BUCKMINSTER PARKBUCKMINSTER PARK

BUCKMINSTER PARK

Location

Buckminster Park, Buckminster, Grantham, Lincs, United Kingdom, NG33 5SD

By kind permission of the Tollemache family In aid of Rainbows East Midlands Children's Hospice & other local & national charities

Date

Saturday 10 to Sunday 11 July 2021

Organisers and Secretaries

Event Organiser - Mrs Kate Letchford and Mr Harry Park
Contact Mrs Kate Letchford and Mr Harry Park
Phone: 01845 587225
Mobile: 07989 659490

Entries Secretary - Miss Jennifer Caley
Contact Miss Jennifer Caley
Mobile: 07808 689269

Course description

The course is run over old parkland with an uphill climb near the start. There will be three separate tracks with a wide variety of solid and inviting fences including a good sized water jump and a bank with steps down. As usual several fences will be replaced to keep up the standard as well as re locating others to keep the interest of competitors.
There will be a new  Novice Bounce Fence.Our aim is to encourage rather than frighten and there are alternatives at the more testing fences. We will take all necessary steps to ensure good going, including equivating of the XC track, Show Jumping and Dressage  Arenas andall warm up areas. See our website for course maps and photographs of most fences www.buckminsterparkode.co.uk (some of the new ones are not on site yet!).

Event schedule

Entries open

7 June 2021

Ballot date

22 June 2021 12:00 noon

Ballot period

July

Late entry surcharge

23 June 2021
Mrs Kate Letchford and Mr Harry Park

Event Organiser

Newsham House, Thirsk, YO7 4DF

Contact Details
Miss Jennifer Caley

Entries Secretary

10 Valebrook Road, LE14 4EB Hide Section - System InformationSystem Information

Contact Details
Guy Herbert

Course Designer

David Cole

SJ Course Designer

Entries Information


Internet entries only on www.britisheventing.com

Entry Amendments by 18:00 05/07/21 preferably by email to Jen Caley at jennifercaley.jc@gmail.com or by telephoning 07808 689269. Withdrawals are appreciated as early as possible.

Refund Policy - As per Rule 4.11. 100% refund before ballot date, thereafter entries which are replaced will receive 100% refund less £12 administration charge.
A wait list will be kept.Fees for internet entries must be received by ballot date.

Starting Times are available on 08/07/20 from 18.00 to 20.00 on 01949 729022 and available on website www.britisheventing.com.
 

Stabling

Limited stabling to be provided locally at £30.00 per night.Please contact Hannah Westropp direct by email to stropp1@hotmail.com  
If the event is cancelled a full refund will be given. 
All dogs on leads at all times at stabling

Special Notices

In case of Abandonment please phone 07989 659490

Dogs must be kept on leads at all times - this is a shooting estate.
All Terrain Vehicles/Motorcycles will not be permitted.

All litter must be taken away with you including 'doggie bags' we will not have a skip

Entrance Policy will be in line with HMG guidance.

Accommodation and Catering

 On site catering available.Please queue at 2m distance  and pay by contactless card if possible
 

Classes table

Class Days Dressage Test Entry Fee AIP Total Late Fee Start Fee
BE90 Saturday BE96 (2016) £63.64 £9.42 £73.06 £10.00 £14.54 Enter
BE90Ou18 Saturday BE96 (2016) £63.64 £9.42 £73.06 £10.00 £14.54 Enter
BE100 Saturday BE107 (2016) £63.64 £9.42 £73.06 £10.00 £14.54 Enter
BE100 Sunday BE107 (2016) £63.64 £9.42 £73.06 £10.00 £14.54 Enter
BE100Open Saturday BE107 (2016) £63.64 £9.42 £73.06 £10.00 £14.54 Enter
BE100Ou18 Sunday BE107 (2016) £63.64 £9.42 £73.06 £10.00 £14.54 Enter
N Sunday N111 (2010) £73.37 £10.86 £84.23 £10.00 £18.00 Enter
ON Sunday N111 (2010) £73.37 £10.86 £84.23 £10.00 £18.00 Enter
ONu18 Sunday N114 u18 (2016) £73.37 £10.86 £84.23 £10.00 £18.00 Enter
5YO Saturday BE107 (2016) £63.64 £9.42 £73.06 £10.00 £14.54 Enter

Key:

AIP = Abandonment Insurance Premium
Late Fee = Late Entry Surcharge Fee
Start Fee = Payable at time of entry
Days - D = Dressage, S = Show Jumping, X = Cross Country

Classes and fees

BE 90 sections are on Saturday, BE100 - Sections both days, please state preference.  All sections of Novice are on Sunday.

Qualifiers and special classes

Young Horse Championship Qualifier - 5 year olds

BE 90 Ou18;BE100 Ou18 & ONu18 classes.
 

Prizes

Prize money tbc
There will be no Prize givings  Please make sure you email kate@buckminsterparkode.co.uk with your bank details if you are a prize winner.

 

 

Entries Summary

Class Entries
BE90 48
BE100Ou18 14
5YO 10
BE90Ou18 15
Class Entries
BE100 59
ONu18 17
N 46
ON 15
BE100Open 9

BE90

Entry No Section Horse Rider
- - POLLY Rosie Marlow
- - GWENETH Natalie Heath
- - KILFEARAGH HIGH SOCIETY Laura Pitman
- - FIVE COOL KATS Lyndsay Smith
- - KILDAVIN DINKY Sophie Welbourne
- - JANTINA Hannah Atkinson
- - REUBEN JAMES Isabel Seddon
- - PETLIN JESSICA Nicola Tyrrell
- - MBF SPECIAL BOND Peter Felton
- - TYKILLEN DIG OUT Peter Felton
- - NORTHERN SUNSHINE Joanne Bates
- - SWITHINS LAW Rachel Thomas
- - TWEEDE KANS VAN OVERIS Leah Lowis
- - BALLINTUBRID VIENDI Michelle Davis
- - DAMORKA Francesca Jones
- - KNIGHTSBRIDGE COURT Kathryn Pledger
- - DREAM ON PORSCHE Michelle Patrick
- - BEHEY BOY II Chloe Fairley
- - FIRST TOUCH Laura Ridout
- - LOCHAN D. VAN ALTRIDO Susie Berry
- - WHITES CROSS Sarah Williams
- - OBERON VAN DEN HAM Angela Winter
- - KILBRIDE BOBBY Annieka Bacon
- - CHARLIE SADLER Simon Martin
- - MARK ANTHONY Sarah Baker
- - OK CASEY Su Jones
- - JARVEYVILLE Elle-May Marler
- - HILSTON CHINA GIRL Emily Prangnell
- - CARNSDALE FOXTROT Deanne Burgin
- - SALLERNANE BOY Jessica Dook
- - GLANDORAN BESPOKE Victoria Raw
- - BLAKENEY PALOMINO Rio Hall
- - CRUEZZO Emily Lochore
- - LORETO OBOS Kate Darby
- - IF AND WHEN Sarah Morgan
- - FRANKY B Sarah Bartlett
- - HEATHERSEDGE HIDE AND SEEK Sarah Birbeck
- - PRIMITIVE CATCH Cathy Carter
- - MACS MIRAH Nicky Keir
- - RUBY QUEEN OF DIAMONDS Ella Fleet
- - COPAIN Z Enid Grant
- - HAMPTON FINEST Amber Lincoln
- - ON ONE Jolyse Bell-Syer
- - ETASJA Katie Brickman
- - DRAFT PICK Rachel Robinson
- - SPIRIT OF SPRING Rachael Attwood
- - QUICKSILVER BOY Abbie Ganderton
- - LACHAIN CON Philip Elliott

BE100Ou18

Entry No Section Horse Rider
- - WOODPARK REBEL MELODY Olivia Haycock
- - LITTLE MISS FERNHILL Charlotte Lindley
- - ESH STRYDER martha goddard
- - LA BONITA VON ROCHERATH Lydia Moore
- - ROS FOR SURE Ella Miles
- - QUEENSTOWN Z Frankie Turner
- - ARCTIC SNOWCAT Oscar Governo
- - DOLLY VII Millie Smith
- - DRUMACLANN BREXIT George Vergerson-rowley
- - BLACKSTOWN SPOT ON Helene Kontofrios
- - GREYFORD BOY Lauren Hewett
- - THE RIDGE HEARTBEAT Becky Clark
- - THE IRISH LASS Lydia Bennett
- - EMERALDS FINEST Georgia Wagstaff

5YO

Entry No Section Horse Rider
- - ROCKSEA Matt Earith
- - LAISA Samantha Molyneux
- - ASHTON BARRY Lauren Allin
- - LEVITA Kristina Hall-Jackson
- - LAGRANDESSA W. Kristina Hall-Jackson
- - GODSEND DU GIVRE Henry Dove
- - KNOCKBRIDGE MR COOL Georgina Sear
- - ERSTE LIEBE Kate Pegrum
- - CASEY'S BIG CAT Rachel Robinson
- - HG WOODS Richard Coney

BE90Ou18

Entry No Section Horse Rider
- - TAYVALE GERONIMO Lulu Woodhouse
- - WILMA BOBBY Freia Carlton-reditt
- - ERNE BOY Luca Carey
- - DIPTFORD STAR DUST Layla Glenn
- - CARBURY CASCADE Alice Mackaness
- - JALDO Oscar Governo
- - CARNAKILLY LITTLE ROSS Amber Moxon
- - CREGDUFF VINNEY Eva Bowen
- - SILVER ESK Minnie Longdon
- - LORD ROSSBUCK Sienna De Gale
- - TEMPLEFARMS TIGER’S EYE Annie Dean
- - LOUGHNATOUSA JOEY Iona Woods
- - BELLA B Kitty Blundell
- - MAKE BELIEVE Ellie Crabtree
- - DUNKERRIN PANDORA Alice Winter

BE100

Entry No Section Horse Rider
- - COTTON CANDY Victoria Taylor
- - CROCHALLAN LOUIS Laura Watson
- - KABRIANO Emilie Chandler
- - THE KNIGHT Hannah Cash-Evans
- - SPIDER Emma Stewart
- - OKI DOKI VAN DE DURMSTEDE Eleanor Callaghan
- - REHY SANTA FE Isabel Wells
- - BOYNE FRED Emily Hingley
- - KILNAMAC TED Jill Watmough
- - RUPERTS REFLECTION Amy Martin
- - TRINITY LORD ANGUS Ellie Savory
- - MOLYPIA Z Sally Nicholson
- - TANAGA Paul Burgess
- - INDANDEL Hazel Palmer
- - COLANDRO RIVIE Paul Burgess
- - BIRCHWOOD BUTTERFLY Jordan Kavanagh
- - ODIE KINGSBOROUGH Phoebe Lyle
- - KOMIEK Noah Brook
- - ANAPOLIS Jessica Moody
- - THE TALK OF THE TOWN Jessica Moody
- - GUSSINI PARISOL Ollie Brown
- - QUALITY TITAN Glyn Trundle
- - AUBANE SHEILA Diana Grant
- - DELTA STAR C E Amba Jones
- - BALLYSHEADY WINDY DAY Aly Dower
- - JIMMY CHOO Alice Casburn
- - COXTON CANDOO Katie Mulhern
- - MY BUDDY JOEY Jenna Hoyle
- - JACK RIO Fiona Marshall
- - NIGRASINE RAIN Francesca Segalov
- - ROSIE IN RED Kate Dodd
- - CONCORDIA LIBERTY Kate Dodd
- - CARSONSTOWN CAPPUCHINO Susie Berry
- - CELTIC COUNTRYMAN Sarah Williams
- - MISS COUGAR K GIRL Charlotte Hogg
- - MUSTANG ON Frere Buckland
- - PRIMITIVE SECRET IV Ian Robert Bennett
- - WHOOPY PERLA Steven Barker
- - SHANANSHAH Lillie Barnett
- - MAHAREES BOB Georgie Brown
- - KAPPA Rio Hall
- - TORONTO Virginia Wells
- - CAPPA RATHMORRISSEY TRIPWIRE Karina True
- - KILLALOE QUALITY LAD Anthony Clark
- - SILKEN THOUGHTS Eleanor Warner-jones
- - GARRYDUFF GOLDEN FALCON Fiona Stephenson
- - LA PERLE ZOETENDAELE Lorna Riley
- - VIENNA ASK Lorna Riley
- - STORM BLUE CURTIS Phoebe Buckley
- - KNOCKALANE FLIGHT Enid Grant
- - BORISLAV Jennifer Baker
- - DAKAR Georgia Dukes
- - DARTANS GEORGE Nicola Jackson
- - BLACK JACK V Katie Brickman
- - THE GODFATHER Emily King
- - MISTER BIG EARS Emily King
- - CSF PRINCESS ZARA Lucy Marie Hobson
- - BP SHOWTIME Rebecca Page
- - PENLOUGH CLOVER JOE Eve Cranny

ONu18

Entry No Section Horse Rider
- - KILCASKIN Ellen Butler
- - ARD DASSETT SPECTRE Gini Hope
- - HARLASSIMO Gini Hope
- - SILVER TYPHOON Erin Sommerville
- - DAMORA Sophia Murphy
- - NICO Holly Clarke
- - LADY HAVANA Maisy Elliott
- - POPPYS LAW George Vergerson-rowley
- - MAJOR DIAMOND FLIGHT Maggie Tyrrell
- - FREE BEE Daisy Minter
- - ALGY Daisy Minter
- - MISS MAYBELL Alanis Milner-Moore
- - BALLYHEERIN BAY DANCER Lucy Bednall
- - RATHNAGEERA CASINO ROYAL Robbie Bell
- - GRIANAGH QE DEMPSEY Sophie Pettitt
- - BLAKE LIVELY Isabella Clark
- - WINNIE DE FONTENEL Ellie Jones

N

Entry No Section Horse Rider
- - JOLIE LARK Lucy Grindal
- - LUXS ZEBEDEE Carla Arthur
- - MORELANDS HERO Georgie Wood
- - JELT MINERVA Charlotte Huband
- - SIMPLE HEARTED Sophie Lane
- - MATILDAS PARK Amy Martin
- - DHI KICKODIEZA James Avery
- - EMBLA MILLION Paul Burgess
- - NOBLE SON Paul Burgess
- - FAIRFIELD CASSIDY Reena Ellis
- - DEEP JOY James Smith
- - RITTERSPORN Ruby Johnson
- - JAG WOMANIZER LADY James Adams
- - FOREMAN III James Adams
- - SUNNY SIDE UP Robyn Gray
- - MASTER LOUIS Robyn Gray
- - BARON LADY Z Amba Jones
- - ISALOTTIE Maya Nicholson
- - KILCANNON DUDE Alice Casburn
- - WESTON IV Katy Williams
- - WOODHOUSE LAD Rachel Inman
- - LORETOS FROLIC Isabel Andrew
- - CANZAYER J Kate Dodd
- - OAKBANK ULTIMATE ILLUSION Kristina Hall-Jackson
- - HOT WHISKY Lauren Milner
- - HERAUT Oliver Townend
- - MARY S Sammy Oliver
- - COOLEY AND CO Oliver Townend
- - FOSTER BOUGAUX Victor Burtin
- - FINCH HATTON Victor Burtin
- - TREGOTHAN Hannah Atkinson
- - BELGIAN CHOCOLATE Kate Hey
- - METRA CRUISE Joe Wise
- - BRIARWOOD SHADOW James Adams
- - WOLFSTONES SUMMER LOVE Nicki Harrison
- - GLENCOLLIN Julian Trevor-roper
- - BLEANNAGLOOS LAD Harry Horton
- - JULIUS Olivia Catton
- - SHADOW BALOU Oliver Townend
- - COOLEY STIRLING Oliver Townend
- - SAMIRO CRUZE MC Oliver Townend
- - SIR PASCAL Leonna Mayor
- - JACK DANIELS Jack Mantel
- - IVANHOE Jack Mantel
- - ROCK N ROLL STAR Jack Mantel
- - MBF ARCTIC EMPEROR Emily King

ON

Entry No Section Horse Rider
- - DONAU VDL Fiona Denton
- - TULLA INSPECTOR Lucy Frankham
- - JUBILEE GEM Sophie Lane
- - THE AVIATOR III Lauren Allin
- - WELHAM MILE HIGH Lillie Barnett
- - ABACUS Maya Nicholson
- - BORDERGROVE MEXICO Nicola Smith
- - SLANEY CRUISE Kristina Hall-Jackson
- - ANNSFORT QUALITY Joe Wise
- - STILO SPRINGTIME Rebecca Cook
- - VIP IV Lorna Riley
- - CALL TO CONQUER Ben Westgate
- - BGS TWIN PEAKS Phoebe Buckley
- - IMPOSANT Emily King
- - JAGOS MILL Lucy Scholl

BE100Open

Entry No Section Horse Rider
- - CUFFESGRANGE CRAVEN CAREL Annabel Cuthbert
- - ZEP Gaynor Green
- - PRIMITIVE DAZZLE II Abigail Salter
- - HENRYS BEST Victoria Black
- - PICANINI MATEYA Tara Mcdaid-sly
- - LUCY SPARKLES Sarah Bartlett
- - FMSH HIGHWAY Emily King
- - LOWMOOR SUPERSTAR Charlotte Whittle
- - FLUSH HILL FENDI Charlotte Pettitt
Event name: BUCKMINSTER PARK Date: Jul 6-7 2019 Location: Buckminster Park, Grantham, Lincs, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 04.49
5YO - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 DASSETT ROCK STAR Miss Amelia Walker 0 16 23.3 4.00 0.00 27.30
2 LORD FLASHHEART Miss Claire Deuten 0 14 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
3 MONBEG EBONY Miss Molly Fletcher 0 12 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
4 DASSETT SELECT Miss Amelia Walker 0 10 25.3 8.00 0.00 33.30
5 SEAPATRICK DANCING DIAMOND Mrs Virginia M Turnbull 0 8 35.8 0.00 0.00 35.80
6 BALLYGRIFFIN CAPTAIN CAREL Miss Jessica Watts 0 6 36 0.00 0.00 36.00
7 DASSETT CURRA CANDY Mr Craig Barr 0 0 32.8 4.00 0.00 36.80
8 EVITA Mrs Sarah Bullimore 0 0 32 4.00 0.80 36.80
9 EVENTFUL TIMES Mr Noah Brook 0 2 37.5 0.00 0.00 37.50
10 JUELA Miss Kristina Hall-Jackson 0 2 37.8 0.00 0.00 37.80
11 PRONTISSIMO Miss Caroline March 0 2 35.5 0.00 2.40 37.90
12 FOURFIELDS DARC MAXIM Miss India Jane Nichols 0 0 36 4.00 0.00 40.00
13 BASKIN CAPPACHINO Miss Emelia Petchell 0 0 37 8.00 0.00 45.00
14 ODY VAN HET ZANDVEN Mr Michael Broadley 0 0 41.8 4.00 0.00 45.80
15 CORAGUAR Mrs Sarah Bullimore 0 0 34.3 8.00 5.60 47.90
16 WESTON JEMIMA Mr John-paul Sheffield 0 0 32.8 8.00 7.60 48.40
17 KILTEALY BLUE Miss Claire Deuten 0 0 35.3 12.00 1.20 48.50
18 ALABATOMAS Miss Jodie Amos 0 0 32 16.00 2.40 50.40
19 HARBOURING Miss Amelia Walker 0 0 29.3 0.00 24.00 53.30
20 SHADES OF COOLEY Miss Caroline March 0 0 34.8 0.00 24.40 59.20
21 JULIA B Mr John-paul Sheffield 0 0 26.5 0.00 32.80 59.30
22 LARAV GOLD STAR Miss Ibby Macpherson 0 0 44 4.00 12.80 60.80
23 ITS A CARNIVAL SOCIETY Miss Ellen Pritchard 0 0 35.3 16.00 14.40 65.70
24 LVS REGGIE Miss Lizzie Baugh 0 0 36 0.00 37.20 73.20
25 OVERTON TILANA'S GOLD Miss Claire Deuten 0 0 36.8 12.00 51.20 100.00
W CHIANNA Miss Caroline March 0 0 W W W W
R KINSKY ABRAHAM Miss Lorna Willcocks 0 0 35.3 R R R
Optimum XC Time - 04.49
BE100 - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 LADY MADISON MAY Mrs Charlotte Thrower 0 16 24.8 0.00 0.00 24.80
2 APRILS ROYALE RUBY Mrs Katie Strelczuk 0 14 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
3 UNORTHODOX Miss Lizzie Westropp-law 0 12 28.8 0.00 2.80 31.60
4 DILANO Z Ms Victoria Wentworth 0 10 27.3 0.00 6.40 33.70
5 JUNCUS Z Miss Willa Newton 0 8 32 0.00 2.00 34.00
6 EMMAS CHOICE Miss Millie Bowes-hall 0 6 32.3 0.00 2.40 34.70
7 BALLYLAHIVE PRINCE Miss Hannah Lucy Comery 0 0 30.8 4.00 0.00 34.80
8 BOLEYBAWN ARISTOCRAT Mrs Emma Hyslop-Webb 0 0 31.8 4.00 0.00 35.80
9 COOLEY AND CO Mr Oliver Townend 0 0 31.8 4.00 0.00 35.80
10 CARRABEG SWEETIE Miss Lucy Care 0 2 35.8 0.00 0.00 35.80
11 BRACKENSPA HAVOC Mr James Curry 0 0 32.3 4.00 0.00 36.30
12 TREMEER Miss Clare Bosley 0 0 32.5 4.00 0.00 36.50
13 JACKSON VIII Miss Emma Austin 0 0 31.5 4.00 1.20 36.70
14 AIGLE DE LA MARE Mrs Jennie Housley 0 0 30 8.00 0.00 38.00
15 BRUCE BOY Mrs Kitty Hamilton 0 0 32.3 8.00 2.40 42.70
16 GARRISON RHODES Miss Rachael Gladstone-Brown 0 0 33.8 8.00 2.00 43.80
17 KOKO VD ZOUTE STABLES Ms Katy Williams 0 0 23.5 0.00 24.80 48.30
18 TRIPLE C II Miss Helena Broadley 0 0 36.5 8.00 4.40 48.90
19 JESSOP RIOMAR Miss Kathryn Woolley 0 0 35.3 16.00 14.40 65.70
20 ACE HI VOLTAGE Mrs Rachael Clay 0 0 37 16.00 14.00 67.00
21 SPINSTER Mr George Hilton-jones 0 0 33.3 8.00 37.20 78.50
22 ANNSFORT LANDON Mrs Polly Jackson Griffin 0 0 32.8 4.00 68.40 105.20
23 MOUNT CORBITT TRIGGER Mrs Clare Bell 0 0 32 12.00 75.60 119.60
W THORNHILL JAKE Miss Jojo Green 0 0 32.8 12.00 W W
R RINGWOOD CANTOS CHOICE Mrs Julia Dungworth 0 0 31.5 4.00 R R
W RAINBOWS GOLD Miss Sarah Stork 0 0 W W W W
W LIATH ARDAIGH Miss Francesca Beresford 0 0 29 W W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.49
BE100 - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BLEANNAGLOOS LAD Mr Harry Horton 0 16 30.3 0.00 0.00 30.30
2 ASHCROFT CHATTERBOX Miss Jessica Baugh 0 14 26.5 4.00 0.00 30.50
3 CLONEYGOWAN FLARE Mrs Libby Cartwright 0 12 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
4 IM THE REAL MCCOY Miss Kathryn Woolley 0 10 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
5 BALLYCAPPLE NOBLEMAN Mr Oliver Townend 0 8 28.3 4.00 0.00 32.30
6 UNNAMED (DARE ME) Miss Chloe Pearson 0 6 29 4.00 0.00 33.00
7 SAMWISE ARKANSAS Mrs Sarah Short 0 2 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
8 FIRE OF INDEPENDENCE Mrs Emma Hyslop-Webb 0 0 27 8.00 0.00 35.00
9 FERNHILL FINAL CAVALIER Mr Oliver Townend 0 0 29.8 4.00 1.20 35.00
10 LORD LARRY Miss Hattie Mccance 0 0 27.5 4.00 5.60 37.10
11 KAVANAGHS BRIDEVALLEY LUX Miss Nicky Polson 0 0 30.5 4.00 3.20 37.70
12 PSH OASIS Miss Aimee Penny 0 0 29.8 8.00 0.00 37.80
13 AISHA R Mrs Florentina Clarkson 0 0 30.5 7.00 1.60 39.10
14 FOXISLE REFLECTION Miss Joanne Horton 0 0 32 4.00 5.20 41.20
15 FRANK IN TOUCH Mr Mathew Maskill 0 0 37.5 4.00 0.00 41.50
16 MOUSA KOUSA Miss Abigail Harris 0 0 33.5 8.00 2.00 43.50
17 GOLDEN MALEAH Miss Rebekah Hampton 0 0 36.3 4.00 5.20 45.50
18 PRIMITIVE LIGHTNING Miss Teri Rudkin 0 0 40.3 4.00 2.00 46.30
19 SHANT AGREE Mr Matt Earith 0 0 39.3 4.00 6.40 49.70
20 LERANA DIAMOND Miss Mollie Williamson 0 0 32.5 4.00 28.40 64.90
21 DON GLORY Mrs Josie Paterson 0 0 38.5 16.00 13.20 67.70
22 LUNA I Miss Louise Hobson 0 0 39.3 0.00 30.00 69.30
23 RAMZES Miss Hanna Lipnicka 0 0 32.8 8.00 32.80 73.60
24 SUNSHINE SCOUT Miss Megan Sanders 0 0 37.5 8.00 55.20 100.70
25 SMOOTH OPERATOR II Miss Maren Jasmin Fischer 0 0 32.8 12.00 56.00 100.80
E UR KILCANDRA RAMBO RAY Mrs Justine Fordham 0 0 30.8 0.00 E E UR
Optimum XC Time - 04.49
BE100 - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 DERROON PARK Miss Lisa Freckingham 0 16 26 0.00 0.80 26.80
2 INORY Mr Alexander Tordoff 0 14 27.8 0.00 0.40 28.20
3 INDIGO VIII Mr Ed Eltham 0 12 23.3 4.00 1.60 28.90
4 RAPID GLOBAL VB Mr George Hilton-jones 0 10 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
5 DREAM ON PORSCHE Miss Michelle Patrick 0 8 27.5 4.00 0.00 31.50
6 MASTER CLASS RAMIRO Mr Oliver Townend 0 6 24.3 8.00 0.00 32.30
7 ROYALE GINGER Mr Harry Horton 0 2 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
8 SHANNONDALE FREDERICK Mrs Leanne Cartwright 0 2 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
9 RAMADA Mr Oliver Townend 0 0 25.5 4.00 4.40 33.90
10 CONCANNON KINSMAN Mrs Emma Hyslop-Webb 0 2 33.8 0.00 0.40 34.20
11 SKY BLUE CURTIS Mrs Joanna Beattie 0 0 30.3 4.00 0.00 34.30
12 SIR EUROMAN II Miss Abi Wallis Castle 0 2 34.5 0.00 0.40 34.90
13 WESTSWOODS SCARLET LADY Mr Darren Mottershead 0 0 29.3 4.00 2.00 35.30
14 CHARLIE SADLER Mr Barry Meningen 0 2 38.8 0.00 0.00 38.80
15 RUBYS GREY BOY Miss Isobel Fear 0 0 29.3 12.00 0.00 41.30
16 ROLLESTONE CHECKMATE Miss Carlie Lewis 0 0 28.3 16.00 0.00 44.30
17 GANGSTAS PARADISE Miss Helen Barton 0 0 34 4.00 6.80 44.80
18 CARRICK DIAMOND HARP Miss Vicky Mosley 0 0 30.5 16.00 3.60 50.10
19 TOWEREQUINE KINGS RANSOM Mr Thomas Eastwood 0 0 34 12.00 6.40 52.40
20 EBONY BEN Mrs Polly Jackson Griffin 0 0 34.3 8.00 12.80 55.10
21 MR CLOVER Mrs Harriet Tiplady 0 0 33 23.00 0.00 56.00
22 NETTIS Mrs Charlotte Mitchell 0 0 36.8 20.00 0.00 56.80
23 CORRNAFEST CHARLIE Mrs Helen Newton 0 0 34.8 12.00 59.20 106.00
E R3 SALUTAMASORETA Miss Jess Milson 0 0 34.3 4.00 E E R3
R IRISH BY NAME Ms Charlotte Willss 0 0 42.5 8.00 R R
NS PLUMGARTH RUBY Miss Boogie Machin 0 0 NS NS NS NS
Optimum XC Time - 04.49
BE100 - Section L
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 QUAINTON CHARLIE BROWN Mrs Lauren Blades 0 16 25.3 0.00 0.00 25.30
2 GREDINGTON GRAFFITI Mr Arthur Duffort 0 14 26.5 0.00 0.00 26.50
3 THINK TANK THINK Miss Sophia Icke 0 12 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
4 KASTAAR Miss Melissa Searby 0 10 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
5 IGOR B Miss Kristina Hall-Jackson 0 8 26 4.00 2.80 32.80
6 IRISH ENCOUNTER Mrs Anna Taylor 0 6 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
7 MULBERRY FIELD PHANTOM Miss Shannon Bibby 0 4 29 4.00 0.00 33.00
8 PLAYING THE GAME Miss India Jane Nichols 0 2 34 0.00 0.80 34.80
9 SAN FRANSISCO Mrs Lauren Blades 0 0 24.8 10.00 0.40 35.20
10 ROYAL LEGEND Miss Isobel Machin 0 0 29.5 4.00 3.20 36.70
11 UNNAMED V Mr Steven Smith 0 0 28.8 8.00 0.00 36.80
12 GRANGE KOMERO Mrs Emma Fearn 0 2 36 0.00 1.60 37.60
13 FMSH RAMIRO Mr Martyn Johnson 0 0 31 8.00 0.40 39.40
14 TOWNEND BALOU Mrs Cecilia M Bradley 0 0 35.5 4.00 0.00 39.50
15 MISS COUGAR K GIRL Mr Anthony Clark 0 2 34.5 0.00 6.00 40.50
16 BALLYTARSNA COLONEL BAV Mr Michael Jones 0 0 33.3 8.00 0.00 41.30
17 ALL ON DECK Miss Jeanette Brakewell 0 2 33.3 0.00 9.60 42.90
18 CLASSIC V Miss Georgia Holden 0 0 39.3 1.00 4.00 44.30
19 EASIER SAID THAN DUN Mrs Julia Sandford 0 0 36.5 8.00 0.80 45.30
20 ARRUNBOYLD SKIPPER DI DOO DAH Mr Oliver Kent 0 0 33 8.00 6.80 47.80
21 CVS BEL VAN LIEFDE Mrs Penny Spicer 0 0 39.8 8.00 1.20 49.00
22 BUTTERFLY VAN HET KEIZERSHOF Z Miss Claire Deuten 0 0 40.3 8.00 0.80 49.10
23 HARRY XXVII Miss Charlotte Draper 0 0 37.8 8.00 4.00 49.80
24 HAPPY TIMES II Miss Mimi Baynes 0 0 38 12.00 0.00 50.00
25 FANTASTIQUE II Mrs Rachel Halvorsen 0 0 40 8.00 6.40 54.40
26 RIVER MAIL Mr Matthew Wright 0 0 34.5 12.00 10.40 56.90
27 ALWAYS BLUE Mrs Sarah Thorpe 0 0 31 24.00 2.40 57.40
28 O CONNELLS DIAMOND LADY Mr Robert Shadlock 0 0 41 0.00 21.60 62.60
29 MAMBO NO FIVE Miss Annie Mcmillan 0 0 34.8 8.00 21.60 64.40
30 BUBBA GUMP Miss Juliette Edmonds 0 0 32 17.00 20.00 69.00
31 HARTHILL CHICO Miss Scarlett Hemingway 0 0 32.5 9.00 73.60 115.10
NS CARNMELLYN KINGS LAW Miss Jaimee Broadley 0 0 NS NS NS NS
HC CREGAAN SCENIC Miss Lucy Stimson 0 0 W W W HC
Optimum XC Time - 04.49
BE100 - Section M
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 MATTERHORN RISING Mr Arthur Duffort 0 16 29.3 0.00 0.00 29.30
2 KNIGHT LIGHT II Mr John-paul Sheffield 0 14 28.3 4.00 0.00 32.30
3 GRAF CRUSOE Mr Matthew Wright 0 12 28.8 4.00 0.00 32.80
4 DIAMOND WOODS Miss Claire Deuten 0 10 32 0.00 0.80 32.80
5 MARY S Mrs Sammy Oliver 0 8 33 0.00 0.40 33.40
7 FERNHILL FLYBY Mr Martyn Johnson 0 4 33.3 4.00 0.00 37.30
8 HALO SALOUR Mrs Lauren Blades 0 4 30 8.00 0.00 38.00
9 OMARS LASS Miss Eva Carrier 0 2 38.3 0.00 0.00 38.30
10 BUTTERCUP ROSE Miss India Jane Nichols 0 2 39.5 0.00 0.00 39.50
11 ROYAL DIAMOND III Miss Jo Jordan 0 2 38.3 0.00 1.60 39.90
12 GEORGES REBEL Mr Michael Jones 0 0 37.5 4.00 0.00 41.50
13 DANGER MOUSE Major Kirstie Deakin-Main 0 0 38.3 4.00 0.00 42.30
14 BREACAIM DIAMOND GEEZER Miss Amanda Bossom 0 0 39 4.00 1.20 44.20
15 RYEHILL PRINCESS Mrs Sarah Turner 0 0 36.3 4.00 4.00 44.30
16 MGH MAUREEN Miss Maren Jasmin Fischer 0 0 33.8 9.00 2.40 45.20
17 LUDOS REBEL Mrs Lizzie Evans 0 0 33.8 8.00 3.60 45.40
18 POWER PLAY Miss Sarah Martin 0 0 33.5 9.00 3.60 46.10
19 RAINSTOWN MICHAEL Mrs Nicki Grayson 0 2 38.5 0.00 7.60 46.10
20 MILTOWN DAISY Miss Lottie Jones 0 0 38.3 8.00 0.00 46.30
21 CLEARMAN Miss Lisa Elizabeth Leighton 0 0 32.8 8.00 5.60 46.40
22 KMS KADALAC Miss Georgia Holden 0 0 35 4.00 8.80 47.80
23 SIMBA KATIE Miss Ellen Pritchard 0 0 38.5 8.00 1.60 48.10
24 AL PACINO Q Miss Cathrine Taylor 0 0 36 4.00 9.20 49.20
25 HURRICANE HUNTER Miss Grace Taylor 0 0 39.8 4.00 7.20 51.00
26 RUFUS V Miss Katherine Peden 0 0 27.3 4.00 20.00 51.30
27 ICARUS Miss Hannah Atkinson 0 0 34.8 9.00 14.80 58.60
28 ARDEO BOUNCE Mrs Faye Boyling 0 0 39.5 12.00 7.20 58.70
29 DALI BOUGAUX Mr Victor Burtin 0 0 30.5 4.00 29.60 64.10
30 ICARLOS Miss Emily Meredith 0 0 36.5 30.00 5.60 72.10
31 STARHOLME LIMITED EDITION VII Miss Harriette Howard 0 0 28.8 8.00 35.60 72.40
32 PROPER CHARLIE Miss Rochelle Taylor-smith 0 0 47.5 8.00 24.40 79.90
33 WARMINGTON BENFREE Miss Emma Freeman 0 0 43.3 24.00 33.60 100.90
R THE WANTED Miss Alanah Bent 0 0 42 26.00 R R
W SILVERLEY ENIGMA Miss Sophie Crease 0 0 44 W W W
W LEESTONE INDOCTAIRE Mr Benoit Herinckx 0 0 W W W W
HC SHANNONDALE GOLD RUSH Miss Lucy Stimson 0 6 33 4.00 0.00 HC
Optimum XC Time - 04.49
BE100Open - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 JUST SODA NO ICE Miss Willa Newton 0 16 25.5 0.00 0.00 25.50
2 REGGAE MAN Mrs Trudy Johnson 0 14 27 4.00 0.00 31.00
3 PSH MIRROR IMAGE Miss Aimee Penny 0 12 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
4 PICANINI MATEYA Miss Tara Mcdaid-sly 0 10 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
5 DOCTOR OF DIPLOMACY Miss Harriette Howard 0 8 31.8 0.00 0.80 32.60
6 LUCAS M Miss Karen Holmes 0 6 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
7 IRISH SPRING III Mrs Julia Dungworth 0 4 34 0.00 1.20 35.20
8 CASTLE EARL Miss Abi Wallis Castle 0 2 35.3 0.00 0.00 35.30
9 DAMASKUS Mrs Tanya Bridgeman 0 2 36 0.00 0.80 36.80
10 ZEP Mr Paul Burgess 0 2 33.3 0.00 4.80 38.10
11 ITS CHICO Mr Guthrie Shields 0 2 36.8 0.00 2.00 38.80
12 SHANNONDALE ASTON Miss Isabelle Hogarth 0 2 33 0.00 7.20 40.20
13 JAZZ TIME III Miss Annieka Bacon 0 0 35 4.00 1.60 40.60
14 CUFFESGRANGE DIAMOND ECHO Miss Indie Vaughan-jones 0 0 33.8 4.00 2.80 40.60
15 JACKS PRIDE Miss Maya Nicholson 0 0 36.3 4.00 0.40 40.70
16 HEALYS KING ARKANSAS Mr Ian Marsh 0 0 36.5 4.00 0.40 40.90
17 SHANNONDALE JESTER Mrs Sarah Wales 0 0 38 4.00 0.00 42.00
18 TIMELESS MYTH Mrs Emily Mclane 0 0 34.3 4.00 4.80 43.10
19 LUCKY CLOVERS INQUISITION Miss Rebecca Anstey 0 0 39.3 4.00 0.40 43.70
20 ESKO Mr Paul Burgess 0 0 32 4.00 9.20 45.20
21 DERWINS DAPPLE Miss Milly Butters 0 0 32.3 16.00 0.00 48.30
22 ROMANCIER II Mr. Philip Adkins 0 0 36 10.00 9.60 55.60
23 CG MASTER LUX Miss Camilla Smith 0 0 38 0.00 26.40 64.40
24 SPARK OF LIFE Miss Ellen Pritchard 0 0 34.8 8.00 40.40 83.20
W BALLINAMURRA DE VALERA Mr. Philip Adkins 0 0 35.5 W W W
W ABERVILLE Miss Georgina Clarke 0 0 W W W W
W CENTAURS ARCHIE Mr Tim Dobson-seaton 0 0 40 8.00 W W
E DANCES WITH WOLVES Miss Amanda Thompson 0 0 36 E E E
E R3 SEMPER FIDELIS Mrs Kirsty Hayes 0 0 40.5 4.00 E E R3
R MASTER FRANCES Dr Jessica Scott 0 0 39 R R R
E AR ITZ CHINATOWN Mr. Philip Adkins 0 0 35 4.00 E E AR
Optimum XC Time - 04.49
BE100Ou18 - Section N
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 MISS INDIGO Mr Dominic Murray 0 16 21 4.00 0.00 25.00
2 PHOENIX FIREFLY Miss Violet Barton 0 14 31.3 0.00 1.60 32.90
3 HUGHES PROMISE Miss Jessie Sread 0 12 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
4 FOND OF A DROP Miss Lily Megan Rhys 0 10 35.5 0.00 0.00 35.50
5 FRAYER Miss Olivia Henson 0 8 35.5 0.00 0.40 35.90
6 WETFURROWS WHENEVER Mr Ryan Trafford 0 0 34.3 4.00 0.00 38.30
7 BULLARDS MULLINGAR Miss Charlotte Mair 0 0 35.3 4.00 0.00 39.30
8 VOS SURPRISE Mr Dominic Murray 0 0 31.8 8.00 0.00 39.80
9 CHEBSEY MINT Miss Jemima Snipe 0 0 33 8.00 0.00 41.00
10 HIGH GLEN KEIRA Miss Tara Brown 0 2 37 0.00 8.40 45.40
11 EMERALDS FINEST Miss Georgia Wagstaff 0 0 31.5 4.00 12.80 48.30
13 THE TEXAS RANGER Miss Beatrice Montgomerie 0 0 29.5 4.00 20.00 53.50
14 HAKUNA MATATA VDZ Miss Florence White 0 0 26.3 5.00 31.20 62.50
15 SPRINGLEAZE HOPE AND GLORY Miss Abigail Lawson 0 0 30 8.00 24.80 62.80
16 ESH STRYDER Miss Katie Gordon 0 0 30.3 4.00 30.80 65.10
17 POETRY IN MOTION II Miss Florence White 0 0 30.5 16.00 24.00 70.50
18 BEAT IT II Miss Sophie Golland 0 0 29.5 8.00 33.20 70.70
E BLUEY Miss Eve Slater Codman 0 0 35 E E E
E AR LISCONGILL LAD Miss Lucy Moore 0 0 36.3 24.00 E E AR
E AR KILMULLEN CASINO HILL Miss Beccy Smith 0 0 34.5 0.00 E E AR
R TULLIBARDS DASSETT Miss Jemima Snipe 0 0 32.5 0.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 04.33
N - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 COROYALE Mrs Sarah Bullimore 6 0 18.5 8.00 2.40 28.90
2 STRATTONSTOWN VISION Miss Imi Mccance 5 0 26.5 4.00 2.40 32.90
3 MOUNT CORBITT STORM Miss Lisa Freckingham 4 0 26.8 4.00 2.40 33.20
4 ALL ABOUT GOLD Miss Lizzie Baugh 3 0 30.5 0.00 4.40 34.90
5 BEANIE MCBEAN Mrs Emma Hyslop-Webb 2 0 30 0.00 6.00 36.00
6 SILENTO Mr Matthew Heath 1 0 36.5 0.00 0.40 36.90
7 ADARA JAMES Miss India Jane Nichols 1 0 37.5 0.00 0.80 38.30
8 ISALOTTIE Mr Andrew James 0 0 29.8 4.00 5.60 39.40
9 ABACUS Miss Lily Nicholson 0 0 32 4.00 7.60 43.60
10 CATCH ME IF U CAN Mrs Trudy Johnson 0 0 26.8 4.00 16.40 47.20
11 PSH GOLDRUSH Miss Aimee Penny 1 0 32.8 0.00 15.60 48.40
12 MISTER RAFFLES Miss Philippa Cross 0 0 39.8 4.00 5.60 49.40
13 GAMBLER IV Mr Andrew James 0 0 34.5 8.00 8.00 50.50
14 APPLE IV Miss Katie Anderson 0 0 34 4.00 12.80 50.80
15 PSH PARTY GIRL Miss Aimee Penny 0 0 30.5 4.00 17.60 52.10
16 VENEZUELA Miss Emily Grace 1 0 38 0.00 14.80 52.80
17 DRUMCONNICK CAVALIER Mr Richard Coney 1 0 38.5 0.00 17.20 55.70
18 BATES BDA Miss Kelly Aldous 1 0 37.3 0.00 27.20 64.50
19 CASTOR H Z Miss Chloe Mariani 0 0 29.5 0.00 43.60 73.10
20 PEMBROKE MAYFLOWER Miss Rebecca Crosbie-starling 0 0 36 4.00 36.80 76.80
21 CAVIAR Mr George Hilton-jones 0 0 46.8 8.00 27.60 82.40
22 HERA S Miss Imogen White 0 0 40.5 0.00 56.00 96.50
23 INNOVATION K Mrs Miranda Harrison 0 0 34.8 8.00 57.60 100.40
24 CIPRIANI Miss Willa Newton 0 0 29 8.00 86.40 123.40
HC GRAFICS Mr Richard P Jones 0 0 30.3 0.00 0.00 HC
R JUPITA VIII Mr Ed Eltham 0 0 28 4.00 R R
W INDIANA DU VLIST Miss Heidi Coy 0 0 31 W W W
W GYPSY SQUIRE Mr Gary Foggon 0 0 W W W W
R GRAND PAS Mrs Kitty Hamilton 0 0 45 R R R
E AR ISILDE M Mr Niall Fergusson 0 0 38.3 0.00 E E AR
NS OAKBANK ULTIMATE ILLUSION Miss Eliza Stoddart 0 0 NS NS NS NS
R LIONHEART Miss Amy i Roberts 0 0 33 8.00 R R
E AR BLAKENEY SURPRISE Miss Lucy Price 0 0 45.5 0.00 E E AR
Optimum XC Time - 04.33
N - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 IN LIKE FLYNN Mr Andrew James 6 0 30.8 0.00 3.60 34.40
2 DUNHILL DESERT STORM Miss Lorna Willcocks 5 0 31.8 0.00 8.80 40.60
3 GUISHO Miss Philippa Cross 4 0 38.5 4.00 0.00 42.50
4 SPORTSFIELD RIO Miss Jessica Watts 3 0 32.8 0.00 10.00 42.80
5 DANNYS DIAMOND Miss Hattie Mccance 2 0 32.5 4.00 6.40 42.90
6 ENJOY II Miss Sarah Charnley 1 0 27.8 4.00 12.40 44.20
7 BILLY ALLSTAR Mr Phil Brown 1 0 41.3 0.00 5.20 46.50
8 BROOKPARK RUBY Miss Isabella Castle 1 0 39.5 0.00 8.00 47.50
9 GLENARD ASH Mrs Jaime Hill 0 0 43.5 4.00 1.20 48.70
10 A SPORTSFIELD BIG SENSATION Mr Matthew Heath 0 0 30.5 8.00 10.80 49.30
11 RIVERSIDE PIPPA Miss Zoe Hennchen 1 0 48.8 0.00 1.20 50.00
12 SHADES OF GREY II Miss Eliza Stoddart 0 0 28.5 8.00 14.80 51.30
13 COOLEY DELTA Miss Sophie Hyde 0 0 39.3 4.00 16.80 60.10
14 INESTA Mr Barry Meningen 0 0 48 4.00 11.60 63.60
15 GRAND CHATEAU Mr Niall Fergusson 0 0 47 8.00 9.60 64.60
16 FRUITLOOP Miss Amy i Roberts 0 0 30.3 4.00 32.40 66.70
17 AURORA III Mr George Hilton-jones 1 0 40.5 0.00 27.60 68.10
18 FRESHMAN HH Miss Aimee Penny 0 0 35.8 8.00 28.80 72.60
19 REHY ROSE GOLD Mr George Hilton-jones 0 0 34.8 16.00 24.40 75.20
20 KING ZULU Miss Isabelle Mead 0 0 44 8.00 24.80 76.80
21 BLACK JACKO Miss Anna Price 0 0 33.8 16.00 34.40 84.20
22 WISH LIST Miss Teri Rudkin 0 0 35 4.00 50.00 89.00
23 CLONFAD HIGHLAND PACINO Miss Lisa Freckingham 0 0 36.3 4.00 50.80 91.10
24 IRISH TRUMP Mrs Sarah Bullimore 0 0 40.5 8.00 52.80 101.30
25 FOXFIELDS CHANTEUSE Mrs Fran Trundle 0 0 36 4.00 63.60 103.60
26 LULANDA Ms Anne Tattersall 0 0 39.3 4.00 91.20 134.50
E HF Z SEVEN TWIX Miss Olivia Catton 0 0 45.5 4.00 E E HF
W GENERAL SAMARSKI Miss Lucy Cocker 0 0 39.8 20.00 W W
W GORTMORE BALLYNEETY Mrs Julia Dungworth 0 0 W W W W
R GINUWINEFIZZ Mr Andrew James 0 0 39.3 4.00 R R
W JACK ASS Miss Heidi Coy 0 0 W W W W
E R3 WHAM A NOTE Miss Annabelle Molyneux 0 0 33 8.00 E E R3
Optimum XC Time - 04.33
N - Section H
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 DONJA Mr Steven Smith 6 0 27.5 0.00 0.00 27.50
2 SHANNONDALE WARREN Mr Andrew James 5 0 30.3 4.00 0.00 34.30
3 BASKIN WICKED GAME Mr Anthony Clark 4 0 31.5 0.00 2.80 34.30
4 BLUEFORD ADVENTURE Miss Tiffany Eggleston 3 0 33.8 0.00 1.20 35.00
5 CLEMENTINE DE BRENNE Miss Emilie Chandler 2 0 30.8 0.00 7.20 38.00
6 JUBILEE GEM Mrs. Sophie Lane 1 0 29.8 0.00 8.40 38.20
7 HIKITA Mr John-paul Sheffield 1 0 30.5 0.00 9.20 39.70
8 COOLEY ROSALENT Mr Oliver Townend 0 0 30.8 4.00 6.00 40.80
9 PN HUGO Miss Abigail Tomlinson 1 0 38.8 0.00 2.80 41.60
10 LEONIE VANDE CEULSHAEGEN Mr Victor Burtin 0 0 36 4.00 2.80 42.80
11 DOD BUSTER RHYMES Mrs. Sophie Lane 1 0 30 0.00 13.60 43.60
12 NELSON DE LA POMME Mr Oliver Townend 0 0 32.5 4.00 8.40 44.90
13 SHADOW BEAR Mr Alexander Tordoff 1 0 34.5 0.00 11.60 46.10
14 BAZAARS CHIT CHAT Miss Cathrine Taylor 0 0 32.3 4.00 13.20 49.50
15 GLAMOUR GIRL Mrs Rosie Skinner 1 0 34.8 0.00 16.00 50.80
16 BE CAREFUL AS Mr John-paul Sheffield 0 0 30.5 4.00 16.40 50.90
17 ILOMA Miss Megan Page 1 0 30.3 0.00 21.20 51.50
18 COOLKISS D' ARGENCES Mr Arthur Duffort 0 0 31.5 8.00 12.40 51.90
19 BOLERO III Mr Ben Taylor 0 0 29.8 4.00 18.40 52.20
20 BALLYRIC Miss Anna Lancashire 1 0 37.5 0.00 22.00 59.50
21 DAMORA Miss Lily Roberts-nuttall 1 0 40.5 0.00 22.00 62.50
22 PREMIER PLATINUM Miss Georgia Holden 0 0 37 4.00 23.60 64.60
23 QUICK DOLLA BILL Miss Emma Freeman 0 0 36 12.00 16.80 64.80
24 SHANNONDALE XANDER Mrs Leanne Cartwright 0 0 35.3 8.00 51.60 94.90
25 KILLERISK LEO Miss Kristina Hall-Jackson 0 0 39.8 8.00 49.20 97.00
26 TULLYCRINE THADY Miss Aimee Claus 0 0 40.3 8.00 51.20 99.50
27 HERO HARVEY R Miss Tracey Rose 0 0 39.3 16.00 48.40 103.70
28 ROSEMEADOW LIVELY STAR Miss Katie Oxby 0 0 39.5 16.00 52.40 107.90
E HEATHEROAK HARRY Miss Victoria Marchi 0 0 32.8 E E E
W DARC SILVER Mr Harry Horton 0 0 W W W W
W SILVER SKYMASTER Miss Jordana Marston 0 0 W W W W
W HIGHVARO Miss Meghan Healy 0 0 W W W W
W KILGHARRAH Mr Andrew James 0 0 W W W W
E FANFARE Ms Trixi Gingell 0 0 35.3 0.00 E E
Optimum XC Time - 04.33
N - Section I
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 RING OF FIRE II Mr Arthur Duffort 6 0 30.3 0.00 2.80 33.10
2 WESTON MAYFLOWER Miss Teri Rudkin 5 0 34.8 0.00 1.60 36.40
3 GREENHALL TREVOR Mr Oliver Townend 4 0 35 0.00 5.20 40.20
4 MR BING BONG Mr Anthony Clark 3 0 32.5 0.00 8.00 40.50
5 DIGGER JONES Mr Alexander Tordoff 2 0 29 8.00 4.00 41.00
6 SONNY JIM III Miss Tia Lewis 1 0 31.3 8.00 2.00 41.30
7 BOHO SILVER SAND Mr Andrew James 1 0 37.8 0.00 4.00 41.80
8 DASSETT Miss Amelia Leeming 1 0 36.3 4.00 3.60 43.90
9 LISSYEGAN HSH Miss Grace Taylor 1 0 37 0.00 11.60 48.60
10 HILDA II Miss Cathrine Taylor 1 0 37.3 0.00 11.60 48.90
11 HENDRIK 24 Mrs Sue Colley 0 0 32.3 4.00 12.80 49.10
12 GLENNMANCI Miss Eleanor Harding 0 0 32.5 4.00 14.80 51.30
13 JELT MINERVA Miss Charlotte Huband 0 0 37 8.00 6.40 51.40
14 BARNACURRA ACE VENTURA Mr Ben Taylor 0 0 35 4.00 13.20 52.20
15 MISS MARIPOSA Miss Georgina Roberts 0 0 34.3 8.00 10.40 52.70
16 THE MUSIC MAN Miss Georgie Simpson 0 0 35.3 8.00 9.60 52.90
17 ENDAVOR Ms Trixi Gingell 0 0 35.3 4.00 15.20 54.50
18 KILMASTULLA NEWMARKET Mrs. Sophie Lane 0 0 37 4.00 14.40 55.40
19 TYNAN COOLEY Mr John-paul Sheffield 0 0 38.5 4.00 13.20 55.70
20 TOLANTYBE Z Miss Caroline Basnett 0 0 38 8.00 11.20 57.20
21 INDYANAPOLIS Miss Sarah Williamson 0 0 45 4.00 8.80 57.80
22 THE TASSET MINSTREL Miss Lauren Hemingway 0 0 39.8 8.00 11.60 59.40
23 COOLEY OUTLAW Mr Matthew Wright 1 0 40 0.00 23.20 63.20
24 TANGANYIKA II Mr Ben Taylor 0 0 38 8.00 18.80 64.80
25 TOUX PRIMITIVE Mr Noah Brook 0 0 34.3 20.00 13.20 67.50
26 JETSET CAVALIER Miss Tiffany Eggleston 0 0 42.8 8.00 19.20 70.00
27 INDYGO BLUE Miss Jess Butler 1 0 44.8 0.00 26.40 71.20
28 SARATOGA CANDYMAN Miss Jeanette Brakewell 0 0 35.3 4.00 34.00 73.30
29 BELMONT PROPOSAL Mrs Rosie Skinner 0 0 32.5 1.00 46.80 80.30
30 PRIMITIVE ORIGIN Miss Nicole Mills 0 0 39.8 4.00 50.00 93.80
31 BALLYLAFFIN RICKI Mr Oliver Townend 0 0 37.5 0.00 70.40 107.90
32 FREAD NEEDLE Mr. Philip Adkins 0 0 35.5 12.00 64.00 111.50
W TREWORRA Mr Oliver Townend 0 0 W W W W
E ROSSALOUGHA TED Miss Helena Pope 0 0 33 E E E
Optimum XC Time - 04.33
ON - Section K
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 MOYLAW BADGER Miss Flora Young 6 0 27.5 0.00 0.00 27.50
2 MONBEG MAXIMUS Mr Matthew Wright 5 0 31.5 0.00 2.00 33.50
3 STARHOLME AMBERLEIGH Miss Harriette Howard 4 0 25.3 0.00 9.60 34.90
4 JAGOS MILL Mrs Helen Scholl 3 0 27.5 4.00 4.40 35.90
5 COTTERSTOWN MAGIC Miss Lauren Dale 2 0 31.3 4.00 0.80 36.10
6 CMS GOOGLE Miss Kristina Hall-Jackson 1 0 30 0.00 6.80 36.80
7 DORLAND Miss Harriet Noakley 1 0 31.8 0.00 5.60 37.40
8 THEJAYS DONEIT RIGHT Miss Emma Lee Smith 1 0 37.5 0.00 0.00 37.50
9 WINEPORT QUEST Miss Teri Rudkin 0 0 29 8.00 1.20 38.20
10 GENERAL COMMOTION Mrs Lynne Scott 1 0 32.5 0.00 12.40 44.90
11 DOCTORS ORDERS Miss Flora Young 1 0 33.8 0.00 11.60 45.40
12 OLYMPIC COOL Ms Tara Clements 1 0 32.5 0.00 15.20 47.70
13 AOSTA SAM Miss Sophie Trotter 0 0 31 4.00 14.00 49.00
14 ABC SKY PLUS Miss Jess Butler 0 0 35.5 4.00 11.60 51.10
15 RIGHT REBEL Miss Victoria Devlin 0 0 31.3 12.00 9.60 52.90
16 QUITE A PUZZLE Miss Tatiana Beskhmelnitskaya 0 0 30.3 12.00 11.60 53.90
17 SHES A LADY Miss Emily Wheelhouse 0 0 45 4.00 10.00 59.00
18 FLEETING MEETING Miss Kate Barclay 1 0 36.5 0.00 24.40 60.90
19 SPRING KESTREL Mrs Clare Bell 0 0 36.8 8.00 18.00 62.80
20 LEWALDO STAR Miss Stephanie Brumpton 0 0 37.5 12.00 39.60 89.10
21 JUST DUNNIT Miss Lucy Scholl 0 0 30 4.00 86.00 120.00
W FRANKLY Miss Jenny Hawkes 0 0 W W W W
NS TREWORDER Miss Jane Duncan 0 0 NS NS NS NS
E AR PRESTIGES GOLDEN DEBUT Miss Claire Deuten 0 0 35.3 0.00 E E AR
NS PAINTED MOON II Miss Lydia Norton 0 0 NS NS NS NS
Optimum XC Time - 04.33
ONu18 - Section J
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 VIKTOR KRUM Mr Oliver Jackson 6 0 23 0.00 0.80 23.80
2 KATO RIDGE Miss Isla Read 5 0 30.3 4.00 0.00 34.30
3 JUBILEE PARTY Miss Holly Clarke 4 0 32.3 4.00 0.00 36.30
4 RED DANDY Miss Holly Clarke 3 0 30 8.00 0.00 38.00
5 JAMAKIN FAER TRIAL Miss Gracie Lovett Brunt 2 0 32.8 8.00 0.40 41.20
6 KEC QUALITY FANTASY Mr Oliver Jackson 1 0 28.8 4.00 8.40 41.20
7 GLENCARRIG DOLPHIN Miss Lucy Baguley 1 0 29.5 4.00 8.00 41.50
8 LARKINS JAZZ Mr Harry Finch 0 0 33.3 8.00 2.40 43.70
9 MONBEG BY MAGIC Miss Beatrice Montgomerie 1 0 37.5 0.00 7.20 44.70
10 SHANNONDALE ARDEO POP Miss Alice Watt 0 0 34.3 4.00 8.40 46.70
11 WINNING BELLE Mr Archie Smith-maxwell 0 0 36 8.00 2.80 46.80
12 TIGER BALM Mr Dominic Murray 0 0 41.8 8.00 0.00 49.80
13 KILRUSH RED Miss Molly Brown 0 0 32.3 8.00 10.00 50.30
14 GRANDIS OSCAR Miss Jasmine Curran 0 0 29.5 4.00 17.20 50.70
15 DARWIN IV Miss Lucy Baguley 0 0 34.3 4.00 12.80 51.10
16 CLADDAGH BLUE Miss Lily Mawby 0 0 36.3 4.00 13.20 53.50
17 THE JUGGLER III Miss Rose Diggle 0 0 36.5 16.00 3.60 56.10
18 KINGSTON DAVID Miss Olive Nicholls 0 0 38.3 8.00 13.60 59.90
19 KELSHAMORE DANDY Mr Archie Smith-maxwell 0 0 39.3 6.00 15.60 60.90
20 ANASTASIA II Miss Jess Corser 1 0 31.5 0.00 30.80 62.30
21 CLOUD NINE II Miss Grace Donnor 0 0 37.3 16.00 24.00 77.30
22 TOP THE CLASS Miss Anna Price 0 0 34.3 4.00 47.20 85.50
23 MISTER BIGGS Miss Jess Corser 0 0 36.8 20.00 37.60 94.40
24 GODS GROUND Miss Olive Nicholls 0 0 37 20.00 43.60 100.60
E DAYDREAM FOURTEEN Miss Grace Donnor 0 0 30.8 4.00 E E
W NODDY ON THE VODDY Miss Jess Corser 0 0 34.5 20.00 W W
E SIX OCLOCK SOMEWHERE Miss Thandi Smith 0 0 35.3 E E E
NS DANDY CRUISE Miss Lucy Alice York 0 0 NS NS NS NS
R DIRECT CONTENDER Miss Jess Corser 0 0 34 R R R

Key

Column Headings

Pos
Position field
Pts
Points
FP
Foundation Points
D
Dressage Penalties
DEM
Dressage Error Marks
DEC
Dressage Errors of Course
SJ
Show Jumping Penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
Cross country jumping penalties
XCT
Cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
Over-graded
NS
No-show
E
Eliminated
W
Withdrawn
D
Disqualified
R
Retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
Compulsory Retirement
F1
Failed at first trot up
F2
Failed at second trot up
UR
Rider Unseated
HF
Horse Fall
FF
Horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
Trapped Horse
R3
Three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
Four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

Buckminster Park, Buckminster, Grantham, Lincs, United Kingdom, NG33 5SD

Grid reference SK875225


Entries Open

Twitter

Latest News

Read the full story
View all news