CHOLMONDELEY CASTLECHOLMONDELEY CASTLE

Newsflash


 

CHOLMONDELEY CASTLE

Location

Cholmondeley Castle, Malpas, Cheshire, United Kingdom, SY14 8AH

Date

Saturday 1 to Sunday 2 August 2020

Organisers and Secretaries

Event Organiser - Musketeer Event Management Ltd
Contact Musketeer Event Management Ltd
Phone: 01485 210070

Entries Secretary - Mrs Vanessa Luff
Contact Mrs Vanessa Luff

Course description

The cross-country course runs through the stunning parkland overlooked by Cholmondeley Castle, it makes good use of the natural topography and will be designed with the intention of providing a good confidence run prior to the Autumn three-day events

Event schedule

Entries open

15 July 2020

Ballot date

22 July 2020 12:00 noon

Ballot period

August

Late entry surcharge

22 July 2020
Musketeer Event Management Ltd

Event Organiser

Field House, Kings Lynn, Norfolk, PE31 8EE

Contact Details
Mrs Vanessa Luff

Entries Secretary

Contact Details
Mr Alec Lochore

Course Designer

Toby Bancroft

SJ Course Designer

Entries Information

By kind permission of The Marquess Cholmondeley

Entry Fees include VAT. VAT Reg No 797 835 161.

Please make cheques payable to MEM.

Refund Policy – all entries withdrawn by email or in writing before ballot day will receive 100% refund.
All entries received before Ballot Date and withdrawn by email or in writing to entries@tristareventing.com that are replaced will receive a refund minus an Administration Fee of £12 plus VAT, as per rule 4.11.2. All entries made after Ballot Date and subsequently withdrawn by email or in writing to entries@tristareventing.com before the Entry Amendments date, that are replaced, will have a 75% refund.
No refunds will be made after Entry Amendments date and all withdrawals must be made or confirmed by email or in writing to entries@tristareventing.com. A waitlist will be held and can be found on the British Eventing website. Please note all refunds will be issued within three weeks post-event.

Entry Amendments must be made in writing to entries@tristareventing.com by 28/07/2020 at 13:00.
Starting Times will be available from 30/07/2020, from 18:00 online at www.musketeer.co.uk.
Starting Fees include a programme.

 

Stabling

Some local stabling is available. Please contact the Musketeer Event Management for a list of local stables and make bookings with stable owners directly. Please do not send stabling forms with entry

Special Notices

There will be on event measures and protocols designed to safeguard everyone's health and wellbeing during the current and continuing COVID-19 situation, by entering the event you are agreeing to adhere to these protocols and help us to ensure that eventing can continue in a safe and appropriate manner.
All pre-event and on event protocols will be provided on the acceptance of entries as well as being  available on the website; www.musketeer.co.uk

The event site has been altered slightly - Please be aware when arriving 

In the case of Abandonment please phone 01485 210070. Please make sure you check social media for updates.

All-Terrain Vehicles/Motorcycles will not be permitted except those used by authorised Officials.

Dogs must be kept on leads and under control at all times.

Entrance Policy - Please see www.musketeer.co.uk for the most up to date policy.

Accommodation and Catering

Hot and cold refreshments available throughout the event. Their social distancing measure will be in place, these will need to be followed at all times
Please see our website: www.musketeer.co.uk for a full B&B listing

Classes table

Class Days Dressage Test Entry Fee AIP Total Late Fee Start Fee
BE100 Saturday BE106 (2012) £71.75 £10.22 £81.97 £12.00 £16.00
BE100Open Saturday BE106 (2012) £71.75 £10.22 £81.97 £12.00 £16.00
BE100Open Sunday BE106 (2012) £71.75 £10.22 £81.97 £12.00 £16.00
BE90 Saturday BE97 (2016) £71.75 £10.22 £81.97 £12.00 £16.00
BE90Open Saturday BE97 (2016) £71.75 £10.22 £81.97 £12.00 £16.00
I Sunday I117 (2009) £119.76 £17.07 £136.83 £12.00 £20.00
N Sunday N111 (2010) £87.48 £12.47 £99.95 £12.00 £18.00
OI Sunday I117 (2009) £119.76 £17.07 £136.83 £12.00 £20.00
ON Sunday N111 (2010) £87.48 £12.47 £99.95 £12.00 £18.00

Key:

AIP = Abandonment Insurance Premium
Late Fee = Late Entry Surcharge Fee
Start Fee = Paid on arrival at the event
Days - D = Dressage, S = Show Jumping, X = Cross Country

Classes and fees

Musketeer Event Management reserve the right to run classes on alternative days depending on entries. There may be some BE100 classes on Sunday depending on entries

Qualifiers and special classes

 

 

Prizes

National Classes‚ there will be no formal prize-giving and prize money levels will be confirmed. Details will be confirmed.

Event name: CHOLMONDELEY CASTLE Date: Jul 27-28 2019 Location: Cholmondeley Castle, Malpas, Cheshire, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 05.10
BE100 - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BUTTERFLY VAN HET KEIZERSHOF Z Miss Claire Deuten 0 16 30.8 1.00 0.00 31.80
2 HARTHILL BOUNCING BEAN Miss Katie Heath 0 14 33.3 0.00 0.40 33.70
3 OUTBACK II Miss Laura Collett 0 12 30 4.00 0.00 34.00
4 CRYPTIC KING Miss Heidi O'brien 0 10 30.3 4.00 0.80 35.10
5 LEGAL GRAFFITI Mr Pietro De Marchi 0 8 27.8 4.00 3.60 35.40
6 HANA Miss Alice Tracey 0 6 29.3 0.00 7.20 36.50
7 WIL CELTIC HIGHLIFE Mrs Sally Rigg 0 4 34.3 0.00 3.20 37.50
8 WPC GEORGIA Miss Marie Pope 0 0 30.8 8.00 0.80 39.60
9 KING OF THE MILL II Mr Mark Baker 0 0 31.5 4.00 4.40 39.90
10 ADMIRAN CRUISE Mr Darren Hegan 0 0 28.8 6.00 5.20 40.00
11 BARANA FRANK Miss Sian Evans 0 0 34.8 4.00 4.40 43.20
12 KEC SIMONA Miss Abby-elle Healy 0 0 34.5 8.00 0.80 43.30
14 KINGSLANDING Miss Sarah Thornley 0 2 36.3 0.00 7.60 43.90
15 KILLEA GAMBLER Miss Andrea Morris 0 0 28 4.00 12.40 44.40
16 POPAFLORA Mr Jon Kirby 0 0 35.3 8.00 4.80 48.10
17 WIL FOR FUN Mrs Polly Stockton 0 0 32 4.00 12.40 48.40
18 JB'S HOT SHOT Mr Archie Barlow 0 0 37.5 8.00 3.20 48.70
19 KAVAN BUCKLEY Mr Will van Ufford 0 0 34 16.00 0.40 50.40
20 BEAU III Miss Ella Armitage 0 0 40.5 8.00 2.40 50.90
21 AMETHYST Miss Cajsa Isgren 0 0 30.3 16.00 5.60 51.90
22 DIAMOND WOODS Miss Claire Deuten 0 0 32 0.00 20.00 52.00
23 DHI SAMBUCA Miss Ellis Morton 0 0 24.8 4.00 24.00 52.80
24 EMPERORS WARRIOR Mr Josh Haynes 0 0 37.3 12.00 4.80 54.10
25 KNOCKALLA HAPPINESS Miss Ella Grace Dowber 0 0 36 12.00 14.80 62.80
26 MOHURRY GER Mrs Sara Hunter 0 0 30.5 4.00 35.20 69.70
27 STAR DECISION Ms Hayley Jay 0 0 46.5 7.00 19.20 72.70
28 ARTHUR VAN DE MEDARDUSHOEVE Z Miss Sophie Wragg 0 0 37.8 9.00 34.80 81.60
29 HAPPY AS LARI Mrs Jo Holding 0 0 34.5 4.00 50.40 88.90
30 IMPACT VI Mrs Elise Kidd 0 0 32.3 4.00 67.20 103.50
R HOT TODDY VI Mr Geoff Lovis 0 0 52.3 36.00 R R
W TROT ON TOMMY Miss Rebekah Jackson 0 0 W W W W
W CEST BIBI Miss Lucy Goodey 0 0 W W W W
W DYSART LUX ZED Miss Lucy Blumberg 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.10
BE100 - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 AMICITIA Mr Oliver Lofthouse 0 16 27 0.00 0.00 27.00
2 HIGH VALLEY Mr Jack Walker 0 14 23.5 4.00 0.40 27.90
3 PENSTROWED SEREN WEN Miss Meghan Eaton 0 12 28.5 0.00 0.00 28.50
4 MOVEEN OBOS Miss Alice Pearson 0 10 29.5 0.00 0.00 29.50
5 BEANT LAN Mrs Linda De Matteo 0 8 28 0.00 2.00 30.00
6 ROCKABILLY III Miss Georgina Lomas 0 6 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
7 STORMHILL MARTIN Miss Stephanie Hill 0 4 28 4.00 0.00 32.00
8 COMMONS DELIGHT Miss Megan Elphick 0 0 23.5 4.00 4.80 32.30
9 PSH OASIS Miss Aimee Penny 0 0 26 7.00 0.00 33.00
10 VOIGHTS ANKY PANKY Mr Josh Haynes 0 0 24.5 8.00 2.00 34.50
11 JAGUAR LAW Mr Andrew Downes 0 2 37.5 0.00 0.00 37.50
12 ICONIC III Miss Alice Pearson 0 0 29 4.00 8.80 41.80
13 KILTEALY BLUE Miss Claire Deuten 0 0 31.5 8.00 2.80 42.30
14 NOTHING A WAY Miss Victoria Mitchell 0 0 30 12.00 1.20 43.20
15 WHOOPY PERLA Mr Steven Barker 0 2 37.5 0.00 6.00 43.50
16 CORILLO Miss Sian Phipps 0 0 33 4.00 6.80 43.80
17 COOLEY FOXTROT Mr Andrew Downes 0 0 38.5 4.00 2.80 45.30
19 SHANACLOUGH CAROL Mrs Helen Hawker 0 0 38.5 8.00 3.20 49.70
20 GENERAL SAMARSKI Miss Lucy Cocker 0 0 31.5 8.00 12.40 51.90
21 BALLYCOOLAN WOMAN Mrs Sonya Wilson 0 0 34 12.00 8.40 54.40
22 SNAP CRACKLE POP Miss Emily Davies 0 0 34 12.00 8.40 54.40
23 BALLINTRANE EMPRESS Miss Rhianna Bairstow 0 0 32 8.00 14.80 54.80
24 LORD LARRY Miss Hattie Mccance 0 0 25 4.00 27.20 56.20
25 JESSOP FLYING OFFICER Miss Bryony Parkinson 0 0 39.5 20.00 15.60 75.10
W LATES FLASH Miss Laura Ridout 0 0 32.5 4.00 W W
W WHISKEY ECHO Mrs Liz Lywood 0 0 39 0.00 W W
W MISS TWIGGS Mrs Lisa Wootton 0 0 38.5 12.00 W W
W FLASH LIGHT Mrs Victoria Wadlow 0 0 23 12.00 W W
W DON CARMO P Miss Verity Daughtrey 0 0 W W W W
W ALVESCOT ENERGIZER Miss Alice Tracey 0 0 35 12.00 W W
E TOPWOOD TANGO Mrs Polly Stockton 0 0 28 0.00 E E
W DHI CRISTAL CROWN Miss Laura Collett 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.10
BE100Open - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 PSH MIRROR IMAGE Miss Aimee Penny 0 16 24.3 0.00 1.20 25.50
2 FRANCESCA DU DOMAINE R Mr Tyler Cassells 0 14 25.8 0.00 1.20 27.00
3 KILLY PUISSANCE Miss Danielle Meehan 0 12 29.8 0.00 0.00 29.80
4 CEFNPANT IOLO Miss Katie Thomas 0 10 30.3 0.00 0.00 30.30
5 AS YOU WILL Miss Rebecca Graham 0 8 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
6 ZACA MESA Mr Stuart Shaw 0 2 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
7 JOHNBOYS CHARLIE Miss Harriet Deeming 0 0 29.5 4.00 0.40 33.90
8 BE ICE COOL Miss Madeleine Taylor 0 0 30.8 4.00 0.00 34.80
9 WENBACH PADDY Miss Charlotte Clewlow 0 0 28.3 8.00 0.00 36.30
10 MY MAGIC STAR Mrs Jo Holding 0 2 36.5 0.00 0.00 36.50
11 MOYGANNON CRUISE Miss Kerry Olivieri 0 0 29.5 4.00 4.80 38.30
12 RICH JUNIOR K Mrs Ruth Rich 0 2 36 0.00 3.20 39.20
13 PICKHILL DANCER Miss Lucy Ormrod 0 0 31.8 8.00 0.40 40.20
14 PARTY POP Miss Marie Pope 0 0 31.5 6.00 3.60 41.10
15 ARCTIC MOUSE Miss Erin Coughlan 0 2 29.8 0.00 13.20 43.00
17 IVE DUN TALKING Miss Hattie Lloyd-Townshend 0 2 43 0.00 7.60 50.60
18 PRIMITIVE LADY II Miss Laura Hanson 0 0 31.8 16.00 4.40 52.20
19 WESTSIDE ASTORIA Mrs Laura Turford 0 2 35.8 0.00 16.80 52.60
20 LACKEN TISMOND Mr Tyler Cassells 0 0 30 0.00 27.20 57.20
W SUNNY III Miss Charlotte Clewlow 0 0 30.8 2.00 W W
R DREAM LEGENDE Miss Juulia Savonlahti 0 0 38.8 12.00 R R
W TICKLED PINK VI Mrs Fiona Midwood 0 0 42.8 W W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.22
BE90 - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 WHO’S DE BABY Miss Becky Hartley 0 8 27 0.00 0.00 27.00
2 WILLOWAY CHICAGO Miss Maddie Maher 0 7 29 0.00 0.00 29.00
3 AFON Miss Charlotte Ward 0 6 29 0.00 0.00 29.00
4 FRANKIE III Miss Emily Phillips 0 5 29.3 0.00 0.00 29.30
5 BOLACREEN LAD Mr Jack Leese 0 4 30.3 0.00 0.00 30.30
6 LIGHTNING LASS Mrs Helen Peel 0 3 24.8 0.00 5.60 30.40
7 MY WELCOME REBEL Miss Myfanwy Powell 0 2 30.8 0.00 0.00 30.80
8 CELYNNEN SPARKLING GOLD Miss Catherine Owen 0 2 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
9 BALLYNOE CROSSTOWN DIAMOND Miss Eliza Rosselli 0 2 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
10 MURDOCH IV Miss Megan Lewis 0 0 23.3 8.00 0.00 31.30
11 JACARDO Mr Pietro De Marchi 0 0 27.8 4.00 0.00 31.80
12 DOE BERTIE Miss Beatrice Hammond 0 1 31.3 0.00 1.20 32.50
13 ARDFIELD LORD Miss Orla Stott 0 1 29.8 0.00 2.80 32.60
14 CLOUDY SKIES Miss Molly Downie 0 1 32.8 0.00 0.00 32.80
15 ABBEYWARD GOLD Mrs Sarah Hayes 0 1 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
16 UCS SUBARU Miss Laura Smith 0 0 29.5 4.00 0.40 33.90
17 BONNIE SHIP OF GRACE Miss Laura Hanson 0 1 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
18 C S BULLET Miss Emma Rarity 0 1 35.8 0.00 0.00 35.80
18 STERNKOENIE LEILA Miss Sophie Wilson 0 0 30.5 12.00 4.40 46.90
19 APRIL FOOL Ms Diane Hargrove 0 1 35.8 0.00 0.00 35.80
20 RED HILL AIMEE Miss Rachel Hughes 0 1 36.5 0.00 0.00 36.50
21 BEE MASTER COBRA Miss Mia Hughes 0 1 32.3 0.00 4.40 36.70
22 LAWLESS IV Miss Emily Plant 0 1 36.8 0.00 0.00 36.80
23 CHARAMBA Miss Hayley Mayer 0 0 29.8 8.00 0.00 37.80
24 ANNAGH LITTLE ROSEY Miss Charlotte Clewlow 0 0 30.3 8.00 0.00 38.30
25 COUNT GUIDO DEIRO Miss Alice Glennie 0 0 30.8 4.00 4.40 39.20
26 ABERLLANERCH ONYX Miss Sian Lind 0 1 35.8 0.00 4.40 40.20
27 GORDANSFIELD ICICLE Mr Alex Smith 0 0 32 4.00 4.40 40.40
28 BALLINACLOUGH BILL Miss Ella Booth 0 0 34 8.00 0.00 42.00
29 LETTERMUCKOO PRINCE Miss Jessica Wilson 0 0 32.5 8.00 4.40 44.90
30 BILLY CASTILLO Mrs Gabriela Baxter 0 0 31.8 8.00 6.00 45.80
31 CHARLIES APPROVAL Mr Nicholas Johnson 0 0 38.5 8.00 5.60 52.10
32 WOODSTOCK MILLICENT Mrs Rachel Martin 0 0 31.8 4.00 36.40 72.20
33 PINBALL WIZARD II Mrs Julia Edwards 0 0 33.3 4.00 36.00 73.30
34 GRANDE 92 Mr Liam Cammack 0 0 38 33.00 36.40 107.40
35 WOODFORD JIM Mrs Lucy Muir 0 0 28.3 12.00 68.40 108.70
HC STAR BURST Ms Lynne King 0 0 35.3 0.00 0.00 HC
Optimum XC Time - 05.22
BE90 - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BONNIE RELEASE THE STARS Miss Laura Hanson 0 8 23.3 4.00 0.00 27.30
2 M C ZEPHYR Ms Christine Mullarkey 0 7 27.3 0.00 3.60 30.90
3 MADDOCKSTOWN Miss Lily Mccormack 0 6 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
4 CHESTER XXII Miss Sara Moss-gibbons 0 5 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
5 DYFFRYNCEIRIOG FLASH GORDON Miss Kim Mace 0 4 31.3 0.00 0.80 32.10
6 CLOVER SKIPPY VELVET Mrs Emma Howard 0 3 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
7 PEBBLY GREY FOX Miss Annabel James 0 2 32 0.00 2.00 34.00
8 OTTERBURN BERTRAM Miss Sarah-jane Haggas 0 2 33.8 0.00 0.80 34.60
9 AERON CELTIC TOM Miss Amy Lloyd 0 0 33.8 4.00 0.00 37.80
10 WEXFORD STAR Mr Rupert Drew 0 1 35.8 0.00 2.40 38.20
11 KNOLTON WILLOW Mrs Annie-rose Chantler 0 1 31 0.00 7.60 38.60
12 CAROUSEL LADY Mr Stuart Shaw 0 0 23.5 12.00 3.20 38.70
13 STERNKOENIE LUCY Miss Sophie Wilson 0 0 35.5 8.00 0.00 43.50
13 TILTED STORM Miss Caitlin Mockler 0 0 34.8 4.00 0.00 38.80
14 THE NIGHT KING Miss Meg Davies 0 0 31.5 8.00 0.00 39.50
15 HUMDINGER HBC Miss Terri Danisevich 0 0 27.5 8.00 4.00 39.50
16 MOORLOUGH KATE Miss Jennifer Stokes 0 0 35.5 4.00 0.40 39.90
17 BANNAGH PRINCESS Miss Helena Broadley 0 0 31 8.00 1.60 40.60
18 ARD KILLUA II Ms Suzanne Watson 0 0 30.5 4.00 6.80 41.30
19 ELTON B Miss Rachel Hughes 0 0 34 4.00 3.60 41.60
20 SCARLETT ROSE Mrs Samantha Campling 0 1 37.3 0.00 6.40 43.70
21 CLYDE PRIDE Miss Kathryn Wilding 0 1 34.5 0.00 10.00 44.50
22 JALAPENO II Dr David Barrell 0 0 34.8 4.00 7.60 46.40
23 WICKENHILL WILEY WISP Miss Georgie Brown 0 0 29.3 8.00 11.20 48.50
24 FLOKI Miss Lyndsey Roberts 0 0 31.5 4.00 14.00 49.50
25 LOUGHEHOE LEONARDO Miss Lucy Ayres 0 0 33 12.00 12.00 57.00
26 COOLARNE ECHO Miss Emma Jones 0 0 32.5 0.00 26.80 59.30
27 BARRONTOP PENNY Miss Madison Heath 0 0 31 12.00 31.20 74.20
28 TALOS II Miss Isabella Jackson 0 0 29 0.00 100.80 129.80
E R3 RILKE Miss Kimberley Manktelow 0 0 31 9.00 E E R3
E HF HILLOWAN NELLIE Miss Harriet Mccormick 0 0 32 0.00 E E HF
HC GORTMORE EMERALD CLOVER Mr Andrew Downes 0 0 26.8 4.00 10.40 HC
E WESTSIDE DOWNING ST Miss Heidi O'brien 0 0 28 0.00 E E
W KENNYSTOWN LUCKY Mrs Jane Byrne 0 0 W W W W
HC KING ED Mrs Gemma Barnes 0 0 24.5 4.00 10.80 HC
Optimum XC Time - 05.22
BE90 - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 WHITEMOORS HOT TODDY Mrs Emily Jarrett 0 8 22 0.00 0.00 22.00
2 ISNT IT SPECIAL Mr Oliver Lofthouse 0 7 27 0.00 0.00 27.00
3 LUCKY PURSUIT Mrs Julie Jones 0 6 22.3 0.00 7.60 29.90
4 WIL BE HSH FOREVER Miss Joanne Morland 0 5 32 2.00 0.00 34.00
5 NOORJE ROOS VANBEEK Mrs Karen Donaghue 0 4 31.8 0.00 2.80 34.60
6 KILCORBAN SHOWMAN Miss Ellie El Khamlichi 0 3 31.3 4.00 0.80 36.10
7 MAGHERA BOY Miss Heath Rosselli 0 2 33.8 4.00 0.00 37.80
8 FERGIES LADY Mrs Jane Yorke 0 2 38.8 0.00 0.40 39.20
9 CONOR SIR Mr Edward Groves 0 0 36.3 4.00 0.00 40.30
10 POYNSTOWN CHARLIE Miss Megan Rudge 0 0 32 4.00 4.80 40.80
11 KOLCZAN Miss Olivia Windsor 0 1 39.8 0.00 1.20 41.00
12 SKELLORN REALT NA MAIDNE Miss Sylvie Cunliffe 0 0 29.8 12.00 0.00 41.80
13 WELTON CHILLIPEPPER Mrs Hannah Barnett 0 0 31.8 8.00 2.00 41.80
14 ROCK BUNN Miss Amie Beacock 0 0 33.5 4.00 5.20 42.70
15 DUNRAVEN JACOB Miss Becky Bosworth 0 0 35.8 8.00 0.00 43.80
16 TREBELLA Miss Sophie Wilson 0 0 31.8 8.00 5.20 45.00
16 SPRINGLEBEE FROU FROU BOUNTY Miss Natalie Dean 0 0 34 4.00 6.00 44.00
17 HIDDEN TALENT II Mr Andrew Anderson 0 0 30 4.00 11.60 45.60
18 FRENCH CLOVER Miss Sammie Webb 0 0 29.3 8.00 8.40 45.70
19 BUNGOWLA BLUE CAVALIER Mrs Zoe Owen 0 0 47.8 4.00 0.00 51.80
20 CEVINS CAVALIER Miss Sophie Donnellan 0 0 26.8 4.00 22.80 53.60
21 BP SILVER Mrs Claire Finlayson 0 0 34 6.00 14.00 54.00
22 GLENIDAN OLYMPIC SKY Mr Stuart Mcbride 0 1 41.3 0.00 13.60 54.90
23 WILLIAM XVIII Miss Lucy Smith 0 0 24.8 4.00 27.20 56.00
24 OPERA HILL Miss Zennor Harvey 0 0 34.8 14.00 8.80 57.60
25 INDO MILLION Mr Tom Allen 0 0 42.5 8.00 7.20 57.70
26 SIGLAN RHAPSODY Miss Charlotte Dowell 0 0 41.8 12.00 5.60 59.40
27 SAULTYS SKIP TO THE SEA Miss Rosalyn Morrison 0 0 40 8.00 14.80 62.80
28 CWMESGAIR CATATONIA Mr Rufus Taylor 0 0 40.8 4.00 20.00 64.80
29 MARTLETWY EMRYS Ms Trudie Sitser 0 0 37.5 4.00 28.80 70.30
HC NICO Mr Joshua Noakes 0 0 31 4.00 0.00 HC
W LANGALLER GAME BIRD Ms Joanna Rawlinson 0 0 W W W W
HC VATTRICK Miss Francesca Weymouth 0 0 24.3 0.00 18.00 HC
R WILLOW LEAF Dr Ali Berry 0 0 42.3 27.00 R R
W DONNER SARA B Miss Carrie Childs 0 0 28.8 8.00 W W
HC CALL ME HUGH Mr Tyler Cassells 0 0 30 8.00 7.20 HC
Optimum XC Time - 05.22
BE90 - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 COOLODGE SOX Miss Laura Ridout 0 8 26.3 0.00 2.00 28.30
2 HARTHILL CHICO Miss Scarlett Hemingway 0 7 28 0.00 1.20 29.20
3 GVS NICE N EASY Miss Beatrice Taylor 0 6 30.3 0.00 0.00 30.30
4 CREEVAGH CHARM Miss Annabel Mason 0 5 30.3 0.00 0.00 30.30
5 GRAF PORTIA Miss Victoria Jones 0 4 31.5 0.00 0.40 31.90
6 HOCUS POCUS VI Miss Cerys Thompson 0 3 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
7 VALENTINO XIX Miss Keeley Thorpe 0 2 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
8 CAMLOUGH PEBBLE Miss Catrin Williams 0 2 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
9 HAYESTOWN GHAREEB Mrs Jaime Slinn 0 1 31.8 0.00 1.20 33.00
10 SCOTS BOY Miss Heidi O'brien 0 0 31.5 4.00 0.00 35.50
11 ARDFIELD BETTY Miss Keeva Stott 0 0 28.8 8.00 0.00 36.80
12 WHITE HAWK ZEE DOT COM Miss Elle Street 0 1 30.8 0.00 6.00 36.80
13 TROUBARITZ Mrs Sarah Hamlyn 0 1 31.5 0.00 5.60 37.10
14 MY MATE MAX Mr Stephen Wilkinson 0 0 30 4.00 5.20 39.20
15 DELINSKY Mrs. Gemma Witter 0 0 33 4.00 3.60 40.60
16 JAGUAR Miss Becky Bosworth 0 0 32.3 4.00 4.40 40.70
17 SILVER CLOUD III Miss Vicki Ardern 0 0 30.8 4.00 6.80 41.60
18 DRAGON DU CLOS Mr Cameron Kerr 0 0 35.5 4.00 8.40 47.90
19 RUSTY GOING ON SILVER Mrs Janet Brereton 0 0 30.8 8.00 9.60 48.40
20 BALLINVELLA JOE Ms Janice Edwards 0 0 29.8 18.00 1.20 49.00
21 MAGIC CIRCLE II Miss Katy Holman 0 1 35.8 0.00 13.20 49.00
22 MR DANDY MAN Mrs. Sarah Loughnane 0 0 28.5 17.00 3.60 49.10
23 UNNAMED II Mr Will van Ufford 0 0 33.5 16.00 0.00 49.50
24 CASTLE CARLO Miss Alice Tracey 0 0 27.5 16.00 9.60 53.10
25 MOTLEY CREW Miss Clara Edwards 0 0 35.3 16.00 3.20 54.50
26 EX VICTOIRE Mr Laura Grady 0 0 27 20.00 20.00 67.00
27 GRAN SEBASTIAN Mrs Kerry Jones 0 0 33.5 4.00 30.00 67.50
28 LISSYEGAN MAGIC Miss Sophie Edmonds 0 0 35 17.00 33.60 85.60
W REGAL PRINCE V Mr Dean Price 0 0 W W W W
R GREYSTONES GORGEOUS GEORGE Mrs Gillian Rosebury 0 0 31 4.00 R R
R JUST WILLIAM VI Miss Annie Lowe 0 0 30.5 R R R
E SMILLA IV Miss Alice Pickersgill 0 0 31.5 E E E
E UR ECLIPSE BAY Miss Millie Ralston 0 0 34.8 0.00 E E UR
HC EASY TIGER V Miss Emily King 0 0 29 0.00 0.00 HC
W LADY LOXLEY Ms Nikki Newcombe 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.42
N - Section H
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 UNIS MIDNIGHT ILLUSION Mr Tyler Cassells 6 0 26.3 0.00 0.00 26.30
2 GLORY DANCER Mr Tyler Cassells 5 0 25.5 0.00 4.00 29.50
3 VAMONOS Miss Emily King 4 0 25.3 4.00 2.40 31.70
4 LYJADOR Miss Laura Collett 3 0 26.5 4.00 2.80 33.30
5 AKINA Z Miss Abigail Boulton 2 0 31.3 0.00 4.00 35.30
6 FRESHMAN HH Miss Aimee Penny 1 0 31.5 0.00 4.00 35.50
7 BALLINGOWAN LEIA Mrs Polly Stockton 1 0 27 4.00 4.80 35.80
8 INTENTIE W Mrs Sian Davies-cooke 1 0 24.8 0.00 12.00 36.80
9 DANNYS DIAMOND Miss Hattie Mccance 1 0 29.8 4.00 4.40 38.20
10 IRISH KONNECTION Miss Natasha Anson 1 0 32 4.00 3.20 39.20
11 KEYLAND WILLIAM Miss Ellie Ormrod 1 0 35.5 0.00 5.20 40.70
12 WIL SHE EVER Mrs Polly Stockton 0 0 31.5 4.00 5.20 40.70
13 EXPRESS MAIL Miss Charlotte Clewlow 0 0 32.3 8.00 7.60 47.90
14 JELT MINERVA Miss Charlotte Huband 0 0 34.3 8.00 6.00 48.30
15 THE TASSET MINSTREL Miss Lauren Hemingway 1 0 32.5 0.00 16.40 48.90
16 TEMPLE ELLIE Miss Beth Clegg 0 0 35.3 4.00 11.60 50.90
17 DUNLECKNEY LARK Mrs Claire Phillips 0 0 31.5 4.00 16.00 51.50
18 PSH GOLDRUSH Miss Aimee Penny 0 0 35 12.00 4.80 51.80
19 TIKAS DE L'ELFE Mrs. Sarah Tomkins 0 0 33 16.00 8.40 57.40
20 DAWSONS DIAMOND Mr Edward Williams 0 0 31.5 10.00 16.40 57.90
21 PSH PARTY GIRL Miss Aimee Penny 0 0 31 4.00 24.00 59.00
22 JILLY'S JUBILEE Miss Sarah Hedges 0 0 29.5 12.00 18.40 59.90
23 EL OF A NIGHT Miss Rhian Pierce 0 0 34.5 8.00 21.60 64.10
24 KEC SIMPLI QUALITY Ms Helen Flinn 0 0 44.8 8.00 13.20 66.00
25 EMS FUTURA ESTRELLA Miss Sophie Smith 0 0 28.5 8.00 40.00 76.50
26 BALLINS KELLIGS Mr Andrew Downes 0 0 30.8 12.00 34.40 77.20
27 Z SEVEN TWIX Miss Olivia Catton 0 0 35 9.00 58.80 102.80
28 NONA VAN HET HOBOS Z Miss Amber Woodhouse 0 0 29.5 0.00 77.60 107.10
W FINE ARIZONA Mrs Verity Catterall 0 0 31 12.00 W W
E UR IGNA Miss Sarah Hedges 0 0 33 4.00 E E UR
W PRIMITIVE BAZAAR II Miss Becky Hooley 0 0 34 0.00 W W
W GORTMORE MRS BROWN Miss Laura Hanson 0 0 W W W W
E R3 GERDEAKER Mrs Natalie Mincher-lockett 0 0 35.3 9.00 E E R3
W BOUNTY BAY Miss Chenade Callaghan 0 0 34 18.00 W W
E UR RINCOOLA REX Mrs Esther Webb 0 0 32.8 8.00 E E UR
R SAPHIR DU RHEU Miss Charlotte Alexander 0 0 35.3 8.00 R R
E UR MILESTONE WULF Miss Dani Cuomo 0 0 28.5 0.00 E E UR
R COOLEY MACATOO Mrs Phip Whitehead 0 0 33.3 R R R
E UR SECRET PARCEL Mrs Sarah Hughes 0 0 35.5 4.00 E E UR
W STRATTONSTOWN VISION Miss Imi Mccance 0 0 30.5 W W W
W TRETHERN Miss Maddie Maher 0 0 30.3 42.00 W W

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

Cholmondeley Castle, Malpas, Cheshire, United Kingdom, SY14 8AH

Grid reference SJ536513


Newsflash


 
Schedule Available

Twitter

Latest News

Read the full story
View all news