2 32.8 0.00 0.00 32.80
9 PARTY POPPER Miss Lily Walker 0 2 33.3 0.00 2.00 35.30
10 ZELNOVA Miss Rosie Jones 0 2 34.3 0.00 1.20 35.50
11 ACE LIGHTNING Mr Guy Cubitt 0 2 35.8 0.00 0.00 35.80
12 HUGHES PROMISE Miss Jessie Sread 0 0 32 4.00 0.00 36.00
13 APOLLOS COPYWRIGHT Miss Ella Hammond 0 2 32.8 0.00 3.20 36.00
14 LARKINS JAZZ Mr Harry Finch 0 0 34.3 4.00 0.00 38.30
15 ENDEAVOUR III Miss Lily Walker 0 0 31.5 8.00 0.00 39.50
16 RED NED II Miss Charlotte Lagomarsino 0 0 37.8 4.00 0.00 41.80
17 NIGHT FURY Miss Erin Jennings 0 0 34.5 8.00 0.00 42.50
18 TULLIBARDS DASSETT Miss Jemima Snipe 0 0 35.8 4.00 2.80 42.60
19 CLADDAGH BLUE Miss Lily Mawby 0 0 34.8 8.00 0.00 42.80
20 MILLIE MAGIC Mr Charlie Pimblott 0 0 38.8 4.00 0.00 42.80
21 GRANDIOOS Miss Molly Fletcher 0 2 30.5 0.00 12.40 42.90
22 KILCASKIN Miss Ellie Crabtree 0 0 38.3 8.00 0.00 46.30
23 SHINGLIS JOE Mr Archie Tulloch 0 0 34.8 12.00 0.40 47.20
24 CAZADOR Miss Jasmine Veitch 0 0 36.3 8.00 3.60 47.90
25 PATIENCE IS A VIRTUE Miss T'siah Woods 0 0 31.3 4.00 28.00 63.30
26 MOELFRYN SOVERING BOY Mr Luke Breckell 0 0 40.3 54.00 2.80 97.10
R FLIGHT OF EARLS MALLARD Miss Ellie Crabtree 0 0 41.8 R R R
E UR SPRINGLEAZE HOPE AND GLORY Miss Abigail Lawson 0 0 31.8 28.00 E E UR
E UR DERROON PARK Miss Hannah Spray 0 0 39.5 4.00 E E UR
Optimum XC Time - 4.52
BE90 - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BLAKENEY PALOMINO Miss Rio Hall 0 8 20.3 0.00 0.00 20.30
2 SPICE VI Mrs Joanne Kearns 0 7 25 0.00 0.00 25.00
3 CHAKIRA Miss Lauren Ulyett 0 6 25.5 0.00 0.80 26.30
4 MC PARCO PETE Mrs Amanda Hemming 0 5 25.8 0.00 0.80 26.60
5 LITTLE LORD Z Miss Lucy Dennis 0 4 29 0.00 1.20 30.20
6 NOT ANOTHER FRIDAY Miss Rachel Tudor-davies 0 3 30.3 0.00 0.00 30.30
7 SONNENSTRAHL Miss Katherine Humphrey 0 2 21.8 0.00 9.20 31.00
8 LILY XI Miss Holly Bradshaw 0 2 30.3 0.00 0.80 31.10
9 LUX DROMBANE Mrs Nicola Johnson 0 2 28.8 0.00 2.40 31.20
10 ITS ABOUT TIME III Miss Bonnie Fishburn 0 2 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
11 BROWNSCOMBE FRANCESCA Mrs Kerry Arnold-Herrick 0 1 29 0.00 3.60 32.60
12 CRAIC A JACK Mrs Amanda Shenton 0 1 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
13 ROYAL SONG Miss Emma Rarity 0 0 29.5 4.00 0.40 33.90
14 MOUSE V Dr Rebecca Binks 0 0 29.8 4.00 0.80 34.60
15 FORANS SWEET CLOVER Mrs Penny Sharpe 0 1 30.3 0.00 8.00 38.30
16 ADMIRAN CRUISE Mr Darren Hegan 0 0 28.3 4.00 6.40 38.70
17 ELEVEN DU GIVRE Miss Bethany Dyson 0 0 27.8 8.00 3.20 39.00
18 TERRYS CHOICE Mrs Holly Shann 0 1 31 0.00 8.00 39.00
19 SPRING BLOSSOM Miss Ruby Thompson 0 0 31.5 4.00 4.40 39.90
20 SPOT ON SEAMUS Miss Helen Ker 0 0 36 4.00 0.00 40.00
21 HARRY XXVII Miss Charlotte Draper 0 1 32.3 0.00 8.40 40.70
22 CALCOURT RED BULL Miss Venetia Hamilton 0 1 35 0.00 6.00 41.00
23 APRIL FOOL Ms Diane Hargrove 0 0 35 4.00 2.40 41.40
24 THE DOUBLE DIP Dr Ellen Singer 0 1 31 0.00 10.80 41.80
25 PAINTERS PORTRAIT Miss Rachel Wood 0 1 38.3 0.00 3.60 41.90
26 PROPER CHARLIE Miss Rochelle Taylor-smith 0 0 36.3 4.00 2.40 42.70
27 THE YELLA FELLA Miss India Francis 0 0 33 4.00 6.00 43.00
28 KASTAAR Miss Melissa Searby 0 0 35.3 8.00 0.00 43.30
29 HEJ MAR LENE Miss Heidi O'neill 0 1 34.3 0.00 10.80 45.10
30 EDDY MERCKX M2S Miss Francesca Fitzherbert 0 1 36.3 0.00 10.40 46.70
31 CLINTONSTOWN ROCKO Miss Ella Parkinson 0 1 36.3 0.00 11.60 47.90
32 IMAGE DU PRE Miss Justina Cook 0 0 35.3 4.00 10.80 50.10
33 APACHE WARRIOR Miss Fleur Lemke 0 0 33.5 0.00 20.00 53.50
34 BH CHINA EYE Miss Becky Hartley 0 0 32 8.00 73.60 113.60
E ZINDIE III Miss Hollie Wright 0 0 33.3 E E E
E PENNY DEARG Miss Claire Young 0 0 36.8 0.00 E E
E BILLY BARSTEWARD Mrs Laura Worthington 0 0 29.3 4.00 E E
E ARLEYS COURT JESTER Mrs Jo Hankey 0 0 30.3 0.00 E E
HC VOIGHTS ANKY PANKY Mr Josh Haynes 0 0 30 0.00 0.00 HC
E PRIMITIVE COININ Mrs Lisa Davis 0 0 35.5 32.00 E E
E SHANNONDALE ALIBI Mrs. Laura Garratt 0 0 32.3 0.00 E E
HC SMOKESCREEN ONE Mr Tyler Cassells 0 0 28.8 0.00 4.80 HC
Optimum XC Time - 4.52
BE90 - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 FELLA II Miss Katie Pollock 0 8 26.8 0.00 0.00 26.80
2 ZAVANTA Miss Charlotte Young 0 7 28.8 0.00 0.00 28.80
3 MOCHULLA DANDY Miss Heather Keeling 0 6 29.3 0.00 0.00 29.30
4 COIS LOAI KATIE Miss Lucy Jones 0 5 29.5 0.00 0.00 29.50
5 GELATHA Miss Becky Hartley 0 4 25.5 4.00 0.00 29.50
6 COOLBOY CHINOOK Mr Gareth Warburton 0 3 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
7 HUGO HUNTING Mrs Wendy Mcgarry 0 2 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
8 SUNNY LOOT Miss Fenella Selby 0 2 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
9 CARRABAWN KID Mr Jack Leese 0 2 27.3 4.00 0.00 31.30
10 CLOUGHBAWN BLAZE Mr Tom Mudd 0 1 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
11 TISRARA CHIPPISON Mr Tom Fray 0 1 31 0.00 0.80 31.80
12 TINRAHER LIAM Miss Margaret Cole 0 1 31.8 0.00 0.40 32.20
13 GSA LANCE Miss Rebecca Hewitt 0 1 30.5 0.00 2.00 32.50
14 LLANGYBI DEIO Mrs Sarah Wall 0 1 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
15 KING LOUIS III Miss Rachel Cawley 0 1 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
16 SHORTWOOD SHADOWS IN THE DARK Miss Fleur Lemke 0 1 31.3 0.00 3.20 34.50
17 CASINO CHIP Miss Amy Green 0 1 32.3 0.00 2.40 34.70
18 BLACK BLAKENEY Mrs Susan C Tupman 0 1 32 0.00 3.20 35.20
19 COME WHAT JULY Miss Frere Buckland 0 1 36 0.00 0.40 36.40
20 MY MATE MAX Mr Stephen Wilkinson 0 0 29 8.00 0.00 37.00
21 PADDY PANDA Miss Jessica Holdstock 0 1 39.3 0.00 0.00 39.30
22 CHULA MOON Miss Tess Wilkins 0 0 34 6.00 0.00 40.00
23 AMBERS ECHO Mrs Krissie Ivings 0 0 36.5 4.00 2.00 42.50
24 ABNEY BLUEBERRYS INVESTMENT Mrs Alex Starbuck 0 0 35.8 4.00 3.60 43.40
25 PJS PRINCE Miss Leah Darby 0 0 34 4.00 5.60 43.60
26 DIRKA CK Z Mrs Sue Colley 0 0 31.8 12.00 0.00 43.80
27 HOPES AND DREAMS Miss Kate Moss 0 0 31.3 15.00 5.20 51.50
28 DANNY BOY XI Miss Amy Shaw 0 0 33.3 15.00 7.20 55.50
29 SUSPICIOUS MIND Mrs Lucy Bexon 0 0 33 0.00 25.60 58.60
30 HARTHILL BAHRI Miss Robyn Gray 0 0 34.5 4.00 20.80 59.30
31 AFON Miss Charlotte Ward 0 0 31 0.00 30.40 61.40
32 THE KAISER Miss Yvonne Watson 0 0 43 8.00 13.20 64.20
33 MILE HILL BOY Mrs Zoe Walker 0 0 34.3 8.00 49.20 91.50
34 LUCKY TODD Miss Emily Culpeck 0 0 42 0.00 127.20 169.20
D D JULIA'S SMART OPTION Mr Noah Brook 0 0 DSQ D D
E ICE ORCHID Miss Zoe Hill 0 0 33 0.00 E E
HC EMPERORS WARRIOR Mr Josh Haynes 0 0 30.8 0.00 0.00 HC
W DONNER SARA B Miss Carrie Childs 0 0 W W W W
W SILVIA Miss Charlie Morrey 0 0 W W W W
E LADY LUCKY CLOVER Mr James Newsome 0 0 39.5 4.00 E E
W QUAINTON CHARLIE BROWN Dr Karin Williamson Thomas 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.52
BE90 - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CLONSHIRE SARGENT Mr Jack Leese 0 8 26.8 0.00 0.00 26.80
2 GRAND ILLUSION Miss Carly Woolley 0 7 29.3 0.00 0.00 29.30
3 LORD LARRY Miss Hattie Mccance 0 6 29.5 0.00 0.40 29.90
4 MIDNIGHT MADNESS II Mrs Samantha Salden 0 5 30.3 0.00 0.00 30.30
5 INVITO Miss Lydia De Gioia 0 4 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
6 PAULDARYS MASTER PATRICK Mrs Victoria Brant 0 3 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
7 BLACKWOODLAND MAY BLOSSOM Miss Charlotte O'reilly 0 2 32 0.00 0.40 32.40
8 GARRY KNIGHT Miss Victoria Jones 0 2 30 0.00 2.40 32.40
9 SKYLAS INDI BAY Miss Kim Walsh 0 2 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
10 MAX IX Miss Sydney Thompson 0 2 30.8 4.00 0.00 34.80
11 BP SILVER Miss Hannah Baker 0 0 31.5 4.00 0.00 35.50
12 CARRIGIOR BOSSY Miss Laura Bramall 0 1 35.8 0.00 0.00 35.80
13 LUDOS REBEL Mrs Lizzie Evans 0 1 35.8 0.00 0.00 35.80
14 SHANNONDALE FREDERICK Mrs Leanne Cartwright 0 0 31.8 4.00 0.00 35.80
15 FIFTY SHADES OF BLUE Miss Charlotte Cramphorn 0 0 32 4.00 0.00 36.00
16 SILVER CLOUD III Miss Vicki Ardern 0 0 32 4.00 0.40 36.40
17 JAMES B VERDE Mr Harry Moran 0 1 33.3 0.00 3.20 36.50
18 CHEQUIDAM Z Miss Louise Webb 0 0 32.5 4.00 0.40 36.90
19 FIRST CLASS LADY Mrs Gill Toogood 0 1 30 0.00 9.20 39.20
20 HIGHFIELD MASTER Miss Laura Williams 0 1 31 0.00 8.40 39.40
21 LUX HOT Miss Karen E Arlott 0 0 32.5 4.00 3.20 39.70
22 HANA Mrs Claire Tracey 0 0 32.5 4.00 5.20 41.70
23 LVS FINNEGAN Miss Becky Hartley 0 0 34.5 4.00 5.20 43.70
24 CORILLO Miss Sian Phipps 0 1 43.8 0.00 0.40 44.20
25 GLENMORE RAINBOW Miss Anne Sloman 0 0 32.3 4.00 9.20 45.50
26 CLYDE PRIDE Miss Kathryn Wilding 0 0 39 10.00 0.00 49.00
27 WITHCOTE GREY GOOSE Mrs Lucinda Eastley 0 0 31.3 0.00 20.00 51.30
28 FRANK IN TOUCH Mr Mathew Maskill 0 0 32.8 20.00 3.20 56.00
29 WHISPER XXVII Miss Madeleine Bowles 0 0 35.5 20.00 4.40 59.90
30 BALLYWILLAN SKY Miss Charlotte Dean 0 0 51.5 4.00 6.00 61.50
31 OK CASEY Mrs Su Jones 0 0 39 22.00 2.00 63.00
32 JOHNNYS LADY Miss Abigayle Spurrell 0 0 35 0.00 34.00 69.00
33 MULLENTINE BIG BROTHER Mr Benjamin Goodwin 0 0 33.5 5.00 32.40 70.90
34 JONES VDL Miss Sunny Asplin 0 0 45.8 25.00 8.00 78.80
35 SILVERY SILK Miss Jodie Wrench 0 0 37 9.00 34.40 80.40
HC LOUGHNATOUSA HARRY Dr Sonya Ravenscroft 0 0 34.8 4.00 W HC
R KEC SIMONA Miss Abby-elle Healy 0 0 R R R R
R CLOUD WARRIOR Ms Fran McNicol 0 0 36.5 0.00 R R
R WESTPOINT HEARTLAND Miss Corinne Viviani 0 0 40.3 8.00 R R
E WHOOPY PERLA Mr Steven Barker 0 0 34.5 0.00 E E
HC LACKEN TISMOND Mr Tyler Cassells 0 0 27.5 0.00 4.80 HC
Optimum XC Time - 4.52
BE90 - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 STORMHILL MARTIN Miss Stephanie Hill 0 8 27.3 0.00 0.00 27.30
2 LOOBRHU ARD GRANDPA Miss Victoria Nicholls 0 7 28.8 0.00 0.00 28.80
3 DANTE XI Miss Rebekah Adshead 0 6 26.5 0.00 2.40 28.90
4 WILLOWAY CHICAGO Miss Maddie Maher 0 5 26 4.00 0.00 30.00
5 BALLYTARSNA COLONEL BAV Mr Michael Jones 0 4 26.3 4.00 0.00 30.30
6 WILLOWAY COURT JESTER Miss Samantha Bebbington 0 3 30.8 0.00 0.00 30.80
7 EDMONDSTOWN INDEPENDENT Mr Jack Leese 0 2 22.5 8.00 1.60 32.10
8 TOP GUN VII Miss Josie Proctor 0 2 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
9 CYNHEIDREFAWR CADWALADR CEREDIG Ms. Rebecca Warren 0 2 29.3 0.00 3.60 32.90
10 CELYNNEN SUNDOWN Miss Susie King 0 2 32.5 0.00 0.80 33.30
11 CRAFTY WIZARD Miss Heather Urquhart 0 0 27.3 8.00 0.00 35.30
12 TOTALLY TULLY Mrs Sara Taylor 0 1 35.5 0.00 0.00 35.50
13 TATTYGARE NEVER LET ME GO Miss Katie Power 0 1 31.5 0.00 4.00 35.50
14 GRAF PORTIA Miss Victoria Jones 0 1 34.8 0.00 0.80 35.60
15 MOJO VIII Miss Freya Kenworthy 0 1 36 0.00 0.00 36.00
16 SPRINGFIELD BABY BELL Mr Edward Howard 0 1 36 0.00 0.00 36.00
17 LEANES ROCK THE NIGHT Miss Sarah Chapman 0 0 28.8 8.00 0.00 36.80
18 HARLEQUINS DREAM Miss Sydney Thompson 0 1 34.3 0.00 3.20 37.50
19 BACKLEY ROLO Miss Timoney Orritt 0 0 27.8 6.00 4.00 37.80
20 KINGSLANDING Miss Sarah Thornley 0 1 38 0.00 0.00 38.00
21 CHEVALIAN SPECIAL LADY Miss Rosie Rickett 0 0 34 4.00 0.00 38.00
22 UCS SUBARU Miss Laura Smith 0 0 35 4.00 0.40 39.40
23 CRATLOE LAD Miss Lexi Jackson 0 1 41.3 0.00 0.00 41.30
24 OSCAR XXVII Miss Rosie Jones 0 1 39.8 0.00 1.60 41.40
25 PLATINIUM VISION Miss Evangeline Gaskell 0 1 39 0.00 3.60 42.60
26 CLONTUMPHER DREAM Miss Lexie Brennan 0 0 30.8 9.00 3.60 43.40
27 ROMEO Miss Cheryl Price 0 0 37.5 4.00 2.80 44.30
28 ESPARANTHA Miss Charlotte Young 0 0 32.5 4.00 9.20 45.70
29 JALAPENO II Dr David Barrell 0 1 39 0.00 7.20 46.20
30 JOLLY BLUE Miss Rachel Holden 0 1 34.3 0.00 12.80 47.10
31 TOMMYS LEGACY Miss Jenny Bennett 0 0 39 4.00 4.40 47.40
32 GREY ENTERPRISE Mrs Kerry Arnold-Herrick 0 0 33.3 1.00 15.20 49.50
33 ECLIPSE BAY Miss Millie Ralston 0 0 32.5 14.00 6.80 53.30
34 COUNTRY RIOCA Miss Rebecca Clark 0 0 33.5 0.00 21.20 54.70
35 KUDU Miss Emma Rarity 0 0 31 20.00 4.40 55.40
36 LANDSBROOK SPIRIT Mr Freddie Pitchford Edwards 0 0 37 0.00 27.20 64.20
37 SALLYWELL PENNY Miss Hannah Baker 0 0 30 33.00 13.60 76.60
E GLENKEERAN DANCE ON AIR Mrs Ruth Tatam 0 0 30.3 0.00 E E
HC TIGGER VALLEY GOLD Mr Oscar Hamilton-russell 0 0 35.5 0.00 0.00 HC
E OKEEFE Miss Lucinda Lovatt 0 0 32.5 E E E
W TARBERT OBOE Miss Kirsty Buchanan 0 0 W W W W
E STARS BOY Mrs Sarah Fitton 0 0 30.5 0.00 E E
Optimum XC Time - 4.52
BE90 - Section O
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 OLARIS BEECH Miss Georgie Rockingham 0 8 22.8 0.00 2.40 25.20
2 WESTERLAKE BUTTONWEED Miss Alice Salwey 0 7 24.3 0.00 1.60 25.90
3 DUNLOUGHAN Miss Holly Simms 0 6 26 0.00 0.00 26.00
4 HAMLET Miss Sarah Hedges 0 5 22 0.00 4.00 26.00
5 ST PETERS ROCK Mr Justin Renn 0 4 25.5 1.00 0.00 26.50
6 EX MISS BOUQUET 2013 Dr Philip Dale 0 3 23.5 0.00 3.60 27.10
7 FRANKIE III Miss Emily Phillips 0 2 27.5 0.00 0.00 27.50
8 MOCKBEGGAR NED Miss Verity Sellers 0 2 29 0.00 0.00 29.00
9 SMARTLY DUN Mrs Emily Mclane 0 2 25.8 0.00 4.00 29.80
10 GREYFORD BOY Mrs Liz Murfitt 0 1 29.8 0.00 0.80 30.60
11 MABONMONOBLI Miss Holly Rigden 0 1 30.8 0.00 0.80 31.60
12 EMLYN Mr Baren Major 0 0 27.8 4.00 0.00 31.80
13 CHIDDOCK TIMES SQUARE Miss Abigail Hydon 0 0 29 4.00 0.00 33.00
14 ZORRO IX Miss Mollie Hall 0 1 26.3 0.00 6.80 33.10
15 MANGE TOUT II Miss Ruby Johnson 0 0 29.5 4.00 0.00 33.50
16 LISCONGILL LAD Miss Lucy Moore 0 0 30 4.00 0.00 34.00
17 KAMENKA Miss Lily Diggle 0 0 30.8 4.00 0.40 35.20
18 MR TOMMY TUCKER Miss Lilly Dodds 0 0 32.5 4.00 0.00 36.50
19 RILEY II Dr Philip Dale 0 1 26.5 0.00 10.80 37.30
20 MAGIC IDOL Miss Lizzy Jackson 0 0 30.8 8.00 0.00 38.80
21 IDEAL EL DIVINO Miss Justina Cook 0 1 38 0.00 1.20 39.20
22 LADY MIANELLA Mrs Helen Davis 0 1 30 0.00 10.40 40.40
23 KOKO II Miss Hilary Campton 0 0 30.5 4.00 9.60 44.10
24 SKEWPIE CHAMPAGNE CHARLIE Miss Polly Mallender 0 0 31.3 4.00 10.00 45.30
25 MULLINGAR Miss Perdy Humfrey 0 1 36 0.00 10.00 46.00
26 ARCTIC SNOWCAT Miss Sophie Barlow 0 1 28.3 0.00 23.20 51.50
27 ALAW HAWKS CRUISE Miss Ella Stephenson 0 0 26 29.00 12.00 67.00
W BRANDON BULAWAYO Miss Evie Derbyshire 0 0 W W W W
HC SECRET BRITANNIA Mr Alex Hua Tian 0 0 23.8 0.00 5.60 HC
E R3 GRIFFORD PILGRIM Miss Lucy Ormrod 0 0 27.3 E E E R3
E GALAHAD ELM Mrs Elizabeth Albert 0 0 E E E E
HC ROYAL PRINCE II Miss Alice Riley 0 0 24.5 6.00 2.80 HC
HC DORORTHEA MAYDAY Miss Claire Deuten 0 0 27.3 4.00 31.20 HC
W KILMAINE PRIDE Miss Sophie Sellers 0 0 W W W W
W LITTLE STAR SR Miss chantelle marshall 0 0 W W W W
E UR LOVELYHILL ROLLED GOLD Miss Mollie-Grace Dakin 0 0 30.5 4.00 E E UR
W DE GOEDE REES DARWIN Miss Sophie Johnson 0 0 W W W W
HC INTENTIE W Mrs Sian Davies-cooke 0 0 W W W HC
E UR LANGALLER SEA SPIRIT Mr Baren Major 0 0 31.3 4.00 E E UR
E HARRY’S DUN MAGIC Miss Tabitha Leonard 0 0 34.5 4.00 E E
W PADDYS AUBANO Dr David K Bondi 0 0 27.5 0.00 W W
W SILVER COURAGE Mr Rob Nash 0 0 W W W W
HC ELITA Mr Alex Hua Tian 0 0 23.5 4.00 1.60 HC
Optimum XC Time - 4.34
N - Section K
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CARTOWN GALAXY Mr Hayden Hankey 6 0 20.3 0.00 0.00 20.30
2 FOOLS IN LOVE Mr Hayden Hankey 5 0 22 4.00 3.60 29.60
3 HASIMODO II Miss Flora Young 4 0 28.5 0.00 1.20 29.70
4 BALLINGOWAN LEIA Mrs Polly Stockton 3 0 28 0.00 2.80 30.80
5 UNIS MIDNIGHT ILLUSION Mr Tyler Cassells 2 0 27 0.00 5.60 32.60
6 ALVESCOT DANCE TIME Mr Benjamin Darby 1 0 28.3 6.00 0.80 35.10
7 DOLLEY PHANTOM Miss Franky Reid-Warrilow 1 0 30.3 0.00 5.20 35.50
8 SHADOW COPPERWOOD Mrs Emma Hobday 1 0 33.3 0.00 2.80 36.10
9 CHICKO Mrs Polly Stockton 1 0 28.5 0.00 8.80 37.30
10 FRUITLOOP Miss Amy i Roberts 0 0 22 8.00 8.40 38.40
11 BILLY BORDEAUX Miss Franky Reid-Warrilow 1 0 28.5 0.00 10.40 38.90
12 GIDO G Mrs Sally Chamberlain 1 0 28 0.00 11.60 39.60
13 JE TAIME FANDANGO Miss Mary Pearson 1 0 30.3 0.00 9.60 39.90
14 DOONAVEERAGH ELISE Miss Amy Kisby 1 0 31.3 0.00 8.80 40.10
15 NOBLE OLD MILL Mr Henry Church-huxley 1 0 40.8 0.00 0.00 40.80
16 DRIPSHILL DREAM MAKER Miss Holly Chivers 1 0 35.3 0.00 6.00 41.30
17 KEC WHISPA IN THE WIND Miss Andrea Morris 1 0 31.3 0.00 10.80 42.10
18 TIPPERARY WILLIAM Ms Phillipa Ward 0 0 28.8 4.00 10.00 42.80
19 ENTERTAINER II Miss Vicky Melia 0 0 29 12.00 4.00 45.00
20 GUILTY PLEASURE Miss Franky Reid-Warrilow 1 0 37.3 0.00 8.40 45.70
21 IRON MAN III Mr Ben Hobday 0 0 35.8 4.00 6.40 46.20
22 RED CASTLE Mr Tyler Cassells 1 0 37.5 0.00 10.40 47.90
23 HILTJE L Mrs Jo Carlin 1 0 34.5 0.00 15.60 50.10
24 MISS ISSYMUS Ms Jane Storey 1 0 39.5 0.00 10.80 50.30
26 SHADES OF SILVER Miss Charlotte Mason 0 0 39.8 8.00 4.00 51.80
27 BEE NAROUND Miss Imogen Coughlan 0 0 40.3 6.00 6.40 52.70
28 BARNABOY AMBASSADOR Miss Tia Barlow 0 0 36.5 4.00 13.20 53.70
29 SHANNONDALE SHARONA Miss Harriet Falshaw 0 0 32.3 4.00 17.60 53.90
30 ROSEMEADOW LIVELY STAR Miss Katie Oxby 0 0 38.3 8.00 10.00 56.30
31 CLOUDY BAY VI Ms Lucy Clements 0 0 36.5 8.00 16.00 60.50
32 MORJOY MICKEY FINN Miss Emma Fletcher 0 0 37 8.00 16.40 61.40
33 PRIMITIVE SHINING STAR Miss Catherine White 0 0 35.8 4.00 27.20 67.00
34 NEWMARKET DIAMOND Miss Caroline Basnett 0 0 35.8 0.00 35.60 71.40
35 CEDARMOUNT CAVALIER Miss Grace Cooper 0 0 36 12.00 44.40 92.40
36 EPONASTABLES SOLO WARRIOR Miss Steffi Dampney 0 0 36.3 8.00 62.40 106.70
W BALLADEER KAHTANYA Miss Rebecca Hughes 0 0 W W W W
W SAVI ROSE Miss Flora Young 0 0 32.3 4.00 W W
R LIONHEART Miss Amy i Roberts 0 0 39 0.00 R R
R SALUTAMASORETA Miss Jess Milson 0 0 32.8 12.00 R R
W HENDRIK 24 Mrs Sue Colley 0 0 W W W W
W MISS MONEYPENNY V Miss Flora Young 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.34
ON - Section N
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 COSMOS DU FIGUIER Miss Charlotte Bacon 6 0 27 0.00 2.40 29.40
2 PSH LUCKY STRIKE Miss Aimee Penny 5 0 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
3 BLACKROCK RICARDO Ms Katie Barber 4 0 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
4 SO CHIC DES COSTIERES Mr Noah Brook 3 0 30.5 0.00 2.00 32.50
5 SAND STORM II Miss Hattie Mccance 2 0 31.8 0.00 0.80 32.60
6 EDGE OF NIGHT Miss Louise Chamberlain 1 0 29 0.00 4.00 33.00
7 SHADOW GARCIA Mr Ben Hobday 1 0 32 0.00 1.60 33.60
8 EG MICHEALANGELO Miss Rose Nesbitt 1 0 30.5 0.00 3.20 33.70
9 TO LOVE AND HONOUR Mr Josh Haynes 1 0 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
10 ADARA JAMES Miss India Jane Nichols 1 0 29.8 0.00 4.80 34.60
11 GELLIRHIW LUCKY LADY COLLEEN Miss Cariad Miles-taylor 1 0 35.8 0.00 2.00 37.80
12 DORLAND Miss Harriet Noakley 1 0 34.3 0.00 5.60 39.90
13 PSH CATALYST Miss Aimee Penny 1 0 39.8 0.00 0.40 40.20
14 PICKHILL DANCER Miss Lucy Ormrod 1 0 35.5 0.00 5.20 40.70
15 CHABLIS GRAND CRU Miss Polly Barker 1 0 35.5 0.00 5.60 41.10
16 CAPUCHIN JACK Mr Josh Haynes 0 0 30.5 8.00 2.80 41.30
17 MY SQUIRE DE REVE Miss Franky Reid-Warrilow 0 0 29.5 4.00 8.00 41.50
18 COOLEY TANGLEWOOD Miss Rose Nesbitt 0 0 36.3 4.00 1.60 41.90
19 A SPORTSFIELD CAYENNE Miss Jessica Watts 0 0 31.3 4.00 6.80 42.10
20 BROOKLET BOO Mrs Anna Stonex 0 0 35.3 4.00 4.80 44.10
21 DIAMONDS N GOLD Mr Joshua Noakes 1 0 35.8 0.00 8.40 44.20
22 NO REASON Mr Josh Haynes 1 0 37 0.00 8.80 45.80
23 SAN MIGUEL III Mr Alex Hua Tian 0 0 31.5 4.00 12.40 47.90
24 DOONEEN GOLD Miss Emily Cox 0 0 35.8 4.00 10.00 49.80
25 CAUNTON WELL CONNECTED Mrs Victoria Dennis 0 0 36.3 4.00 12.00 52.30
25 DUNLECKNEY LARK Mrs Claire Phillips 0 0 37.3 4.00 10.40 51.70
26 CARRAIGH CURSA Miss Caroline Basnett 1 0 37.3 0.00 15.60 52.90
27 BRIDGEPARK COTTAGE LADY Miss Daisy Cross 0 0 37 0.00 26.80 63.80
28 DHI HOT CHIP Mrs Victoria Dennis 0 0 40 0.00 28.40 68.40
29 WILLY EVER Miss Emma Stretton 0 0 43 0.00 42.80 85.80
30 DONOGUE BIG RONNIE Miss Charlotte Allwood 0 0 42 0.00 82.00 124.00
31 CC CAPTAIN KANNAN Mrs Polly Stockton 0 0 32.3 4.00 93.20 129.50
W DARRANGO Mrs Victoria Dennis 0 0 35.3 4.00 W W
W MOUNT PANTHER Mrs Victoria Dennis 0 0 61 4.00 W W
W MOYLAW BADGER Miss Flora Young 0 0 33 5.00 W W
E UR BONNE AMIE Miss Clara De Martini 0 0 38.5 9.00 E E UR
R GORTMORE ROSEBUD Miss Amy Joanna Lennon 0 0 32 0.00 R R
R CLYDE V Mrs Polly Stockton 0 0 34.8 0.00 R R
R THE BOSSMAN II Miss Sarie Weaving 0 0 34.8 8.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 4.34
ONu18 - Section M
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CAMLOUGH SIX NATIONS Miss Mia Ketcher 6 0 27.5 0.00 0.00 27.50
2 ZIBOR Miss Susan Rogers-coltman 5 0 30.3 0.00 0.00 30.30
3 FLORIDA II Miss Connie Gill 4 0 25 0.00 6.00 31.00
4 TOOME NAPOLEON Miss Charlotte Sellers 1 0 32.8 0.00 0.00 32.80
5 LOSTOCK JAMES BROWN Miss Mia Ketcher 1 0 32.3 0.00 2.00 34.30
6 CDS ROCK AWAY BEACH Miss Xanthe De Wesselow 1 0 27.8 0.00 8.00 35.80
7 MY KNOCKILLAREE CONQUISTADOR Miss Abbey Rimmer 0 0 28.8 4.00 4.00 36.80
8 VOLANDO IV Miss Sophie Goodman 0 0 35 4.00 0.00 39.00
9 JEORDIE JUBILEE Miss Harriet Boddy 0 0 34 4.00 2.40 40.40
10 HOLIDAY CHASE Miss Hattie Lloyd-Townshend 0 0 31.5 4.00 7.20 42.70
11 COOLEY KING COBRA Miss Chloe Livesey 0 0 34.8 4.00 8.80 47.60
12 COOLEY BLACK MAGIC Miss Alice Freeman 0 0 32.5 8.00 30.80 71.30
E CHESTNUT BOBBY Miss Molly Fletcher 0 0 30 0.00 E E
W COOLDIAMOND CRUISE Miss Meggie Gedge 0 0 W W W W

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

Eland Lodge, Draycott-in-the-Clay, Ashbourne, Ashbourne, Derbyshire, United Kingdom, DE6 5HD

Grid reference SK141278


Newsflash

BE90 Regional Final and BE100 Regional Final will take place on Friday 10th April 2020
Cancelled

Latest News

Read the full story
View all news