BURGIEBURGIE

BURGIE

Location

Burgie House, Forres, Moray, United Kingdom, IV36 2QU

Date

Sunday 20 to Sunday 20 June 2021

Organisers and Secretaries

Event Organiser - Mrs Rhona Donnelly
Contact Mrs Rhona Donnelly
Mobile: 07885 742497

Event Secretary - Jane Clark

Mobile: 07974794593

Entries Secretary - Tanya Adamson

Phone: 01738 880245
Mobile: 07814 056874

Entries Secretary - Tanya Adamson
Contact Tanya Adamson
Phone: 01738 880245
Mobile: 07814 056874

Course description

Each course will provide an excellent outing at all levels  As usual, at Burgie, the courses involve hills.

Event schedule

Entries open

25 May 2021

Ballot date

1 June 2021 12:00 noon

Ballot period

June

Late entry surcharge

1 June 2021
Mrs Rhona Donnelly

Event Organiser

Contact Details
Jane Clark

Event Secretary

Contact Details
  • Mobile: 07974794593
Tanya Adamson

Entries Secretary

Gateside of Broomhill Farm, Perth, PH2 9BU

Contact Details
  • Phone: 01738 880245
  • Mobile: 07814 056874
Tanya Adamson

Entries Secretary

Contact Details
Mrs Diane Johnston

SJ Course Designer

Lucy MacKenzie

Assistant Organiser

Contact Details
  • Mobile: 07774 710260

Entries Information

Entry Fees
Internet entries will be accepted on www.britisheventing.com.

Refund Policy
100% refund for entries withdrawn before Ballot Date. Thereafter, entries that are replaced will receive a full refund subject to a £12 (plus VAT) administration charge. Entries made after the Ballot Date are not eligible for a refund - see Rule 4.11.  If the event is oversubscribed and a ballot takes place, a wait list will be held.

Covid 19 Cancellation Policy:

  • Cancellation 10-7days prior to first day of competiton = full refund to competitors.
  • Cancellation 7-3 days prior to first day of competiton = 50% refund to competitors.
  • Cancellation day 3 to day of competiton = no refund to competitor

Entry Amendments
By 11am 16/06/2021 by telephoning the entries secretary. Withdrawals are appreciated as early as possible

Start Times
Available between 18:00 and 20:00 on 18.06.21 - 07814 056874. Starting times also available on website www.britisheventing.com.

Stabling

Onsite Stabling – Internet Stabling applications only, please book on site stabling on line on the Equo Events website -  https://www.equoevents.co.uk/EventDetails/Details/32753
The cost is £35 per night. 50 Onsite stables will be allocated on a first come first served basis, and thereafter local offsite stabling is available.

Offsite Stabling - Local at £30 per night at Mundole Equestrian, Forres. and Equus Riding Centre. Competitors wishing to stable offsite must arrange stabling direct with "Mundole" or " Equus Riding Centre".
Contact Mundole -  Mobile 07901 602042 or e-mail mundole1@btinternet.com.  Equus - e-mail equusridinguk@gmail.com

Special Notices

In case of abandonment please phone 07885 742497 or 07774 710280

    Entrance Policy
    Due to current Covid Restrictions Burgie will run in line with the BE Behind Closed Doors Covid policy where each rider is allowed 2 support persons per horse.

    Training with Sue Hendry & others will be available either side of this Event.  Please look on our website (www.burgiehorsetrials.com) or become a friend of Burgie Horse Trials on Facebook for details. 
     
    All terrain vehicles/motorcycles will not be permitted except for disabled persons and with prior arrangement with the Organisers.

    Dogs - must be kept on leads at all times

    Accommodation and Catering

    Hot and cold food available on site. Accommodation list available on website.

    Classes table

    Class Days Dressage Test Entry Fee AIP Total Late Fee Start Fee
    BE80(T) Sunday BE91 (2009) £60.18 £8.91 £69.09 £10.00 £15.00
    BE90 Sunday BE91 (2009) £60.18 £8.91 £69.09 £10.00 £15.00
    BE90Ou18 Sunday BE91 (2009) £60.18 £8.91 £69.09 £10.00 £15.00
    BE90TC Sunday TBD £60.18 £8.91 £69.09 £10.00 £15.00
    BE100 Sunday BE106 (2012) £60.18 £8.91 £69.09 £10.00 £15.00
    BE100Ou18 Sunday BE106 (2012) £60.18 £8.91 £69.09 £10.00 £15.00
    N Sunday N112 (2010) £73.37 £10.86 £84.23 £10.00 £15.00
    ON Sunday N112 (2010) £73.37 £10.86 £84.23 £10.00 £15.00
    ONu18 Sunday N112 (2010) £73.37 £10.86 £84.23 £10.00 £15.00

    Key:

    AIP = Abandonment Insurance Premium
    Late Fee = Late Entry Surcharge Fee
    Start Fee = Payable at time of entry
    Days - D = Dressage, S = Show Jumping, X = Cross Country

    Classes and fees

    If entries warrant, some Dressage and Show Jumping may take place on Saturday.

    Prizes

    Prize Money
    Lower Limit. 
    BE80(T): prizes in kind. 
    BE90: prizes in kind. 
    BE100: prizes in kind.

    Timetables

    Sunday

    BE90 - A BE90 - B BE90Ou18 - C BE100Ou18 - D BE100 - E ON - F BE80(T) - G BE80(T) - H
    Dr 08:00 08:00 08:00 09:00 08:00 11:00 13:00 13:00
    SJ 08:50 08:50 08:50 11:37 12:07 13:52 15:01 15:01
    XC 09:40 09:40 09:40 12:22 12:52 14:32 15:36 15:36
    No 1-21 51-70 101-125 151-164 201-240 251-268 301-324 351-374

    Entries Summary

    Class Entries
    BE90 39
    BE90Ou18 19
    BE100Ou18 13
    Class Entries
    BE100 37
    ON 20
    BE80(T) 50

    BE90

    Entry No Section Horse Rider
    1 A GLASKER ELLIE Caitlin Padfield
    2 A EL MOCHO Kirsty Matheson
    3 A LANDMARK PARTISAN Ellen Milne
    5 A MIDNIGHT RUSH Christopher Grieve
    6 A RINCEOIR ALAINN Lynda Macey
    7 A TOOME VECHTAS DIAMOND Daniel Scott
    8 A FUNNY MONEY III Sarah Addison
    9 A JALANNA Jenny Cochran
    10 A MORNING MISTY SKY Karen Armour
    11 A DINGLE I Kirsty Stirton
    12 A ROCK N AROUND Lara Bayley Kerr
    13 A ROYAL OPERA Annie Broad
    14 A PART OF THE PLAN Louise Grant
    15 A MINI ECHO Emma Grant
    16 A CARLANSTOWN CHARISMA Katie Lilford
    17 A INSTEAD OF DIAMONDS Iona Campbell
    18 A MADEMOISELLE BUFFET Mary Miller
    19 A BALLYGRIFFIN GI GI Morag Louise Hosie
    20 A RAETHORN MAUI Emma Bouwens
    22 A GALLIANS GRACIE Claire Morrison
    51 B STAR FOOT Annie Broad
    52 B MOLLY MALONE X Rona Blackwood
    53 B REAGANS PURE DYNAMITE Kelly Skinner
    54 B CORCLOUGH RANDEL Emily Campbell
    55 B ANOTHER CHANCE Mia Fuller
    56 B LE PETIT GRIS Laura Begg
    57 B VABIRAN Heather Martyniuk
    58 B EX BLODWYN 13 Annie Broad
    59 B EMLOUGHMORE BENEDICT XVI Joanne McCallum
    60 B FINNAN BOY BLUE Carole Stewart
    61 B ARDAGH NEPTUNE Scott Coyle
    62 B JAMESFIELD ABERCROMBIE Joanna Heaton
    63 B ON THE ROCKS Prue Scott
    64 B UNNAMED (808856) Daniel Scott
    66 B INTHEDARC Jessica Jubb-clark
    68 B CALLROUND Tilly Crawford
    69 B MILLION DOLLAR BABY II Isla Bain
    70 B LITTLEHILL CODY Fiona Mackinnon
    71 B COONAHINCH GEORGE Jennifer Khan

    BE90Ou18

    Entry No Section Horse Rider
    101 C TOPPER BOY Cameron Swales
    102 C CLEW BAY ROSE Rowan Morgan-paulson
    103 C PADDY XVII April Forbes
    104 C CARDEN FLAME Chloe Macdonald
    105 C HARRY POTTER II Beth Casasola
    107 C BANKEIR MIDNIGHT Meg Christie
    108 C JOEY COLE Rachel Reid
    110 C SIN CITY Maddie McGregor
    111 C HUNTINGFIELD DUCHESS Jessica Lovie
    112 C KENNOX SUNIAMH Kailey Maxwell
    113 C MILLPARK HOUDINI Cleodie Stewart Howitt
    114 C CLADDAGH ROYALTY Carey Mclean
    115 C MOYGRANGE PATRICK Emma Crighton
    116 C DRUMBOY FLIGHT Marcy Bryce
    117 C SILVERLEY POLONIA Iona Bruce
    119 C FAERLIE SUPERSTITIOUS Evie Maclean-Yuille
    121 C UNO DUO Meghan Macdonald
    123 C BARRACURRA MESSIAH Freya England
    125 C SIOUX DREAMCATCHER Daisy Humphries

    BE100Ou18

    Entry No Section Horse Rider
    151 D FINNERTY Neve Smith
    152 D RHUBEN Gina Haywood
    153 D BARTHOLOMEW II Christina Young
    154 D THERE GOES THE CASH Mollie Green
    155 D CARNSDALE NEWMARKET DANCER Amelia England
    156 D KILSHREWLEY LADY Nell McGregor
    157 D TUTOR RASCAL Isla Howells
    158 D EDELWEIS V Laura Patterson
    159 D WESTONHOUSE BUACHAILL MOR Morag Louise Hosie
    160 D FLORENCE IX Tilly Leathart
    161 D LADY CHATTERBOX Alice England
    163 D LOUGH BIEN Amelia England
    164 D HHS FORT WORTH Kyla Grieve

    BE100

    Entry No Section Horse Rider
    201 E LADY BRAVE Joanna Heaton
    202 E FAR N AWAY Lara Bayley Kerr
    203 E KAVANAGHS BRIDEVALLEY LUX Nicky Polson
    204 E WOODYTWOSHOES Philippa Merry
    205 E LAST ORDERS David Gatherer
    206 E ROCKWOOD BEAU Rosanagh Davison
    207 E CHARME DE FLEE Alexandra Ingram
    208 E WHAUPSHILL TOUCHE Khara Findlater
    209 E ZAZOU V Ginny Finch
    210 E EDEN IV Stephanie Stewart
    211 E MAY DAY III Sophia Gerard
    212 E FUERTY CRUISE BRIGADE Claire Bolger Fotheringham
    213 E BLUE RIVER Gregor Knox
    215 E DANCING LEPRECHAUN Grace Moran
    216 E HOT TREND Laila Bedawi
    217 E FORTRESS HILL M2S Fiona Malcolm
    218 E JRP KICK ON CASANOVA Jennifer Morris
    219 E GIRL IN GREY Eilidh Herd
    220 E CAMELIA Daniel Ockenden
    221 E UNNAMED (808838) Gregor Knox
    222 E BLAZE Emma Buchanan
    223 E DIAMOND GYPSY JO Jean Gunn
    224 E RINCEOIR DATHUIL Caitlin Padfield
    225 E GORTMORE UNAVOIDABLE DIAMOND Claire Louise Bain
    226 E LITCHFIELD JACK Angela Runcieman
    227 E THUNDER VII Keely Gordon
    228 E BALLYGAWLEY LITTLE DIAMOND Isla Skene
    229 E SONNERSTED Victoria Gladwyn
    230 E POND ORION Scott Coyle
    231 E SHANNONDALE ENYA Leona Blacklaws
    232 E LADY LILLIAN Caitlin Padfield
    234 E ALMOND IMPULSE Kathryn Henderson
    235 E SHEANS PADDY Erica Double
    236 E EDGAR II Fiona Miller
    237 E BOGTON JUNIPER Amy Marshall
    238 E BALLYBAY DON Amanda Waugh
    239 E GRANGE OLGA SPARROW Louise Waugh

    ON

    Entry No Section Horse Rider
    251 F PARA HANDY II Avril Johnston
    252 F MILLIES LAW Cameron Swales
    253 F INDY DE MUZE D Daniel Ockenden
    254 F OAKINGHAM RUPEE Naidene Urquhart
    255 F BOWMORE Kyla Grieve
    256 F RAINBOWS LITTLE ROCK Emma Coghill
    257 F BECCONSALL STORM Tracy Van Someren
    258 F THARROS Emily Macfarlane
    259 F ERCO POLO B Alannah Grieve
    260 F GRANDE DAME SUNSHINE Kara Louise Milne
    261 F JUBILEE Avril Johnston
    262 F NIC NAC PADDY MAC Scott Coyle
    263 F ASTAIRES BOUNCE Andrew Malcolm
    264 F LAGHEY CLOVER Sophie Bultitude
    265 F CRIME SCENE Alexandra Heard
    266 F BE CRYSTAL CLEAR Emma Wake
    267 F ROHDIAMANT VON CASSINI Sasha Brunton
    268 F LEISURE MAN Jessica Zajda
    269 F GOOD ENOUGH II Flora Wilson
    270 F ENROSEWOOD SHOW GIRL Annie Broad

    BE80(T)

    Entry No Section Horse Rider
    301 G MILO Jessica Lovie
    302 G IRISH LIQUEUR Rachel Macleod
    303 G MULROYS STEADY EDDIE Lucy Bruce
    304 G MIDDLEMUIR SIR FREDERICO Fiona Mackinnon
    305 G INFINITE JEST Claire Little
    306 G PEGASUS PUISSANCE JESS Grace Muller
    307 G CRAIGIEHOLM JACOB Chloe Drever
    308 G FRISBEE Tia Anderson
    309 G SOPHIE Eva Wroe
    310 G ELEANOR OF AQUITAIN Islay Carnegie
    311 G CURIOUS GEORGE Nicky Polson
    312 G BENGARYS ROMEO Stephanie Falcus
    313 G COURAGEOUS Abigail Burdass
    314 G VARDY Kirstine Birss
    315 G BENAUGHLIN LADY Emily Allanach
    316 G LOW TOWN BOY Tracey Jayne Little
    317 G WHITESPARKE WILLIAM Judith Mackenzie
    318 G GOLDEN TOUCH Emily Paterson
    319 G FURY Holly Morton
    320 G JOHNSONS BLUE BOY Cara Doig
    321 G SPEEDY JOEZALES Victoria Murray
    322 G GLYNEBOURNE ELLIOT Emma Taylor
    323 G KITTY BELL Chloe MacRae
    324 G BRUNO MARBLE Lisa Chapman
    325 G GARRYDUFF HAYLEY Louise Jane Morrison
    351 H KILGARVE BONNY Kirsty Matheson
    352 H ALVA BOBBY Evie Manley
    353 H CHARLIE Grace Corbett
    354 H SLACKPORT BOY Zara Flett
    355 H TROPICAL STORM Isla Moir
    356 H MULGRAVE FREDDIE Daisy Nisbet
    357 H CHORLEYS CAUSE A COMMOTION Lorraine Scott
    358 H EHAD SHAEL Sarah Gibb
    359 H CASSI Savannah Coull
    360 H KILDERRYS CARRICK LADY Emma Louise Martin
    361 H BOBBY’S LAD Sasha Hill
    362 H FRAGGLE ROCK Evie Smith
    363 H TAWNMORE SARATOGA SPRINGS Kacie Burdass
    364 H MR BUMBLE B Rachael Lawson
    365 H CONNIE STAR Iona Wynne
    366 H MASTER DUNNE Kelly Grant
    367 H LOCKINGE BERTIE Anna Lawson
    368 H DUNTOWN ARISTOCRAT Stewart Bain
    369 H OLS ZAZU Kaitlyn Sutton
    370 H RUSTUMS REMBRANT Abi Smith
    371 H FAN DABY ANGUS Aimee Wheelhouse
    372 H WILLOWS DARLING Elisa Miller
    373 H FALFIELD POCKET ROCKET Emily Kerr
    374 H TALLYHO MR TRUMP Amy Beck
    375 H GUSTO III Mhairi Mackay
    Event name: BURGIE Date: Jun 16 2019 Location: Burgie House, Forres, Moray, United Kingdom
    Optimum XC Time - 04.08
    BE100 - Section E
    Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
    1 COOLEY WHO Mr Wills Oakden 0 16 31.3 4.00 0.00 35.30
    2 RINGWOOD NEPTUNE Miss Olivia Strang Steel 0 14 34.5 0.00 0.80 35.30
    3 BALLINGADDY DIXIE Miss Alicia Marples 0 12 36.3 4.00 4.80 45.10
    4 ROSKEEN DOLLY LADY Miss Lauren Davidson 0 10 36.5 8.00 2.40 46.90
    5 WILLOW COURT Miss Samantha Henry 0 0 42.5 4.00 5.20 51.70
    6 ROSSMOUNT REWARD Mrs Jane Reid 0 0 37 8.00 11.60 56.60
    7 JUNGLE DRUMS Mr Martin Arnott 0 0 34.3 12.00 18.00 64.30
    8 LITTLEHILL CODY Ms Fiona Mackinnon 0 0 38.5 12.00 15.20 65.70
    9 CHELLAGH Miss Alexandra Heard 0 0 33.8 0.00 40.40 74.20
    10 DASH OF CLASS Mr Robert Clunas 0 0 35.3 8.00 34.40 77.70
    11 IRISH LIQUEUR Miss Rachel Macleod 0 0 33.5 17.00 36.80 87.30
    12 KASH Miss Meghan Blackwood 0 0 35.8 4.00 59.20 99.00
    13 DIAMOND GYPSY JO Ms Jean Gunn 0 0 36.8 8.00 64.80 109.60
    14 BADGERS QUIZZICAL MISS Miss Kimberley Barclay 0 0 31.8 16.00 70.80 118.60
    R DUNBOG INTUITION Mr James Oakden 0 0 32.5 8.00 R R
    R TOURMAKEADY DANDY Mrs Tara Forrest 0 0 30 14.00 R R
    W FERNHILL JACKPOT Ms Jennifer Macgregor 0 0 W W W W
    R GHAREEB PEARL Mrs Kirsty Matheson 0 0 30.5 20.00 R R
    W HOT TREND Mr Luke Burnett 0 0 48.3 12.00 W W
    HC MR MACKENZIE NJ Miss Eilidh Mckenna 0 0 30.8 0.00 0.00 HC
    Optimum XC Time - 04.08
    BE100 - Section E2
    Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
    1 MR MURPHY Mr Wills Oakden 0 16 29.3 0.00 0.00 29.30
    2 COOLEY POT OF GOLD Mr Wills Oakden 0 14 27.5 0.00 2.80 30.30
    3 MORELANDS CONCLUSION Miss Mairi Sinclair 0 12 31.8 0.00 0.80 32.60
    4 CLOVER I Miss Kelly Reid 0 10 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
    5 DUNAVERTY BAY Miss Sarah Yeaman 0 8 31 4.00 0.00 35.00
    6 FUNKY TOWN Ms Annabel Sall 0 0 29.8 4.00 2.40 36.20
    7 MINI ECHO Miss Emma Grant 0 2 28.5 0.00 8.00 36.50
    8 GUCCI LADY Ms Rowan Morgan-paulson 0 0 30.8 4.00 4.00 38.80
    9 MS APACHES MILLIE Miss Ellen Saunders 0 2 31.5 0.00 8.00 39.50
    10 WOODYTWOSHOES Mrs Philippa Merry 0 2 32 0.00 10.40 42.40
    11 WICKSTEAD SWANKY PANKY Mrs Emily Hedgecoe 0 0 30.5 8.00 5.60 44.10
    12 WHOS VISION Miss Catriona Meikle 0 0 29.3 7.00 8.80 45.10
    13 MARICONN Miss Hannah Aitken 0 0 31 16.00 2.40 49.40
    14 TILLYOCHIE TOM Miss Felicity Edmondson 0 0 35.5 12.00 3.60 51.10
    15 THUNDER VII Miss Keely Gordon 0 0 31.3 16.00 6.80 54.10
    16 PADDY XXI Miss Emma Wake 0 0 35.5 8.00 11.60 55.10
    17 FREDDIE JAY Ms Fiona Mackinnon 0 0 37 16.00 23.60 76.60
    E R3 MR LUCAS Ms Lisa Cox 0 0 37.3 E E E R3
    W DINOZZO Miss Rebecca Scott 0 0 30 16.00 W W
    W EL MOCHO Mrs Kirsty Matheson 0 0 W W W W
    E UR GRANDE DAME SUNSHINE Miss Alison West 0 0 35.3 4.00 E E UR
    Optimum XC Time - 04.46
    BE80(T) - Section F
    Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
    1 SONNERSTED Miss Victoria Gladwyn 0 0 27.8 0.00 0.00 27.80
    2 PLASUCHA DEL BOY 10855 Miss Rachel Gordon 0 0 31.5 0.00 1.20 32.70
    3 APACHES BLAZE Miss Cleodie Stewart Howitt 0 0 35 0.00 1.60 36.60
    4 BMJ FRANKI Miss Neve Smith 0 0 31 4.00 1.60 36.60
    5 LITTLE MISS OAKLEY Ms Eilidh Herd 0 0 33.3 0.00 4.40 37.70
    6 MOYGRANGE PATRICK Miss Emma Crighton 0 0 34.3 4.00 0.00 38.30
    7 BRYNFA LLEWELLYN Miss Amy Sim 0 0 35.3 0.00 3.20 38.50
    8 LONGWOOD STARLORD Miss Pippa Phillips 0 0 36.3 0.00 2.40 38.70
    9 ROVIE DANCER Mrs Nicola Fox 0 0 35.3 0.00 4.00 39.30
    10 BLACKCASTLE PATCH Ms Amanda Waugh 0 0 32.3 0.00 10.00 42.30
    11 LOLANTUS H Miss Lorna Mckechnie 0 0 30.3 4.00 8.40 42.70
    12 CASTLEHILL BOBY Miss Karagh Crossland 0 0 44 0.00 0.00 44.00
    13 COLOURVILLE INDIGO GEM Miss Mollie McGovern 0 0 36.8 8.00 0.80 45.60
    14 HINKELIEN Mrs Linda Ramsoy 0 0 37.5 0.00 10.80 48.30
    15 MORELANDS BEGINNING Miss Freja Bishop 0 0 32 4.00 14.40 50.40
    16 CLONDRA GREY Mrs Lisa Ross 0 0 35.8 0.00 15.60 51.40
    17 LEXI DE LA COUR Miss Kenna Murdoch 0 0 39 4.00 11.20 54.20
    18 ELECTRA VD BREEMEERSEN Miss Zoe Mcdonald 0 0 41 16.00 2.00 59.00
    19 LAUCORS BOADICEA Miss Emma Mackay 0 0 37 4.00 20.00 61.00
    20 VINNIE III Miss Emma Mcintosh 0 0 32.3 0.00 31.60 63.90
    21 SISTERPATH HURRICANE Miss Chloe Terrell 0 0 38.5 0.00 25.60 64.10
    22 BENGARYS ROMEO Mrs Stephanie Falcus 0 0 34.3 0.00 32.00 66.30
    23 RUSHEENDUFF BOSCO Miss Kirsty DUNDAS 0 0 33.8 0.00 34.40 68.20
    24 AVRIL Miss Chloe Macphee 0 0 39.3 0.00 30.40 69.70
    25 AICHA MYSTIC Miss Kailey Maxwell 0 0 37.5 4.00 32.00 73.50
    26 GEMS ALABAMA Miss Ruth Barclay 0 0 41.8 0.00 38.00 79.80
    27 JASPER XXII Miss Chelsey Cowie 0 0 44.8 12.00 38.40 95.20
    28 RUSSE BLANC Miss Chloe Barnes 0 0 45.5 16.00 40.40 101.90
    29 FIRST REBELLION Mrs Christina Thomson 0 0 40 4.00 71.20 115.20
    30 ASHCRAFT Miss Heidi Stuart 0 0 45.3 44.00 30.80 120.10
    31 CRAIGMANCIE ROYAL OAK Miss Zara Wroe 0 0 33.3 0.00 105.20 138.50
    32 BENVOLIO II Miss Alannah Haldane 0 0 39.3 4.00 99.20 142.50
    33 FENDI Mr Christopher Grieve 0 0 35.8 24.00 84.00 143.80
    W BALHAGARTY NORTHERN LIGHTS Mrs Katie Innes 0 0 43.8 W W W
    E AR OOPSADAISY Mrs Catherine Smith 0 0 37.5 4.00 E E AR
    E UR CABPLANT HIRE Dr Jane Valentine 0 0 34.8 E E E UR
    R LORD HEIGH HO Miss Bronte Patterson 0 0 43 R R R
    E COTTONTAIL Mrs Vicky Penman 0 0 38.3 E E E
    E R3 ROCKHILL ROULETTE Miss Morag Sutherland 0 0 34.5 E E E R3
    E CORRIB LADY MASTERPIECE Miss Isla Mardon 0 0 35 0.00 E E
    HC CHAPEL DOWN Mrs Susan Padfield 0 0 33.8 4.00 0.00 HC
    R IRISH DAYDREAM BELIEVER Miss Rebecca Bond 0 0 36.3 8.00 R R
    R INVASION Miss Alison Gray 0 0 35.8 13.00 R R
    Optimum XC Time - 04.26
    BE90 - Section A
    Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
    1 TULIRA EARL Mrs Laura Munro 0 8 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
    2 GROVE WARRIOR Miss Zoe Mackay 0 7 30.3 4.00 2.80 37.10
    3 MIAMI SUDS Dr Emma Defew 0 6 35.8 0.00 2.80 38.60
    4 FIREFINCH Miss Kathryn Wood 0 5 38.8 0.00 0.00 38.80
    5 EDELWEISS Miss Nicola Howie 0 4 37.8 4.00 3.20 45.00
    6 LOTTIE X Miss Isla Gill 0 0 41.3 4.00 0.00 45.30
    7 RIO BRAVO Miss Isabella Scott 0 0 37.8 8.00 0.00 45.80
    8 MAKING TIME Mr Conor Macleod 0 0 38.3 8.00 0.00 46.30
    9 JAKARDO VD HERTOGEN Miss Stephanie Stewart 0 1 36.8 0.00 12.40 49.20
    10 TOP OF THE POPS Miss Naomi Middleton 0 0 34.8 8.00 8.40 51.20
    11 RIFFEYLANDS KOOL DIAMOND Miss Katie Mcintosh 0 0 36.8 16.00 0.00 52.80
    12 HILLTOWER TINKERBELLE Mrs Susan Lawrie 0 0 33 12.00 9.20 54.20
    13 BUNGOWLA MR MOUSE Miss Claire Phillips 0 0 36.8 4.00 13.60 54.40
    14 HEATHERSLADE PRINCE Miss Rachel More 0 0 36.5 16.00 11.20 63.70
    15 DARK SURPRISE Mr Martin Arnott 0 0 32.5 0.00 31.20 63.70
    16 MILLION DOLLAR BABY II Miss Isla Bain 0 0 38.5 4.00 22.40 64.90
    17 OAKINGHAM RUPEE Mrs Naidene Urquhart 0 0 36.5 0.00 32.80 69.30
    18 FLYING BUCK SEMPRA Mrs Caroline Mcintosh 0 0 33 16.00 22.80 71.80
    E LOUGHSHORE WARRIOR Miss Emma Leslie 0 0 31 0.00 E E
    W FOURPENNY FELLOW Miss Amanda Hodsdon 0 0 37.3 33.00 W W
    E R3 GALLIANS GRACIE Miss Claire Morrison 0 0 33.3 16.00 E E R3
    E U2 GLANDORE GREY MIST Miss Astrid Cowie 0 0 31.8 12.00 E E U2
    HC MARTIN II Ms Krishna Hanns 0 0 37 16.00 0.00 HC
    Optimum XC Time - 04.26
    BE90 - Section B
    Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
    1 SPLASH OF FUN Miss Rachael Aiton 0 8 26.8 4.00 0.00 30.80
    2 LITTLE DANCER II Miss Alyssa Neumann 0 7 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
    3 SEVILLE II Mrs Eve Beveridge 0 6 30.8 0.00 0.40 31.20
    4 ZUCCHEROS DEFF LEPPARD Ms Eilidh Herd 0 5 27.5 0.00 6.80 34.30
    5 FERMOY JUNIOR Mrs Katie Parry 0 4 35.8 0.00 0.00 35.80
    6 TULLIBARDS ASK JENNY Miss Mairi Sinclair 0 0 32.8 4.00 2.00 38.80
    7 MUJARRAD Miss Rachel Kane 0 1 34.8 0.00 4.80 39.60
    8 ELSTAR VAN DE SMISHOEVE Miss Lucy Anne James 0 0 30.3 8.00 1.60 39.90
    9 DIAMOND ROX Miss Louise Robertson 0 0 36.5 4.00 0.00 40.50
    10 CULT DESIRE Mr Duncan Mclaren 0 0 42.8 4.00 0.80 47.60
    11 EIREANNACH BUACHAILL Miss Hannah Lumsden 0 0 35.3 4.00 10.40 49.70
    12 BRUISER Miss Lauren Greenlees 0 0 37.3 13.00 0.40 50.70
    13 IPPON Miss Olivia Charles 0 0 31.5 8.00 26.40 65.90
    14 DURRAN VICTORIA Miss Eilidh Forbes 0 0 42.8 0.00 24.40 67.20
    15 CHARME DE FLEE Miss Alexandra Ingram 0 0 39.3 8.00 26.00 73.30
    16 BORTHWICKSHIELS FLOYD Mrs Alice Gully 0 0 31 0.00 79.20 110.20
    17 TEMPLEBREADY BOY Miss Gail Mackay 0 0 31.3 50.00 82.80 164.10
    E AR RUMOUR HAD IT Miss Libby Fisher 0 0 40.8 4.00 E E AR
    E AR ISAPON JOHN OF CASTLESIDE Miss Beth Casasola 0 0 41.8 45.00 E E AR
    E KINGSTON MADE Miss Annie-kirsty Macleod 0 0 37.5 6.00 E E
    R BONBON ROUGE Miss Natalie Wood 0 0 34.5 0.00 R R
    R ALMOND BEACH II Miss Jenna Campbell 0 0 35.5 0.00 R R
    Optimum XC Time - 04.26
    BE90 - Section C
    Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
    1 HEY LISTEN Miss Rachel Kane 0 8 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
    2 DISCOVERY B II Mr Sean Mardon 0 7 35.3 0.00 0.00 35.30
    3 GORTMORE UNAVOIDABLE DIAMOND Miss Claire Louise Bain 0 6 32.5 4.00 0.80 37.30
    4 BLUE THOR Miss Caroline Pennycook 0 5 31.8 4.00 1.60 37.40
    5 RHUBEN Miss Georgina Haywood 0 4 33.3 4.00 0.80 38.10
    6 WATT THE FOX Miss Rhyian Skinner 0 0 30.3 8.00 0.00 38.30
    7 FUERTY CRUISE BRIGADE Dr Claire Bolger Fotheringham 0 0 34.8 4.00 0.40 39.20
    8 WILLOWS DARLING Miss Elisa Miller 0 1 40.8 0.00 0.00 40.80
    9 VABIRAN Miss Heather Martyniuk 0 0 33.8 8.00 0.00 41.80
    10 BEC ALL TALK Mr James Oakden 0 1 31 0.00 12.00 43.00
    11 EDEN IV Miss Stephanie Stewart 0 0 33.8 4.00 8.40 46.20
    12 COONAHINCH GEORGE Miss Hannah Chisholm 0 0 40 4.00 4.00 48.00
    13 ROOSWELL Ms Emily Harrower 0 0 36 4.00 13.20 53.20
    14 CLIFTONS ALICE Miss Roshine Macsween 0 0 39.5 8.00 9.60 57.10
    15 JUST JERRY VI Miss Karen Grant 0 0 39.8 4.00 30.80 74.60
    16 ALMOND IMPULSE Miss Kathryn Henderson 0 0 40.8 4.00 90.80 135.60
    17 GUSTO III Miss Mhairi Goodwin 0 0 35.8 4.00 96.00 135.80
    R SPRINGWIND PRO Miss Amy Beck 0 0 36.8 0.00 R R
    E COOLAMBER DIAMOND Ms Sally Murray 0 0 36.5 0.00 E E
    E R3 LOUIS REACH Miss Lorna McElhaney 0 0 42 E E E R3
    R PREBAN GRANGE Miss Niamh Crossland 0 0 41.8 0.00 R R
    W GEORGE A Miss Caitlin Padfield 0 0 W W W W
    Optimum XC Time - 04.38
    N - Section D
    Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
    1 CALS LAD Mrs Lisa Kernaghan 6 0 29.3 0.00 4.80 34.10
    2 WILLOUGHBY MAGIC Mr Andrew Ward-smith 5 0 35 4.00 0.00 39.00
    3 OAKINGHAM RAPHAEL Mrs Eilidh-jane Costelloe 4 0 28.8 4.00 8.00 40.80
    4 STORM AHEAD TED Mrs Aileen Ferrari 3 0 34.8 0.00 6.80 41.60
    5 RAINBOWS LITTLE ROCK Miss Emma Coghill 2 0 35 0.00 10.00 45.00
    6 ELLA ROSA MFS Mrs Avril Johnston 1 0 31.3 0.00 16.80 48.10
    7 GRAFFITE V Mrs Eilidh-jane Costelloe 0 0 32.3 4.00 12.40 48.70
    8 ROVIE RUM Mrs Avril Johnston 0 0 27.5 8.00 13.60 49.10
    9 ARAGON HOUSE LIANA Miss Caitlin Padfield 0 0 30.8 12.00 8.40 51.20
    10 BELLISIMA II Miss Lizzie Montgomery 0 0 33.3 12.00 6.00 51.30
    11 CILLBHRID OSCAR Miss Olivia Strang Steel 0 0 29.5 8.00 19.60 57.10
    12 TAYVALE GERONIMO Ms Kara Louise Milne 0 0 28.3 8.00 22.80 59.10
    13 ETTRICK LILLY Mr James Oakden 0 0 29 12.00 19.60 60.60
    14 JUBILEE Mrs Avril Johnston 0 0 35.3 8.00 18.00 61.30
    15 AMIER Miss Dawn Morley 0 0 37 12.00 16.00 65.00
    16 BRUNDEAN ZORRO Miss Annette Dick 0 0 34.8 16.00 14.80 65.60
    17 ROHDIAMANT VON CASSINI Mr Wills Oakden 0 0 27 0.00 42.80 69.80
    18 BALLYLARKIN BOUNCER Miss Louisa Milne Home 0 0 24 4.00 44.00 72.00
    19 A CLASS COOLEY Mr Wills Oakden 0 0 31.5 4.00 42.40 77.90
    20 CRUISING BIG BEN Mr John Hughes 0 0 36.3 12.00 32.00 80.30
    21 PARA HANDY II Mrs Avril Johnston 0 0 31 12.00 42.00 85.00
    22 ROCKWOOD BEAU Miss Rosanagh Davison 0 0 33.3 4.00 68.80 106.10
    23 BECCONSALL STORM Mrs Tracy Van Someren 0 0 30.8 43.00 98.00 171.80
    R WIDLAKE BARBIE BLUE Miss Taylor Stewart 0 0 27.5 R R R
    R KILMANAHAN GARRISON LADY Miss Amy Beck 0 0 33.5 4.00 R R
    E UR BLACK DIAMOND TRIBES Mr Steve Donaldson 0 0 34.8 4.00 E E UR
    Optimum XC Time - 04.38
    ON - Section D2
    Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
    1 FURIOSO DE FOJA Mrs Claire Smith 6 0 29.8 8.00 10.40 48.20
    2 CINQUE TERRE Miss Louisa Milne Home 5 0 39.5 0.00 9.20 48.70
    E R3 QUINCY IV Miss Caitlin Padfield 0 0 31.5 0.00 E E R3
    R BROOKWOOD BRAVEHEART Mr Martin Arnott 0 0 33 4.00 R R
    W CHIARA D Miss Maja Knowland 0 0 30.8 43.00 W W

    Key

    Column Headings

    Pos
    Position field
    Pts
    Points
    FP
    Foundation Points
    D
    Dressage Penalties
    DEM
    Dressage Error Marks
    DEC
    Dressage Errors of Course
    SJ
    Show Jumping Penalties
    SJT
    Show Jumping Time Penalties
    XCJ
    Cross country jumping penalties
    XCT
    Cross country time penalties

    Completion Codes

    Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

    HC
    Over-graded
    NS
    No-show
    E
    Eliminated
    W
    Withdrawn
    D
    Disqualified
    R
    Retired

    For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

    CR
    Compulsory Retirement
    F1
    Failed at first trot up
    F2
    Failed at second trot up
    UR
    Rider Unseated
    HF
    Horse Fall
    FF
    Horse fall that broke a frangible fence
    TH
    Trapped Horse
    R3
    Three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
    R4
    Four refusals overall in cross-country
    AR
    Accumulated Refusals

    Downgraded horses

    (DG)
    After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

    Map

    Location

    Burgie House, Forres, Moray, United Kingdom, IV36 2QU

    Grid reference NJ089594


    Entries Closed

    Twitter

    Latest News

    Read the full story
    View all news