DAUNTSEY PARK (1)DAUNTSEY PARK (1)

Newsflash



Dressage Sheets and Rosettes available for collection from Information Tent Only

Download the prize money claim form for Dauntsey Park HERE.

DAUNTSEY PARK (1)

Location

Brook Farm, Chippenham, Great Somerford, Wiltshire, United Kingdom, SN15 5JA

Date

Tuesday 20 to Wednesday 21 July 2021

Organisers and Secretaries

Joint Organiser - Judie Simmonds

Mobile: 07801 997063

Joint Organiser - Mrs Beanie Sturgis
Contact Mrs Beanie Sturgis
Phone: 01249 721543
Mobile: 07968 288223

Entries Secretary - Mrs Ann Allen
Contact Mrs Ann Allen
Mobile: 07802 534837

Course description

The cross country courses will  be designed to reflect that horses have not had the usual amount of runs for this stage of the season. The ground will be prepared to our usual high standard

Event schedule

Entries open

14 June 2021

Ballot date

29 June 2021 12:00 noon

Ballot period

July

Late entry surcharge

30 June 2021
Judie Simmonds

Joint Organiser

9 Headley Gardens, CB22 5JZ

Contact Details
  • Mobile: 07801 997063
Mrs Beanie Sturgis

Joint Organiser

Brook Farm, Chippenham, SN15 5JA

Contact Details
Mrs Ann Allen

Entries Secretary

Contact Details
Mr Adrian House

SJ Course Designer

Willis Bros

Course Builder

Mrs Beanie Sturgis

Course Designer

Brook Farm, Near Chippenham, SN15 5JA

Contact Details

Entries Information

Entry fees include VAT. VAT Reg No 720 7661 145.

Internet entries will be accepted on www.britisheventing.com.

Day tickets to be bought online from BE website.

Entry Amendments by 27/07/20 1800hrs via BE website. 

Refund Policy - 100%refund for withdrawals before the ballot date. After ballot date, refunds less a £12+VAT admin charge will only be made for entries that are replaced. If the event is over-subscribed, a wait list will be held.

Starting Times available on 18/07/19 on the website www.britisheventing.com 

Starting Fees include a programme.

Download the prize money claim form for Dauntsey Park HERE.

Stabling

Please contact Beanie Sturgis 07968 288223

Special Notices

In case of Abandonment please phone 07801 191609 or 07968 288223

All Terrain Vehicles/Motorcycles will not be permitted except those used by authorised Officials.

Dogs must be kept on leads at all times.

May all competitors please note that as of the new protocols for running an event, you MUST run on your times. There will be a box at the information point to leave a SAE If you would like your dressage sheet sent on. There will be no bins provided on site so please take all your rubbish home. We look forward to seeing you
 

Accommodation and Catering

Hot and Cold refreshments at the Event. List of accommodation from the Event Secretary.

Classes table

Class Days Dressage Test Entry Fee AIP Total Late Fee Start Fee
BE90 Tuesday BE92 (2009) £76.37 £11.30 £87.67 £12.00 £15.00
BE90Open Tuesday BE92 (2009) £76.37 £11.30 £87.67 £12.00 £15.00
BE100 Tuesday BE106 (2012) £76.37 £11.30 £87.67 £12.00 £15.00
BE100 Wednesday BE106 (2012) £76.37 £11.30 £87.67 £12.00 £15.00
BE100Open Wednesday BE106 (2012) £76.37 £11.30 £87.67 £12.00 £15.00
IN Wednesday I117 (2009) £88.04 £13.03 £101.07 £12.00 £20.00
N Wednesday N112 (2010) £88.04 £13.03 £101.07 £12.00 £20.00
ON Wednesday N112 (2010) £88.04 £13.03 £101.07 £12.00 £20.00

Key:

AIP = Abandonment Insurance Premium
Late Fee = Late Entry Surcharge Fee
Start Fee = Payable at time of entry
Days - D = Dressage, S = Show Jumping, X = Cross Country

Classes and fees

Prizes

Prize Money: Lower Limit.
Rosettes to 10th place.

Download the prize money claim form for Dauntsey Park HERE.

Event name: DAUNTSEY PARK (1) Date: Jul 20-21 2021 Location: Brook Farm, Chippenham, Great Somerford, Wiltshire, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 04.22
BE100 - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CAMOUFLAGE Mrs Lucy Jackson 0 16 28.8 0.00 0.00 28.80
2 ORNETA Miss Lisa Maynard 0 14 28.8 0.00 3.60 32.40
3 IXION Mr Max Warburton 0 12 32 0.00 3.60 35.60
4 CARNEGIE DIAMOND Miss Line Andresen 0 10 36 0.00 2.00 38.00
5 OGUE ARDKYLE Miss Tiana Coudray 0 8 39 0.00 0.80 39.80
6 KNITSON HONOUR Mrs. Sarah Brookes 0 6 33 0.00 7.20 40.20
7 HEY DIXIE Mrs Samantha Ward 0 4 28.5 0.00 12.80 41.30
8 DELHURENS DISCOVERY Miss Emily Scholes 0 2 32 0.00 9.60 41.60
9 FLAMBOYANT Mr Max Warburton 0 2 41.3 0.00 0.40 41.70
10 CASTLEVIEW MASTER QUALITY Mrs Clare Hanson 0 0 37.5 4.00 8.00 49.50
11 KOJAK Mr Fred Powell 0 0 19 0.00 31.60 50.60
12 FEDORIAN Miss Tilly Hastilow 0 0 39 8.00 8.00 55.00
13 CROSSTOWN FINTANS LAST Miss Casey Hopkins 0 0 36.3 4.00 15.20 55.50
14 MGH MR MESSACK Mr Padraig Mccarthy 0 0 23 4.00 28.80 55.80
15 ROYAL REGARD Mrs Nicola Ford 0 0 35.3 0.00 20.80 56.10
16 DUNSANDLE QUALITY Mr Hector Baker 0 0 38 16.00 4.40 58.40
17 HARTHILL FLAMENCO Miss Izzy Taylor 0 0 25 4.00 32.80 61.80
18 LANCASTER E Miss Yasmin Olsson-sanderson 0 0 31.3 0.00 33.60 64.90
19 BOLEYBAWN GENEVIEVE Miss Morgan Evenett 0 0 31.3 4.00 32.00 67.30
20 KARAKTER W Mrs Lucy Jackson 0 0 23.8 8.00 45.20 77.00
21 BILLY VIRGO Miss Alyssa Yallop 0 0 29.8 0.00 55.20 85.00
22 IGNA Miss Iola Parry 0 0 28.8 4.00 57.20 90.00
23 CLARIMILO Miss Charlotte Bailey 0 0 36.3 0.00 60.00 96.30
24 ARISCA DE PRAVIA Dr Alexander Bush 0 0 46.3 4.00 105.20 155.50
HC ZINNY Mr Paolo Torlonia 0 0 36.5 0.00 0.00 41.70
HC HEADLEYS QUIXOTE Mrs Julia Norman 0 0 34.5 4.00 40.00 78.10
HC OPPOSITION HEMERA Miss Sarah-jane Tetlow 0 0 35.8 4.00 0.00 57.80
E R3 KIPPURE BUCCANEER Miss Zoe Sollis 0 0 27.5 4.00 E E R3
E R3 KILCANNON WATERVALLEY DIAMOND Mr Tristram Owers 0 0 23.8 4.00 E E R3
W PONTE VECCHIO Mr Stuart Nie 0 0 27 20.00 W W
W CORONEA MAY Miss Ailsa Wates 0 0 W W
W JOHNNY ROYAL Mr Sam Gillespie 0 0 W W
W CRAMPSCASTLE NIGHT LIGHT Mrs Tracey Shakespeare 0 0 W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.22
BE100 - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 TULLAHER LOTTIE Miss Lydia Heywood 0 16 26.8 0.00 0.00 26.80
2 HILLBERRY Mrs Lucy Jackson 0 14 29.5 0.00 0.00 29.50
3 HERALDIKS GIRL OPPOSITION Miss Kirsty Chabert 0 12 29.5 0.00 1.20 30.70
4 QUALITY QUICK DECISION Miss Melissa Joannides 0 10 27.5 4.00 0.00 31.50
5 CHANELLE DU GRANIT Mr Oscar Fitzgerald 0 8 25 0.00 7.20 32.20
6 MEDNIGHT EXECUTIVE Mr Toby Pigott 0 6 29.3 0.00 3.60 32.90
7 BRACKENSPA ROCK IN Miss Jennifer Chaplain 0 4 34.3 0.00 2.80 37.10
8 POYNSTOWN AER J Miss Christina Wiederkehr 0 2 35.8 0.00 1.60 37.40
9 SAM MY GREY LAD Miss Lottie Gunter 0 2 33.8 0.00 6.00 39.80
10 DANCING PADDE Miss Kitty Howden 0 0 35.8 4.00 7.60 47.40
11 FANFRELUCHE VAN DE ZUUTHOEVE Z Mr Francois Heyns 0 0 35.8 4.00 9.60 49.40
12 REDSHAW FIRECRACKER Mr Marcio Carvalho Jorge 0 0 29 0.00 20.80 49.80
13 CASA CALYPSO Mr Christopher Wincer 0 0 34.8 16.00 3.20 54.00
14 JALEXIA Miss phoebe putt 0 0 31.5 0.00 28.80 60.30
15 COSMIC FLIGHT II Mrs Lorna Daniel 0 0 31.5 4.00 26.40 61.90
16 ESPRIT DE FEU Mr Tim Rusbridge 0 0 32.8 0.00 31.20 64.00
17 ADRIAN THE 2ND Miss Abbie Robins 0 0 31.8 4.00 29.60 65.40
18 WAYWARD SUN Dr Julia Barrott 0 0 37.3 8.00 27.60 72.90
19 CLASSY AFAIR Miss Joanne Geddes 0 0 32.5 4.00 37.20 73.70
20 WOOLASTON STORMCHASER Miss Josie Dix 0 0 37.3 10.00 29.20 76.50
21 PASSING CLOUD Mr Tristram Owers 0 0 35.8 0.00 47.20 83.00
22 LUITENANT VAN HET NAPOLEONHOF Miss Katherine Culshaw 0 0 32.5 0.00 63.20 95.70
23 QUAIKIN WHO DUNIT Miss Danielle Katie Jones 0 0 30 4.00 83.60 117.60
W CALCOURT LEONARDO Mrs Sophie Westmore 0 0 W W
E UR BOSSANOVA II Miss Flora Hall 0 0 37 8.00 E E UR
E R3 FAIRYTALES FAERIE Miss Kate Thorne 0 0 37.5 8.00 E E R3
E UR THEO DU'PILIA Miss Ceri Edwards 0 0 38.8 4.00 E E UR
W NO TOMMY NO Mr Alfie Rollett 0 0 W W
W WILLOWAY HANDSOME HARRY Miss Janine Paterson 0 0 W W
R GRAFENMAES TALL ORDER Miss Sarah Kane 0 0 35 4.00 R R
W KENSINGTON S Miss Chloe Peterson 0 0 W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.22
BE100 - Section H
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 DODINGTON Miss Sophie Wildern 0 16 27.5 0.00 0.00 27.50
2 DELAMAIN KILBUNNY Miss Jennifer Gale 0 14 28.8 0.00 0.00 28.80
3 TWICE THE SPICE Miss Ellie Barnard 0 12 31.3 0.00 0.40 31.70
4 MISS FLYING FOX Miss Charlotte Bacon 0 10 28.3 0.00 3.60 31.90
5 CFH DAKAR HILL Mr Fred Powell 0 8 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
6 MIDNIGHT ENGAGEMENT Miss Pippa Royle 0 6 29.5 4.00 0.00 33.50
7 DANCER V Miss Holly Menzies 0 0 31.8 4.00 0.00 35.80
8 ORANGE QUAD BIKE Mrs Kelly Mccarthy-maine 0 2 30.5 0.00 8.00 38.50
9 JOVIAL PINBALL WIZARD Miss Isobel H Hudson 0 0 31 8.00 0.00 39.00
10 IVY II Mr Fred Powell 0 0 23.5 0.00 34.00 57.50
11 GURRANE CAPTAIN SPARROW Miss Katherine Morris 0 0 24.5 4.00 30.00 58.50
12 DUNAWAY Mrs Clare Hanson 0 0 31.5 4.00 31.60 67.10
13 CASABLANCA II Miss Noor Slaoui 0 0 29.5 9.00 37.60 76.10
14 ARCHFIELD ASSIGNATION Mr Nicholas Webb 0 0 34.5 20.00 39.20 93.70
15 TREND SETTER Miss Laura Hoyland 0 0 35.8 4.00 55.60 95.40
16 WEST FIELD REBEL Miss Isabel Raimes 0 0 35 4.00 72.40 111.40
17 GRANITA Miss Isabelle Downes 0 0 29.3 0.00 84.40 113.70
18 KAN KAN Miss Claire Deuten 0 0 27.8 0.00 106.80 134.60
HC JANDINE Miss Clemmie Kerridge 0 0 W 0
W GENTLEMAN IN BLACK Mr Paolo Torlonia 0 0 30.8 0.00 W W
W HOPE SPRINGS Miss Chloe Pearson 0 0 W W
W CINABRIO Miss Isabella Goulding 0 0 W W
R DHI LEVANTE Z Miss Izzy Taylor 0 0 29.3 4.00 R R
E UR KILGLASS STANDALONE Mrs Charlotte Youatt 0 0 35.3 6.00 E E UR
E E TEMPEST GUTO Mrs Chrissie Jeffery 0 0 28.3 8.00 E E E
E R3 KAYF SUPREME Miss Alice Procter 0 0 36.5 0.00 E E R3
Optimum XC Time - 04.22
BE100 - Section N
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 FERNHILL KANKAN Miss Tayla Mason 0 16 22.3 0.00 3.60 25.90
2 WOLF CUB Miss Lissa Green 0 14 29 0.00 0.00 29.00
3 COLWILLS SILVER HILL Miss Jasmine Wilks 0 12 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
4 ELI Miss Ellie Fredericks 0 10 28.3 0.00 2.00 30.30
5 NO LIMIT LUCY Mrs Charlotte Armstrong 0 8 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
6 FULL MONTY DE LACENSE Miss Tayla Mason 0 6 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
7 KING LEOPOLD Miss Flora Spenlove-Brown 0 4 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
8 SILK SPINNER Miss Beatrice Montgomerie 0 2 31 0.00 6.40 37.40
9 CAPTAIN COOLEY Mr Alexander Whewall 0 2 33 0.00 8.00 41.00
10 JESMOND SHAKALA Mr Hugh Train 0 0 30.5 8.00 2.80 41.30
11 RATHMORRISSEY HELIUM Mrs Louisa Donovan 0 0 35 8.00 0.40 43.40
12 CULLINTRA IVY Miss Rebecca Branton 0 0 34.5 4.00 5.20 43.70
13 BALLYADAM BAMBI Miss Charlotte Cole 0 0 26.8 0.00 20.00 46.80
14 IVY STAR Miss Ella Johnson 0 0 36.8 14.00 0.00 50.80
15 WOOLASTON PROMISE Miss Kat Raybould 0 0 34.3 4.00 15.20 53.50
16 LANGARTH RYAN Mr Tom Sloper 0 0 31 4.00 28.00 63.00
17 HAZELBERG’S KNAPPERD Miss Nicky Hill 0 0 25 0.00 82.00 107.00
18 UNNAMED (808259) Mr Harrison Chart 0 0 30.8 4.00 76.40 111.20
E R3 KING LOUIS Mrs Mary King 0 0 30.3 8.00 E E R3
W ABC GRANGE PAL Mr Nicholas Lucey 0 0 31.8 0.00 W W
W PAULDARYS TINY TIM Mrs Sarah Gairdner 0 0 31.3 12.00 W W
W SMOKE RING Mrs Clare Austin 0 0 W W
E R3 DARMANI DU BOIS EBENE Mrs Trilby Crewes 0 0 34.8 0.00 E E R3
N UTHOPIAN SENSATION Miss Cassandra Price 0 0 N N
W HOLLYPARK ROYAL QUALITY Miss Amy Barlow 0 0 W W
W HUMMER Miss Scarlet Rozard 0 0 W W
W FEMME FATALE SIJGJE Miss Charlotte Rowe 0 0 W W
W SHANBEG LEGACY Mr Jason Hobbs 0 0 31.5 34.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.22
BE100 - Section O
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 FUEGO'S FABULOUS Miss Kat Raybould 0 16 28 0.00 0.00 28.00
2 AUBURN TURVEY Mr Sam Griffiths 0 14 25 4.00 0.80 29.80
3 TO KARLO ARLO Mr Nicholas Lucey 0 12 30.8 0.00 2.80 33.60
4 KARENA Miss Abbie Cowley 0 10 32.8 0.00 3.60 36.40
5 CAVORTING KANDY Miss Ginny Howe 0 8 35.3 0.00 1.60 36.90
6 GORSEHILL GENIE Mr Tom Sloper 0 6 37.5 0.00 0.00 37.50
7 C-LET’S DANCE VAN DE BEEMD Mr Nicholas Lucey 0 2 33 0.00 4.80 37.80
8 FRECKLETON MATTINA Miss Becky Littleton 0 0 32.8 4.00 1.60 38.40
9 COOLEY SEEING MAGIC Miss Tayla Mason 0 0 30.3 4.00 5.60 39.90
10 GLENOMRA HARPER Mrs Sarah Gairdner 0 0 29.5 4.00 7.60 41.10
11 VITAL DK Z Miss Anna Martinez 0 2 35.8 0.00 6.00 41.80
12 KILCLOGHER DAWSON Mrs Lucy Griffiths 0 0 32 16.00 7.60 55.60
13 CAHERROSS DUKE Miss Katey Cuthbertson 0 0 34.3 4.00 23.60 61.90
14 QUINTESSENTIAL Q Miss Eleanor Peters 0 0 33 0.00 34.40 67.40
15 TYRELLA KOALA Ms Hattie Shaw 0 0 33 8.00 64.40 105.40
16 FINLAY M’AUREA Mrs Charlotte Armstrong 0 0 30.3 0.00 80.80 111.10
17 CAYIANO Mr William Fox-Pitt 0 0 32.3 0.00 88.80 121.10
18 BLUEWOOD KASSIAN Miss Georgie Porter 0 0 33.3 8.00 85.60 126.90
19 RUBY TUESDAY Miss Jess Hooley 0 0 29.8 4.00 108.80 142.60
E E FIRST LADY Miss Chloe Williams 0 0 38.8 8.00 E E E
W FUNKI Miss Bella Innes Ker 0 0 W W
W REDPATH RHYME Miss Charlotte Rowe 0 0 W W
R THE GINGERBREAD MAN Miss Megan Sutton Walker 0 0 32 20.00 R R
E R3 OUR TOBY SHAW Mr Fred Powell 0 0 32 4.00 E E R3
W TIA XIII Mr Alex Holman 0 0 33.8 20.00 W W
W GLYNNDALE SAHARA Miss Allegra Cowley 0 0 34.3 E W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.22
BE100Open - Section P
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 DARGUN Miss Elizabeth Barratt 0 16 26.8 0.00 1.20 28.00
2 MORE DIAMOND Miss Tess Townend 0 14 29.3 0.00 0.00 29.30
3 JINKEDIN Mrs Julia Norman 0 12 29.8 0.00 0.00 29.80
4 CHEVALIAN DUCHESS Miss Karine Pitard 0 10 30.8 0.00 0.00 30.80
5 MASTER CLASS RAMIRO Miss Rose Nesbitt 0 8 32.3 0.00 0.40 32.70
6 JOUBERT Miss Lucy Standish 0 6 30 4.00 0.00 34.00
7 WISHING TIME Miss Holly Law 0 4 28.8 4.00 3.60 36.40
8 DO REMEMBER ME Mr Tom Sloper 0 4 35.8 0.00 0.80 36.60
9 OTTER Miss Katherine Dunn 0 0 29.5 4.00 6.40 39.90
10 OPPOSITION EQUITES Miss Yasmin Steven 0 0 32.5 8.00 0.00 40.50
11 WATCH ME Miss Isobel Morgan 0 2 41.3 0.00 0.00 41.30
12 CLOONBARRY FLARE Ms Cally Moore 0 2 35 0.00 7.60 42.60
13 VLOVE D OR LY Miss Hani Milstein 0 0 27 0.00 20.00 47.00
14 RINGWOOD ROY Miss Kirsty Short 0 0 35.3 12.00 0.00 47.30
15 BRIDEVIEW GOLDEN OZ Mr John Tilley 0 0 29.8 16.00 3.20 49.00
16 ICARUS HK Mr Paolo Torlonia 0 0 24.3 0.00 32.40 56.70
17 GEORGE MCJ Miss Georgina Wood 0 0 30.5 13.00 16.40 59.90
18 AMADEUS DREAM Mrs Tamara Warhurst 0 0 36 16.00 11.20 63.20
19 SIR VILLMER Mr Dan Jocelyn 0 0 27.3 0.00 83.20 110.50
W INDIAN TONIC Miss Olivia Heywood 0 0 W W
W MMF CHURCHILL Ms Mimi Falb 0 0 W W
W AUGHABEG HERO Miss Tara Williams 0 0 W W
W KONTENDRO Mrs Julia Norman 0 0 34 0.00 W W
W KAPRICCIO Mrs Julia Norman 0 0 29.5 0.00 W W
W NEWMARKET DIAMOND Miss Ella Munro-Peebles 0 0 W W
W LISNAFIFFY Mrs Eva Carse 0 0 32.3 12.00 W W
R KELSHAMORE DANDY Miss Alice Tregoning 0 0 31 0.00 R R
W HAVITA Z Miss Ashley Edmond 0 0 W W
W HVL MONBEG HIGH Miss Yasmin Ingham 0 0 W W
W WHITEHAWK ROYAL BLUE Miss Olivia Wood 0 0 W W
E UR PENHILL ALL DUN UP Miss Louisa Lockwood 0 0 26.3 0.00 E E UR
R GAMBLE ON STAR DIAMOND Mrs Melanie Edwards 0 0 33.3 R R
Optimum XC Time - 03.56
BE90 - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CORRIEVIEW OSCAR Mrs Jane Rogers 0 8 25.8 0.00 0.40 26.20
2 STRANDHILL MICK DUNDEE Miss Madeline Reader-smith 0 7 28.8 0.00 0.00 28.80
3 KILCONLY RICHIE Miss Martha Hall 0 6 29.8 0.00 0.00 29.80
4 TRANSWALES JULIUS Miss Florence Coe 0 5 28.8 0.00 2.40 31.20
5 NEARLY DUN Mrs Sacha Hourigan 0 4 23.5 4.00 4.00 31.50
6 WHITETHORN FOXGLOVE Miss India MacPhail 0 3 32.8 0.00 0.00 32.80
7 GARFUNKEL Miss Chloe Rabin 0 2 29.5 4.00 0.00 33.50
8 BALLINAGORE FLASH Mrs Tessa Broadhead 0 2 29.3 4.00 2.00 35.30
9 FLYING STAR Miss Ros Smith 0 2 27.3 4.00 4.40 35.70
10 CANALATTO DENFER Miss Grace Hooper 0 0 29 4.00 3.20 36.20
11 TILLY’S MILL Mr Jack Stancombe 0 0 28.5 8.00 1.20 37.70
12 BROWN REVEL Mr Jake Webb 0 1 37.3 0.00 1.20 38.50
13 CASTLEBRIDGE BOY Ms Katie Clyne 0 0 33 4.00 2.00 39.00
14 CRUISING SPEED Miss Toni Russell 0 0 32 4.00 3.60 39.60
15 RENFREW Miss Ann Peate 0 0 36 4.00 0.00 40.00
16 WILLIAM Miss Southerly Roberts 0 0 25.8 4.00 10.80 40.60
17 JAKARTA II Miss Sarah Winfield 0 1 33.3 0.00 8.00 41.30
18 GIGI DANCER Mrs Nicola Ford 0 0 32.3 12.00 0.00 44.30
19 HURDLESTOWN BOBBY Miss Isobel Buist 0 0 31.8 4.00 9.60 45.40
20 WHITEHAWK MAGPIE Miss Laura Lees 0 1 35.5 0.00 13.20 48.70
21 H FOR HORSE Mr Richard Evans 0 0 31.8 8.00 9.60 49.40
22 PROUD DIAMOND Mrs Lucy Ward 0 0 36.8 8.00 7.60 52.40
23 ACTON MAJOR Miss Olivia Whittingham 0 0 32.5 4.00 29.20 65.70
24 KISHKINDA Miss Southerly Roberts 0 0 32 4.00 40.40 76.40
25 RHIWDERIN RINGO Mrs Kirstie Kirk 0 0 30.3 6.00 57.20 93.50
W ANOTHER GEORGE Miss Nancy Harper 0 0 26.5 18.00 W W
W SERGIO Miss Sarah Kula-przezwanski 0 0 W W
E E PADDYS CASHEL Miss amelia handford 0 0 27.8 E E E
R DUNKERRIN BOY Mrs Larissa Pinder 0 0 26.8 0.00 R R
R SPRINGTIME SUN Miss Bethany Cork 0 0 29.5 0.00 R R
R WELLPARK MERLIN Miss Georgina Dudden 0 0 36.8 0.00 R R
W DELPHI'S ORACLE Mr Jonathan Leech 0 0 34.3 9.00 W W
E R3 WILLOW IN THE WIND Miss Bronwen Jones 0 0 36 0.00 E E R3
E E SUSURRAYSHAAN Miss Libby Williams 0 0 38.3 8.00 E E E
W MISSION ACCOMPLISHED II Mrs Georgina Van Puyenbroek 0 0 W W
W KINSKY LEO Mrs Victoria Kemmis Betty 0 0 W W
Optimum XC Time - 03.56
BE90 - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 DIRETTO Miss Katie Lott 0 8 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
2 HIGH COUNTRY Miss Florence Coe 0 7 24.5 2.00 4.80 31.30
3 ROCK MELODY Miss Lara Bailey 0 6 30 4.00 0.00 34.00
4 FIRST IMPRESSION VI Miss Chloe Rabin 0 5 30.5 4.00 0.00 34.50
5 TOWERHILL SHAMIE Miss Chloe Dunn 0 4 30.5 4.00 0.00 34.50
6 DONT LOOK BACK Mrs Samantha Garness 0 3 33.3 0.00 2.40 35.70
7 SUMMER LUX Miss Chloe Felton 0 2 28 8.00 0.00 36.00
8 TRELIVER DILLY THE PINK Mrs Julia Zorab 0 0 32.8 4.00 0.00 36.80
9 GENTLEMAN MERZE Miss Catherine Robinson 0 0 33.3 4.00 1.60 38.90
10 IDOOL K Miss Gabriella Trulli 0 0 30 4.00 7.60 41.60
11 MOYLAW SQUERVE Mr Stephen Gifkins 0 0 28.8 12.00 33.60 74.40
12 MOHEREEN MISSIS Mrs Christina Manship 0 0 34.8 4.00 38.80 77.60
13 LOST IN MILAN Miss Elizabeth Walker 0 0 30.5 4.00 44.40 78.90
14 JILLY JUMBO Mrs Lorna Tullett 0 0 28.5 4.00 81.60 114.10
15 OVERLEY STORMBREAKER Miss Laney Cridland 0 0 33 8.00 73.20 114.20
HC ENHANCED Miss Greta Mason 0 0 29.8 4.00 120.00 130.20
HC BE FLAMING JUNE Miss Ailsa Wates 0 0 32.8 1.00 40.00 95.80
E AR LET'S GO LEXIE Mrs Lucinda Britnell 0 0 31.5 0.00 E E AR
E AR FIRST LADY Miss Hannah Vickery 0 0 28.3 4.00 E E AR
E R3 ZO BRIACE Miss Alannah Dunstan 0 0 33.3 0.00 E E R3
W ALDENSFARM APACHE DAWN Miss Meg Mackaness 0 0 85.5 W W
W EMERALD ROSE TEMPEST Miss Cassi Cortes 0 0 W W
E E BEANEY TUNES Miss Terri Smith 0 0 32 16.00 E E E
W GRUB Mrs Lucy Searle 0 0 W W
E R3 DANCON BIEL TIEN Miss Daisy Price 0 0 38 8.00 E E R3
E E WILL SHE BE DUN Miss Katie Lott 0 0 32.3 E 0.00 E E
W WHIPCORD Miss Melissa Cooper 0 0 W W
E UR RATHMORRISSEY REDEMPTION Mrs Louisa Donovan 0 0 38.3 0.00 E E UR
W BROADRIVER FREE SPIRIT Miss Lizzie Luxton 0 0 W W
W BRUCKY BOY Miss Charlotte Bailey 0 0 31.5 12.00 W W
E AR STAR JOE Miss Nicola Topper 0 0 31.3 0.00 E E AR
Optimum XC Time - 03.56
BE90 - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 THE GINGER BEAR Miss Sarah Holmes 0 8 27.3 0.00 0.00 27.30
2 LODOR CARL Dr Katie Mathias 0 7 28.5 0.00 1.20 29.70
3 IN THE HUNT Mrs Sacha Hourigan 0 6 30 0.00 2.40 32.40
4 BRECHFA MIRAIN Miss Nancy Harper 0 5 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
5 PILTOWN MOLL Miss Alice Fulford 0 4 29.3 4.00 0.00 33.30
6 HOLNEST FRODO BAGGINS Miss Charlotte Walters 0 3 30.5 4.00 0.40 34.90
7 BEAUCARNEA Dr Jessamy Reece 0 2 33 4.00 0.00 37.00
8 LADYBUG FLIES Mrs Corinne Waugh 0 2 33.5 0.00 4.00 37.50
9 PERLE ROSE Miss Matilda Branson 0 1 35.8 0.00 2.80 38.60
10 FREEDOM Mrs Zoe Raw 0 1 37.5 0.00 1.20 38.70
11 SANDSHINE Miss Emily Buist 0 0 32.5 4.00 2.80 39.30
12 PRIMITIVE DIPLOMAT Mrs Nicola Lomax 0 0 35 8.00 0.00 43.00
13 DIAMOND QUEST Miss Lisa Lindsay 0 0 35 4.00 4.40 43.40
14 CAPPA RATHMORRISSEY LADY GERTRUDE Mrs Louisa Donovan 0 0 32.3 8.00 4.80 45.10
15 BE SUNSHINE Miss Georgie Jones 0 0 32.3 1.00 12.40 45.70
16 TIGGER OF TRUSLOE Miss Maddison Sole 0 1 43 0.00 5.60 48.60
17 MR HASHTAG Miss Diana Magalhaes 0 0 33 8.00 9.60 50.60
18 IRIS MERE Mrs Debby Hodson 0 1 32.3 0.00 18.80 51.10
19 LORD OF THE SHADOWS Mr Alexander Monro 0 0 32.8 4.00 37.60 74.40
20 SPRING RISING Miss Sophie Damment 0 0 26.5 8.00 41.20 75.70
21 PRIMITIVE HUNTSMAN Miss Susan Grieve 0 0 36 20.00 32.80 88.80
22 CARGA BATMAN Miss Southerly Roberts 0 0 36 4.00 90.00 130.00
R HISINA Miss Freya Jones 0 0 30.8 0.00 R R
R BACK TO GIZMO Mrs Katie Ingram 0 0 31 R R
R BWLCHYFEDWEN BEDWYRR Mrs Eve Bateman 0 0 36.5 4.00 R R
W BALLYDUFF MAX Miss Chloe Allday 0 0 W W
R ANNIE ODDS Ms Phillippa Ariss 0 0 28.8 8.00 R R
W LITTLE MOUNT WOODBINE Miss Nicola Scivier 0 0 W W
W HEAVEN FOR EVERYONE Ms Susan Bill 0 0 30.5 11.00 W W
W TALENT CHOCAMICETER Miss Lucinda Eaton 0 0 W W
W ROYAL PROSPECT Miss Nikki Pannell 0 0 W W
E R3 FLYER DES COUPEAUX Mrs Philippa Hendry 0 0 25.3 4.00 E E R3
E UR KALOSCA Mr Billy Marshall 0 0 23.8 4.00 E E UR
W SOMETHINGORNOTHING Miss Elly Wroath 0 0 32.8 16.00 W W
W RICOCHET ZED Miss Ffion Priddle 0 0 37.3 4.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 03.56
BE90Open - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 MADIK Mr Alan Nolan 0 8 24.5 0.00 0.40 24.90
2 HILLGROUNDS FLASHINDA Mr Cameron Beer 0 7 23 0.00 2.80 25.80
3 BATHLEYHILLS BURGLAR BILL MAR Miss Melissa Joannides 0 6 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
4 TRESOR FEMME Mr Alan Nolan 0 5 29.5 4.00 0.00 33.50
5 MOON ARTIST Miss Tatjana Wooldridge 0 4 34.3 0.00 0.00 34.30
6 LANGALLER STARRING WISH Miss Lisa Maynard 0 3 32.5 4.00 1.20 37.70
7 PERFECTLY FRANK Mrs Helen Witchell 0 0 31.3 4.00 3.20 38.50
8 MONBEG ECLIPSE Miss Alicia Wilkinson 0 0 29.8 8.00 1.60 39.40
9 GENEROSO Miss Alice Tregoning 0 0 33.5 4.00 2.00 39.50
10 GREGARIOUS Mrs Helen Witchell 0 1 34.5 0.00 5.60 40.10
11 TENZ Miss Tayla Mason 0 0 35.5 4.00 0.80 40.30
12 SIENA AGROMIX Mr Marcelo Tosi 0 0 34.3 4.00 3.20 41.50
13 GAMEBIRD Mrs. Becky Heappey 0 0 33.5 8.00 2.00 43.50
14 JUST A DREAM IV Miss Ruby Hall 0 0 41.5 4.00 1.20 46.70
15 DIAMIRO Miss Kirsty Chabert 0 0 28.8 8.00 11.60 48.40
16 KAGAMI Miss Emily Bruce 0 0 34.5 4.00 10.00 48.50
17 TOPAZE DU PLAIN Mr Matt Cavill 0 0 34 0.00 24.00 58.00
18 GRANDPAS GIFT Miss Alicia Wilkinson 0 0 36.5 0.00 25.60 62.10
19 PRESTIGES GOLDEN DEBUT Miss Claire Deuten 0 0 33.8 0.00 35.20 69.00
20 LADY AVA GRACE Miss Lisa Maynard 0 0 35.8 12.00 64.40 112.20
E AR WHITLEY VILLAGE FLORA Miss Asha Riches 0 0 40.3 0.00 E E AR
R ALCODATO Miss Alex Mobbs 0 0 38.8 12.00 R R
E R3 FEEL FREE Q Miss Kitty Mainwaring 0 0 40 0.00 E E R3
W GELLIRHIW LUCKY LADY COLLEEN Miss Jodie Lister 0 0 37.3 7.00 W W
E AR HEADLEYS DRESSCODE Miss Tiana Coudray 0 0 35 8.00 E E AR
Optimum XC Time - 04.00
IN - Section M
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 QUANTI DU VI Mr Tim Cheffings 6 0 28.2 0.00 2.00 30.20
2 JACK D Mrs. Becky Heappey 5 0 30.2 3.00 2.80 36.00
3 CRUZ V Miss Rosie Thomas 4 0 37.7 0.00 0.00 37.70
4 INTERLAKEN W Miss Ginny Howe 3 0 34.1 0.00 4.80 38.90
5 KARINELLA RUBY Miss Hannah Hall 2 0 34.3 0.00 5.20 39.50
6 FAIRWAY Miss Millie Juleff 1 0 33.6 4.00 2.00 39.60
7 MONANORE GOLD Miss Jemima Hughes 1 0 35 4.00 1.20 40.20
8 MONBEG WHISPER Mr Sam Griffiths 1 0 37.1 0.00 3.60 40.70
9 ADRENALIN II Miss Rosie Thomas 1 0 29.6 12.00 0.00 41.60
10 CHANTILLY ROYALE II Miss Alice Bibby 1 0 35.9 4.00 2.40 42.30
11 MOUNTTEMPLE MISTRESS Miss Jess Rimmer 0 0 32.3 4.00 6.00 42.30
12 CHATEAU D YQUEM Z Mrs Charlotte Armstrong 0 0 35.5 4.00 3.20 42.70
13 RAINSTOWN JONNY Miss Lily De Lacy 1 0 28.6 0.00 14.40 43.00
14 SHANNONDALE WARREN Mr Jason Ferguson 1 0 37.1 0.00 6.00 43.10
15 LONESTAR Mr Angus Stewart 0 0 40 4.00 0.00 44.00
16 SPIRIT'S GEMINI Mr Gaspard Maksud 0 0 32.3 12.00 0.00 44.30
17 ZEALOUS Miss Alannah Dunstan 0 0 35.9 4.00 6.00 45.90
18 SHANNONDALE SONOMA Miss Julia Fairbank 0 0 29.6 8.00 8.40 46.00
19 DO YA DINK HE SAW US Miss Milly Assheton 0 0 32.3 12.00 2.00 46.30
20 DE JA VU IV Mrs. Kate Jones 0 0 35.9 8.00 4.00 47.90
21 RHODE ISLAND 19 Miss Anna Stillwell 0 0 28.9 8.00 11.60 48.50
22 PRINCESS TINARA Miss Alice Bibby 0 0 36.1 4.00 8.80 48.90
23 SHOWTIME Mrs Zara Tindall 0 0 35.9 4.00 9.60 49.50
24 CLASSICALS EURO STAR Mrs Zara Tindall 0 0 33.9 4.00 11.60 49.50
25 LUX ZEN Miss Anna Martinez 0 0 33.4 12.00 5.20 50.60
26 KILTRA ALFY Miss Abi Meredith 0 0 33.4 11.00 8.80 53.20
27 DIAMOND II Miss Rebecca Spalding 0 0 25.5 0.00 35.60 61.10
28 ACROBAT III Miss Rebecca Taylor 0 0 35.5 14.00 84.80 134.30
W CANDYMAN LEANORTH Miss Toots Bartlett 0 0 W W
W ROYAL SPRING Mr Paolo Torlonia 0 0 30.7 16.00 W W
W DEVONHAYES LUCKY STAR Miss Becky Scammell 0 0 W W
W CASH POINTS PROMISE Miss Victoria Voller 0 0 W W W
W FLEETWATER CAPRICCIO Mr Matthew Selby 0 0 W W
W JUBILEE GEM Mrs Lucy Jackson 0 0 W W
W ARISE CAVALIER Miss Rosie Fry 0 0 W W
E E CAESAR OF CARLOW Miss Bertie Cameron 0 0 37.7 4.00 E E E
W CALCOURT QUANTUM Mrs Lucy Jackson 0 0 W W
E R3 ARKANSAS REBEL Miss Phoebe Broadhead 0 0 41.4 16.00 E E R3
W JAMIRA Mr Nicholas Lucey 0 0 33.2 9.00 W W
W MY MR DARCEY II Mrs Rebecca Squire 0 0 W W
W LARIM R Miss Jamie-lee Day 0 0 30.9 W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.00
N - Section I
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 EL PLATANITO Mr Andrew Nicholson 6 0 25.8 0.00 4.80 30.60
2 PENHILLS SNAP DRAGON Mr Giovanni Ugolotti 5 0 23.8 0.00 7.60 31.40
3 SHANNONDALE VARSITY Mr Dickon Reader 4 0 28.8 4.00 0.00 32.80
4 CHEVALIAN TORPEDO Mr Michael Jackson 3 0 28.5 4.00 3.60 36.10
5 BIG FRECKLES Miss Kathryn Robinson 2 0 25.5 0.00 11.20 36.70
6 MASTER LEO Miss Jasmine Wilks 1 0 29.5 4.00 6.80 40.30
7 KING CYRUS Mrs Mary King 1 0 29.5 4.00 7.60 41.10
8 ANDRASSY ECHO Mrs Louise Burton 1 0 31.8 4.00 5.60 41.40
9 DALOUBET MANSOLEIN Z Miss Kat Raybould 0 0 32.3 4.00 6.80 43.10
10 P J MY DARCO Miss Evie Cope 0 0 30 8.00 6.40 44.40
11 HAMARA Miss Cassandra Price 0 0 27.3 4.00 14.00 45.30
12 QUEEN THEILLET Miss Madison Tapner 0 0 30.5 4.00 12.00 46.50
13 REHY TRUCKER Miss Andrea Ryan 0 0 26.8 4.00 16.80 47.60
14 DUKE LEGACY Mr William Fox-Pitt 0 0 25.5 8.00 17.20 50.70
15 IMPULS V Miss Coral Keen 0 0 23.5 8.00 23.20 54.70
16 PEPERONE Miss Coco Forster 0 0 31 8.00 16.40 55.40
17 CU CHULAIN Mr Sam Griffiths 0 0 29.3 16.00 11.60 56.90
18 SAN DANCING HIT Miss Rosie Thomas 0 0 33.8 16.00 11.20 61.00
19 MANRAY Miss Stephanie Carter 0 0 33 24.00 7.60 64.60
20 PROSECCO Miss Katey Cuthbertson 0 0 30.3 16.00 48.00 94.30
W RAMONDA Miss Eliza Stoddart 0 0 24.3 24.00 W W
W SIMBA IV Miss Izzy Taylor 0 0 W W
W CLASS APART Miss Flora Harris 0 0 27 0.00 W W
W HAZY DREAM Miss Alicia Hawker 0 0 W W
W NAIROBI VANT GOEDLEVEN Mrs Leigh-louise Haynes 0 0 36 16.00 W W
W K EDS LANCASTER Mr Fred Powell 0 0 30.8 8.00 W W
E UR CARRICK DIAMOND CRAFT Miss Georgina Reece 0 0 30.5 20.00 E E UR
E UR SNOWY RIVER Mr Harry Meade 0 0 26.5 0.00 E E UR
W KWANTA KOSTA Miss Victoria Griffiths 0 0 W W
W DEARDS SIR KNIGHT Mr Tim Rogers 0 0 W W
W EASTON D’ ECLIPSE Miss Danielle Mccormack 0 0 W W W
W I'M A WONDER Miss Rosie Fry 0 0 W W
W COCANO Mrs Natalie Gaibani 0 0 29 W W
W DRUMIN MILLER Miss Elaine Tragett 0 0 35.5 W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.00
N - Section J
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 IN FASHION TOO Mr Toby Pigott 6 0 26.8 0.00 4.00 30.80
2 KING SEAMUS Mrs Mary King 5 0 23.3 0.00 8.00 31.30
3 HEADLEYS DELUXE Mr Giovanni Ugolotti 4 0 23.5 0.00 10.40 33.90
4 FILIPO Mr Andrew Nicholson 3 0 26 0.00 8.00 34.00
5 BAUMANNS FLEUR Miss Kat Raybould 2 0 20.8 8.00 5.60 34.40
6 KATINKA Miss Gwen Phillips 1 0 32 0.00 3.20 35.20
7 INSHALLESS Miss Danielle Frost 1 0 27 8.00 2.00 37.00
8 ISIS Miss Katey Cuthbertson 1 0 35.5 0.00 3.60 39.10
9 LEIGHLAND MELODY Mrs Rachel Sheldon 1 0 31.5 4.00 6.00 41.50
10 COOLEY ORIANA Miss Khia Cadney-moon 0 0 26.3 8.00 7.60 41.90
11 CICERO VAN DE VIVE LA VIE Miss Charlotte Bullick 0 0 27.3 8.00 7.60 42.90
12 PSH SOVAIN Mr Michael Jackson 1 0 30 0.00 15.20 45.20
13 BOSTON IV Mrs. Kate Jones 0 0 26.8 4.00 15.60 46.40
14 ROSS JOEY Miss Georgina Reece 0 0 33.5 8.00 5.20 46.70
15 HILL CREST CRUISE Mr Roberto Scalisi 0 0 28.8 12.00 6.80 47.60
16 JET FIGHTER Mr Harry Meade 1 0 27.8 0.00 20.80 48.60
17 LACHAIN JACK Miss Bindi Vereker 0 0 29.5 4.00 16.40 49.90
18 GORTFADDA SKY BOY Miss Kirsty Short 0 0 30 8.00 12.00 50.00
19 DERRYS DIAMOND CAVALIER Miss Alice Robinson 0 0 32.5 12.00 5.60 50.10
20 RLE KHALEESI C Mr Christopher Wincer 0 0 33.5 12.00 8.80 54.30
21 RUBIX SKUBIX Mr Thomas Broom 0 0 39.3 8.00 10.40 57.70
22 REBEL BLUE II Miss Louisa Lockwood 0 0 28.8 0.00 35.20 64.00
23 KADANS Miss Eliza Stoddart 0 0 29.8 0.00 48.00 77.80
24 CASINO ROYALE ONE Miss Becky Storer 0 0 33.3 8.00 38.80 80.10
W SPRINGWIND CEVIN Miss Izzy Taylor 0 0 W W
W BILLY MCADAM Miss Victoria Voller 0 0 W W
E AR LEGAL LEGEND Miss Jessica Moody 0 0 31.5 12.00 E E AR
W CORTAGE Miss Matilda Leng 0 0 W W
W NOISETTE Mr Gubby Leech 0 0 W W
W IWAN Miss Amy Barlow 0 0 W W
E CR POLDORY MAKER’S MARK Miss Vicky Heal 0 0 36 E E CR
E AR KMR CASCANESSI Miss Ellie Townend 0 0 30.5 8.00 E E AR
W STELLOR PANAMERA Mr Tim Rogers 0 0 W W
W FERNHILL TREND SETTER Mr David Doel 0 0 W W
W SYNCHRONISED Mr David Doel 0 0 W W
R GLOBAL HIGH SOCIETY Miss Issy Hollidge 0 0 37 8.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 04.00
N - Section K
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 DAMAGE VAN BERKENBROECK Z Mr Gubby Leech 6 0 25.5 0.00 0.00 25.50
2 CATHERSTON OAKLEY Mr Gubby Leech 5 0 25.8 0.00 2.00 27.80
3 BE ICE COOL Mr Fred Powell 4 0 29.8 0.00 1.20 31.00
4 ERIN Mr Andrew Nicholson 3 0 27 0.00 4.40 31.40
5 SIXMILEWATER Miss Ginny Howe 2 0 26.5 0.00 6.00 32.50
6 TWINKLE Mrs Zara Tindall 1 0 26.3 4.00 4.40 34.70
7 FENIZIO Mr Andrew Nicholson 1 0 30.3 0.00 4.80 35.10
8 SULTAN ROYALE Mr Roberto Scalisi 1 0 28.3 8.00 0.80 37.10
9 CON RICO Mr Ben Leathers 1 0 35.5 0.00 6.80 42.30
10 BATES BDA Miss Imogen Webber 0 0 31.5 4.00 6.80 42.30
11 BUTTON BAY Mr Dickon Reader 1 0 31.3 0.00 11.60 42.90
12 PENTY PARC STORMY Dr Katie Mathias 1 0 29.8 0.00 13.20 43.00
13 AMARULLA III Miss Lucy Buckley 0 0 29 4.00 11.60 44.60
14 PENHILLS CANDY MAN Ms Emily Oppenheimer 0 0 34 4.00 8.40 46.40
15 GRAND DESIGN II Miss Fern Thomas 0 0 31 4.00 13.60 48.60
16 VIVENDI HERO Mr Harry Meade 1 0 22.5 0.00 27.20 49.70
17 PURE TRENDSETTER Miss Ellie Fredericks 0 0 26 4.00 22.40 52.40
18 COOLFINN NEPTUNE Mrs Rachel Sheldon 0 0 31.3 12.00 9.20 52.50
19 THE ELLFIELD DIKSTER Miss Alicia Hawker 0 0 31.8 4.00 17.20 53.00
20 JUVENATE Mr Marcus Roberts 0 0 31.3 8.00 16.80 56.10
21 ALLEN’S EVOLUTION Miss Morwenna Barnicoat 0 0 34.3 8.00 27.60 69.90
22 KNOCKLUCAS ARTIST Miss Jax Dawes 0 0 30 12.00 31.20 73.20
23 ANAPOLIS Miss Jessica Moody 0 0 29.5 12.00 90.40 131.90
W BARNABYS PRINCESS Mrs Valentine Tourres 0 0 W W
W EUROPA Miss Katie Sheppard 0 0 W W
W MODRIX DOR VAN DE MISPELAERE Mr Tim Rogers 0 0 W W
W KAYLAS SURPRISE Mrs Sarah Gairdner 0 0 W W
W GULIO TH Mr Paul Taylor Johns 0 0 W W
W GOO GOO Miss Cliona Muir 0 0 W W
W OSH DOUGIE Mr Dan Jocelyn 0 0 27.5 0.00 W W
W DIAMOND CLOVER DERAWLIN Miss Tara Williams 0 0 W W
W ADVANCE TO GO Miss Caitlin Oldham 0 0 W W
W SBH BIG WALL Miss Izzy Taylor 0 0 W W
R JAGUAR Miss Nicky Hill 0 0 33.8 8.00 R R
W WHEELAVIM Mrs Samantha Ward 0 0 29.5 8.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.00
ON - Section L
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 TOP BIATS Miss Phoebe Hughes 6 0 17 0.00 6.80 23.80
2 ACORN Miss Philippa Kerby 5 0 26.8 4.00 0.00 30.80
3 SWIRLY TEMPTRESS Mr Giovanni Ugolotti 4 0 25 0.00 9.20 34.20
4 22 CARROT GOLD Mr Harry Rowcliffe 3 0 31 4.00 2.00 37.00
5 EMERALD SPIRIT II Miss Jess Rimmer 2 0 35 0.00 2.40 37.40
6 BILLY ALBERTO Miss Lulu Spence 1 0 35.5 4.00 2.80 42.30
7 DACAPO 277 Miss Harriet Ford 1 0 28.3 8.00 6.00 42.30
8 TOMMY TITTLE MOUSE Miss Jess Rimmer 0 0 33.3 8.00 2.40 43.70
9 BONNIE Miss Florence Finzi 0 0 29 4.00 11.20 44.20
10 MERVS CLOVER ROSE Miss Isabelle Rucker 1 0 38 0.00 7.20 45.20
11 MARCHWOOD Miss Grace Donnor 0 0 26.8 4.00 14.80 45.60
12 QUITUS DE LOUAN Miss Lily Hicks Beach 1 0 34.3 0.00 12.00 46.30
13 CORNASCRIEBE GLENPATRICK Miss Lou Burns 0 0 31.8 8.00 7.20 47.00
14 MURPHY MAY Miss Lottie Sims 0 0 35 8.00 9.20 52.20
15 IMONA Mr Michael Hewlett 0 0 35 4.00 13.20 52.20
16 COOGA HAT TRICK Miss Jemima Lodge 0 0 38.3 4.00 11.20 53.50
17 ANDREA BT4 Miss Lily Nicholson 0 0 28.5 4.00 21.60 54.10
18 COOLEY RAMIRO Miss Grace Donnor 0 0 32.5 8.00 14.40 54.90
19 ARE YOU WITH ME Miss Louisa Kerr 1 0 36 0.00 20.40 56.40
20 WIZARD OF AUS Miss Yasmin Gershon 0 0 37 12.00 10.00 59.00
21 MINI BUBBLE Miss Natasha Brent 0 0 43 4.00 16.40 63.40
W DALI III Miss Danielle Mccormack 0 0 25.5 8.00 W W
W CRANNY VOLT Miss Jemima Shaw 0 0 42 0.00 W W
W ALS RUSSIAN ROLEX Miss Jemima Howden 0 0 44.3 0.00 W W
W FAGRUSUS H Mrs Valentine Tourres 0 0 25 17.00 W W
W NOBLE SUPERMAN Miss Elizabeth Barratt 0 0 33.5 4.00 W W
W HILTJE L Miss Kathryn Robinson 0 0 W W
W LVS MOVISTAR Miss Elizabeth Barratt 0 0 23 4.00 W W
W JACK ASS Miss Daisy Amin 0 0 W W
W GARRYBRITT COOLE PARK Miss Lucy Wisher 0 0 28.8 18.00 W W
W FROG ROCK Miss Annie Getley 0 0 W W

Key

Column Headings

Pos
Position field
Pts
Points
FP
Foundation Points
D
Dressage Penalties
DEM
Dressage Error Marks
DEC
Dressage Errors of Course
SJ
Show Jumping Penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
Cross country jumping penalties
XCT
Cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
Over-graded
NS
No-show
E
Eliminated
W
Withdrawn
D
Disqualified
R
Retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
Compulsory Retirement
F1
Failed at first trot up
F2
Failed at second trot up
UR
Rider Unseated
HF
Horse Fall
FF
Horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
Trapped Horse
R3
Three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
Four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

Brook Farm, Chippenham, Great Somerford, Wiltshire, United Kingdom, SN15 5JA

Grid reference ST 975 826


Newsflash



Dressage Sheets and Rosettes available for collection from Information Tent Only

Download the prize money claim form for Dauntsey Park HERE.
Results Available

Twitter

Latest News

Sun and smiles at Warwick Hall

Posted on 23rd July 2021

Our final Science Supplements Area Festival of 2021 is complete – and what a day we had in Cumbria...

Read the full story
View all news