CALMSDENCALMSDEN

Newsflash

PRIZE MONEY AND ROSETTES: PRIZE MONEY IS PAID OUT TO 3RD PLACING - ROSETTES TO 10TH IN THE NOVICE SECTIONS, AND PRIZE MONEY IS PAID OUT TO 5TH IN THE BE90&BE100 SECTIONS WITH ROSETTES TO 10TH. PLEASE FILL OUT THIS ONLINE FORM BEFORE THE 19TH OCTOBER. THANK YOU.

 

CALMSDEN (2)

Location

Ampney Down Farm, Cirencester, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom, GL7 5EU

Date

Saturday 10 to Sunday 11 October 2020

Organisers and Secretaries

Event Organiser - Mrs Joanne Verey
Contact Mrs Joanne Verey
Phone: 01285 654026
Mobile: 07737 256816

Entries Secretary - Mrs Sarah Taylor
Contact Mrs Sarah Taylor
Phone: 01295 780206
Mobile: 07801 658885 (limited signal)

Course description

Courses are well made and up to height at all levels, expect variety and full use of our undulating Cotswold Downland, courses will include ditches, water, walls, hedges and portables. See website and our Facebook page for regular updates and pictures.

Official website

Calmsden Events

Event schedule

Entries open

8 September 2020

Ballot date

22 September 2020 12:00 noon

Ballot period

October

Late entry surcharge

22 September 2020
Mrs Joanne Verey

Event Organiser

Ampney Down Farm, Cirencester, Gloucestershire, GL7 5EU

Contact Details
Mrs Sarah Taylor

Entries Secretary

Banbury, Oxfordshire, OX15 5EX

Contact Details
Mr Andrew Hunter

Course Designer

Mr Mike Benfield

SJ Course Designer

Georgina Pearce

Assistant Organiser

Contact Details

Entries Information

Please email the secretary with entries queries as mobile signal is very limited.

Entry fees include VAT. VAT Reg No 985 4683 59.

Internet entries only on www.britisheventing.com. Any unpaid entries will be rejected at ballot date.

Entry Amendments. No entry Amendments after the times have been released.

Refund Policy - As per rule 4.11
Pandemic Refund Policy -this is 30% of the entry fee, net of vat, start fee and insurance premium. This will be paid between Ballot date AND  The Pandemic refund date which  is 3 days before the first date of the start of the event. The normal Abandonment policy refund rules will apply if the event is cancelled due to weather.
A wait list will be held and limited to 15% of the number of places available in that class. No replacements will be made after times have been released.

Starting Times available on website www.britisheventing.com  and https://www.eventingscores.co.uk from 18.00 on 08/10/2020
Starting Fee to be paid online.

Stabling

Stabling is available locally. Contact Georgina Pearce on 07709 657401.

Special Notices

In case of Abandonment please phone 07737256816  We have well-draining land and can run when most places can't!

No ATV's or electric bikes EXCEPT Mobility vehicles, which upon arrival please ask the parking attendant and they will show you to the designated parking.

Dogs must be kept on leads at all times and please keep in your lorries.

Entrance Policy -  This event will run behind closed doors Subject to current covid 19 guidelines. See updated member communications before competing



LOCATION
Grid reference SP047067.The event is located 3 miles north east of Cirencester on the A429; access is off this road only. A ONE WAY SYSTEM WILL BE USED.

Accommodation and Catering

There will be a  tradestand selling food and drink at the event. There will be a tack stand.

Local accommodation: The Stump, Calmsden, Nr. Foss Cross, The village pub Barnsley,The Fossbridge Hotel, Fossbridge. Or please phone the Organiser for other options.

Classes table

Class Days Dressage Test Entry Fee AIP Total Late Fee Start Fee
BE100 Saturday BE106 (2012) £75.88 £10.81 £86.69 £12.00 £17.00
BE100 Sunday BE106 (2012) £75.88 £10.81 £86.69 £12.00 £17.00
BE100Open Saturday BE106 (2012) £75.88 £10.81 £86.69 £12.00 £17.00
BE100Open Sunday BE106 (2012) £75.88 £10.81 £86.69 £12.00 £17.00
BE100Ou18 Sunday BE106 (2012) £75.88 £10.81 £86.69 £12.00 £17.00
BE90 Sunday BE96 (2016) £75.88 £10.81 £86.69 £12.00 £17.00
N Saturday N131 (2018) £87.48 £12.47 £99.95 £12.00 £17.00
ON Saturday N131 (2018) £87.48 £12.47 £99.95 £12.00 £17.00

Key:

AIP = Abandonment Insurance Premium
Late Fee = Late Entry Surcharge Fee
Start Fee = Paid on arrival at the event
Days - D = Dressage, S = Show Jumping, X = Cross Country

Classes and fees

The Organisers reserve the right to transfer appropriate entries and to cancel a class if insufficient entries are received. see rule 4.5

Qualifiers and special classes

BE100Ou18 qualifier.

Prizes

Prizes and Rosettes: Prize Money - lower level to 5th for BE90 and BE100 Classes, Lower level to 3rd for Novice sections, This will be paid by bacs.If you are a prize winner please email the Organiser  -  calmsdenevents@gmail.com BEFORE 19/10/2020. We regret that we cannot offer full prize money due to sponsorship availability at the time of producing this schedule.  Rosettes will be posted out if you leave an A4 SAE at our information point. Please leave your EMAIL/ PHONE NUMBER  for dressage tests. Details of prizes and rosettes may change subject to covid restrictions
 
 

Event name: CALMSDEN (2) Date: Oct 10-11 2020 Location: Ampney Down Farm, Cirencester, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 04.26
BE100 - Section L
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 KADANS Miss Vicky Tuffs 0 16 23.8 0.00 1.20 25.00
2 HAZY DREAM Miss Alicia Hawker 0 14 26.5 0.00 0.00 26.50
3 KOGOLA Miss Vicky Tuffs 0 12 26 1.00 0.00 27.00
4 BROOKHILL MONKSLAND Miss Madeleine Loweth 0 10 33.8 0.00 0.80 34.60
5 JUPILER Miss Madeline Whitfield 0 8 34.8 0.00 0.00 34.80
6 ARCTIC MOON Mrs Sarah Charles 0 6 35.5 0.00 0.00 35.50
7 FAIREY FIREFLY Mrs Esther Evans 0 4 36.3 0.00 0.00 36.30
8 KILMACREDOCK SPECTATOR Miss Fleur Walker 0 4 34.5 0.00 2.40 36.90
9 JAGUAR’S GOLLY GOSH Mr Steven Smith 0 4 37.3 0.00 0.00 37.30
10 CRUISING REBEL LADY Miss Victoria Lee 0 0 31.8 4.00 1.60 37.40
11 EVROS Z TOUCH Mr Henry Coate 0 0 30 8.00 0.40 38.40
12 CALCOURT LEONARDO Mrs Sophie Westmore 0 2 33.5 0.00 6.40 39.90
13 OLD BOY TED Miss Lottie Sims 0 0 34.3 8.00 0.00 42.30
14 IMPERIUM Mr Laurence Hunt 0 2 38.5 0.00 5.20 43.70
15 THE CIDER MAN Miss Sarah Kula-przezwanski 0 0 41 4.00 0.00 45.00
16 BONAFIDE ALLUSION Miss Claire Fielding 0 0 37.3 8.00 0.40 45.70
17 LANGSON GOVERNOR Miss Victoria Gregg 0 0 35.3 8.00 3.60 46.90
18 CHEVALIAN DUCATI Miss Hannah Hobhouse 0 0 33.8 7.00 8.00 48.80
19 DANESFIELD RODEO Miss Chloe Stevens 0 0 36 0.00 21.20 57.20
20 FOREVER AUTUMN DS Miss Evie Puddy 0 0 34.3 4.00 24.00 62.30
21 SKYJACK Mrs Rachel Stanhope 0 0 34.8 0.00 30.40 65.20
22 WORTHY ILLUSION Mrs Jo Hales 0 0 34.5 0.00 31.20 65.70
23 LEMMY AT IT Miss Melissa Shawcross 0 0 30.8 12.00 31.20 74.00
24 CLONDAW SAM Mrs Louise Harwood 0 0 46.3 4.00 46.80 97.10
25 WHIPPER SNAPPER II Miss Alice Peet 0 0 31.3 12.00 54.40 97.70
26 BELLEGROVE BENVOLIO Miss Evelyn Titterton 0 0 34.3 4.00 61.60 99.90
27 INSATIABLE BLING Miss Sophie Gardner 0 0 31.5 4.00 64.80 100.30
28 MAGICAL MARIO Miss Lauren Blake 0 0 36.5 4.00 70.80 111.30
29 ROCKMOUNT VINCENT Ms Abigail Bingley 0 0 30.8 0.00 127.20 158.00
E RF BOLEYBAWN GENEVIEVE Miss Morgan Evenett 0 0 36 4.00 E E RF
E BILLY VIRGO Miss Georgia Dowling 0 0 34.8 E E
R CLOONBEG CLOVER DUCHESS Miss Lisa Keys 0 0 36.8 R R
W NUTELLA BALLINGOWAN Mr Guy Moore 0 0 W W
E R3 OGUE ARDKYLE Miss Islay Riddick 0 0 41 4.00 E E R3
W SHANNONDALE BAXTER Miss Ellie Kay 0 0 36 W W
E R3 DOLORES II Ms Lucie Stokoe 0 0 35.3 0.00 E E R3
Optimum XC Time - 04.26
BE100 - Section M
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 PERCIVALS REBEL Miss Rebecca Jessett 0 16 27.8 0.00 0.00 27.80
2 CORNISH BREEZE II Miss Abigail Baker 0 14 29.3 0.00 0.00 29.30
3 QUANTIZED Mr Chris J Hall 0 12 29.5 0.00 0.40 29.90
4 KELLEN Miss Fiona Wedden 0 10 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
5 IFNOTWHYNOT Miss Emilie Chandler 0 8 31 0.00 1.20 32.20
6 BALLYCASTLE CIARAN Miss Jessica Thomas 0 6 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
7 WESTERN MIRACLE Miss Charlotte Gilderson 0 4 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
8 BEECHY VAN BASCO Mrs Tonia Ainsworth 0 4 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
9 FARRELLS CAVALIER Miss Violet Barton 0 4 34.3 0.00 0.00 34.30
10 MANRAY Miss Stephanie Carter 0 2 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
11 CORKER BUACHAILL Miss Emily Weeks 0 0 32 4.00 0.40 36.40
12 GEORGE VIII Mrs Hannah Rose-Franks 0 0 31 8.00 0.00 39.00
13 ROCAMADIVA Miss Sarah Kula-przezwanski 0 2 39.8 0.00 0.00 39.80
14 HILLFIELDS TEMPORALE Mr Cameron Christie 0 2 36 0.00 5.60 41.60
15 REMARKABLE Mr Steven Smith 0 0 34.8 8.00 0.00 42.80
16 QUANTUM IV Mrs Jayne Whitbread 0 0 32 4.00 6.80 42.80
17 EMILIUS Miss Maisie Scull 0 0 35 4.00 4.40 43.40
18 FANFRELUCHE VAN DE ZUUTHOEVE Z Mrs Sarah Olivier 0 0 33.8 4.00 6.40 44.20
19 BLUEFORD BIG RIVER Mr Neil Taylor 0 0 33 8.00 3.60 44.60
20 NICHOLASVILLE Miss Alice Collins-youngs 0 2 45.3 0.00 0.00 45.30
21 FIRESTONE B Miss Sophie Isabelle Louise Flann 0 0 38.3 4.00 10.00 52.30
22 THE MERRY MONARCH Miss Jessica Pope 0 0 37.3 0.00 20.40 57.70
23 BLUES CLOUD Mrs Louise Harwood 0 0 31.5 12.00 14.80 58.30
24 PILTOWN MOLL Miss Alice Fulford 0 0 32.8 4.00 28.80 65.60
25 KYLEMORE CHARLIE Ms Rosemary Hopkins 0 0 34.8 4.00 31.20 70.00
26 DARCEY DUN Mrs Michele Kevill 0 0 34.8 12.00 29.60 76.40
27 FILLO DE FEAR BUI II Mrs Lorraine Antoniou 0 0 37.3 4.00 36.40 77.70
28 HEY MR TAMBOURINE MAN Miss Cressie May 0 0 39 8.00 30.80 77.80
29 KEEP HAPPY Miss Vicky Tuffs 0 0 38 0.00 40.80 78.80
30 WAYWARD SUN Dr Julia Barrott 0 0 35.8 0.00 46.40 82.20
31 ALL PATCHED UP Miss Maddy Dudley 0 0 37.5 0.00 45.60 83.10
HC MY RUSTIC CLOVER Miss Indi Hine 0 0 37.5 0.00 0.00 37.50
W WOOTTONHEATH PRIVATE RYAN Miss Lily Jessup 0 0 W W
W IRISH LENNIE Miss Tanya Nevile 0 0 W W
E R3 CLASSIC EDITION Miss Harriet Ffooks 0 0 40 12.00 E E R3
E SHANNONDALE JACO Miss Ellie Kay 0 0 32.8 8.00 E E
R SLIEVEFINN CHARLIE II Miss Saskia Bolt 0 0 35.5 R R
Optimum XC Time - 04.26
BE100Ou18 - Section K
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BALLYADAM BAMBI Miss Charlotte Cole 0 16 20 0.00 0.00 20.00
2 MGH APRIL Miss Sophia Marston 0 14 26 0.00 0.00 26.00
3 NORTONS GLEN Miss Evie Puddy 0 12 27 0.00 0.00 27.00
4 LITTLE INDIAN FEATHER Miss Ellie Martindale 0 10 27.3 0.00 1.60 28.90
5 PRINCE GEORGE OF DIAMONDS Miss Emily Sinton 0 8 24.8 4.00 0.80 29.60
6 SUPREME WATTS Miss Sophie Wildern 0 6 29.8 0.00 0.00 29.80
7 THE HONOURABLE KILKENNY CLASS Miss Poppy Clark 0 4 31.3 0.00 0.40 31.70
8 WUFF Miss Molly Hughes 0 4 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
9 CURRABAWN THOMAS Miss Ursula Williams 0 4 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
10 KILTOWN MADISON Miss Saskia Connor 0 4 25.5 0.00 7.60 33.10
11 BELTRIM AFRICAN BOY Miss Lucy Mayne 0 2 32.5 0.00 0.80 33.30
12 RAMATUELLE Miss Rosie Olver 0 0 29.8 4.00 0.00 33.80
13 JACK ASS Miss Daisy Amin 0 0 29.8 4.00 0.00 33.80
14 VARDAGS BUCEPHALUS Miss Helena Vardag-walters 0 2 34.3 0.00 0.00 34.30
15 JUST SID Miss Charlie Piper 0 2 33.8 0.00 3.60 37.40
16 FIVALE INDIAN ART Miss Scarlett Vaux 0 2 37.5 0.00 0.00 37.50
17 TANZANITE SILVER LINING Miss Amelia Struel 0 0 33.8 4.00 0.00 37.80
18 ALS RUSSIAN ROLEX Miss Jemima Howden 0 2 34.8 0.00 3.20 38.00
19 FERNHILL SMART CHOICE Miss Ellie Savage 0 0 30.8 8.00 0.00 38.80
20 CHEVALIAN DUCHESS Miss Helena Vardag-walters 0 0 35.8 4.00 0.00 39.80
21 DHI HOUDINI Miss Sophie Hodgson 0 0 28 12.00 0.40 40.40
22 DIAMOND DANCING HETTIE Miss Georgie Driver 0 2 41.5 0.00 1.20 42.70
23 SIR LARRY II Miss Tatiana Wharton 0 2 37 0.00 7.20 44.20
24 BOOKHAMLODGE PENNYLANE Miss Jessica Pidgley 0 0 25 0.00 22.40 47.40
25 TEMPLEMORE WILD ONE Miss Bella Stevens 0 0 28.3 0.00 20.00 48.30
26 DIADOCTRA Miss Isabella Brent 0 2 37 0.00 12.40 49.40
27 TOWNEND LITTLE TREASURE Miss Chloe Derbyshire 0 0 33.8 0.00 20.80 54.60
28 ISLAND BOY II Miss Emily Weeks 0 0 34.8 0.00 24.40 59.20
29 INSPECTOR KENKO Miss Georgina Beeby Wynn 0 0 51.8 19.00 0.00 70.80
30 THE QUIET MAN Miss Maddie Hornby 0 0 36.3 0.00 36.80 73.10
31 GLENAMADDY NOBLE KING Miss Abby Taylor 0 0 37.3 20.00 31.20 88.50
32 RENKUM BOMBADIER Miss Gemma Watts 0 0 36.5 0.00 52.00 88.50
33 DEERPARK BARTHY Miss Gemma Watts 0 0 31.5 4.00 57.20 92.70
34 ELIZABETHS DIAMOND JUBILEE Miss Eugena Barker 0 0 29 6.00 73.60 108.60
35 INDIANA ROYALE Miss Lily Ergatoudis 0 0 34.5 0.00 97.20 131.70
36 LABURNUM PRINCE Miss Eliza Wadd 0 0 41 28.00 64.00 133.00
W FERNHILL QUICK STEP Miss Isny O'Donnell 0 0 W W
E BALLYSIMON NED Miss Marina Jacobs 0 0 35.5 0.00 E E
W MARCHWOOD Miss Grace Donnor 0 0 W W
E RF ADARA JAMES Miss Molly Adams 0 0 32.5 4.00 E E RF
W RIVERCOURT BOY Miss Grace Hornby 0 0 W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.29
BE90 - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 TOTALLY WORTH IT Miss Bella Stevens 0 8 26.8 0.00 0.00 26.80
2 MADDAFORD COPERNICUS Miss Henrietta Ewell 0 7 28 0.00 0.80 28.80
3 MINI FERRARI Miss Madison Tapner 0 6 25.8 4.00 0.00 29.80
4 PORTHALL MOLBERT Miss Emily Cupper 0 5 26.8 4.00 0.00 30.80
5 SHANNONDALE SHEAMUS Miss Julia Fairbank 0 4 27.5 4.00 0.00 31.50
6 EVANS DUKE Mrs Merryn Polley 0 3 29 4.00 0.00 33.00
7 CLONBOO SAM Miss Imogen Thompson 0 2 31.8 0.00 1.20 33.00
8 RIVERSTOWN BUCCANEER Mrs Debbie Cawley 0 2 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
9 NICELY DUN Miss Bonnie Bartlett 0 0 28.5 4.00 1.60 34.10
10 SALEMS LAW Mr Iain Brown 0 0 32.3 4.00 0.40 36.70
11 REGGIEANDWILLING Mrs Alice Campbell 0 1 37.8 0.00 0.00 37.80
12 SOS UNICORN Miss Harriet Hayley 0 1 37.8 0.00 0.40 38.20
13 LYNWOOD TWENTY TWELVE Miss Victoria Ingles 0 0 32.8 4.00 2.00 38.80
14 ZARA DIAMOND Mr Josh Barker 0 1 36.5 0.00 2.40 38.90
15 DINAN BOUNCER Miss Nicola Warren 0 1 39 0.00 0.00 39.00
16 SAMBUCCA SUNRISE Mr Oliver Thompson 0 1 40 0.00 0.00 40.00
17 PENDAN NEVADA Miss Hannah Tweedy 0 0 35.3 4.00 1.20 40.50
18 BRANDON BULAWAYO Miss Evie Derbyshire 0 1 40.8 0.00 0.00 40.80
19 SILVER STRIKER Miss Abby Vaughan 0 0 36 4.00 0.80 40.80
20 SOLITAIRE XXIII Miss Tiffany Rix 0 1 41 0.00 0.00 41.00
21 JOANNE PARK Mrs Clare Ley 0 0 39.8 4.00 0.00 43.80
22 IGOUGO Miss Fiona Rawle 0 1 45 0.00 0.00 45.00
23 FARINKO NIEUWMOED Miss Florrie Dyer 0 0 25.3 0.00 20.00 45.30
24 WYOMING BEAR Miss Millie Smith 0 0 42.3 4.00 0.00 46.30
25 KELLYS CRUISE THREE Mrs Jo Weekes 0 1 43.3 0.00 4.00 47.30
26 CLONAVARN JANE Miss Katie Pope 0 0 37.5 8.00 2.00 47.50
27 EL CYD III Dr Patricia Saintey 0 1 40.5 0.00 19.20 59.70
28 TYRELLA KOALA Ms Hattie Shaw 0 0 36.3 4.00 45.20 85.50
HC LOUGHTON DIAMOND Miss Emilie Chandler 0 0 21.3 0.00 0.00 21.30
E VENTON GREY EMPEROR Miss Caroline George 0 0 35.8 E E
E CR PFS TOUCH OF TOPAZ Miss Ellie Kay 0 0 37.8 E E CR
R HOLLY XVI Mrs Sharon Routley 0 0 29 8.00 R R
E RF PRECIOUS ONE Miss Lydia Stuart 0 0 41.8 0.00 E E RF
E R3 SHOOT THE OPPOSITION Miss Bertie Cameron 0 0 41.8 8.00 E E R3
Optimum XC Time - 04.29
BE90 - Section H
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 JIRO WS Miss Emilia Johns-Powell 0 8 24 0.00 0.00 24.00
2 TRANSWALES JULIUS Miss Florence Coe 0 7 24.5 0.00 0.00 24.50
3 SCEPTICAL Mrs Philippa Leishman 0 6 26.3 0.00 0.00 26.30
4 CASPER IN COLOUR Miss Emma Vogel 0 5 27.3 0.00 0.00 27.30
5 SEYMOUR REALITY Miss Amber Skelton 0 4 30.3 0.00 0.00 30.30
6 REARCROSS HERO Mrs. April Coate 0 3 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
7 SALLYBOG POINTILLISTE Miss Lottie Roberts 0 2 27 4.00 0.00 31.00
8 KAIZER Miss Victoria Ingles 0 1 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
9 RATHMORE PADDY Miss Sian Evans 0 1 30.5 0.00 1.20 31.70
10 PONTE VECCHIO Mr Stuart Nie 0 0 28.3 4.00 0.00 32.30
11 COLLIERS MAJESTIC BOY Miss Nicola Warren 0 1 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
12 HAROLD Mrs Suzie Cleveland 0 1 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
13 HIGHBURREN LARK Miss Issy Insley 0 0 30.5 6.00 0.00 36.50
14 GLYNNDALE SAHARA Miss Allegra Cowley 0 1 34.5 0.00 2.40 36.90
15 BOLLINGER'S ILLUSION Mrs Hannah Barnes 0 0 31.3 8.00 1.20 40.50
16 HSSH ADIEMUS Miss Emma Lewis 0 0 28.8 12.00 0.00 40.80
17 AUBURN RETRO Miss Beetle Gage 0 0 31.5 8.00 2.40 41.90
18 KIM'S STAR Miss Clare Boardman 0 0 29.8 5.00 7.20 42.00
19 UNNAMED (806622) Miss Danielle Frost 0 0 36.5 4.00 1.60 42.10
20 HUMBUG ICEBURG Mrs Veronica Hosking 0 0 36.8 8.00 1.20 46.00
21 BEACON BRIGHT Miss Rebecca De Lisle Wells 0 0 28.5 0.00 23.20 51.70
22 AVONBROOK ODIN Miss Katherine Bertram 0 0 31.8 0.00 20.80 52.60
23 WISH OF BELLHOUSE Mr Ronald Peet 0 0 29.3 4.00 21.20 54.50
24 CHEQUE MATE III Miss Nixie Walduck 0 0 31 14.00 25.20 70.20
25 KIREI MILL Miss Claire Fielding 0 0 34.8 8.00 32.40 75.20
26 JUST JOEY Miss Amber Fletcher 0 0 30.8 1.00 69.60 101.40
HC REENASCREENA ZIP Miss Charlotte East 0 0 21.8 8.00 94.00 123.80
HC MILTONHILL MALENKI Miss Michelle Williamson 0 0 31.3 2.00 5.20 38.50
HC ALVESCOT FLASH PLAYER Mr Michael Jackson 0 0 27.5 16.00 7.60 51.10
HC BOLEYBAWN CONCORDE Miss Rosie Thomas 0 0 29.3 0.00 2.40 31.70
HC HADDON LIGHT MUSIC Miss Lauren Cranham 0 0 26.5 0.00 0.00 26.50
E MY MONBEG SUNDAE Miss Daisy Price 0 0 29 E E
W SCARAB Mrs Tabitha Glaesel 0 0 W W
E CLADDAGH DOUGIE Ms Zoe Taylor-Jones 0 0 31.8 0.00 E E
Optimum XC Time - 04.29
BE90 - Section I
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 WARRENSTOWN TOMBOY Miss Amit Hardy 0 8 28.5 0.00 0.00 28.50
2 JJAYS HAVANA Ms Oceane Amans 0 7 24.8 4.00 0.00 28.80
3 GLENSENSAW ROBIN Mrs Charlotte Billson 0 6 29.8 0.00 0.00 29.80
4 FAIRY Z Miss April Masters 0 5 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
5 HIGH COUNTRY Miss Florence Coe 0 4 27.8 4.00 0.00 31.80
6 NEWHUNT’S BEBOBALOOLA Mrs Lynette Taylor 0 3 28 4.00 0.00 32.00
7 GORTMORE GIGGIDEE GOO Miss Lola Phillips 0 2 31.8 0.00 0.80 32.60
8 KEREEN RED TWO Miss Georgia Denton 0 2 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
9 FOXENHOLE Miss Laura Elliott 0 1 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
10 TOWNSEND FLAMING SAMBUCA Miss Luciana Powell 0 1 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
11 UTHOPIAN SENSATION Professor Joanna Price 0 0 32.5 2.00 0.00 34.50
12 IRISH LADDIE BOY Miss Jen Clements 0 1 31.8 0.00 2.80 34.60
13 WHITEHAWK WHITE MIST Miss Mia Harrison 0 0 31.5 4.00 0.00 35.50
14 BULLAUN WARRIOR Miss Vivienne Flatt 0 1 34.3 0.00 1.60 35.90
15 SHANNONDALE ROMAN Miss Julia Fairbank 0 0 33.3 4.00 0.00 37.30
16 PAULANK BELLA PINETA Miss Helena Keatinge 0 1 38 0.00 0.00 38.00
17 LORD SHADOWFAX Miss elsa thwaites 0 0 34 7.00 0.00 41.00
18 VALDOCTRO Miss Hannah Pearce 0 0 30 8.00 4.00 42.00
19 EPE LOUVO Mrs Joanne Reynolds 0 1 40.8 0.00 5.20 46.00
20 LORD OF THE SHADOWS Mr Alexander Monro 0 0 30.5 11.00 8.40 49.90
21 ELI Miss Robin Klaver 0 0 28.8 27.00 0.00 55.80
22 MONOCHROME MAN Mrs Arlene Mansell 0 0 31.5 0.00 28.80 60.30
23 AFFRICKS CHARMER Miss Harriet Beeby Wynn 0 0 39.5 0.00 32.40 71.90
24 THORNWOOD ILLUSION Mrs Joanne Elliott 0 0 24.3 0.00 84.80 109.10
HC ALFIE XI Miss Fifi Rosenfeld 0 0 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
E AR PRINCESS CONTROL Miss Lucinda Chinn 0 0 35.3 16.00 E E AR
E LISKILLEN PRINCE Miss Niamh Reid 0 0 35.5 10.00 E E
E RF SILVERSPRING CUSTARD Miss Eva Martin 0 0 32 0.00 E E RF
E EXCALIBUR Miss Lucy Austen 0 0 37 E E
E RF CORS GREY DIAMOND Miss Lily Coates 0 0 33.8 8.00 E E RF
W SPRINGWIND CRAFTSMAN Mrs Rachel Williams 0 0 W W
W BLACKTHORN CARRABAWN Miss Lydia Stuart 0 0 W W
E R3 CORNSAY AURORA Miss Jenny Hawkes 0 0 32.3 0.00 E E R3
W WESTSTOKE ARGENT Mr Stephen Gifkins 0 0 W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.29
BE90 - Section J
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 RICOCHET ZED Miss Ffion Priddle 0 8 26.3 0.00 0.00 26.30
2 PROPER DAZZLER Miss Jessica Rudkin 0 7 28.3 0.00 0.00 28.30
3 TED Miss Rosie Bell 0 6 29.3 0.00 0.00 29.30
4 IGNA Miss Iola Parry 0 5 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
5 THEO V Mrs Lucy V Turner 0 4 30.3 0.00 0.80 31.10
6 THE DREAM CATCHER II Mrs Katie Leetham 0 3 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
7 CROWN ROCKINGHAM Miss Rebecca Dazeley 0 2 28.3 4.00 0.00 32.30
8 MY SPIRIT Miss Anna Dunford 0 2 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
9 WELLVIEW GOLDEN WONDER Mrs Johanne Heuff 0 1 32.8 0.00 0.80 33.60
10 ROYALE VIEW Mrs Seonaid Page 0 0 30 4.00 0.00 34.00
11 MILLY X Miss Matilda Moore 0 0 30.5 4.00 0.00 34.50
12 ROCK SUPREME Miss Victoria Gregg 0 1 29.3 0.00 5.20 34.50
13 CEFNPANT DAFFODIL Miss Sioned Lewis 0 0 31 4.00 0.40 35.40
14 SAMS EASTER CRACKER Mr Paul Corfield 0 0 31.5 4.00 0.00 35.50
15 EFSTRARIA Miss Ella Flanagan 0 1 36.3 0.00 0.00 36.30
16 MATUSHKA Miss Emily Towle 0 0 33.3 4.00 0.00 37.30
17 HAMMOND Mr Will Connors 0 1 38 0.00 0.00 38.00
18 TOOK BY STORM Ms Caroline Primrose 0 0 30.8 8.00 0.40 39.20
19 JELLYBEANS Miss Ellie Martindale 0 0 32 4.00 3.20 39.20
20 CULLINTRA IVY Miss Rebecca Branton 0 0 36 4.00 0.00 40.00
21 REUBENS PROMISE Mrs Kim Morgan 0 0 36 4.00 3.60 43.60
22 FIREFLY FLORRIE Miss Molly Spearman 0 0 32.8 12.00 0.00 44.80
23 HIGHMOON Mr Gordon Murphy 0 1 25.5 0.00 20.80 46.30
24 ANNAGH BOB Miss Amy Franklin Stokes 0 0 31.3 15.00 3.20 49.50
25 SHAMAR GAME OF THRONES Miss Fiona Rawle 0 0 35 0.00 22.40 57.40
26 BALLYGRIFFIN BONBON Mrs Janine Collishaw 0 0 33.3 0.00 31.60 64.90
27 SONG IN MY HEART Miss Emma James 0 0 35.3 4.00 26.00 65.30
HC WOTZHISNAME Mrs Louise Harwood 0 0 28.3 17.00 16.80 62.10
E RF CHIDDOCK TIMES SQUARE Miss Emma Scott 0 0 36.5 4.00 E E RF
W WILLBROOK SUNNY GUY Mr Laurence Hunt 0 0 32.8 W W
W DESTINE A ETRE Mrs Rebecca Powell 0 0 W W
W GREENHALL UNIQUE Miss Suzannah Wilton-Baker 0 0 W W
W SANDMAN V Miss Natasha Aldridge 0 0 W W
R WIL CELTIC GUMDROP Miss Niamh Warburton 0 0 30 0.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 04.54
N - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 COOLEY SNAPCHAT Mrs Selina Milnes 6 0 25 0.00 0.00 25.00
2 SCARLET RIBBONS Mrs Amy Tough 5 0 26 0.00 0.00 26.00
3 JUSTDUNITT Mrs Lucy Jackson 4 0 25.3 0.00 4.00 29.30
4 GRS CARINA Miss Vicky Tuffs 3 0 30.8 0.00 0.00 30.80
5 PERSEUS II Miss Olivia Marsh 2 0 23.8 0.00 8.80 32.60
6 ZEALOUS Miss Alannah Dunstan 1 0 30 4.00 0.00 34.00
7 STORMY BAY Miss Alicia Hawker 1 0 32.8 0.00 1.60 34.40
8 NEFFECT S Miss Kat Raybould 1 0 34.3 0.00 2.00 36.30
9 ANOTHER MORNING Miss Rosie Thomas 1 0 32.5 4.00 0.00 36.50
10 AUTUMN PICNIC Miss Sophie Walker 0 0 25.3 8.00 6.00 39.30
11 KMR FINASCO Mrs Chloe Vestey 0 0 31.8 8.00 0.00 39.80
12 CLOHERVIEW SUNSET Miss Melissa Pollett 0 0 28 4.00 8.80 40.80
13 CHANTILLY ROYALE II Miss Alice Bibby 0 0 34.5 4.00 2.80 41.30
14 CASH IN HAND Miss Noor Slaoui 0 0 29.5 8.00 4.00 41.50
15 CILL EOGHAIN LADY Miss Rebecca Hill 0 0 30.3 8.00 3.60 41.90
16 BRYAN HABANA M2S Miss Isobel Allott 1 0 36.8 0.00 6.00 42.80
17 COOLEY PRINCESS Miss Dani Evans 1 0 37.3 0.00 6.80 44.10
18 SAPHIR DU RHEU Miss Charlotte Alexander 0 0 36 8.00 1.60 45.60
19 QUEEN THEILLET Miss Madison Tapner 0 0 32.8 4.00 8.80 45.60
20 KEC DELICATE GIRL Miss Kate Honey 0 0 29.5 16.00 1.60 47.10
21 DELAROCHE GLENNISTON Miss Lauren Innes 0 0 40 4.00 3.20 47.20
22 KNOCKANROE SPIRIT Miss Georgie Spence 0 0 35 4.00 8.40 47.40
23 INFINITY SBK Z Mr Tom Bird 0 0 45 4.00 0.00 49.00
24 PRACTICAL MAGIC IV Miss Kirsty Cocks 0 0 38.3 8.00 3.60 49.90
25 VAMOOSE Miss Tarka Abraham 1 0 43.5 0.00 6.40 49.90
26 KING CYRUS Mrs Mary King 0 0 35 4.00 14.80 53.80
27 INSHALLESS Miss Danielle Frost 0 0 44.5 4.00 7.60 56.10
28 MUCHO NACHO Mr Chris J Hall 0 0 32.8 0.00 26.00 58.80
29 CLOUDY BAY VI Ms Lucy Clements 0 0 48 12.00 5.60 65.60
30 ADVANCE TO GO Miss Caitlin Oldham 0 0 34.8 0.00 32.40 67.20
31 WONHAM FLORAL TRIBUTE Mrs Elena Murphy 0 0 45 16.00 18.40 79.40
32 TROOPER NOON Miss Charlotte Bailey 0 0 42.5 8.00 30.00 80.50
33 TIA XIII Miss Sarah Baird 0 0 48.5 16.00 46.80 111.30
R CONTINUUM Mr David Britnell 0 0 36.5 12.00 R R
W MYTHICAL LAW Mrs Serena Mcgregor 0 0 W W
W TAMARA II Mr Carlos Parro 0 0 W W
E RF DOMINO DERVAL Mrs Christine Hardinge 0 0 27.8 4.00 E E RF
W FERNANDO IV Miss Claire Fielding 0 0 W W
R DRUMIN MILLER Miss Elaine Tragett 0 0 31 4.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 04.54
N - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 OUR OLD FELLA Miss Jess Hooley 6 0 28.5 0.00 0.00 28.50
2 SOVEREIGN CHOICE Miss Jemima Gray 5 0 29.5 0.00 2.80 32.30
3 DILIGENCE Z Mrs Selina Milnes 4 0 32.8 0.00 1.60 34.40
4 FOR FUN AND GLORY Miss Clare Chamberlayne 3 0 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
5 RHYTHM N BLUES II Mr Giorgio Nardilli 2 0 27.3 8.00 0.00 35.30
6 KMR CASCANESSI Miss Vicky Tuffs 1 0 29.3 4.00 2.00 35.30
7 TWILIGHT ROLLERCOASTER Mrs Alison Lidstone 1 0 29.8 4.00 2.00 35.80
8 BIG TIME CAVALIER Mrs Sophie Hearle 1 0 29 4.00 2.80 35.80
9 NOVATURIENT Miss Clementine Montgomerie 1 0 32 4.00 0.00 36.00
10 MILCHEM SEA BREEZE Miss Kate Honey 1 0 35.5 0.00 1.20 36.70
11 ROCHDAN FLEX Miss Emily Philp 1 0 29.8 0.00 7.60 37.40
12 IBRAHIM B Miss Danielle Dunn 1 0 32.3 0.00 6.80 39.10
13 PACKER MOOSE Mr Chris J Hall 0 0 32.8 4.00 2.40 39.20
14 CROWN DAVENPORT Miss Rosie Thomas 0 0 35.8 4.00 0.00 39.80
15 LEIGHLAND MELODY Mrs Rachel Sheldon 0 0 33.3 8.00 0.00 41.30
16 EUROPA Miss Katie Sheppard 0 0 34.5 4.00 4.00 42.50
17 PSH SOVAIN Mr Michael Jackson 0 0 37.8 4.00 1.60 43.40
18 TROJA QUEEN Miss Katherine Riley 0 0 39.5 4.00 0.00 43.50
19 QUARRYCREST ILLUSION Miss Imogen Gloag 1 0 37.3 0.00 6.80 44.10
20 GALLANT II Miss India Griffiths 0 0 31.5 4.00 10.00 45.50
21 EDWARD VAN DE VELDHOEVE Miss Eden Ash 0 0 41.8 4.00 0.00 45.80
22 MONANORE GOLD Miss Jemima Hughes 0 0 36 8.00 2.40 46.40
23 PETER PAN Miss Dani Evans 0 0 35.5 8.00 4.00 47.50
24 DARE DARE DU MONT D'ANHEE Miss Valentine Emsens 0 0 33.5 4.00 12.40 49.90
25 BEAU V Mrs Lucy Jackson 0 0 32.8 4.00 14.40 51.20
26 GREENLOUGH CROSS Mrs Kelly Mccarthy-maine 0 0 33.5 4.00 15.60 53.10
27 KING SEAMUS Mrs Mary King 0 0 32 4.00 17.60 53.60
28 STEPPE REBEL Miss Francesca Denning 0 0 35.5 4.00 15.20 54.70
29 JUTOPIA Mr Tim Rogers 0 0 28 4.00 34.80 66.80
30 CSF WHY ME Mr David Britnell 0 0 30.8 8.00 87.60 126.40
W CAVALIER CO STAR Miss Lissa Green 0 0 W W
E SPOT THE ILLUSION Miss Lottie Hay 0 0 35 E E
W BE BOP A LULA Miss Millie Kold 0 0 W W
W KILNAMAC O BRIEN Mrs Emily Roads 0 0 W W
E HOOS DOUGIE Mrs. Sarah Morrison 0 0 31.5 E E
W RASCAL ROULETTE Miss Charlotte Byrnes 0 0 W W
W CADIZ Miss Ella Flanagan 0 0 31.3 W W
W NOISETTE Mr Gubby Leech 0 0 W W
W OPPOSITION BOLERO Miss Kirsty Chabert 0 0 W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.54
N - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 NEWTON BELIZE Mr Tim Rogers 6 0 21.3 0.00 0.00 21.30
2 JASPER Miss Vicky Tuffs 5 0 22.8 0.00 1.20 24.00
3 COOLEY TIME Mrs Selina Milnes 4 0 24.3 0.00 0.00 24.30
4 INDIGO VIII Mr Ed Eltham 3 0 24.8 0.00 0.00 24.80
5 IGOR G Miss Lissa Green 2 0 27 0.00 0.00 27.00
6 GARRYARD KING AUGUSTUS Miss Cassandra Price 1 0 28.5 0.00 0.00 28.50
7 ARISTOTELES S Z Miss Ibble Watson 1 0 27.8 0.00 0.80 28.60
8 OSH DOUGIE Mr Dan Jocelyn 1 0 28.5 0.00 0.40 28.90
9 SIX FOR GOLD Miss Alicia Hawker 1 0 29 0.00 0.00 29.00
10 CALICO BAY Mr Callum Hallett 1 0 25 4.00 0.00 29.00
11 H NERMA V Miss Saskia Davies 1 0 29 0.00 0.00 29.00
12 HAZARD Z Miss Kate Honey 0 0 26 4.00 0.00 30.00
13 ZAINO Miss Henrietta Ewell 1 0 27.5 0.00 2.80 30.30
14 STARLINER Miss Clare Chamberlayne 0 0 26.8 4.00 0.00 30.80
15 CASANOVA VI Mr Christopher Wincer 1 0 24.5 0.00 6.40 30.90
16 SULTAN ROYALE Mr Roberto Scalisi 0 0 27 4.00 0.00 31.00
17 KILCOLTRIM JACKO Miss Georgina Ewell 0 0 24 8.00 0.00 32.00
18 BREND II Miss Kathryn Carmody 1 0 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
19 LONG BEACH Mr Giorgio Nardilli 0 0 29.3 4.00 0.00 33.30
20 DEVONHAYES LUCKY STAR Miss Becky Scammell 0 0 30.5 4.00 1.60 36.10
21 KINCOOLEY READ MY MIND Mrs Sammi Birch 0 0 28 4.00 4.40 36.40
22 YOU TWO BILL Miss Ella Flanagan 1 0 29.5 0.00 11.20 40.70
23 PRIMITIVE PERDITA Miss Emily Philp 0 0 24.5 12.00 4.40 40.90
24 COOLEY ACTIONMAN Mrs Kelly Mccarthy-maine 0 0 28.3 4.00 9.20 41.50
25 CHAPLAIN Mr Neil Taylor 0 0 30 4.00 7.60 41.60
26 TREVARGO Mr Michael Jackson 0 0 27.3 8.00 6.40 41.70
27 DASSETT SHOWMAN Mrs Lucy Jackson 0 0 27.3 4.00 12.80 44.10
28 DROMBANE REBEL Mrs Faye Mcphillips 1 0 30.8 0.00 14.80 45.60
29 JUMP START II Mrs Rachel Sheldon 0 0 35 13.00 1.60 49.60
30 SAN DANCING HIT Miss Rosie Thomas 0 0 31.5 12.00 6.40 49.90
31 WIDLAKE BLUE BREEZE Miss Amy-louise Harris 0 0 26.3 4.00 20.00 50.30
32 ANOTHER FABLE Miss Freya Partridge 0 0 27.5 0.00 29.20 56.70
33 ROSSA SEVEN Miss Francesca Denning 0 0 29.5 8.00 47.20 84.70
E R3 MILORD II Miss Kirsty Chabert 0 0 24.8 0.00 E E R3
E R3 CHIARDILUNA Mr Paolo Belvederesi 0 0 29.3 0.00 E E R3
W CHILLOUT ROSE Miss Sian Croucher 0 0 W W
W FELOUPE Miss Georgie Spence 0 0 25 W W
W RICA Mr Matteo Gallucci 0 0 W W
W CLARKIE Miss Charlotte Byrnes 0 0 W W
W BRECHFA MEDROD Mr Joe Roome 0 0 W W
E COOLEY CARUBA Miss Isabelle Rucker 0 0 32 E E
Optimum XC Time - 04.54
N - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 THE SPICE MERCHANT Miss Alexandra Munn 6 0 28.8 0.00 0.80 29.60
2 ARCHIMEDES X Miss Charlotte Faulkner 5 0 28.8 0.00 2.00 30.80
3 WATUSI Mr Carlos Parro 4 0 27 4.00 0.00 31.00
4 LACHAIN CRUX Miss Ellie Fredericks 3 0 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
5 LAURBERGS HEARTMAN Miss Anna Stillwell 2 0 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
6 CEFNPANT IOLO Miss Katie Thomas 1 0 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
7 LATES ECLIPSE Miss Vicky Brake 1 0 27.5 4.00 3.20 34.70
8 TRIPLE DREAM Mrs Natalie Gaibani 1 0 35.5 0.00 0.00 35.50
9 THE PREACHER MAN Mr David Doel 1 0 35.8 0.00 0.00 35.80
10 SOVIET STAR Miss Laura Runciman 1 0 32.5 4.00 0.00 36.50
11 CSF FERNHILL FUTURE Miss Isabella Elwes 1 0 37.3 0.00 0.00 37.30
12 DISSINGTON MISS GRAINGER Miss Chloe Richards 1 0 37.3 0.00 1.20 38.50
13 KING LOUIS III Miss Rachel Cawley 0 0 35.8 4.00 0.00 39.80
14 CAESAR OF CARLOW Miss Bertie Cameron 1 0 40.5 0.00 0.00 40.50
15 DEL PIERO III Miss Millie Simons 0 0 29 8.00 4.40 41.40
16 WESTWINDS KNIGHTRIDER Mrs Debbie Cawley 0 0 34.8 8.00 1.60 44.40
17 VIVERO DH Z Mrs Helen Martin 0 0 36 4.00 6.80 46.80
18 BALLINAMURRA EIRRANN Mr Alex Holman 0 0 39.3 8.00 0.00 47.30
19 BILLY MCADAM Miss Victoria Voller 1 0 34.5 0.00 12.80 47.30
20 KILTRA ALFY Miss Abi Meredith 0 0 37.5 8.00 4.00 49.50
21 ALTALENA DE COCO Mr Leonard Goerens 1 0 36 0.00 14.00 50.00
22 JELSON Miss Lucy Collecott 0 0 37 12.00 2.00 51.00
23 GTOKWIK Miss Clemmie Kerridge 0 0 36 0.00 26.80 62.80
24 THREE CHIMNEYS GRAFFITI Miss Camilla Kruger 0 0 29.8 4.00 34.40 68.20
25 TUBBRID MASTER Miss Lucy Goodey 0 0 37.5 12.00 30.40 79.90
26 MNM GII Miss Harriet Waldron 0 0 37 4.00 39.60 80.60
27 SHADES OF SILVER Miss Charlotte Mason 0 0 34.5 20.00 32.00 86.50
28 A SPORTSFIELD BIG SENSATION Mr Neil Taylor 0 0 34.8 12.00 43.20 90.00
W TIMOTHY Miss Katie Richards 0 0 W W
R SMOOTH TALK Miss Harriet Ffooks 0 0 31 R R
W DAMAGE VAN BERKENBROECK Z Mr Gubby Leech 0 0 W W
E GODINGTON PAMBULA Miss Ruth Burnard 0 0 27.5 E E
W PRESIDENTIAL HIGHTS Miss Elaina Tabrett 0 0 W W
R LA LIGA Miss Georgie Williams 0 0 34.3 8.00 R R
W MEXICAN ROSE Miss Isabelle Cook 0 0 W W
W FREESTYLER Mrs. Claudia Rothermere 0 0 W W
R DIAMOND RICARDO Miss Scarlett Parker 0 0 R R
W BOSKENWYN LAD Mr Tom Griffiths 0 0 W W
E CELCIUS Mrs Carys Reynolds 0 0 36.8 16.00 E E
W GERRIE Miss Kayleigh Poole 0 0 W W
W CHANTILLY AMATULLAH Mrs Amy Tough 0 0 27.5 4.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.54
N - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 DE JA VU IV Mrs. Kate Jones 6 0 27.3 0.00 0.00 27.30
2 MASQUERADE III Miss Sophie Smith 5 0 28.8 0.00 0.00 28.80
3 JACKPOT Mrs Polly Schwerdt 4 0 28.8 0.00 0.00 28.80
4 CANDITO Miss Ibble Watson 3 0 29.5 0.00 0.00 29.50
5 COOL STRIKER Mr Carlos Parro 2 0 29.8 0.00 0.00 29.80
6 HINDOCTRO Miss Charlotte East 1 0 30.8 0.00 0.00 30.80
7 GRAFIBA Mr Fred Powell 1 0 27.5 4.00 0.00 31.50
8 CARNAVAL TWIST Mr Alec Miles 1 0 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
9 DIAMOND ZEST Miss Flora Elliott 1 0 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
10 CONTENTIOUS Mr Josh Moore 1 0 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
11 JKS TOPGUN Mrs Charlotte Hordle 1 0 29.5 0.00 3.20 32.70
12 JUBILEE STAR III Miss Ella Palmer 1 0 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
13 MONBEG HIGH LIFE Ms Kristina Cook 0 0 29.5 4.00 0.80 34.30
14 WATERMILL SWEET DIAMOND Miss Taggy Forester-bennett 0 0 30.5 4.00 0.40 34.90
15 GREAT JONES Miss Shannon Lewis 0 0 31.3 4.00 0.00 35.30
16 NPS GUCCI Miss Hattie Rawson-smith 1 0 30.5 0.00 4.80 35.30
17 PILTOWN POINT Miss Elle Slack 0 0 28.3 4.00 3.20 35.50
18 QUICK STEP UP Mr Daniel Brown 0 0 32.3 4.00 1.60 37.90
19 PBW MULLAGH MURPHY Miss Jemima Dart 0 0 30 8.00 0.00 38.00
20 WOODLANDS BE FLIPPER Miss Freya Cullen 0 0 26.5 8.00 4.00 38.50
21 ESTHER DU MAILLET Miss Valentine Emsens 1 0 35 0.00 6.40 41.40
22 BLACKTHORNE II Mr Jonny Sandeman 0 0 34.3 4.00 3.20 41.50
23 CUM LAUDE BRIGHT Z Miss Camilla Kruger 0 0 30.5 4.00 7.60 42.10
24 GOOD BOY ALEX Miss Tara Jefferies 0 0 31.3 8.00 3.60 42.90
25 HANERINA SSF Mrs Nicole Pearson 0 0 32.8 12.00 3.20 48.00
26 KINGS LANE Miss Kirsty Mcintosh 0 0 35.8 8.00 8.00 51.80
27 SUPER VISION Miss Vicky Brake 0 0 30.8 8.00 13.60 52.40
28 RAINSTOWN JONNY Miss Lily De Lacy 0 0 31.3 8.00 28.00 67.30
29 METROPOLITAN CLOVER Miss Megan Brown 0 0 29.8 4.00 35.20 69.00
30 NEWFIELD LIONHEART Mr Jack Mariani 0 0 34 22.00 16.40 72.40
W PENHILLS CANDY MAN Ms Emily Oppenheimer 0 0 W W
R CUVERA Miss Lucie Guano Dent 0 0 30.3 R R
W GAUCHO GUEMES Dr Nicola Cook 0 0 W W
W HALCYON GRAF Miss Evangeline Gaskell 0 0 32.5 8.00 W W
R JACK IN THE BOX IV Miss Matti Mercer 0 0 32.3 12.00 R R
E RF VOLENTIERI Mrs Amy Tough 0 0 28.8 0.00 E E RF
W GODINGTON UTAH Miss Darian White 0 0 W W
W JOHNNY BE GOODE WFS Miss Althea Bleekman 0 0 W W
W HAPPINESS LD Miss Ella Bubb 0 0 W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.54
ON - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 GRANBY MR FINNLAY Mr Roberto Scalisi 6 0 26 0.00 0.00 26.00
2 SHADOW GARCIA Ms Kristina Cook 5 0 25.5 4.00 0.00 29.50
3 SINGING USK Miss Saskia Davies 4 0 30.3 0.00 0.00 30.30
4 OXMOUNTAIN FLYER Miss Imogen Gloag 3 0 30.3 0.00 0.00 30.30
5 KINGSTON DAVID Miss Olive Nicholls 2 0 32.8 0.00 0.00 32.80
6 TARA VIII Miss Alice Grassly 1 0 30 0.00 2.80 32.80
7 GI MASTER CASTER Miss Sophie Hodgson 1 0 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
8 SAPPHIRE Miss Hannah Mattia 1 0 35 0.00 0.00 35.00
9 MINI BUBBLE Miss Natasha Brent 1 0 32.8 0.00 3.20 36.00
10 COOL FANTASY Miss Henrietta Ewell 1 0 32.5 4.00 0.00 36.50
11 SANDRO IX Miss Clare Chamberlayne 0 0 33 4.00 0.00 37.00
12 FJURY Miss Katie Rucker 1 0 35.8 0.00 1.20 37.00
13 GODS GROUND Miss Olive Nicholls 1 0 35 0.00 2.00 37.00
14 SYCAMORE LAD Miss Maisy Spratt 0 0 34 4.00 0.00 38.00
15 OMARD ALA Miss Anya Strilkowski 0 0 35.3 4.00 0.00 39.30
16 CONTINUOUS Mr Leonard Goerens 1 0 30.5 0.00 8.80 39.30
17 MURPHY MAY Miss Lottie Sims 0 0 31.8 8.00 0.40 40.20
18 LEGEND DE LUX Mr Gordon Murphy 0 0 32.3 4.00 4.80 41.10
19 LOSTOCK JAMES BROWN Miss Katie Hale 0 0 37.3 4.00 0.00 41.30
20 COOLEY CURRENCY Miss Joanna Bialkowska 0 0 32.5 4.00 4.80 41.30
21 COURAGUNEEN JENNIE Miss Amelia James 1 0 31.3 0.00 10.40 41.70
22 AMAR Miss Allanah Weaver 0 0 30.5 4.00 7.60 42.10
23 WIZARD OF AUS Miss Yasmin Gershon 0 0 34.5 8.00 0.00 42.50
24 LCC COOLEY Miss Katie Rucker 0 0 34.8 4.00 4.00 42.80
25 BOBNAMARA Miss Evie Puddy 0 0 34 8.00 1.20 43.20
26 FABERLINA TN Miss Emily Lavelle 1 0 34.3 0.00 9.20 43.50
27 LOST IN TRANSLATION Miss Annie Ho 0 0 26.8 8.00 8.80 43.60
28 CESANO H Miss Emily Rucker 1 0 37.8 0.00 7.20 45.00
29 TOP HONOURS Mr Henry Insley 0 0 34.3 16.00 0.00 50.30
30 SRS EVEREST Miss Lily Ryder 0 0 30.8 0.00 28.40 59.20
31 HEADSNOOK MISCHIEF Miss Ellie Warham 0 0 32.8 4.00 26.80 63.60
32 MANYOSHU Miss Claire Huyton 0 0 35.8 12.00 17.20 65.00
33 DOS TORY WOOD Mr Gordon Murphy 0 0 25.5 21.00 20.80 67.30
34 SHANNONDALE WARREN Mr Jason Ferguson 0 0 32.3 0.00 55.60 87.90
W JAMES BOND VAN 'T AKKERHOF Mr Gubby Leech 0 0 W W
W SHANNONDALE SONOMA Miss Julia Fairbank 0 0 W W
E UNION FORTUNUS Miss Daisy Amin 0 0 30.8 E E
W BLUSTEREN Mrs Kelly Mccarthy-maine 0 0 W W
E GODINGTON TRASIMENO Miss Ruth Burnard 0 0 31.5 4.00 E E
R GRAND CHATEAU Miss Georgina Wood 0 0 33.5 8.00 R R

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

Ampney Down Farm, Cirencester, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom, GL7 5EU

Grid reference SP047067


Newsflash

PRIZE MONEY AND ROSETTES: PRIZE MONEY IS PAID OUT TO 3RD PLACING - ROSETTES TO 10TH IN THE NOVICE SECTIONS, AND PRIZE MONEY IS PAID OUT TO 5TH IN THE BE90&BE100 SECTIONS WITH ROSETTES TO 10TH. PLEASE FILL OUT THIS ONLINE FORM BEFORE THE 19TH OCTOBER. THANK YOU.

 
Results Available

Latest News

Thumbnail

Day One from Les 5 Etoiles de Pau

Posted on 22nd October 2020

At the end of the first day of dressage at Les 5 Etoiles de Pau, France, Great Britain occupy seven of the top ten placings. 

 

Read the full story
View all news