CHOLMONDELEY CASTLECHOLMONDELEY CASTLE

Newsflash

PRIZE CLAIM FORM  CLOSED 22nd August 2021
 

CHOLMONDELEY CASTLE INC THE 2021 BRITISH GRASSROOTS CHAMPIONSHIPS

Location

Cholmondeley Castle, Malpas, Cheshire, United Kingdom, SY14 8AH

Date

Saturday 31 to Sunday 1 August 2021

Organisers and Secretaries

Entries Secretary - Mrs Vanessa Luff
Contact Mrs Vanessa Luff

Event Organiser - Musketeer Event Management Ltd
Contact Musketeer Event Management Ltd
Phone: 01485 210070

Course description

The cross-country course runs through the stunning parkland overlooked by Cholmondeley Castle, it makes good use of the natural topography and will be designed with the intention of providing a good confidence run prior to the Autumn three-day events.

Event schedule

Entries open

21 June 2021

Ballot date

6 July 2021 12:00 noon

Ballot period

July

Late entry surcharge

7 July 2021

Event Team

Mr Alec Lochore

Course Designer

Mrs Vanessa Luff

Entries Secretary

Contact Details
Musketeer Event Management Ltd

Event Organiser

Field House, Kings Lynn, PE31 8EE

Contact Details
Toby Bancroft

SJ Course Designer

Entries Information

By kind permission of The Marquess Cholmondeley
Entry Fees include VAT. VAT Reg No 797 835 161. A waitlist will be maintained.

Refund Policy All entries withdrawn by email or in writing before ballot day will receive 100% refund.
After ballot date, all entries received before ballot date and withdrawn that are replaced will receive a refund minus an administration fee of £12 plus VAT, as per rule 4.11.2.
All entries made after ballot date and subsequently withdrawn before the Entry Amendments date, that are replaced, will have a 75% refund.
ALL withdrawals in writing to entries@tristareventing.com
No refunds will be made after Entry Amendments date and all withdrawals must be made or confirmed in writing to entries@tristareventing.com. A waitlist will be held. Please note all refunds will be issued within three weeks post-event.
COVID REFUND POLICY - If the event is cancelled due to COVID please refer to the MEM COVID REFUND POLICY available on our website.

Competition Numbers - Competition numbers are to be printed at home are can be downloaded from www.eventingscores.co.uk  only ALL competitors MUST compete using the event branded numbers NO other numbers will be accepted. 

Entry Amendments must be made in writing to entries@tristareventing.com by 26/07/2021 08:00

Starting Fees include a programme and will be collected at time of entry - as per BE protocol

Starting Times will be available from 29/07/2020. Starting Times available online at www.musketeer.co.uk.

 

Stabling

On-site stabling is available as one price for the duration of the event available Thursday to Saturday night.  Cost of £120 inc VAT this includes a £5 charge for biosecure cleaning of the stables prior to arrival provided by Equine Bio Genie (www.equine-bio-genie.co.uk).  
Limited local stabling available at £35 incl. VAT per night - please contact the organiser for a list and book direct.  No refunds after the ballot date

Special Notices

There will be on event measures and protocols designed to safeguard everyone's health and wellbeing during the current and continuing COVID-19 situation, by entering the event you are agreeing to adhere to these protocols and help us to ensure that eventing can continue in a safe and appropriate manner.
All pre-event and on event protocols will be provided on the acceptance of entries as well as being  available on the website; www.musketeer.co.uk

The event site has been altered slightly - Please be aware when arriving 

In the case of Abandonment please phone 01485 210070. Please make sure you check social media for updates.

All-Terrain Vehicles/Motorcycles will not be permitted except those used by authorised Officials.

Dogs must be kept on leads and under control at all times.

Entrance Policy - Please see www.musketeer.co.uk for the most up to date policy

Accommodation and Catering

Hot and cold refreshments available throughout the event. Their social distancing measure will be in place, these will need to be followed at all times
Please see our website: www.musketeer.co.uk for a full B&B listing.

Classes table

Class Days Dressage Test Entry Fee AIP Total Late Fee Start Fee
BC BE80(T) Saturday BE98 (2018) £76.37 £11.30 £87.67 £12.00 £18.00
BC BE90 Saturday BE98 (2018) £76.37 £11.30 £87.67 £12.00 £18.00
BC BE100 Saturday BE109 (2018) £76.37 £11.30 £87.67 £12.00 £20.00
BE90 Saturday BE97 (2016) £76.37 £11.30 £87.67 £12.00 £18.00
BE90Open Saturday BE97 (2016) £76.37 £11.30 £87.67 £12.00 £18.00
BE100 Saturday BE106 (2012) £76.37 £11.30 £87.67 £12.00 £16.00
BE100 Sunday BE106 (2012) £76.37 £11.30 £87.67 £12.00 £16.00
BE100Open Saturday BE106 (2012) £76.37 £11.30 £87.67 £12.00 £20.00
I Sunday I117 (2009) £120.54 £17.84 £138.38 £12.00 £25.00
N Sunday N111 (2010) £88.04 £13.03 £101.07 £12.00 £20.00
OI Sunday I117 (2009) £120.54 £17.84 £138.38 £12.00 £25.00
OIu21 Sunday I117 (2009) £120.54 £17.84 £138.38 £12.00 £20.00
ON Sunday N111 (2010) £88.04 £13.03 £101.07 £12.00 £20.00

Key:

AIP = Abandonment Insurance Premium
Late Fee = Late Entry Surcharge Fee
Start Fee = Payable at time of entry
Days - D = Dressage, S = Show Jumping, X = Cross Country

Classes and fees

Qualifiers and special classes

 

 

Prizes

Dressage sheets can be collected on event only.
National Classes – rosettes to 10th place, prize money will be paid to all classes at the lower level.
prize-giving - To be confirmed.
Prize claims forms can be submitted online >>>>CLICK HERE<<<<<<<  SUBMITTED 22nd August 2021.

Event name: CHOLMONDELEY CASTLE INC THE 2021 BRITISH GRASSROOTS CHAMPIONSHIPS Date: Jul 31 - Aug 1 2021 Location: Cholmondeley Castle, Malpas, Cheshire, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 05.18
BC BE100 - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 RYEHILL PRINCESS Mrs Sarah Turner 0 16 23 0.00 0.40 23.40
2 EDEN III Miss Abigail Unwin 0 14 25.5 0.00 0.00 25.50
3 BLUE RIVER III Miss Abby Corlett 0 12 28 0.00 0.00 28.00
4 CLOHAMON GREY Miss Betty Baker 0 10 30.3 0.00 0.00 30.30
5 PERCIVALS REBEL Miss Rebecca Jessett 0 8 27 4.00 0.00 31.00
6 KELLYTHORPES ADONIS G Mrs Camilla Hardie 0 2 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
7 STORMHILL MARTIN Miss Stephanie Hill 0 0 27.3 4.00 0.40 31.70
8 AMICITIA Mr Oliver Lofthouse 0 0 28.3 4.00 0.00 32.30
9 THE MERRY MONARCH Miss Jessica Pope 0 2 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
10 DIANCARA VDL Mrs Louise Anderson 0 2 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
11 WORTHY ILLUSION Mrs Jo Hales 0 0 29.3 4.00 0.00 33.30
12 FAIRFIELD CASSIDY Dr Reena Ellis 0 0 25.8 8.00 0.00 33.80
13 WALTER TATE Miss Amy Osborne 0 0 31.3 4.00 0.00 35.30
14 GEORGE VIII Mrs Hannah Rose-Franks 0 0 28 6.00 5.20 39.20
15 RUN FOR FUN Miss Chloe Whitney 0 0 27.5 8.00 4.00 39.50
16 TERRYGREEHAN DEMPSEY Mrs Michele Hill 0 0 28.3 4.00 14.80 47.10
17 KILBRICKINS BAILEY Mrs. Claire Griffiths 0 0 30.8 20.00 6.80 57.60
18 FLOOR Mrs Lucinda Britnell 0 0 30.5 8.00 22.80 61.30
19 A LITTLE UNBELIEVABLE Miss Nathalie George 0 0 29.3 4.00 39.60 72.90
E E FRODO BAGGINS Miss Ayla Forster-Blenkinsop 0 0 27.8 4.00 E E E
R BELTRIM AFRICAN BOY Miss Lucy Mayne 0 0 36 0.00 R R
R BLAZE Miss Emma Buchanan 0 0 29.8 R R
E UR PEBBLY GRAND AFFAIR Mrs Alyson Parker 0 0 34.3 E E UR
Optimum XC Time - 05.00
BE100 - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 GORTMORE EMERALD CLOVER Miss Abigail Clare 0 16 23 0.00 0.00 23.00
2 CHECKPOINT COOLEY Mr Michael Owen 0 14 25.5 0.00 0.40 25.90
3 CASANOVA DUKE Miss Becky Hartley 0 12 26.3 0.00 0.40 26.70
4 ROSS SKYLARK Miss Emma Lawton 0 10 28.8 0.00 0.00 28.80
5 LITTLE MILL II Miss Emma Lawton 0 8 29 0.00 0.00 29.00
6 PICKHILL ARCTIC AIR Miss Lucy Ormrod 0 6 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
7 ANNAGH LITTLE ROSEY Miss Charlotte Clewlow 0 4 27.8 4.00 0.00 31.80
8 SEAPATRICK DEJA VU Miss Chloe Pearson 0 4 28.3 0.00 3.60 31.90
9 JAMELIA Miss Megan Elphick 0 2 27.5 0.00 4.40 31.90
10 ALL ON DECK Miss Carrie Childs 0 2 31.8 0.00 1.20 33.00
11 MOUNFOUN GIRL Capt Marie Llewellyn 0 2 31.3 0.00 2.40 33.70
12 DANUBIO Z Miss Becky Bosworth 0 2 33.3 0.00 0.80 34.10
13 ICE ORCHID Miss Zoe Hill 0 2 31.8 0.00 2.40 34.20
14 LITTLE LORD Z Miss Lucy Dennis 0 0 30.5 4.00 0.00 34.50
15 HOPE SPRINGS Miss Chloe Pearson 0 0 30.5 4.00 0.40 34.90
16 DARK HIGHTS Mr Tyler Cassells 0 2 35.8 0.00 0.00 35.80
17 CUSHLAS REVIRO Mrs Mary Lofthouse 0 2 34 0.00 2.40 36.40
18 ROCKABILLY III Miss Georgina Lomas 0 0 31.3 4.00 1.20 36.50
19 MISS SUAVE Ms Andrea Houlbrooke 0 2 33.3 0.00 3.60 36.90
20 TORPENHOW LIA Mrs Sharon Latham 0 0 28.3 8.00 1.60 37.90
21 GORTMORE WHOS DUN IT Miss Bethany Humphries 0 0 23.5 12.00 2.40 37.90
22 ESKER BOY Miss Sasha Oldham 0 0 33.8 1.00 3.60 38.40
23 SPECIAL AGENT Mr Tyler Cassells 0 0 29.3 8.00 1.60 38.90
24 MGH QUERLY Mr Archie Tulloch 0 0 30.8 8.00 2.40 41.20
25 GLOUNTANE SPLINTER Miss Claire Deuten 0 0 29.3 12.00 0.00 41.30
26 LEON PAOLA Miss Hannah Bate 0 0 27.5 8.00 7.60 43.10
27 NANTWICH EQUINES HAUGHTON AFRIKAN Miss Verena Lauer 0 0 32.5 8.00 5.60 46.10
28 C S BULLET Miss Emma Rarity 0 0 29.3 12.00 8.80 50.10
29 KAN KAN Miss Claire Deuten 0 0 31.5 0.00 22.40 53.90
30 KINGCARRA REILEES CHOICE Ms Helen Flinn 0 0 36 20.00 0.40 56.40
31 GLOBAL TYPHOON Miss Hannah Bate 0 0 31.8 4.00 26.00 61.80
32 MADIK Mr Alan Nolan 0 0 30.5 24.00 20.80 75.30
W SHINGLIS JOE Miss Hattie Maddocks 0 0 W W
R ROLO SOLEIL Miss Emily Mcparland 0 0 35 R R
E UR CARRIAGBAWN PRINCE Miss Amelia Clemence 0 0 29.3 E E UR
Optimum XC Time - 05.00
BE100 - Section Q
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BRIANS BEST Miss Bethany Humphries 0 16 27 0.00 0.00 27.00
2 DASSETT BANKER Miss Amelia Walker 0 14 23.3 4.00 0.00 27.30
3 GENERAL SAMARSKI Miss Lucy Cocker 0 12 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
4 SHANNONDALE SHEAMUS Miss Julia Fairbank 0 10 32.8 0.00 0.00 32.80
5 GEORGES REBEL Mr Michael Jones 0 8 34 0.00 1.20 35.20
6 RILEY II Dr Philip Dale 0 6 31.3 4.00 0.00 35.30
7 HAZELBERG’S KNAPPERD Miss Nicky Hill 0 4 31 4.00 0.80 35.80
8 HAWTHORNSTUD DASSETT Miss Amelia Walker 0 4 27.8 8.00 0.40 36.20
9 ROULEAU DIAMOND Miss Isabelle Shotton-chambers 0 4 36.3 0.00 0.00 36.30
10 MASTER R DOUGLAS Miss Laura Williams 0 2 31.3 0.00 5.60 36.90
11 WIL BE HSH FOREVER Miss Joanne Morland 0 0 31.8 4.00 1.60 37.40
12 JVK TRENDSETTER Miss Harriet Noakley 0 0 34 4.00 1.20 39.20
13 HIGH VALLEY Mr Jack Walker 0 0 27.3 8.00 5.20 40.50
14 DHI SAMBUCA Miss Ellis Morton 0 0 34.5 8.00 0.00 42.50
15 MOLYPIA Z Ms Sally Nicholson 0 0 37.8 4.00 0.80 42.60
16 GLOUNTANE TEQUILA ROYAL Mrs Helen Jones 0 0 32.3 4.00 6.40 42.70
17 BAZAARS JUMBLE Miss Annabella Spencer-Blow 0 0 34.8 8.00 0.00 42.80
18 PADDINGTON Mr Oliver Loud 0 2 37 0.00 6.40 43.40
19 BALLYGRIFFIN ROCK ON Miss Kirsty Short 0 0 35.3 8.00 0.40 43.70
20 HARTHILL CHICO Miss Scarlett Hemingway 0 0 37 8.00 0.00 45.00
21 JUST IN TIME Mrs Christine Chippendale 0 0 38.8 8.00 0.00 46.80
22 COOLEY CUBA LIBRE Mrs Lucy Evans 0 0 32 8.00 6.80 46.80
23 DON CARLOS Z Miss Tina Canton 0 0 34 8.00 6.80 48.80
24 CAPTAIN TEE GEE Miss Holly Garner 0 0 36.8 12.00 0.40 49.20
25 MERCURIOUS Miss Sophie Dwerryhouse 0 0 35.5 8.00 8.40 51.90
26 BABYLON ELLIOT Mr Oliver Loud 0 0 31.5 20.00 0.80 52.30
27 DRAGON DU CLOS Mr Cameron Kerr 0 2 42.3 0.00 14.00 56.30
28 BELL BAXTER Miss Alex Ashman 0 0 34 6.00 16.40 56.40
29 LANDSLOW EASTER SUNRISE Miss Sylvia King 0 0 45.3 4.00 8.40 57.70
30 GOT IT I DO IT Mr Ethan Thomas 0 0 34 20.00 29.20 83.20
31 STAR DECISION Ms Hayley Jay 0 0 50.3 8.00 34.40 92.70
32 ROYAL MISSION Miss Sally Thatcher 0 0 32.5 20.00 40.40 92.90
W TREFIN Miss Olivia Holloway 0 0 30.3 12.00 W W
W AVOCA AURORA Ms Karen Owens 0 0 36.3 W W
W PSH SERENADE Miss Aimee Penny 0 0 W W
E UR GHAREEB PEARL Miss Grace Wellington 0 0 30.8 12.00 E E UR
W CLOROGUE REWARD Miss Rosie Warner 0 0 W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.00
BE100 - Section R
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 FAIRLIGHT CATWALK Miss Saffron Cresswell 0 16 22.3 0.00 0.00 22.30
2 BALLINACLOUGH BILL Miss Vicki Lowe 0 14 24.8 0.00 0.00 24.80
3 KINETIC DASSETT Miss Amelia Walker 0 12 21.8 4.00 0.00 25.80
4 BAZAARS GHOST Miss Annabel Carthy 0 10 26 0.00 0.00 26.00
5 CORNETS SPEZIAL Miss Gabriella Wilton-baker 0 8 26.8 0.00 0.00 26.80
6 EMERALDS FINEST Miss Georgia Wagstaff 0 6 27 0.00 0.00 27.00
7 GUN MOOR Miss Imi Mccance 0 4 28 0.00 0.00 28.00
8 HARDY WARRIOR Miss Immy Kennedy 0 4 29.8 0.00 0.00 29.80
9 ZARENTO VDL Mrs Sarah Warner 0 2 29 0.00 0.80 29.80
10 BARANA FRANK Miss Sian Evans 0 2 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
11 DYNASTY Z Mr Josh Haynes 0 2 30.3 0.00 0.80 31.10
12 EKATERINA MAXIMOVA Miss Claire Deuten 0 2 30.3 0.00 1.60 31.90
13 DESTINY'S DAUGHTER Mr Tyler Cassells 0 0 28 4.00 0.00 32.00
14 SHANNONDALE ROMAN Miss Julia Fairbank 0 0 30.5 4.00 0.80 35.30
15 PARKFIELD COOPER Mr Tom Bird 0 0 27.3 4.00 4.80 36.10
16 KILCASKIN Miss Ellen Butler 0 2 36.5 0.00 0.00 36.50
17 SEA SAM BELLAMY Mr David Llewellyn 0 0 27.3 4.00 5.20 36.50
18 CALLOWS KING CRUISE Miss Libby Edwards 0 2 28.8 0.00 8.80 37.60
19 CARNSDALE FINE ART Miss Phoebe Woodbine 0 0 27.3 8.00 2.40 37.70
20 MGH TO YOU Miss Nicky Hill 0 0 34.8 4.00 0.00 38.80
21 KASHMERE Miss Harriet Noakley 0 0 24.8 12.00 4.40 41.20
22 ASHTON BARRY Miss Lauren Allin 0 0 29.5 12.00 0.00 41.50
23 CAMROSS CRUISE Mr Simon Middleton 0 0 31 4.00 7.20 42.20
24 UVERA Z Mrs Samantha Lissington 0 0 25 4.00 13.20 42.20
25 WILLBROOK SUNNY GUY Mr Laurence Hunt 0 0 27.3 4.00 11.20 42.50
26 ROYALE HERO Mr Josh Haynes 0 0 29.5 8.00 7.60 45.10
27 STAR MIST Miss Jayne Money 0 0 33.3 8.00 5.60 46.90
28 MOHURRY GER Mrs Sara Hunter 0 0 26.8 4.00 19.60 50.40
29 PORT LAD Mrs Katherine Lockwood 0 0 34.3 20.00 0.80 55.10
30 SAINT MALOS LADY Mrs Debbie King 0 0 37.8 8.00 12.40 58.20
31 ARMANI V Miss Victoria Wilson 0 0 29 4.00 33.60 66.60
32 CRUISE ON TOMMY Miss Anna Edwards 0 0 26.8 4.00 42.80 73.60
HC TREHUDRETH Miss Kirsty Buchanan 0 0 25.8 4.00 0.00 29.80
HC MGH COCO Miss Tilly Conder 0 0 26.3 4.00 0.00 30.30
HC JOLY JUMPER Miss Lara Gabrie 0 0 28 0.00 0.40 28.40
W PSH SUMMER SONG Miss Aimee Penny 0 0 W W
W POWER AWAY Miss Aimee Penny 0 0 W W
W PSH LEGACY Miss Aimee Penny 0 0 W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.00
BE100Open - Section H
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 HOPE OVER EXPERIENCE Miss Kitty Taylor 0 16 24.8 0.00 0.00 24.80
2 FOXRIDGE HOUDINI Miss Claire Deuten 0 14 25 0.00 0.00 25.00
3 WATUSI Mr André Parro 0 12 25.8 0.00 0.00 25.80
4 WIL CELTIC POWER RANGER Mr Archie Tulloch 0 10 26.3 0.00 0.80 27.10
5 JIMMYS HOPE Mr Charles Dicker 0 8 27.5 0.00 0.00 27.50
6 FORESTLAND OF DRAYTON Miss Harriet Bagley 0 2 27.5 0.00 0.40 27.90
7 TREGIDA Miss Sally Butler 0 2 26.5 0.00 2.00 28.50
8 TEMPLEBROOK BOY Mrs Brook Howells 0 0 24 8.00 0.00 32.00
9 LINCOURT PROMISE Miss Megan Anderson 0 0 27.5 8.00 0.00 35.50
10 PICKHILL FEROCITY Miss Lucy Ormrod 0 0 33.8 4.00 0.00 37.80
11 HARISON Miss Rachel Hamilton-russell 0 2 32.5 0.00 7.60 40.10
12 SIR VILLMER Mrs Panda Christie 0 2 21 0.00 24.40 45.40
13 TOUCH OF LUXURY Mr Ben Gower 0 0 32.3 12.00 2.80 47.10
14 PRIMITIVE LADY II Miss Laura Hanson 0 0 32 20.00 0.00 52.00
15 GLENCORRAN Miss Venetia Hamilton 0 0 29.8 0.00 27.60 57.40
16 JONATHAN BLUE Miss Charlotte Brewster 0 0 30.5 4.00 56.40 90.90
W HAPPY AS LARRIE Dr Philip Dale 0 0 W W
W SERENADE III Miss Cathrine Taylor 0 0 W W
W WICKSTEAD KOOKABURRA Miss Charlotte Morten 0 0 28.8 4.00 W W
R DOD BUSTER RHYMES Mr James Ker 0 0 33 R R
Optimum XC Time - 05.43
BC BE80(T) - Section I
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 KILBRIEN CHRIS Miss Jo Mair 0 0 28.8 0.00 0.00 28.80
2 GREENKELD'S MOONDANCE Ms Katie Brickman 0 0 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
3 LOLA VI Miss Jo Fox 0 0 30.3 0.00 0.00 30.30
4 TULLANNA TOMMY Ms Liz Brennan-jesson 0 0 30.3 0.00 0.00 30.30
5 OUT OF THE BLUE II Miss Rachael Ward 0 0 26 4.00 0.80 30.80
6 REBEL RI Miss Nathalie George 0 0 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
7 HILLGARTH RACHELIAN Miss Kate Sanderson 0 0 27.8 4.00 0.00 31.80
8 GIGMAN LOCKIE LEONARD Miss Beth Harrison 0 0 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
9 PEASEDOWN AGATHA Miss Shelby Dowding 0 0 32.8 0.00 0.00 32.80
10 TULLIBARDS MAGICAL OCEAN Miss Tabitha Stephenson 0 0 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
11 KELLYTHORPES KITTEN HEELS Miss Harriette Howard 0 0 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
12 BIGGERA HOLLY Mrs Karen Mccoy 0 0 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
13 FURZLEY FANFAIRE Miss Jane Haskell 0 0 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
14 KILDROMIN SHEARER Miss Kara Torrance 0 0 32.3 0.00 1.60 33.90
15 CAVALIER FOUR FOR JOY Miss Leah Crook 0 0 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
16 WILLOW WESZERO Mr Thomas Gower 0 0 34.3 0.00 0.40 34.70
17 ANGEL DESIRE Mrs. Angela Gent 0 0 32.8 0.00 2.40 35.20
18 ISLANDEADY DUN FOX Miss Elizabeth Linford 0 0 31.8 4.00 0.00 35.80
19 CARNSDALE GHOSTBUSTER Miss Amelia Maycock 0 0 26.5 8.00 1.60 36.10
20 HOLLYWOOD SOPHIE Mrs Caroline Lewis 0 0 32.5 4.00 0.40 36.90
21 JIGSAW XVI Miss Ellie Stone 0 0 31.8 4.00 2.00 37.80
22 CADLAND AUTUMN PROMISE Miss Samantha Bebbington 0 0 34.5 4.00 0.40 38.90
23 THE COMANCH Mrs Zoe Pinion 0 0 31.5 8.00 0.00 39.50
24 FEAR AN TI Miss Eiry Bonner 0 0 32.8 0.00 7.20 40.00
25 CAERBRENIN MODLAN MAI Miss Mya Duncan Walker 0 0 36.8 4.00 0.00 40.80
26 DEW WEST Mrs Susan Kay 0 0 32.5 8.00 0.80 41.30
27 VOLCANO BOB Miss Lucy Baker 0 0 37 8.00 0.00 45.00
28 TITAN V Miss Victoria Jolly 0 0 31.3 4.00 12.80 48.10
29 COUSIN JACK IV Miss Katie Timberlake 0 0 30.8 0.00 23.60 54.40
30 CORNISH ILLUSION Miss Emmi Wilson 0 0 35 4.00 20.40 59.40
31 MONOCHROME MAN Mrs Arlene Mansell 0 0 31.8 4.00 36.80 72.60
32 AXEL ROSE Miss Ella Booth 0 0 36.3 4.00 40.40 80.70
33 QUALITY CLOVER MAN Mr James Newsome 0 0 33.5 47.00 10.00 90.50
W GORTGLAS BOBBY Mr Tim Doyle 0 0 W W
W POLLYANNA Mrs Lucy Mchale 0 0 32.5 4.00 W W
W DUDLEY LIGHT Miss Jayne Money 0 0 W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.15
BE90 - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 LITTLE MISS MILLICENT Miss Erin Kopydlowski 0 8 25.8 0.00 2.00 27.80
2 TIME FOR UNCLE Miss Suzy Lloyd 0 7 28 0.00 0.00 28.00
3 CUPIDS ARROW Miss Bonnie Fishburn 0 6 28.3 0.00 0.00 28.30
4 SHANVOHER MACREL Miss Ellen Butler 0 5 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
5 HE’S KANNY Miss Sarah Hedges 0 4 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
6 DONBEG GREY Dr Hannah Underhill 0 3 27.8 4.00 0.00 31.80
7 CLOUDY SKIES Miss Molly Downie 0 2 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
8 ABBEYWARD GOLD Mrs Sarah Hayes 0 2 32.5 0.00 2.00 34.50
9 DEMOISELLE DIDI Miss Sarah Hedges 0 1 27.8 0.00 8.00 35.80
10 FRECKLETON FIRST OFFICER Miss Kim Salmon 0 1 31 0.00 7.20 38.20
11 BALLINVELLA JOE Ms Janice Edwards 0 0 32.8 4.00 1.60 38.40
12 BILLY CASTILLO Mrs Gabriela Baxter 0 0 34 4.00 0.80 38.80
13 POIROT Mr Robin Fortune 0 0 31 8.00 0.00 39.00
14 SEACRUNIS Mrs Sarah Welsby 0 0 35.3 4.00 0.40 39.70
15 WOODVIEW CHAMPION Miss Grace Oakley 0 0 35.8 4.00 0.00 39.80
16 AAYLIAHS SUMMER Miss Beth Wall 0 0 30.5 5.00 5.20 40.70
17 ARTEMIS BAY Mrs Gail Bunce 0 0 35.3 4.00 2.40 41.70
18 DONT LOOK BACK Mrs Samantha Garness 0 0 33.3 8.00 0.80 42.10
19 WILLIAM WEDNESDAY Mrs Sarah Ettridge 0 1 39.3 0.00 2.80 42.10
20 MYFYRIAN TARAN Miss Olivia Butler 0 1 33 0.00 10.00 43.00
21 BARATHEON Mrs Georgina Owen 0 0 31.3 12.00 0.00 43.30
22 TEVENIE SUNSHINE Mrs Claire Roston 0 0 30.8 8.00 6.80 45.60
23 MAGHERA BOY Miss Heath Rosselli 0 0 34 7.00 5.20 46.20
24 ZEUS Mrs Carolyn Swallow 0 0 38.3 8.00 0.00 46.30
25 CISCOS BOY Miss Florence Griffiths 0 1 34.8 0.00 13.20 48.00
26 WESTSIDE JASPER Mr James McMahon 0 0 35.5 4.00 9.20 48.70
27 SIZING COLOMBIA Miss Lexi Cockcroft 0 0 37 4.00 10.00 51.00
28 CURRAGHAVARNA BILLY Miss Hannah Nutting 0 0 22.5 19.00 10.00 51.50
29 CARLO PRIDE Miss Amelia White 0 0 34.3 15.00 4.00 53.30
E OT ROYAL HARLEQUIN Miss Lisa Walsh 0 0 35.3 4.00 E E OT
E E UCS SUBARU Miss Laura Smith 0 0 36 42.00 E E E
W DOOHAMLET BOY Miss Rebecca O Brien 0 0 W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.15
BE90 - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BALLYKING LOUIS Miss Ella Booth 0 8 24.3 0.00 0.40 24.70
2 SNOWFALL Mr Oliver Lofthouse 0 7 27.5 0.00 0.00 27.50
3 PENHILL REX Miss Lesley Mitton 0 6 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
4 THE SAUCE POT Mrs Shirley Cadwallader 0 5 31.5 0.00 0.40 31.90
5 KEEPING SWATCH Miss Sophie Chambers 0 4 22.8 0.00 10.80 33.60
6 CAVALINA BELLA Miss Harriet Peters 0 3 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
7 BITE THE BULLET Miss Catherine West 0 2 31.3 0.00 2.80 34.10
8 WHITTINGTON Miss Claudia Carter 0 0 28.3 8.00 1.20 37.50
9 TIA X Miss Lisa Carrick 0 0 27.5 7.00 5.60 40.10
10 SWEET SUGAR PLUM Miss Grace Campbell 0 1 34.5 0.00 6.00 40.50
11 GFS DIZZY RASCAL Miss Poppy Burgess 0 0 20 21.00 0.80 41.80
12 WILLIAM XVIII Miss Lucy Smith 0 0 29.8 8.00 4.00 41.80
13 INDIGO K VANT KETTENHEYE Z Mrs Emma Tarry 0 0 36.8 4.00 2.80 43.60
14 MILL HOUSE ADIMO PECTORE Miss Annabelle Aston-Wright 0 0 30.8 12.00 1.20 44.00
15 BLACK KNIGHT Mrs Caroline Topping 0 0 32.3 12.00 0.00 44.30
16 LUX Miss Becky Bosworth 0 0 40 4.00 1.60 45.60
17 MARTLETWY EMRYS Ms Trudie Sitser 0 0 38.5 8.00 0.00 46.50
18 CELYNNEN SPARKLING GOLD Miss Catherine Owen 0 0 37.5 4.00 5.20 46.70
19 BUDDY BOY II Mrs Sara M Hughes 0 0 45.5 4.00 0.00 49.50
20 QUAIKIN RHIHAN Mrs Sarah Ettridge 0 0 27.5 12.00 10.80 50.30
21 CASTLEFORBES CAMILLE Miss Catherine Holt 0 0 34.8 4.00 12.00 50.80
22 PHOEBE Miss francesca rainer 0 0 40.5 12.00 0.00 52.50
23 CAN YOU DREAM Mrs Pauline Bonavia 0 0 41 8.00 8.00 57.00
24 LOULOU DE ARTSVILLE Mr Mark Cramb 0 0 40.5 12.00 9.60 62.10
25 MOTLEY CREW Miss Eleanor Gooding 0 0 50.5 12.00 0.00 62.50
26 COOLARNE ECHO Miss Emma Jones 0 0 35.8 0.00 65.20 101.00
W KONINGFEE Miss Cathrine Taylor 0 0 W W
E E FANISK KRAFTY MAN Mr Jon Kirby 0 0 41.5 4.00 E E E
W LUCKY LEGS Miss Eliza Rosselli 0 0 44.5 W W
E UR HOLLYWOODS SECRET Miss Keeley Thorpe 0 0 47.8 E E UR
E AR LADY JEWEL Mrs. Roisin Ellis 0 0 40 16.00 E E AR
Optimum XC Time - 05.15
BE90 - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CAROUSEL LADY Mr Stuart Shaw 0 8 25.5 0.00 0.00 25.50
2 WICKENHILL WILEY WISP Miss Laura Hanson 0 7 25.5 0.00 0.00 25.50
3 RED PIXIE Miss Sally Ann Turkington 0 6 27.8 0.00 0.00 27.80
4 HALYARD Miss Vicki Ardern 0 5 24.5 4.00 0.00 28.50
5 TROUBARITZ Mrs Sarah Hamlyn 0 4 29.5 0.00 0.00 29.50
6 ANNAS DELIGHT Mrs Amy Bevans 0 3 25.8 4.00 0.00 29.80
7 MOORLOUGH KATE Miss Jennifer Stokes 0 2 29 0.00 4.00 33.00
8 PRIMITIVE DOLLY BIRD Miss Niki De Macedo 0 2 29.3 4.00 0.00 33.30
9 TYNCWM FLYING SPIRIT Miss Carys Thomas 0 1 32.8 0.00 0.80 33.60
10 DEICIN MIDNIGHT Miss Clara Edwards 0 1 30.5 0.00 4.40 34.90
11 ISABELLA Miss Emily Rowland 0 0 23.8 4.00 7.60 35.40
12 AN BUACHAILL BAN BUI Miss Maxine Linas 0 0 31.5 4.00 0.00 35.50
13 SHORTCLOUGH IMPERIAL DREAM Miss Sarah Hoare 0 0 32 4.00 0.00 36.00
14 CLYDE PRIDE Miss Kathryn Wilding 0 1 32 0.00 7.60 39.60
15 HANNLA RIO GRANDE Miss Zoe Ann Owen 0 0 31.8 2.00 6.80 40.60
16 CRICKET CAN FLY Miss Jess Cunningham 0 0 32.3 1.00 10.40 43.70
17 OXVIEW MATTIE Miss Megan Harrison 0 0 26 8.00 10.00 44.00
18 ADAM’S PRIDE Miss Amy Obiajulu 0 0 32.5 12.00 0.00 44.50
19 DAISY’S DREAMER Miss Emily Collins 0 1 34 0.00 11.20 45.20
20 PHOENIX DELIGHT Ms Holly Mehta 0 1 38.5 0.00 10.40 48.90
21 ONE FOR BRAD Miss Rebecca Grant 0 0 38.3 12.00 0.00 50.30
22 KEMBERTON BOHOROK Miss Stephanie Woodland 0 0 32.5 8.00 14.40 54.90
23 CASTLE RED Mr David Llewellyn 0 0 25.3 0.00 30.40 55.70
24 RAMIRO’S LITTLE SECRET Miss Olivia Catton 0 0 30.5 25.00 2.00 57.50
25 BELLE CASSIS Mr James Worthington 0 0 29.8 32.00 30.40 92.20
26 KINCON GT Miss Natalie Knowles 0 0 26 4.00 114.00 144.00
R FLASHY KING Miss Imogen Marsh 0 0 R R
W FUNKY CLEO Mr Thomas Nicholas 0 0 W W
E OT GRAN SEBASTIAN Mrs Kerry Jones 0 0 31.3 10.00 E E OT
W MONBEG TOPAZ Dr Sonya Ravenscroft 0 0 W W
W FULWOODS SENSATION Mrs Kirstie Morris 0 0 W W
W KYLIE Miss Olivia Windsor 0 0 W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.34
BC BE90 - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 COLWILLS SILVER HILL Miss Jasmine Wilks 0 8 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
2 ROCK SUPREME Miss Victoria Gregg 0 7 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
3 ALECON Miss Emma Little 0 6 30.3 0.00 0.40 30.70
4 THE REAL MCCOY IX Miss Abby Corlett 0 5 30.8 0.00 0.00 30.80
5 CLOONELARA SUMMERTIME Mrs Philippa Hendry 0 4 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
6 KING OF THE GLEN Miss Natasha Bailey 0 3 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
7 BLACK JACK V Ms Katie Brickman 0 2 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
8 MR MUSIC Mrs Katie Stephens-grandy 0 2 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
9 BLAKENEY PALOMINO Miss Rio Hall 0 1 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
10 SILVER CLOUD III Miss Vicki Ardern 0 1 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
11 MENAI LAURENCE Miss Gabrielle Macdonald 0 1 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
12 BARON HUTTON Mrs Vicki Plackett 0 1 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
13 THE GENT II Miss Georgina Knight 0 1 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
14 ROCKMOUNT VINCENT Ms Abigail Bingley 0 0 30.5 4.00 0.00 34.50
15 SILVER ENDEAVOUR Mrs Abigail Van Den Heever 0 1 35 0.00 0.00 35.00
16 MERLIN MIX Mrs Katy Lawrence 0 1 34 0.00 1.20 35.20
17 TOBERPATRICK BEN Miss Beth Ault 0 0 32 4.00 0.00 36.00
18 BELVIEW BOBBY Mrs Katie Stephens-grandy 0 1 36 0.00 0.00 36.00
19 KUDU Miss Emma Rarity 0 0 32.5 4.00 0.40 36.90
20 NIGHTS ON BROADWAY Miss Phoebe Cashmore 0 1 37.5 0.00 0.00 37.50
21 DANESFIELD RODEO Miss Chloe Stevens 0 0 33.8 4.00 0.00 37.80
22 ILAR VINCENT Mrs Heidi Reed 0 0 30.5 4.00 4.00 38.50
23 THE CHESTNUT Miss Ella Lucas 0 0 34.8 4.00 0.00 38.80
24 TINKERS BOY Miss Hannah Parr 0 0 34.8 4.00 0.00 38.80
25 SKY BLUE CURTIS Mrs Joanna Beattie 0 0 34.8 4.00 2.00 40.80
26 MURRAH HALL MIDNIGHT MAELSTROM Miss Annie Sandell 0 0 37.5 4.00 0.00 41.50
27 WILLY WIZ Miss Amelia White 0 0 33.8 8.00 1.20 43.00
28 CHANCE X Miss Katie Walton 0 0 33.5 14.00 0.00 47.50
29 RICO III Miss Alison Stewart 0 0 34.5 4.00 11.20 49.70
R LADY JESSICKA Mrs Julie Middleton-Reid 0 0 33.5 0.00 R R
E E LAMBORO SPARKY Miss Lucy Jowett 0 0 34.3 8.00 E E E
W SARRENGETTI WIND Miss Molly Swain 0 0 W W
E OT CHEQUIDAM Z Miss Louise Webb 0 0 35.5 0.00 E E OT
R DASH FOR CASH II Miss Daisy Murray 0 0 34 R R
Optimum XC Time - 05.15
BE90Open - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 TRESOR FEMME Mr Alan Nolan 0 8 24.8 0.00 0.00 24.80
2 DUKE V Mrs Heidi Page 0 7 26 0.00 0.00 26.00
3 BALLYNAHOWEN KING Miss Scarlett Owen 0 6 28.3 0.00 0.00 28.30
4 BRYSON BOUNCER Miss Chloe Pearson 0 0 27.3 4.00 0.00 31.30
5 KELLYS LAD Miss Eve Griffiths 0 1 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
6 NOBLE REBEL Miss Kitty Taylor 0 0 25.5 8.00 0.40 33.90
7 EDISON Dr David K Bondi 0 1 35 0.00 0.00 35.00
8 AUGUSTA FIREFLY Miss Sascha Smith 0 0 31.5 4.00 0.00 35.50
9 PENTON KITE Miss Ellie-Mae Brewster 0 1 35.5 0.00 0.40 35.90
10 HEATHCLIFF Miss Kirsty Bolton 0 0 29.5 4.00 5.20 38.70
11 SHARE A BEAR Miss Sophie Barlow 0 0 32.3 8.00 7.20 47.50
12 VOODOO AG Z Mr James Ker 0 0 33.5 19.00 25.20 77.70
R DOWNTON COCO Miss Katie Gordon 0 0 26.3 4.00 R R
R KILLAUGHEY JENGA Miss Georgina Cooper 0 0 29.5 16.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 05.44
I - Section J
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 VINEGAR HILL Mrs Carolyne Ryan-Bell 12 0 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
2 GRAFIBA Mr Fred Powell 10 0 30.2 4.00 0.00 34.20
3 MIDNIGHT ROLLERCOASTER Mrs Alison Lidstone 8 0 38.2 0.00 0.00 38.20
4 CHF ARCHIE Miss Ginny Howe 6 0 33.4 0.00 4.80 38.20
5 COOLEY ADMIRAL Mrs Amy O'connor 4 0 29.1 0.00 9.20 38.30
6 BALLYVAUGHN Miss Jodie Amos 2 0 29.8 8.00 3.20 41.00
7 SATYR Miss Sally James 0 0 32.1 8.00 6.00 46.10
8 INVITO Miss Lydia De Gioia 2 0 33.9 0.00 16.40 50.30
9 DONERAILE Miss Ellie Townend 0 0 32.1 12.00 8.00 52.10
10 CASH IN HAND Miss Noor Slaoui 0 0 34.6 10.00 14.40 59.00
11 DESTINO BELLO Miss Courtney Romcke 0 0 35.9 16.00 16.00 67.90
12 BALLYRIC Miss Cathrine Taylor 0 0 28.9 4.00 41.60 74.50
13 PRIMITIVE SHINING STAR Miss Catherine White 0 0 41.8 4.00 33.20 79.00
14 TOUT CHOCOLAT Miss Lily Bradstock 0 0 32.7 0.00 48.00 80.70
15 CRYSTAL BARNEY Miss Noémi Doerfer 0 0 33.2 4.00 49.60 86.80
16 BUTTERFLY VAN HET KEIZERSHOF Z Miss Claire Deuten 0 0 44.3 5.00 73.20 122.50
HC CARTOWN WALLABE Miss Bella Innes Ker 0 0 26.1 4.00 11.20 41.30
R RENKUM CORSAIR Miss Saffron Cresswell 0 0 30.7 0.00 R R
E E KEYLAND WILLIAM Miss Ellie Ormrod 0 0 31.6 0.00 E E E
E OT SEAPATRICK CARLENTO Miss Brier Leahy 0 0 32.1 12.00 E E OT
E R3 BRINDLEY’S FINALE Mr Michael Owen 0 0 30.9 0.00 E E R3
R SAPHIR DU RHEU Miss Charlotte Alexander 0 0 37.3 8.00 R R
R DIAMONDS ECLIPSE Miss Sally Butler 0 0 30 4.00 R R
W NGONG VALLEY Miss Harriet Wright 0 0 34.3 4.00 W W
W QUIZICAL Z Miss Alice Hallows 0 0 29.3 8.00 W W
W ECLIPSE SB Mr Laurence Hunt 0 0 36.4 W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.44
I - Section K
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 JUST CHILLIN Mr Fred Powell 12 0 33.2 0.00 0.40 33.60
2 CURRA OKO Miss Katie Corteen 10 0 32.5 4.00 0.00 36.50
3 RICKER RIDGE RICOCHET Mrs Samantha Lissington 8 0 28 8.00 1.60 37.60
4 TRINITY CAVALIER Miss Henrietta Horsley-gubbins 6 0 34.3 4.00 0.00 38.30
5 UNIS MIDNIGHT ILLUSION Mr Tyler Cassells 4 0 26.8 12.00 1.20 40.00
6 UP MULBERRY STREET Miss Saffron Cresswell 2 0 32.1 4.00 4.40 40.50
7 MGH WALL STREET Miss Flora Elliott 0 0 33.4 4.00 4.80 42.20
8 HARLEQUIN BEST BOOTS Mrs Serena Mcgregor 2 0 41.1 0.00 8.00 49.10
9 DHI TREND SETTER Miss Bella Innes Ker 0 0 33.2 4.00 13.60 50.80
10 HAZLETON QUALITY Miss Sophie Pedlar 0 0 31.6 8.00 12.80 52.40
11 AL PACINO Q Miss Cathrine Taylor 0 0 31.6 4.00 19.20 54.80
12 STRONG PROSPECT Miss Ellie Townend 0 0 36.1 12.00 8.00 56.10
13 BUTTERCUP ROSE Miss India Jane Nichols 0 0 41.4 8.00 7.60 57.00
14 BANNAGH ROMEO Miss Tina Canton 0 0 36.6 0.00 46.00 82.60
15 AKINA Z Miss Abigail Boulton 0 0 38.2 4.00 46.80 89.00
16 TEMPLAR ESPRIT Miss Ellie Barnard 0 0 35.9 8.00 100.40 144.30
R INCHELLO DHI Miss Yasmin Olsson-sanderson 0 0 30.7 R R
W SAMWISE Mrs Etti Dale 0 0 W W
E OT HOORAY HENRY II Miss Sophie Rushton 0 0 33.2 12.00 E E OT
E OT MONBEG HORIZON Mr Michael Owen 0 0 29.8 4.00 E E OT
W COOL REIGN Mr Nick Brooks 0 0 W W
W WOODCROFT HARVEST Miss Harriet Wright 0 0 W W
R FERDI Miss Charlotte Allwood 0 0 30 4.00 R R
W COOLEY WINGMAN Mr Paul Whitehead 0 0 W W
R PASSIONS OPPOSITION Miss Lisa Maynard 0 0 31.4 16.00 R R
R VINTAGE GRAFFITI Miss Alice Hallows 0 0 32.7 4.00 R R
E OT LORD FLASHHEART Miss Claire Deuten 0 0 31.4 4.00 E E OT
Optimum XC Time - 04.48
N - Section O
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 EASTER STAR WM Mrs Samantha Lissington 6 0 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
2 RINGWOOD ROY Miss Kirsty Short 5 0 29.3 4.00 1.60 34.90
3 OKI DOKI BH Mr Will van Ufford 4 0 30.3 8.00 0.00 38.30
4 PENHILLS CANDY MAN Ms Emily Oppenheimer 3 0 28 4.00 6.40 38.40
5 BELLE DE CAVILLY Mr Tyler Cassells 2 0 30.5 8.00 0.40 38.90
6 MAATA OF PRINCIPLE Miss Grace Marshall 1 0 36.8 4.00 0.00 40.80
7 IGNA Miss Sarah Hedges 1 0 32.8 0.00 8.00 40.80
8 MELDA Miss India Jane Nichols 1 0 38.3 0.00 2.80 41.10
9 JERPOINT ECLIPSE Mr Max Gordon 1 0 29.3 8.00 4.00 41.30
10 WAITHSIDE DE REBUS Mr Josh Haynes 1 0 31.8 4.00 6.00 41.80
11 CASTLETOWN IV Mrs Ruth Tatam 0 0 26.3 8.00 8.80 43.10
12 OVERTON TILANA'S GOLD Miss Claire Deuten 0 0 31.3 8.00 7.20 46.50
13 DEARDS SIR KNIGHT Mr Tim Rogers 0 0 33.8 12.00 2.00 47.80
14 SIR PASCAL Miss Leonna Mayor 0 0 33 8.00 9.20 50.20
15 ELLIES CANDY GIRL Mrs Carolyne Ryan-Bell 0 0 36.5 5.00 8.80 50.30
16 RINGWOOD GOLD DUST Miss Scarlett Thomas 0 0 27.8 7.00 16.00 50.80
17 STORNOWAY IV Mr Josh Haynes 0 0 25.5 0.00 28.00 53.50
18 REMI NERO Miss Chloe Rodriguez 0 0 28.8 12.00 12.80 53.60
19 CORILLO Miss Sian Phipps 0 0 40 8.00 6.40 54.40
20 KEC SIMPLI QUALITY Ms Helen Flinn 0 0 40.8 8.00 6.00 54.80
21 GORTFADDA SKY BOY Miss Kirsty Short 0 0 33.3 12.00 18.40 63.70
22 JAGUAR Miss Nicky Hill 0 0 37 8.00 20.40 65.40
23 FUNNY GUY Miss Saffron Cresswell 0 0 27.8 8.00 29.60 65.40
24 ENOLA Miss Nina De Haas 0 0 26 8.00 38.40 72.40
25 RUBIN MOON SB Miss Jodie Amos 0 0 30.3 4.00 42.80 77.10
26 VINCENTS CASANOVA Mr Albert Horne 0 0 34 12.00 34.80 80.80
27 GLENCOLLIN Mr Julian Trevor-roper 0 0 34 0.00 46.80 80.80
28 KNIGHTS BEAU Ms Matilda Wadeson 0 0 32 8.00 41.60 81.60
29 CHEVALIAN LADY LUCK Miss Rosie Rickett 0 0 30 12.00 102.00 144.00
30 DASSETT CURRA CANDY Miss Amelia Walker 0 0 39.5 0.00 105.20 144.70
31 LILLIPUT DARK NIGHT Mrs Samantha Lissington 0 0 25.3 12.00 107.60 144.90
R IRISH KONNECTION Miss Natasha Anson 0 0 31.3 4.00 R R
R MONBEG DARWIN Mr Michael Owen 0 0 34.5 8.00 R R
E CR OBEY Miss Abigail Oliver 0 0 37.3 E E CR
E UR PENHILLS BIT OF FRENCH Mrs Sarah Gardner 0 0 30.5 E E UR
E R3 LEOGRAAF Mr Nicholas Bevan 0 0 30.8 4.00 E E R3
W K EDS LANCASTER Mr Fred Powell 0 0 47.8 W W
R LEGAL LEGEND Miss Jessica Moody 0 0 36.3 12.00 R R
R KNOCKALLA HAPPINESS Miss Ella Grace Dowber 0 0 35 4.00 R R
W TOOKYOURTIMEALFIE Miss Jessica Moody 0 0 35.8 8.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.48
N - Section P
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 FANTASY PRINCESS Miss Kirsty Buchanan 6 0 25.8 4.00 0.00 29.80
2 KOGOLA Miss Vicky Tuffs 5 0 32 0.00 0.80 32.80
3 MODRIX DOR VAN DE MISPELAERE Mr Tim Rogers 4 0 31.8 0.00 1.60 33.40
4 PICKHILL DANCER Miss Lucy Ormrod 3 0 33.3 0.00 0.40 33.70
5 IBRAHIM B Miss Danielle Dunn 2 0 34.3 0.00 0.00 34.30
6 FAST COMPANY Mrs Samantha Lissington 1 0 30 0.00 4.40 34.40
7 ISINGTON RED FAERIE Miss Phoebe Prideaux 1 0 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
8 2 UNLIMITED Miss Hannah R Jones 1 0 26 0.00 8.80 34.80
9 DIAMOND LYL Mrs Jacqui Mcdermott 1 0 35.8 0.00 1.20 37.00
10 CEFNPANT IOLO Miss Katie Thomas 1 0 31.3 8.00 0.80 40.10
11 CRYPTIC KING Miss Heidi O'brien 0 0 32.5 4.00 3.60 40.10
12 MOUSE ON A MISSION Miss Lucy Pope 0 0 32.5 8.00 0.00 40.50
13 MEXIKANN Mr George Hopwell 0 0 30.5 4.00 6.00 40.50
14 DIAMOND ZEST Miss Flora Elliott 0 0 34.8 4.00 5.20 44.00
15 VERDENER JUNG Mr Harry Moran 1 0 30 0.00 14.40 44.40
16 DINARTHALL SEA KING Miss Emma Lawton 0 0 29.5 0.00 22.80 52.30
17 QUICK QUACK Mr Josh Haynes 0 0 30.8 16.00 6.80 53.60
18 NETHERWOOD BRAVE HEART Miss Melissa Shawcross 0 0 36.8 4.00 21.60 62.40
19 TREBIFFIN Mr Neil Fox 0 0 35.3 16.00 11.20 62.50
20 CASSINI TENNESSEE Miss Amy Coleman 0 0 41 8.00 15.20 64.20
21 BE ICE COOL Mr Fred Powell 0 0 30.5 0.00 38.00 68.50
22 CAPTIVATE Miss Katy Alice Rothwell 0 0 33.3 4.00 37.20 74.50
23 GLOBAL STAR Miss Ellie Spencer 0 0 38.8 0.00 36.00 74.80
24 KEC DAZZLING DIAMOND Miss Maddy Moffett 0 0 38.8 0.00 38.00 76.80
25 ROUGH DIAMOND Miss Maggie Brims 0 0 32.8 8.00 41.20 82.00
26 HARBOUR TOWN Mr Nick Brooks 0 0 31.8 4.00 49.60 85.40
27 ELITE DIAMOND Miss Anniken Styth 0 0 38.5 12.00 59.20 109.70
28 LACHAIN JACK Miss Bindi Vereker 0 0 38.3 8.00 89.60 135.90
R QUICK CASANOVA Mr Mark Cramb 0 0 31.3 R R
E CR GRAND DESIGN II Miss Fern Thomas 0 0 31.5 5.00 E E CR
W BALLYHALE BLACK MAGIC Mrs Ruth Edge 0 0 32.3 16.00 W W
E UR JELT MINERVA Miss Charlotte Huband 0 0 38 E E UR
W LET'S GO VD WITHOEVE Mr David Quest 0 0 31 12.00 W W
E UR JVK MR MAGUIRE Miss Nina De Haas 0 0 26 4.00 E E UR
R BALLYCOOLAN WOMAN Mrs Sonya Wilson 0 0 33 R R
E AR CARDEN CLOUDY BAY Miss Sophie Wilson 0 0 40.3 0.00 E E AR
W GRANTSTOWN IMPERIAL HOPE Miss Harriet Wright 0 0 W W
W MONBEG GOLD DUST Mr Michael Owen 0 0 34.3 4.00 W W
E R3 ANAPOLIS Miss Jessica Moody 0 0 34 12.00 E E R3
E E DIAMOND WOODS Miss Claire Deuten 0 0 31.5 0.00 E E E
Optimum XC Time - 05.44
OI - Section L
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BRADELEY LAW Mr Michael Owen 12 0 28.4 0.00 1.20 29.60
2 TRENDY CAPTAIN CLOVER Miss Ginny Howe 10 0 31.4 0.00 1.20 32.60
3 MGH BINGO BOY Miss Nicky Hill 8 0 36.4 0.00 0.40 36.80
4 GRANDSLAM Miss Danielle Dunn 6 0 32.5 4.00 1.20 37.70
5 SPORTSFIELD FREELANCE Mrs Aoife Clark 4 0 29.1 8.00 0.80 37.90
6 JUST A GAME Miss Tina Canton 2 0 30.9 4.00 3.60 38.50
7 BILLY BLACK CAT Miss Noémi Doerfer 0 0 32.3 4.00 4.40 40.70
8 CUFFESGRANGE ARS ROYALE Miss Charlotte Jenkins 0 0 28.9 4.00 10.00 42.90
9 CAVALIER CRYSTAL Mr Harry Meade 2 0 29.3 0.00 15.20 44.50
10 OPPOSITION TIGER Mr Angus Pimblott 0 0 32.3 4.00 11.60 47.90
11 CARWARTHEN HARRIER Mr Harry Meade 0 0 31.1 8.00 9.60 48.70
12 BALLYMOON DIAMOND Mrs Carolyne Ryan-Bell 0 0 32.5 0.00 20.00 52.50
13 RUSSELJACKET Mr Harry Meade 2 0 30.2 0.00 22.80 53.00
14 CENTENNIAL Miss Tayla Mason 0 0 31.4 8.00 15.20 54.60
15 ZOCARLA BLH Miss Danielle Dunn 0 0 32.3 12.00 12.80 57.10
16 RED KITE Mr Harry Meade 0 0 27.5 12.00 18.00 57.50
17 UNO II Miss Rebecca Nicholson 0 0 30.2 0.00 30.80 61.00
18 PARC DIAMOND LUX Mrs Serena Mcgregor 0 0 32.3 0.00 36.00 68.30
19 J ADORE SALSA Mr Tyler Cassells 0 0 31.4 0.00 74.80 106.20
W MONBEG MEDLAR Mr Harry Meade 0 0 W W
E OT KILNABOY BUFFET Miss Chelsea Pearce 0 0 31.8 0.00 E E OT
R DIVINE H E Miss Nina De Haas 0 0 32.5 4.00 R R
E OT NEWFERRY IRISH MIST Miss Alice Hallows 0 0 32.5 28.00 E E OT
W CROSSFIELD SMARTIE Mrs Alison Lidstone 0 0 30.9 8.00 W W
E OT INNISLUSKY PADDY Miss Lucy Varley 0 0 31.4 8.00 E E OT
Optimum XC Time - 05.44
OIu21 - Section M
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BASKIN CAPPACHINO Miss Emelia Petchell 12 0 30.7 1.00 0.00 31.70
2 COOLEY NOW OR NEVER Ms Georgina Herrling 10 0 31.8 0.00 9.60 41.40
3 SHORNMEAD BAY Mr Hamish Clarke 8 0 36.6 8.00 2.40 47.00
4 HALCYON GRAF Miss Evangeline Gaskell 0 0 32.7 16.00 4.00 52.70
5 COWLING HOT GOSSIP Mr Tom Bird 0 0 32.3 20.00 7.60 59.90
6 HANDSOME Miss Sophie Byford 0 0 33.2 0.00 56.40 89.60
R REBEL RHYME Mr Tom Bird 0 0 35.2 R R
Optimum XC Time - 04.48
ON - Section N
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 JASPER Miss Vicky Tuffs 6 0 21.3 0.00 0.00 21.30
2 GIDO G Mrs Sally Chamberlain 5 0 22 0.00 0.00 22.00
3 BOLEYBAWN DASSETT CRUISE Miss Izzy Hall 4 0 22.3 0.00 0.80 23.10
4 BRIGHT KNIGHT III Mrs Janet Clarke 3 0 23.5 0.00 1.20 24.70
5 MANTRA Miss Emma Lawton 2 0 23.5 0.00 3.20 26.70
6 COMPLETELY MINT Mrs Sarah Beadle 0 0 26.5 4.00 2.40 32.90
7 WITH LOVE Mrs Gemma Webster 0 0 27.5 12.00 0.00 39.50
8 BROOKLET BOO Mrs Anna Stonex 0 0 28 12.00 2.00 42.00
9 WODAN III Mr Simon Middleton 0 0 24.8 3.00 16.00 43.80
10 ENDURO A DALRIADA Miss Melissa Shawcross 0 0 29.3 8.00 7.20 44.50
11 RICH JUNIOR K Mrs Ruth Rich 0 0 29.8 8.00 10.00 47.80
12 DONJA Mr Steven Smith 0 0 26.3 4.00 22.00 52.30
13 SIRI DELUXE Miss Noémi Doerfer 0 0 24.8 4.00 24.80 53.60
14 SHANNONDALE SONOMA Miss Julia Fairbank 0 0 31 0.00 34.80 65.80
R ARD DASSETT SPECTRE Miss Gini Hope 0 0 26.3 4.00 R R
R FERNHILL FAIR ENOUGH Miss Lauren Obosi 0 0 28 R R
E XC-FO GLOBAL PROMISE Miss Yasmin Olsson-sanderson 0 0 21.5 0.00 E E XC-FO
E CR LAWA Miss Katie Bambridge 0 0 29.3 E E CR
W SINGING USK Miss Saskia Davies 0 0 W W
E UR HARLASSIMO Miss Gini Hope 0 0 25 E E UR
W ARDEEVIN RUBY Miss Harriet Wright 0 0 W W

Key

Column Headings

Pos
Position field
Pts
Points
FP
Foundation Points
D
Dressage Penalties
DEM
Dressage Error Marks
DEC
Dressage Errors of Course
SJ
Show Jumping Penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
Cross country jumping penalties
XCT
Cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
Over-graded
NS
No-show
E
Eliminated
W
Withdrawn
D
Disqualified
R
Retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
Compulsory Retirement
F1
Failed at first trot up
F2
Failed at second trot up
UR
Rider Unseated
HF
Horse Fall
FF
Horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
Trapped Horse
R3
Three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
Four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

Cholmondeley Castle, Malpas, Cheshire, United Kingdom, SY14 8AH

Grid reference SJ536513


Newsflash

PRIZE CLAIM FORM  CLOSED 22nd August 2021
 
Results Available

Latest News

Thumbnail

All eyes in the sport of Eventing turn to Avenches in Switzerland this week where the FEI Eventing European Championships 2021 get underway on Wednesday (22 Septem

Posted on 20th September 2021

 

This will be only the third time for Switzerland to host these Championships since they were first staged in Badminton (GBR) in 1953. The second edition was held in Basel, Switzerland in 1954 when Great Britain’s Frank Weldon (Kilbarry), Bertie Hill (Crispin), Laurence Rook (Starlight) and Diana Mason (Tramella) took the team title as well as all the individual medals.

Read the full story
View all news