BURNHAM MARKET INTERNATIONAL (3)BURNHAM MARKET INTERNATIONAL (3)

Newsflash

Due to the number of entries the XC for the CCI-S4* will take place on Sunday morning

The regular CCI4*S class will be integrated with the 8/9-Year-Old class.  

Please make sure your FEI Passport is up to date and you and your horse are registered with the FEI for 2020 before making your entry.

Sponsored by Barefoot Retreats

BURNHAM MARKET INTERNATIONAL (3)

Location

Sussex Farm, Burnham Market, Norfolk, United Kingdom, PE31 8JY

By kind permission of R&C Carter & Jeremy Thompson

Date

Thursday 17 to Sunday 20 September 2020

Organisers and Secretaries

Event Organiser - Musketeer Event Management
Contact Musketeer Event Management
Phone: 01485 210070

Entries Secretary -

Course description

The course will be towards the shorter end of the length scale and cover a number of different areas to the courses usually run at 4* level at Burnham Market.

Ground care will be carried out to provide the best possible going including the option to irrigate if required


XC Course Builder Mark Watler
SJ Course Designer Sue Peasley
XC Course Designer Alec Lochore

Official website

Musketeer Events

Event schedule

Entries open

18 August 2020

Ballot date

7 September 2020 12:00 noon

Ballot period

September

Late entry surcharge

7 September 2020
Musketeer Event Management

Event Organiser

2 Gate Cottage, Kings Lynn, Norfolk, PE31 8EE

Contact Details

Entries Secretary

Mr Alec Lochore

Course Designer

Sue Peasley

SJ Course Designer

Alec Lochore

XC Course Designer

Mark Walter

XC Course Builder

Entries Information

Entry Fees include VAT. VAT Reg No 797 835 161. A waitlist will be maintained.
Refund Policy – all entries withdrawn by email or in writing before ballot day will receive 100% refund.
All entries received before ballot date and withdrawn by email or in writing to entries@tristareventing.com that are replaced will receive a refund minus an administration fee of £12 plus VAT, as per rule 4.11.2. All entries made after ballot date and subsequently withdrawn by email or in writing to entries@tristareventing.com before the Entry Amendments date, that are replaced, will have a 75% refund.
No refunds will be made after Entry Amendments date and all withdrawals must be made or confirmed by email or in writing to entries@tristareventing.com. A waitlist will be held. Please note all refunds will be issued within three weeks post-event.
Entry Amendments must be made in writing to entries@tristareventing.com by 11/09/2020 at 19:00.
Starting Times will be available from 13/09/2020, from 12:00 noon.
Starting Times available online at www.musketeer.co.uk.
 

Stabling

On-site stabling - £160 per stable inc. VAT for the duration of the event. The last day to book onsite stables will be 07/09/2020.
Electric Hook Up - available at a cost of £100 (MUST be booked prior to the Event).
Local stabling – available at £25 per night. To book, please send a completed BE Stabling form to Musketeer Event Management. Bedding is not guaranteed and you may have to bring your own. Do not book stables directly – it will not be cheaper and will cause confusion. Stable contact number: 01485 210070 (please call between 9am and 5pm only). No refunds for on-site or local stabling will be issued after ballot date.

Special Notices

In the case of ABANDONMENT please phone 01485 210070. Please make sure you check social media for updates.

There will be on event measures and protocols designed to safeguard everyone's health and wellbeing during the current and continuing COVID-19 situation, by entering the event you are agreeing to adhere to these protocols and help us to ensure that eventing can continue in a safe and appropriate manner. All pre-event and on event protocols will be provided on the acceptance of entries as well as being  available on the website; www.musketeer.co.uk

Entrance Policy 
Burnham Market International will for 2020 be running behind closed doors, sadly with NO ACCESS to the public due to the current COVID19 pandemic restrictions. we very much look forward to welcoming spectators back in 2021. 

Owners
U
nder current COVID-19 restrictions, 1 Owner per horse / 2 Owners per horse if from the same household will be permitted on site. Membership Cards to be shown or no entry.

Briefings
B
riefings will take place on Wednesday 16th September time TBC.  A riders meeting will take place on Friday 18th September time TBC for all classes. 

First Horse Inspections
CCI-L  will take place on Wednesday 16th September at 4.00pm (TBC).  There will be no official first horse inspection for the CCI-S class.

Final Horse Inspections

CCI-L will take place at 8.30 am on Sunday 20th September.  Times TBC nearer the time.

Timetable (subject to numbers) 
CCI4*-L dressage will run on Thursday and Friday.  CCI4*-S dressage will run on Friday, and if required Thursday as well.  CCI-L competitors - please be prepared to do your dressage on Thursday OR Friday.  CCI-S will show jump on Friday or Saturday morning.  The CCI4*-L XC will take place on the Saturday with the CCI4*-S going now going XC on Sunday due to the number of entries.  CCI-L will trot up and show jump on Sunday  
PLEASE NOTE:- All timings are subject to change, please keep an eye on www.musketeer.co.uk for confirmation.

Dogs are welcome but must be kept on leads at all times
All-terrain vehicles/motorcycles will not be permitted.

Accommodation and Catering

There will be a variety of caterers. This is a very busy time of year, so accommodation and dining reservations will need to be made well in advance. Our preferred supplier is www.barefootretreats.co.uk

Classes table

Class Days Dressage Test Entry Fee AIP Total Late Fee Start Fee
BE100 Saturday BE106 (2012) £75.88 £10.81 £86.69 £12.00 £16.00
CCI-L 4* D-THU / D-FRI / X-SAT / S-SUN CCI4* A (2020) £384.88 £54.84 £439.72 £12.00 £0.00
CCI-S 4* D-THU / D-FRI / SX-SAT CCI4* A (2020) £287.26 £40.93 £328.19 £12.00 £30.00
CCI-S 4* 8/9YO D-THU / D-FRI / SX-SAT CCI4* A (2020) £287.26 £40.93 £328.19 £12.00 £30.00

Key:

AIP = Abandonment Insurance Premium
Late Fee = Late Entry Surcharge Fee
Start Fee = Paid on arrival at the event
Days - D = Dressage, S = Show Jumping, X = Cross Country

Classes and fees

Competitors in International Classes only – please note in addition to your entry fee, at the time of entry you will be charged an extra fee of  £21 for four-star competitors. This is charged by the FEI for the Worldwide Equine and Human Anti-Doping Program. This fee will be refunded in full if your entry is withdrawn.
 

Prizes

National Classes – rosettes to 10th place. Prize money to be confirmed.
International Classes – rosettes to 15th place. Prize money to be confirmed.
Riders must attend all prizegivings or prize money will be forfeited

Timetables

Thursday

CCI-L 4* - L CCI-S 4* - S
Dr 09:00 09:00
SJ - -
XC - -
No 1-55 101-155

Friday

CCI-L 4* - L1 CCI-S 4* - S CCI-S 4* - S1
Dr 08:40 - 08:40
SJ - 15:45 -
XC - - -
No 61-99 101-155 157-199

Saturday

CCI-L 4* - L CCI-L 4* - L1 CCI-S 4* - S1
Dr - - -
SJ - - 09:30
XC 11:45 11:45 -
No 1-55 61-99 157-199

Sunday

CCI-L 4* - L CCI-L 4* - L1 CCI-S 4* - S CCI-S 4* - S1
Dr - - - -
SJ 13:30 13:30 - -
XC - - 09:30 11:20
No 1-55 61-99 101-155 157-199

Times and Timetable

CCI-L 4*

Entry No Section Horse Rider DR day time SJ day time XC day time
1 L DHI PURPLE RAIN Francis Whittington Thu 09:00 - - Sat 11:45
2 L PSH CONVIVIAL Alex Hua Tian Thu 09:06 - - Sat 11:48
3 L CALADOR Max Warburton Thu 09:13 - - Sat 11:51
4 L BROOKFIELD QUALITY Piggy March Thu 09:19 - - Sat 11:54
5 L MERMUS R DIAMONDS Richard Coney Thu 09:26 - - Sat 11:57
6 L REHY DJ Yasmin Ingham Thu 09:32 - - Sat 12:00
7 L CMS GOOGLE Kristina Hall-Jackson Thu 09:39 - - Sat 12:03
8 L GOLD NUGGET Andrew Downes Thu 09:45 - - Sat 12:06
9 L REDWOOD CLOVER Max Gordon Thu 09:52 - - Sat 12:09
10 L COLA III Bubby Upton Thu 09:58 - - Sat 12:12
12 L ALTASKIN JACK James Sommerville Thu 10:05 - - Sat 12:15
13 L BALLADEER MILLER MAN Louise Harwood Thu 10:26 - - Sat 12:18
14 L UNDALGO DE WINDSOR Ginny Howe Thu 10:33 - - Sat 12:21
16 L GURTERA CHER Sam Griffiths Thu 10:39 - - Sat 12:24
17 L JIMS PAL Michael Owen Thu 10:46 - - Sat 12:27
18 L COOLEY CHALLENGER Phoebe Locke Thu 10:52 - - Sat 12:30
19 L THE RUTMAN Simon Grieve Thu 10:59 - - Sat 12:33
20 L KILRODAN SAILORETTE Nicky Hill Thu 11:05 - - Sat 12:36
21 L SPORTSFIELD ADVENTURE Jessica Watts Thu 11:12 - - Sat 12:39
22 L MY MAN MICKIE Michelle Williamson Thu 11:18 - - Sat 12:42
23 L BAMBINO DE LILATTE Paolo Torlonia Thu 11:25 - - Sat 12:45
24 L EL MUNDO Michael Winter Thu 11:31 - - Sat 12:48
25 L CHEQUERS PLAY THE GAME Vittoria Panizzon Thu 11:53 - - Sat 12:51
26 L ZELANDNEW BK James Rushbrooke Thu 11:59 - - Sat 12:54
27 L BULANA Nicola Wilson Thu 12:06 - - Sat 12:57
28 L INPETTO VAN DE KOUTERHOEVE Lauren Lillywhite Thu 12:12 - - Sat 13:00
29 L LISSYEGAN RORY Dan Jocelyn Thu 12:19 - - Sat 13:03
30 L SKIP MILL Christopher Whittle Thu 12:25 - - Sat 13:06
31 L GOLDEN FOREVER Toby Pigott Thu 12:32 - - Sat 13:09
32 L SOLO XII Hollie Swain Thu 12:38 - - Sat 13:12
33 L CHF COOLISER Tom McEwen Thu 12:45 - - Sat 13:15
34 L BAHIRA M Tom Jackson Thu 12:51 - - Sat 13:18
35 L FERRO S Pauliina Swindells Thu 12:58 - - Sat 13:21
36 L COROUET Sarah Bullimore Thu 14:04 - - Sat 13:24
37 L DREAMLINER Oliver Townend Thu 14:11 - - Sat 13:27
38 L ENCELADUS Katie Magee Thu 14:17 - - Sat 13:30
39 L BALLBREAKER SD Alex Hua Tian Thu 14:24 - - Sat 13:33
40 L DIAMOND SUNDANCE Rosa Onslow Thu 14:30 - - Sat 13:36
41 L GRANDSLAM Danielle Dunn Thu 14:37 - - Sat 13:39
42 L GLOBAL FISION M Lauren Innes Thu 14:43 - - Sat 13:42
43 L OUGHTERARD COOLEY Wills Oakden Thu 14:50 - - Sat 13:45
44 L DARGUN Piggy March Thu 14:56 - - Sat 13:48
45 L SANDMAN 7 Yasmin Ingham Thu 15:03 - - Sat 13:51
46 L CUFFESGRANGE ARS ROYALE Charlotte Jenkins Thu 15:24 - - Sat 13:54
47 L DUNGANSTOWN FLEUR Sarah Holmes Thu 15:31 - - Sat 13:57
48 L JOHN THE BULL Susie Berry Thu 15:37 - - Sat 14:00
49 L ELLFIELD VOYAGER Alexander Whewall Thu 15:44 - - Sat 14:03
50 L WOODLANDS SPRINGTIME Caroline Harris Thu 15:50 - - Sat 14:06
51 L ESI PHEONIX Angus Smales Thu 15:57 - - Sat 14:09
52 L CELUS D'ERMAC Z Aoife Clark Thu 16:03 - - Sat 14:12
53 L CUPIDO III Emily Philp Thu 16:10 - - Sat 14:15
54 L DICTE ALDRUP Sara Bech Strøm Thu 16:16 - - Sat 14:18
55 L FORTUNUS Jennifer Stead Thu 16:23 - - Sat 14:21
61 L KROON LEADER Nicholas Lucey Fri 08:40 - - Sat 11:48
62 L SCOOP DE FERBET Philippa Cross Fri 08:46 - - Sat 11:54
63 L GALILEO NIEUWMOED David Doel Fri 08:53 - - Sat 12:00
64 L DACAPO Laura Collett Fri 08:59 - - Sat 12:06
65 L MR SNEEZY James Avery Fri 09:06 - - Sat 12:12
66 L BRADELEY LAW Michael Owen Fri 09:12 - - Sat 12:18
67 L MONKEYING AROUND Izzy Taylor Fri 09:19 - - Sat 12:24
68 L TRENDY CAPTAIN CLOVER Ginny Howe Fri 09:25 - - Sat 12:30
69 L FINE FLEUR Nici Wilson Fri 09:32 - - Sat 12:36
70 L TIME FOR HARRY Nini French Fri 09:38 - - Sat 12:42
71 L NIMROD II Francis Whittington Fri 10:00 - - Sat 12:48
72 L RSH CONTEND OR Felicity Collins Fri 10:06 - - Sat 12:54
73 L KANANASKIS Richard Coney Fri 10:13 - - Sat 13:00
74 L JL DUBLIN Nicola Wilson Fri 10:19 - - Sat 13:06
75 L GRAFENNACHT William Fox-Pitt Fri 10:26 - - Sat 13:12
76 L BALHAM MIST Ludwig Svennerstal Fri 10:32 - - Sat 13:18
77 L FIGARO VAN HET BROEKXHOF Tom McEwen Fri 10:39 - - Sat 13:24
78 L ROCQUAINE BAY Andrew Downes Fri 10:45 - - Sat 13:30
79 L BILLY CUCKOO Tom Jackson Fri 10:52 - - Sat 13:36
80 L TIGER MAIL Phoebe Buckley Fri 10:58 - - Sat 13:42
81 L LORDANA VH LEYSEHOF Z Sophie Jenman Fri 11:20 - - Sat 13:48
82 L TREGILDER Oliver Townend Fri 11:26 - - Sat 13:54
83 L CHICO'S MAN VDF Z Lexi Scovil Fri 11:33 - - Sat 14:00
85 L FONBHERNA LANCER Piggy March Fri 11:39 - - Sat 14:12
86 L CANNAVARO Bubby Upton Fri 11:46 - - Sat 14:18
87 L SPRING REVOLUTION Lucinda Atkinson Fri 11:52 - - Sat 14:24
88 L SPRINGPOWER Sarah Cohen Fri 11:59 - - Sat 14:30
89 L PENCOS CROWN JEWEL Rosalind Canter Fri 12:05 - - Sat 14:36
90 L WOODLANDS PERSUASION Ailsa Wates Fri 12:12 - - Sat 14:42
91 L TREVILLICK Louise Harwood Fri 12:33 - - Sat 14:48
92 L CLASS AFFAIR Zara Tindall Fri 12:40 - - Sat 14:54
93 L FOXDON SUNNY JIM Thomas Hawke Fri 12:46 - - Sat 15:00
94 L RENAISSANCE MAN Eliza Stoddart Fri 12:53 - - Sat 15:06
95 L EARLY VAN TER NIEUWBEKE Victor Burtin Fri 12:59 - - Sat 15:12
96 L RLE LIMBO KAISER Rosa Onslow Fri 13:06 - - Sat 15:18
97 L RINGWOOD LB Susie Berry Fri 13:12 - - Sat 15:24
98 L BLACKTHORN CRUISE Dan Jocelyn Fri 13:19 - - Sat 15:30
99 L EVERON VIVENDI Fred Scala Fri 13:25 - - Sat 15:36

CCI-S 4*

Entry No Section Horse Rider DR day time SJ day time XC day time
101 S TOLEDO DE KERSER Tom McEwen Thu 09:00 Fri 15:45 - -
102 S RINGWOOD MADRAS Ben Way Thu 09:06 Fri 15:47 - -
103 S COURT CASPER Tom Jackson Thu 09:13 Fri 15:49 - -
104 S MILCHEM ECLIPSE James Rushbrooke Thu 09:19 Fri 15:51 - -
105 S ARKOS LAD Arthur Duffort Thu 09:26 Fri 15:53 - -
106 S ARKLOW PUISSANCE Oliver Townend Thu 09:32 Fri 15:55 - -
107 S VERY GOOD TEMPO Tom Rowland Thu 09:39 Fri 15:57 - -
108 S ARTFUL TRINITY Izzy Taylor Thu 09:45 Fri 15:59 - -
109 S PENNY GRANS Ludwig Svennerstal Thu 09:52 Fri 16:01 - -
111 S ERANO M Nicola Wilson Thu 09:58 Fri 16:03 - -
113 S CASTLE VIEW LARRY Andrew Heffernan Thu 10:05 Fri 16:05 - -
114 S REVE DU ROUET Sarah Bullimore Thu 10:26 Fri 16:07 - -
115 S THE EMERALD LILY Charlotte Rowe Thu 10:33 Fri 16:09 - -
116 S RUSSAL Z Heidi Coy Thu 10:39 Fri 16:11 - -
117 S SWIPER JRA Toshiyuki Tanaka Thu 10:46 Fri 16:13 - -
118 S DON GENIRO Alex Hua Tian Thu 10:52 Fri 16:15 - -
119 S REHY ROYAL DIAMOND Rosalind Canter Thu 10:59 Fri 16:17 - -
120 S GAME CHANGER Grace Taylor Thu 11:05 Fri 16:19 - -
121 S DHI FIKTOR NITA Francis Whittington Thu 11:12 Fri 16:21 - -
122 S BOB CHAPLIN Tom McEwen Thu 11:18 Fri 16:23 - -
124 S CAVALIER MICKY FINN Katie Bleloch Thu 11:25 Fri 16:25 - -
125 S FIRE FLY Tom Jackson Thu 11:31 Fri 16:27 - -
126 S HORATIO DN Richard Coney Thu 11:53 Fri 16:29 - -
127 S TORONTO D AUROIS Arthur Duffort Thu 11:59 Fri 16:31 - -
128 S MISS COOLEY Oliver Townend Thu 12:06 Fri 16:33 - -
129 S CHILLI KNIGHT Gemma Tattersall Thu 12:12 Fri 16:35 - -
130 S FIREBALL F Edie Campbell Thu 12:19 Fri 16:37 - -
131 S PROUD COURAGE Nicholas Lucey Thu 12:25 Fri 16:39 - -
132 S KND STEEL PULSE Tom Rowland Thu 12:32 Fri 16:41 - -
133 S VIVENDI TIME Selina Milnes Thu 12:38 Fri 16:43 - -
134 S MONBEG BY DESIGN Susie Berry Thu 12:45 Fri 16:45 - -
135 S GIDEON II Andrew Heffernan Thu 12:51 Fri 16:47 - -
136 S HARTACKER Izzy Taylor Thu 14:00 Fri 16:49 - -
137 S DRUMBILLA METRO Simon Grieve Thu 14:06 Fri 16:51 - -
138 S SCUDERIA 1918 DON QUIDAM Kevin Mcnab Thu 14:13 Fri 16:53 - -
139 S VISCERA Therese Viklund Thu 14:19 Fri 16:55 - -
140 S CARRIGSEAN TIGERSEYE Heidi Coy Thu 14:26 Fri 16:57 - -
141 S GORTFADDA DIAMOND Emilie Chandler Thu 14:32 Fri 16:59 - -
142 S MBF DASSETT LEGACY Craig Barr Thu 14:39 Fri 17:01 - -
144 S LORDSHIPS GRAFFALO Rosalind Canter Thu 14:45 Fri 17:03 - -
145 S DREAMAWAY II Tom McEwen Thu 14:52 Fri 17:05 - -
146 S KAIZEN Lina Forsberg Thu 15:13 Fri 17:07 - -
147 S CAPELS HOLLOW DRIFT Tom Jackson Thu 15:20 Fri 17:09 - -
148 S VOLTAGE DE LA NOUEE Logan Duffort Thu 15:26 Fri 17:11 - -
149 S SAMBO III Alice Dunsdon Thu 15:33 Fri 17:13 - -
150 S CILLNABRADDEN EVO Oliver Townend Thu 15:39 Fri 17:15 - -
151 S DESTINO BELLO Courtney Romcke Thu 15:46 Fri 17:17 - -
152 S GLOBEMASTER Clare Chamberlayne Thu 15:52 Fri 17:19 - -
153 S HIARADO Grace Taylor Thu 15:59 Fri 17:21 - -
155 S RED HOT COOLEY Georgie Strang Thu 16:05 Fri 17:23 - -
157 S DG MARADONA Mary Edmundson Fri 08:40 Sat 09:30 - -
158 S DIACHELLO Jesse Campbell Fri 08:46 Sat 09:32 - -
159 S J ADORE SALSA Tyler Cassells Fri 08:53 Sat 09:34 - -
160 S CAUNTON WELL CONNECTED Charlotte Dennis Fri 08:59 Sat 09:36 - -
161 S DASSETT COOLEY DUN Sarah Way Fri 09:06 Sat 09:38 - -
162 S BALLYCOOG GUINNESS Matthew Heath Fri 09:12 Sat 09:40 - -
163 S SHADOW CHANEL Paolo Torlonia Fri 09:19 Sat 09:42 - -
164 S BELLAGIO DECLYANGE Phoebe Locke Fri 09:25 Sat 09:44 - -
165 S ANNAGHMORE VALONER Sam Griffiths Fri 09:32 Sat 09:46 - -
166 S GREDINGTON MAILTHYME Arthur Duffort Fri 09:38 Sat 09:48 - -
167 S HULLABALOO I Ben Way Fri 09:45 Sat 09:50 - -
168 S JILSONNE VAN BAREELHOF Alex Hua Tian Fri 10:06 Sat 09:52 - -
169 S QUANTUM BT4 Max Warburton Fri 10:13 Sat 09:54 - -
170 S HARTHILL PHANTOM Andrew Heffernan Fri 10:19 Sat 09:56 - -
171 S QUINTILIUS Tom Rowland Fri 10:26 Sat 09:58 - -
172 S ROWLAND James Rushbrooke Fri 10:32 Sat 10:00 - -
173 S BANZAI DU LOIR Yasmin Ingham Fri 10:39 Sat 10:02 - -
174 S HALENZA Heidi Coy Fri 10:45 Sat 10:04 - -
175 S CONPIERRE Sarah Bullimore Fri 10:52 Sat 10:06 - -
176 S CRISTAL FONTAINE Kitty King Fri 10:58 Sat 10:08 - -
177 S HHS LEACOURT CAVALIER Charlotte Rowe Fri 11:05 Sat 10:10 - -
178 S DIAMOND RUCTIONS Louisa Lockwood Fri 11:11 Sat 10:12 - -
179 S MOANGARRIFF DUKE Jess Corser Fri 11:33 Sat 10:14 - -
180 S TALMA D ALLOU Toshiyuki Tanaka Fri 11:39 Sat 10:16 - -
181 S GOLDLOOK Katie Bleloch Fri 11:46 Sat 10:18 - -
182 S SANTIAGO BAY Gemma Tattersall Fri 11:52 Sat 10:20 - -
183 S STARS ALIGN Ginny Thompson Fri 11:59 Sat 10:22 - -
184 S SCUDERIA 1918 A BEST FRIEND Kevin Mcnab Fri 12:05 Sat 10:24 - -
185 S THE PARTNER Will Rawlin Fri 12:12 Sat 10:26 - -
186 S B EXCLUSIVE Lizzie Baugh Fri 12:18 Sat 10:28 - -
187 S IRON IV Selina Milnes Fri 12:25 Sat 10:30 - -
188 S ANDREAS Helen Martin Fri 12:31 Sat 10:32 - -
189 S BILLY CHAMPAGNE Franky Reid-Warrilow Fri 12:38 Sat 10:34 - -
190 S COOLEY ENNO Ben Way Fri 12:59 Sat 10:36 - -
191 S BALLYMOON DIAMOND Carolyne Ryan-Bell Fri 13:06 Sat 10:38 - -
192 S PASSIONS OPPOSITION Lisa Maynard Fri 13:12 Sat 10:40 - -
193 S VALMY BIATS Emily King Fri 13:19 Sat 10:42 - -
194 S DIABOLIQUE Therese Viklund Fri 13:25 Sat 10:44 - -
195 S DISCO CHICK Helen Marsh Fri 13:32 Sat 10:46 - -
196 S HEARTBREAKER STAR QUALITY Libby Seed Fri 13:38 Sat 10:48 - -
197 S RICKER RIDGE SOOTY GNZ Samantha Lissington Fri 13:45 Sat 10:50 - -
198 S VENDREDI BIATS Kitty King Fri 13:51 Sat 10:52 - -
199 S EG MICHEALANGELO Rose Nesbitt Fri 13:58 Sat 10:54 - -
KAPOWAIRUA Sally James - - - - - -
MONBEG MEDLAR Harry Meade - - - - - -
BANGO Tim Price - - - - - -
SOCIAL BUTTERFLY Ali Wilkes - - - - - -
TEMPLAR JUSTICE Katie Preston - - - - - -
BRENHIN BYCHAN Camilla Stewart-wood - - - - - -
FLEETWOOD MAC V Chelsea Round - - - - - -
COSSAN LAD Kirsty Short - - - - - -
COOL INVESTMENT Alice Dunsdon - - - - - -
XAVIER FAER Tim Price - - - - - -
ASKARI Matthew Heath - - - - - -
CRUISE THE TOWN Wizz Leyland - - - - - -
HD BRONZE Harry Mutch - - - - - -
MGH CRUISARDO STREET Annette Higgins - - - - - -
MOUNT PANTHER Charlotte Dennis - - - - - -
BRONZE DANDYLION Indiana Limpus - - - - - -
HARLE BELLE Matt Hecking - - - - - -
RINGWOOD SKY BOY Tim Price - - - - - -
URIS CAVALIER Kate Shapland - - - - - -
FAERIE DIANIMO Jonelle Price - - - - - -
CLASSIC MOET Jonelle Price - - - - - -
GROVINE DE REVE Jonelle Price - - - - - -
PENNLANDS DOUGLAS Emma Hyslop-Webb - - - - - -
DARRANT Emma Hyslop-Webb - - - - - -
FALCO IV Tim Price - - - - - -

Map

Location

Sussex Farm, Burnham Market, Norfolk, United Kingdom, PE31 8JY

Grid reference TF800420


Newsflash

Due to the number of entries the XC for the CCI-S4* will take place on Sunday morning

The regular CCI4*S class will be integrated with the 8/9-Year-Old class.  

Please make sure your FEI Passport is up to date and you and your horse are registered with the FEI for 2020 before making your entry.
Times Available

Latest News

Read the full story
View all news