BURNHAM MARKET (2)BURNHAM MARKET (2)

Newsflash

VACCINATIONS
Don't forget to make sure you're adhering to the latest BE Vaccination Policy.

BURNHAM MARKET (2)

Location

Sussex Farm, Burnham Market, Norfolk, United Kingdom, PE31 8JY

Date

Saturday 14 to Sunday 15 September 2019

Organisers and Secretaries

Event Organiser - Musketeer Event Management
Contact Musketeer Event Management
Phone: 01485 210070

Entries Secretary - Mrs Vanessa Luff
Contact Mrs Vanessa Luff

Course description

Burnham Market is an all grass course on well drained undulating farmland in a hilly part of Norfolk and which includes a water complex. Every effort will be made to ensure good going. Excellent spectator viewing. It is hoped to have several changes to the course for the Autumn fixture.

Event schedule

Entries open

6 August 2019

Ballot date

27 August 2019

Ballot period

September

Late entry surcharge

29 August 2019
Musketeer Event Management

Event Organiser

2 Gate Cottage, Kings Lynn, Norfolk, PE31 8EE

Contact Details
Mrs Vanessa Luff

Entries Secretary

Contact Details
Mr Alec Lochore

Course Designer

Mrs Sue Peasley

SJ Course Designer

Entries Information

Entry fees include VAT. VAT Reg No 797 8351 61. Please make cheques payable to MEM. Separate cheques are NOT required for each horse. Please write horses' names on back of each cheque. Include an extra SAE for stabling confirmation.
INTERNET entries will be accepted on www.musketeer.co.uk.
ENTRY AMENDMENTS by 6 Sep 2019 22:59 by telephoning . REFUND POLICY - 100% refund for entries withdrawn before the ballot date.  Thereafter, entries that are replaced will receive a full refund subject to a £12 administration charger (plus VAT).  Entries made after ballot date are not necessarily eligible for a refund.  A wait list will be held.  Please not all refunds will be issued after the event.  STARTING TIMES are available on 12th September on www.musketeer.co.uk www.musketeer.co.uk or between 06:00pm and 08:00pm on 01485 210070.
Starting Fees include a programme.

Stabling

Local stabling is available at £25 per night.  No refunds for stabling fees after 2 September.  In case of stabling queries please contact 01485 210070.  Do not book stabling direct as it will not be cheaper and will cause us problems.  

Special Notices

In case of ABANDONMENT please phone 01485 210070.
ALL TERRAIN VEHICLES/MOTORCYCLES will not be permitted.
DOGS must be kept on leads at all times.
LITTER - NO skipping out of lorries or trailers - please take all litter home. Penalty for non-compliance.

Accommodation and Catering

Hot and cold food and licensed bar on site. Accommodation list is available from the Secretary - please send SAE.  This is a very busy time of year, accommodation and dining reservations will need to be made well in advance. For further information visit our website for a list or www.musketeer.co.uk 

Classes table

Class Days Dressage Test Entry Fee Abandon Premium Total Payable Late Entry Surcharge Starting Fee
BE100 Saturday
Sunday
BE106 (2012) £74.40 £8.00 £82.40 £12.00 £15.00 View
TCN-S 2* Sunday N110 (2012) £85.78 £9.22 £95.00 £12.00 £17.00
TCN-S 3* Saturday I117 (2009) £117.43 £12.62 £130.05 £12.00 £20.00
BE100Open Saturday BE106 (2012) £74.40 £8.00 £82.40 £12.00 £15.00 View
OI Saturday I117 (2009) £117.43 £12.62 £130.05 £12.00 £20.00 View
BE90Open Sunday BE95 (2012) £74.40 £8.00 £82.40 £12.00 £15.00 View
ON Saturday N110 (2012) £85.78 £9.22 £95.00 £12.00 £17.00 View
N Saturday
Sunday
N110 (2012) £85.78 £9.22 £95.00 £12.00 £17.00 View
BE90 Sunday BE95 (2012) £74.40 £8.00 £82.40 £12.00 £15.00 View
I Saturday I117 (2009) £117.43 £12.62 £130.05 £12.00 £20.00 View

Classes and fees

Classes/Sections may be amalgamated dependent on entries.

Prizes

PRIZE MONEY: Lower Limit.
Rosettes to 10th place.

Event name: BURNHAM MARKET (2) Date: Sep 14-15 2019 Location: Sussex Farm, Burnham Market, Norfolk, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 05.04
BE100 - Section H
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 FENOMEEN L Mrs Caroline Day 0 16 20.3 4.00 0.00 24.30
10 BALLYOWEN FOOLSDAY Miss Kayleigh Warmer 0 2 33 0.00 2.80 35.80
11 MYTHICAL LAW Mrs Serena Mcgregor 0 2 36 0.00 0.00 36.00
12 JESTER MINUTE Miss Hannah Holding 0 2 36.5 0.00 0.00 36.50
13 MISS JOSIE Mr Tom Bird 0 2 33.3 0.00 3.20 36.50
14 CSF WHY ME Mr David Britnell 0 0 30.8 4.00 2.40 37.20
15 GLENKEERAN RUBY CRUZ Miss Alicia Wilkinson 0 0 32 4.00 2.40 38.40
16 OSBORNE STARDUST Mr David Britnell 0 0 24.3 8.00 6.40 38.70
17 WICKLOW INTO ORBIT Miss Lucy Richards 0 0 32.3 4.00 3.60 39.90
18 BILLY ELECTRA Miss Jeanette Brakewell 0 0 22.5 12.00 6.00 40.50
19 MILLROAD ECLIPSE Mrs Rosie Hull 0 0 37.5 4.00 0.00 41.50
2 CORAGUAR Mrs Sarah Bullimore 0 14 26.8 0.00 0.00 26.80
20 DOULTONS CRUISE Miss Daisy Brucki 0 0 38.8 4.00 0.00 42.80
21 CARRA BLACK KNIGHT Mr Joseph Barber 0 0 39 4.00 0.00 43.00
22 SOULBURY SNAFFLES Mrs Nikki Morgan 0 0 34.8 8.00 2.00 44.80
23 APRILS ROYALE RUBY Mrs Katie Strelczuk 0 0 30.8 0.00 30.40 61.20
24 NETTIS Mrs Charlotte Mitchell 0 0 36.3 26.00 0.00 62.30
25 BOGGY BRACKEN Miss Cordelia Barlow 0 0 34.3 0.00 32.00 66.30
26 REINE DES COEURS Miss Greta Mason 0 0 30.3 4.00 32.80 67.10
27 J16 MILLSTREET Miss Ivy Fisher 0 0 33 8.00 30.00 71.00
28 EVERY CLOUD Miss Charlotte Turner 0 0 35.8 0.00 48.80 84.60
29 IMPERIO C Mrs Stefanie Brewington 0 0 34.5 14.00 67.20 115.70
3 DERROON PARK Miss Lisa Freckingham 0 12 27.5 0.00 0.00 27.50
30 COPSHAWHOLM ALPINE WIZARD Miss Molly Whiteford 0 0 36.8 7.00 73.60 117.40
4 BEYOND ARGUMENT Mrs Debbie Edmundson 0 10 28 0.00 0.00 28.00
5 CANDY Mrs Caroline Day 0 8 29.8 0.00 0.00 29.80
6 INDIGO BLUE II Miss Alex Postolowsky 0 6 32.3 0.00 2.40 34.70
7 CALLUNA Miss Greta Mason 0 4 31.3 4.00 0.00 35.30
8 MAEBEE DARK SORENTO Mrs Rachel Burridge 0 4 35.3 0.00 0.00 35.30
9 SHANNONDALE GOLD RUSH Miss Lucy Stimson 0 4 31.5 4.00 0.00 35.50
E UR LOOKOUT LOLLYPOP Miss Annabel Finston 0 0 34 4.00 E E UR
HC COMANCHE COLOURS Miss Annabel Finston 0 0 33 4.00 8.40 HC
HC HAMADA Mr Edgar Padfield 0 0 W W W HC
HC R3 CATHERSTON SANDALWOOD Miss Daisy Minter 0 0 32.8 10.00 E HC R3
R INCOGNITO Miss Alicia Wilkinson 0 0 28.8 0.00 R R
R3 RAMZES Miss Hanna Lipnicka 0 0 32.8 4.00 80.00 R3
W FORTRESS HILL M2S Mr Simon Grieve 0 0 W W W W
W LARAGHLEE Miss Lucy Robinson 0 0 34.8 36.00 W W
W GRANTSTOWN IMPERIAL HOPE Miss Harriet Wright 0 0 W W W W
W NGONG VALLEY Miss Harriet Wright 0 0 W W W W
W KILCANDRA RAMBO RAY Mrs Justine Fordham 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.04
BE100 - Section L
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 SHANNONDALE COURAGE Miss Lizzie Baugh 0 16 28.8 0.00 0.00 28.80
10 FAIRFIELD CASSIDY Dr Reena Ellis 0 0 30.5 4.00 0.80 35.30
11 THE BOATMAN Miss Jemima Upton 0 0 27.8 8.00 0.00 35.80
12 BAILEY Mr Matthew Heath 0 0 32 4.00 0.00 36.00
13 FAIRWOOD MAX Miss Kelly Salisbury 0 2 34 0.00 2.00 36.00
14 BALIQUIN Miss Stacey L Shimmons 0 2 36.8 0.00 0.00 36.80
15 CAVALLO III Mrs Jodie Rea 0 2 37.8 0.00 0.80 38.60
16 PEBBLY GRAND AFFAIR Mrs Alyson Parker 0 2 39.5 0.00 0.00 39.50
17 SKY BLUE CURTIS Mrs Joanna Beattie 0 0 31.3 8.00 0.40 39.70
18 SOLDIER ON II Mrs Anne Mackley 0 0 36.8 4.00 0.00 40.80
19 TOCES BRIGHT SPARK Mrs Caroline Day 0 0 32 8.00 0.80 40.80
2 HAKUNA MATATA VDZ Miss Florence White 0 14 28.5 0.00 1.60 30.10
20 SHANNA DUN AN OIR STAR LITE Miss Francesca Housden 0 2 40.3 0.00 1.60 41.90
21 SIR CRUISE Miss Beth Collop 0 0 36.3 8.00 0.00 44.30
22 OXHILL RIO Dr Ruth Armstrong 0 0 37.3 4.00 5.60 46.90
23 COOL CHOICE Miss Mollie Williamson 0 0 35.5 12.00 0.00 47.50
24 MCCARTHY MOR Mr Casey Mckenna 0 0 32.5 7.00 9.20 48.70
25 CODEBREAKER Miss Eliza Stoddart 0 0 26 0.00 24.40 50.40
26 MAMBO NO FIVE Miss Annie Mcmillan 0 2 33.5 0.00 17.20 50.70
27 HURRICANE HUNTER Miss Grace Taylor 0 0 32.3 8.00 10.80 51.10
28 M.D.TYLER Mr Andrew James 0 0 33 16.00 2.80 51.80
29 RINGWOOD CANTOS CHOICE Mrs Julia Dungworth 0 0 36.8 8.00 12.80 57.60
3 JUNCTION PRINCESS Miss Mary Edmundson 0 12 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
30 SMOOTH OPERATOR II Miss Maren Jasmin Fischer 0 0 38.5 8.00 81.60 128.10
4 COOLEY EVERGLOW Mrs Elisabeth Halliday-sharp 0 10 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
5 ROYAL MARCH Miss Piggy French 0 8 30 0.00 2.00 32.00
6 CAPTAIN JONES II Mrs Jo Williams 0 6 32.8 0.00 0.00 32.80
7 MISS DIPLODOCUS Miss Honor Gordon 0 4 34.3 0.00 0.00 34.30
8 FAERIE FANTASTIC Miss Victoria Devlin 0 4 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
9 GRAF CRUSOE Mr Matthew Wright 0 0 30.5 4.00 0.80 35.30
E CREAGH MAZEPPA Miss Imogen Patrick 0 0 33.5 E E E
E COUNTRY TIGER LILLY Miss Eleanor Masters 0 0 42.3 E E E
E CLYDE CHEEKY CHARLIE Mrs Sarah-jane Rouse 0 0 40.3 E E E
R VEEDOUBLEYOU Miss Indie Vaughan-jones 0 0 36.3 15.00 R R
W WORLD HORSE WELFARE NORFOLK SWING Miss Stella Burbidge 0 0 W W W W
W ROCKISLAND BARTLEY Miss Isabel Oakley 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.04
BE100 - Section M
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 FINANCIAL EXPRESS Mr Richard P Jones 0 16 26.8 0.00 0.00 26.80
10 HOLLYPARK APACHE Miss Georgina Bray 0 0 33.8 4.00 0.00 37.80
11 MONMORE PROMISE Miss Blaine Cooper-jones 0 0 34.8 4.00 0.00 38.80
12 SKELIG MHOR AKA RUBY Mrs Caroline Day 0 0 32.5 4.00 3.20 39.70
13 DURANGO Mr Casey Mckenna 0 0 33.8 1.00 6.80 41.60
14 CLOUDBUSTING Miss Polly West 0 0 32.5 8.00 1.20 41.70
15 MGH MAUREEN Miss Maren Jasmin Fischer 0 0 35 4.00 3.60 42.60
16 KEC LILY MAY Miss Nat Dixon 0 2 34.3 0.00 9.60 43.90
17 IBANTOS Miss Zara Lye 0 2 34.5 0.00 9.60 44.10
18 DRS MAY FLOWER Mr Christoph Klinger 0 0 33.5 12.00 0.00 45.50
19 PRIMITIVE NIGHT Miss Stacey L Shimmons 0 0 30.5 16.00 0.00 46.50
2 CENTRE STAGE Miss Jemima Upton 0 14 30 0.00 1.20 31.20
20 EPASJA Miss Ellie Brewer 0 0 34.5 8.00 4.00 46.50
21 MAYBE BT Mrs Janine Hagger 0 0 34.8 12.00 2.00 48.80
22 CLONEYGOWAN FLARE Mrs Libby Cartwright 0 0 36.3 16.00 2.80 55.10
23 EASY PEASY II Mrs Clare Cottingham 0 0 37 4.00 15.20 56.20
24 SANNABAYS HAKUNA MATATA Miss Lisa Egan 0 0 36 0.00 24.80 60.80
25 SCOOBY IX Miss Harlyann Moon 0 0 41 0.00 20.00 61.00
26 CURRAGHKYLE SILVER BRUMBY Miss Jordana Marston 0 0 33.8 20.00 14.00 67.80
27 LOUIE Ms Dawn Robson 0 0 37.5 12.00 92.00 141.50
3 JEZEBEL HDH Miss Imogen Murray 0 12 31.8 0.00 0.40 32.20
4 BEEKDALES CHAOS Miss Lindsey Fraser 0 10 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
5 SPRING ROCK Mr Matthew Heath 0 8 30.5 4.00 0.00 34.50
6 KILMOUNTAIN SERENA Mrs Emma Littmoden 0 6 35.5 0.00 0.00 35.50
7 RATHNAGEERA CASINO ROYAL Mr Robbie Bell 0 4 36.3 0.00 0.00 36.30
8 ITALY Miss Francesca Housden 0 4 36.5 0.00 0.00 36.50
9 QUIZICAL Z Miss Alice Hallows 0 2 34.3 0.00 3.20 37.50
E HF MR MAGUIRE Miss Polly Mountford 0 0 32 16.00 E E HF
R WARWICK AVENUE Mr Andy Collop 0 0 36.5 4.00 R R
R INNA NINJA Miss Amy Drummond 0 0 32.8 0.00 R R
R ROYAL MISS Mr Laurence Hunt 0 0 35 6.00 R R
W CATCHY TUNE Miss Eleanor Masters 0 0 38.8 W W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.04
BE100Open - Section N
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 SJL CONVINCE ME Miss Imogen Murray 0 16 26.5 0.00 0.00 26.50
10 VITESSE VAN VRYHERN Z Mr Casey Mckenna 0 2 36.5 0.00 3.20 39.70
11 IVE DUN TALKING Miss Hattie Lloyd-Townshend 0 2 38.8 0.00 1.20 40.00
12 WISEGUY Miss Eleanor Binns 0 2 37 0.00 3.20 40.20
13 BALLADEER BECKS Miss Zara Robertson 0 0 38.5 4.00 0.00 42.50
14 DIAMOND II Miss Rebecca Spalding 0 0 32.8 10.00 0.40 43.20
15 DOWNTON COCO Mr Laurence Hunt 0 0 38.8 8.00 0.00 46.80
16 RAEDIANT RUBI Miss Tabitha Witte 0 0 36 12.00 0.00 48.00
17 SILVER SKYMASTER Miss Jordana Marston 0 0 29.5 12.00 7.20 48.70
18 GLENAYRE KNIGHT Miss Tia-lilly Crane 0 0 40.5 13.00 4.80 58.30
19 SHANNONDALE JESTER Miss Suki Wales 0 0 37.3 4.00 22.00 63.30
2 INORY Mr Alexander Tordoff 0 14 29.8 0.00 0.00 29.80
20 SHANNONDALE BLUE Ms Pamela Horrex 0 0 38.3 10.00 94.40 142.70
3 SHANNONDALE PETE Mr Matthew Heath 0 12 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
4 MILESTONE WULF Miss Dani Cuomo 0 10 34.3 0.00 0.00 34.30
5 IRISH SPRING III Mrs Julia Dungworth 0 8 35.3 0.00 0.00 35.30
6 FORESTLAND OF DRAYTON Miss Harriet Bagley 0 0 31.8 4.00 0.00 35.80
7 RINCOOLA ROLO Miss Tara Murphy 0 0 31.8 4.00 2.40 38.20
8 BOUNTIFUL BESS Mrs Lizzie Erian 0 2 38.5 0.00 0.00 38.50
9 KILBALLY BOB Miss Rosie Mitchell 0 0 35.3 4.00 0.00 39.30
W TASHKALDOU Miss Mary Edmundson 0 0 33 12.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.21
BE90 - Section O
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 AVENTURINE Miss Charlotte Long 0 8 28.3 0.00 0.00 28.30
10 MOYLAW PATCHEEN Mrs Julie M Wright 0 0 32.8 8.00 0.00 40.80
11 BANAGHER BALTHAZAR Miss Charlotte Finch 0 1 39 0.00 2.80 41.80
12 COTTON CANDY Mrs Victoria Taylor 0 1 33.3 0.00 8.80 42.10
13 GUINNEE LAD Susannah Harrison 0 0 35.5 4.00 4.80 44.30
14 HOLYWOOD HOUDINI Miss April Cox 0 0 34.3 8.00 3.20 45.50
15 TOCES BRIGHT FELLOW Mrs Caroline Day 0 0 33.3 4.00 9.20 46.50
16 BERT II Mrs Teresa Jones 0 0 34.8 12.00 0.00 46.80
17 TRINITY LORD ANGUS Mrs Ellie Savory 0 0 33.5 4.00 10.00 47.50
18 CHICHA II Miss Nicole Cruse 0 0 30.5 4.00 22.00 56.50
19 CAPTAIN NEMO IV Mr Ted Featherstone 0 0 37.5 0.00 23.60 61.10
2 QUOTENDER Mr Charlie Pimblott 0 7 27.5 0.00 4.40 31.90
20 GORSEHILL ALAMO Mrs Margo Sly 0 0 25.3 0.00 41.60 66.90
21 TINNAKILL GOLDEN STAR Mrs Fiona Gordon-clarke 0 0 34.3 0.00 35.60 69.90
22 CREEVAGH REBEL Mrs Kylie Roberts 0 0 35.3 12.00 27.60 74.90
23 GARTHFACH ON THE DOT Miss Stephanie Pepper 0 0 34.3 0.00 42.80 77.10
24 SLS SWATCH Miss Stacey L Shimmons 0 0 35.3 8.00 36.00 79.30
25 GRANNUS TOP DOLLAR Mr Toby Bancroft 0 0 29.3 4.00 52.80 86.10
26 RI COOPER Miss Francesca Davis 0 0 35 0.00 93.60 128.60
3 RENO NEVADA Miss Olivia Rose Aulton 0 6 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
4 FLIGHT OF EARLS MALLARD Miss Ellie Crabtree 0 5 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
5 ICEFORD JIGSAW Miss Charlotte Cooke 0 4 30.3 0.00 4.40 34.70
6 ARDEN SILVER SHADOW Mr Robbie Bell 0 3 35 0.00 0.00 35.00
7 CHARLIE SADLER Mr Simon Martin 0 2 36.5 0.00 0.00 36.50
8 TOSSEY GINGER Miss Lottie Benbow 0 1 36.5 0.00 0.00 36.50
9 OUTGOING Miss Dotte Gowing 0 0 31 8.00 0.00 39.00
E JOEYS TULLOWBOY Miss Amba Jones 0 0 39.3 E E E
E ENDEAVOUR VI Miss Kelly Gorman 0 0 35.8 E E E
E R3 NBE HARLEM Mrs. Emma Young 0 0 38 4.00 E E R3
W GOLDEN GRACE Mrs Kate Dodd 0 0 36 W W W
W BRANCHFIELD CARROW Miss Franchessca Jackson 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.21
BE90 - Section P
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BOOTY BOOTS Miss Georgie Featherstone 0 8 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
10 BOOMERANG BLUE Miss Claire Wood 0 0 32 4.00 2.40 38.40
11 COOLAMBER JUST CRUISING Miss Lauren Dolby 0 0 31.8 4.00 4.00 39.80
12 CASSINO VALEROYALE Miss Kitty Marlow 0 1 29.5 0.00 10.40 39.90
13 SILKEN BOW Miss Bobbie Hall 0 1 33 0.00 7.60 40.60
14 WACKY SOX Mrs Charlotte Reader 0 0 31.3 4.00 6.00 41.30
15 TULLAHER SIDNEY Miss Daisy Proctor 0 1 32 0.00 10.40 42.40
16 WELCOME MR GREY Miss Kacey Tuck 0 0 35 8.00 0.00 43.00
17 CORRNAFEST CHARLIE Mrs Helen Newton 0 1 37.5 0.00 5.60 43.10
18 BALLINGOWAN CLOUD NINE Miss Lucy Steel 0 0 35.5 8.00 0.00 43.50
19 SOPHISTICATED HEIR Miss Vicky Watts 0 0 33.5 18.00 1.20 52.70
2 CHIEF OF COMMAND Mrs Jo Williams 0 7 32.8 0.00 0.00 32.80
20 THE RIDGE CROSS DREAMER Miss Aimee Pomfret 0 0 35 0.00 26.40 61.40
21 GREENLOUGH DROM Miss Jenny Simpson 0 0 32.3 4.00 29.60 65.90
22 BP SHOWTIME Miss Rebecca Page 0 0 35.5 0.00 33.60 69.10
23 DEARDS GOLD N SILVER Mrs Sarah Field 0 0 40.3 8.00 43.20 91.50
24 MILO X Mrs Sarah-jane Rouse 0 0 33 8.00 113.60 154.60
3 OKI DOKI VAN DE DURMSTEDE Miss Eleanor Callaghan 0 6 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
4 KINOULTON GOLD Miss Dulcie Wade 0 5 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
5 LVS STONEHAVENS MADISON Miss Jade Brogan 0 4 34.8 0.00 0.00 34.80
6 MILLKWOOD Mrs Laura Kitson 0 3 33.3 1.00 1.60 35.90
7 FIFTYSHADESOFGREY Miss Cariad Miles-taylor 0 2 34.8 0.00 1.60 36.40
8 THE WEASEL II Miss Suki Wales 0 1 33.8 0.00 3.20 37.00
9 BRECHFA NEDRA Mr Martin Haggith 0 0 30.5 4.00 3.60 38.10
E UR PERCY IX Ms Rebe Harrison 0 0 36.8 E E E UR
R WALK IN THE PARK Miss Claire Fielding 0 0 31.3 0.00 R R
R PLOVERFIELD DANNY Miss Sophie Mann 0 0 26.8 4.00 R R
W IRISH WARRIOR Miss Jordan Keal 0 0 W W W W
W CONCORDIA LIBERTY Mrs Kate Dodd 0 0 34 W W W
W BALOUBET ARTIST Miss Dawn Bloyce 0 0 W W W W
W BELLAGIO 99 Mrs Caroline Bridge 0 0 31.5 W W W
Optimum XC Time - 07.00
BE90 - Section W
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
NS WUNDA C Mrs Natalie Rampling 0 0 NS NS NS NS
Optimum XC Time - 05.21
BE90Open - Section Q
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 LOUGHNATOUSA JOEY Mrs Iona Woods 0 8 14.8 0.00 0.80 15.60
10 WHITCOMBE LAD Mr Matthew Heath 0 0 29.8 8.00 3.60 41.40
11 GET SET COOLEY Mr Richard P Jones 0 0 25.5 6.00 13.20 44.70
12 ASTON CLOVER Mr Richard P Jones 0 0 33 4.00 9.60 46.60
13 CREEVAGHSTABLES KINGCOCO Mrs Rachel Robinson 0 0 32.5 4.00 33.20 69.70
2 DIAMOND INDULGENCE Miss Philippa Cross 0 7 17.5 0.00 0.00 17.50
3 KILTOWN MONTANA Miss Mary Edmundson 0 6 24 0.00 0.00 24.00
4 TIME TO COUNT Mrs Emma Hyslop-Webb 0 5 25.3 4.00 0.00 29.30
5 FAERIECHO Mrs Emily Lochore 0 1 26.3 0.00 3.20 29.50
6 ROYAL PROMISS Mr Laurence Hunt 0 0 22 8.00 4.40 34.40
7 TYDDYNCOCHYN KAAN Miss Rhiannon Trenton 0 0 30.8 4.00 0.00 34.80
8 TREBAH II Miss Samantha Hobbs 0 1 28.5 0.00 8.00 36.50
9 ZEPHYRON Miss Polly Mountford 0 0 29.3 4.00 4.40 37.70
E DINKY III Mrs Catherine Brain 0 0 30.5 8.00 E E
R JOOLZ Miss Nicole Mills 0 0 24 4.00 R R
R OFF STONE Miss Meghan Healy 0 0 33 R R R
W THE PIPERS SON II Miss Philippa Cross 0 0 W W W W
W SEAPATRICK DARK CRUISE Miss Tabitha Case 0 0 30.5 4.00 W W
W DONE DEAL II Miss Samantha Hobbs 0 0 23.3 21.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.32
I - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 COCK A DOODLE DOO Miss Willa Newton 12 0 28.2 0.00 5.60 33.80
10 QUINARA Mr James Adams 2 0 32.1 0.00 11.60 43.70
11 NEWFERRY IRISH MIST Miss Alice Hallows 0 0 30.7 8.00 6.80 45.50
12 SONAS METRO Miss Lauren Mclusky 0 0 31.8 4.00 12.40 48.20
13 LYRICAL II Miss Grace Taylor 0 0 26.8 4.00 22.40 53.20
14 BANZAI DU LOIR Miss Yasmin Ingham 0 0 28.9 1.00 26.80 56.70
15 BONOMAN Miss Alida Tysterman 0 0 33.9 8.00 21.60 63.50
16 GRAFELLES Miss Emily Finston 0 0 39.6 16.00 10.00 65.60
17 ASLAN VII Miss Meghan Healy 0 0 36.6 8.00 22.40 67.00
18 DERRYS LADY LOU Miss Lily Mawby 0 0 37.7 8.00 26.80 72.50
19 FIALOTTA Mr Jamie Atkinson 0 0 31.8 0.00 43.60 75.40
2 KELLYPSA VAN T ASSCHAUT Mrs Sammy Oliver 10 0 33.6 0.00 3.60 37.20
20 JARDO S Miss Louise Bodily 0 0 32.5 4.00 39.20 75.70
21 BARNADARRIG BOY Miss Pippa Dixon 0 0 28.2 12.00 58.00 98.20
22 A CLASS COOLEY Mr Wills Oakden 0 0 33.9 0.00 66.40 100.30
23 CARPE DIEM V Miss Helen Bates 0 0 30.7 0.00 84.40 115.10
24 RUM PUNCH Mr Matthew Heath 0 0 37.7 12.00 70.40 120.10
3 CORNDU SAVISTANOS Miss Verity Becker 8 0 30.9 4.00 2.80 37.70
4 KILNAMONA LINCOLN Mrs Katie Magee 6 0 30.5 4.00 5.20 39.70
5 BILLY ORINOCO Miss Gemma Gurvidi 4 0 31.4 4.00 5.20 40.60
6 REBEL RHYME Mr Tom Bird 2 0 30.7 4.00 6.80 41.50
7 KILMASTULLA NEWMARKET Mrs. Sophie Lane 2 0 31.6 0.00 11.20 42.80
8 LEXUS HOF TER ZEEDYCKE Mrs. Karen Gray 2 0 27.5 0.00 16.00 43.50
9 MY DISS SIRE Mrs Judith Barker 0 0 28.4 4.00 11.20 43.60
E AR GUIDARO Miss Stephanie Sacks 0 0 34.1 0.00 E E AR
E UR ARDEEVIN RUBY Miss Harriet Wright 0 0 32.3 0.00 E E UR
W EDISON Mr Simon Grieve 0 0 37.5 W W W
W CAHER ROCKY Miss Amelia Waterhouse 0 0 35.9 W W W
W GAMBLER IV Mr Andrew James 0 0 32.3 24.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.32
I - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 TS SHANGHAI Miss Georgie Frow 12 0 29.1 4.00 5.60 38.70
10 HANSON Miss Lauren Mclusky 2 0 34.1 0.00 24.00 58.10
11 GAMBLER VD BEEKZIJDE Mrs Charlotte Hatton 0 0 37.7 4.00 19.60 61.30
12 ZO KWIK Miss Charlotte Cooper 2 0 41.4 0.00 20.40 61.80
13 COWLING HOT GOSSIP Mr Tom Bird 0 0 33.9 12.00 16.00 61.90
14 KEARNS BOY Miss Bryony Lewis 0 0 36.1 8.00 28.00 72.10
15 KING CREOLE VD N RANCH Miss Lucy K Wheeler 0 0 29.6 0.00 47.20 76.80
16 MACGREGORS COOLEY Mr Wills Oakden 0 0 34.8 0.00 44.00 78.80
17 DOD BUSTER RHYMES Mrs. Sophie Lane 0 0 34.8 8.00 38.40 81.20
18 FEARLESS W Miss Nicole Mills 0 0 36.4 0.00 45.60 82.00
19 FERNANDO IV Miss Claire Fielding 0 0 32.1 0.00 53.60 85.70
2 AZERLEY DONALD Mr Michael Broadley 10 0 36.1 4.00 4.80 44.90
20 CHEEKI CHILLI CHARLI Mr Daniel Megson 0 0 34.3 16.00 40.80 91.10
21 ENDAVOR Ms Trixi Gingell 0 0 41.1 4.00 52.00 97.10
22 QUINQUAGINTA Miss Imogen Murray 0 0 35.7 0.00 66.40 102.10
23 BILLY ALLSTAR Mr Phil Brown 0 0 41.8 4.00 61.20 107.00
24 DAISY GREY Mr Billy Vestey 0 0 41.1 4.00 80.00 125.10
3 GAME CHANGER Miss Grace Taylor 8 0 30.7 4.00 10.80 45.50
4 LIONEL II Miss Mary Edmundson 6 0 33.9 4.00 10.00 47.90
5 A SPORTSFIELD CAYENNE Miss Jessica Watts 4 0 33.6 0.00 15.20 48.80
6 GLORIA III Mrs Tamsin Miall 2 0 29.3 12.00 7.60 48.90
7 REBELLIOUS II Miss Willa Newton 2 0 32.7 0.00 16.40 49.10
8 BONHUNT BERTIE Mr Simon Grieve 2 0 32.3 0.00 19.20 51.50
9 HILTON COOLEY Miss Katherine Lindsay 2 0 38 0.00 15.60 53.60
E UR BLUEFORD ADVENTURE Miss Tiffany Eggleston 0 0 36.8 0.00 E E UR
R FADELINE Miss Willa Newton 0 0 34.1 0.00 R R
R GOLDEN RECIPE Mr Matthew Heath 0 0 36.1 8.00 R R
R KAUTO CYREO Mr Ben Leathers 0 0 36.8 10.00 R R
R GRAND CHATEAU Mr Niall Fergusson 0 0 45 4.00 R R
W AUGHMORE CONCLOVER JADE Mr Jack Mantel 0 0 W W W W
W LORD ASTER Miss Laura Ritchie-bland 0 0 38 12.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.32
N - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 COROYALE Mrs Sarah Bullimore 6 0 24 4.00 5.20 33.20
10 STOCKADE Miss Claire Fielding 1 0 33.5 0.00 16.80 50.30
11 LISSAVORRA DOC Miss Franki Jarvis 0 0 35.3 8.00 9.60 52.90
12 SHANNONDALE NADIA Miss Rosalind Canter 1 0 24.3 0.00 28.80 53.10
13 CDS HARLEY D Miss Melissa Townshend 0 0 32.5 8.00 16.00 56.50
14 BILLY MAPLE Miss Kelly Aldous 1 0 38.5 0.00 18.00 56.50
15 BOY IV Miss Chantelle Boyden 0 0 29 12.00 15.60 56.60
16 SBE NAVIGO Miss Sophie Brown 1 0 36.5 0.00 22.00 58.50
17 RINGWOOD BABINSKI Mrs Anna Hilton 0 0 33.8 8.00 19.20 61.00
18 INDYGO BLUE Miss Jess Butler 0 0 39.5 4.00 20.80 64.30
19 ENJOY II Miss Sarah Charnley 0 0 31 4.00 35.60 70.60
2 ESCAPE ROUTE Miss Flora Young 5 0 32.8 0.00 1.20 34.00
20 IZILOT DHI Miss Rosalind Canter 0 0 31.5 4.00 47.60 83.10
21 CONTINUUM Mr David Britnell 0 0 41.8 12.00 40.40 94.20
22 KILCANDRA CAPITOL Miss Susie Berry 0 0 38 0.00 76.00 114.00
3 MR MURPHY Mr Wills Oakden 4 0 25 0.00 10.40 35.40
4 MOUNT CORBITT STORM Miss Lisa Freckingham 3 0 28.5 0.00 7.20 35.70
5 NOWS THE TIME Miss Mary Edmundson 2 0 32.8 0.00 9.60 42.40
6 BUCKBEAK Miss Katie Berriman Davies 1 0 35.5 4.00 6.40 45.90
7 BUTTERCUP ROSE Miss India Jane Nichols 0 0 35.3 4.00 6.80 46.10
8 TREWORDER Miss Jane Duncan 1 0 37 0.00 9.20 46.20
9 CASHMANS DIAMOND Miss Lisa Pilbeam 1 0 31.8 0.00 14.80 46.60
E R3 WISH LIST Miss Teri Rudkin 0 0 33.3 4.00 E E R3
E UR DIDI NIGHTLIGHT Miss Georgia Hockenhull 0 0 37.5 0.00 E E UR
R DARK DIAMOND III Miss Georgina Kidner 0 0 42 4.00 R R
R SPARK OF LIFE Miss Ellen Pritchard 0 0 37.3 R R R
W SHANNONDALE WARREN Mr Andrew James 0 0 W W W W
W WOODCROFT HARVEST Miss Harriet Wright 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.32
N - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 RLE CHLOE Miss Lisa Pilbeam 6 0 26.5 0.00 2.00 28.50
10 WELLFIELDS LINCOLN Miss Susie Berry 0 0 25.5 4.00 20.00 49.50
11 DONT ENVY Miss Lisa Pilbeam 0 0 29.3 4.00 18.80 52.10
12 PENCOS EQUITY Miss Ali Wallace 0 0 33.5 4.00 15.60 53.10
13 ELEKTRAS PRINCE CHARMING Mrs Anna Hilton 0 0 35.5 4.00 14.40 53.90
14 LADY ELFREDA Miss Elisha Beehoo 0 0 31.8 9.00 32.40 73.20
15 TWILIGHT CLOVER Miss Holly Baker 0 0 39 0.00 35.20 74.20
16 OBAMA JD Miss Georgina Kidner 0 0 37 0.00 42.80 79.80
17 VIOLETTA B Miss Imogen Murray 0 0 36.5 12.00 31.60 80.10
18 VICOUNT VOLANI Mr Carlos Parro 0 0 22 8.00 57.60 87.60
19 ICARUS X Miss Emma Thomas 0 0 32.3 4.00 79.60 115.90
2 GO FLY Miss Camilla Kruger 5 0 21.5 4.00 7.60 33.10
20 COOL STRIKER Mr Carlos Parro 0 0 33.5 4.00 95.20 132.70
3 IRISH TRUMP Mrs Sarah Bullimore 4 0 26.5 0.00 8.40 34.90
4 LORDSHIPS PARC ROYALE Miss Rosalind Canter 3 0 23.8 0.00 11.20 35.00
5 COOLEY MAKE A MOVE Miss Katherine Lindsay 2 0 27.3 4.00 9.20 40.50
6 EVITA AP Mrs Sarah Bullimore 1 0 24.3 8.00 12.80 45.10
7 BROOKPARK RUBY Miss Isabella Castle 1 0 34.3 0.00 11.20 45.50
8 SHADES OF COOLEY Miss Caroline March 1 0 32 0.00 14.80 46.80
9 DRUMCONNICK CAVALIER Miss Kelly Aldous 1 0 35.3 0.00 12.00 47.30
E HF WESTON MAYFLOWER Miss Teri Rudkin 0 0 34.3 4.00 E E HF
E UR I G W Mr Jamie Atkinson 0 0 26.3 4.00 E E UR
E UR HOW NICE Miss Julie De Winton 0 0 28.8 4.00 E E UR
R QUALITY BLUE Miss Pippa Dixon 0 0 32.5 8.00 R R
R QUICK DOLLA BILL Miss Emma Freeman 0 0 25 0.00 R R
W POPULAR CHOICE Mr Daniel Megson 0 0 W W W W
W DONATO II Mr Morgan Wyatt 0 0 48.3 16.00 W W
W CUZ Ms Harri Green 0 0 36.5 12.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.32
N - Section J
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 REDWOOD AUTUMN Mr Matthew Wright 6 0 35.3 0.00 0.80 36.10
10 CIPRIANI Miss Willa Newton 1 0 35.5 0.00 10.00 45.50
11 JUNCUS Z Miss Willa Newton 1 0 32.5 0.00 15.60 48.10
12 KILLAGS CLOVER BLADE Miss Nat Dixon 0 0 33.8 4.00 10.40 48.20
13 IGEL Miss Piggy French 1 0 29 0.00 19.20 48.20
14 BLACK JACKO Miss Anna Price 0 0 32 2.00 16.40 50.40
15 JACKSON VAN T MERELSNEST Miss Danielle Bennett 0 0 33.5 4.00 15.20 52.70
16 ALL ABOUT GOLD Miss Lizzie Baugh 0 0 35 8.00 13.20 56.20
17 DIRECT CONTENDER Miss Jess Corser 0 0 36 4.00 21.20 61.20
18 KINGZETTS CLOVER Mrs Emily Lochore 0 0 36.3 7.00 19.20 62.50
19 IMPERIUM Mr Laurence Hunt 0 0 37.5 4.00 23.20 64.70
2 INDIANA DU VLIST Miss Heidi Coy 5 0 32.3 0.00 4.40 36.70
20 POETRY IN MOTION II Miss Florence White 0 0 33.8 25.00 16.80 75.60
21 BALLYOSKILL BOY Miss Harriet Bagley 0 0 35.3 28.00 12.80 76.10
22 CONCANNON KINSMAN Mrs Emma Hyslop-Webb 0 0 36 12.00 34.00 82.00
23 COOL CALMANDO Miss Alice Norman 0 0 39.8 29.00 16.00 84.80
24 MARNUMS ROUGH DIAMOND Mrs Karla Parsons 0 0 39.8 0.00 54.80 94.60
3 SEAPATRICK LAND STOP Miss Susie Eddis 4 0 32.5 0.00 5.20 37.70
4 IN LIKE FLYNN Mr Andrew James 3 0 31.8 0.00 6.00 37.80
5 JONATHAN BLUE Miss Chloe Pearson 2 0 36.8 0.00 3.60 40.40
6 CRAZY DU LOIR Mr Matthew Wright 1 0 33.3 0.00 7.20 40.50
7 BOLEYBAWN ARISTOCRAT Mrs Emma Hyslop-Webb 1 0 36.3 0.00 6.00 42.30
8 MR TODD VII Miss Emily Dunning 1 0 38 0.00 4.40 42.40
9 INESTA Mr Barry Meningen 0 0 34.3 8.00 1.60 43.90
E MISTER RAFFLES Miss Philippa Cross 0 0 34.8 4.00 E E
E BONAFIDE ALLUSION Miss Claire Fielding 0 0 33.3 E E E
HC TREGAVERNE Miss Samantha Hobbs 0 0 31 0.00 1.60 HC
HC MORELANDS CASANOVA Miss Emily Finston 0 0 31.5 0.00 11.60 HC
W FONZY Mr Crispin Sampson-Bancroft 0 0 W W W W
W CONNAGHT SCHWEPPS Miss Amba Jones 0 0 36.5 16.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.32
N - Section K
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 JUST SODA NO ICE Miss Willa Newton 6 0 28.5 4.00 5.20 37.70
10 BALLYGRIFFIN CAPTAIN CAREL Miss Jessica Watts 0 0 34 4.00 5.60 43.60
11 VINTAGE GRAFFITI Miss Alice Hallows 1 0 30.8 0.00 13.60 44.40
12 ILOMA Miss Megan Page 1 0 31.5 0.00 14.00 45.50
13 FIFTY FIFTY Miss Sophie Benton 0 0 33.8 4.00 8.40 46.20
14 COOLEY OUTLAW Mr Matthew Wright 1 0 36 0.00 11.60 47.60
15 FA KARLA Mr Ben Perry 0 0 33 4.00 10.80 47.80
16 KILRUSH RED Miss Molly Brown 0 0 32 8.00 10.00 50.00
17 TOP THE CLASS Miss Anna Price 0 0 33.3 4.00 13.60 50.90
18 SAXY PARK LANE Mr Angus Pimblott 1 0 31 0.00 20.00 51.00
19 COOLEY GANGSTER Miss Sophie Adams 0 0 33.5 12.00 12.40 57.90
2 I DIABLO JOE Miss Samantha Hobbs 5 0 29.5 4.00 4.40 37.90
20 ANASTASIA II Miss Jess Corser 0 0 33.5 4.00 21.60 59.10
21 NEWMARKET ADVENTURE Miss Amy Whittington 0 0 33.5 0.00 26.00 59.50
22 JACK ASS Miss Heidi Coy 0 0 31.3 4.00 25.20 60.50
23 RIVER WARRIOR Mr Matthew Wright 1 0 34.5 0.00 26.40 60.90
24 CHACOA ROULETTE Miss Eleanor Binns 0 0 31.8 4.00 50.00 85.80
25 GINUWINEFIZZ Mr Andrew James 0 0 33.5 8.00 56.40 97.90
26 MEIRAMA Mrs Rachel Robinson 0 0 31 29.00 74.00 134.00
3 MR CIN CIN Miss Samantha Hobbs 4 0 32.3 4.00 3.60 39.90
4 REDPATH STAR DANCER Mrs Caroline Day 3 0 32.3 4.00 5.20 41.50
5 BLAKENEY SURPRISE Miss Lucy Price 2 0 30.8 0.00 11.20 42.00
6 QUIDAM SALIET Miss Louise Arnold 1 0 36.8 5.00 0.40 42.20
7 GRAVEUR Miss Holly Woodhead 1 0 28.5 4.00 10.00 42.50
8 COOLEY SEEKING FORTUNE Mrs Elisabeth Halliday-sharp 1 0 30.8 0.00 12.40 43.20
9 FIRE OF INDEPENDENCE Mrs Emma Hyslop-Webb 0 0 32 8.00 3.60 43.60
E BOBBY DAZZLER XII Miss Rhiannon Rix 0 0 36.5 16.00 E E
E UR BALEER Miss Claire Drey-brown 0 0 32 4.00 E E UR
R TULLIBARDS CLOVER Miss Amelia Fitzsimons 0 0 33.3 12.00 R R
W PERSISTENTLY Miss Philippa Clarke 0 0 W W W W
W TREMAYLE Miss Gemma Gurvidi 0 0 W W W W
W COOL QUIDESCO Mrs Kelly Guillambert 0 0 31 6.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.32
OI - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CAJA 20 Miss Willa Newton 12 0 27.5 0.00 5.20 32.70
10 TIGER MAIL Miss Phoebe Buckley 0 0 33.6 4.00 9.20 46.80
11 BIARRITZ II Miss Camilla Kruger 0 0 31.6 4.00 12.80 48.40
12 REHY DJ Miss Yasmin Ingham 2 0 29.6 0.00 20.00 49.60
13 DHI LUPISON Miss Holly Woodhead 2 0 29.8 0.00 23.20 53.00
14 RAPIDE GII Mr Matthew Wright 2 0 35.7 0.00 18.40 54.10
15 SCUDERIA 1918 FUTURE Miss Holly Woodhead 0 0 28.2 4.00 22.00 54.20
16 CRUISINGS SLAINTE MHATH Miss Alexandra Farrar-fry 0 0 27.1 18.00 9.20 54.30
17 NIGHT LINE Miss Yasmin Ingham 2 0 33.4 0.00 23.60 57.00
18 JOHN THE BULL Miss Susie Berry 2 0 25.9 0.00 34.00 59.90
19 CARRIGSEAN TIGERSEYE Miss Heidi Coy 0 0 30.5 0.00 34.80 65.30
2 CALLING CARD Miss Piggy French 10 0 24.3 0.00 10.40 34.70
20 EASTERN GOLD II Miss Alex Postolowsky 0 0 30.9 8.00 32.40 71.30
21 JACK IN THE BOX III Miss Grace Taylor 0 0 34.8 12.00 31.20 78.00
22 LORDY Miss Fiona Davidson 0 0 33 12.00 59.20 104.20
3 RUSSAL Z Miss Heidi Coy 8 0 30 0.00 5.60 35.60
4 ASKARI Mr Matthew Heath 6 0 30.2 0.00 13.20 43.40
5 HARLE BELLE Mr Matt Hecking 4 0 40.7 0.00 3.20 43.90
6 CUPIDO IV Mr James Adams 2 0 30.7 0.00 13.60 44.30
7 SCUDERIA 1918 DON QUIDAM Mr Kevin Mcnab 2 0 32.1 0.00 12.40 44.50
8 ALLSTAR B Miss Rosalind Canter 2 0 27.5 0.00 18.00 45.50
9 GRAF CAVALIER Miss Piggy French 2 0 30.5 0.00 15.20 45.70
E R3 THE CORN CRAKE Mr Matthew Wright 0 0 34.8 0.00 E E R3
E TH WANSKJAERS CARLSSON Mr Niall Fergusson 0 0 36.6 4.00 E E TH
E UR COOL CHICA Mr Andrew James 0 0 36.1 0.00 E E UR
R AKD COOLEY LOCKDOWN Mr Wills Oakden 0 0 29.1 4.00 R R
W KANANASKIS Mr Richard Coney 0 0 30.7 0.00 W W
W SCUDERIA 1918 VIVIAN Miss Holly Woodhead 0 0 W W W W
W THORNTON JONES Mr Matthew Heath 0 0 34.8 4.00 W W
W SCOOP DE FERBET Miss Philippa Cross 0 0 29.6 4.00 W W
W JALAPENO III Miss Gemma Tattersall 0 0 W W W W
W ENCELADUS Mrs Katie Magee 0 0 W W W W
W CHILLI KNIGHT Miss Gemma Tattersall 0 0 W W W W
W SANDMAN 7 Miss Yasmin Ingham 0 0 30 4.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.32
ON - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 SPRINGHEELED Miss Meghan Healy 6 0 26 0.00 5.20 31.20
10 ABC SKY PLUS Miss Jess Butler 1 0 33.5 0.00 10.40 43.90
11 CDS ROCK AWAY BEACH Miss Xanthe De Wesselow 1 0 33.3 0.00 12.40 45.70
12 ANOTHER ISLAND Miss Daisy Minter 1 0 39 0.00 8.00 47.00
13 ARGENT TOUCH Miss Jeanette Brakewell 0 0 33.3 4.00 11.60 48.90
14 GORSEHILL COOLEY Miss Pru Dawes 1 0 31.3 0.00 18.80 50.10
15 COOLEY Q Miss Cordelia Barlow 1 0 39.3 0.00 11.20 50.50
16 WINEPORT QUEST Miss Teri Rudkin 0 0 32 8.00 11.20 51.20
17 CUROLEA MIKA Miss Anna Czylok 0 0 30.8 8.00 13.20 52.00
18 SO QUIET Miss Fab Parkin 1 0 36.3 0.00 16.40 52.70
19 LAURIES LAUDATIO 2 Miss Fab Parkin 1 0 32.3 0.00 22.00 54.30
2 FERNHILL SILK ROAD Miss Melissa Townshend 5 0 27.8 0.00 5.20 33.00
20 GLOBAL VICTORY Mr Kevin Mcnab 1 0 32.5 0.00 24.00 56.50
21 CHILLIS GEM Mr David Britnell 0 0 34.8 4.00 19.20 58.00
22 PEAKY BLINDER Miss Charlotte Turner 0 0 40.3 4.00 14.00 58.30
23 DAYDREAM FOURTEEN Miss Grace Donnor 0 0 34 4.00 29.60 67.60
24 DONJA Miss Kara Kimber 0 0 36.3 0.00 32.80 69.10
25 WATUSI Mr Carlos Parro 0 0 21.5 8.00 44.40 73.90
26 DOVEVALE LAWMAN Mr Matthew Heath 0 0 29.3 0.00 56.00 85.30
27 FRANKY FOUR FINGERS Miss Willa Newton 0 0 28.3 0.00 57.20 85.50
3 SO CHIC DES COSTIERES Mr Noah Brook 4 0 26.3 4.00 3.20 33.50
4 SCUDERIA 1918 A BEST FRIEND Mr Kevin Mcnab 3 0 26.8 0.00 6.80 33.60
5 TULLA CLOVER Miss Alex Postolowsky 2 0 29.8 0.00 4.40 34.20
6 JUST DUNNIT Miss Lucy Scholl 1 0 28 0.00 6.80 34.80
7 RIGHT REBEL Miss Victoria Devlin 1 0 32 4.00 1.20 37.20
8 CARSONSTOWN ATHENA Miss Daisy Proctor 1 0 34 0.00 4.80 38.80
9 MEXICAN WAVE Miss Daisy Bathe 1 0 33.8 0.00 10.00 43.80
E MGH KINGS STREET Miss Katie Berriman Davies 0 0 28.8 E E E
E R3 JAZZ TIME III Miss Annieka Bacon 0 0 33.8 8.00 E E R3
E R3 COMARCOS PRIMERO NACIADO Miss Sophie Richards 0 0 37.3 16.00 E E R3
R MAJOR DEEGAN Mrs Sally Plummer-jones 0 0 38.3 8.00 R R
R GLOBAL WINNINGMOOD Mr Archie Smith-maxwell 0 0 35.8 8.00 R R
R GOLDEN CHANCE REMARK Miss Xanthe De Wesselow 0 0 29 4.00 R R
W SUMMER STARDUST Miss Gemma Tattersall 0 0 W W W W
W GRAFICS Mr Richard P Jones 0 0 29.3 0.00 W W
W DIAMOND MINE Ms Katie Barber 0 0 30.8 W W W
W RIO X Mr Ryck Turner 0 0 W W W W
W SIR DIGBY Mr Carlos Parro 0 0 W W W W
W SEDUCER Mr Ryck Turner 0 0 W W W W

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

Sussex Farm, Burnham Market, Norfolk, United Kingdom, PE31 8JY

Grid reference TF800420


Newsflash

VACCINATIONS
Don't forget to make sure you're adhering to the latest BE Vaccination Policy.
Results Available

Twitter

Latest News

Thumbnail

*CANCELLED* Ask BE at Frenchfield

Posted on 13th September 2019

The Ask BE surgery, due to take place this weekend at Frenchfield (2) in Cumbria on Sunday 15th September, has been cancelled.

 

Read the full story
View all news