BURGHAM INTERNATIONAL (2)

BURGHAM INTERNATIONAL

Location

Burgham Horse Trials, Burgham Park, Burgham, Northumberland, United Kingdom, NE65 9QP

Date

Friday 26 to Sunday 28 July 2019

Organisers and Secretaries

Event Director - Mr Martyn Johnson
Contact Mr Martyn Johnson
Mobile: 077421 71060

Event Secretary - Fiona Thompson
Contact Fiona Thompson
Phone: 01665 577632
Mobile: 07798 897772

Entries Secretary - Mrs Tanya Adamson
Contact Mrs Tanya Adamson
Phone: 01738 880245
Mobile: 07814 056874

Event schedule

Entries open

21 June 2019

Entries close

Ballot date

5 July 2019

Ballot period

July

Late entry surcharge

16 July 2019
Mr Martyn Johnson

Event Director

Alnwick Ford Farm, Morpeth, Northumberland, NE65 8EQ

Contact Details
Fiona Thompson

Event Secretary

Alnwick, Northumberland, NE66 3RG

Contact Details
Mrs Tanya Adamson

Entries Secretary

The Steading, Glenalmond, Perth and Kinross, PH1 3SE

Contact Details
David Evans (CIC3*, CIC2*, CIC1* & Intermediate) Blyth Tait (Novice, BE100 & BE90)

Course Designer

Paul Ellis

Course Builder

Di Boddy

SJ Course Designer

Hilary McKenna

Tradestand Secretary

Contact Details
Mr Stephen Hardy

Sponsorship Secretary

Contact Details
Event name: BURGHAM INTERNATIONAL Date: Jul 27-29 2018 Location: Burgham Horse Trials, Burgham, Northumberland, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 4.35
4YO - Section K1
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BROADSTONE PRIMROSE Miss Amy Hawley 0 8 24 0.00 0.00 24.00
2 MILLROSE Mrs Lucinda Atkinson 0 7 26 0.00 0.00 26.00
3 JIKITA Miss Alex Postolowsky 0 6 29.3 0.00 0.00 29.30
4 JASMINE Miss Kristina Hall-Jackson 0 0 29 8.00 0.00 37.00
5 JOICA Mr Daniel Megson 0 0 35.8 4.00 0.00 39.80
6 NOTAMARKO Miss Abby Taylor 0 0 29.5 4.00 20.00 53.50
7 TIMELESS CRUSADER Miss Kirsty Cordner 0 0 33.8 0.00 60.00 93.80
R FAITHFUL IMP Miss Cerys Macaulay 0 0 28.5 8.00 R R
W COMPANY TRADER Miss Elizabeth Walker 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.39
5YO - Section J
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 VENEZUELA Miss Charlotte Dennis 0 16 22.8 0.00 0.00 22.80
10 KILLERISK LEO Miss Kristina Hall-Jackson 0 2 35 0.00 0.00 35.00
11 INNOVANIA Mr Daniel Megson 0 2 33.5 0.00 1.60 35.10
12 CURRAGHKYLE PRIMA Mr Christopher Whittle 0 0 31.5 4.00 0.00 35.50
13 I LIKE Mr Daniel Megson 0 0 34.8 4.00 0.40 39.20
14 COOLEY CODE RED Miss Piggy French 0 2 30.3 0.00 10.40 40.70
15 BONBON ROUGE Miss Kirsty Cordner 0 0 36.8 4.00 0.00 40.80
16 P G WITHERNAY Mr Christopher Whittle 0 2 40.3 0.00 1.60 41.90
17 COOLEY MAKE A MOVE Miss Katherine Lindsay 0 0 36.8 4.00 1.20 42.00
18 CHIRAZ III Mrs Nicola Wilson 0 0 26 4.00 14.40 44.40
19 IDEFIX VAN DE CRUMELHAEVE Mr Harry Horgan 0 0 32.3 5.00 7.60 44.90
2 IQUITOS Miss Samantha Jimmison 0 14 23.5 0.00 0.00 23.50
20 RLE I AM GOLD Miss Henny Cooper 0 2 38.5 0.00 7.20 45.70
21 TREAMBLE Miss Amy Hawley 0 0 22.8 8.00 20.00 50.80
22 LITTLE JOE III Miss Jessica McKie 0 2 43.8 0.00 7.60 51.40
23 BROADSTONE NUMERO UNO Miss Amy Hawley 0 0 27.8 0.00 50.80 78.60
3 I G W Mr Jamie Atkinson 0 12 24.5 0.00 0.00 24.50
4 IMARLO Miss Emily Parker 0 10 26.5 0.00 0.00 26.50
5 IDONNA W Mrs Lauren Blades 0 8 27 0.00 0.00 27.00
6 ESCAPE ROUTE Miss Flora Harris 0 6 27 0.00 0.00 27.00
7 DUKE OF DARLINGTON Miss Storm Straker 0 2 27.8 0.00 0.00 27.80
8 FUZZYFELT Miss Hazel Towers 0 2 30.8 0.00 0.00 30.80
9 HILLSIDE PRESIDENT Miss Henny Cooper 0 2 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
W MHS SEVENTEEN Miss Sara Bowe 0 0 33.5 8.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.39
BE100 - Section H
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 SHADOW SAPPHIRE Mr Sebastian Roldan Olivera 0 16 30.3 0.00 0.00 30.30
10 SAVI ROSE Miss Flora Young 0 2 37 0.00 0.00 37.00
11 FERNHILL FLOYD Miss Lizzie Mcfadzean 0 0 31.5 4.00 3.20 38.70
12 SOUTHGRANGE DOMINATOR Miss Harriet Bagley 0 2 38 0.00 0.80 38.80
13 KILTEALY PROPHET Mrs Amy Aspden 0 2 38.5 0.00 2.00 40.50
14 FAERLIE TEMPTING Mrs Vicky Pigg 0 0 34.3 4.00 2.40 40.70
15 LUCKY XIII Mrs Kerry Armstrong 0 0 38 4.00 0.00 42.00
16 SANNABAYS GIOVANNI Mrs Helen Self Dodd 0 0 36.5 4.00 3.20 43.70
17 BORTHWICKSHIELS STEELAWAY Mr Joshua Wareing 0 0 36 8.00 0.00 44.00
18 DHERMES DU NIRO Miss Emily Prangnell 0 0 33.8 4.00 7.60 45.40
19 MILO XI Miss Lucy Baker-cresswell 0 0 39.3 4.00 2.40 45.70
2 PRF SPARTAKISS Mrs Nicola Wilson 0 14 31.3 0.00 0.40 31.70
20 DUNBOG INTUITION Mr James Oakden 0 2 35.8 0.00 10.00 45.80
21 JULY SPECIALISTS Miss Ashleigh Heywood 0 0 38 12.00 0.00 50.00
22 COOLEY EMPIRE Mr Stephen Rankin 0 0 38.8 4.00 16.40 59.20
23 CALDRAGH HILLS NAN Mr Laurence Hunt 0 0 37.3 8.00 16.40 61.70
24 BALDUR DIAMOND Miss Polly North Lewis 0 0 43.5 20.00 0.00 63.50
25 CLONFIN CUDOS Miss Karen Redfearn 0 0 32.3 12.00 84.40 128.70
3 TRENT RED MEXICO Miss Kate Broatch 0 12 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
4 PUNCH TOWN Miss Bethany Shipley 0 10 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
5 FULWOODS VALENTINE Mrs Kate Collier 0 8 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
6 PAINTERS BAY Mr Ben Hobday 0 6 33.8 0.00 1.20 35.00
7 SPLASH AND DASH III Mrs Lizzie Somerville 0 4 26.3 8.00 0.80 35.10
8 SBT BALLINACREE Miss Alison Kennedy 0 2 36.5 0.00 0.00 36.50
9 NYMPHS ASCENT Mrs Rebecca Fielding 0 2 37 0.00 0.00 37.00
E R3 COOLAMBER DASH Miss Amy Auld 0 0 37.3 0.00 E E R3
HC THE CAUSEWAY Mr Jason Wood 0 0 27.8 0.00 1.60 HC
R JUSTIN THYME VI Miss Amanda Walker 0 0 35.3 4.00 R R
R AIR ROW Z Mr Steven Renton 0 0 31 4.00 R R
W TUBBERSCANAVAN CLOVER Miss Katie Wood 0 0 34.5 W W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.39
BE100 - Section I
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 PRF JAGUAR ELITE Mrs Lucinda Atkinson 0 16 26.8 0.00 0.00 26.80
10 DOUBLED DUCHESS Miss Nicola Rooke 0 2 37.3 0.00 0.00 37.30
11 MILORD Miss Emily Prangnell 0 2 37.5 0.00 0.00 37.50
12 BALLYVADD SARCO Mr Joshua Wareing 0 2 38 0.00 0.00 38.00
13 BALLYOSKILL BOY Miss Harriet Bagley 0 0 34 4.00 0.00 38.00
14 ARDAGH EXCEED Mrs Harriet Graham 0 2 38.3 0.00 0.00 38.30
15 COMMODORE Miss Sarah Rowell 0 0 31 8.00 0.00 39.00
16 MOONBEAM III Miss Jessica Carney 0 0 35.3 4.00 0.00 39.30
17 MILL MAN Miss Charlotte Parkin 0 0 36.3 4.00 0.00 40.30
18 MISS PANDORA Miss Laura Irving 0 2 40.5 0.00 0.00 40.50
19 HI DYKE REBEL Miss Deborah Gate 0 0 36.8 4.00 0.00 40.80
2 RS FELLEDGE QUINN Miss Holly Charlton 0 14 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
20 CHEROKEE RISING Miss Caitlin Cox 0 0 36.5 4.00 0.80 41.30
21 MANOR HOUSE MERRY MATE BOY Miss Jackie Tait 0 0 34.3 4.00 3.60 41.90
22 CASTANETTA MIRAH Ms Barbara Palmer 0 2 39.3 0.00 6.00 45.30
23 WOODVILLE AMBER Miss Jess Bell 0 0 40 6.00 0.00 46.00
24 LORTON BRAVEHEART Miss Amy Idle 0 0 38.3 4.00 4.00 46.30
25 SPICEY LADY Miss Lucy Soeder 0 2 44.8 0.00 4.40 49.20
26 DOUBLE BOLLIN Miss Suzannah Nellis 0 0 41 20.00 0.00 61.00
27 STATESMAN VIVENDI Miss Venetia Thompson 0 0 38 4.00 21.60 63.60
28 ELITA II Miss Lisanne Henderson 0 0 38.3 4.00 28.00 70.30
29 MOSSIES WELL Miss Rowan Henderson 0 0 39.8 16.00 25.20 81.00
3 TOMGAR LANCELOT Miss Stephanie Green 0 12 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
30 EMPIRE Miss Nicola Broad 0 0 37 12.00 37.20 86.20
4 ROCKTOP REBEL Mr James Sommerville 0 10 30.3 4.00 0.00 34.30
5 RAINBOW QUEST II Miss Laila Bedawi 0 8 30.8 4.00 0.00 34.80
6 SHOWCASE Miss Leanne Graves 0 6 30.8 4.00 0.00 34.80
7 SHADOW BEAR Mr Alexander Tordoff 0 4 35.3 0.00 0.00 35.30
8 WOT GLAMOUR Mrs Rachel Clark 0 2 36.3 0.00 0.00 36.30
9 ENDOLIGHT Mrs Catherine Johnson 0 2 35.8 0.00 1.20 37.00
Optimum XC Time - 4.51
BE90 - Section K
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 B MY REVOLUTION Mrs Claire Ridley 0 8 29.8 0.00 0.00 29.80
10 ARDEO BOUNCE Mrs Faye Boyling 0 0 29.5 8.00 6.00 43.50
11 THEHOOKYBOOKY Miss Sarah Dodd 0 0 44.8 4.00 0.00 48.80
12 WILLIAM XXII Miss Claire Hirst 0 0 30.3 0.00 25.60 55.90
13 KRAFTY SARATOGA Ms Fiona Boddy 0 0 25.8 2.00 32.00 59.80
14 CORS GREY DIAMOND Miss Lily Coates 0 0 42 4.00 27.20 73.20
15 BORRIS HERBIE Mrs Helen White 0 0 28 0.00 72.80 100.80
16 BALLYSEEDY HERO Miss Ellen Crawford 0 0 36 0.00 66.00 102.00
17 TARMON TRAVIS Miss Molly Selby 0 0 28.8 12.00 62.40 103.20
18 JACK XXXI Miss Ellen Corry 0 0 32.5 4.00 75.20 111.70
2 ATLANTIC AFFAIR Miss Mhairi Munro 0 7 29.5 0.00 1.20 30.70
3 ERNIE THE MILKMAN Miss Rebecca Mann 0 6 27.5 4.00 2.00 33.50
4 SEAPATRICK CRUISE DELLE Miss Caroline Harrison 0 5 31 4.00 0.00 35.00
5 NOBBER TADA Miss Emily Oakden 0 4 31.3 4.00 0.00 35.30
6 FINESSE FLAGMOUNT JOY Miss Amy Watson 0 3 33 0.00 2.80 35.80
7 VERMOUNT EARL Miss Libby Gallon 0 0 30.8 4.00 1.60 36.40
8 DARK ORANGE Mrs Wendy Ann Bell 0 0 30.8 5.00 1.60 37.40
9 OSWALD VIII Miss Sarah Murray 0 0 29.8 9.00 0.00 38.80
E EBANO XXXVIII Mrs Heather Mcatear 0 0 33 0.00 E E
E AR ALL THAT IS JAZZ Mr Andrew Hewitt 0 0 32 24.00 E E AR
E UR BLACK BELL Miss Matilda Harrison 0 0 31.3 4.00 E E UR
W EYE DOWN Miss Liz Wilson 0 0 31.3 W W W
W MADGES LANE SIR Ms Sue Doughty 0 0 31 W W W
W HILLHOUSE MASTER MURPHY Miss Karon Carson 0 0 26 4.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.51
BE90 - Section L
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CLAYHILL SHADY Miss Eden Fisher 0 8 23 0.00 0.00 23.00
10 DISSINGTON SHADOW Mrs Amy Aspden 0 1 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
11 HITSTAR Miss Sarah Hislop 0 0 27.8 4.00 0.00 31.80
12 DOOLEY Mr Duncan Fisher 0 1 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
13 ASKINVILLAR MAYFLOWER Miss Louise Doherty 0 0 29 4.00 0.00 33.00
14 TOPKICK SAILORMAID Miss Kay Armstrong 0 0 29 4.00 0.40 33.40
15 KIRTLE PANZER Mrs Suzanne Yeend 0 0 26.5 4.00 4.40 34.90
16 DONNA KEISEADA Mrs Claire Paisley 0 0 23.3 4.00 10.40 37.70
17 FLORENCE II Mrs Judith Ness 0 1 32 0.00 7.60 39.60
18 HYLAYA B Mrs Laura Varty - Lindsay 0 0 29.3 8.00 3.60 40.90
19 REBEL DUCHESS Miss Lindsey Brown 0 1 41.8 0.00 0.00 41.80
2 RUSTENBERG DIAMOND Miss Beccy Walker 0 7 24 0.00 0.00 24.00
20 DENIS IV Miss Leanne Macbeth 0 0 28 4.00 10.00 42.00
21 DSTUD LEGALLY BLONDE Miss Alexandra Boyd 0 0 28.8 4.00 20.00 52.80
3 SHES GOLD Miss Jade Thompson 0 6 21 4.00 0.00 25.00
4 KAHKASHAN Mr William Dunn 0 5 26 0.00 0.00 26.00
5 JUBILEE V Miss Megan Sheekey 0 4 26.5 0.00 0.00 26.50
6 PALLAS VANK WISH Miss Jade Pitt 0 3 23.3 4.00 0.00 27.30
7 JUBILEE SECRET Miss Catherine Harston 0 1 28.3 0.00 0.00 28.30
8 LOCKINGE BERTIE Miss Isobel Mactaggart 0 1 28.8 0.00 0.00 28.80
9 GOULANE SWATCHEY BOY Miss Beckie Cordner 0 0 24 4.00 2.00 30.00
E AR PLASUCHA DEL BOY 10855 Miss Rachel Gordon 0 0 28 47.00 E E AR
R WILLOW BABELONICA Miss Dominica Russell 0 0 31.5 R R R
W BARCLAY THE BANKER Mrs Penny Spicer 0 0 W W W W
W BELLE ISLE DERRG Miss Shere Kettlewell 0 0 30.8 W W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.51
BE90Open - Section L1
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CRAGG HUGO Miss Storm Straker 0 8 26.8 0.00 1.20 28.00
2 JUST WILLIAM III Miss Anna Hindmarsh 0 7 30.5 0.00 0.40 30.90
3 PLS TRUE DIAMONDS Mr Phil Brown 0 6 24.5 8.00 0.00 32.50
4 BORTHWICKSHIELS BYE DAY Mrs Emma Hobday 0 1 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
5 QUALITAT DES BOURDONS Miss Zoe Allen 0 1 26.5 0.00 6.80 33.30
6 LOUGHNATOUSA EDWARD Dr Louise Forty 0 1 24.8 0.00 8.80 33.60
7 CJ LE MANS Mrs Becky Bennett 0 1 28.5 0.00 6.80 35.30
W BAXTERS BANK Mrs Carolyn Ersoz 0 0 W W W W
W HIGHVARO Miss Meghan Healy 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.45
CIC * - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 EMERALD JONNY Miss Piggy French 8 17.9 0.00 0.40 18.30
10 KOKO DORO Mr Ryuzo Kitajima 2 24.9 4.00 2.40 31.30
11 ICONA Lara De Liedekerke-Meier 0 29 0.00 4.00 33.00
12 SPORTSFIELD TOP NOTCH Miss Piggy French 2 27.4 0.00 5.60 33.00
13 WAINTHROPP Mr Shaun Murray 2 25.8 4.00 4.80 34.60
14 COOLEY OFFSHORE Miss Emily Parker 2 35 0.00 0.00 35.00
15 FLIPINLUCKY Mr Wills Oakden 2 26.9 8.00 2.40 37.30
16 BALIUS 7 Mr Hector Payne 2 37.4 0.00 0.00 37.40
17 HD THE ONE Mr Harry Mutch 2 28.6 8.00 0.80 37.40
18 DRUMNACONNELL TOTO WOLFF Mrs Nicola Wilson 2 23.6 8.00 6.00 37.60
19 FERNHILL SMART CHOICE Miss Susie Berry 2 23.9 8.00 7.20 39.10
2 CALVIN II Miss Georgie Spence 7 21.1 4.00 0.00 25.10
20 KEC PIXXIE Miss Morven Pringle 2 39 0.00 2.00 41.00
21 WELHAM MILE HIGH Ms Phillipa Ward 2 39.5 0.00 1.60 41.10
22 MY ZENYATTA Mrs Lucinda Atkinson 2 34.8 4.00 2.40 41.20
23 BALLYVAD DUBH Miss Henny Cooper 2 29.6 0.00 11.60 41.20
24 DISSINGTON WIZZARD Mrs Amy Aspden 0 0 32.2 4.00 5.20 41.40
25 ERBENTICO VB Miss Sara Bowe 0 0 25.8 9.00 6.80 41.60
26 HA PENNY BRIDGE Miss Nicola Rooke 2 34.2 0.00 7.60 41.80
27 COOLEY CARNEYHAUGH Miss Emily Parker 2 33.4 0.00 8.40 41.80
28 LATES QUIN Mr Bill Levett 2 32.2 0.00 9.60 41.80
29 HAKUNAMATATA 9 Miss Erika Sjostrom 0 0 30.8 4.00 7.20 42.00
3 GUIDARO Miss Bella Innes Ker 6 22.4 0.00 2.80 25.20
30 CRUMLINPARK GENIE Miss Jessica McKie 2 35.1 0.00 9.20 44.30
31 PRF DIVO MAIL Miss Philippa Nixon 0 0 34.7 5.00 5.20 44.90
32 FAERLIE FLASHY Mrs Julie Lawson 0 0 27.4 12.00 6.40 45.80
33 SID IV Miss Victoria Hopkinson 0 0 35.4 5.00 5.60 46.00
34 QUINARA Mr James Adams 0 0 34.8 4.00 7.60 46.40
35 HIGHWAY II Miss Bella Innes Ker 0 0 32.8 8.00 7.60 48.40
36 IMPERIAL GIRL Miss Anna Macfadyen 0 0 35.1 8.00 5.60 48.70
37 MILLVALE MAGIC Miss Bethany Shipley 0 0 32.3 8.00 8.80 49.10
38 WISE GUY Mrs Amy Aspden 2 38.7 0.00 10.80 49.50
39 MILCHEM ECLIPSE Mr James Rushbrooke 0 0 38 8.00 4.00 50.00
4 HILTON COOLEY Miss Katherine Lindsay 5 26.9 0.00 0.00 26.90
40 GEFFORY Miss Izzie Bamford 0 0 29.7 12.00 8.80 50.50
41 ARKOS LAD Mr Arthur Duffort 0 0 30.3 6.00 14.40 50.70
42 SPRINGHEELED Miss Meghan Healy 0 0 30.2 14.00 6.80 51.00
43 MISERDEN RAVELLO Miss Alicia Hawker 2 34.1 0.00 17.20 51.30
44 DREAM ROLLER Mr Paul Sims 0 0 34.7 4.00 13.20 51.90
45 BALLYBRACK DAKOTA Miss Jess Bell 0 0 40.1 3.00 9.20 52.30
46 MISS CONTENDER Miss Natasha Galpin 0 0 37.7 1.00 14.80 53.50
47 MASTER GREY II Mrs Julie Lawson 0 0 32.7 7.00 14.40 54.10
48 CAVALCADOUR Mr Colin Rae 0 0 32.2 16.00 6.00 54.20
49 HEARTBREAKER STAR QUALITY II Miss Libby Seed 2 39.2 0.00 15.60 54.80
5 MILE HIGH Miss Emily Parker 4 23.9 4.00 0.00 27.90
50 GALVINISED Miss Hannah Bate 0 0 28.4 13.00 14.40 55.80
51 HANDSOME DHI Mrs Heidi Woodhead 0 0 31.9 8.00 16.40 56.30
52 DISSINGTON MISS GRAINGER Miss Emma Hawksby 0 0 41.5 1.00 14.80 57.30
53 KILJAMES BROWN THOMAS Mrs. Louise Waugh 0 0 44 8.00 6.00 58.00
54 FLAIR II Miss Kate Rowe 0 0 32.3 4.00 22.00 58.30
55 BROOKPARK MOMENTUM Miss Kathryn Robinson 0 0 29.9 16.00 12.80 58.70
56 ASTAIRES BOUNCE Miss Louisa Craigs 0 0 43 6.00 10.00 59.00
57 CUFFESGRANGE COOLEY Mrs Katherine Hague 0 0 40.9 9.00 15.60 65.50
58 GORTHACALLA BOY Mr Trevor Gamble 0 0 39.4 15.00 11.60 66.00
59 ETTRICK LILLY Mr James Oakden 0 0 34.1 8.00 26.40 68.50
6 SWIRLY TEMPTRESS Mr Giovanni Ugolotti 3 23.3 4.00 0.80 28.10
60 MONEY TRAIN II Mr Luke Burnett 0 0 35.8 4.00 33.20 73.00
61 STAN FROM MEELIN Herbie Purce 0 54 0.00 19.60 73.60
62 CARNEYHAUGH HARMONY Mr James Oakden 0 0 35.8 13.00 28.80 77.60
63 GORGEOUS DHI Mrs Heidi Woodhead 0 0 24.8 8.00 52.40 85.20
64 MHS TWENTY TWENTY Miss Nicola Rooke 0 0 30.8 8.00 48.40 87.20
65 ILLSTONS BLACK DIAMOND Mrs Amy Farrow 0 0 36 21.00 30.40 87.40
66 DENVER IV Mrs Rebecca Glasson 0 0 39.5 5.00 45.60 90.10
67 STAR BURST Mrs Sian Davies-cooke 0 0 40.8 12.00 38.00 90.80
68 MCL PREMIER ROYALE Miss Rachel Gordon 0 0 37.1 31.00 22.80 90.90
69 DSH LUCKEY TOWN Miss Jennifer Stead 0 0 55.1 15.00 22.00 92.10
7 FERNHILL G Miss Susie Berry 2 19.9 4.00 4.40 28.30
70 PINK WAFER Miss Laura Fenwick 0 0 38.5 14.00 40.00 92.50
71 L EMINENCE GRISE Mrs Marion Vernon 0 0 42 16.00 35.00 93.00
72 CASSINAR Miss Noor Slaoui 0 0 37.2 14.00 45.60 96.80
73 SHANNONDALE INCA Mrs Caroline Powell 0 0 26.9 0.00 82.80 109.70
74 CAVALIER CANDY FLOSS Miss Dawn Eddie 0 0 40.8 28.00 46.00 114.80
8 LORDSHIPS GRAFFALO Miss Rosalind Canter 2 23.8 0.00 4.80 28.60
9 QUINGENTI Miss Lucca Stubington 2 30.9 0.00 0.00 30.90
E JUST ASKE DARCY Miss Sally Kidd 0 0 E E E E
E FANTASTIC MR FOX III Ms Caroline Taylor 0 0 43.4 E E E
E AR LAWFULL DILEMMA Miss Allana Wilson 0 0 44.2 0.00 E E AR
E R3 TONIC DE BELLEFOND Miss Noor Slaoui 0 0 28.7 11.00 E E R3
E UR COVER GIRL COOLEY Miss Emily Parker 0 0 37.6 0.00 E E UR
E UR HABLEUR Miss Kate Rowe 0 0 39.7 17.00 E E UR
E UR DIGNIFIED HERO Miss Noor Slaoui 0 0 30.8 35.00 E E UR
E UR MONARTS MASTERCLASS Miss Noor Slaoui 0 0 30.7 30.00 E E UR
R FAERLIE FAMILIAR Miss Kerry Dicken 0 0 34.7 R R R
R HARIEKO DHI Mrs Heidi Woodhead 0 0 26.5 R R R
W QUITAO Miss Ashley Suddes 0 0 35.9 W W W
W LINNEL DANCE AGAIN Mr Mark Jackson 0 0 37.2 W W W
W TAYVALE HUNKY DORY Mr Wills Oakden 0 0 37.5 4.00 W W
W BILLY ALLSTAR Mr Phil Brown 0 0 38 W W W
W BARNADARRIG BOY Miss Pippa Dixon 0 0 29 16.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 6.04
CIC ** - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 TREGILDER Mr Oliver Townend 16 25.7 0.00 0.00 25.70
10 COOLEY RAMIRO Mr Wills Oakden 4 28.1 4.00 1.60 33.70
11 GEORGIO D OVER Mr Tom Jackson 4 30.5 0.00 4.80 35.30
12 COOLEY LEGALAND Miss Georgie Spence 4 30.5 4.00 2.00 36.50
13 CARNIVAL MARCH Miss Piggy French 4 27.2 4.00 6.00 37.20
14 JL DUBLIN Mrs Nicola Wilson 4 26.9 4.00 7.20 38.10
15 CANNAVARO Miss Bubby Upton 4 31.8 4.00 2.40 38.20
16 CUPIDO IV Mr James Adams 4 27.4 4.00 6.80 38.20
17 ZELANDNEW BK Mr James Rushbrooke 4 34.5 2.00 3.20 39.70
18 COROUET Mrs Sarah Bullimore 4 26.6 4.00 9.60 40.20
19 DENVER VIII Miss Alex Postolowsky 4 29.2 6.00 5.60 40.80
2 KILDERRYS COUGAR GIRL Miss Izzy Taylor 14 23.7 4.00 0.00 27.70
20 VARDAGS SARATOGA Miss Flora Harris 4 34 0.00 7.20 41.20
21 MONBEG MEDLAR Mr Harry Meade 4 27.6 8.00 6.80 42.40
22 CARRIGSEAN TIGERSEYE Mrs Lauren Blades 4 37.7 0.00 8.00 45.70
23 KILCANNON COOLGUY Miss Lucca Stubington 4 34 5.00 7.60 46.60
24 CMS GOOGLE Miss Kristina Hall-Jackson 4 37 0.00 10.00 47.00
25 PSH MIRROR IMAGE Miss Loretta Joynson 0 0 32.9 2.00 13.20 48.10
26 JEMILLA Miss Emilie Chandler 0 0 31.7 4.00 12.80 48.50
27 STROKE OF GENIUS Luke Coen 0 0 34.3 8.00 6.40 48.70
28 GRANDSLAM Miss Danielle Dunn 4 40.9 0.00 8.00 48.90
29 WHAT A CATCH II Miss Libby Seed 0 0 30.3 11.00 8.80 50.10
3 CAPELS HOLLOW DRIFT Mr Tom Jackson 12 28.4 0.00 0.00 28.40
30 DENVER VI Miss Constance Copestake 4 35.3 0.00 14.80 50.10
31 MULRYS ERROR Mr Sebastian Roldan Olivera 0 0 40.4 8.00 2.40 50.80
32 DOCTORS ORDERS Miss Flora Young 0 0 37.7 7.00 6.80 51.50
33 FATOMONE Mrs Sian Davies-cooke 4 41.6 0.00 10.40 52.00
34 SHADOW MOON DUST Mr Ben Hobday 4 39 0.00 13.20 52.20
35 AMAZING VIII Miss Flora Harris 0 0 33 4.00 16.40 53.40
36 FAERLIE SIMILAR Mrs Julie Lawson 0 0 31.9 12.00 10.00 53.90
37 GENEROUS DHI Mrs Heidi Woodhead 0 0 32.1 9.00 12.80 53.90
38 RINGWOOD LB Miss Susie Berry 0 0 30.3 4.00 21.20 55.50
39 ROCKETMAN GD Mr Harry Horgan 0 0 35.4 9.00 11.60 56.00
4 TRELOAR Mr Michael Jackson 10 28.4 0.00 0.00 28.40
40 COOLEY MASTER CLASS Mr Oliver Townend 4 27.5 0.00 28.80 56.30
41 FRANKFORT II Mr Harry Horgan 0 0 32.5 10.00 14.00 56.50
42 ARCTIC SKIPPY Miss Emma Hawksby 4 39.7 0.00 16.80 56.50
43 TIMPANY EMPEROR Mr Douglas Edward 0 0 42.8 3.00 11.60 57.40
44 TRENT LONG STRIDE Miss Zoe Dawson 0 0 36 12.00 9.60 57.60
45 DANTINO B Miss Erika Sjostrom 0 0 32 14.00 11.60 57.60
46 OMARD ALA Miss Isabella Mackenzie 0 0 44.1 4.00 9.60 57.70
47 PRIMITIVE DATA Miss Harriet Deeming 0 0 41.8 8.00 8.00 57.80
48 FREYA DES CONCESSIONS Lara De Liedekerke-Meier 0 0 30.9 16.00 11.20 58.10
49 MONARTS CARRICK DIAMOND Mrs Polly Jackson Griffin 0 0 39.6 2.00 16.80 58.40
5 CELUS D ERMAC Z Mrs Aoife Clark 8 26 1.00 2.80 29.80
50 FEARLESS W Miss Nicole Mills 0 0 37.1 2.00 19.60 58.70
51 CLONLARAS CHACOA PRINCESS Mr Tom Jackson 0 0 31.9 12.00 15.20 59.10
52 FAITH FULL Miss Jay Ryder 0 0 35.8 8.00 15.60 59.40
53 G STAR VAN DE KLINKENBERG Mr Paul Sims 0 0 29 8.00 22.40 59.40
54 GRANTSTOWN HARRY Miss Louisa Milne Home 0 0 37.5 8.00 14.00 59.50
55 DRUMCONNICK CAVALIER Mr Richard Coney 0 0 32.7 4.00 23.60 60.30
56 LORIENS HIGH AND MIGHTY Mr Andrew James 0 0 31.8 16.00 13.20 61.00
57 TALE OF TWO SHIVERS Mrs Sara Burdess 0 0 32.2 11.00 18.40 61.60
58 NANKIN DES RUETTES Miss Alicia Hawker 0 0 34 8.00 19.60 61.60
59 CALLING CARD Mrs Aoife Clark 0 0 28.9 14.00 19.20 62.10
6 CONGUISTADOR II Miss Izzy Taylor 6 30.4 0.00 0.00 30.40
60 PORTPHILIP DOUBLE O FOUR Mrs Rebecca Gibbs 0 0 30.4 15.00 17.20 62.60
61 DARRANGO Miss Charlotte Dennis 0 0 34 16.00 14.40 64.40
62 THIS ONES ON YOU Mr Bill Levett 0 0 36.4 8.00 20.00 64.40
63 IMPROVISE Mr Bill Levett 0 0 26.6 0.00 38.80 65.40
64 SHES A MILLION Ms Kate Haimes 0 0 45.3 8.00 12.80 66.10
65 CHEEKI CHILLI CHARLI Mr Daniel Megson 0 0 39.1 21.00 6.40 66.50
66 EDISON NJ Miss Carole Dennis 0 0 41.3 24.00 1.60 66.90
67 SERGEANT CRISP Miss Jessica West 0 0 36 12.00 19.60 67.60
68 BALBLAIRS AMBASSADOR Miss Alison West 0 0 31.3 21.00 16.00 68.30
69 KELLEN Miss Brier Leahy 0 0 29.9 4.00 36.00 69.90
7 HOWICK FREEDOM Miss Alex Postolowsky 4 31.2 0.00 0.00 31.20
70 CHAMPAGNE CHARLIE XI Miss Morgan Gray 0 0 36.3 24.00 12.40 72.70
71 LAWA Miss Alicia Hawker 0 0 28.9 5.00 40.00 73.90
72 GASTON Mr Tim Cheffings 0 0 32.1 12.00 30.40 74.50
73 LEGACY Mr Tim Cheffings 0 0 40.3 18.00 16.80 75.10
74 PSH JAKE Miss Loretta Joynson 0 0 34 20.00 21.60 75.60
75 PENNINEVIEW SILVER CONCORDE Mrs Lucy Thompson 0 0 39 27.00 16.00 82.00
76 MINI VERSION Mr Adam Morgan 0 0 41.9 29.00 12.40 83.30
77 POPULAR CHOICE Mr Daniel Megson 0 0 44.9 30.00 8.80 83.70
78 FOREIGN ENCOUNTER Miss Nicola Rooke 0 0 33.2 38.00 14.00 85.20
79 RODNIKOVA DREAM Mrs Lauren Blades 0 0 36.2 14.00 36.40 86.60
8 CASTLETOWN CLOVER Miss Piggy French 4 29.3 0.00 4.00 33.30
80 QUAIKIN QURIOUS Miss Jodie Stokes 0 0 31.3 4.00 54.80 90.10
81 CALL ME BON JOVI Miss Hannah Bate 0 0 36.3 4.00 51.60 91.90
82 CYRIAN Mr Craig Wait 0 0 40 40.00 20.80 100.80
83 RED KITE Mr Harry Meade 0 0 33 40.00 32.40 105.40
84 CHELSEA MILL Mr Bert Bolton 0 0 38.2 34.00 54.00 126.20
9 GORTFADDA DIAMOND Miss Emilie Chandler 4 31.6 0.00 2.00 33.60
E BULANO Miss Katie Bleloch 0 0 33.8 E E E
E AR QUINCY IV Miss Caitlin Padfield 0 0 35.3 10.00 E E AR
E R3 FORTUNUS Miss Jennifer Stead 0 0 37.8 E E E R3
E R3 KING PINGU Miss Bethany Dyson 0 0 39.9 4.00 E E R3
R KING BILL Miss Charlotte East 0 0 35.7 23.00 R R
R HOW BAZAAR Miss Izzy Taylor 0 0 30.9 4.00 R R
R PRINCE RAMIRO Mr Bert Bolton 0 0 35.5 5.00 R R
W JSR JIJI Miss Georgia Dukes 0 0 50.1 W W W
W EL KOLIBRI Miss Constance Copestake 0 0 27 17.00 W W
W BALLBREAKER SD Mr Wills Oakden 0 0 30.1 8.00 W W
W QUIMIRA Mrs Sarah Bullimore 0 0 25.1 12.00 W W
W BISHOPSHALL GOLDEN BEACH Mrs Zoe Rymer 0 0 36.3 W W W
W MONARTS CAVALIER Mr Niall Griffin 0 0 51.7 W W W
Optimum XC Time - 6.17
CIC *** - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BALLAGHMOR CLASS Mr Oliver Townend 32 27.8 0.00 1.20 29.00
10 POSSIBLE MISSION Mr Tom Rowland 8 31.7 8.00 4.00 43.70
11 TALENT Mr James Sommerville 8 32.8 5.00 6.00 43.80
12 CAMEMBERT Miss Emily Philp 8 33.9 6.00 4.00 43.90
13 BARONES II Miss Hannah Bate 8 31.7 0.00 13.20 44.90
14 MASTER RORY Mrs Aoife Clark 8 32.4 2.00 10.80 45.20
15 CAROLYN Miss Bella Innes Ker 8 26.9 9.00 10.00 45.90
16 LASSBAN DIAMOND LIFT Mr Bill Levett 8 27.9 4.00 14.40 46.30
17 FEROZA NIEUWMOED Mr Ryuzo Kitajima 8 35.8 1.00 11.20 48.00
18 SHADOW PUPPET Mrs Emma Hobday 8 39.5 0.00 9.20 48.70
19 COOPERS LAW Miss Emilie Chandler 8 30.3 12.00 6.80 49.10
2 ONE TWO MANY Mrs Nicola Wilson 29 24.9 3.00 2.40 30.30
20 MASTER DOUGLAS Mr Sam Ecroyd 8 35.8 0.00 13.60 49.40
21 PRIORSPARK OPPOSITION FREE Miss Eliza Stoddart 8 30.1 8.00 11.60 49.70
22 AWAY CRUISING Mr Harry Meade 0 0 31.5 8.00 12.40 51.90
23 RIVERSIDE VISION Miss Hannah Bate 0 0 33.8 4.00 14.40 52.20
24 OXMOUNTAIN CRUZ Mr Douglas Edward 0 0 37.8 1.00 13.60 52.40
25 CRYPTONITE Miss Emily Parker 0 0 35.4 8.00 9.20 52.60
26 CARTOWN WALLABE Miss Bella Innes Ker 0 0 37.1 1.00 14.80 52.90
27 DYNASTY Mr Hector Payne 0 0 34.2 8.00 12.00 54.20
28 RAMILO Mr Harry Mutch 0 0 35.4 16.00 3.20 54.60
29 SPRING REVOLUTION Mrs Lucinda Atkinson 0 0 40.4 1.00 13.20 54.60
3 CILETTO H Mr Ben Hobday 26 31.5 0.00 2.40 33.90
30 ALFIES CLOVER Mr Richard P Jones 0 0 33.9 12.00 9.20 55.10
31 SHADOW EVERGREEN Mr Ben Hobday 0 0 36.3 1.00 18.80 56.10
32 SIMPLY SOX Miss Julie Tew 0 0 29.8 15.00 12.00 56.80
33 DUNBOG GYPSY ROSE Miss Morven Pringle 0 0 34.3 8.00 14.80 57.10
34 DICK O MALLEY Miss Eliza Stoddart 0 0 36.2 10.00 11.60 57.80
35 DIRECT TULLYORAN CRUISE Miss Izzy Taylor 0 0 31.7 0.00 26.80 58.50
36 CUPIDO III Miss Emily Philp 0 0 32.8 17.00 9.60 59.40
37 VOLTAGE DE LA NOUEE Mrs Logan Duffort 0 0 36.6 2.00 21.20 59.80
38 CONPIERRE Mrs Sarah Bullimore 0 0 29.8 8.00 22.40 60.20
39 DE BEERS DILLETANTE Mrs Rebecca Gibbs 0 0 31.7 14.00 16.00 61.70
4 FERNHILL ROCK STAR Miss Bubby Upton 23 35.5 0.00 2.00 37.50
40 CEMIE Mr Arthur Duffort 0 0 32.4 15.00 15.60 63.00
41 MY ROYAL TOUCH Miss Lydia Hannon 0 0 33.1 21.00 9.60 63.70
42 COLBY II Mr Tom Rowland 0 0 42.4 4.00 18.80 65.20
43 FALLULAH Miss Emily Philp 0 0 36.7 22.00 6.80 65.50
44 EISKONIG Kai-Steffen Meier 0 0 27.3 24.00 14.80 66.10
45 COOL JACK Mr Alexander Tordoff 0 0 42.5 4.00 20.00 66.50
46 OBOS IMPRESSIVE Mrs Tanya Buckingham-lloyd 0 0 37.1 7.00 23.20 67.30
47 SPICE SENSATION Mrs Caroline Powell 0 0 38.1 15.00 14.80 67.90
48 MHS KING JOULES Mr Oliver Townend 0 0 27.6 12.00 29.20 68.80
49 HARLE BELLE Mr Matt Hecking 0 0 36.6 16.00 17.20 69.80
5 WELL DESIGNED Miss Storm Straker 20 31.1 4.00 3.20 38.30
50 STONEDGE Miss Susie Berry 0 0 32.8 1.00 36.00 69.80
51 THE MILKY BAR KID Miss Pippa Dixon 0 0 42.7 4.00 23.20 69.90
52 LONDON LOU Beat Danner 0 0 49.3 8.00 14.40 71.70
53 ASK THE BOSS Miss Jessica McKie 0 0 36.4 14.00 21.60 72.00
54 KILCOLTRIM MERMIST Miss Sara Bowe 0 0 32.8 16.00 24.80 73.60
55 IN YOUR DREAMS II Mr Arthur Duffort 0 0 31.3 26.00 16.40 73.70
56 TENAREZE Mr Harry Meade 0 0 35.1 4.00 36.40 75.50
57 MY SQUIRE DE REVE Miss Franky Reid-Warrilow 0 0 36.7 18.00 22.40 77.10
58 MISS BRODIE Mr Phil Brown 0 0 47.8 13.00 17.20 78.00
59 SALUNETTE Mr Jamie Atkinson 0 0 39.1 9.00 30.40 78.50
6 TALMA D ALLOU Mr Toshiyuki Tanaka 17 29.7 7.00 3.20 39.90
60 TIME FOR HARRY Miss Nini French 0 0 39.4 30.00 10.00 79.40
61 CAVALIER TRUMPS Mr Harry Horgan 0 0 40.6 11.00 29.60 81.20
62 CHARMING BOY JR Miss Nicole Mills 0 0 32.1 6.00 48.00 86.10
63 GOLDSMITHS IMBER Mr Arthur Chabert 0 0 38.9 29.00 18.80 86.70
64 JIMS PAL Mr Michael Owen 0 0 32.2 36.00 20.00 88.20
65 BRADELEY LAW Mr Michael Owen 0 0 56.5 14.00 18.40 88.90
66 THE MASTERS HARRY Miss India Wishart 0 0 32.4 38.00 22.40 92.80
67 ALTASKIN JACK Mr James Sommerville 0 0 41.1 5.00 46.80 92.90
68 SO QUIET Miss Naomi Lawrence 0 0 34.9 8.00 50.40 93.30
69 DHI BEAUNESSE Miss Emily Prangnell 0 0 35.4 13.00 45.20 93.60
7 HD BRONZE Mr Harry Mutch 14 40 0.00 0.00 40.00
70 GLUCKSRUF Kai-Steffen Meier 0 0 32.8 12.00 50.00 94.80
71 MAN HUNT Mr Richard Skelt 0 0 41.2 29.00 24.80 95.00
72 FAERIE MYTH Miss Kerry Dicken 0 0 43.1 20.00 37.60 100.70
73 PERFECT TIMING II Miss Alicia Wilkinson 0 0 47.4 25.00 31.60 104.00
74 NATIVE SPIRIT Mr James L Robinson 0 0 37.6 12.00 89.20 138.80
8 NO EXCUSE Miss Rosalind Canter 12 30.2 1.00 10.80 42.00
9 WII LIMBO Miss Georgie Spence 10 31.7 0.00 11.60 43.30
E FERNHILL ADVENTURE Mrs Aoife Clark 0 0 25.6 2.00 E E
E AR SIR PERIROSE Miss Julie Tew 0 0 34.9 6.00 E E AR
E AR HEXMALEYS HAYDAY Mrs Emily Lochore 0 0 37.5 22.00 E E AR
E HF GREENLAWN SKY HIGH Mr Ryuzo Kitajima 0 0 33.8 E E E HF
E R3 DHI HOT CHIP Miss Charlotte Dennis 0 0 43.8 1.00 E E R3
E UR MY DISS SIRE Mrs Judith Barker 0 0 34 27.00 E E UR
R COOL CHICA Mr Andrew James 0 0 41.5 R R R
R HOLD ME DOWN Mr Andrew James 0 0 33.5 1.00 R R
R BAGGRAVE SUMMER SOLSTICE Mrs Caroline Edwards 0 0 35.6 9.00 R R
W CREDO III Mr Richard Skelt 0 0 35.7 41.00 W W
W JUST CHOCOLATE Mr Ryuzo Kitajima 0 0 34.6 W W W
W KING ALBERT Miss Charlotte East 0 0 38.1 50.00 W W
W WESTMUR QUALITY Mrs Eilidh-jane Costelloe 0 0 43.5 31.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.08
N - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 PENHILL CELTIC Mr Giovanni Ugolotti 6 24.5 0.00 0.00 24.50
10 JAY SILVERHEELS Mrs Jane Reid 0 0 31.3 4.00 6.40 41.70
11 MY EASTWOOD BRIGHTSIDE Miss Rosie Bell 0 0 34 4.00 8.80 46.80
12 WEE MCPEA Mrs Helen Self Dodd 0 0 31.3 12.00 8.80 52.10
13 DAULTON II Mr Louie Ackroyd 0 0 32 12.00 10.00 54.00
14 SEACORAL Miss Dona Williams 0 0 40.3 16.00 0.00 56.30
15 CARRICK DIAMOND WARRIOR Mr Daniel Scott 0 0 32 0.00 25.20 57.20
16 PERFECTLY DUN ARDEO Miss Lizzie Mcfadzean 0 0 36.3 12.00 9.60 57.90
17 WALL STREET Miss Elizabeth Walker 0 0 32 0.00 26.00 58.00
18 TALICA Miss Paddy Muir 0 0 30.3 0.00 43.20 73.50
19 PROSPECT HOWZAT Ms Maaike Van Wijk 0 0 27.3 8.00 84.80 120.10
2 HIGHLIGHT K Mrs Jennifer Bowman 5 23.5 0.00 4.80 28.30
3 ROVIE RUM Mrs Avril Johnston 4 25 4.00 0.00 29.00
4 COOLEY CRAWFORD Miss Katherine Lindsay 3 27.8 0.00 1.60 29.40
5 BOSS LUX Miss Giorgia Burns 2 29.8 0.00 0.00 29.80
6 COTTERSTOWN MAGIC Miss Lauren Dale 1 29.8 0.00 0.00 29.80
7 OODA LOOP Miss Amy Wybergh 1 29.5 0.00 7.60 37.10
8 SHANNONDALE SHUIRCRUISE Miss Georgia Dukes 0 0 34.3 4.00 1.20 39.50
9 MILLIES LAW Mr Steven Renton 0 0 36.5 4.00 0.00 40.50
E ANGEL NIGHT Miss Rose Mckie 0 0 35 E E E
E UR SPIDERS WALK TALL Mrs Sasha Brunton 0 0 33.8 20.00 E E UR
R CASTLEFOBES ROSCOE Mr Stephen Rankin 0 0 28.8 0.00 R R
R HANLEEN DIDJERIDOO Miss Henny Cooper 0 0 29 12.00 R R
R BURNLEA OVERBOARD Mrs Tanya Buckingham-lloyd 0 0 29.3 0.00 R R
W LINCOLN ONE TOO MANY Miss Catherine Harston 0 0 47.3 8.00 W W
W PARTY POP Mrs Carrie Byrom 0 0 37 22.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.08
N - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 HOMME D'HOTOT M Mrs Aoife Clark 6 21.3 0.00 2.80 24.10
10 POLISHED CLASS Miss Maddie Oliver 0 0 38.8 4.00 0.00 42.80
11 ELLA ROSA MFS Mrs Avril Johnston 0 0 34.8 8.00 0.00 42.80
12 MONARTS MADIBA Mrs Polly Jackson Griffin 0 0 28.5 8.00 9.60 46.10
13 QUITE EASY Miss Sorrel Feather 1 40.5 0.00 6.00 46.50
14 JSR LAWLESS Miss Georgia Dukes 0 0 29.8 16.00 1.20 47.00
15 FERNHILL INSPECTOR Mr Wills Oakden 0 0 19.8 4.00 23.60 47.40
16 THE FULL MONTY VIII Miss Lucy Soeder 0 0 41.5 7.00 0.00 48.50
17 DIAMOND PIPPIN Miss Lauren Botterell 0 0 35 21.00 0.00 56.00
18 HERO RHF Miss Yasmin Olsson-sanderson 0 0 32.5 19.00 9.60 61.10
19 DOUGLAS III Miss Paddy Muir 0 0 37.3 15.00 15.20 67.50
2 STRIDING EDGE Mr Mark Davidson 5 25.8 0.00 0.00 25.80
20 EDOUARD VAN HET CABERNHOL Mr Stephen Rankin 0 0 45 0.00 28.00 73.00
3 JUMBLE Mrs Jennifer Johnston-Harman 4 29.5 0.00 0.00 29.50
4 CHABADU Mrs Nicola Wilson 3 26.3 0.00 3.20 29.50
5 KILBANNON BOY Mrs Lucinda Atkinson 2 29.8 0.00 3.60 33.40
6 SHADOW TOP GUN Mr Sebastian Roldan Olivera 1 31.5 5.00 2.40 38.90
7 HIGH TIME V Mr Steven Renton 0 0 34.3 4.00 2.00 40.30
8 SHORE TO SHORE Mrs Caroline Powell 1 31 0.00 9.60 40.60
9 LIFE IN TIME Miss Giorgia Burns 0 0 36 5.00 0.00 41.00
E Miss Helena Youmans 0 0 37.5 E E E
E CROFTFARM JULIUS Miss Lucy Jaskowicz 0 0 42.5 E E E
E UR JACK BLUE Miss Lily Dickinson 0 0 39.5 0.00 E E UR
HC GONZALEZ Mr Jamie Atkinson 0 0 29.5 0.00 2.00 HC
R ECLIPSE SB Mr Laurence Hunt 0 0 40.8 5.00 R R
R BURLEA BATTLESHIP Mrs Tanya Buckingham-lloyd 0 0 39.3 4.00 R R
W LOW MOOR LUCKY Miss Nicola Rooke 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 5.08
N - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 COOLEY CADBURY Mrs Stephanie Oakden 6 32 0.00 0.80 32.80
10 ANNAGHMORE EAGLE CHIEF Mr Mark Gilbert 1 38.8 0.00 4.00 42.80
11 HALCYON CRUISING LADY Miss Sara Bowe 0 0 34.5 16.00 8.40 58.90
12 LILLIESLEAF Miss Christina Rennie 0 0 40.8 8.00 12.80 61.60
13 TROUBLE AT THE MILL Miss Hazel Towers 0 0 37.5 12.00 14.00 63.50
14 LINCOLN MASTER Miss Natalie Anderson 0 0 35 0.00 30.80 65.80
15 MR PICKLES Miss April Rae 0 0 40 4.00 76.40 120.40
2 EVER GLADE Miss Sarah A Jones 5 35 0.00 0.00 35.00
3 EPIC TALE Mrs Annelise Colver 4 33.5 0.00 2.40 35.90
4 JSR CRAZY MAZY Miss Georgia Dukes 3 23.8 12.00 1.20 37.00
5 BLOWELL BEELINE Mr Paul Sims 1 35.3 0.00 2.00 37.30
6 QUICK GUY Mr Hector Payne 0 0 31 4.00 3.20 38.20
7 THATSMYLOT Mr Daniel Scott 0 0 35.8 4.00 0.00 39.80
8 LUPICORDE Miss Eliza Stoddart 1 36.8 0.00 4.00 40.80
9 CRIME SCENE Miss Katie Alison Stephen 1 34 0.00 7.20 41.20
E Mrs Marion Vernon 0 0 35.8 E E E
R FOR YOU Mrs Nicola Wilson 0 0 29 0.00 R R
R MISS ISSYMUS Ms Jane Storey 0 0 42.3 R R R
R PETITE POIS Dr Martha A Green 0 0 34.8 0.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 5.59
OI - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 DOLLEY WHISPER Miss Franky Reid-Warrilow 12 28.9 0.00 0.00 28.90
10 HARELAW WIZARD Mr Ben Hobday 2 34.3 0.00 0.00 34.30
11 GREDINGTON MAILTHYME Mr Arthur Duffort 2 34.6 0.00 0.00 34.60
12 HARBOUR LIGHTS Mrs Kirsty Stark 2 31.1 0.00 4.00 35.10
13 RAPIDE GII Mr Oliver Townend 2 35.7 0.00 0.00 35.70
14 ALVESCOT MR NICE GUY Mr Daniel Scott 0 0 33 4.00 0.00 37.00
15 CRIMEWATCH Miss Chloe Bell 2 35 0.00 2.00 37.00
16 PRINCE MAYO Mr Matthew Wright 0 0 30.9 4.00 2.40 37.30
17 SAMUEL THOMAS II Miss Elizabeth Power 2 34.1 0.00 3.20 37.30
18 ROWESTOWN MONKEY Miss Claire Mealing 0 0 35.7 4.00 0.00 39.70
19 GUUS DHI Mr Hector Payne 2 31.8 0.00 9.60 41.40
2 DHI PAPARAZZI Mr Matthew Wright 10 29.3 0.00 0.00 29.30
20 MAKING WAVES Mrs Lauren Blades 0 0 30.2 9.00 3.60 42.80
21 LONGFORDPASS DELUX Miss Alice Davies-Cooke 0 0 34.8 4.00 4.00 42.80
22 WANSKJAERS CARLSSON Mr Matthew Wright 2 32.5 0.00 10.40 42.90
23 SOMETHING CLASSICAL Mr Daniel Scott 0 0 35.9 4.00 3.20 43.10
24 CRAIC IN TIME Miss Joanne Earle 2 32.5 0.00 10.80 43.30
25 QUANTUM CLOVER GOLD Mrs Jodie Neill 0 0 36.8 8.00 0.00 44.80
26 FIRE FLY Mr Tom Jackson 2 30.5 0.00 15.20 45.70
27 SPRINGTIME JAZZ Mrs Sam Arthur-Magennis 0 0 35.2 8.00 2.80 46.00
28 MOUNT PANTHER Miss Charlotte Dennis 0 0 38.6 4.00 5.60 48.20
29 MISS COOLEY Mr Oliver Townend 0 0 33.6 12.00 10.80 56.40
3 OBOS COLOMBUS Mr Matthew Wright 8 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
30 SOLADOUN Miss Elizabeth Power 2 38.6 0.00 22.00 60.60
31 MONARTS HOPPER Mr Niall Griffin 0 0 37.7 9.00 15.20 61.90
32 DWINA DE CAVRON Mrs Caz Mosley 0 0 36.1 12.00 14.80 62.90
33 TREMAYLE Mr Oliver Townend 0 0 35.7 15.00 18.00 68.70
34 WAIT FOR IT Miss Anna Warnecke 0 0 29.8 20.00 23.20 73.00
35 HHS WILLIAMSTOWN Miss Amy Hawley 0 0 33.4 12.00 28.40 73.80
36 DANCING REVOLUTION Miss Martha Todd 0 0 34.1 0.00 41.60 75.70
37 CAUNTON WELL CONNECTED Miss Charlotte Dennis 0 0 34.3 10.00 42.00 86.30
38 PAPILLON Mrs Polly Jackson Griffin 0 0 36.1 4.00 47.20 87.30
39 LAW AND ORDER Mr James Rushbrooke 0 0 37.3 13.00 41.20 91.50
4 THE ARTIST ALMOST FAMOUS Mr Matthew Wright 6 30.2 0.00 0.00 30.20
40 FUTURE PLANS Miss Louisa Milne Home 0 0 33.2 16.00 42.80 92.00
5 ROSSES CAPTAIN Miss Bella Innes Ker 4 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
6 PSH GAZELLE Miss Izzy Taylor 2 30.7 0.00 0.00 30.70
7 SHADOW MAN II Mr Ben Hobday 2 30.9 0.00 1.20 32.10
8 FONBHERNA LANCER Miss Izzy Taylor 2 31.6 0.00 0.80 32.40
9 THEBESTOF THREE Mrs Fiona Malcolm 2 33.9 0.00 0.00 33.90
E DISCOVERY V Miss Alice Davies-Cooke 0 0 30.9 E E E
Optimum XC Time - 5.08
ON - Section F1
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 WINNING BELLE Miss Emilie Chandler 6 28.3 0.00 0.00 28.30
2 GAZELLE DWERSE HAGEN Miss Alicia Wilkinson 5 31.3 0.00 2.40 33.70
3 HARRY ROBINSON Mr Phil Brown 4 31.3 4.00 0.00 35.30
4 DETECTIVE Mrs Carrie Byrom 0 0 26.5 8.00 1.60 36.10
5 DEVONAIR S H Miss Connie Wishart 1 33.3 0.00 3.60 36.90
6 HAWTHORN HICCUPS Miss Joanne Earle 1 32.5 0.00 5.20 37.70
7 HEADSNOOK MISCHIEF Miss Jodie Stokes 1 35 0.00 4.00 39.00
8 RAHALLY ARTIST Miss Isabella Armitage 1 32.3 0.00 10.40 42.70
9 PRINCE III Miss Harriet Jayne Branch 0 0 37.8 8.00 10.40 56.20
E UR RAINBOW LEADER Mrs Avril Johnston 0 0 36.3 0.00 E E UR
R LAPDANCER Mr Andrew James 0 0 29.8 R R R

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

Burgham Horse Trials, Burgham Park, Burgham, Northumberland, United Kingdom, NE65 9QP

Grid reference NZ173964


Provisional

Latest News

Thumbnail

British Eventing vaccination update

Posted on 21st February 2019

Following a further review of our policy regarding vaccinations, British Eventing is implementing an updated vaccination policy across all BE fixtures.

 

Read the full story
View all news