CHOLMONDELEY CASTLECHOLMONDELEY CASTLE

CHOLMONDELEY CASTLE

Location

Cholmondeley Castle, Malpas, Cheshire, United Kingdom, SY14 8AH

Date

Saturday 27 to Sunday 28 July 2019

Organisers and Secretaries

Event Organiser - Musketeer Event Management Ltd
Contact Musketeer Event Management Ltd
Phone: 01485 210070

Entries Secretary - Mrs Vanessa Luff
Contact Mrs Vanessa Luff
Phone: 01949 829061

Event schedule

Entries open

22 June 2019

Ballot date

9 July 2019

Ballot period

July

Late entry surcharge

17 July 2019
Musketeer Event Management Ltd

Event Organiser

Field House, Kings Lynn, Norfolk, PE31 8AG

Contact Details
Mrs Vanessa Luff

Entries Secretary

Contact Details
Mr Alec Lochore

Course Designer

Sue & Ian Stephenson

SJ Course Designer

Event name: CHOLMONDELEY CASTLE Date: Jul 28-29 2018 Location: Cholmondeley Castle, Malpas, Cheshire, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 5.13
BE100 - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 ROSSALOUGHA TED Miss Helena Pope 0 16 24 0.00 1.20 25.20
10 SONNY JIM III Miss Tia Lewis 0 0 29.5 4.00 0.00 33.50
11 SHENANDOAH IV Mr Gareth Warburton 0 0 25.5 8.00 0.00 33.50
12 GORGEOUS GEORGE V Mr Lucas Poole 0 2 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
13 SAVANAH SUNSET Miss Frankie Taylor 0 2 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
14 THACKERAY Mr Josh Haynes 0 0 22.5 12.00 0.00 34.50
15 GRANTSTOWN CAVALIER Miss Alexandra Lines 0 0 23 12.00 1.60 36.60
16 I CAN DANCE HRB Mr Carlos Parro 0 0 22 12.00 3.60 37.60
17 QUICK BOBBY Mr Tyler Cassells 0 0 31 8.00 0.00 39.00
18 POYNSTOWN CHARLIE Miss Megan Rudge 0 0 33.5 4.00 2.00 39.50
19 PATS LAD Miss Lucy Ackerman 0 2 37.5 0.00 2.40 39.90
2 CAPUCHIN JACK Mr Josh Haynes 0 14 26.5 0.00 0.00 26.50
20 BALLYCOOLAN WOMAN Mrs Sonya Wilson 0 0 32.5 8.00 0.00 40.50
21 PSH DENEB Miss Aimee Penny 0 0 18 0.00 23.60 41.60
22 BOUNTY BAY Miss Chenade Callaghan 0 2 38.5 0.00 3.60 42.10
23 GREENLOUGH GAILE Miss Rosie Warner 0 0 36.5 8.00 0.00 44.50
24 GREY BOY II Miss Cerys Jones 0 0 28 0.00 37.60 65.60
25 Z SEVEN TWIX Miss Olivia Catton 0 0 35 7.00 34.00 76.00
3 ARTAN MAC Miss Heidi O'brien 0 12 27 0.00 0.00 27.00
4 THINK TANK THINK Miss Sophia Icke 0 10 29.5 0.00 0.00 29.50
5 SILVER SEEKER Miss Victoria Gilby 0 8 26.5 0.00 3.60 30.10
6 MULIEBRILE Miss Jessica Smith 0 6 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
7 BIG ERIC Mrs Tracey Crane 0 4 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
8 MOYGANNON CRUISE Miss Kerry Olivieri 0 0 26 6.00 1.20 33.20
9 CASINO ROYALE VIII Mr Lucas Poole 0 0 29.5 4.00 0.00 33.50
E R3 CAZADOR Miss Jasmine Veitch 0 0 31.5 E E E R3
W TOYTIME II Miss Harriett Rhodes 0 0 W W W W
W SHINGLIS JOE Mr Archie Tulloch 0 0 27.5 12.00 W W
W COLM Miss Beatrice Eleanor Jones 0 0 27.5 16.00 W W
W CEDARMOUNT CAVALIER Miss Grace Cooper 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.13
BE100 - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 LITTLE MILL II Miss Robyn Gray 0 16 23.8 0.00 0.00 23.80
10 TIME TO DREAM Mrs Shelley Goodwin 0 0 31 4.00 0.00 35.00
11 SLIGO CAVALIER CRUISE Miss Lexie Topping 0 2 38.5 0.00 0.00 38.50
12 QUICK SONNY Mr Tyler Cassells 0 0 31 8.00 0.00 39.00
13 NO REASON Mr Josh Haynes 0 0 32.3 4.00 3.60 39.90
14 WATUSI Mr Carlos Parro 0 0 22.8 4.00 14.40 41.20
15 DREAM WELL Miss Flora Moreau 0 0 38.5 4.00 0.00 42.50
16 VICOUNT VOLANI Mr Carlos Parro 0 0 27.5 0.00 23.60 51.10
17 CLEIGHRANE JEWELLER Mrs. Sarah Tomkins 0 0 35.3 8.00 8.00 51.30
18 RUN FOR FUN Miss Chloe Whitney 0 0 32.5 8.00 13.60 54.10
19 REUBENS PROMISE Mr Carlos Parro 0 0 33.8 20.00 2.80 56.60
2 DOOLIN DANCER Miss Abigail Boulton 0 14 28 0.00 0.80 28.80
20 FLASH LIGHT Mrs Victoria Wadlow 0 0 38.8 7.00 11.20 57.00
21 LOUGHEHOE NORA Mrs Penny Corbett 0 0 35.5 16.00 6.80 58.30
22 FAERIES FOOTSTEPS Mr Gareth Warburton 0 0 30.5 12.00 80.80 123.30
3 HESPO Mrs Carrie Skelton 0 12 25.3 4.00 0.80 30.10
4 SOUTHERN COMFORT Miss Patricia Moore 0 10 30.3 0.00 0.00 30.30
5 FERGUS FULLSTOP Mrs Chloe Wilfort 0 8 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
6 WIL CELTIC POWER RANGER Mrs Polly Stockton 0 6 27.5 4.00 1.20 32.70
7 CHARLIE CHARMER Miss Orla Mcevoy 0 4 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
8 VANQUISH III Mr Lucas Poole 0 0 29.3 4.00 0.40 33.70
9 ENDEAVOUR IV Miss Vicki Hancox 0 2 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
E R3 KILLAINS FLEUR Ms Kate Cartwright 0 0 37.5 8.00 E E R3
E UR GERDEAKER Mrs Natalie Mincher-lockett 0 0 37.5 8.00 E E UR
R U2 RASPUTINS ROCKAFELLA Miss Kelsie Willis 0 0 40 4.00 R R U2
W MILLER MILO Miss Hannah Morris 0 0 W W W W
W STORMHILL MARTIN Miss Stephanie Hill 0 0 W W W W
W PERCIVALS REBEL Miss Rebecca Jessett 0 0 28.8 16.00 W W
W HANDELS GEM Mrs Mary Lofthouse 0 0 34.3 W W W
W AEGRUS ANTIGONE Miss Amelia Darlington 0 0 W W W W
W LAZY BALLERINA Mrs Julie Penny 0 0 39.3 W W W
W JUDE III Miss Louise Jones 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.13
BE100 - Section L
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 HILARY Mrs Janine Bowler 0 16 24.5 0.00 0.00 24.50
10 SIR LYPSO Mrs Ruth Edge 0 0 25 8.00 4.80 37.80
11 REFUSE TO MAMBO Miss Emma Johnson 0 0 30.5 8.00 0.00 38.50
12 WHOOPY PERLA Mr Steven Barker 0 0 31 4.00 10.80 45.80
13 EVERTON B Miss Bizzy Loffet 0 0 26.5 4.00 20.00 50.50
14 ARMANI V Miss Victoria Wilson 0 0 34.5 15.00 2.00 51.50
15 ROGUE ONE Mr Tim Rusbridge 0 0 32 12.00 7.60 51.60
16 LOUGHAN LUCY Miss Olivia Stubbs 0 0 29.5 20.00 4.00 53.50
17 SIR DARCY OF CLOVER HILL Miss Nicola Winslett-French 0 0 30.5 4.00 30.80 65.30
18 DEYA DULANA Miss Holly Shaw 0 0 41 8.00 21.20 70.20
19 ARTEMIS BAY Mrs Gail Bunce 0 0 41.5 8.00 53.60 103.10
2 AMORE JG Z Miss Emily King 0 14 25 0.00 4.00 29.00
20 STERLING IV Mr Oscar Hamilton-russell 0 0 38 8.00 59.20 105.20
3 CETRICK Mrs Rebecca Bush 0 12 26.5 4.00 0.00 30.50
4 HARLEY IV Miss Emma Tivey 0 10 27 4.00 0.00 31.00
5 MILL FLOWER Mr Simon Middleton 0 8 27.5 4.00 0.80 32.30
6 OAKLAND CRUISE Miss Rhianna Bairstow 0 6 25.5 4.00 2.80 32.30
7 ARDFIELD SURPRISE Miss Orla Stott 0 4 26 8.00 0.00 34.00
8 ICEBREAKER Mrs Maya Fowler 0 0 18.5 8.00 7.60 34.10
9 KEYLAND WILLIAM Miss Ellie Ormrod 0 2 37 0.00 0.00 37.00
E AR WS HUDSON BAY Miss Ivy Freeman-Attwood 0 0 32.5 12.00 E E AR
E HF BIRCHGROVE TIGER WOODS Miss Melissa Rose 0 0 27.5 0.00 E E HF
E R3 DROMORES WESTMEATH LAD Miss Imogen Stainton 0 0 25.5 E E E R3
HC TESTA ROSSA EXPRESS Mrs Rachel Curtis 0 0 23 4.00 43.60 HC
HC SOUTHWAY Mrs Moira Ashton-walsh 0 0 29.5 4.00 8.00 HC
R ADMIRALTY ARCH Miss Jeanette Brakewell 0 0 20.5 12.00 R R
W LEGGO Miss Charlotte Allwood 0 0 22.5 12.00 W W
W STAR MIST Miss Jayne Money 0 0 32.5 12.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.13
BE100 - Section M
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 AKINA Z Miss Abigail Boulton 0 16 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
10 WIL CELTIC TIMEPIECE Mr Richard Darch 0 0 32.5 21.00 0.00 53.50
11 BALLYRIC Miss Anna Lancashire 0 0 34 12.00 7.60 53.60
12 WOLKE MIDNIGHT Mr David Llewellyn 0 0 28 0.00 26.40 54.40
13 CAMEO Z Miss Hannah Taylor 0 0 33.3 16.00 6.40 55.70
14 PRIMITIVE SHINING STAR Miss Catherine White 0 0 34.3 0.00 26.00 60.30
15 CAMORKUS Mrs Rachel Curtis 0 0 34 8.00 20.80 62.80
16 SPECIAL PROPOSAL Mrs Chantal Siddle 0 0 34 21.00 9.20 64.20
17 RICH IDOL Ms Christine Salvage 0 0 32.8 4.00 29.20 66.00
18 FERDI Miss Charlotte Allwood 0 0 30.3 4.00 72.00 106.30
19 SUSPICIOUS MIND Mrs Lucy Bexon 0 0 36.8 4.00 94.80 135.60
2 ROSSNAREE Miss Lucy Ackerman 0 14 34 0.00 2.00 36.00
3 CLONSWORDS STARDUST Mrs Susan Pym 0 12 29.5 8.00 0.00 37.50
4 FINLAY III Miss Abigail Stubbs 0 10 30.8 8.00 0.80 39.60
5 ITS FRANK Miss Nicola Nelson 0 8 30.3 8.00 3.20 41.50
6 INCEPTION Mr Tim Rusbridge 0 0 32.8 4.00 5.20 42.00
7 BALLYGRIFFIN BLACK VENDI Mrs Lindsay Middleton 0 0 31.3 4.00 7.20 42.50
8 DEUFOR DARE TO DREAM Miss Charlotte Clewlow 0 0 35.8 8.00 1.60 45.40
9 GAMBI II Miss Lou Burns 0 0 28 24.00 0.00 52.00
HC SARATOGA CANDYMAN Miss Jeanette Brakewell 0 0 27.8 0.00 23.20 HC
W AVA III Miss Vicki Lowe 0 0 32.3 4.00 W W
W MY NOBLE VALENTINE Miss Ricki Riley 0 0 W W W W
W COMMANCHE BOUNCER Miss Sarah Nicole Evans 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.13
BE100Open - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 ARCTIC MOUSE Miss Erin Coughlan 0 16 28.3 0.00 0.00 28.30
10 THE TASSET MINSTREL Miss Lauren Hemingway 0 0 35 8.00 9.20 52.20
11 MORRIGAN ENIGMA Mr Connor Harris Murray 0 0 44 4.00 5.60 53.60
12 LECKLIN CHAMPEIX Miss Alexia Schwarz 0 0 46 8.00 20.00 74.00
2 CHASE THE ARTIST Miss Hannah Chase 0 14 28.8 0.00 0.00 28.80
3 FOR VEHLAGE Miss Rio Hall 0 12 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
4 BARUM PETER PAN Miss Abby-elle Healy 0 10 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
5 LUNAR VISION Miss Abigail Unwin 0 0 28.8 4.00 0.00 32.80
6 BILLY EUROSTAR Miss Sorcha Muir 0 0 30 4.00 0.00 34.00
7 LIBGATE SPIRIT Miss Beth Clegg 0 0 33.5 4.00 1.20 38.70
8 NETHERFIELDS CONCUR Mrs Christine Hooker Myles 0 0 31.5 4.00 4.80 40.30
9 BRONZE FLIGHT Miss Fern Thomas 0 0 37.8 4.00 4.00 45.80
W MINI DIAMOND Mr Andrew Rogers 0 0 W W W W
W CAPPOQUIN JON Mrs Mary Lofthouse 0 0 32.5 W W W
W COURTYARD CRACKER Miss Helena Pope 0 0 34.3 0.00 W W
W DOONAVEERAGH ELISE Miss Amy Kisby 0 0 W W W W
W ELITA Miss Alexia Schwarz 0 0 37.3 12.00 W W
W BB KING SL Miss Vicki Ardern 0 0 W W W W
W EL CASTAGNO Miss Rebecca Penny 0 0 W W W W
W TREHUDRETH Mr Matthew Jacques 0 0 33.5 W W W
W STENIGOTS RED D'ABLO Miss Georgina Brennan 0 0 W W W W
W TILLAMOOK TRISTAN Miss Sophie Nicole Ball 0 0 47.3 W W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.13
BE100Plus - Section H
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 ZUMMERTIMES Miss Emma Rarity 0 16 20.5 0.00 0.40 20.90
10 DRUMMONDS GUNFIRE Miss Abigail Boulton 0 0 39.3 4.00 83.20 126.50
2 MASQUERADE III Miss Sophie Smith 0 14 29.3 4.00 0.00 33.30
3 RED CASTLE Mr Tyler Cassells 0 12 34 4.00 0.00 38.00
4 AMOREAL Miss Lynda Cockrill 0 0 28.8 8.00 1.20 38.00
5 BALLINTRANE EMPRESS Miss Rhianna Bairstow 0 2 37 0.00 2.00 39.00
6 PRITTY LADY Miss Izzy Mears 0 0 36.3 4.00 0.00 40.30
7 CARDEN PRECIOUS GEM Miss Amanda Bristow 0 0 30 12.00 0.00 42.00
8 KNIGHTS BEAU Ms Matilda Wadeson 0 0 35.5 8.00 0.00 43.50
9 SPOT ME NOT Miss Hannah Ward 0 0 39.8 4.00 5.60 49.40
E UR RAFIKI YANGO Miss Lucy Watson 0 0 33 0.00 E E UR
E UR RINGO SHOOTING STAR Mrs Sharon Latham 0 0 39 8.00 E E UR
R BAZAARS HIGHTOWN Mr Dominic Eccleston 0 0 R R R R
W BEE MASTER COBRA Miss Becky Hartley 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.24
BE90 - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 MISS TWIGGS Mrs Lisa Wootton 0 8 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
10 LITTLE OAKFIELD SENSOR Miss Sally James 0 0 28.8 8.00 0.80 37.60
11 ABBEYWARD GOLD Mrs Sarah Hayes 0 1 32.5 0.00 6.40 38.90
12 KENNYSTOWN LUCKY Mrs Jane Byrne 0 0 33.8 5.00 2.00 40.80
13 IMPERIAL MELODY Mrs Mary Stewart 0 0 33.3 8.00 0.00 41.30
14 STARLINGS SPRING BIRD Miss Eleanor Poole 0 0 30.3 10.00 1.20 41.50
15 BUACHAILL BEAG Miss Nia-wyn Williams 0 1 29 0.00 12.80 41.80
16 MORRIGAN SISCIN Miss Robyn Harris 0 0 32.5 4.00 5.60 42.10
17 SHANACLOUGH CAROL Mrs Helen Hawker 0 0 33.8 4.00 5.20 43.00
18 DARTAGNAN Ms Matilda Wadeson 0 1 29.3 0.00 15.20 44.50
19 CARRIGOIR SPIDAL Miss Tamsin Hallett 0 0 31.8 0.00 20.00 51.80
2 MADDOCKSTOWN Miss Lily Mccormack 0 7 32.8 0.00 0.00 32.80
20 INDO MILLION Mr Tom Allen 0 0 36 0.00 20.00 56.00
21 SHERSHEEN TRYING TIMES Miss Ellie Mollart 0 0 32.8 8.00 24.40 65.20
22 WESTSIDE DOWNING ST Miss Heidi O'brien 0 0 29.3 4.00 37.20 70.50
23 MAGHERA BOY Miss Heath Rosselli 0 0 31.8 14.00 37.60 83.40
24 GITANA LADY Miss Charlotte Clewlow 0 0 40.3 7.00 37.60 84.90
25 MR MOUSE II Miss Beth Ford 0 0 30.5 0.00 65.20 95.70
3 PRIME TIME LAD Miss Lucy Hughes 0 6 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
4 KELLOUGH PRIDE Miss Keeva Stott 0 5 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
5 OPERA HILL Miss Zennor Harvey 0 4 32.5 0.00 1.60 34.10
6 HEJ ROOBIKKS KUBA Miss Vikki Horsfield 0 3 33.5 0.00 0.80 34.30
7 LOU LOU Miss Charlotte Ward 0 2 30.8 4.00 0.00 34.80
8 FERNHILL FINE FRIEND Mrs Heather Fletcher 0 2 30.8 4.00 1.20 36.00
9 PSH GOLDRUSH Miss Izzy Mears 0 0 30.3 4.00 2.00 36.30
E FRANKIE III Ms Ella Turner 0 0 28 0.00 E E
E U2 MURDOCH IV Miss Megan Lewis 0 0 29.5 8.00 E E U2
R BAZAARS KAMIKAZE Miss Katie Heath 0 0 35.5 39.00 R R
R CHARONA Z Miss Rachel Wood 0 0 32.5 26.00 R R
R COUNT GUIDO DEIRO Miss Alice Glennie 0 0 36 15.00 R R
R WATERVALLEY GOLDEN GUY Mrs Anne Wragg 0 0 30.3 0.00 R R
W SPORTSFIELD SUIR THING Mrs Maureen Aspinall 0 0 W W W W
W BOOMERANG MAX Miss Sophie Doree 0 0 34.5 W W W
W JEEVES II Miss Abi Connor 0 0 31 W W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.24
BE90 - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 GRANT MY WISH Miss Gabriella Wilton-baker 0 8 27.5 4.00 0.00 31.50
10 STARS BOY Mrs Sarah Fitton 0 0 30 8.00 0.00 38.00
11 CLOUDY SKIES Miss Molly Downie 0 0 35.5 4.00 0.00 39.50
12 BALLYNOE CROSSTOWN DIAMOND Miss Eliza Rosselli 0 0 35 4.00 2.40 41.40
13 CAROUSEL LADY Mr Stuart Shaw 0 0 36 4.00 1.60 41.60
14 THE REDBANDED JEZEBEL Miss Charlotte Rawlinson 0 1 35.3 0.00 7.20 42.50
15 THE NIGHT KING Mrs. Sarah Tomkins 0 0 34.5 8.00 2.00 44.50
16 HIDDEN TALENT II Mr Andrew Anderson 0 0 36 4.00 8.40 48.40
17 BALLYOWEN ROSE Miss Rachel Woolley 0 0 36.3 8.00 6.00 50.30
18 MR MAX II Miss Sophie Cocking 0 0 39 8.00 4.40 51.40
19 MATINEES EXCLUSIVE ELMO Mr Alex Smith 0 0 33 16.00 4.00 53.00
2 CELYNNEN SUNDOWN Miss Susie King 0 7 27.8 4.00 0.00 31.80
20 BILLY CASTILLO Mrs Gabriela Baxter 0 0 38.5 2.00 13.60 54.10
21 TILLY POSH TOES Miss Carmen Lucy Gibbard 0 0 35 0.00 35.60 70.60
22 TOLANTYBE Z Miss Becky Hartley 0 0 35.5 0.00 64.40 99.90
3 CRYPTIC KING Miss Heidi O'brien 0 6 29.3 0.00 2.80 32.10
4 SANDLANDS MISCHIEF Miss India Richardson 0 5 32 0.00 1.20 33.20
5 OK KANDU Mrs Helen Jones 0 4 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
6 ROYAL SONG Miss Emma Rarity 0 3 33.3 0.00 0.80 34.10
7 BALLYBANE HUGO Miss Isabelle Meddings 0 2 35 0.00 0.00 35.00
8 PSH LOVE AFFAIR Miss Izzy Mears 0 0 30.5 6.00 0.00 36.50
9 BOLEYBAWN CEDRIC Miss Robyn Gray 0 1 27.8 0.00 10.00 37.80
E A PARIS PROPOSAL Mrs Sandra Robinson 0 0 41.5 30.00 E E
E LISSYEGAN MAGIC Miss Sophie Edmonds 0 0 39.8 17.00 E E
E R3 TERRYS CHOICE Mrs Holly Shann 0 0 39 E E E R3
R AGHARANNY LILY Miss Lucy Exley 0 0 36 5.00 R R
R GARRY KNIGHT Miss Victoria Jones 0 0 33.8 0.00 R R
W SANDRAS GIRL Miss Charlotte Massey 0 0 W W W W
W PROSPECT SUNCHINE Ms Joanna Rawlinson 0 0 W W W W
W BLACK BY THE JACK Miss Tamara Fifield 0 0 30 1.00 W W
W FOLLOW HER HOME Dr Hannah Moore 0 0 35 1.00 W W
W DUDLEY LIGHT Miss Jayne Money 0 0 32 12.00 W W
W MARMADUKE IV Miss Karen Oliver 0 0 35.8 W W W
W FREE BOOTER II Miss Isabelle Shotton-chambers 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.24
BE90 - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 COMANCHE V Miss Charlotte Davies 0 8 21 4.00 0.00 25.00
10 LIGHTWATER SUPER HERO Mr Archie Barlow 0 1 32 0.00 6.80 38.80
11 SHEENA SHADOW Miss Orlagh Toner 0 0 34.5 4.00 0.80 39.30
12 RUUBEE MAE Miss Annie Abell 0 1 33.3 0.00 6.00 39.30
13 RATHSHADE LADY Ms Freya Wynne 0 1 32.3 0.00 8.00 40.30
14 SHANBALLY BRAVE BOY Miss Daisy Dewhurst 0 0 30 8.00 3.20 41.20
15 SOPHISTICA Miss Lisa Walsh 0 0 31.3 6.00 4.80 42.10
16 DERBY DUKE Mr Paul Lander 0 0 27.8 4.00 10.80 42.60
17 LUDO JACK Miss Vicki Hancox 0 0 24.5 0.00 20.00 44.50
18 DIAMOND CARTIER Miss Rebecca Fenton 0 0 31 4.00 9.60 44.60
19 FETHARD BOY Miss Charlotte Studley 0 1 37.8 0.00 8.40 46.20
2 HIGH VALLEY Mr Jack Walker 0 7 24.3 4.00 0.00 28.30
20 CONSIDER IT DUN III Miss Ella Koole 0 0 36.5 8.00 8.40 52.90
21 CUFFESTOWN DIAMOND CRUISE Miss Caitlin Mockler 0 0 28.3 0.00 26.80 55.10
22 DIRECT GALAXY Mrs Vicky Adams 0 0 32.3 8.00 20.00 60.30
23 CARNSDALE TOYTOWN Miss Liz Fear 0 0 35.3 20.00 6.80 62.10
24 LIGHTNING LASS Mrs Helen Peel 0 0 23.5 16.00 24.40 63.90
25 BILLIE CURTIS Miss Lottie Hill-trevor 0 0 36 12.00 16.40 64.40
3 ITS ABOUT TIME III Miss Bonnie Fishburn 0 6 26.3 4.00 0.00 30.30
4 CLOVER SKIPPY VELVET Mrs Emma Howard 0 5 29.5 4.00 0.00 33.50
5 JAZMIN Miss Emma Tivey 0 4 27 8.00 0.00 35.00
6 WILLIAM XIV Miss Lily Mccormack 0 3 30 0.00 6.80 36.80
7 DELINSKY Miss Gemma Rees 0 2 25.5 8.00 3.60 37.10
8 LADY LOXLEY Ms Nikki Newcombe 0 2 28.8 8.00 0.80 37.60
9 STILO STARLIGHT Miss Rachael Donovan 0 0 25.8 12.00 0.00 37.80
E R3 ROCKABILLY III Miss Georgina Lomas 0 0 30.8 0.00 E E R3
E R3 LACKEN CRUISE COLOUR Miss Hannah Dawson 0 0 28.5 16.00 E E R3
HC BALLYNAGOUR Mrs Polly Stockton 0 0 30 4.00 1.20 HC
R MR FINNTASTIC Miss Elizabeth Parton 0 0 29.5 0.00 R R
W APRIL FOOL Ms Diane Hargrove 0 0 38 4.00 W W
W SAOL SANTIAGO Mrs Amanda Jane Dakin 0 0 31 11.00 W W
W BRECHFA HANNO Mrs. Sarah Tomkins 0 0 22.8 51.00 W W
W REX LATINUS Mrs Natasha Halliday 0 0 30.5 21.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.24
BE90 - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 SILVER CLOUD III Miss Vicki Ardern 0 8 28.5 4.00 0.00 32.50
10 WESTPOINT HEARTLAND Miss Corinne Viviani 0 0 31.5 8.00 0.40 39.90
11 THE PINK PANTHER VI Miss Kimberley Price 0 1 40.3 0.00 0.00 40.30
12 SAN DANCING HIT Miss Becky Bosworth 0 0 36.5 4.00 0.00 40.50
13 CONTARNO Mr Alex Livingston 0 1 41 0.00 3.20 44.20
14 DOWNE RIGHT RIO Miss Alexa Holland 0 0 35 12.00 0.00 47.00
15 HEJ MAR LENE Miss Heidi O'neill 0 0 39.5 8.00 0.00 47.50
16 SHART DANCE Miss Ailsa Reeve 0 0 36.5 4.00 11.60 52.10
17 MEIRIGS DREAM Miss Joanne Morland 0 0 37.8 13.00 4.40 55.20
18 TATTYGARE MR PERFECT Mr Matthew Owen 0 0 33.8 0.00 32.40 66.20
19 PJS PRINCE Miss Charlotte Hampton 0 0 39 8.00 20.00 67.00
2 DREAMCATCHER VII Mrs Catherine Pritchard 0 7 33.3 0.00 0.80 34.10
20 ROYALE MAIDEN Miss Nathalie Ecclestone 0 0 35.3 34.00 10.40 79.70
21 GOLD REBEL Mr Freddie Greenwell 0 0 39 4.00 39.60 82.60
22 PENTARAN EASTER GOLD Miss Lisa Cadman 0 0 36.5 0.00 78.80 115.30
3 NIGHTS ON BROADWAY Miss Phoebe Cashmore 0 6 30.3 4.00 0.00 34.30
4 CREEVAGH CHARM Miss Annabel Mason 0 5 34.8 0.00 0.00 34.80
5 RIVERSIDE MOLLY Miss Isabelle Turner 0 4 31.5 4.00 0.00 35.50
6 COOLGRANGE PIXIE Miss Bernadette Buxton 0 3 36.3 0.00 0.00 36.30
7 MAKE A WISH III Miss Lois Roberts 0 2 29.8 8.00 0.00 37.80
8 TIA X Miss Lisa Carrick 0 0 33.3 4.00 1.20 38.50
9 GORTAVALLEY GREY LADY Miss Rosie Warner 0 0 35.8 4.00 0.00 39.80
E AMICITIA Mr Oliver Lofthouse 0 0 27.8 E E E
E R3 AIDANS STAR Miss Maddie Wilson 0 0 32 E E E R3
E R3 RICHMONDLEA TERENCE Miss Charlotte Brewster 0 0 30.5 0.00 E E R3
E R3 DEUFOR SPELLBOUND Miss Charlotte Clewlow 0 0 30.5 E E E R3
HC MAIDEN KONIG Miss Aimee Penny 0 0 45.8 12.00 W HC
HC LIBERTY ROCK Miss Jessica Horne 0 0 34.5 W W HC
R ROYAL MARKS SAM Miss Rebeca Parry 0 0 35.8 4.00 R R
R BALLINVELLA JOE Ms Janice Edwards 0 0 38.5 0.00 R R
W DHI WIZ KID Miss Tamara-jane Davis 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 6.16
I - Section N
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 SANTIAGO S Miss Alexandra Farrar-fry 12 29.8 4.00 0.00 33.80
10 QUANTI DU VI Miss Laura Cocking 0 0 33 4.00 8.80 45.80
11 CODE RED III Miss Vicki Hancox 0 0 33.9 4.00 26.80 64.70
12 ETERNAL TANGO VON DER HELD Mr Ludwig Svennerstal 0 0 33.4 8.00 37.20 78.60
13 SIR DIGBY Mr Carlos Parro 0 0 37.7 20.00 22.80 80.50
14 NEKITA Mr Ludwig Svennerstal 0 0 33.2 4.00 70.80 108.00
2 SERENADE III Miss Aimee Penny 10 29.3 4.00 0.80 34.10
3 JRP KICK ON CASANOVA Mr Carlos Parro 8 30.7 4.00 0.40 35.10
4 GARCON DE LUX Mr Alan Nolan 6 30.5 0.00 6.00 36.50
5 ARCHFIELD ECHO Miss Holly Bradshaw 0 0 28.4 4.00 4.40 36.80
6 PEAKY BLINDER Mr Tim Rusbridge 0 0 32.5 4.00 4.00 40.50
7 NASDAQ HIGH Mr Tom McEwen 0 0 36.4 4.00 0.80 41.20
8 DRUMMER Mrs Polly Stockton 0 0 32.7 8.00 2.40 43.10
9 LITCHFIELD FOXTROT Miss Robyn Gray 0 0 34.6 4.00 5.60 44.20
E AR HARLEQUIN BEST BOOTS Mrs Serena Mcgregor 0 0 41.8 4.00 E E AR
E R3 CUSHLOUGH JAMES Miss Lucy Ormrod 0 0 31.8 12.00 E E R3
R BAPTISTE BELMANIERE Miss Nina Diebold 0 0 41.1 8.00 R R
R SHARAZ Mr Nicholas Webb 0 0 28.2 12.00 R R
W AZERLEY DONALD Mr Michael Broadley 0 0 40 12.00 W W
W IAMWOTIAM Miss Emma Corner 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.43
N - Section I
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 KINGS ROSE Miss Emily King 6 18.5 0.00 0.00 18.50
10 AGENT 007 Miss Tori Jones 0 0 31.5 16.00 3.60 51.10
11 LONGMOOR LAD Miss Clare Guest 0 0 27.5 4.00 20.00 51.50
12 BAZAARS CHIT CHAT Miss Cathrine Taylor 0 0 22 0.00 34.40 56.40
13 WASHINGTONS TEDDY EDWARD Miss Isobel Machin 0 0 29.8 16.00 24.00 69.80
14 GONE WITH THE WIND IV Mrs Natasha Halliday 0 0 23.8 12.00 44.00 79.80
2 PAULDARYS DUN AND ONLY Mrs Ruth Edge 5 20 4.00 5.20 29.20
3 UNIS MIDNIGHT ILLUSION Mr Tyler Cassells 4 25.5 4.00 0.80 30.30
4 VIVIENNE DU CAREL Mrs Claire Duffin 3 27.5 0.00 4.40 31.90
5 ARGENT TOUCH Miss Jeanette Brakewell 2 24 4.00 6.80 34.80
6 CAPUCHIN CASANOVA Mr Richard Long 0 0 21.5 16.00 3.60 41.10
7 SIX ONE AWAY Mr Gareth Warburton 0 0 29.5 12.00 0.80 42.30
8 LA LIGA Miss Georgie Williams 0 0 29.8 8.00 5.60 43.40
9 SAFIRA Miss Becky Hartley 0 0 26 4.00 15.60 45.60
E CR DANNYS DIAMOND Mr Josh Haynes 0 0 31.3 E E E CR
E HF LAZY ACRES TIGER LILLY Miss Polly Feather 0 0 24.3 12.00 E E HF
E R3 DON CARMO P Miss Verity Daughtrey 0 0 34.5 E E E R3
E R3 EVITA IV Mr Adam Ashall 0 0 23.3 8.00 E E R3
R LOXLEYS LAST STAND Miss Samantha Brown 0 0 25.8 8.00 R R
R EXPRESS MAIL Miss Charlotte Clewlow 0 0 29.8 16.00 R R
W SIR ALFRED II Mrs Polly Stockton 0 0 32.5 W W W
W DIANTO Miss Ant Woodbine 0 0 26.5 8.00 W W
W HEARTBEAT Miss Vicky Tuffs 0 0 18.5 W W W
W LULANDA Ms Anne Tattersall 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.43
N - Section J
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 LANGFORD TAKE THE BISCUIT Miss Emily King 6 28.3 0.00 0.00 28.30
10 TO LOVE AND HONOUR Mr Josh Haynes 0 0 36 0.00 30.40 66.40
11 GALWAYBAY DONNA Miss Chloe Pearson 0 0 36 4.00 34.00 74.00
12 RORY V Miss Claire Al-redha 0 0 34 0.00 63.20 97.20
13 LACKNASHANNAGH Ms Roseanna Ivory 0 0 36 12.00 60.80 108.80
14 FRANCESCA DU DOMAINE R Mr Tyler Cassells 0 0 27 8.00 75.20 110.20
15 JUNE D Miss Nicola O'connor 0 0 33.8 8.00 78.00 119.80
2 CLOONCALAGY KNIGHT Miss Vicky Tuffs 5 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
3 CLARAGH SONNY Miss Molly Johnstone 4 28.5 4.00 2.80 35.30
4 PICKHILL DANCER Miss Lucy Ormrod 3 34 4.00 0.00 38.00
5 WHITEHAWK ROYAL BLUE Miss Katie Bambridge 2 30.8 8.00 1.60 40.40
6 NOBLE OLD MILL Mr Henry Church-huxley 0 0 33.8 4.00 3.20 41.00
7 ZACA MESA Mr Stuart Shaw 1 32.3 0.00 13.20 45.50
8 GARFIELD ET Mr Arthur Pottier 0 0 31.5 8.00 6.40 45.90
9 MAGNOLIA II Mr Ludwig Svennerstal 0 0 36.3 4.00 16.80 57.10
E AR BALLY BLACKJACK Mr Thomas Tulloch 0 0 22 0.00 E E AR
E UR MHS SICARIO Mr Tim Rusbridge 0 0 36 12.00 E E UR
R LITTLE ELLIE Miss Ellis Louise Stibbs 0 0 35.5 0.00 R R
R CROSSTOWN DANCING CLOVER Mrs Cath Hall 0 0 38.5 4.00 R R
R DIAMOND LYL Mrs Jacqui Mcdermott 0 0 36 12.00 R R
R DRIPSHILL DREAM MAKER Miss Holly Chivers 0 0 29.3 8.00 R R
W HARTHILL BOUNCING BEAN Miss Katie Heath 0 0 W W W W
W EL OF A NIGHT Miss Rhian Pierce 0 0 32 4.00 W W
W TRUE BLUE TOO Miss Alice Brennan 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 6.16
OI - Section O
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CES BALLYCAR CHIP Mrs Patricia Pytches 12 28.6 0.00 2.00 30.60
2 LARIATS SUN Mrs Polly Stockton 10 31.1 0.00 0.00 31.10
3 MAESMAWR FOX Mr Carlos Parro 8 28 4.00 0.00 32.00
4 WATKINS Mr Tom McEwen 2 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
5 CELTIC CONNECTION IV Mrs Sarah Olivier 2 33.6 0.00 0.00 33.60
6 CLASS AFFAIR Mr Tom McEwen 2 33.6 0.00 0.80 34.40
7 PARC DIAMOND LUX Mrs Serena Mcgregor 0 0 33.2 4.00 2.40 39.60
8 SUMMON UP THE BLOOD Mr Carlos Parro 0 0 31.6 4.00 18.00 53.60
W TRAITORS FORD Mrs Serena Mcgregor 0 0 W W W W
W TILSTON TIC TOC Miss Abigail Boulton 0 0 33.2 W W W
Optimum XC Time - 6.16
OIu21 - Section P
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 COOLEY TANGLEWOOD Miss Rose Nesbitt 12 35.9 0.00 0.00 35.90
2 FLEETWOOD MAC V Miss Chelsea Round 10 28 8.00 0.00 36.00
3 ARDEEVIN RUBY Miss Harriet Wright 8 36.6 4.00 0.00 40.60
4 NGONG HILLS Miss Harriet Wright 0 0 34.3 4.00 2.40 40.70
5 BENVENUTO HATTRICKS HOTSOCKS Miss Chloe Pearson 0 0 33.9 8.00 0.00 41.90
6 EG MICHEALANGELO Miss Rose Nesbitt 0 0 35 8.00 0.00 43.00
7 HOORAY HENRY II Miss Sophie Rushton 0 0 39.1 8.00 0.00 47.10
8 AN IMP NAMED BORRIS Miss Genevieve Kirk 0 0 40.2 4.00 4.80 49.00
9 RICH MAXIMUS K Miss Bethany Humphries 0 0 44.6 8.00 1.20 53.80
E R3 AKAVA Miss Sara Evans 0 0 43.2 8.00 E E R3
E R3 CVS XENA DE BOURNIVAL Miss Bethany Humphries 0 0 41.6 4.00 E E R3
R WOODLANDS UNFORGETTABLE Miss Jasmine Roach 0 0 35.5 R R R
W MASTER TRUMP Miss Lucy Varley 0 0 W W W W
W NATASHA VII Miss Georgie Williams 0 0 43.9 16.00 W W
W CAVALIERS PRIDE Miss Ellie Williams 0 0 31.6 20.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.43
ON - Section K
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 FRESHMAN HH Miss Aimee Penny 6 29.3 8.00 0.00 37.30
10 THE RAGPICKERS DREAM Mr Andrew German 0 0 36.8 20.00 8.40 65.20
11 CARRAIGH CURSA Mrs Rebecca Bush 0 0 37.3 4.00 42.00 83.30
12 CADILLAC Miss Sophie Wragg 0 0 34.5 4.00 62.00 100.50
13 NOTE WORTHY Miss Bizzy Loffet 0 0 33.3 8.00 82.80 124.10
2 FOXCOVERT GREY Mr George Hopwell 5 35.5 0.00 4.80 40.30
3 SAND STORM II Miss Hattie Mccance 4 28 4.00 10.00 42.00
4 SEBASTIAN IV Mrs Sarah Olivier 3 34.8 8.00 9.20 52.00
5 DOONEY ROCK Miss Aimee Penny 2 37.3 16.00 0.00 53.30
6 PRIMITIVE DAZZLE II Miss Lucy Varley 0 0 39 16.00 0.80 55.80
7 KURSK ROOT Miss Isobel Mceuen 0 0 38 8.00 14.40 60.40
8 MOONMONEY Mr William Bower 0 0 42.8 8.00 12.80 63.60
9 AARAGON Mrs Lindsay Middleton 0 0 27.3 0.00 36.40 63.70
E AR PSH MIRAGE Miss Aimee Penny 0 0 28.8 4.00 E E AR
R GARRYDUFF CHACOA Miss Chloe Pearson 0 0 30.3 0.00 R R
R DIANTHUS Miss Samantha Brown 0 0 32.3 4.00 R R
W FALCO III Miss Paula Jane Holden 0 0 31.3 W W W
W DIVA DE LUX Mr Yu Xuan Su 0 0 W W W W
W SAMWISE Mrs Etti Dale 0 0 W W W W
W ZIBOR Miss Susan Rogers-coltman 0 0 35 24.00 W W
W FIDERPOPPY Miss Georgia Dixon 0 0 32 42.00 W W
W MAJESTY Mr George Hopwell 0 0 35.8 W W W
W JUST OTTO Mr Yu Xuan Su 0 0 W W W W

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

Cholmondeley Castle, Malpas, Cheshire, United Kingdom, SY14 8AH

Grid reference SJ536513


Provisional

Twitter

Latest News

Read the full story
View all news