BURNHAM MARKETBURNHAM MARKET

Burnham Market

Location

Sussex Farm, Burnham Market, Norfolk, United Kingdom, PE31 8JY

Date

Friday 29 to Thursday 1 January 1970

Event schedule

Ballot date

8 March 2002 12:00 noon

Classes table

Class Days Dressage Test Entry Fee AIP Total Late Fee Start Fee
A £0.00 £0.00 £0.00 £0.00 £0.00

Key:

AIP = Abandonment Insurance Premium
Late Fee = Late Entry Surcharge Fee
Start Fee = Payable at time of entry
Days - D = Dressage, S = Show Jumping, X = Cross Country

Classes and fees

Prices in the Class Table are excluding VAT. VAT will be added when making your entry if applicable

Times and Timetable

A

Entry No Section Horse Rider DR Day DR Time SJ Day SJ Time XC Day XC Time
D ELUSIVE Samantha Seaton - -
D CHASE THE MELODY Darrell Scaife - -
C MERILLION Franck Bourny - -
C GO WITH THE FLOW IV Nigel Tabor - -
C GAMBLERS LAD Nigel Taylor - -
B WORD PERFECT II Christopher J Bartle - -
B WOODSIDES ASHBY Bettina Hoy - -
D WINDSOR III Louisa Clarke - -
D STEELER'S TEXARKANA Isobel H Hudson - -
C WHAT A PERFORMANCE Chris Hunnable - -
D WHAT A GEM II Vicky Collins - -
A SOUTHERN STAR Joe A Meyer - -
B WELTON ENVOY Blyth Tait - -
C SOFTLY SOFTLY III Harry Meade - -
B WEEBOLLA Rodney Powell - -
B SNIP Joe A Meyer - -
B WALK ON STAR Pippa Funnell - -
C SIR ROSELIER Julie Tew - -
C SIR PERCIVAL Douglas Edward - -
B VICEROY II Pippa Funnell - -
D SIR LANCELOT VI Chris King - -
A UNSUNG HERO Bettina Hoy - -
A SHOT IN THE DARK Graham Law - -
C TWO TONE TYRONE Serena Mcgregor - -
A SHEAR L'EAU Leslie Law - -
C TUSCANY ROAD Ebba Berglof - -
B SHEAR H2O Leslie Law - -
D TULLAMORE III Rosanna Clapham - -
B RYAN V Mary King - -
D TUDOR COURT II Simon J Lawrance - -
C TOYTOWN Zara Tindall - -
D ROYAL DRAGOON Marie Ryan - -
C TOP BOOTS Chris Hunnable - -
C ROYAL BRIGADOON Jon Evans - -
C TOM SMITH Sophia Lee - -
D RONGOTAI Blyth Tait - -
B TIME WILL TELL VI Bill Levett - -
A RINGWOOD COCKATOO Andrew Hoy - -
D RED QUEST Chris Hunnable - -
D TIME TO TANGO II Nicky McDonnell - -
B RAPPORT 2 Edward Stibbe - -
A THE WEXFORD LADY Sarah Cohen - -
D QUESTION MARK V Ann Taylor - -
D THE CORINTHIAN III Emily Gilruth - -
C QUACKERS Tim Davies - -
A THE BUSKER Jeanette Brakewell - -
B PRODIGY Philip Surl - -
D TEMPLE ISLAND Julie Tew - -
A PRINTERS ABSOLUTELY PRIMATIVE Sarah Cohen - -
A CHARLES OWEN TANGLEMAN Polly Stockton - -
A TAMARILLO William Fox-Pitt - -
B PLANTAGENET OF RUSHALL Jeanette Brakewell - -
C J U BOBBY SOX Franck Bourny - -
A OLIVER XXIII Wyndham St John - -
D JACK OF SPADES Clayton J Fredericks - -
B NORWEGIAN CONNECTION NJ Bill Levett - -
B IRISH RAFFLE Joe A Meyer - -
B NEWSBEAT Guto de Faria - -
C IN THE PURPLE Polly Stockton - -
A MR PRACATAN Andrew Hoy - -
D I'M NO TROUBLE Kathryn Harris - -
A MOUNTAIN GROVE Rodney Powell - -
A MOON MAN William Fox-Pitt - -
B HUNEFER Guto de Faria - -
B MOON FLEET Andrew Hoy - -
B HUGO FIRST Sian Davies-cooke - -
C MONARCH'S JEWEL Jo Siddans - -
C HINNEGAR Chris King - -
D MISTER HUMPHREY Robert Stevens - -
D HIGHLAND LAD William Fox-Pitt - -
A HENCHMAN II Nicholas Collins - -
C MASTER SYDNEY Oliver Townend - -
C HEADLEY BRITANNIA Lucinda Fredericks - -
B MASTER MONARCH Brook Staples - -
D HASTY SILK Jo Siddans - -
A MARLAY SILOUETTE Nigel Taylor - -
C HAKUNA MATATA III Penny Lawn - -
A MAJOR SWEEP Rodney Powell - -
D GYMCRAK FORTUNE Tim Davies - -
C MAGICAL II Georgie Dalton - -
C GRAFFITI LIMBO Camilla Parsonage - -
C LOCH LUICHART Harry Meade - -
C LENAMORE Lexi Jackson - -
A KING SOLOMON III Mary King - -
D GOLD KNIGHT Julia Dungworth - -
A KING RICHARD Mary King - -
B GLAD RAGS Georgia Bale - -
A KILKEA CASTLE Edward Stibbe - -
A FUTURE PERFECT Sian Davies-cooke - -
C FORTITUDE Duncan Hill - -
B UNKNOWN HORSE Matt Ryan - -
A FOREIGN EXCHANGE Terry Boon - -
C KEEPER OF THE CASTLE Kathryn Harris - -
C FLYING SUN Eric Winter - -
D JUST SO II Camilla Parsonage - -
D FLINTLOCK II Piggy March - -
A JUST ANOTHER BUCK Tanya Kyle - -
D FERNDALE VICTORIA Steven James - -
B JUST A SOVEREIGN William Fox-Pitt - -
B FERNDALE REBEL Steven James - -
A FERNDALE PRINCELY SON Steven James - -
D FAIRFAX II Brynley Powell - -
D FAIR IMPRESSION Joanna Seabrook - -
C FACHOUDETTE Georgie Dalton - -
B EXCLUSIVE IMP Sian Davies-cooke - -
B EURODOLLAR Christie Wright - -
D ENZED Paul O'Brien - -
A ELLES BELLES Philip Surl - -
A CAVALCADE Pippa Funnell - -
D DUNSTAN SPRINGBOK Bryce Newman - -
C CAPUCHIN Claire Phillips - -
D DOUCE DE LONGVAUT Kristina Cook - -
A CAPTAIN CHRISTY Kristina Cook - -
B DOUBTLESS WILLIAM Emily Lee - -
A CANDIDE Brook Staples - -
C BY JUPITER Louise Barber - -
D DOUBLE DEALER Anna Lidar - -
D BURTREE MARQUIS Nick Gauntlett - -
C DONE TO ORDER Piggy March - -
B BUEHLER Susanna Emma Bordone - -
C DON GIOVANNI II Vanessa Lloyd-Davies - -
D BROTHER DENNIS Oliver Townend - -
D DINGLI MARIETTA Hetta Louise Steele - -
B BRER RABBIT II Leslie Law - -
C DECISIVE Georgie Barnes - -
C BOW HOUSE SYDNEY John-Peter Daker - -
A DAZZLING EFFECTS Sacha Hourigan - -
B DAVY Polly Stockton - -
A BOUND ALONG Clayton J Fredericks - -
C DAUPHIN OF ZENDA Penny Lawn - -
A BELMONT INDEPENDENT Caroline Moore - -
B DARIEN POWERS Andrew Hoy - -
B BELMONT BALLYGOWAN Merran Wallis - -
A ESPIRIT Lucinda Fredericks - -
A BALMORAL MR SLINKY Matt Ryan - -
C BALLY LECK BOY Lucinda Fredericks - -
A CURRENT DIPLOMAT Wyndham St John - -
D BALADIN DE CANTA Alana J West - -
C CRACKER BARREL Ann Taylor - -
A AUTUMN BREEZE III Edward Stibbe - -
C COUNTRY DANCE II Oliver Townend - -
D ASKEATON Lottie Goldstone - -
A CORNISH ENVOY Katie Burton - -
D ASHDALE COVER GIRL Simon Grieve - -
A CORNERMAN Pippa Funnell - -
C ARD IMAGE Mark Jenner - -
B COPPER BEECH LAD Nick Turner - -
C COMICAL SPIRIT Charlotte Reader - -
B ARCHRIVAL II Kristina Cook - -
D CLOVER LANE Justine Ward - -
C AMAZING GRACE II Julie Tew - -
C CIDILLA Tristram Owers - -
A ALL BLACK II Polly Stockton - -
C CHILLESFORD'S MERRY TIMES Brynley Powell - -
B ALFRED BULL Fiona Cardrick - -
B ALBIE O'G Jo Marsh-smith - -
A AIRBORNE QUEST Nick Turner - -
A SUPREME ROCK Pippa Funnell - -
C PETE'S PASSION Susie Wales - -
B STUNNING William Fox-Pitt - -
A PERRYFIELDS HALO Leslie Law - -
B PERKS OF THE JOB Michael Owen - -
C PENNY ROYAL III Marie Ryan - -
D PARK PAGEBOY Clare Lewis - -
B PALLADIAN Georgia Bale - -
C OWBEDOIN Eric Winter - -
A OVER TO YOU Jeanette Brakewell - -
A OSCAR Polly Stockton - -
A ONSLOW II Peter Laidlaw - -
Event name: Burnham Market Date: Mar 29 - Oct 18 2021 Location: Sussex Farm, Burnham Market, Norfolk, United Kingdom
A - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 UNSUNG HERO MRS BETTINA HOY 24 0 34 0.00 9.00 43.00
2 SHEAR L'EAU MR LESLIE LAW 22 0 33 0.00 10.00 43.00
3 TAMARILLO MR WILLIAM FOX-PITT 20 0 31 0.00 14.00 45.00
4 THE WEXFORD LADY MISS SARAH CUTTERIDGE 18 0 42 0.00 4.00 46.00
5 PRINTER'S ABSOLUTELY PRIMATIVE MISS SARAH CUTTERIDGE 16 0 43 0.00 5.00 48.00
6 OVER TO YOU MISS JEANETTE BRAKEWELL 14 0 39 0.00 12.00 51.00
7 KING SOLOMON III MRS MARY KING 12 0 32 0.00 19.00 51.00
8 SHOT IN THE DARK MR GRAHAM J LAW 10 0 43 0.00 13.00 56.00
9 CORNERMAN MRS PIPPA FUNNELL 8 0 38 5.00 13.00 56.00
10 DAZZLING EFFECTS MISS SACHA L PEMBLE 8 0 43 0.00 13.00 56.00
11 MOON MAN MR WILLIAM FOX-PITT 8 0 35 6.00 15.00 56.00
12 THE BUSKER MISS JEANETTE BRAKEWELL 4 0 50 0.00 9.00 59.00
13 ELLES BELLES MR PHILLIP SURL 4 0 46 0.00 13.00 59.00
14 MR PRACATAN MR ANDREW J HOY 4 0 45 0.00 14.00 59.00
15 AUTUMN BREEZE III MR EDWARD STIBBE 4 0 42 0.00 17.00 59.00
16 BOUND ALONG MR CLAYTON J FREDERICKS 4 0 47 0.00 13.00 60.00
17 RINGWOOD COCKATOO MR ANDREW J HOY 0 0 37 10.00 14.00 61.00
18 BALMORAL MR SLINKY MR MATT RYAN 4 0 42 3.00 18.00 63.00
19 FOREIGN EXCHANGE MR TERRY BOON 4 0 47 0.00 19.00 66.00
20 BELMONT INDEPENDENT MISS CAROLINE MOORE 4 0 54 2.00 13.00 69.00
21 AIRBORNE QUEST MR NICK TURNER 4 0 55 0.00 14.00 69.00
22 DARASASS MRS LUCINDA FREDERICKS 0 0 35 0.00 34.00 69.00
23 CAVALCADE MRS PIPPA FUNNELL 4 0 48 0.00 22.00 70.00
24 PERRYFIELDS HALO MR LESLIE LAW 0 0 57 5.00 13.00 75.00
25 SOUTHERN STAR MR JOE A MEYER 0 0 50 10.00 15.00 75.00
26 ALL BLACK II MRS POLLY STOCKTON 0 0 54 5.00 19.00 78.00
27 CANDIDE MR BROOK R STAPLES 0 0 44 5.00 29.00 78.00
28 SUPREME ROCK MRS PIPPA FUNNELL 0 0 37 5.00 36.00 78.00
29 OSCAR MRS POLLY STOCKTON 0 0 42 10.00 28.00 80.00
30 FERNDALE PRINCELY SON MR STEVEN JAMES 0 0 45 0.00 35.00 80.00
31 ONSLOW II MR PETER LAIDLAW 0 0 46 10.00 25.00 81.00
32 MOUNTAIN GROVE MR RODNEY POWELL 0 0 41 0.00 40.00 81.00
33 CORNISH ENVOY MISS KATIE PARKER 0 0 38 0.00 44.00 82.00
34 HENCHMAN II MR NICHOLAS COLLINS 0 0 50 12.00 21.00 83.00
35 MARLAY SILOUETTE MR NIGEL TAYLOR 0 0 49 19.00 25.00 93.00
36 FUTURE PERFECT MISS SIAN MORRIS 0 0 52 5.00 39.00 96.00
37 OLIVER XXIII MS WYNDHAM ST JOHN 0 0 52 15.00 31.00 98.00
38 TANGLE MAN MRS POLLY STOCKTON 0 0 45 0.00 81.00 126.00
39 MAJOR SWEEP MR RODNEY POWELL 0 0 42 5.00 87.00 134.00
40 JUST ANOTHER BUCK MISS TANYA LIDDLE 0 0 41 0.00 93.00 134.00
41 CURRENT DIPLOMAT MS WYNDHAM ST JOHN 0 0 53 8.00 86.00 147.00
42 KING RICHARD MRS MARY KING 0 0 45 0.00 112.00 157.00
43 CAPTAIN CHRISTY MRS KRISTINA COOK 0 0 44 0.00 157.00 201.00
W KILKEA CASTLE MR EDWARD STIBBE 0 0 38 36.00 W
A - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 DARIEN POWERS MR ANDREW J HOY 24 0 39 5.00 0.00 44.00
2 SHEAR H2O MR LESLIE LAW 22 0 35 0.00 11.00 46.00
3 WALK ON STAR MRS PIPPA FUNNELL 20 0 34 0.00 12.00 46.00
4 WELTON ENVOY MR BLYTH TAIT 18 0 36 0.00 11.00 47.00
5 WEEBOLLA MR RODNEY POWELL 16 0 37 0.00 11.00 48.00
6 WOODSIDES ASHBY MRS BETTINA HOY 14 0 37 0.00 13.00 50.00
7 TIME WILL TELL VI MR WILLIAM LEVETT 12 0 39 5.00 7.00 51.00
8 MASTER MONARCH MR BROOK R STAPLES 10 0 42 0.00 11.00 53.00
9 MOON FLEET MR ANDREW J HOY 8 0 39 0.00 16.00 55.00
10 KIBAH SANDSTONE MR MATT RYAN 0 0 38 5.00 14.00 57.00
11 DAVY MRS POLLY STOCKTON 4 0 43 0.00 17.00 60.00
12 PERKS OF THE JOB MR MICHAEL OWEN 4 0 46 3.00 18.00 67.00
13 STUNNING MR WILLIAM FOX-PITT 0 0 43 10.00 15.00 68.00
14 RYAN V MRS MARY KING 0 0 46 5.00 17.00 68.00
15 JUST A SOVEREIGN MR WILLIAM FOX-PITT 0 0 42 6.00 23.00 71.00
16 HUNEFER MR GUTO DE FARIA 0 0 50 5.00 17.00 72.00
17 EURODOLLAR MISS CHRISTIE LOMAX 0 0 47 9.00 19.00 75.00
18 PALLADIAN MISS GEORGIA BALE 0 0 48 7.00 20.00 75.00
19 FERNDALE REBEL MR STEVEN JAMES 4 0 52 0.00 26.00 78.00
20 PRODIGY MR PHILLIP SURL 0 0 48 11.00 20.00 79.00
21 COPPER BEECH LAD MR NICK TURNER 0 0 42 0.00 37.00 79.00
22 VICEROY II MRS PIPPA FUNNELL 0 0 39 5.00 41.00 85.00
23 EXCLUSIVE IMP MISS SIAN MORRIS 0 0 55 11.00 20.00 86.00
24 NORWEGIAN CONNECTION NJ MR WILLIAM LEVETT 0 0 47 0.00 40.00 87.00
25 BUEHLER MISS SUSANNA E BORDONE 0 0 44 0.00 43.00 87.00
26 BRER RABBIT II MR LESLIE LAW 0 0 46 22.00 24.00 92.00
27 GLAD RAGS MISS GEORGIA BALE 0 0 48 2.00 42.00 92.00
28 PLANTAGENET OF RUSHALL MISS JEANETTE BRAKEWELL 0 0 57 0.00 38.00 95.00
29 WORD PERFECT II MR CHRISTOPHER J BARTLE 0 0 39 12.00 44.00 95.00
30 ARCHRIVAL II MRS KRISTINA COOK 0 0 42 5.00 54.00 101.00
31 RAPPORT 2 MR EDWARD STIBBE 0 0 48 5.00 50.00 103.00
32 DOUBTLESS WILLIAM MISS EMILY MACKENZIE 0 0 45 32.00 36.00 113.00
33 NEWSBEAT MR GUTO DE FARIA 0 0 54 25.00 49.00 128.00
34 ALFRED BULL MISS FIONA F CARDRICK 0 0 49 5.00 96.00 150.00
35 HUGO FIRST MISS SIAN MORRIS 0 0 58 20.00 183.00 261.00
R ALBIE O'G MRS JOSEPHINE MARSH-SMITH 0 0 43 R
W IRISH RAFFLE MR JOE A MEYER 0 0 53 36.00 W
W SNIP MR JOE A MEYER 0 0 47 0.00 W
R CR BELMONT BALLYGOWAN MISS MERRAN WALLIS 0 0 46 10.00 R CR
A - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BALLY LECK BOY MRS LUCINDA FREDERICKS 24 0 37 0.00 11.00 48.00
2 DONE TO ORDER MISS PIGGY FRENCH 22 0 45 0.00 7.00 52.00
3 CAPUCHIN MISS CLAIRE PHILLIPS 20 0 41 1.00 12.00 54.00
4 HINNEGAR MR CHRIS KING 18 0 50 0.00 5.00 55.00
5 SIR PERCIVAL MR DOUGLAS EDWARD 16 0 44 0.00 11.00 55.00
6 J U BOBBY SOX MR FRANCK BOURNY 14 0 41 0.00 17.00 58.00
7 MONARCH'S JEWEL MISS JOANNA HOLLAND 12 0 49 0.00 10.00 59.00
8 QUACKERS MR TIM DAVIES 10 0 44 5.00 13.00 62.00
9 DON GIOVANNI II DR VANESSA LLOYD-DAVIES 8 0 40 15.00 9.00 64.00
10 DAUPHIN OF ZENDA MISS PENNY LAWN 8 0 45 5.00 15.00 65.00
11 WHAT A PERFORMANCE MR CHRIS HUNNABLE 8 0 47 0.00 18.00 65.00
12 FACHOUDETTE MISS GEORGIE DAVIES 4 0 41 0.00 25.00 66.00
13 BY JUPITER MRS LOUISE K BARBER 0 0 53 5.00 10.00 68.00
14 DECISIVE MISS GEORGIE H BARNES 4 0 51 0.00 17.00 68.00
15 COMICAL SPIRIT MRS CHARLOTTE READER 4 0 51 0.00 18.00 69.00
16 LOCH LUICHART MR HARRY MEADE 4 0 49 4.00 17.00 70.00
17 CHILLESFORD'S MERRY TIMES MR BRYNLEY POWELL 0 0 46 10.00 17.00 73.00
18 TOYTOWN MISS ZARA PHILLIPS 0 0 38 15.00 20.00 73.00
19 MAGICAL II MISS GEORGIE DAVIES 4 0 52 0.00 22.00 74.00
20 TWO TONE TYRONE MISS SERENA RUSSELL 4 0 57 0.00 19.00 76.00
21 HEADLEY BRITANNIA MRS LUCINDA FREDERICKS 0 0 41 2.00 36.00 79.00
22 SIR ROSELIER MISS JULIE TEW 0 0 40 0.00 40.00 80.00
23 CIDILLA MR TRISTRAM OWERS 0 0 48 0.00 34.00 82.00
24 PETE'S PASSION MRS SUSIE WALES 0 0 44 0.00 38.00 82.00
25 KEEPER OF THE CASTLE MRS KATHRYN HARRIS 0 0 43 5.00 37.00 85.00
26 HAKUNA MATATA III MISS PENNY LAWN 0 0 48 0.00 43.00 91.00
27 BOW HOUSE SYDNEY MR JOHN-PETER DAKER 0 0 55 10.00 27.00 92.00
28 GRAFFITI LIMBO MISS CAMILLA R W HALL 4 0 49 14.00 29.00 92.00
29 PENNY ROYAL III MISS MARIE SLEET 0 0 52 0.00 44.00 96.00
30 CRACKER BARREL MRS ANN TAYLOR 0 0 45 3.00 51.00 99.00
31 SOFTLY SOFTLY III MR HARRY MEADE 0 0 50 10.00 45.00 105.00
32 ARD IMAGE MR MARK JENNER 0 0 42 20.00 47.00 109.00
33 ROYAL BRIGADOON MR JON EVANS 0 0 50 6.00 57.00 113.00
34 TOM SMITH MRS SOPHIA LEE 0 0 48 0.00 69.00 117.00
35 OWBEDOIN MR ERIC WINTER 0 0 48 0.00 73.00 121.00
36 IN THE PURPLE MRS POLLY STOCKTON 0 0 47 27.00 49.00 123.00
37 TOP BOOTS MR CHRIS HUNNABLE 0 0 44 0.00 87.00 131.00
38 FLYING SUN MR ERIC WINTER 0 0 42 0.00 91.00 133.00
W AMAZING GRACE II MISS JULIE TEW 0 0 49 W
E U2 LENAMORE MISS LEXI MACKINNON 0 0 52 24.00 E U2
W MERILLION (D) MR FRANCK BOURNY 0 0 W
R COUNTRY DANCE II MR OLIVER TOWNEND 0 0 44 R
E MASTER SYDNEY MR OLIVER TOWNEND 0 0 46 10.00 E
W GAMBLERS LAD MR NIGEL TAYLOR 0 0 W
E TUSCANY ROAD MRS EBBA GOYENS DE HEUSCH 0 0 53 12.00 E
W GO WITH THE FLOW IV MR NIGEL TABOR 0 0 W
E FORTITUDE MR DUNCAN HILL 0 0 41 16.00 E
A - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 RED QUEST MR CHRIS HUNNABLE 24 0 44 0.00 10.00 54.00
2 GYMCRAK FORTUNE MR TIM DAVIES 22 0 50 0.00 6.00 56.00
3 FLINTLOCK II MISS PIGGY FRENCH 20 0 45 0.00 11.00 56.00
4 DUNSTAN SPRINGBOK MR BRYCE NEWMAN 18 0 39 5.00 15.00 59.00
5 HIGHLAND LAD MR WILLIAM FOX-PITT 16 0 38 5.00 18.00 61.00
6 TUDOR COURT II MR SIMON J LAWRANCE 14 0 40 1.00 20.00 61.00
7 STEELER'S TEXARKANA MISS ISOBEL H HUDSON 12 0 52 0.00 11.00 63.00
8 ENZED MR PAUL O'BRIEN 10 0 43 5.00 16.00 64.00
9 RONGOTAI MR BLYTH TAIT 8 0 41 11.00 14.00 66.00
10 JACK OF SPADES MR CLAYTON J FREDERICKS 4 0 54 0.00 22.00 76.00
11 TULLAMORE III MRS ROSIE CLAPHAM 0 0 46 0.00 31.00 77.00
12 ASKEATON MISS CHARLOTTE E PRENTICE 0 0 50 19.00 14.00 83.00
13 FERNDALE VICTORIA MR STEVEN JAMES 0 0 48 0.00 37.00 85.00
14 TEMPLE ISLAND MISS JULIE TEW 0 0 42 15.00 31.00 88.00
15 ROYAL DRAGOON MISS MARIE SLEET 0 0 46 17.00 26.00 89.00
16 BURTREE MARQUIS MR NICK GAUNTLETT 0 0 50 5.00 35.00 90.00
17 WINDSOR III MISS LOUISA CLARKE 0 0 51 16.00 25.00 92.00
18 HASTY SILK MISS JOANNA HOLLAND 0 0 44 10.00 39.00 93.00
19 FAIR IMPRESSION MISS JOANNA PREECE 0 0 42 5.00 47.00 94.00
20 GOLD KNIGHT MISS JULIA H CROWSON 0 0 46 7.00 54.00 107.00
21 FAIRFAX II MR BRYNLEY POWELL 0 0 42 14.00 54.00 110.00
22 DOUBLE DEALER MRS ANNA LIDAR 0 0 45 18.00 54.00 117.00
23 SIR LANCELOT VI MR CHRIS KING 0 0 41 0.00 85.00 126.00
24 QUESTION MARK V MRS ANN TAYLOR 0 0 46 48.00 38.00 132.00
25 BALADIN DE CANTA MISS ALANA J WEST 0 0 42 8.00 82.00 132.00
26 DOUCE DE LONGVAUT MRS KRISTINA COOK 0 0 40 16.00 86.00 142.00
27 TIME TO TANGO II MS NICKY MCDONNELL 0 0 38 32.00 81.00 151.00
28 WHAT A GEM II MS VICKY COLLINS 0 0 49 35.00 72.00 156.00
W ELUSIVE MRS SAMANTHA SEATON 0 0 W
E U2 BROTHER DENNIS MR OLIVER TOWNEND 0 0 43 5.00 E U2
W DINGLI MARIETTA MISS HETTA LOUISE STEELE 0 0 51 7.00 W
E THE CORINTHIAN III MISS EMILY K HANCOCK 0 0 43 E
W JUST SO II MISS CAMILLA R W HALL 0 0 50 W
E ASHDALE COVER GIRL MR SIMON GRIEVE 0 0 50 5.00 E
E CLOVER LANE MRS JUSTINE WARD 0 0 50 0.00 E
R CR PARK PAGEBOY MISS CLARE LEWIS 0 0 53 6.00 R CR
R MISTER HUMPHREY MR ROBERT STEVENS 0 0 46 0.00 R
R CR I'M NO TROUBLE MRS KATHRYN HARRIS 0 0 42 0.00 R CR
W CHASE THE MELODY MR DARRELL SCAIFE 0 0 W

Key

Column Headings

Pos
Position field
Pts
Points
FP
Foundation Points
D
Dressage Penalties
DEM
Dressage Error Marks
DEC
Dressage Errors of Course
SJ
Show Jumping Penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
Cross country jumping penalties
XCT
Cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
Over-graded
NS
No-show
E
Eliminated
W
Withdrawn
D
Disqualified
R
Retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
Compulsory Retirement
F1
Failed at first trot up
F2
Failed at second trot up
UR
Rider Unseated
HF
Horse Fall
FF
Horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
Trapped Horse
R3
Three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
Four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

Sussex Farm, Burnham Market, Norfolk, United Kingdom, PE31 8JY

Grid reference TF800420


Results Available

Twitter

Latest News

Read the full story
View all news