CHILHAM CASTLE (2)CHILHAM CASTLE (2)

Sponsored by One Ashford Hospital

CHILHAM CASTLE (2)

Location

Chilham Park, Canterbury, Kent, United Kingdom, CT4 8DB

Date

Saturday 27 to Sunday 28 July 2019

Organisers and Secretaries

Event Organiser - Miss Ali Ferry
Contact Miss Ali Ferry
Phone: 01227 730811

Entries Secretary - Miss Wendy Evans
Contact Miss Wendy Evans
Mobile: 07775 888546

Course description

Chilham Park continue their long-term investment in land management and the development and maintenance of the cross country course. 2019 sees the course reversing in direction as well new fences. All courses provide competitors with inviting and fair challenges at each level with well-built fences over well-established, undulating parkland. The CCI2*-S course will be a fair challenge at this level. Visit our our website www.chilhampark.co.uk or Facebook page. YouTube clips from competitors are well worth a look.

Event schedule

Entries open

18 June 2019

Ballot date

2 July 2019

Ballot period

July

Late entry surcharge

17 July 2019
Miss Ali Ferry

Event Organiser

Chilham Park, Canterbury, Kent, CT4 8DB

Contact Details
Miss Wendy Evans

Entries Secretary

2 Netherstead Court, Studley, Warwickshire, B80 7FG

Contact Details
Mr Scott Brickell

Course Designer

Keith Bristow

SJ Course Designer

Annabel Goldie-Morrison

Tradestand Secretary

Contact Details
Miss Ali Ferry

Sponsorship Secretary

Contact Details

Entries Information

Entry fees include VAT. VAT Reg No 939 2189 88. Please make cheques payable to CHILHAM CASTLE LLP-GENERAL. INTERNET entries will be accepted on www.bdwp.co.uk/chi.If unable to enter online send entries to the Entries Secretary. Separate cheques are required for each horse (with horse's name on back). Do not send SAE as all received entry and section details can be found on website.
ENTRY AMENDMENTS by 12noon 23/07/2019 by emailing wendy@bdwp.co.uk or by phoning 07775 888546. REFUND POLICY - 100% refund for entries withdrawn before Ballot Date. Thereafter, entries that are replaced within the same class will receive a full refund subject to a £12 (plus VAT) administration charge, see Rule 4.11. A Wait list will be held.  
STARTING TIMES are available on bdwp.co.uk/chi.  STARTING TIMES also available by telephoning 01227 730811 between 5pm and 6pm on 25/07/2019.

Stabling

Stabling is available locally, a list is available on our website or please call 01227 730811. Do not send stabling fee or forms with entry. Please state on entry if you are applying for stabling.

Special Notices

In case of ABANDONMENT please phone 07979 497716 / 01227 730811 / 01227 733100. ALL TERRAIN VEHICLES/motorcycles will NOT be permitted except those used by authorised officials.
DOGS must be kept on leads at all times. X-C SCHOOLING - the course is open for schooling all year, weather permitting, contact 01227 730811. ENTRANCE POLICY - BE Members Card displayed in windscreen will allow all competitors access to the event. Cars without car passes will be charged a £10 entrance fee. Pedestrians £2. Mobile phone numbers on the day only: 07979 497716/07973 409603 PARKING - To comply with health and safety, cars will NOT be allowed to park in the lorry park. Please do not muck out any boxes or trailers on the site. Please note there will be no entry to showground before 6:00am. BE80(T) Course Walks will be available - details will be posted on bdwp.co.uk.
Incorporates Charity Dog Show and Classic Car Rally see www.chilhampark.co.uk for more details.

Accommodation and Catering

Refreshments available throughout the event. Pre-booked Professional Rider Owner Refreshment package available, contact 01227 730811. Complimentary lunch on saturday for CIC riders please ring Ali Ferry on 07979497716 to book. 

Classes table

Class Days Dressage Test Entry Fee Abandon Premium Total Payable Late Entry Surcharge Starting Fee
BE90Open Saturday BE95 (2012) £70.36 £7.56 £77.92 £12.00 £15.00
4YO Saturday BE95 (2012) £70.36 £7.56 £77.92 £12.00 £15.00
5YO Sunday BE106 (2012) £70.36 £7.56 £77.92 £12.00 £15.00
N Sunday N112 (2010) £85.78 £9.22 £95.00 £12.00 £15.00
BE80(T) Saturday BE95 (2012) £70.36 £7.56 £77.92 £12.00 £15.00
BE90 Saturday BE95 (2012) £70.36 £7.56 £77.92 £12.00 £15.00
BE100Plus Sunday N112 (2010) £74.40 £8.00 £82.40 £12.00 £15.00
ON Sunday N112 (2010) £85.78 £9.22 £95.00 £12.00 £15.00
CCI-S 2* Saturday CCI2* A (2015) £132.35 £14.23 £146.58 £12.00 £20.00
BE100 Sunday BE106 (2012) £74.40 £8.00 £82.40 £12.00 £15.00
BE80(T)RF Saturday TBD £0.00 £0.00 £0.00 £14.40 £0.00
BE100Open Sunday BE106 (2012) £74.40 £8.00 £82.40 £12.00 £15.00

Classes and fees

CCI2*-S Dressage will take place on Saturday with SJ and XC on Sunday morning. Organisers reserve the right to run some CCI2*-S dressage on Sunday if oversubscribed.
BE100 may run a section on Saturday if entries warrant, please state in Special Requests if you can compete on either day. We reserve the right to transfer horses to the Open section if necessary. Competitors who have volunteered at Chilham events will receive some priority in the event of a ballot. 

Competitors in International Classes Only - Please note in addition to your entry fee at the time of entry you will be charged an extra fee of £15.00.  This is charged by the FEI for the Worldwide Equine & Human Anti-Doping Program.  This fee will be refunded in full if your entry is withdrawn.

Qualifiers and special classes

KBIS Young Horse Championship Qualifier - 4 and 5 Year Olds.

South East Eventers League Qualifier.

BE80(T) 

Prizes

BE80(T), BE90, BE90 Open - Prizes in Kind
BE100, BE100Open & BE100Plus - Prize money - lower limit
Novice/Open Novice - Thanks tio a generour sponsor the prize money for each section will be, 1st £250, 2nd £175, 3rd £150, 4th £100, 5th £95, 6th £80.
CCI2*-S - Prize money: 1st £300 2nd £250 3rd £200 4th £175 5th £150 6th onwards £100. Prizes in ratio of one in every four starters.
Rosettes to 10th place

Event name: CHILHAM CASTLE (2) Date: Jul 28-29 2018 Location: Chilham Park, Canterbury, Kent, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 5.06
4YO - Section D1
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CLASHGANNON WAY Miss Katie Prowse 0 8 30.8 0.00 0.00 30.80
2 MARTINS IRISH CONQUEROR Mr Ollie Martin 0 7 35 0.00 0.00 35.00
3 J R P MAY I CASANOVA Miss Kate Greenhalgh 0 6 31.8 8.00 20.00 59.80
4 ROCK ANTHEM Mr Myles West 0 0 31.5 4.00 60.00 95.50
R REHY REVELATION Miss Eleanor Hope 0 0 36 4.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 5.29
5YO - Section K
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 MONEY TALKS III Mr Austin O'Connor 0 16 25.5 0.00 0.00 25.50
10 ESTEMEYA Miss Gemma Tattersall 0 2 37.5 0.00 0.00 37.50
11 ISAZSA Mr Austin O'Connor 0 0 26.8 4.00 7.20 38.00
12 LEFT AT THE CROSSROADS Miss Charlotte Clarke 0 0 32.3 15.00 0.00 47.30
13 ALIMO II Miss Sarah Pickard 0 0 34.3 4.00 29.60 67.90
14 BALLYCREEN POINTOUSCHKA Miss Laura Durkan 0 0 30.5 8.00 32.00 70.50
15 SISTER SUE Miss Rose Carnegie 0 0 36.5 12.00 27.60 76.10
16 BILLY MCADAM Miss Victoria Voller 0 0 38.8 0.00 45.20 84.00
2 IRENE LEVA Miss Rhian Smith 0 14 28.3 0.00 0.00 28.30
3 BRITANNIA ROYAL Miss Sam Penn 0 12 29.8 0.00 0.00 29.80
4 TWINKLE Miss Harriet Upton 0 10 24 0.00 6.40 30.40
5 STX ESTA Miss Gemma Tattersall 0 2 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
6 SUMMER STARDUST Miss Gemma Tattersall 0 0 26.5 6.00 0.00 32.50
7 OWN AGENDA Mrs Nana Dalton 0 2 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
8 DIVETTE DE CARNEVILLE Mr Will Furlong 0 2 34.8 0.00 0.00 34.80
9 MARTINS IRISH EDDIE Mr Ollie Martin 0 2 35 0.00 0.00 35.00
W ZIPPOS DYNAMITE Miss Karen Brown 0 0 36.8 8.00 W W
W GORTFADDA PRIME TIME Miss Lottie Kennedy 0 0 36.3 0.00 W W
W COOLEY STORMWATER Mrs Elisabeth Halliday-sharp 0 0 34.8 8.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.29
BE100 - Section L
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 LIMBO II Mr Austin O'Connor 0 16 23.8 0.00 2.00 25.80
10 CCS MY GUY Miss Grace Dixon 0 0 30.8 4.00 2.80 37.60
11 MR ME ME Miss Lucy Kitching 0 0 34.3 4.00 0.00 38.30
12 CAIRNVIEW CARISMA Miss Lucinda Humphreys 0 2 37.8 0.00 0.80 38.60
13 FAIRY WAND Miss Hannah Ingham 0 0 34.8 4.00 0.00 38.80
14 BILLY BARTLETT Miss Alice Bowen 0 0 38.8 4.00 0.00 42.80
15 BELVILLE CABRA Miss Stephanie Rapley 0 0 36.8 4.00 2.00 42.80
16 LANGALLER LIBERMAN Miss Celia Marino 0 0 31.8 12.00 0.00 43.80
17 TROJAN ODYSSEY Mr Jake Tarrant 0 0 26.5 24.00 0.00 50.50
18 SIR DUKE II Mrs Hannah Craft 0 0 31 4.00 19.20 54.20
19 SKEW HEAD Miss Hannah Stewart 0 0 34 16.00 5.20 55.20
2 MARTINS IRISH VIKING Mr Ollie Martin 0 14 27.5 0.00 0.00 27.50
20 BOADICEA IV Miss Sarah Rosser 0 0 26 17.00 27.20 70.20
21 HENRY XVI Miss Eleanor Masters 0 0 32.3 8.00 46.80 87.10
22 PAULDARYS LAST ROLO Mrs Elouise O'Toole 0 0 31.8 4.00 65.20 101.00
3 HARESTONE Miss Jasmine Wilks 0 12 25.5 0.00 5.60 31.10
4 KILCANDRA RAMBO RAY Mrs Justine Fordham 0 10 24 8.00 0.00 32.00
5 JUSTANUMBER Miss Helen Fraser 0 8 32.3 0.00 0.40 32.70
6 LA BELLA Miss Lisa Pilbeam 0 6 30 4.00 0.00 34.00
7 KILTALE DREW Miss Alice Thompson 0 2 29.8 0.00 5.60 35.40
8 CLAYDON ROBINIA Miss Katie Hale 0 0 31.5 4.00 1.20 36.70
9 BRANDONVIEW CHARLIE Mrs Anna Hilton 0 0 33.5 4.00 0.00 37.50
E MY COOL CAVAN Mrs Aimee Taylor 0 0 32.5 E E E
E AR MEXICAN STORM Mr Gaspard Maksud 0 0 29 0.00 E E AR
E AR COOSANE DUSTIN Miss Phoebe Gale 0 0 35.8 0.00 E E AR
E CR HANDSOME HAROLD Miss Claire Stallard-penoyre 0 0 33 E E E CR
E R3 DERREW STAR Miss Holly Rogers 0 0 33.3 E E E R3
Optimum XC Time - 5.29
BE100 - Section M
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 DON ALFABIO Mr Tom D Crisp 0 16 26 0.00 0.00 26.00
10 TOBY HORSE Miss Nicola Hackshall 0 0 29.5 4.00 0.00 33.50
11 ERHAAB BUMBLE Miss Victoria Voller 0 2 35 0.00 0.00 35.00
12 REBEL SKY Miss Nicola Welch 0 2 37.3 0.00 0.00 37.30
13 MONTE CARLO Mr Alfie Jack Sturley 0 0 36.5 4.00 0.00 40.50
14 BALLYNACARRICK REBEL LAD Mrs Zara Harrison 0 0 35.3 8.00 0.00 43.30
15 ASHAPURNA Miss Camilla Kruger 0 0 29 12.00 2.80 43.80
16 ATLANTA RIVA Miss Jessica Copsey 0 0 39 4.00 2.40 45.40
17 BEDAZZLE Miss Emma Payne 0 0 36.5 16.00 7.60 60.10
18 PERRI Mrs Miranda Kelly 0 0 42 8.00 19.20 69.20
19 WOODLANDS BE COMICAL Ms Louise Edwards 0 0 32.3 4.00 36.00 72.30
2 BURNTWOOD SORREL Miss Sam Penn 0 14 27.8 0.00 0.00 27.80
20 PEARL PAT Miss Hilary Thorburn 0 0 44.8 8.00 24.80 77.60
21 HENRY LAD Miss Lily May Pearl 0 0 34 13.00 39.60 86.60
3 HOTSPUR LAST TANGO Miss Elise Gayler 0 12 29.5 0.00 0.00 29.50
4 COOLROCK SPIT FIRE Miss Imogen McMurray 0 10 30.3 0.00 0.00 30.30
5 ASHTOWN LILLY Miss Jasmine Wilks 0 8 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
6 GRAND REVOLUTION Mr Myles West 0 6 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
7 SLIGO FLASH AGAIN Miss Jennifer Hossack 0 0 29 4.00 0.00 33.00
8 LISSYEGAN MAROSECT Z Miss Lisa Pilbeam 0 2 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
9 GRC FONTAINE Mr Alfie Marshall 0 2 32.8 0.00 0.40 33.20
E ANNAGH PRINCESS Miss Katie Hipkins 0 0 36 E E E
E MR FLECKS CAVALIER Miss Eden Freeman Payne 0 0 43 E E E
E CR REDPATH SPIRIT DANCER Mr Alex Wyatt 0 0 41.5 E E E CR
R LAUGHTONS NAZARATTI Miss Nancy Keitley-webb 0 0 28.8 39.00 R R
W HELLO SUNSHINE II Mrs Aimee Taylor 0 0 35.3 4.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.29
BE100Open - Section N
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 NELGORDE NAHEEZ Miss Lucy Gasston 0 16 27.5 0.00 0.00 27.50
10 THE PROSPECTOR Miss Sophie Browne 0 0 32.3 17.00 1.60 50.90
11 DINERO Miss Laura Geary 0 0 29.5 0.00 22.00 51.50
2 PARTY JUICE Mrs Anna Hilton 0 14 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
3 INNISHOWENS LAW Miss Sarah Rosser 0 12 30.8 0.00 3.60 34.40
4 FARRINGTONS MORPHEUS Miss Emma Appleby 0 2 32.5 0.00 2.80 35.30
5 FAERIETALE PETER PAN Miss Kate Sim Read 0 2 35.5 0.00 0.00 35.50
6 KILLBUNNY GAINEVERE Mr Alex Mersh 0 0 29.5 8.00 1.60 39.10
7 BOGRANT Miss Emily Roser 0 2 29 0.00 12.40 41.40
8 AITHNE Miss Grace Emily Bartholomew 0 0 30.5 8.00 4.00 42.50
9 SOMERVILLE PERUGINA Mr Alex Lee-simpson 0 2 35 0.00 12.00 47.00
E R3 DUN AT THE MILL Miss Tessa Ridings 0 0 33.5 41.00 E E R3
R LIVINGSTONE II Mr Will Furlong 0 0 24.5 0.00 R R
W FINDON FINALITY Mrs Aimee Taylor 0 0 32.8 49.00 W W
W ZALINERO Miss Mary Ashby 0 0 36 4.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.29
BE100Plus - Section J1
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 COOLEY COPRESENTER Mrs Elisabeth Halliday-sharp 0 16 29.8 0.00 0.00 29.80
10 IMPERIAL PUISSANCE Miss Hannah Pack 0 0 38.3 4.00 4.00 46.30
11 GLASSHOUSE BUSTER Miss Alicia Western-kaye 0 2 40.5 0.00 7.60 48.10
12 RETURN TO SENDER II Miss Rose Carnegie 0 0 37 4.00 11.60 52.60
13 OBSIDIAN Miss Emma Louise Philpott 0 0 37.3 23.00 1.20 61.50
14 MATTIE III Mrs Tracey Shakespeare 0 0 33.5 0.00 67.60 101.10
2 ASHFORD CLEAVE LITTLE MAN Miss Melissa Joannides 0 14 29.8 0.00 0.00 29.80
3 RICH MISTIQUE K Miss Jessica Venton 0 12 35 0.00 0.00 35.00
4 JUST A JEWEL Miss Sam Penn 0 10 38.3 0.00 0.00 38.30
5 DUISKE ABBEY Miss Pru Dawes 0 2 38.8 0.00 0.00 38.80
6 JEWELS ROX VD VLUCHTDIJK Miss Anya White 0 2 34.5 0.00 4.40 38.90
7 ROUNDHILL PILGRIM Mr Toby Dingle 0 0 35.8 4.00 0.00 39.80
8 MOSSTOWN TOBY Miss Emma d'Angibau 0 2 40 0.00 0.00 40.00
9 WINNAL BEE BEE BANWEE Miss Beatrice Allaway 0 0 39.8 4.00 0.00 43.80
E HF BAILEYS DAWN Miss Hannah Naylor Stewart 0 0 36.8 0.00 E E HF
E R3 ROCKWELL SPINEL Miss Jane Denereaz 0 0 39 0.00 E E R3
HC MGH KINGS STREET Miss Katie Berriman Davies 0 0 35.5 0.00 0.00 HC
W TRES JOLIE II Miss Rosey Hill 0 0 35.8 8.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.27
BE80(T) - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 KILBEGS BEEN DUN Miss Alice Mayne 0 0 21.8 0.00 4.00 25.80
10 FRAGGLE ROCK VI Miss Alice Ashby 0 0 30.5 0.00 35.60 66.10
11 ITS MINE II Miss Mary Welch 0 0 37.5 0.00 28.80 66.30
12 SALLAGHAN PRIDE Miss Annabel Lewis 0 0 40.8 0.00 40.80 81.60
13 ROLLBACK Miss Rebecca Napper 0 0 29.3 4.00 100.00 133.30
2 UKOLELEE ROC O CERF Miss Millie Hall 0 0 29.5 0.00 0.00 29.50
3 DREAMERS PAGE Miss Sophie Storey 0 0 27 0.00 4.80 31.80
4 RATHDRUM ROSE Mrs Tracy Bhalla 0 0 29.8 4.00 6.40 40.20
5 MADGES LANE BARNEY Miss Elizabeth Hewitt 0 0 36.8 4.00 4.80 45.60
6 VIENTO TG Mrs Alex Taskin 0 0 35.8 8.00 11.60 55.40
7 GOLDEN GIRL 2 Miss Jodie Moore 0 0 34.8 0.00 21.20 56.00
8 GRACEFUL DIAMOND II Mr. Russell Stevens 0 0 42.5 4.00 10.00 56.50
9 NACIDO VH TRICHELHOF Ms Meghan Fay 0 0 30 0.00 31.60 61.60
E CADIZ DE TOXANDRIA Z Mr Alex Wyatt 0 0 22.5 E E E
E QUEENS CAROUSEL Mrs Sue Orpen 0 0 31.3 E E E
E HENRIETTA IV Mrs Stephanie Richardson-Dreyer 0 0 35.8 0.00 E E
E R3 TUSCANY DANTO Miss Sophie Driscoll 0 0 29.5 E E E R3
E UR BALLYGALBA CLOVER Miss Thaya Russell 0 0 18.3 0.00 E E UR
HC THEMIS Miss Sarah Pemble 0 0 34.5 0.00 16.80 HC
Optimum XC Time - 5.27
BE80(T) - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 MOZAIK Mrs Janet Phillips 0 0 30.8 0.00 0.00 30.80
10 JUST A LAD II Mrs Janet Hyde 0 0 34 4.00 0.00 38.00
11 TOMS SISTER Mr Sean Duffy 0 0 38 0.00 0.00 38.00
12 LE COOL Mrs Lucy Brockway-smith 0 0 37.3 0.00 1.60 38.90
13 TEXAS RED Miss Annabel Goldie-morrison 0 0 35.3 0.00 5.20 40.50
14 HOLLYBERRY Miss Matilda Parker 0 0 42 0.00 0.00 42.00
15 GULIO TH Miss Adele Ayton 0 0 34.3 0.00 9.60 43.90
16 TULLAHER KITTY Miss Charlotte Ord 0 0 25.8 0.00 23.60 49.40
17 SAMOLIS Miss Lucy Watson 0 0 34.3 10.00 12.00 56.30
18 ACCENT UK Miss Sophie Miles 0 0 30.5 0.00 32.40 62.90
19 PARKMORE GUS Miss Sophie Ewen 0 0 34 4.00 42.00 80.00
2 CHEQUERS II Miss Bethan Griffin 0 0 30.5 0.00 0.40 30.90
20 COOLMOUNTAIN DUDE Miss Rachel Holt 0 0 35.5 4.00 50.40 89.90
21 LOGANLEA IRCO Mrs Charlotte Tappenden 0 0 27 0.00 106.80 133.80
22 VINCA DE KEROULAS Mrs Aurelie Charrière 0 0 34.3 0.00 100.80 135.10
3 THE ARTISTS LADY Ms Adele Fowler 0 0 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
4 SONNY SUPER NOVA Miss Nicola Brown 0 0 35.5 0.00 0.00 35.50
5 ROSEMEADOW BELLE Miss Bridget Seager 0 0 35.5 0.00 0.40 35.90
6 ACORN III Miss Tallulah Betts 0 0 32.3 0.00 4.00 36.30
7 GEMINI VII Mr Christopher Baker 0 0 28 4.00 4.80 36.80
8 BENITEZ Dr Tina Boyden 0 0 27.3 0.00 10.40 37.70
9 CARTONREAGH WILLIE Miss Hilary Moon 0 0 31.5 0.00 6.40 37.90
E HORRIDE HENRY Miss Julia Packham 0 0 33 4.00 E E
E UR LUCKY TURN Mrs Sarah Hayter-sharpe 0 0 24.5 4.00 E E UR
HC TWICE AS NICE IV Mrs Sacha Hourigan 0 0 31.8 0.00 2.00 HC
Optimum XC Time - 5.23
BE90 - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 LYFIELD CARADEAN Mr Iain Monk 0 8 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
10 GIRLIE INTUITION Mrs Tracey Duncan 0 1 35.3 0.00 1.60 36.90
11 KERRY III Miss Stephanie Pitt 0 0 33.5 4.00 0.00 37.50
12 OGUE EMERALD ARIA Mrs Emma-Jane Turnbull 0 1 33 0.00 8.40 41.40
13 GOLDENHEART FINLAY Miss Katherine Stewart 0 0 33.8 4.00 4.80 42.60
14 HES A BLACK SHEEP Miss Della-marie Hooper 0 0 31.3 8.00 3.60 42.90
15 LYNDELL FIRESTARTER Miss Sophie Drummond 0 1 36.3 0.00 7.60 43.90
16 DAYRELLS DYLAN Mrs Kim Laucins 0 0 33 8.00 3.60 44.60
17 FOOLS GOLD Miss Holly Rogers 0 1 36.8 0.00 9.20 46.00
18 HEATHER OAK BARNEY Mrs Alex Tapner 0 1 36 0.00 13.20 49.20
19 THE MEXICAN Mr Alexander Dobres 0 0 39 4.00 6.40 49.40
2 HALVANNAS DIAMOND GIRL Miss Victoria Dawkes 0 7 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
20 COLONY CLUB Miss Amy Hunter 0 0 37.5 16.00 8.00 61.50
21 POOKLANDS HIGH NOON Mrs Sarah Branagan 0 0 32.3 0.00 37.60 69.90
22 ACOSTA VERDE Miss Helen Murphie 0 0 33.5 4.00 43.20 80.70
23 ARCTIC JEWEL Mr Tony Coulson 0 0 41.3 24.00 20.40 85.70
24 CAMARNAINT RAMBLER Miss Abi Scott 0 0 32.8 0.00 80.40 113.20
3 DRUMHOWAN ROLEX FROM TEXAS Miss Jennifer Rowlinson 0 6 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
4 MILLPARK HOUDINI Miss Emily Morris 0 5 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
5 VOIGTS BAY Mrs Amber Higgins 0 4 30.3 4.00 0.00 34.30
6 GLIDAWN HEIGHTS Mr Howard Newitt 0 3 34.3 0.00 0.00 34.30
7 BELLATRIX III Mrs Ellie Crosbie 0 1 33.8 0.00 1.60 35.40
8 DESTINY Miss Allana Perry 0 1 36 0.00 0.00 36.00
9 COUMROE CRUISE ON BOY Miss Mollie Saunders 0 1 36.3 0.00 0.00 36.30
E TOTTY FAY Mr Paul Mitchell 0 0 36 E E E
W OTTO EXTREME Mr Justin Byrd 0 0 32.5 0.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.23
BE90 - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 THE GRAND ARTIST Miss Lauren Davis 0 8 31.5 0.00 0.40 31.90
10 STITCHED UP Miss Hayley Crush 0 0 32.5 4.00 0.80 37.30
11 PAY OR PAY Miss Nikki Devulder 0 0 29.8 6.00 2.80 38.60
12 CORRIN BUD Mrs Lyndsay Salmon 0 0 33.3 4.00 1.60 38.90
13 INUS PH Mr Jack Burchmore 0 0 35.5 4.00 0.00 39.50
14 MILLIE XIII Miss Maddie Abbott 0 1 33.5 0.00 6.40 39.90
14 SPRING PROPHET Mrs Jane Luck 0 1 33.5 0.00 6.40 39.90
16 CARTIER Z Mrs Emma Arian 0 0 29.8 4.00 6.80 40.60
17 BALLYBEG JAKE Miss Charlotte Davies 0 0 34 12.00 0.00 46.00
18 FLOWER DE GROZILLES Mr Iain Monk 0 1 39 0.00 11.60 50.60
19 BILLY QUICK Miss Rochelle Lee 0 0 33.3 0.00 20.00 53.30
2 IMPERIAL TANGLE Mrs Deborah Burrell 0 7 31 0.00 1.20 32.20
20 VERSTONE Mrs Laura Bourke 0 0 36.3 4.00 14.00 54.30
3 THE CHESTNUT Miss Ella Lucas 0 6 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
4 BIGWIN CARABALOU Miss Jenna Good 0 5 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
5 SANDROS SERENDIPITY Miss Lizzy Bird 0 4 32.8 0.00 0.00 32.80
6 OLIVER XXXIII Mrs Kim Hayward 0 3 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
7 VALLEY Miss Katie Cook 0 1 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
8 IKMYNSIN Miss Hannah Ingham 0 1 35.5 0.00 0.00 35.50
9 FOURASHES BOND STREET Miss Georgie Porter 0 1 36 0.00 0.80 36.80
E KAMANCHIS CELTIC DREAM Miss Sarah Hartley 0 0 29 E E E
E UR DARBY STAR Mr Paul Frost 0 0 32.5 16.00 E E UR
R MILCHEM MOCKINGJAY Ms Sally Corrigan 0 0 27.5 4.00 R R
R NEWGRANGE SMOKE Miss Phoebe Keogh 0 0 34.5 0.00 R R
R THERES WALDO Mr Jake Tarrant 0 0 34.3 8.00 R R
W TAZSTAR Miss India Jarrett-potts 0 0 42 8.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.23
BE90 - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 SMART COLOURS Miss Lucy Gasston 0 8 25.5 0.00 0.00 25.50
10 FRAGANCE DE BELLEROSE Miss Paris Gainsford 0 0 22.5 4.00 10.40 36.90
11 KEELA JANE Miss Maddie Walters 0 1 33 0.00 4.40 37.40
12 HALESTORM TOPSY Miss Nicola Brown 0 1 37.8 0.00 0.00 37.80
13 JIGSAW JACK Miss Faye-marie Smith 0 1 40.3 0.00 0.00 40.30
14 HILDARE CLONSHIRE NOBLE Mrs Jill Price 0 1 40.8 0.00 0.00 40.80
15 O'REILLY Mrs. Amy Dale 0 0 31.8 8.00 1.60 41.40
16 MONBEG BOUNTY Mrs Sophie Heatley 0 0 29.5 12.00 0.00 41.50
17 TILLY IV Miss Isabelle Stephen 0 1 41.5 0.00 0.00 41.50
18 BROTHER BING Mr Sebastian Smith 0 0 44.3 4.00 0.00 48.30
19 OSEA DIAMOND Miss Stephanie Key 0 1 43.5 0.00 4.80 48.30
2 MR BOX Miss Eloise Tann 0 7 28.8 0.00 0.00 28.80
20 DUN ARD GOLDILOCKS Miss Willow Hayes 0 0 43.5 5.00 2.80 51.30
21 SMARTICUS Mr Ewan Mccleave 0 0 41.3 4.00 7.60 52.90
22 GO DIEGO GO Miss Eliza Crane 0 0 36 4.00 13.20 53.20
23 EMMERHILL Mr Iain Monk 0 0 40 4.00 20.80 64.80
24 WESTBROOK MONEY SPINNER Miss Emily Brightling 0 0 42.8 0.00 29.60 72.40
25 KILSHANNAIG TRIGGER Miss Helen Warren 0 0 34.8 36.00 5.20 76.00
26 OUT OF YOUR LEAGUE Ms Suzanne Hopkins 0 0 30 4.00 48.80 82.80
27 DOLLYS DAYDREAM II Mrs Rebecca Crawford 0 0 27.8 4.00 53.60 85.40
28 LOGAN I Miss Bethany Thompson 0 0 38.3 1.00 64.00 103.30
29 CIANCIANNA DYNASTY Miss Siobhan White 0 0 35 37.00 34.00 106.00
3 TAURMORE BUSTER Miss Daisy Hills 0 6 29 0.00 0.80 29.80
4 COLWILLS SILVER HILL Miss Jasmine Wilks 0 5 30.8 0.00 1.20 32.00
5 ASH HILL DUN STAR Ms Emma Wanbon 0 4 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
6 CHAMPAGNE VIP Miss Francesca Elliott 0 3 32.8 0.00 0.80 33.60
7 BRIGHT SKYLIGHT Miss Sophie Lunshof 0 2 30.8 4.00 0.00 34.80
8 SPRING AROUND Mrs Sarah Crookenden 0 2 32.3 4.00 0.00 36.30
9 CHIPPENDALE THE THIRD Miss Alice Hillary 0 1 34.3 0.00 2.00 36.30
E LASKARI Miss Emma Paice 0 0 37 16.00 E E
R VICARSTOWN VINNY Miss Alice White 0 0 44.5 4.00 R R
W QUANSBORO PAT Miss Liv Peck 0 0 38.8 W W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.23
BE90Open - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CRAAN BOB Miss Melissa Joannides 0 8 24.5 0.00 0.00 24.50
10 CRAMPSCASTLE NIGHT LIGHT Mrs Tracey Shakespeare 0 1 36 0.00 0.00 36.00
11 STREAM ORESTUS Miss Clare Lewis 0 0 32.3 4.00 0.00 36.30
12 MARCEL Ms Kadiya Qasem 0 1 39 0.00 0.40 39.40
13 KILLBUNNY FLUSH Miss Stephanie Worswick 0 0 34.5 4.00 3.20 41.70
14 INDIAN VAN HET MAARLO Miss Charlotte O'conor 0 0 33.8 4.00 7.20 45.00
15 SECOND EDITION II Miss Alycia Port 0 0 34.8 4.00 6.80 45.60
16 PICCOLO V Miss Kate Honey 0 0 32.5 4.00 20.00 56.50
17 POLLY II Miss Lily Howlett 0 0 34.3 1.00 26.00 61.30
18 GHF CANDYMAN Miss Clare Lewis 0 0 32.3 4.00 27.20 63.50
19 IVANHOE Mr Will Furlong 0 0 32.5 0.00 39.60 72.10
2 RNH CLUDO Mr Will Furlong 0 7 28.8 0.00 0.00 28.80
3 PRETTY COOL UK Mrs Sacha Hourigan 0 6 32.8 0.00 0.00 32.80
4 WILLY BE DUN Mrs Sacha Hourigan 0 5 31.8 0.00 1.20 33.00
5 SADLERS SYMPHONY Miss Karley Hubbard 0 1 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
6 PROMETHEUS II Miss Melissa Joannides 0 1 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
7 THE ELVIS Miss Melissa Joannides 0 0 31 4.00 0.00 35.00
8 SACRED SOUND Mr William Annesley 0 1 33.8 0.00 1.20 35.00
9 LA TINKA Miss Joanna Buckley 0 0 30.8 4.00 0.40 35.20
W CORNASCRIEBE MERMAID Miss Eliza Wigdahl 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 6.00
CIC * - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 VIC Miss Nat Dixon 8 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
10 IPW A BIT OF BANTER Miss Lucy Collecott 0 0 36.4 4.00 8.80 49.20
11 GUKATO Mrs Susan Eggleton 0 0 37.6 1.00 14.80 53.40
12 LETS GO II Miss Olivia Craddock 0 0 34.4 13.00 7.20 54.60
13 HAYLEYS GIRL Mrs Lucy King 0 0 42.7 12.00 0.00 54.70
14 ALLANAGH RIVER DANCE Mr Vincent Ian Phelan 0 0 39.5 16.00 0.00 55.50
15 ACROBAT III Miss Rebecca Taylor 0 0 41.3 12.00 3.20 56.50
16 SOVEREIGN CHOICE Miss Jemima Gray 0 0 34.7 20.00 12.00 66.70
17 UNCLE DESMOND Miss Melissa Joannides 0 0 37.3 4.00 26.00 67.30
18 TALISMAN DU QUESNE Jerome Sellier 0 0 36.9 21.00 10.00 67.90
19 MR DAFFODIL Miss Danni Fautley 0 0 37.6 25.00 9.20 71.80
2 FLOWER FAERIE Miss Alycia Port 7 33.7 0.00 0.00 33.70
20 MJM SOLOMON Mr Howard Newitt 0 0 37.7 18.00 17.20 72.90
21 THE LAST STRIKER Miss Joanne Foley 0 0 47.8 12.00 15.60 75.40
22 BLUSTEREN Mrs Kelly McCarthy-Maine 0 0 35.3 3.00 39.20 77.50
23 FUXUS VAN DE BUXUSHOEVE Miss Naomi-Jayne Sharpe 0 0 40 10.00 32.00 82.00
24 STRAW BREEZE Miss Rebecca Page 0 0 34.7 12.00 36.40 83.10
25 COME ALONG SPRINGTIME Miss Jennifer Rowlinson 0 0 36.1 9.00 41.60 86.70
26 RED INFERNO Miss Hayley Ward 0 0 39.1 29.00 32.80 100.90
3 ALTUS LOUVO Mr Gaspard Maksud 6 33.2 1.00 0.00 34.20
4 WATERGATE BAY Miss Harriet Colderick 5 35 0.00 0.00 35.00
5 PATCH ALI Miss Melissa Joannides 4 30.3 6.00 0.00 36.30
6 LOST IN TRANSLATION Miss Annie Ho 3 32.5 4.00 3.60 40.10
7 FABOS Miss Sophie Dutton 2 42.6 0.00 0.00 42.60
8 KILLBUNNY ANDY Miss Olivia Craddock 0 0 38.8 4.00 2.00 44.80
9 COR DE CYRKON Miss Eleanor Hope 0 0 37 8.00 0.00 45.00
E AR CASSIDY IV Miss Lauren Mclusky 0 0 32.7 0.00 E E AR
E AR ROSE AMIGO Mr Thomas Heffernan Ho 0 0 37.7 4.00 E E AR
E R3 THE GOSSIP Mrs Kate Beier 0 0 34.2 E E E R3
W ATLANTIC CLUEDO Miss Natalie Light 0 0 38.3 W W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.23
N - Section H
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 MACGREGOR Miss Caroline March 6 29.8 0.00 4.00 33.80
10 GUINESS Mr Austin O'Connor 0 0 32.3 0.00 30.40 62.70
11 MASHOOR Mr Alfie Haynes 0 0 44.3 21.00 2.80 68.10
12 REVEUSE D ELLE Miss Helen Philo 0 0 50.8 8.00 32.40 91.20
2 ALLSPARK Miss Sophie Jenman 5 29.3 4.00 1.20 34.50
3 CADO LOUVO Mr Gaspard Maksud 4 29.5 4.00 1.60 35.10
4 DONNA HALCYON Mr Tom D Crisp 3 30.8 0.00 4.40 35.20
5 CATCH ME IF YOU CAN Mr Jack Tebbutt 1 34.5 0.00 3.60 38.10
6 SAUNDERSCOURT RICARDO Miss Bronia Hill 1 29.5 0.00 11.20 40.70
7 BIG QUALITY Mr Marcus Gorman 1 38.8 0.00 10.80 49.60
8 GREENVALE DELICIA Miss Hayley Vowels 0 0 39.8 8.00 2.40 50.20
9 CARA CLEM Miss Sasha Good 1 37.5 0.00 21.20 58.70
E AR RICARDO CAVALIER Miss Adele Ayton 0 0 40.3 43.00 E E AR
E HF MOONSHINE BEACH BOY Mr Oliver Coombe-tennant 0 0 34.5 4.00 E E HF
R HUGONAUGHT Miss Ellie Thorman 0 0 29.8 8.00 R R
R KILDEA LUX Mrs Susie Gladders 0 0 37.8 4.00 R R
W MOON ARTIST Miss Ava Rietdyk 0 0 31 4.00 W W
W RINGWOOD BABINSKI Mrs Anna Hilton 0 0 29.5 26.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.23
N - Section I
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 COOLEY MOONSHINE Mrs Elisabeth Halliday-sharp 6 27.8 0.00 0.00 27.80
10 MR BEAN 37 Mrs Emma Mcnab 0 0 30 4.00 39.20 73.20
11 PRIMITIVE PARKER Miss Emily Westwood 0 0 35.8 39.00 23.60 98.40
2 GALWAYBAY PANTHER Miss Olivia Craddock 5 30.8 0.00 0.00 30.80
3 BUTTS LEONARDO R Miss Melanie Saxe 4 32 0.00 0.40 32.40
4 GHOST BUSTER FORTUNA HH Miss Sophie Jenman 1 36 0.00 0.00 36.00
5 BROTHER JAMES III Miss Rose Carnegie 1 33.5 0.00 3.20 36.70
6 MAJOR POWERS Miss Lucy Crichton 0 0 33 12.00 6.00 51.00
7 RINGWOOD KENCO Miss Lucy K Wheeler 0 0 37.5 4.00 12.80 54.30
8 BALEER Miss Claire Drey-brown 0 0 37 4.00 24.00 65.00
9 COULSTON FIDELITY Mrs Nana Dalton 0 0 37 4.00 26.00 67.00
W DAISY XIV Mr Justin Clubley 0 0 34.8 0.00 W W
W COOLEY CONVINCED Miss Rebecca Howard 0 0 31 0.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.23
ON - Section J
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 TREBOR Miss Rebecca Howard 6 26.3 4.00 11.20 41.50
2 CARRAMORE BOY Miss Laura K Gordon 5 32 8.00 1.60 41.60
3 JOCKEY CLUB MJI WENDY Miss Annie Ho 4 33.8 0.00 26.80 60.60
4 GORSEHILL COOLEY Miss Pru Dawes 0 0 36.5 4.00 81.60 122.10
E AR ADELE 97 Mr Will Furlong 0 0 28.8 0.00 E E AR
W GREENLOUGH CROSS Mrs Kelly McCarthy-Maine 0 0 34.8 18.00 W W

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

Chilham Park, Canterbury, Kent, United Kingdom, CT4 8DB

Grid reference TR065536


Schedule Available

Twitter

Latest News

Thumbnail

Become a BE brand ambassador

Posted on 23rd May 2019

Eventing is an incredible sport made up of an amazing community. This year British Eventing wants to team up with a small number of new ambassadors in order to share in their journey - from training to competitions, from the tears to the smiles - all the high and the lows.

Read the full story
View all news