BROADWAY (1)BROADWAY (1)

Newsflash

SUNDAY CLASSES ALL FULL AND  CLOSED TO SORT WAIT LISTS

URGENT PLEA FOR FENCE JUDGES - Please email Broadway Horse Trials - lybrookfarm@aol.com - if you are able to help fence judge either day, even if it is only half a day.

BROADWAY (1)

Location

Broadway, Worcestershire, United Kingdom, WR12 7JS

Date

Saturday 8 to Sunday 9 May 2021

Organisers and Secretaries

Event Organiser - Mr Nigel Tabor
Contact Mr Nigel Tabor
Phone: 01386 858961

Entries Secretary - Wendy Evans
Contact Wendy Evans
Mobile: 07775 888546

Course description

Broadway's cross country courses change slightly for each event, with the water jump towards the end of the course. Nice inviting courses for the more expereinced and first time novices alike as there are alternatives at all the more difficult fences. The courses are run over well drained land and ride well whatever the weather.

Event schedule

Entries open

1 April 2021

Ballot date

13 April 2021 12:00 noon

Ballot period

May

Late entry surcharge

14 April 2021
Mr Nigel Tabor

Event Organiser

Lybrook Farm, Broadway, WR12 7JS

Contact Details
Wendy Evans

Entries Secretary

2 Netherstead Court, Studley, Warwickshire, B80 7FG

Contact Details
Mr Nigel Tabor

Course Designer

Mr Steve Williams

SJ Course Designer

Entries Information

Entry Fees
Include VAT. VAT Reg No 916 8692 81

Internet entries only please at www.britisheventing.com. If unable to enter online, contact the Entries Secretary - wendy@wendyevans.uk
If you require similar times to another competitor, please ensure this is requested at time of entry and not after sectioning and times have been done.  If you are stabling locally please put information on entry.
Withdrawals by telephone must be followed by emailed confirmation.
A waitlist will be maintained.

Refund Policy
100% refund will be given for withdrawals before ballot date. After ballot date, full refund less £12 + VAT admin fee will be given if your place can be filled - see rule 4.11.

COVID Refund Policy
If the event has to be cancelled after Ballot date due to COVID restrictions, refunds will be given as follows:
Between Ballot date and 26th April - 50%
Between 27th April 3rd May - 30%
4th May to start of event on 8th May - no refund

Entry Amendments
No later than 3 May 1800hrs, preferably by email, to the Entries Secretary - wendy@wendyevans.uk
A wait list will be held.

Starting Times will be available online at www.britisheventing.com and www.eventingscores.co.uk. from 1900hrs on 6 May 2021.

Starting Fees will be taken at the time of entry, but will be refunded if you withdraw.

Stabling

Please email the Organiser for a list of local stabling - lybrookfarm@aol.com.

Special Notices

In case of abandonment please phone 07879 897304

All terrain vehicles/motorcycles will not be permitted.
Dogs must be kept on leads at all times.
No skipping out of lorries. Please take ALL litter home.

Entrance Policy as per current British Eventing COVID guidelines.

Accommodation and Catering

Refreshments are available throughout the event.

Classes table

Class Days Dressage Test Entry Fee AIP Total Late Fee Start Fee
BE80(T) Saturday BE95 (2012) £72.22 £10.69 £82.91 £12.00 £17.00 Enter
BE90 Saturday BE95 (2012) £76.37 £11.30 £87.67 £12.00 £17.00 Enter
BE90Open Saturday BE95 (2012) £76.37 £11.30 £87.67 £12.00 £17.00 Enter
BE90Ou18 Saturday BE95 (2012) £76.37 £11.30 £87.67 £12.00 £17.00 Enter
BE100 Sunday BE102 (2010) £76.37 £11.30 £87.67 £12.00 £17.00 View
BE100Open Sunday BE102 (2010) £76.37 £11.30 £87.67 £12.00 £17.00 View
BE100Ou18 Sunday BE102 (2010) £76.37 £11.30 £87.67 £12.00 £17.00 View
IN Sunday I115 (2011) £88.04 £13.03 £101.07 £12.00 £22.00 View
N Sunday N111 (2010) £88.04 £13.03 £101.07 £12.00 £22.00 View
ON Sunday N111 (2010) £88.04 £13.03 £101.07 £12.00 £22.00 View

Key:

AIP = Abandonment Insurance Premium
Late Fee = Late Entry Surcharge Fee
Start Fee = Paid on arrival at the event
Days - D = Dressage, S = Show Jumping, X = Cross Country

Classes and fees

Prizes

Lower scale money for all classes.
Rosettes to 10th place.
Prize money will be paid by BACS & completed claim forms must be returned to lybrookfarm@aol.com by 20th June 2021 or payment will be forfeited
If you wish to claim a rosette please send large SAE, with name of horse and rider, number and section to Broadway Horse Trials, c/o Mill Hay House, Broadway, Worcs, WR12 7JS, by 20 June 2021.

 

Entries Summary

Class Entries
BE90Open 13
BE90 118
BE80(T) 41
BE90Ou18 44
BE100 101
Class Entries
BE100Open 30
N 71
ON 12
BE100Ou18 63
IN 9

BE90Open

Entry No Section Horse Rider
- - KATCHAFIRE Ginny Thompson
- - COOLEY WISH UPON A STAR Ginny Thompson
- - MILTONHILL MAXIMUS Rafael Losano
- - NO LIMIT LUCY Charlotte Armstrong
- - GLORIA III Ella Miall
- - SPLENDIX Zoe Kerr
- - PARTY WISHES Holly Needham
- - SHUTTERFLY FLIP victoria pinchin
- - HIGH HOPES VIKING Harry Meade
- - AMIRO ISLAND Harry Meade
- - SNOWY RIVER Harry Meade
- - MYSTIC PARK WORLDMASTER Charlotte East
- - SWEET JEMIMA Julia Norman

BE90

Entry No Section Horse Rider
- - KIM'S STAR Clare Boardman
- - LISKILLEN PRINCE Niamh Reid
- - CARALTO Stephen Paxton
- - SCEPTICAL Philippa Leishman
- - PROPER DAZZLER Jessica Rudkin
- - LADY JANE EYRE Eliza Saunders
- - PINBALL WIZARD II Julia Edwards
- - CHEQUE MATE III Nixie Walduck
- - KILCONLY RUBY Rory Watkins
- - LULU EILE Alexandra Moore
- - LISCARROW SAM Evie Bramham
- - HARALD Alison Gill
- - HANRY PATCH Tanisha Faria
- - TUBBER GLORY Jemima Tollworthy
- - BAZAARS SHANTI TOWN Lee Moulson
- - HAPPY H Caroline Davies
- - TRELIVER DILLY THE PINK Julia Zorab
- - OCEANS ELEVEN Alison Gill
- - FAIRYTALES FAERIE Kate Thorne
- - DEODORO FAER Melissa Joannides
- - AUGHABEG DUN BOY Lydia Taylor
- - THE JIGGER Angela Rowberry
- - UNNAMED (808435) Chloe Pickford
- - MENLO MATTY Rosie Goffe
- - LLANTHONY SQUIRREL NUTKIN Louise OBrien
- - PORTHALL MOLBERT Emily Cupper
- - PENDAN NEVADA Hannah Tweedy
- - OFS RUFFIAN Josephine Gleeson
- - DIAMOND QUEST Lisa Lindsay
- - IRIS MERE Debby Hodson
- - DANCER V Holly Menzies
- - ULTRAVOX Emma Hazell
- - KALOSCA Billy Marshall
- - WOOLASTON STORMCHASER Josie Dix
- - MON AMI ROYALE Esme Freeman
- - CONTESSA III Heidi Ford
- - LORDSHIPS REVELATION Jennifer Jaques
- - FLYING STAR Ros Smith
- - COLLIERS MAJESTIC BOY Nicola Warren
- - SIR PARADISO Sarah Orme
- - SQUIGGLE Georgia Kirk
- - BEN X Kimberley Bird
- - BOLEYBAWN MYLO Victoria Mitchell
- - KAYDEES GIRL Molly Goodwin
- - STARBUCK Chloe Steinson
- - LOTHIAN BRIG Eleanor Vince
- - HUMMER Scarlet Rozard
- - SILVER STRIKER Abby Vaughan
- - WHITEHAWK MAGPIE Laura Lees
- - REDDINA CHEEKY D Phillips
- - ROYALE VIEW Seonaid Page
- - DESTINE A ETRE Rebecca Powell
- - CAHERADOO HIGH VOLTAGE Debbie Townsend
- - FIRST LADY Chloe Williams
- - CLASSY AFFAIR Joanne Geddes
- - OVERLEY STORMBREAKER Laney Cridland
- - HONEYBROOK EXTRA SPECIAL Billy Marshall
- - CAVALINA BELLA Harriet Peters
- - SAMBUCCA SUNRISE Oliver Thompson
- - LUCKY IN LOVE Emma Harriman
- - LADYBUG FLIES Corinne Waugh
- - CLOUGHREAGH SIRAH Tati Stephenson
- - HAROLD Suzie Cleveland
- - DINAN BOUNCER Nicola Warren
- - TOWNSEND PINK CHAMPAGNE Sandra Wharton
- - DREAMWORKS DESIRE David Darby
- - BILLY CRUNCH Rachel Pferdekamper
- - HCHURCHPARK TWILIGHT Abby Davies
- - ROYAL REGARD Nicola Ford
- - GIGI DANCER Nicola Ford
- - IMPERIAL MELODY Mary Stewart
- - CROSSMOLINA CRUISE Kerry-Lee Louw
- - LAMBORO SPARKY Lucy Jowett
- - SAMS EASTER CRACKER Paul Corfield
- - FLYER DES COUPEAUX Philippa Hendry
- - THINK TANK THINK Sophia Icke
- - BONMAHON TOPBRASS Annie Davis
- - BOROUGH JUSTAPENNY Vittoria Panizzon
- - UP WITH ARDEERE Anna Goodley
- - LAWRENCE Kate Perry
- - GOYA LANCER Cara Clasper
- - NIGHTS ON BROADWAY Phoebe Cashmore
- - ROSCRIB BLACK AND AMBER Audrey Grant
- - NEWHUNT’S BEBOBALOOLA Lynette Taylor
- - MY VALIANT PRINCE Megan Coleman
- - UTHOPIAN SENSATION Joanna Price
- - DONT LOOK BACK Samantha Garness
- - SUMMER LUX Jack Stancombe
- - TILLY’S MILL Jack Stancombe
- - PUCK IV Tilly Latimer
- - MOYOLA ROSIE Jessica Clews
- - RATHVANNIG FRANKIE Maja Hullah
- - XFACTOR HERO Jodie Day
- - CHAOS THEORY Lea Ryder
- - SPOT ME Emma Walker
- - GRANGE FARM GALAXY Charlotte Bullard
- - JALEXIA phoebe putt
- - AVONBROOK ODIN Katherine Bertram
- - HAND OF DIAMONDS Sophie Johnson
- - PURE GOLD VR Georgina Owen
- - PENNIMENT LUCKY CHARM Lucy Greenfield
- - MILL HOUSE PRIMA DONNA Kirstie Wright
- - WATERMILL Jack Stancombe
- - CANNINGSTOWN STAR Bronwen Hender
- - GRAFENMAES TALL ORDER Sarah Kane
- - SILK SPINNER Tim Rogers
- - KAIZER Victoria Ingles
- - KOGOLA Vicky Tuffs
- - KEEP HAPPY Vicky Tuffs
- - BOYNE FRED Emily Hingley
- - SIR LARRY II Alice Wharton
- - FIVALE BLANK CANVASS Hannah Smith
- - SHANNONDALE AVATAR Tassy Purnell
- - SEA STORY Susie Eddis
- - SCARNAGH LAD Philippa Roe
- - ROLLING ROYALE Gregory Warwick
- - WHIPPER SNAPPER II Ronald Peet
- - WISH OF BELLHOUSE Ronald Peet

BE80(T)

Entry No Section Horse Rider
- - ROSS RUBY Georgia Butler
- - D DAY BRIOVERE Frankie Cooper
- - MAX XIV Charlotte Withall
- - ABERKENFIG CALON LAN Sophie Goodings
- - BARRYBEG CRUISE Julie Jeffes
- - BLUEBELL II Lucy Dennis
- - ALDENSFARM APACHE DAWN Meg Mackaness
- - RHYDYCAR PEDRO Terinna Pesci-griffiths
- - CORRIB REBEL Tara Moriarty
- - RUDGEWAY HIGHLANDER Georgie Silvey
- - RILKE Kimberley Manktelow
- - CLIFDEN GRETHEL Suzannah Hallam
- - DANCON BIEL TIEN Daisy Price
- - MY MONBEG SUNDAE Daisy Price
- - DESPEARADO Rhi Lewis
- - TITAN V Victoria Jolly
- - TULLIBARDS KEEP IT SECRET Grace Coles
- - B VOGUE Hannah Sabel
- - UNNAMED (807026) Ceilidh Bramble
- - BILLYWYNT COMMON PJ'S LEGACY Sophie Furlong
- - LADY LILLY Eleanor Trotter
- - STRAIGHTOTHEPOINT Emma Lebutt
- - ALANDO Helen French
- - FIELDSIDE ROYAL APPROVAL Amelia Tomkins
- - HOLOGRAM SCAIS Chris Brentnall
- - CHF CHLOE Ben Newman
- - DIAMONDS TALISMAN Bertie Cameron
- - WILLABELLE Lauren White
- - CLONLYON FLASHY BOY Elizabeth Knott
- - LAOBHRUS DAZZLER FOUR Mandy Peffers
- - ABERGWAUN ACROBAT Ann Atkinson
- - RAMADA Rachel White
- - CHEROKEE BANDIT Annie Robertson
- - CADLAND AUTUMN PROMISE Samantha Bebbington
- - TELESCOPE Jody Millin
- - PENOLVA HIGH HOPES Belinda Payne
- - NOBLE TOPMAN Emily Hingley
- - KATOMS I'VE BEEN TANGO'ED Chloe Pearson
- - MR GANGSTER Nikki Cox
- - THE KNAVE OF DIAMONDS Amanda Leonard
- - CURRAGHAMONE SNOWY Abi Wathes

BE90Ou18

Entry No Section Horse Rider
- - INDIAN GIRL G Jasmine Underwood
- - MIS FANTASTIC Fleur Kingsford
- - SHANVOHER MACREL Ellen Butler
- - FAIRLIGHT DADDYS GIRL Sofia Carvosso
- - KNOCKENPOWER MINNIE Iris Nicholson
- - BLUE BOY Arthur Souter
- - LLANTHONY HOLTZ ASHE Bert Souter
- - MOYRALLA MOORE Eva Barnett
- - CHINOOK GISELLE Eva Barnett
- - HARISON Rachel Hamilton-russell
- - ORION VI Daisy Beards
- - WIL CELTIC PLAYBOY Claudia Burton
- - MAX WARD Olivia Haddock
- - ELDORADO VAN DE OTTERDIJK Francesca Fox
- - SILVERSPRING CUSTARD Eva Martin
- - WHITEHAWK WHITE MIST Mia Harrison
- - YODALICIOUS Eloise Harkness
- - DERRYLACKEY ANGEL Ella perkins
- - DANCING PADDE Kitty Howden
- - CRYSTAL 5 Martha Ruddy
- - ABBEY PRINCE Phoebe Woods
- - CHIDDOCK TIMES SQUARE Emma Scott
- - DELIGHTFUL JASPER Maisie Russo
- - WAYFAIRER LANDGIRL (GB) Matilda Judd
- - WESTON GENERAL Charlotte Shevket
- - HEROS LAMP Aisling Martin
- - BROCKINGTON JESSIE HALL Eliza Bradford
- - WOODBINE Poppy Amin
- - BORA DENZEL Billy Cooper
- - WISHING TIME Holly Law
- - MAY DAY Cosima Atkinson
- - RINCOOLA HOB NOB Isabella Smith
- - LUDORETTES BULLION Zahra Eisa
- - LOOKOUT MR JONES Sofia Grimaldi
- - ANNAGH LUCKY STAR Sofia Grimaldi
- - BOWHAYLANDS SKYFALL Miya Johns
- - TREVADLOCK SO SMART Maisie Randle
- - FORTSIDE CAPRI Charlotte Gilderson
- - TILT DU CHATELIER Scarlett Starkey
- - MY LITTLE MARY George Telfer
- - RIOT FUN George Telfer
- - OUGHTERARD HARLEQUIN Serena Stanley
- - MISS DIPLODOCUS Erin Jennings
- - MOORELANDS CROSSWORD Alexandra Tarrant

BE100

Entry No Section Horse Rider
- - RINGFORT REVE DU MOULIN Andrew Downes
- - CASTLEDOWN SUNRISE Andrew Downes
- - CROSSTOWN FINTANS LAST Casey Hopkins
- - RAVENALA Greta Mason
- - HOPE SPRINGS Chloe Pearson
- - THE RAG MAN Julian Mash
- - LITTLE JOHN VII Sherilyn Wing
- - RINCOOLA REX Esther Webb
- - WESSEX METEOR Sophie Spratling
- - COOKIE CLOVER Lauren Wiggins
- - KEC ARIEL Charlotte Vickery
- - VINISAUROUS Josie Mackenzie
- - PEPPER POSTPONED Caroline Harris
- - KING LOUIS Mary King
- - MABLE WALSH Rosanna Mason
- - COOL REBEL Caroline Harris
- - CORNETS SPEZIAL Gabriella Wilton-baker
- - SHANNONDALE CASPER Stephen Heal
- - TRUE BOUNCE Hannah Tudor
- - RAINSTOWN SUZIE Lottie Heynen
- - KILTEALY CHABLIS Anna Hughes
- - MERCURIOUS Sophie Dwerryhouse
- - HOOPER HARRADINE James Harradine
- - SKYJACK Rachel Stanhope
- - ACAPELLA LUX Leia Massey
- - PRIMITIVE MORNING Lindsay Griffiths
- - THE CIDER MAN Sarah Kula-przezwanski
- - ROUGH DIAMOND Maggie Brims
- - KNOCKADERRY MONBEG Jesse Poyntz-wright
- - ROYAL SPECTRUM Jo Weeks
- - INDIANA ROYALE Lily Ergatoudis
- - CAILIN BEAG LIATH Lottie Kennedy
- - MURPHY XXIX Charlotte Ebbutt
- - JUVENATE Marcus Roberts
- - MUSKOKA I Kathryn Robinson
- - RATHDOWN STAR Sarah Tomkins
- - LIBERARCHIE Laura Collett
- - KILLOSSERY KAPTAIN Laura Collett
- - THE MONEYMAKER Laura Collett
- - CAMOUFLAGE Laura Collett
- - ORIONS ALIBI Lorna Daniel
- - BOWSTRAIGHT ELIZA Vittoria Panizzon
- - GALWAYS WATERVALLEY PRIDE Vittoria Panizzon
- - DIRTY ARI Kate Carson
- - JAQUARDEAUX SSH Lucy Davies
- - NO TOMMY NO Alfie Rollett
- - WAYFAIRER MARSHMALLOW Greta Mason
- - SIR SUAVE II Ashley Edmond
- - HAVITA Z Ashley Edmond
- - AL ALFA Hannah Cox
- - BARATINO Ellie Romanello
- - WARRENSTOWN TOMBOY Amit Hardy
- - DIADOCTRA Alexander Bragg
- - WHAT'S THE PLAN Alan Nolan
- - POKERFACE Kathryn Robinson
- - JOHNNY BE GOODE WFS Althea Bleekman
- - LOUGHEHOE COUGAR Danielle Dunn
- - ETERNAL FLAME II Saffron Coombes
- - MATTS LEGACY Gwen Phillips
- - CALL ME DYLAN Rebecca Gibbs
- - MGH JACKPOT Padraig Mccarthy
- - SAUNDERSCOURT FURISTOS Lydia Stuart
- - KANE Padraig Mccarthy
- - COBURG Padraig Mccarthy
- - SILVER VENTURE Melissa Joannides
- - SHANNONDALE MUNDY Annette Higgins
- - ROYAL PROSPECT Nikki Pannell
- - SET ALIGHT Althea Bleekman
- - NANTWICH EQUINES HAUGHTON AFRIKAN Verena Lauer
- - FENIZIO Andrew Nicholson
- - KILLBUNNY SILVER Nicole D Biggs
- - THE GINGERBREAD MAN Megan Sutton Walker
- - VIVENDI HERO Harry Meade
- - THE NEOMANCER Tassy Purnell
- - WOLKEN FIREFLY Tristram Owers
- - SEAMUS Aaron Millar
- - WHATASTORMNORM Caitlin Healey
- - DEARDS SIR KNIGHT Tim Rogers
- - INSATIABLE BLING Sophie Gardner
- - QUANTIZED Tristram Owers
- - LIGHT YEAR Helen Bates
- - MONBEG WISHES Helen Bates
- - LEXINGTON III Helen Bates
- - LUCKY JO JO Sam Gillespie
- - JOHNNY ROYAL Sam Gillespie
- - JINKEDIN Julia Norman
- - HEADLEYS QUIXOTE Julia Norman
- - COUNT ONYX Aaron Millar
- - GLENSENSAW ROBIN Charlotte Billson
- - BLUEWOOD KASSIAN Julia Norman
- - SEAPATRICK DEJA VU Chloe Pearson
- - GET SET COOLEY Andrew Downes
- - JOVIAL PINBALL WIZARD Isobel H Hudson
- - SIMPLY STELLAR Claire Gregson
- - CARAGHS TRENDY KING Nicholas Holden
- - SCOOBY II Catrin Menzies
- - ROCK SUPREME Victoria Gregg
- - KAROUBE Ellen Terray
- - FILLO DE FEAR BUI II Lorraine Antoniou
- - ESPRIT DE FEU Tim Rusbridge
- - BALLYGRIFFIN CYRIL Tim Rusbridge

BE100Open

Entry No Section Horse Rider
- - COOLEY HIGH THYME Andrew Downes
- - SAMARKAND Julian Mash
- - DISERT JOE Emily Dinnis
- - CLADDAGH DOUGIE Zoe Taylor-Jones
- - LISCARROW TOP CLASS Clementine S D Shipp
- - HARRY OH Abigail Williams
- - GLOBAL ATHENA Emily Clunes
- - ZANDICO Max Forster
- - CAVANDJOS SILVER FOX Morgan Shelley
- - FOR FUN AND GLORY Helen Revington
- - MY CHICKO TIME Jennie Howells
- - TULLABEG CHINZANO Phoebe Locke
- - MILLRIDGE Z TWO Zoe Archer
- - HONULULU VAN T VLASMEER Helena Thornton
- - SIR WILLIAM DOUGLAS Alex Abrahams
- - CROSSDRUM ARKADE Joe Hardwick
- - RENKUM LADY VOS Polly Kilgour
- - JANNIMESA JEWEL Althea Bleekman
- - IBRAHIM B Danielle Dunn
- - CHANTILLY IMPERIAL Ellen Saunders
- - KISSEMMIE MIDNIGHT MAGIC Georgie Toole
- - YOUNGSTARS MANHATTAN Charlie Perrott
- - COOLFINN NEPTUNE Rachel Sheldon
- - TROYS MIMI Lydia Stuart
- - D ARTEMIS Alice George
- - JACOBITE Cecilia Schultz
- - COOGA HAT TRICK Jemima Lodge
- - PROBABLY MAX Andrew Smith
- - PRIMITIVE DAZZLE II Abigail Salter
- - QUINQUAGINTA Jacky Beavan

N

Entry No Section Horse Rider
- - BAILEY Rafael Losano
- - GRS CARINA Rafael Losano
- - DUKE V Sarah Tomkins
- - DOMINO DERVAL Christine Hardinge
- - OSBOURNE D Gemma Gurvidi
- - GIOVANNI Joanne Geddes
- - SERENDIPITY BAY Elliott Short
- - MASQUERADE III Sophie Smith
- - JOEY VIII Sophie Edwards
- - ELLIES ZEN Evie Godowski
- - KNOCKEEVAN LAD Lucie Wells
- - GLOBAL ALL IN Kerry Gibson
- - KING CYRUS Mary King
- - KING SEAMUS Mary King
- - HAGONDA Stephen Heal
- - ULTIMATE LAW John Tilley
- - MANORDEILO PAINT ME PROUD Victoria Davies-embling
- - KING DAN Sophia Conlon
- - BRYAN HABANA M2S Isobel Allott
- - KEC DAZZLING DIAMOND Maddy Moffett
- - ROCAMADIVA Sarah Kula-przezwanski
- - FLOW 7 Mollie Summerland
- - MIDNIGHT GALAXY Mollie Summerland
- - CHILLOUT ROSE Sian Croucher
- - TYGER TYGER Richard Evans
- - IRISH JIG III Vittoria Panizzon
- - DHI HOUDINI Sophie Hodgson
- - DHI CHILLI START Sophie Hodgson
- - HILARY Janine Bowler
- - GALWAYBAY LUCKY Chloe Cashmore
- - ALL PATCHED UP Maddy Dudley
- - SUMMERBRIDGE BAY Natasha Miro
- - RYEHILL PRINCESS Sarah Turner
- - SPYE MORNING STAR Hannah Freeman
- - AUGUSTUS IMPERIOUS Hannah Freeman
- - BELLE DU JOUR Alexander Bragg
- - RIO GRAND Alexander Bragg
- - DAROGUE REBEL Alexander Bragg
- - CARRAIGSEAN ECLIPSE Becky Smith
- - SONNY JIM III Tia Lewis
- - IOWA VD HAGENHORST Isabella Brent
- - KATINKA Gwen Phillips
- - BALLINGLEN TOMBOY Alice Tusting
- - HEATHCLIFF III Holly Osborne
- - MGH JESSICA Padraig Mccarthy
- - TRETOIL BEL MAIDEN Sadie Jones
- - AMARULLA III Lucy Buckley
- - DOLMEN DU CONCORDE Sarah-Jane Brown
- - CSF FELIX Annette Higgins
- - BUTTON BAY Dickon Reader
- - SHANNONDALE VARSITY Dickon Reader
- - SAUNDERSCOURT RICARDO Bronia Hill
- - MIKIE Gill Brooks
- - ERIN Andrew Nicholson
- - EL PLATANITO Andrew Nicholson
- - CLONDAW SAM Louise Harwood
- - MICASI O H Alice Jones
- - COULSTON CASINO Tim Rogers
- - LA LIGA Georgie Williams
- - GOO GOO Cliona Muir
- - BILLY BERGERAC Cliona Muir
- - AMAZINGMIKA Poppy Wilkinson
- - SWEET DEAL Emily Mustow
- - UPSALLS TIA MARIA Jess Telford
- - PSH SOVAIN Michael Jackson
- - TOMATILLO Aaron Millar
- - QUINTERO II Aaron Millar
- - SOUTHSIDE VICTORIOUS Dickon Reader
- - BLUES CLOUD Louise Harwood
- - BRECHFA IETTA Louise Harwood
- - JET FIGHTER Harry Meade

ON

Entry No Section Horse Rider
- - HEADSNOOK MISCHIEF Ellie Warham
- - ANDREA BT4 Lily Nicholson
- - LOUGHERNE LUKE AT ME Esther Webb
- - DOWDSTOWN PLAY BOY Clementine S D Shipp
- - ALS RUSSIAN ROLEX Jemima Howden
- - CORINTHIAN CLOVER Vittoria Panizzon
- - GRAND AMOUR A Hannah Freeman
- - DREWMAIN MOONBEAM Tristram Owers
- - WITH LOVE Gemma Webster
- - NOVATURIENT Beatrice Montgomerie
- - RUMPY CORLEONE Flora Birkmyre
- - DAMASO Andrew Nicholson

BE100Ou18

Entry No Section Horse Rider
- - DAWN RUN Emily Sinton
- - RINGWOOD BABINSKI Lara Marsh
- - ALFIE XI Fifi Rosenfeld
- - KODAK II Olivia Davies
- - NEXUS PRINCE Sophie Lee
- - SALLYBOG POINTILLISTE Lottie Roberts
- - MINI FERRARI Madison Tapner
- - LANGTONS CHOICE Oscar Fitzgerald
- - HONEY ROSE Oscar Fitzgerald
- - FIRESTONE B Sophie Isabelle Louise Flann
- - DELAROCHE GLENNISTON Indi Hine
- - WOOTTONHEATH PRIVATE RYAN Lily Jessup
- - TOTALLY WORTH IT Bella Stevens
- - ROMANYRIVER SHIMMERING SILK Maisie Jenssen
- - CARROWCLOVER Emilia Payton
- - MGH APRIL Sophia Marston
- - ELIZABETHS DIAMOND JUBILEE Eugena Barker
- - DELHURENS UPSEY DAISY Jonny Lee
- - THE RIDGE HEARTBEAT Becky Clark
- - GTOKWIK Clemmie Kerridge
- - NIVEUS ANDANTE Mimi Wentworth-Stanley
- - MISERDEN VIXEN Emily Sandars
- - WELLFIELDS SURTEES Emma Williams
- - ZARA DIAMOND Josh Barker
- - KILTOWN MADISON Saskia Connor
- - EARL GALANTE Charlie Ahl
- - BUENOS QUALITY Beatrice Montgomerie
- - STEVERHEIDES VUVUZELA Georgie Woodward
- - GRANBY MR FINNLAY Georgie Woodward
- - TOWNEND LITTLE TREASURE Evie Derbyshire
- - TONEVANE MIDNIGHT STORM Angelina Stich
- - AFFRICKS CHARMER Harriet Beeby Wynn
- - INSPECTOR KENKO Georgina Beeby Wynn
- - HAMMOND Will Connors
- - WISPA LIGHT Penny Saunders
- - LISACARRA STAR Zoe Saunders
- - LYDICAN STAR Poppy Burner
- - SWEET RIOT Ellouise Bragg
- - BLOOMFIELD TIGER TWO Ellouise Bragg
- - GREYFORD BOY Lauren Hewett
- - DYABLO Livvy Dorman
- - STAR SMOKEY Molly Turcan
- - FERNHILL SMART CHOICE Ellie Savage
- - MORRIGAN BRENIN Jessica Bishop
- - CURRABAWN THOMAS Ursula Williams
- - HOB NOGGLIN Charlotte Manton
- - OGUE ARDKYLE Islay Riddick
- - BALLINAHINCH JACK Chiara Grimaldi
- - STARFLOWER Chiara Grimaldi
- - SEYMOUR REALITY Amber Skelton
- - CORNASCRIEBE MERMAID Lucy Watts
- - FORT MCMURRAY Serena O'Brien
- - VINCENTS CASANOVA Albert Horne
- - PORTMEAD BALLERINA Maisie Randle
- - KING LEOPOLD Flora Spenlove-Brown
- - GARRANGRENA GRACIE FIELDS Mia Elvin
- - BIRCHCOL ROCK IDOL Scarlett Starkey
- - PAULANK BELLA PINETA Helena Keatinge
- - GLADIATOR V Phoebe Good
- - COOLEY CARUBA Evie Puddy
- - BALLYADAM BAMBI Charlotte Cole
- - BIRCHILLS SPEED BONNIE BOAT Eleanor Sparkes
- - SIX FOR GOLD Heidi Ford

IN

Entry No Section Horse Rider
- - OBOS MEGAN Johanna Burnage
- - CHATTER ON Vittoria Panizzon
- - CHATOON S Katie Wrennall
- - SHANROE SENTIMENT Harrison Oakley
- - IZIBANTA Ellen Goodwin
- - MILESTONE WULF Dani Cuomo
- - COMPLETELY MINT Sarah Beadle
- - MINI BUBBLE Natasha Brent
- - INCEPTION Tim Rusbridge
Event name: BROADWAY (1) Date: May 4-5 2019 Location: Broadway, Worcestershire, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 04.44
BE100 - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 MERIDIANWAY RAMZES BOY Mr Alexander Whewall 0 16 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
2 JONATHAN BLUE Miss Chloe Pearson 0 14 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
3 RINCOOLA REX Mrs Esther Webb 0 12 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
4 AMOREAL Miss Lynda Cockrill 0 10 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
5 KILLBUNNY SILVER Mrs Nicole D Biggs 0 8 29 0.00 3.20 32.20
6 DILANO Z Ms Victoria Wentworth 0 6 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
7 IZIBANTA Miss Ellen Goodwin 0 4 32.8 0.00 0.80 33.60
8 KAVAN BUCKLEY Mr Will van Ufford 0 4 33.5 0.00 0.80 34.30
9 ARKADE FIRE Miss Kate Allely 0 2 35 0.00 0.00 35.00
10 GORDON BENNETT BH Mr Daniel May 0 2 34.5 0.00 0.80 35.30
11 BOWHOUSE ARTEMIS Mrs Julie Jones 0 2 33 0.00 2.40 35.40
12 GREENLOUGH GAILE Mr Fred Powell 0 2 35.5 0.00 0.00 35.50
13 COTSWOLD CHOIR BOY Miss Vittoria Panizzon 0 0 31.5 4.00 0.00 35.50
14 CLONADERIG ORIELLE Mr Bernie Wharfe 0 2 34.3 0.00 1.60 35.90
15 BRIGHTSIDE BAT DIAMOND Miss Natasha Aldridge 0 2 36.3 0.00 0.00 36.30
16 GREAT JONES Miss Shannon Lewis 0 0 32.3 4.00 0.00 36.30
17 LLANTHONY HOLTZ ASHE Mr Tom Passmore 0 2 34.3 0.00 2.80 37.10
18 KING'S WALDEN Miss Laura Milner 0 2 37.3 0.00 0.00 37.30
19 FHS TWILIGHT ECLIPSE Mrs Chloe Cardy-stewart 0 2 36 0.00 1.60 37.60
20 PERCIVALS REBEL Miss Rebecca Jessett 0 0 34.3 4.00 0.00 38.30
21 MILADY Mrs Christine Hardinge 0 2 34.3 0.00 4.00 38.30
22 HOOS DOUGIE Miss Sarah Bunting 0 0 34.5 4.00 0.80 39.30
23 DON CARMO P Miss Verity Daughtrey 0 0 32.8 8.00 0.00 40.80
24 LANDSLIDE AW Miss Saffron Cresswell 0 0 37 4.00 0.40 41.40
25 CAIRNVIEW CHARLIE Mrs Philippa Heler 0 2 33.8 0.00 12.80 46.60
27 INISBRI DIAMOND Mr Mike Harvey 0 0 44.5 8.00 0.00 52.50
28 BALLYKING LOUIS Miss Jaz Jocelyn 0 0 32 0.00 23.60 55.60
29 QUACKERS II Miss Francesca Warham 0 0 36.3 0.00 24.00 60.30
30 HOT TODDY VI Mr Geoff Lovis 0 0 52 4.00 8.40 64.40
31 COSMIC FLIGHT II Mrs Lorna Daniel 0 0 33.8 0.00 34.40 68.20
32 BEESWING II Miss Sarah Harper 0 0 31.3 24.00 16.40 71.70
33 GRANDEE Miss Rebecca Pugh 0 0 34.3 21.00 17.60 72.90
Optimum XC Time - 04.44
BE100 - Section H
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 GFS MOONLIGHT ECHO Mr Sam Gillespie 0 16 25.3 0.00 0.00 25.30
2 WATUSI Mr Carlos Parro 0 14 25.5 0.00 0.00 25.50
3 MY WAY VAN DE KLEINE NEYEN Miss Alice Blane 0 12 25.3 0.00 0.80 26.10
4 TILLINGTON PERRY Mr Jason Hobbs 0 10 28.5 0.00 0.00 28.50
5 TANNERS ROCK Miss Ellie Govier 0 8 28.8 0.00 0.00 28.80
6 D.DAY Miss Caroline Harris 0 6 29 0.00 0.00 29.00
7 ROUGHTY TUFFTY Miss Georgina Pearce 0 4 25.5 0.00 4.00 29.50
8 THINK TANK THINK Miss Sophia Icke 0 2 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
9 FAIRLIGHT GRAFIX Miss Saffron Cresswell 0 0 29 4.00 0.00 33.00
10 SPOT THE ILLUSION Miss Lottie Hay 0 2 34.3 0.00 0.00 34.30
11 REDGATE III Miss Millie Wilson Fitzgerald 0 2 36 0.00 0.40 36.40
12 ETCHA SKETCH II Mr Will van Ufford 0 0 33 4.00 0.00 37.00
14 THE ELLFIELD DIKSTER Mr Alexander Whewall 0 2 38.8 0.00 0.00 38.80
15 JULIO BRITTANIA Miss Heather Blythe 0 2 35.8 0.00 3.20 39.00
16 HARTLEYMANOR VELLA Miss Joanna Reeves 0 2 39.8 0.00 0.00 39.80
18 LEANORTH EXCELL Mrs Cressida Kitchin-townshend 0 2 40.8 0.00 1.20 42.00
19 GLEANN RUA ROYALE Miss Olivia Haddock 0 0 39.5 4.00 0.00 43.50
20 HEAVEN FOR EVERYONE Ms Susan Bill 0 2 36 0.00 8.40 44.40
21 LOUIS HS Miss Michelle Newnham 0 2 33.3 0.00 12.00 45.30
22 AMROTH II Mrs Ginny Lilwall 0 0 36 8.00 3.60 47.60
23 ULCK DU LIN Miss Charlotte Alexander 0 0 37 4.00 6.80 47.80
24 THE GREY GUARDIAN Miss Griselda Handy 0 2 40.3 0.00 13.20 53.50
25 LORRHA LAD Mr Andrew Whitehouse 0 0 34 8.00 12.00 54.00
26 GAUCHO GUEMES Dr Nicola Cook 0 0 39 4.00 13.20 56.20
27 TRICKLE Miss Catherine Burrell 0 0 34 0.00 30.00 64.00
28 SAN DANCING HIT Miss Vittoria Panizzon 0 0 26.8 4.00 35.60 66.40
29 ACTION DANCER Miss Alice Garfield 0 0 44.5 4.00 34.40 82.90
30 CYNHEIDREFAWR DUSKY DAFYDD Mr Toby Roach 0 0 33 8.00 84.00 125.00
W TALENT CHOCAMICETER Miss Lucinda Eaton 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.44
BE100 - Section I
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 NITOR Mr Alexander Whewall 0 16 24.3 0.00 0.00 24.30
2 MAINDIFF ZULU REVOLVER Mr Jason Hobbs 0 14 26.3 0.00 0.00 26.30
3 STRAWBERRY SWITCHBLADE Miss Vittoria Panizzon 0 12 27 0.00 0.40 27.40
4 JTH TIGER Mr Jay Halim 0 10 27.8 0.00 0.80 28.60
5 EMERALD GRAFITTI Mr Sam Gillespie 0 8 28.8 0.00 0.00 28.80
6 CHILLIS MIDNIGHT STAR Miss Caroline Harris 0 6 28.8 0.00 0.00 28.80
7 ULTIMATE LAW Mr John Tilley 0 4 30.8 0.00 0.00 30.80
8 CHANSON DU VILLAGE Miss Vittoria Panizzon 0 4 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
9 LISLAN MCCOOL Miss Stella Benatti 0 2 28.8 0.00 2.80 31.60
10 DIAMOND EDGE II Mr Royston Delfino-orme 0 2 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
12 KINGS RIVER Miss Saffron Cresswell 0 2 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
13 SUMMERHILL SURPRISE Miss Madeline Adamson 0 2 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
14 BELAERO Miss Ellie Fredericks 0 0 28.5 4.00 0.00 32.50
15 NOTHING A WAY Miss Victoria Mitchell 0 2 27.8 0.00 5.60 33.40
16 DROMBANE REBEL Mrs Faye Mcphillips 0 2 34.5 0.00 1.20 35.70
17 FERNHILL BEACH BOY Miss Hannah Leeson 0 0 28.8 8.00 0.00 36.80
18 MIKIE Mrs Gill Young 0 2 34.8 0.00 2.00 36.80
19 EMILIA Miss Catherine Burrell 0 0 31.8 4.00 2.40 38.20
20 BALLADEER LITTLE ROCK Miss Sonja Van Dijk 0 0 36.3 4.00 0.00 40.30
21 CALVIN V S Z Miss Natalie Alexander 0 2 33 0.00 7.60 40.60
22 FIRESTONE C Miss Sarah Kula-przezwanski 0 0 30 4.00 6.80 40.80
23 DUNNE SURPRISE Miss Ellie Warham 0 0 34.8 8.00 0.00 42.80
24 DREWMAIN SKY LEGEND Mrs Lindsay Compton 0 0 29.8 4.00 9.60 43.40
25 SPRINGHILL ALL BLACK Miss Michelle Williamson 0 2 33 0.00 10.80 43.80
26 SAPHIR DU RHEU Miss Charlotte Alexander 0 0 38 8.00 5.20 51.20
27 LOTTIE XI Miss Cerys Evans 0 0 30.8 0.00 21.20 52.00
28 WHIPPER SNAPPER II Miss Alice Peet 0 0 33.3 16.00 3.60 52.90
29 RAINSTOWN SUZIE Miss Lottie Heynen 0 0 31.5 0.00 38.40 69.90
30 SATCHELMAN Miss Kyra Wakeman 0 0 35.5 16.00 64.80 116.30
W MANHATTAN VI Miss Lindsey Allan 0 0 W W W W
E UR PONTE VECCHIO Mr Stuart Nie 0 0 31 4.00 E E UR
Optimum XC Time - 04.44
BE100Open - Section J
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 V MAX Miss Rachel White 0 16 26 0.00 0.80 26.80
2 WESTWOOD WATER MILL Mrs Gemma Webster 0 14 28.3 0.00 0.00 28.30
3 AMOROSE Mrs Christine Hardinge 0 12 28.5 0.00 0.00 28.50
4 EMBEZZLED LAW Miss Kate De La Hey 0 10 28.5 0.00 0.00 28.50
5 PURDIES DAFFODILLY Mr Mark Ford 0 8 28.8 0.00 0.00 28.80
6 FAFOURNIKA WEZELSE HEIHOEVE Miss Lucianna Rabaiotti 0 2 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
7 SPARKY VII Mr Nicholas Holden 0 2 32.8 0.00 0.00 32.80
8 WESTSIDE ASTORIA Mrs Laura Turford 0 0 29 4.00 0.00 33.00
9 TIRCONAILL STAY WITH ME Miss India Yorke 0 2 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
10 MY CHICKO TIME Miss Jennie Howells 0 2 30.8 0.00 2.80 33.60
11 HATHAWAY QUALITY Miss Delphi Parkinson 0 2 34.8 0.00 0.00 34.80
12 THE SECRET WEAPON II Miss Eleanor Spelman 0 0 29.8 6.00 0.00 35.80
13 WILLOWS SPUNKY Mr Neil Woodford 0 2 34.3 0.00 1.60 35.90
15 FORINTH Miss Charlotte Milnes 0 0 32.3 4.00 4.00 40.30
17 TRICOLORE Mrs Gudrun Dean 0 2 37.5 0.00 6.00 43.50
18 COOLFINN NEPTUNE Miss Lucy Peckham 0 0 31.8 12.00 0.00 43.80
19 EXCALIBUR Miss Felicity Bull 0 2 36.5 0.00 33.20 69.70
20 CROSSTOWN DANCING CLOVER Mrs Cath Hall 0 0 35.8 0.00 57.60 93.40
E UR EL NINO EB Miss Esther Neal 0 0 32.8 0.00 E E UR
E R3 PROSPERO IV Miss Lucy Cliffe 0 0 31.3 4.00 E E R3
NS IRISH SYNERGY HERO Miss Jess Hooley 0 0 NS NS NS NS
W SEYMOURS STAR II Miss Zoe Hay 0 0 W W W W
NS TILLINGTON JET SETTER Miss Alicia Bulmer 0 0 NS NS NS NS
Optimum XC Time - 04.44
BE100Ou18 - Section K
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 PEASEDOWN LORD LYON Miss Laura Bingham 0 16 26 0.00 0.00 26.00
3 KODAK II Miss Olivia Davies 0 12 30.8 0.00 0.00 30.80
4 GODS GROUND Miss Olive Nicholls 0 10 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
5 CUTTON BENTLEY Miss Ellie Clist 0 8 28.3 4.00 0.00 32.30
6 SPORTSFIELD COOKIE Miss Alice Parton 0 6 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
7 ARCADIAN IMP Mr Harry Rugman 0 4 32.8 0.00 0.00 32.80
8 GRANGE ASH SPARROW Miss Jaymee Savill 0 2 32.8 0.00 0.00 32.80
9 AMAR Miss Allanah Weaver 0 0 29.5 4.00 0.00 33.50
10 ROYMORE BOY Miss Mahony Knight 0 2 33.3 0.00 0.40 33.70
12 BURLEY MORSE Miss Alexandra Horne 0 2 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
13 BYRNESKILL RUBY Miss Imogen Webber 0 2 33 0.00 2.00 35.00
14 BALLYBAY LADY Miss Isabel Rugman 0 2 35.3 0.00 0.00 35.30
15 EVERT Miss Eve Hodder 0 2 36 0.00 0.00 36.00
16 MOUSE ON A MISSION Miss Lucy Pope 0 2 34 0.00 2.00 36.00
17 CLONALTRA ACORN Miss Heidi Ford 0 0 33.5 4.00 0.00 37.50
18 PHOENIX L Miss Jaz Jocelyn 0 2 36.8 0.00 0.80 37.60
19 CLONLEIGH PRIDE Miss Erin Jennings 0 0 33.8 4.00 0.00 37.80
20 BIRCHILLS SPEED BONNIE BOAT Miss Eleanor Sparkes 0 0 35 4.00 0.80 39.80
21 CORRIEVIEW MOLLY Miss Tara Coyle 0 0 37 4.00 0.00 41.00
22 TIGGER VALLEY GOLD Mr Oscar Hamilton-russell 0 2 39.5 0.00 2.40 41.90
23 KILCASKIN Miss Ellie Crabtree 0 2 43.8 0.00 0.00 43.80
24 LARA V Miss Tara Kay 0 2 41.3 0.00 2.80 44.10
25 FARINKO NIEUWMOED Miss Florrie Dyer 0 0 29.3 0.00 20.00 49.30
26 LAWD OF THE MILL Miss Lara Chapple 0 0 32.3 0.00 20.40 52.70
27 WINDY LAD Mr Albert Horne 0 0 42.3 8.00 8.40 58.70
28 SHAKESPEARE SONNET Miss Mili Haywood 0 0 36.5 4.00 20.80 61.30
30 PRECIOUS III Miss Abi Voyce 0 0 36.3 0.00 26.80 63.10
W KILMULLEN CASINO HILL Miss Beccy Smith 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.44
BE100Ou18 - Section L
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 LOOKS LIKE SLIM Miss Hannah Richardson 0 16 25.8 0.00 0.40 26.20
2 QUOTE OF THE DAY Mr Lucas Peries 0 14 26.8 0.00 0.00 26.80
3 CLUAIN CAOIN MIRAH Miss Maddison Peries 0 12 27 0.00 0.00 27.00
4 GALILEO 7 Miss Amity Thwaites 0 10 29.3 0.00 0.00 29.30
5 BEE POSITIVE Ms Devon Street 0 8 28.3 0.00 1.60 29.90
6 BLUE BLAZE Miss Poppy Pitt 0 6 30.8 0.00 0.00 30.80
7 CLONBOO SAM Miss Tara Coyle 0 4 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
8 INDEPENDENT JOHNNY Miss Jaymee Savill 0 2 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
9 SILE NA GIG Miss Hattie Lloyd-Townshend 0 2 28 0.00 3.20 31.20
10 COOLEY MAJAS MOBILITY Miss Lara Chapple 0 2 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
11 JACK IN THE BOX IV Miss Matti Mercer 0 2 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
12 NIGHT FURY Miss Erin Jennings 0 2 32.8 0.00 0.00 32.80
13 TRENAVEY STORM FORCE Miss Ellen Cowling 0 2 32.8 0.00 0.00 32.80
14 ABECE D AUR Miss Mimi Roberts 0 2 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
15 HILLCREST CHARLIE Miss Alice Lloyd-Evans 0 2 34.3 0.00 0.00 34.30
16 GREAT GUY Mr Harry Finch 0 2 34.3 0.00 0.00 34.30
17 INCA VI Miss Mahony Knight 0 2 33.5 0.00 1.20 34.70
18 KINGSTON DAVID Miss Olive Nicholls 0 2 36.5 0.00 0.00 36.50
19 KNIGHTSFORD HIGH LIFE Miss Holly Wylde 0 2 31.3 0.00 5.20 36.50
20 NOGGUS PRIDE Miss Olivia Stubbs 0 2 32.8 0.00 4.00 36.80
21 BILLY EUROSTAR Miss Sorcha Muir 0 2 35.3 0.00 1.60 36.90
22 TULLIBARDS BROCCADONETHING Miss Islay Riddick 0 2 33.8 0.00 3.20 37.00
23 CARRIGOIR SPIDAL Miss Tamsin Hallett 0 2 34.8 0.00 4.00 38.80
24 TRENERTH PIMMS Miss Lily Sweet 0 0 31.3 8.00 0.00 39.30
26 CURRABAWN THOMAS Miss Ursula Williams 0 0 36.3 4.00 11.20 51.50
27 SEA BREEZE VIII Miss Lara Clarkson 0 0 29 0.00 23.20 52.20
28 AMANDAS Miss Tara Kay 0 0 34.3 0.00 22.80 57.10
29 CARRAROE GREY ROAD Miss Mia Chopping 0 0 41 4.00 20.80 65.80
R FIVALE GREASEPAINT Miss Sophie Minchin 0 0 30 4.00 R R
W LIBRIS VAGABOND Miss Isabel Waluga 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.34
BE80(T) - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 HARTHILL BRIDGET Mrs Jennifer Jaques 0 0 29.3 0.00 0.00 29.30
2 GARVIE BAY Mrs Lynette Taylor 0 0 29.8 0.00 0.00 29.80
3 WELTON ARTEMIS Mrs Erica Murphy 0 0 27.3 0.00 2.80 30.10
4 ZINEDINE ZIDANE Ms Deborah Fisher 0 0 26.5 4.00 0.00 30.50
5 REDDINA CHEEKY Miss Dee Phillips 0 0 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
6 BUFF BEAUTY Mrs Louise Esson 0 0 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
7 BULWAINT FAIR Mr David Seabourne 0 0 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
8 COLLIER BAY Miss Steph Bower 0 0 32 0.00 0.80 32.80
9 MORECAMBE BAY Mrs Lin Turner 0 0 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
10 EVANS DUKE Mrs Merryn Polley 0 0 34.3 0.00 0.40 34.70
11 EASY DOES IT II Miss Demi Davis 0 0 28.8 4.00 3.20 36.00
12 KNOCKANNA FLASH Mrs Jill Mcfarland 0 0 36.5 0.00 0.00 36.50
13 MACS JACK Miss Genevieve Scott 0 0 37.8 0.00 0.00 37.80
14 GLADIATOR V Miss Phoebe Good 0 0 40 0.00 0.00 40.00
15 FRIDAY FOX Ms Tracey Harvey 0 0 35 4.00 3.20 42.20
16 FENOR BEN Ms Katherine Allington 0 0 38.8 0.00 3.60 42.40
18 INVOLVE Mrs Lucy Ward 0 0 47.8 4.00 0.00 51.80
19 MY ROMANY MAY QUEEN Miss Jennifer Allen 0 0 44.8 0.00 7.20 52.00
20 QUITE STORMY Ms Mila Cabianca 0 0 34 0.00 20.00 54.00
21 LYNSEY Mrs Lynsey Ward 0 0 52 0.00 4.40 56.40
22 CREEVY BREEZE Miss Sophie Isabelle Louise Flann 0 0 37.8 4.00 20.00 61.80
23 THE APPLEBOBBER Miss Victoria Clements 0 0 46.3 0.00 20.40 66.70
24 BEAMSLEY BILLY DE VERE Miss Isabel Johanson 0 0 34.8 4.00 34.40 73.20
25 SHOUT OUT LOUD Miss Rachael Furner 0 0 37 8.00 29.60 74.60
R LANDIS ROCKET MAN Ms Diana Rhodes 0 0 35.5 0.00 R R
E AR EAST GALWAYS MARE Miss Jenny Martin 0 0 51.5 0.00 E E AR
R COSHIA BOY Dr Maggie Wilson 0 0 35.3 4.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 04.34
BE80(T) - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
2 PENCLOSE DAPPER Mrs Cressida Legge 0 0 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
3 OXVIEW BOBBIE Mrs Mary-Jane Gale 0 0 29.8 0.00 3.20 33.00
5 TORYGRAIG BLACK JACK Miss Alice Smith 0 0 30.3 4.00 0.00 34.30
6 ROYAL TORBO Miss Rebecca Perdell 0 0 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
7 YSTRADFELLTE MOLLY Miss Sophie Woodyatt 0 0 34.8 0.00 0.00 34.80
8 WILLOWAY LION KING Miss Amelia Hicks 0 0 36.3 0.00 0.00 36.30
9 WILLOWAY HANDSOME HARRY Miss Janine Paterson 0 0 33.8 4.00 0.00 37.80
10 RILKE Miss Kimberley Manktelow 0 0 33.8 4.00 0.80 38.60
11 SEABROOK BLUE BASIL Ms Kathryn Topley 0 0 41 0.00 0.00 41.00
12 BLAZING SUN Mrs Chloe Donochie 0 0 35 0.00 8.40 43.40
13 POUNDS TO POCKET Miss Lillian Davies 0 0 43.8 0.00 0.00 43.80
14 WILLOWCOURT BULLET Mrs Lara Joslin 0 0 37.5 0.00 8.40 45.90
15 TEDZHEN Miss Gillian Suttle 0 0 41.8 0.00 6.40 48.20
16 DARK KNIGHT III Miss Abi Swaffield 0 0 39.8 9.00 1.20 50.00
17 FOUR SURE Miss Jodi Cameron 0 0 29.3 0.00 21.60 50.90
18 MIRA VAN JONCKHOEVE Mrs Rachel Bateman 0 0 26.5 0.00 31.20 57.70
19 TRETHELLAS LAW Dr Rebecca Hall 0 0 31.3 0.00 28.00 59.30
21 TIRNANOGUE TALLEY Ms Deni Harper-adams 0 0 42.5 0.00 31.60 74.10
22 MORNING ROSE Miss Ginny Thompson 0 0 41.3 0.00 60.00 101.30
R CLONLARAS SPIRIT Miss Nicky Rix 0 0 32 0.00 R R
R BABY GRANDE Miss Jessica Stevens 0 0 34.3 0.00 R R
R SIROCCO RUA Miss Verity Daughtrey 0 0 R R R R
W VIDIA Mrs Helena Smith 0 0 W W W W
NS TED V Mr Mark Smith 0 0 NS NS NS NS
NS DAISY WHITE Miss Steph Bower 0 0 NS NS NS NS
Optimum XC Time - 04.35
BE90 - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 ROCK SUPREME Miss Victoria Gregg 0 8 23.8 0.00 0.00 23.80
2 MR MCGOWAN Miss Sophie Croxton 0 7 25.8 0.00 0.00 25.80
3 COUNTRY RIOCA Miss Rebecca Clark 0 6 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
4 BALLYBANE SHADOW Miss Rebecca Norris 0 5 29.3 0.00 2.80 32.10
5 CLOONELARA SUMMERTIME Mrs Philippa Hendry 0 4 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
6 ARDNARANLA TOM Miss Olivia Turner 0 3 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
7 THE NEOMANCER Mrs Tassy Purnell 0 2 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
8 BALLYFORE LUISA Mr Sam Bennett 0 2 34.8 0.00 0.00 34.80
9 GLENDUFF LAD Mr Stuart Nie 0 1 35.3 0.00 0.00 35.30
10 SLINGETS VALENTE Miss Laura Europa 0 1 35.5 0.00 0.00 35.50
11 EMPEROR RYAN Miss Charlotte Jordan 0 1 34.3 0.00 1.60 35.90
12 OBERONS TOBLERONE Miss Leah Wells 0 1 36.3 0.00 0.00 36.30
13 BALLYBOUGH DOUGIE Mrs Naomi Wright 0 1 36.5 0.00 0.00 36.50
14 LLWYNGWILYM FRANKIE Mrs Annie Robertson 0 1 36.8 0.00 0.00 36.80
15 HOLLYBROOKE MAXWELL Miss Janine Paterson 0 1 37.3 0.00 0.00 37.30
16 LUNA III Ms Laura Jones-griffiths 0 1 38.3 0.00 0.00 38.30
17 CRYSTAL 5 Miss Emily Sinton 0 1 38.8 0.00 0.00 38.80
18 AP SKYS THE LIMIT Miss Briony King 0 1 39.8 0.00 0.00 39.80
20 MILL HOUSE KANN EYE Miss Kirstie Wright 0 0 32.5 8.00 0.00 40.50
21 TRIO OF TRIX Miss Rebecca Cooper 0 0 33.5 4.00 3.60 41.10
23 FERNHILL ON TOUR Miss Jennifer Hall 0 0 34.8 4.00 4.80 43.60
24 JIMMY'S STAR Miss Isabel Campbell 0 1 44 0.00 1.20 45.20
25 PAULDARYS SYMPHONY IN SOX Mrs Kim Tibble 0 1 36.8 0.00 9.20 46.00
26 DIAMOND SHOWTIME Miss Chloe Felton 0 0 39.5 8.00 0.00 47.50
27 BRANDON BULAWAYO Miss Evie Derbyshire 0 0 39.3 4.00 8.00 51.30
28 ELLIES ZEN Miss Evie Godowski 0 0 48.5 2.00 13.60 64.10
29 MISTER STEVEN JEFFREYS Miss Scarlett Marshall 0 0 42.5 0.00 26.00 68.50
30 BIG EASY Mr Henry Legge 0 0 42.5 25.00 1.20 68.70
31 AUGHRIM STORM Miss Molly Corbett 0 0 40.8 0.00 30.40 71.20
32 COOLE ROE DARKIE Miss Jessica East 0 0 46.8 0.00 115.60 162.40
W LAKE STREET SOLIO Miss Amy Meredith 0 0 W W W W
W EROS N D Mrs Helena Smith 0 0 W W W W
HC APPLE OF WOODBOROUGH Miss Michelle Williamson 0 0 35.8 4.00 80.00 HC
E UR CHEQUIDAM Z Miss Louise Webb 0 0 36.5 0.00 E E UR
HC BILLY ALBERTO Ms Zoe Taylor-Jones 0 0 39.5 0.00 40.00 HC
Optimum XC Time - 04.35
BE90 - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 HOLTHALL HARLEQUIN Miss Elly Forbes 0 8 27.5 0.00 0.00 27.50
2 CLOONISLE KILLEGAR MELODY Miss Erin Day 0 7 29.8 0.00 0.00 29.80
3 DINAN BOUNCER Miss Nicola Warren 0 6 29.8 0.00 0.80 30.60
4 THEO RICARDO Mrs Chica Herbert 0 5 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
5 WATERMILL Mrs Kathryn Harris 0 4 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
6 MILTONHILL MAISIE Mrs Daisy Laing 0 3 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
7 DUNLOUGHAN Miss Holly Simms 0 2 32 0.00 1.20 33.20
8 TULLABEG SPRINGTIME Mrs Christina Ticehurst 0 2 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
9 JEMIMA Miss Ffion Priddle 0 2 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
10 ETERNAL EVOLUTION Miss Gwen Phillips 0 1 31.5 0.00 2.80 34.30
11 FOR FUN AND GLORY Mr Jack Stancombe 0 0 30.8 4.00 0.00 34.80
12 AUBURN DUN Miss Flo Carter 0 1 32.5 0.00 3.20 35.70
13 DESTINE A ETRE Mrs Rebecca Powell 0 1 35 0.00 1.20 36.20
14 DRAKKO Miss Abby Vaughan 0 0 32.3 4.00 0.00 36.30
15 SAMS EASTER CRACKER Mr Paul Corfield 0 0 32.8 4.00 0.00 36.80
16 CORNTOWN BILL BAILY Mr Will van Ufford 0 0 33 4.00 0.00 37.00
17 BARATINO Miss Ellie Romanello 0 0 33.5 4.00 0.00 37.50
18 SAFIAN Miss Georgina Roddy 0 0 33.8 4.00 0.00 37.80
19 MUCKRIM CEARAL Mrs Lucy Phillips 0 0 33.8 4.00 0.00 37.80
20 TINRAHER LIAM Miss Margaret Cole 0 0 33 4.00 1.60 38.60
21 SKYLAS INDI BAY Miss Serena James 0 0 33.5 4.00 2.00 39.50
22 NANTWICH EQUINE'S HAUGHTON AFRIKAN Ms Elaine O'connell 0 0 31 4.00 4.80 39.80
23 PROSECCO Miss Becky Bosworth 0 0 34.8 4.00 2.40 41.20
24 MISS TIGER LUCKY Miss Katherine LAY 0 1 35.3 0.00 6.80 42.10
25 MANCEBO Mr Matthew Moores 0 0 38.3 4.00 0.00 42.30
26 FREETIME IV Miss Gabriella Atkins 0 1 29 0.00 14.00 43.00
27 KILBRICKEN Mrs. Claire Griffiths 0 1 33.3 0.00 12.40 45.70
28 MOUNFOUN GIRL Miss Marie Llewellyn 0 1 33.5 0.00 14.00 47.50
29 KOBITO Miss Julia Whittle 0 0 33.8 12.00 4.40 50.20
30 VSC OLLY LUX Mrs Esme Mitchell 0 0 38.3 12.00 0.00 50.30
31 NEGRITA BONITA Miss Sue Adam 0 0 40.8 8.00 2.40 51.20
32 SLIABH BLOOM BOY Miss Ellie Savage 0 1 48 0.00 4.40 52.40
33 MONARTS MINT Miss Freya Boylan 0 0 33.8 8.00 13.20 55.00
34 MARTINS IRISH VIKING Miss Chloe Derbyshire 0 0 57.8 4.00 5.60 67.40
35 LLANBAD JIMMY THINGY BOB Miss Riona Bradley-yorath 0 0 41.8 0.00 32.80 74.60
HC UR FELLOW VAN DE KAPEL Miss Anna Richards 0 0 30.5 12.00 E HC UR
E HF HALL KELLY Miss Katie Walpole 0 0 36.3 E E E HF
HC AMARULLA III Miss Lucy Buckley 0 0 30 0.00 0.00 HC
Optimum XC Time - 04.35
BE90 - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 SKA BUACHAILL MOR Mrs Sara Ridgway 0 8 26.8 0.00 0.80 27.60
2 THE HEATH HERO Mrs Jennifer Wookey 0 7 29.3 0.00 0.00 29.30
3 ABERKENFIG MR JOHN Miss Lauren Amour 0 6 29.5 0.00 0.00 29.50
4 WESTERN MIRACLE Miss Charlotte Gilderson 0 5 29.8 0.00 0.00 29.80
5 RICOCHET ZED Miss Ffion Priddle 0 4 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
6 TEMPEST GUTO Mrs Chrissie Jeffery 0 3 28 4.00 0.00 32.00
8 TOTAL ECLIPSE II Miss Abby Vaughan 0 2 32.8 0.00 0.00 32.80
9 COLLIERS MAJESTIC BOY Miss Nicola Warren 0 1 29 0.00 4.40 33.40
10 KILBRICKINS BAILEY Mrs. Claire Griffiths 0 0 29.5 4.00 0.00 33.50
11 LUIGIANO Mrs Louise Beach 0 1 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
12 PASTUREFIELDS JOKES ON U Miss Evie Mackel 0 1 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
13 KEY WEST B Mr Jack Stancombe 0 0 28 8.00 0.00 36.00
14 COPPENAGH ROCKSAVAGE Dr Anna-louise Mackinnon 0 1 36.3 0.00 0.00 36.30
15 MORRIGAN VAN DE VELDHOVEN Miss Louise Scammell 0 0 30.3 4.00 2.40 36.70
16 ROYAL WINNINGS Miss Lucy Dickenson 0 0 32.3 4.00 0.80 37.10
17 THE LITTLE DOTE Miss Jenny Marsh 0 0 30 8.00 0.00 38.00
18 NARABO LILY Miss Freya Soden 0 1 34.8 0.00 4.40 39.20
19 RATHATTAN DANNY Miss Hope Deacon 0 1 29.3 0.00 10.00 39.30
20 CURRAGHAVARNA MARA Mrs Annitta Engel 0 0 36.3 4.00 0.00 40.30
21 VENTON GREY EMPEROR Miss Caroline George 0 0 36.3 4.00 0.00 40.30
22 SHIRSHEEN OSCAR Mr Will van Ufford 0 0 32.3 8.00 0.80 41.10
23 RUNSLEY MARY POPPINS Miss Kate Davison 0 1 39 0.00 2.40 41.40
24 CLEODORE Miss Ellie Savage 0 0 23.8 0.00 21.20 45.00
25 STAR JOE Miss Nicola Topper 0 0 35.5 8.00 3.60 47.10
26 KILCAR ALKATRAZ Miss Chloe Elliott 0 0 32.8 4.00 21.60 58.40
27 ORKNEYS DIME Miss Laura Mcalister 0 1 36.5 0.00 22.00 58.50
28 LUCKY TODD Miss Emily Culpeck 0 0 36 19.00 10.40 65.40
29 TIKKETORIDE Miss Octavia Walters 0 0 29.5 0.00 46.40 75.90
30 WATERVALLEY GOLDEN GUY Mrs Anne Wragg 0 0 29.8 12.00 61.20 103.00
R MASTER FINNIGAN Miss Dannii Wilkes 0 0 31.5 4.00 R R
E R3 GOLINDE Mrs Kate Taylor 0 0 32.5 16.00 E E R3
E KILCONNELL BAY Miss Scarlett Walton 0 0 E E E E
E R3 BARUM ARGONAUT Miss Charlotte Shevket 0 0 35 E E E R3
W BARRYBEG CRUISE Miss Gwen Phillips 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.35
BE90 - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
2 KILLYCLOGHAN NATALIA Mrs Charlotte Billson 0 7 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
3 ABERLLANERCH FLASH Mrs Lynda Hill 0 6 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
4 CRAIGGOCHFACH Miss Danielle Strachan 0 5 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
5 MOYOLA ROSIE Miss Jessica Clews 0 4 32.5 0.00 0.80 33.30
6 KASS Miss Tasha De Grave 0 3 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
7 BACK TO GIZMO Mrs Katie Ingram 0 2 35.5 0.00 0.00 35.50
8 JIMMY THE LOLLIPOP Mr Scott Marshall 0 2 32 4.00 0.00 36.00
9 MOCKLERSHILL GINGER Mrs Julie Fenton 0 1 33.3 0.00 3.60 36.90
10 IMPACT VI Mrs Elise Kidd 0 1 32.5 0.00 4.80 37.30
11 CARRICK FINEST Mr Ben Newman 0 1 34 0.00 4.00 38.00
12 NUTTY GIRL Mrs Gael Clutterbuck 0 0 33 4.00 2.00 39.00
13 HARVEY X Miss Noolie Gregory 0 0 35.3 4.00 0.00 39.30
14 JACKIE LIMBO Mrs Amanda Seabourne 0 0 35.5 4.00 0.00 39.50
15 IMPERIAL MELODY Mrs Mary Stewart 0 1 39.5 0.00 0.00 39.50
16 LORD SALLYFIELD Mrs Rowena Craig-aliani 0 0 31.3 4.00 5.20 40.50
17 BILLY CITRON Miss Emma Davis 0 1 40 0.00 2.40 42.40
18 INDIGO VANITY Miss Kirsty Gwynne 0 0 36.5 4.00 5.20 45.70
19 ERVELOUGH PADRAIC Miss Emma Jeffreys 0 1 40.5 0.00 8.00 48.50
20 NIVEUS ANDANTE Miss Mimi Wentworth-stanley 0 0 36 13.00 0.00 49.00
21 LICKEEN CON Miss Sarah Whitehead 0 0 37.3 12.00 2.00 51.30
22 DOLLY X Miss Caoilin Nannery 0 0 30.3 0.00 21.20 51.50
23 ORLANDO BLOOM Miss Victoria Ashmead 0 0 31.8 16.00 4.00 51.80
24 CONNORS QUAY Miss Emma Carey-harris 0 0 42.3 11.00 0.40 53.70
25 LIVELY LILY Mrs Katie Pettigrew 0 0 41.8 12.00 0.40 54.20
26 GLENAMADDY NOBLE KING Miss Abby Taylor 0 0 37.3 4.00 21.20 62.50
27 RATHENISKA LUX Miss Danielle Katie Jones 0 0 40.3 0.00 22.80 63.10
28 CORRAGHOE SON Mrs Tracey Kendall 0 0 32.8 20.00 12.40 65.20
29 KILLOSSERY KENETIC Ms Hattie Shaw 0 0 31.3 8.00 30.40 69.70
W ROYAL REFLECTION Mrs Suzanne Homewood 0 0 W W W W
E UR GRAFENBEEREN Miss Lara Bryant 0 0 39 0.00 E E UR
E UR BILLY VIRGO Miss Georgia Dowling 0 0 36.3 0.00 E E UR
E UR DISCOURS D UN ROI Mrs Annabel Mccourt 0 0 34.3 0.00 E E UR
HC BANTRY BAY IV Miss Pippa Stockdale 0 0 38.8 4.00 0.00 HC
Optimum XC Time - 04.35
IN - Section P
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 LARIM R Miss Jamie-lee Day 6 0 27.3 0.00 0.00 27.30
2 HANLEEN DIDJERIDOO Miss Jamie-lee Day 5 0 28.6 0.00 0.80 29.40
3 CHABLIS GRAND CRU Miss Polly Barker 4 0 29.3 0.00 0.80 30.10
4 LOVEJOY III Miss Eleanor Bishop 3 0 31.6 0.00 0.00 31.60
5 SAFIRA Mr Carlos Parro 1 0 30.5 0.00 1.60 32.10
6 NATASHA VII Miss Georgie Williams 1 0 33.6 0.00 0.00 33.60
7 SINTERKLAAS Z Miss Charlotte East 1 0 35 0.00 0.80 35.80
8 FLY ME TO THE MOON Miss Beetle Gage 1 0 36.1 0.00 0.00 36.10
9 TRINITY CAVALIER Miss Henrietta Horsley-gubbins 1 0 36.6 0.00 0.00 36.60
10 KEC DIGITAL ERA Mrs Annette Higgins 1 0 34.1 0.00 5.60 39.70
11 OBOS MEGAN Mrs Johanna Burnage 1 0 43 0.00 0.00 43.00
12 TAKE YOUR PICK Miss India Willes 0 0 35 2.00 6.40 43.40
13 RASCAL ROULETTE Miss Charlotte Byrnes 0 0 37.1 4.00 9.20 50.30
14 LOST IN TRANSLATION Miss Annie Ho 0 0 30 4.00 48.80 82.80
W SARCOS APACHE TIGER Miss Georgia Henry 0 0 W W W W
R MISSISSIPPI V Mr Manuel Heleno 0 0 35.7 4.00 R R
E UR LA LIGA Miss Georgie Williams 0 0 38.9 4.00 E E UR
Optimum XC Time - 04.35
N - Section M
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 LEX V Miss Lottie Adams 6 0 27.3 0.00 2.00 29.30
2 BARDUN ACROBAT Miss Eleanor Bishop 5 0 26.8 0.00 2.80 29.60
3 DOONEEN GOLD Miss Emily Cox 4 0 29.8 0.00 0.00 29.80
4 DETTE DE JEU Miss Alyssa Yallop 3 0 28.8 0.00 1.20 30.00
5 STORM BLUE Miss Charlotte East 2 0 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
6 LIBRIS QUEENS JUBILEE Mr Sam Gillespie 1 0 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
7 MISTER KAI Miss Jessica Storrar 1 0 33.5 0.00 0.40 33.90
8 REARCROSS DIANGO Mrs Georgie Messent 1 0 37.8 0.00 0.00 37.80
9 LANGALLER SHERLOCK Miss Abi Lucas 0 0 29.3 8.00 1.20 38.50
10 DUNNY ONE Miss Ottilie Salwey 1 0 30.3 0.00 8.80 39.10
11 MHS THIRTY THREE Miss Tamsyn M Hutchins 1 0 35.3 0.00 4.40 39.70
12 CAVANDJOS SILVER FOX Miss Morgan Shelley 1 0 31.8 0.00 8.80 40.60
13 HOTSPOT S Mrs Michelle Matthews 0 0 27.5 8.00 5.60 41.10
14 MY KILTEALY SANDSTORM Mr Harry Rowcliffe 0 0 32.3 8.00 3.60 43.90
15 ARTICUS Miss Maja Hullah 1 0 35.5 0.00 8.80 44.30
16 ROCK SOLID II Mr Alex Holman 0 0 28.5 8.00 8.80 45.30
17 THE PROSPECTOR Miss Sophie Browne 0 0 38.8 8.00 0.00 46.80
18 CORNISH MAIL Miss Lucy Counsell 0 0 34.8 8.00 5.20 48.00
19 ZANDICO Mrs Morwenna Foster 1 0 48.8 0.00 2.00 50.80
20 MISS PEPPERPOT Miss Caroline Harris 0 0 31 0.00 22.40 53.40
21 MICASI Miss Alice Jones 1 0 36.3 0.00 24.00 60.30
22 HILLTOP M Miss Lauren Yallop 0 0 38 0.00 35.60 73.60
W CROCKMORE JUST A GIGILO Ms Alison Gill 0 0 W W W W
R MASTER VOYAGER Miss Alice Kneen 0 0 31.5 0.00 R R
R GARTHFACH PARTYTIME Miss Evie Puddy 0 0 32.3 21.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 04.35
N - Section N
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CHATTER ON Miss Vittoria Panizzon 6 0 26.8 0.00 0.00 26.80
2 CAPPULCORRAGH GEORGIO Mr Sam Gillespie 5 0 28.8 0.00 0.00 28.80
3 MANDORIOR Miss Ellie Fredericks 4 0 29 0.00 0.00 29.00
4 CADANNUS Miss Caroline Harris 3 0 28.5 0.00 0.80 29.30
5 CONTORY Ms Judith Findley 2 0 34.8 0.00 0.00 34.80
6 SHANBEG PANDORA Miss Emma Hatherell 1 0 33.5 4.00 0.00 37.50
7 MR TUMNUS II Miss Tamsyn M Hutchins 0 0 33.8 4.00 0.00 37.80
8 REMI NERO Miss Chloe Rodriguez 0 0 28 4.00 7.20 39.20
9 INVICTUS Miss Alyssa Yallop 0 0 35.8 4.00 0.00 39.80
10 IRISH LAW II Mrs Emma Klijn 1 0 39 0.00 7.20 46.20
11 SAFFRONS SURPRISE Miss Danielle Strachan 0 0 37.8 4.00 6.00 47.80
12 TILLIETUDLEM Mrs Lucy Ward 1 0 39 0.00 10.00 49.00
13 SNOOKOMS Miss Louise Holden 0 0 39.5 4.00 6.40 49.90
14 EDWARD XII Miss Flora Hall 1 0 38.5 0.00 14.00 52.50
15 ALVESCOT EXTRAORDINAIRE Mrs Helen du Heaume 0 0 37.8 4.00 12.00 53.80
16 OUTDAZZLE Miss Imogen Addison 1 0 45 0.00 12.00 57.00
17 DAZZLING SPRINGTIME Miss Alice Kneen 0 0 34 0.00 28.00 62.00
18 STORMHILL RIOT Miss Alice Dazeley 0 0 39.5 8.00 17.20 64.70
19 RATH BOUNCING SKY Mrs Chloe Wilfort 0 0 37 4.00 27.60 68.60
20 THE BURGOMEISTER Miss Rachael Willetts 0 0 39 0.00 32.00 71.00
21 CUFFESGRANGE CLOVER Z Miss Saffron Cresswell 0 0 39.3 0.00 36.40 75.70
22 EPONASTABLES SOLO WARRIOR Miss Steffi Dampney 0 0 35.5 12.00 31.20 78.70
E UR SHERKIN MASTERPIECE Miss Isabella Rogers 0 0 37.3 8.00 E E UR
W KITTY III Miss Charlotte Northwood 0 0 37 W W W
E SAUCY CONTENDER Miss Saffron Cresswell 0 0 42.8 0.00 E E
NS FERNHILL MR BRIGHTSIDE Mr Johnny Hornby 0 0 NS NS NS NS
Optimum XC Time - 04.35
ON - Section O
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 KING BILL Miss Charlotte East 6 0 29.5 0.00 0.00 29.50
2 CUARENTO Miss Clio Georgiadis 5 0 29.8 0.00 0.00 29.80
3 NICE N BREEZY Miss Abi Lucas 4 0 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
4 BROOKLET BOO Mrs Anna Stonex 3 0 32.3 4.00 0.00 36.30
5 TUTOR RASCAL Mr Archie Hare 1 0 34.8 0.00 3.60 38.40
6 BLOOMFIELD TIGER TWO Miss Georgia Toulson-Clarke 1 0 33 0.00 5.60 38.60
7 HEATHEROAK HARRY Miss Victoria Marchi 1 0 30.8 0.00 8.40 39.20
8 LF COEUR DE ORAME Miss Alex Harris 0 0 33 8.00 0.00 41.00
9 MASTER TARKA Miss Rebecca Pugh 1 0 35.8 0.00 10.00 45.80
10 UP WITH THE LARK Miss Daisy Wheeler 0 0 35 4.00 7.60 46.60
11 LARKINS JAZZ Mr Harry Finch 0 0 37.5 8.00 2.80 48.30
12 WICKSTEAD KOOKABURRA Miss Charlotte Milnes 0 0 34 8.00 7.60 49.60
13 BONNE AMIE Miss Clara De Martini 0 0 42.3 4.00 10.00 56.30
14 KASSEEDORF Mr Carlos Parro 0 0 29.5 0.00 28.40 57.90
15 CESANO H (D) Miss Emily Rucker 0 0 36.5 0.00 34.40 70.90
16 VICOUNT VOLANI Mr Carlos Parro 0 0 35 0.00 49.60 84.60
W CHASE THE ARTIST Miss Hannah Chase 0 0 W W W W
- Section
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 DIAMOND RHAPSODY Miss Elizabeth Evans 0 8 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
1 PROPER DAZZLER Miss Jessica Rudkin 0 0 24.3 0.00 0.00 24.30
2 BORORA BREATHNACH Miss Cecilia Schultz 0 14 30.8 0.00 0.00 30.80
4 ASTWOOD PHOEBE Miss Samantha Eckersley 0 0 29.3 0.00 4.00 33.30
7 BILLY BERGERAC Miss Cliona Muir 0 2 28.3 4.00 0.00 32.30
11 MEELICKISLAND LIGHTING Miss Matilda Williams 0 2 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
11 WITCHCOMBE PROPHET Miss Chloe Corbett 0 2 34.3 0.00 0.00 34.30
13 ABBEYDALE ROLLER Miss Charlotte James 0 2 29.3 0.00 8.40 37.70
14 DIAMOND LYL Mrs Jacqui Mcdermott 0 0 31.5 4.00 2.00 37.50
16 PRIORSPARK PREMONITION Dr Alexandra Kennedy 0 0 31.5 12.00 0.00 43.50
17 GOO GOO Miss Cliona Muir 0 0 34.5 4.00 2.80 41.30
17 FLORENCE VIII Dr Mandy Peffers 0 0 40.5 4.00 0.00 44.50
19 KILTEALY BRIDGE Miss Elena Fossey 0 1 38.3 0.00 1.60 39.90
20 HCHURCHPARK TWILIGHT Ms Abby Davies 0 0 39 8.00 24.80 71.80
21 CLONAKILLA BLAZE Miss Abigail Lloyd 0 0 28.8 8.00 75.20 112.00
22 TILLINGTON DIAMOND Miss Alicia Bulmer 0 0 38.5 4.00 0.00 42.50
25 MILLRIDGE Z TWO Miss Zoe Archer 0 2 33 0.00 11.20 44.20
26 BILLY CRUNCH Mrs Rachel Pferdekamper 0 0 31 0.00 21.20 52.20
29 WILMA BOBBY Miss Harriet Beeby Wynn 0 0 40 0.00 22.00 62.00
E UR WILDERNESS HALCYON Miss Joanne Marsh 0 0 30.3 4.00 E E UR

Key

Column Headings

Pos
Position field
Pts
Points
FP
Foundation Points
D
Dressage Penalties
DEM
Dressage Error Marks
DEC
Dressage Errors of Course
SJ
Show Jumping Penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
Cross country jumping penalties
XCT
Cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
Over-graded
NS
No-show
E
Eliminated
W
Withdrawn
D
Disqualified
R
Retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
Compulsory Retirement
F1
Failed at first trot up
F2
Failed at second trot up
UR
Rider Unseated
HF
Horse Fall
FF
Horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
Trapped Horse
R3
Three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
Four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

Broadway, Worcestershire, United Kingdom, WR12 7JS

Grid reference SP096363


Newsflash

SUNDAY CLASSES ALL FULL AND  CLOSED TO SORT WAIT LISTS

URGENT PLEA FOR FENCE JUDGES - Please email Broadway Horse Trials - lybrookfarm@aol.com - if you are able to help fence judge either day, even if it is only half a day.
Entries Open

Twitter

Latest News

Read the full story
View all news