DRUMCLOGDRUMCLOG

Sponsored by Intelligent Land Investments

DRUMCLOG

Location

Greenfields of Avondale, Greenfield Farm, Strathaven, Drumclog, Lanarkshire, United Kingdom, ML10 6QF

Date

Saturday 9August 2014

Event schedule

Entries open

3 July 2014

Ballot date

18 July 2014 12:00 noon

Ballot period

August

Late entry surcharge

30 July 2014

Classes table

Class Days Dressage Test Entry Fee AIP Total Late Fee Start Fee
BE100 £51.40 £7.32 £58.72 £67.57 £15.00
BE100Open £51.40 £7.32 £58.72 £67.57 £15.00
BE80(T) £51.40 £7.32 £58.72 £67.57 £15.00
BE90 £51.40 £7.32 £58.72 £67.57 £15.00

Key:

AIP = Abandonment Insurance Premium
Late Fee = Late Entry Surcharge Fee
Start Fee = Paid on arrival at the event
Days - D = Dressage, S = Show Jumping, X = Cross Country

Classes and fees

Prices in the Class Table are excluding VAT. VAT will be added when making your entry if applicable

Event name: DRUMCLOG Date: Aug 9 2014 Location: Greenfields of Avondale, Strathaven, Drumclog, Lanarkshire, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 5.19
BE100 - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 THEBESTOF THREE Mrs Fiona Malcolm 0 16 24.5 0.00 3.20 27.70
2 PERIHELION PERIDOT Mrs Naidene Urquhart 0 14 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
3 ZAMIRO Miss Vivienne Miller 0 12 30.5 0.00 3.60 34.10
4 FUNNY MONEY III Miss Harriet Baird 0 10 31 4.00 0.00 35.00
5 QUEENS MACH 3 Mr Lewis Mclean 0 8 35.5 0.00 2.80 38.30
6 WOODY VIII Miss Clair Beaton 0 6 38 0.00 3.60 41.60
7 ROXYS STAR Miss Amy Crozier 0 4 34.5 8.00 0.00 42.50
8 KILDALTON WIZARD Ms Kirstie Macgillivray 0 0 36.5 8.00 0.00 44.50
9 DENVER IV Mrs Rebecca Glasson 0 0 34.5 4.00 6.00 44.50
9 MR BLUE SKY Miss Iona Dodd 0 0 34.5 4.00 6.00 44.50
11 PRECIOUS JEWEL Miss Stephanie O'neil 0 2 36.5 0.00 9.20 45.70
12 CORNASCRIEBE CAVALIER Miss Ellen Torrance 0 0 36 4.00 8.80 48.80
13 NUMBER TWELVE Mrs Catherine Cotton 0 0 39 4.00 12.80 55.80
14 AMIEKA Miss Jenny Arnold 0 0 38 8.00 11.20 57.20
15 BALLYTARSNA CHECKMATE Miss Jessie Broad 0 0 35.5 0.00 22.40 57.90
16 FLASH STEEL Miss Eilidh Whiteford 0 0 35 0.00 26.00 61.00
17 TREBLE C DIAMOND Ms Angela Mclean 0 0 37 0.00 24.40 61.40
18 MINNIE MISS DEMEANOUR Miss Emma Buchanan 0 0 38.5 20.00 4.00 62.50
19 RAINTON RISING Mr Will Murray 0 0 33.5 18.00 13.20 64.70
20 ARISTIDE Miss Jennifer Wason 0 0 31.5 8.00 27.60 67.10
21 CHILEAN DREAM Mrs Katie-jo Nixon 0 0 25.5 4.00 39.20 68.70
22 POLAR EXPRESS Ms Paula Coopland 0 0 30 0.00 60.80 90.80
W NEWSHAM ICE Miss Dawn Edward 0 0 37 16.00 W W
W GORTROE TAN Miss Katie Dun 0 0 28 W W W
E HF MILO VII Miss Layna Martin 0 0 33.5 12.00 E E HF
W JUANAS QUEST Mrs Kathryn Woolgar 0 0 33.5 10.00 W W
W SUMMER NEWS Mr David Gatherer 0 0 W W W W
R SANTA CRUZ IV Mrs Rebecca Rozin 0 0 26 4.00 R R
E R3 TWO TONE Miss Catherine Allan 0 0 33 12.00 E E R3
W BELLISIMA II Miss Fiona Robertson 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.19
BE100 - Section H
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BALLBREAKER SD Miss Stephanie O'neil 0 16 28.5 0.00 3.20 31.70
2 GINGEMBRE III Mr David Gatherer 0 14 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
3 QUALITY CONTROL Mrs Selina Cairns 0 12 33 4.00 0.80 37.80
4 HARLEQUIN MOON Mr Robert Wilson 0 10 32 4.00 2.00 38.00
5 MEIKLE MUNROE Miss Emily Arter 0 8 39 0.00 0.00 39.00
6 BENBULBIN DANCER Mr Fergus Baird 0 6 39.5 0.00 0.00 39.50
7 DIEUDONNE VAN T SAS Miss Natalie Allan 0 2 40.5 0.00 0.00 40.50
8 WOODEND PICASSO Miss Harriet Baird 0 0 28.5 12.00 0.00 40.50
9 A TOUCH CAVALIER Miss Elana Chilton 0 2 41 0.00 0.00 41.00
10 BROWNE BOY Miss Joanna Neilson 0 2 38.5 0.00 2.80 41.30
11 ARD LIPSTICK Ms Fran Stead 0 0 38 4.00 0.00 42.00
12 CRASH BANDICOOT Ms Moira Watson 0 0 40.5 4.00 0.00 44.50
13 MICKY BOW Miss Sarah Thomson 0 2 39 0.00 5.60 44.60
14 GOOD THYME DIAGO Mrs Diane Duffus 0 0 37 8.00 0.00 45.00
15 FARRELLS CHAP Mr Sean Henderson 0 0 41 4.00 0.00 45.00
16 MGH MACCABEE Miss Lucy Harley 0 0 39 4.00 2.40 45.40
17 LATCH LIFTER Ms Eilidh Herd 0 0 38.5 8.00 0.00 46.50
18 TREW CHIPARA Mrs Naidene Urquhart 0 0 40 8.00 0.00 48.00
19 MAKING TIME Miss Judith Mackenzie 0 0 42.5 4.00 3.20 49.70
20 ZILISSA Mrs Lisa Mcculloch 0 2 42.5 0.00 13.60 56.10
21 BILLY FOX Ms Elizabeth Munro 0 2 43 0.00 18.00 61.00
22 THE WANTED Miss Chloe Kirkbride 0 0 34 8.00 22.40 64.40
23 UZELLO Mrs Elaine Mcdonald 0 0 36 4.00 53.20 93.20
E HF AVONMILLS FIRST EDITION Miss Sarah Yeaman 0 0 39.5 0.00 E E HF
R EMS MELODY Mrs Frances Hislop 0 0 41.5 R R R
E HF RASCALION Mrs Pauline Richardson 0 0 32.5 4.00 E E HF
W WESTERN ADAGIO Miss Caitlin Stokes 0 0 W W W W
W ROCKWOOD JOY Miss Katie Pearson 0 0 W W W W
W ALEXANDROS Miss Hannah Lane 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.19
BE100Open - Section I
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 SUNNYTIMES Miss Debra Rutherford 0 16 22.5 0.00 0.00 22.50
2 CHE VAN DE NEERHEIDE Miss Rebecca Couttie 0 14 27.5 0.00 0.00 27.50
3 ZURKA Miss Natalie Innes 0 12 30.5 4.00 0.00 34.50
4 VENUS ECLIPSE Miss Emma Buchanan 0 2 35 0.00 0.00 35.00
5 DARTANGION VAN HET NETEDAL Miss Julia Craig 0 2 39.5 0.00 0.00 39.50
6 HERES HERBIE Miss Alice Spence 0 0 35 4.00 1.20 40.20
7 LITCHFIELD JACK Mr Isaac Ratcliffe-smith 0 0 38.5 4.00 0.00 42.50
8 HARLEYQUINN XI Miss Emma Louise Coverdale 0 0 40 16.00 0.00 56.00
9 GADGET Mrs Caroline Dick 0 2 43.5 0.00 16.80 60.30
10 TRANQUIL KNIGHT Miss Claire Sim 0 0 35.5 0.00 33.20 68.70
11 WELTON GABRIELLE Mr Lewis Mclean 0 0 32.5 16.00 24.00 72.50
R VISTIMAR Miss Suzanne Cruickshank 0 0 35 4.00 R R
W LOUGHNATOUSA EDWARD Dr Louise Forty 0 0 27.5 0.00 W W
W WILLAMY TWINKLE Mrs Carolyn Gospel 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.38
BE80(T) - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 L A SOUND Miss Niki McLachlan 0 0 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
2 CHATEAU NEROCHE Miss Jodie Sloss 0 0 37 0.00 0.00 37.00
3 AKA THE LADY Ms Margaret Paterson 0 0 33 4.00 0.40 37.40
4 FINNIANS DIAMOND Miss Julia Craig 0 0 38 0.00 0.00 38.00
5 MY IRISH RONNIE Miss Laura Mackay 0 0 35.5 0.00 4.80 40.30
6 BLACK TRENCH LADY Miss Kate Griffiths 0 0 41 0.00 0.00 41.00
7 ALAGON Ms Catriona Morrison 0 0 35 8.00 2.00 45.00
8 DARK CLASS Mr Paul Langford 0 0 33 4.00 8.00 45.00
9 CORONACH DE SANTANA Miss Louise Doherty 0 0 42.5 4.00 0.00 46.50
10 COOLCRONAN COMET Miss Fiona Ritchie 0 0 42 0.00 6.40 48.40
11 VARSITY FLIGHT Miss Kelly Welsh 0 0 37.5 4.00 7.20 48.70
12 ITS OZZY Miss Sharon Christie Thom 0 0 25.5 0.00 29.60 55.10
13 JOIN THE DOTS Lady Kate Robertson 0 0 34 0.00 21.20 55.20
14 REBEL STONE Mr David Cathie 0 0 41 12.00 4.40 57.40
15 A KIND OF MAGIC Miss Eloise Plant 0 0 41 0.00 18.00 59.00
16 DIGNITY III Miss Nicola Hamilton 0 0 38 0.00 22.00 60.00
17 SIR WINKY OF SPRINGWOOD Mrs Sarah Wright 0 0 32 4.00 25.20 61.20
18 SCOLE RUPERT Miss Helen Gray 0 0 41 1.00 22.00 64.00
19 REQUIEM ROMANCE Ms Karen Lamb 0 0 35.5 8.00 24.40 67.90
20 JARVA GREEN Miss Kirsty Norwood 0 0 42.5 0.00 84.00 126.50
21 FLASHED BY Miss Jennifer Lange 0 0 35 0.00 92.40 127.40
22 LAWFULL DILEMMA Miss Allana Wilson 0 0 38.5 30.00 59.60 128.10
23 BALLIN SOLLI Mrs Dionne Shaw 0 0 39 9.00 114.40 162.40
E AR TOPNOTCH IV Miss Kirstin Cranna 0 0 41 0.00 E E AR
W DAYRELLS HENRY Miss Leigh Harkins 0 0 W W W W
E AR ALFIE K Miss Katie Offer 0 0 37 0.00 E E AR
E AR UGOOL TOM Miss Neve Watson 0 0 38.5 28.00 E E AR
E HEATHER HONEY Miss Carolyn Warren 0 0 38 0.00 E E
E LEVI II Miss Sophie Bertram 0 0 42.5 E E E
E AR SMOOTH OPERATOR Mrs Claire Macnab 0 0 45.5 E E E AR
E AR GEORGE REX Miss Kerry Mullin 0 0 38 E E E AR
E ZIPPY IV Mrs Shiona Millar 0 0 35.5 20.00 E E
Optimum XC Time - 5.38
BE80(T) - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 WILHELMUS II Miss Rhea Holmes 0 0 31.5 0.00 1.60 33.10
2 MIAMI BREEZE Mr Hayden Raftery 0 0 32.5 0.00 5.60 38.10
3 SOCIETY SOVEREIGN Ms Liz Paddon 0 0 40 0.00 0.00 40.00
4 KELTIC CLOUDS ABOVE Miss Miranda Bower 0 0 40.5 4.00 0.00 44.50
5 DEVIL WATER Miss Enid Grant 0 0 41.5 4.00 0.00 45.50
6 LEXUS VII Mrs Heather Henderson 0 0 36.5 0.00 10.40 46.90
7 LOTTIE IV Miss Heather Veitch 0 0 37.5 4.00 20.00 61.50
8 ESTHER ROSE Miss Gill Litt 0 0 45.5 7.00 15.20 67.70
9 KIPPIN Miss Jayne Faulkner 0 0 40.5 4.00 26.40 70.90
10 HIGH FLIGHT Mrs Lara Bayley Kerr 0 0 45.5 0.00 26.40 71.90
11 TYRPENTRE GEMINI Miss Katie Dawson 0 0 44 4.00 26.80 74.80
12 RUBY MAC Mrs Wendy Mcgrandles 0 0 34 4.00 46.00 84.00
13 STING Miss Vari Jennings 0 0 44.5 12.00 32.40 88.90
14 ROBBIE VII Mrs Ann Hosea 0 0 31.5 0.00 63.60 95.10
15 SAM DE NIEL Miss Valerie Sneddon 0 0 36 0.00 66.00 102.00
16 GOWLA TOPPER Miss Amy Gospel 0 0 39.5 0.00 64.00 103.50
17 RENOMEE Ms Alice Drife 0 0 46 0.00 88.80 134.80
18 FITZWILLIAM STANHOPES DARCY Miss Dawn Phillips 0 0 38.5 0.00 111.60 150.10
19 LOWMOOR ROYAL REVELLER Miss Karen Young 0 0 40 35.00 111.60 186.60
E AR SHERCOCK MIDNIGHT Mrs Kathryn Melville 0 0 39.5 51.00 E E AR
R THE AARDVARK Mrs Alice Gully 0 0 35.5 4.00 R R
E R3 TAYVALE DOODLEBUG Miss Sarah Murray 0 0 49.5 46.00 E E R3
W BUTCH Miss Rosa Tennant 0 0 W W W W
E AR CHIPPENDALE VIVALDI Miss Sharon Christie Thom 0 0 33.5 0.00 E E AR
E THE SILVER DARLING Miss Morag Sutherland 0 0 33.5 E E E
E R3 USHI IV Ms Jennifer Macgregor 0 0 31 4.00 E E R3
E MEIKLE RADLEY Mrs Charlotte Wight 0 0 37 E E E
E AR CRAIGMOUNT CUAIFEACH Miss Beth Peat 0 0 36 4.00 E E AR
E R3 HOLNEST HERO Mrs Gillian Shearer 0 0 32 11.00 E E R3
Optimum XC Time - 5.38
BE80(T) - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BAILEYS IRISH DREAM III Miss Abigail Charleton 0 0 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
2 DUTCH CONNECTION Miss Ellie Donaldson 0 0 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
3 LICKEEN RYAN Miss Amber -lily Graham 0 0 29.5 0.00 3.20 32.70
4 THE BORROWER Miss Rachel Latchford 0 0 31.5 0.00 4.80 36.30
5 LITTLE MISS OAKLEY Ms Eilidh Herd 0 0 35.5 0.00 2.40 37.90
6 PEBBLY PEACEMAKER Miss Danielle Grant 0 0 37.5 4.00 0.00 41.50
7 NORDIC HERO Miss Zoe Steel 0 0 37 8.00 0.00 45.00
8 ONLY DREAMING Miss Heather Nightingale 0 0 34.5 12.00 0.00 46.50
9 INDIAN BLOOD Miss Lorna Mcelhaney 0 0 38 12.00 0.00 50.00
10 GENTLE DANNY Miss Claire Andrew 0 0 37.5 6.00 7.20 50.70
11 OESJE VAN HET RUBENSHOF Miss Julia Hillson 0 0 41 0.00 10.00 51.00
12 KEYHOUSE HOUDINI Miss Elspeth Bryce 0 0 33 0.00 20.00 53.00
13 LITTLE BOOTS II Miss Ailie E Haddow 0 0 31 0.00 26.40 57.40
14 ABEL VAN WESTERBROEK Miss Rebecca Allan 0 0 32.5 0.00 28.40 60.90
15 BEAU II Miss Angela Palmer 0 0 37 0.00 27.60 64.60
16 CALL HIM SUPERMAN Miss Andrea Marshall 0 0 31.5 4.00 29.20 64.70
17 GINA V Miss Laura Dennison 0 0 34 8.00 31.60 73.60
18 DILLY GENTLY Miss Sarah Brown 0 0 39 0.00 53.20 92.20
19 BALLYWHITE HEATHER Miss Julie Forrest 0 0 40 17.00 163.40 220.40
W NORS THE PANIC Miss Rosa Tennant 0 0 W W W W
R SENORA TOD Miss Eileen Hunter 0 0 33.5 0.00 R R
E ATINKIE Miss Jemima Black 0 0 32.5 E E E
E AR BILLY BY DESIGN Ms Lesley Mccourt 0 0 33.5 67.00 E E AR
E AR NANTLLESG OSSIE Miss Nicole Pitt 0 0 33.5 0.00 E E AR
E AR THAT’S THE THING Mrs Ailsa Cunningham 0 0 35.5 29.00 E E AR
E AR ZEBBIE Miss Ribh Lennox 0 0 31 E E E AR
E PIKESTAFF Mr Scott Lowther 0 0 39.5 E E E
R KUWAIT CRUISING Mrs Julie Scott 0 0 31.5 4.00 R R
E PEGGY SIOUX Miss Rebecca Bond 0 0 33.5 E E E
E LITTLE GEM III Miss Suzanne Bruce 0 0 34.5 E E E
E R3 KILTEEN Mr Matthew Lowson 0 0 40 0.00 E E R3
E KANDJAR DE ALLIER Miss Meg Brown 0 0 42.5 E E E
Optimum XC Time - 5.27
BE90 - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 GREENBURN SUNRISE Mrs Joanne Moses 0 8 25 0.00 0.00 25.00
2 A SHIVERS TALE Miss Hannah Carr 0 7 28 0.00 0.00 28.00
3 DAUNTLESS NIGHT Mr Lynsey Galloway 0 6 26.5 0.00 2.00 28.50
4 FAN DABY ANGUS Ms Amanda Waugh 0 5 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
5 PALLAS VANK WISH Miss Jade Pitt 0 4 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
6 PAPAGENO II Miss Jacqueline Mcadam 0 3 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
7 COCO X Miss Louise Clark 0 2 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
8 MEARA LAD Miss Kara Torrance 0 2 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
9 HIGH APPROACH Miss Annie Broad 0 1 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
10 DONNADONI B Miss Laura Collins 0 1 36.5 0.00 0.00 36.50
11 DOONEENS SEA BISCUIT Miss Emma Gilchrist 0 1 37 0.00 0.00 37.00
12 GERRY III Miss Jessica Diack 0 1 37.5 0.00 0.00 37.50
13 EBONY LAD II Miss Eilidh Jack 0 1 32 0.00 6.80 38.80
14 KINNAIRD FINGERS AND THUMBS Miss Isla Thomson 0 0 38 4.00 0.00 42.00
15 CHANTILLY LACE VI Miss Michelle Chalmers 0 1 34 0.00 14.00 48.00
16 CARNONEYBRIDGE COLORADO Miss Lia Graham 0 0 38.5 4.00 9.20 51.70
17 KAYAKA Miss Helen Tranter 0 0 48.5 0.00 22.00 70.50
18 HANLEEN BEATRICE Miss Ellen Cameron 0 0 38 0.00 38.00 76.00
19 D ARTAGNAN II Mr Stephen James Runciman 0 0 36.5 4.00 36.00 76.50
20 CLASSICAL JAZZ III Miss Alicia Hardie 0 0 41.5 12.00 26.80 80.30
21 DAUNTING MELODY Mr Scott Mclellan 0 0 28.5 0.00 67.20 95.70
22 CITY MISS Miss Mary Pearson 0 0 30.5 4.00 63.20 97.70
23 EARTHQUAKE ECHO Miss Holly Robertson 0 0 27.5 0.00 71.60 99.10
24 TALAERO GOLD Miss Abi Johnson 0 0 28 0.00 86.00 114.00
25 DONNIE DARKO II Mr Robert Clunas 0 0 41 14.00 60.00 115.00
26 KNIGHTSBRIDGE VI Mrs Nicola Morgan 0 0 42.5 15.00 64.80 122.30
HC PLATINUM CRACKERS Mrs Shonagh Ann Robb 0 0 30 0.00 22.00 HC
E R3 ST FLANNANS ISBEAL Miss Freya Aitchison 0 0 35.5 4.00 E E R3
HC HOWARDS HOPE Miss Charlotte Stephenson 0 0 31 4.00 6.00 HC
HC COPPER BERRY Miss Moira Watson 0 0 31 0.00 6.80 HC
W FIRETRAP Miss Alison Frary 0 0 W W W W
E HERBIE GOES BANANAS Mr Stephen Macgregor 0 0 38 E E E
E AR HARVEY VI Miss Annah Warrender 0 0 37.5 12.00 E E AR
Optimum XC Time - 5.27
BE90 - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 ROCKHILL ROCK AND ROLL Miss Rebecca Stephen 0 8 21.5 0.00 0.00 21.50
2 BORRIS JEM Miss Lauren Rae 0 7 25 2.00 0.00 27.00
3 CAMBUSDRENNIE MACTANA Miss Rosie E Allen 0 6 29.5 0.00 0.00 29.50
4 LYNFORD Mrs Arlene Morgan 0 5 27 0.00 3.20 30.20
5 DUNNIDEER Miss Taylor Stewart 0 4 27.5 4.00 0.00 31.50
6 BARO CASTLECOOLE Miss Sarah Finlayson 0 3 28 4.00 0.00 32.00
7 COPPER V Miss Laura Halil 0 2 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
8 SULLYS PROPHET Miss Jenny Barclay 0 1 26 0.00 7.20 33.20
9 KELTICA HOPE Miss Eve Brown 0 1 36 0.00 0.00 36.00
10 SPOT ON SEAMUS Miss Eryn Douglas 0 1 34.5 0.00 2.00 36.50
11 NEWSHAM HERBERT Miss Anna Shanks 0 1 39 0.00 0.00 39.00
12 MAYBE MARLENE Ms Sally Peter 0 1 41 0.00 0.00 41.00
13 OZINOCCO Miss Laura Mitchell 0 1 32.5 0.00 9.60 42.10
14 VAL D'OR DE MUZE Miss Annah Warrender 0 1 42.5 0.00 0.00 42.50
15 SONEVA GILI Miss Shelley Johnstone 0 1 37.5 0.00 5.60 43.10
16 KING OF THE CATS Miss Lucy Wood 0 1 34.5 0.00 8.80 43.30
17 GROVE WARRIOR Miss Zoe Mackay 0 0 40 4.00 0.00 44.00
18 MR BOUNCER Mrs Fiona Miller 0 0 38.5 8.00 0.00 46.50
19 ARCHIPELIGO Mrs Louise Fraser 0 0 24.5 0.00 23.60 48.10
20 DOLLAR RAE Miss Linda Mcmillan 0 0 45 4.00 1.20 50.20
21 SPIKE III Miss Hannah Broadhurst 0 0 34 8.00 23.60 65.60
22 ROCKHILL ROULETTE Mrs Amy Farrow 0 0 43.5 0.00 25.20 68.70
23 BORTHWICK AMBER Ms Charlotte Nevison 0 0 38.5 0.00 34.80 73.30
24 ABBA GOLD DE TRELAWNY FARM Mrs Karen Low 0 0 39 4.00 38.00 81.00
25 PYOT Miss Hilary Chalmers 0 0 36 0.00 48.80 84.80
26 RATHOWEN PRINCE Miss Jemma Docherty 0 0 43 44.00 17.20 104.20
27 MAORI BLEND Miss Michelle Chalmers 0 0 32.5 0.00 72.60 105.10
HC TAYVALE ECHO Mr Wills Oakden 0 0 37.5 8.00 6.00 HC
W KENNAS PRIDE Miss Alexis Stewart 0 0 W W W W
W BENNIE II Miss Louise Smellie 0 0 W W W W
E R3 MEDUZA III Miss Laura J Rennie 0 0 34.5 0.00 E E R3
W SPIDER LILY Miss Alison Rennie 0 0 W W W W
E AR TELLEVA Mrs Lauren Semple 0 0 36 9.00 E E AR
Optimum XC Time - 5.27
BE90 - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 AMASTEAL Miss Taylor Stewart 0 8 23 0.00 0.00 23.00
2 STAINMORE COTTON SOCKS Miss Harriet Baird 0 7 28 0.00 0.00 28.00
3 MAESMYNACH BLACK JACK Miss Jan Duncan 0 6 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
4 HADDO RIFF RAFF Miss Rebecca Stephen 0 5 30.5 0.00 2.00 32.50
5 ZUCCHEROS DEFF LEPPARD Ms Eilidh Herd 0 4 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
6 RUBYARTIST Miss Ellen Cameron 0 3 35.5 0.00 0.00 35.50
7 KARATE Z Miss Laura Halil 0 2 37 0.00 0.00 37.00
8 COOLDA CAROLINA Mrs Susan Dykes 0 1 37 0.00 0.40 37.40
9 CRACKENTHORPE NIGHTINGALE Miss Jo Beattie 0 0 34 4.00 0.00 38.00
10 DARKWOOD PERI Miss Amy Coltherd 0 1 38.5 0.00 0.00 38.50
11 VABIRAN Miss Heather Martyniuk 0 0 34 4.00 0.80 38.80
12 PETITE POIS Dr Martha A Green 0 1 39 0.00 0.00 39.00
13 KILLONGFORD BENNY Miss Jessica Friell 0 1 39.5 0.00 0.00 39.50
14 MEGAJACKPOT Miss Debbie Mcgregor 0 1 35.5 0.00 8.00 43.50
15 LOVELYHILL POACHER Miss Nicola Broad 0 1 34 0.00 9.60 43.60
16 KILLOSCULLY LAD Mrs Jan Williams 0 1 36.5 0.00 8.00 44.50
17 PRIMITIVE DECLARATION Mrs Carolyn Gospel 0 0 34.5 8.00 5.60 48.10
18 KALEWATER CREME BRUILE Miss Louise Clark 0 0 34 0.00 20.00 54.00
19 THE MIGHTY IMP Miss Abby Johnston 0 0 45 4.00 7.20 56.20
20 SILVER X Miss Eilidh Macaulay 0 0 35 0.00 22.80 57.80
21 KUBLA KAHN Miss Halle Chalmers 0 0 34.5 4.00 24.40 62.90
22 CAPTAIN JACK SPARROW IV Miss Michelle Chalmers 0 0 33.5 0.00 47.20 80.70
23 TWO WISHES Miss Sarah Macfarlane 0 0 41.5 0.00 45.60 87.10
24 GLANDORAN LASS Miss Morven Pringle 0 0 34.5 29.00 26.40 89.90
25 DERREENTIGE HUGH Miss Ellis Watson 0 0 42 0.00 55.20 97.20
26 KINGSMASTER GINGER Miss Hazel Martin 0 0 46.5 0.00 53.20 99.70
27 LENAMORE SAN JOSE Mrs Elizabeth Smith 0 0 40.5 12.00 48.40 100.90
E R3 THE PRINCE OF SPRING Dr Caroline Vance 0 0 33 E E E R3
W GALLIANO Miss Aimee Stuart 0 0 38 74.00 W W
E R3 RADO VERTE Dr Caroline Vance 0 0 39 E E E R3
W ROZINI Miss Imogen Johnstone-jones 0 0 W W W W
W MINIMO Ms Jennifer Macgregor 0 0 W W W W
W SLANEYS LAST Miss Elizabeth Fincher 0 0 W W W W

Key

Column Headings

Pos
Position field
Pts
Points
FP
Foundation Points
D
Dressage Penalties
DEM
Dressage Error Marks
DEC
Dressage Errors of Course
SJ
Show Jumping Penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
Cross country jumping penalties
XCT
Cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
Over-graded
NS
No-show
E
Eliminated
W
Withdrawn
D
Disqualified
R
Retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
Compulsory Retirement
F1
Failed at first trot up
F2
Failed at second trot up
UR
Rider Unseated
HF
Horse Fall
FF
Horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
Trapped Horse
R3
Three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
Four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

Greenfields of Avondale, Greenfield Farm, Strathaven, Drumclog, Lanarkshire, United Kingdom, ML10 6QF

Grid reference NS651397


Results Available

Twitter

Latest News

Read the full story
View all news