BROADWAY (1)BROADWAY (1)

Newsflash

Due to persistent rain all competition on Sunday 9th May at Broadway (1) has been abandoned.

When you are claiming prize money click onto link  Prize Money Claim Form and send form to lybrookfarm@aol.com by 20 June, all money will be forfeited after that date.  BE90 & BE100 Lower Scale Prize Money, BE80 - Lybrook Farm Schooling voucher will be sent to the winners.

If you wish to claim a rosette or a dressage sheet please send large SAE, with name of horse and rider, number and section to Broadway Horse Trials, c/o Mill Hay House, Broadway, Worcs, WR12 7JS, by 20 June 2021.

 

BROADWAY (1)

Location

Broadway, Worcestershire, United Kingdom, WR12 7JS

Date

Saturday 8 to Sunday 9 May 2021

Organisers and Secretaries

Event Organiser - Mr Nigel Tabor
Contact Mr Nigel Tabor
Phone: 01386 858961

Entries Secretary - Wendy Evans
Contact Wendy Evans
Mobile: 07775 888546

Course description

Broadway's cross country courses change slightly for each event, with the water jump towards the end of the course. Nice inviting courses for the more expereinced and first time novices alike as there are alternatives at all the more difficult fences. The courses are run over well drained land and ride well whatever the weather.

Event schedule

Entries open

1 April 2021

Ballot date

13 April 2021 12:00 noon

Ballot period

May

Late entry surcharge

14 April 2021
Mr Nigel Tabor

Event Organiser

Lybrook Farm, Broadway, WR12 7JS

Contact Details
Wendy Evans

Entries Secretary

2 Netherstead Court, Studley, Warwickshire, B80 7FG

Contact Details
Mr Nigel Tabor

Course Designer

Mr Steve Williams

SJ Course Designer

Entries Information

Entry Fees
Include VAT. VAT Reg No 916 8692 81

Internet entries only please at www.britisheventing.com. If unable to enter online, contact the Entries Secretary - wendy@wendyevans.uk
If you require similar times to another competitor, please ensure this is requested at time of entry and not after sectioning and times have been done.  If you are stabling locally please put information on entry.
Withdrawals by telephone must be followed by emailed confirmation.
A waitlist will be maintained.

Refund Policy
100% refund will be given for withdrawals before ballot date. After ballot date, full refund less £12 + VAT admin fee will be given if your place can be filled - see rule 4.11.

COVID Refund Policy
If the event has to be cancelled after Ballot date due to COVID restrictions, refunds will be given as follows:
Between Ballot date and 26th April - 50%
Between 27th April 3rd May - 30%
4th May to start of event on 8th May - no refund

Entry Amendments
No later than 3 May 1800hrs, preferably by email, to the Entries Secretary - wendy@wendyevans.uk
A wait list will be held.

Starting Times will be available online at www.britisheventing.com and www.eventingscores.co.uk. from 1900hrs on 6 May 2021.

Starting Fees will be taken at the time of entry, but will be refunded if you withdraw.

Stabling

Please email the Organiser for a list of local stabling - lybrookfarm@aol.com.

Special Notices

In case of abandonment please phone 07879 897304

All terrain vehicles/motorcycles will not be permitted.
Dogs must be kept on leads at all times.
No skipping out of lorries. Please take ALL litter home.

Entrance Policy as per current British Eventing COVID guidelines.

Accommodation and Catering

Refreshments are available throughout the event.

Classes table

Class Days Dressage Test Entry Fee AIP Total Late Fee Start Fee
BE80(T) Saturday BE95 (2012) £72.22 £10.69 £82.91 £12.00 £17.00
BE90 Saturday BE95 (2012) £76.37 £11.30 £87.67 £12.00 £17.00
BE90Open Saturday BE95 (2012) £76.37 £11.30 £87.67 £12.00 £17.00
BE90Ou18 Saturday BE95 (2012) £76.37 £11.30 £87.67 £12.00 £17.00
BE100 Saturday BE102 (2010) £76.37 £11.30 £87.67 £12.00 £17.00
BE100 Sunday BE102 (2010) £76.37 £11.30 £87.67 £12.00 £17.00
BE100Open Sunday BE102 (2010) £76.37 £11.30 £87.67 £12.00 £17.00
BE100Ou18 Sunday BE102 (2010) £76.37 £11.30 £87.67 £12.00 £17.00
IN Sunday I115 (2011) £88.04 £13.03 £101.07 £12.00 £22.00
N Sunday N111 (2010) £88.04 £13.03 £101.07 £12.00 £22.00
ON Sunday N111 (2010) £88.04 £13.03 £101.07 £12.00 £22.00

Key:

AIP = Abandonment Insurance Premium
Late Fee = Late Entry Surcharge Fee
Start Fee = Paid on arrival at the event
Days - D = Dressage, S = Show Jumping, X = Cross Country

Classes and fees

Prizes

Lower scale money for all classes.
Rosettes to 10th place.
Prize money will be paid by BACS & completed claim forms must be returned to lybrookfarm@aol.com by 20th June 2021 or payment will be forfeited
If you wish to claim a rosette please send large SAE, with name of horse and rider, number and section to Broadway Horse Trials, c/o Mill Hay House, Broadway, Worcs, WR12 7JS, by 20 June 2021.

 

Event name: BROADWAY (1) Date: May 8-9 2021 Location: Broadway, Worcestershire, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 04.30
BE100 - Section I
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 KEEP HAPPY Miss Vicky Tuffs 0 16 25 0.00 0.00 25.00
2 FLIEGERIN C Mr Jack Whiteford 0 14 27.3 0.00 0.00 27.30
3 DODINGTON Miss Sophie Wildern 0 12 29 0.00 0.00 29.00
4 VIVENDI HERO Mr Harry Meade 0 10 28.5 0.00 0.80 29.30
5 GALWAYS WATERVALLEY PRIDE Miss Vittoria Panizzon 0 8 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
6 THE FRESH PRINCE OF BELLE EIRE Mrs Anne-Marie Taylor 0 6 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
7 PAULDARYS DIAMOND WHITE Mr Thomas Dovkants 0 4 34 0.00 0.00 34.00
8 PIPISTRELLO DI FERRO Mrs. Justine Parker 0 4 28.3 0.00 6.40 34.70
9 KATCHAFIRE Miss Ginny Thompson 0 2 29 0.00 6.40 35.40
10 RENKUM LADY VOS Miss Polly Kilgour 0 0 31.5 4.00 0.00 35.50
11 JIRO WS Miss Emilia Johns-Powell 0 2 31.5 0.00 4.80 36.30
12 CENTRE WALK Mrs Tessa Dollar 0 0 33.3 4.00 0.00 37.30
13 LIA Miss Sophie Newman-Moore 0 0 32.5 4.00 1.60 38.10
14 KILTEALY CHABLIS Mrs Anna Hughes 0 2 32.8 0.00 6.40 39.20
15 JONES Z.G Miss Harriet Gilbertson 0 0 33.5 4.00 4.80 42.30
16 A TOUCH OF SPORTSFIELD Mr Alberto Giugni 0 2 30.8 0.00 13.60 44.40
17 MURPHY XXIX Miss Charlotte Ebbutt 0 2 34.8 0.00 10.40 45.20
18 DERRYS DIAMOND CAVALIER Miss Alice Robinson 0 0 37 4.00 4.40 45.40
19 JET FIGHTER Mr Harry Meade 0 0 34.3 4.00 8.40 46.70
20 HECTOR HOF TEN ZOETENDAELE D 19 Miss Abbie Winters 0 2 34.3 0.00 12.80 47.10
21 SCOOBY II Miss Catrin Menzies 0 0 35.3 12.00 0.00 47.30
22 FABDANS TWIGHLIGHT TIME Miss Sophie Newman-Moore 0 0 35.3 12.00 0.40 47.70
23 KINGSTON JT Mr Alberto Giugni 0 0 32.3 4.00 14.00 50.30
24 LUCKY FOR SOME Miss Caitlin Smith 0 0 34.8 8.00 10.00 52.80
25 OAKFORD MAISIE MAY Mrs Charlotte Armstrong 0 0 33.8 0.00 28.40 62.20
26 PORTMEAD BALLERINA Miss Maisie Randle 0 2 33.8 0.00 28.40 62.20
27 COOLEY WISH UPON A STAR Miss Ginny Thompson 0 0 33 0.00 33.20 66.20
28 MIKIE Mrs Gill Brooks 0 0 34.3 4.00 47.60 85.90
29 GUVANDA JR Miss Jemima Griffiths 0 0 35 0.00 83.20 118.20
HC URMA BK Miss Rebecca Giorgetti 0 0 31.5 0.00 0.00 35.10
W DEARDS SIR KNIGHT Mr Tim Rogers 0 0 W W
R LISLEE JASPER Mr Alberto Giugni 0 0 33.8 10.00 R R
R SHERKIN MASTERPIECE Miss Isabella Rogers 0 0 30.5 R R
W CSF FELIX Mrs Annette Higgins 0 0 36 0.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.06
BE80(T) - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 D DAY BRIOVERE Miss Frankie Cooper 0 0 28.8 0.00 0.00 28.80
2 THE HOLLY BEARS THE CROWN Miss Hannah Naylor Stewart 0 0 29.5 0.00 0.00 29.50
3 SIEPKES ILONA Miss Annabel Ridgway 0 0 29.8 0.00 0.00 29.80
4 B VOGUE Miss Hannah Sabel 0 0 28.8 4.00 0.00 32.80
5 ROYAL DUKE Miss Charlotte Bacon 0 0 33.3 4.00 0.00 37.30
6 CADLAND AUTUMN PROMISE Miss Samantha Bebbington 0 0 34 4.00 0.40 38.40
7 HOLOGRAM SCAIS Mr Chris Brentnall 0 0 31.8 8.00 0.00 39.80
8 SILVER FOOTNOTE Miss Sara Veronica Farina 0 0 31.8 0.00 8.40 40.20
9 SEA STORY Miss Susie Eddis 0 0 35.5 4.00 1.60 41.10
10 TULLIBARDS KEEP IT SECRET Miss Grace Coles 0 0 27 12.00 3.60 42.60
11 POLLYANNA Mrs Lucy Mchale 0 0 33 1.00 11.20 45.20
12 CURRAGHAMONE SNOWY Miss Abi Wathes 0 0 39.5 8.00 0.00 47.50
13 CHF CHLOE Mr Ben Newman 0 0 35.3 0.00 21.20 56.50
14 SIR MAYFLY Miss Bertie Cameron 0 0 47.3 12.00 0.00 59.30
15 BILLYWYNT COMMON PJ'S LEGACY Miss Sophie Furlong 0 0 36.3 11.00 13.20 60.50
16 LADY LILLY Miss Eleanor Trotter 0 0 44.5 4.00 38.40 86.90
17 TELESCOPE Miss Jody Millin 0 0 40 0.00 47.20 87.20
18 BLUEBELL II Miss Lucy Dennis 0 0 37.8 7.00 52.40 97.20
19 KATOMS I'VE BEEN TANGO'ED Miss Chloe Pearson 0 0 32.5 4.00 77.20 113.70
HC ABERGWAUN ACROBAT Miss Chloe Pearson 0 0 23 0.00 0.00 23.00
E E BAZAARS KASBAH Miss Emily Kruijt 0 0 24.5 0.00 E E E
W DANCON BIEL TIEN Miss Daisy Price 0 0 W W
W JOHNNY KNOXVILLE Miss Sarah Canning 0 0 34 W W
E R3 WILLABELLE Miss Lauren White 0 0 41.8 19.00 E E R3
W KILDARE STEEL DIAMOND Mrs Angela Temple 0 0 W W
W RHYDYCAR PEDRO Mrs Terinna Pesci-griffiths 0 0 W W
E RF ALDENSFARM APACHE DAWN Miss Meg Mackaness 0 0 38.8 0.00 E E RF
W RILKE Miss Kimberley Manktelow 0 0 W W
E AR CULLAWINNA DANNY Miss Daisy Lorimer 0 0 37.5 0.00 E E AR
Optimum XC Time - 04.06
BE80(T) - Section H
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 NOBLE TOPMAN Miss Emily Hingley 0 0 29.8 0.00 0.00 29.80
2 RUDGEWAY HIGHLANDER Miss Georgie Silvey 0 0 27.5 0.00 2.80 30.30
3 MY KILLARD DIAMOND Mrs Karen Lynch 0 0 31.5 0.00 0.80 32.30
4 THE KNAVE OF DIAMONDS Mrs Amanda Leonard 0 0 33 0.00 0.40 33.40
5 GINDOCTRO Miss Leigh Jameson 0 0 34.3 0.00 0.00 34.30
6 PENOLVA HIGH HOPES Mrs Belinda Payne 0 0 34.3 0.00 0.40 34.70
7 CAILIN BEAG LIATH Mrs Sarah Zoryk 0 0 32.8 0.00 2.40 35.20
8 SHANNONDALE AVATAR Mrs Tassy Purnell 0 0 27.3 8.00 0.00 35.30
9 BARRYBEG CRUISE Mrs Julie Jeffes 0 0 33.3 0.00 2.40 35.70
10 NOBLE OPTIMIST Mr William Hingley 0 0 32.3 4.00 0.00 36.30
11 ABBEY PRINCE Miss Phoebe Woods 0 0 32.5 0.00 6.40 38.90
12 TITAN V Miss Victoria Jolly 0 0 31.5 5.00 4.00 40.50
13 DIAMONDS TALISMAN Miss Bertie Cameron 0 0 34 4.00 5.60 43.60
14 CLONLYON FLASHY BOY Mrs Elizabeth Knott 0 0 33 0.00 10.80 43.80
15 ABERKENFIG CALON LAN Miss Sophie Goodings 0 0 32.5 4.00 8.80 45.30
16 CLIFDEN GRETHEL Miss Suzannah Hallam 0 0 35.8 4.00 7.20 47.00
17 DESPEARADO Mrs Rhi Lewis 0 0 34 8.00 12.00 54.00
18 CHEROKEE BANDIT Mrs Annie Robertson 0 0 37.5 9.00 10.80 57.30
19 STRAIGHTOTHEPOINT Miss Emma Lebutt 0 0 33 8.00 34.80 75.80
20 OWEN GLYNDWR Miss Tiffany Sapan 0 0 34.5 8.00 37.20 79.70
21 ALANDO Mrs Helen French 0 0 40.3 0.00 82.00 122.30
22 LAOBHRUS DAZZLER FOUR Dr Mandy Peffers 0 0 31 8.00 98.80 137.80
E RF FIELDSIDE ROYAL APPROVAL Miss Amelia Tomkins 0 0 40.3 4.00 E E RF
R IRISH REEL Miss Rachel White 0 0 32.5 5.00 R R
R RATHMORRISSEY RANSOM Mrs Rebecca Brown 0 0 33.8 4.00 R R
W LOOKOUT MR JONES Miss Sofia Grimaldi 0 0 W W
W UNNAMED (807026) Mrs Ceilidh Bramble 0 0 W W
W MY MONBEG SUNDAE Miss Daisy Price 0 0 W W
E E MAX XIV Miss Charlotte Withall 0 0 38.8 4.00 E E E
Optimum XC Time - 04.15
BE90 - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 OFS RUFFIAN Miss Josephine Gleeson 0 8 28.3 0.00 0.00 28.30
2 DEODORO FAER Miss Melissa Joannides 0 7 30.3 0.00 0.00 30.30
3 LORDSHIPS REVELATION Mrs Jennifer Jaques 0 6 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
4 PENDAN NEVADA Miss Hannah Tweedy 0 5 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
5 RATHNAGREW GREY TEX Mrs Nicola Horsley-gubbins 0 4 31.5 0.00 2.40 33.90
6 LISCARROW SAM Miss Evie Bramham 0 3 31.8 0.00 2.80 34.60
7 WOOLASTON STORMCHASER Miss Josie Dix 0 2 35 0.00 0.00 35.00
8 SCEPTICAL Mrs Philippa Leishman 0 2 31 0.00 4.00 35.00
9 GOYA LANCER Mrs Cara Clasper 0 2 28.3 4.00 4.80 37.10
10 MENLO MATTY Miss Rosie Goffe 0 1 28.8 0.00 8.40 37.20
11 GREEN AND WHITE Miss Lucy Rogers 0 1 34.8 0.00 3.20 38.00
12 TUBBER GLORY Miss Jemima Tollworthy 0 0 34 4.00 0.40 38.40
13 SAMBUCCA SUNRISE Mr Oliver Thompson 0 0 32.5 4.00 2.80 39.30
14 NIGHTS ON BROADWAY Miss Phoebe Cashmore 0 1 35 0.00 5.60 40.60
15 ROYAL REGARD Mrs Nicola Ford 0 0 37 4.00 0.00 41.00
16 HONEYBROOK EXTRA SPECIAL Mr Billy Marshall 0 0 33.5 4.00 4.80 42.30
17 LUCKY IN LOVE Mrs. Emma Harriman 0 0 30.3 4.00 8.00 42.30
18 HUMMER Miss Scarlet Rozard 0 0 35.8 4.00 2.80 42.60
19 FIRST LADY Miss Chloe Williams 0 1 37 0.00 6.40 43.40
20 MY VALIANT PRINCE Miss Megan Coleman 0 0 30.3 4.00 9.60 43.90
21 SQUIGGLE Ms Georgia Kirk 0 1 34.8 0.00 9.60 44.40
22 BEN X Mrs. Kimberley Bird 0 0 35.8 4.00 4.80 44.60
23 GRANGE FARM GALAXY Miss Charlotte Bullard 0 0 32.5 4.00 9.20 45.70
24 WHIPPER SNAPPER II Mr Ronald Peet 0 0 33 4.00 8.80 45.80
25 BILLY CRUNCH Mrs Rachel Pferdekamper 0 0 32.3 11.00 2.80 46.10
26 CARALTO Mr Stephen Paxton 0 0 30.8 8.00 9.20 48.00
27 OVERLEY STORMBREAKER Miss Laney Cridland 0 1 43.3 0.00 8.00 51.30
28 KIM'S STAR Miss Clare Boardman 0 0 33.3 4.00 15.20 52.50
29 KILLAGHA CRUISE TWO Miss Lauren White 0 0 32.5 4.00 20.40 56.90
30 LULU EILE Miss Alexandra Moore 0 0 32 0.00 28.00 60.00
31 PURE GOLD VR Mrs Georgina Owen 0 0 34.8 0.00 34.00 68.80
W SIR PARADISO Miss Sarah Orme 0 0 W W
E RF THINK TANK THINK Miss Sophia Icke 0 0 33.5 0.00 E E RF
W PROPER DAZZLER Miss Jessica Rudkin 0 0 W W
W LAWRENCE Miss Kate Perry 0 0 W W
W BONMAHON TOPBRASS Miss Annie Davis 0 0 48.5 W W
W KOJAK Miss Vicky Tuffs 0 0 29.8 8.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.15
BE90 - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 WATERMILL Mr Jack Stancombe 0 8 19 4.00 0.00 23.00
2 JALEXIA Miss phoebe putt 0 7 24.5 0.00 1.20 25.70
3 BOLEYBAWN MYLO Miss Victoria Mitchell 0 6 21.5 0.00 5.60 27.10
4 RATHVANNIG FRANKIE Miss Maja Hullah 0 5 27.5 0.00 0.00 27.50
5 SAMS EASTER CRACKER Mr Paul Corfield 0 4 23.8 0.00 5.20 29.00
6 LISKILLEN PRINCE Miss Niamh Reid 0 3 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
7 POTTERS JUBILEE Mr Jake Harris 0 2 26.8 4.00 0.00 30.80
8 SUMMER LUX Miss Chloe Felton 0 2 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
9 DELPHI'S ORACLE Mr Jonathan Leech 0 2 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
10 DANCER V Miss Holly Menzies 0 1 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
11 FLYING STAR Miss Ros Smith 0 1 29.8 0.00 4.00 33.80
12 MILL HOUSE PRIMA DONNA Miss Kirstie Wright 0 0 31.8 4.00 0.00 35.80
13 LADYBUG FLIES Mrs Corinne Waugh 0 1 30.3 0.00 6.00 36.30
14 MOYOLA ROSIE Miss Jessica Clews 0 0 24.8 8.00 3.60 36.40
15 DONT LOOK BACK Mrs Samantha Garness 0 1 31.8 0.00 5.60 37.40
16 LADY JANE EYRE Miss Eliza Saunders 0 1 32.8 0.00 4.80 37.60
17 THE JIGGER Mrs Angela Rowberry 0 0 25.8 13.00 1.60 40.40
18 NEWHUNT’S BEBOBALOOLA Mrs Lynette Taylor 0 1 28.3 0.00 12.40 40.70
19 DESTINE A ETRE Mrs Rebecca Powell 0 1 32 0.00 9.20 41.20
20 BAZAARS SHANTI TOWN Mr Lee Moulson 0 0 32.5 8.00 2.00 42.50
21 ROSCRIB BLACK AND AMBER Ms Audrey Grant 0 0 27.5 4.00 11.60 43.10
22 PUCK IV Mrs Tilly Latimer 0 1 31 0.00 13.20 44.20
23 LAMBORO SPARKY Miss Lucy Jowett 0 0 29.5 4.00 13.20 46.70
24 LORD LUCAS Miss Lucy Greenfield 0 1 32 0.00 16.80 48.80
25 HAROLD Mrs Suzie Cleveland 0 1 34 0.00 17.60 51.60
26 ULTRAVOX Miss Emma Hazell 0 0 31.5 16.00 8.00 55.50
27 DREAMWORKS DESIRE Mr David Darby 0 0 30.8 0.00 29.20 60.00
28 LOTHIAN BRIG Miss Eleanor Vince 0 0 32.5 12.00 26.00 70.50
29 OCEANS ELEVEN Ms. Alison Gill 0 0 32 4.00 37.60 73.60
30 CAVALINA BELLA Miss Harriet Peters 0 0 30.8 0.00 42.80 73.60
HC INVICTUS H Miss Vittoria Panizzon 0 0 24 0.00 0.00 24.40
E R3 REDDINA CHEEKY Miss Dee Phillips 0 0 31.3 8.00 E E R3
R UTHOPIAN SENSATION Professor Joanna Price 0 0 23.5 8.00 R R
W CHEQUE MATE III Miss Nixie Walduck 0 0 W W
W HAND OF DIAMONDS Miss Sophie Johnson 0 0 33.5 4.00 W W
W DINAN BOUNCER Miss Nicola Warren 0 0 W W
W COME FLY WITH ME Miss Lucy Reeve 0 0 W W
E E WHITEHAWK MAGPIE Miss Laura Lees 0 0 32.8 4.00 E E E
Optimum XC Time - 04.15
BE90 - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CONTESSA III Miss Heidi Ford 0 8 26.3 0.00 0.80 27.10
2 IRISH LADDIE BOY Miss Jen Clements 0 7 29.8 0.00 0.00 29.80
3 CFH DAKAR HILL Miss Vicky Tuffs 0 6 29.5 0.00 0.80 30.30
4 KAIZER Miss Victoria Ingles 0 5 28.3 8.00 0.00 36.30
5 PORTHALL MOLBERT Miss Emily Cupper 0 4 36 0.00 0.40 36.40
6 UP WITH ARDEERE Mrs Anna Goodley 0 3 36 0.00 0.40 36.40
7 BOYNE FRED Miss Emily Hingley 0 2 36.3 0.00 1.20 37.50
8 AUGHABEG DUN BOY Miss Lydia Taylor 0 2 38.5 0.00 3.60 42.10
9 IRIS MERE Mrs Debby Hodson 0 2 34.3 0.00 8.40 42.70
10 FAIRYTALES FAERIE Miss Kate Thorne 0 0 39.3 4.00 0.00 43.30
11 ROYALE VIEW Mrs Seonaid Page 0 0 39.8 4.00 0.00 43.80
12 UNNAMED (808435) Miss Chloe Pickford 0 1 37 0.00 7.20 44.20
13 SILK SPINNER Mr Tim Rogers 0 1 31.8 0.00 12.40 44.20
14 KILCONLY RUBY Mr Rory Watkins 0 1 39.5 0.00 5.60 45.10
15 HCHURCHPARK TWILIGHT Ms Abby Davies 0 0 41.8 4.00 0.00 45.80
16 HANRY PATCH Ms Tanisha Faria 0 0 41.8 4.00 0.00 45.80
17 CHAOS THEORY Reverend Lea Ryder 0 1 36 0.00 11.60 47.60
18 PINBALL WIZARD II Mrs Julia Edwards 0 1 35.3 0.00 14.00 49.30
19 SILVER STRIKER Miss Abby Vaughan 0 0 37.5 4.00 9.20 50.70
20 SIR LARRY II Miss Alice Wharton 0 0 40.3 8.00 5.60 53.90
21 TRELIVER DILLY THE PINK Mrs Julia Zorab 0 0 29 0.00 32.40 61.40
22 KALOSCA Mr Billy Marshall 0 0 34.3 18.00 10.00 62.30
23 GIGI DANCER Mrs Nicola Ford 0 0 40.8 0.00 30.40 71.20
24 HAPPY H Mrs Caroline Davies 0 0 33 4.00 38.00 75.00
25 OLD BLUE EYES Miss Emily Harding 0 0 38.5 0.00 40.80 79.30
26 ROLLING ROYALE Mr Gregory Warwick 0 0 42 4.00 38.80 84.80
27 HARALD Ms. Alison Gill 0 0 40 11.00 34.00 85.00
28 KAYDEES GIRL Miss Molly Goodwin 0 0 36 21.00 67.20 124.20
29 DIAMOND QUEST Miss Lisa Lindsay 0 0 39.8 0.00 86.80 126.60
30 CAHERADOO HIGH VOLTAGE Miss Debbie Townsend 0 0 38.8 48.00 84.00 170.80
W COLLIERS MAJESTIC BOY Miss Nicola Warren 0 0 W W
E LLANTHONY SQUIRREL NUTKIN Miss Louise OBrien 0 0 23.8 0.00 E E
R MON AMI ROYALE Miss Esme Freeman 0 0 41.3 8.00 120.00 R
W STARBUCK Miss Chloe Steinson 0 0 W W
W SCARNAGH LAD Miss Philippa Roe 0 0 39.3 8.00 W W
E R3 BENGI MONDEED Miss Bethan Thomas 0 0 37.3 8.00 E E R3
Optimum XC Time - 04.15
BE90Open - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 AMIRO ISLAND Mr Harry Meade 0 8 30.3 0.00 0.00 30.30
2 GLORIA III Miss Ella Miall 0 7 31.3 0.00 2.80 34.10
3 SNOWY RIVER Mr Harry Meade 0 6 31.3 0.00 3.20 34.50
4 NO LIMIT LUCY Mrs Charlotte Armstrong 0 5 34.8 0.00 0.00 34.80
5 TYNCWM FLYING SPIRIT Miss Carys Thomas 0 4 34 0.00 2.40 36.40
6 CORNASCRIEBE MERMAID Miss Lucy Watts 0 3 36.5 0.00 0.00 36.50
7 THORNWOOD ILLUSION Mrs Joanne Elliott 0 1 26 0.00 12.00 38.00
8 MILTONHILL MAXIMUS Mr Rafael Losano 0 1 34.5 0.00 3.60 38.10
9 DUN MIST Mrs lois Usmani 0 1 36.5 0.00 2.00 38.50
10 SIR WILLIAM DOUGLAS Miss Alex Abrahams 0 1 36.8 0.00 2.80 39.60
11 HIGH HOPES VIKING Mr Harry Meade 0 0 30.5 4.00 7.60 42.10
12 KILDAVIN DINKY Miss Sophie Welbourne 0 1 34.5 0.00 8.00 42.50
13 TISRARA WOOD Ms Eleanor Swanson 0 0 29.5 8.00 7.20 44.70
14 BALLYARTAN GENIE Miss Martha Haring 0 1 38.3 0.00 6.80 45.10
15 SLIGO CANDYMAN Miss Poppy Preston 0 1 42.8 0.00 3.60 46.40
16 TYRELLA KOALA Ms Hattie Shaw 0 0 32.5 4.00 10.40 46.90
17 TIGGER OF TRUSLOE Miss Maddison Sole 0 0 35 4.00 14.80 53.80
18 MYSTIC PARK WORLDMASTER Miss Georgina Ewell 0 0 35.5 12.00 8.80 56.30
19 RETURN TO SENDER Miss Hannah Clifford 0 0 32 12.00 36.40 80.40
20 PAULANK BELLA PINETA Miss Jenna Jewitt 0 0 34.8 8.00 38.00 80.80
21 KILCANNON HOTSHOT Miss Chiara Conze 0 0 43.8 4.00 34.00 81.80
22 SIMPLY STELLAR Miss Claire Gregson 0 0 33.3 0.00 51.00 84.30
W SPLENDIX Miss Zoe Kerr 0 0 31 4.00 W W
R PRIMITIVE INQUISITION Miss Hannah Naylor Stewart 0 0 33 8.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 04.15
BE90Ou18 - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 MASTER POCKET ROCKET Miss Mia Jarrett 0 8 26.8 0.00 0.00 26.80
2 CHASE THE ARTIST Miss Pepper Pritchard 0 7 26.8 0.00 1.60 28.40
3 TILT DU CHATELIER Miss Scarlett Starkey 0 6 29.5 0.00 0.40 29.90
4 MISS DIPLODOCUS Miss Erin Jennings 0 5 32.8 0.00 0.00 32.80
5 MAY DAY Miss Cosima Atkinson 0 4 30 4.00 0.00 34.00
6 FORTSIDE CAPRI Miss Charlotte Gilderson 0 0 31.8 4.00 0.00 35.80
7 CRYSTAL 5 Miss Martha Ruddy 0 1 35.3 0.00 4.40 39.70
8 DELIGHTFUL JASPER Miss Maisie Russo 0 1 31.5 0.00 8.40 39.90
9 BROCKINGTON JESSIE HALL Miss Eliza Bradford 0 0 32 4.00 4.40 40.40
10 WHITFIELD POT BLACK Miss Iris Nicholson 0 1 34.5 0.00 8.00 42.50
11 HEROS LAMP Miss Aisling Martin 0 0 32.3 4.00 9.20 45.50
12 DERRYLACKEY ANGEL Miss Ella perkins 0 1 27 0.00 19.20 46.20
13 ANNAGH LUCKY STAR Miss Sofia Grimaldi 0 0 33.3 8.00 7.20 48.50
14 WESTON GENERAL Miss Charlotte Shevket 0 0 34.3 8.00 6.40 48.70
15 SHANVOHER MACREL Miss Ellen Butler 0 0 35.3 8.00 8.80 52.10
16 TREVADLOCK SO SMART Miss Maisie Randle 0 1 42.5 0.00 15.20 57.70
17 MY LITTLE MARY Mr George Telfer 0 0 35.8 0.00 25.20 61.00
18 WESTERLAKE BUTTONWEED Mr Charlie Thomas 0 0 30.8 5.00 32.40 68.20
19 LUDORETTES BULLION Miss Zahra Eisa 0 0 27.5 55.00 14.80 97.30
20 CHINOOK GISELLE Miss Eva Barnett 0 0 31.8 8.00 67.60 107.40
Optimum XC Time - 04.15
BE90Ou18 - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 ELDORADO VAN DE OTTERDIJK Miss Francesca Fox 0 8 26.8 0.00 2.00 28.80
2 ORION VI Miss Daisy Beards 0 7 26 4.00 2.00 32.00
3 DOLLY VII Miss Millie Smith 0 6 32.8 0.00 0.00 32.80
4 CHARLIE GO GO Mr Charlie Thomas 0 5 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
5 MAX WARD Miss Olivia Haddock 0 4 29 4.00 0.00 33.00
6 WHITEHAWK WHITE MIST Miss Mia Harrison 0 1 31 0.00 3.60 34.60
7 MOORELANDS CROSSWORD Miss Alexandra Tarrant 0 1 25.8 0.00 8.80 34.60
8 DANCING PADDE Miss Kitty Howden 0 1 35.3 0.00 2.40 37.70
9 WAYFAIRER LANDGIRL (GB) Miss Matilda Judd 0 0 33 4.00 0.80 37.80
10 BOWHAYLANDS SKYFALL Miss Miya Johns 0 1 39.3 0.00 0.00 39.30
11 LLANTHONY HOLTZ ASHE Mr Bert Souter 0 1 38 0.00 1.60 39.60
12 WISHING TIME Miss Holly Law 0 1 33.3 0.00 7.60 40.90
13 RIOT FUN Mr George Telfer 0 1 37 0.00 6.80 43.80
14 WIL CELTIC PLAYBOY Miss Claudia Burton 0 0 36 4.00 4.40 44.40
15 OUGHTERARD HARLEQUIN Miss Serena Stanley 0 0 40.3 4.00 1.20 45.50
16 WIDLAKE TRITON Miss Amelia Peacey-Nash 0 0 36 4.00 6.40 46.40
17 MOYRALLA MOORE Miss Eva Barnett 0 0 32.5 4.00 14.40 50.90
W CANNINGSTOWN STAR Miss Bronwen Hender 0 0 36.3 23.00 W W
R RINCOOLA HOB NOB Miss Isabella Smith 0 0 27 4.00 R R
E UR SILVERSPRING CUSTARD Miss Eva Martin 0 0 28.3 E E UR

Key

Column Headings

Pos
Position field
Pts
Points
FP
Foundation Points
D
Dressage Penalties
DEM
Dressage Error Marks
DEC
Dressage Errors of Course
SJ
Show Jumping Penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
Cross country jumping penalties
XCT
Cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
Over-graded
NS
No-show
E
Eliminated
W
Withdrawn
D
Disqualified
R
Retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
Compulsory Retirement
F1
Failed at first trot up
F2
Failed at second trot up
UR
Rider Unseated
HF
Horse Fall
FF
Horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
Trapped Horse
R3
Three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
Four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

Broadway, Worcestershire, United Kingdom, WR12 7JS

Grid reference SP096363


Newsflash

Due to persistent rain all competition on Sunday 9th May at Broadway (1) has been abandoned.

When you are claiming prize money click onto link  Prize Money Claim Form and send form to lybrookfarm@aol.com by 20 June, all money will be forfeited after that date.  BE90 & BE100 Lower Scale Prize Money, BE80 - Lybrook Farm Schooling voucher will be sent to the winners.

If you wish to claim a rosette or a dressage sheet please send large SAE, with name of horse and rider, number and section to Broadway Horse Trials, c/o Mill Hay House, Broadway, Worcs, WR12 7JS, by 20 June 2021.

 
Results Available

Twitter

Latest News

BE LOGO2

POSSIBLE REPLACEMENT OF CCI5* UPDATE

Posted on 11th May 2021

Following the very disappointing news that Land Rover Burghley Horse Trials will not be running this year, BE are working closely with the FEI and other stakeholders to consider all other options for hosting a CCI5* class in the UK as a one-off event this year. 

Read the full story
View all news