CORNBURY HOUSECORNBURY HOUSE

Newsflash

ALL COMPETITORS IMPORTANT INFORMATION 

Please allow plenty of time to get to Dressage - International Arenas approx 8 minutes and National arenas 10 minutes on horseback.  There are buggies for all owners and helpers but you must be wearing a mask to use one of these.  Suggestion to Multiple riders with fairly tight times take both horses to dressage.

FEI competitors don't forget to take your Passport with you to Dressage and to check in with FEI Steward and Vet for inspection - allow enough time for this.  Please check you have correct bit for test -  3* Competitors no double bridles, 2/3* no French link bits as per FEI rules - it is a long way back to the lorry park to change!!

DIRECTIONS TO THE EVENT

The entrance to Cornbury House Horse Trials is off the Finstock Road (B4022) from Charlbury ONLY. If using SatNav please use the postcode OX7 3DG
There are local roadworks and narrow lanes, and to minimise any inconvenience to the residents of Charlbury there is only one route into Charlbury for Horse Trials traffic. PLEASE FOLLOW THIS ROUTE ONLY which we will heavily sign.


 
 

Entry Amendment date has now passed so no alterations to riders, sections or times can be made.

 

CORNBURY HOUSE INTERNATIONAL

Location

CORNBURY HOUSE, CORNBURY PARK, Charlbury Road, Finstock, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom, OX7 3DG

Date

Friday 11 to Sunday 13 September 2020

Organisers and Secretaries

Joint Organiser - Richard Clapham
Contact Richard Clapham
Mobile: 07990 587744

Joint Organiser - Patricia Biden
Contact Patricia Biden
Mobile: 07836 644818

Entries Secretary - Wendy Evans
Contact Wendy Evans
Mobile: 07775 888546

Course description

This is a first time event with all new courses designed for the classes.  All the courses are on undulating ground with many of the types of questions that will prepare you for the next level.  They will be close to maximum distance and efforts and are big bold and educational with good prepared footing

Event schedule

Entries open

11 August 2020

Entries close

19 August 2020

Ballot date

19 August 2020 12:00 noon

Ballot period

September

Late entry surcharge

31 August 2020
Richard Clapham

Joint Organiser

Scutts Farm, Hook, Hampshire, RG27 8JA

Contact Details
Patricia Biden

Joint Organiser

East Barmoffity Farm, Castle Douglas, DG7 3HL

Contact Details
Wendy Evans

Entries Secretary

2 Netherstead Court, Studley, Warwickshire, B80 7FG

Contact Details
David Howden

President

Cornbury Park, Finstock, Oxfordshire, OX7 3DG

Entries Information

Entry fees include VAT. VAT Reg No 337 9761 56.  INTERNET entries will be accepted on www.britisheventing.com.  ENTRY AMENDMENTS  and WITHDRAWALS by 6 September by preferably emailing wendy@wendyevans.uk or telephone 07775 888546 - all withdrawals need to be confirmed in writing.  Special requests regarding competitors travelling together and timings must be done in requests at time of entry.
REFUND POLICY - 100% refund will be given for withdrawals before ballot date. 100% less £12 plus VAT admin fee if replaced for the same class - see rule 4.11.
PANDEMIC REFUND POLICY - As per BE guidelines.
STARTING TIMES are available between 19:00 and 20:00 hrs on Wed 9th September on 01789 740566 only and are also available on website www.britisheventing.com and on Eventing Scores website.
Starting Fees will be charged when entry is made and will be refunded if entry withdrawn - please select the correct Starting Fee when doing your entry

Start Fee Issues Only - please call 07506 291399 between 9.30am and 3pm
The BE office is open 9.30am to 3pm on Tuesday and Thursday for other queries - 0247 669 8856 or complete the Contact Us form

Stabling

Stabling:  There is stabling available locally at Cherwell Competition Centre, Mill Lane, Oxford, OX3 0QG (within 15 miles) on a first come first served basis.  £30.00 for one night and £ 40.00 for two nights, Hook up is £25.00 for one night and £35.00 for two nights. Bookings should be made and paid by telephone to Lorraine Jackson directly - 07974 151272.  Overnight stables are available from 5pm on day of arrival until 5pm on day of departure. All stables must be paid for at time of booking. A clean stable deposit of £10 per stable (cash) will be payable on arrival to the stable manager. You will receive a receipt and this will be refunded on inspection of your stable upon your departure. NO RECEIPT, NO REFUND. If you leave the showground without having your stable checked for your refund, you will lose your stable deposit. All hay, droppings and wet shavings must be removed. Cherwell Competition Centre enforces a strict ‘NO STRAW’ policy, only chippings/shavings allowed on site.  Stables are allocated on a first come, first served basis. Once booked, refunds will only be considered on receipt of a vet’s/doctors certificate. Any refund will incur a £10 admin. fee per box. Stables are only transferable with prior permission.
 A note must be put onto entry form stating your intention to stable to assist with sectioning

Special Notices

In case of ABANDONMENT please phone 07836 644818 or 07775 888546
ALL TERRAIN VEHICLES/MOTORCYCLES will not be permitted. Due to Covide Regulations no spectators and owners will only admitted as per the BE guidelines.
Dogs on leads at all times - some areas may be restricted and no dogs allowed

Classes table

Class Days Dressage Test Entry Fee AIP Total Late Fee Start Fee
CCI-S 2* D-FRI / SX-SUN CCI2* B (2020) £134.96 £19.23 £154.19 £12.00 £20.00
CCI-S 2* D-SAT / SX-SUN CCI2* B (2020) £134.95 £19.23 £154.18 £12.00 £20.00
CCI-S 2* D-SAT / SX-SUN CCI2* B (2020) £134.96 £19.23 £154.19 £12.00 £20.00
CCI-S 3* D-FRI / SX-SUN CCI3* A (2020) £177.78 £25.33 £203.11 £12.00 £25.00
CCI-S 3* D-SAT / SX-SUN CCI3* A (2020) £177.78 £25.33 £203.11 £12.00 £25.00
CCI-S Y3* D-SAT / SX-SUN CCI3* A (2020) £177.78 £25.33 £203.11 £12.00 £25.00
I Friday I115 (2011) £119.76 £17.07 £136.83 £12.00 £20.00
N Saturday N112 (2010) £87.48 £12.47 £99.95 £12.00 £15.00
OI Friday I115 (2011) £119.76 £17.07 £136.83 £12.00 £20.00
ON Saturday N112 (2010) £87.48 £12.47 £99.95 £12.00 £15.00

Key:

AIP = Abandonment Insurance Premium
Late Fee = Late Entry Surcharge Fee
Start Fee = Paid on arrival at the event
Days - D = Dressage, S = Show Jumping, X = Cross Country

Classes and fees

IMPORTANT INFORMATION FOR ALL COMPETITORS - Please allow plenty of time to get to Dressage - International Arenas approx 8 minutes and National arenas 10 minutes on horseback.  There are buggies for all owners and helpers but you must be wearing a mask to use one of these.  Suggestion to Multiple riders with fairly tight times take both horses to dressage.

FEI competitors don't forget to take your Passport with you to Dressage and to check in with FEI Steward and Vet for inspection - allow enough time for this.  Please check you have correct bit for test -  3* Competitors no double bridles, 2/3* no French link bits as per FEI rules - it is a long way back to the lorry park to change!!


*Competitors in International Classes only - Please note in addition to your entry fee at the time of entry you will be charged an extra fee of £15.00 for 2* & 3* Competitors.  This is charged by the FEI for the Worldwide Equine & Human Anti-Doping Program.  This fee will be refunded in full if your entry is withdrawn

Qualifiers and special classes

NAF Youth Performance u21 2* and u21 3*.

Prizes

Prize Money:  Novice/ON/Intermediate/Open Intermediate - Upper scale
CCI3*-S: 1st £2,500, 2nd,£1,500, 3rd £750, 4th £500, 5th £400, 6th £300, 7th £200, 8th £140, 9th £140, 10th £140, onwards from there £120.
CCI2*-S: 1st £1,250, 2nd £600, 3rd £400, 4th £200, 5th £150, 6th-10th £125, 11th onwards £100
NAF Youth Performance Class CCI2*-S - Novice Upper scale
NAF Youth Performance Class CCI3*-S - Intermediate Upper Scale.


 

Event name: CORNBURY HOUSE INTERNATIONAL Date: Sep 11-13 2020 Location: CORNBURY HOUSE, Charlbury Road, Finstock, Oxfordshire, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 05.23
CCI-S 2* - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CENTURIAN BAY Mr William Fox-Pitt 8 0 23 0.00 0.00 23.00
2 JOHAN-SOME Miss Gemma Tattersall 7 0 23.9 0.00 0.00 23.90
3 MHS BROWN JACK Mr Tom McEwen 6 0 24.8 0.40 0.00 25.20
4 CADANNUS Miss Caroline Harris 5 0 25.5 0.00 0.00 25.50
5 SHADES OF COOLEY Miss Caroline March 4 0 26 0.00 0.00 26.00
6 SILVER DON Mr Austin O'connor 3 0 25.6 0.80 0.00 26.40
7 HOLYWELL CAVALIERE CLASSIC Mr Andrew James 2 0 22.6 4.00 0.00 26.60
8 LARIM R Miss Jamie-lee Day 2 0 26.7 0.00 2.00 28.70
9 MHS MONBEG JUNIOR Mrs Kitty King 2 0 24.9 4.00 0.00 28.90
10 RICKER RIDGE RICOCHET Mrs Samantha Lissington 2 0 29.6 0.00 0.00 29.60
11 ACCORDING TO ARCHIE Miss Harriet Ford 2 0 29.7 0.00 0.00 29.70
12 MEXIKANN Mrs Holly Smith 2 0 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
13 GLOBAL HALIFAX Miss Georgie Strang 2 0 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
14 COQUIN DU BIDOU Mrs Melanie Wilder 2 0 31.4 0.00 0.00 31.40
15 TEMPLAR JUNO Miss Katie Preston 2 0 29.6 0.00 3.60 33.20
16 SOUTHSIDE VICTORIOUS Mr Dickon Reader 2 0 33.4 0.00 0.00 33.40
17 CASTLE HOWARD CASANOVA Miss Vicky Tuffs 2 0 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
18 CHATTER ON Miss Vittoria Panizzon 2 0 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
19 HARLEY BROWN Miss Sarah Holmes 2 0 27.6 0.00 7.20 34.80
20 BROOKLYN FOUR POINT Miss Hattie Barnes 2 0 31.1 4.00 0.00 35.10
21 CLUAIN CAOIN MIRAH Miss Maddison Peries 2 0 35.5 0.00 0.00 35.50
22 SHOP DJ Miss Lizzie Doolittle 2 0 35.5 0.00 0.00 35.50
23 CHILLIS MIDNIGHT STAR Mrs Jo Rimmer 2 0 34.6 0.00 1.60 36.20
24 INDIAN GIRL G Miss Isabel White 2 0 36 0.00 0.40 36.40
25 WESTWICK REBEL Mr Fred Powell 2 0 36.6 0.00 0.00 36.60
26 COOLEY ADMIRAL Mrs Amy O'connor 0 0 32.1 0.40 4.40 36.90
27 MOVEEN OBOS Miss Alice Pearson 0 0 32.1 4.00 1.20 37.30
28 JUSTDUNITT Mrs Lucy Jackson 2 0 32.4 0.00 5.60 38.00
29 PROMETHEUS II Miss Melissa Joannides 0 0 25.3 12.80 0.00 38.10
30 BROOKLET BOO Mrs Anna Stonex 0 0 34.7 4.00 0.00 38.70
31 MONBEG ALCATRAZ Miss Flora Harris 0 0 31.7 4.00 3.20 38.90
32 EDDY D EDEN Mrs Logan Duffort 0 0 30.9 4.00 4.00 38.90
33 HEADS UP Mr Hayden Hankey 0 0 25.2 0.00 13.80 39.00
34 HEADLEYS COSMIC TWIST Miss Georgie Spence 0 0 35.3 4.00 0.00 39.30
35 KILCOLTRIM JACKO Miss Georgina Ewell 0 0 30.9 4.00 4.40 39.30
36 GLENORCHY Miss Isabel English 0 0 35 4.40 0.40 39.80
37 ARCHIMEDES X Miss Charlotte Faulkner 2 0 34.9 0.00 5.60 40.50
38 DALSAANS HASTY PRINCE Miss Roxi Foster 0 0 33.4 4.00 3.20 40.60
39 SHANNONDALE SONOMA Miss Julia Fairbank 0 0 31.8 4.80 4.00 40.60
40 COOLEY ON THE CARDS Miss Izzy Taylor 0 0 32.5 4.00 4.40 40.90
41 SHANNONDALE MARIO Mr Bill Levett 0 0 27.3 6.40 7.20 40.90
42 HELLIOS BH Mr Will van Ufford 0 0 31.6 8.00 1.60 41.20
43 MBF HARLEY REBEL Miss Eleanor Hope 0 0 37.3 4.00 0.40 41.70
44 GORTIN HOUSE Miss Susie Berry 0 0 30.1 4.00 8.40 42.50
45 TIRCONAILL STAY WITH ME Miss India Yorke 0 0 39.2 4.00 0.00 43.20
46 CASCORSON Z Miss Helen Bates 0 0 32.1 4.00 7.20 43.30
47 MAYBE THIS TIME II Mr Harry Horton 0 0 30.2 5.20 8.40 43.80
48 EVITA AP Mrs Sarah Bullimore 2 0 31.7 0.00 13.20 44.90
49 TRUE COURAGE Miss Amber Fletcher 0 0 41.1 4.00 0.00 45.10
50 THE BOSSMAN II Miss Sarie Weaving 0 0 43.5 1.60 0.00 45.10
51 EAUDEVI Mr Gaspard Maksud 0 0 41.3 4.00 0.00 45.30
52 CAILNEA Mr Michael Bishop 0 0 33.5 4.40 8.80 46.70
53 KINCOOLEY READ MY MIND Mr Tim Rogers 0 0 32.5 4.00 10.40 46.90
54 DON STEFANO Miss Megan Brown 0 0 39.4 5.60 2.00 47.00
55 CUTE GIRL Mr Kevin Mcnab 0 0 36.1 4.00 7.20 47.30
56 HURRICANE HUNTER Miss Grace Taylor 0 0 44.1 4.00 0.00 48.10
57 CASINO ROYALE ONE Miss Becky Storer 2 0 41.4 0.00 6.80 48.20
58 CASEYS CROSS Miss Roo Fox 2 0 36 0.00 12.40 48.40
59 LISCARROW CONISTA Miss Martha Craggs 0 0 34.2 12.80 1.60 48.60
60 BALLY FLAPJACK Mr Thomas Tulloch 0 0 38.1 8.00 2.80 48.90
61 HOOWOODNO Miss Charlotte Byrnes 0 0 36.6 8.00 4.80 49.40
62 COTSWOLD CHOIR BOY Miss Alize Coupet 0 0 38.3 4.00 7.60 49.90
63 HANERINA SSF Mrs Nicole Pearson 0 0 33.6 4.00 12.40 50.00
64 SHOWTIME Mrs Zara Tindall 0 0 37.2 12.00 1.20 50.40
65 IZIBANTA Miss Ellen Goodwin 0 0 37.8 1.20 12.40 51.40
66 ON POINT Mrs Claire Phillips 0 0 37.3 8.80 6.00 52.10
67 DIAMOND ZEST Miss Flora Elliott 0 0 34.4 8.00 11.60 54.00
68 EQUITES MAIL Mr Hector Payne 0 0 28.8 12.00 13.60 54.40
69 AURORA III Mr George Hilton-jones 0 0 41.9 4.00 12.00 57.90
70 CONGRESS MASTER Mr Stephen Way 0 0 37.3 9.20 12.80 59.30
71 CATCH ME IF U CAN Mrs Trudy Johnson 0 0 32.6 14.00 14.00 60.60
72 KHALEESI II Miss Ginny Thompson 0 0 40.3 16.40 4.40 61.10
73 VOLENTIERI Mrs Amy Tough 0 0 34.1 4.00 24.00 62.10
74 CHARLIE CHARMER Miss Orla Mcevoy 0 0 38.4 19.20 5.60 63.20
75 AZTEC EXCLUSIVE Mrs Sarah Barden 0 0 34.1 16.40 13.60 64.10
76 CAVALIER GUNFIRE Miss Tabitha Baker 0 0 38 0.80 27.60 66.40
77 SIR PERIROSE Mrs Kate Walls 0 0 32.2 4.00 30.40 66.60
78 LCC COOLEY Miss Katie Rucker 0 0 37.8 17.60 14.40 69.80
79 WHEELAVIM Mrs Samantha Ward 0 0 36.4 8.00 30.80 75.20
80 LAWD OF THE MILL Miss Lara Chapple 0 0 38.6 4.00 34.80 77.40
81 COOL CHICA Miss Emily Gieron 0 0 41.1 8.00 100.00 149.10
R JEZEBEL HDH Miss Imogen Murray 0 0 27.4 0.00 R R
E WITCHCOMBE PROPHET Miss Emma Stringer 0 0 38.5 E E
W COOLEY ACTIONMAN Mrs Kelly Mccarthy-maine 0 0 41.5 W W
E EOC IGEL Mrs. Piggy March 0 0 25.5 0.80 E E EOC
W TRIPLE DREAM Mrs Natalie Gaibani 0 0 38.5 16.00 W W
E RF LORD FLASHHEART Miss Claire Deuten 0 0 23.8 0.40 E E RF
W BALLYOSKILL BOY Miss Harriet Bagley 0 0 33.1 16.00 W W
E EMS FUTURA ESTRELLA Miss Sophie Smith 0 0 30.6 E E
W COPYRIGHT COOLEY Miss Katherine Coleman 0 0 W W
E RF HERMES ROYALE Mr Giovanni Ugolotti 0 0 33 0.00 E E RF
R ROCK SOLID II Mr Alex Holman 0 0 31.5 R R
W CHILLY BOY II Miss Laura Schroter 0 0 W W
W HASENACHER BALOU COULEUR Mr Andrew Hoy 0 0 28.8 4.00 W W
W GOOD TIME GIRL III Miss Georgina Mitchell 0 0 38.2 W W
W GRAND CRU E Mr Max Warburton 0 0 34.3 W W
W G STAR MUSTERD Mrs Sarah Gairdner 0 0 36.6 W W
E RF ARCTIC SNOWCAT Miss Sophie Barlow 0 0 36 0.00 E E RF
E CARRICK DIAMOND CRAFT Miss Georgina Reece 0 0 37.2 E E
Optimum XC Time - 05.23
CCI-S 2* - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 AKOLIEN Mr Archie Smith-maxwell 8 0 25.5 0.00 3.20 28.70
2 QUARRY MAN Miss Daisy Proctor 7 0 26.9 0.00 2.40 29.30
3 FURICH TEJO Miss Jess Falle 6 0 32.6 0.00 0.00 32.60
4 ATHLEET V Mr Joshua Levett 5 0 32.8 1.60 0.00 34.40
5 KILRUSH RED Miss Molly Brown 4 0 31 4.00 0.00 35.00
6 MORELANDS CASANOVA Miss Emily Finston 3 0 35.6 0.00 0.00 35.60
7 FERNHILL FIRST FRIEND Miss Leilia Paske 2 0 27.8 8.00 0.00 35.80
8 MEXICAN WAVE Miss Daisy Bathe 2 0 36.1 0.00 0.00 36.10
9 KEC PALLIS Mr Freddie Carden 0 0 32.4 4.00 0.00 36.40
10 JALBA O Miss Georgia Bartlett 2 0 37.2 0.00 0.00 37.20
11 CHACOA ROULETTE Miss Eleanor Binns 2 0 37.7 0.00 0.00 37.70
12 GREENFORT MARBRIDGE Miss Alice Watt 0 0 35.5 0.40 2.40 38.30
13 WESTON ONE VISION Miss Gracie Lovett Brunt 0 0 35.6 4.00 0.00 39.60
14 DOUGLAS III Miss Sophie Wildern 0 0 31.8 8.00 0.00 39.80
15 MISS MAYBELL Miss Alanis Milner-Moore 2 0 40.6 0.00 0.00 40.60
16 MHS AFRICA Miss Poppy Pitt 0 0 34.7 4.00 2.40 41.10
17 WICKLOW INTO ORBIT Miss Lucy Richards 0 0 31.7 5.20 4.80 41.70
18 HEJPIX RUDI Mr Frederik Nagel 0 0 34 8.00 0.00 42.00
19 MONBEG BY MAGIC Miss Beatrice Montgomerie 0 0 33.8 4.00 4.80 42.60
20 HAKUNA MATATA VDZ Miss Florence White 0 0 34.6 4.00 4.40 43.00
21 PENNINEVIEW SILVER CONCORDE Miss Issie Thompson 0 0 34.7 8.40 0.00 43.10
22 GREENHALL JAY Mr Henry Hobby 0 0 37.2 8.00 0.00 45.20
23 GREENVALE ALTERED IMAGE Miss Izzy Hall 0 0 34.7 12.00 0.00 46.70
24 BENNYS QUALITY STAR Miss Lucy Hattersley 0 0 38.9 12.00 0.00 50.90
25 CONTENTIOUS Mr Josh Moore 0 0 44.1 8.00 0.40 52.50
26 BLAKENEY SURPRISE Miss Lucy Price 0 0 28.9 0.00 27.60 56.50
27 ANASTASIA II Miss Jess Corser 0 0 40 12.00 48.00 100.00
E UNION FORTUNUS Miss Daisy Amin 0 0 31.1 E E
Optimum XC Time - 05.49
CCI-S 3* - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 UPPERCOURT COOLEY Miss Georgie Spence 16 0 31.4 0.00 0.00 31.40
2 I DIABLO JOE Mrs. Piggy March 14 0 27.8 4.00 0.00 31.80
3 MY ERNIE Mrs Helen Witchell 12 0 31.3 0.00 1.60 32.90
4 IZILOT DHI Miss Rosalind Canter 10 0 30.7 0.00 2.40 33.10
5 HIGHWAY II Miss Bella Innes Ker 8 0 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
6 BRANDO DE CHEREL Mr Arthur Duffort 6 0 30.2 4.00 0.00 34.20
7 BILLY HENNESSY Mr Jack Pinkney 4 0 30.8 4.00 0.40 35.20
8 CADO LOUVO Mr Gaspard Maksud 4 0 35.4 0.00 0.00 35.40
9 CARDEN EARL GREY Miss Kylie Roddy 4 0 34.4 0.00 1.20 35.60
10 ASK FOR MANCHIER Mr Tom Jackson 4 0 31.8 4.00 0.00 35.80
11 TOTAL BELIEF Mrs Jo Rimmer 4 0 31.7 4.40 0.00 36.10
12 BROOKFIELD BENJAMIN BOUNCE Mr Tom McEwen 4 0 28.8 4.00 4.00 36.80
13 SHANNONDALE ARISTO Mr Alexander Bragg 4 0 37.2 0.00 0.00 37.20
14 VINEGAR HILL Mrs Carolyne Ryan-Bell 4 0 36.3 0.00 1.20 37.50
15 AMIRO SKY Mr Bruce Haskell 4 0 37.8 0.00 0.00 37.80
16 OAKFIELD WILD HEART Mr Tom Grant 4 0 36.4 0.00 2.00 38.40
17 KILCANDRA CAPITOL Miss Susie Berry 4 0 32.5 4.00 2.00 38.50
18 SLANEYSIDE COOLEY Miss Dani Evans 4 0 31.4 4.00 3.60 39.00
19 THINK IT OVER Miss Meghan Healy 4 0 35.1 4.00 0.00 39.10
20 ANNAGHMORE VALONER Mr Sam Griffiths 4 0 32.1 4.00 4.00 40.10
21 LSS LANZAROTE Mr Rupert Batting 4 0 35.4 4.00 2.80 42.20
22 PRIORSPARK PRECOCIOUS Miss Eliza Stoddart 4 0 32.7 5.60 4.40 42.70
23 MOONLIGHT CHARMER Miss Laura Collett 4 0 34 0.00 10.00 44.00
24 JUST WILLIAM XX Miss Jeanette Brakewell 4 0 34.2 4.00 6.00 44.20
25 ARDAGH BREEZE Mr Brook Staples 4 0 36.4 0.00 8.00 44.40
26 HAPPENSTANCE Mrs Zara Tindall 4 0 39.4 0.00 5.20 44.60
27 MORNING FAWLTY Mr Jesse Campbell 0 0 34.4 8.00 2.80 45.20
28 MAURO DONALDSON Miss Ashley Edmond 4 0 38.2 0.00 7.20 45.40
29 SZANEL Miss Lucy Robinson 4 0 43.9 0.00 1.60 45.50
30 MISS PEPPERPOT Miss Caroline Harris 0 0 34 4.00 8.40 46.40
31 SOCIAL BUTTERFLY Ms Ali Wilkes 0 0 36.5 4.00 6.00 46.50
32 SUMMER STARDUST Miss Gemma Tattersall 4 0 33 0.00 13.60 46.60
33 HUBERTHUS AC Mr Bill Levett 4 0 35.9 0.00 10.80 46.70
34 SEAPATRICK NARCO Miss Emily Grace 0 0 36.8 4.00 6.80 47.60
35 WATKINS Mr Jason Wood 0 0 39.9 4.00 4.00 47.90
36 HHS DASSETT CLASS Mrs Kate Rocher-Smith 4 0 36.3 0.00 11.60 47.90
37 JEM ROSE Miss Lucinda Mesquita 0 0 34.4 8.00 5.60 48.00
38 CARRICK DIAMOND BARD Mr Alex Holman 0 0 36 4.00 8.00 48.00
39 KING OF THE SWINGERS Miss Louise Bradley 0 0 36.6 4.00 7.60 48.20
40 CORGARY FEMME FATALE Miss Laura Schroter 0 0 39.6 4.00 6.00 49.60
41 WISE CRACK Miss Jodie Amos 0 0 34.6 8.00 7.20 49.80
42 EFRAIM Mr George Hilton-jones 4 0 35.7 0.00 14.40 50.10
43 GALOPIN B Mr Aaron Millar 0 0 35.5 8.00 6.80 50.30
44 ONE LAST BET NJ Miss Charlotte Jenkins 0 0 32.4 8.00 10.00 50.40
45 GUILTY PLEASURE Miss Franky Reid-Warrilow 0 0 39.9 4.00 6.80 50.70
46 ZOCARLA BLH Miss Danielle Dunn 0 0 35.4 12.00 4.00 51.40
47 USTINOV VAN ELSENHAM Miss Claire Deuten 4 0 40.8 0.00 11.20 52.00
48 ZEBEDEE Mr Harry Dzenis 0 0 41.8 4.00 6.40 52.20
49 COWLING HIGH ROLLER Mr Sam Gillespie 0 0 33.2 8.00 12.00 53.20
50 FORTHRIGHT Mr Matthew Glentworth 0 0 34.9 8.00 10.40 53.30
51 TOMOCHICHI Mrs Samantha Lissington 4 0 40.1 0.00 13.20 53.30
52 UNDER OATH Mr William Fox-Pitt 0 0 32.5 8.00 13.20 53.70
53 BALLADEER HUMBEL GUY Miss Rosie Thomas 0 0 36.9 4.80 12.80 54.50
54 WELHAM MILE HIGH Mrs Emma Hyslop-Webb 0 0 39.5 4.00 11.20 54.70
55 EASY BOY Miss Jemima Upton 4 0 37.8 0.00 17.20 55.00
56 IGOR B Miss Kristina Hall-Jackson 0 0 36.5 4.80 14.00 55.30
57 DARCY DE LA ROSE Miss Georgie Strang 0 0 33.1 8.00 14.40 55.50
58 UNCHAINED MELODY II Mr Ludwig Svennerstal 0 0 38.5 4.00 13.60 56.10
59 BRIARLANDS SWEETANGO Miss Izzy Taylor 0 0 33.3 9.20 13.60 56.10
60 SILVIA Miss Annie Ho 4 0 34.1 0.00 22.00 56.10
61 BLUEFORD ADVENTURE Miss Tiffany Eggleston 0 0 37.4 4.00 14.80 56.20
62 GOLDLOOK Miss Katie Bleloch 0 0 32.3 8.00 17.20 57.50
63 A SPARKLING BELLINI Miss Kirsty Buchanan 0 0 38.9 8.00 11.60 58.50
64 COOLEY WINGMAN Mr Paul Whitehead 4 0 38.2 0.00 20.40 58.60
65 IN LIKE FLYNN Mr Andrew James 0 0 35.7 12.00 11.60 59.30
66 IRISH TRUMP Mrs Sarah Bullimore 0 0 32.1 16.40 12.00 60.50
67 STAR ANISE II Miss Ginny Thompson 0 0 35.3 12.00 14.80 62.10
68 AZERLEY DONALD Mr Michael Broadley 0 0 45.7 8.00 8.80 62.50
69 EASTBOURNE Miss Tilly Williams 4 0 49.4 0.00 13.20 62.60
70 INCOGNITO IV Miss Katey Cuthbertson 0 0 40.4 8.00 15.20 63.60
71 GOLIATH III Mr Carlos Parro 0 0 34 4.00 25.60 63.60
72 GALLEY PROOF Miss Nicky Hill 0 0 42.3 12.40 9.60 64.30
73 THE PARTNER Mr Will Rawlin 0 0 33.9 0.00 32.80 66.70
74 SHARAZ Miss Holly Bradshaw 0 0 29.7 4.00 36.00 69.70
75 MY O MY SPORTSFIELD Mr Alberto Giugni 0 0 41.7 12.80 16.80 71.30
76 DRUMNACONNELL NICO Miss Hollie Swain 0 0 33.1 0.00 39.20 72.30
77 FOOLS IN LOVE Mr Hayden Hankey 0 0 35 4.00 38.40 77.40
78 FAERIE MAGNIFICO Mrs Jonelle Price 0 0 72.9 8.80 6.00 87.70
79 ROSE AMIGO Mr Thomas Heffernan Ho 0 0 38.5 12.40 38.40 89.30
80 DASSETT GOLDEN TOUCH Mrs Nicole Pearson 0 0 39.8 4.00 50.80 94.60
81 HARLEQUIN BEST BOOTS Mrs Serena Mcgregor 0 0 44.1 0.00 75.40 119.50
R MASTER TRUMP Miss Lucy Varley 0 0 37.8 20.80 R R
W JANA DE CAVAIGNAC Miss Constance Copestake 0 0 33.8 8.00 W W
E DIRECT CASSINO Mr Ryuzo Kitajima 0 0 32.2 0.00 E E
W QUICK GUY Mr Hector Payne 0 0 31.6 20.00 W W
R NOBLE HOTSHOT Mrs Amy Tough 0 0 39 0.00 R R
E GINO GINGERINO Miss Tayla Mason 0 0 38.3 E E
W GLOBAL EX Miss Katherine Coleman 0 0 38.8 W W
W HIARADO Miss Grace Taylor 0 0 40 8.00 W W
W EG MICHEALANGELO Miss Rose Nesbitt 0 0 36 0.80 W W
E OKI DOKI BH Mr Will van Ufford 0 0 36.9 E E
W SIR PAPILLON Mr Max Warburton 0 0 34.6 W W
E ONE NIGHT LOVE Miss Vittoria Panizzon 0 0 E E
W DIRECT BALLYTARSNA DUCAREL Miss Katie Cabourne 0 0 40.8 12.00 W W
R WELL FOXED Miss Charlotte Bacon 0 0 36.9 20.00 R R
W LEXUS HOF TER ZEEDYCKE Mrs. Karen Gray 0 0 31.9 8.00 W W
R BALLADEER CHIPSON Mr Michael Jackson 0 0 35.5 R R
Optimum XC Time - 05.49
CCI-S Y3* - Section B1
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 SPANO DE NAZCA Miss Georgia Bartlett 16 0 28.2 0.00 0.00 28.20
2 CALL ME COOLEY Miss Molly Faulkner 14 0 31.1 0.00 0.00 31.10
3 PICA D'OR Miss Phoebe Locke 12 0 27.2 4.00 0.00 31.20
4 TOPSPIN II Miss Alice Casburn 10 0 33.2 0.00 0.00 33.20
5 CAFRE FIRST MELODY Miss Serena Kullich 8 0 33.9 0.00 1.60 35.50
6 PENHILL TOUCH OF CLASS Miss Polly Muirhead 6 0 36.9 0.00 0.00 36.90
7 VIKTOR KRUM Mr Oliver Jackson 4 0 29.4 5.20 3.20 37.80
8 LAKANTUS Miss Saffie Osborne 0 0 31 5.60 3.60 40.20
9 HASTY IMP Miss Darcy Zander 0 0 36 4.00 2.00 42.00
10 ICARUS X Miss Emma Thomas 0 0 35.9 8.00 0.40 44.30
11 MOHER PRINCE Mr Milo Kennedy 0 0 37.1 8.00 0.00 45.10
12 CASH CASINO Mr Barnie Brotherton 0 0 34 12.00 0.00 46.00
13 GLOBAL H Miss Jemima Stratton 0 0 29.4 8.40 8.40 46.20
14 COWLING HOT GOSSIP Mr Tom Bird 0 0 37.2 12.00 2.00 51.20
15 SAN SOLO Miss Imo Brook 0 0 36.4 8.00 8.00 52.40
16 DIAMOND BOBBY Miss Jess Rimmer 0 0 38.9 12.00 4.80 55.70
17 MAGIC ROUNDABOUT IV Miss Bubby Upton 0 0 30.7 8.00 18.00 56.70
18 KILPATRICK KNIGHT Ms Georgina Herrling 0 0 37.4 1.60 20.00 59.00
19 ROYAL FURY Miss Heidi Coy 0 0 30.1 0.00 32.80 62.90
20 ENUMERO Miss Abbi Stone 0 0 40.5 8.00 16.80 65.30
21 HENDRIX Miss Holly Needham 0 0 34.5 4.00 32.40 70.90
22 GUIDARO Miss Stephanie Sacks 0 0 39.8 0.00 34.00 73.80
23 CLASS BOOZE CRUISE Miss Jess Corser 0 0 40.7 0.00 37.20 77.90
24 RENKUM CORSAIR Miss Saffron Cresswell 0 0 41.6 0.00 36.40 78.00
25 DIRECT CRUISING Mr Harrison Chart 0 0 36.4 12.00 41.60 90.00
26 FA KARLA Mr Ben Perry 0 0 36.7 8.00 51.20 95.90
27 FJURY Miss Katie Rucker 0 0 39 4.80 52.80 96.60
E AR MY KNOCKILLAREE CONQUISTADOR Miss Abbey Rimmer 0 0 41 12.00 E E AR
E PLAYTIME Miss Sasha Hargreaves 0 0 33.7 E E
W CORONEL MCJ Miss Georgina Wood 0 0 35.5 4.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.51
I - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CRUMLINPARK GENIE Miss Louisa Lockwood 12 0 32.3 0.00 2.80 35.10
2 EMOTION Miss Amelia Winter 10 0 35.5 0.00 0.80 36.30
3 LEVITATE Mrs Nicola Wilson 0 0 27.1 4.00 5.60 36.70
4 DAVID CRICKET Ms Kristina Cook 6 0 30.9 4.00 2.40 37.30
5 COOL REIGN Mr Rafael Losano 4 0 31.4 4.00 5.20 40.60
6 INVICTUS Miss Alyssa Yallop 2 0 28 8.00 6.40 42.40
7 BLING Mr Harry Dzenis 2 0 35.7 0.00 7.20 42.90
8 SHADOW CHANEL Mr Paolo Torlonia 2 0 25.9 4.00 13.20 43.10
9 CROCKAULIN PRINCE Miss Hannah Freeman 2 0 29.8 4.00 9.60 43.40
10 DOWDSTOWN PLAY BOY Miss Isabel English 2 0 33.2 0.00 11.60 44.80
11 KAPOWAIRUA Miss Sally James 0 0 33.4 10.00 2.80 46.20
12 LOW MOOR LUCKY Mr Tom Woodward 0 0 31.6 4.00 10.80 46.40
13 JOLY JUMPER Mr Marcio Carvalho Jorge 2 0 31.6 0.00 15.60 47.20
14 SHANNONDALE NADIA Miss Rosalind Canter 0 0 27.1 5.00 15.20 47.30
15 ABC ARCTIC DAME Miss Jess Falle 2 0 44.8 0.00 3.60 48.40
16 SECRET LEGACY Miss Vittoria Panizzon 2 0 35.7 0.00 13.20 48.90
17 HANDSOME Miss Sophie Byford 0 0 32.1 4.00 13.20 49.30
18 HOCUS POCUS IV Mr Alex Holman 0 0 33 8.00 8.40 49.40
19 POYNSTOWN BRAEVE Miss Louise Bradley 2 0 33.9 0.00 15.60 49.50
20 CLOUD K Miss Kathryn Robinson 0 0 33.4 7.00 12.00 52.40
21 LUDO FH Miss Hannah Bate 2 0 32.1 0.00 20.40 52.50
22 CLASSICALS CASH BACK Miss Lizzie Scholefield 2 0 34.3 0.00 18.80 53.10
23 TRINITY CAVALIER Miss Henrietta Horsley-gubbins 0 0 37.7 4.00 12.00 53.70
24 ARKOS LAD Mr Arthur Duffort 0 0 26.1 0.00 28.80 54.90
25 COOLEY EXCHANGE Miss Khia Cadney-moon 0 0 29.8 9.00 16.40 55.20
26 COLOUR ME IN Mr Hector Baker 0 0 33 12.00 10.80 55.80
27 GREAT DEMEANOR Miss Nicky Hill 0 0 35 12.00 10.00 57.00
28 SIR QUANTUM Mr Adam Trew 2 0 34.1 0.00 23.20 57.30
29 MERRYWELL TRADITION Mr Harry Meade 0 0 32.3 12.00 13.60 57.90
30 JUMBO JONES Mrs. Sarah Way 0 0 35.7 12.00 10.80 58.50
31 NO REASON Mr Josh Haynes 0 0 34.1 8.00 18.40 60.50
32 SRS WORLDWIDE Mr George Hilton-jones 0 0 39.8 4.00 20.80 64.60
33 FINE AND DANDY Mr Tristram Owers 0 0 32.5 4.00 29.20 65.70
34 SOLO XII Miss Hollie Swain 0 0 37.7 4.00 24.80 66.50
35 SINTERKLAAS Z Miss Charlotte East 0 0 36.8 4.00 27.20 68.00
36 THREEROCKS PEGGY BAWN Miss Harriet Dickin 0 0 33.6 0.00 41.20 74.80
37 KOPI LUWAK Miss Roo Fox 0 0 37.7 4.00 36.80 78.50
38 FAERIE MIKADO Mr Alberto Giugni 0 0 38.2 19.00 25.20 82.40
E AR ROWESTOWN MONKEY Miss Claire Mealing 0 0 37.1 4.00 E E AR
R ETERNAL TANGO VON DER HELD Miss Abigail Boulton 0 0 37.7 R R
E HF ENSEMBLE Miss Jessica Morris 0 0 42.5 20.00 E E HF
R PRIMITIVE DAZZLE II Miss Jodie Amos 0 0 38.4 R R
E INTERLAKEN W Miss Ginny Howe 0 0 33 8.00 E E
Optimum XC Time - 05.51
I - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 RAFIKI Mr Andrew Heffernan 12 0 21.4 0.00 2.00 23.40
2 TEMPEST WICK Mr Dickon Reader 10 0 29.6 0.00 0.00 29.60
3 CLIFFORD II Miss Eliza Stoddart 8 0 30.9 0.00 0.00 30.90
4 GIDO G Mr Angus Smales 6 0 28 4.00 0.00 32.00
5 MEXICAN LAW Ms Kristina Cook 4 0 26.8 0.00 6.40 33.20
6 HAWK EYE Mrs Nicola Wilson 2 0 26.1 4.00 4.40 34.50
7 COOLEY AT THE HILTON Mrs Selina Milnes 2 0 28.2 0.00 6.40 34.60
8 LATES QUIN Mr Bill Levett 2 0 30.7 0.00 4.00 34.70
9 ISAZSA Mr Austin O'connor 2 0 30.9 0.00 4.00 34.90
10 HERO RHF Mr Hector Payne 2 0 25.9 4.00 6.00 35.90
11 ARTICUS Miss Maja Hullah 0 0 30.2 4.00 2.40 36.60
12 COOLROCK COOLEY Miss Bella Innes Ker 2 0 32.7 0.00 4.40 37.10
13 HH MOONWALK Mr Tom Jackson 2 0 26.8 0.00 10.40 37.20
14 KARINELLA RUBY Miss Hannah Hall 2 0 36.8 0.00 2.00 38.80
15 CORNISH REBEL Mr Max Warburton 2 0 33.9 0.00 6.80 40.70
16 COOLEY LAFITTE Mr Jesse Campbell 0 0 29.3 4.00 7.60 40.90
17 CARLINGFORDS HES A CLOVER Mrs Louise Harwood 2 0 31.4 0.00 12.00 43.40
18 THE AVIATOR III Miss Lauren Allin 0 0 35.2 8.00 0.80 44.00
19 HEADING EAST Mrs Cheryl Bezants 0 0 31.1 1.00 12.80 44.90
20 LOUISBOURG C Mr Jack Whiteford 0 0 30 5.00 10.80 45.80
21 BOLEYBAWN DASSETT CRUISE Miss Amelia Walker 2 0 33.9 0.00 12.00 45.90
22 HHS NOBLE CALL Mr Padraig Mccarthy 0 0 38 4.00 4.00 46.00
23 MSH BONANZA Mrs. Sarah Way 0 0 30.5 4.00 14.00 48.50
24 CHF ARCHIE Miss Ginny Howe 2 0 31.6 0.00 17.20 48.80
25 JUBILEE GEM Mrs Lucy Jackson 0 0 31.4 4.00 14.00 49.40
26 TJ CHARLENE Miss Emily Gieron 0 0 33.6 12.00 6.80 52.40
27 HABLEUR Miss Kate Rowe 0 0 34.6 4.00 15.60 54.20
28 BALLYVAUGHN Miss Jodie Amos 0 0 33.2 4.00 19.20 56.40
29 IDEFIX VAN DE CRUMELHAEVE Mr Harry Horgan 0 0 29.1 8.00 21.60 58.70
30 CHINOOK CRUISADER Mr Dominic Ruane 0 0 34.3 8.00 16.80 59.10
31 LAMBORGHINI Mr Adam Trew 2 0 34.6 0.00 27.60 62.20
32 D AVRIL DU PINIER Miss Poppy Clark 0 0 38.6 12.00 14.80 65.40
33 SHANNONDALE ZITA Miss Ellie Kay 0 0 28.9 4.00 33.60 66.50
34 TYBALT JX Mr Charles Foot 0 0 39.1 8.00 22.80 69.90
35 CREEVAGH LITTLE STAR Miss Jasmine Holmes 0 0 40.7 4.00 26.40 71.10
36 ARDEO BRIGADIER Miss Georgie Strang 0 0 29.8 4.00 37.60 71.40
37 GLENDEW Miss Edie Campbell 0 0 31.8 0.00 41.20 73.00
38 CHESTNUT BOBBY Miss Molly Fletcher 0 0 39.3 18.00 17.60 74.90
39 AMERICAN EXPRESS Mr Michael Winter 0 0 33.2 4.00 42.80 80.00
40 ITS LUSH Miss Hannah Horton 0 0 34.1 8.00 47.20 89.30
41 EUPHORIE Mr Lorenzo Monachesi 0 0 30.7 0.00 60.80 91.50
W MGH CRUISARDO STREET Mrs Annette Higgins 0 0 35.5 0.00 W W
W TREMANTON Miss Hannah Bate 0 0 24.8 8.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.51
I - Section H
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 KILLBUNNY ANDY Mrs Jonelle Price 12 0 25.5 0.00 0.00 25.50
2 LVS MOVISTAR Mr Tim Price 10 0 25.9 0.00 2.80 28.70
3 PENNY GRANS Mr Ludwig Svennerstal 8 0 26.6 0.00 7.60 34.20
4 CENTENNIAL Miss Tayla Mason 6 0 25.2 4.00 6.00 35.20
5 MCS MAVERICK Mrs Helen Witchell 4 0 25.7 4.00 6.00 35.70
6 CLOTAIRE DE FERIVEL Miss Phoebe Locke 0 0 28.6 0.00 7.20 35.80
7 A SPORTSFIELD CAYENNE Miss Jessica Watts 2 0 31.6 0.00 4.40 36.00
8 DASSETT ENDEAVOUR Mr Tom Jackson 2 0 28.2 1.00 8.40 37.60
9 VELMA Miss Dani Evans 2 0 33.6 4.00 1.60 39.20
10 INDIGO MIST Miss Annabel Carthy 2 0 34.1 0.00 8.00 42.10
11 TELL EM NOTHIN Mrs Aoife Clark 0 0 31.1 8.00 3.60 42.70
12 GOLDEN RECIPE Mr Matthew Heath 2 0 35.5 0.00 8.00 43.50
13 STARDOM Mr Will Rawlin 0 0 26.4 8.00 9.60 44.00
14 SPEAKS VOLUMES Mrs Anna Cheney 0 0 29.1 4.00 14.80 47.90
15 MONBEG IGUASSU Miss Sam Jennings 0 0 25.9 3.00 19.20 48.10
16 GLOBAL WINNINGMOOD Mr Archie Smith-maxwell 0 0 32.1 4.00 13.20 49.30
17 TULLIBARDS HES COOL Miss Alex Greatorex 0 0 31.4 4.00 14.40 49.80
18 BALLINTRANE INCENTIVE Miss Kajsa Mansby Svedberg 0 0 35.5 4.00 10.80 50.30
19 MONBEG VOODOO Miss Bella Innes Ker 0 0 40.2 4.00 9.60 53.80
20 COOLEY CRAWFORD Miss Toots Bartlett 0 0 32.1 8.00 14.40 54.50
21 GALWAYBAY TALENT Mr Alberto Giugni 2 0 32.7 0.00 22.40 55.10
22 FULL OF MISCHIEF Mr Will Furlong 0 0 32.7 4.00 18.80 55.50
23 LOCARNO STAR Mr Scott Wallace 0 0 38.4 4.00 14.40 56.80
24 HAI FIVE Miss Alex Kennedy 2 0 33.4 0.00 25.20 58.60
25 ISINGTON IRISH SPIRIT Mr Harry Dzenis 0 0 32.1 16.00 12.00 60.10
26 HENDRIK 24 Mrs Sue Colley 0 0 30 12.00 18.40 60.40
27 VIVIENNE DU CAREL Mrs Claire Duffin 0 0 33.9 16.00 13.60 63.50
28 DETTE DE JEU Miss Alyssa Yallop 0 0 37.5 20.00 7.20 64.70
29 CALCOURT VERONA Mrs Lucy Jackson 0 0 27.7 8.00 29.20 64.90
30 JETSET CAVALIER Miss Tiffany Eggleston 0 0 42.5 8.00 15.60 66.10
31 RUM PUNCH Mr Matthew Heath 0 0 35.7 12.00 19.60 67.30
32 VENEZUELA Miss Emily Grace 0 0 28.9 4.00 38.40 71.30
33 CONTINUOUS Mr Leonard Goerens 0 0 30 9.00 34.80 73.80
34 CATHERSTON ORATOR Dr Hannah Whitney 0 0 36.6 12.00 28.00 76.60
35 NIPPY MORNING Miss Rosie Thomas 0 0 37.3 8.00 37.60 82.90
36 CONFESSION TIME Miss Ginny Howe 0 0 36.1 6.00 46.40 88.50
37 KILDALTON HENRY Mrs Fiona Kashel 0 0 40.7 8.00 48.40 97.10
W SHES A LADY Miss Emily Wheelhouse 0 0 W W
R CORVETTE II Miss Caroline Harris 0 0 31.6 R R
R SONNY JIM III Miss Tia Lewis 0 0 32.7 4.00 R R
R STEP FORWARD Miss Georgia Bale 0 0 29.3 5.00 R R
R BURNOCK BRIGHT LIMIT Miss Marion Watt 0 0 31.4 R R
E CR GAMBLER IV Mr Andrew James 0 0 37.3 E E CR
Optimum XC Time - 05.01
N - Section J
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 THE EMPRESS Miss Emily Young-jamieson 6 0 26.8 0.00 0.00 26.80
2 INLAWS FLIGHT Miss Louisa Lockwood 5 0 28.5 0.00 0.00 28.50
3 CANDITO Miss Ibble Watson 4 0 29 0.00 0.40 29.40
4 OWN AGENDA Mr Tim Rogers 3 0 29 0.00 0.80 29.80
5 PICCOLO V Miss Kate Honey 2 0 30.3 0.00 0.80 31.10
6 COBALT DE DUGNY Mr Alexander Bragg 1 0 27.5 4.00 0.00 31.50
7 CORNISH CABOCHON Mrs Katie Burton 1 0 28.3 0.00 3.60 31.90
8 BRITANNIA ROYAL Mrs. Sam Sweeney 1 0 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
9 CANYON DU FORT VERT Miss Laura Collett 1 0 29.3 0.00 3.20 32.50
10 WALAADLI Mr Rodney Powell 1 0 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
11 COMPLETELY MINT Mrs Sarah Beadle 0 0 31.8 0.00 1.20 33.00
12 BALLYLAFFIN JUNO Mr Andrew Heffernan 1 0 32.8 0.00 0.40 33.20
13 ANOTHER MORNING Miss Rosie Thomas 1 0 31 0.00 2.40 33.40
14 BALLYARD HARLEQUIN Mr Jack Pinkney 1 0 34 0.00 0.40 34.40
15 KILCANNON DUDE Miss Alice Casburn 0 0 30 4.00 1.60 35.60
16 STORMHILL RIOT Mr Daniele Bizzarro 0 0 32 4.00 2.00 38.00
17 NOVATURIENT Miss Clementine Montgomerie 1 0 36.8 0.00 2.80 39.60
18 PSH SOVAIN Mr Michael Jackson 1 0 34.5 0.00 6.40 40.90
19 PHOENIX 500 Dr Sophie C Royall 0 0 31 4.00 6.00 41.00
20 MISTER BIGGS Miss Jess Corser 0 0 33.8 4.00 3.60 41.40
21 MANDROCKS LITTLE TIGER Miss Emily Gieron 0 0 38 4.00 0.40 42.40
22 CLASS VISTA Miss Flora Harris 1 0 32 0.00 10.40 42.40
23 CARRANDUNA DIAMOND Miss Chloe Brown 0 0 32.8 8.00 2.00 42.80
24 GLOBAL STAR Miss Ellie Spencer 1 0 35 0.00 8.80 43.80
25 DASSETT SELECT Miss Amelia Walker 0 0 29.5 4.00 10.40 43.90
26 ARENT I LUCKY Miss Jasmine Holmes 1 0 32.8 0.00 11.60 44.40
27 GOLDEN YEARS Mr Sam Griffiths 0 0 33.8 8.00 6.80 48.60
28 COOLEY KAN DO Mrs. Piggy March 0 0 26.5 8.00 15.20 49.70
29 LORD LARRY Miss Hattie Mccance 0 0 31.5 4.00 14.40 49.90
30 JASPER Mrs Beanie Sturgis 0 0 31.5 8.00 10.80 50.30
31 CHAPLAIN Mr Neil Taylor 0 0 35 16.00 6.40 57.40
32 MORNING FINALE Mr Nick Gauntlett 0 0 29.5 19.00 10.80 59.30
33 CASSINAR Mr Toby Roach 1 0 43.5 0.00 17.20 60.70
34 BILLY BERGERAC Miss Cliona Muir 0 0 28.3 0.00 35.60 63.90
35 BIG TIME CAVALIER Mrs Sophie Hearle 0 0 37.3 0.00 45.20 82.50
R CARRICK DIAMOND FLYER Miss Sophie Callard 0 0 28 12.00 R R
E HF DA PONTE DU BUISSON Z Miss Kelly Dunnington 0 0 33.8 4.00 E E HF
W ALTALENA DE COCO Mr Leonard Goerens 0 0 W W
W ANDRASSY ECHO Mrs Louise Burton 0 0 W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.01
N - Section K
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 SPEEDWELL Miss Georgie Strang 6 0 27.5 0.00 0.00 27.50
2 SHADOW SISTER Mr Jesse Campbell 5 0 22.3 4.00 1.60 27.90
3 MONBEG JUST BLUE Miss Dani Evans 4 0 28.3 0.00 0.00 28.30
4 DIAMANTE II Mrs Jonelle Price 3 0 25.8 0.00 2.80 28.60
5 TREVARGO Mr Michael Jackson 2 0 28 4.00 0.00 32.00
6 KILNAMAC O BRIEN Mrs Emily Roads 1 0 32.3 0.00 0.80 33.10
7 MONBEG WHISPER Mr Sam Griffiths 1 0 30.8 0.00 2.40 33.20
8 KNOCKANROE SPIRIT Miss Georgie Spence 1 0 29.5 4.00 0.00 33.50
9 PENHILLS CANDY MAN Mr Chris J Hall 1 0 29 0.00 5.20 34.20
10 COOLEY TIME Mrs Selina Milnes 0 0 26 4.00 4.40 34.40
11 AMADEUS DREAM Mr Daniele Bizzarro 0 0 31 4.00 0.00 35.00
12 HARBOUR TOWN Mr Rafael Losano 1 0 35.5 0.00 0.80 36.30
13 STARLINER Miss Clare Chamberlayne 0 0 27.5 8.00 1.20 36.70
14 ARDEO ALLEGRA Miss Louise Bradley 0 0 28.8 4.00 4.80 37.60
15 ILONA Miss Amy Piatek 0 0 28 4.00 6.00 38.00
16 NEFFECT S Miss Kat Raybould 0 0 30.3 8.00 0.00 38.30
17 CARNEYHAUGH QUANTUM Mr Alberto Giugni 0 0 23.8 4.00 10.80 38.60
18 BECHAN MOZART Miss Tina Mcpeak 0 0 35.3 4.00 0.00 39.30
19 VISION D AUTEUIL Mrs Lucy Jackson 0 0 30.5 4.00 6.80 41.30
20 GRAVEUR Miss Bubby Upton 1 0 32.5 0.00 8.80 41.30
21 MIDNIGHT GALAXY Mr Tim Price 0 0 28.5 4.00 10.40 42.90
22 DASSETT CURRA CANDY Mr Craig Barr 0 0 34.3 4.00 5.20 43.50
23 SAPHIR DU RHEU Miss Charlotte Alexander 0 0 36.5 8.00 0.00 44.50
24 STREGA JX Mrs Anna Cheney 0 0 30.5 10.00 4.40 44.90
25 ROYALE GINGER Mr Harry Horton 0 0 28.8 12.00 7.20 48.00
26 TIMOTHY Miss Katie Richards 0 0 34.5 8.00 7.60 50.10
27 FEEL THE VIBES Miss Tayla Mason 0 0 40.5 4.00 6.00 50.50
28 LATES ECLIPSE Miss Vicky Brake 1 0 35 0.00 15.60 50.60
29 CROWN DAVENPORT Miss Rosie Thomas 0 0 33.5 8.00 15.60 57.10
30 DIARANA DH Z Mr Joshua Levett 0 0 38.5 12.00 7.60 58.10
31 CARRAROE GREY ROAD Miss Hannah Bird 0 0 34.3 16.00 9.20 59.50
32 GLOBAL ALL IN Miss Kerry Gibson 0 0 28.3 24.00 7.60 59.90
33 SENOR CROCODILLO Mrs Samantha Lissington 0 0 32 0.00 28.80 60.80
34 DASSETT CODE Miss Alice Rocher 0 0 40.5 0.00 37.60 78.10
HC EMOTION II Miss Flora Harris 0 0 24.8 4.00 2.80 31.60
E ANGELO DARGENTO Miss Josie Piddington 0 0 30 E E
W VIVERO DH Z Mrs Helen Martin 0 0 W W
R TERTRE ROUGE Mrs Samantha Ward 0 0 34.3 15.00 R R
R CRISPY Miss Antonia Chennells 0 0 33.8 12.00 R R
W DARLING DU LOIR Miss Kylie Roddy 0 0 W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.01
N - Section L
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 RHYTHM N BLUES II Mr Giorgio Nardilli 6 0 21.5 0.00 0.00 21.50
2 SIGNEURS CARACHO Mr Alexander Peternell 5 0 26.3 0.00 2.40 28.70
3 ESPOIR LANDAIS Miss Alice Dunsdon 4 0 25.8 4.00 0.00 29.80
4 FOR FUN AND GLORY Miss Clare Chamberlayne 3 0 30.3 0.00 0.00 30.30
5 OPPOSITION EQUITES Mr Hector Payne 2 0 22.3 8.00 0.40 30.70
6 DASSETT ROCK STAR Miss Amelia Walker 1 0 25 0.00 6.00 31.00
7 EX CAVALIERS LAW Mr Bruce Haskell 1 0 28.5 4.00 0.00 32.50
8 NEWTON BELIZE Mr Tim Rogers 1 0 14.3 0.00 18.40 32.70
9 GRAFIBA Mr Fred Powell 1 0 26 8.00 0.00 34.00
10 MERIDIANWAY RAMZES BOY Mr Matthew Heath 1 0 26.8 4.00 3.20 34.00
11 GREENLANES HERMIONE Miss Georgina Wood 0 0 31.5 4.00 0.00 35.50
12 ROCK ANTHEM Miss Georgie Strang 0 0 28.3 4.00 3.20 35.50
13 QUARRYCREST ILLUSION Miss Imogen Gloag 1 0 31.5 0.00 5.60 37.10
14 SCARLET RIBBONS Mrs Amy Tough 0 0 24.8 5.00 9.60 39.40
15 I AM WHO I AM Miss Nicole Gwynne 1 0 34.5 0.00 5.20 39.70
16 CHANTILLY ROYALE II Miss Tiana Coudray 0 0 28 4.00 8.80 40.80
17 MONARTS AFFAIR Miss Grace Taylor 0 0 26 12.00 3.20 41.20
18 CLASSICALS EURO STAR Mrs Zara Tindall 0 0 33 4.00 4.40 41.40
19 RNH HENDRICKS NJ Mr Bill Levett 1 0 34.8 0.00 8.00 42.80
20 DASSETT SHOWGIRL Mrs Kate Rocher-Smith 1 0 30.8 0.00 12.40 43.20
21 SCARLET TAMARIND Dr Charlotte Ord 0 0 31.5 4.00 8.40 43.90
22 HARDIN Miss Katie Horgan 0 0 33.3 4.00 8.00 45.30
23 OUR OLD FELLA Miss Jess Hooley 1 0 40.8 0.00 6.80 47.60
24 ESI BETHANY BAY Mr Paolo Torlonia 0 0 33 8.00 9.20 50.20
25 ONE MORE COOLEY Mr Austin O'connor 0 0 39.8 4.00 6.80 50.60
26 WONHAM FREE B Mr Rodney Powell 0 0 35.5 4.00 11.20 50.70
27 DEVONHAYES LUCKY STAR Miss Becky Scammell 0 0 35.5 4.00 12.00 51.50
28 PRIMITIVE OCEAN Miss Blythe Jopling 0 0 27.5 12.00 12.80 52.30
29 A SPORTSFIELD BIG SENSATION Mr Neil Taylor 0 0 37.8 4.00 12.00 53.80
30 GREENVALE DELICIA Miss Hayley Vowels 0 0 40 8.00 6.40 54.40
31 RENEGADE CRUISING Miss Ginny Howe 0 0 40.3 4.00 16.00 60.30
32 JELSON Miss Lucy Collecott 1 0 51.5 0.00 11.20 62.70
33 REMI NERO Miss Chloe Rodriguez 0 0 22.8 0.00 40.40 63.20
W FINESSE 372 Miss Molly Faulkner 0 0 34.3 0.00 W W
W CLADDAGH DOUGIE Mr Toby Pigott 0 0 W W
E R3 BANTRY BAY IV Miss Pippa Stockdale 0 0 45.5 6.00 E E R3
R ISALOTTIE Miss Maya Nicholson 0 0 42 8.00 R R
E AR LOOKS LIKE SLIM Miss Hannah Richardson 0 0 31.5 8.00 E E AR
E SHADES OF SILVER Miss Charlotte Mason 0 0 30.5 4.00 E E
R FORTLAND CRUISE Miss Lauren Mcnally 0 0 35 4.00 R R
W CLOHERVIEW SUNSET Miss Melissa Pollett 0 0 W W
W KILRUSH LADY Miss Jasmin Shirley 0 0 38.8 12.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.01
N - Section N
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 QUIDAM DE LUX Mr Stephen Heal 6 0 28 0.00 0.80 28.80
2 MBF TOUCH YOUR TOES Miss Dani Evans 5 0 28.5 4.00 0.00 32.50
3 SCOOBO Miss Alicia Hawker 4 0 29 4.00 0.40 33.40
4 CHATOON S Miss Katie Wrennall 3 0 33.3 0.00 0.40 33.70
5 BWE NEWTON DE JASPER Mr Adam Harvey 2 0 34.3 0.00 0.00 34.30
6 KILBUNNY LADY QUANTUM Mr Max Warburton 1 0 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
7 LISNAUGHT LADY CRUISE Mrs Jo Rimmer 1 0 33.8 0.00 0.80 34.60
8 MEXICAN ROSE Miss Isabelle Cook 1 0 35 0.00 0.00 35.00
9 REHY REVELATION Mr Jack Pinkney 1 0 34.5 0.00 1.20 35.70
10 GONE WITH THE WIND IV Mrs Natasha Halliday 1 0 32.5 0.00 3.60 36.10
11 JUBILEE STAR III Miss Ella Palmer 1 0 36.3 0.00 0.00 36.30
12 OAREHOUSE HERO Miss Katey Cuthbertson 0 0 33 4.00 2.00 39.00
13 GOOD BOY ALEX Miss Tara Jefferies 0 0 35.5 4.00 1.60 41.10
14 CU CHULAIN Mr Sam Griffiths 0 0 33.3 4.00 4.40 41.70
15 CENTRE STAGE Miss Jemima Upton 0 0 25 8.00 9.20 42.20
16 DILIGENCE Z Mrs Selina Milnes 1 0 33.8 0.00 9.60 43.40
17 MHS COOLEY LISBON Mr Harry Horton 1 0 38.8 0.00 4.80 43.60
18 WINDSOR Miss Nicole Gwynne 0 0 35 4.00 4.80 43.80
19 BROOKFIELD BRAVEHEART Mr Tom McEwen 0 0 30.8 4.00 9.20 44.00
20 JALIFIA Mr Will Furlong 0 0 32.3 4.00 9.60 45.90
21 FREE 4 ALL Mr Dickon Reader 0 0 35.8 4.00 7.20 47.00
22 DASSETT FOREVER AUTUMN Mrs Kate Rocher-Smith 0 0 32.5 4.00 11.20 47.70
23 KILMARNOCK LAD Mrs Samantha Lissington 1 0 35.5 0.00 12.40 47.90
24 BREASTONS BELLE Mrs. Catherine Dallas 0 0 38.5 4.00 5.60 48.10
25 ROSSMOUNT BLUE NEWS Miss Katie Bleloch 1 0 36 0.00 13.60 49.60
26 WOODCROFT DOROTEA Mr Warren Lamperd 0 0 34.3 8.00 8.40 50.70
27 JERPOINT ECLIPSE Mr Max Gordon 0 0 32.5 8.00 10.40 50.90
28 NOBLE ENDEAVOUR Mr Hugo Payne 0 0 36.8 13.00 4.40 54.20
29 SAUNDERSCOURT AMBASSADOR Mr Adam Trew 0 0 33.8 4.00 16.80 54.60
30 MISS TIA Mrs Margaret Best 0 0 36.5 4.00 14.40 54.90
31 SEBASTIAN IV Mrs Sarah Olivier 0 0 32.8 8.00 14.80 55.60
32 SUPER VISION Miss Vicky Brake 0 0 35.5 8.00 18.00 61.50
33 HEMMINGS’WAY Mrs Lucy Jackson 0 0 35.3 12.00 17.20 64.50
34 HALCYON GRAF Miss Evangeline Gaskell 0 0 37.3 12.00 17.60 66.90
35 SEA SUMMER CLOVER Miss Annie Forsyth 0 0 32.8 12.00 28.80 73.60
36 DARCEY Mrs Carolyne Ryan-Bell 0 0 35.8 4.00 37.60 77.40
37 CAIRNVIEW CARISMA Miss Lucinda Humphreys 0 0 35.3 0.00 83.60 118.90
R HIDDEN LAW Mr Mark Corbett 0 0 33.5 0.00 R R
E HF IBRAHIM B Miss Danielle Dunn 0 0 34.8 0.00 E E HF
E CR DREAM MACHINE Mr Adam Trew 0 0 36 E E CR
W JAZZ ROOS Ms Ali Wilkes 0 0 31.8 4.00 W W
R PONTE VECCHIO Mr Stuart Nie 0 0 37.3 R R
Optimum XC Time - 05.51
OI - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CRISTAL FONTAINE Mrs Kitty King 12 0 25.9 0.00 0.00 25.90
2 AMSTERDAM II Mr Jesse Campbell 10 0 27.1 0.00 0.00 27.10
3 FALCO IV Mr Tim Price 8 0 22.7 0.00 6.40 29.10
4 ZAGREB Mr Alexander Bragg 6 0 23.2 0.00 6.40 29.60
5 IRON IV Mrs Selina Milnes 4 0 26.4 4.00 0.00 30.40
6 DARGUN Mrs. Piggy March 2 0 26.6 0.00 4.40 31.00
7 PICASSO V Mr Adam Harvey 2 0 31.6 0.00 0.00 31.60
8 XAVIER FAER Mr Tim Price 2 0 30 0.00 2.40 32.40
9 BROOKFIELD QUALITY Mrs. Piggy March 2 0 28 0.00 4.80 32.80
10 LANCE A LITTLE Mr Toby Pigott 2 0 30.9 0.00 2.40 33.30
11 BALOU DE BEAUVAIS Miss Ella Woodhead 2 0 30.9 0.00 4.40 35.30
12 BOB CHAPLIN Mr Tom McEwen 0 0 27.3 4.00 4.40 35.70
13 LONDON 52 Miss Laura Collett 2 0 25.5 0.00 12.40 37.90
14 TREVILLICK Mrs Louise Harwood 2 0 34.3 0.00 4.80 39.10
15 DHI FIKTOR NITA Mr Francis Whittington 2 0 30.7 0.00 8.80 39.50
16 LASSBAN DIAMOND LIFT Mr Bill Levett 0 0 31.6 4.00 4.00 39.60
17 RED KITE Mr Harry Meade 2 0 31.4 0.00 8.40 39.80
18 MR POTTS Mrs Louise Harwood 2 0 32.5 0.00 7.60 40.10
19 BOX LEO Mr Ludwig Svennerstal 0 0 28.4 4.00 8.80 41.20
20 SPRING AMBITION Miss Rosalind Canter 2 0 33.9 0.00 7.60 41.50
21 ARDEO PREMIER Mr Alexander Bragg 0 0 31.6 4.00 7.20 42.80
22 HALLOWBERRY ROCKET Miss Harriet Edmunds 2 0 35.2 0.00 8.40 43.60
23 ASKARI Mr Matthew Heath 2 0 30.9 0.00 12.80 43.70
24 IVAR GOODEN Miss Imogen Murray 0 0 32.3 8.00 3.60 43.90
25 JOYRIDE Miss Hannah Freeman 0 0 33.6 4.00 8.40 46.00
26 GLOBAL VICTORY Mr Kevin Mcnab 2 0 33 0.00 14.00 47.00
27 TALMA D ALLOU Mr Toshiyuki Tanaka 2 0 29.8 0.00 18.00 47.80
28 CAMELOT Mr Ludwig Svennerstal 0 0 29.8 4.00 14.80 48.60
29 FINDUSS PFB Mr Tim Rogers 0 0 36.8 4.00 12.00 52.80
30 FAERIE DIANIMO Mrs Jonelle Price 2 0 48.9 0.00 5.20 54.10
31 OVER THE MOON VI Mr Scott Wallace 2 0 38.6 0.00 15.60 54.20
32 COSMOS DU FIGUIER Miss Charlotte Bacon 0 0 35 8.00 11.60 54.60
33 GHOST BUSTER FORTUNA HH Miss Vittoria Panizzon 2 0 35.5 0.00 19.20 54.70
34 BALLYSHAN BELLISSIMO Miss Nicky Hill 0 0 37.5 13.00 18.80 69.30
35 CALICO JOE Mr Harry Rugman 0 0 36.8 20.00 16.80 73.60
W GRAF CAVALIER Miss Izzy Taylor 0 0 W W
R BULANO Miss Katie Bleloch 0 0 34.3 0.00 R R
E RF DESERT MYSTERY Mrs Victoria Jessop 0 0 35.2 12.00 E E RF
W BAMBINO DE LILATTE Mr Paolo Torlonia 0 0 32.5 4.00 W W
E ABOUT TIME TOO V Miss Ginny Howe 0 0 35 E E
W BALLBREAKER SD Mr Alex Hua Tian 0 0 W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.51
OI - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 RINGWOOD SKY BOY Mr Tim Price 12 0 24.6 0.00 3.20 27.80
2 SCUDERIA 1918 A BEST FRIEND Mr Kevin Mcnab 10 0 28 0.00 0.40 28.40
3 BROOKFIELD INOCENT Mrs. Piggy March 8 0 29.8 0.00 0.00 29.80
4 GROVINE DE REVE Mrs Jonelle Price 6 0 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
5 A BIT MUCH Mr Angus Smales 4 0 30.7 0.00 0.00 30.70
6 FIGARO VAN HET BROEKXHOF Mr Tom McEwen 2 0 30.7 0.00 2.00 32.70
7 HESTER Mr Alexander Bragg 2 0 34.8 0.00 1.20 36.00
8 FONBHERNA LANCER Mrs. Piggy March 2 0 28.2 4.00 5.20 37.40
9 GOLDSMITHS IMBER Mr Arthur Chabert 2 0 32.7 0.00 5.20 37.90
10 FERDI II Mr Dickon Reader 2 0 30.9 0.00 7.20 38.10
11 BALLADEER MILLER MAN Mrs Louise Harwood 0 0 32.5 4.00 3.20 39.70
12 IRENE LEVA Miss Rhian Smith 2 0 32.1 0.00 8.40 40.50
13 CAVALIER CRYSTAL Mr Harry Meade 2 0 33 0.00 8.00 41.00
14 DREAM BIG Mr Tom McEwen 0 0 32.3 4.00 4.80 41.10
15 CHILLI KNIGHT Miss Gemma Tattersall 2 0 35.2 0.00 6.00 41.20
16 REHY ROYAL DIAMOND Miss Rosalind Canter 2 0 26.8 0.00 14.40 41.20
17 SWIRLY TEMPTRESS Mr Giovanni Ugolotti 0 0 33 4.00 6.00 43.00
18 FARNDON Mr Francis Whittington 2 0 32.5 0.00 12.40 44.90
19 FARUQ ALDRUP Miss Hollie Swain 2 0 33.6 0.00 11.60 45.20
20 SALUNETTE Mr Ludwig Svennerstal 2 0 37.3 0.00 9.60 46.90
21 SUPERSTITION Mr Harry Meade 2 0 28.4 0.00 20.00 48.40
22 THE KINCOOLEY CEILI Mr Tim Rogers 2 0 36.4 0.00 14.40 50.80
23 HHS LEACOURT CAVALIER Miss Charlotte Rowe 2 0 35.7 0.00 15.20 50.90
24 ADELE 97 Miss Sophie Callard 0 0 27.5 4.00 20.00 51.50
25 COOLEY FOR SURE Miss Greta Mason 0 0 34.6 4.00 13.60 52.20
26 OBOS NIDGE Miss Emily Young-jamieson 0 0 34.3 4.00 15.60 53.90
27 TODAYS SPECIAL Mr David Sheerin 2 0 32.5 0.00 22.40 54.90
28 CAVALIER MICKY FINN Miss Katie Bleloch 0 0 32.7 4.00 19.60 56.30
29 ULTIMATT Miss Lizzie Scholefield 2 0 36.8 0.00 22.40 59.20
30 WONHAM WHAT NEXT Miss Georgia Bale 0 0 33.4 4.00 23.60 61.00
31 DE BEERS DILLETANTE Mrs Rebecca Gibbs 0 0 32.1 16.00 14.40 62.50
32 DOVEVALE LAWMAN Mr Matthew Heath 0 0 34.8 16.00 12.80 63.60
33 FOR FAME Mr Nick Brooks 0 0 42.5 4.00 21.20 67.70
34 GLOBAL DHI DISCOVERY Miss Alex Kennedy 0 0 28.6 8.00 31.20 67.80
35 SUMMERBRIDGE BOOTS Mr Alberto Giugni 0 0 35.5 8.00 24.40 67.90
36 PICCOLA DIAVOLA Miss Samantha Cutts 0 0 30.9 4.00 35.60 70.50
37 FREESTYLE R Mr Toby Pigott 0 0 31.6 4.00 38.00 73.60
38 EVENTO Mr Francis Whittington 0 0 40.2 4.00 34.00 78.20
W PSH CONVIVIAL Mr Alex Hua Tian 0 0 W W
W ARTISTIEK Miss Millie Dumas 0 0 W W
W MONKEYING AROUND Miss Izzy Taylor 0 0 33.4 8.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.51
OI - Section I
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 TOLEDO DE KERSER Mr Tom McEwen 12 0 20.2 0.00 0.00 20.20
2 SCUDERIA 1918 DON QUIDAM Mr Kevin Mcnab 10 0 20 0.00 1.20 21.20
3 SANTIAGO BAY Miss Gemma Tattersall 8 0 21.4 0.00 0.00 21.40
4 DIAMOND RUCTIONS Miss Louisa Lockwood 6 0 23.6 0.00 2.00 25.60
5 QUINDIVA Mr Alexander Bragg 4 0 23.9 0.00 3.20 27.10
6 KING OF THE MILL Mr Alexander Bragg 2 0 26.4 0.00 0.80 27.20
7 BANGO Mr Tim Price 2 0 21.4 0.00 7.60 29.00
8 HUNTER VALLEY II Mr Tom McEwen 2 0 21.4 0.00 8.40 29.80
9 VIVENDI TIME Mrs Selina Milnes 2 0 26.6 0.00 6.00 32.60
10 TEMPLAR JUSTICE Miss Katie Preston 2 0 28 4.00 2.00 34.00
11 MONBEG MEDLAR Mr Harry Meade 2 0 26.4 0.00 8.00 34.40
12 CHICKO Mrs Polly Stockton 0 0 25.2 4.00 6.00 35.20
13 DHI PURPLE RAIN Mr Francis Whittington 0 0 26.4 4.00 5.20 35.60
14 TILSTON TIC TOC Miss Abigail Boulton 2 0 30.5 0.00 6.00 36.50
15 BRECHFA BARUCH Mrs Louise Harwood 2 0 28.9 0.00 8.80 37.70
16 MGH TOKYO PHIL Mr Padraig Mccarthy 0 0 27.1 4.00 6.80 37.90
17 BILLY ORINOCO Miss Flora Harris 2 0 24.8 0.00 14.00 38.80
18 DUNGANSTOWN FLEUR Miss Sarah Holmes 0 0 24.6 4.00 10.80 39.40
19 MR BASS Miss Laura Collett 2 0 22.7 0.00 17.60 40.30
20 TOMGAR JESS Miss Imogen Murray 0 0 25.9 12.00 2.80 40.70
21 THE EMERALD LILY Miss Charlotte Rowe 0 0 26.4 4.00 11.20 41.60
22 DASSETT COOLEY DUN Mrs. Sarah Way 2 0 27.7 0.00 14.40 42.10
23 DOLLEY PHANTOM Miss Franky Reid-Warrilow 0 0 27.1 9.00 6.40 42.50
24 ROYAL ROXEY Mrs Jonelle Price 0 0 20.5 11.00 11.20 42.70
25 FELDALE MOUSE Miss Isabel English 2 0 29.1 0.00 14.00 43.10
26 CLEAR DAWN Miss Charlotte East 2 0 29.8 0.00 22.00 51.80
27 FERNHILL PLAYBOY Miss Ella Woodhead 0 0 25.2 0.00 31.20 56.40
28 PINK DIAMOND II Mr Alex Holman 0 0 31.1 18.00 8.80 57.90
29 COSSAN LAD Miss Kirsty Short 0 0 35.5 0.00 24.00 59.50
30 COOLEY LANCER Mrs. Piggy March 0 0 25 6.00 28.80 59.80
31 TRIPLE CHANCE II Miss Ashley Edmond 0 0 34.6 12.00 14.40 61.00
32 RICKER RIDGE VALENTINA Mrs Samantha Lissington 0 0 29.6 12.00 20.40 62.00
33 ELDORADO VAN DE OTTERDIJK Miss Roo Fox 0 0 29.3 4.00 29.20 62.50
34 CARAGHS ROYAL QUALITY Miss Vittoria Panizzon 0 0 27.1 8.00 30.00 65.10
35 RIVERSIDE VISION Miss Stephanie Sacks 0 0 37.5 20.00 9.20 66.70
36 BLACK INK Mr Adam Trew 0 0 35.9 12.00 26.80 74.70
37 MY EASTWOOD BRIGHTSIDE Mr Harry Dzenis 0 0 29.8 8.00 40.00 77.80
38 BALHAM MIST Mr Ludwig Svennerstal 0 0 29.8 4.00 106.80 140.60
W DON GENIRO Mr Alex Hua Tian 0 0 W W
R CELTIC CONNECTION IV Mrs Sarah Olivier 0 0 28 0.00 R R
W DIACHELLO Mr Jesse Campbell 0 0 19.1 0.00 W W
W PENCOS CROWN JEWEL Miss Rosalind Canter 0 0 W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.01
ON - Section M
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 LEACOURT TOUCH OF CLOVER Miss Charlotte Rowe 6 0 26 0.00 0.00 26.00
2 CRISCADE DEL PAVARINO Mr Giovanni Ugolotti 5 0 26.8 0.00 0.00 26.80
3 CASTLETOWN CLOVER Mr Ian McCluggage 4 0 27 0.00 0.00 27.00
4 BILLY BLACK CAT Miss Noémi Doerfer 3 0 27.3 0.00 0.00 27.30
5 STRAIGHT CHOICE Miss Bella Innes Ker 2 0 26.3 0.00 1.20 27.50
6 BALLYENGLAND DAWN Miss Louisa Lockwood 1 0 27.3 0.00 0.40 27.70
7 SPRING MORNING Mr Tom McEwen 1 0 28.3 0.00 1.20 29.50
8 CLASS OCCASION Mr Harry Horgan 1 0 29 0.00 2.40 31.40
9 VANIR HELLO DUCA Miss Nancy Eadie 1 0 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
10 FLEETING MEETING Miss Erin Angel 1 0 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
11 AURIELLA Mr Joe Roome 1 0 30.8 0.00 4.00 34.80
12 TANGO BLU Miss Ginny Howe 1 0 29 0.00 6.80 35.80
13 MONEY TALKS III Mr Austin O'connor 0 0 27.8 4.00 4.40 36.20
14 PACKER MOOSE Mr Chris J Hall 1 0 32 0.00 7.20 39.20
15 BRENDONHILL DOUBLET Miss Hollie Bradshaw 0 0 32.8 4.00 2.80 39.60
16 BALLYBOLGER MISCHIEF Miss Lucy Goodey 0 0 35.8 4.00 0.00 39.80
17 HAZARD Z Miss Kate Honey 0 0 31.8 4.00 4.80 40.60
18 TOP HONOURS Mr Max Warburton 0 0 32.8 8.00 1.60 42.40
19 PENGRAFEN Miss Chloe Rabin 0 0 35.5 8.00 0.00 43.50
20 COLIMBO NIMBUS Mrs Amy Tough 1 0 33.5 0.00 10.00 43.50
21 BALLYPATRICK SRS Mr Ruy Fonseca 1 0 32.3 0.00 11.20 43.50
22 ALAMEIN Mr Roberto Scalisi 0 0 32.8 4.00 7.20 44.00
23 IMONA Mr Jesse Campbell 1 0 36.8 0.00 8.00 44.80
24 NOCENTINI VAN T VERAHOF Mr Rafael Losano 0 0 34.3 1.00 10.80 46.10
25 IRISH JIG III Miss Vittoria Panizzon 0 0 42 4.00 0.40 46.40
26 ELIXIR Mrs Jonelle Price 0 0 35.3 4.00 10.00 49.30
27 SHADOW GARCIA Mr Johnny Hornby 0 0 33.5 4.00 12.80 50.30
28 BARNACURRA ACE VENTURA Mr Matthew Heath 0 0 36 4.00 11.20 51.20
29 SHANNONDALE JEDI Mr Joshua Levett 1 0 40.3 0.00 12.40 52.70
30 ALL OR NOTHING II Mr Yu Xuan Su 0 0 30.5 5.00 17.60 53.10
31 CATHERSTON DEFINITIVE Miss Polly Muirhead 0 0 36 8.00 11.60 55.60
32 VISCOUNT VIKTOR Mr Tim Price 0 0 31.3 8.00 16.80 56.10
33 WESTLINK Miss Tayla Mason 0 0 44.8 8.00 13.20 66.00
34 HOWICK STEALTH Mrs Fiona J Brenninkmeijer-McKenzie 0 0 34.5 18.00 14.80 67.30
35 GAUDI Mrs Louise Burton 0 0 40.8 0.00 35.20 76.00
36 STELLOR PANAMERA Miss Vicky Brake 0 0 39.3 8.00 31.20 78.50
R REGGAE MAN Mrs Trudy Johnson 0 0 30.3 0.00 R R
W CLASSIK LADY Mr Adam Trew 0 0 35.3 12.00 W W
R APPLEJACK III Mr Alberto Giugni 0 0 28.5 0.00 20 R
Optimum XC Time - 05.01
ON - Section O
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 UNIQUE VAN DE HOEVEWEG Z Miss Dani Evans 6 0 25.3 0.00 0.00 25.30
2 ARDEO FUN SIZE Miss Bronte Monks 5 0 25.5 0.00 0.00 25.50
3 CODEBREAKER Miss Eliza Stoddart 4 0 26.8 0.00 0.40 27.20
4 MONBEG HIGH LIFE Ms Kristina Cook 3 0 27.3 0.00 0.00 27.30
5 TRICKY JOHNIE Miss Natalie Mcgoldrick 2 0 27.3 0.00 0.00 27.30
6 RHODE ISLAND 19 Miss Anna Stillwell 1 0 29.8 0.00 0.00 29.80
7 COURAGUNEEN JENNIE Miss Alicia Hawker 1 0 30.8 0.00 0.00 30.80
8 COULSTON FIDELITY Mr Max Warburton 1 0 30.3 1.00 0.00 31.30
9 KAGAMI Mr Harry Dzenis 1 0 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
10 WILLY EVER Miss Emma Stretton 1 0 29.3 0.00 2.00 31.30
11 ROSSDARAGH TOP QUALITY Miss Nicky Hill 1 0 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
12 JUST A JEWEL Mrs. Sam Sweeney 0 0 28 4.00 0.40 32.40
13 JUELA Miss Kristina Hall-Jackson 1 0 29.8 0.00 3.60 33.40
14 FOREVER NOBLE Miss Holly Needham 1 0 31.5 0.00 2.40 33.90
15 HARBOURING Miss Amelia Walker 1 0 29.5 0.00 4.80 34.30
16 SHANNONDALE COCO Mr Tim Cheffings 1 0 32.8 0.00 1.60 34.40
17 TRIUMVIRATE Miss Jo May 1 0 24.8 0.00 9.60 34.40
18 SPYPARK FERRO XS Mr Yu Xuan Su 1 0 27.5 0.00 7.60 35.10
19 LAWA Miss Katie Bambridge 0 0 31.5 4.00 0.00 35.50
20 JAKZENT TREN Miss Georgie Strang 1 0 32.8 0.00 2.80 35.60
21 BRIGHT KNIGHT III Mrs Janet Clarke 1 0 31.8 0.00 4.40 36.20
22 FUSILIER Miss Amanda Bettle 0 0 32.3 4.00 0.00 36.30
23 COOLEY AS ICE Miss Bubby Upton 0 0 25.5 4.00 6.80 36.30
24 COME ALONG SPRINGTIME Miss Jennifer Rowlinson 0 0 29.5 8.00 2.40 39.90
25 KALYPSO DU BUISSON Z Miss Holly Simms 0 0 34.3 4.00 4.40 42.70
26 GREENLANES HUDSON Miss Georgina Wood 0 0 31.5 8.00 4.00 43.50
27 BODIEVE BALLYCLARE Mrs Margaret Best 1 0 35.8 0.00 12.40 48.20
28 THIS ONES ON YOU Mr Joshua Levett 0 0 31.3 4.00 14.00 49.30
29 UCS DE DIOR Ms Maaike Van Wijk 0 0 25.3 12.00 12.80 50.10
30 ZOPPAH KARLA Mr Joe Lethbridge 0 0 29.5 12.00 9.20 50.70
31 DASSETT SHOWMAN Mrs Lucy Jackson 0 0 34.5 8.00 16.00 58.50
32 MY ZENYATTA Miss Tia Barlow 0 0 30.8 16.00 13.20 60.00
33 MILLHOLLOW CLASSIC Miss Charlotte Andrews 0 0 27.8 0.00 35.60 63.40
34 HEADSNOOK MISCHIEF Miss Ellie Warham 0 0 33.8 12.00 38.40 84.20
35 SAN DANCING HIT Miss Rosie Thomas 0 0 33.8 20.00 36.00 89.80
R FLEMINGTOWN RUBY Mrs. Piggy March 0 0 28.8 0.00 R R
W BILLY EASTENDER Mrs Helen Witchell 0 0 W W
E RF URMA BK Miss Rebecca Giorgetti 0 0 34.3 8.00 E E RF
W SANNANVALLEY JUSTICE Miss Sarah Marshall 0 0 33 4.00 W W
W SAXON MORNING Mr Nick Gauntlett 0 0 W W

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Newsflash

ALL COMPETITORS IMPORTANT INFORMATION 

Please allow plenty of time to get to Dressage - International Arenas approx 8 minutes and National arenas 10 minutes on horseback.  There are buggies for all owners and helpers but you must be wearing a mask to use one of these.  Suggestion to Multiple riders with fairly tight times take both horses to dressage.

FEI competitors don't forget to take your Passport with you to Dressage and to check in with FEI Steward and Vet for inspection - allow enough time for this.  Please check you have correct bit for test -  3* Competitors no double bridles, 2/3* no French link bits as per FEI rules - it is a long way back to the lorry park to change!!

DIRECTIONS TO THE EVENT

The entrance to Cornbury House Horse Trials is off the Finstock Road (B4022) from Charlbury ONLY. If using SatNav please use the postcode OX7 3DG
There are local roadworks and narrow lanes, and to minimise any inconvenience to the residents of Charlbury there is only one route into Charlbury for Horse Trials traffic. PLEASE FOLLOW THIS ROUTE ONLY which we will heavily sign.


 
 

Entry Amendment date has now passed so no alterations to riders, sections or times can be made.

 
Results Available

Twitter

Latest News

Read the full story
View all news