CHILLINGTON HALL AREA FESTIVALCHILLINGTON HALL AREA FESTIVAL

Newsflash

Withdrawals on the day please call/text the BE Scorer 07866514806

EHV-1 forms not required for this event.
As befits a Championship event there will be Prizegivings - please attend to thank our sponsors.

Covid Procedures - Please read and follow these procedures designed to keep everyone safe and our sport running - click here to read 

Directions to Chillington Hall - click here Do not follow brown signs or Sat Nav.

Visitor Registration - If you are visiting Chillington Hall Area Festival and are not travelling in a lorry or towing a trailer then click here to complete a short registration form. 

Online Programme
 - click here

Dressage sheets can be collected from Info Point at the end of the section....or leave an SAE.
Print your own bib numbers from EventingScores.
 

Sponsored by: Science Supplements, Supported by: Cooke Coachbuilders, Corroconsult, Ethos, Field to Fork, Horsleys, Perrys of Eccleshall, Rookery Park Stud.

CHILLINGTON HALL AREA FESTIVAL

Location

CHILLINGTON HALL, Codsall Wood, Wolverhampton, Staffordshire, United Kingdom, WV8 1RE

by kind permission of the Giffard family

Date

Saturday 26 to Sunday 27 June 2021

Organisers and Secretaries

Joint Organiser - Vicky Plant & Janet Plant
Contact Vicky Plant & Janet Plant
Mobile: 07779 017421

Entries Secretary - Paul Hagerty
Contact Paul Hagerty
Phone: 01889 586461
Mobile: 07816 236262

Course description

As befits a championship event the courses will take advantage of the parkland of the Chillington Hall Estate. The festival courses will be fair but challenging being both up to height and distance

Event schedule

Entries open

17 May 2021

Ballot date

1 June 2021 12:00 noon

Ballot period

June

Late entry surcharge

2 June 2021
Vicky Plant & Janet Plant

Joint Organiser

2 Bridge Court, Woodseaves, Staffordshire, ST20 0AW

Contact Details
Paul Hagerty

Entries Secretary

2 St.John's Close, Rugeley, Staffordshire, WS15 2TG

Contact Details
Janet Plant

XC Course Designer

Entries Information

Entry Fees include VAT. VAT Reg No 260 412 737.  If the event is oversubscribed and a ballot takes place, a waitlist will be maintained.
If you require special times or times similar to another competitor, please ensure these are requested in the Special Requests area of your entry.
Internet entries will be accepted on www.britisheventing.com and will not receive confirmation letters – all details will be online.
A booking fee of £1.20 including VAT will be charged per entry.

Refund Policy
100% refund will be given before Ballot Date, thereafter refunds will only be paid if replaced from a wait list produced at Ballot Date, these refunds are subject to a £12 charge plus VAT - see Rule 4.11.

Covid-19 Pandemic Refund Policy  
If the event is cancelled due to Covid-19 restrictions between 12:00 1st June 2021 and 00:01 23rd June 2021 then 30% of your entry fee will be refunded, plus your start fee. If the event is cancelled due to Covid-19 restrictions after 00:01 hrs on 23rd June 2021 then only the start fee will be refunded.

Final Entry Amendments 
By Tuesday 22/06/2021 20:00 by emailing paul@thehagertys.co.uk or text to 07816 236262.

Start Times
Available between 18:00 & 20:00 Thursday 24/06/2021 on 07816 236262 or www.britisheventing.com

Starting Fees
Payable at time of Entry

Stabling

Limited local stabling is available at £35.00 per night. Please visit www.chillingtonht.co.uk website for a list of local stables. Fees must be paid direct to the stable owners. Stables will only be secured with full payment. No refunds for stabling fee after 7th June.

Special Notices

Live Scoring available via www.eventingscores.co.uk 

In case of abandonment please phone 07779 017421

Contact number during event - 07779017421

Entrance Policy - Each car displaying a current BE membership card will be admitted including all occupants, all other spectators will be charged an entrance fee of £10 per person car parking fee -children aged 12 & under admitted for free. Members to park in the main car park. Horse vehicles do not need a pass.

Should COVID-19 restrictions apply: Entrance will be subject to current Covid 19 requirements at the time of competition as published by British Eventing

All Terrain Vehicles/Motorcycles will not be permitted.

Accommodation and Catering

Hot and cold food available on site.
A local accommodation list is available on the www.chingtonht.co.uk

Classes table

Class Days Dressage Test Entry Fee AIP Total Late Fee Start Fee
AFC BE80 Saturday BE98 (2018) £88.04 £13.03 £101.07 £12.00 £22.58
AFC BE80Open Saturday BE98 (2018) £88.04 £13.03 £101.07 £12.00 £22.58
AFC BE90 Sunday BE98 (2018) £88.04 £13.03 £101.07 £12.00 £22.58
AFC BE90Open Sunday BE98 (2018) £88.04 £13.03 £101.07 £12.00 £22.58
AFC BE100 Sunday BE109 (2018) £88.04 £13.03 £101.07 £12.00 £22.58
AFC BE100Open Sunday BE109 (2018) £88.04 £13.03 £101.07 £12.00 £22.58
AFQ BE80 Saturday BE98 (2018) £88.04 £13.03 £101.07 £12.00 £22.58
AFQ BE90 Saturday BE98 (2018) £88.04 £13.03 £101.07 £12.00 £22.58
AFQ BE90 Sunday BE98 (2018) £88.04 £13.03 £101.07 £12.00 £22.58
AFQ BE100 Sunday BE109 (2018) £88.04 £13.03 £101.07 £12.00 £22.58
BE100 Sunday BE102 (2010) £76.37 £11.30 £87.67 £0.00 £17.45

Key:

AIP = Abandonment Insurance Premium
Late Fee = Late Entry Surcharge Fee
Start Fee = Payable at time of entry
Days - D = Dressage, S = Show Jumping, X = Cross Country

Classes and fees

Prizes

Prize money will be awarded in all classes at or above the lower limit as per Rule 8.3.4.
Prize winners or their representatives must attend the Festival Prize Giving, failure to do so will result in prizes being forfeited
Rosettes will be awarded to 8th place, subject to class entries,

Should COVID-19 restrictions apply:
No prizegiving.
All prize money will be paid by BACS, competitors need to ensure they have emailed an Online Prize Money Claim Form to the Organiser.
Dressage sheets will be posted if you leave a stamped-addressed envelope.
Rosettes will be awarded to 8th place, subject to class entries, and will be posted with your dressage sheet if you leave a stamped-addressed envelope
 

Event name: CHILLINGTON HALL AREA FESTIVAL Date: Jun 26-27 2021 Location: CHILLINGTON HALL, Wolverhampton, Staffordshire, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 06.08
AFC BE100 - Section H
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 ARMANI V Miss Victoria Wilson 0 16 30.9 8.00 0.00 38.90
2 JUST CALL ME OLIVE Miss Amy Burbage 0 14 34.3 8.00 0.00 42.30
3 ALONG CAME MOLLY Miss Chloe Whitehead 0 12 31.5 12.00 0.00 43.50
4 MANORDEILO PAINT ME PROUD Mrs Victoria Davies-embling 0 0 37.6 12.00 23.60 73.20
W MIDNIGHT GANGSTER Mrs Anna Stonex 0 0 W W
E UR SHANACLOUGH CAROL Mrs Helen Hawker 0 0 41.8 E E UR
E UR GRIFFORD PILGRIM Miss Orla Mcevoy 0 0 29.6 4.00 E E UR
Optimum XC Time - 06.08
AFC BE100Open - Section I
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CURIOUS GEORGE III Miss Vicki Hancox 0 16 26.1 0.00 0.00 26.10
2 MC PARCO PETE Mrs Amanda Hemming 0 14 26.5 0.00 0.00 26.50
3 DINARTHALL SEA KING Miss Emma Lawton 0 12 27.4 0.00 2.40 29.80
4 DUNKERRIN PANDORA Miss Lucy Robinson 0 10 28.4 0.00 1.60 30.00
5 ISLE MOOR Ms Fiona Kinghorn 0 8 30.4 0.00 0.00 30.40
6 TRINITY O REALLY Mrs Gillian Mason 0 6 30.4 0.00 2.00 32.40
7 SOLON Miss Olivia May 0 4 33.9 0.00 0.00 33.90
8 RICH JUNIOR K Mrs Ruth Rich 0 4 34.3 0.00 0.00 34.30
9 WITH LOVE Mrs Gemma Webster 0 4 30.5 4.00 0.00 34.50
10 EDEN III Miss Abigail Unwin 0 4 27.6 4.00 3.60 35.20
11 TEMPLEBROOK BOY Mrs Brook Howells 0 4 35.8 0.00 0.00 35.80
12 QUINQUAGINTA Ms Jacky Beavan 0 2 32.3 0.00 4.00 36.30
13 FALLOWFEN SOCRATES Miss Sophie Jackson 0 2 36.5 0.00 0.00 36.50
14 KNIGHTS BEAU Ms Matilda Wadeson 0 0 32.6 4.00 0.00 36.60
15 MANTRA Miss Emma Lawton 0 0 31.4 4.00 1.20 36.60
16 PROUD PRADO Mrs Margaret Whalley 0 2 34.4 0.00 2.40 36.80
17 FUSILIER Miss Amanda Bettle 0 0 33 4.00 0.00 37.00
18 LONG BEACH Mr Giorgio Nardilli 0 0 33.4 4.00 0.00 37.40
19 GRANTSTOWN CLASS ACT Miss Amy Tate 0 2 33.1 0.00 4.40 37.50
20 STORMHILL MARTIN Miss Stephanie Hill 0 0 30.6 8.00 0.00 38.60
21 AIR MAIL Miss Emma Stretton 0 0 33.3 4.00 1.60 38.90
22 ISLAND BOY II Miss Emily Weeks 0 2 41 0.00 0.00 41.00
23 BAZAARS INCA Miss Joanna Buckley 0 0 33.3 8.00 0.00 41.30
24 BLAKE LIVELY Miss Isabella Clark 0 0 38 4.00 0.00 42.00
25 RANDOLPH Miss Sophie Toogood 0 0 30.4 12.00 0.00 42.40
26 KILLY PUISSANCE Miss Danielle Meehan 0 0 36.1 4.00 6.00 46.10
27 INSATIABLE BLING Miss Sophie Gardner 0 0 32.3 8.00 7.60 47.90
28 DESTINY'S DAUGHTER Mr Tyler Cassells 0 0 32.5 12.00 3.60 48.10
29 CASTLECOOTE STORM Miss Sophie Jackson 0 0 36.5 8.00 4.80 49.30
30 CAMIROS PRINCE Miss Penelope Fairmann 0 2 40.4 0.00 9.20 49.60
31 CG MASTER LUX Miss Camilla Smith 0 0 41.9 8.00 0.00 49.90
32 ANAPOLIS Miss Jessica Moody 0 0 40.8 8.00 2.00 50.80
33 TOOKYOURTIMEALFIE Miss Jessica Moody 0 0 37.5 8.00 6.00 51.50
34 CLOHAMON GREY Miss Betty Baker 0 0 40.6 8.00 4.00 52.60
35 SIR EUROMAN Miss Abi Wallis Castle 0 0 34.3 12.00 7.20 53.50
36 SIMPLY SUNNY Miss Lou Burns 0 0 42.1 12.00 2.40 56.50
37 JAVIER VDL Miss Georgina Holland 0 0 33.1 8.00 38.80 79.90
E UR CUROLEA MIKA Miss Anna Czylok 0 0 29.8 0.00 E E UR
R HEAVEN FOR EVERYONE Ms Susan Bill 0 0 28.5 R R
W RYEHILL PRINCESS Mrs Sarah Turner 0 0 W W
E UR MONBEG HERO Ms Tamsyn Wellington 0 0 38.5 E E UR
W THE TALK OF THE TOWN Miss Jessica Moody 0 0 45 20.00 W W
R CASCADE K Miss Mia Chopping 0 0 42 16.00 R R
W KILLYCLOGHAN B RADICAL Mr Richard Carruthers 0 0 30 12.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 06.10
AFC BE80 - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 IRIS MERE Mrs Debby Hodson 0 0 27.6 0.00 0.00 27.60
2 SHANVOHER MACREL Miss Ellen Butler 0 0 30.8 0.00 0.00 30.80
3 HISINA Miss Freya Jones 0 0 28.5 4.00 0.00 32.50
4 AN BUACHAILL BAN BUI Miss Maxine Linas 0 0 34.1 0.00 0.40 34.50
5 SIEPKES ILONA Miss Annabel Ridgway 0 0 31.9 0.00 3.20 35.10
6 FULWOODS SENSATION Mrs Kirstie Morris 0 0 32 4.00 0.00 36.00
7 DUSTIN HOFMAN Z Mrs Sarah Caplan 0 0 36.4 0.00 0.00 36.40
8 HAYESTOWN GHAREEB Mrs Jaime Slinn 0 0 33.8 4.00 0.00 37.80
9 CARNSDALE FOXTROT Miss Deanne Burgin 0 0 35.6 4.00 0.00 39.60
10 WILFUL DIAMOND Miss Ruby Morris 0 0 40.4 0.00 0.40 40.80
11 ABERKENFIG CALON LAN Miss Sophie Goodings 0 0 36.9 4.00 0.00 40.90
12 PANCAKE TIMES Miss Megan Cole 0 0 33.5 8.00 0.00 41.50
13 OUR MAN FLYNN II Mrs Rosie Key 0 0 38.1 4.00 0.00 42.10
14 PERL Miss Abbi England 0 0 35.6 0.00 6.80 42.40
15 PWLLMELIN DUN AND DUSTED Miss Mary Hayton-Lee 0 0 34 4.00 5.20 43.20
16 PENCLOSE DAPPER Mrs Cressida Legge 0 0 33.3 4.00 6.40 43.70
17 BOTNEY BAY Miss Hannah Louise Silvester 0 0 31.8 10.00 2.40 44.20
18 CURRAGHDROMIN PELE Mrs Sara Myles 0 0 40.4 0.00 4.00 44.40
19 CURRAGHAMONE SNOWY Miss Abi Wathes 0 0 37 4.00 3.60 44.60
20 VIVENDI SALLY Mrs Gail Bunce 0 0 37 8.00 0.40 45.40
21 MONBEG TOPAZ Dr Sonya Ravenscroft 0 0 26.6 12.00 8.00 46.60
22 UTHOPRECIOUS Ms Christine Mullarkey 0 0 38 0.00 9.20 47.20
23 KNOCKANROE GREY Miss Atlanta Morton 0 0 41.6 4.00 2.00 47.60
24 BUTTONS BLUE JUNIOR Mrs Holly Maxwell 0 0 39.5 8.00 1.20 48.70
25 KNOCKCLONAGAD KIM Miss Lowri Morgan 0 0 41.4 4.00 3.60 49.00
26 CORS COLOURS Miss Katie Frost 0 0 33.1 4.00 12.40 49.50
27 MAX XIV Miss Charlotte Withall 0 0 45.9 0.00 4.80 50.70
28 LILLY LANGTREY Mrs Nicola King-Salter 0 0 47.1 4.00 5.60 56.70
29 COMMANCHE BOUNCER Dr Jill Barrell 0 0 37 4.00 20.00 61.00
30 JILLY FANTAIL Miss Megan Prince 0 0 39.4 8.00 30.80 78.20
31 DONCORDE Mrs Erica Murphy 0 0 29.5 8.00 67.20 104.70
32 DESPEARADO Mrs Rhi Lewis 0 0 40.4 12.00 63.60 116.00
R LEGENDS MOON Miss Clemmie Macdonald 0 0 E 11.00 R R
E R3 MANSTY STAR Miss Jane Green 0 0 38.3 E E R3
W MR MOONSHINE BOY Miss Laura Warwick 0 0 W W
E UR BEREFORD MAGIC Mrs Pippa Colton-Taylor 0 0 24.4 E E UR
W SINGING GATLIN Miss Rachel Ryder 0 0 37.3 4.00 W W
R BILLYS CONNOISSEUR Miss Molly Downie 0 0 30.8 20.00 R R
E R3 ADAMANTINE DIAMOND FIRE Mrs Joanna Bottomley 0 0 38 E E R3
W IMPROVISATION Dr Vicki Waring 0 0 W W
E R3 EASY DOES IT II Miss Demi Davis 0 0 24.4 E E R3
E R3 KAYDEES GIRL Miss Molly Goodwin 0 0 31 E E R3
Optimum XC Time - 06.10
AFC BE80Open - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 LIGHTNING LASS Mrs Helen Peel 0 0 25.9 0.00 0.00 25.90
2 CULMORE JJ Mrs Dinah Smith 0 0 30.1 0.00 0.00 30.10
3 KILBRIEN CHRIS Miss Jo Mair 0 0 26.4 4.00 2.80 33.20
4 FURZLEY FANFAIRE Miss Jane Haskell 0 0 36.1 0.00 0.00 36.10
5 OCELOT Mrs Lynsey Taylor 0 0 35.1 0.00 2.00 37.10
6 TEVENIE SUNSHINE Mrs Claire Roston 0 0 37.9 8.00 0.00 45.90
7 CUPIDS ARROW Miss Bonnie Fishburn 0 0 29 4.00 20.00 53.00
8 SUMMERSOLSTICE Miss Lisa Cadman 0 0 45.8 8.00 0.00 53.80
9 OLIVE DU GESNOIS Miss Florence Denwood 0 0 44 0.00 14.40 58.40
10 NORWOOD COCO BAY Mrs Capella Mcnamara 0 0 40 16.00 16.80 72.80
E UR OUT OF THE BLUE II Miss Rachael Ward 0 0 28.6 E E UR
E R3 FERNHILL FINE FRIEND Mrs Heather Fletcher 0 0 30.6 E E R3
E HF ABERGAVENNY UMBRO Miss Carol Fletcher 0 0 36.5 E E HF
E R3 SAPPHIRE NOIR Miss Tia Lewis 0 0 32.6 8.00 E E R3
Optimum XC Time - 06.26
AFC BE90 - Section M
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BALLINOECASTLE Q Miss Katherine Illingworth 0 8 23.5 0.00 0.80 24.30
2 IMPERIAL TANGLE Mrs Deborah Burrell 0 7 29.4 0.00 0.00 29.40
3 JEREMIAH Miss Hannah Bettess 0 6 27.8 4.00 0.00 31.80
4 HEULFRYN JACK OF HEARTS Major Carolyn Bates 0 5 30.5 0.00 4.00 34.50
5 FOXENHOLE Miss Laura Elliott 0 4 28.8 4.00 2.00 34.80
6 EASIER SAID THAN DUN Mrs Julia Sandford 0 3 28.5 4.00 4.40 36.90
7 MILL HOUSE PRIMA DONNA Miss Kirstie Wright 0 1 39.1 0.00 0.00 39.10
8 RATHMORE PADDY Miss Sian Evans 0 0 35.5 4.00 0.00 39.50
9 EAZY DECISION Miss Isla Macdonald 0 0 38.3 4.00 0.80 43.10
10 COORA ANNE Miss SARAH BROWN 0 0 32 8.00 3.60 43.60
11 SNOWSTORM II Mr Max Austin 0 0 32.4 4.00 7.20 43.60
12 FIDRA KINGS BADGE Miss Olivia Turner 0 0 27.1 12.00 6.80 45.90
13 SOVIET HEATHERS STAR Miss Fern Bennett 0 0 37.5 8.00 4.40 49.90
14 DEANO BOY Miss Alex Tomassoni 0 0 37.6 8.00 7.60 53.20
15 ARTEMIS BAY Mrs Gail Bunce 0 0 33.9 0.00 20.00 53.90
16 LITTLE GEORGE Miss Ariella White 0 0 33.5 4.00 20.00 57.50
17 BP SHOWTIME Miss Rebecca Page 0 0 28.4 4.00 28.00 60.40
18 ARTHURS MASTERPIECE Miss Laura Pratt 0 0 52.1 16.00 3.60 71.70
19 BUNGOWLA BLUE CAVALIER Mrs Zoe Owen 0 0 41.8 9.00 25.60 76.40
20 CHARLEAH'S DIAMOND Mr Jacob Peverill-Jones 0 0 59.4 16.00 2.40 77.80
W RIO IX Ms Sarah Raymond 0 0 W W
E UR RENKUM VAREEN Mr Joshua Mitchell 0 0 34.3 E E UR
E R3 JUST BECAUSE II Mrs April Richards 0 0 38.5 E E R3
W SCEPTICAL Mrs Philippa Leishman 0 0 30.6 12.00 W W
R COOLARNE ECHO Miss Emma Jones 0 0 34 12.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 06.26
AFC BE90Open - Section N
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 QUALITY QUICK DECISION Miss Melissa Joannides 0 8 25.8 0.00 0.00 25.80
2 ANNAGH LITTLE ROSEY Miss Charlotte Clewlow 0 7 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
3 TORONTO Miss Virginia Wells 0 6 29.9 0.00 0.40 30.30
4 DARTANIO Miss Rosie Hutchins 0 5 30.6 0.00 0.00 30.60
5 ALECON Miss Emma Little 0 4 27.8 4.00 0.00 31.80
6 ROSS SKYLARK Miss Emma Lawton 0 1 32.4 0.00 0.00 32.40
7 EMERALD LAD II Miss Lauren Greaves 0 1 32.6 0.00 0.00 32.60
8 CAMBOURNE CHARISMA Miss Melissa Joannides 0 0 29 4.00 0.80 33.80
9 PORTMEAD BALLERINA Miss Maisie Randle 0 1 34.1 0.00 0.00 34.10
10 KILCANDRA HARLEQUIN REWARD Miss Becky Hartley 0 0 30.3 4.00 0.00 34.30
11 CAVALINA BELLA Miss Harriet Peters 0 1 35.4 0.00 1.60 37.00
12 BONNIE RELEASE THE STARS Miss Laura Hanson 0 0 33.8 4.00 0.00 37.80
13 THINK TANK THINK Miss Sophia Icke 0 0 32.3 4.00 2.00 38.30
14 RHIWDERIN RINGO Miss Genevieve Kirk 0 0 34.4 4.00 0.00 38.40
15 MY CLONMORE BONNIE Miss Kezia Arnold 0 0 38.6 4.00 0.00 42.60
16 TREVADLOCK SO SMART Miss Maisie Randle 0 0 36.9 8.00 0.00 44.90
17 GOYA LANCER Mrs Cara Clasper 0 0 28.1 8.00 20.00 56.10
E UR TRELIVER DILLY THE PINK Mrs Julia Zorab 0 0 31.3 E E UR
E UR YSGWYNFAWR FERGUS Miss Amanda Bettle 0 0 25.1 4.00 E E UR
W CIRCUS STANDING OVATION Mrs Penny Clews 0 0 30.9 12.00 W W
W JENSEN Z Mr Darren Hegan 0 0 W W
Optimum XC Time - 06.08
AFQ BE100 - Section J
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 DIZZEE RASCAL Miss Katy Prince 0 16 29 0.00 0.00 29.00
2 AMICITIA Mr Oliver Lofthouse 0 14 27.5 4.00 0.00 31.50
3 BARON HUTTON Mrs Vicki Plackett 0 12 27.5 4.00 0.40 31.90
4 CLOVERDOR Miss Claire McCann 0 10 33 0.00 0.40 33.40
5 HARLOW CARR Ms Teri England 0 8 30.6 4.00 0.00 34.60
6 TERRYGREEHAN DEMPSEY Mrs Michele Hill 0 6 33.1 0.00 1.60 34.70
7 ROSEWATER DANNY BOY Mrs Hannah Bailey 0 4 23 12.00 2.40 37.40
8 SPIRIT XI Miss Jess James 0 4 37.1 0.00 0.40 37.50
9 MILL HOUSE KANN EYE Miss Kirstie Wright 0 0 30.9 8.00 0.00 38.90
10 WPC GEORGIA Miss Marie Pope 0 0 31.3 8.00 0.00 39.30
11 CORKER BUACHAILL Miss Emily Weeks 0 0 31.9 8.00 0.00 39.90
12 WORTHY ILLUSION Mrs Jo Hales 0 0 30.6 8.00 2.80 41.40
13 MASTER WICKHAM Miss Claire Lewis 0 0 33.6 8.00 0.00 41.60
14 FIRST CLASS LADY Miss Sophie Toogood 0 0 34.1 8.00 0.00 42.10
15 SPRINGWELL BEN Miss Isobel Carlill 0 0 30.6 12.00 0.00 42.60
16 ALL TORQUE Mrs Fiona Benger 0 0 37.4 4.00 1.20 42.60
17 MURPHY XXIX Miss Charlotte Ebbutt 0 0 39.1 4.00 4.00 47.10
18 ADRIAN THE 2ND Miss Abbie Robins 0 0 31.1 12.00 6.40 49.50
19 KUDU Miss Emma Rarity 0 0 30.3 20.00 0.00 50.30
20 ROYAL OAK HEART Mrs Lizzie Clark 0 0 33.3 17.00 0.00 50.30
21 CAMORKUS Mr Joseph Hughes-jones 0 0 38.6 16.00 0.00 54.60
22 KILTEALY CHABLIS Mrs Anna Hughes 0 0 28.3 8.00 20.00 56.30
23 TIME FOR UNCLE Miss Suzy Lloyd 0 0 33.9 4.00 26.00 63.90
24 GARRISON RHODES Miss Rachael Gladstone-Brown 0 0 36 8.00 27.60 71.60
25 HARLEQUIN KING Miss Stephie Bevan 0 0 33.4 18.00 25.60 77.00
26 PRIMITIVE BAZAAR II Miss Becky Hooley 0 0 28.5 4.00 73.60 106.10
W KENNYS LAD Miss Bridget Herdman 0 0 31.6 28.00 W W
R DON CARMO P Miss Verity Daughtrey 0 0 36 R R
R COMMONS DELIGHT Miss Megan Elphick 0 0 33.1 R R
E R3 SUSPICIOUS MIND Mrs Lucy Bexon 0 0 37.3 E E R3
W DIANCARA VDL Mrs Louise Anderson 0 0 37.9 8.00 W W
E UR CLINTONSTOWN WINDY Miss Isabel Bhatia 0 0 31.3 E E UR
Optimum XC Time - 06.08
AFQ BE100 - Section K
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 NAGANA COOL CALYPSO Miss Alice James 0 16 27 4.00 0.00 31.00
2 RUN FOR FUN Miss Chloe Whitney 0 14 27.6 4.00 1.60 33.20
3 THE MERRY MONARCH Miss Jessica Pope 0 12 34.4 0.00 0.00 34.40
4 HIGH VALLEY Mr Jack Walker 0 10 29.9 4.00 0.80 34.70
5 BIG ERIC Mrs Tracey Crane 0 8 34.9 0.00 0.40 35.30
6 WIL BE HSH FOREVER Miss Joanne Morland 0 6 35.6 0.00 0.00 35.60
7 BEANT LAN Mrs Linda De Matteo 0 4 32 4.00 0.00 36.00
8 BROOKHILL MONKSLAND Miss Madeleine Loweth 0 4 31.4 4.00 0.80 36.20
9 GEORGES REBEL Mr Michael Jones 0 2 33.9 0.00 3.20 37.10
10 RIVERSTOWN BUCCANEER Mrs Debbie Cawley 0 0 33.3 4.00 0.00 37.30
11 DYSART LUX ZED Miss Lucy Blumberg 0 0 29 4.00 4.80 37.80
12 DHI SAMBUCA Miss Ellis Morton 0 0 29.1 8.00 1.20 38.30
13 IVE BEEN MANGOED Dr Rebecca Barrow 0 0 34.4 4.00 0.00 38.40
14 KISSEMMIE MIDNIGHT MAGIC Miss Georgie Toole 0 0 32 8.00 0.40 40.40
15 KELLYTHORPES ADONIS G Mrs Camilla Hardie 0 0 33.3 8.00 0.00 41.30
16 FIRE FOX BELLE Miss Hannah Sinton 0 0 38 4.00 0.00 42.00
17 PRUSSELLSTOWN CAVALIER WOII Peter Pagan-Skelley 0 0 34.9 8.00 0.00 42.90
18 LEGALAND BEST ONE Miss Hannah Taylor 0 0 28.1 12.00 2.80 42.90
19 KING'S WALDEN Miss Laura Milner 0 0 35.5 8.00 0.00 43.50
20 BARANA FRANK Miss Sian Evans 0 0 34.8 8.00 2.40 45.20
21 CELTIC PUZZLE Miss Sian Jones 0 0 37.3 8.00 0.00 45.30
22 IGOR KR Miss Kerrie Fleming 0 0 30.8 0.00 21.60 52.40
23 GOOD OMEN III Mr Tom Fray 0 0 33.5 4.00 24.80 62.30
24 RACHAN WIND DANCER Mrs. Keeley Martin 0 0 27.8 4.00 37.20 69.00
25 CALTRA FLYING POWER Miss Lucy Steven 0 0 34.9 12.00 31.20 78.10
26 ROCKABILLY III Miss Georgina Lomas 0 0 37.9 4.00 44.40 86.30
W HANLEEN BABALOU Miss Amy Wybergh 0 0 W W
E HF DAISY JANE Miss Louise Clark 0 0 39.4 4.00 E E HF
W CREEVAGH HANNAH Miss Bethany Lee 0 0 W W
W GRAND Mr Liam Cammack 0 0 W W
E UR ENNISKEANE SPIRIT Miss Becky Little 0 0 35.4 E E UR
R DOLORES II Ms Lucie Stokoe 0 0 29.4 4.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 06.10
AFQ BE80 - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 COUSIN JACK IV Miss Katie Timberlake 0 0 26.4 0.00 0.00 26.40
2 CARNSDALE GHOSTBUSTER Miss Amelia Maycock 0 0 27.3 0.00 0.00 27.30
3 DUDLEY LIGHT Miss Jayne Money 0 0 28.8 0.00 0.00 28.80
4 TULLANNA TOMMY Ms Liz Brennan-jesson 0 0 28.1 4.00 0.00 32.10
5 DERROON DYNAMO Miss Katie Erskine 0 0 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
6 PEASEDOWN AGATHA Miss Shelby Dowding 0 0 28.4 4.00 2.40 34.80
7 KILDROMIN SHEARER Miss Kara Torrance 0 0 28.6 4.00 2.40 35.00
8 TITAN V Miss Victoria Jolly 0 0 31.6 4.00 0.00 35.60
9 CADLAND AUTUMN PROMISE Miss Samantha Bebbington 0 0 32.1 4.00 0.00 36.10
10 CLONLYON FLASHY BOY Mrs Elizabeth Knott 0 0 32.3 4.00 0.00 36.30
11 SOMETHING LUCKY Mrs Helen Ball 0 0 34.6 4.00 0.00 38.60
12 DALSOWN PEACHES Miss Elizabeth Bonsall 0 0 33.8 4.00 0.80 38.60
13 SUMMER GLORY DAYS Dr Sonia Smith 0 0 34.5 8.00 0.80 43.30
14 QUEENSWOOD Mrs Jayne Townsend 0 0 36 8.00 0.00 44.00
15 CHANEL CONNOISSEUR Miss Emily Goodman 0 0 34.5 4.00 6.80 45.30
16 MY GLENEVEN Mrs Anita Lenton 0 0 33.1 8.00 4.80 45.90
17 CAPTAIN CORLEA Miss Victoria Tar 0 0 34.3 8.00 4.80 47.10
18 DILLY Mrs Philippa Inskip 0 0 28.3 12.00 7.60 47.90
19 FLAGMOUNT OLIVER Miss Cora Neill 0 0 34.6 18.00 1.20 53.80
20 BARRYBEG CRUISE Mrs Julie Jeffes 0 0 32 0.00 24.00 56.00
21 TINNICARRIG LAD Miss Kimberley Greer 0 0 34.1 8.00 15.60 57.70
22 MARK TWAIN Mrs Rachel Andrews 0 0 32 8.00 24.80 64.80
23 KID KOUTURE Miss Charlotte Baker 0 0 34 12.00 24.00 70.00
24 TRIUMPH VD LAARSEHEIDE Z Miss Sarah Hindle 0 0 24.5 20.00 40.00 84.50
E UR FREELOADER Mrs Kate Lewis 0 0 34.3 E E UR
E UR BALFOUR BUTTERFLY Miss Sophie Boyce 0 0 31.1 8.00 E E UR
R WONDER STRUCK Mr Darren Hegan 0 0 29.9 R R
Optimum XC Time - 06.10
AFQ BE80 - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 JIGSAW XVI Miss Ellie Stone 0 0 31.1 0.00 0.00 31.10
2 FEAR AN TI Miss Eiry Bonner 0 0 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
3 CORNISH ILLUSION Miss Emmi Wilson 0 0 32.5 0.00 2.00 34.50
4 CAVALIER FOUR FOR JOY Miss Leah Crook 0 0 35.1 0.00 0.00 35.10
5 POLLYANNA Mrs Lucy Mchale 0 0 29.9 4.00 1.20 35.10
6 RATHMORRISSEY RANSOM Mrs Rebecca Brown 0 0 31.9 0.00 3.20 35.10
7 TRETHELLAS LAW Dr Rebecca Hall 0 0 33.3 4.00 0.00 37.30
8 MONOCHROME MAN Mrs Arlene Mansell 0 0 35 4.00 0.00 39.00
9 SUPERMAC Mr Robert Wild 0 0 35.3 4.00 0.00 39.30
10 ANGEL DESIRE Mrs. Angela Gent 0 0 34 4.00 3.20 41.20
11 WOODFIELD GOLD Miss Lily Howell 0 0 31.6 8.00 6.40 46.00
12 ROLO XI Miss Anaya Stewart 0 0 43.1 4.00 0.00 47.10
13 B ESTIER SANTOSH Miss Emily Whysall 0 0 33.8 5.00 11.20 50.00
14 BALLYBOUGH DOUGIE Mrs Naomi Wright 0 0 33 0.00 23.20 56.20
15 GENERAL TIBERIUS Miss Victoria Newitt 0 0 33.8 21.00 3.20 58.00
16 SHERLOCK Miss Annabelle Croxford 0 0 36.4 0.00 22.40 58.80
17 CAPE TOWN CHARLIE Mrs Nicola Simcock 0 0 36 23.00 33.60 92.60
18 DROMOD SHARON Mrs Brittany Evans 0 0 32.9 36.00 34.40 103.30
E UR B VOGUE Miss Hannah Sabel 0 0 31.9 4.00 E E UR
W FINTANS SILVER LINING Miss Lucy Dodd 0 0 32.1 20.00 W W
R CHIEFS LOOKING GLASS Major Alan Goodenough 0 0 31.8 R R
W MR GANGSTER Ms Nikki Cox 0 0 W W
W CARTIER Z Mrs Emma Arian 0 0 29 W W
Optimum XC Time - 06.26
AFQ BE90 - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 A LITTLE UNBELIEVABLE Miss Nathalie George 0 8 24.1 0.00 0.40 24.50
2 QUAINTON TARANTINO Miss Charlotte Hoare 0 7 24.6 4.00 0.00 28.60
3 NEWTOWN ARTIST Miss Jessica Thorpe 0 6 27.8 0.00 1.20 29.00
4 LEYROY BROWN MAN ABOUT TOWN Miss Roxi Foster 0 5 27.9 4.00 0.00 31.90
5 BISHOPS COUNTRY GIRL Mr Euan Montgomery 0 4 33.4 0.00 0.00 33.40
6 LINALI OLYMPIC DRUM Miss Marisa Allright 0 3 34.9 0.00 0.00 34.90
7 JAMELIA Miss Megan Elphick 0 2 27.8 4.00 4.00 35.80
8 CHARAMBA Miss Hayley Mayer 0 2 29 0.00 6.80 35.80
9 QUANTUM IV Mrs Jayne Whitbread 0 2 28.1 8.00 0.00 36.10
10 MONAGHANSTOWN EARL Miss Abigail Wyatt 0 0 32.8 4.00 0.00 36.80
11 SIR WILLIAM WEXFORD Miss Mary Goodridge 0 0 29.6 4.00 3.20 36.80
12 KIMBA ROYALE Miss Abbi James 0 0 33.1 4.00 0.00 37.10
13 ROSSCON MAGIC MIKE Miss Heather Urquhart 0 0 26.8 8.00 4.00 38.80
14 VISION B Mr Daniel Titterton 0 0 31.9 8.00 0.00 39.90
15 MARCH IN TIME Miss Madeleine Gladston 0 0 25.8 12.00 2.40 40.20
16 OLIVER OF SKY Mrs Kim Hayward 0 0 29.6 8.00 3.60 41.20
17 DIRKA CK Z Miss CLAIRE PARKINSON 0 0 31 4.00 7.60 42.60
18 LOVE ACTUALLY Mrs Nicola Butcher 0 0 29.4 8.00 5.60 43.00
19 OJ II Miss Megan Jones 0 0 33 4.00 6.00 43.00
20 CHARLIE SADLER Mr Simon Martin 0 0 39.3 4.00 0.00 43.30
21 GALLOON JACKPOT Miss Bea Shepherd 0 0 21.5 12.00 10.80 44.30
22 MISS SUAVE Ms Andrea Houlbrooke 0 1 35 0.00 10.40 45.40
23 MIDNIGHT CHARMER Miss Imogen Organ 0 0 35 4.00 8.80 47.80
24 BUACHAILL BEAG Miss Nia-wyn Williams 0 0 23.3 4.00 20.80 48.10
25 CURRAGHAVARNA BILLY Miss Hannah Nutting 0 0 30.8 12.00 10.80 53.60
26 PEPPERELLO Miss Sian Chapple-Hyam 0 0 50.6 8.00 20.00 78.60
27 COLOR FORCE Miss Alix Palmer 0 0 33.6 24.00 24.80 82.40
28 CAEGRW CLARA Miss Millie Young 0 0 38.4 33.00 43.20 114.60
R COOSHEEN HENRY Miss Hatty Wehrle 0 0 33.5 20.00 R R
E UR WILLIAM XVIII Miss Lucy Smith 0 0 27.3 E E UR
R HUGO HUNTING Mrs Tracey Crane 0 0 R R
E R3 PINBALL WIZARD II Mrs Julia Edwards 0 0 37.1 E E R3
W BRATTON LILLIBET Miss Abigail Clare 0 0 35.4 8.00 W W
E R3 TONCYNFFIG MAATGOLD Miss Debbie Baker 0 0 28.1 E E R3
R GORTGLAS MOONSHINE Miss Laura Gibson 0 0 31.6 R R
E E WOODLANDS BE ELLIOT Mr Simon Derby 0 0 37 4.00 E E E
R BEACON BRIGHT Miss Rebecca De Lisle Wells 0 0 29 R R
Optimum XC Time - 06.26
AFQ BE90 - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 HERBERTS WAY Miss Eleanor Simes 0 8 29.6 0.00 0.00 29.60
2 CALCOURT LEONARDO Mrs Sophie Westmore 0 7 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
3 CHECKPOINT COOLEY Mrs Ally Cope 0 6 32.8 0.00 0.00 32.80
4 COPPER AND CHROME Mrs Miranda Heynes 0 5 29.8 4.00 0.00 33.80
5 DONZENTO W Miss Ella Cloake 0 4 27.9 4.00 2.00 33.90
6 SOS SEALPOINT Miss Kate Oppenheimer 0 3 30 4.00 0.00 34.00
7 RINCOOLA HOB NOB Miss Isabella Smith 0 2 30 4.00 0.00 34.00
8 TOMMY TUCKERY Miss Georgia Page 0 2 34.3 0.00 0.00 34.30
9 NEWHUNT’S BEBOBALOOLA Mrs Lynette Taylor 0 2 33.9 0.00 0.80 34.70
10 ROCKMOUNT VINCENT Ms Abigail Bingley 0 1 34.8 0.00 0.00 34.80
11 CATALYST Miss Sanne Minnema 0 1 32.4 0.00 2.40 34.80
12 ROYAL PROSPECT Miss Nikki Pannell 0 1 33.6 0.00 2.00 35.60
13 BALLYARD FLASH Miss Ciara Bennett 0 0 32.6 4.00 0.00 36.60
14 JASPERS PEDAL Mrs Emma Hayton-lee 0 1 33.8 0.00 2.80 36.60
15 IN THE POST Miss Tabitha Leicester 0 0 29.1 8.00 0.00 37.10
16 MISS TIGER LUCKY Miss Katherine Lay 0 0 33.3 4.00 0.00 37.30
17 LISCARROW SAM Miss Evie Bramham 0 0 33.4 4.00 0.00 37.40
18 PETTON PRINCESS Mr Dean Price 0 0 30 4.00 4.80 38.80
19 CORREAL SAMMY Mrs Jo Glover 0 0 31 8.00 0.00 39.00
20 LAWRENCE Miss Kate Perry 0 0 30.9 4.00 4.40 39.30
21 BALLINACLOUGH BILL Miss Vicki Lowe 0 0 30.3 8.00 1.20 39.50
22 LISKY BROOK Miss Taryn Cole 0 0 30.5 4.00 5.20 39.70
23 KILLOUGHTER GOLD DUST Miss Olivia McDonald 0 1 33.1 0.00 7.20 40.30
24 REBEL RI Miss Nathalie George 0 0 33.5 8.00 0.00 41.50
25 HEY MR TAMBOURINE MAN Miss Cressie May 0 0 37.6 4.00 0.00 41.60
26 SOS UNICORN Miss Harriet Hayley 0 0 38.1 4.00 0.00 42.10
27 LUITENANT VAN HET NAPOLEONHOF Miss Katherine Culshaw 0 0 33.8 4.00 4.40 42.20
28 PAULDARYS SYMPHONY IN SOX Mrs Kim Tibble 0 0 35.1 8.00 0.00 43.10
29 KANNANS MISS GEMINI Miss Abbey O'toole-Sweeney 0 0 34 12.00 0.00 46.00
30 ROYALE VIEW Mrs Seonaid Page 0 0 32.5 8.00 5.60 46.10
31 CALL ME DIVINE Miss Emily Dunstan 0 0 28.8 20.00 2.80 51.60
32 LULU EILE Miss Alexandra Moore 0 0 28.4 0.00 30.00 58.40
E CR JUST NICHOLAS Miss Suzanna Maunder 0 0 30.4 E E CR
W LLANGYBI DEIO Mrs Sarah Wall 0 0 33.3 8.00 W W
W BROWNSCOMBE FRANCESCA Mrs Kerry Arnold-Herrick 0 0 33.8 4.00 W W
E HF WOODSTOCK MILLICENT Mrs Rachel Martin 0 0 39.8 8.00 E E HF
E R3 ANNAGH ROSE Miss Jo Lowe 0 0 36.3 E E R3
E E TOUJOURS LIBRE Mrs Suzanne Ross 0 0 36.1 E E E
W STEP N UP Mrs Catherine Ingham 0 0 W W
Optimum XC Time - 06.26
AFQ BE90 - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 MERMURED PROMISE Miss Siobhan Heneghan 0 8 28.5 0.00 0.00 28.50
2 GREYFORD BOY Miss Lauren Hewett 0 7 28.9 0.00 0.00 28.90
3 WHITEMOORS HOT TODDY Mrs Emily Jarrett 0 6 27.1 0.00 2.00 29.10
4 WESTEND STEVIE Mrs Marie Spillane 0 5 29.9 0.00 0.00 29.90
5 LUDOS REBEL Mrs Lizzie Evans 0 4 29.8 0.00 1.60 31.40
6 FLASH IN THE PAN Miss Nellie Smith 0 3 27.8 4.00 0.00 31.80
7 FAIRY Z Miss April Masters 0 2 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
8 CLOONAGH SHADOW Miss Caroline Cook 0 2 27.8 0.00 5.20 33.00
9 SUMMER SILVERSTEEN Miss Imogen Humphrey 0 2 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
10 LORDSHIPS REVELATION Mrs Jennifer Jaques 0 0 30.8 4.00 0.00 34.80
11 LACKAGH PRIDE Miss Laura Hale 0 1 35.3 0.00 0.00 35.30
12 RATHNAGREW GREY TEX Mrs Nicola Horsley-gubbins 0 0 26.9 8.00 2.80 37.70
13 MIGHTY MOUSEMAN Miss Rosie Goffe 0 0 30.4 8.00 0.00 38.40
14 QUINTESSENTIAL Q Miss Eleanor Peters 0 1 32.9 0.00 6.00 38.90
15 LAMBORO SPARKY Miss Lucy Jowett 0 0 36.1 4.00 0.00 40.10
16 JACK OF DIAMONDS IX Miss Harriet Franklin 0 0 36.1 4.00 0.00 40.10
17 PORTHALL MOLBERT Miss Emily Cupper 0 0 32.6 8.00 0.00 40.60
18 WILLOWAY AMIGO Miss Janine Paterson 0 0 32.8 8.00 0.00 40.80
19 WOODFORD JIM Mrs Lucy Muir 0 1 33.1 0.00 8.40 41.50
20 CAHIRNAGRY LADY Miss Thomasin Kemp 0 0 34.5 4.00 4.40 42.90
21 MAGICAL MARIO Miss Lauren Blake 0 0 35.4 8.00 1.60 45.00
22 NICELY DONE Miss Maddie Wilson 0 0 33 8.00 5.20 46.20
23 PUCK IV Mrs Tilly Latimer 0 0 35.9 12.00 0.00 47.90
24 PILTOWN MOLL Miss Alice Fulford 0 0 32.3 8.00 7.60 47.90
25 SEACRUNIS Mrs Sarah Welsby 0 0 33.4 4.00 12.40 49.80
26 WELTON CHILLIPEPPER Mrs Hannah Barnett 0 0 32 16.00 3.20 51.20
27 WESLEY II Miss Rebecca Friend 0 0 42.6 4.00 4.80 51.40
28 CHEQUIDAM Z Miss Louise Webb 0 0 31.5 0.00 20.80 52.30
29 MIDSUMMER FAERIE Mr Simon M Moore 0 0 35.3 24.00 2.40 61.70
30 BALTHASAR II Miss Emma Dawson 0 0 33.4 0.00 29.20 62.60
E R3 BOBBI BROWN II Ms Debbie Radford-lewis 0 0 30.8 E E R3
W ROCK SUPREME Miss Victoria Gregg 0 0 W W
R APPLE CHARLOTTE Mrs Claire Ford 0 0 24.8 R R
W MURDOCH IV Miss Megan Lewis 0 0 W W
E DUNBEGGAN COEVERS DIAMOND Mrs Leanne Gibbs 0 0 34.8 E E
W FARRELLYS BAR CARRIGALLEN Mrs Sue Jackson 0 0 W W
Optimum XC Time - 06.26
AFQ BE90 - Section O
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 TORPENHOW LIA Mrs Sharon Latham 0 8 29.9 0.00 1.60 31.50
2 NICKY BYRNE Miss Jessica Nevin 0 7 32.1 0.00 0.00 32.10
3 G DAMASCUS Mrs Joanne Monkman 0 6 32.4 0.00 0.00 32.40
4 WARRENSTOWN TOMBOY Miss Amit Hardy 0 5 29.5 0.00 3.60 33.10
5 QUARTER OF Mrs Louise Le Geyt 0 4 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
6 ISCO Miss Samantha Stockley 0 3 33.4 0.00 0.00 33.40
7 CLONEYOGAN SQUIRE Miss Emmie Collier 0 2 34.4 0.00 0.00 34.40
8 SAUNDERSCOURT FURISTOS Miss Lydia Stuart 0 2 32.5 0.00 2.00 34.50
9 IRISH LADDIE BOY Miss Jen Clements 0 2 33.9 0.00 0.80 34.70
10 ROCKYS KID Miss Hannah Wanbon 0 2 35.5 0.00 0.00 35.50
11 LITTLE LORD Z Miss Lucy Dennis 0 2 33.1 0.00 2.80 35.90
12 SMITHIES BRIDGE GENT Mrs Catherine Parker 0 0 32.6 4.00 0.80 37.40
13 THE SAUCE POT Mrs Shirley Cadwallader 0 0 32 4.00 1.60 37.60
14 LOUIS HS Miss Michelle Newnham 0 0 32.1 4.00 1.60 37.70
15 MERCURIOUS Miss Sophie Dwerryhouse 0 0 33.3 4.00 0.80 38.10
16 ANNAS DELIGHT Mrs Amy Bevans 0 0 34.3 4.00 0.00 38.30
17 SAMS EASTER CRACKER Mr Paul Corfield 0 0 32.4 4.00 2.40 38.80
18 PIPPIN TOBY Miss Vicky Fisher 0 0 33 4.00 2.40 39.40
19 ABBEYWARD GOLD Mrs Sarah Hayes 0 0 38.1 4.00 0.00 42.10
20 SOLANS SPRINGTIME Miss Judith Hodges 0 0 38.6 4.00 0.00 42.60
21 GOODLUCK II Miss Amy Dixon 0 0 30.8 12.00 0.00 42.80
22 FIFTY SHADES OF BLUE Miss Charlotte Cramphorn 0 0 35.1 8.00 0.00 43.10
23 GOOD TIMEZ Miss Emma Orde-powlett 0 0 36.4 8.00 3.60 48.00
24 QUOB CLEOPATRA Miss Cara Teton 0 0 35.1 4.00 9.20 48.30
25 CAROUSEL LADY Mr Stuart Shaw 0 0 37.1 8.00 4.80 49.90
26 EMILIUS Miss Maisie Scull 0 1 33.6 0.00 16.40 50.00
27 WILLY WIZ Miss Amelia White 0 0 32.6 16.00 3.20 51.80
28 TOTALLY WORTH IT Miss Bella Stevens 0 0 30.6 0.00 22.00 52.60
29 IRIS WB Miss Georgina Leavold 0 0 41.3 12.00 0.00 53.30
30 IRISH WARRIOR Miss Jordan Keal 0 0 32.3 4.00 20.00 56.30
31 GORTFADDA FUTURE Mrs Sarah Warner 0 0 31 8.00 60.00 99.00
32 GALLANT CAVALLERIA Miss Charlotte Campbell 0 0 34.4 8.00 84.00 126.40
W DARK RUM Miss Evangeline Llewellyn-smith 0 0 31 16.00 W W
R KINGSLEYPARK PATCH Mrs Deirdre Johnston 0 0 31.9 R R
R IRISH KELPIE Mrs Abigail Van Den Heever 0 0 32.5 8.00 R R
W MASTERS COEVERS Miss Yvonne Watson 0 0 35.3 37.00 W W
W PROPER DAZZLER Miss Jessica Rudkin 0 0 W W
W MISTER SOLO TO YOU Mrs Sharron Griffith 0 0 W W
W CARALTO Mr Stephen Paxton 0 0 36.6 W W
W ON THE BUZZ Miss Rebecca Wood 0 0 33.3 8.00 W W
W LBC TREASURE Mr Stuart Ward 0 0 29.1 16.00 W W
W BEHEY BOY II Miss Chloe Fairley 0 0 33.8 8.00 W W
E E ROCKY XI Miss Madeline Reader-smith 0 0 32.9 8.00 E E E
W DONAIL BEAUANCO Mrs Sheila Williams 0 0 35.6 12.00 W W
W SNOWFALL Mr Oliver Lofthouse 0 0 W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.44
BE100 - Section L
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 PJ PICCOLO OVERWIG Mrs Sarah Gairdner 0 16 24.3 0.00 0.00 24.30
2 TRENDY MAGIC TOUCH Mrs Katie Stephens-grandy 0 14 29.8 0.00 0.00 29.80
3 PITCH PERFECT II Miss Molly Turcan 0 12 27.3 4.00 0.00 31.30
4 DARCEY DUN Mrs Michele Kevill 0 10 30.3 0.00 1.60 31.90
5 SSK CAPE COOLEY Mr Andrew Heffernan 0 8 28.3 4.00 0.00 32.30
6 GLENCOLLIN Mr Julian Trevor-roper 0 6 32.8 0.00 0.80 33.60
7 ONLY INCA Miss Isla Macdonald 0 2 33.8 0.00 1.20 35.00
8 ELANO Ms Sara Squires 0 0 33.3 4.00 0.00 37.30
9 WIL CUT THE MUSTARD Mrs Polly Stockton 0 0 33.3 4.00 0.00 37.30
10 RASPBERRY BERET Mrs Polly Stockton 0 0 33.3 4.00 0.00 37.30
11 CASANOVA DUKE Miss Becky Hartley 0 0 29.8 8.00 0.00 37.80
12 GLOUNTANE TEQUILA ROYAL Mrs Helen Jones 0 0 28.3 8.00 2.80 39.10
13 ALL ON DECK Miss Carrie Childs 0 2 34.5 0.00 4.80 39.30
14 INVISIBLE MAN Miss Lou Burns 0 0 32.8 8.00 0.00 40.80
15 SHANNONDALE MUNDY Mrs Annette Higgins 0 0 32.5 4.00 4.40 40.90
16 COOLEY FLASH BACK Mrs Polly Stockton 0 0 33.5 8.00 0.00 41.50
17 C S BULLET Miss Emma Rarity 0 0 38 4.00 0.00 42.00
18 SCOOBY II Miss Catrin Menzies 0 2 38.8 0.00 4.80 43.60
19 MONARTS MINT Miss Freya Boylan 0 0 32.5 12.00 0.80 45.30
20 LANDSBROOK LAW Dr Vicki Waring 0 0 36.8 4.00 34.00 74.80
21 CORNETS SPEZIAL Miss Gabriella Wilton-baker 0 0 31 4.00 42.40 77.40
22 KEC PIA Miss Emma Silman 0 0 33.5 4.00 62.00 99.50
HC EXPLOSION VMH Mrs Shelley Goodwin 0 0 30 4.00 0.00 34.40
HC KEC MAXXINE Miss Emma Silman 0 0 32.3 8.00 0.00 40.30
E OT SHINGLIS JOE Miss Hattie Maddocks 0 0 38.8 8.00 E E OT
W CSF FELIX Mrs Annette Higgins 0 0 32.3 W W

Key

Column Headings

Pos
Position field
Pts
Points
FP
Foundation Points
D
Dressage Penalties
DEM
Dressage Error Marks
DEC
Dressage Errors of Course
SJ
Show Jumping Penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
Cross country jumping penalties
XCT
Cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
Over-graded
NS
No-show
E
Eliminated
W
Withdrawn
D
Disqualified
R
Retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
Compulsory Retirement
F1
Failed at first trot up
F2
Failed at second trot up
UR
Rider Unseated
HF
Horse Fall
FF
Horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
Trapped Horse
R3
Three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
Four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Newsflash

Withdrawals on the day please call/text the BE Scorer 07866514806

EHV-1 forms not required for this event.
As befits a Championship event there will be Prizegivings - please attend to thank our sponsors.

Covid Procedures - Please read and follow these procedures designed to keep everyone safe and our sport running - click here to read 

Directions to Chillington Hall - click here Do not follow brown signs or Sat Nav.

Visitor Registration - If you are visiting Chillington Hall Area Festival and are not travelling in a lorry or towing a trailer then click here to complete a short registration form. 

Online Programme
 - click here

Dressage sheets can be collected from Info Point at the end of the section....or leave an SAE.
Print your own bib numbers from EventingScores.
 
Results Available

Sponsored by

Twitter

Latest News

Sun and smiles at Warwick Hall

Posted on 23rd July 2021

Our final Science Supplements Area Festival of 2021 is complete – and what a day we had in Cumbria...

Read the full story
View all news