BRITISH EVENTING YOUNG HORSE CHAMPIONSHIPSBRITISH EVENTING YOUNG HORSE CHAMPIONSHIPS

Newsflash

TROT UP times now available on BEDE website and dressage times for CCI-S YH2* & CCI-S YH3*.

There is NO TROT UP ON TUES BUT:
The first 21 in both the Long format  classes will trot up at 8.00am & 8.20 on Wednesday morning followed by their dressage at 10.30 & 11.00.


PLEASE NOTE   - the correct dressage tests are;  for the 2* classes CCI2*B (2020) and for the 3* classes CCI3*A (2020)




 

OSBERTON AT THORESBY INTERNATIONAL (2) & YOUNG HORSE CHAMPIONSHIPS

Location

Thoresby Park, Netherfield Lane, Newark, Nottinghamshire, United Kingdom, NG22 9EQ

By kind permission of The Stonebridge Trust

Date

Wednesday 7 to Sunday 11 October 2020

Organisers and Secretaries

Event Organiser - BEDE Events
Contact BEDE Events
Phone: 01949 829061
Mobile: 07464 803781

Entries Secretary - BEDE Events
Contact BEDE Events
Phone: 01949 829061
Mobile: 07464 803781

Course description

The light sandy ground at Thoresby ensures excellent ground whatever the conditions. The course will run through the parkland, including some woodland,over a newly built track.

Official website

Bede Events Ltd

Event schedule

Entries open

1 September 2020

Ballot date

16 September 2020 12:00 noon

Ballot period

October

Late entry surcharge

14 September 2020
BEDE Events

Event Organiser

Contact Details
BEDE Events

Entries Secretary

Shelford Manor, Nottinghamshire, NG12 1ES

Contact Details
Stuart Buntine

XC Course Designer

Beau Wood

SJ Course Designer

Stuart Buntine

Course Designer

Entries Information

Entry fees include VAT. VAT Reg No 829129120. 

Internet entries will be accepted on www.bede-events.co.uk. Any entries unpaid at ballot date will be rejected.
International Athlete Entries: All entries must be correctly entered on both the event entry system AND the FEI site.

Refund Policy: All entries withdrawn before ballot date will receive 100% refund of all monies. All entries received before ballot date and withdrawn after ballot date that are replaced will receive a refund minus an administration fee of £12 plus VAT, as per Rule 4.11.2. All entries made after ballot date and subsequently withdrawn before the Entry Amendment date, that are replaced will have a 75% refund. No refunds will be made after withdrawal date. 

Starting Times are available on 6th October on www.bede-events.co.uk

Stabling

Stabling is available at £155.00 including VAT two bales of Terravesta bedding will be provided per stable, more bedding can be booked through the BEDE website - please note it is cheaper to buy in advance than on the day. All stables will be outside stables, not barn this year, to allow for social distancing. Please support our sponsor by using thier bedding.  PAPER BEDDING WILL NOT BE ALLOWED. No stable refunds after 16th September. There will be a limited number of mains hook ups for lorries and caravans available on a first booked basis - £96 inc VAT until 16th September.  After this date, hook-ups may be possible subject to availability, bookable on arrival at £110 inc VAT. A stabling list of local providers is available on www.bede-events.co.uk for those wishing to stable locally

Special Notices

In case of Abandonment please check website www.bede-events.co.uk, social media or phone 07464 803781. Contact number during the event - 07464 803781.

All Terrain Vehicles/Motorcycles will not be permitted.

Dogs must be kept on leads at all times including the lorry park.

There will be entertainment each evening, please see website for details.

Entrance Policy - THIS IS A CLOSED EVENT.  Ticketing and entry information will be updated closer to the event

Accommodation and Catering

Excellent hot food, competitively priced, will be available on site throughout the event in a large marquee from Tuesday PM.

A B&B list is available on www.bede-events.co.uk.

Classes table

Class Days Dressage Test Entry Fee AIP Total Late Fee Start Fee
BC 5YO D-FRI / S-SAT / X-SUN N132 (2019) £75.88 £10.81 £86.69 £12.00 £17.00
CCI-L 2* D-WED / D-THU / D-FRI / X-SAT / S-SUN CCI2* B (2020) £384.88 £54.84 £439.72 £12.00 £0.00
CCI-L 3* D-WED / D-THU / D-FRI / X-SAT / S-SUN CCI3* A (2020) £384.88 £54.84 £439.72 £12.00 £0.00
CCI-S YH2* D-THU / D-FRI / S-SAT / X-SUN CCI2* B (2020) £134.96 £19.23 £154.19 £12.00 £30.00
CCI-S YH3* D-FRI / S-SAT / X-SUN CCI3* A (2020) £177.78 £25.33 £203.11 £12.00 £30.00

Key:

AIP = Abandonment Insurance Premium
Late Fee = Late Entry Surcharge Fee
Start Fee = Paid on arrival at the event
Days - D = Dressage, S = Show Jumping, X = Cross Country

Classes and fees

FIVE YEAR OLD CHAMPIONSHIP - for horses foaled in 2015 and registered with British Eventing. Qualifying competition - BE100 level, Championship Final - N132 Dressage and Show Jumping and BE100 Cross Country. This class may run from Friday to Sunday depending upon entries.  The  timetable for 2020 will differ from previous years.  Information will be updated on the BEDE & BE websites as we near the event.

SIX YEAR OLD CHAMPIONSHIP - for horses foaled in 2014 and registered with British Eventing. Qualifying competition - N level, Championship Final - will run as a CIC1* Test A. The six year old timetable will also differ from previous years.  Please see the BEDE website for up-to-date information.  The 6YO will run as a CCI2*-S.

SEVEN YEAR OLD CHAMPIONSHIP - for horses foaled in 2013 and registered with British Eventing. Qualifying competition. The 7YO timetable will differ from previous years.  Please see the BEDE website for up-to-date information.

The CCI2* & 3* will run on a different timetable to previous years.  PLEASE see BEDE website for up-to-date information

All Cross Country courses will be of a Championship standard within that level.

BREEDING DETAILS FOR ALL CHAMPIONSHIP CLASSES MUST BE SUBMITTED TO BRITISH EVENTING FOR VERIFICATION BY 21st  SEPTEMBER.

Some CCI 2* & 3* may dressage on Wednesday AM and therefore will Trot-Up on Tues.
*Competitors in International Classes only - Please note in addition to your entry fee at the time of entry you will be charged an extra fee of £16.00. This is charged by the FEI for the Worldwide Equine & Human Anti-Doping Program.This fee will be refunded in full if your entry is withdrawn.

Prizes

Prize Money - Please see website for updated prize money.

Riders and horses must attend all prize-givings or prize money will be forfeited. The Sam Barr Memorial Trophy for the best British Mare in 6 year old section.

Rosettes to 10th place.

All prize-givings will be mounted

Event name: OSBERTON AT THORESBY INTERNATIONAL (2) & YOUNG HORSE CHAMPIONSHIPS Date: Oct 7-11 2020 Location: Thoresby Park, Newark, Nottinghamshire, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 07.51
CCI-L 2* - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 INTENTIE W Mrs Sian Davies-cooke 10 0 27.8 0.00 0.00 27.80
2 COGNAC DES IRIS Miss Serena Kullich 9 0 28.1 0.00 0.00 28.10
3 HANLEEN DIDJERIDOO Miss Jamie-lee Day 8 0 26 4.00 0.00 30.00
4 COOLEY ON THE CARDS Miss Izzy Taylor 7 0 25.9 0.00 4.40 30.30
5 CAROLINES AIR KM Miss Susie Berry 6 0 31.4 0.00 0.00 31.40
6 MAYBE THIS TIME II Mr Harry Horton 5 0 31.6 0.00 0.00 31.60
7 ARDFIELD TOWER Miss Keeva Stott 4 0 27.6 4.00 0.80 32.40
8 COOLEY ADMIRAL Mrs Amy O'connor 3 0 33.1 0.00 0.00 33.10
9 HOLYWELL CAVALIERE CLASSIC Mr Andrew James 3 0 28.8 4.00 0.80 33.60
10 OBOS NIDGE Miss Emily Young-jamieson 3 0 26 8.00 0.00 34.00
11 CADANNUS Miss Caroline Harris 3 0 26.8 8.00 0.00 34.80
12 NOCENTINI VAN T VERAHOF Mr Rafael Losano 3 0 34.8 0.00 0.00 34.80
13 HATHAWAY WHOLE LOTTA LOVE Miss Izzy Taylor 3 0 26.9 8.00 0.00 34.90
14 NPS DEVON Mrs Daisy Berkeley 3 0 29.4 0.00 5.60 35.00
15 SIR PERIROSE Mrs Kate Walls 3 0 31.1 4.00 0.00 35.10
16 MAYTIME FAERIE MAGIC Mrs. Sarah Way 3 0 30.6 4.80 0.40 35.80
17 DHERMES DU NIRO Miss Emily Prangnell 3 0 31.9 4.00 0.00 35.90
18 MISS MAYBELL Miss Alanis Milner-Moore 3 0 32.3 4.00 0.00 36.30
19 HANDSOME Miss Sophie Byford 3 0 32.4 4.00 0.00 36.40
20 HAKUNA MATATA VDZ Miss Florence White 3 0 27.7 0.00 8.80 36.50
21 PROMETHEUS II Miss Melissa Joannides 3 0 27.1 4.00 5.60 36.70
22 COQUIN DU BIDOU Mrs Melanie Wilder 3 0 29 8.00 0.00 37.00
23 GOLD FLAME GUY Miss Sarah Holmes 3 0 33.3 4.00 0.00 37.30
24 TREFEINON GIGOLO Mrs Melanie Wilder 3 0 33.5 4.00 0.00 37.50
25 A SPARKLING BELLINI Miss Kirsty Buchanan 3 0 33.5 4.00 0.00 37.50
26 MAX E MILLION Miss Georgie Frow 3 0 29.7 8.00 0.00 37.70
27 SECRET NIGHT Mr Adam Short 3 0 33.9 4.00 0.00 37.90
28 CAVALIER KING JOHN Miss Alice Davies-Cooke 3 0 27.4 8.00 2.80 38.20
29 ITS SHARONS CHOICE Mr Henry Stott 3 0 33.5 4.00 1.20 38.70
30 MILLHOLLOW CLASSIC Miss Charlotte Andrews 3 0 30.7 8.00 0.80 39.50
31 SILVER DON Mr Austin O'connor 2 0 27.6 12.00 0.00 39.60
32 RASTAMAN Mr Sam Ecroyd 2 0 31.9 8.00 0.00 39.90
33 P G WITHERNAY Mr Christopher Whittle 2 0 39.1 0.00 0.80 39.90
34 SAUCY CONTENDER Miss Saffron Cresswell 2 0 32.1 8.00 0.00 40.10
35 MEXICAN WAVE Miss Daisy Bathe 2 0 32.1 8.00 1.20 41.30
36 SBE NAVIGO Miss Sophie Brown 2 0 32.1 4.00 5.20 41.30
37 ASKIMA Z Miss Sophie Platt 2 0 37.5 4.00 0.00 41.50
38 MONEY TALKS III Mr Austin O'connor 2 0 32.1 8.00 1.60 41.70
39 CARRICK DIAMOND WARRIOR Mr Daniel Scott 2 0 37.3 0.00 4.40 41.70
40 MONBEG ALCATRAZ Miss Flora Harris 2 0 30.3 4.00 7.60 41.90
41 SPYPARK FERRO XS Mr Yu Xuan Su 2 0 34.3 4.00 4.00 42.30
42 GRAND CRU E Mr Max Warburton 2 0 38.6 4.00 0.00 42.60
43 QUANTI DU VI Mr Tim Cheffings 2 0 30.1 4.80 8.80 43.70
44 INTERLAKEN W Miss Ginny Howe 2 0 33.5 8.00 3.20 44.70
45 AKINA Z Miss Abigail Boulton 2 0 36.1 8.00 0.80 44.90
46 WOODCROFT HARVEST Miss Harriet Wright 2 0 29.4 16.00 0.00 45.40
47 WOODYS HONOR MISSION Miss Sarah Bartlett 2 0 37.6 8.00 0.00 45.60
48 CDS ROCK AWAY BEACH Miss Xanthe De Wesselow 2 0 32.2 0.00 13.60 45.80
49 IRISH KONNECTION Miss Natasha Anson 2 0 38.4 8.00 0.00 46.40
50 HARLEY BROWN Miss Sarah Holmes 2 0 25.8 8.00 12.80 46.60
51 CONFESSION TIME Miss Ginny Howe 2 0 31.1 0.00 16.00 47.10
52 BENEDICT DALTON RADAU Mrs Anne Mackley 2 0 35.2 12.00 0.00 47.20
53 WIL Miss Katie Collins 2 0 42.5 0.00 7.60 50.10
54 GREENFORT MARBRIDGE Miss Alice Watt 2 0 37.2 9.20 4.00 50.40
55 HAZZLE DAZZLE Mr Henry Hobby 2 0 33 12.00 6.40 51.40
56 BROOKLET BOO Mrs Anna Stonex 2 0 33.3 10.40 8.00 51.70
57 ALL OR NOTHING II Mr Yu Xuan Su 2 0 33.3 9.20 10.80 53.30
58 MODRIX DOR VAN DE MISPELAERE Miss Harriet Wright 2 0 36.6 8.00 8.80 53.40
59 HURRICANE HUNTER Miss Grace Taylor 2 0 40.9 12.00 0.80 53.70
60 CLADDAGH BLUE Miss Lily Mawby 0 0 34.3 20.00 0.00 54.30
61 BROOKLYN FOUR POINT Miss Hattie Barnes 0 0 31.9 0.00 23.60 55.50
62 NELSON DE LA POMME Mrs Katie Magee 0 0 36.8 4.00 15.60 56.40
63 WAIT FOR IT Miss Anna Warnecke 0 0 34.6 6.40 16.00 57.00
64 GLOBAL SMART CHOICE Miss Jemima Stratton 0 0 28.5 8.00 21.20 57.70
65 SEAPATRICK LAND STOP Miss Susie Eddis 0 0 38.3 17.20 2.40 57.90
66 C LOUIS LE ONE Mrs Sarah Duckitt 0 0 35 8.80 14.80 58.60
67 SOUTHSIDE VICTORIOUS Mr Dickon Reader 0 0 35.3 4.00 19.80 59.10
68 GAUDI Mrs Louise Burton 0 0 40.1 8.00 12.40 60.50
69 CVS BARRIE BUG Mr Scott Wallace 0 0 33.8 4.00 23.20 61.00
70 HELLIOS BH Mr Will van Ufford 0 0 37.3 24.00 0.00 61.30
71 STRAW BREEZE Miss Rebecca Page 0 0 33.5 16.00 12.00 61.50
72 MARQUED MAN Mrs Caz Mosley 0 0 43.2 12.00 8.40 63.60
73 MONBEG BY MAGIC Miss Beatrice Montgomerie 0 0 30.9 4.00 29.20 64.10
74 COLOUR ME IN Mr Hector Baker 0 0 35.2 28.00 1.20 64.40
75 RICH MAXIMUS K Miss Bethany Humphries 0 0 42.3 8.00 14.60 64.90
76 BENNYS QUALITY STAR Miss Lucy Hattersley 0 0 39.1 0.00 26.00 65.10
77 JAGOS MILL Mrs Helen Scholl 0 0 31.6 20.00 14.80 66.40
78 KINGZETTS CLOVER Mrs Emily Lochore 0 0 35.3 20.00 11.20 66.50
79 KILLAWALLA CHESTER Miss Sophie Mcdearmid 0 0 35.1 12.00 19.60 66.70
80 ANASTASIA II Miss Jess Corser 0 0 33.5 12.00 31.20 76.70
81 GILEXIO Miss Chloe Livesey 0 0 34.1 4.00 40.80 78.90
82 WESTON GOODFELLA Miss Meghan Healy 0 0 32.5 8.40 39.20 80.10
83 GOO GOO Miss Cliona Muir 0 0 37.2 4.40 40.40 82.00
84 POPPINGHOLE PYEZ Miss Erin Watt 0 0 37.8 16.00 29.60 83.40
85 MISS ISSYMUS Ms Jane Storey 0 0 38.2 4.00 49.20 91.40
86 KEYLAND WILLIAM Miss Ellie Ormrod 0 0 39.6 0.00 58.00 97.60
87 JOLIE LARK Miss Lucy Grindal 0 0 35.5 6.00 57.20 98.70
88 SMOKING JOE Miss Sue Godwin 0 0 38.1 30.80 53.60 122.50
89 SHOWTIME Mrs Zara Tindall 0 0 35.8 8.00 81.20 125.00
90 GONE WITH THE WIND IV Mrs Natasha Halliday 0 0 40.8 5.20 84.00 130.00
91 COTSWOLD CHOIR BOY Miss Alize Coupet 0 0 34.7 12.80 87.60 135.10
E EOC ANDRASSY ECHO Mrs Louise Burton 0 0 40.6 E E EOC
E RF JUNCUS Z Mr John-Paul Sheffield 0 0 37.2 E E RF
W ICARUS Miss Hannah Atkinson 0 0 34 W W
E RF WOTSTHECATCH Ms Becky Lloyd 0 0 36.1 E E RF
E EOC GREENHALL JAY Mr Henry Hobby 0 0 34.8 E E EOC
E RF TWINKLE Mrs Zara Tindall 0 0 33.8 E E RF
E EOC DIESE DU FIGUIER Mrs Daisy Berkeley 0 0 29.8 E E EOC
E RF CAVALIER GUNFIRE Miss Tabitha Baker 0 0 39.1 E E RF
E EOC JAKZENT TREN Miss Georgie Strang 0 0 32.2 E E EOC
E EOC SOMETHING SPECIAL VIII Miss Susie Eddis 0 0 34.6 E E EOC
E BE ICE COOL Mr Dickon Reader 0 0 28.3 E E
E EOC LARIM R Miss Jamie-lee Day 0 0 30.7 E E EOC
R SEAPATRICK CARLENTO Miss Brier Leahy 0 0 35 R R
E EOC RANDALSTOWN COMMANDO Miss Chiara Conze 0 0 29.4 E E EOC
R ETTRICK LILLY Mr James Oakden 0 0 38.2 R R
W KHALEESI II Miss Ginny Thompson 0 0 W W
E EOC BEE NAROUND Miss Josie Proctor 0 0 38.3 E E EOC
E AR SIR CORCELOT Miss Cliona Muir 0 0 29 E E AR
R CHARLIE CHARMER Miss Orla Mcevoy 0 0 36.6 R R
E LOUISBOURG C Mr Jack Whiteford 0 0 E
W PENNINEVIEW SILVER CONCORDE Miss Issie Thompson 0 0 40.2 W 0.00 W
E RF ROYAL CHOICE Mrs. Francesca Leaning 0 0 36.9 E E RF
E FH IMPOSANT Miss Emily King 0 0 24.6 E E FH
E RF IPC TCS Mr Richard Skelt 0 0 27.4 E E RF
W PORSCHE Miss Heidi Coy 0 0 31.9 W 0.00 W
E EOC LIONHEART Miss Amy i Roberts 0 0 32.8 E E EOC
E AR BLACKROCK FRED Mrs Louise Wilson 0 0 36.5 E E AR
W CANDY Mrs Caroline Day 0 0 33.3 W 15.20 W
W GLOBAL PROMISE Mr Hector Payne 0 0 28.9 W 0.00 W
Optimum XC Time - 08.04
CCI-L 3* - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 HARTACKER Miss Izzy Taylor 30 0 25.7 0.00 0.00 25.70
2 SPORTSFIELD TOP NOTCH Mrs. Piggy March 28 0 26.6 0.00 0.00 26.60
3 VIKTOR KRUM Mr Oliver Jackson 26 0 28.5 0.00 0.00 28.50
4 SPORTSFIELD LORD LIVESEY Mr James Avery 24 0 29.4 0.00 0.00 29.40
5 MISS PEPPERPOT Miss Caroline Harris 22 0 29.1 0.00 0.40 29.50
6 ROYAL FURY Miss Heidi Coy 20 0 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
7 HIARADO Miss Grace Taylor 16 0 30.3 0.00 0.00 30.30
8 EDISON NJ Mr James Sommerville 13 0 30.8 0.00 0.00 30.80
9 ERICANTOS VDB Miss Sadie Abel 13 0 30.4 0.80 0.00 31.20
10 QUINTILIUS Mr Tom Rowland 13 0 31.6 0.00 0.00 31.60
11 HIGHLIGHT K Mr Mark Davidson 13 0 28.2 4.00 0.00 32.20
12 LAKANTUS Miss Saffie Osborne 13 0 31.9 0.80 0.00 32.70
13 MAGIC ROUNDABOUT IV Miss Bubby Upton 13 0 28.7 4.00 0.00 32.70
14 GOLDEN RECIPE Mr Matthew Heath 13 0 29.6 4.00 0.00 33.60
15 MONBEG BY DESIGN Miss Susie Berry 13 0 33.9 0.00 0.00 33.90
16 RUSSAL Z Miss Heidi Coy 13 0 29.9 4.00 0.00 33.90
17 ASKARI Mr Matthew Heath 13 0 31.9 0.40 1.60 33.90
18 LEVITATE Mrs Nicola Wilson 13 0 30.4 0.00 3.60 34.00
19 SHADOW LAD Mr Douglas Crawford 13 0 34.4 0.00 0.00 34.40
20 LIONEL II Miss Mary Edmundson 13 0 30.7 4.40 0.00 35.10
21 AKD COOLEY LOCKDOWN Mr Wills Oakden 13 0 31.8 0.00 4.00 35.80
22 COWLING HIGH ROLLER Mr Sam Gillespie 13 0 30.5 4.00 1.60 36.10
23 MBF DASSETT LEGACY Mr Craig Barr 13 0 32.6 4.00 0.00 36.60
24 MY ERNIE Mrs Helen Witchell 13 0 32.7 4.00 0.00 36.70
25 TREMLETT Miss Kate Poole 13 0 36.8 0.00 0.00 36.80
26 INCOGNITO IV Miss Katey Cuthbertson 13 0 35.2 4.00 0.00 39.20
27 GUILTY PLEASURE Miss Franky Reid-Warrilow 13 0 35.3 4.80 0.00 40.10
28 HAPPY DAYS Miss Izzy Taylor 13 0 30.1 8.00 2.40 40.50
29 VIVIENNE DU CAREL Mrs Claire Duffin 5 0 38.2 0.00 2.80 41.00
30 FAERLIE SIMILAR Mrs Julie Lawson 5 0 29.6 0.00 12.00 41.60
31 HIGHWAY II Miss Bella Innes Ker 5 0 37.7 4.00 0.00 41.70
32 CAPPULCORRAGH GEORGIO Mr Sam Gillespie 5 0 32.9 8.80 0.40 42.10
33 GENEROUS DHI Mr James Avery 5 0 27.8 4.00 10.40 42.20
34 SHANNONDALE NADIA Miss Rosalind Canter 5 0 30.1 12.40 0.00 42.50
35 HAWK EYE Mrs Nicola Wilson 5 0 33.8 8.80 0.00 42.60
36 SOMETHING CLASSICAL Mr Daniel Scott 5 0 33.9 4.00 4.80 42.70
37 PATCH ALI Miss Melissa Joannides 5 0 33.4 0.80 9.20 43.40
38 TS SHANGHAI Miss Georgie Frow 5 0 35.7 8.40 0.00 44.10
39 DHI HIGHLIGHT Mr James Avery 5 0 35.3 4.00 5.20 44.50
40 CALL ME MAGGIE MAY Mr Max Warburton 5 0 32.5 9.20 3.60 45.30
41 WAINTHROPP Mr Shaun Murray 5 0 34.9 0.00 10.40 45.30
42 SHANNONDALE COCO Mr Tim Cheffings 5 0 39.1 4.00 2.40 45.50
43 HAPPENSTANCE Mrs Zara Tindall 5 0 37.5 0.00 8.00 45.50
44 BUT NOT TILL NOW Mr Sam Gillespie 5 0 32.3 15.20 1.60 49.10
45 LANCE A LITTLE Mr Toby Pigott 5 0 31 14.00 5.60 50.60
46 LSS LANZAROTE Mr Rupert Batting 5 0 37.6 10.00 4.80 52.40
47 BONHUNT BERTIE Mr Simon Grieve 5 0 32.9 8.00 11.60 52.50
48 GELUKKIG Miss Robyn Gray 5 0 31.1 16.00 6.40 53.50
49 ARDAGH BREEZE Mr Brook Staples 5 0 34.4 4.00 16.40 54.80
50 ERIC THE RED Miss Kate Dennis 5 0 40 16.00 0.00 56.00
51 GORGEOUS DHI Mr James Avery 5 0 28.2 0.00 28.40 56.60
52 HILTON COOLEY Mr Wills Oakden 5 0 37.7 0.00 20.00 57.70
53 DOWDSTOWN PLAY BOY Miss Isabel English 5 0 39.8 0.00 18.80 58.60
54 GRAFICS Mr Richard P Jones 5 0 34.5 12.00 13.20 59.70
55 BILLY ALLSTAR Mr Phil Brown 5 0 40.5 4.00 16.00 60.50
56 SCHINDLERS BOY Mr John-Paul Sheffield 5 0 38.3 4.00 22.80 65.10
57 COOLEY WINGMAN Mr Paul Whitehead 5 0 35.7 9.60 20.00 65.30
58 CORNISH REBEL Mr Max Warburton 0 0 37.7 17.60 11.60 66.90
59 JOLY JUMPER Mr Marcio Carvalho Jorge 0 0 32.3 12.00 23.20 67.50
60 CLIFFORD II Miss Eliza Stoddart 0 0 31.6 13.20 30.00 74.80
61 WELHAM MILE HIGH Mrs Emma Hyslop-Webb 0 0 37.8 4.00 33.60 75.40
62 LOCARNO STAR Mr Scott Wallace 0 0 37.2 4.80 33.60 75.60
63 MY EASTWOOD BRIGHTSIDE Mr Harry Dzenis 0 0 35.9 4.40 35.40 75.70
64 CHICKO Mrs Polly Stockton 0 0 31 12.80 32.40 76.20
65 CAFRE FIRST MELODY Miss Serena Kullich 0 0 35 0.00 41.60 76.60
66 JEM ROSE Miss Lucinda Mesquita 0 0 32.7 8.00 36.00 76.70
67 DOVEVALE LAWMAN Mr Matthew Heath 0 0 35.3 16.40 25.80 77.50
68 SARCHIE Miss Sophie Brown 0 0 32.4 8.80 36.80 78.00
69 EMOTION Miss Amelia Winter 0 0 43.3 12.00 26.00 81.30
70 PENHILL TOUCH OF CLASS Miss Polly Muirhead 0 0 36.1 4.00 43.20 83.30
71 SHARAZ Miss Holly Bradshaw 0 0 33.3 5.20 48.80 87.30
72 DOLLEY PHANTOM Miss Franky Reid-Warrilow 0 0 32.4 19.20 38.00 89.60
73 CASTLEFORBES ANGUS Mr Gregor Knox 0 0 38.9 18.00 32.80 89.70
74 BILLY ORINOCO Miss Flora Harris 0 0 31.6 0.00 65.20 96.80
75 ARCTIC SKIPPY Miss Emma Hawksby 0 0 36.9 16.00 50.00 102.90
76 SAM SPADE Miss Jane Riley 0 0 36.5 14.80 57.60 108.90
77 BALLY LOUIS Miss Holly Richardson 0 0 32.3 21.20 80.40 133.90
78 USTINOV VAN ELSENHAM Miss Claire Deuten 0 0 34.4 8.00 95.20 137.60
E EOC TOUCH TOO MUCH Dr. Caroline Clarke 0 0 31.4 E E EOC
W BALLINTRANE INCENTIVE Miss Kajsa Mansby Svedberg 0 0 W W
W STARS ALIGN Miss Ginny Thompson 0 0 38.5 W 77.20 W
R KILNAMONA LINCOLN Mrs Katie Magee 0 0 35.8 R R
E RF CAVALIER MICKY FINN Miss Katie Bleloch 0 0 36.5 E E RF
W JSR CRAZY MAZY Mrs Zoe Rymer 0 0 31.6 W W
W JSR JIJI Mrs Zoe Rymer 0 0 34 W W
R KOPI LUWAK Miss Roo Fox 0 0 40.5 R R
E AR HIGH TIME V Mr Daniel Scott 0 0 40.1 E E AR
E EOC BOB COTTON BANDIT Miss Laura Birley 0 0 37.5 E E EOC
E R OAKFIELD WILD HEART Mr Tom Grant 0 0 33.9 E E R
E FH BALLYCOOG BREAKER BOY Mr Will Rawlin 0 0 30.8 E E FH
W CALL ME COOLEY Miss Molly Faulkner 0 0 W W
W CORGARY FEMME FATALE Miss Laura Schroter 0 0 32.6 W 68.00 W
E CUFFESGRANGE ROYAL EXCHANGE Miss Saffron Cresswell 0 0 36.7 E 0.00 E
W MONBEG MEDLAR Mr Harry Meade 0 0 31.6 W 30.40 W
W CARWARTHEN HARRIER Mr Harry Meade 0 0 30 W 21.60 W
W TREBOR Mr Harry Meade 0 0 32.5 W 0.00 W
E RF MERRYWELL TRADITION Mr Harry Meade 0 0 32 E E RF
W QUICK GUY Mr Hector Payne 0 0 32.9 W 38.80 W
W MY O MY SPORTSFIELD Mr Alberto Giugni 0 0 49.1 W W
R SUMMERBRIDGE BOOTS Mr Alberto Giugni 0 0 34.9 R R
R GLOBAL H Miss Jemima Stratton 0 0 29.2 R R
E RF MISS CONTENDER Miss Morven Pringle 0 0 33.7 E E RF
W CALCOURT LANDGIRL Mr John Westmore 0 0 34.3 W 0.80 W
E RF KILLOSSERY KARISMA Miss Sophie Callard 0 0 31.9 E E RF
E EOC CARRIGSEAN TIGERSEYE Miss Heidi Coy 0 0 32 E E EOC
W KEC DEAKON Mr Aaron Millar 0 0 31.9 W 0.40 W
R MOANGARRIFF DUKE Miss Jess Corser 0 0 36 R R
R CLASS BOOZE CRUISE Miss Jess Corser 0 0 37.9 R R
E EOC STAR ANISE II Miss Ginny Thompson 0 0 36.8 E E EOC
W BILLY HENNESSY Mr Jack Pinkney 0 0 31.3 W 61.60 W
W RUSSELJACKET Mr Harry Meade 0 0 34.7 W 0.00 W
E RF SANKRO Mrs Amy O'connor 0 0 27.6 E E RF
E RF BALLYVAUGHN Miss Jodie Amos 0 0 43.4 E E RF
W TILSTON TIC TOC Miss Abigail Boulton 0 0 44 W W
W SUMMER AT FERNHILL Mr William Fox-Pitt 0 0 29.2 W 34.00 W
Optimum XC Time - 05.24
CCI-S YH2* - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 COOLEY GOODWOOD Mrs. Piggy March 8 0 24.6 0.00 0.00 24.60
2 HEADS UP Mr Hayden Hankey 7 0 27.1 0.00 0.00 27.10
3 COOLEY AS ICE Miss Bubby Upton 6 0 26.5 4.80 0.00 31.30
4 DASSETT CURRA CANDY Mr Craig Barr 5 0 32.8 0.00 0.00 32.80
5 JUELA Miss Kristina Hall-Jackson 4 0 30.7 4.00 0.00 34.70
6 GUN LAW Mr Ben Way 3 0 31.6 0.00 3.20 34.80
7 D.DAY Miss Caroline Harris 2 0 30.9 4.00 0.00 34.90
8 TEMPLAR JUNO Miss Katie Preston 2 0 32.3 4.00 0.00 36.30
9 BALLYENGLAND DAWN Miss Louisa Lockwood 2 0 32.5 4.00 0.00 36.50
10 CODEBREAKER Miss Eliza Stoddart 2 0 28.1 4.00 4.40 36.50
11 BILLY BUCK Miss Izzy Taylor 2 0 33.4 4.00 0.00 37.40
12 SHANBEG COOLEY Mr Harry Mutch 2 0 37.5 0.00 0.00 37.50
13 BWE NEWTON DE JASPER Mr Adam Harvey 2 0 37.1 0.00 0.40 37.50
14 EQUITES MAIL Mr Hector Payne 2 0 34.2 4.00 0.00 38.20
15 QUIDAM DE LUX Mr Stephen Heal 2 0 30.2 4.00 4.40 38.60
16 JEWEL Miss Georgia Bartlett 2 0 39 0.00 0.00 39.00
17 ARDEO ALLEGRA Miss Louise Bradley 2 0 33.5 4.00 1.60 39.10
18 WICKLOW INTO ORBIT Miss Lucy Richards 2 0 36.8 0.00 2.40 39.20
19 FOURFIELDS DARC MAXIM Miss India Jane Nichols 0 0 36.1 4.00 0.00 40.10
20 SPORTSFIELD TOP SECRET Miss Izzy Taylor 0 0 33.8 4.00 2.40 40.20
21 PRONTISSIMO Miss Caroline March 0 0 31.5 4.00 4.80 40.30
22 CASCORSON Z Miss Helen Bates 0 0 35.3 4.00 1.20 40.50
23 CHILLIS MIDNIGHT STAR Mrs Jo Rimmer 0 0 30.7 8.00 2.40 41.10
24 GFS MOONLIGHT ECHO Mr Sam Gillespie 0 0 31.7 8.00 1.60 41.30
25 SO SMART Mr Ben Way 2 0 36.1 0.00 5.20 41.30
26 JALBA O Miss Georgia Bartlett 0 0 36.5 4.00 1.20 41.70
27 TOMMY CRUISE Mr Tom Grant 0 0 37.4 4.00 1.60 43.00
28 DELARADO Miss Sophie Jenman 0 0 34.4 8.00 0.80 43.20
29 ANNSFORT SIMBA Mr Ben Way 0 0 35.6 4.00 3.60 43.20
30 ROCK ANTHEM Miss Georgie Strang 0 0 29.6 8.00 6.00 43.60
31 ONE MORE COOLEY Mr Austin O'connor 0 0 36.9 1.60 5.20 43.70
32 LORD FLASHHEART Miss Claire Deuten 0 0 33.6 4.00 7.20 44.80
33 REHY REVELATION Mr Jack Pinkney 0 0 37.6 8.00 0.00 45.60
34 DON CORLEONE Z Mr Christopher Whittle 2 0 38.2 0.00 8.00 46.20
35 SPEEDWELL Miss Georgie Strang 0 0 32.1 9.60 4.80 46.50
36 FEVER PITCH Miss Storm Straker 0 0 31.9 14.00 0.80 46.70
37 TREWORRA Mrs Katie Magee 0 0 36.8 8.00 2.40 47.20
38 TULLIBARDS DONT TELL MUM Miss Sonya Cunningham 0 0 36.9 0.80 10.80 48.50
39 CHATOON S Miss Katie Wrennall 0 0 36 8.00 5.60 49.60
40 MONBEG EBONY Miss Molly Fletcher 0 0 40.7 8.00 1.20 49.90
41 EVENSTAR Mr Matt Hecking 0 0 36.6 8.00 5.60 50.20
42 JEWELLED QUEST Miss Georgie Strang 0 0 32.3 8.00 10.80 51.10
43 KILBUNNY LADY QUANTUM Mr Max Warburton 0 0 38.2 8.40 4.80 51.40
44 LA PETITE SOEUR Miss Rose Carnegie 0 0 39.1 12.00 0.40 51.50
45 JEWEETWEL Mrs Emma Hyslop-Webb 0 0 34.3 16.00 3.20 53.50
46 SCEILIG CONCORDIO Mr Rowan Laird 0 0 41.9 8.00 4.40 54.30
47 JERPOINT ECLIPSE Mr Max Gordon 0 0 35.7 8.40 10.40 54.50
48 ELEVEN DU GIVRE Miss Bethany Dyson 0 0 38.3 8.00 10.00 56.30
49 MISTER BIGGS Miss Jess Corser 0 0 36.3 8.40 13.60 58.30
50 ALBATOMAS Miss Grace Taylor 0 0 36.4 9.20 19.60 65.20
51 HSH CROWN CRUISE Mr Rupert Batting 0 0 34.3 22.00 12.00 68.30
52 HARLEQUIN JUBILEE Mr Daniel Scott 0 0 38.8 0.00 34.00 72.80
53 CALLE COOL Mr Daniel Ockenden 0 0 39.3 4.00 30.00 73.30
54 CLASS OCCASION Mr Harry Horgan 0 0 36 4.40 36.00 76.40
55 ROSSMOUNT BLUE NEWS Miss Katie Bleloch 0 0 33 4.00 54.40 91.40
W CLASSICALS EURO STAR Mrs Zara Tindall 0 0 33.8 8.00 W W
R MHS MONBEG JUNIOR Mrs Kitty King 0 0 30 4.00 R R
W WATER MILL SMOOTH Mrs Jo Carlin 0 0 35.2 25.60 W W
W CLASS SPEC Miss Flora Harris 0 0 31 20.00 W W
W BASKIN CAPPACHINO Miss Emelia Petchell 0 0 36.3 15.20 W W
W COOLEY KAN DO Mrs. Piggy March 0 0 31 8.00 W W
W KILWAUGHTER STORM Mr Christopher Whittle 0 0 37.4 12.00 W W
W SHADES OF COOLEY Miss Caroline March 0 0 42.1 8.00 W W
W DIAMONDS ECLIPSE Miss Sally Butler 0 0 34.7 17.60 W W
W DASSETT SELECT Miss Amelia Walker 0 0 33.3 20.80 W W
W DASSETT ROCK STAR Miss Amelia Walker 0 0 31.4 8.00 W W
W JAEGER MASTER Miss Izzy Taylor 0 0 27.8 28.00 W W
W EVITA AP Mrs Sarah Bullimore 0 0 31 8.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.33
CCI-S YH3* - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 HH MOONWALK Mr Tom Jackson 16 0 26 0.40 2.00 28.40
2 ZARAGOZA II Mr Gaspard Maksud 14 0 29.3 0.00 0.00 29.30
3 I DIABLO JOE Mrs. Piggy March 12 0 26.9 4.00 0.00 30.90
4 DARCY DE LA ROSE Miss Georgie Strang 10 0 26.9 4.00 2.80 33.70
5 ISAZSA Mr Austin O'connor 8 0 28 4.80 1.20 34.00
6 IN LIKE FLYNN Mr Andrew James 6 0 31.9 0.00 2.80 34.70
7 MONBEG VOODOO Miss Bella Innes Ker 4 0 34.8 0.00 3.20 38.00
8 FORTHRIGHT Mr Matthew Glentworth 4 0 34.4 4.00 0.00 38.40
9 HARTHILL STORM Mrs Sian Davies-cooke 4 0 33 4.00 2.80 39.80
10 BOLEYBAWN ARISTOCRAT Mrs Emma Hyslop-Webb 4 0 37.3 4.00 0.00 41.30
11 LORDSHIPS PARC ROYALE Miss Rosalind Canter 0 0 27 12.00 3.60 42.60
12 FUZZYFELT Miss Hazel Towers 0 0 34.9 4.00 4.00 42.90
13 DASSETT ENDEAVOUR Mr Tom Jackson 0 0 30.7 8.00 4.40 43.10
14 TEMPEST WICK Mr Dickon Reader 4 0 44.2 0.00 0.00 44.20
15 GRANDE BY DESIGN Miss Emma Manton 0 0 37 8.00 0.00 45.00
16 CHF ARCHIE Miss Ginny Howe 4 0 36 0.00 10.00 46.00
17 REDPATH STAR DANCER Mrs Caroline Day 0 0 34 8.00 6.40 48.40
18 MBF CONNECTION Mr Harry Horgan 0 0 32.4 8.00 8.00 48.40
19 COOLROCK COOLEY Miss Bella Innes Ker 0 0 33 12.00 3.60 48.60
20 INDIAN GIRL G Miss Isabel White 0 0 31.1 8.00 10.00 49.10
21 POYNSTOWN BRAEVE Miss Louise Bradley 0 0 37.4 4.00 8.40 49.80
22 BLING Mr Harry Dzenis 0 0 37.1 12.00 1.60 50.70
23 WELLFIELDS LINCOLN Miss Susie Berry 0 0 30.9 0.00 20.00 50.90
24 MSH BONANZA Mrs. Sarah Way 0 0 31.4 16.00 6.40 53.80
25 NITOR Mr Alexander Whewall 0 0 34.7 16.80 13.20 64.70
26 BILLY MAPLE Miss Kelly Aldous 0 0 38.2 4.80 22.80 65.80
27 I AM QUALITY TN Miss Lucy Sugden 0 0 33.4 4.00 29.20 66.60
28 ICARUS X Miss Emma Thomas 0 0 35.7 8.00 24.80 68.50
29 BALLYSHAN BELLISSIMO Miss Nicky Hill 0 0 40.7 8.00 20.40 69.10
30 ITAREUSO Miss Louisa Lockwood 0 0 31.8 0.00 37.60 69.40
31 FOOLS IN LOVE Mr Hayden Hankey 0 0 31.8 4.00 36.40 72.20
32 ILOMA Miss Megan Page 0 0 37.8 12.00 40.80 90.60
33 INDYGO BLUE Miss Jess Butler 0 0 41.8 8.00 41.60 91.40
R ITS MORKA Mr Steve Garrod 0 0 35.8 4.00 R R
W IRISH TRUMP Mrs Sarah Bullimore 0 0 33.2 8.00 W W
W CARAGHS ROYAL QUALITY Miss Vittoria Panizzon 0 0 W W
W STARDOM Mr Will Rawlin 0 0 35.7 W W
W UNDER OATH Mr William Fox-Pitt 0 0 25.7 20.00 W W
W SECRET LEGACY Miss Vittoria Panizzon 0 0 W W
W IRENE LEVA Miss Rhian Smith 0 0 33 W W
W MOONLIGHT CHARMER Miss Laura Collett 0 0 W W
W MCS MAVERICK Mrs Helen Witchell 0 0 39.2 12.00 W W

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

Thoresby Park, Netherfield Lane, Newark, Nottinghamshire, United Kingdom, NG22 9EQ

Grid reference SK638713


Newsflash

TROT UP times now available on BEDE website and dressage times for CCI-S YH2* & CCI-S YH3*.

There is NO TROT UP ON TUES BUT:
The first 21 in both the Long format  classes will trot up at 8.00am & 8.20 on Wednesday morning followed by their dressage at 10.30 & 11.00.


PLEASE NOTE   - the correct dressage tests are;  for the 2* classes CCI2*B (2020) and for the 3* classes CCI3*A (2020)




 
Results Available

Latest News

Read the full story
View all news