DAUNTSEY PARK (1)DAUNTSEY PARK (1)

DAUNTSEY PARK (1)

Location

Brook Farm, Chippenham, Great Somerford, Wiltshire, United Kingdom, SN15 5JA

Date

Tuesday 14 to Wednesday 15 July 2020

Organisers and Secretaries

Joint Organiser - Judie Simmonds

Mobile: 07801 997063

Joint Organiser - Mrs Beanie Sturgis
Contact Mrs Beanie Sturgis
Phone: 01249 721543
Mobile: 07968 288223

Entries Secretary - Mrs Ann Allen
Contact Mrs Ann Allen
Mobile: 07802 534837

Event schedule

Entries open

30 May 2020

Ballot date

23 June 2020 12:00 noon

Ballot period

July

Late entry surcharge

23 June 2020
Judie Simmonds

Joint Organiser

9 Headley Gardens, Great Shelford, CB22 5JZ

Contact Details
  • Mobile: 07801 997063
Mrs Beanie Sturgis

Joint Organiser

Brook Farm, Chippenham, Wiltshire, SN15 5JA

Contact Details
Mrs Ann Allen

Entries Secretary

Contact Details
Mr Adrian House

SJ Course Designer

Willis Bros

Course Builder

Mrs Beanie Sturgis

Course Designer

Brook Farm, Near Chippenham, Wiltshire, SN15 5JA

Contact Details
Event name: DAUNTSEY PARK (1) Date: Jul 16-17 2019 Location: Brook Farm, Chippenham, Great Somerford, Wiltshire, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 06.38
4YO - Section D2
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 KUBLESCO Miss Louisa Lockwood 0 8 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
2 LUCKY JO JO Mr Max Warburton 0 7 36.3 0.00 0.00 36.30
3 HILDARE PRINCE Miss Gemma Gurvidi 0 6 35.8 4.00 0.00 39.80
4 CATHERSTON OLLEANDER Miss Aimee Stunt 0 0 32.5 8.00 0.00 40.50
5 S.M. QUENTIN Miss Gemma Gurvidi 0 0 33.3 0.00 40.00 73.30
6 DE L'AMOUR Miss Tayla Mason 0 0 41.5 0.00 40.00 81.50
E AR SHE'S THE ONE Mr Jack Pinkney 0 0 33 4.00 E E AR
R HEART WARRIOR Mrs Gilly Burrows 0 0 35.5 0.00 R R
W KISHKINDA Miss India Wishart 0 0 35.3 4.00 W W
E UR JOHNNY ROYAL Mr Max Warburton 0 0 32.3 4.00 E E UR
W ORDER OF SERVICE Miss Jodie Amos 0 0 36.5 4.00 W W
W NAPOLEON Z Mrs Helen du Heaume 0 0 33.5 0.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.08
5YO - Section J
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 EQUITES MAIL Mr Dannie Morgan 0 16 23.8 0.00 0.80 24.60
2 UNIQUE VAN DE HOEVEWEG Z Miss Dani Evans 0 14 27.3 0.00 0.00 27.30
3 MONBEG HENDRICKS Mrs Kitty King 0 12 29.3 0.00 0.00 29.30
4 JACK D Miss Becky Woolven 0 10 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
5 NO RUSH ONE Miss Kathryn Robinson 0 8 31 4.00 0.00 35.00
6 MACHAS GREY Miss Millie Dumas 0 6 27 4.00 4.40 35.40
7 JOANNA N.D. Miss Emily Young-jamieson 0 2 31.3 0.00 4.40 35.70
8 BANDANNA Miss Caroline Harris 0 0 31.8 4.00 0.00 35.80
9 KILCANNON DUDE Mr Alexander Bragg 0 2 35.8 0.00 2.40 38.20
10 ESPOIR LANDAIS Mrs Emma Winter 0 0 29.3 4.00 5.60 38.90
11 SHANNONDALE AERO Mr Tom McEwen 0 2 28 0.00 11.20 39.20
12 WESTON JEMIMA Mr John-paul Sheffield 0 0 33.3 4.00 3.20 40.50
13 PRIMITIVE MIDNIGHT TIGER Miss Phoebe Nicholson 0 0 29.3 8.00 3.60 40.90
14 SHANNONDALE AVATAR Ms Jaya O’neill 0 2 31.8 0.00 11.20 43.00
15 THE ELLFIELD DIKSTER Mr Alexander Whewall 0 0 36.8 8.00 9.60 54.40
16 CLADDAGH DOUGIE Mr Toby Pigott 0 0 35.5 4.00 15.60 55.10
17 CATHERSTON OAKLEY Miss Charlotte Dicker 0 0 30 0.00 26.40 56.40
18 JACOMAR Miss Freddie Best 0 0 34.5 4.00 19.20 57.70
19 MONBEG WHISPER Mr Sam Griffiths 0 0 35 0.00 36.40 71.40
20 GUN LAW Mr Ben Way 0 0 31.8 0.00 48.80 80.60
21 BALLINAGORE FLASH Mrs Tessa Broadhead 0 0 37.8 0.00 82.00 119.80
W SERENGETI Mr John-paul Sheffield 0 0 W W W W
W JUTOPIA Mrs Sammi Birch 0 0 31 W W W
W ROSSDARRAGH NERO Miss Charlotte Rowe 0 0 29.8 4.00 W W
R FOREVER AUTUMN DS Miss Lizzie Luxton 0 0 31.8 0.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 04.08
5YO - Section K
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 HARBOURING Miss Amelia Walker 0 16 25 0.00 0.00 25.00
2 D.DAY Miss Caroline Harris 0 14 27.5 0.00 0.00 27.50
3 TREND DE LA CRUISE Miss Vicky Tuffs 0 12 26.8 0.00 1.20 28.00
4 MHS POP STAR Mr Tom McEwen 0 10 25.8 0.00 4.00 29.80
5 JANDINE Miss Lucinda Mesquita 0 8 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
6 CLASS SPEC Miss Flora Harris 0 2 28.3 0.00 2.80 31.10
7 BELLINE DIAMONDSWATCH Miss Kathryn Robinson 0 2 31.5 0.00 2.00 33.50
8 BRITANNIA'S CABARET Ms Oceane Amans 0 2 31.8 0.00 2.40 34.20
9 KINCOOLEY READ MY MIND Mrs Sammi Birch 0 2 29.3 0.00 8.00 37.30
10 FERNHILL CANDY STONE Mr Johnny Hornby 0 2 32.8 0.00 4.80 37.60
11 JILL Miss Dani Evans 0 2 33.5 0.00 6.40 39.90
12 DIRECT GOLDEN GIRL Mrs Sammi Birch 0 0 28.5 2.00 10.00 40.50
13 CU CHULAIN Mr Sam Griffiths 0 0 30 8.00 10.80 48.80
14 DIRECT CRUZ Mr Ben Way 0 0 37.8 4.00 24.00 65.80
15 UNIQUE VISION Miss Elizabeth Richards 0 0 28.5 4.00 33.60 66.10
16 TWOMILEBORRIS Mrs Kitty King 0 0 27.8 0.00 40.80 68.60
17 RNH HENDRICKS NJ Ms Jaya O’neill 0 0 35.5 4.00 37.20 76.70
18 GARRYARD KING AUGUSTUS Miss Cassandra Price 0 0 33 8.00 72.00 113.00
R JULIA B Mr John-paul Sheffield 0 0 27.3 0.00 R R
R NEWFIELD LIONHEART Miss Stephanie Toogood 0 0 24.3 0.00 R R
HC GUNDULAS GOLD Miss Tarka Abraham 0 0 28 0.00 20.00 HC
W OVERTON TILANA'S GOLD Miss Claire Deuten 0 0 W W W W
W ALABATOMAS Miss Jodie Amos 0 0 W W W W
R SHANNONDALE MARIO Ms Jaya O’neill 0 0 25.5 0.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 04.08
BE100 - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 GOOD TIMES Miss Sophie Gardner 0 16 28.8 0.00 0.00 28.80
2 BILLY MCADAM Miss Victoria Voller 0 14 26.8 0.00 2.00 28.80
3 MY ERNIE Mrs Helen Witchell 0 12 27.8 0.00 1.60 29.40
4 IGOR G Miss Lissa Green 0 10 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
5 BILLY NO MATES Miss Jemima Taylor 0 8 32.3 0.00 0.40 32.70
6 CEST BIBI Miss Lucy Goodey 0 6 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
7 BELTRIM AFRICAN BOY Miss Lucy Mayne 0 4 34.5 0.00 1.20 35.70
8 MIKIE Mrs Gill Young 0 4 32 4.00 0.00 36.00
9 BROOKFIELD BRAVEHEART Mr Tom McEwen 0 2 28 0.00 9.20 37.20
10 HAZZLE DAZZLE Mr Henry Hobby 0 2 33 0.00 4.80 37.80
11 GREAT JONES Miss Shannon Lewis 0 2 37.3 0.00 1.20 38.50
12 CONGO BK Mr Maxence Lux 0 0 35 4.00 0.00 39.00
13 CAPPA SAMSON Miss Amey Veal 0 0 26.3 7.00 6.40 39.70
14 OPPOSITION HERALDIK GIRL Miss Kirsty Johnston 0 2 36.5 0.00 5.60 42.10
15 MISS DAISY T Miss Phillippa Hall 0 2 36.5 0.00 7.60 44.10
16 CHARLOTTE Miss Melissa Townshend 0 2 34.3 0.00 12.00 46.30
17 CRESTED GREBE Miss Suzanne Fendley 0 0 33.5 8.00 7.60 49.10
18 QUANDAS PLUTO Mr Jack Pinkney 0 0 33.8 12.00 4.80 50.60
19 DAZZLING INTUITION Miss Aimee Stunt 0 0 33 12.00 13.60 58.60
20 MONBEG VOODOO Miss Bella Innes Ker 0 0 26.3 0.00 32.80 59.10
21 C'EST LE BELLE Mrs Jonelle Price 0 0 26.8 0.00 32.40 59.20
22 PZAZZ Miss Emilia Marbus 0 0 35.3 0.00 26.00 61.30
23 EVEN BETTER Miss Holly Woodhead 0 0 33.3 10.00 22.80 66.10
24 COOLEY ARAMIS Miss Georgie Strang 0 0 32.8 0.00 36.00 68.80
25 MISS JOSIE Mr Tom Bird 0 0 33.5 14.00 30.80 78.30
26 LIBERTY Mr George Hilton-jones 0 0 32.3 12.00 34.80 79.10
27 AMAZINGMIKA Miss Poppy Wilkinson 0 0 35.3 4.00 54.00 93.30
28 MINTRIDGE ZAMMY Mr Mark Ford 0 0 36 0.00 86.80 122.80
29 GENTLE KING OF DIAMONDS Miss Kitty Ratcliffe 0 0 34 4.00 86.00 124.00
W NPS GEMINI Miss Charlotte Rowe 0 0 31.3 0.00 W W
E TASTE THE FLAVOUR Mr Andrew Winterton 0 0 37.3 E E E
W DOLORES II Ms Lucie Stokoe 0 0 W W W W
W IMPERIUM Mr Laurence Hunt 0 0 W W W W
W BALLYGRIFFIN BONBON Mrs Janine Collishaw 0 0 W W W W
HC CAPTAIN CARROT II Miss Lucy Romyn 0 0 33.5 4.00 25.20 HC
W JIVE MASTER Miss Paige Smart 0 0 W W W W
W OMBI Mr Tim Cheffings 0 0 28.8 0.00 W W
R STRESS FREE Mr Sam Gillespie 0 0 30.5 8.00 R R
W PALIMAKA Miss Matilda Kolowska 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.08
BE100 - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 INVICTUS II Mr Tom McEwen 0 16 27.3 0.00 2.00 29.30
2 RHYTHM N BLUES II Mr Giorgio Nardilli 0 14 25.5 4.00 0.00 29.50
3 BILLY EASTENDER Mrs Helen Witchell 0 12 27.5 0.00 2.00 29.50
4 SOCS CAVALIER Mr Tom Grant 0 10 30.3 0.00 0.00 30.30
5 LADY MAY IV Miss Laura Durkan 0 8 27.8 0.00 4.80 32.60
6 THINK TANK THINK Miss Sophia Icke 0 6 31.8 0.00 3.20 35.00
7 LEZERA SKYLARK Miss Millie Juleff 0 4 32.8 4.00 0.00 36.80
8 SES HURRICANE Mr Archie Hare 0 4 30.3 0.00 7.60 37.90
9 OTTIS STAR ATTRACTION Miss Scarlett Thomas 0 4 29.5 4.00 4.80 38.30
10 MHS AFRICA Miss Poppy Pitt 0 2 34.8 0.00 5.20 40.00
11 JANNIMESA JEWEL Miss Janou Bleekman 0 2 31.5 0.00 9.20 40.70
12 ARCTURUS OCEANSTAR Ms Leanne George 0 0 35.8 4.00 1.20 41.00
13 DELARADO Mr Tim Price 0 2 32.8 0.00 8.40 41.20
14 RICARDO COLOURS II Miss Elizabeth Wadey 0 0 32.3 12.00 0.00 44.30
15 MY FRIEND JACKSON Mrs Zoe Voorspuy 0 2 32.8 0.00 12.80 45.60
16 CATHERSTON OSIANA Miss Charlotte Dicker 0 0 27.8 0.00 20.00 47.80
17 CLONDRINA DUBH Miss Rosie Hiscock 0 0 34 4.00 13.20 51.20
18 PRIMITIVE OCEAN Miss Blythe Jopling 0 0 29.3 0.00 26.80 56.10
19 ANGELICA 55 Ms Amy Bourne 0 0 30 4.00 28.80 62.80
20 MULVIN IGLOO Miss Alice Bibby 0 0 31.8 8.00 34.40 74.20
21 TOUCH OF BLACK Mrs Sally-Ann Leaf 0 0 34.5 0.00 40.40 74.90
22 HOSHI Miss Jodie Saunders 0 0 41.8 4.00 29.60 75.40
23 WAYWARD SUN Dr Julia Barrott 0 0 36.8 4.00 50.80 91.60
24 KILLBUNNY SILVER Mrs Nicole D Biggs 0 0 33 27.00 35.60 95.60
25 VALENTINA V Mr Marcio Carvalho Jorge 0 0 38.5 0.00 60.00 98.50
26 ARDVILLE LOUGHEHOE WARRIOR Mr Jack Pinkney 0 0 34.5 0.00 64.40 98.90
W IRISH LENNIE Miss Tanya Nevile 0 0 34.5 8.00 W W
R PENWIND ULYSSA Miss Charlotte Rowe 0 0 35.3 R R R
HC SOVIET STAR Miss Laura Runciman 0 0 29.8 0.00 8.80 HC
W MILORD II Miss Kirsty Johnston 0 0 38 W W W
W G STAR II Miss Georgina Blackshaw 0 0 34 14.00 W W
R FLOWER DE GROZILLES Miss Milli Wright 0 0 36 4.00 R R
W CRUISINGS LOVELY LADY Miss Sarah Gould 0 0 34.5 8.00 W W
E R3 ATLETIC Miss Helena Vardag-walters 0 0 44.5 4.00 E E R3
HC WHISTLEDOWN ENVOY Mrs Victoria Vatcher 0 0 33.5 0.00 22.80 HC
HC KILDARE KID Miss Hannah Quick 0 0 36.8 0.00 0.00 HC
R WILSFORD MAGGIE MAY Miss Libby Seed 0 0 39.5 4.00 R R
R ROTABLADE Miss Joanna White 0 0 35.5 8.00 R R
E UR COSMIC FLIGHT II Mrs Lorna Daniel 0 0 35.5 4.00 E E UR
Optimum XC Time - 04.08
BE100 - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 I FLY Miss Abi Lucas 0 16 26 0.00 0.00 26.00
2 WOLF MASTER Miss Lissa Green 0 14 26.3 0.00 0.00 26.30
3 LISNAUGHT LADY CRUISE Mrs Jo Rimmer 0 12 30.3 0.00 0.80 31.10
4 MONKEY MAGIC MAN Miss Lucinda Osborne 0 10 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
5 MAYFAYRE LADY Miss Charlotte Rowe 0 8 27.8 4.00 0.00 31.80
6 UNNAMED Mr Tom Grant 0 6 29.3 4.00 0.40 33.70
7 WONHAM FREE B Mr Rodney Powell 0 4 31.3 0.00 2.80 34.10
8 QUARRYCREST ILLUSION Miss Imogen Gloag 0 4 32.8 0.00 2.40 35.20
9 BROOKFIELD MARLOW Mr Tom McEwen 0 4 29 4.00 2.40 35.40
10 NPS GLIMMER Miss Alisha Coombes 0 0 31.8 4.00 0.00 35.80
11 ADRIAN THE 2ND Miss Abbie Robins 0 2 31.5 0.00 4.80 36.30
12 CLANN CAVALUX Miss Jessica Moody 0 2 31.3 0.00 6.40 37.70
13 STAR 12 Miss Alice Gates 0 0 27 4.00 8.00 39.00
14 ILONA Miss Amy Piatek 0 0 32.3 4.00 3.60 39.90
15 BLACK EYE FRIDAY Miss Sarah Finley 0 2 30.5 0.00 12.40 42.90
16 WOODHAVEN BOBBY Miss Nicky Brooks 0 0 31.8 12.00 0.00 43.80
17 PUZZLES PANINI Mr Ben Stockley 0 0 34.8 1.00 13.60 49.40
18 IMPRESSED Miss Holly Woodhead 0 2 30 0.00 20.00 50.00
19 DEVONHAYES LUCKY STAR Miss Becky Scammell 0 0 33.5 10.00 11.60 55.10
20 MIS FANTASTIC Miss Olivia Hoyland 0 0 30.5 0.00 25.60 56.10
21 TYGER TYGER Mr Richard Evans 0 0 28.3 0.00 30.80 59.10
22 CILL EOGHAIN LADY Miss Rebecca Hill 0 0 32.3 4.00 23.20 59.50
23 DIAMOND SHOWTIME Miss Chloe Felton 0 0 34.5 4.00 22.40 60.90
24 BARNEY FROM TYANEE Miss Lauren Dallison 0 0 34 0.00 32.80 66.80
25 TOTALLY COOLEY Mrs Jonelle Price 0 0 28 12.00 34.40 74.40
26 MR SWIFT Mrs Victoria Vatcher 0 0 33 12.00 30.00 75.00
27 RUMPLESTILTSKIN II Mr Marcio Carvalho Jorge 0 0 28.8 4.00 72.80 105.60
28 GRACEFUL TIMES P Ms Nay Rathmell 0 0 34 0.00 86.80 120.80
E R3 DANGER MOUSE Major Kirstie Deakin-Main 0 0 32.3 20.00 E E R3
W KEAMORE DARCO Miss Danielle Frost 0 0 32 4.00 W W
E UR LORDSHIPS PROPOSITION Mrs Wiggy Nicholson 0 0 32.3 0.00 E E UR
HC VIVENDI DE VARDAG Miss Helena Vardag-walters 0 0 31.8 4.00 42.80 HC
R GEORGE VIII Mrs Hannah Rose-Franks 0 0 26.5 4.00 R R
R GENES OF A DANCER Mrs Rachel Wood 0 0 31.8 20.00 R R
W FLYNN III Miss Matilda Kolowska 0 0 W W W W
R DRUMCRAVE CASTLE Mr Tim Cheffings 0 0 31 12.00 R R
E THOMAS Mr Thomas Martin 0 0 35 E E E
R SPINSTER Mr George Hilton-jones 0 0 31.8 4.00 R R
W THE NOBLE JESTER Mr John Tilley 0 0 41.3 W W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.08
BE100 - Section H
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 ROMANTIC Miss Izzy Taylor 0 16 26.8 0.00 0.00 26.80
2 HATHAWAY WHOLE LOTTA LOVE Miss Izzy Taylor 0 14 27.5 0.00 0.00 27.50
3 DIESE DU FIGUIER Mrs Daisy Berkeley 0 12 27.8 0.00 1.20 29.00
4 THE SPICE MERCHANT Miss Alexandra Munn 0 10 27 0.00 2.00 29.00
5 THE CAVALIERS KING Mrs Helen Witchell 0 8 29.3 0.00 1.60 30.90
6 LEXI III Miss Alicia Hawker 0 6 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
7 BRENDONHILL SYMBA Mr Hector Payne 0 4 28.3 0.00 4.00 32.30
8 WESTCEFFYL LAD Miss Philippa Hayes 0 2 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
9 MONBEG ALCATRAZ Miss Flora Harris 0 2 25.3 0.00 8.80 34.10
10 MONKEY PUZZLE Mrs Amy Tough 0 0 30 4.00 2.00 36.00
11 OWN AGENDA Mr Tim Rogers 0 0 28.8 4.00 3.60 36.40
12 THE NEOMANCER Mrs Tassy Purnell 0 0 35 4.00 0.80 39.80
13 ROSS JOEY Miss Georgina Reece 0 0 33 8.00 3.20 44.20
14 DOS TORY WOOD Mr Gordon Murphy 0 2 24.8 0.00 20.40 45.20
15 KILCLONEY BUDDY Mr Lewis Drew 0 0 34.3 10.00 1.20 45.50
16 FERNHILL FINAL CAVALIER Mr Oliver Townend 0 0 26.3 4.00 15.20 45.50
17 GRANTSTOWN PRINCE Mr Jesse Poyntz-wright 0 0 28.8 16.00 1.60 46.40
18 MYTHICAL LAW Mrs Serena Mcgregor 0 0 32 8.00 8.80 48.80
19 TAKARA Miss Lea Boulesteix 0 0 40.8 4.00 4.80 49.60
20 PSH REFLECTION Mr Michael Jackson 0 0 33.3 12.00 6.00 51.30
21 RAMADA Mr Oliver Townend 0 0 27 12.00 12.80 51.80
22 HIO MOSS ROSE Miss Elizabeth Richards 0 0 34 16.00 5.20 55.20
23 IWAN Miss Amy Barlow 0 0 26 0.00 32.00 58.00
24 MOONLIGHT FLASHDANCE Miss Jay Mossman 0 0 29.8 8.00 30.00 67.80
25 NERRITA HILDARE LILY MARLENE Miss Gemma Gurvidi 0 0 31.3 0.00 53.60 84.90
26 DANDY Miss Leanne Bathurst 0 0 45.3 4.00 67.20 116.50
E UR MY KILCANNON ANNIE Mr Gordon Murphy 0 0 24.8 0.00 E E UR
R CUVERA Miss Lucie Guano Dent 0 0 27 0.00 R R
W FERNHILL FLYBY Mr Martyn Johnson 0 0 24 4.00 W W
R BONNIE MATILDA Mr Alexander Bragg 0 0 28.3 4.00 R R
W KNOCKEEVAN LAD Mrs Lucie Wells 0 0 38.3 20.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.08
BE100 - Section I
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 NICE & EASY SR Z Miss Izzy Taylor 0 16 27.5 0.00 0.00 27.50
2 MICKS DILEMMA Miss Alicia Hawker 0 14 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
3 PRO DANTE Miss Kat Raybould 0 12 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
4 DALI BOUGAUX Mr Victor Burtin 0 10 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
5 WESTCEFFYL MAX Miss Philippa Hayes 0 8 31 4.00 0.00 35.00
6 RAINSTOWN SUZIE Miss Lottie Heynen 0 6 31.8 0.00 4.00 35.80
7 SIR NUNN LOUGHEHOE DIAMOND Mr Roger Pratt 0 4 32.5 4.00 0.00 36.50
8 MINI FERRARI Miss Izzy Taylor 0 0 28.5 8.00 0.00 36.50
9 SANNANVALLEY KINGDOM Miss Jenny Yate 0 0 32.8 4.00 0.00 36.80
10 EVERT II Miss Samantha Moody 0 2 36 0.00 1.60 37.60
11 RATHDUFF MASTER Mrs Helen Witchell 0 2 37.8 0.00 0.00 37.80
12 HAMILTON Mr Alexander Bragg 0 0 30.5 8.00 2.00 40.50
13 VIOLA A CIOCCHE Miss Ludovica Pellicoro 0 2 40.8 0.00 0.00 40.80
14 JARISA Miss Tarka Abraham 0 2 35.8 0.00 7.60 43.40
15 WHATS THE CRAIC Miss Daisy Waldock 0 2 31 0.00 13.60 44.60
16 BRIDEVIEW GOLDEN OZ Mr Oliver Townend 0 2 32 0.00 13.60 45.60
17 PSH STRATOS Mr Michael Jackson 0 2 32.3 0.00 17.20 49.50
18 JUMPING JEFF Miss Harriet Martin 0 2 36.5 0.00 21.20 57.70
19 HOOS DOUGIE Miss Sarah Bunting 0 0 32.5 8.00 23.60 64.10
20 ROGUE ONE Mr Tim Rusbridge 0 0 34.5 0.00 32.00 66.50
21 CHF ARCHIE Miss Ginny Howe 0 0 29 4.00 36.80 69.80
22 OPPOSITION DA VINCI Miss Hani Milstein 0 0 42.5 8.00 28.80 79.30
23 FELTON RAGALOK Miss Phemie Dillon 0 0 30 4.00 47.60 81.60
24 DROMBANE MAGIC Mr Gordon Murphy 0 0 29.8 4.00 48.40 82.20
25 IANDO Mrs Victoria Charrington 0 0 40 0.00 44.40 84.40
26 SULTAN ROYALE Mr Roberto Scalisi 0 0 32.5 4.00 51.20 87.70
27 SAN DANCING HIT Miss Vittoria Panizzon 0 2 32.8 0.00 57.60 90.40
28 CORTYNAN GOLDEN BOY Miss Tara Williams 0 0 33.5 8.00 90.00 131.50
29 BAUMANNS FLEUR Mr Michael Doo 0 0 32 0.00 132.00 164.00
W FUTURE MILESTONE Miss Georgie Spence 0 0 34 0.00 W W
W BE BOP A LULA Miss Millie Kold 0 0 35.8 4.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.08
BE100Open - Section L
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CROISIERE Mrs. Sarah Way 0 16 26.3 0.00 0.00 26.30
2 VOLENTIERI Mrs Amy Tough 0 14 26.8 0.00 0.00 26.80
3 DOWNTOWN BILLY Miss Louisa Lockwood 0 12 26.8 0.00 0.00 26.80
4 MILWAUKEE 8 Mr Marcio Carvalho Jorge 0 10 28.3 0.00 0.00 28.30
5 A TOUCH OPTIMISTIK Mr Oliver Thompson 0 8 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
6 JAGER BOMB Miss Constance Chapman 0 0 26.5 4.00 0.00 30.50
7 DIRECT C INFINITY Z Mrs Sammi Birch 0 2 26.8 0.00 4.00 30.80
8 SMOKEY DIAMOND Miss Nancy Eadie 0 2 31 0.00 2.40 33.40
9 LIBGATE SPIRIT Miss Maisy Spratt 0 0 29.5 4.00 0.80 34.30
10 BRECHFA MEDROD Lady Claudia Rothermere 0 2 35.3 0.00 2.40 37.70
11 PORTLAOISE LORDANO Miss Jamie-lee Day 0 0 29.3 4.00 4.80 38.10
12 SYCAMORE LAD Miss Nancy Eadie 0 2 26.8 0.00 12.40 39.20
13 ZONLICHT Miss Lily Nicholson 0 2 32.8 0.00 9.20 42.00
15 HALLMARK DS Miss Lizzie Luxton 0 0 25.5 4.00 34.80 64.30
16 SHANNONDALE JEDI Joshua Levett 0 0 41.8 8.00 34.80 84.60
17 ABOUT TIME TOO V Miss Ginny Howe 0 0 26.5 0.00 93.20 119.70
R THE TEAM MATE Ms Serena Vitalini 0 0 31.8 0.00 R R
E UR GARCIA II Mr Johnny Hornby 0 0 31 4.00 E E UR
W THE SECRET WEAPON II Miss Eleanor Spelman 0 0 W W W W
W YOUNGSTARS MANHATTAN Miss Charlie Perrott 0 0 W W W W
E UR BEAUTIFUL BELMANIERE Miss Maria Virginia Sirolli 0 0 35 0.00 E E UR
W SHOW TIME Mrs Zara Tindall 0 0 30.8 4.00 W W
W LARIATS SUN Mr Ned Pleydell-bouverie 0 0 33.8 8.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.23
BE90 - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CONTESSA III Miss Heidi Ford 0 8 24.3 0.00 0.00 24.30
2 GOYA LANCER Mrs Cara Clasper 0 7 29 0.00 0.80 29.80
3 MAESMAWR HUNSTMAN Mr Tim Rogers 0 6 29.3 0.00 0.80 30.10
4 FOR FUN AND GLORY Mr Jack Stancombe 0 5 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
5 HEROS LAMP Mr Tom Bird 0 4 30.3 0.00 4.00 34.30
6 THE COPPER COMET Miss Cerys Owens 0 3 35.3 0.00 0.00 35.30
7 MY SPIRIT Miss Anna Dunford 0 2 29.8 0.00 5.60 35.40
8 AGHARANNY GALAXY Miss Amy Aldworth 0 2 37 0.00 0.40 37.40
9 TACO Miss Lola Gransden 0 2 38 0.00 0.00 38.00
10 SHANNONDALE TUDOR Ms Clare Mowbray 0 2 35.3 0.00 4.00 39.30
11 COLLIERS MAJESTIC BOY Miss Nicola Warren 0 1 32.5 0.00 8.00 40.50
12 THE TALK OF THE TOWN Miss Jessica Moody 0 0 34.8 4.00 2.40 41.20
13 ARKANSAS ROYAL LADY Mrs Alison Cooke 0 1 34.8 0.00 6.80 41.60
14 COTSWOLD CHOIR BOY Miss Alize Coupet 0 1 41 0.00 2.80 43.80
15 ORCHIDS ROSETTA Mrs Amanda Jane Garrad 0 1 37.8 0.00 7.60 45.40
16 ELLIE MAY III Mr William Bishop 0 1 43.5 0.00 2.80 46.30
17 POLLY PERKINS IV Miss Lucy Romyn 0 1 47 0.00 0.80 47.80
18 DERROON HARMONY Mrs Lucy Russell-Dixon 0 0 37.8 4.00 8.00 49.80
19 HARTHILL ZARA Miss Lottie Royle 0 1 42.5 0.00 8.40 50.90
20 FRECKLETON MATTINA Miss Becky Littleton 0 0 42 8.00 4.00 54.00
21 TAMBROOK EDGE OF GLORY Mrs Sue Hare 0 0 27.8 0.00 26.40 54.20
22 SPRINGFIELD BOBBY Miss Issy Hollidge 0 0 37.8 0.00 20.00 57.80
23 DRAWN FREE Mr Jonathan Leech 0 0 48.8 36.00 5.20 90.00
24 ARCTURUS PUMBA Ms Leanne George 0 0 35.3 8.00 47.60 90.90
25 FREDDIE FLY Miss Laura Durkan 0 0 33 0.00 70.00 103.00
26 SPIRIT OF EQUITES Miss Aloysia Daros 0 0 29.3 0.00 100.40 129.70
E R3 TONEVANE MIDNIGHT STORM Miss Angelina Stich 0 0 36.8 0.00 E E R3
R IWONDER WHEN Miss Charlie Perrott 0 0 32.5 4.00 R R
E R3 DIVA III Miss Victoria Blizzard 0 0 40.3 0.00 E E R3
R TOPTIME TALIESIN Mrs Celia Bellamy 0 0 28 12.00 R R
E R3 EQUATION Mrs Stephanie Read 0 0 33.3 0.00 E E R3
R FARA-DIBA M Mr Luke Thompson 0 0 32.3 0.00 R R
R ROSS ROMEO Miss Lydia Gascoigne 0 0 41.8 0.00 R R
E UR RI AS CASHEL Mr Mark De'ath 0 0 35.5 4.00 E E UR
R BEUEHORNE HORATIO Miss Jemima Simpson 0 0 46.8 0.00 R R
E AR CASPIAN VI Ms Sandra Holmes 0 0 40.5 4.00 E E AR
HC NUTWOOD SOLOIST Miss Jodie Amos 0 0 35.5 0.00 5.20 HC
R BAY NORTH Mrs Gilly Reid 0 0 34.3 4.00 R R
E AR TULLABEG SPRINGTIME Mrs Christina Ticehurst 0 0 32.3 0.00 E E AR
R LIDDIMORE ROCKET Mrs Natalie White 0 0 30.3 8.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 04.23
BE90 - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 PRIMITIVE DIPLOMAT Mrs Nicola Lomax 0 8 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
2 DINAN BOUNCER Miss Nicola Warren 0 7 34.3 0.00 0.00 34.30
3 ANNANDALE IDRIS Miss Kate Raynor 0 6 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
4 BROOKMIST BLUE LEGEND Miss Rachel Cook 0 5 30.8 4.00 0.00 34.80
5 PAULDARYS REBEL X Miss Carol Wright 0 4 34 0.00 0.80 34.80
6 MERMURED PROMISE Miss Siobhan Heneghan 0 3 31.5 4.00 0.00 35.50
7 WINALOTTY Mrs Xanthe Smith 0 2 32.8 0.00 3.20 36.00
8 KILTEALY CHABLIS Mrs Anna Hughes 0 2 36.8 0.00 0.00 36.80
9 ISIS Miss Katey Cuthbertson 0 2 34.8 4.00 0.00 38.80
10 CLASSICALS EURO STAR Miss Victoria Smith 0 1 26.8 0.00 12.00 38.80
11 CURRY HERO Mr James Foote 0 1 35.8 0.00 3.20 39.00
12 RUBY Miss Tara Coyle 0 0 35.3 4.00 0.40 39.70
13 HOLY BIZARRE Mrs Louise Craig 0 1 34.5 0.00 5.20 39.70
14 HANDEL Miss Freya Soden 0 0 31.5 4.00 10.80 46.30
15 BRIDELANDS GALAXY Miss Molly Adams 0 1 37 0.00 12.40 49.40
16 PAULDARYS SYMPHONY IN SOX Mrs Kim Tibble 0 1 36 0.00 14.40 50.40
17 TAMARIND Mr Gilles Serbource 0 0 38.5 15.00 1.20 54.70
18 BACK TO GIZMO Mrs Katie Ingram 0 0 32.8 4.00 20.80 57.60
19 SPIRIT OF THE IRISH CLOVER Miss Lisa Baker 0 0 34.5 0.00 25.60 60.10
20 GREY SHAKE Miss Jessica Coombes 0 0 29 0.00 31.20 60.20
21 WHITEHILL BOY Mrs Stephanie Read 0 0 33.5 8.00 26.80 68.30
22 AFTERGLOW POPSICLE Mrs Elizabeth Child 0 0 32.8 14.00 25.20 72.00
23 TIANNAS VOGUE Miss Kim Croutear 0 0 39.3 0.00 33.20 72.50
24 BEACON BRIGHT Miss Rebecca De Lisle Wells 0 0 35.8 4.00 34.00 73.80
25 NIGHTHAWK ROYAL GUARD Miss Ilona Lang 0 0 35.5 0.00 39.20 74.70
26 BROOKFIELD CARNIVAN Mr Tim Rogers 0 0 28.3 0.00 77.20 105.50
27 CASSANDRA M Miss Clemmie Kerridge 0 0 30.3 0.00 75.60 105.90
28 VOLTESSA Mrs Victoria Vatcher 0 0 36.5 0.00 72.00 108.50
29 LOCKINGE FINN Miss Hannah Clifford 0 0 38.5 4.00 92.80 135.30
30 EXIT VISA Mr Luke Thompson 0 0 34 4.00 100.40 138.40
E UR WATERMILL Mrs Kathryn Harris 0 0 34.8 0.00 E E UR
W WHAT A PUZZLE III Miss Amy Aldworth 0 0 W W W W
W LISDUFF PADDY Mrs Sarah Colwill 0 0 W W W W
E UR CORS GREY DIAMOND Miss Lily Coates 0 0 32.8 4.00 E E UR
E R3 GORTFADDA PRIME TIME Miss Claire Huyton 0 0 37 0.00 E E R3
W CLEMENTINE Miss Cordelia Croft 0 0 32.3 W W W
E AR SUNFIELD ELSPETH Miss Ellie Fredericks 0 0 30.5 0.00 E E AR
E R3 CORRAGHOE KENNY Mrs Susan Coombes 0 0 34 4.00 E E R3
R ROSEMARY KING Mr elliott short 0 0 36.8 0.00 R R
E R3 ALS DEXTER DOOLITTLE Miss Freya Webb 0 0 35.3 0.00 E E R3
R KIWI MOTIVATION Miss Cara Williams 0 0 34.3 0.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 04.23
BE90 - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 XFACTOR HERO Miss Jodie Day 0 8 27.5 0.00 1.60 29.10
2 NORTH STAR II Miss Pippa Royle 0 7 27.3 0.00 2.80 30.10
3 THE GRUFFALO Miss Jess Joslin 0 6 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
4 BUZZ LIGHTYEAR Miss Maisy Spratt 0 5 30.8 0.00 1.20 32.00
5 LAHINCH TEDDY Miss Janine Paterson 0 4 32.8 0.00 0.00 32.80
6 COPPENAGH ROCKSAVAGE Dr Anna-louise Mackinnon 0 3 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
7 ROUNDTHORN FAIRPLAY Miss Hannah Pearce 0 2 32.3 0.00 1.60 33.90
8 FIRST IMPRESSION III II Miss Harriet Thomas 0 2 25.5 0.00 8.80 34.30
9 TYAN LADY ORTIZ Miss Harriet Barnes 0 2 32.5 0.00 2.40 34.90
10 DUNGAR SILVER DUN Miss Clara Montgomery 0 1 35.5 0.00 0.00 35.50
11 PIPPIN TITANIA Mrs Michelle Phillips 0 1 31.5 0.00 4.00 35.50
12 TRELIVER DILLY THE PINK Mrs Julia Zorab 0 1 35.8 0.00 1.60 37.40
13 RIPCORD Miss Melanie Arnold 0 1 30.8 0.00 6.80 37.60
14 GEORGIA BELLE Miss Pippa Tucker 0 1 34 0.00 4.80 38.80
15 HEATHER OAK BARNEY Mrs Alex Tapner 0 1 33.8 0.00 5.60 39.40
16 LAINE PYE Miss Millie Wakeham 0 0 35.8 4.00 0.00 39.80
17 SHADOW DANCER III Miss Abbey Russell 0 1 40 0.00 0.00 40.00
18 MIGHTY MOUSE II Mrs Pip Atkinson 0 0 36 4.00 5.20 45.20
19 MR MUSCLE Miss Jenny Hampshire 0 0 35 8.00 2.80 45.80
20 DESTINE A ETRE Mrs Rebecca Powell 0 0 31 0.00 27.60 58.60
21 KILGLASS STANDALONE Mrs Charlotte Youatt 0 0 36.8 23.00 0.00 59.80
22 CEFNPANT DAFFODIL Miss Sioned Lewis 0 0 33.5 0.00 27.20 60.70
23 DREAMLAND C Miss Sophie Parkinson 0 0 32.3 0.00 28.40 60.70
24 FRECKLETON MAYFLY Miss Becky Littleton 0 0 33.5 0.00 29.60 63.10
25 GLASSHOUSE MAN Mrs Jane Stancombe 0 0 32.8 0.00 36.00 68.80
26 FEEL THE VIBES Miss Tayla Mason 0 0 32.5 4.00 36.40 72.90
27 CARNAVAL DUTCHESS Miss Madeline Warren 0 0 36 0.00 39.20 75.20
28 MR HAY HUTCH Miss Charlotte Callaway 0 0 25.8 4.00 96.80 126.60
E R3 KILLOSSERY KENETIC Ms Hattie Shaw 0 0 33 0.00 E E R3
R DRUMNACONNELL CLOONEY Mr Luke Thompson 0 0 30.3 0.00 R R
R NIBELEY TOP TIAMI Miss Clementine Crosthwaite Eyre 0 0 35.8 4.00 R R
E UR FREDDY FOUR SOCKS Miss Lucy Watson 0 0 33.5 8.00 E E UR
E UR MAGICAL MARIO Miss Lauren Blake 0 0 30 0.00 E E UR
W JOHNNIE WALKER VAN DE SUYDERSEE Miss Iona Kininmonth 0 0 28.8 4.00 W W
W GARY Mr Steven Smith 0 0 W W W W
E R3 LUNA III Ms Laura Jones-griffiths 0 0 35.8 4.00 E E R3
E UR KINGSLEIGHS WORTH THE WAIT Mr Christian Alexander Berry 0 0 38.8 0.00 E E UR
R KEY WEST B Mr Jack Stancombe 0 0 31.8 0.00 R R
W FAIRY RING Ms Janet Menzies 0 0 50 W W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.23
BE90Open - Section D1
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 OPPENHEIM Mr Bruce Haskell 0 8 29.5 0.00 0.00 29.50
2 GLENKEERAN SALLY Mr Alexander Peternell 0 7 29.5 0.00 0.40 29.90
3 MILTONHILL METOO Mrs Julia Norman 0 6 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
4 A MOMENT IN TIME II Miss Georgie Strang 0 5 29.3 4.00 0.00 33.30
5 MILTONHILL MAISIE Mrs Julia Norman 0 4 31 0.00 2.80 33.80
6 AGHER BEN DUNN Mr Tom Rowland 0 3 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
7 HENNESSY CORMAC Miss Chelsea Cooke 0 1 34.3 0.00 0.40 34.70
8 BANDARLA Miss Charlotte Rowe 0 1 35.8 0.00 0.00 35.80
9 BOYCIES KEEPER Miss Nikki Pannell 0 1 36.5 0.00 0.40 36.90
10 JUST CAWRUS GIRL Miss Georgie Strang 0 1 31.3 0.00 5.60 36.90
11 CHANTILLY IMPERIAL Miss Jessica Tregoning 0 1 34.5 0.00 2.80 37.30
12 ATOMIC KITTEN II Miss Melissa Townshend 0 1 33.8 0.00 4.80 38.60
13 CHARLOTTE Miss Melissa Townshend 0 0 31.8 8.00 0.00 39.80
14 NOBLE SUPERMAN Miss Elizabeth Barratt 0 0 34.3 4.00 2.00 40.30
15 SAREIKO FOX Miss Elizabeth Barratt 0 0 35.8 4.00 4.40 44.20
16 KILTROMS WOODIE JUMPIT Miss Anastasia Johnston 0 1 40 0.00 6.00 46.00
17 RASTA Miss India Wishart 0 0 32 0.00 26.00 58.00
18 JOHNNY BE GOODE WFS Miss Althea Bleekman 0 0 35.3 0.00 33.60 68.90
19 BILLY DE PREZ Mr Bruce Haskell 0 0 32 0.00 55.20 87.20
20 JATOBA Mr Marcio Carvalho Jorge 0 0 34.8 0.00 71.20 106.00
21 SCOOBO Miss Alicia Hawker 0 0 30 0.00 81.20 111.20
22 STORMY BAY Miss Alicia Hawker 0 0 37.8 4.00 94.80 136.60
23 MISSED Mr Marcio Carvalho Jorge 0 0 32.8 4.00 106.40 143.20
R MASTER TUCK Mr Aaron Millar 0 0 30 4.00 R R
W PEPPERDEW Mrs Lucy Jackson 0 0 37.5 8.00 W W
R MOSHI Mr Tim Cheffings 0 0 35.5 0.00 R R
W HEMMINGS’WAY Mrs Lucy Jackson 0 0 30.8 0.00 W W
W BORIS XI Mrs Kate Darby 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.19
IN - Section Q
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 COOLEY ONE TO MANY Mrs Daisy Berkeley 6 0 27.5 0.00 4.00 31.50
2 PUCCINI II Miss Saskia Davies 5 0 33.6 0.00 0.00 33.60
3 TSAPHYR DE LA DUYS Mr Gilles Serbource 4 0 35 0.00 1.20 36.20
4 HHS LEACOURT CAVALIER Miss Charlotte Rowe 3 0 29.8 0.00 9.60 39.40
5 BARLEY SUGAR TWIST Mr Jason Ferguson 2 0 28.2 8.00 5.60 41.80
6 DANCING HERO VII Miss Kat Raybould 0 0 33 8.00 2.40 43.40
7 DON STEFANO Miss Megan Brown 0 0 33.6 8.00 2.00 43.60
8 HARLEQUIN BEST BOOTS Mrs Serena Mcgregor 1 0 41.6 0.00 5.20 46.80
9 KILKERRAN FAERIE TALE Miss Lucy Fergusson 0 0 33.6 8.00 6.80 48.40
10 OUT OF TOUCH DOWN Miss Pumbaa Goess-Saurau 0 0 29.1 5.00 20.40 54.50
11 GLADSTONE Mrs Zara Tindall 0 0 28.2 23.00 8.80 60.00
12 GEBALIARETTO Miss Vittoria Panizzon 0 0 28 3.00 31.60 62.60
13 RED RENDEZVOUS Miss Safia Woodward 0 0 30 0.00 34.40 64.40
14 CHELLANO Miss Pippa Taylor 0 0 36.1 8.00 22.80 66.90
15 WINSOME CONTROL Miss El Raven 0 0 42.5 18.00 7.20 67.70
16 CARDINAL Miss Lizzie Luxton 0 0 34.6 0.00 34.80 69.40
17 KILLOSSERY KARISMA Miss Georgia Campbell 0 0 33.2 4.00 83.60 120.80
R AKAVA Miss Sara Evans 0 0 40.5 R R R
E LADY CAVENDISH Miss Alix Palmer 0 0 35 E E E
E UR FAERE SPIRIT Miss Line Andresen 0 0 24.6 4.00 E E UR
R ROYAL CONQUEST Mr David Doel 0 0 28.2 R R R
R MY GRAND ILLUSION Mr Billy Marshall 0 0 35.7 4.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 04.19
N - Section M
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BILLY CASTLE Mrs Helen Witchell 6 0 22.5 0.00 2.00 24.50
2 GALLEY PROOF Miss Nicky Hill 5 0 29.3 0.00 0.00 29.30
3 CORRIEVIEW NOAH Mr Matthew Glentworth 4 0 30.8 0.00 0.00 30.80
4 CHATSWORTH DIAMOND Mr Tom McEwen 3 0 27.3 0.00 10.40 37.70
5 DA PONTE DU BUISSON Z Miss Kelly Dunnington 2 0 27.8 8.00 5.60 41.40
6 REARCROSS DIANGO Mrs Georgie Messent 1 0 41.5 0.00 0.00 41.50
7 FORTLAND CRUISE Miss Lauren Mcnally 1 0 29 4.00 10.80 43.80
8 SANDS O FIRE Miss Roberta Cameron-Rossiter 1 0 34.5 0.00 11.20 45.70
9 SEVEN OF DIAMONDS Mr Jack Pinkney 0 0 37.8 4.00 4.00 45.80
10 REHY TRUCKER Miss Andrea Ryan 1 0 30.5 0.00 16.00 46.50
11 PSH LETS TANGO Mr Michael Jackson 0 0 30 4.00 12.80 46.80
12 QUIMBA Mr Andrew Nicholson 0 0 26.3 12.00 8.80 47.10
13 LEIGHLAND MELODY Mrs Rachel Sheldon 0 0 33.8 8.00 6.40 48.20
14 SEYCH'ELLE Mr Marcio Carvalho Jorge 0 0 32.3 8.00 10.80 51.10
15 CONTORY Ms Judith Findley 1 0 32 0.00 19.20 51.20
16 QUICK GUY Mr Hector Payne 0 0 23.5 8.00 20.00 51.50
17 BROCKINGTON JESSIE HALL Mr Tom Bird 0 0 39 12.00 2.40 53.40
18 NOBLE ENDEAVOUR Mr Hugo Payne 0 0 30.3 12.00 25.60 67.90
19 IN FASHION TOO Mr Toby Pigott 0 0 30.8 35.00 7.20 73.00
20 BALLYLAFFIN RICKI Mr Oliver Townend 0 0 28.3 0.00 52.80 81.10
21 OIDENS WIVOLLET VANBEEK Miss Phoebe Broadhead 0 0 43.5 12.00 68.00 123.50
22 ABC ARCTIC DAME Miss Emily Falle 0 0 43.3 4.00 83.60 130.90
23 SWEET DEAL Miss Amelia Walker 0 0 32.5 12.00 87.20 131.70
E UR WISHEL LIMITED EDITION Miss Suzy Reed 0 0 31.5 12.00 E E UR
W KILMARNOCK LAD Miss Philla Clifford-jones 0 0 W W W W
W ROSTHWAITE MYKONOS Miss Madison Penfound 0 0 W W W W
HC AR THOMASCOURT COOLEY Miss Sophie Hulme 0 0 38.5 4.00 E HC AR
W CLONFADS SANTA ANA Miss Danielle Frost 0 0 46.5 4.00 W W
HC GARFORD BIG IDEA Miss Bea Coward 0 0 31.3 4.00 R HC
W BEECHFORT GEM Miss Philippa Balfour 0 0 41.5 12.00 W W
R TRIPLE DREAM Mrs Natalie Gaibani 0 0 42 R R R
W NEWTON BELIZE Mr Tim Rogers 0 0 22.3 4.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.19
N - Section N
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 MONBEG EXCLUSIVE Mr Andrew Nicholson 6 0 20 0.00 2.40 22.40
2 SHANNONDALE ARISTO Mr Alexander Bragg 5 0 25.5 0.00 2.80 28.30
3 INCHELLO DHI Miss Yasmin Olsson-sanderson 4 0 19.5 0.00 11.60 31.10
4 BILLY HENNESSY Mr Jack Pinkney 3 0 21.3 4.00 6.00 31.30
5 ANNAGHMORE VALONER Mr Sam Griffiths 2 0 27 0.00 4.40 31.40
6 VENDI CRUZ Mrs Kitty King 1 0 26 4.00 5.20 35.20
7 VOLTAIR DE L'ERMITAGE Miss Francesca Swallow 1 0 30.8 0.00 4.80 35.60
8 INVICTUS Miss Alyssa Yallop 1 0 30 4.00 2.00 36.00
9 CHINOOK CRUISADER Mr Dominic Ruane 1 0 30.8 0.00 7.20 38.00
10 JUMBOS STAR Miss Livvy Nile 0 0 25 4.00 9.20 38.20
11 WIL CELTIC WINGMAN Miss Brier Leahy 0 0 28 4.00 9.60 41.60
12 DUNGES BOLLINJER Miss Emily Young-jamieson 1 0 33.3 0.00 8.40 41.70
13 HOUDINI VIII Miss Imogene Knight 0 0 27 4.00 12.00 43.00
14 HEADLEYS COSMIC TWIST Miss Georgie Spence 0 0 31.5 0.00 32.00 63.50
14 ALANAS FIFTY SHADES Miss Amy Barlow 0 0 30.8 4.00 8.40 43.20
15 GLOBAL PROMISE Mr Hector Payne 0 0 27.3 4.00 14.00 45.30
16 ALBERT EINSTEIN Mr Warren Lamperd 0 0 31 4.00 11.20 46.20
17 ALAMEIN Mr Roberto Scalisi 0 0 26 4.00 16.80 46.80
18 ROYAL SPRING Mr Tom McEwen 1 0 27.5 0.00 22.40 49.90
19 NOVATURIENT Miss Clementine Montgomerie 0 0 28.5 8.00 14.00 50.50
20 UNDER OATH Mr William Fox-Pitt 0 0 25.3 8.00 17.20 50.50
21 GREATEST TIME Miss Katy Sawyer 0 0 20.3 8.00 37.60 65.90
22 TOTAL DE LUX Miss Caroline Harris 0 0 29.8 0.00 39.60 69.40
23 LARKINS JAZZ Mr Harry Finch 0 0 30 8.00 34.40 72.40
24 WIDLAKE PRINCESS Mrs Rachel Shire 0 0 31.8 4.00 36.80 72.60
25 DRUMIN MILLER Miss Elaine Tragett 0 0 31.3 4.00 45.20 80.50
W INCEPTION Mr Tim Rusbridge 0 0 31.8 W W W
W CHIARELLA MULBERRY GIRL Miss Rae Gatland-hanlon 0 0 36 W W W
E R3 KAUTO CYREO Mr Ben Leathers 0 0 33.8 0.00 E E R3
NS GOODBYE OSCAR Miss Vittoria Panizzon 0 0 25.3 16.00 NS NS
W BENNA BEOLA II Miss Katie Duffy 0 0 39.5 16.00 W W
E UR CORNISH CABOCHON Mrs Katie Burton 0 0 24 0.00 E E UR
R IRISCH Mr Miguel Catela 0 0 24.5 4.00 R R
W SOCKY BAY Miss Gemma Gurvidi 0 0 W W W W
W WOODBINE Miss Phoebe Hughes 0 0 W W W W
W ARTISTIC AFFAERE Mrs Rebecca Dobson 0 0 27.8 W W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.19
N - Section O
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CORNISH REBEL Mr Roberto Scalisi 6 0 27.8 4.00 0.00 31.80
2 COOLROCK COOLEY Mr Tim Rogers 5 0 31 0.00 3.60 34.60
3 FERNHILL MOJITO Mrs Kitty King 4 0 32.5 0.00 2.80 35.30
4 NPS DEVON Mrs Daisy Berkeley 3 0 30.5 0.00 8.80 39.30
5 MAX MCINERNEY Miss Vicky Tuffs 2 0 26.3 0.00 14.00 40.30
6 COOLEY ROSALENT Mr Oliver Townend 1 0 29.8 4.00 7.20 41.00
7 D AVRIL DU PINIER Miss Poppy Grace Clark 1 0 33.5 0.00 8.80 42.30
8 GOLDEN YEARS Mr Sam Griffiths 0 0 32.8 4.00 5.60 42.40
9 NITOR Mr Alexander Whewall 0 0 32.3 4.00 9.20 45.50
10 TIGER ATTACK Miss Aimee Stunt 0 0 33 4.00 9.20 46.20
11 ZONNETTE O A Ms Louise Turner-smith 1 0 33.3 0.00 14.00 47.30
12 SOMETHING EXTRA Mr Tom McEwen 0 0 32 4.00 14.00 50.00
13 MYPROMISETWOJOAN Miss Natasha Miro 0 0 33.8 8.00 11.60 53.40
14 REBEL RHYME Mr Tom Bird 0 0 31.5 8.00 15.20 54.70
15 DALTON III Mr Andrew Nicholson 0 0 30.8 0.00 39.60 70.40
16 NANKIN W Miss Noor Slaoui 0 0 26 12.00 39.60 77.60
17 FURICH TEJO Miss Rhian Smith 0 0 30.5 4.00 43.20 77.70
18 GREAT DEMEANOR Miss Nicky Hill 0 0 34 8.00 36.80 78.80
19 WOODCROFT DOROTEA Mr Warren Lamperd 0 0 35.5 20.00 72.40 127.90
W LANGALLER STAR MAKER Miss Charlotte Rowe 0 0 32.3 8.00 W W
W CENTERPOINT Miss Caroline Harris 0 0 W W W W
W CLOVISON Miss Sarah Thorne 0 0 32.5 8.00 W W
R ONE COOL KING Miss Amy Barlow 0 0 31.3 R R R
R HERO RHF Mr Hector Payne 0 0 30 0.00 R R
R A COOLEY DEAL BREAKER Mrs Helen Witchell 0 0 34.8 8.00 R R
HC ICE COOL COOLEY Miss Sophie Hulme 0 0 35.8 0.00 E HC
W BARNABYS PRINCESS Mrs Elena Murphy 0 0 W W W W
W BILLY HOLIDAY Miss Danielle Frost 0 0 36 0.00 W W
W WHITFIELD POT BLACK Miss Hope Nicholson 0 0 36.3 20.00 W W
W MHS SICARIO Mr Tim Rusbridge 0 0 31.8 W W W
HC BURNOCK BRIGHT LIMIT Miss Marion Watt 0 0 34.3 4.00 37.20 HC
W WATERMILL FLIGHT Mr Michael Jackson 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.19
ON - Section P
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 HEADSNOOK MISCHIEF Miss Yasmin Olsson-sanderson 6 0 26.8 0.00 0.00 26.80
2 CORINTHIAN CLOVER Miss Emily Moffatt 5 0 27.8 0.00 4.00 31.80
3 DAMASO Mr Andrew Nicholson 4 0 24.3 4.00 8.80 37.10
4 FERNHILL FISSA Miss Miranda Filmer 1 0 30.3 0.00 9.60 39.90
5 MULLAGHMEEN Miss Hope Pleydell-bouverie 1 0 31 0.00 13.60 44.60
6 CHYTODDEN CRYSTAL ROSE Miss Lizzie Luxton 0 0 28.5 4.00 12.80 45.30
7 MINI DIAMOND Mr Andrew Rogers 0 0 31.5 12.00 3.60 47.10
8 NOCENTINI VAN T VERAHOF Mr Marcio Carvalho Jorge 0 0 32 4.00 12.40 48.40
9 TREFEINON GIGOLO Mrs Melanie Wilder 0 0 30.8 4.00 14.80 49.60
10 SECRET NIGHT Mr Adam Short 0 0 28.3 8.00 18.80 55.10
11 SHORNMEAD BAY Mr Hamish Clarke 0 0 30.3 4.00 30.00 64.30
12 ULTIMATT Miss Lizzie Scholefield 0 0 31.8 16.00 24.40 72.20
13 MINNIE MOO Miss Isabelle Rucker 0 0 37.8 8.00 49.20 95.00
14 CALIARI KIKO Miss Janou Bleekman 0 0 29 0.00 73.60 102.60

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

Brook Farm, Chippenham, Great Somerford, Wiltshire, United Kingdom, SN15 5JA

Grid reference ST 975 826


Schedule in Preparation

Twitter

Latest News

Read the full story
View all news