EDEN VALLEYEDEN VALLEY

EDEN VALLEY

Location

Nord Vue Farm, Penrith, Armathwaite, Cumbria, United Kingdom, CA4 9TN

Date

Saturday 29 to Sunday 30 September 2018

Organisers and Secretaries

Event Organiser - Douglas & Lucinda Weymouth
Contact Douglas & Lucinda Weymouth
Phone: 01931 713 245
Mobile: 07836 238808 (D) or 07753 656440 (L)

Event Secretary - Katharine Martin

Mobile: 07543 559284

Event Secretary - Lucinda Weymouth

Phone: As Above

Entries Secretary - Tanya Adamson
Contact Tanya Adamson
Phone: 01738 880245
Mobile: 07814 056874 (all phone calls before 20.

Event schedule

Entries open

25 August 2018

Ballot date

8 September 2018

Ballot period

Oct

Late entry surcharge

19 September 2018
Douglas & Lucinda Weymouth

Event Organiser

Bampton Hall, Penrith, Cumbria

Contact Details
Katharine Martin

Event Secretary

Contact Details
  • Mobile: 07543 559284
Lucinda Weymouth

Event Secretary

Contact Details
  • Phone: As Above
Tanya Adamson

Entries Secretary

The Steading, Glenalmond, Perth and Kinross, PH1 3SE

Contact Details
Douglas Weymouth

Course Designer

John Collier

SJ Course Designer

John Grossick

Photographer

Contact Details

Classes table

Class Days Dressage Test Entry Fee Abandon Premium Total Payable Late Entry Surcharge Starting Fee
BE100Open Sunday £87.32 £9.39 £96.71 £111.11 £17.00
BE90 Saturday £87.32 £9.39 £96.71 £111.11 £17.00
BE80(T) Sunday £82.57 £8.88 £91.45 £105.85 £17.00
BE100 Saturday £87.32 £9.39 £96.71 £111.11 £17.00
BE100Plus Saturday £87.32 £9.39 £96.71 £111.11 £17.00

Classes and fees

Prices in the Class Table are excluding VAT. VAT will be added when making your entry if applicable

Event name: EDEN VALLEY Date: Sep 30 - Oct 1 2017 Location: Nord Vue Farm, Penrith, Armathwaite, Cumbria, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 3.50
BE100 - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 MY WORK OF ART Miss Elspeth Bryce 0 16 27 0.00 0.00 27.00
10 LANGARTH MORGAN LE FAYE Miss Rebecca Patricia Baggs 0 2 40 0.00 0.00 40.00
11 KILLYCANNON CRUISE Mr Tom Clark 0 2 36.5 0.00 4.00 40.50
12 CRUISE AROUND Miss Tori Brown 0 0 28 10.00 2.80 40.80
13 DADDY BOY Mrs Lorna Mary Bedford 0 2 34.8 0.00 6.00 40.80
14 GLARAMARA LUCA Miss Elizabeth Ostle 0 2 41.5 0.00 0.00 41.50
15 THE ILLUSIONIST III Miss Elliott Atkinson 0 2 43 0.00 0.00 43.00
16 NUNKIE BILL Miss Sophie Steel 0 0 35.5 4.00 3.60 43.10
17 SEACORAL Miss Dona Williams 0 2 43.5 0.00 0.00 43.50
18 SPRINGWIND PRO Miss Amy Beck 0 2 39.8 0.00 6.80 46.60
19 MISS ISSYMUS Ms Jane Storey 0 0 42 4.00 1.60 47.60
2 DUKE BOX Mr Mark Davidson 0 14 28.5 0.00 0.80 29.30
20 LA LOLA Ms Joanna Dinnis 0 0 36.5 8.00 8.80 53.30
21 FRILLY LILLY Ms Joanna Dinnis 0 0 36.3 8.00 9.20 53.50
22 MISTER THOMAS II Mrs Stacey Baister 0 0 40.5 16.00 0.00 56.50
23 CLOROGUE GOLD Miss Emily Olivia Hughes 0 0 34.3 0.00 24.00 58.30
24 PATRIS FILIUS Miss Ailie E Haddow 0 0 25.5 3.00 30.00 58.50
25 DON PERRIER Miss Sarah Clark 0 0 40 16.00 2.80 58.80
26 TINKAS SECRET Miss Jemima Cross 0 0 37.8 0.00 25.20 63.00
3 DRAMATIC Miss Hollie Booth 0 12 24.5 4.00 2.00 30.50
4 HARRY HOUDINI II Mrs Helen Westmoreland-nicholson 0 10 30.8 0.00 0.00 30.80
5 MR BOYZE Miss Jess Johnson 0 8 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
6 LEISURE MAN Miss Jessica Zajda 0 6 26.3 8.00 0.00 34.30
7 DIAMANTE Mr Ross Middleton 0 4 34.3 0.00 0.00 34.30
8 EDGAR II Mrs Fiona Miller 0 2 36 0.00 0.40 36.40
9 KALEIDESCOPE CALLISTO Miss Elliott Atkinson 0 2 34.5 0.00 2.00 36.50
E KILMANAHAN GARRISON LADY Miss Amy Beck 0 0 44.8 0.00 E E
E R3 FERNHILL FLOYD Miss Lizzie Mcfadzean 0 0 33 5.00 E E R3
E R3 FERNDALE VISTA Miss Lily Hannah Edwards 0 0 28.8 10.00 E E R3
R FURISTO CAVALIER Mr Andrew Malcolm 0 0 33.8 11.00 R R
W KILLOWEN ECHO Mrs Vicki struthers 0 0 32 8.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 3.50
BE100 - Section M
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CRAIGIEBURN HELEDD Miss Ailsa Roberts 0 16 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
10 FINNERTY Mrs Penny Spicer 0 0 35 4.00 0.40 39.40
11 KILLIMER BELL Miss Paige Martin 0 2 41.3 0.00 0.00 41.30
12 DEXTER VII Mr Lewis Mclean 0 2 36.3 0.00 5.20 41.50
13 JACK XXIV Miss Breanne Kelso 0 0 34.8 8.00 1.20 44.00
14 CAPTAIN COURAGE Miss Vicky Murdoch 0 0 38.5 4.00 6.40 48.90
15 MR BLUE SKY Miss Thandi Smith 0 0 38 8.00 3.20 49.20
16 LOUGHAN LUCY Miss Olivia Stubbs 0 0 38 12.00 3.60 53.60
17 REBEL ON THE RUN Miss Ida Strandberg 0 0 38.8 16.00 15.20 70.00
2 LORTON BRAVEHEART Miss Amy Veitch 0 14 33.3 0.00 0.80 34.10
3 KODAK Miss Sadie Jackson 0 12 29.8 0.00 5.20 35.00
4 DARRAKS CLOVER LUX Miss Anna Layfield 0 10 35 0.00 0.80 35.80
5 PRIMITIVE DECLARATION Miss Amy Gospel 0 0 32 4.00 0.00 36.00
6 LITTLE MISS BUTTONS BLUE Miss Ailsa Roberts 0 0 33 4.00 0.00 37.00
7 DREAM WOMAN Miss Jo Beattie 0 2 35 0.00 2.40 37.40
8 ENDOLIGHT Mrs Catherine Johnson 0 0 34.3 4.00 0.00 38.30
9 TONBANE CLOVER LADY Miss Taylor Elgar 0 2 36.3 0.00 2.80 39.10
HC VATTRICK Miss Francesca Weymouth 0 0 33.3 0.00 0.80 HC
Optimum XC Time - 3.50
BE100Open - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CUFFESGRANGE COOLEY Mrs Katherine Hague 0 16 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
10 IMPERIAL GEM Miss Sam Rippon 0 0 32.8 0.00 23.20 56.00
2 WATACHANCE Miss Molly Phillips 0 14 34.3 0.00 0.00 34.30
3 ANTRIM OCTOBER Miss Rachel Williamson 0 12 37.3 0.00 0.00 37.30
4 ZIELAME Miss Katie Moore 0 0 37 4.00 0.00 41.00
5 KNOCKAROUND Mr Andrew Malcolm 0 0 26.3 15.00 0.00 41.30
6 ALDERMAN FIREFLY FRED Miss Enid Grant 0 2 41.5 0.00 0.00 41.50
7 ROSSDARRAGH HICKSTEAD Miss Amber Steel 0 2 39.8 0.00 3.20 43.00
8 VORECKY SILVER Miss Hannah Mcgarr 0 0 36.3 4.00 4.80 45.10
9 ARDRISTAN LASS Miss Lottie Walsh 0 0 39 15.00 1.60 55.60
W BALOMO Mr Noe Delaune 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 3.50
BE100Plus - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 DARK DIAMOND II Miss Rosalie Speeckaert 0 16 27.5 0.00 1.60 29.10
2 BLACK HAWK DOWN Miss Emma Atkins 0 14 36.8 0.00 0.00 36.80
3 HASLEMERE QUIN Mr Andrew Drummond 0 12 35.5 4.00 0.40 39.90
4 COUNTRY FAIR LADY Miss Robyn Bowness 0 2 41 0.00 0.00 41.00
5 OLIVIA MAY LILY OF THE VALLEY Miss Nicole Stobbs 0 0 34.8 8.00 0.00 42.80
6 HOLLY Miss Rowan Henderson 0 0 40.3 4.00 1.60 45.90
Optimum XC Time - 3.55
BE80(T) - Section H
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 UPTOWN FUNK II Miss Carolyn Mcewan 0 0 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
10 HOYLIHANS RIO ROYALE Mrs Kerry Armstrong 0 0 35.5 4.00 1.20 40.70
11 VERY LAST MINUTE Mrs Tracey O'donnell 0 0 27.3 4.00 9.60 40.90
12 BARCLAY THE BANKER Miss Lucy Barker 0 0 37 4.00 0.00 41.00
13 COOLQUILL FRANCISCO Mrs Sarah Birkbeck 0 0 36 0.00 6.00 42.00
14 HYTON RUSTIC CHARM Miss Becky Paul 0 0 32.5 4.00 6.40 42.90
15 MARISCA II Miss Cara May Riley 0 0 33.5 4.00 5.60 43.10
16 BADGER VII Mr Michael Maxwell 0 0 43.3 0.00 0.00 43.30
17 SYVAGERGARDS SASCHA Miss Anna Hope Johnstone 0 0 42.8 0.00 1.60 44.40
18 KIRTLE PANZER Miss Suzanne Clark 0 0 33 4.00 7.60 44.60
19 CRANFORD SILVER BOY Miss Becky Madeley 0 0 29 4.00 14.00 47.00
2 SAMTHANS SARISKA Miss Eleanor Clulow 0 0 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
20 LAHARDEN JEWEL Miss Claire Norton 0 0 32.3 9.00 7.60 48.90
21 ROCK ON RODGER Miss Hannah Mcninley 0 0 39.8 8.00 2.40 50.20
22 CAVANAGARVAN KNIGHT Miss Kirsty Wilson 0 0 28 0.00 24.00 52.00
23 RACHAN WONDERFUL WESTEND BOY Miss Gabrielle Riddell 0 0 31 0.00 25.20 56.20
24 REBEL DUCHESS Miss Lindsey Brown 0 0 47.8 4.00 6.40 58.20
25 ORTEGA LILY Mrs Joanne Horsley 0 0 38 0.00 33.60 71.60
26 ALLRIGHT Mrs Karen Macmillan 0 0 38.8 4.00 79.60 122.40
27 ROSIE JO Miss Kate Hollister 0 0 39 0.00 100.60 139.60
3 HALALS SHADOW Mrs Sheree Baxter 0 0 29.5 4.00 0.00 33.50
4 AUTUMN MIST III Mrs Jane Crowe 0 0 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
5 PALLASGREEN PROMISE Miss Paula Jane Holden 0 0 24.5 6.00 3.60 34.10
6 BONZAI Mrs Louise Fraser 0 0 31.5 4.00 0.00 35.50
7 ESTHER ROSE Miss Gill Litt 0 0 37.3 0.00 0.00 37.30
8 INOSENT FLIGHT Miss Jade Fyfe 0 0 33.3 4.00 0.00 37.30
9 SALSA II Miss Linden Craven 0 0 34.5 4.00 0.00 38.50
E ISABEL II Mrs Jane Russell 0 0 28.5 0.00 E E
E AR GYPSY V Miss Shona Rhodes 0 0 41.3 0.00 E E AR
E AR WHIMSEYS WIKOLI Miss Breanne Kelso 0 0 37.5 4.00 E E AR
HC ODD I Miss Erika Sjostrom 0 0 34 4.00 3.20 HC
W BALLAGHADREEN GIRL Ms Rose Wilkins 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 3.55
BE80(T) - Section I
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 GOODWIN GRATIFICATION Miss Lauren Bellamy 0 0 20 4.00 0.00 24.00
10 ACORN FINE N DANDY Mrs Dorothy Harris 0 0 36 0.00 2.40 38.40
11 RAMIRO MASTER B Miss Gabrielle Riddell 0 0 31.3 8.00 0.00 39.30
12 HALCYON GOLD II Mrs Charlotte Fisher 0 0 35.5 4.00 0.00 39.50
13 CAPITAL BOY Miss Cassie Thompson 0 0 35.8 5.00 0.00 40.80
14 PRIMITIVE SHINING STAR Miss Catherine White 0 0 37 4.00 2.80 43.80
15 LANDLEAGUE ORLANDO Miss Elizabeth Wardhaugh 0 0 45.8 0.00 0.00 45.80
16 NENTHORN CELTIC LION Miss Louise Venables 0 0 40 4.00 2.00 46.00
17 BUTTONS BLUE JUNIOR Mrs Holly Maxwell 0 0 38.8 8.00 3.60 50.40
18 LOVE PARIS Miss Amelia Shaw 0 0 35.5 8.00 9.20 52.70
19 MISTY LOVE Miss Felicity Hails 0 0 33 7.00 15.60 55.60
2 POLLYS WISH Miss Ailsa Trafford 0 0 27.8 0.00 0.80 28.60
20 CAPTAIN CADDY Miss Scarlett Clegg 0 0 31 4.00 29.20 64.20
21 ROWESBROOK INDIANA Miss Rebecca Jago 0 0 32 8.00 26.40 66.40
22 KNIGHTFIELD ARAN Miss Lucy Burn 0 0 44 15.00 9.20 68.20
23 RENPAARD CENTRUM R Miss Catherine Friend 0 0 33.5 20.00 17.60 71.10
24 MR ANONYMOUS III Miss Lee-ann Walker 0 0 39 12.00 27.60 78.60
25 GOWRAN BELL Mrs Clare North Lewis 0 0 41.3 7.00 33.20 81.50
3 PENNYS PHANTOM Miss Emma Brown 0 0 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
4 ROBE QUICK RESPONSE Mrs Stephanie Wareing 0 0 31.3 0.00 4.40 35.70
5 GRAZIA STRAORDINARIA Miss Rebecca Chrisp 0 0 33.5 4.00 0.00 37.50
6 BLACKHILL ANNABELL Miss Georgina Woods 0 0 37.5 0.00 0.00 37.50
7 DISCOVERY BAY IV Mrs Fiona Black 0 0 32.8 3.00 2.40 38.20
8 YAZMIN II Miss Francine Lawson 0 0 31 0.00 7.20 38.20
9 WOODQUARTER WHY NOT Mrs Kathy Whitehead 0 0 34.5 3.00 0.80 38.30
E APRIL FLYER Miss Sean Brewer 0 0 43 36.00 E E
E BAZAARS ENZO Mrs Michelle Lowden 0 0 20.3 4.00 E E
E AR ENNYBEGS GREY LAD Miss Lily Brett 0 0 48 29.00 E E AR
E R3 DERRENTIGUE MC CURRAGH Mrs Hazel Nelson 0 0 34.8 0.00 E E R3
W INDIZE Ms Natalie Chandler 0 0 29.5 70.00 W W
W ROCCO IV Mrs Jean Cole 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 3.55
BE80(T) - Section J
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 A TOUCH OF BRANDY Miss Ashley Suddes 0 0 22.3 0.00 0.00 22.30
10 GRAIGUE PALMAN Mrs Elaine Allan 0 0 34.8 8.00 2.00 44.80
11 ISLA VIEW Miss Leah Haworth 0 0 39.5 0.00 8.00 47.50
12 TOP CLOUD Miss Cath Stocks 0 0 42.8 0.00 5.20 48.00
13 WILLIAM WALLIS III Mrs Mhairi Ross 0 0 30.3 4.00 14.40 48.70
14 DRINKING BUDDY Miss Catherine Friend 0 0 37.5 0.00 12.80 50.30
15 MISS TALLIA Miss Nicola Skachill 0 0 36.3 8.00 6.40 50.70
16 PINGU Miss Julie Clasper 0 0 47 4.00 0.00 51.00
17 GELSHA COMM Dr Ann Crosland 0 0 46.3 8.00 0.00 54.30
18 HARRY XXIV Miss Linda Cummings 0 0 29.5 0.00 26.80 56.30
19 THE DUKE OF BALLYDALLY Miss Helen Charlton 0 0 49.5 6.00 10.40 65.90
2 HELSINGTON MAD MOMENT Miss Alice Madden 0 0 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
20 ESCOMB SHANE Miss Abbie Forsyth 0 0 42.5 8.00 15.60 66.10
21 TOBY XVI Miss Olivia Courage 0 0 38 0.00 40.40 78.40
22 MOONSET Miss Jennifer Calvert 0 0 41 2.00 39.60 82.60
23 LITTLE EWE Miss Hannah Proffitt 0 0 41 12.00 36.80 89.80
24 ALL THAT IS JAZZ Mr Andrew Hewitt 0 0 44.5 14.00 36.40 94.90
25 JGS GALA DAY Miss Kate Griffiths 0 0 39.5 4.00 53.60 97.10
3 CORNAGLIA HOLLY Mr Sam Harrison 0 0 28.3 4.00 0.00 32.30
4 KAPRICO VINNY Miss Bridgette Guerin-green 0 0 28.5 4.00 0.00 32.50
5 SPEARPOINT WARRIOR Mrs Joanna Mitchell 0 0 24.5 0.00 8.80 33.30
6 DHI WINSTON OVERCINGES Miss Alice Orange 0 0 27.5 0.00 6.00 33.50
7 SANDLANDS MISCHIEF Miss India Richardson 0 0 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
8 DOUBLE DUTCH IV Miss Joanne Howey 0 0 34.8 8.00 0.00 42.80
9 CLINTON VAN STAL ROMANO Miss Kelly Mitchell 0 0 27.8 4.00 12.40 44.20
E APOLLO XII Miss Vicky Ewbank 0 0 43 E E E
E CAVERS TINSELTOWN Miss Jade Frame 0 0 32.5 4.00 E E
W HUMDINGER HBC Miss Terri Danisevich 0 0 34.8 4.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 3.47
BE90 - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 ABBEY GENERAL Miss Sasha Oldham 0 8 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
10 RED MYSTIQUE Mr Scott Lowther 0 0 44.3 8.00 2.80 55.10
11 DANNY MURPHY Miss Jodie Gray 0 0 32.8 0.00 26.00 58.80
12 WHITEROCK MERMUS CRUISE Ms Fiona Shearer 0 1 42.3 0.00 17.60 59.90
13 ARAGON HOUSE LIANA Miss Jade Struthers 0 0 22.5 12.00 30.40 64.90
14 SAMSONS HILL Mrs Jane Steers 0 0 41.5 8.00 15.60 65.10
15 PROSPERO III Miss Rachel Baxter 0 0 40.3 11.00 25.20 76.50
16 FLUCHTER HEY GISELLE Miss Moira Watson 0 0 39.8 8.00 49.60 97.40
17 DUNKERRIN PANDORA Miss Daisy Mccallum 0 0 51.5 4.00 54.80 110.30
2 RUBYS ROMANCE Miss Lucy Thomas 0 7 32.3 0.00 0.80 33.10
3 DECANTERS KING GEORGE V Miss Lauren Burton 0 6 32.3 4.00 0.00 36.30
4 SHOWCASE Miss Leanne Graves 0 5 33 4.00 2.40 39.40
5 LADYKILLER Miss Hollie Booth 0 4 24.8 12.00 3.20 40.00
6 SOUTHGRANGE DE GINGER Miss Molly Oman 0 0 28.3 12.00 0.00 40.30
7 CILLBHRID OSCAR Miss Olivia Strang Steel 0 0 34.8 4.00 2.80 41.60
8 SANNABAYS GIOVANNI Miss Helen Self 0 1 40.3 0.00 5.60 45.90
9 KNOCKNACREE BENTLEY Miss Linda Faulks 0 0 31.8 18.00 4.40 54.20
E R3 WSH SACRUZ Miss Hannah Broadhurst 0 0 42 0.00 E E R3
E R3 RAPIDOLYTE DE LADALKA Miss Cathryn Walby 0 0 38 20.00 E E R3
W MR MOONSHINE BOY Miss Laura Warwick 0 0 42 8.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 3.47
BE90 - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 MY HUMBEL BEE Miss Emily Katherine Young 0 8 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
10 LAIRDSHILL DUKE Miss Nina Clark 0 0 32.3 0.00 20.00 52.30
11 HOTSPURS ROYAL FLUSH Miss Rachel Philipps 0 0 44.3 8.00 1.20 53.50
12 TURLOUGH LADY GREY Miss Enid Grant 0 0 38.8 18.00 1.20 58.00
13 STONEBYRES VOLANTE Miss Lynne Blore 0 0 43.3 0.00 20.80 64.10
14 BRIAN JAMES Mrs Sarah Ettridge 0 0 32.3 42.00 5.60 79.90
15 LACOSTE Miss Elspeth Bryce 0 0 37.3 0.00 57.60 94.90
16 EASY TIGER V Miss Isobel Stockwell 0 0 41.8 0.00 116.40 158.20
2 DOLLY DIMPLE Miss Sarah Bramwell 0 7 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
3 HOLMSIDE VALENTINO Mr Neil Burke 0 6 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
4 CORILLION Miss Madeline Sanderson 0 5 35.5 0.00 0.00 35.50
5 BORTHWICKSHIELS FLOYD Mrs Alice Gully 0 4 31.3 4.00 1.60 36.90
6 SLIABH BARACK Mr Keith Rosier 0 1 37.5 0.00 0.00 37.50
7 AISHA R Mrs Florentina Clarkson 0 1 33.5 0.00 4.00 37.50
8 ROCKCON Miss Jade Struthers 0 0 29 5.00 5.60 39.60
9 WIDGET III Miss Tiffany Mactaggart 0 0 31.5 16.00 0.00 47.50
E R3 HOORAY HENRY III Miss Sorrel Feather 0 0 30.3 0.00 E E R3
E R3 SERIOUS RUPERT Mrs Sarah Pool 0 0 34 0.00 E E R3
R DOOVINS STARLITE EARL Miss Poppy Shepherd 0 0 39.8 0.00 R R
R RIMILLIS BOY Miss Abigail Short 0 0 35.3 4.00 R R
R BREEZE IX Miss Zoe Burgoyne 0 0 35.5 0.00 R R
R BRUSH OF LUCK Miss Megan Darlington 0 0 56 R R R
Optimum XC Time - 3.47
BE90 - Section K
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 HOLMSIDE RED ACE Miss Amy Auld 0 8 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
10 MISS BOOMRELLA Miss Laura Alice Evans 0 1 44 0.00 5.20 49.20
11 LUCKY XIII Mrs Kerry Armstrong 0 0 39.3 8.00 2.40 49.70
12 AD ASTRA Miss Thandi Smith 0 0 43.8 4.00 7.60 55.40
13 CORNASCRIEBE CAVALIER Mrs Lesley Mcintosh 0 0 46 4.00 6.00 56.00
14 PENNY PURSUITS Miss Jade Fyfe 0 0 51.5 4.00 3.20 58.70
15 DANGEROUS LIAISON Miss Sarah Graham 0 0 37.3 22.00 0.00 59.30
16 TJ ROCKET Miss Ailsa Reeve 0 0 39.5 8.00 17.20 64.70
17 BOLANEY BOY Mr Finlay Marsden 0 0 35.5 0.00 35.60 71.10
18 DOOLEY Mr Duncan Fisher 0 0 41.5 0.00 30.00 71.50
19 JAZZ IT UP DORIS Miss Anna Hindmarsh 0 0 41.5 4.00 28.80 74.30
2 RUBY RED II Miss Claire Light 0 7 32.8 0.00 0.00 32.80
20 THE EXMOOR PONY Ms Lucy Cowan 0 0 39.8 4.00 39.20 83.00
21 SERENDIPITY XI Mrs Jade Jackson-burns 0 0 29 4.00 56.80 89.80
22 KEELNACALLY PUISS CLOVER Miss Hannah Jolliffe 0 0 42 10.00 53.60 105.60
3 PAPER CLASSIC Miss Sarah Page 0 6 35 0.00 0.00 35.00
4 CARNSDALE DUN GOOD Miss Poppy Carr 0 5 36 0.00 3.20 39.20
5 COPPERHALL RUSTY Miss Dawn Emerson 0 4 30.8 0.00 9.60 40.40
6 ROOKINS DANNY Mrs Deborah Hogg 0 0 38.3 4.00 0.00 42.30
7 APRIL MOON Mrs Deborah Millington 0 0 39 4.00 0.40 43.40
8 MAXIMUS DE LA TOMBE Miss Bethany Humphries 0 0 37 4.00 4.40 45.40
9 PATSY IV Miss Kirsty Walker 0 1 42.8 0.00 5.20 48.00
HC LOUGHNATOUSA EDWARD Dr Louise Forty 0 0 30.3 0.00 17.60 HC
W KILWORTH FULL MOON Miss Emma Burnet 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 3.47
BE90 - Section L
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 HARELAW HERMES Mrs Katie-jo Nixon 0 8 24 4.00 0.00 28.00
10 WICKSTEAD SWANKY PANKY Mrs Emily Hedgecoe 0 1 40 0.00 0.00 40.00
11 SAM V Miss Daisy Hollister 0 1 37 0.00 3.60 40.60
12 EBANO XXXVIII Mrs Heather McAtear 0 0 39 4.00 0.00 43.00
13 IN TECHNICOLOR Mr Michael Arthur 0 1 43.3 0.00 1.60 44.90
14 MR TOD I Miss Bridgette Guerin-green 0 0 43.8 4.00 0.00 47.80
15 BEAU Miss Angela Palmer 0 0 32.3 0.00 21.60 53.90
16 WEETENTHERTY Miss Maria Bea Nisbet 0 0 45.8 12.00 2.00 59.80
17 MIGHTY MOUSE VT Miss Olivia Howatson-Kerr 0 0 40.3 8.00 42.40 90.70
18 QUARLEY MAIA Miss Vicki Jarvis 0 0 39 28.00 64.00 131.00
2 LOVELY LADY II Miss Claire Light 0 7 28.5 0.00 0.00 28.50
3 MOYCULLEN SYLVIA Miss Caitlin Cox 0 6 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
4 BLUE LIGHTENING Miss Abigail Courage 0 5 29.3 4.00 0.40 33.70
5 MURPHY XVIII Miss Erin Maconochie 0 4 34.3 0.00 0.00 34.30
6 SEECHAUN BOY Miss Hannah Sykes 0 1 34.8 0.00 0.00 34.80
7 JULY SPECIALISTS Miss Ashleigh Heywood 0 1 36.3 0.00 0.00 36.30
8 GHILLI GO LIGHTLY Mrs Claire Mcnay 0 1 36.8 0.00 0.80 37.60
9 LOOKOUT OYSTER FIONN Miss Molly Mahoney 0 0 34 4.00 0.00 38.00
E R3 STATE OF PLAY II Miss Ellie Jolliffe 0 0 28.8 0.00 E E R3
HC ANDROMEDA III Miss Amelia Craig 0 0 49.8 4.00 0.00 HC
R RHODES RIMMER Miss Emma Leslie 0 0 28.5 8.00 R R
W PICANINI JACANA Miss Emma Harris 0 0 W W W W
W SMITHSTOWN BOY Mrs Susan S Mitchell 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 3.47
BE90RF - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 ROYAL GUNNER Miss Philippa Shell 0 8 28.8 0.00 0.00 28.80
10 MEIKLE MUNROE Miss Emily Arter 0 1 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
11 THE YOUNG ARTIST Mrs Laura Horrell 0 0 27.3 4.00 2.80 34.10
12 BROCKFIELDS TWIST OF FATE Miss Vanessa Wark 0 1 34 0.00 0.40 34.40
13 NEWPORT ARCH Miss Kathryn Woolley 0 0 28.3 5.00 1.20 34.50
14 CUFFSTOWN VILLAGE BOY Miss Sky Otterburn 0 1 35.3 0.00 0.00 35.30
15 EVER GLADE Miss Sarah A Jones 0 1 36 0.00 0.00 36.00
16 CVS HOT BOOTY Mr Colin Rae 0 0 28 8.00 0.00 36.00
17 FRODO BAGGINS Miss Ayla Forster-blenkinsop 0 0 34.3 4.00 0.00 38.30
18 BARNACOOLA BOY Miss Arianna Vassilopoulos 0 1 35.8 0.00 5.60 41.40
19 PHANTOM LADY Miss Gemma Lund 0 0 35.5 4.00 9.60 49.10
2 RAINTON WOODLANDER Miss Gillian Bassett 0 7 28.8 0.00 0.00 28.80
20 STARK TRUTH Mrs Elizabeth Laurie 0 0 37.3 0.00 27.60 64.90
3 WOT BEAUTY Mrs Rachel Clark 0 6 28.5 0.00 0.40 28.90
4 GOLDIES INDIANA Mrs Nydia Chandler 0 5 29.3 0.00 0.00 29.30
5 COOL SUNRISE Miss Stephanie Lynch 0 4 29.8 0.00 0.00 29.80
6 MINSTRELS QUEST Miss Rebecca Patricia Baggs 0 1 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
7 SAFFRON IX Miss Rebekah Reay 0 1 28.8 0.00 2.80 31.60
8 BENTLEY Ms Jane Bolser 0 1 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
9 LOWMOOR PARTY PIECE Miss Amy Osborne 0 1 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
E BENNY STATION Mrs Gillian Edward 0 0 28.5 0.00 E E
W JUSTLY JULES Mrs Frances Hislop 0 0 35.3 W W W
W JUST SEAMUS Mrs Abigail Lambert 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 3.47
BE90RF - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 D AKIEDA Miss Lauren Burton 0 8 25.5 0.00 0.00 25.50
10 DUTCH JEWEL BS Mrs Andrea Spence 0 0 27.3 4.00 0.00 31.30
11 HANNAS MELODY Miss Vicky Smith 0 1 31 0.00 0.40 31.40
12 OBERONZA Miss Kathryn Woolley 0 1 29.8 0.00 1.60 31.40
13 DOUBLE SHOT Miss Helen Self 0 1 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
14 MANOR HOUSE MERRY MATE BOY Miss Jackie Tait 0 1 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
15 CLONSWORDS STARDUST Mrs Susan Pym 0 0 29.3 4.00 0.00 33.30
16 AUTUMN STORM Miss Holly Thomson 0 1 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
17 THE USUAL SUSPECTS Mr John Guy 0 1 31.5 0.00 2.40 33.90
18 LABURNUM THIGUE Mrs Louise Higham 0 0 30 4.00 1.20 35.20
19 HI DYKE REBEL Miss Deborah Gate 0 0 31.3 4.00 0.00 35.30
2 COPPENAGH MISTY SHADOW Miss Emma Scott 0 7 22 4.00 0.40 26.40
20 DELIGHTFUL DORIS Ms Rhona Smith 0 0 26.8 8.00 0.80 35.60
21 LOUGHAN BEN Miss Lucy Hattersley 0 0 32.3 4.00 0.00 36.30
22 WOT A CHEEK Miss Sian Routledge 0 0 33 4.00 0.80 37.80
3 SILVER TOM Mrs Nicola Cornforth 0 6 27.3 0.00 0.00 27.30
4 I BLAME BERTIE Mrs Vicki Fahey 0 5 26.3 0.00 1.20 27.50
5 BURGUNDY SUNSHINE Miss Chloe Hagan 0 4 28.5 0.00 0.00 28.50
6 STU N DUMPLINGS Miss Samantha Ashburn 0 3 29.3 1.00 0.00 30.30
7 ARDFIELD CAPTAIN Mrs Dawn Hollinshead 0 1 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
8 WOLDS DANCER Miss Kirsty Mccreesh 0 1 30.8 0.00 0.00 30.80
9 DERBY DUKE Mr Paul Lander 0 1 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
E PILLOW TALK III Mr Lloyd Newton 0 0 27 4.00 E E
W WOT GLAMOUR Mrs Rachel Clark 0 0 28.5 11.00 W W

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

Nord Vue Farm, Penrith, Armathwaite, Cumbria, United Kingdom, CA4 9TN

Grid reference NY493443


Cancelled

Twitter

Latest News

Thumbnail

Event status update

Posted on 23rd April 2019

 

Of the fixtures coming up in the next three weeks, the following events currently have their entries open:

 

Read the full story
View all news