BURNHAM MARKET INTERNATIONAL (1)BURNHAM MARKET INTERNATIONAL (1)

Newsflash

Please note: Ballot date is Tuesday 26th March, not 5th as printed in magazine.

Sponsored by Barefoot Retreats

BAREFOOT RETREATS BURNHAM MARKET INTERNATIONAL (1)

Location

Sussex Farm, Burnham Market, Norfolk, United Kingdom, PE31 8JY

By kind permission of R&C Carter & Jeremy Thompson

Date

Friday 12 to Sunday 14 April 2019

Organisers and Secretaries

Event Organiser - Musketeer Event Management Ltd
Contact Musketeer Event Management Ltd
Phone: 01485 210070

Event Secretary - Ms Jennifer Meiklejohn
Contact Ms Jennifer Meiklejohn
Phone: 01485 210070

Entries Secretary - TriStar Eventing
Contact TriStar Eventing
Phone: 01949 829061

Course description

Burnham Market is an all grass course on well drained undulating farmland in a hilly part of Norfolk, which includes a water complex. Every effort will be made to ensure good going. Excellent spectator viewing.

Official website

Musketeer Events

Event schedule

Entries open

19 February 2019

Ballot date

26 March 2019 12:00 noon

Ballot period

April

Late entry surcharge

27 March 2019
Musketeer Event Management Ltd

Event Organiser

Brancaster, Kings Lynn, Norfolk, PE31 8EE

Contact Details
Ms Jennifer Meiklejohn

Event Secretary

2 Gate Cottages, Brancaster, King's Lynn, PE31 8EE

Contact Details
TriStar Eventing

Entries Secretary

Contact Details
Mark Watler

Course Builder

Sue Peasley

SJ Course Designer

Mr Alec Lochore

Course Designer

Entries Information

Entry fees include VAT. VAT Reg No 797 8351 61. Please make cheques payable to MEM.

Internet - entries will be accepted at www.musketeer.co.uk.

Entry Amendments - by 7 Apr 2019 12:00 by telephoning .

Refund Policy - 100% refund for entries withdrawn before the ballot date.  Thereafter, ONLY entries that are replaced will receive a full refund subject to a £12 administration charge (plus VAT).  Entries made after ballot date are not necessarily eligible for a refund.  A waitlist will be held.  Please note all refunds will be issued within three weeks post event. 

Starting Times - for Friday 12th April will be published on 10th April between 7.00pm and 8.00pm, times for Saturday 13th April and Sunday 14th April will be published on 11th April between 7.00pm and 8.00pm on 01485 210070. Starting Times also available online at http://www.musketeer.co.uk. Starting Fees include a programme.

Stabling

Onsite Stabling - £110 per stable inc VAT for the duration of the event.  Last day to book onsite stables will be Sunday 7th April.

Local Stabling - is available at £25 per night.  To book please send a completed BE Stabling form to Musketeer Event Management. Bedding is not guaranteed and you may have to bring your own. DO NOT book stables directly - it will not be cheaper and will cause confusion.

Stable contact number 01485 210070 (Please call between 9am and 5pm only). 

No refunds for onsite or local stabling will be issued after ballot date.

Special Notices

In case of abandonment please phone 01485 210070.

Entrance Policy - General admission tickets are sold on a per person bases, see www.musketeer.co.uk for prices (there is no charge for parking).  No other passes, other than those issued by Burnham Market Horse Trials, will admit to the event.

Owners - All registered owners of competing horses will gain entry via their BE Membership card - Please see website for further details.  We will once again run a shuttle service up the hill on the Cross Country Course for owners and trainers. Burnham Market International Horse Trials will also provide an owners marquee adjacent to the main arena, for use by all owners, which will serve complimentary light refreshments throughout the day.  

Dogs - Are welcome but must be kept on leads at all times.

All-terrain vehicles/motorcycles - will not be permitted.

Accommodation and Catering

There will be a variety of caterers and a licensed bar on site. This is a very busy time of year, accommodation and dining reservations will need to be made well in advance.  Our preferred supplier is www.barefootretreats.co.uk

Classes table

Class Days Dressage Test Entry Fee Abandon Premium Total Payable Late Entry Surcharge Starting Fee
CCI-S 4* Friday
Saturday
Sunday
CCI4* A (2015) £281.68 £30.28 £311.96 £12.00 £25.00 View
CCI-S 3* Friday
Saturday
Sunday
CCI3* A (2015) £174.32 £18.74 £193.06 £12.00 £20.00 View
I Saturday I117 (2009) £117.43 £12.62 £130.05 £12.00 £20.00 View
BE100 Friday BE106 (2012) £74.40 £8.00 £82.40 £12.00 £15.00 View
ON Saturday N111 (2010) £85.78 £9.22 £95.00 £12.00 £17.00 View
N Friday
Saturday
N111 (2010) £85.78 £9.22 £95.00 £12.00 £17.00 View
A Saturday
Sunday
A122 (2009) £159.54 £17.15 £176.69 £12.00 £25.00 View
OI Saturday I117 (2009) £117.43 £12.62 £130.05 £12.00 £20.00 View
BE100Ou18 Friday BE106 (2012) £74.40 £8.00 £82.40 £12.00 £15.00 View
ONu18 Friday N114 u18 (2016) £85.78 £9.22 £95.00 £12.00 £17.00 View

Classes and fees

3* and 4* should expect to do Dressage on Friday and Saturday.  The Advanced section may run on either  Saturday or Sunday, depending on entries.
Priority will always be given to those able to accommodate us in this difficult schedule.

*Competitors in International Classes only - Please note in addition to your entry fee at the time of entry you will be charged an extra fee of £15.00 for 3* Competitors and £21.00 for 4* Competitors.  This is charged by the FEI for the Worldwide Equine & Human Anti-Doping Program.  This fee will be refunded in full if your entry is withdrawn.

Qualifiers and special classes

The British Intermediate Championship Qualifier & BE100u18.

Prizes

National Classes - rosettes to tenth place, prize money to be confirmed.

International Classes - rosettes to fifteenth place, prize money to be confirmed.

Riders must attend all prizegivings or prize money will be forfeited.

Event name: BAREFOOT RETREATS BURNHAM MARKET INTERNATIONAL (1) Date: Apr 12-14 2019 Location: Sussex Farm, Burnham Market, Norfolk, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 06.04
A - Section O
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 VENDREDI BIATS Mrs Kitty King 24 0 24.3 0.00 5.20 29.50
10 WATKINS Mrs Zara Tindall 8 0 36.1 0.00 4.80 40.90
11 CLASS AFFAIR Mrs Zara Tindall 8 0 36.1 0.00 6.00 42.10
12 SHANNONDALE QUEST Mr David Doel 8 0 33.8 0.00 8.40 42.20
13 KING OF THE MILL Mr Alexander Bragg 8 0 37.9 0.00 4.40 42.30
14 MR CHUNKY Mr Padraig Mccarthy 8 0 30.4 0.00 12.00 42.40
15 KILCANNON WATERVALLEY WIZARD Mr John-paul Sheffield 8 0 33.7 0.00 8.80 42.50
16 CONPIERRE Mrs Sarah Bullimore 8 0 30.5 0.00 12.00 42.50
17 BIRCHCOL ROCK IDOL Mr Dominic Ruane 0 0 30.9 4.00 8.00 42.90
18 BILLY BEWARE Mrs Pippa Funnell 4 0 25 0.00 18.00 43.00
19 DUNGES DON PERIGNON Mr David Doel 4 0 37.9 0.00 5.60 43.50
2 ULISES Mr Oliver Townend 22 0 30.3 0.00 0.00 30.30
20 REVE DU ROUET Mrs Sarah Bullimore 4 0 31.5 0.00 14.00 45.50
21 MR SNEEZY Mr James Avery 4 0 34.9 0.00 11.60 46.50
22 MAJAS HOPE Mrs Pippa Funnell 4 0 31.6 0.00 15.60 47.20
23 VENDOME BIATS Mr Tom D Crisp 0 0 32.3 4.00 11.60 47.90
24 SUPERSTITION II Mrs Lucy Jackson 0 0 31.2 4.00 12.80 48.00
25 FINDONFIRECRACKER Mrs Sharon Polding 4 0 36.5 0.00 12.00 48.50
26 DHI BEAUNESSE Miss Emily Prangnell 4 0 34.9 0.00 14.40 49.30
27 ARDEO BERLIN Mrs Julia Norman 4 0 44.7 0.00 4.80 49.50
28 CHANCE REMARK Miss Willa Newton 0 0 33.5 4.00 12.00 49.50
29 STAR NOUVEAU Miss Ginny Thompson 0 0 34.4 4.00 12.00 50.40
3 LISCARROW CONISTA Miss Izzy Taylor 20 0 30 0.00 0.80 30.80
30 CARAGHS BUFFET Miss Holly Richardson 0 0 36.7 6.00 9.20 51.90
31 ELLFIELD GRAFIFI Mr Alexander Whewall 0 0 36.6 5.00 11.20 52.80
32 TORONTO D AUROIS Mr Arthur Duffort 0 0 34.9 4.00 15.60 54.50
33 SERGEANT CRISP Mrs Caroline Powell 0 0 33.6 10.00 13.20 56.80
34 CANCARAS GIRL Miss Tiana Coudray 0 0 33.2 8.00 16.00 57.20
35 GRAF CAVALIER Miss Piggy French 0 0 31.2 4.00 22.80 58.00
36 RINGWOOD SKY BOY Mr Tim Price 4 0 27.6 0.00 33.60 61.20
37 KILTAR OBOS Mr John-paul Sheffield 0 0 39.6 8.00 15.20 62.80
38 LYRICAL II Miss Grace Taylor 4 0 42.1 0.00 20.80 62.90
39 DENVER VIII Miss Alex Postolowsky 0 0 34.3 4.00 25.20 63.50
4 PERFECT STRANGER Miss Izzy Taylor 18 0 27 4.00 0.00 31.00
40 ESI PHEONIX Mr Angus Smales 0 0 34.2 4.00 25.60 63.80
41 IN YOUR DREAMS II Mr Arthur Duffort 0 0 33 8.00 24.80 65.80
42 CUFFLINK Mrs Gabriella Vaughan 0 0 33.2 12.00 20.80 66.00
43 VAN DE MAN Mr Tristram Owers 0 0 34.3 8.00 26.00 68.30
44 BIARRITZ II Miss Camilla Kruger 0 0 32.2 0.00 41.20 73.40
45 COOLEY FOR SURE Miss Greta Mason 0 0 38.3 0.00 38.00 76.30
46 MASTER TRUMP Miss Lucy Varley 0 0 43.9 4.00 39.20 87.10
47 ASCONA M Mr Tim Price 0 0 37.7 0.00 52.80 90.50
48 TREVILLICK Mrs Louise Harwood 0 0 36.8 6.00 70.40 113.20
49 E WARRANTSSON Miss Holly Woodhead 0 0 42.9 10.00 92.00 144.90
5 SWALLOW SPRINGS Mr Andrew Nicholson 16 0 30.3 0.00 1.20 31.50
6 PSH GAZELLE Miss Izzy Taylor 14 0 31 4.00 4.80 39.80
7 CHAKIRIS STAR Mr Alexander Whewall 12 0 28.1 8.00 4.40 40.50
8 POSSIBLE MISSION Mr Tom Rowland 10 0 33.9 0.00 6.80 40.70
9 CLASSIC MOET Mrs Jonelle Price 8 0 32 0.00 8.80 40.80
E PENNLANDS DOUGLAS Mrs Emma Hyslop-Webb 0 0 34.1 7.00 E E
E UR FAERIE MYTH Miss Kerry Dicken 0 0 39.4 21.00 E E UR
E UR ON THE BRASH Mrs Caroline Powell 0 0 33.1 0.00 E E UR
R COSSAN LAD Miss Kirsty Short 0 0 43.1 0.00 R R
R FOXWOOD HIGH Miss Selena O'Hanlon 0 0 30.9 4.00 R R
W BALLADEER MILLER MAN Mrs Louise Harwood 0 0 38.7 1.00 W W
W WALDO III Mrs Emma Hyslop-Webb 0 0 W W W W
W TACOMA DHORSET Mr Kazuma Tomoto 0 0 32.7 0.00 W W
W BILLY THE RED Ms Kristina Cook 0 0 27.5 W W W
W WINTERDOWN ROYALE Mr Tom D Crisp 0 0 38.4 0.00 W W
W QUARRYCREST ECHO Miss Piggy French 0 0 27.5 0.00 W W
W CAMEMBERT Miss Emily Philp 0 0 30.5 0.00 W W
W ORATORIO II Mr William Fox-Pitt 0 0 29.3 1.00 W W
W VANIR KAMIRA Miss Piggy French 0 0 28.5 4.00 W W
W LITTLE FIRE Mr William Fox-Pitt 0 0 31.6 0.00 W W
W CALVINO II Ms Kristina Cook 0 0 30 5.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.23
BE100 - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 IRENE Mr John-paul Sheffield 0 16 23.3 0.00 0.00 23.30
10 SHADES OF COOLEY Miss Caroline March 0 2 33.3 0.00 1.20 34.50
11 FINE DESIGN III Miss Kelly Aldous 0 2 29.8 0.00 4.80 34.60
12 GO WITH THE FLO VII Ms Kerry Simson 0 2 35.3 0.00 0.00 35.30
13 STARLINER Miss Clare Chamberlayne 0 2 31.3 0.00 4.40 35.70
14 SEA SUMMER CLOVER Miss Annie Forsyth 0 0 32.3 4.00 0.00 36.30
15 DHI LIBERO Miss Georgie Wood 0 2 30.8 0.00 6.00 36.80
16 SLIEVE RUSHEN FRANK Miss Alice Haynes 0 2 37 0.00 0.00 37.00
17 KILCANDRA ASHLING Mrs Sarah Gairdner 0 0 31 4.00 2.40 37.40
18 PARTY TRICK II Miss Lydia Hannon 0 0 32.5 4.00 1.60 38.10
19 BLAKENEY SURPRISE Miss Lucy Price 0 2 33.8 0.00 5.20 39.00
2 GREENACRES SPECIAL CAVALIER Mrs Caroline Powell 0 14 26.5 0.00 3.20 29.70
20 STAR ANISE II Miss Ginny Thompson 0 2 32.3 0.00 6.80 39.10
21 PERSISTENTLY Miss Philippa Clarke 0 2 40.3 0.00 0.00 40.30
22 BALIQUIN Miss Stacey L Shimmons 0 2 37.5 0.00 2.80 40.30
23 FERRARI ENZO Miss Tabitha Leicester 0 2 40.3 0.00 1.60 41.90
24 SBE NAVIGO Miss Sophie Brown 0 0 30.8 4.00 8.40 43.20
25 BALLADEER BECKS Miss Zara Robertson 0 0 37 4.00 2.80 43.80
26 CHAS SMASH Miss Georgie Frow 0 0 28.8 12.00 3.60 44.40
27 JESTER MINUTE Miss Hannah Holding 0 0 34.8 4.00 5.60 44.40
28 CAPTAIN JONES II Mrs Jo Williams 0 0 35.8 8.00 3.20 47.00
29 EVENSTAR Mr Matt Hecking 0 2 32.5 0.00 15.60 48.10
3 INDIGO BLUE II Miss Alex Postolowsky 0 12 29.8 0.00 0.00 29.80
30 SHAUNLARA GOLD Miss Georgie Bowett 0 0 35 12.00 4.00 51.00
31 POACHER TOM Mr Stephen Plumb 0 0 41.8 8.00 6.40 56.20
32 HASENACHER BALOU COULEUR Mr Andrew Hoy 0 0 34 0.00 54.00 88.00
4 MAGGIES HOPE Mrs Kate Low 0 10 28.5 0.00 1.60 30.10
5 CHURCHSIDE REFLECTION Mrs Joanne Watts 0 8 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
6 ROCKTOP REBEL Mr Matthew Wright 0 6 25.3 4.00 2.80 32.10
7 PRIMITIVE INQUISITION Mr Andrew James 0 4 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
8 BOSSANOVA Miss Hanna Berg 0 4 24.5 8.00 0.00 32.50
9 BANSHA VENDI Mrs Biddy Brasted-watts 0 2 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
E UR AUGHNACLIFFE PATCHY Miss Maddy Young 0 0 35.3 8.00 E E UR
HC LOUISES PET Ms Charlotte Hogg 0 0 39.3 7.00 1.20 HC
HC FREAD NEEDLE Mr. Philip Adkins 0 0 34 8.00 30.00 HC
W CLONEYGOWAN FLARE Mrs Libby Cartwright 0 0 W W W W
W ARABIAN LEADER Mrs Aly Dower 0 0 36 4.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.23
BE100 - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 ELDYNO Mrs Caroline Bridge 0 16 18.3 0.00 2.40 20.70
10 OXHILL RIO Dr Ruth Armstrong 0 2 24.8 0.00 6.00 30.80
11 STAMBROOK MASTERCARD Miss Jane Hood 0 0 24.8 4.00 3.20 32.00
12 KILLERISK LEO Miss Kristina Hall-Jackson 0 2 26.5 0.00 6.00 32.50
13 LUCKY CLOVERS INQUISITION Miss Rebecca Anstey 0 2 32 0.00 1.20 33.20
14 BILLY MAPLE Miss Kelly Aldous 0 2 29.3 0.00 4.00 33.30
15 DAISY MAY VIII Mrs Sarah Gairdner 0 2 28 0.00 5.60 33.60
16 BE CAREFUL AS Mr John-paul Sheffield 0 2 25.5 0.00 10.40 35.90
17 NOWS THE TIME Miss Mary Edmundson 0 0 27.3 4.00 6.40 37.70
18 MULLAGH SHANE Mr George Vergerson-rowley 0 0 31 4.00 3.20 38.20
19 IPC TCS Mr Richard Skelt 0 0 28.3 4.00 6.80 39.10
2 FINANCIAL EXPRESS Mr Richard P Jones 0 14 22.3 0.00 0.40 22.70
20 LUCKY CONNECTION Miss Johanna Voelkel 0 0 24.5 8.00 7.20 39.70
21 LERANA DIAMOND Miss Mollie Williamson 0 0 29.3 8.00 4.80 42.10
22 SCOOBY IX Miss Harlyann Moon 0 0 39.8 4.00 1.60 45.40
23 MERMUS R ROYAL TOUCH Miss Kelsey Love 0 0 37.8 8.00 7.60 53.40
24 DAYDREAMER II Mr Garry Russell 0 0 28.3 0.00 30.40 58.70
25 ROYAL RECEPTION Mrs Penelope Harrison 0 0 35 0.00 26.80 61.80
26 UNCLE AUSTIN Mr Joshua Levett 0 0 24.8 4.00 37.20 66.00
27 MISS JOSIE Miss Hannah Bird 0 0 25.8 0.00 52.80 78.60
28 WINDLE SWALLOW Miss Thea Hall 0 0 23.3 0.00 104.40 127.70
3 LORDSHIPS PARC ROYALE Miss Alex Postolowsky 0 12 22.8 0.00 0.00 22.80
4 CASHMANS DIAMOND Miss Lisa Pilbeam 0 10 25.5 0.00 0.00 25.50
5 MR BING BONG Mr Anthony Clark 0 8 25.8 0.00 0.00 25.80
6 BALLYCREEN QUEENS ORBIT Miss Ailsa Wates 0 6 26 0.00 0.00 26.00
7 BIDDESDEN POSEIDON Mrs Caroline Casburn 0 4 26.5 0.00 0.00 26.50
8 COOLEY OUTLAW Mr Matthew Wright 0 4 27.8 0.00 0.00 27.80
9 VINTANA Ms Ella Roga 0 2 29.3 0.00 0.00 29.30
HC STREGA JX Mrs Anna Cheney 0 0 34.5 0.00 2.00 HC
HC ROMANCIER II Mr. Philip Adkins 0 0 26.3 0.00 4.00 HC
HC EL GAUCHO DHI Miss Belinda Dow 0 0 25 0.00 3.60 HC
W CHIANNA Miss Caroline March 0 0 23 4.00 W W
W PRONTISSIMO Miss Caroline March 0 0 28.5 W W W
W SKELIG MHOR AKA RUBY Mrs Caroline Day 0 0 25 0.00 W W
W J J MALONE Mrs Alyson Parker 0 0 W W W W
W FLIPPER DE REVEL Mr Andrew Hoy 0 0 28 W W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.23
BE100 - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BERTIE PARK Mrs Hannah Sutton 0 16 28.8 0.00 0.00 28.80
10 VINTAGE GRAFFITI Miss Alice Hallows 0 2 30.8 0.00 1.60 32.40
11 DONT ENVY Miss Lisa Pilbeam 0 0 28 4.00 0.80 32.80
12 ROCK MIDNIGHT Mrs Caroline Powell 0 2 29.5 0.00 3.60 33.10
13 IDEN VAN DE ROSWEIDE Miss Alex Postolowsky 0 2 28.3 0.00 4.80 33.10
14 FAIRWOOD MAX Miss Kelly Salisbury 0 2 30.5 0.00 3.20 33.70
15 SALIK Mrs Laura Bennett 0 0 30.3 4.00 0.00 34.30
16 BRIGANT Mr Andrew Hoy 0 2 32 0.00 2.40 34.40
17 BILLY LIBRETTI Mr Tom Jackson 0 2 35.3 0.00 0.00 35.30
18 PRIMITIVE ORIGIN Miss Nicole Mills 0 2 35 0.00 1.20 36.20
19 MISS MOLE III Mrs Liz Brown 0 2 34.8 0.00 1.60 36.40
2 FENOMEEN L Mrs Caroline Day 0 14 25.8 4.00 0.00 29.80
20 CLASSIC V Miss Georgia Holden 0 0 28.8 4.00 4.00 36.80
21 REDWOOD AUTUMN Mr Matthew Wright 0 2 32.5 0.00 4.80 37.30
22 SEVEN TIMES THREE Mr George Vergerson-rowley 0 2 30.5 0.00 6.80 37.30
23 CORRIEBEG SURFS UP Miss Gemma Redrup 0 2 30.8 0.00 8.80 39.60
24 APPLE IV Miss Katie Anderson 0 0 33.5 4.00 2.80 40.30
25 KILMOUNTAIN SERENA Mrs Emma Littmoden 0 0 28 14.00 0.40 42.40
26 KILGHARRAH Mr Andrew James 0 0 32 8.00 4.80 44.80
27 SPIRIT OF SPRING Miss Polly Mountford 0 0 32.8 8.00 6.40 47.20
28 INNA NINJA Miss Amy Drummond 0 2 33.3 0.00 14.80 48.10
29 HEROS LAMP Miss Hannah Bird 0 0 30 12.00 7.20 49.20
3 THINK IT OVER Miss Tiny Clapham 0 12 29.3 0.00 0.80 30.10
30 MAYBE BT Mrs Janine Hagger 0 0 33.3 12.00 4.80 50.10
31 GRAF CRUSOE Mr Matthew Wright 0 0 26.5 4.00 20.40 50.90
32 BALLYCURRY HARES FANCY Mr Richard P Jones 0 0 30.8 16.00 8.40 55.20
33 DANCING CONUNDRUM Miss Ellie Greenan 0 0 32.3 8.00 39.20 79.50
4 OMARS LASS Miss Eva Carrier 0 10 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
5 WILLY LIMERICK Mr James Pratt 0 8 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
6 VENEZUELA Miss Emily Grace 0 6 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
7 GORTMORRIS DUN Miss Scarlett Ryder 0 4 30.8 0.00 0.00 30.80
8 COROYALE Mrs Sarah Bullimore 0 4 27 4.00 0.00 31.00
9 HIKITA Mr John-paul Sheffield 0 2 31 0.00 0.80 31.80
HC ITZ CHINATOWN Mr. Philip Adkins 0 0 32.3 8.00 W HC
W ICENI GRATINA Mrs Emily Adcock 0 0 37.3 W W W
W VALENTINO 46 Mrs Katherine Barker 0 0 W W W W
W SPORTSFIELD MAC Miss Caroline March 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.23
BE100Ou18 - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 TYNAN MIST Miss Amelia Ludiman 0 16 27.8 0.00 0.00 27.80
10 JIGILO JUNIOR Miss Cecily Hopkins 0 4 36.3 0.00 0.00 36.30
11 COOLDRUMMAN MIST Miss Marianna Sawyer 0 2 36.5 0.00 0.00 36.50
12 LISKILLEN PRINCE Miss Gracie Tyte 0 0 32.8 4.00 0.00 36.80
13 RCA ROMEO Miss Lucy Shrimpton 0 2 36.8 0.00 0.00 36.80
14 MUCKRIM EVAN Miss Ivy Fisher 0 2 37 0.00 0.00 37.00
15 STRACATHRO STEADFAST KNIGHT Miss Sophie Turner 0 0 33.3 4.00 0.00 37.30
16 HEAVEN U VAN HET JUXSCHOT Miss Florrie Grigg-pettitt 0 0 33.8 4.00 0.00 37.80
17 SEAPATRICK LAND STOP Miss Susie Eddis 0 2 39 0.00 0.00 39.00
18 SHANNONDALE ARDEO POP Miss Alice Watt 0 2 35.5 0.00 3.60 39.10
19 BULLARDS MULLINGAR Miss Charlotte Mair 0 0 35.8 4.00 0.00 39.80
2 WATCHOVER JACKANORY Miss Charlotte Pettitt 0 14 30.8 0.00 1.60 32.40
20 ISINGTON RED FAERIE Miss Phoebe Prideaux 0 0 36 4.00 0.00 40.00
21 AVALON IV Mr Oliver Kidner 0 0 36.5 4.00 0.00 40.50
22 RATHMOYLE KING Mr Joshua Levett 0 2 36.5 0.00 4.00 40.50
23 TOP THE CLASS Miss Anna Price 0 0 37.5 4.00 0.00 41.50
24 CORRIN HILL CLOVER Mr Raife Regis 0 2 36.3 0.00 5.20 41.50
25 BURESIDE SUNRISE Miss Lily Spruce 0 0 38.3 4.00 0.00 42.30
26 MACS MIRAH Miss Mollie Harris 0 0 33 4.00 5.60 42.60
27 CASTLELAWN GOLD Miss Izzy Falle 0 0 39 4.00 0.00 43.00
28 MIDNIGHT WARRIOR Miss Rosie Ringer 0 0 33.5 8.00 2.00 43.50
29 MALIN SPIKE Miss Eve Duberly 0 2 35.5 0.00 8.00 43.50
3 DAYDREAM FOURTEEN Miss Grace Donnor 0 12 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
30 CLOUD NINE II Miss Grace Donnor 0 0 36.8 4.00 4.00 44.80
31 SUN WILD LIFE Miss Scarlett Bracey 0 0 35.3 8.00 1.60 44.90
32 COOLEYS FIRST Miss Lily Nicholson 0 2 35.5 0.00 10.40 45.90
33 PADDY Miss Kitty Marlow 0 0 36.5 4.00 6.40 46.90
34 BETTY FOR SHORT Miss Holly Hunter 0 0 37.8 8.00 1.60 47.40
35 POETRY IN MOTION II Miss Florence White 0 0 34.5 8.00 5.20 47.70
36 BLACK JACKO Miss Anna Price 0 0 35.3 4.00 13.20 52.50
37 CDS HASIL DHI Miss Daisy Proctor 0 0 35.8 4.00 22.80 62.60
38 BLAKEHILL JOEY Miss Iona Sclater 0 0 35.8 0.00 28.80 64.60
4 ALOMAR DS Miss Ruby Vaughan-jones 0 10 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
5 WYE VALLEY FABRISTEARD Miss Sally Hancock 0 8 34.3 0.00 0.00 34.30
6 KNAVE OF GOLDEN HEARTS Miss Rosie Ringer 0 6 34.3 0.00 0.00 34.30
7 LOUGHAN SILVER SHADOW Miss Daisy Bathe 0 4 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
8 SHANNA DUN AN OIR STAR LITE Miss Francesca Housden 0 4 35 0.00 0.80 35.80
9 KILNAMONA SUSIE Mr Henry Minter 0 4 36.3 0.00 0.00 36.30
E UR WORLD HORSE WELFARE NORFOLK SWING Miss Stella Burbidge 0 0 37.5 5.00 E E UR
W MY CROSSTOWNTANNER Miss Nieve Baker 0 0 38 12.00 W W
W ITS HIMSELF THE ELF II Miss Ellie Hastings 0 0 32.8 17.00 W W
W CATHERSTON SANDALWOOD Miss Daisy Minter 0 0 W W W W
W MISTY LAD OLAF Miss Carrie Munro 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 06.20
CCI-S 3* - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 QUARRY MAN Miss Lizzie Baugh 16 0 28.3 0.00 0.00 28.30
10 TREASON Mrs Sarah Cohen 4 0 32.1 0.00 2.40 34.50
11 PLAYTIME Miss Sasha Hargreaves 4 0 34.9 0.00 0.00 34.90
12 COSMIC CHARM Miss Lucy Robinson 4 0 35.2 0.00 0.00 35.20
13 RUSSAL Z Miss Heidi Coy 4 0 35.3 0.00 0.00 35.30
14 JL DUBLIN Mrs Nicola Wilson 4 0 31.5 0.00 4.40 35.90
15 WOODLANDS PERSUASION Miss Ailsa Wates 4 0 34.8 0.00 1.20 36.00
16 CAFRE FIRST MELODY Miss Holly Woodhead 4 0 33.5 0.00 2.80 36.30
17 RSH CONTEND OR Miss Felicity Collins 4 0 36.4 0.00 0.00 36.40
18 CARRIGSEAN TIGERSEYE Miss Heidi Coy 4 0 36.6 0.00 0.00 36.60
19 FALKO TH Miss Caroline Harris 4 0 37.1 0.00 0.00 37.10
2 DREAMAWAY II Mr Tom McEwen 14 0 30.1 0.00 0.00 30.10
20 DG MARADONA Miss Mary Edmundson 4 0 37.2 0.00 0.40 37.60
21 BAMBINO DE LILATTE Mr Paolo Torlonia 4 0 37.8 0.00 0.40 38.20
22 CAVALIER MICKY FINN Miss Katie Bleloch 4 0 37.7 0.00 1.20 38.90
23 CENTER Mr Michael Winter 4 0 39 0.00 0.00 39.00
24 THE PARTNER Mr Will Rawlin 4 0 34.9 0.00 4.80 39.70
25 GILEXIO Mr Michael Winter 4 0 32.4 4.00 3.60 40.00
26 KINNORDY RHONDO Mr Toshiyuki Tanaka 4 0 32.4 0.00 8.00 40.40
27 TRETAWN Miss Samantha Hobbs 4 0 34.2 0.00 6.40 40.60
28 COLA III Miss Bubby Upton 4 0 32.8 0.00 8.80 41.60
29 BRAVEHEART B Mr Tom McEwen 4 0 32.2 0.00 9.60 41.80
3 ARCTIC SOUL Miss Gemma Tattersall 12 0 28.8 0.00 2.00 30.80
30 THE BUZZ FACTOR Miss Emma Thomas 4 0 40.2 0.00 2.40 42.60
31 MANTRA Miss Emma Lawton 0 0 32.5 4.00 6.40 42.90
32 ROWLAND Mr James Rushbrooke 0 0 39.7 4.00 0.00 43.70
33 THE BLACK LADY XX Miss Johanna Voelkel 4 0 34.9 0.00 9.20 44.10
34 DANTINO B Miss Erika Sjostrom 0 0 36.8 4.00 3.60 44.40
35 TRUE BLUE TOO II Miss Rosie Fry 4 0 35.6 0.00 9.20 44.80
36 MORELANDS CELEBRATION Miss Chuffy Clarke 4 0 39.1 0.00 6.00 45.10
37 CAJA 20 Miss Willa Newton 0 0 35.9 4.00 5.60 45.50
38 POPULAR CHOICE Mr Daniel Megson 4 0 44.7 0.00 1.20 45.90
39 CULT REWIND Miss Juulia Savonlahti 4 0 37.8 0.00 8.40 46.20
4 CANNAVARO Miss Bubby Upton 10 0 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
40 BIG OWL Miss Felicity Collins 4 0 37.7 0.00 8.80 46.50
41 CHF COOLISER Mr Tom McEwen 4 0 37.4 0.00 9.20 46.60
42 SEAPATRICK NARCO Miss Emily Grace 0 0 41 6.00 0.00 47.00
43 ETERNAL TANGO VON DER HELD Mr Ludwig Svennerstal 4 0 39 0.00 8.00 47.00
44 CALCOURT LANDLINE Mr Carlos Parro 4 0 33.2 0.00 14.40 47.60
45 PORTPHILIP DOUBLE O FOUR Mrs Rebecca Gibbs 4 0 34 0.00 14.40 48.40
46 DASSETT JACK Mrs Kate Rocher-Smith 4 0 37.7 0.00 10.80 48.50
48 ERANO M Mrs Nicola Wilson 4 0 38.8 0.00 10.00 48.80
49 CLONMORE LILY Miss Mary Edmundson 0 0 39.4 4.00 5.60 49.00
5 CALLING CARD Miss Piggy French 8 0 29.2 0.00 3.20 32.40
50 ARGENTINO BK Mr Andrew Nicholson 0 0 32.2 4.00 12.80 49.00
51 TEAMAR Miss Jodie Amos 0 0 33.9 8.00 7.20 49.10
52 RED HOT COOLEY Miss Georgie Strang 4 0 41.4 0.00 8.00 49.40
53 LATES QUIN Mr Bill Levett 4 0 38.1 0.00 12.00 50.10
54 FRANKFORT II Mr Harry Horgan 4 0 44.2 0.00 6.00 50.20
55 TULLAMORE DEW II Miss Emma Manton 0 0 34 8.00 8.40 50.40
56 GHOST BUSTER FORTUNA HH Miss Sophie Jenman 0 0 42.6 4.00 4.00 50.60
57 FELDA Miss Morgan Kent 4 0 38.6 0.00 12.00 50.60
58 EMILL Miss Imogen White 4 0 35.3 0.00 15.60 50.90
59 NEWFERRY IRISH MIST Miss Alice Hallows 0 0 41.3 8.00 2.00 51.30
6 JALAPENO III Miss Gemma Tattersall 6 0 30.3 0.00 2.40 32.70
60 PILTOWN COLOURS Mr Bill Levett 4 0 42.2 0.00 9.20 51.40
61 JACK IN THE BOX III Miss Grace Taylor 0 0 36.3 8.00 7.20 51.50
62 MONBEG BY DESIGN Miss Susie Berry 0 0 36.6 4.00 11.20 51.80
63 PEAKY BLINDER Mr Tim Rusbridge 4 0 41.6 0.00 10.40 52.00
64 REISKAMOE RUBY Miss Laura-jane Brown 0 0 44.7 4.00 3.60 52.30
65 SHADOW CHANEL Mr Paolo Torlonia 4 0 36.5 0.00 16.00 52.50
66 FIRE FLY Mr Tom Jackson 4 0 41.4 0.00 11.20 52.60
67 WANSKJAERS CARLSSON Mr Niall Fergusson 0 0 35.5 12.00 5.20 52.70
68 HARTHILL JAGUAR Miss Georgie Brazington 0 0 34.3 4.00 14.40 52.70
69 BRONZE DANDYLION Mr Simon Grieve 0 0 39.2 4.00 10.00 53.20
7 BROTHER BERTIE Mr Francis Whittington 4 0 32.8 0.00 0.00 32.80
70 DARIUS IV Miss Francesca Swallow 4 0 34.9 0.00 18.40 53.30
71 BENGAL LORE Miss Pippa Taylor 0 0 39.3 4.00 10.40 53.70
72 PSH SURPRISE Mr Michael Jackson 0 0 36.7 12.00 5.60 54.30
73 BALOU DE BEAUVAIS Miss Ella Woodhead 0 0 37.6 4.00 12.80 54.40
74 ROYALE BEACH Mr Will Furlong 4 0 38.5 0.00 16.00 54.50
75 GOLDLOOK Miss Katie Bleloch 4 0 40.7 0.00 14.00 54.70
76 TREGAVERNE Miss Samantha Hobbs 0 0 33.4 12.00 9.60 55.00
77 JOCKEY CLUB WERONIQUE Mr Patrick Lam 0 0 33.6 12.00 9.60 55.20
79 CARDEN EARL GREY Miss Kylie Roddy 4 0 36.9 0.00 18.40 55.30
8 FORREST GUMP 124 Mr Tom Jackson 4 0 29.7 4.00 0.00 33.70
80 AGATON V Ms Malin Josefsson 0 0 41.9 4.00 10.00 55.90
81 KEC SALZA Mr Casey Mckenna 0 0 34 8.00 14.00 56.00
82 FLUGEL Miss Jodie Seddon 4 0 41.3 0.00 15.20 56.50
83 BALLYVAUGHN Miss Jodie Amos 0 0 43.1 4.00 10.00 57.10
84 AGHALAAN WEE DAN Miss Jessica Campbell 0 0 38.8 4.00 14.40 57.20
85 MJI BELLE BONITA Miss Annie Ho 0 0 39.8 4.00 16.80 60.60
86 JOCKEY CLUB CHARLENE OLD Mr Thomas Heffernan Ho 4 0 39.8 0.00 21.60 61.40
87 CORTAGE Miss Ailsa Wates 0 0 41.6 4.00 16.40 62.00
88 FRANKY BOY Miss Hanna Berg 0 0 39.6 4.00 18.80 62.40
89 DRAKKAR Jaya O'Neill 0 0 45 12.00 10.00 67.00
9 AUNT AUGUSTA Miss Rosie Fry 4 0 34.4 0.00 0.00 34.40
90 PASSIONS OPPOSITION Miss Lisa Maynard 0 0 43.4 8.00 16.00 67.40
91 RLE FRENCH CLOVER Miss Lucy Robinson 0 0 42.8 0.00 27.20 70.00
92 CASSINAR Miss Noor Slaoui 0 0 49.6 12.00 13.20 74.80
93 APPLEJACK III Mr Alberto Giugni 0 0 38.4 20.40 19.20 78.00
94 CUFFESGRANGE DIAMOND ECHO Miss Indie Vaughan-jones 0 0 38.1 8.00 32.00 78.10
95 RIDIRE DORCHA Miss Sophie Adams 0 0 38.9 8.00 39.20 86.10
96 ALLAN V Ms Malin Josefsson 0 0 35 0.00 60.80 95.80
E SLANEY CRUISE Miss Kristina Hall-Jackson 0 0 39.8 E E E
E Mrs Lauren Blades 0 0 E E E E
E R3 SRS KAN DO Miss Kylie Roddy 0 0 38.9 E E E R3
E UR CHEEKI CHILLI CHARLI Mr Daniel Megson 0 0 42.3 24.00 E E UR
W GOLIATH III Mr Carlos Parro 0 0 37.6 0.00 W W
W CHELLANO Miss Pippa Taylor 0 0 45.1 4.00 W W
W EROS DHI Miss Bubby Upton 0 0 31.6 W W W
Optimum XC Time - 06.04
CCI-S 4* - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BALLAGHMOR CLASS Mr Oliver Townend 32 0 21.8 0.00 0.40 22.20
10 DHI BABETTE K Miss Becky Woolven 8 0 30.4 0.00 4.40 34.80
11 SANDMAN 7 Miss Yasmin Ingham 8 0 30.1 0.00 7.60 37.70
12 GREDINGTON MAILTHYME Mr Arthur Duffort 8 0 32.6 0.00 6.80 39.40
13 COLLIEN P 2 Mr Will Furlong 8 0 23 8.40 8.00 39.40
14 GRANDSLAM Miss Danielle Dunn 8 0 39.5 0.00 0.00 39.50
15 MGH GRAFTON STREET Mrs Pippa Funnell 8 0 22.7 4.00 12.80 39.50
16 TENAREZE Mr Harry Meade 8 0 28.1 0.00 12.00 40.10
17 ANDREA BT4 Mr Andrew Nicholson 8 0 28.3 0.00 12.00 40.30
18 DE BEERS DILLETANTE Mrs Rebecca Gibbs 8 0 31.9 0.00 8.80 40.70
19 CHILLI KNIGHT Miss Gemma Tattersall 5 0 35 0.00 6.00 41.00
2 ZAGREB Mr Alexander Bragg 29 0 26.2 0.00 0.00 26.20
20 GOLDEN MIDNIGHT Ms Malin Josefsson 0 0 37.7 0.00 4.40 42.10
21 HOWICK FREEDOM Miss Alex Postolowsky 5 0 35.9 0.00 7.20 43.10
22 ROSEMABER LANCUEST Mr Padraig Mccarthy 5 0 35.6 0.00 7.60 43.20
23 FERNHILL FORTITUDE Miss Jenny Caras 0 0 33.4 0.80 9.20 43.40
24 FRECKLETON MYTHAGO Mrs Lauren Blades 0 0 30.2 2.00 11.20 43.40
25 HARLE BELLE Mr Matt Hecking 5 0 34.1 0.00 10.00 44.10
26 QUOB DYNAMIC Miss Indie Vaughan-jones 0 0 32.9 0.40 11.60 44.90
27 RLE LIMBO KAISER Miss Rosa Onslow 0 0 31.5 4.00 10.40 45.90
28 ROHERYN RUBY Miss Imogen Murray 0 0 31.4 4.40 10.40 46.20
29 INPETTO VAN DE KOUTERHOEVE Miss Lauren Yallop 0 0 31.7 0.40 14.40 46.50
3 FIGARO VAN HET BROEKXHOF Mr Tom McEwen 26 0 27.4 0.00 1.20 28.60
30 RAPIDE GII Mr Matthew Wright 5 0 35.4 0.00 11.20 46.60
31 EXELLENT R Mr Francis Whittington 0 0 34.3 0.80 11.60 46.70
32 SPRINGPOWER Miss Izzy Taylor 0 0 27.8 8.40 10.80 47.00
33 QUITE SURVIVOR Miss Hanna Berg 0 0 31 0.80 15.20 47.00
34 DRUMBILLA METRO Mr Simon Grieve 0 0 32.4 5.20 10.00 47.60
35 BALLY QUANTOS Mr Ludwig Svennerstal 0 0 27.7 6.40 13.60 47.70
36 WILLEM VAN WUP Miss Laura Schroter 0 0 29 5.60 14.00 48.60
37 PSH PROMISE ME Mr Michael Jackson 5 0 31.8 0.00 16.80 48.60
38 EXCLUSIVE Miss Emily Llewellyn 5 0 31.2 0.00 17.60 48.80
39 CALL ME MAGGIE MAY Miss Izzy Taylor 0 0 33.1 8.40 8.40 49.90
4 COOLEY MONSOON Miss Piggy French 23 0 26.5 0.00 2.80 29.30
40 UFONZO Mr Steve Garrod 5 0 42.9 0.00 7.60 50.50
41 MOONLIGHT DANCE S Miss Willa Newton 0 0 32 4.40 14.40 50.80
42 FERRO POINT Mr David Doel 0 0 39.3 4.80 6.80 50.90
43 EL MUNDO Mr Michael Winter 5 0 34.5 0.00 16.40 50.90
44 ELLFIELD VOYAGER Mr Alexander Whewall 0 0 44.7 1.20 5.60 51.50
45 TILSTON TIC TOC Miss Abigail Boulton 0 0 33.9 4.40 13.60 51.90
46 SHANNONDALE VINTAGE Imogen Murray 0 0 32.8 4 52.00
47 WOODLANDS SPRINGTIME Miss Caroline Harris 0 0 43.8 1.20 7.60 52.60
48 ALTASKIN JACK Mr James Sommerville 0 0 34.1 2.00 16.80 52.90
49 EFRAIM Mr George Hilton-jones 0 0 36.9 1.20 16.40 54.50
5 STINGER Mr Ludwig Svennerstal 20 0 29.9 0.00 0.00 29.90
50 RINGWOOD LB Miss Susie Berry 0 0 35 1.20 18.80 55.00
51 BANGO Mr Tim Price 0 0 30.6 2.40 22.40 55.40
52 CAVALIER TRUMPS Mr Harry Horgan 0 0 37.3 4.00 14.40 55.70
53 LORDANA VH LEYSEHOF Z Miss Sophie Jenman 0 0 40.9 2.00 14.60 57.50
54 CARPA DU BUISSON Z Mr Tom Jackson 5 0 33.2 0.00 25.20 58.40
56 TREGILDER Mr Oliver Townend 0 0 35.2 6.00 18.80 60.00
57 CASTLE KING Mr Joern Warner 0 0 29.9 0.00 31.20 61.10
58 JOBLESSE VAN BAREELHOF Mrs Julia Norman 0 0 35.9 5.20 21.20 62.30
59 SIMPLY SIMON II Mrs Etti Dale 5 0 46.2 0.00 18.00 64.20
6 COLORADO BLUE Mr Austin O'connor 17 0 28.7 0.00 2.80 31.50
60 MR FAHRENHEIT III Mr Simon Grieve 0 0 34.9 13.60 16.00 64.50
61 MX CALAMITY Mr Niall Fergusson 0 0 43 7.20 14.80 65.00
62 MONKEYING AROUND Miss Izzy Taylor 0 0 25.3 12.00 32.00 69.30
63 SHANNONDALE ZITA Miss Ellie Kay 0 0 41 4.00 40.80 85.80
64 CRYPTONITE Miss Emily Parker 0 0 35.5 13.60 37.20 86.30
65 KILLADEAS Ms Kristina Cook 0 0 32.9 2.00 83.20 118.10
7 DON QUIDAM Mr Kevin Mcnab 14 0 27.6 0.40 4.80 32.80
8 COOLEY RAMIRO Mr Wills Oakden 12 0 27.5 0.80 4.80 33.10
9 DACAPO Miss Laura Collett 10 0 24.5 0.40 8.80 33.70
E SPRING REVOLUTION Mrs Lucinda Atkinson 0 0 41.2 7.60 E E
E HF TREFEINON RED KITE Mrs Melanie Wilder 0 0 31.8 0.00 E E HF
E HF PICCOLA DIAVOLA Miss Samantha Cutts 0 0 38.2 12.00 E E HF
E UR JAVAS SPICE Miss Chloe Bell 0 0 42 4.00 E E UR
R MISCHIEVOUS Mr Alberto Giugni 0 0 44.1 5.20 R R
W BROOKLEIGH Miss Emily King 0 0 27.2 0.80 W W
W LASSBAN DIAMOND LIFT Mr Bill Levett 0 0 29.6 W W W
W GLASKER SWEET CLOVER Miss Felicity Collins 0 0 34.1 12.40 W W
W THE MILKY BAR KID Miss Pippa Dixon 0 0 44.3 8.80 W W
W EL KOLIBRI Miss Constance Copestake 0 0 28 W W W
Optimum XC Time - 06.04
CCI-S 4* - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CILLNABRADDEN EVO Mr Oliver Townend 32 0 21.3 0.00 0.00 21.30
10 BILLY WALK ON Mrs Pippa Funnell 8 0 28.5 0.00 4.80 33.30
11 V.I.P VINNIE Mr Will Rawlin 8 0 28.9 0.40 4.40 33.70
12 AS IS Mr Andrew Nicholson 8 0 29.2 1.20 3.60 34.00
13 REHY DJ Miss Yasmin Ingham 8 0 29.9 0.00 6.00 35.90
14 TEMPLAR JUSTICE Miss Katie Preston 8 0 33.3 0.00 4.00 37.30
15 JUST AMAZING III Miss Felicity Collins 8 0 34.2 0.00 3.20 37.40
16 WESTERIA LANE Mr Tony Kennedy 8 0 34.6 0.00 4.00 38.60
17 SALUNETTE Mr Ludwig Svennerstal 8 0 30.5 4.80 4.40 39.70
18 PHILANDERER II Miss Libby Seed 5 0 34.1 0.00 7.20 41.30
19 OUGHTERARD COOLEY Mr Wills Oakden 5 0 35.9 0.00 5.60 41.50
2 LONDON 52 Miss Laura Collett 29 0 23.1 0.00 3.20 26.30
20 NEWMARKET PROSPECT Mr Tom Jackson 0 0 31.9 1.60 8.00 41.50
21 IRMANI D09 Mrs Helen Witchell 0 0 35.6 0.80 5.20 41.60
22 TIME FOR HARRY Miss Nini French 5 0 31.7 0.00 10.00 41.70
23 GREENLAWN SKY HIGH Mr Ryuzo Kitajima 0 0 34.4 0.40 7.20 42.00
24 EVENTO Mr Francis Whittington 0 0 31 1.20 11.20 43.40
25 DENVER VI Miss Constance Copestake 5 0 31.2 0.00 14.00 45.20
26 HANLEEN CROWN JEWELS Miss Ellen Cameron 0 0 39.1 1.20 5.60 45.90
27 TALENT Mr James Sommerville 0 0 31.2 1.60 14.40 47.20
28 MY LUCKY DAY Mr Alexander Bragg 5 0 44.4 0.00 3.20 47.60
29 CHARLES RR Miss Alicia Hawker 5 0 36.6 0.00 11.20 47.80
3 VICCO POP Mr Joern Warner 26 0 26.5 0.40 0.00 26.90
30 KILCOLTRIM MERMIST Miss Sara Bowe 0 0 32.2 4.00 11.60 47.80
31 THE MASTERS HARRY Miss India Wishart 0 0 33.1 1.20 14.00 48.30
32 JEMILLA Mrs Lauren Blades 5 0 36 0.00 12.40 48.40
33 COUMROE CALVA Miss Clare Lewis 0 0 35.4 4.80 8.40 48.60
34 YES I CAN Mr William Fox-Pitt 5 0 29.7 0.00 19.20 48.90
35 EARLY VAN TER NIEUWBEKE Mr Victor Burtin 0 0 33 4.00 12.40 49.40
36 DIRECT CASSINO Miss Izzy Taylor 0 0 26.8 8.00 15.60 50.40
38 SKIES THE LIMIT III Miss Jodie Seddon 5 0 40.5 0.00 10.40 50.90
39 ALCATRAZ II Mr Alexander Bragg 5 0 38.3 0.00 14.00 52.30
4 DARGUN Miss Emily King 23 0 25 0.00 4.40 29.40
40 CHARLTON DOWN RIVERDANCE Miss Becky Woolven 5 0 36.5 0.00 16.40 52.90
41 PAMERO 4 Miss Gemma Tattersall 5 0 26.9 0.00 26.00 52.90
42 DONERAILE Miss Sophie Jenman 0 0 37 5.20 12.00 54.20
43 POLO STRIKER Miss Sarah Pickard 0 0 39.9 8.40 6.80 55.10
44 COOLEY ZEST Mr Will Furlong 0 0 33.7 5.20 16.40 55.30
45 HIGHLY DELIGHTED Miss Emily Parker 0 0 33.3 0.40 22.40 56.10
46 LEIGHLAND XAVIER Mr Hector Baker 0 0 34.1 13.60 9.20 56.90
47 BGS STAR ATTRACTION Mr Gordon Murphy 0 0 30.1 6.00 20.80 56.90
48 BORIS VII Miss Rhian Smith 0 0 34.9 5.60 17.60 58.10
49 ZELANDNEW BK Mr James Rushbrooke 5 0 31.3 0.00 28.40 59.70
5 SHANNONDALE TITAN Mr Bill Levett 20 0 26.3 0.40 2.80 29.50
50 CARRYON BOBBY BOY Mrs Julia Norman 0 0 36 5.60 23.60 65.20
51 CREDO III Mr Richard Skelt 0 0 33.7 10.00 26.00 69.70
52 FORTUNUS Miss Jennifer Stead 0 0 44.3 20.00 12.40 76.70
53 FALLULAH Miss Emily Philp 0 0 31.6 8.80 42.40 82.80
54 VOLTAGE DE LA NOUEE Mrs Logan Duffort 0 0 40.4 4.00 50.80 95.20
55 SCOOP DE FERBET Miss Philippa Cross 0 0 38.9 6.80 51.60 97.30
6 CHARLY VAN TER HEIDEN Miss Mollie Summerland 17 0 25.8 4.00 0.00 29.80
7 CASTLETOWN CLOVER Miss Piggy French 14 0 30.1 0.00 0.40 30.50
8 WISE CRACK Miss Jodie Amos 12 0 31.9 0.00 0.00 31.90
9 DAVINCI III Mr Sam Ecroyd 10 0 27 0.00 6.00 33.00
E UR BROOKPARK VIKENTI Mr Kazuma Tomoto 0 0 27.8 0.80 E E UR
R OBOS IMPRESSIVE Mrs Tanya Buckingham-lloyd 0 0 34.5 1.20 R R
R DREAMLINER Mr Padraig Mccarthy 0 0 32.1 5.20 R R
W THE RUTMAN Mr Simon Grieve 0 0 39.1 W W W
W TALMA D ALLOU Mr Toshiyuki Tanaka 0 0 29.5 0.00 W W
W WIZARD OF AUS Mrs Julia Norman 0 0 38.4 22.40 W W
W XAVIER FAER Mr Tim Price 0 0 28.9 0.80 W W
W AWAY CRUISING Mr Harry Meade 0 0 32.5 4.80 W W
W PORTERS HILL Ms Sophia Lee 0 0 54.2 W W W
W BULANA Mrs Nicola Wilson 0 0 27.1 0.40 W W
W DIAMOND SUNDANCE Miss Rosa Onslow 0 0 34.3 0.00 W W
W KING ROBERT II Mrs Mary King 0 0 31.6 4.40 W W
W IVAR GOODEN Miss Imogen Murray 0 0 34.6 0.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 06.20
I - Section K
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 SPORTSFIELD TOP NOTCH Miss Piggy French 12 0 28 0.00 3.20 31.20
10 SANDRO IX Miss Clare Chamberlayne 0 0 35.2 4.00 2.00 41.20
11 SOLSBORO SWEETPEA Mr Austin O'connor 2 0 32.3 0.00 9.20 41.50
12 RED KITE Mr Harry Meade 2 0 30.2 0.00 11.60 41.80
13 SAMWISE Mrs Etti Dale 2 0 32.7 0.00 12.40 45.10
14 ICONIC Mr Padraig Mccarthy 2 0 33.4 0.00 12.40 45.80
15 RINGWOOD MADRAS Mr Ben Way 0 0 33.4 4.00 9.60 47.00
16 ATTACK VAN DE PEERDEBOS Miss Jodie Amos 2 0 35.9 0.00 11.20 47.10
17 BENVENUTO HATTRICKS HOTSOCKS Miss Chloe Pearson 2 0 34.6 0.00 16.40 51.00
18 DONNA HALCYON Mr Tom D Crisp 2 0 33.6 0.00 19.20 52.80
19 GRAPPA NERA Mrs Jonelle Price 2 0 43.9 0.00 9.60 53.50
2 B EXCLUSIVE Miss Lizzie Baugh 10 0 33.9 0.00 0.00 33.90
20 LA CHUNGA Miss Jodie Amos 0 0 36.1 12.00 7.60 55.70
21 FEARLESS W Miss Nicole Mills 2 0 36.4 0.00 20.00 56.40
22 ITS A CAPITALIST Miss Ellen Pritchard 0 0 44.8 12.00 4.40 61.20
23 DARRANT Mrs Emma Hyslop-Webb 2 0 34.6 0.00 27.20 61.80
24 CRUISE THE TOWN Miss Wizz Leyland 2 0 34.6 0.00 27.60 62.20
25 ARD DASSETT SPECTRE Mr Craig Barr 0 0 38.2 4.00 21.60 63.80
26 MY ZENYATTA Mrs Lucinda Atkinson 2 0 35.7 0.00 28.80 64.50
27 GALWAYBAY TALENT Mr Alberto Giugni 2 0 34.8 0.00 32.40 67.20
28 SUMMER AT FERNHILL Mr William Fox-Pitt 0 0 31.1 4.00 41.20 76.30
29 COSGROVE Mr Ben Murray 0 0 36.4 4.00 39.20 79.60
3 NO LIMIT II Mr Tom Jackson 8 0 34.1 0.00 0.00 34.10
30 SARCHIE Miss Sophie Brown 0 0 42.5 8.00 30.80 81.30
31 LAKESHORE Miss Amy Drummond 0 0 37.7 0.00 47.20 84.90
32 SHANNONDALE INCA Mrs Caroline Powell 0 0 34.8 4.00 48.80 87.60
33 PRIMITIVE DAZZLE II Miss Lucy Varley 0 0 37.7 8.00 116.00 161.70
4 ENDURO A DALRIADA Mr Ben Way 6 0 33.9 0.00 2.80 36.70
5 TREDEGAR Mr John-paul Sheffield 4 0 34.8 0.00 2.80 37.60
6 DAYTONA DREAMER Ms Katie Barber 2 0 39.8 0.00 0.00 39.80
7 OXMOUNTAIN FLYER Miss Ellen Hobson 2 0 34.1 0.00 6.00 40.10
8 HD THE ONE Mr Harry Mutch 2 0 35 4.00 1.60 40.60
9 TOPSPIN II Miss Alice Casburn 2 0 35.2 0.00 5.60 40.80
E HF DOOLIN DE REVE Miss Jasmine Holmes 0 0 33 4.00 E E HF
W BILLY MCFEE Miss Leilia Paske 0 0 35 0.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 06.20
I - Section L
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 ARKLOW PUISSANCE Mr Oliver Townend 12 0 37.5 0.00 0.00 37.50
10 DAVID CRICKET Ms Kristina Cook 2 0 39.8 0.00 6.40 46.20
11 CAPITAL T Miss Caroline March 2 0 35.9 0.00 11.60 47.50
12 MGH TOKYO PHIL Mr Padraig Mccarthy 2 0 35.9 0.00 13.60 49.50
13 CRIMEWATCH Miss Chloe Bell 2 0 36.8 0.00 12.80 49.60
14 HOT COMMODITY Mr Padraig Mccarthy 2 0 38.4 0.00 12.00 50.40
15 LEANORTH JD Miss Polly Mountford 2 0 40.2 0.00 10.80 51.00
16 DIAMOND DUETTE Miss Jodie Amos 0 0 38.9 4.00 8.40 51.30
17 E BOY Miss Amelia Walker 0 0 33.6 12.00 6.40 52.00
18 MBF DASSETT LEGACY Mr Craig Barr 2 0 39.3 0.00 14.00 53.30
19 BALLYBREAGH QUARTZ Mr Ben Way 0 0 37.1 4.00 13.60 54.70
2 HELLO STRANGER Miss Izzy Taylor 10 0 33.9 4.00 2.00 39.90
20 GELUK G Miss Helen Bates 2 0 35.2 0.00 20.40 55.60
21 ELBANDANI Miss Lucy Sugden 2 0 35.5 0.00 22.40 57.90
22 GALWAYBAY DONNA Miss Chloe Pearson 2 0 36.6 0.00 26.80 63.40
23 FUTURE Miss Holly Woodhead 0 0 33.4 4.00 29.60 67.00
24 GAME CHANGER Miss Grace Taylor 0 0 35 8.00 27.60 70.60
25 FOREVER SPRING Miss Annie Getley 0 0 38.9 16.00 19.60 74.50
26 MR SYLVESTER VALENTINE Miss Rosie Rollinson 0 0 40.7 9.00 28.80 78.50
27 MISTER HIGGINS Mrs Caroline Powell 0 0 36.1 4.00 40.40 80.50
28 CHINCALEASE COWBOY Miss Laura Jayne Casbolt 0 0 35.7 4.00 54.80 94.50
29 CHACOA ROULETTE Miss Madelaine Nicolle 0 0 44.1 12.00 43.20 99.30
3 GEORGISAUROUS Mr William Fox-Pitt 8 0 29.8 0.00 10.40 40.20
30 SBE GRAFENSBROOK Miss Sophie Brown 0 0 34.1 26.00 66.00 126.10
4 GLOBEMASTER Miss Clare Chamberlayne 6 0 35.7 4.00 0.80 40.50
5 DIRECT BALLYTARSNA DUCAREL Miss Katie Cabourne 4 0 43.2 0.00 0.00 43.20
6 WELHAM MILE HIGH Miss Tina Canton 2 0 40.2 4.00 0.00 44.20
7 LORDSHIPS GRAFFALO Mr Tom McEwen 2 0 34.6 0.00 10.00 44.60
8 HAPPENSTANCE Miss Tiana Coudray 2 0 34.8 0.00 10.40 45.20
9 CUMLAUDE Mrs Gabriella Vaughan 2 0 32.1 0.00 14.00 46.10
R BILLY WONDER Mrs Pippa Funnell 0 0 31.1 0.00 R R
R VENETTE Miss Annie Forsyth 0 0 36.8 8.00 R R
W GORTMORE BALLYNEETY Mrs Julia Dungworth 0 0 36.8 20.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.14
N - Section I
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CHIRAZ III Mrs Nicola Wilson 6 0 25.8 0.00 1.20 27.00
10 BILLY WAYNE Miss Annie Forsyth 0 0 37 8.00 0.00 45.00
11 TASHKALDOU Miss Mary Edmundson 0 0 33.8 4.00 7.20 45.00
12 KILCANDRA CAPITOL Miss Susie Berry 0 0 33.5 4.00 9.20 46.70
13 UPTOWN QUEEN Miss Nina Frenkel 0 0 30.5 4.00 14.40 48.90
14 MR CIN CIN Miss Samantha Hobbs 0 0 38.8 4.00 7.20 50.00
15 BOHO SILVER SAND Mr Andrew James 0 0 31 4.00 16.00 51.00
16 BALEER Miss Claire Drey-brown 0 0 35 1.00 16.00 52.00
17 CAPITAINE DE HUS Z Mrs Emma Winter 0 0 37.5 4.00 11.60 53.10
18 FIDGET Mrs Lisa Clarke-Spence 0 0 38 4.00 12.00 54.00
19 GLOBAL EL TANIRETTO DHI Mrs Tiffany Morgan-evans 0 0 36 4.00 14.00 54.00
2 CALL TO CONQUER Mr Ben Westgate 5 0 28 0.00 0.00 28.00
20 BALLYCOOG BREAKER BOY Mr Will Rawlin 1 0 31.8 0.00 23.60 55.40
21 STALD MEJSES CORDEL Mrs Sandra Morgan 0 0 34 4.00 17.60 55.60
22 TYDDYNCOCHYN GALAHAD Miss Rhiannon Trenton 0 0 34.8 12.00 10.00 56.80
23 INNOVATION K Mrs Miranda Harrison 0 0 38.5 8.00 11.60 58.10
24 BALLYCAPPLE WHISPER Mr Kevin Mcnab 0 0 37.5 12.00 10.40 59.90
25 TRESAISON HALLMARK Miss Tessa Halsall 0 0 30.8 4.00 25.60 60.40
26 DRUMCONNICK CAVALIER Mr Richard Coney 0 0 36.8 6.00 18.40 61.20
27 SHORE TO SHORE Mrs Caroline Powell 0 0 36.8 4.00 23.60 64.40
28 DHI HIGHLIGHT Mr James Avery 0 0 31 0.00 38.40 69.40
29 PROSPECT HOWZAT Ms Maaike Van Wijk 0 0 34.5 8.00 27.60 70.10
3 FACARI MG Miss Gemma Tattersall 4 0 27.8 0.00 6.40 34.20
30 MISTY DAY Miss Charlotte Saxby 0 0 39.3 12.00 22.00 73.30
31 GAMBLER IV Mr Andrew James 0 0 34.3 4.00 45.60 83.90
32 VERITAS VH SCHAARBROEK Z Mr Maximilian Bidinger 0 0 37.3 12.00 61.60 110.90
33 GLOBAL ASK Mr James Sommerville 0 0 39.3 0.00 78.40 117.70
4 ARKOS LAD Mr Arthur Duffort 3 0 29.5 4.00 1.60 35.10
5 GLADSTONE Mrs Zara Tindall 2 0 31.8 4.00 0.00 35.80
6 SUNDAY DRIVER Miss Mary Edmundson 1 0 30.5 4.00 2.40 36.90
7 DARK DIAMOND III Miss Georgina Kidner 1 0 36 4.00 1.60 41.60
8 OAKBANK ULTIMATE ILLUSION Miss Eliza Stoddart 1 0 42.3 0.00 1.20 43.50
9 PAL JOEY Miss Georgia Holden 1 0 37.3 0.00 6.80 44.10
E AR CLONHENRET LASSY Miss Amy Lukins 0 0 38 23.00 E E AR
E R3 RIVERSIDE LESOTHO Miss Harriet Wright 0 0 40.8 4.00 E E R3
E UR MHS SICARIO Mr Tim Rusbridge 0 0 36.5 0.00 E E UR
HC EXTREME II Mrs Sarah Gairdner 0 0 W W W HC
W WILLOW BDA Miss Kelly Aldous 0 0 W W W W
W RLE CHLOE Miss Lisa Pilbeam 0 0 40 8.00 W W
W BLOWELL BEELINE Miss Emily Prangnell 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.14
N - Section J
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CLIFFORD Miss Eliza Stoddart 6 0 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
10 PREMIER PRESTIGE Mrs Sarah Gairdner 1 0 38 0.00 2.40 40.40
11 BONOMAN Miss Alida Tysterman 0 0 38 3.00 0.40 41.40
12 HYACINT DHI Miss Alice Haynes 1 0 38.3 0.00 4.40 42.70
13 HORATIO DN Miss Mollie Summerland 1 0 35.3 0.00 8.00 43.30
14 TWILIGHT CLOVER Miss Holly Baker 1 0 44 0.00 0.00 44.00
15 NEWMARKET SKY MASTER Miss Sophie Wilkinson 1 0 41 0.00 7.20 48.20
16 DHERMES DU NIRO Miss Emily Prangnell 1 0 38 0.00 13.20 51.20
17 THE MEELICK HAKUNA MATATA Miss Verity Becker 0 0 37.8 8.00 5.60 51.40
18 SPEAKS VOLUMES Mrs Anna Cheney 0 0 40 4.00 7.60 51.60
19 EL FINITO Mr Angus Smales 1 0 36 0.00 17.20 53.20
2 LORD FAUNTLEROY K Mr Joern Warner 5 0 28.8 0.00 2.40 31.20
20 REBELS DYLAN Miss Hannah Scully 1 0 37.5 0.00 16.80 54.30
21 FONZY Miss Caroline March 0 0 37 4.00 13.60 54.60
22 ERIC THE RED Miss Kate Dennis 1 0 43.8 0.00 11.20 55.00
23 HAKUNA MATATA VDZ Miss Michelle Hindmarsh 0 0 40.5 4.00 14.80 59.30
24 KEARNS BOY Miss Bryony Lewis 0 0 38.5 12.00 9.60 60.10
25 SUMMER STARDUST Miss Gemma Tattersall 0 0 32.3 0.00 29.60 61.90
26 THE GAMEKEEPER Mrs Sarah Wales 1 0 39.8 0.00 23.60 63.40
27 NICHOLAI II Mrs Lisa Clarke-Spence 0 0 40.3 6.00 19.60 65.90
28 SANDLINGS TIGER LILLY Miss Antonia Hardwick 0 0 39.5 2.00 24.80 66.30
29 JUMBO JONES Miss Katy Clarke 0 0 43.3 0.00 29.60 72.90
3 MATCH MY CLASS Mrs Zara Tindall 4 0 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
30 PORRIDGE TOWN Miss Mary Edmundson 0 0 35.3 4.00 35.20 74.50
31 MODRIX DOR VAN DE MISPELAERE Miss Harriet Wright 0 0 42.5 12.00 22.80 77.30
32 CASSDINI Miss Pretoria Lee 0 0 40.5 0.00 38.80 79.30
33 KILLAGS CLOVER BLADE Miss Nat Dixon 0 0 35.8 4.00 43.60 83.40
34 GINUWINEFIZZ Mr Andrew James 0 0 37.8 4.00 49.60 91.40
35 MARNUMS ROUGH DIAMOND Mrs Karla Parsons 0 0 43 9.00 42.00 94.00
4 GRAFICS Mr Richard P Jones 3 0 27.5 4.00 2.80 34.30
5 VITORIA DH Z Miss Greta Mason 2 0 33.5 0.00 3.20 36.70
6 IZILOT DHI Miss Alex Postolowsky 1 0 32.5 0.00 4.80 37.30
7 LIONEL II Miss Mary Edmundson 1 0 36.3 0.00 2.00 38.30
8 TICK TOC TIM Mr William Morton 1 0 35.5 4.00 0.00 39.50
9 PRF JAGUAR ELITE Mrs Lucinda Atkinson 1 0 34.3 0.00 5.20 39.50
E ABACUS Miss Lily Nicholson 0 0 31.5 E E E
HC ALOHA Mr James Avery 0 0 36.8 0.00 9.20 HC
W SHANNONDALE OSO Miss Sophie Hyde 0 0 37 4.00 W W
W WHITEROSE ECLIPSE Miss Charlotte Elizabeth Barber 0 0 38.8 12.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.14
N - Section P
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 UNCHAINED MELODY Miss Emily Philp 6 0 25.8 0.00 0.40 26.20
10 DARWIN III Mrs Jo Williams 1 0 32.8 0.00 3.20 36.00
11 IRENE LEVA Miss Rhian Smith 1 0 31.8 0.00 5.60 37.40
12 HULLABALOO I Mr Ben Way 0 0 28.3 4.00 5.20 37.50
13 IDEFIX VAN DE CRUMELHAEVE Mr Harry Horgan 0 0 30.5 4.00 4.40 38.90
14 ISALOTTIE Mr Andrew James 1 0 33.5 0.00 7.20 40.70
15 HRONY Mr Andrew James 1 0 34.3 0.00 7.20 41.50
16 SWEET DEAL Miss Amelia Walker 0 0 27.8 12.00 2.00 41.80
17 ANNSFORT QUALITY Mr Joe Wise 1 0 36.3 0.00 5.60 41.90
18 AMERICAN EXPRESS Mr Michael Winter 1 0 38.5 0.00 3.60 42.10
19 SVS DASSETT ENTERPRISE Mrs Kate Rocher-Smith 1 0 35 0.00 8.00 43.00
2 GLOBAL QUEST Miss Georgie Strang 5 0 28 0.00 0.00 28.00
20 DROMBANE DASSETT Mrs Kate Rocher-Smith 1 0 38 0.00 5.60 43.60
21 MONEY GO ROUND Miss Caroline March 1 0 37.5 0.00 6.40 43.90
22 ASLAN VII Miss Meghan Healy 1 0 37.8 0.00 7.20 45.00
23 IN LIKE FLYNN Mr Andrew James 0 0 28.3 4.00 20.40 52.70
24 AKINA Z Miss Abigail Boulton 0 0 32.5 4.00 16.40 52.90
25 CHARLIE SADLER Mr Simon Martin 0 0 38 4.00 11.20 53.20
26 MAGIC RIVER Peter Laidlaw 0 0 32.5 4.00 16.80 53.30
27 VINCENTS CASANOVA Mr Dag Albert 0 0 33 4.00 18.00 55.00
28 I AM QUALITY DHI Miss Lucy Sugden 0 0 38.8 4.00 15.60 58.40
29 HIGHVARO Miss Meghan Healy 0 0 35 0.00 32.00 67.00
3 JUBILEE GEM Mrs. Sophie Lane 4 0 29 0.00 0.40 29.40
30 HARLEQUIN BEST BOOTS Mrs Serena Mcgregor 0 0 37.5 0.00 36.80 74.30
31 CHIPPETTE Mr William Bambra 0 0 32 4.00 39.20 75.20
32 CLASSIC CASPER Mr Anthony Clark 0 0 35 0.00 42.80 77.80
33 OBAMA JD Miss Georgina Kidner 0 0 37.3 4.00 38.00 79.30
34 BILLY MEMPHIS Miss Natalie Biggin 0 0 32.5 0.00 46.80 79.30
35 DEEP JOY Mr James Smith 0 0 39.5 12.00 61.60 113.10
4 KILMASTULLA NEWMARKET Mrs. Sophie Lane 3 0 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
5 I FABERGES BOY Mrs Caroline Day 2 0 25.8 0.00 4.80 30.60
6 FABRIS Miss Georgie Frow 1 0 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
7 JUBILEE CRUISE Miss Emily Blew 1 0 34.3 0.00 0.00 34.30
8 REDPATH STAR DANCER Mrs Caroline Day 1 0 31.8 4.00 0.00 35.80
9 TS SHANGHAI Miss Georgie Frow 1 0 32 4.00 0.00 36.00
E AR HORSEHEATHDIAMONDNIGHTMARE Miss Laura Jayne Casbolt 0 0 35 8.00 E E AR
E UR SHANNONDALE WARREN Mr Joe Wise 0 0 29.8 0.00 E E UR
W IRISH SPRING III Mrs Julia Dungworth 0 0 35 4.00 W W
W COOLBOY REVILLE Mrs Elizabeth Albert 0 0 35 W W W
W BYEBYE BRISQUENOUILLE Mr Andrew Hoy 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 06.20
OI - Section M
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CLEVELAND Mr Jesse Campbell 12 0 26.8 0.00 0.00 26.80
10 ONE OF A KIND II Mr James Avery 2 0 31.6 0.00 12.40 44.00
11 OBOS COLOMBUS Mr Matthew Wright 2 0 31.8 0.00 13.20 45.00
12 TOTAL BELIEF Miss Coral Keen 2 0 30.7 0.00 14.40 45.10
13 TIGER MAIL Miss Phoebe Buckley 0 0 33.4 4.00 8.80 46.20
14 SPORTSFIELD ADVENTURE Miss Jessica Watts 0 0 32.5 8.00 8.00 48.50
15 CARLETON Mrs Jane Buchan 2 0 33.2 0.00 16.40 49.60
16 ARDEEVIN RUBY Miss Harriet Wright 0 0 33.9 7.00 9.20 50.10
17 RIO X Mr Ryck Turner 0 0 45.2 4.00 6.40 55.60
18 A SUNNY BAY Miss Elicia Miller 0 0 33.4 0.00 28.80 62.20
19 FERNHILL ROCK STAR Miss Bubby Upton 0 0 29.1 0.00 38.40 67.50
2 CARNIVAL MARCH Miss Piggy French 10 0 29.6 0.00 0.00 29.60
20 GLOBAL VICTORY Mr Kevin Mcnab 0 0 31.8 4.00 65.60 101.40
3 GIDEON Mr Harry Meade 8 0 27.1 0.00 8.80 35.90
4 AUGUSTA FIREFLY Miss Rosie Fry 6 0 32.1 0.00 5.20 37.30
5 QUIMIRA Mrs Sarah Bullimore 4 0 31.1 4.00 4.00 39.10
6 CHARMING BOY JR Miss Nicole Mills 2 0 31.6 0.00 7.60 39.20
7 GROVINE DE REVE Mrs Jonelle Price 2 0 30.7 0.00 8.80 39.50
8 GALLEY LIGHT Mr Ben Way 2 0 33.9 0.00 6.40 40.30
9 CHAPEAU Miss Melissa Townshend 2 0 31.1 0.00 10.40 41.50
E MILCHEM ECLIPSE Mr James Rushbrooke 0 0 33.4 0.00 E E
E UR OWE TWO Miss Tina Canton 0 0 31.8 0.00 E E UR
R RAINBOW DE RIVERLAND Mrs Sacha Aldersey 0 0 32.1 R R R
R FERNHILL FIRST FRIEND Miss Leilia Paske 0 0 28.4 R R R
W DUSTY II Mr Tom Jackson 0 0 W W W W
W KELLISTOWN MARK Ms Alison Gill 0 0 W W W W
W TOLEDO DE KERSER Mr Tom McEwen 0 0 W W W W
W BENELUX CASINO ROYALE Mr Andrew James 0 0 34.1 1.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 06.20
OI - Section N
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 ALL WE NEED Mrs Nicola Wilson 12 0 26.6 0.00 3.20 29.80
10 CRAMBAMBOLI Mr Anthony Clark 2 0 37.7 0.00 5.60 43.30
11 MINI MISS Miss Julie De Winton 0 0 33 4.00 6.40 43.40
12 PARC DIAMOND LUX Mrs Serena Mcgregor 0 0 35 4.00 8.80 47.80
13 BAGGRAVE SUMMER SOLSTICE Mrs Caroline Edwards 2 0 39.3 0.00 9.20 48.50
14 MITRAS EMINEM Mr Dag Albert 0 0 35 1.00 15.20 51.20
15 THE CORN CRAKE Mr Matthew Wright 2 0 34.3 0.00 17.20 51.50
16 FARRELLS CAVALIER Miss Nicole Gwynne 2 0 38 0.00 14.80 52.80
17 FERNHILL G Miss Chuffy Clarke 2 0 37.7 0.00 16.40 54.10
18 COOLEY MASTER CLASS Mr Oliver Townend 2 0 21.4 0.00 33.60 55.00
19 KILBALLYBOY BOB Mr Richard P Jones 2 0 36.1 0.00 20.00 56.10
2 VIVIAN 47 Miss Holly Woodhead 10 0 26.6 0.00 4.80 31.40
20 HD BRONZE Mr Harry Mutch 0 0 38.9 5.00 12.80 56.70
21 MOSSTOWN PRINCE Mr Harry Meade 2 0 36.4 0.00 22.80 59.20
22 JUST A GAME Miss Tina Canton 0 0 33.2 4.00 33.20 70.40
23 ORIONS PROMISE Miss Stacey L Shimmons 0 0 38.6 4.00 38.40 81.00
24 MR POTTS Mrs Louise Harwood 0 0 31.6 0.00 83.60 115.20
3 KELLYPSA VAN T ASSCHAUT Mrs Sammy Oliver 8 0 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
4 VALENTINOS KING Mr Angus Smales 6 0 30.5 5.00 0.00 35.50
5 REBELIANT Ms Kristina Cook 4 0 33.4 0.00 3.20 36.60
6 THE CLASSIC COMPOSER Miss Lisa Freckingham 2 0 32.7 4.00 1.60 38.30
7 COROUET Mrs Sarah Bullimore 2 0 30.5 0.00 8.80 39.30
8 CLARA M Mr Tim Price 2 0 25.7 0.00 16.80 42.50
9 A BEST FRIEND Mr Kevin Mcnab 2 0 33.4 0.00 9.20 42.60
E R3 WHATEVER IV Mr Dominic Ruane 0 0 34.8 E E E R3
Optimum XC Time - 05.14
ON - Section Q
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 MONBEG ODYSSEY Miss Georgie Strang 6 0 28.5 0.00 0.00 28.50
10 MJM SOLOMON Mr Howard Newitt 1 0 32.8 0.00 4.40 37.20
11 SPRINGHEELED Miss Meghan Healy 1 0 33.3 0.00 4.00 37.30
12 JAGOS MILL Mrs Helen Scholl 0 0 28.8 4.00 5.20 38.00
13 ANOTHER ISLAND Miss Daisy Minter 1 0 30.5 0.00 7.60 38.10
14 CORNDU SAVISTANOS Miss Verity Becker 0 0 31.3 8.00 0.00 39.30
15 GALLANT II Mr Paolo Torlonia 1 0 33.3 0.00 6.80 40.10
16 TO BE FAIR II Mr John-paul Sheffield 0 0 32.8 4.00 4.80 41.60
17 WOODLANDER WESUVIO Mr John-paul Sheffield 1 0 27.5 0.00 15.20 42.70
18 CATHERSTON BIT OF GOLD Miss Tatiana Beskhmelnitskaya 0 0 30 12.00 0.80 42.80
19 VAMPIRE SVS Miss Marianne Knipe 1 0 33.3 0.00 12.00 45.30
2 COLDPLAY III Miss Georgina Kidner 5 0 28.5 0.00 0.00 28.50
20 OLYMPIC COOL Ms Tara Clements 1 0 34.5 0.00 12.80 47.30
21 BANNAGH ROMEO Miss Tina Canton 1 0 37.5 0.00 15.20 52.70
22 CORINTHIAN CLOVER Miss Emily Moffatt 0 0 32.5 8.00 13.20 53.70
23 COOLRAIN STARLIGHT Mrs Lucy Price 0 0 36.3 4.00 15.60 55.90
24 MACHARDO Mrs Jo Williams 0 0 33 0.00 29.60 62.60
25 MAGGAN V Ms Malin Josefsson 0 0 34.5 4.00 25.60 64.10
26 JACKSON VAN T MERELSNEST Miss Danielle Bennett 0 0 30.8 0.00 39.60 70.40
27 DONAU VDL Miss Fiona Denton 0 0 31.5 16.00 23.20 70.70
28 FERNHILL SILK ROAD Miss Melissa Townshend 0 0 31.5 12.00 35.60 79.10
29 WONHAM WHAT NEXT Miss Georgia Bale 0 0 32.8 13.00 33.60 79.40
3 CAESARS GOLD Miss Lydia Hannon 4 0 29 0.00 0.00 29.00
30 STEP FORWARD Miss Georgia Bale 0 0 33.5 0.00 65.60 99.10
4 HASENACHER JACK SPARROW Mr Andrew Hoy 3 0 30.3 0.00 0.00 30.30
5 CARISSIMO Z Miss Poppy Boyton 2 0 31 0.00 1.20 32.20
6 KILPIPE JEWEL Ms Mimi Falb 1 0 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
7 QUITE A PUZZLE Miss Tatiana Beskhmelnitskaya 1 0 30.3 4.00 0.00 34.30
8 ARGENT TOUCH Miss Jeanette Brakewell 0 0 28.3 4.00 3.60 35.90
9 FROG ROCK Miss Martha Craggs 1 0 31 0.00 5.60 36.60
E HF MONZA Miss Minna Erith 0 0 34.5 0.00 E E HF
W FATHER FIGURE Ms Alison Gill 0 0 W W W W
W QUITE EASY Miss Kirsty Short 0 0 W W W W
W LYNWOOD FREE TIME Miss Jasmine Holmes 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.14
ONu18 - Section H
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 WATERMILL ROCKS Miss Iona Sclater 6 0 27.3 0.00 0.00 27.30
10 BOY IV Miss Chantelle Boyden 0 0 35.3 4.00 0.00 39.30
11 MOSSTOWN TOBY Miss Emma d'Angibau 1 0 37.3 0.00 2.00 39.30
12 EQUITREK ATOM Miss Issy Saxby 0 0 33 4.00 2.40 39.40
13 KEC QUALITY FANTASY Mr Oliver Jackson 0 0 34 4.00 2.80 40.80
14 TOP TOTTIE CE Mr Paddy Mountford 1 0 38.3 0.00 2.80 41.10
15 BATES BDA Miss Katie Mulhern 0 0 37.3 4.00 0.00 41.30
16 GRAFELLES Miss Emily Finston 1 0 36 0.00 5.60 41.60
17 RECESSION Miss Charlotte Roberts 0 0 34.5 4.00 3.20 41.70
18 MR TODD VII Miss Emily Dunning 0 0 34.8 8.00 0.00 42.80
19 FERNHILL TIMBACKTOO Miss Anna Price 1 0 38 0.00 8.00 46.00
2 SF DETROIT Miss Daisy Bathe 5 0 26.5 0.00 5.20 31.70
20 BALLYMORE RICH CAT Mr Joshua Levett 1 0 35.8 0.00 10.80 46.60
21 TRINITY O REALLY Miss Ella Dettori 0 0 30.5 12.00 8.00 50.50
22 TINKERS PEARL Miss Hattie Grace 1 0 42 0.00 12.40 54.40
23 INFINITY SBK Z Mr Tom Bird 0 0 40.8 14.00 2.00 56.80
24 ENJOY Miss Ella Dettori 0 0 38.5 12.00 8.80 59.30
25 UPPER CLASS Miss Lucy Price 0 0 39.5 7.00 13.20 59.70
26 QUIDAM SALIET Miss Louise Arnold 0 0 43.5 12.00 5.20 60.70
27 BROCKINGTON JESSIE HALL Mr Tom Bird 0 0 35.8 0.00 25.60 61.40
28 FURICH TEJO Miss Jess Falle 0 0 32 0.00 30.80 62.80
29 BRILLIANT TWILIGHT Miss Florence White 0 0 32.5 4.00 28.40 64.90
3 FLEARWAY Miss Alexa Regis 4 0 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
30 COWLING HOT GOSSIP Mr Tom Bird 0 0 34.8 16.00 31.60 82.40
4 VIKTOR KRUM Mr Oliver Jackson 3 0 27.3 0.00 6.00 33.30
5 GUIDARO Miss Stephanie Sacks 2 0 34.5 0.00 0.80 35.30
6 RALLY Miss Alice Casburn 1 0 35.8 0.00 0.40 36.20
7 CDS LU CA Miss Daisy Proctor 1 0 34.8 0.00 2.00 36.80
8 FUTURE REEB Miss Summer Nicholls 1 0 35.8 0.00 2.40 38.20
9 CALL ME KEV Miss Katie Cameron 1 0 38.3 0.00 0.00 38.30
E LADY ELFREDA Miss Elisha Beehoo 0 0 36.8 E E E
E UR WILMA BOBBY Miss Harriet Beeby Wynn 0 0 40.3 0.00 E E UR
R BLACK BESS Miss Mollie Harris 0 0 33 4.00 R R
W CARSONSTOWN ATHENA Miss Daisy Proctor 0 0 W W W W

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

Sussex Farm, Burnham Market, Norfolk, United Kingdom, PE31 8JY

Grid reference TF800420


Newsflash

Please note: Ballot date is Tuesday 26th March, not 5th as printed in magazine.
Results Available

Latest News

Read the full story
View all news