EGLINTONEGLINTON

EGLINTON

Location

Barskimming, Mauchline, Ayrshire, United Kingdom, KA5 5HB

By kind permission of Barskimming Estates Ltd

Date

Saturday 8 to Saturday 8 June 2019

Organisers and Secretaries

Event Organiser - The Hon Heather Galbraith
Contact The Hon Heather Galbraith
Phone: 01290 550202
Mobile: 07749 087603

Event Secretary - Susan Colquhoun
Contact Susan Colquhoun
Phone: 01290 550244
Mobile: 07710 506084

Entries Secretary - Mrs Tanya Adamson
Contact Mrs Tanya Adamson
Phone: 01738 880245
Mobile: 07814 056874

Course description

Eglinton has three separate courses reviewed annually so each course is of a true standard for the grade of the horses competing. The courses are designed to encourage the forward going horse and to create confidence. The terrain is undulating and there are some steep slopes. The course is on old grasslands providing good going.

The estate has undertaken considerable ground and drainage work over the winter, which should impact positively on the ground on all courses.

Event schedule

Entries open

3 May 2019

Ballot date

21 May 2019

Ballot period

June

Late entry surcharge

24 May 2019
The Hon Heather Galbraith

Event Organiser

Mauchline, Ayrshire, KA5 5HB

Contact Details
Susan Colquhoun

Event Secretary

Mauchline, Ayrshire, KA5 5HB

Contact Details
Mrs Tanya Adamson

Entries Secretary

Mains of Cairnies, Glenalmond, Perth & Kinross, PH13SE

Contact Details
Mr K Rendall

SJ Course Designer

Grossick Photography

Photographer

Rockhallhead, Dumfries, DG1 4JW

Contact Details
Mr John Cartner

Assistant Organiser

Garden Flat, Mauchline, East Ayrshire, KA5 5HB

Contact Details
  • Phone: 01290 552827
  • Mobile: 07761 781869

Entries Information

Please make cheques payable to EGLINTON HORSE TRIALS, Please send postal entries to Mrs Tanya Adamson as above, enclose  22cm x 11cm (DL size) SELF SEAL SAE envelope for each horse. Separate cheques are required for each horse (please note name of horse on back of cheque) INTERNET entries will be accepted on www.bdwp.co.uk. A booking fee of £1.00 will be charged per entry.
ENTRY AMENDMENTS by 04/06/2019 by telephoning 04/06/2019. All withdrawals must be confirmed in writing - Email: tanya.adamson@btinternet.com. REFUND POLICY - 100% refund for entries withdrawn before the Ballot Date. Thereafter, entries that are replaced in the same class and on the same day will receive a refund subject to a £12 administration charge.  Entries made after ballot date are not eligible for a refund.  If full a wait list will be held. 
STARTING TIMES are available between 6 Jun 2019 18:00 and 6 Jun 2019 20:00 on 01738 880245.
Starting Times also available on website www.bdwp.co.uk.
Starting Fees include a programme.     

Stabling

Stabling is available locally, please send SAE to the Assistant Secretary (as above) or email eglinton.barskimming@btinternet.com for list.
Please note the Organiser takes no responsibility for stabling and all rates/ arrangements to be made directly with the provider.

Special Notices

In case of ABANDONMENT please phone 01290 550202, 07710 506084 or 07761 781869..
ALL TERRAIN VEHICLES/MOTORCYCLES will not be permitted.
DOGS must be kept on a lead at all times. 
ENTRANCE POLICY - Each car displaying a current BE membership card will be admitted free including the member plus all occupants to the event.

Accommodation and Catering

Hot and cold food available throughout the event. Accommodation list is available from the Assistant Secretary (as above)- please send SAE or email eglinton.barskimming@btinternet.com.

Classes table

Class Days Dressage Test Entry Fee Abandon Premium Total Payable Late Entry Surcharge Starting Fee
BE100Ou18 Saturday BE106 (2012) £62.00 £6.67 £68.67 £10.00 £15.00
BE100Ou18 Saturday BE106 (2012) £62.00 £6.67 £68.67 £10.00 £15.00
NRF Saturday I115 (2011) £71.48 £7.68 £79.16 £89.16 £15.00
ON Saturday N112 (2010) £71.48 £7.68 £79.16 £89.16 £15.00
BE90Open Saturday BE95 (2012) £62.00 £6.67 £68.67 £78.67 £15.00
BE100Open Saturday BE106 (2012) £62.00 £6.67 £68.67 £78.67 £15.00
ONu18 Saturday TBD £71.48 £7.68 £79.16 £89.16 £0.00
N Saturday N112 (2010) £71.48 £7.68 £79.16 £89.16 £15.00
BE90 Saturday BE95 (2012) £62.00 £6.67 £68.67 £78.67 £15.00
BE100 Saturday BE106 (2012) £62.00 £6.67 £68.67 £78.67 £15.00

Classes and fees

Prices in the Class Table are excluding VAT. VAT will be added when making your entry if applicable

Prizes

PRIZE MONEY: Lower Limit.
BE 100: prize money will be awarded BE90: prize money will be awarded  
SPECIAL PRIZES
The Minstrel Perpetual Trophy for the highest placed completing member of Ayr Riding Club. Please state eligibility on entry form.

Event name: EGLINTON Date: Jun 9 2018 Location: Barskimming, Mauchline, Ayrshire, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 4.41
BE100 - Section I
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 WIDLAKE BARBIE BLUE Miss Taylor Stewart 0 16 28 0.00 0.00 28.00
10 THUNDERBALL Mr Tom Clark 0 0 31.3 4.00 2.80 38.10
11 BILLY FOX Ms Elizabeth Munro 0 0 35.3 4.00 0.40 39.70
12 JAZZ TIME IV Miss Jessica Rawsthorn 0 0 32.3 4.00 4.40 40.70
13 RONNOCO SILVER Miss Amy Gould 0 0 30 4.00 6.80 40.80
14 PARA HANDY II Mrs Avril Johnston 0 0 34.3 8.00 0.00 42.30
15 K TOO Mr Michael Bower 0 2 41 0.00 1.60 42.60
16 SAHARA BLUE Mrs Alexandra Callander 0 2 34.5 0.00 8.40 42.90
17 SENOR MALIK Miss Aimee Robertson 0 0 39.3 4.00 0.00 43.30
18 SCOTS KANDY Miss Layna Martin 0 0 32.3 8.00 4.80 45.10
19 REBEL ON THE RUN Miss Ida Strandberg 0 0 40 4.00 1.20 45.20
2 CILLBHRID OSCAR Miss Olivia Strang Steel 0 14 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
20 BRUNDEAN ZORRO Miss Annette Dick 0 0 35.3 4.00 7.20 46.50
21 GREAT WISDOM Miss Annie Broad 0 0 35.5 12.00 0.00 47.50
22 MAXIMUS MERIDIUS Miss Jennifer Meredith 0 0 35.8 8.00 6.40 50.20
23 VISTIMAR Miss Katie Mclaren 0 0 29.5 0.00 21.20 50.70
24 ROCKWOOD BEAU Miss Rosanagh Davison 0 0 31.8 0.00 23.20 55.00
25 JEAMAR QUEEN OF THE FAERIES Mr Wills Oakden 0 0 33 0.00 25.60 58.60
26 DONT TELL THE HUSBAND II Mrs Marion Vernon 0 0 32.3 12.00 16.00 60.30
27 WATERMARK Mrs Aileen Ferrari 0 0 36.3 4.00 25.60 65.90
3 ABBA GOLD DE TRELAWNY FARM Mrs Karen Low 0 12 31 0.00 2.40 33.40
4 MILO VII Miss Heather Veitch 0 10 30.3 4.00 0.00 34.30
5 BLAZE Miss Emma Buchanan 0 8 33.8 0.00 1.60 35.40
6 COOLEY CADBURY Mrs Stephanie Oakden 0 6 35.8 0.00 0.00 35.80
7 JUBILEE Mrs Avril Johnston 0 4 35.8 0.00 0.00 35.80
8 LEISURE MAN Miss Jessica Zajda 0 0 29.3 4.00 3.60 36.90
9 BANKIER SUNRISE Miss Heather Ralston 0 0 31.5 4.00 2.40 37.90
R REAL DESIRE Miss Annie Broad 0 0 26.3 12.00 R R
W ZAZOU V Mrs Ginny Finch 0 0 W W W W
W ODYSEE SOUND Miss Emmajane Smith 0 0 W W W W
W ELITA II Miss Lisanne Henderson 0 0 W W W W
W WHOS VISION Miss Catriona Meikle 0 0 W W W W
W HANLEEN DIDJERIDOO Miss Henny Cooper 0 0 43.3 0.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.41
BE100Open - Section J
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CIARANS BOY Miss Nikole Ironside 0 16 32.5 0.00 0.40 32.90
2 BEYOND GOLD Miss Daisy Job 0 14 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
3 LARGY LADY Miss Mary Pearson 0 12 40.3 0.00 0.00 40.30
E AR TAYVALE ECHO Mr Luke Burnett 0 0 44.3 0.00 E E AR
E R3 BROOKWOOD BRAVEHEART Mrs Lyn McFadzean 0 0 37.3 0.00 E E R3
R KILTEALY RHODES Miss Sarah Hislop 0 0 42 0.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 4.41
BE100Ou18 - Section H
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 PLAYER Miss Daisy Job 0 16 23 0.00 0.00 23.00
10 SOAR HILL Miss Poppy Drysdale 0 2 37.3 0.00 0.00 37.30
11 CLONLARAS SALE TOPPER Miss Isobel Jeffrey 0 0 24.8 8.00 8.40 41.20
12 THISTLE BE ERIC Miss Emily Forsyth 0 0 34.5 8.00 0.00 42.50
13 ROHDIAMANT VON CASSINI Miss Marina Allen 0 0 38.8 4.00 0.00 42.80
14 JUMBLE Miss Rebecca Johnston Harman 0 0 31.3 0.00 20.00 51.30
15 ROSSDARRAGH HICKSTEAD Miss Amber Steel 0 0 35 0.00 26.80 61.80
16 SEABISCUIT BELLAMY Miss Jemma Dath 0 0 45.3 12.00 7.60 64.90
17 GOOD ENOUGH II Miss Flora Wilson 0 0 22 0.00 59.20 81.20
2 GLENGOWLA NECO Miss Catriona Boxall 0 14 24.8 0.00 0.00 24.80
3 RATHORAN SILVER Miss Katie Scott 0 12 22 6.00 0.00 28.00
4 LACOSTE Miss Elspeth Bryce 0 10 25.3 0.00 3.60 28.90
5 GO H ALAINN Miss Ruth Farnsworth 0 8 29.5 0.00 0.00 29.50
6 PEBBLY LIMITED EDITION Miss Sophie Mason 0 2 29.5 0.00 1.20 30.70
7 MIDNIGHT MIST III Mr Findlay Lawson 0 2 30 0.00 0.80 30.80
8 SHANNONDALE FLIGHT Ms Brook Walker 0 2 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
9 KAYLAS STAR Miss Jessica Burnham 0 2 31.8 0.00 4.40 36.20
E LYNDHURST BREEZE Miss Jodie Caig 0 0 25.3 E E E
E R3 TRADESMAN Miss Scarlett Fraser 0 0 22 0.00 E E R3
E UR STRACHBELL SERGEANT BILKO Miss Mhairi Rodger 0 0 29.8 4.00 E E UR
R MULGRAVE FREDDIE Miss Kyla Grieve 0 0 19.8 R R R
R AD ASTRA Miss Thandi Smith 0 0 38.5 0.00 R R
W VALENTINO III Miss Georgia Buchan 0 0 36.8 W W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.08
BE90 - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BLUE THOR Miss Caroline Pennycook 0 8 27.8 0.00 0.80 28.60
10 STAR X Miss Morven Ritchie 0 1 32 0.00 4.40 36.40
11 BALLENTESKIN TARA HILL Mrs Jemma Carberry 0 1 37.3 0.00 3.20 40.50
12 BANKEIR MIDNIGHT Miss Laura Ralston 0 0 38.5 4.00 0.00 42.50
13 FAR N AWAY Mrs Lara Bayley Kerr 0 1 42.3 0.00 0.80 43.10
14 DRUMINARGLE CHARLIE Mrs Gillian Shearer 0 0 35.8 4.00 6.40 46.20
15 MISSION ACCOMPLISHED 2 Mr Sean Henderson 0 1 37.3 0.00 9.60 46.90
16 FAUVE Miss Catriona Mclean 0 0 44 4.00 0.00 48.00
17 ARDBAWN JORDAN Miss Nikki Marie Gallagher 0 1 49.3 0.00 0.00 49.30
18 RSELVES ALONE Miss Laura Hamilton 0 0 35.5 12.00 5.60 53.10
19 MK CLOVER Miss Alice Drysdale 0 0 45.8 8.00 1.60 55.40
2 CHIPPENDALE VIVALDI Miss Sharon Christie Thom 0 7 30 0.00 0.40 30.40
20 DUNKERRIN PANDORA Miss Henny Cooper 0 0 34.3 0.00 26.40 60.70
21 LIKE A PUZZLE Miss Signe Riddell 0 0 38.3 25.00 0.00 63.30
22 JACKSONS CHANCE Miss Lindsay Brown 0 0 55.8 12.00 5.20 73.00
23 THIEF OF HEARTS Miss Lisa Smith 0 0 46 4.00 36.80 86.80
3 GOOD GIRL SUSIE Mr Douglas Crawford 0 6 32.8 0.00 0.00 32.80
4 ALMOND BEACH II Mrs Stephanie Oakden 0 5 33.3 0.00 0.40 33.70
5 AUGHNACLIFFE GEM Miss Persia Bhatia 0 4 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
6 TOURMAKEADY DANDY Mrs Tara Forrest 0 3 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
7 TINKAS SECRET Miss Jemima Cross 0 2 34.8 0.00 0.00 34.80
8 FIRST TO COME ML Miss Jodie Sloss 0 0 31.8 4.00 0.00 35.80
9 LANDLEAGUE ORLANDO Mrs Marion Vernon 0 1 36.3 0.00 0.00 36.30
E HEIDEHOFS MONTANA Miss Morgan Cooper 0 0 35.3 E E E
E PALMONTEGRAAF Miss Florence Press 0 0 47.8 E E E
E UR TWO LEFT FEET Mr Mark Ferrari 0 0 42.8 8.00 E E UR
HC CHIARA D Miss Maja Knowland 0 0 33.3 0.00 5.20 HC
HC GLENKILN CRUSADER Miss Emily Galbraith 0 0 31.3 8.00 0.00 HC
R CULMORE FRANK Miss Kyla Grieve 0 0 35.3 R R R
Optimum XC Time - 4.08
BE90 - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 DONNA KEISEADA Mrs Claire Paisley 0 8 30.3 0.00 4.40 34.70
10 HOLMSIDE VALENTINO Mr Neil Burke 0 1 39 0.00 2.00 41.00
11 RACE NIGHT Mrs Elizabeth Fletcher 0 0 36.8 4.00 0.80 41.60
12 FLUCHTER HEY GISELLE Miss Moira Watson 0 0 32.8 4.00 4.80 41.60
13 RINCEOIR ALAINN Mrs Lynda Macey 0 0 32.5 8.00 1.20 41.70
14 EASTERTOWN IRISH GOLD Miss Lorna Mckechnie 0 1 36.3 0.00 6.80 43.10
15 HAMPTON FONTAINE Mrs Laura Mcdonald 0 0 35 8.00 0.40 43.40
16 MAVERICK VIII Miss Ribh Lennox 0 0 35.8 8.00 0.00 43.80
17 KALEIDESCOPE CALLISTO Miss Elliott Atkinson 0 0 37 4.00 6.00 47.00
18 RUBY MAC Mrs Wendy Mcgrandles 0 0 32.8 12.00 4.40 49.20
19 EYEBROOK BOW Miss Vicky Murdoch 0 0 41.5 12.00 2.80 56.30
2 WICKSTEAD SWANKY PANKY Mrs Emily Hedgecoe 0 7 35 0.00 0.00 35.00
20 LETANGO Mrs Diane Thomson 0 0 32 0.00 25.60 57.60
21 ARDAGH FRENCHIE Miss Charlotte Bone 0 0 35.8 4.00 20.00 59.80
22 NOAH KNOWS Miss Eleanor Shaw 0 0 40.3 4.00 30.00 74.30
23 MR SNOOKS Miss Sally Kidd 0 0 40.8 0.00 73.20 114.00
24 RINATE Mr Gordon Gourlay 0 0 42.5 35.00 93.20 170.70
3 GREENBURN SUNRISE Mrs Joanne Moses 0 6 35.5 0.00 0.00 35.50
4 RHYMERS HA Mr Douglas Crawford 0 5 24.5 12.00 0.00 36.50
5 BOOLAGH TINKERS TUNE Miss Joules Johnstone 0 4 35 0.00 1.60 36.60
6 EBONY NECTAR Mrs Phoebe Stanley 0 3 35.3 4.00 0.00 39.30
7 ASWANLEY SARACEN Miss Jennifer Kincaid 0 1 39 0.00 0.40 39.40
8 ASKINVILLAR MAYFLOWER Miss Louise Doherty 0 1 40.5 0.00 0.00 40.50
9 CLOUDINGS DREAM Miss Lisa Smith 0 1 37.3 0.00 3.20 40.50
E TINO II Ms Brook Walker 0 0 31 0.00 E E
W ZONTENDER Mrs Wendy Muir 0 0 42.3 12.00 W W
W DEMO H Miss Aimee Rigg 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.08
BE90 - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 ITS OZZY Miss Sharon Christie Thom 0 8 18 0.00 0.00 18.00
10 CAHERADOO EMMA Miss Sarah Hislop 0 1 38.8 0.00 0.00 38.80
11 KILLYCANNON CRUISE Mrs Sarah Clark 0 0 35.8 4.00 0.00 39.80
12 AMIRO H Mrs Kerry Donoghue 0 0 33.3 4.00 2.80 40.10
13 HOTSPURS ROYAL FLUSH Miss Rachel Philipps 0 0 32.3 8.00 0.40 40.70
14 IRISH MUSKATEER THE Mr Cameron Swales 0 0 34.5 8.00 0.00 42.50
15 MOLLYS BRIGHT SPARK Miss Lauren Mclean 0 1 42.8 0.00 0.40 43.20
16 OSWALD VIII Miss Sarah Murray 0 0 31 8.00 4.40 43.40
17 BANOGE MOLLY Miss Rachel Robertson 0 1 44.8 0.00 0.00 44.80
18 DYNAMO(DOWNGRADED) Mrs Louise Morrison 0 0 37.3 8.00 2.80 48.10
19 MURPHY XVIII Mrs Erin Macleod 0 1 48.3 0.00 0.00 48.30
2 COOL NEBRASKA GUY Miss Samantha Auld 0 7 20 0.00 0.00 20.00
20 FAWLTY COLOURS Mrs Kate Wilton 0 0 41.3 8.00 0.00 49.30
21 STARK TRUTH Mrs Elizabeth Laurie 0 1 54.8 0.00 0.00 54.80
22 THE ILLUSIONIST III Miss Elliott Atkinson 0 0 42 16.00 0.00 58.00
23 LOOKOUT OYSTER FIONN Miss Molly Mahoney 0 0 45.3 17.00 5.20 67.50
24 FINNISK WARRIOR Miss Jennifer Kincaid 0 0 50.3 4.00 38.80 93.10
25 SCOUT III Mrs Anna Cathcart 0 0 43 0.00 67.20 110.20
3 PLATINUM CRACKERS Mrs Shonagh Ann Robb 0 6 22.3 0.00 4.40 26.70
4 LOUGHSHORE WARRIOR Miss Emma Leslie 0 5 21.3 4.00 3.20 28.50
5 BORRIS JEM Miss Lauren Rae 0 4 16.8 12.00 0.00 28.80
6 GHILLI GO LIGHTLY Mrs Claire Mcnay 0 3 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
7 CASTLEBAY ROCKSTAR Mrs Joss Drummond 0 2 36.5 0.00 0.00 36.50
8 APRIL MOON Mrs Deborah Millington 0 1 36.8 0.00 0.00 36.80
9 EQUINOX ISB Miss Eleanor Jack 0 1 38 0.00 0.00 38.00
E MONSIEUR MUSCOVADO Miss Honor Scott 0 0 E E E E
E G L FLASHY BLUE Miss Sarah Cunningham 0 0 22.3 0.00 E E
E HF PIPERS APPEAL Miss Heather Conn 0 0 28.8 4.00 E E HF
E R3 WOODQUARTER L PRINCE Miss Megan Findlay 0 0 48 4.00 E E R3
Optimum XC Time - 3.48
N - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 JE TAIME FANDANGO Miss Mary Pearson 6 31.5 0.00 2.80 34.30
10 WEXFORD SHOWTIME Miss Alexandra Riba Segues 0 0 38.5 12.00 1.60 52.10
11 STORM AHEAD TED Mrs Aileen Ferrari 1 44.8 0.00 8.80 53.60
12 GENTLE DANNY Miss Claire Andrew 0 0 38.8 4.00 13.20 56.00
13 LAWFULL DILEMMA Miss Allana Wilson 0 0 40.8 8.00 8.40 57.20
14 HASLEMERE QUIN Mr Andrew Drummond 0 0 38.8 4.00 17.20 60.00
15 CARRICK DIAMOND WARRIOR Mr Daniel Scott 0 0 34.5 0.00 55.60 90.10
2 FUGLEY III Mr David Gatherer 5 27.5 4.00 4.40 35.90
3 CYRIAN Mr Craig Wait 4 35.8 0.00 1.60 37.40
4 IMPERIAL GIRL Miss Anna Macfadyen 3 33 0.00 5.20 38.20
5 FUTURE PLANS Miss Louisa Milne Home 2 33.8 0.00 7.60 41.40
6 OZINOCCO Miss Laura Mitchell 0 0 32.8 4.00 6.80 43.60
7 ILLSTONS BLACK DIAMOND Mrs Amy Farrow 1 34 0.00 11.20 45.20
8 ELLA ROSA MFS Mrs Avril Johnston 1 38.3 0.00 9.20 47.50
9 JUST ASKE DARCY Miss Sally Kidd 0 0 41.3 8.00 2.00 51.30
E Mrs Sarah Clark 0 0 37.5 E E E
E SDF LORIOT Miss Katie Smith 0 0 38 E E E
E AR SPRINGWIND PRO Miss Amy Beck 0 0 37 0.00 E E AR
E HF MAY DAY III Mrs Eilidh-jane Costelloe 0 0 39.3 4.00 E E HF
E R3 ELORA Miss Alexandra Ingram 0 0 33.5 8.00 E E R3
W LIFE IN TIME Miss Giorgia Burns 0 0 33.5 0.00 W W
W MAGIC RIVER Mr Peter Laidlaw 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 3.48
N - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 DARKWOOD PERI Miss Emily Galbraith 6 32.8 0.00 4.40 37.20
10 MHS ROYAL HARLEQUIN Mr Stephen Rankin 0 0 39.3 17.00 6.00 62.30
11 CASTLEFOBES ROSCOE Mr Stephen Rankin 0 0 27.8 8.00 34.40 70.20
12 HERACLES Miss Alysa Spittle 0 0 30.3 8.00 79.20 117.50
2 THATSMYLOT Mr Daniel Scott 5 31.3 4.00 4.80 40.10
3 CARDEN FLAME Mr Shaun Murray 4 40 0.00 1.60 41.60
4 TIGER LILY XIII Miss Anna Macfadyen 3 38 4.00 1.60 43.60
5 CARROW IROKO Miss Louisa Milne Home 2 33.3 4.00 7.20 44.50
6 GRAFIX Mr Daniel Scott 0 0 31.5 4.00 10.40 45.90
7 ROBIN I Miss Laura Hutt 1 41.8 0.00 6.80 48.60
8 BALLINGLEN EDDIE Mrs Lucy Spence 1 37.5 0.00 14.40 51.90
9 BALLYVAD DUBH Miss Henny Cooper 1 36 0.00 16.80 52.80
E FABIOLA Mrs Claire Johnstone 0 0 38 E E E
E R3 BECCONSALL STORM Mrs Tracy Van Someren 0 0 36.3 4.00 E E R3
E UR ROCKWOOD JOY Miss Katie Pearson 0 0 31.3 4.00 E E UR
E UR EDGAR II Mrs Fiona Miller 0 0 37.3 8.00 E E UR
E UR WICKSTEAD OCTAVIA Miss Heidi Kandyba-callis 0 0 46.3 0.00 E E UR
E UR BOSS LUX Miss Giorgia Burns 0 0 34 4.00 E E UR
R LILLIESLEAF Miss Christina Rennie 0 0 39.8 0.00 R R
R BALLADEER GATSBY Ms Katie Lilford 0 0 32.8 0.00 R R
R THERE GOES THE CASH Miss Rachael Taylor 0 0 29 4.00 R R
R SEA BREEZE Mrs Grace Moran 0 0 33.5 12.00 R R
W L EMINENCE GRISE Mrs Marion Vernon 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 3.48
ON - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 THEBESTOF THREE Mrs Fiona Malcolm 6 32 0.00 4.40 36.40
2 ZEN ROUNDTHORN Mrs Alison Law 5 34.3 0.00 3.60 37.90
3 CAUGHERTY RED ADAIR Miss Anna Galbraith 4 33.5 4.00 10.00 47.50
4 LIMESTONE FOR RUSSELL Mr Robert McFadzean 0 0 35.8 4.00 8.80 48.60
5 PERIHELION PERIDOT Mrs Naidene Urquhart 0 0 38.3 4.00 9.60 51.90
R DIONYSUS N Mr Euan Hammersley 0 0 33.8 0.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 3.48
ONu18 - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BALLINTOHER HARRY Miss Lucinda Crawford 6 28 0.00 2.80 30.80
10 CRACKER JACK II Miss Marina Allen 0 0 32.3 8.00 17.20 57.50
11 MCDIAMOND Miss Rachel Williamson 0 0 35.3 4.00 30.00 69.30
12 ANTRIM OCTOBER Miss Rachel Williamson 0 0 43.5 0.00 26.80 70.30
2 LONGFORDPASS DELUX Miss Alice Davies-Cooke 5 26.8 8.00 0.00 34.80
3 COMMANCHERO Miss Daisy Cross 4 30.8 4.00 0.00 34.80
4 FUTURISTIC III Miss Alannah Grieve 1 37.8 0.00 3.60 41.40
5 THE FACE OF ROME Miss Emma Webster 1 34 0.00 7.60 41.60
6 CASTLEROCHE STAR Miss Pollyanna Smith 0 0 36.5 4.00 3.20 43.70
7 MOLLY XIII Miss Persia Bhatia 1 45 0.00 0.00 45.00
8 BALLYSAX COTTERSTOWN Mr Lewis Marshall 1 37.8 0.00 7.60 45.40
9 BRIDGEPARK COTTAGE LADY Miss Daisy Cross 0 0 34 12.00 3.60 49.60

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

Barskimming, Mauchline, Ayrshire, United Kingdom, KA5 5HB

Grid reference NS508272


Entries Open

Twitter

Latest News

Read the full story
View all news