DAUNTSEY PARK (2)DAUNTSEY PARK (2)

Newsflash

ABANDONMENT 

Sadly, due to the heavy overnight rain all competition scheduled to take place at Dauntsey Park (2) Horse Trials on Sunday 6 October 2019 has been abandoned.

VACCINATIONS
Don't forget to make sure you're adhering to the latest BE Vaccination Policy.

Knight Frank Dauntsey Park Horse Trials

DAUNTSEY PARK (2)

Location

Brook Farm, Chippenham, Great Somerford, Wiltshire, United Kingdom, SN15 5JA

Date

Friday 4 to Sunday 6 October 2019

Organisers and Secretaries

Joint Organiser - Judie Simmonds
Contact Judie Simmonds
Mobile: 07801 997063

Joint Organiser - Mrs Beanie Sturgis
Contact Mrs Beanie Sturgis
Phone: 01249 721543
Mobile: 07968 288223

Entries Secretary - Mrs Ann Allen
Contact Mrs Ann Allen
Mobile: 07802 534837

Course description

All courses are mainly on old pasture with a huge effort to produce the best ground possible for your horse being made.  They are bold galloping tracks at near maximum length with two river crossings.  The much maligned intermediate step up is no longer being used and the technicality of some intermediate fences will be addressed.  The other tracks will be over a similar route to last Autumn with a few fun tweaks. 

Event schedule

Entries open

23 August 2019

Ballot date

10 September 2019 12:00 noon

Ballot period

October

Late entry surcharge

17 September 2019
Judie Simmonds

Joint Organiser

9 Headley Gardens, Cambridge, CB22 5JZ

Contact Details
Mrs Beanie Sturgis

Joint Organiser

Brook Farm, Chippenham, Wiltshire, SN15 5JA

Contact Details
Mrs Ann Allen

Entries Secretary

Contact Details
Mr Adrian House

SJ Course Designer

Mrs Beanie Sturgis

Course Designer

Brook Farm, Near Chippenham, Wiltshire, SN15 5JA

Contact Details
Willis Bros

Course Builder

Entries Information

Entry fees include VAT. VAT Reg No 720 7661 145.    INTERNET ENTRIES will be accepted on www.bdwp.co.uk/aallen. Internet entries are preferred.   They are quicker and more reliable.      
ENTRY AMENDMENTS by 12:00noon on 30/09/2019 by telephoning 01 608 811070/ 07 802 534837.     REFUND POLICY - 100% refund for withdrawals up to ballot date.  After ballot date, refunds less a £12 + VAT admin charge will only be made for entries that are replaced.  If the event is oversubscribed, a wait list will be held. 
STARTING TIMES are available on 02/10/2018 from 18:00 on the website www.bdwp.co.uk/aallen 
Starting Fees - cash or cheque only include a programme. 

Stabling

Please contact Beanie Sturgis (07968 288223).

Special Notices

In case of ABANDONMENT please phone 07 801 191609 or 07968 288223. 

ALL TERRAIN VEHICLES/motorcycles will NOT be permitted except those used by authorised officials.
DOGS must be kept on leads at all times. ENTRANCE POLICY - Each car displaying a current BE membership card will be admitted including all occupants. £5 for all other cars and occupants.

Accommodation and Catering

For accommodation and all tradestand enquiries please contact Claire on 07790 498575 or by email: clairepiercy@blueyonder.co.uk
Hot and cold food will be available all day at the event.

Classes table

Class Days Dressage Test Entry Fee Abandon Premium Total Payable Late Entry Surcharge Starting Fee
BE90RF Sunday BE91 (2009) £74.40 £8.00 £82.40 £12.00 £17.00 View
OI Friday I117 (2009) £117.43 £12.62 £130.05 £12.00 £25.00 View
BE100Open Saturday BE101 (2009) £74.40 £8.00 £82.40 £12.00 £17.00 View
N Friday
Saturday
N111 (2010) £85.78 £9.22 £95.00 £12.00 £22.00 View
ONu18 Saturday N114 u18 (2016) £85.78 £9.22 £95.00 £12.00 £22.00 View
BE90 Sunday BE91 (2009) £74.40 £8.00 £82.40 £12.00 £17.00 View
BE100 Saturday
Sunday
BE101 (2009) £74.40 £8.00 £82.40 £12.00 £17.00 View
BE100Plus Saturday N111 (2010) £74.40 £8.00 £82.40 £12.00 £17.00 View
I Friday I117 (2009) £117.43 £12.62 £130.05 £12.00 £25.00 View
ON Friday N111 (2010) £85.78 £9.22 £95.00 £12.00 £22.00 View
IN Friday I117 (2009) £85.78 £9.22 £95.00 £12.00 £22.00 View

Classes and fees

Qualifiers and special classes

The Mitsubishi Motors Cup BE9 Regional Final

BE100 and ONu18 Classes - 2019 Qualifiers

Prizes

Prize Money: lower limit or higher if we find a sponsor.
Rosettes to 10th place.

The OI has again been generously sponsored by Charles Stanley with £1000 first prize and good money for the placings. It will be called the Armada Class.

As a courtesy to our sponsors, if a rider/owner or representative could attend prize giving we would be very grateful. Any prizes not collected will be forfeited.

Event name: DAUNTSEY PARK (2) Date: Oct 4-6 2019 Location: Brook Farm, Chippenham, Great Somerford, Wiltshire, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 04.20
BE100 - Section H
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 LISNAFIFFY Mrs Eva Carse 0 16 30.3 0.00 0.00 30.30
10 COPPENAGH ROCKSAVAGE Dr Anna-louise Mackinnon 0 2 37 0.00 4.40 41.40
11 FLYTE Miss Thea Horsley 0 0 32.3 8.00 3.20 43.50
12 DELAMAIN KILBUNNY Miss Jennifer Gale 0 0 35.8 8.00 1.60 45.40
13 WHISPER IV Miss Emily Hatch 0 0 30.8 8.00 8.80 47.60
14 WOODLANDS BE FLIPPER Miss Freya Cullen 0 0 30.3 4.00 14.00 48.30
15 CLONDRINA DUBH Miss Rosie Hiscock 0 0 37.5 8.00 3.20 48.70
16 GARRYARD KING AUGUSTUS Miss Cassandra Price 0 0 35.3 4.00 10.40 49.70
17 POPPINGHOLE PYEZ Miss Erin Watt 0 0 39.5 4.00 15.20 58.70
18 MILTONHILL METOO Miss Michelle Williamson 0 0 38.5 0.00 25.60 64.10
19 TOP TRUMP Mr James Avery 0 0 31.3 4.00 29.60 64.90
2 EVEN BETTER Mr James Avery 0 14 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
20 JACKPOT Mrs Polly Schwerdt 0 0 29.8 8.00 30.80 68.60
21 HEADDON BEWITCHED Miss Lizzie Scholefield 0 0 39 4.00 31.20 74.20
22 COELMOR TOBERMORY Miss Rebecca Reilly 0 0 40.8 0.00 42.80 83.60
23 SIR LARRY II Miss Tatiana Wharton 0 0 39.3 8.00 38.40 85.70
3 RUMPLESTILTSKIN II Mr Marcio Carvalho Jorge 0 12 30.5 4.00 0.00 34.50
4 KINCOOLEY READ MY MIND Mrs Sammi Birch 0 10 32.5 0.00 3.20 35.70
5 JANGO Miss Sonia Chapman 0 8 36.3 0.00 0.00 36.30
6 IRIS NOBILE Mr Alex Norris 0 6 29.5 4.00 4.00 37.50
7 MONBEG WHISPER Mr Sam Griffiths 0 0 32.3 4.00 2.00 38.30
8 HOB NOGGLIN Miss Annie Getley 0 2 37.3 0.00 2.00 39.30
9 TOTAL FREEDOM Mrs Jo Rimmer 0 2 31 0.00 8.80 39.80
HC MANDORIOR Miss Ellie Fredericks 0 0 37.5 0.00 0.00 HC
NS TRENERTH PIMMS Miss Lily Sweet 0 0 NS NS NS NS
R SQUIRE REBEL Miss Flora Macfarlane 0 0 31.8 0.00 R R
W OPPENHEIM Mr Bruce Haskell 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.20
BE100 - Section I
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 ORIONS ALIBI Mrs Lorna Daniel 0 16 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
10 DHI CRISTAL CROWN Miss Emma Manton 0 0 33.3 4.00 9.60 46.90
11 JACOMAR Miss Freddie Best 0 0 28.8 8.00 10.80 47.60
12 ZACCHARIA Mr Martin Boreham 0 0 33.8 8.00 8.00 49.80
13 DANCER V Miss Holly Menzies 0 0 33.5 13.00 4.00 50.50
14 JUTOPIA Mrs Sammi Birch 0 0 24 9.00 17.60 50.60
15 CLEOPATRA II Mr Warren Lamperd 0 0 35.3 4.00 12.40 51.70
16 VALENTINA V Mr Marcio Carvalho Jorge 0 0 34.5 4.00 16.00 54.50
17 JAMESON II Miss Harriet Mitchell 0 0 35.5 5.00 18.00 58.50
18 ISLA MAYFLY Miss Clare Chamberlayne 0 0 33 8.00 21.60 62.60
19 HUNTINGFIELD REBEL JUNIOR Dr Suzannah Williams 0 0 34.5 4.00 41.20 79.70
2 TOMMY CRUISE Mr Tom Grant 0 14 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
20 GAVROCHE II Mrs Victoria Heleno 0 0 33.3 8.00 42.00 83.30
21 DON DIVA Miss Holly Woodhead 0 0 31.8 12.00 45.20 89.00
22 TACO Miss Lola Gransden 0 0 36.5 25.00 62.40 123.90
3 ISIS Miss Katey Cuthbertson 0 12 35 0.00 0.00 35.00
4 IN THE BUBBLES Mrs Samantha Lissington 0 10 33.8 4.00 0.00 37.80
5 BARRYBEG CRUISE Miss Gwen Phillips 0 8 33 0.00 7.20 40.20
6 CASTLE HOWARD OCTAVIAN Mr Henry Clist 0 6 32.3 8.00 0.00 40.30
7 RIVERSDALE WHIST Mrs Xanthe Smith 0 2 31.5 0.00 9.20 40.70
8 FARRELLYS BAR LADY Mrs. Chantelle Waterman 0 0 31.3 4.00 8.00 43.30
9 CU CHULAIN Mr Sam Griffiths 0 0 33.8 4.00 8.00 45.80
E R3 LATES HOUSE Miss Holly Woodhead 0 0 31.3 8.00 E E R3
HC SHADOW GARCIA Mr Johnny Hornby 0 0 34 8.00 32.40 HC
R UTHOPIAN SENSATION Professor Joanna Price 0 0 31.8 R R R
R DAME GOLDEN FLIGHT Miss Emilie Pearman Wright 0 0 33.5 0.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 04.20
BE100 - Section J
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 ROUNDTHORN FAIRPLAY Mrs Jo Rimmer 0 16 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
10 KNITSON HONOUR Mrs. Sarah Brookes 0 2 34.5 0.00 5.60 40.10
11 GENTLE KING OF DIAMONDS Miss Kitty Ratcliffe 0 2 39.3 0.00 2.40 41.70
12 BOUNDING AWAY Miss Sonia Chapman 0 0 43.5 4.00 0.00 47.50
13 BLACK EYE FRIDAY Miss Sarah Finley 0 0 36.5 4.00 9.60 50.10
14 PEGGY Miss Louise Young 0 0 36 4.00 12.00 52.00
15 SLINGETS VALENTE Miss Laura Europa 0 0 40.3 4.00 8.40 52.70
16 STAR GAZER Mrs Carrie Passmore 0 0 33.5 11.00 8.80 53.30
17 NLS CLOVER SHUFFLE Miss Lucy Hemmings 0 0 25.5 21.00 9.20 55.70
18 DODINGTON Mr Rodney Powell 0 2 42.5 0.00 14.00 56.50
19 PONTE VECCHIO Mr Stuart Nie 0 0 34.3 5.00 46.40 85.70
2 SPYE MORNING STAR Miss Hannah Freeman 0 14 23.8 4.00 4.80 32.60
20 SHOW TIME Mrs Zara Tindall 0 0 37 10.00 39.20 86.20
21 I LOVE YOU VAN GEUTENBORG Mr Billy Marshall 0 0 31.3 4.00 62.40 97.70
22 TAMARIND Mr Gilles Serbource 0 0 44 0.00 105.20 149.20
3 MILTONHILL MAISIE Miss Michelle Williamson 0 12 29 4.00 2.00 35.00
4 FORTWOOD COCO Mr Tom Grant 0 10 32 4.00 0.00 36.00
5 BWE NEWTON DE JASPER Mr Adam Harvey 0 8 35 0.00 1.20 36.20
6 TC CELTIC CLOVER Miss Florence De Selliers 0 6 27.3 0.00 9.60 36.90
7 IMPRESSED Miss Holly Woodhead 0 2 37 0.00 1.60 38.60
8 JATOBA Mr Marcio Carvalho Jorge 0 2 32.3 0.00 6.40 38.70
9 SUMMERHILL SURPRISE Miss Madeline Adamson 0 2 40 0.00 0.00 40.00
E ROYAL SPECTRUM Miss Jo Weeks 0 0 36.3 8.00 E E
HC SP JUMP START Mr James Avery 0 0 29.8 0.00 3.20 HC
NS DIRECT C INFINITY Z Miss Mollie Summerland 0 0 NS NS NS NS
NS TYGER TYGER Mr Richard Evans 0 0 NS NS NS NS
NS EUROPA Miss Katie Sheppard 0 0 NS NS NS NS
NS BONNIE MATILDA Mrs Becky Stokes 0 0 NS NS NS NS
W BILLY DE PREZ Mr Bruce Haskell 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.20
BE100Open - Section K
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 HEJO Miss Freddie Best 0 16 28.3 0.00 0.00 28.30
10 CAESAR OF CARLOW Miss Roberta Cameron-Rossiter 0 2 38 0.00 0.00 38.00
11 THE MILLERS TALE Miss Eleanor Binns 0 0 32.3 4.00 2.00 38.30
12 GABIANO DEL FERRO Miss Tara Glen 0 0 28.8 4.00 6.00 38.80
13 ARD DASSETT SPECTRE Miss Gini Hope 0 0 30.8 4.00 6.80 41.60
14 SPRINGTIME CAVALIER Miss Phoebe Hughes 0 2 27.8 0.00 14.00 41.80
15 WIGHT LINK BAY Miss Kristy Koch 0 0 28 8.00 6.40 42.40
16 FWS DASSETT CLOVER Miss Alice Midmer 0 0 30 4.00 10.80 44.80
17 HEADSNOOK MISCHIEF Miss Ellie Warham 0 2 36 0.00 10.00 46.00
18 WALAADLI Mr Rodney Powell 0 0 29.8 0.00 29.60 59.40
19 NOVATURIENT Miss Alicia Hawker 0 0 25 0.00 37.20 62.20
2 PRINCIPAL ESPOIR Miss Amber Fletcher 0 14 29 0.00 0.00 29.00
20 BILLY ALBERTO Ms Zoe Taylor-Jones 0 0 34 8.00 20.80 62.80
21 ZIBOR Miss Susan Rogers-coltman 0 0 30.5 24.00 15.20 69.70
22 KIVALDI Mr Callum Banfield 0 0 34 0.00 42.40 76.40
23 QUANTANAMO Z Miss Anna Martinez 0 0 33.8 5.00 39.20 78.00
24 SAPPHIRE Miss Hannah Mattia 0 0 35.5 0.00 44.00 79.50
25 ECO S GAMEBIRD Miss Saffron Thornhill 0 0 36 0.00 50.00 86.00
26 SHANNONDALE JEDI Mr Joshua Levett 0 0 28.5 4.00 88.40 120.90
3 V MAX Miss Rachel White 0 12 28.3 0.00 2.40 30.70
4 JEFKE Miss Ella Ricci 0 10 30.8 0.00 0.00 30.80
5 CARRICK ALDATO GIRL Mrs Samantha Lissington 0 8 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
6 B B Miss Katherine Riley 0 6 26.3 0.00 6.00 32.30
7 MY KILTEALY SANDSTORM Mr Harry Rowcliffe 0 4 27.3 8.00 0.00 35.30
8 DEELSIDE RED ADAIR Miss Iris Anderson 0 2 30.5 0.00 6.40 36.90
9 TOMOCHICHI Mrs Samantha Lissington 0 0 33.5 4.00 0.00 37.50
E FABRIS Miss Phoebe Hughes 0 0 29.8 0.00 E E
E UR THE TEAM MATE Ms Serena Vitalini 0 0 31.8 0.00 E E UR
NS ROCKY XII Miss Emma Jones 0 0 NS NS NS NS
W THE LITTLE BAY PRINCE Miss Jenny Young 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.20
BE100Plus - Section L
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 HARRY DUKE Mrs Georgie Beach Patrick 0 16 29.8 0.00 2.80 32.60
10 LOOKS LIKE SLIM Miss Hannah Richardson 0 0 31.8 8.00 3.60 43.40
11 ROVINI Mrs Louise Huxley 0 0 32 8.00 3.60 43.60
12 EXCALIBUR Miss Felicity Bull 0 0 26.8 12.00 6.00 44.80
13 CLOONBARRY FLARE Ms Cally Moore 0 0 33.8 12.00 0.40 46.20
14 BALLYSIMON NED Miss Marina Jacobs 0 0 42.5 4.00 0.00 46.50
15 CABDULLAH M2S Miss Holly Carter 0 2 33.3 0.00 13.20 46.50
16 NOTHING A WAY Miss Victoria Mitchell 0 0 29 20.00 6.40 55.40
17 DROMBANE REBEL Mrs Faye Mcphillips 0 0 31 4.00 22.00 57.00
18 MY CHICKO TIME Miss Jennie Howells 0 0 31.8 0.00 25.60 57.40
19 GENES OF A DANCER Mrs Rachel Wood 0 0 35.5 20.00 5.60 61.10
2 DOMINO DERVAL Mrs Christine Hardinge 0 14 29.3 4.00 0.00 33.30
20 CORNELIO AGAIN Miss Lucianna Rabaiotti 0 0 34.3 12.00 26.40 72.70
3 WHIGSBOROUGH JAKE Miss Carly Martin-Pope 0 12 29 4.00 0.80 33.80
4 SILVERSPRING CUSTARD Miss Nicole Dunlop 0 10 30.5 4.00 0.00 34.50
5 PBW MULLAGH MURPHY Miss Jemima Dart 0 8 28.5 8.00 0.00 36.50
6 COUNT ON BALLY Dr Lucy Greenwood 0 2 36 0.00 1.20 37.20
7 AMAZINGMIKA Miss Poppy Wilkinson 0 2 38.8 0.00 1.60 40.40
8 KILMULLEN CASINO HILL Miss Beccy Smith 0 0 35.8 4.00 0.80 40.60
9 GLEANN RUA ROYALE Miss Olivia Haddock 0 0 31 12.00 0.00 43.00
HC FOND OF A DROP Miss Lily Megan Rhys 0 0 41.8 0.00 1.20 HC
HC SHADOW HIGH TIDE Miss Jemma Bell 0 0 NS NS NS HC
HC BRECHFA MEDROD Lady Claudia Rothermere 0 0 38.8 0.00 1.60 HC
R COOLDIAMOND CRUISE Miss Meggie Gedge 0 0 28.8 0.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 04.45
I - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 LISSYEGAN RORY Mr Dan Jocelyn 12 0 29.1 4.00 5.20 38.30
10 PRIMITIVE STAR II Miss Holly Wright 0 0 31.6 12.00 13.60 57.20
11 LSS LANZAROTE Mr Rupert Batting 0 0 34.3 12.00 12.00 58.30
12 GLENEALY DE REVE Miss Niki De Macedo 0 0 35 5.00 21.60 61.60
13 ROONEY BAY Miss Georgina Ewell 0 0 33 6.00 23.60 62.60
14 MY MAN MICKIE Miss Michelle Williamson 0 0 40.2 8.00 20.00 68.20
15 ROSTHWAITE MYKONOS Miss Madison Penfound 0 0 33.2 24.00 35.20 92.40
2 BACHELOR BOY Miss Amy-louise Harris 10 0 31.1 4.00 6.00 41.10
3 INVICTUS Miss Alyssa Yallop 8 0 27.5 4.00 11.20 42.70
4 TIMOLIN Mr Gubby Leech 6 0 27.5 8.00 11.20 46.70
5 MGH TOKYO PHIL Mr Padraig Mccarthy 4 0 33.2 8.00 7.20 48.40
6 GLOBEMASTER Miss Clare Chamberlayne 0 0 32.1 8.00 8.40 48.50
7 CODE RED III Miss Vicki Hancox 0 0 34.1 8.00 11.20 53.30
8 PENHILLS RLE OPTIMAX Mr Tom Grant 0 0 34.8 7.00 12.40 54.20
9 LATES QUIN Mr Bill Levett 0 0 32.7 4.00 18.40 55.10
E CHELLANO Miss Pippa Taylor 0 0 33.9 0.00 E E
E HF COOL TIDE Mr Padraig Mccarthy 0 0 32.1 0.00 E E HF
E R3 CURTIS DES CHAUMES Mr Gilles Serbource 0 0 36.1 16.00 E E R3
E R3 CORNISH REBEL Mr Roberto Scalisi 0 0 34.6 0.00 E E R3
E UR SHANNONDALE CODIS Miss Millie Webb 0 0 40.9 E E E UR
R BENGAL DANNY Mrs Tamarisk Leeming 0 0 42.3 4.00 R R
W KILCOLTRIM KIT KAT Miss Katie Prowse 0 0 W W W W
W GAUDI Mr Daniel Sibley 0 0 W W W W
W DANOSFLO Mr James Clarke 0 0 36.6 12.00 W W
W CHASMARELLA Miss Lucinda Crawford 0 0 33.2 4.00 W W
W AUGHMORE CONCLOVER JADE Mr Jack Mantel 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.45
I - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 LOXLEYS LAST STAND Mr Bill Levett 12 0 34.8 0.00 4.00 38.80
10 CALCOURT QUANTUM Miss Alice Pearson 0 0 34.3 4.00 19.20 57.50
11 THIS ONES ON YOU Mr Bill Levett 0 0 33.4 6.00 20.80 60.20
12 QUINTUS GRANDIA Z Mr Tom Grant 0 0 33 6.00 27.20 66.20
13 MISTER KAI Miss Jessica Storrar 0 0 34.8 4.00 40.00 78.80
14 DAZZLING SPRINGTIME Miss Alice Kneen 0 0 31.8 0.00 48.40 80.20
15 INCOGNITO IV Miss Katey Cuthbertson 0 0 36.8 21.00 31.20 89.00
16 LEIGHLAND MELODY Mrs Rachel Sheldon 0 0 36.4 8.00 45.60 90.00
17 BENGAL LORE Miss Pippa Taylor 0 0 34.6 4.00 51.60 90.20
2 ETERNAL TANGO VON DER HELD Mr Ludwig Svennerstal 10 0 30.9 8.00 2.40 41.30
3 HOT COMMODITY Mr Padraig Mccarthy 8 0 37.3 2.00 5.60 44.90
4 MGH CRUISARDO STREET Mrs Annette Higgins 6 0 35.2 0.00 10.80 46.00
5 DUKE OF CHAMPIONS Mr Dan Jocelyn 4 0 30.2 2.00 14.40 46.60
6 ANNAGHMORE VALONER Mr Sam Griffiths 2 0 28.9 4.00 14.40 47.30
7 TOMMY TITTLE MOUSE Mrs Jo Rimmer 0 0 31.8 8.00 7.60 47.40
8 CARPE DIEM V Miss Helen Bates 2 0 28.2 0.00 19.20 47.40
9 MAURO DONALDSON Miss Ashley Edmond 2 0 30.7 0.00 17.20 47.90
E THE AFRICAN QUEEN Ms Fiona Dallyn 0 0 31.1 8.00 E E
E AR SUNKISSED Miss Emily Hughes 0 0 33.4 20.00 E E AR
E UR VOLTAIR DE L'ERMITAGE Miss Francesca Swallow 0 0 33.9 17.00 E E UR
R MHS THIRTY THREE Miss Tamsyn M Hutchins 0 0 35.9 4.00 R R
R BLUE BOY II Miss Lily Blunt 0 0 29.1 8.00 R R
R AURIELLA Mr Joe Roome 0 0 32.3 4.00 R R
W POUR IT ON Miss Abigail Barnes 0 0 W W W W
W KILCOLTRIM JACKO Miss Georgina Ewell 0 0 30.7 20.00 W W
W ESPRIT III Miss Sophie Callard 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.33
IN - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 URMA BK Mr Alberto Giugni 6 0 29.6 0.00 0.00 29.60
10 LEAPING LORD Mrs Julia Norman 0 0 35.9 4.00 2.00 41.90
11 BARRISON Mrs Julia Norman 0 0 33 12.00 2.40 47.40
12 FUNNILY ENOUGH Miss Lorna Haydon 0 0 33.6 13.00 5.20 51.80
13 EPONASTABLES SOLO WARRIOR Miss Steffi Dampney 0 0 34.8 12.00 14.40 61.20
14 TJ CHARLENE Miss Emily Gieron 0 0 35.5 15.00 42.40 92.90
2 MILLHOLLOW CLASSIC Miss Charlotte Andrews 5 0 27.5 4.00 0.00 31.50
3 D AVRIL DU PINIER Miss Poppy Grace Clark 4 0 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
4 AZTEC EXCLUSIVE Mrs Sarah Barden 1 0 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
5 ROYAL HARVEST Mr Gubby Leech 0 0 29.1 4.00 0.00 33.10
6 SPLENDIX Mr Jethro Thompson 0 0 31.1 4.00 0.00 35.10
7 CARAGHS ROYAL QUALITY Miss Vittoria Panizzon 0 0 26.8 8.00 0.40 35.20
8 CARRICK DIAMOND BARD Mr Alex Holman 0 0 30.2 8.00 0.00 38.20
9 HOCUS POCUS IV Mr Alex Holman 0 0 33.2 8.00 0.00 41.20
R CORGARY PRONTO Miss Claire Turner 0 0 31.1 R R R
W MCALLISTER Ms Amy Cooper 0 0 W W W W
W SHOP DJ Miss Lizzie Doolittle 0 0 W W W W
W DOLCES E Miss Victoria Leabeater 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.33
N - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 FAERIE MAGNIFICO Mrs Sammi Birch 6 0 26 0.00 0.80 26.80
10 GRAVEUR Miss Holly Woodhead 0 0 31 4.00 5.20 40.20
11 CLOONCALAGY KNIGHT Mrs Sarah Bessant 1 0 32.5 0.00 8.40 40.90
12 FUTURE GRAVITIE Miss Taggy Forester-bennett 0 0 33.5 8.00 0.00 41.50
13 FUCHIAS Miss Elizabeth Wadey 0 0 34.5 4.00 6.00 44.50
14 KILTOWN SHERLOCK Mr Sam Griffiths 0 0 28.8 12.00 8.40 49.20
15 VISION D AUTEUIL Mrs Lucy Jackson 0 0 34 8.00 7.60 49.60
16 KEEP IN TOUCH II Miss Lucy Witts 0 0 31 8.00 11.20 50.20
17 CORNISH MAIL Miss Lucy Counsell 0 0 32.8 16.00 5.60 54.40
18 ANDRASSY ECHO Mrs Louise Burton 0 0 31.8 4.00 19.20 55.00
19 MURPHYS REBELLION Miss Lizzie Doolittle 0 0 34 16.00 7.60 57.60
2 GLENDEW Miss Edie Campbell 5 0 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
20 RINGWOOD ROYAL TREND Miss Holly Bradshaw 0 0 30.3 20.00 10.00 60.30
21 O FON REBECCA Miss Glea Laanisto 0 0 39.3 12.00 10.80 62.10
3 BILLY ELLIOTT IV Miss Vittoria Panizzon 4 0 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
4 COOLEY CONVINCED Mr Gubby Leech 3 0 28.3 4.00 2.00 34.30
5 CARLINGFORDS HES A CLOVER Mrs Louise Harwood 2 0 28.3 0.00 6.00 34.30
6 WINCHESTER Miss Holly Woodhead 1 0 35.3 0.00 2.00 37.30
7 DICALI OHZ Ms Kate Welch 0 0 27.5 4.00 6.00 37.50
8 BEECH HILL KIKO CLOVER Mr Rupert Batting 0 0 30.8 4.00 3.60 38.40
9 UNNAMED XV Mr Ludwig Svennerstal 0 0 31.3 8.00 0.00 39.30
R DOONAVEERAGH DELUXE Miss Sarah Holmes 0 0 28.3 0.00 R R
W SECRET AFFAIR Miss Antoinette Mckeowen 0 0 29.8 8.00 W W
W ZANDICO Mrs Morwenna Foster 0 0 W W W W
W STONEHAVEN PENHILLS COBRA Mr Bernie Wharfe 0 0 W W W W
W BURLYNS ZIVA ZIVANIA Ms Phillippa Ariss 0 0 W W W W
W GLENOMRA DELUX Miss Katie Prowse 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.33
N - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 DIESE DU FIGUIER Mrs Daisy Berkeley 6 0 24.8 0.00 0.00 24.80
10 SUTTONS CROSS Mrs Sophie Wollocombe 1 0 32.8 0.00 9.60 42.40
11 MOVEEN OBOS Miss Alice Pearson 1 0 35.3 0.00 8.80 44.10
12 LA LIGA Miss Georgie Williams 1 0 36.3 0.00 8.40 44.70
13 KING OF JAZZ CDS Mr Andrew Day 0 0 35.5 4.00 10.80 50.30
14 METROPOLITAN CLOVER Mr James Avery 0 0 33.5 12.00 12.00 57.50
15 SPARKY VIII Mr James Avery 0 0 26.5 4.00 30.00 60.50
16 WOODCROFT DOROTEA Mr Warren Lamperd 0 0 28.3 16.00 16.40 60.70
17 RAINSTOWN JONNY Miss Lily De Lacy 0 0 28 4.00 42.40 74.40
18 CT AURENDA Miss Alice Hirst 0 0 28.8 8.00 42.80 79.60
19 KMR FINASCO Mrs Chloe Vestey 0 0 32.8 8.00 84.80 125.60
2 UNCHAINED MELODY II Mr Ludwig Svennerstal 5 0 26 0.00 0.00 26.00
3 PENHILLS EARL GREY Mr Bernie Wharfe 4 0 25.5 4.00 0.00 29.50
4 CHATTER ON Miss Vittoria Panizzon 3 0 27 4.00 0.00 31.00
5 BILLY BETSY Mr Rafael Losano 2 0 29.5 0.00 2.80 32.30
6 BRAVEHEART VIII Miss Samantha Stockley 0 0 30 4.00 2.80 36.80
7 ROCK SOLID II Mr Alex Holman 0 0 25.5 12.00 0.00 37.50
8 MR TUMNUS II Miss Tamsyn M Hutchins 0 0 22 16.00 1.60 39.60
9 COPYRIGHT COOLEY Miss Katherine Coleman 0 0 28.3 4.00 7.60 39.90
E MCS MAVERICK Miss Nici Wilson 0 0 E E E E
R JANNIMESA JEWEL Miss Janou Bleekman 0 0 34 8.00 R R
R WELL FOXED Miss Charlotte Bacon 0 0 28.5 4.00 R R
W INCEPTION Mr Tim Rusbridge 0 0 W W W W
W IRON MAIDEN II Mr Ludwig Svennerstal 0 0 27.5 4.00 W W
W THE GREEDY GOOSE Miss Molly Hughes 0 0 W W W W
W CLOHERVIEW SUNSET Miss Melissa Pollett 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.33
N - Section M
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 SHEEPDROVE CARIAD Mrs Sammi Birch 6 0 25.3 0.00 0.00 25.30
10 DON STEFANO Miss Megan Brown 0 0 29 4.00 4.80 37.80
11 RIVERA Mrs Helen Marsh 0 0 23.8 4.00 10.00 37.80
12 ONE COOL KING Miss Amy Barlow 0 0 30.5 8.00 1.20 39.70
13 ARTICUS Miss Maja Hullah 1 0 40.3 0.00 0.00 40.30
14 COOLCRONAN GOLD Miss Louise Price 0 0 29 12.00 0.00 41.00
15 FOREVER SPRING Miss Annie Getley 0 0 31.3 12.00 0.80 44.10
16 KILLNEY RANGER Miss Megan Lawrence 0 0 40.3 4.00 0.00 44.30
17 WINNERS PRIDE Mrs Becky Stokes 0 0 35.8 8.00 0.80 44.60
18 NOCENTINI VAN T VERAHOF Mr Marcio Carvalho Jorge 0 0 23.5 8.00 14.00 45.50
19 ZAINO Miss Henrietta Ewell 1 0 40 0.00 6.00 46.00
2 SEYCH'ELLE Mr Marcio Carvalho Jorge 5 0 26.3 0.00 0.00 26.30
20 DA PONTE DU BUISSON Z Miss Kelly Dunnington 0 0 39.3 6.00 1.60 46.90
21 RICARDO COLOURS II Miss Elizabeth Wadey 0 0 39 4.00 5.60 48.60
22 GRANDE BY DESIGN Miss Emma Manton 0 0 36 4.00 9.60 49.60
23 ICEMAN III Miss Harriet Mitchell 1 0 34.3 0.00 16.40 50.70
24 COULSTON CASINO Mr Sam Griffiths 0 0 26 17.00 11.60 54.60
25 JAGER BOMB Miss Constance Chapman 1 0 27.5 0.00 28.40 55.90
26 GET MY DRIFT Miss Suzy Reed 0 0 34.8 20.00 4.00 58.80
27 FIRST LADY BLUE Miss Yasmin Steven 0 0 40 4.00 15.60 59.60
28 IWAN Miss Amy Barlow 0 0 29.5 0.00 35.20 64.70
29 LISNAUGHT LADY CRUISE Mrs Jo Rimmer 0 0 37 4.00 27.20 68.20
3 CALCOURT VERONA Mrs Sammi Birch 4 0 27.3 0.00 0.40 27.70
30 WIZALONG Miss Steph Bere 0 0 36.5 16.00 23.20 75.70
31 ALBERT EINSTEIN Mr Warren Lamperd 0 0 41.8 4.00 34.40 80.20
32 SILVER SKYWALKER Mr Jethro Thompson 0 0 28.8 8.00 44.80 81.60
4 TRISTAN HILL Miss Alexa Marks 3 0 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
5 SOCS CAVALIER Mr Tom Grant 2 0 30.8 0.00 4.80 35.60
6 BOSKENWYN LAD Mr Tom Griffiths 1 0 32.3 0.00 4.80 37.10
7 MENAI COSMIC DUKE Mr Lewis Drew 1 0 28.3 4.00 4.80 37.10
8 ALANAS FIFTY SHADES Miss Amy Barlow 1 0 37.5 0.00 0.00 37.50
9 CULT BOY Miss Chloe Chamulewicz 1 0 37.8 0.00 0.00 37.80
HC IBERON JMEN Mr Marcio Appel 0 0 NS NS NS HC
W DRUMIN MILLER Miss Elaine Tragett 0 0 37.5 W W W
W BILLY RADISSON Miss Amy Searle 0 0 40.8 W W W
W EX CAVALIERS LAW Mr Bruce Haskell 0 0 W W W W
W CALCOURT VALLEY Mrs Sammi Birch 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.45
OI - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CLASS AFFAIR Mrs Zara Tindall 12 0 29.6 0.00 0.40 30.00
10 JOYRIDE Miss Hannah Freeman 0 0 31.1 2.00 16.40 49.50
11 PUCCINI II Miss Saskia Davies 2 0 35.5 0.00 14.40 49.90
12 SHARAZ Miss Holly Bradshaw 0 0 32.7 5.00 14.40 52.10
13 MGH ANNAGHMORE Mr Padraig Mccarthy 0 0 31.1 12.00 14.40 57.50
14 DIAMOND BOBBY Miss Jess Rimmer 0 0 37.7 12.00 9.60 59.30
15 FIREBALL F Miss Edie Campbell 0 0 32.1 8.00 20.00 60.10
16 THE KINCOOLEY CEILI Mrs Sammi Birch 0 0 30.9 2.00 28.00 60.90
17 IMPERIAL TRUMP Miss Alice Procter 0 0 38.4 12.00 12.00 62.40
18 HUBERTHUS AC Mr Bill Levett 0 0 36.8 10.00 19.60 66.40
19 CHEQUERS PLAYBOY Ms. Dee Kennedy 0 0 29.6 18.00 22.40 70.00
2 BILLY LIFFY Mr Sam Griffiths 10 0 27.3 0.00 3.60 30.90
20 JOBLESSE VAN BAREELHOF Mrs Julia Norman 0 0 30.9 0.00 43.60 74.50
3 MR POTTS Mrs Louise Harwood 8 0 32.7 1.00 2.80 36.50
4 EPICA Mr Gubby Leech 6 0 27.5 1.00 8.00 36.50
5 TOTAL BELIEF Mrs Jo Rimmer 4 0 30.7 0.00 7.60 38.30
6 LEONIDAS II Mr Padraig Mccarthy 2 0 31.4 0.00 7.20 38.60
7 UC CAVALOON Mr George Bolt 0 0 33.6 8.00 0.80 42.40
8 CRUISINGS SLAINTE MHATH Miss Alexandra Farrar-fry 0 0 27.3 4.00 11.60 42.90
9 FINDUSS PFB Mrs Sammi Birch 0 0 37.1 1.00 10.40 48.50
E UR PROMISE ME LOTTIE Mrs Shelly Selby 0 0 33.2 E E E UR
R DIGNIFIED HERO Mr Bill Levett 0 0 27.7 4.00 R R
R TOPAZE DU PLAIN Mr Roberto Scalisi 0 0 26.1 0.00 R R
W MORNINGTON Mr Sam Griffiths 0 0 29.1 W W W
W PINK DIAMOND II Mrs Christine Hardinge 0 0 33.6 19.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.33
ON - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 JACK THE GINGER Miss Alice Pearson 6 0 28 0.00 0.00 28.00
10 SPORTSFIELD LORD LIVESEY Mr James Avery 1 0 24.8 0.00 15.60 40.40
11 BALLINTOGHER BELLE Miss Lucy Witts 1 0 35 0.00 9.20 44.20
12 TRIUMVIRATE Miss Jo May 1 0 28 0.00 17.60 45.60
13 CAILNEA Mr Michael Bishop 1 0 32.8 0.00 14.40 47.20
14 GHOST BUSTER FORTUNA HH Miss Vittoria Panizzon 1 0 26 0.00 31.20 57.20
15 SINGING USK Miss Saskia Davies 0 0 24.5 0.00 37.20 61.70
16 WHATEVER IV Mr Dominic Ruane 0 0 24.3 4.00 36.80 65.10
2 UPPERCOURT COOLEY Miss Georgie Spence 5 0 28 0.00 0.40 28.40
3 NEWMARKET COBBLER Miss Taggy Forester-bennett 4 0 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
4 MARSTONPARK LUPINA Mrs. Becca Midwinter 3 0 30.3 4.00 0.00 34.30
5 BALLINAHINCH JACK Miss Sapphire Graham 1 0 30 0.00 4.40 34.40
6 SHANNONDALE LILLY Mrs Jo Rimmer 1 0 31.8 0.00 3.20 35.00
7 22 CARROT GOLD Mr Harry Rowcliffe 0 0 30.5 4.00 1.60 36.10
8 COOLEY RORKES DRIFT Mr Jonty Evans 0 0 24.3 4.00 8.00 36.30
9 SAMARKAND Mr Nicholas Lucey 0 0 27 4.00 6.00 37.00
E EMORKA P Mr Mark Ford 0 0 E E E E
R STANDLYNCH SKIPPY Miss Sarah Shaw 0 0 31.8 8.00 R R
W CALIARI KIKO Miss Janou Bleekman 0 0 28.8 W W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.33
ONu18 - Section N
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 MONBEG BY MAGIC Miss Beatrice Montgomerie 6 0 28 0.00 0.00 28.00
10 JUBILEE STAR III Miss Ella Palmer 0 0 32.3 4.00 3.60 39.90
11 DOUGLAS III Miss Sophie Wildern 0 0 29.8 8.00 2.40 40.20
12 DARTANS PILTOWN POINT Miss Elle Slack 0 0 35.5 4.00 0.80 40.30
13 FUSIONS DETECTIVE Miss Jemima Stratton 0 0 32.5 8.00 0.00 40.50
14 DUNARLEN Miss Olivia Hearnden 1 0 32 0.00 10.80 42.80
15 MOUSE ON A MISSION Miss Lucy Pope 0 0 34 4.00 6.00 44.00
16 BALLINGOWAN SERENITY Miss Emily Callard 0 0 36.3 4.00 4.00 44.30
17 COOLDRUMMAN MIST Miss Marianna Sawyer 0 0 32.5 8.00 5.20 45.70
18 PEAKY BLINDER Miss Charlotte Turner 0 0 33.5 4.00 8.80 46.30
19 CLUAIN CAOIN MIRAH Miss Maddison Peries 1 0 34.8 0.00 12.00 46.80
2 ATHLEET V Mr Joshua Levett 5 0 28 0.00 0.40 28.40
20 KEC DIGITAL ERA Miss Fern Thomas 0 0 32.8 4.00 11.60 48.40
21 KYLEBRACK STAR Miss Abbie Cowley 0 0 34.5 4.00 11.60 50.10
22 BEWARE THE DIGGER Miss Florrie Dyer 0 0 33.3 8.00 9.20 50.50
23 KNOCKMANUS FLIGHT Miss Poppy Pugh 0 0 36.8 8.00 9.60 54.40
24 NIGHT FURY Miss Erin Jennings 0 0 36.8 8.00 10.80 55.60
3 GARRYBRITT COOLE PARK Miss Lucy Wisher 4 0 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
4 LAWD OF THE MILL Miss Lara Chapple 3 0 30.8 0.00 2.80 33.60
5 COOL FANTASY Miss Henrietta Ewell 2 0 29.8 4.00 0.00 33.80
6 JOUBERT Miss Ellie Fredericks 1 0 30.5 4.00 0.00 34.50
7 SIMON PORLOE Miss Isabella Brent 1 0 31 0.00 4.40 35.40
8 TIMMY TOO Miss Jemima Stratton 1 0 35.5 0.00 0.00 35.50
9 AMOROSO GIGI Z Miss Bella Butterworth 1 0 31.5 0.00 5.20 36.70
E R3 KEC CITY SLICKER Miss Elizabeth Chetwode 0 0 34.5 0.00 E E R3
E UR CORRIEVIEW MOLLY Miss Tara Coyle 0 0 31.5 0.00 E E UR
E UR OIDENS WIVOLLET VANBEEK Miss Phoebe Broadhead 0 0 34.8 E E E UR
E UR RATHMOYLE KING Mr Joshua Levett 0 0 30.8 4.00 E E UR
R BE ICE COOL Miss Madeleine Taylor 0 0 34.5 0.00 R R
W ENSEMBLE Miss Jessica Morris 0 0 W W W W
W ACCESS BILL Miss Ella Ricci 0 0 35.5 0.00 W W

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

Brook Farm, Chippenham, Great Somerford, Wiltshire, United Kingdom, SN15 5JA

Grid reference ST 975 826


Newsflash

ABANDONMENT 

Sadly, due to the heavy overnight rain all competition scheduled to take place at Dauntsey Park (2) Horse Trials on Sunday 6 October 2019 has been abandoned.

VACCINATIONS
Don't forget to make sure you're adhering to the latest BE Vaccination Policy.
Results Available

Twitter

Latest News

Thumbnail

*Calmsden - ABANDONED*

Posted on 13th October 2019

Regrettably due to further heavy overnight rainfall all competition due to take place at Calmsden on Sunday 13th October has been abandoned. 

Read the full story
View all news