CALMSDEN (2)CALMSDEN (2)

CALMSDEN (2)

Location

Ampney Down Farm, Cirencester, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom, GL7 5EU

Date

Saturday 6 to Sunday 7 October 2018

Organisers and Secretaries

Event Organiser - Mrs Joanne Verey
Contact Mrs Joanne Verey
Phone: 01285 654026
Mobile: 07737 256816

Entries Secretary - Mrs Sarah Taylor
Contact Mrs Sarah Taylor
Phone: 01295 780206
Mobile: 07801 658885 (mobile reception is quite

Event schedule

Entries open

30 August 2018

Ballot date

13 September 2018

Ballot period

October

Late entry surcharge

20 September 2018
Mrs Joanne Verey

Event Organiser

Ampney Down Farm, Cirencester, Gloucestershire, GL7 5EU

Contact Details
Mrs Sarah Taylor

Entries Secretary

Banbury, Oxfordshire, OX15 5EX

Contact Details
Mr Andrew Hunter

Course Designer

Mr Mike Benfield

SJ Course Designer

Georgina Pearce

Assistant Organiser

Contact Details

Classes table

Class Days Dressage Test Entry Fee Abandon Premium Total Payable Late Entry Surcharge Starting Fee
BE100Ou18 Saturday £0.00 £0.00 £0.00 £0.00 £0.00
BE90 Sunday £82.57 £8.88 £91.45 £105.85 £17.00 View
PON Saturday £100.67 £10.82 £111.49 £125.89 £17.00
BE100Open Saturday £82.57 £8.88 £91.45 £105.85 £17.00 View
BE100 Saturday £82.57 £8.88 £91.45 £105.85 £17.00 View
ON Saturday £100.67 £10.82 £111.49 £125.89 £17.00 View
N Saturday £100.67 £10.82 £111.49 £125.89 £17.00 View
BE100Ou18 Sunday £82.57 £8.88 £91.45 £105.85 £17.00 View

Classes and fees

Prices in the Class Table are excluding VAT. VAT will be added when making your entry if applicable

Event name: CALMSDEN (2) Date: Oct 6-7 2018 Location: Ampney Down Farm, Cirencester, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 4.17
BE100 - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 MONBEG ON POINT Mr Tim Rogers 0 16 24 0.00 0.00 24.00
10 MARTINS IRISH BUZZ Miss Megan Ellis 0 0 29.5 4.00 0.00 33.50
11 JUST A DREAM IV Miss Georgie Strang 0 2 30.5 0.00 3.20 33.70
12 DASSETT DIAMOND Miss Hayley Wright 0 0 27.8 4.00 2.80 34.60
13 LADY GUINEVERE ELM Miss Lucy Goodey 0 0 26 9.00 0.00 35.00
14 HANDEL Miss Abigail Busk 0 0 31.8 4.00 0.40 36.20
15 DIS LUI D AOZ Miss Alicia Hawker 0 2 29 0.00 7.20 36.20
16 WHIGSBOROUGH JAKE Miss Carly Martin-Pope 0 0 30.5 4.00 2.40 36.90
17 KEEP IN TOUCH II Miss Lucy Witts 0 2 34.3 0.00 2.80 37.10
18 BLACK MAGIC II Miss Lucy Richards 0 2 35.8 0.00 2.80 38.60
19 IRISH LAW II Mrs Emma Klijn 0 0 33.5 4.00 2.40 39.90
2 DONDARRION Mrs Aoife Clark 0 14 25 0.00 0.00 25.00
20 BILLY LIBRETTI Mr Tom Jackson 0 0 27.8 8.00 5.60 41.40
21 SPARKY VIII Miss Eleonora Boschi 0 0 30.5 4.00 11.60 46.10
22 RODNEY V Miss Millie Simons 0 0 29.8 8.00 8.80 46.60
23 MAGIC MUSHROOM IV Mr Nicholas Lucey 0 0 26.8 4.00 16.00 46.80
24 BILLY HOLIDAY Miss Danielle Frost 0 0 37 8.00 3.60 48.60
25 HITCHCOCK SUNSHINE Miss Victoria Fleming 0 2 38.5 0.00 17.60 56.10
26 GODINGTON UTAH Miss Darian White 0 0 33.5 4.00 27.60 65.10
27 CLONLEIGH PRIDE Miss Erin Jennings 0 0 33.5 8.00 24.00 65.50
28 CSF DASSETT DECOY Mr Craig Barr 0 0 34.5 0.00 31.20 65.70
29 DRUMBILLA SEEKER Mr Nicholas Lucey 0 0 31.8 4.00 34.40 70.20
3 HONDURAS Mr Tom Sloper 0 12 25.8 0.00 0.00 25.80
30 CORTYNAN GOLDEN BOY Miss Tara Williams 0 0 36 12.00 56.40 104.40
4 CASTILLA SQUALLS ESTATE Z Mrs Rachel Sheldon 0 10 28.8 0.00 0.40 29.20
5 BLAENCANAID TWILIGHT Miss Hannah Allen 0 8 28.8 0.00 1.60 30.40
6 GODINGTON PAMBULA Miss Ruth Burnard 0 6 28.3 4.00 0.00 32.30
7 DUBIOUS DEXTER Miss Alicia Hawker 0 4 28.5 0.00 4.40 32.90
8 MOON OVER MELODY Miss Natasha Brent 0 4 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
9 STARDOM Mr Will Rawlin 0 4 27.3 4.00 2.00 33.30
E WHAUPSHILL TOUCHE Miss Khara Findlater 0 0 26.5 4.00 E E
E UR JUST TALK Mrs Clare Valender 0 0 29.5 0.00 E E UR
E UR GIFT TAX Miss Betsy Hunt 0 0 33.3 E E E UR
R MOON DANCER III Miss Susy Escuder 0 0 38 13.00 R R
R LIDDIMORE ROCKET Mrs Natalie White 0 0 33.8 39.00 R R
W INVITE ONLY Mr Hippolyte Rechard 0 0 W W W W
W DERRYNAMEAL BOY Mr Michael Bishop 0 0 W W W W
W POTTERS PIPPIN Mrs Jackie Harvey-knight 0 0 W W W W
W IRISH LENNIE Miss Tanya Nevile 0 0 28.8 W W W
W WILLBROOK MBF SNIPE Mr Harry Meade 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.17
BE100 - Section H
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 RUBINS LEGACY Miss Sarah Smith 0 16 27.8 4.00 0.00 31.80
10 IVIAN II Miss Vicky Tuffs 0 2 40.3 0.00 0.80 41.10
11 PICCOLO V Miss Kate Honey 0 0 37.3 4.00 0.40 41.70
12 KILNAMAC O BRIEN Mrs Emily Roads 0 2 41.8 0.00 0.00 41.80
13 CAPPULCORRAGH GEORGIO Miss Kate Hamer 0 0 39 4.00 0.00 43.00
14 PAULDARYS REBEL X Miss Carol Wright 0 0 39 4.00 0.00 43.00
15 ARTICUS Miss Maja Hullah 0 2 43.3 0.00 0.00 43.30
16 DOOF THE CELTIC PRINCE Miss Ellie Toms 0 2 44.5 0.00 2.00 46.50
17 FWS DASSETT CLOVER Miss Alice Midmer 0 0 42 4.00 2.40 48.40
18 INSPIRING ISA Mr William Fox-Pitt 0 2 39.3 0.00 10.40 49.70
19 JELLYBEAN II Miss Sophie Browne 0 0 40 8.00 2.40 50.40
2 ROYAL HARVEST Mr Gubby Leech 0 14 34.3 0.00 0.00 34.30
20 ANNAGH BOB Miss Amy Franklin Stokes 0 0 41 10.00 0.00 51.00
21 UP WITH THE LARK Miss Daisy Wheeler 0 0 43 8.00 0.00 51.00
22 PAULDARYS EMERALD TIGER Mrs Katherine Butler 0 0 40.5 4.00 7.20 51.70
23 ROCAMADIVA Miss Sarah Kula-przezwanski 0 0 44.8 8.00 0.00 52.80
24 STAR ANISE II Miss Ginny Thompson 0 0 35.8 4.00 15.20 55.00
25 CAPPOG ROLLER Mrs Laura Wilson 0 0 39.8 16.00 0.00 55.80
26 ROYAL SPRING Mr Tom McEwen 0 0 37 8.00 14.40 59.40
27 MX CRUISE CONTROL Miss Emma Humfrey 0 0 44 8.00 13.20 65.20
28 MASTER GUY Mr Gubby Leech 0 0 33.5 4.00 28.00 65.50
29 PRESTIGES GOLDEN DEBUT Miss Claire Deuten 0 0 34.8 0.00 33.60 68.40
3 PARTY TRICK II Miss Lydia Hannon 0 12 35.3 0.00 0.00 35.30
30 LYJADOR Miss Francesca Sargent 0 0 41.5 0.00 30.00 71.50
31 BEACON BRIGHT Miss Rebecca De Lisle Wells 0 0 36.3 8.00 33.20 77.50
32 PRIMITIVE ATTITUDE Miss Rosie Baird-murray 0 0 39 8.00 33.20 80.20
33 GRANTSTOWN CLARA Miss Lizzie Luxton 0 0 40 4.00 36.40 80.40
4 CHALLENGE ACCEPTED Miss Harriet George 0 10 39 0.00 0.00 39.00
5 ADRIAN THE 2ND Miss Abbie Robins 0 8 38.3 0.00 0.80 39.10
6 TULLIBARDS BROCCADONETHING Miss Islay Riddick 0 6 37 0.00 2.40 39.40
7 KEAMORE DARCO Miss Danielle Frost 0 4 39.5 0.00 0.00 39.50
8 LETS TWIST AGAIN Mr Jason Ferguson 0 4 39.8 0.00 0.00 39.80
9 LEACOURT TOUCH OF LUCK Miss Charlotte Rowe 0 4 32 8.00 0.00 40.00
E KILRUSH LADY Miss Jasmin Shirley 0 0 38.3 E E E
HC ARTISTIC AFFAERE Mrs Rebecca Dobson 0 0 W W W HC
R JUBILEE HARVEST Miss Emma Jane Matthews 0 0 38.3 4.00 R R
W BAROLO III Miss Amber Bayldon 0 0 38.3 W W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.17
BE100 - Section I
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 LANGALLER STAR MAKER Miss Charlotte Rowe 0 16 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
10 RHODE ISLAND 19 Miss Anna Stillwell 0 0 31.8 4.00 1.60 37.40
11 BLUES Miss Megan King 0 2 33 0.00 4.40 37.40
12 SOMETHING EXTRA Mr Tom McEwen 0 2 34.8 0.00 3.60 38.40
13 KMR FINASCO Mrs Chloe Vestey 0 0 33.5 3.00 2.00 38.50
14 EX CAVALIERS LAW Mr Bruce Haskell 0 0 30.8 8.00 0.00 38.80
15 THE CIDER MAN Miss Sarah Kula-przezwanski 0 0 35.3 4.00 0.00 39.30
16 LUCHADOR II Miss Cassandra Price 0 0 29.5 8.00 3.20 40.70
17 RIVERSTOWN ROLLERCOASTER Mrs Alison Lidstone 0 0 34.3 4.00 2.80 41.10
18 CRUNCHIE III Miss Ella Bollon 0 0 37.8 4.00 0.00 41.80
19 MANHATTAN VI Miss Lindsey Allan 0 0 31.3 4.00 6.80 42.10
2 BILLY CITRON Miss Kate Honey 0 14 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
20 ROYAL CHOICE Miss Francesca Page 0 0 32.3 4.00 6.40 42.70
21 INISBRI DIAMOND Mr Mike Harvey 0 0 40.5 4.00 0.00 44.50
22 ROC SOLID Ms Caroline Primrose 0 0 29.3 16.00 0.80 46.10
23 TEMPEST WICK Mr Dickon Reader 0 0 35 8.00 3.20 46.20
24 MEREHEAD Mrs Emma Brinkworth 0 0 41 16.00 2.40 59.40
25 MILCHEM MOCKINGJAY Ms Sally Corrigan 0 0 34 0.00 26.80 60.80
26 ROCKWELL SPINEL Mr Warren Lamperd 0 0 42.5 8.00 13.20 63.70
27 ARCHFIELD DAY DREAMER Mr Nicholas Webb 0 0 29.5 4.00 34.80 68.30
28 INVICTUS II Mr Tom McEwen 0 0 27.3 8.00 38.00 73.30
29 CRUNCHIE II Mr William Fox-Pitt 0 0 32 12.00 39.20 83.20
3 SKYFIRE Miss Bethany Jarvis 0 12 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
30 TOUCH OF BLACK Mrs Sally-Ann Leaf 0 0 34.5 18.00 41.20 93.70
4 KILLBUNNY SILVER Mrs Nicole D Biggs 0 10 33 0.00 0.40 33.40
5 ELITE RIVIES CHEAT Miss Jodie Seddon 0 8 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
6 SWEET DEAL Miss Amelia Walker 0 6 31 0.00 2.80 33.80
7 LATES FLASH Miss Laura Ridout 0 4 35 0.00 0.00 35.00
8 SECRET ENGAGEMENT Miss Sophie Gardner 0 4 33.8 0.00 1.20 35.00
9 RUSTY CRUISE Miss Amelia Newsom 0 0 29 8.00 0.00 37.00
E AKD BALLANTINE Mrs Annette Higgins 0 0 32.5 E E E
E SARCOS APACHE TIGER Miss Georgia Henry 0 0 33.3 E E E
E AR SHANNON HAVEN Ms Rachel Buckle 0 0 31.8 0.00 E E AR
HC NOVATURIENT Miss Clementine Montgomerie 0 0 W W W HC
HC MEDUSA VAN DE KOOLDRIES Mrs Beanie Sturgis 0 0 29 0.00 71.20 HC
W JAMIES LAD Miss Poppy Boyton 0 0 W W W W
W JACK THE MAN Mr Stuart Wright 0 0 39.5 16.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.17
BE100 - Section J
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 WALAADI Mr Rodney Powell 0 16 27.3 0.00 0.00 27.30
10 ETCHA SKETCH II Ms Nicola Hoskins 0 2 36 0.00 1.60 37.60
11 GORDON BENNETT BH Miss Caroline Steranka 0 2 34 0.00 3.60 37.60
12 VENZ BOUCHERON Ms Samantha Cant 0 0 32.3 4.00 1.60 37.90
13 MOUNT OF OLIVES Mr Giorgio Nardilli 0 0 34.5 4.00 0.00 38.50
14 UPSALLS TIA MARIA Miss Jess Telford 0 0 33.3 8.00 0.00 41.30
15 CLOSHAUN HELLO Miss Laura Milner 0 0 35.3 4.00 2.80 42.10
16 FAY LANTA T Miss Ocean Moore 0 0 38.5 4.00 0.00 42.50
17 CILL EOGHAIN LADY Miss Rebecca Hill 0 0 38.8 4.00 1.20 44.00
18 ROWENA T Miss Sara Chittleburgh 0 0 31.3 4.00 9.20 44.50
19 MERMURED PROMISE Miss Rhea Gray 0 0 34 8.00 3.20 45.20
2 PUZZEL Mrs Sarah Mitchell 0 14 26.8 1.00 0.00 27.80
20 HIGH TECH J Miss Amanda Brieditis 0 0 28.5 8.00 8.80 45.30
21 HOOS DOUGIE Miss Sarah Bunting 0 0 32.5 0.00 20.00 52.50
22 COOLCOM BELL Miss Beth Wood 0 0 37.3 16.00 0.00 53.30
23 CANCARAS ARIA Dr Emma Newport 0 0 33.3 12.00 9.20 54.50
24 ELEMENT OF SURPRISE Miss Olivia Hayward 0 0 37.3 12.00 6.00 55.30
25 CAPITOL CASSINI Miss Isobel Lee 0 0 34.3 0.00 22.80 57.10
26 GREATHILL ZHANNA DOO Miss Georgie Murgatroyd 0 0 38 16.00 10.00 64.00
27 QUEENY Z Miss Jodie Seddon 0 0 32.3 0.00 33.60 65.90
28 CROSSDRUM ARKADE Mr Joe Hardwick 0 0 33.5 4.00 31.60 69.10
29 JUMPING JEFF Miss Harriet Martin 0 0 32 0.00 58.00 90.00
3 THE RAG MAN Mr Julian Mash 0 12 29 0.00 0.00 29.00
30 APPLE CHARLOTTE Mrs Claire Ford 0 0 25.5 4.00 63.60 93.10
31 THE PROSPECTOR Miss Sophie Browne 0 0 34.3 12.00 53.20 99.50
32 C RALF Miss Alexandra Van Randwyck 0 0 37.5 8.00 87.20 132.70
4 SECRET AFFAIR Miss Antoinette Mckeowen 0 10 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
5 FUEGOS GILLY FLOWER Miss Lindsey Cheffings 0 8 25.8 4.00 0.80 30.60
6 HEARTSEASE PROMISE Miss Rosie Thomas 0 6 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
7 HALLO HARLEQUIN Mr Jack Stancombe 0 4 34.3 0.00 0.00 34.30
8 FABIENNE 507 Mr Lorenzo Monachesi 0 4 32.3 0.00 2.00 34.30
9 ROCKETMAN Mr Gubby Leech 0 4 29.3 4.00 1.20 34.50
E CR CARVALLIO Miss Mollie Keen 0 0 42.3 E E E CR
W PRIMITIVE MORNING Mrs Lindsay Griffiths 0 0 33.5 12.00 W W
W APPOLLO STAR Miss Alexandra Van Randwyck 0 0 36.3 8.00 W W
W NATIVE SONG Miss Lexi Hart 0 0 35.3 8.00 W W
W KILLAUGHEY JENGA Miss Georgina Cooper 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.17
BE100Open - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 COOLEY STORMWATER Mrs Elisabeth Halliday-sharp 0 16 28 0.00 0.00 28.00
10 TEMPLE BRIDGE Miss Claudia Weller 0 0 31.3 4.00 0.00 35.30
11 HADDON LIGHT MUSIC Miss Lauren Cranham 0 0 30.5 4.00 0.80 35.30
12 LADY LOXINIA Miss Rachel Cook 0 2 34 0.00 4.40 38.40
13 HUBERTHUS AC Ms Emily Oppenheimer 0 0 34 4.00 0.80 38.80
14 KILTOWN SHERLOCK Mr Nicholas Lucey 0 2 33.8 0.00 5.20 39.00
15 MJI MAKTUB Miss Rosie Ridler 0 0 32.3 4.00 3.20 39.50
16 DASSETT ENDEAVOUR Mr Tom Jackson 0 0 28 8.00 4.00 40.00
17 HENNESSY CORMAC Miss Emma Spilsbury 0 2 35.3 0.00 4.80 40.10
18 CARTOUCHE UK Mr Daniele Bizzarro 0 0 27.5 12.00 1.20 40.70
19 UZELLE DES ETIERS Miss Jodie Amos 0 0 32.8 4.00 4.00 40.80
2 SP JUMP START Mr Michael Winter 0 14 25 4.00 0.00 29.00
20 LAWA Miss Katie Bambridge 0 0 32 8.00 1.20 41.20
21 QUARRYCREST ILLUSION Miss Imogen Gloag 0 0 28 8.00 5.60 41.60
22 HOT CHOCOLATE X Mrs Louise Burton 0 2 32.5 0.00 10.40 42.90
23 MILLE FLEURS Miss Jessica Lee 0 0 32 4.00 7.20 43.20
24 DIRECT CONTENDER Mr Francois Heyns 0 0 31.5 4.00 12.00 47.50
25 JANNIMESA JEWEL Miss Janou Bleekman 0 0 31.5 8.00 11.60 51.10
26 JUNIOR Z Miss Izzy Taylor 0 0 27.5 12.00 12.00 51.50
27 MICHAELMAS MONARCH Miss Amy Clapham 0 0 35.5 12.00 6.80 54.30
28 LADY CONGRESS Miss Madison Penfound 0 0 30.3 0.00 26.40 56.70
29 WHAT A MAN VDL Miss Beth Olivia Symington 0 0 28 0.00 30.40 58.40
3 BRIGHT ONE V H DIJKEINDE Miss Cassandra Price 0 12 23.8 4.00 1.20 29.00
30 WHOS COOL Mr Joe Goodenough 0 0 41.5 16.00 7.60 65.10
31 IZZY II Miss Toni Young 0 0 37.3 13.00 21.20 71.50
32 SYDNEY BIATS Mr Stephen Howell 0 0 32.8 30.00 24.80 87.60
33 OTTER Miss Katherine Dunn 0 0 31.8 4.00 76.40 112.20
4 MAYTIME FAERIE MAGIC Mrs. Sarah Way 0 10 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
5 DIESE DU FIGUIER Mrs Daisy Berkeley 0 8 29.8 0.00 1.60 31.40
6 DUGGANS DRIFT Mrs Jane Reed 0 6 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
7 QUEESTE Z Mr Daniele Bizzarro 0 4 28.8 4.00 0.00 32.80
8 CASTLE HOWARD OCTAVIAN Mr Harry Meade 0 4 28.8 4.00 0.00 32.80
9 DASSETT EMPIRE Mr Craig Barr 0 4 31.3 4.00 0.00 35.30
E BE GEMMA Mr Padraig Mccarthy 0 0 31 4.00 E E
E FERNHILL MR BRIGHTSIDE Mr Johnny Hornby 0 0 33.3 0.00 E E
E R3 CLONAKILLA BLAZE Miss Abigail Lloyd 0 0 32.3 4.00 E E R3
E UR OH BE LUVED Mrs Louise Burton 0 0 33 8.00 E E UR
W HAZELBERGS FARAONO Mrs Kitty King 0 0 W W W W
W CAILNEA Mr Michael Bishop 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.17
BE100Ou18 - Section K
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BERNHARD III Miss Florrie Dyer 0 16 25.5 0.00 0.00 25.50
10 GALILEO 7 Miss Amity Thwaites 0 0 33 4.00 0.00 37.00
11 FOND OF A DROP Miss Lily Megan Rhys 0 2 38 0.00 0.00 38.00
12 BALLYMORE RICH CAT Mr Joshua Levett 0 0 28.3 4.00 7.60 39.90
13 THE HEROS PROMISE Miss Megan Ellis 0 2 35 0.00 5.20 40.20
14 KNOCKMANUS FLIGHT Miss Poppy Pugh 0 2 41.3 0.00 0.00 41.30
15 CYNHEIDREFAWR CEIDRYCH Mr Joshua Levett 0 0 30.3 4.00 8.80 43.10
16 LLWYNHYWEL BINGO Miss Grace Hoarton 0 0 30.8 8.00 4.80 43.60
17 GREDINGTON JIGSAW Miss Maya Williams 0 0 39.3 4.00 1.60 44.90
18 UNCLE AUSTIN Mr Joshua Levett 0 2 36.3 0.00 9.20 45.50
19 BORORA BREATHNACH Miss Cecilia Schultz 0 2 39.5 0.00 7.20 46.70
2 ECH NA SLIABH Miss Amelia James 0 14 28 0.00 0.00 28.00
20 EL NINO V Miss Emily Callard 0 0 40.5 4.00 2.40 46.90
21 RASCAL ROULETTE Miss Charlotte Byrnes 0 0 35.8 4.00 7.60 47.40
22 WISPA LIGHT Miss Ellen Saunders 0 0 41 8.00 0.00 49.00
23 CARRICK ALDATO GIRL Miss Isabella Miners 0 0 34.3 14.00 4.00 52.30
24 RICARDO RED Miss Charlotte Kennedy 0 0 26.3 0.00 30.00 56.30
25 NORTONS GLEN Miss Evie Puddy 0 0 31 21.00 4.40 56.40
26 LATINAS TWINKELING Miss Holly Stephens 0 2 36 0.00 20.80 56.80
27 LEAGAUN WILD BOY Miss Gini Hope 0 0 36 19.00 6.00 61.00
28 COCHISE II Miss Eleanor Hubbard 0 0 31.3 14.00 40.00 85.30
3 LITTLE GEORGE Miss Amelia James 0 12 29 0.00 0.00 29.00
4 AMAR Miss Allanah Weaver 0 10 24.3 4.00 2.40 30.70
5 BILLY EUROSTAR Miss Sorcha Muir 0 8 26.5 4.00 0.40 30.90
6 LEX V Miss Lottie Adams 0 6 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
7 BLUE BLAZE Miss Poppy Pitt 0 4 32.3 0.00 1.20 33.50
8 MONBEG BY MAGIC Miss Beatrice Montgomerie 0 4 33.3 0.00 1.20 34.50
9 LEZERA SKYLARK Miss Millie Juleff 0 2 36.5 0.00 0.00 36.50
E CR COOLFINN NEPTUNE Miss Lucy Peckham 0 0 34 E E E CR
E R3 JUMPING JACK VI Miss Lottie Roberts 0 0 35.8 E E E R3
E UR HEROS LAMP Miss Hannah Bird 0 0 35.5 E E E UR
NS ALPINE BOY Miss Courtney-jade Taylor 0 0 NS NS NS NS
R PENHILL ALL DUN UP Miss Harriet Holland 0 0 32 0.00 R R
R MAGIC MILLIE Miss Polly Kilgour 0 0 35 R R R
W BRANDON BULAWAYO Miss Chloe Derbyshire 0 0 W W W W
W CUFFESGRANGE LORD ADMIRAL Miss Bronte Monks 0 0 31.3 16.00 W W
W RIVERCOURT BOY Miss Maddie Hornby 0 0 W W W W
W BALLYSIMON NED Miss Marina Jacobs 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.07
BE90 - Section L
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 MULVIN IGLOO Miss Alice Bibby 0 8 28.8 0.00 0.00 28.80
10 THE HEATH HERO Mrs Jennifer Wookey 0 0 26.3 8.00 0.00 34.30
11 ORLANDO BLOOM Miss Victoria Ashmead 0 0 30.8 4.00 0.00 34.80
12 HEBBENS EMMELY Miss Julie Richardson 0 1 35 0.00 0.40 35.40
13 ST GEORGES STAR Miss Sarah Edgar 0 1 38 0.00 0.00 38.00
14 COUNTRY CRUISE Miss Louise Scammell 0 1 36.5 0.00 4.00 40.50
15 WHITEHAWK KENTS GOLD Miss Poppy Richardson 0 0 30.3 12.00 0.00 42.30
16 CAPTAIN VII Mr Ian Roff 0 1 36.8 0.00 5.60 42.40
17 ALWAYS BOLD Ms Miranda Theobald 0 0 32 8.00 3.20 43.20
18 CAESAR OF CARLOW Miss Roberta Cameron-Rossiter 0 1 41.5 0.00 2.80 44.30
19 ISLAND MIST Mrs Kathryn Harris 0 0 33.8 8.00 2.80 44.60
2 ILRINDA VDL Miss Emma Shoesmith 0 7 30 0.00 1.20 31.20
20 ASHFIELD HOUDINI Miss Alice George 0 0 36 8.00 1.20 45.20
21 HES THE MAN Mrs Rosie Pothecary 0 1 35.3 0.00 10.00 45.30
22 HELLOWAY Mrs Laraine Ryan 0 0 34.8 4.00 7.60 46.40
23 ZEROS D Mrs Sarah Bowden 0 0 29.5 8.00 9.20 46.70
24 LISACARRA STAR Miss Penny Saunders 0 1 45.5 0.00 2.40 47.90
25 COSHIA BOY Dr Maggie Wilson 0 1 34 0.00 14.00 48.00
26 KIKI III Miss Sophie Lammas 0 0 37.3 8.00 8.40 53.70
27 WILLY WONKER II Miss Lizzie Luxton 0 0 31.8 8.00 23.60 63.40
28 FOR FUN AND GLORY Mr Helen Revington 0 0 35 10.00 20.80 65.80
29 CRACKER IX Miss Janet Border 0 0 33.3 4.00 30.00 67.30
3 COOLODGE SOX Miss Laura Ridout 0 6 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
30 HILLDOWN SWEET PEA Miss Heather Sears 0 0 37 0.00 33.20 70.20
31 JERRY V Miss Ellie Martindale 0 0 36.3 0.00 52.40 88.70
4 RAINBOW BOY Miss Millie Juleff 0 5 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
5 LULU EILE Miss Alexandra Moore 0 4 26.3 4.00 2.00 32.30
6 CAGRANDA Miss Kirstie Booth 0 3 28 0.00 4.40 32.40
7 SPIRIT OF FELIX Miss Chloe Fry 0 2 28.8 4.00 0.00 32.80
8 STAR GAZER Mrs Carrie Passmore 0 2 28.3 4.00 0.80 33.10
9 BLACKTHORN PLOVER Mrs Nicola Cox 0 1 28.8 0.00 4.40 33.20
HC ARISCA DE PRAVIA Miss Charlotte Rowe 0 0 30 4.00 0.00 HC
HC NPS GEMINI Miss Charlotte Rowe 0 0 30.5 0.00 0.40 HC
W COLIN DIMOND Miss Katie Sheppard 0 0 W W W W
W ROCKMOUNT VINCENT Ms Abigail Bingley 0 0 26.5 14.00 W W
W UNFORGETTABLE GEORGE Miss Georgialaice Matthews 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.07
BE90 - Section M
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 DOOGIE Mrs Alison Lidstone 0 8 20.3 0.00 0.00 20.30
10 ABERLLANERCH FLASH Mrs Lynda Hill 0 1 36 0.00 0.00 36.00
11 REARCROSS HERO Miss April Clough 0 1 33.5 0.00 2.80 36.30
12 CRUISE BREAKER Miss Lizzie Luxton 0 0 30.5 4.00 2.80 37.30
13 ATLANTIC SPIRIT Miss Annemarie Beverley-jones 0 1 33.3 0.00 4.40 37.70
14 ACTION MAN Mrs Susan Buxton 0 0 29 4.00 6.00 39.00
15 MIKIE Mrs Gill Young 0 1 37.8 0.00 1.60 39.40
16 HILLVIEWFARM WONDER WHY Miss Lara Prior-palmer 0 0 36 8.00 0.00 44.00
17 WADSWICK BEN Mrs Sarah Norman 0 0 32.8 12.00 0.00 44.80
18 BURLINGTON FISHER Miss Katy Mannix 0 0 39.5 4.00 1.60 45.10
19 DANCING DIEGO Miss Brioney Lloyd 0 0 28.3 10.00 8.00 46.30
2 KEY WEST B Mr Jack Stancombe 0 7 25 4.00 0.00 29.00
20 CAPITANO LENTO Miss Grace Hoarton 0 0 39.5 4.00 6.80 50.30
21 ROYAL MEADOW Mr Kyle Greebe 0 0 32.5 0.00 23.20 55.70
22 HAROLD Mrs Suzie Cleveland 0 0 40.3 4.00 12.00 56.30
23 IANDO Mrs Victoria Charrington 0 0 45.3 4.00 20.80 70.10
24 CUFFESGRANGE CLOVER Z Miss Mia Chopping 0 0 34 48.00 0.80 82.80
25 LAKE STREET SOLIO Miss Amy Meredith 0 0 38.5 36.00 12.00 86.50
26 JURIST VANT WELTHOF Mr James Houghton 0 0 40.3 0.00 70.80 111.10
27 GRACEFUL TIMES P Ms Nay Rathmell 0 0 47 4.00 95.20 146.20
3 BALLYELL NIBBLER Mrs Chica Herbert 0 6 29.8 0.00 0.00 29.80
4 KILCOLGAN CHAMP Miss Maddie Moxey 0 5 26 4.00 0.00 30.00
5 EVROS Z TOUCH Mr Henry Coate 0 4 23 0.00 8.00 31.00
6 SAM MY GREY LAD Miss Lottie Gunter 0 3 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
7 CARRICKO BAY Miss Grace Lay 0 2 28.5 0.00 5.60 34.10
8 DORSET MILL Miss Laura Ridout 0 2 31 4.00 0.00 35.00
9 QUARTER OF Mrs Louise Le Geyt 0 0 27.8 8.00 0.00 35.80
E R3 FIDGET II Miss Hazel Minerva Carter 0 0 51.5 E E E R3
E UR JUST FOR YOU II Mr Richard Lowe 0 0 34.3 0.00 E E UR
HC MASTERS BEST Miss Rosie Thomas 0 0 34.5 0.00 5.60 HC
HC PENWIND ULYSSA Miss Charlotte Rowe 0 0 30.5 0.00 28.40 HC
R REGAL ROCK II Miss Sarah Clisby 0 0 37.3 0.00 R R
W RHIWDERIN RINGO Mrs Kirstie Kirk 0 0 W W W W
W INTUITION Miss Caroline Steranka 0 0 W W W W
W BALLINAMURRA EIRRANN Miss Victoria Merredy 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.07
BE90 - Section N
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 THEO RICARDO Mrs Chica Herbert 0 8 30.3 0.00 0.00 30.30
10 MEXICOS MISSION Mrs Kate Watson 0 0 30.8 4.00 5.20 40.00
11 MY SPIRIT Miss Anna Dunford 0 1 38.5 0.00 3.20 41.70
12 LLIWGAR FIRST EDITION Miss Rachel Ashcroft 0 0 38.3 4.00 0.00 42.30
13 SLINGETS VALENTE Miss Laura Europa 0 0 35.8 4.00 2.80 42.60
14 BINGO II Mr Oliver Smith 0 1 39.5 0.00 3.60 43.10
15 CARNMORE VILLAGE Miss Faye Durman 0 1 38.3 0.00 6.00 44.30
16 NARABO LILY Miss Freya Soden 0 1 41.3 0.00 7.60 48.90
17 CRANWELL Mrs Esther Evans 0 0 36.5 4.00 8.80 49.30
18 BELTRIM AFRICAN BOY Miss Lucy Mayne 0 0 35 8.00 6.80 49.80
19 HALL KELLY Miss Katie Walpole 0 0 39 12.00 0.00 51.00
2 ULTIMATE LAW Mr John Tilley 0 7 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
20 THE DUN AND DUSTED Miss Serena Stanley 0 0 37.5 8.00 5.60 51.10
21 WELLPARK MINNIE ME Miss Georgina Dudden 0 0 36 12.00 4.80 52.80
22 CALCOURT LEONARDO Mrs Sophie Westmore 0 1 40 0.00 14.40 54.40
23 ATLANTIC VIEWS CHOICE Miss Francesca Page 0 1 42.8 0.00 15.20 58.00
24 BILLY BERGERAC Miss Cliona Muir 0 1 40.8 0.00 20.00 60.80
25 UTHOPIAN SENSATION Professor Joanna Price 0 0 32.8 25.00 7.20 65.00
26 UCS SHEFFIELD Miss Jess Parson 0 0 41.5 12.00 16.80 70.30
27 JELLYBEANS Miss Ellie Martindale 0 0 44.3 8.00 29.20 81.50
28 WHITEHAWK DRIFTER Mrs Sarah Palmer 0 0 36.8 17.00 31.60 85.40
29 BILLY VIRGO Miss Georgia Dowling 0 0 41.3 4.00 42.40 87.70
3 DA PONTE DU BUISSON Z Miss Kelly Dunnington 0 6 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
30 LENANE LAD Miss Octavia Slatter 0 0 42.5 4.00 56.40 102.90
4 MASTER MISPRINT Miss Aimee Conlon 0 5 35.5 0.00 0.00 35.50
5 TYGER TYGER Mr Richard Evans 0 4 29.5 0.00 6.40 35.90
6 RHYTHM N BLUES II Miss Robyn Greebe 0 3 37 0.00 0.00 37.00
7 CURRAGHAVARNA MARA Mrs Annitta Engel 0 2 37.8 0.00 0.00 37.80
8 BILLY THE KID VII Mrs Gill Young 0 2 34.8 4.00 0.00 38.80
9 ASTWOOD PHOEBE Miss Samantha Eckersley 0 0 35.5 4.00 0.00 39.50
E UR COOLEY DONE DEAL Mrs Corinne Townend 0 0 30 0.00 E E UR
NS PENDAN NEVADA Miss Georgialaice Matthews 0 0 NS NS NS NS
R TIGER LILY II Miss Amy Cox 0 0 43.8 R R R
Optimum XC Time - 4.26
N - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 FLASH COOLEY Mrs Elisabeth Halliday-sharp 6 22.3 0.00 4.00 26.30
10 COOLEY RIVER Mr Alexander Whewall 1 32.8 0.00 6.00 38.80
11 LIMESTONE ROMEO Miss Eleanor Hope 0 0 29.5 8.00 4.40 41.90
12 SOBER UP Mr Roberto Scalisi 0 0 25.3 8.00 8.80 42.10
13 CRUISE ON CHLOE Mrs Sophie Van Der Merwe 1 26.8 0.00 16.00 42.80
14 ARKID Miss Lizzie Luxton 1 32.8 0.00 10.40 43.20
15 CUSTOM PB Mr Luis Principe 1 36.5 0.00 7.60 44.10
16 BILLY ALBERTO Ms Océane Amans 0 0 30.8 4.00 10.80 45.60
17 JUST AN ILLUSION IV Miss Louise Scammell 0 0 36 4.00 6.80 46.80
18 IPW A BIT OF BANTER Miss Lucy Collecott 0 0 38.3 4.00 4.80 47.10
19 CALICO BAY Mr Callum Hallett 0 0 35.5 4.00 8.80 48.30
2 SAN SOLO Mr Mark Ford 5 21.8 0.00 5.60 27.40
20 LONGNOR ROLEX Mrs Debby Hodson 0 0 31.3 4.00 13.60 48.90
21 CHANTILLY IMPERIAL Miss Alice Bibby 0 0 32 7.00 13.20 52.20
22 CURRAGHCHASE SILVER Mr Jack Mariani 1 39.3 0.00 13.20 52.50
23 CAPESTON LITTLE JOHN Miss Emma Warren 0 0 39 12.00 4.80 55.80
24 BOLEYBAWN DASSETT CRUISE Mr Craig Barr 0 0 37.3 8.00 14.00 59.30
25 LISDOONVARNA LAD Miss Matilda Ashton 1 38 0.00 23.20 61.20
26 BIMINI Mrs Lecky Morris 0 0 29.3 8.00 25.60 62.90
27 BOYCIES KEEPER Ms Sara Squires 1 42.8 0.00 21.60 64.40
28 COOLEY CONVINCED Miss Rebecca Howard 0 0 36.3 4.00 47.60 87.90
29 DIAMOND CLOVER DERAWLIN Miss Tara Williams 0 0 44.3 4.00 46.00 94.30
3 BARLEY SUGAR TWIST Mr Jason Ferguson 4 22.8 0.00 5.60 28.40
4 HICKSTEAD MUSTERD Mr Jesse Campbell 3 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
5 MASTER UTAH Mr Tom Jackson 2 27.8 0.00 4.00 31.80
6 ROYAL CRUSADE II Mr David Doel 1 25.8 0.00 6.40 32.20
7 QUINTILIUS Mr Tom Rowland 1 30.3 0.00 2.40 32.70
8 BOND GIRL Miss Jessica Shopland 1 27.8 0.00 5.20 33.00
9 MY KILTEALY SANDSTORM Mr Harry Rowcliffe 1 29.8 0.00 5.20 35.00
E AR COOLPARKS SARCO Miss Vicky Brake 0 0 28.3 4.00 E E AR
E R3 SILVER SKYWALKER Miss Victoria Robbins 0 0 38.3 E E E R3
E R3 KHAYA Miss Olivia Alstad 0 0 39 0.00 E E R3
E UR GOOD LUCK Miss Chloe Richards 0 0 30.3 0.00 E E UR
W PHA MAI BLUE Miss Nicola Strong 0 0 50.3 16.00 W W
W COOLROCK COOLEY Mr Tim Rogers 0 0 W W W W
W ROCK SOLID II Mr Alex Holman 0 0 W W W W
W AMAZINGMIKA Miss Poppy Wilkinson 0 0 37.8 W W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.26
N - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 COOL TIDE Sir Mark Todd 6 29.3 0.00 5.20 34.50
10 SNAP TO IT Mr Tom Rowland 0 0 38 4.00 9.20 51.20
11 HERA S Miss Imogen White 1 41 0.00 10.80 51.80
12 CHANTILLY ROYALE II Miss Alice Bibby 1 41.8 0.00 10.80 52.60
13 SEA YIN Miss Isabella Brent 0 0 43.5 4.00 6.00 53.50
14 TRINITY APPLAUSE Miss Camilla Earnshaw 0 0 35.5 4.00 16.80 56.30
15 RAFIKI HHS Mr Tomas Hanlon 0 0 42.3 4.00 10.80 57.10
16 SUTTONS CROSS Mrs Sophie Wollocombe 1 41.8 0.00 15.60 57.40
17 STEPPE REBEL Miss Francesca Denning 1 39.8 0.00 18.00 57.80
18 SIMBA V Mrs Sally Witts 1 40.5 0.00 19.20 59.70
19 FUNNY BOY FORTUNA Mr Josh Moore 0 0 29.8 4.00 28.80 62.60
2 CONNADOR Mr Jesse Campbell 5 34 0.00 2.80 36.80
20 HEJO Miss Freddie Best 1 42.5 0.00 21.20 63.70
21 CLUE Z Miss Claire Gregson 1 38 0.00 26.00 64.00
22 COBRA CAVALIER Miss Emma Darch 0 0 40.8 8.00 16.80 65.60
23 LLANTHONY VALINA Mr Thomas Tylee 0 0 40.5 12.00 14.00 66.50
24 TILLIETUDLEM Mrs Lucy Ward 0 0 44.8 4.00 21.20 70.00
25 COMPLETELY MINT Mrs Sarah Beadle 0 0 33.3 4.00 33.60 70.90
26 FUCHIAS Miss Elizabeth Wadey 0 0 44.3 20.00 18.00 82.30
27 VERITAS VH SCHAARBROEK Z Miss Danielle Dunn 0 0 40.3 4.00 39.60 83.90
28 HOTSPOT S Mrs Michelle Matthews 0 0 41.3 16.00 27.20 84.50
29 RANDALSTOWN QUEST Miss Laura Collett 0 0 35 4.00 48.40 87.40
3 REYBRIDGE RIVER DANZ Mr David Doel 4 33.8 4.00 1.20 39.00
30 HOOWOODNO Miss Charlotte Byrnes 0 0 43.3 23.00 25.20 91.50
4 UC CAVALOON Mr George Bolt 3 42.8 0.00 0.40 43.20
5 SIR CASTOR TROY Mr Chris J Hall 2 41.5 0.00 4.80 46.30
6 SUNDERS DARIO Miss Alice Hooper 1 38.3 0.00 8.00 46.30
7 BANKY MOON Miss Vicky Brake 1 40.3 0.00 8.80 49.10
8 FERDI III Miss Francesca Brough 1 31.5 4.00 14.40 49.90
9 ANOTHER MORNING Miss Rosie Thomas 1 44.3 0.00 6.00 50.30
E R3 DIESSEL EQUI NOVA Miss Laura Dimelow 0 0 43.8 4.00 E E R3
E R3 DRUMIN MILLER Miss Elaine Tragett 0 0 42.8 E E E R3
HC LEAPING LORD Miss Coral Keen 0 0 47.8 4.00 19.20 HC
NS SKYS POETIC ILLUSION Miss Elsie Mitchell 0 0 NS NS NS NS
R RAFNAE Miss Zoe Etherington 0 0 44.5 10.00 R R
R DROMBANE REBEL Mrs Faye Mcphillips 0 0 48.8 0.00 R R
W PENHILLS SHES THE BUSINESS Mr Josh Thompson 0 0 41.8 4.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.26
N - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 GRANITO DHI Mr David Doel 6 27.5 0.00 1.60 29.10
10 KILLAWALLA CHESTER Miss Sophie Mcdearmid 0 0 36 4.00 4.40 44.40
11 HENDRIX Miss Rosie Thomas 1 36.3 0.00 8.80 45.10
12 CLASSICALS CASH BACK Miss Lizzie Scholefield 0 0 31.3 4.00 12.00 47.30
13 DO REMEMBER ME Mr Jason Hobbs 0 0 29.8 4.00 14.40 48.20
14 BARRISON Miss Coral Keen 0 0 29.8 4.00 14.80 48.60
15 DO YOU LOVE ME Miss Rose Le Geyt 0 0 39.8 4.00 6.80 50.60
16 PAINTED JEWEL Mrs Cheryl Bezants 1 34.8 0.00 16.00 50.80
17 GET MY DRIFT Miss Suzy Reed 0 0 34.3 12.00 6.80 53.10
18 EPONASTABLES SOLO WARRIOR Miss Steffi Dampney 0 0 36.3 12.00 8.80 57.10
19 TRISTAN HILL Miss Alexa Marks 0 0 38.5 12.00 7.20 57.70
2 DECAW DIAMOND Mr Jesse Campbell 5 28.3 0.00 2.00 30.30
20 C BORN FRESH Z Miss Dani Evans 0 0 29.5 21.00 8.00 58.50
21 WINNERS PRIDE Mrs Becky Stokes 0 0 31.5 12.00 15.20 58.70
22 FABER II Miss Freddie Best 0 0 35 12.00 23.20 70.20
23 A TOUCH OF ARKAN Miss Jane Felton 0 0 30.3 8.00 38.00 76.30
24 ALBERT EINSTEIN Mr Warren Lamperd 0 0 33.5 25.00 24.00 82.50
25 MAINDIFF ZULU REVOLVER Mr Jason Hobbs 0 0 28 8.00 47.60 83.60
26 THE RITE OF TIME Miss Ebby Bignell 0 0 36.3 8.00 48.00 92.30
27 DINAN DOCK Miss Tilly Hughes 0 0 30 20.00 46.40 96.40
3 ARDO Z Miss Imogen Carter 4 33.5 1.00 1.20 35.70
4 TREBOR Miss Rebecca Howard 3 24.5 0.00 11.20 35.70
5 LAKANTUS Miss Saffie Osborne 2 30.8 0.00 7.20 38.00
6 OMARD HAWAII LASS Miss Rosie Thomas 1 35 0.00 3.20 38.20
7 ROSTHWAITE MYKONOS Miss Madison Penfound 1 34.3 0.00 4.40 38.70
8 UNCHAINED MELODY Miss Emily Philp 1 30.3 0.00 10.80 41.10
9 ORCHID ELM Mr Alberto Giugni 0 0 32.5 8.00 3.20 43.70
E CR SQUIFFY JIFFY Miss Jessica Lee 0 0 28.5 E E E CR
E UR BE ICE COOL Mr Jon Souch 0 0 30.3 5.00 E E UR
E UR BUA BLUE Miss Lily Hicks Beach 0 0 39.8 12.00 E E UR
W KARINELLA RUBY Miss Hannah Hall 0 0 40 W W W
W CSF JUST A DREAM Miss Flora Elliott 0 0 44.5 W W W
W RATHBANE PRINCE Miss Lindsey Jarvis 0 0 36.8 4.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.26
N - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 MAN ABOUT TOWN II Mr David Doel 6 29 0.00 0.80 29.80
10 JIGILOS MIDNIGHT HONOUR Miss Rosie Thomas 1 38.5 0.00 0.80 39.30
11 BIG TIME CAVALIER Mrs Sophie Hearle 0 0 35.3 4.00 3.60 42.90
12 HAROLA Z Mr Jason Hobbs 1 33.5 0.00 9.60 43.10
13 MONBEG JUST BLUE Miss Dani Evans 0 0 28.8 4.00 10.80 43.60
14 KILCARNA ROY Mr Jason Hobbs 0 0 30.8 4.00 9.60 44.40
15 MENAI COSMIC DUKE Mr Lewis Drew 0 0 28.5 4.00 12.00 44.50
16 SVS DASSETT ENTERPRISE Mrs Kate Rocher-Smith 0 0 29 4.00 13.20 46.20
17 SHORNMEAD BAY Mr Hamish Clarke 0 0 36.5 8.00 6.40 50.90
18 STORMHILL RIOT Mr Daniele Bizzarro 0 0 37 8.00 6.40 51.40
19 PRIMITIVE PERDITA Miss Emily Philp 0 0 32.3 12.00 7.20 51.50
2 FLORENCINA R Mr Dan Jocelyn 5 28.8 0.00 2.40 31.20
20 SPRINGWIND VANGELIS Miss Lizzie Matthews 0 0 37 8.00 6.80 51.80
21 WHY NOT HUGO Miss Georgie Strang 0 0 33.8 4.00 14.40 52.20
22 CABDULLAH M2S Mr George Hilton-jones 0 0 33.8 8.00 15.60 57.40
23 MONBEG ICON Mr Harry Meade 0 0 30.3 16.00 15.20 61.50
24 BILLY HENNESSY Mr Alberto Giugni 0 0 36.5 4.00 22.00 62.50
25 ETE ROSE Miss Lauren Dallison 1 38.5 0.00 26.40 64.90
26 WITCHCOMBE STAN THE MAN Miss Annabelle Marbus 0 0 41 16.00 8.00 65.00
27 CLOVISON Miss Sarah Thorne 0 0 36.3 16.00 16.00 68.30
28 LADY OPHELIA Mr Nicholas Lucey 0 0 36.5 12.00 22.80 71.30
29 DONT FORGET THE KING Miss Leah Bentley 0 0 38.3 15.00 19.60 72.90
3 DOOLIN DE REVE Miss Jasmine Holmes 4 28.5 4.00 0.00 32.50
30 V.I.P. VINO Mr Will Rawlin 0 0 35.8 8.00 30.00 73.80
31 DASSETT CODE Mr Craig Barr 0 0 38.3 4.00 47.20 89.50
32 BREND II Miss Kathryn Carmody 0 0 42.3 4.00 46.00 92.30
4 WOODEND SCOOTER Miss Imogen Gloag 3 30.8 0.00 2.40 33.20
5 HELLO STRANGER Miss Izzy Taylor 2 32.3 0.00 1.20 33.50
6 COOLEY LAFITTE Mr Jesse Campbell 1 32.3 0.00 1.20 33.50
7 VELMA Miss Dani Evans 1 35 0.00 2.40 37.40
8 ERKINA HARDLY Miss Vicky Brake 1 34.8 0.00 2.80 37.60
9 DAZZLING SPRINGTIME Miss Alice Kneen 1 32.8 4.00 2.00 38.80
E UR ABSTRACT ART Miss Lynda King 0 0 39.3 0.00 E E UR
HC MR BLUESKIES Miss Daisy Amin 0 0 40 0.00 33.20 HC
R CLASSIC JASPER Miss Rosie Ridler 0 0 28.3 R R R
R JUPITA VIII Mr Ed Eltham 0 0 28 0.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 4.26
ON - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 VALMY BIATS Mr William Fox-Pitt 6 26.8 0.00 1.20 28.00
10 MINI BUBBLE Miss Natasha Brent 1 32.5 0.00 5.60 38.10
11 BALLINTOGHER BELLE Miss Lucy Witts 1 35 0.00 3.60 38.60
12 TULLAMORE DEW II Miss Emma Manton 1 32.3 0.00 6.80 39.10
13 BOSUN II Miss Claire Gregson 1 31.5 0.00 8.40 39.90
14 MOHER PRINCE Mr Milo Kennedy 0 0 30.8 8.00 1.20 40.00
15 CORRIEVIEW BRYNN Miss Tori Mcalister 1 33.3 0.00 9.20 42.50
16 THE GRADUATE Mr William Fox-Pitt 0 0 27.5 4.00 13.60 45.10
17 SOME SPRING Miss Megan Brown 0 0 32.5 14.00 3.60 50.10
18 ZIBOR Miss Susan Rogers-coltman 0 0 32.3 18.00 0.00 50.30
19 SUMMER AT FERNHILL Mr William Fox-Pitt 0 0 35 4.00 13.20 52.20
2 DHI DU ROUET Mr Tom O'bryan 5 30 0.00 1.20 31.20
20 CHASE THE ARTIST Miss Hannah Chase 0 0 31 4.00 17.60 52.60
21 GENUINE PEARL Miss Jasmine Abraham 0 0 32.3 4.00 25.60 61.90
22 CHABLIS GRAND CRU Miss Polly Barker 0 0 34.3 1.00 45.60 80.90
23 HOWICK STEALTH Mrs Fiona J Brenninkmeijer-McKenzie 0 0 33 4.00 46.00 83.00
24 KOTTAGE CLOVER Miss Dani Evans 0 0 28.8 16.00 41.60 86.40
25 SORRELL II Mrs Venetia Blakey 0 0 32.5 0.00 80.40 112.90
3 BALLYBOLGER MISCHIEF Miss Lucy Goodey 4 33.3 0.00 0.40 33.70
4 APPLEJACK III Mr Alberto Giugni 3 33 0.00 1.60 34.60
5 HILLOCKS FOXTROT Miss Milly Herbert 2 32.5 0.00 3.20 35.70
6 FIRE Miss Chloe Mariani 1 30.5 0.00 5.20 35.70
7 STILLBROOK BEN Miss Lila Millard 1 33.8 0.00 2.40 36.20
8 VERY GOOD TEMPO Mr Tom Rowland 1 34 0.00 2.40 36.40
9 BROOKFIELD QUALITY Mr Harry Meade 1 30.8 0.00 7.20 38.00
E SECRET NIGHT Mr William Fox-Pitt 0 0 28.8 0.00 E E
E SOUTHPAW Miss Georgie Williams 0 0 34.3 E E E
E R3 MR MURT Miss Iona Kininmonth 0 0 32.8 E E E R3
E UR SHANNONDALE VENDI Miss Ellen Goodwin 0 0 32.8 8.00 E E UR
R INTERLAKEN W Miss Ginny Howe 0 0 38.5 4.00 R R
R ASPARAGUS Mr George Bolt 0 0 32.5 R R R
W ONE MORE STEP Miss Chloe Griffiths 0 0 W W W W
W DASSETT SARATOGA Mrs Kate Rocher-Smith 0 0 W W W W
W OLSIE Miss Victoria Fleming 0 0 W W W W
W PENTON WHOS WHO Miss Miranda Hobby 0 0 W W W W

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

Ampney Down Farm, Cirencester, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom, GL7 5EU

Grid reference SP047067


Results Available

Twitter

Latest News

The Road to Tokyo – a talk with Dickie Waygood and Gemma Tattersall

Posted on 22nd March 2019

Fans of the sport of eventing can treat themselves to a front row seat with World Class Eventing Performance Manager Dickie Waygood and Olympic Event rider Gemma Tattersall at the stunning Belton International Horse Trials, Lincolnshire, on Sunday 31st March plus enjoy 25% off admission tickets when buying a minimum of two tickets.

Read the full story
View all news