CHILLINGTON HALL AREA FESTIVALCHILLINGTON HALL AREA FESTIVAL

Newsflash

Waitlists are now in place for the AFQ90 on both days.

Directions to Chillington Hall - click here Do not follow brown signs or Sat Nav.

Visitor Registration - If you are visiting Chillington Hall Area Festival and are not travelling in a lorry or towing a trailer then click here to complete a short registration form. 


No stabling on site. See list on our website here.

Sponsored by: Science Supplements, Supported by: Cooke Coachbuilders, Corroconsult, Ethos, Field to Fork, Horsleys, Perrys of Eccleshall, Rookery Park Stud.

CHILLINGTON HALL AREA FESTIVAL

Location

CHILLINGTON HALL, Codsall Wood, Wolverhampton, Staffordshire, United Kingdom, WV8 1RE

by kind permission of the Giffard family

Date

Saturday 26 to Sunday 27 June 2021

Organisers and Secretaries

Joint Organiser - Vicky Plant & Janet Plant
Contact Vicky Plant & Janet Plant
Mobile: 07779 017421

Entries Secretary - Paul Hagerty
Contact Paul Hagerty
Phone: 01889 586461
Mobile: 07816 236262

Course description

As befits a championship event the courses will take advantage of the parkland of the Chillington Hall Estate. The festival courses will be fair but challenging being both up to height and distance

Event schedule

Entries open

17 May 2021

Ballot date

1 June 2021 12:00 noon

Ballot period

June

Late entry surcharge

2 June 2021
Vicky Plant & Janet Plant

Joint Organiser

2 Bridge Court, Woodseaves, Staffordshire, ST20 0AW

Contact Details
Paul Hagerty

Entries Secretary

2 St.John's Close, Rugeley, Staffordshire, WS15 2TG

Contact Details
Janet Plant

XC Course Designer

Entries Information

Entry Fees include VAT. VAT Reg No 260 412 737.  If the event is oversubscribed and a ballot takes place, a waitlist will be maintained.
If you require special times or times similar to another competitor, please ensure these are requested in the Special Requests area of your entry.
Internet entries will be accepted on www.britisheventing.com and will not receive confirmation letters – all details will be online.
A booking fee of £1.20 including VAT will be charged per entry.

Refund Policy
100% refund will be given before Ballot Date, thereafter refunds will only be paid if replaced from a wait list produced at Ballot Date, these refunds are subject to a £12 charge plus VAT - see Rule 4.11.

Covid-19 Pandemic Refund Policy  
If the event is cancelled due to Covid-19 restrictions between 12:00 1st June 2021 and 00:01 23rd June 2021 then 30% of your entry fee will be refunded, plus your start fee. If the event is cancelled due to Covid-19 restrictions after 00:01 hrs on 23rd June 2021 then only the start fee will be refunded.

Final Entry Amendments 
By Tuesday 22/06/2021 20:00 by emailing paul@thehagertys.co.uk or text to 07816 236262.

Start Times
Available between 18:00 & 20:00 Thursday 24/06/2021 on 07816 236262 or www.britisheventing.com

Starting Fees
Payable at time of Entry

Stabling

Limited local stabling is available at £35.00 per night. Please visit www.chillingtonht.co.uk website for a list of local stables. Fees must be paid direct to the stable owners. Stables will only be secured with full payment. No refunds for stabling fee after 7th June.

Special Notices

Live Scoring available via www.eventingscores.co.uk 

In case of abandonment please phone 07779 017421

Contact number during event - 07779017421

Entrance Policy - Each car displaying a current BE membership card will be admitted including all occupants, all other spectators will be charged an entrance fee of £10 per person car parking fee -children aged 12 & under admitted for free. Members to park in the main car park. Horse vehicles do not need a pass.

Should COVID-19 restrictions apply: Entrance will be subject to current Covid 19 requirements at the time of competition as published by British Eventing

All Terrain Vehicles/Motorcycles will not be permitted.

Accommodation and Catering

Hot and cold food available on site.
A local accommodation list is available on the www.chingtonht.co.uk

Classes table

Class Days Dressage Test Entry Fee AIP Total Late Fee Start Fee
AFC BE80 Saturday BE98 (2018) £88.04 £13.03 £101.07 £12.00 £22.58 Enter
AFC BE80Open Saturday BE98 (2018) £88.04 £13.03 £101.07 £12.00 £22.58 Enter
AFC BE90 Sunday BE98 (2018) £88.04 £13.03 £101.07 £12.00 £22.58 Enter
AFC BE90Open Sunday BE98 (2018) £88.04 £13.03 £101.07 £12.00 £22.58 Enter
AFC BE100 Sunday BE109 (2018) £88.04 £13.03 £101.07 £12.00 £22.58 Enter
AFC BE100Open Sunday BE109 (2018) £88.04 £13.03 £101.07 £12.00 £22.58 Enter
AFQ BE80 Saturday BE98 (2018) £88.04 £13.03 £101.07 £12.00 £22.58 Enter
AFQ BE90 Saturday BE98 (2018) £88.04 £13.03 £101.07 £12.00 £22.58 Enter
AFQ BE90 Sunday BE98 (2018) £88.04 £13.03 £101.07 £12.00 £22.58 Enter
AFQ BE100 Sunday BE109 (2018) £88.04 £13.03 £101.07 £12.00 £22.58 Enter
BE100 Sunday BE102 (2010) £76.37 £11.30 £87.67 £0.00 £17.45 Enter

Key:

AIP = Abandonment Insurance Premium
Late Fee = Late Entry Surcharge Fee
Start Fee = Payable at time of entry
Days - D = Dressage, S = Show Jumping, X = Cross Country

Classes and fees

Prizes

Prize money will be awarded in all classes at or above the lower limit as per Rule 8.3.4.
Prize winners or their representatives must attend the Festival Prize Giving, failure to do so will result in prizes being forfeited
Rosettes will be awarded to 8th place, subject to class entries,

Should COVID-19 restrictions apply:
No prizegiving.
All prize money will be paid by BACS, competitors need to ensure they have emailed an Online Prize Money Claim Form to the Organiser.
Dressage sheets will be posted if you leave a stamped-addressed envelope.
Rosettes will be awarded to 8th place, subject to class entries, and will be posted with your dressage sheet if you leave a stamped-addressed envelope
 

Timetables

Saturday

AFC BE80 - A AFC BE80Open - B AFQ BE80 - C AFQ BE80 - D AFQ BE90 - E AFQ BE90 - F AFQ BE90 - G
Dr 08:00 09:30 08:30 08:30 12:00 12:00 12:00
SJ 09:00 09:00 09:00 09:00 13:15 13:15 13:15
XC 10:00 10:00 10:00 10:00 14:00 14:00 14:00
No 1-45 51-65 101-132 151-182 201-245 251-295 301-345

Sunday

AFC BE100 - H AFC BE100Open - I AFQ BE100 - J AFQ BE100 - K BE100 - L AFC BE90 - M AFC BE90Open - N AFQ BE90 - O
Dr 10:00 08:00 08:30 08:30 11:30 12:30 12:30 10:00
SJ 09:10 09:10 09:10 09:10 13:41 14:29 14:29 14:29
XC 10:00 10:00 10:00 10:00 14:16 15:04 15:04 15:04
No 355-365 401-445 451-489 501-539 551-575 601-634 651-676 701-745

Entries Summary

Class Entries
AFC BE80 44
AFC BE80Open 12
AFQ BE80 57
AFQ BE90 178
AFC BE100 9
Class Entries
AFC BE100Open 45
AFQ BE100 72
BE100 24
AFC BE90 25
AFC BE90Open 22

AFC BE80

Entry No Section Horse Rider
1 A BUNOWEN BILL Jess Radnor
2 A MANSTY STAR Jane Green
3 A BOTNEY BAY Hannah Louise Silvester
4 A IMPROVISATION Vicki Waring
5 A FULWOODS SENSATION Kirstie Morris
6 A JILLY FANTAIL Megan Prince
7 A KNOCKANROE GREY Atlanta Morton
8 A CURRAGHAMONE SNOWY Abi Wathes
9 A HAYESTOWN GHAREEB Jaime Slinn
10 A PANCAKE TIMES Megan Cole
11 A CORS COLOURS Katie Frost
12 A SHANVOHER MACREL Ellen Butler
13 A PWLLMELIN DUN AND DUSTED Mary Hayton-Lee
14 A OUR MAN FLYNN II Rosie Key
15 A DUSTIN HOFMAN Z Sarah Caplan
16 A AN BUACHAILL BAN BUI Maxine Linas
18 A LILLY LANGTREY Nicola King-Salter
19 A MAX XIV Charlotte Withall
20 A MONBEG TOPAZ Sonya Ravenscroft
21 A SIEPKES ILONA Annabel Ridgway
22 A MR MOONSHINE BOY Laura Warwick
23 A KNOCKCLONAGAD KIM Lowri Morgan
24 A PERL Abbi England
26 A UTHOPRECIOUS Christine Mullarkey
27 A CURRAGHDROMIN PELE Sara Myles
28 A EASY DOES IT II Demi Davis
29 A CITRADEL VH BLOEMENHOF Z Katie Holloway
30 A CARNSDALE FOXTROT Deanne Burgin
31 A SINGING GATLIN Rachel Ryder
32 A BILLYS CONNOISSEUR Molly Downie
33 A VIVENDI SALLY Gail Bunce
34 A DESPEARADO Rhi Lewis
35 A IRIS MERE Debby Hodson
36 A COMMANCHE BOUNCER Jill Barrell
37 A WILFUL DIAMOND Ruby Morris
38 A VAYO CASTANA Vanessa Moore
39 A KAYDEES GIRL Molly Goodwin
40 A ABERKENFIG CALON LAN Sophie Goodings
41 A ADAMANTINE DIAMOND FIRE Joanna Bottomley
42 A BUTTONS BLUE JUNIOR Holly Maxwell
43 A HISINA Freya Jones
44 A BEREFORD MAGIC Pippa Colton-Taylor
45 A PENCLOSE DAPPER Cressida Legge
46 A LEGENDS MOON Clemmie Macdonald

AFC BE80Open

Entry No Section Horse Rider
51 B KILBRIEN CHRIS Jo Mair
52 B CUPIDS ARROW Bonnie Fishburn
53 B NORWOOD COCO BAY Capella Mcnamara
54 B SUMMERSOLSTICE Lisa Cadman
55 B SAPPHIRE NOIR Tia Lewis
56 B LIGHTNING LASS Helen Peel
57 B FURZLEY FANFAIRE Jane Haskell
61 B OLIVE DU GESNOIS Florence Denwood
62 B CULMORE JJ Dinah Smith
63 B OCELOT Lynsey Taylor
64 B ABERGAVENNY UMBRO Carol Fletcher
65 B FERNHILL FINE FRIEND Heather Fletcher

AFQ BE80

Entry No Section Horse Rider
101 C KILDROMIN SHEARER Kara Torrance
102 C DUDLEY LIGHT Jayne Money
103 C DALSOWN PEACHES Elizabeth Bonsall
104 C DILLY Philippa Inskip
105 C CORBEAGH CANDY GIRL Katie Lovegrove
106 C CLONLYON FLASHY BOY Elizabeth Knott
107 C BALFOUR BUTTERFLY Sophie Boyce
108 C MARK TWAIN Rachel Andrews
109 C CARNSDALE GHOSTBUSTER Amelia Maycock
110 C DERROON DYNAMO Katie Erskine
111 C BARRYBEG CRUISE Julie Jeffes
112 C TITAN V Victoria Jolly
113 C SUMMER GLORY DAYS Sonia Smith
115 C WONDER STRUCK Darren Hegan
118 C FREELOADER Kate Lewis
119 C TRIUMPH VD LAARSEHEIDE Z Sarah Hindle
121 C TINNICARRIG LAD Kimberley Greer
122 C COUSIN JACK IV Katie Timberlake
123 C FLAGMOUNT OLIVER Cora Neill
124 C MY GLENEVEN Anita Lenton
125 C SOMETHING LUCKY Helen Ball
126 C CAPTAIN CORLEA Victoria Tar
127 C PEASEDOWN AGATHA Shelby Dowding
128 C CHANEL CONNOISSEUR Emily Goodman
129 C KID KOUTURE Charlotte Baker
130 C CADLAND AUTUMN PROMISE Samantha Bebbington
131 C QUEENSWOOD Jayne Townsend
132 C TULLANNA TOMMY Liz Brennan-jesson
151 D CORNISH ILLUSION Emmi Wilson
152 D CAPE TOWN CHARLIE Nicola Simcock
153 D DROMOD SHARON Brittany Evans
154 D B VOGUE Hannah Sabel
155 D FINTANS SILVER LINING Lucy Dodd
156 D TRETHELLAS LAW Rebecca Hall
157 D OUT OF THE BLUE II Rachael Ward
158 D TEVENIE SUNSHINE Claire Roston
159 D SHERLOCK Annabelle Croxford
160 D B ESTIER SANTOSH Emily Whysall
161 D MONOCHROME MAN Arlene Mansell
162 D POLLYANNA Lucy Mchale
163 D CAVALIER FOUR FOR JOY Leah Crook
167 D SUPERMAC Robert Wild
168 D BALLYBOUGH DOUGIE Naomi Wright
169 D ROLO XI Anaya Stewart
170 D WOODFIELD GOLD Lily Howell
171 D SHANBO BEATRIX BOY Megan Barnes
172 D MR GANGSTER Nikki Cox
173 D CARTIER Z Emma Arian
174 D RATHMORRISSEY RANSOM Rebecca Brown
175 D CHIEFS LOOKING GLASS Alan Goodenough
176 D JIGSAW XVI Ellie Stone
177 D GENERAL TIBERIUS Victoria Newitt
178 D REDDINA CHEEKY Dee Phillips
179 D ANGEL DESIRE Angela Gent
180 D EPA MURRAY Helen White
181 D MY MISTER P Asha Speak
182 D FEAR AN TI Eiry Bonner

AFQ BE90

Entry No Section Horse Rider
201 E A LITTLE UNBELIEVABLE Nathalie George
202 E LEYROY BROWN MAN ABOUT TOWN Roxi Foster
203 E LOVE ACTUALLY Nicola Butcher
204 E MIDNIGHT CHARMER Imogen Organ
205 E HUGO HUNTING Tracey Crane
206 E CAEGRW CLARA Millie Young
207 E TAGUNNAN BOBBY Kate Brooks
208 E MISS SUAVE Andrea Houlbrooke
209 E CHARLIE SADLER Simon Martin
210 E GOODLUCK II Amy Dixon
211 E JENSEN Z Darren Hegan
212 E BAILE NA CROISE Emma Pine
213 E MONAGHANSTOWN EARL Abigail Wyatt
214 E PEPPERELLO Sian Chapple-Hyam
215 E QUAINTON TARANTINO Charlotte Hoare
216 E OAKLANDS Bronagh Daly
217 E MHS SADIE Justine Scott
218 E OLIVER OF SKY Kim Hayward
219 E KIMBA ROYALE Abbi James
220 E DIRKA CK Z CLAIRE PARKINSON
221 E QUANTUM IV Jayne Whitbread
222 E WOODLANDS BE ELLIOT Simon Derby
223 E GALLOON JACKPOT Bea Shepherd
224 E COLOR FORCE Alix Palmer
225 E COOSHEEN HENRY Hatty Wehrle
226 E MARCH IN TIME Madeleine Gladston
227 E OJ II Megan Jones
228 E WILDMOOR RAMBLER Kate Brooks
229 E BUACHAILL BEAG Nia-wyn Williams
230 E CURRAGHAVARNA BILLY Hannah Nutting
231 E UNNAMED (803443) Lucy Care
232 E BISHOPS COUNTRY GIRL Euan Montgomery
233 E BEACON BRIGHT Rebecca De Lisle Wells
234 E QUAINTON CHARLIE BROWN Karin Williamson Thomas
235 E GORTGLAS MOONSHINE Laura Gibson
236 E SIR WILLIAM WEXFORD Mary Goodridge
237 E LINALI OLYMPIC DRUM Marisa Allright
238 E BRATTON LILLIBET Abigail Clare
239 E LITTLE TED II Elizabeth Lyonette
240 E NEWTOWN ARTIST Jessica Thorpe
241 E WILLIAM XVIII Lucy Smith
242 E JAMELIA Megan Elphick
243 E CHARAMBA Hayley Mayer
244 E PINBALL WIZARD II Julia Edwards
245 E VISION B Daniel Titterton
251 F CALL ME DIVINE Emily Dunstan
252 F IRIS WB Georgina Leavold
253 F LISKY BROOK Taryn Cole
254 F COPPER AND CHROME Miranda Heynes
255 F CORREAL SAMMY Jo Glover
256 F MISS TIGER LUCKY Katherine Lay
257 F PAULDARYS SYMPHONY IN SOX Kim Tibble
258 F BALLINAGUILKEY RICHIE Eleanor Fairey
259 F LUITENANT VAN HET NAPOLEONHOF Katherine Culshaw
260 F REBEL RI Nathalie George
261 F ANNAGH ROSE Jo Lowe
262 F SOS UNICORN Harriet Hayley
263 F ROYALE VIEW Seonaid Page
264 F ROYAL PROSPECT Nikki Pannell
265 F HERBERTS WAY Eleanor Simes
266 F BALLYARD FLASH Ciara Bennett
267 F CATALYST Sanne Minnema
268 F BALLINACLOUGH BILL Vicki Lowe
269 F KILLOUGHTER GOLD DUST Olivia McDonald
270 F SOS SEALPOINT Kate Oppenheimer
271 F TOUJOURS LIBRE Suzanne Ross
273 F JUST NICHOLAS Suzanna Maunder
274 F ROCKMOUNT VINCENT Abigail Bingley
275 F STEP N UP Catherine Ingham
276 F IN THE POST Tabitha Leicester
277 F NEWHUNT’S BEBOBALOOLA Lynette Taylor
278 F LISCARROW SAM Evie Bramham
279 F RINCOOLA HOB NOB Isabella Smith
280 F CALCOURT LEONARDO Sophie Westmore
281 F TINKERS BOY Hannah Parr
282 F HEY MR TAMBOURINE MAN Cressie May
283 F MIDNIGHT MADNESS II Samantha Salden
284 F TOMMY TUCKERY Georgia Page
285 F DONZENTO W Ella Cloake
286 F KANNANS MISS GEMINI Abbey O'toole-Sweeney
287 F CHECKPOINT COOLEY Ally Cope
288 F LULU EILE Alexandra Moore
289 F JASPERS PEDAL Emma Hayton-lee
290 F WOODSTOCK MILLICENT Rachel Martin
291 F RATIBIA Emily Dove
292 F PETTON PRINCESS Dean Price
293 F BROWNSCOMBE FRANCESCA Kerry Arnold-Herrick
294 F LAWRENCE Kate Perry
295 F LLANGYBI DEIO Sarah Wall
301 G THE KINGS WARRIOR Sarah Stokes
303 G LAMBORO SPARKY Lucy Jowett
304 G CLONEYOGAN SQUIRE Emmie Collier
305 G NICELY DONE Maddie Wilson
306 G CHEQUIDAM Z Louise Webb
307 G WILLOWAY AMIGO Janine Paterson
308 G BALTHASAR II Emma Dawson
309 G MAGICAL MARIO Lauren Blake
310 G LORDSHIPS REVELATION Jennifer Jaques
311 G WESLEY II Rebecca Friend
312 G BOBBI BROWN II Debbie Radford-lewis
313 G FAIRY Z April Masters
314 G CIRCUS STANDING OVATION Penny Clews
315 G DUNBEGGAN COEVERS DIAMOND Leanne Gibbs
317 G FIDRA KINGS BADGE Olivia Turner
318 G JACK OF DIAMONDS IX Harriet Franklin
319 G ROCKY XI Madeline Reader-smith
320 G GREYFORD BOY Lauren Hewett
321 G FLASH IN THE PAN Nellie Smith
322 G RATHCLINE KESTREL Katie Stephens-grandy
323 G PUCK IV Tilly Latimer
324 G RATHNAGREW GREY TEX Nicola Horsley-gubbins
325 G PORTHALL MOLBERT Emily Cupper
326 G MIDSUMMER FAERIE Simon M Moore
327 G CLOONELARA SUMMERTIME Philippa Hendry
328 G WESTEND STEVIE Marie Spillane
329 G PILTOWN MOLL Alice Fulford
330 G CAHIRNAGRY LADY Thomasin Kemp
331 G SUMMER SILVERSTEEN Imogen Humphrey
332 G MERMURED PROMISE Siobhan Heneghan
333 G APPLE CHARLOTTE Claire Ford
334 G MIGHTY MOUSEMAN Rosie Goffe
335 G CLOONAGH SHADOW Caroline Cook
336 G ROCK SUPREME Victoria Gregg
337 G MURDOCH IV Megan Lewis
338 G FARRELLYS BAR CARRIGALLEN Sue Jackson
339 G MUCKRIM CEARAL Lucy Phillips
340 G LACKAGH PRIDE Laura Hale
341 G QUINTESSENTIAL Q Eleanor Peters
342 G WELTON CHILLIPEPPER Hannah Barnett
343 G WHITEMOORS HOT TODDY Emily Jarrett
344 G WOODFORD JIM Lucy Muir
345 G SEACRUNIS Sarah Welsby
701 O TORPENHOW LIA Sharon Latham
702 O SAMS EASTER CRACKER Paul Corfield
703 O GALLANT CAVALLERIA Charlotte Campbell
704 O ROSSCON MAGIC MIKE Heather Urquhart
705 O NICKY BYRNE Jessica Nevin
706 O CARALTO Stephen Paxton
707 O MISTER SOLO TO YOU Sharron Griffith
708 O IRISH LADDIE BOY Jen Clements
709 O PRIMITIVE MORNING Lindsay Griffiths
710 O LOUIS HS Michelle Newnham
711 O CAROUSEL LADY Stuart Shaw
712 O SNOWFALL Oliver Lofthouse
713 O SOLANS SPRINGTIME Judith Hodges
714 O WARRENSTOWN TOMBOY Amit Hardy
715 O LBC TREASURE Stuart Ward
716 O DARK RUM Evangeline Llewellyn-smith
717 O IRISH WARRIOR Jordan Keal
718 O MASTERS COEVERS Yvonne Watson
719 O G DAMASCUS Joanne Monkman
720 O SAUNDERSCOURT FURISTOS Lydia Stuart
721 O PROPER DAZZLER Jessica Rudkin
722 O ROCKYS KID Hannah Wanbon
723 O PIPPIN TOBY Vicky Fisher
724 O ABBEYWARD GOLD Sarah Hayes
725 O ISCO Samantha Stockley
726 O BEHEY BOY II Chloe Fairley
727 O QUARTER OF Louise Le Geyt
728 O DONAIL BEAUANCO Sheila Williams
729 O SMITHIES BRIDGE GENT Catherine Parker
730 O EMILIUS Maisie Scull
731 O SHANANSHAH Lillie Barnett
732 O TOTALLY WORTH IT Bella Stevens
733 O IRISH KELPIE Abigail Van Den Heever
734 O FIFTY SHADES OF BLUE Charlotte Cramphorn
735 O CLINTONSTOWN WINDY Isabel Bhatia
736 O FINOD PARK Inez De Koning
737 O MERCURIOUS Sophie Dwerryhouse
738 O ROLLESTONE CHECKMATE Carlie Lewis
739 O QUOB CLEOPATRA Cara Teton
740 O GOOD TIMEZ Emma Orde-powlett
741 O WILLY WIZ Amelia White
742 O GORTFADDA FUTURE Sarah Warner
743 O ANNAS DELIGHT Amy Bevans
744 O THE SAUCE POT Shirley Cadwallader
745 O ON THE BUZZ Rebecca Wood
3 WL KINGSLEYPARK PATCH Deirdre Johnston

AFC BE100

Entry No Section Horse Rider
355 H ARMANI V Victoria Wilson
356 H MIDNIGHT GANGSTER Anna Stonex
357 H SHANACLOUGH CAROL Helen Hawker
358 H ALONG CAME MOLLY Chloe Whitehead
359 H GRIFFORD PILGRIM Orla Mcevoy
360 H JUST CALL ME OLIVE Amy Burbage
362 H CHILDFREE TIME Claire Cook
363 H WIL CELTIC HIGHLIFE Sally Rigg
364 H MANORDEILO PAINT ME PROUD Victoria Davies-embling

AFC BE100Open

Entry No Section Horse Rider
401 I DISERT JOE Emily Dinnis
402 I GRANTSTOWN CLASS ACT Amy Tate
403 I JAVIER VDL Georgina Holland
404 I SIMPLY SUNNY Lou Burns
405 I DUNKERRIN PANDORA Lucy Robinson
406 I CLOHAMON GREY Betty Baker
407 I DESTINY'S DAUGHTER Tyler Cassells
408 I BLAKE LIVELY Isabella Clark
409 I TEMPLEBROOK BOY Brook Howells
410 I CURIOUS GEORGE III Vicki Hancox
411 I CAMIROS PRINCE Penelope Fairmann
412 I KILLY PUISSANCE Danielle Meehan
413 I LIGHTENING STAR Niki De Macedo
414 I WITH LOVE Gemma Webster
415 I DINARTHALL SEA KING Emma Lawton
416 I CG MASTER LUX Camilla Smith
417 I KNIGHTS BEAU Matilda Wadeson
418 I INSATIABLE BLING Sophie Gardner
419 I PROUD PRADO Margaret Whalley
420 I LIME RICKEY Meg Matthews
421 I STORMHILL MARTIN Stephanie Hill
422 I MANTRA Emma Lawton
423 I RANDOLPH Sophie Toogood
424 I BAZAARS INCA Joanna Buckley
425 I RICH JUNIOR K Ruth Rich
426 I RYEHILL PRINCESS Sarah Turner
427 I LONG BEACH Giorgio Nardilli
428 I THE TALK OF THE TOWN Jessica Moody
429 I FUSILIER Amanda Bettle
430 I SOLON Olivia May
431 I KILLYCLOGHAN B RADICAL Richard Carruthers
432 I CUROLEA MIKA Anna Czylok
433 I ISLAND BOY II Emily Weeks
434 I MONBEG HERO Tamsyn Wellington
435 I FALLOWFEN SOCRATES Sophie Jackson
436 I ISLE MOOR Fiona Kinghorn
437 I ANAPOLIS Jessica Moody
439 I MC PARCO PETE Amanda Hemming
440 I QUINQUAGINTA Jacky Beavan
441 I CASCADE K Mia Chopping
442 I AIR MAIL Emma Stretton
443 I HEAVEN FOR EVERYONE Susan Bill
444 I CASTLECOOTE STORM Sophie Jackson
445 I TOOKYOURTIMEALFIE Jessica Moody
446 I TRINITY O REALLY Gillian Mason

AFQ BE100

Entry No Section Horse Rider
451 J SPRINGWELL BEN Isobel Carlill
452 J DIZZEE RASCAL Katy Prince
453 J SUSPICIOUS MIND Lucy Bexon
454 J HARLEQUIN KING Stephie Bevan
455 J COMMONS DELIGHT Megan Elphick
456 J MILL HOUSE KANN EYE Kirstie Wright
457 J FIRST CLASS LADY Sophie Toogood
458 J KUDU Emma Rarity
459 J DON CARMO P Verity Daughtrey
460 J MURPHY XXIX Charlotte Ebbutt
461 J CLOVERDOR Claire McCann
462 J BARON HUTTON Vicki Plackett
463 J HARLOW CARR Teri England
464 J EDEN III Abigail Unwin
465 J WPC GEORGIA Marie Pope
466 J ADRIAN THE 2ND Abbie Robins
467 J KENNYS LAD Bridget Herdman
468 J WORTHY ILLUSION Jo Hales
469 J PRIMITIVE BAZAAR II Becky Hooley
470 J APRILS ROYALE RUBY Katie Strelczuk
473 J TIME FOR UNCLE Suzy Lloyd
474 J TERRYGREEHAN DEMPSEY Michele Hill
476 J ROSEWATER DANNY BOY Hannah Bailey
477 J GARRISON RHODES Rachael Gladstone-Brown
478 J KILTEALY CHABLIS Anna Hughes
479 J ROYAL OAK HEART Lizzie Clark
480 J DIANCARA VDL Louise Anderson
481 J MASTER WICKHAM Claire Lewis
483 J OXHILL RIO Ruth Armstrong
484 J ALL TORQUE Fiona Benger
485 J HEULFRYN JACK OF HEARTS Carolyn Bates
486 J AMICITIA Oliver Lofthouse
487 J SPIRIT XI Jess James
488 J TRENDY MAGIC TOUCH Katie Stephens-grandy
489 J CORKER BUACHAILL Emily Weeks
501 K KELLYTHORPES ADONIS G Camilla Hardie
502 K BALLYCOOLAN WOMAN Sonya Wilson
503 K DYSART LUX ZED Lucy Blumberg
504 K LEGALAND BEST ONE Hannah Taylor
505 K CURRAGHGRAIGUE QUEBEC Caroline Dyer
506 K RUN FOR FUN Chloe Whitney
507 K KISSEMMIE MIDNIGHT MAGIC Georgie Toole
508 K IVE BEEN MANGOED Rebecca Barrow
509 K DHI SAMBUCA Ellis Morton
510 K LITTLE LORD Z Lucy Dennis
511 K ENNISKEANE SPIRIT Becky Little
512 K FIRE FOX BELLE Hannah Sinton
513 K DOLORES II Lucie Stokoe
514 K GEORGES REBEL Michael Jones
515 K WIL BE HSH FOREVER Joanne Morland
516 K GRAND Liam Cammack
517 K CASTLELAWN GOLD Izzy Falle
518 K IGOR KR Kerrie Fleming
519 K BEANT LAN Linda De Matteo
520 K BROOKHILL MONKSLAND Madeleine Loweth
521 K BARANA FRANK Sian Evans
523 K RACHAN WIND DANCER Keeley Martin
524 K HIGH VALLEY Jack Walker
525 K RIVERSTOWN BUCCANEER Debbie Cawley
526 K DAISY JANE Louise Clark
527 K CELTIC PUZZLE Sian Jones
528 K BIG ERIC Tracey Crane
529 K WHISPER IV Emily Hatch
530 K GOOD OMEN III Tom Fray
531 K PRUSSELLSTOWN CAVALIER Peter Pagan-Skelley
532 K THE MERRY MONARCH Jessica Pope
533 K CREEVAGH HANNAH Bethany Lee
534 K NAGANA COOL CALYPSO Alice James
535 K BACK TO GIZMO Katie Ingram
536 K HANLEEN BABALOU Amy Wybergh
537 K CALTRA FLYING POWER Lucy Steven
539 K KING'S WALDEN Laura Milner

BE100

Entry No Section Horse Rider
551 L CORNETS SPEZIAL Gabriella Wilton-baker
553 L KEC PIA Emma Silman
554 L COOLEY CUBA LIBRE Lucy Evans
555 L RUFUS V Katherine Peden
556 L DARCEY DUN Michele Kevill
557 L COOLEY FLASH BACK Polly Stockton
558 L ONLY INCA Isla Macdonald
559 L MY RUSSEL Heather Sherer
560 L SCOOBY II Catrin Menzies
562 L KEC MAXXINE Emma Silman
563 L PJ PICCOLO OVERWIG Sarah Gairdner
564 L SHANNONDALE MUNDY Annette Higgins
565 L SSK CAPE COOLEY Andrew Heffernan
566 L HIGHLEY FLAMMABLE Louisa Lockwood
567 L GLOUNTANE TEQUILA ROYAL Helen Jones
568 L RASPBERRY BERET Polly Stockton
569 L GLENCOLLIN Julian Trevor-roper
570 L ALL ON DECK Carrie Childs
571 L PITCH PERFECT II Molly Turcan
572 L EXPLOSION VMH Shelley Goodwin
573 L ELANO Sara Squires
574 L CASANOVA DUKE Becky Hartley
575 L CSF FELIX Annette Higgins
576 L MONARTS MINT Freya Boylan

AFC BE90

Entry No Section Horse Rider
601 M MILL HOUSE PRIMA DONNA Kirstie Wright
602 M EMLYN Lillie Barnett
603 M PUTJADES ONLY FOOL Molly Grew
604 M LITTLE GEORGE Ariella White
605 M ARTHURS MASTERPIECE Laura Pratt
606 M ARTEMIS BAY Gail Bunce
607 M FOXENHOLE Laura Elliott
609 M EAZY DECISION Isla Macdonald
610 M SOVIET HEATHERS STAR Fern Bennett
613 M BUNGOWLA BLUE CAVALIER Zoe Owen
615 M IMPERIAL TANGLE Deborah Burrell
616 M JEREMIAH Hannah Bettess
618 M JUST BECAUSE II April Richards
619 M BP SHOWTIME Rebecca Page
621 M BALLINOECASTLE Q Katherine Illingworth
624 M RIO IX Sarah Raymond
625 M RATHMORE PADDY Sian Evans
626 M COOLARNE ECHO Emma Jones
627 M TROUBARITZ Sarah Hamlyn
628 M SCEPTICAL Philippa Leishman
629 M EASIER SAID THAN DUN Julia Sandford
630 M CHARLEAH'S DIAMOND Jacob Peverill-Jones
631 M RENKUM VAREEN Joshua Mitchell
632 M DEANO BOY Alex Tomassoni
633 M COORA ANNE SARAH BROWN

AFC BE90Open

Entry No Section Horse Rider
651 N QUALITY QUICK DECISION Melissa Joannides
652 N PORTMEAD BALLERINA Maisie Randle
653 N MY CLONMORE BONNIE Kezia Arnold
654 N EMERALD LAD II Lauren Greaves
655 N TRELIVER DILLY THE PINK Julia Zorab
656 N YSGWYNFAWR FERGUS Amanda Bettle
657 N GOYA LANCER Cara Clasper
658 N TORONTO Virginia Wells
659 N ROSS SKYLARK Emma Lawton
660 N CAMBOURNE CHARISMA Melissa Joannides
661 N TREVADLOCK SO SMART Maisie Randle
662 N NORTH ASTOR ROSSCO Joanne Brett
663 N RHIWDERIN RINGO Genevieve Kirk
664 N ALECON Emma Little
665 N HEY MR SANDMAN Katie Stephens-grandy
669 N DARTANIO Rosie Hutchins
671 N THINK TANK THINK Sophia Icke
672 N CAVALINA BELLA Harriet Peters
673 N ANNAGH LITTLE ROSEY Charlotte Clewlow
674 N BONNIE RELEASE THE STARS Laura Hanson
675 N WHITE OUT Rosie Williams
676 N KILCANDRA HARLEQUIN REWARD Becky Hartley

Newsflash

Waitlists are now in place for the AFQ90 on both days.

Directions to Chillington Hall - click here Do not follow brown signs or Sat Nav.

Visitor Registration - If you are visiting Chillington Hall Area Festival and are not travelling in a lorry or towing a trailer then click here to complete a short registration form. 


No stabling on site. See list on our website here.
Entries Open

Sponsored by

Twitter

Latest News

Read the full story
View all news