BROADWAY (2)BROADWAY (2)

BROADWAY (2)

Location

Broadway, Worcestershire, United Kingdom, WR12 7JS

Date

Saturday 17 to Sunday 18 October 2020

Organisers and Secretaries

Event Organiser - Mr Nigel Tabor

Phone: 01386 842935

Entries Secretary - Ms Kate Carman
Contact Ms Kate Carman
Mobile: 07989385824

Course description

Nice inviting courses for the more experienced and novices alike, as there are alternatives at all the more difficult fences.  The courses are run over well drained land and ride well whatever the weather.

Event schedule

Entries open

4 September 2020

Ballot date

29 September 2020 12:00 noon

Ballot period

October

Late entry surcharge

29 September 2020
Mr Nigel Tabor

Event Organiser

Lybrook Farm, Broadway, Worcestershire, WR12 7JS

Contact Details
  • Phone: 01386 842935
Ms Kate Carman

Entries Secretary

Lybrook Farm, Broadway, Worcestershire, WR12 7JS

Contact Details
Mr Nigel Tabor

Course Designer

Mr Steve Williams

SJ Course Designer

Entries Information

Entries Entry fees include VAT.  VAT Reg. No. 916 8692 81.

Internet entries only on www.britisheventing.com. 

Entry Amendments:  No entry amendments after times have been released.

Refund Policy: As per BE Rule 4.11. 
Pandemic Refund Policy 30% of the entry fee, net of VAT, start fee and insurance premium. This will be paid between Ballot date AND The Pandemic refund date which is 3 days before the first date of the start of the event. 
 
Starting Times will be available on www.britisheventing.com and www.eventingscores.co.uk

Stabling

Please contact Entries Secretary for a list of local stabling and B&B.

Special Notices

In case of Abandonment please phone 07879 897304.

All Terrain Vehicles/Motorcycles will not be permitted.

Dogs must be kept on leads at all times.

No skipping out of lorries.  Please take ALL litter home.

Entrance Policy As per BE Covid guidelines.

Accommodation and Catering

Refreshments will be available throughout the event.

Classes table

Class Days Dressage Test Entry Fee AIP Total Late Fee Start Fee
BE100 Saturday BE107 (2016) £75.88 £10.81 £86.69 £12.00 £17.00 Enter
BE100 Sunday BE107 (2016) £75.88 £10.81 £86.69 £12.00 £17.00 Enter
BE100Open Saturday BE107 (2016) £75.88 £10.81 £86.69 £12.00 £17.00 Enter
BE100Open Sunday BE107 (2016) £75.88 £10.81 £86.69 £12.00 £17.00 Enter
BE100Ou18 Sunday BE107 (2016) £75.88 £10.81 £86.69 £12.00 £17.00 Enter
BE100RF Saturday BE107 (2016) £75.88 £10.81 £86.69 £12.00 £17.00 Enter
BE80(T) Saturday BE95 (2012) £71.75 £10.22 £81.97 £12.00 £17.00 Enter
BE90 Saturday BE95 (2012) £75.88 £10.81 £86.69 £12.00 £17.00 Enter
BE90Ou18 Saturday BE95 (2012) £75.88 £10.81 £86.69 £12.00 £17.00 Enter
IN Sunday I115 (2011) £87.48 £12.47 £99.95 £12.00 £22.00 Enter
N Sunday N112 (2010) £87.48 £12.47 £99.95 £12.00 £22.00 Enter
ON Sunday N112 (2010) £87.48 £12.47 £99.95 £12.00 £22.00 Enter
ONu18 Sunday N114 u18 (2016) £87.48 £12.47 £99.95 £12.00 £22.00 Enter

Key:

AIP = Abandonment Insurance Premium
Late Fee = Late Entry Surcharge Fee
Start Fee = Paid on arrival at the event
Days - D = Dressage, S = Show Jumping, X = Cross Country

Classes and fees

BE100 & 100 Open: It will be assumed that you can compete either day (which would be very helpful) unless you specifically state otherwise.

We reserve the right to transfer horses to Open classes if necessary.

Qualifiers and special classes

BE100 Regional Final. BE90 Open under 18 and BE100 Open under 18 Qualifiers for 2021.

Prizes

BE80(T) Prizes in kind.
Lower scale prize money for all other classes. Prize money will be paid by BACS.  Prize money claim form must be submitted to lybrookfarm@aol.com within 21 days of the event. Rosettes to 10th place. These will be posted upon receipt of SAE.

Entries Summary

Class Entries
BE100 57
ONu18 20
IN 14
BE80(T) 27
BE90 43
Class Entries
N 21
BE100Ou18 20
ON 4
BE90Ou18 21
BE100Open 7
BE100RF 6

BE100

Entry No Section Horse Rider
- - DOLORES II Lucie Stokoe
- - HIGH SENSE Therese Viklund
- - KILBRICKINS BAILEY Claire Griffiths
- - LAWRENCE Kate Perry
- - CLONINCURRAGH STAR Abigail Yeates
- - QUANTIZED Chris J Hall
- - TEMPEST GUTO Chrissie Jeffery
- - STORMHILL MARNA Mandy Milborrow
- - DYSART LUX ZED Lucy Blumberg
- - HELLO DOLLY IV Lisa Lindsay
- - STARBUCK Chloe Steinson
- - UPSALLS TIA MARIA Jess Telford
- - TARR MARY ROSE Charlotte Tudor
- - ARCTIC MOON Sarah Charles
- - SPELLBOUND LEXICON Josefien Snijder
- - CAVAN Marcio Carvalho Jorge
- - UNNAMED (805345) Marcio Carvalho Jorge
- - BRIDEVIEW MASTER GEORGE Bill Levett
- - SHANNONDALE ARCHIE Bill Levett
- - TIGER'S LEGACY Bill Levett
- - SKYJACK Rachel Stanhope
- - SHADY LANE II Alice Davies-Cooke
- - TALOS II Alice Davies-Cooke
- - AGHER CITY BOY Charlotte Bacon
- - ROSIE G Jax Dawes
- - BLACK HOOF Henrietta Horsley-gubbins
- - LACKAGHBEG APRIL DOCK Abbie Shackell
- - ASHTOWN LILLY Janey Hurran
- - RIVERSTOWN BUCCANEER Debbie Cawley
- - RAINSTOWN SUZIE Lottie Heynen
- - RAMIRO SKY BOY Emily Mustow
- - SIMPLY HOLLY HOBBITT Holly Yeates
- - DUNDRUM LORD Alexandra Haggard
- - FILLO DE FEAR BUI II Lorraine Antoniou
- - CASTILLA SQUALLS ESTATE Z Rachel Sheldon
- - CARTOUCHE UK Jackie Purnell
- - APPLE CHARLOTTE Claire Ford
- - KINGSTON Marianna Sawyer
- - INSATIABLE BLING Sophie Gardner
- - DOLLEY WINDSOR DIAMOND Molly Goring
- - WHOOPY PERLA Steven Barker
- - WIL CELTIC GUMDROP Niamh Warburton
- - IVY STAR Charlotte Bacon
- - TIANNAS VOGUE Rachel Wood
- - LIGHT TOUCH Liv Irby
- - JAGUAR’S GOLLY GOSH Steven Smith
- - FORTUNITA Lizzie Doolittle
- - LOUGHEHOE NORA Penny Corbett
- - MISERDEN VIXEN Emily Sandars
- - CLOONELARA SUMMERTIME Philippa Hendry
- - STEELY JOHN Olivia Fulton
- - QUANTUM IV Jayne Whitbread
- - DAC BRATTOTHECORE Ella Gosling
- - WILLOWS SAVIOUR Julia Norman
- - CARLTERR MALCOLM Rachel Wood
- - NIBELEY JACKSPARROW Rachel Wood
- - TOWNSEND FLAMING SAMBUCA Luciana Powell

ONu18

Entry No Section Horse Rider
- - BOOKHAMLODGE PENNYLANE Jessica Pidgley
- - FERNHILL CANDY CRUSH Jaymee Savill
- - BORIS VII Hattie Lloyd-Townshend
- - THE DEVIL WEARS PRADA II Mouse Robinson
- - RENKUM BOMBADIER Gemma Watts
- - OMARD ALA Anya Strilkowski
- - THIS ONES ON YOU Joshua Levett
- - DIARANA DH Z Joshua Levett
- - SHANNONDALE JEDI Joshua Levett
- - VERSACE BISCUIT Isabella Miners
- - ISLAND BOY II Emily Weeks
- - CORKER BUACHAILL Emily Weeks
- - SUPREME WATTS Sophie Wildern
- - COOL FANTASY Henrietta Ewell
- - THE QUIET MAN Maddie Hornby
- - WUFF Molly Hughes
- - CRANNY VOLT Jemima Shaw
- - HARISON Oscar Hamilton-russell
- - UNION FORTUNUS Daisy Amin
- - ALS RUSSIAN ROLEX Jemima Howden

IN

Entry No Section Horse Rider
- - DOONSIDE JACK Alice Dunsdon
- - ESPOIR LANDAIS Alice Dunsdon
- - KILTEALY PROPHET Alice Dunsdon
- - GORDON BENNETT Daniel May
- - THE SPICE MERCHANT Alexandra Munn
- - EMS FUTURA ESTRELLA Sophie Smith
- - CARRANDUNA DIAMOND Chloe Brown
- - COOLEY TANGLEWOOD Rose Nesbitt
- - HOMERUS Georgie Spence
- - FELOUPE Georgie Spence
- - PRIME TIME II Emily Mustow
- - D ARTEMIS Mark Jenner
- - DE JA VU IV Kate Jones
- - BALLINGOWAN SERENITY Emily Callard

BE80(T)

Entry No Section Horse Rider
- - TINY DANCER Charlotte Byrnes
- - WHITEHAWK MAGPIE Laura Lees
- - REMARKABLE Lily Coates
- - FREELOADER kate lewis
- - GOLDEN KING Jane Fowler
- - CONEMARA BOY Allison Murray
- - KINARD BOB Elisabeth Messent
- - RAGSTONE RIDGE Fran Oliver
- - TRETHELLAS LAW Rebecca Hall
- - BRIDGEMANS BE WISE Claire Stubbs
- - PEASEDOWN AGATHA Shelby Dowding
- - FRIDAY FOX Tracey Harvey
- - PEMBROKE FIREFOX Julie Harvey
- - ARIZONA SNOW Daniel Sinton
- - BRANCHFIELD MONA Cerys Jones
- - FREYA Dee Nix
- - SODA Lucy Davies
- - CONG GENT Shiwon Green
- - BANAGHER IM NEARLY DUN Renee Watkins
- - SILVERWOOD REBEL Katie Major
- - LISNAHALL TIBETAN GOLD Pippa Taylor
- - BELLEVUE MAJESTIC Lauren Bowen
- - ACORN FINE N DANDY Dorothy Harris
- - DONALLT TYWYSOG Abi Voyce
- - CHEVALIAN SPRINT Becci Green
- - CLIFDEN GRETHEL Suzannah Hallam
- - FLEURIKE Saran Allott-davey

BE90

Entry No Section Horse Rider
- - VESICULA Therese Viklund
- - SHINING MARTHA Therese Viklund
- - PAULDARYS SYMPHONY IN SOX Kim Tibble
- - WOLKEN FIREFLY Michael Winter
- - CORS GREY DIAMOND Lily Coates
- - LOTTIE XI Cerys Evans
- - AVONBROOK ODIN Katherine Bertram
- - DIAMOND QUEST Lisa Lindsay
- - ACCOUNTABLE Sadie Henderson
- - THORNWOOD ILLUSION Joanne Elliott
- - DREAMING WITH HUGO Ben Millard
- - DESTINE A ETRE Rebecca Powell
- - RIO IX Sarah Raymond
- - KELLOGS B Emma Thomas
- - HUMBUG ICEBURG Veronica Hosking
- - ROYALE VIEW Seonaid Page
- - HYWELSCOURT ANGELICA Tara Severs
- - RATHNAGREW GREY TEX Nicola Horsley-gubbins
- - BALLYKILCASH ACTIVE ATLAS Naomi Watkins
- - SOLITAIRE XXIII Tiffany Rix
- - FRANCIS Oscar Hawkins
- - TIGGER OF TRUSLOE Maddison Sole
- - AUBURN RETRO Stuart Nie
- - LODGEMOR FIZZ BOMB Georgia James
- - DUNLEWEY RAMPHASTOS Isadora bury
- - JACKIE LIMBO Amanda Seabourne
- - IRISH LADDIE BOY Jen Clements
- - CAEREINI DUM DUM DIDDLE Katie Pollock
- - BOLEYBAWN MYLO Victoria Mitchell
- - GREY BOY II Cerys Jones
- - MILLRIDGE ADONIS Michele Hurran
- - ULTRAVOX Emma Hazell
- - SAMS EASTER CRACKER Paul Corfield
- - MONOCHROME MAN Arlene Mansell
- - ROSWAT RANGER Naomi Watkins
- - MY MONBEG SUNDAE Daisy Price
- - SPIRIT OF THE IRISH CLOVER Lisa Baker
- - FINE DESIGN III Isobel Johnson
- - LONGWATER CHANCER Florence Bury
- - MAGNUM ARGENTEUM David Seabourne
- - PINBALL WIZARD II Julia Edwards
- - PORTHALL MOLBERT Emily Cupper
- - MATUSHKA Emily Towle

N

Entry No Section Horse Rider
- - IMPERIUM Laurence Hunt
- - MISS ALOUETTE DU VLIST Ellie Townend
- - ROUGH DIAMOND Maggie Brims
- - JUVENATE Marcus Roberts
- - HILLFIELDS TEMPORALE Cameron Christie
- - PENHILLS ALBERT HALL Jess Telford
- - VALENTINA V Marcio Carvalho Jorge
- - RUMPLESTILTSKIN II Marcio Carvalho Jorge
- - FELLA II Katie Pollock
- - QUARZA Ella Woodhead
- - KILRUSH LADY Jasmin Shirley
- - PRIMITIVE MIDNIGHT TIGER Phoebe Nicholson
- - GAUCHO GUEMES Nicola Cook
- - KAVAN BUCKLEY Will van Ufford
- - CURIOUS GEORGE III Vicki Hancox
- - OVERTON TILANA'S GOLD Claire Deuten
- - MANORDEILO PAINT ME PROUD Victoria Davies-embling
- - BECHAN MOZART Tina Mcpeak
- - TIMBERWOLF III Sarah Spearing
- - HOOS DOUGIE Sarah Morrison
- - REMI NERO Chloe Rodriguez

BE100Ou18

Entry No Section Horse Rider
- - CONTESSA III Heidi Ford
- - IANAMORKA Hattie Lloyd-Townshend
- - DEERPARK BARTHY Gemma Watts
- - THE HONOURABLE KILKENNY CLASS Poppy Clark
- - HILLVIEWFARM WONDER WHY Eva Fowler
- - CHEVALIAN DUCHESS Helena Vardag-walters
- - GLENLO VALLEY MIRAH Sofia Carvosso
- - GALILEO 7 Eleanor Henry
- - NIVEUS ANDANTE Mimi Wentworth-Stanley
- - GARRANGRENA GRACIE FIELDS Mia Elvin
- - MILLER MILO Amy Morris
- - CURRABAWN THOMAS Ursula Williams
- - SALLYBOG POINTILLISTE Lottie Roberts
- - RIVERCOURT BOY Grace Hornby
- - TOWNEND LITTLE TREASURE Chloe Derbyshire
- - GREEN AND WHITE Lucy Rogers
- - MGH APRIL Sophia Marston
- - EARL GALANTE Charlie Ahl
- - RICOCHET ZED Ffion Priddle
- - KINGSMAN CAVALIER Emily Callard

ON

Entry No Section Horse Rider
- - SHADOW GARCIA Johnny Hornby
- - TIRCONAILL STAY WITH ME India Yorke
- - SHOP DJ Lizzie Doolittle
- - AMAR Allanah Weaver

BE90Ou18

Entry No Section Horse Rider
- - FERNHILL QUICK STEP Isny O'Donnell
- - ALFIE XI Fifi Rosenfeld
- - KINGS RIVER Grace Haig
- - KIT N KABOODLE Grace Haig
- - BIRCHCOL ROCK IDOL Scarlett Starkey
- - SILVERSPRING CUSTARD Eva Martin
- - PEBBLY DUNTHROP George Edgell
- - INDIANA ROYALE Lily Ergatoudis
- - DANCING PADDE Kitty Howden
- - LANGTONS CHOICE Oscar Fitzgerald
- - HONOUR Daisy Brassington
- - SILVER FINNARD Holly Yeates
- - MIS FANTASTIC Fleur Kingsford
- - SALLAGHAN II Megan Ferriday
- - KIMBA ROYALE abbi james
- - HONEY ROSE Oscar Fitzgerald
- - LONEOAKSPYGMALION Anna Mitchell
- - BRANDON BULAWAYO Evie Derbyshire
- - BOHERNARUDE Victoria Moberley
- - JOUBERT Lucy Standish
- - THE RAGPICKERS DREAM Amy Richardson

BE100Open

Entry No Section Horse Rider
- - STAR COMMANDER II Agnes Stamp
- - ULTIMATE LAW John Tilley
- - ATLANTA RIVA Ottie Hunt
- - VARDAGS BUCEPHALUS Helena Vardag-walters
- - WESTWINDS KNIGHTRIDER Debbie Cawley
- - QUEESTE Z Jackie Purnell
- - RINGWOOD BABINSKI Lara Marsh

BE100RF

Entry No Section Horse Rider
- - KISSEMMIE MIDNIGHT MAGIC Georgie Toole
- - DILANO Z Victoria Wentworth
- - GREAT JONES Shannon Lewis
- - CURIOUS LADY Anna Saunders
- - BALLYSIMON NED Marina Jacobs
- - TEO VAN HET TRICHELHOF Ellie Townend
Event name: BROADWAY (2) Date: Oct 14-15 2017 Location: Broadway, Worcestershire, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 4.47
BE100 - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 WHIPPER SNAPPER II Miss Becky Woolven 0 16 28 0.00 0.00 28.00
2 SEAFLOWER Mr Toby Pigott 0 14 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
3 HOWLETT Mr Ed Eltham 0 12 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
4 TRAQ TIME Mrs Claire Echlin 0 10 31.8 0.00 1.20 33.00
5 ALVESCOT MADE YOU LOOK Miss Nikki Page 0 8 32.8 0.00 1.20 34.00
6 SULLIVANS CHOICE Miss Rosie Thomas 0 6 30.3 4.00 0.00 34.30
7 FAIRLEIGH Mrs Anna Graham 0 4 27.3 4.00 4.00 35.30
8 HONDURAS Mr Tom Sloper 0 4 30 4.00 1.60 35.60
9 FARLEAZE LADY LARKRISE Lady Claire Moreton 0 2 36.5 0.00 1.20 37.70
10 THINK TANK THINK Miss Sophia Icke 0 2 38 0.00 1.20 39.20
11 GOLDEN PAT Miss Alice Homer 0 2 40 0.00 0.00 40.00
12 MILLENNIUM MIST Miss Amelia Walker 0 0 28 12.00 0.00 40.00
13 LLANTHONY HOLTZ ASHE Mr Tom Passmore 0 2 38.8 0.00 1.20 40.00
14 BONMAHON ARTIST Miss Scarlet Harter 0 0 37 4.00 0.00 41.00
15 OLIVER II Miss Alice Homer 0 2 41 0.00 0.80 41.80
16 COOLCRONAN GOLD Miss Louise Price 0 0 38.5 4.00 0.00 42.50
17 CHEVALIAN ARMAGNAC Mrs Philippa Hendry 0 0 35.3 4.00 4.80 44.10
18 FREE 4 ALL Miss Becky Woolven 0 0 27.5 16.00 1.20 44.70
19 JUST A DREAM V Miss Kaley Shaw 0 0 39.8 8.00 0.00 47.80
20 CALCOURT DORADO Mr Nicholas Webb 0 0 32.8 4.00 12.80 49.60
21 SPARKLING SILVER CREST Miss Charlotte Agnew 0 2 35.8 0.00 14.40 50.20
22 SHANNON HAVEN Ms Rachel Buckle 0 0 34.8 13.00 4.40 52.20
23 HEARTSEASE PROMISE Miss Rosie Thomas 0 0 42.5 8.00 2.80 53.30
24 DROMBANE REBEL Mrs Faye Mcphillips 0 0 35.3 0.00 25.60 60.90
25 HARTHILL BOUNCING BEAN Miss Katie Heath 0 0 37.5 0.00 31.20 68.70
26 STEVERHEIDES VUVUZELA Mr Tom Woodward 0 0 41.5 8.00 22.80 72.30
27 FRANCESCAS COCO Miss Fran Oliver 0 0 34.8 8.00 38.00 80.80
28 VERDENER JUNG Miss Joanna Kelly 0 0 29.8 4.00 92.80 126.60
E AR JUST LIKE MAGIC Mrs Cassandra Rabbetts 0 0 38.8 0.00 E E AR
E AR CUPIDOR Mrs Claire Hubbard 0 0 40.8 0.00 E E AR
W DILANO Z Ms Victoria Wentworth 0 0 W W W W
R OTTO WATTO Miss Rachael Forkings 0 0 41.5 8.00 R R
R FOUX DU FA FA Miss Amelia Walker 0 0 29.3 0.00 R R
R GRANDENS DREAM Miss Freya Browne 0 0 29.8 25.00 R R
R UR BIG EASY Mr Henry Legge 0 0 42 16.00 R R UR
W IMPERIUS ROYALE Miss Lauren Cranham 0 0 46.5 W W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.47
BE100 - Section I
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 GLENBROOK KROON Mr Daniele Bizzarro 0 16 24 0.00 0.80 24.80
2 DAWN CHORUS Mrs Jo Hales 0 14 20.8 4.00 0.40 25.20
3 DECAW DIAMOND Mr Jesse Campbell 0 12 23.8 0.00 1.60 25.40
4 QUANTUM IV Mr Tom Rowland 0 10 26.8 0.00 0.00 26.80
5 HOOKYS WISH Mrs Samantha Seaton 0 8 23.5 4.00 0.80 28.30
6 JOULES MAGIC Miss Lucy Morgan 0 6 26.3 4.00 0.00 30.30
7 BUT NOT TILL NOW Mr Sam Gillespie 0 4 25 8.00 2.00 35.00
8 HANDEL Miss Abigail Busk 0 2 35.3 0.00 0.00 35.30
9 DRUMNACONNELL QUAILITY Mr Daan A J Zijlmans 0 2 36.3 0.00 0.00 36.30
10 MOYCULLEN MOREIRA Mrs Jennifer Adams 0 2 38.5 0.00 2.00 40.50
11 BILLY BETSY Mrs Victoria Jessop 0 2 35.3 0.00 6.00 41.30
12 GRANDEE Mr Steve Garrod 0 0 36.5 4.00 1.60 42.10
13 SPRING MORNING Mr James Avery 0 0 35.5 4.00 3.20 42.70
14 DO YOU LOVE ME Miss Rose Le Geyt 0 0 37.8 4.00 1.20 43.00
15 CHUCKAMENTAL Miss Emma Lebutt 0 2 44 0.00 0.00 44.00
16 LUDO V Miss Lara Jay 0 0 32.5 16.00 0.80 49.30
17 PONTE VECCHIO Mr Stuart Nie 0 0 30 8.00 13.20 51.20
18 SOME LOOSE CHANGE Miss Evey Hadley 0 2 47 0.00 8.00 55.00
19 THE FUNKY GIBBON Miss Charlotte Cook 0 0 34.5 11.00 14.80 60.30
20 IRISH JIG III Miss Lizzie Doolittle 0 0 30.8 4.00 26.40 61.20
21 MIDNIGHT CHILL Miss Coral Keen 0 0 32.3 8.00 35.20 75.50
22 HUNTINGFIELD REBEL JUNIOR Dr Suzannah Williams 0 0 34.3 0.00 42.40 76.70
23 CADIZ Miss Ella Flanagan 0 0 46.5 4.00 35.60 86.10
R AVAS STAR Miss Poppy Richardson 0 0 28.3 12.00 R R
W EXPERT III Mrs Cindy Rawson 0 0 W W W W
HC NICOLAS HOPE Miss Zoe Embury 0 0 W W W HC
R FOXRIDGE DANTE Mrs Trudy Johnson 0 0 28 8.00 R R
R UR CAVALIER GALAXY Miss Grace Taylor 0 0 32.5 4.00 R R UR
R GLYNEBOURNE BLACK BEAN Miss Meg Matthews 0 0 32 8.00 R R
W DIAMOND SUPREME Mrs Erica Murphy 0 0 36.8 W W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.47
BE100 - Section J
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BILLY BEAUFORT Miss Lauren Yallop 0 16 27.5 0.00 0.00 27.50
2 HEATHCLIFF III Miss Lucy Morgan 0 14 27.5 0.00 0.40 27.90
3 APPALACHIA Mr Jesse Campbell 0 12 28 0.00 3.20 31.20
4 ROCK SOLID II Miss Alice Pearson 0 10 29.5 4.00 0.00 33.50
5 WHITE CLOVER DIAMOND Miss Elloise Maris 0 8 29.3 4.00 0.40 33.70
6 SUNDERS DARIO Miss Alice Hooper 0 6 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
6 BARRISON Mr Tom Grant 0 6 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
8 PENHILL ALL DUN UP Miss Harriet Holland 0 0 30.8 4.00 0.00 34.80
9 HIARADO Miss Katie Cabourne 0 0 31.5 4.00 0.00 35.50
10 PORTHALL MOLBERT Mrs Clare Valender 0 2 31.5 0.00 4.40 35.90
11 BILLY THE KID VII Mrs Gill Young 0 0 32.3 4.00 0.00 36.30
12 CEFNPANT IOLO Miss Katie Thomas 0 2 37.5 0.00 0.00 37.50
13 FIREFLY OF RUNSWICK Miss Ellen Whittingham 0 2 38 0.00 0.00 38.00
14 JULIO BRITTANIA Miss Heather Blythe 0 2 36.8 0.00 1.20 38.00
15 WORTHY ILLUSION Mrs Jo Hales 0 0 34.3 4.00 0.00 38.30
16 DRAGONFLY VII Mr Tom Rowland 0 0 35 4.00 0.00 39.00
17 QUICK BROWN FOX Mrs Joanna Brookes 0 0 35.5 4.00 0.00 39.50
18 GRAPE TREE ASSARIA Miss Fern Wrighton 0 0 36.5 4.00 0.00 40.50
19 DERREENTIGE HARRY Miss Leah Bentley 0 0 35 4.00 3.60 42.60
20 BEWARE THE DIGGER Miss Florrie Dyer 0 0 35 4.00 4.00 43.00
21 LUIGIANO Mrs Louise Beach 0 2 35.8 0.00 10.80 46.60
22 MHS SADIE Miss Justine Scott 0 0 36 15.00 16.00 67.00
23 GRAND CRU E Miss Lauren Stanley 0 0 31.5 8.00 30.00 69.50
24 CALYPSO DE BLONDE Miss Rosie Mcintosh 0 0 50.5 19.00 4.40 73.90
E AR STARFIELD ZIGGY Miss Holly Preece 0 0 27.5 4.00 E E AR
W MARK THE PLASTERER Miss Alex Harris 0 0 34.5 12.00 W W
R BURMESE II Miss Annabel C Duncan 0 0 38.3 5.00 R R
E R3 ANNSFORT N SYNE HERO Mrs Sarah Gairdner 0 0 31.5 4.00 E E R3
Optimum XC Time - 4.47
BE100 - Section K
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CORETTO Mr Bernie Wharfe 0 16 28.3 0.00 0.00 28.30
2 LAURBERGS HEARTMAN Mrs Phillipa Lewis 0 14 25.3 4.00 0.00 29.30
3 GREAT JONES Miss Shannon Lewis 0 12 29.8 0.00 0.00 29.80
4 PERSEPHONE III Mr Jason Hobbs 0 10 30.8 0.00 0.00 30.80
5 CHANSON DU VILLAGE Miss Vittoria Panizzon 0 8 30.8 0.00 0.00 30.80
6 JUBILEE PRINCESS Miss Georgie Strang 0 6 28 0.00 4.00 32.00
7 MOOD MUSIC Miss Charka Stout 0 4 31.8 0.00 1.20 33.00
8 KILCOLTRIM JACKO Miss Georgina Ewell 0 0 30 4.00 0.00 34.00
9 FINE BOBBY Miss Natalie Bower 0 2 35 0.00 0.00 35.00
10 THISTLETOWN SPRING CRUISE Miss Ella Hitchman 0 0 31.8 4.00 0.00 35.80
11 ENSEMBLE Miss Jessica Morris 0 0 32.5 4.00 0.00 36.50
12 PACHA Miss Amy Hine 0 0 30.3 8.00 0.00 38.30
13 SINGING EL SALVADOR Miss Clare Powell 0 0 28.8 4.00 8.00 40.80
14 ETCHA SKETCH II Ms Nicola Hoskins 0 2 35.3 0.00 6.40 41.70
15 CAPPULCORRAGH GEORGIO Miss Kate Hamer 0 2 39 0.00 4.00 43.00
16 CAVANDJOS SILVER FOX Miss Morgan Shelley 0 0 31 4.00 8.00 43.00
17 IRISH LAW II Mrs Emma Klijn 0 0 28.3 8.00 6.80 43.10
18 GLOBAL PEACIFIER Miss Scarlett Rogers 0 0 39 4.00 1.20 44.20
19 ISINGTON IRISH SPIRIT Mrs Nana Dalton 0 0 31.3 8.00 8.40 47.70
20 DON ORCHARDS PRIDE Mr Matt Buckland 0 0 32.3 8.00 9.20 49.50
21 MAHON INQUIRY Miss Naomi Lawrence 0 0 25.5 4.00 25.60 55.10
21 BURLYNS ZIVA ZIVANIA Ms Phillippa Ariss 0 0 25.5 4.00 25.60 55.10
23 SNAP TO IT Mr Tom Rowland 0 0 34 0.00 28.40 62.40
24 POPPIES CARRICK DIAMOND Miss Kylie Roddy 0 0 25.8 0.00 40.00 65.80
R TREASURE Miss Sophie Lammas 0 0 30.8 8.00 R R
W CROSSWELL FINN Mr William Biggart 0 0 36.8 16.00 W W
R CARVALLIO Miss Mollie Keen 0 0 30 12.00 R R
W TUESDAYS CHILD Miss Lucy Morgan 0 0 W W W W
W GUSTHOFF Miss Sophie Hall 0 0 25 W W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.47
BE100Open - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CHALLENGE ACCEPTED Miss Harriet George 0 16 29.3 0.00 0.00 29.30
2 JUST AN ILLUSION IV Miss Louise Scammell 0 14 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
3 PILGRIM II Miss Alice Pearson 0 12 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
4 SINGING USK Miss Saskia Davies 0 10 30.5 0.00 2.00 32.50
5 SUSPICION Mr Jethro Thompson 0 8 32.8 0.00 0.40 33.20
6 HONEY ROSE Miss Fern Thomas 0 6 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
7 THE NEOMANCER Mrs Tassy Purnell 0 4 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
8 TOWNEND LITTLE TREASURE Miss Lottie Hutton 0 4 34.8 0.00 0.00 34.80
9 ASPARAGUS Mr George Bolt 0 0 31.5 4.00 0.00 35.50
10 RAINSTOWN FROST Miss Isabelle Rucker 0 2 34.3 0.00 1.20 35.50
11 JIMMY TOO SHOES Miss Emily Rucker 0 2 36 0.00 0.00 36.00
12 MY RUSTIC CLOVER Miss Indi Hine 0 2 34.5 0.00 1.60 36.10
13 DEVI Z Miss Alice Pearson 0 0 32.3 4.00 0.00 36.30
14 LOCARNO STAR Mr Scott Wallace 0 2 36.5 0.00 0.00 36.50
15 TIKAS DE L'ELFE Miss Emily Maclean 0 0 32.8 4.00 0.00 36.80
16 KEATINGE INDIE Mr Thomas Martin 0 0 32.8 4.00 0.80 37.60
17 VENDI CRUZ Miss Lissa Green 0 2 36 0.00 7.60 43.60
18 GLENARD LIGHTNING Miss Isobel Lole 0 2 38.8 0.00 5.20 44.00
19 RISING SPARKS Mrs Helen Oldham 0 0 32.8 12.00 8.00 52.80
20 CUPIDON Miss Coco Forster 0 0 36.3 8.00 13.20 57.50
21 SYDNEY BIATS Mr Stephen Howell 0 0 29.5 4.00 24.40 57.90
22 MAINDIFF UMFAAN Miss Catherine Fear 0 0 51.3 8.00 0.00 59.30
23 TEMPLE BRIDGE Miss Claudia Weller 0 0 33 4.00 28.00 65.00
24 WOODFIELD JESS Mr Daniel Knowles 0 0 50 0.00 29.60 79.60
25 FATHER FIGURE Ms Alison Gill 0 0 38.5 16.00 26.00 80.50
26 MONTREAL SKYLINE Miss Erin Angel 0 0 30 4.00 94.40 128.40
27 QUOTE OF THE DAY Mr Lucas Peries 0 0 35.5 8.00 117.40 160.90
R B TAMBOURINE MAN Mr Jack Stancombe 0 0 32.8 R R R
R HADDON LIGHT MUSIC Miss Lauren Cranham 0 0 34.3 4.00 R R
W BROCKINGTON JESSIE HALL Miss Hannah Bird 0 0 40.8 0.00 W W
W RUSSETT GOLD II Ms Sarah Byrne 0 0 35.3 24.00 W W
E HAROLA Z Mr Jason Hobbs 0 0 26.5 0.00 E E
Optimum XC Time - 4.47
BE100Open - Section L
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 HOMME D'HOTOT M Mrs Aoife Clark 0 16 23.8 0.00 0.00 23.80
2 ORLANDO Miss Zoe Embury 0 14 25.3 0.00 0.00 25.30
3 MISTER BOND II Miss Tara Anderson 0 12 26.3 0.00 1.20 27.50
4 CASTILLA SQUALLS ESTATE Z Mrs Rachel Sheldon 0 10 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
5 DOLORES II Ms Lucie Stokoe 0 8 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
6 HOLTHALL HARLEQUIN Miss Elly Forbes 0 6 26 4.00 2.00 32.00
7 MILOR DE LA BORIE Miss Becky Scammell 0 2 31.8 0.00 1.60 33.40
8 NERO THE HERO Miss Sarah Martin 0 2 35 0.00 0.80 35.80
9 SHOVERN TOM CAT Miss Eleanor Binns 0 2 31.5 0.00 5.20 36.70
10 MISERDEN VIXEN Miss Lily Hicks Beach 0 0 33.5 4.00 1.20 38.70
11 FUNNY MONEY III Miss Georgie Williams 0 2 39 0.00 0.00 39.00
12 HEJO Miss Freddie Best 0 2 31.3 0.00 10.00 41.30
13 MAGIC MILLIE Miss Polly Kilgour 0 2 41.5 0.00 0.40 41.90
14 CARRAROE GREY ROAD Miss Mia Chopping 0 0 35.3 8.00 0.00 43.30
15 CUFFESGRANGE CLOVER Z Miss Mia Chopping 0 0 34.8 4.00 6.80 45.60
16 LIGHT ENTERTAINMENT Miss Molly Spearman 0 0 36.5 4.00 5.20 45.70
17 YOU TWO BILL Miss Ella Flanagan 0 2 45.3 0.00 4.80 50.10
18 MR BRABUS Miss Sherilyn Wing 0 0 40.3 4.00 8.80 53.10
19 LULU EILE Miss Chiara Heneghan 0 0 27 12.00 20.00 59.00
20 GALLANT II Mr Paolo Torlonia 0 2 37.8 0.00 26.40 64.20
21 KILLOSSERY KARISMA Miss Olivia Palmer 0 0 32.5 12.00 29.20 73.70
W TELL EM NOTHIN Mrs Aoife Clark 0 0 W W W W
E HF THE RAG MAN Mr Max Warburton 0 0 24.3 0.00 E E HF
E R3 GERALDO II Miss Naomi Lawrence 0 0 36.5 0.00 E E R3
W LISSYCREMIN WRITE DIAMOND Mr Scott Wallace 0 0 W W W W
R AUTUMN PICNIC Miss Sophie Walker 0 0 31 0.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 4.47
BE100RF - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CHURCHSIDE REFLECTION Mrs Joanne Watts 0 16 27.3 0.00 0.00 27.30
2 AMICITIA Mr Oliver Lofthouse 0 14 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
3 JUMBOS ROSE II Mrs Nicola Collins 0 12 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
4 IDEAL ILLUSION Miss Ruth Whitmore 0 10 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
5 DRAMATIC Miss Hollie Booth 0 8 31.8 0.00 2.00 33.80
6 PENTY PARC STORMY Dr Katie Mathias 0 6 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
7 ALL ABOUT ALBERT Mr Rory Horton-smith 0 2 34.8 0.00 0.40 35.20
8 CAMORKUS Mr Joseph Hughes-jones 0 0 31.5 4.00 0.00 35.50
9 HEARTSTOPPER Miss Sophie Reason 0 2 32.3 0.00 3.20 35.50
10 LIAMS CLOVER Mrs Laura Avery 0 2 33 0.00 4.00 37.00
11 JACK IN THE BOX II Mr Finn Healy 0 0 33.5 4.00 0.00 37.50
12 FORTLAND CRUISE Miss Lauren Mcnally 0 2 35.8 0.00 2.40 38.20
13 WITCHCOMBE PROPHET Mr Samuel Bedford 0 2 39.8 0.00 0.00 39.80
14 JAP Miss Hannah Hall 0 2 37.8 0.00 2.00 39.80
15 GEORGE VIII Mrs Hannah Rose-Franks 0 2 37.8 0.00 2.80 40.60
16 HOB NOB II Miss Amanda Bernard 0 0 38.5 4.00 0.00 42.50
17 ECLIPS II Miss Victoria Blizzard 0 0 38 4.00 3.60 45.60
18 FALCONS JJ Mrs Helen Jackson 0 0 34 4.00 8.00 46.00
19 DOIRE MHIANAIGH ROCKY Mr Henry Insley 0 0 35.3 8.00 4.40 47.70
20 ASKEATON CHIEF Mrs Hilary Ponti 0 0 34.5 8.00 5.20 47.70
21 BALLINAGORE CHANCE Mrs Penelope Richmond-watson 0 0 39.3 8.00 2.40 49.70
22 MURPHY XXIX Miss Victoria Morris 0 0 34 4.00 20.00 58.00
23 LARRISTON RED BAILEY Mr Daniel Titterton 0 0 34.3 8.00 28.80 71.10
W BALLYGRIFFIN BONBON Mrs Janine Collishaw 0 0 34.8 8.00 W W
W PALLAS VANK WISH Miss Jade Pitt 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.47
BE100RF - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 HENRY THE HUNTER Mrs Tracey Crane 0 16 29.3 0.00 0.00 29.30
2 ROCKET VII Miss Michelle Sampson 0 14 29.5 0.00 0.00 29.50
3 CORVILLE DE HAAR Miss Karis Chambers 0 12 29.5 0.00 0.00 29.50
4 CON RICO Mr Ben Leathers 0 10 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
5 ONYX BRUERE Miss Miranda King 0 8 32.8 0.00 0.00 32.80
6 WILD ROSE II Miss Charlotte James 0 6 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
7 BOOGIE SHOES Mrs Catherine Rose 0 2 29 0.00 5.60 34.60
8 KFS NICELY DUN Miss Maddison Peries 0 0 29 4.00 3.20 36.20
9 TEMPLE QUEEN Miss Tara Moore 0 0 32.5 4.00 0.00 36.50
10 MOONLIGHT DUKE Mrs Jean Briden 0 2 36.8 0.00 0.00 36.80
11 PUZZEL Mrs Sarah Mitchell 0 0 29.3 7.00 0.80 37.10
12 TAYLORMADE VII Miss Davina West 0 0 32.5 4.00 3.20 39.70
13 OLIEDUNIT Miss Kirsty Clarkson 0 0 34 4.00 2.40 40.40
14 PRACTICAL MAGIC IV Miss Kirsty Cocks 0 0 37 4.00 0.00 41.00
15 HARTHILL JAGUAR Miss Georgie Brazington 0 0 26 0.00 20.00 46.00
16 DANCER V Miss Holly Menzies 0 0 32.3 12.00 5.60 49.90
17 MONAHAWK DANCING QUEEN Mrs Rebecca Hammond 0 0 35.8 8.00 10.40 54.20
18 DUSHI DYNAMIC Miss Laura Europa 0 0 29.8 0.00 29.20 59.00
19 SPARKEY GREY Mrs Katie Durnford 0 0 30.8 0.00 33.60 64.40
20 MEACHAM REALITY Miss Laura Wall 0 0 31.5 0.00 33.20 64.70
21 SPIRIT OF THE IRISH CLOVER Miss Lisa Baker 0 0 29 4.00 32.00 65.00
W WOODLANDS BOB Mr Josh Moore 0 0 31.3 49.00 W W
R SEPPELINO Miss Holly Bluck 0 0 32.3 0.00 R R
W MR KNOW IT ALL Mrs Philippa Heler 0 0 W W W W
R UR BLUE XVII Miss Imogen Swann 0 0 30 0.00 R R UR
W SPARTAN ARCHER Miss Cathryn Petchey 0 0 W W W W
R PREMIER QUICKFIRE Ms Isabella Von Mesterhazy 0 0 34.8 0.00 R R
R WILLIAM OF ANNAGHMORE Miss Imo Brook 0 0 33 R R R
W ALBECYN CHARLIE BOY Miss Pippa Wonnacott 0 0 W W W W
E R3 SANNANVALLEY KINGDOM Miss Jenny Yate 0 0 33.5 8.00 E E R3
W SHANNONDALE TUDOR Ms Clare Mowbray 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.42
BE80(T) - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 WELTON ARTEMIS Mrs Erica Murphy 0 0 24.3 4.00 0.00 28.30
2 BELLADOR II Dr Julia Barrott 0 0 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
3 BRANDON BULAWAYO Miss Chloe Derbyshire 0 0 33.3 0.00 0.40 33.70
4 LITTLE MS ZIPPEY Miss Katie Heath 0 0 35.3 0.00 0.00 35.30
5 LAKESIDE MOY HAZY Miss Charlotte Ross-bain 0 0 32.3 0.00 4.00 36.30
6 MONTY XXIII Miss Rachel White 0 0 35.5 0.00 2.00 37.50
7 TOGHERSTOWN WINDMILL Miss Victoria Morris 0 0 35 0.00 3.20 38.20
8 ONLY BITESIZE Mrs Lucy Muir 0 0 29.5 0.00 14.00 43.50
9 SMOKEY IV Miss Alice Cook 0 0 37.8 0.00 6.00 43.80
10 GLEAN RUA ROYALE Miss Olivia Haddock 0 0 35.3 0.00 9.60 44.90
11 THE MATHIESON Mrs Johanna Jones 0 0 38.3 4.00 4.80 47.10
12 SPECULATE III Mrs Anne Rouse 0 0 34.5 0.00 13.20 47.70
13 ACORN FINE N DANDY Mrs Dorothy Harris 0 0 36 0.00 12.40 48.40
14 BONMAHON CLOVER CRESS Miss Tracey Nelmes 0 0 29.5 0.00 24.00 53.50
15 PHOENIX IX Miss Laura Lees 0 0 36.3 0.00 27.60 63.90
16 THE APPLEBOBBER Miss Victoria Clements 0 0 40 4.00 20.00 64.00
17 FRIDAY FOX Ms Tracey Harvey 0 0 29.8 0.00 45.20 75.00
18 NEGRITA BONITA Miss Sue Adam 0 0 40.3 8.00 38.00 86.30
19 MENDIP PRINCESS Mrs Jayne Hodges 0 0 33 0.00 88.80 121.80
20 ANNIES DELIGHT Mrs Carrie Ijichi 0 0 46.3 0.00 138.60 184.90
W MOSSVALE DEBUTANTE Miss Elisabeth Hale 0 0 W W W W
R ATLANTIC BREEZE Miss Rachel White 0 0 36.3 19.00 R R
W THE ATHLETE Mrs Katie Kedward 0 0 W W W W
E SERGEANT PEPPER VI Miss Lois Tucker 0 0 33.5 4.00 E E
HC SKYLARK SHANE Mr Ed Eltham 0 0 W W W HC
E OT WHITEHAWK FEARLESS Miss Julia Hubbard 0 0 33.8 E E E OT
E R3 SWAMPY Mrs Rhiannon Phillips 0 0 43.8 E E E R3
Optimum XC Time - 4.42
BE80(T) - Section H
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 GORTGARROW WILLOW Miss Natasha Smith 0 0 28.3 0.00 7.20 35.50
2 SILVER LADY IV Dr Chloe Constable 0 0 34.5 0.00 1.20 35.70
3 HALL KELLY Miss Katie Walpole 0 0 36 0.00 0.00 36.00
4 KOBITO Miss Julia Whittle 0 0 29.8 4.00 2.40 36.20
5 IMJIN RIVER Miss Hilary Clemerson 0 0 33.8 0.00 4.80 38.60
6 MISCHIEF MOLLY Miss Evie Derbyshire 0 0 36.3 0.00 2.80 39.10
7 RGAIRI OCONNOR Miss Hannah Bromham 0 0 33.8 0.00 6.00 39.80
8 SILVER VI Mr Terry James 0 0 37.8 0.00 3.20 41.00
9 CAIGERS LUCY LOCKET Ms Jen Wathan 0 0 41.5 0.00 0.00 41.50
10 NARABO LILY Miss Freya Soden 0 0 35.5 0.00 6.40 41.90
11 INDO MILLION Mr Tom Allen 0 0 44.5 0.00 0.00 44.50
12 LLWYNGWILYM FRANKIE Mrs Annie Robertson 0 0 40.5 4.00 1.20 45.70
13 LIBBY IV Mrs Suzy Wilson 0 0 37.3 8.00 4.00 49.30
14 SAVER Miss Jessica Grulich 0 0 44 8.00 3.20 55.20
15 MAGNUM XIII Miss Katie Smith 0 0 39 0.00 29.60 68.60
16 MEENAILT KARL Miss Bethany Howard 0 0 32 12.00 30.00 74.00
17 WAYWARD SUN Dr Julia Barrott 0 0 38.5 4.00 40.40 82.90
18 HAZEVERN DOMINO Miss Naomi Watkins 0 0 32.8 0.00 55.60 88.40
19 GOLINDE Mrs Kate Taylor 0 0 37.5 4.00 72.00 113.50
20 STAR JOE Miss Nicola Topper 0 0 33.3 0.00 108.40 141.70
E AR HEAVENLY BLUE Ms Davina Oatley 0 0 31.3 41.00 E E AR
E SILVERLEA TORCHLIGHT Miss Maddison Haney 0 0 37 0.00 E E
E BLACK VELVET II Miss Kathryn Stewart 0 0 E E E E
E R3 HUMDINGER HBC Miss Terri Danisevich 0 0 32 0.00 E E R3
HC LAUGHING OUT LOUD Mr Richard Evans 0 0 36.8 0.00 12.40 HC
Optimum XC Time - 4.39
BE90 - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 FERNHILL BEACH BOY Miss Hannah Leeson 0 8 20.8 0.00 0.40 21.20
2 COOLODGE SOX Miss Laura Ridout 0 7 23.3 0.00 0.00 23.30
3 DREAM ON Miss Victoria Ingles 0 6 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
4 DUNNY ONE Miss Ottilie Salwey 0 5 27.8 4.00 0.00 31.80
5 KILDROMIN VAN PERSI Mrs Stephanie Waite 0 4 32.8 0.00 0.00 32.80
6 DARE TO DREAM VI Miss Jude Matthews 0 3 24.8 8.00 0.00 32.80
7 DUNCARBERY DAD Miss Rosie Willaiams 0 2 29.8 4.00 0.00 33.80
8 TOP THE CLASS Miss Anna Price 0 2 35 0.00 0.00 35.00
9 DINAN BOUNCER Miss Nicola Warren 0 0 31.5 4.00 0.00 35.50
10 GLOBAL ALL IN Miss Kerry Gibson 0 1 34.5 0.00 1.20 35.70
11 SCUZZY BURROWS Mrs Georgia Carron 0 0 35.8 4.00 0.80 40.60
12 RHIWDERIN RINGO Mrs Kirstie Kirk 0 1 38.5 0.00 5.20 43.70
13 COMBERTON CODA Mrs Ellie Homer 0 0 40.5 4.00 0.00 44.50
14 MY ROMEO II Miss Sophie Cawley 0 0 27.3 0.00 20.80 48.10
15 CLASSIEBAWN ROAMYS PROMISE Miss Stephanie Reed 0 0 39.5 8.00 3.60 51.10
16 BIG ERIC Mr Andrew Crane 0 0 34.3 0.00 20.00 54.30
17 HOT TODDY VI Mr Geoff Lovis 0 0 49 4.00 12.40 65.40
18 IN THE PINK Miss Isabel Lawson 0 0 29.5 8.00 28.40 65.90
19 CALCOURT LEONARDO Mrs Sophie Westmore 0 0 31.8 0.00 38.80 70.60
20 TOKEN ROSE II Mrs Donna Harris 0 0 31.5 4.00 38.40 73.90
21 SAMS EASTER CRACKER Mr Paul Corfield 0 0 31.3 4.00 66.40 101.70
22 SQUIRE OF CRANSTOUN Miss Heidi Ford 0 0 30.5 4.00 74.40 108.90
R MOTHER GUN Mr Edwin Atkinson 0 0 33.3 R R R
W PROPER DAZZLER Miss Jessica Rudkin 0 0 W W W W
HC ANOTHER MORNING Miss Rosie Thomas 0 0 32.3 4.00 37.60 HC
R UR PENHILLS TIN TIN Miss Joanna Cooney 0 0 27 4.00 R R UR
HC CALLOWAY Miss Rebecca Howard 0 0 29.8 8.00 33.20 HC
R UR COOLATUDER BUCK Miss Georgia Bowron 0 0 26.5 10.00 R R UR
HC AMBER BOY Mr Scott Wallace 0 0 31.8 0.00 2.40 HC
R SPIRIT SUN Miss Ros Smith 0 0 28.3 4.00 R R
R GAYBROOKS MAGPIE Ms Penny Tasker 0 0 32.8 4.00 R R
HC HANNA Miss Tiana Coudray 0 0 31.8 0.00 2.00 HC
HC GLADSTONE II Miss Charlotte Agnew 0 0 28.5 0.00 84.00 HC
R EGO Mrs Kate Vince 0 0 34 R R R
E R3 MAX XVIII Miss Deborah Bateson 0 0 35.5 0.00 E E R3
Optimum XC Time - 4.39
BE90 - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 FLAMENCA Z Miss Ffion Loring 0 8 27.8 0.00 0.00 27.80
2 QUARTER OF Mrs Louise Le Geyt 0 7 29.3 0.00 0.00 29.30
3 ABERLLANERCH FLASH Mrs Lynda Hill 0 6 28.8 4.00 0.00 32.80
4 SAFIM MCJ Miss Ana Paula Sedó Perracini 0 5 36 0.00 0.00 36.00
5 THE HEATH HERO Mrs Jennifer Wookey 0 4 27.3 8.00 0.80 36.10
6 JACKIE LIMBO Mrs Amanda Seabourne 0 3 33 4.00 0.00 37.00
7 JOE RUA Mrs Jessica Powell 0 2 33.5 4.00 0.00 37.50
8 RED ROCK IV Miss Ottilie Salwey 0 2 33.8 4.00 0.00 37.80
9 IMPERIAL MELODY Mrs Mary Stewart 0 1 40 0.00 0.00 40.00
10 LYNDELL RUBIX CUBE Mr Paul Sankey 0 0 34 4.00 2.00 40.00
11 ROSABELLA Miss Millie Cooper 0 0 32.3 8.00 0.00 40.30
12 VENTRY DUN Mrs Rosie Pothecary 0 1 34.3 0.00 6.00 40.30
13 TULLYVIN Miss Michelle Boliver 0 0 35.3 4.00 1.60 40.90
14 FRUITY O ROONEY Miss Rebecca P Green 0 0 33.3 8.00 0.00 41.30
15 DENNIS DOYLE Miss Eleanore Trotter 0 0 31.5 8.00 2.00 41.50
16 MOONRAKER V Mrs Jessica Thomas 0 0 34.3 8.00 0.00 42.30
17 MILLRIDGE ADONIS Mrs Michele Hurran 0 0 40.3 4.00 0.40 44.70
18 SKYFIRE Miss Bethany Jarvis 0 0 38.3 8.00 0.00 46.30
19 DUNBEGGAN BOBCAT Miss Sophie Cawley 0 1 48.5 0.00 0.00 48.50
20 WISH OF BELLHOUSE Miss Alice Peet 0 0 38.5 0.00 42.40 80.90
21 COLLIERS MAJESTIC BOY Miss Nicola Warren 0 0 33.5 4.00 49.20 86.70
22 QUANTUM OF SOLACE Mrs Jessica Thomas 0 0 30.5 13.00 43.60 87.10
23 SWEET DEAL Miss Emily Mustow 0 0 31.3 8.00 58.40 97.70
24 VISION STATEMENT Mrs Madeleine Moulsley 0 0 45 0.00 56.80 101.80
25 ROYALE VIEW Mrs Seonaid Page 0 0 32.3 4.00 65.60 101.90
W RIPCORD Miss Melanie Arnold 0 0 35.5 W W W
HC JUMPING JACK VI Miss Lottie Roberts 0 0 35.3 0.00 14.40 HC
R UR IMPROPER Miss Scarlett Lendrum 0 0 38 8.00 R R UR
E AR SIEPKES ILONA Miss Sue Dawson 0 0 33.8 4.00 E E AR
R ELVADOS Miss Lindsey Pendleton 0 0 36 4.00 R R
R UR OUR TIM Miss Harriet Stoner 0 0 32.8 12.00 R R UR
E R3 APRIL GILRHYD PENNY Mrs Naomi Wood 0 0 34.8 E E E R3
W BLUES Miss Megan King 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.28
IN - Section Q
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 FJURY Mr Dan Jocelyn 6 0 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
2 MONTE CLASSICO Miss Katherine Coleman 5 0 33.6 0.00 1.20 34.80
3 MONBEG SENNA Miss Katherine Coleman 4 0 31.8 0.00 5.60 37.40
4 KEC DIGITAL ERA Mrs Annette Higgins 3 0 35.5 0.00 2.00 37.50
5 MISSISSIPPI V Mr Manuel Heleno 1 0 35.5 0.00 2.40 37.90
6 LADYS SKY HIGH Mrs Clare Valender 1 0 34.6 0.00 6.40 41.00
7 KILLY PUISSANCE Miss Danielle Meehan 1 0 37.1 0.00 4.80 41.90
8 JILSONNE VAN BAREELHOF Mr Alex Hua Tian 0 0 34.3 4.00 5.20 43.50
9 REGGAE MAN Mrs Trudy Johnson 1 0 38.4 0.00 5.60 44.00
10 COOL FANTASY Miss Henrietta Ewell 0 0 37.7 8.00 0.00 45.70
11 LEAPING LORD Mr Tom Grant 1 0 46.6 0.00 0.00 46.60
12 AZTEC EXCLUSIVE Mrs Sarah Barden 0 0 33.4 8.00 6.00 47.40
13 QUICK TO SPOT Miss Becky Morrish 0 0 38.4 4.00 30.40 72.80
14 EBART NITA Mr Alex Holman 0 0 42.5 4.00 34.40 80.90
R CIAOS Miss Alice Pearson 0 0 33.4 0.00 R R
W MED NIGHT TRAFFORD MIGNONETTE Miss Lissa Green 0 0 40.2 W W W
W PROUD PRADO Mrs Margaret Whalley 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 4.28
N - Section M
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 MORNING FAWLTY Mr Jesse Campbell 6 0 22 0.00 1.20 23.20
2 DG CANTA Miss Christina Wiederkehr 5 0 25.8 0.00 5.60 31.40
3 DOVEVALE LAWMAN Mrs Louise Harwood 4 0 29.5 4.00 1.60 35.10
4 REBELS SKYTIME Miss Charlotte Bacon 3 0 33.8 0.00 1.60 35.40
5 EMMERTON Miss Catherine Burrell 2 0 31.3 0.00 6.00 37.30
6 TULLIBARDS BENNYSDELIGHT Mrs Gemma Webster 1 0 31.3 4.00 8.00 43.30
7 BRAWO Mrs Eliane Lovell 1 0 37.3 0.00 7.60 44.90
8 HOLME GROVE DEVINCI Mrs Joanne Elliott 1 0 35.8 8.00 1.60 45.40
9 ITZ CHINATOWN Mr Bill Levett 0 0 29.8 4.00 13.20 47.00
10 TOP CAT VI Miss Maddie Longstaff 0 0 38.3 4.00 4.80 47.10
11 FUTURE CONTENDER Miss Rosie Woods 1 0 38.8 0.00 9.60 48.40
12 SPORTY PATCH Miss Emily Gresty 0 0 40 4.00 6.40 50.40
13 GHAREEB DRIFT STAR Miss Nicky Hill 0 0 37.3 12.00 4.80 54.10
14 TULLYDUFF Miss Jessica Harper 0 0 38.8 12.00 6.00 56.80
15 FILEMON Miss Edie Campbell 1 0 40.8 0.00 16.00 56.80
16 LA LIGA Miss Georgie Williams 0 0 40 8.00 10.00 58.00
17 CES CHEEKY CHIP Mr Johnny Hornby 0 0 40.3 4.00 20.40 64.70
18 RANKSBOROS QUESTION MARK Miss Amey Veal 0 0 22 4.00 44.00 70.00
19 SPRINGWIND VANGELIS Miss Lizzie Matthews 0 0 37.8 0.00 47.60 85.40
20 MASHOOR Miss Sophie Ewen 0 0 39.8 30.00 47.20 117.00
R EMBEZZLED LAW Miss Kate de la Hey 0 0 38 R R R
E AR CHS LEXI Mr Alex Norris 0 0 40 0.00 E E AR
R UR JIGILOS MIDNIGHT HONOUR Miss Rosie Thomas 0 0 39 0.00 R R UR
W QUINTO JUSTICE Mrs Susannah C Secrett 0 0 37.5 W W W
E UR THE SECRET WEAPON II Miss Eleanor Spelman 0 0 37 4.00 E E UR
R DIAMOND MARLEY Mrs Michele Kevill 0 0 35 0.00 R R
E R3 SENSIBLE Mr Christian Alexander Berry 0 0 41.3 4.00 E E R3
R UR GOOD LUCK Miss Chloe Richards 0 0 38.5 0.00 R R UR
R GREENVALE CARDINAL Miss Tori Jones 0 0 37 0.00 R R
E AR WITHIN REACH Miss Megan Horder 0 0 33.3 16.00 E E AR
Optimum XC Time - 4.28
N - Section N
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 PENSTRUMBLY JUBILEE Miss Lizzie Doolittle 6 0 32.5 0.00 3.20 35.70
2 FARE Miss Holly Woodhead 5 0 31.8 0.00 5.60 37.40
3 LISSYEGAN RORY Mr Dan Jocelyn 4 0 36.3 0.00 2.00 38.30
4 DERRYS LADY LOU Miss Lily Mawby 3 0 34.5 4.00 0.80 39.30
5 BROOKLET BOO Miss Anna Walby 2 0 34.5 0.00 4.80 39.30
6 ALOUETTE Miss Kylie Roddy 1 0 32.3 0.00 7.60 39.90
7 PENHILLS SNAP DRAGON Mr Bernie Wharfe 1 0 40 0.00 0.00 40.00
8 EASILY DUN Miss Georgie Strang 1 0 35.8 0.00 4.80 40.60
9 ROCKCOPY Miss Vittoria Panizzon 0 0 36.3 4.00 0.80 41.10
10 WOODEND SCOOTER Miss Imogen Gloag 1 0 34.3 0.00 7.60 41.90
11 BELLEFLEUR Z Miss Gwen Phillips 1 0 40 0.00 3.60 43.60
12 MISTRESS GALE Mr Fred Powell 0 0 39.8 4.00 1.20 45.00
13 HANDY MOBILE Miss Samantha Kandiyali 0 0 38.8 8.00 0.00 46.80
14 LATES QUIN Mr Bill Levett 1 0 38.5 0.00 10.40 48.90
15 EG MICHEALANGELO Miss Rose Nesbitt 0 0 36.5 4.00 9.60 50.10
16 CFS COOLEY POT OF GOLD Miss Flora Elliott 0 0 40.3 4.00 8.40 52.70
17 ROONEY BAY Miss Georgina Ewell 0 0 40.3 4.00 12.00 56.30
18 MY FAIRPLAY Miss Samantha Crumpton 1 0 41.5 0.00 20.40 61.90
19 FREETIME IV Mrs Julia Davis 0 0 34 16.00 16.80 66.80
20 COULSTON FIDELITY Mrs Nana Dalton 0 0 36.8 4.00 33.60 74.40
21 COTTAGEFIELD HARRY Miss Amy Hine 0 0 44.5 0.00 34.80 79.30
22 SHUTTERFLY FLIP Miss Kate Hamer 0 0 35.3 12.00 33.20 80.50
23 MACLAREN Miss Rosie Thomas 0 0 38.8 4.00 43.60 86.40
24 GEPETTO Mr Johnny Hornby 0 0 45 8.00 47.20 100.20
25 LANGARTH RHYS Mr Tom Sloper 0 0 33.8 8.00 72.00 113.80
E CR CRINAN CLASSIC Miss Clare White 0 0 34.8 E E E CR
E R3 DASSETT GOLDEN TOUCH Mrs Louise Harwood 0 0 34.8 8.00 E E R3
W GRC CLOVER Miss Lara Sharrock 0 0 40.8 8.00 W W
E HF MY HARLEQUIN LADY Miss Clio Georgiadis 0 0 40.5 8.00 E E HF
E R3 KILSALLAGH CATHAL Miss Becky Morrish 0 0 36 8.00 E E R3
Optimum XC Time - 4.28
N - Section O
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 GLOBAL H Miss Holly Woodhead 6 0 27 0.00 2.00 29.00
2 FARO II Mr Dickon Reader 5 0 33.3 0.00 0.40 33.70
3 TOP HONOURS Miss Georgie Spence 4 0 31.3 4.00 0.00 35.30
4 NPS ELEGANCE Miss Kacey Arnold 3 0 29.8 0.00 9.20 39.00
5 DUTCH SHAMROCK Miss Rachel Lade 2 0 29.3 4.00 6.00 39.30
6 PRIORSPARK PREMONITION Mr Andrew Mcconnon 1 0 30 8.00 2.00 40.00
7 BURLYNS LITTLE GEM Miss Harriet White 1 0 34.8 0.00 5.20 40.00
8 DUKE V Mrs Heidi Page 0 0 33.5 4.00 3.60 41.10
9 ARE YOU WITH ME Miss Louisa Kerr 0 0 35.8 4.00 5.20 45.00
10 LUSH UPGRADE Miss Sarah Gilkinson 1 0 38.8 0.00 6.80 45.60
11 SHANNONDALE MILO Mr Alex Lea 0 0 35.8 4.00 7.60 47.40
12 FLECK Miss Catherine Burrell 0 0 33 4.00 11.20 48.20
13 LISDOONVARNA LAD Miss Matilda Ashton 1 0 36.5 0.00 13.20 49.70
14 BALLYTARSNA COLONEL GUY Mr Bill Levett 0 0 37.3 4.00 9.20 50.50
15 FIREBALL F Miss Edie Campbell 1 0 36.5 0.00 16.40 52.90
16 BARLEY SUGAR TWIST Mr Jason Ferguson 0 0 34.8 12.00 9.60 56.40
17 SIR CASTOR TROY Dr Caroline Bell 0 0 36.8 8.00 20.00 64.80
18 STORM BLUE Miss Annabelle Jay 0 0 34.5 4.00 29.60 68.10
W BORGHESE Miss Manon Job 0 0 W W W W
W STARVIE DE LULLY Miss Christina Wiederkehr 0 0 38.8 24.00 W W
E CR EYEBROOK COSMOS Mrs Lisa Clarke-spence 0 0 33.8 E E E CR
W AMOROSE Mrs Christine Hardinge 0 0 35.5 16.00 W W
W CROWN DAVENPORT Miss Rosie Thomas 0 0 34.3 4.00 W W
W CORRAGGIO Z Miss Lissa Green 0 0 36.8 4.00 W W
W MHS COOLEY FLASH Mr Johnny Hornby 0 0 31.5 8.00 W W
R IGGULDON JASMINE TEA Mrs Laura Day 0 0 37.5 R R R
E EFS RAMBO Mr Alex Norris 0 0 38 4.00 E E
E R3 BLACK EYE FRIDAY Miss Sarah Finley 0 0 36 8.00 E E R3
Optimum XC Time - 4.28
ON - Section P
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 PORSCH PRIDE Miss Eleanor Hope 6 0 26.8 4.00 3.60 34.40
2 OBOS ANNABELLA Miss Stephanie Kedward 5 0 40 0.00 0.00 40.00
3 CELUS D ERMAC Z Mrs Aoife Clark 4 0 33.3 0.00 8.80 42.10
4 UPPER CLASS Miss Lucy Price 3 0 42.8 0.00 0.00 42.80
5 ELSINORE ELS Mr Alex Hua Tian 2 0 35.3 4.00 4.40 43.70
6 TARZAN III Miss Zoe Kerr 0 0 31.5 12.00 5.20 48.70
7 FLORA LADY Miss Alexa Iona - Smith 0 0 38 4.00 8.80 50.80
8 COUNTRY LONESTAR Miss Lianne Edwards 0 0 37 12.00 3.60 52.60
9 MINNIE MOO Miss Isabelle Rucker 0 0 41.8 8.00 7.60 57.40
10 DIESSEL EQUI NOVA Miss Laura Dimelow 1 0 42 0.00 23.60 65.60
11 THE ALCHEMIST VI Miss Lucy Ayres 0 0 41.5 12.00 17.60 71.10
12 SARCO WOOD Mr Max Walkden 0 0 39.3 8.00 24.40 71.70
13 JAMAICAS PRIDE Mr Max Warburton 0 0 36.3 4.00 34.00 74.30
14 JENSEN III Miss Flora Insley 0 0 34 12.00 35.60 81.60
15 SERENADE III Mr Alex Hua Tian 0 0 34.8 8.00 39.60 82.40
W CORINTHIAN CLOVER Miss Emily Moffatt 0 0 34.5 0.00 W W
W MGH SMARTY Miss Eleanor Hope 0 0 34 4.00 W W
W THOMAS WOMBAT Miss Meg Matthews 0 0 37.3 W W W
E OT HIGHLAND LEOPARD Miss Hannah Lavender 0 0 33.8 8.00 E E OT
E R3 WISEGUY Miss Eleanor Binns 0 0 38.3 0.00 E E R3

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

Broadway, Worcestershire, United Kingdom, WR12 7JS

Grid reference SP096363


Entries Open

Twitter

Latest News

Read the full story
View all news