BRITISH EVENTING YOUNG HORSE CHAMPIONSHIPSBRITISH EVENTING YOUNG HORSE CHAMPIONSHIPS

OSBERTON INTERNATIONAL & YOUNG HORSE CHAMPIONSHIPS

Location

Osberton, Worksop, Notts, United Kingdom, S81 0UG

By kind permission of GMTFoljambe and the Hon R Foljambe

Date

Thursday 3 to Sunday 6 October 2019

Organisers and Secretaries

Event Organiser - BEDE Events
Contact BEDE Events
Phone: 01949 829061
Mobile: 07464 803781

Entries Secretary - BEDE Events
Contact BEDE Events
Phone: 01949 829061
Mobile: 07464 803781

Course description

The light sandy ground at Osberton ensures excellent ground whatever the conditions. The course will run through the parkland, including some woodland, a slightly revised track for 2018.

Official website

Bede Events Ltd

Event schedule

Entries open

15 August 2019

Ballot date

27 August 2019

Ballot period

October

Late entry surcharge

16 September 2019
BEDE Events

Event Organiser

Contact Details
BEDE Events

Entries Secretary

Shelford Manor, Nottinghamshire, NG12 1ES

Contact Details
Beau Wood

SJ Course Designer

Stuart Buntine

Course Designer

Judith Shipton - 4YO & 5YO

Course Designer

Entries Information

Entry fees include VAT. VAT Reg No 829129120. Please make cheques payable to BEDE Events Ltd. INTERNET entries will be accepted on www.bede-events.co.uk   Any entries unpaid at ballot date will be rejected.  
INTERNATIONAL ATHLETE ENTRIES: All entries must be correctly entered on both the event entry system AND the FEI site.

REFUND POLICY: All entries withdrawn before ballot date will receive 100% refund of all monies.  All entries received before ballot date and withdrawn after ballot date that are replaced will receive a refund minus an administration fee of £12 plus VAT, as per Rule 4.11.2.  All entries made after ballot date and subsequently withdrawn before the withdrawal date, that are replaced will have a 75% refund.  NO refunds will be made after withdrawal date.  
STARTING TIMES are available on 1st October on www.bede-events.co.uk

Stabling

Stabling is available at £144.00 including VAT no bedding will be provided. All stables will be barn stables.  All bedding must be purchased from Stable Manager. NO stable refunds after 19th September. There will be a limited number of mains hook ups for lorries and caravans available on a first booked basis - £96 inc VAT until 19th September.  After this date, hook-ups may be possible subject to availability, bookable on arrival at £110 inc VAT.  A stabling list of local providers is available on www.bede-events.co.uk for those wishing to stable locally.

Special Notices

In case of ABANDONMENT please check website www.bede-events.co.uk, social media or phone 07464 803781. Contact number during the event - 07464 803781.
ALL TERRAIN VEHICLES/MOTORCYCLES will not be permitted.
DOGS must be kept on leads at all times including the lorry park. There will be entertainment each evening, please see website for details.
ENTRANCE POLICY - Car passes will be required for all competitors as members passes will not permit entrance to a CCI2*.   Please see website for details as to how to gain entrance and car passes. 

Accommodation and Catering

Excellent hot food, competitively priced, will be available on site throughout the event in a large marquee from Tuesday PM. A B & B list is available on www.bede-events.co.uk. 

Classes table

Class Days Dressage Test Entry Fee Abandon Premium Total Payable Late Entry Surcharge Starting Fee
CCI-S YH3* Friday
Saturday
Sunday
CCI3* A (2015) £174.32 £18.74 £193.06 £12.00 £30.00 View
BC 5YO Thursday
Friday
N113 (2009) £74.40 £8.00 £82.40 £12.00 £17.00 View
BC 4YO Thursday
Friday
BE98 (2018) £74.40 £8.00 £82.40 £12.00 £17.00 View
CCI-L 2* Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
CCI2* A (2015) £377.40 £40.57 £417.97 £12.00 £0.00 View
CCI-L 3* Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Sunday
CCI3* A (2015) £377.40 £40.57 £417.97 £12.00 £0.00 View
CCI-S YH2* Friday
Saturday
Sunday
CCI2* A (2015) £132.35 £14.23 £146.58 £12.00 £25.00 View

Classes and fees

FOUR YEAR OLD CHAMPIONSHIP - for horses foaled in 2015. 4YO must purchase Day Tickets at the time of entering a qualifying competition and also for the Final. Horses will be limited to 3 qualifiers. Qualifying competition - BE90 level, Championship Final - BE 94, BE100 Show Jumping and BE90 Cross Country. Some 4 year olds will be required to do dressage on Thursday. 
FIVE YEAR OLD CHAMPIONSHIP - for horses foaled in 2014 and registered with British Eventing. Qualifying competition - BE100 level, Championship Final - N Dressage and Show Jumping and BE100 Cross Country. Some 5 year olds may be required to do Dressage on Thursday.
SIX YEAR OLD CHAMPIONSHIP - for horses foaled in 2013 and registered with British Eventing. Qualifying competition - N level, Championship Final - will run as a CIC1* Test A. Six year olds will do some Dressage on Friday, the remainder will do Dressage on Saturday along with all the Show Jumping and Cross Country on Sunday.
SEVEN YEAR OLD CHAMPIONSHIP - for horses foaled in 2012 and registered with British Eventing. Qualifying competition. This will run as a CCI3*-S, qualifications will be as FEI Rules for CCI3*-S.
All Cross Country courses will be of a Championship standard within that level.
BREEDING DETAILS FOR ALL CHAMPIONSHIP CLASSES MUST BE SUBMITTED TO BRITISH EVENTING FOR VERIFICATION BY 16TH SEPTEMBER.

Some CCI 2* & 3* may dressage on Wednesday AM and therefore will Trot-Up on Tues.
*Competitors in International Classes only - Please note in addition to your entry fee at the time of entry you will be charged an extra fee of £16.00.  This is charged by the FEI for the Worldwide Equine & Human Anti-Doping Program.  This fee will be refunded in full if your entry is withdrawn.

Qualifiers and special classes

Special In-Hand classes for Yearlings, 2 and 3 year old horses. A copy of the breeding information of the horse's passport must be enclosed with the entry to verify age and only horses with proof of Sire, Dam and Dam's Sire will be accepted. For full rules and entry forms visit www.bede-events.co.uk and click on Osberton International.

Prizes

Prize Money - Please see website for updated prize money.
Riders and horses must attend all prize-givings or prize money will be forfeited. The Sam Barr Memorial Trophy for the best British Mare in 6 year old section.
Championship Sashes for the winners and rosettes to 10th place.
All prize-givings will be mounted

Entries Received

Class Entries
BC 4YO 30
BC 5YO 48
CCI-L 2* 118
Class Entries
CCI-L 3* 105
CCI-S YH2* 85
CCI-S YH3* 53

BC 4YO

Entry No Section Horse Rider
0 ARENT I LUCKY Jasmine Holmes
0 CRISPY SEA Hazel Towers
0 EMERALD COFFEY Alice Haynes
0 GSH KAFENE Jordan Kavanagh
0 JAZZ QUARTET Andrew James
0 JUST THE BISCUIT Chloe Bell
0 KALIMERO C Jasmine Watson
0 KANSAS Kelly Aldous
0 KATINKA Gwen Phillips
0 KOMIEK Noah Brook
0 LUCKY Amber Woodhouse
0 MADFORD LAW Anna Johannson
0 NAPOLEON Z Helen du Heaume
0 PARKFIELD FOLIES BERGERE Flora Harris
0 SHANANSHAH Tina Canton
0 THE KNIGHT Willa Newton
0 TMF FLY HIGH Georgie Selley
0 TULLAHER LOTTIE Lydia Heywood
0 S.M. QUENTIN Gemma Gurvidi
0 SIMPLE HEARTED Sophie Lane
0 THE NAUGHTY STEP Amelia Walker
0 DELPHI'S ORACLE Ben Way
0 HILDARE PRINCE Gemma Gurvidi
0 KADANS Vicky Tuffs
0 KATONAH ELS Emma Corner
0 KEES Holly Richardson
0 KLABATSOE Stephen Heal
0 KUBLESCO Louisa Lockwood
0 MONBEG HEARTBEAT Imogen Murray
0 MONBEG SHELBY Dani Evans

BC 5YO

Entry No Section Horse Rider
0 CORLANAU ARMANI Laurence Hunt
0 D.DAY Caroline Harris
0 EASTON D’ECLIPSE Danielle Mccormack
0 ERIKA LOUVO Tiana Coudray
0 JACK ASS Heidi Coy
0 JACK D Becky Woolven
0 JANDINE Lucinda Mesquita
0 JONATHAN BLUE Chloe Pearson
0 KILWAUGHTER STORM Christopher Whittle
0 ARDEO ALLEGRA Louise Bradley
0 KNOCKSHARRYS DREAM Sam Ecroyd
0 LORD FLASHHEART Claire Deuten
0 BROADSTONE PRIMROSE Amy Hawley
0 MANFRIDAY Adam Morgan
0 CENTRE STAGE Jemima Upton
0 MBF ARCTIC EMPEROR Emily King
0 JAGUAR SF Naomi Lawrence
0 JAIMY Naomi Lawrence
0 JASPER Vicky Tuffs
0 JEZEBEL HDH Imogen Murray
0 BALLYENGLAND DAWN Louisa Lockwood
0 MILCHEM SEA BREEZE Kate Honey
0 CODEBREAKER Eliza Stoddart
0 MONBEG EBONY Molly Fletcher
0 CONFESSION TIME Ginny Howe
0 NEWFIELD LIONHEART Stephanie Toogood
0 SIRIUS SB Harry Horgan
0 TEMPLAR JUNO Katie Preston
0 CHATOON S Austin O'connor
0 MONBEG HENDRICKS Kitty King
0 COOLEY CANDO Wills Oakden
0 MYSPIRES ANOTHER STAR Samantha Jimmison
0 NGONG VALLEY Harriet Wright
0 ONE MORE COOLEY Austin O'connor
0 QUIDAM DE LUX Stephen Heal
0 ROCK ANTHEM Georgie Strang
0 ROSSMOUNT TRENDY Sam Gillespie
0 SO SMART Ben Way
0 THE ELLFIELD DIKSTER Alexander Whewall
0 TRINITY MATCH ME Camilla Earnshaw
0 TREND DE LA CRUISE Vicky Tuffs
0 UNIQUE VAN DE HOEVEWEG Z Dani Evans
0 DASSETT ROCK STAR Amelia Walker
0 DASSETT SELECT Amelia Walker
0 DON CORLEONE Z Samantha Jimmison
0 GFS MOONLIGHT ECHO Sam Gillespie
0 GUN LAW Ben Way
0 HARBOURING Amelia Walker

CCI-L 2*

Entry No Section Horse Rider
0 CLEMENTINE DE BRENNE Emilie Chandler
0 CONCERTO Chiara Conze
0 CONTORY Judith Findley
0 COOLEY KING COBRA Chloe Livesey
0 BLUSTEREN Kelly Mccarthy-maine
0 ABACUS Lily Nicholson
0 COMMANCHERO Daisy Cross
0 COOLEY OUTLAW Matthew Wright
0 CRAZY DU LOIR Matthew Wright
0 AKINA Z Abigail Boulton
0 CSF JUST A DREAM Flora Elliott
0 DIAMOND CLOVER DERAWLIN Tara Williams
0 BALOMO Noe Delaune
0 BALLY LOUIS Holly Richardson
0 DIGGER JONES Alexander Tordoff
0 BARNABOY AMBASSADOR Tia Barlow
0 DIRECT CONTENDER Jess Corser
0 BARNADARRIG BOY Pippa Dixon
0 DONJA Kara Kimber
0 BATES BDA Katie Mulhern
0 DONT SAY GOODBYE Daniel Scott
0 BAZAARS HIGHTOWN Dominic Eccleston
0 DOVEVALE LAWMAN Matthew Heath
0 BETTY BOOP D ALLEZ Stella Benatti
0 DOWNTON COCO Lucinda Brookes
0 BLAKENEY SURPRISE Lucy Price
0 BLUEFORD ADVENTURE Tiffany Eggleston
0 FA KARLA Ben Perry
0 BLUSTEREN Kelly Mccarthy-maine
0 FAERLIE FAMILIAR Kerry Dicken
0 BONOMAN Alida Tysterman
0 FERNHILL FAIR ENOUGH Lauren Obosi
0 FERNHILL FIRST FRIEND Leilia Paske
0 CAHER ROCKY Amelia Waterhouse
0 FIDERPOPPY Georgia Dixon
0 FLUGEL Jodie Seddon
0 FUGLEY III David Gatherer
0 BILLY HENNESSY Jack Pinkney
0 EDMONTON ELS Emma Corner
0 FUNDATE OF THE LOWLANDS Sophie Stead
0 FURSTEN JUBILEE Esme Hatton
0 CHEQUILA Annabel Strawson
0 GIDO G Sally Chamberlain
0 GLOBAL WINNINGMOOD Archie Smith-maxwell
0 GOLDEN GUN UK George Hopwell
0 GRAFICS Richard P Jones
0 CARSONSTOWN ATHENA Daisy Proctor
0 CDS HASIL DHI Daisy Proctor
0 GELUKKIG Robyn Gray
0 GLOBAL QUEST Georgie Strang
0 GRANGE RED SPARROW Jenna Jewitt
0 GREENLOUGH GAILE Fred Powell
0 GUINESS India Wishart
0 HABLEUR Kate Rowe
0 NERO SUNSET Gordon Murphy
0 HARESTONE Jasmine Wilks
0 OMARD HAWAII LADY Connie Gill
0 PENHILL TOUCH OF CLASS Polly Muirhead
0 POPPYFIELDS PEBBLES Chloe Astill
0 HENDRIK 24 Sue Colley
0 HIGHLIGHT K Mark Davidson
0 HARRISON IV Robyn Gray
0 PSH GOLDRUSH Aimee Penny
0 PSH MIRAGE Aimee Penny
0 HIKITA John-paul Sheffield
0 PSH MIRROR IMAGE Aimee Penny
0 QUEENS TOXICA Kitty Taylor
0 INDIAN GIRL G Isabel White
0 JAMAKIN FAER TRIAL Gracie Lovett Brunt
0 SECRET NIGHT Adam Short
0 JELT MINERVA Charlotte Huband
0 IAMWOTIAM Emma Corner
0 REDWOOD AUTUMN Matthew Wright
0 JSR CRAZY MAZY Zoe Rymer
0 SHANNONDALE NADIA Rosalind Canter
0 SHENANDOAH IV Gareth Warburton
0 SIROCO BREEZE Edward Williams
0 JUST DUNNIT Lucy Scholl
0 STARHOLME AMBERLEIGH Harriette Howard
0 KEC QUALITY FANTASY Oliver Jackson
0 STREGA JX Anna Cheney
0 KEC SAFIA Harry Dzenis
0 SUNNY III Charlotte Clewlow
0 KILIMAZING TOPAZ Jemima Fawcett
0 THE EMPRESS Emily Young-jamieson
0 KILLY PUISSANCE Danielle Meehan
0 THEJAYS DONEIT RIGHT Emma Lee Smith
0 SEVEN OF DIAMONDS Jack Pinkney
0 JUBILEE GEM Sophie Lane
0 JUST A DREAM IV Georgie Strang
0 KILPATRICK KNIGHT Georgina Herrling
0 LARIM R Jamie-lee Day
0 TREBOR Harry Meade
0 LOUISBOURG C Jack Whiteford
0 TREVARGO Michael Jackson
0 TS SHANGHAI Georgie Frow
0 MONBEG IGUASSU Sam Jennings
0 TULLA CLOVER Alex Postolowsky
0 MONBEG MALVO Francis Whittington
0 MR CIN CIN Samantha Hobbs
0 VITORIA DH Z Greta Mason
0 WATERLOO SUNSET Freya Hartley
0 WILLY EVER Emma Stretton
0 WOODYS HONOR MISSION Sarah Bartlett
0 YOUGHAL LAD Richard Norfolk
0 VENDI CRUZ Kitty King
0 WAINTHROPP Emma Murray
0 WESTON GOODFELLA Meghan Healy
0 EXPERT Samantha Jimmison
0 BRIDGEPARK COTTAGE LADY Daisy Cross
0 CAPPULCORRAGH GEORGIO Sam Gillespie
0 CARDEN FLAME Emma Murray
0 THINK IT OVER Meghan Healy
0 TO BE FAIR II John-paul Sheffield
0 LOKIS TRUMPET Dani Evans
0 MACGREGORS COOLEY Wills Oakden
0 TYNAN COOLEY John-paul Sheffield
0 WOODCROFT HARVEST Harriet Wright

CCI-L 3*

Entry No Section Horse Rider
0 A SUNNY BAY Elicia Miller
0 AGHALAAN WEE DAN Jessica Campbell
0 AKD COOLEY LOCKDOWN Wills Oakden
0 ALL THATS MINE Samantha Hobbs
0 ANNSFORT QUALITY Joe Wise
0 ARKOS LAD Arthur Duffort
0 ATLANTIC REBECCA Sophie FRETWELL
0 DIRECT BALLYTARSNA DUCAREL Katie Cabourne
0 B EXCLUSIVE Lizzie Baugh
0 DOLLEY PHANTOM Franky Reid-Warrilow
0 BALLYMOLLOY ROGAN Harry Dzenis
0 DRAKKAR Jaya O’neill
0 BANZAI DU LOIR Yasmin Ingham
0 DYCHO Scott Wallace
0 BILLY CHAMPAGNE Franky Reid-Warrilow
0 EASTERN GOLD II Alex Postolowsky
0 BILLY ORINOCO Gemma Gurvidi
0 ERKINA HARDLY Vicky Brake
0 BILLY WONDER Pippa Funnell
0 FAERLIE SIMILAR Julie Lawson
0 BRENHIN BYCHAN Camilla Stewart-wood
0 FERDI II Dickon Reader
0 BROTHER JAMES III Rose Carnegie
0 FLEETWOOD MAC V Chelsea Round
0 BUCKLE END BERTIE Yasmin Ingham
0 FORGELAND TIGER TOT Katie Corteen
0 BULANO Katie Bleloch
0 FUNNY BOY Franky Reid-Warrilow
0 BURNOCK BRIGHT LIMIT Marion Watt
0 GALVINISED Paul Sims
0 CALL ME COOLEY Molly Faulkner
0 GOLDLOOK Katie Bleloch
0 CARRIGSEAN TIGERSEYE Heidi Coy
0 GULIO Ben McClumpha
0 CATHERSTON DEFINITIVE Polly Muirhead
0 HICKSTEAD MUSTERD Jesse Campbell
0 CAVALIER CRYSTAL Harry Meade
0 HIGHDOWN MARCH Piggy French
0 CAVALIER MICKY FINN Katie Bleloch
0 HIGHLAND PATRIOT Jodie Amos
0 CAVALIERS PRIDE Ellie Williams
0 HILTON COOLEY Katherine Lindsay
0 CENTER Michael Winter
0 JEM ROSE Lucinda Mesquita
0 CHEEKI CHILLI CHARLI Daniel Megson
0 JOLY JUMPER Ricky Candi
0 COOLEY TANGLEWOOD Rose Nesbitt
0 JSR JIJI Zoe Rymer
0 COVER GIRL COOLEY Emily Parker
0 KEC SAZOON Michael Owen
0 CRAIC IN TIME Joanne Earle
0 KIEF SUNSHINE CAVALIER Yasmin Ingham
0 CROSSFIELD SMARTIE Alison Lidstone
0 LANCE A LITTLE Toby Pigott
0 DALI III Gemma Gurvidi
0 LEONARDO VIII Aaron Millar
0 DANTINO B Erika Sjostrom
0 LEXUS HOF TER ZEEDYCKE Karen Gray
0 DIAMOND COVE Emily Young-jamieson
0 MIDNIGHT ROLLERCOASTER Alison Lidstone
0 MILCHEM ECLIPSE James Rushbrooke
0 MOHER PRINCE Milo Kennedy
0 MY EASTWOOD BRIGHTSIDE Harry Dzenis
0 OPPOSITION TIGER Angus Pimblott
0 OVER THE MOON VI Scott Wallace
0 PAULDARYS TIGER WOODS Marion Watt
0 PRF DIVO MAIL Philippa Nixon
0 PRIME TIME II Emily Mustow
0 STARS ALIGN Ginny Thompson
0 PRIMITIVE DATA Harriet Deeming
0 SUMMER AT FERNHILL William Fox-Pitt
0 PRIMITIVE DAZZLE II Jodie Amos
0 TEAMAR Jodie Amos
0 PSH CATALYST Aimee Penny
0 THE BUZZ FACTOR Emma Thomas
0 PSH PROMISE ME Michael Jackson
0 TOPSPIN II Alice Casburn
0 PSH SURPRISE Michael Jackson
0 TREDEGAR John-paul Sheffield
0 QUIMERA CP Dani Evans
0 TREGAVERNE Samantha Hobbs
0 REBEL RHYME Tom Bird
0 TREMLETT Kate Poole
0 REBELLIOUS II Willa Newton
0 WAIT FOR IT Anna Warnecke
0 REDBARN LUX URY BISCUIT Charlotte Rowe
0 WELHAM MILE HIGH Tina Canton
0 REISKAMOE RUBY Laura-jane Brown
0 ZELANDNEW BK James Rushbrooke
0 RENKUM CORSAIR Saffron Cresswell
0 ROANWOOD CRUISING QUIN Justine Parker
0 ROCK N ROLL DE BUISSY Sophie Barlow
0 ROWLAND James Rushbrooke
0 RUSSELJACKET Tim Rogers
0 SAN SOLO Imo Brook
0 SARCHIE Sophie Brown
0 SBE GRAFENSBROOK Sophie Brown
0 SCHINDLERS BOY John-paul Sheffield
0 SECOND CITY Paul Sims
0 SHES A LADY Emily Wheelhouse
0 SHINY ROSE Z Lily Bradstock
0 SINTERKLAAS Z Charlotte East
0 SIR PERIROSE Kate Walls
0 SOMETHING CLASSICAL Daniel Scott
0 SPRINGHEELED Meghan Healy

CCI-S YH2*

Entry No Section Horse Rider
0 ANASTASIA II Jess Corser
0 ARCHIBALD ORMSBY GORE Ben Way
0 BALLYSHAN BELLISSIMO Nicky Hill
0 CADANNUS Caroline Harris
0 CARNAVAL TWIST Alec Miles
0 CASH IN HAND Noor Slaoui
0 CHF ARCHIE Ginny Howe
0 CIPRIANI Willa Newton
0 CLOUD K Kathryn Robinson
0 COOLEY ADMIRAL Austin O'connor
0 COOLEY LANCER Piggy French
0 COROYALE Sarah Bullimore
0 COUNTRY CRUISE Louise Scammell
0 CUFFESGRANGE ROYAL EXCHANGE Saffron Cresswell
0 DALME D'OR Khia Cadney-moon
0 DARLING DU LOIR Kylie Roddy
0 DASSETT DIAMOND Hayley Wright
0 DENALI Sara Squires
0 DHERMES DU NIRO Emily Prangnell
0 DONDARRION Aoife Clark
0 ELITE RIVIES CHEAT Jodie Seddon
0 ESCAPE ROUTE Flora Young
0 FAIRLIGHT GRAFIX Saffron Cresswell
0 FERNHILL MOJITO Kitty King
0 LORDSHIPS PARC ROYALE Rosalind Canter
0 FORTHRIGHT Matthew Glentworth
0 MARTINS IRISH EDDIE Ollie Martin
0 GLOBAL PROMISE Hector Payne
0 MAX MCINERNEY Vicky Tuffs
0 GORGEOUS GEORGE V Lucas Poole
0 MAYTIME FAERIE MAGIC Sarah Way
0 GRAFFITE V Eilidh-jane Costelloe
0 MBF CONNECTION Harry Horgan
0 GRANGE ASH SPARROW Jaymee Savill
0 MDSANDYHILL ZORRO Imogen Murray
0 GREENHAYS SUPER NOVA Alexa Palmer
0 MERRYWELL TRADITION Harry Meade
0 HARBOUR BRIDGE Sam Ecroyd
0 MILESTONE WULF Elizabeth Knott
0 I AM QUALITY TN Lucy Sugden
0 MONBEG ALCATRAZ Flora Harris
0 IDEFIX VAN DE CRUMELHAEVE Harry Horgan
0 NEWTON BELIZE Tim Rogers
0 IEDE CVN Felicity Collins
0 NEXERO Holly Richardson
0 IGNA Sarah Hedges
0 NINA VH Felicity Collins
0 IMPOSANT Steven Smith
0 NOGGUS PRIDE Olivia Stubbs
0 IN LIKE FLYNN Andrew James
0 NPS GUCCI Hattie Rawson-smith
0 INCHELLO DHI Yasmin Olsson-sanderson
0 OBOS NIDGE Emily Young-jamieson
0 INDIGO MIST Annabel Carthy
0 P G WITHERNAY Christopher Whittle
0 INDYGO BLUE Jess Butler
0 PANINI Carlos Parro
0 INESTA Barry Meningen
0 PLAYING THE GAME India Jane Nichols
0 INTERLAKEN W Ginny Howe
0 RHODE ISLAND 19 Anna Stillwell
0 IRENE LEVA Rhian Smith
0 RING OF FIRE II Arthur Duffort
0 IRISH TRUMP Sarah Bullimore
0 SAUCY CONTENDER Saffron Cresswell
0 IRREPLACEABLE Michael Winter
0 SAXY PARK LANE Angus Pimblott
0 ISALOTTIE Andrew James
0 SBE NAVIGO Sophie Brown
0 ISAZSA Austin O'connor
0 SILVER DON Austin O'connor
0 IZILOT DHI Rosalind Canter
0 SISTER SUE Amanda Allen Burr
0 JUST SODA NO ICE Willa Newton
0 STAR ANISE II Ginny Thompson
0 KILCANDRA CAPITOL Susie Berry
0 SVS ARAMIS Meg Munro
0 TINKA S DE NIRO Steven Smith
0 UNDER OATH William Fox-Pitt
0 VAMONOS Emily King
0 VANQUISH III Lucas Poole
0 VIOLETTA B Imogen Murray
0 WELLFIELDS LINCOLN Susie Berry
0 WIL CELTIC WINGMAN Brier Leahy
0 WISH LIST Teri Rudkin

CCI-S YH3*

Entry No Section Horse Rider
0 A SPORTSFIELD CAYENNE Jessica Watts
0 HHS DASSETT CLASS Kate Rocher-Smith
0 BALLYCOOG BREAKER BOY Will Rawlin
0 HIARADO Grace Taylor
0 BILLY BORDEAUX Franky Reid-Warrilow
0 HIGH TIME V Steven Renton
0 BONHUNT BERTIE Simon Grieve
0 HIGHWAY II Bella Innes Ker
0 BROKENBOROUGH BOUNCER Michael Jackson
0 HILTJE L Jo Carlin
0 CAPITAINE DE HUS Z Emma Winter
0 HORATIO DN Richard Coney
0 CARRICK DIAMOND SHOWMAN Daniel Scott
0 HULLABALOO I Ben Way
0 COCK A DOODLE DOO Willa Newton
0 HYACINT DHI Alice Haynes
0 COOLEY CARNEYHAUGH Emily Parker
0 KILMASTULLA NEWMARKET Sophie Lane
0 COOLEY COPRESENTER Tyler Cassells
0 LEOPARD’S ACTION Aoife Clark
0 CORIOLIS Courtney Romcke
0 LOCARNO STAR Scott Wallace
0 CRISTAL FONTAINE Kitty King
0 LORD ASTER Laura Ritchie-bland
0 EMERALD SPIRIT II William Fox-Pitt
0 MBF DASSETT LEGACY Craig Barr
0 FARLEAZE THE BEEZ KNEEZ Matthew Glentworth
0 MISS MONEYPENNY V Flora Young
0 FRESHMAN HH Aimee Penny
0 MONBEG BY DESIGN Susie Berry
0 GALLEY PROOF Nicky Hill
0 PARTY TRICK Nick Gauntlett
0 GOLDEN RECIPE Matthew Heath
0 PEMBROOKE Owen Cooper
0 GRAFENNACHT William Fox-Pitt
0 RUSSAL Z Heidi Coy
0 HALENZA Heidi Coy
0 SILVER SUNSHINE Owen Cooper
0 HAMILTON III Imogen Murray
0 SIR ALFRED II Polly Stockton
0 HANLEEN DIDJERIDOO Jamie-lee Day
0 SPEAKS VOLUMES Anna Cheney
0 HAPPY DAYS Izzy Taylor
0 SPORTSFIELD TOP NOTCH Piggy French
0 HARTACKER Izzy Taylor
0 SWIRLY TEMPTRESS Giovanni Ugolotti
0 HEARTBEAT Vicky Tuffs
0 TREMANTON Hannah Bate
0 HELLO STRANGER Izzy Taylor
0 TULLABEG CHINZANO Carlos Parro
0 HENDRIX Holly Needham
0 VIVIENNE DU CAREL Claire Duffin
0 HERO RHF Hector Payne
Event name: OSBERTON INTERNATIONAL & YOUNG HORSE CHAMPIONSHIPS Date: Sep 27-30 2018 Location: Osberton, Worksop, Notts, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 5.17
BC 4YO - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 JEZEBEL HDH Miss Imogen Murray 0 8 27.4 0.00 0.00 27.40
10 JACK ASS Miss Heidi Coy 0 1 33.4 0.00 0.00 33.40
11 ARABELLA PFB Mr James Stocker 0 1 33.4 0.00 0.00 33.40
12 KILWAUGHTER STORM Mr Christopher Whittle 0 0 30.8 4.00 0.00 34.80
13 CLASHGANNON WAY Miss Katie Prowse 0 0 31 4.00 0.00 35.00
14 MGH JESSICA Mr Padraig Mccarthy 0 0 31.4 4.00 0.00 35.40
15 MARTINS IRISH CONQUEROR Mr Ollie Martin 0 1 35.5 0.00 0.00 35.50
16 JARISA Miss Tarka Abraham 0 1 35.9 0.00 0.00 35.90
17 CARRICK TOOMES AMBASSADOR Miss Alex Greatorex 0 0 29.3 8.00 0.00 37.30
18 GUN LAW Mr Ben Way 0 0 33.4 4.00 0.00 37.40
19 BALLYGRIFFIN CAPTAIN CAREL Miss Jessica Watts 0 0 33.6 4.00 0.00 37.60
2 MYSPIRES ANOTHER STAR Miss Samantha Jimmison 0 7 27.5 0.00 0.00 27.50
20 CONGRESS MASTER Mr Stephen Way 0 0 33.8 4.00 0.00 37.80
21 JOZIKARA Miss Emily Cariad Nicol 0 0 32.8 8.00 0.00 40.80
22 POMP N CEREMONY Mr Padraig Mccarthy 0 0 37 8.00 0.00 45.00
23 KILCOLTRIM GASTOWN Miss Vicky Tuffs 0 0 29.5 0.00 20.00 49.50
24 BROADSTONE PRIMROSE Miss Amy Hawley 0 0 29.6 0.00 20.00 49.60
25 CONFESSION TIME Miss Ginny Howe 0 0 29.9 0.00 20.00 49.90
26 FOURFIELDS DARC MAXIM Mrs Lauren Blades 0 0 33.4 0.00 20.00 53.40
27 MILLROSE Mrs Lucinda Atkinson 0 0 29.6 4.00 20.00 53.60
28 CARRICKVIEW TIP TOP Miss Harriett Beaumont 0 0 32.4 8.00 20.00 60.40
29 GUNDULAS GOLD Miss Tarka Abraham 0 0 34.6 8.00 20.00 62.60
3 SEAPATRICK DANCING DIAMOND Mrs Virginia M Turnbull 0 6 28.1 0.00 0.00 28.10
30 VANILLA ICE III Miss Isabel White 0 0 33.1 12.00 20.00 65.10
4 SHANNONDALE DARCIE Miss Alex Hill 0 5 29.1 0.00 0.00 29.10
5 HARBOURING Miss Amelia Walker 0 4 30.1 0.00 0.00 30.10
6 BELLAGIO 99 Mrs Caroline Day 0 3 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
7 JAGUAR LAW Mr Andrew Downes 0 2 32.1 0.00 0.00 32.10
8 IN THE POST Mrs. Sarah Way 0 1 32.6 0.00 0.00 32.60
9 COOL STRIKER Mr Carlos Parro 0 1 33.1 0.00 0.00 33.10
Optimum XC Time - 5.01
BC 5YO - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 MAX MCINERNEY Miss Vicky Tuffs 0 16 28.9 0.00 0.00 28.90
10 ISAZSA Mr Austin O'Connor 0 4 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
11 TILLINGTON PERRY Mr Jason Hobbs 0 4 29.6 0.00 2.80 32.40
12 NITOR Mr Alexander Whewall 0 4 32.9 0.00 0.40 33.30
13 COROYALE Mrs Sarah Bullimore 0 4 33.4 0.00 0.00 33.40
14 I G W Mr Jamie Atkinson 0 4 33.5 0.00 0.00 33.50
15 INCHELLO DHI Miss Yasmin Olsson-sanderson 0 2 32.1 0.00 1.60 33.70
16 BROOKFIELD CAVALIER CRUISE Mr Harry Meade 0 2 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
17 GREENACRES SPECIAL CAVALIER Mrs Caroline Powell 0 2 33 0.00 1.20 34.20
18 PARKFIELD DISTINCTIVE Mr James Stocker 0 2 34.3 0.00 0.00 34.30
19 KILLINURE MASTER Mr Paul Sims 0 0 30.9 4.00 0.00 34.90
2 VAMONOS Miss Emily King 0 14 29.4 0.00 0.00 29.40
20 VIOLETTA B Miss Imogen Murray 0 2 35 0.00 0.00 35.00
21 INDIAN GIRL G Miss Isabel White 0 2 35.1 0.00 0.00 35.10
22 IMAGINATION II Miss Jamie-lee Day 0 2 34.9 0.00 0.40 35.30
23 CAROLINES AIR KM Miss Susie Berry 0 2 35.6 0.00 0.00 35.60
24 VENEZUELA Miss Charlotte Dennis 0 0 31.6 4.00 0.00 35.60
25 GLOBAL QUEST Miss Georgie Strang 0 0 31.8 4.00 0.00 35.80
26 CSF OLYMPIC LUCY Mr John-paul Sheffield 0 0 31.8 4.00 0.00 35.80
27 INDIGO BLUE II Miss Alex Postolowsky 0 0 31.9 4.00 0.00 35.90
28 MSH BONANZA Mr Ben Way 0 2 36.3 0.00 0.00 36.30
29 DENALI Ms Sara Squires 0 0 31.5 4.00 1.60 37.10
3 IZILOT DHI Miss Rosalind Canter 0 12 29.5 0.00 0.00 29.50
30 IGEL Miss Piggy French 0 0 28 8.00 1.20 37.20
31 CASTLE HOWARD OCTAVIAN Mr Harry Meade 0 0 33.3 4.00 0.00 37.30
32 SHADOW BEAR Mr Alexander Tordoff 0 2 37.3 0.00 0.00 37.30
33 DHERMES DU NIRO Miss Emily Prangnell 0 0 33.5 4.00 0.00 37.50
34 MGH BOYSIE Mr Padraig Mccarthy 0 0 33.6 4.00 0.00 37.60
35 OBOS NIDGE Miss Emily Young-jamieson 0 0 33.8 4.00 0.00 37.80
36 AJAX H Z Mr Padraig Mccarthy 0 2 38 0.00 0.00 38.00
37 COOLROCK COOLEY Mr Tim Rogers 0 2 38.5 0.00 0.00 38.50
38 BANBRIDGE DE REVE Miss Alex Hill 0 2 38.8 0.00 0.00 38.80
39 ZARAGOZA II Mr Gaspard Maksud 0 0 35.4 4.00 0.00 39.40
4 IQUITOS Miss Samantha Jimmison 0 10 29.8 0.00 0.00 29.80
40 WISH LIST Miss Zoe Wilkinson 0 0 35.8 4.00 0.00 39.80
41 IMINNUS W Miss Millie Dumas 0 0 35 4.00 1.20 40.20
42 BALLINGOWAN LEIA Mrs Polly Stockton 0 0 37.1 4.00 0.00 41.10
43 ISALOTTIE Mr Andrew James 0 0 37.6 4.00 0.00 41.60
44 CENTRE FOLD BELLE Miss Rosie Alcorn 0 0 34.3 8.00 0.40 42.70
45 STRATOSPHERE II Mr Paul Sims 0 0 35.5 8.00 0.00 43.50
46 BALLYGRIFFIN BLACK VENDI Mrs Lindsay Middleton 0 0 31.8 8.00 4.80 44.60
47 MONEY TALKS III Mr Austin O'Connor 0 0 33.3 12.00 0.00 45.30
48 TREAMBLE Miss Amy Hawley 0 0 31.4 12.00 2.00 45.40
49 ILANEY Mr Sam Ecroyd 0 0 37.5 8.00 0.00 45.50
5 FERNHILL MOJITO Mrs Kitty King 0 8 30.8 0.00 0.00 30.80
50 MONBEG RISE Mr Ben Way 0 0 37.8 12.00 0.00 49.80
51 I DIABLO JOE Miss Samantha Hobbs 0 0 29.9 4.00 26.40 60.30
52 MDSANDYHILL PENHILLS ZORRO Miss Imogen Murray 0 0 35.9 0.00 26.00 61.90
53 CHINOOK CRUISADER Mr Dominic Ruane 0 0 35.6 8.00 36.80 80.40
6 COOLEY CANDYMAN Miss Piggy French 0 6 30.8 0.00 0.00 30.80
7 QUINTESSENTIAL III Miss Coral Keen 0 4 31.1 0.00 0.00 31.10
8 I FABERGES BOY Mrs Caroline Day 0 4 31.4 0.00 0.00 31.40
9 BROOKFIELD POINTILISTE BOY Mr Harry Meade 0 4 31.9 0.00 0.00 31.90
R SVS ARAMIS Miss Meg Munro 0 0 36.4 8.00 R R
W JUST SODA NO ICE Miss Samantha Hobbs 0 0 33.1 W W W
W IRENE LEVA Miss Rhian Smith 0 0 37.9 0.00 W W
W DIAMANTE II Miss Samantha Jimmison 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 7.17
CCI * - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 MBF HARLEY REBEL Miss Izzy Taylor 10 30.4 0.00 0.00 30.40
10 ALL WE NEED Mrs Nicola Wilson 3 31.9 1.00 0.00 32.90
100 C LOUIS LE ONE Mrs Sarah Duckitt 0 0 40.3 15.00 34.00 89.30
101 BROOKLYN FOUR POINT Miss Hattie Barnes 0 0 35 0.00 56.00 91.00
102 FOREVER SPRING Miss Annie Getley 0 0 39.8 33.00 25.20 98.00
103 MAGNIFIQUE ROYALE Mr Christopher Whittle 0 0 36.3 22.00 50.60 108.90
104 FLAIR II Miss Kate Rowe 0 0 36 21.00 78.00 135.00
11 DRUMNACONNELL NICO Miss Hollie Swain 3 32.9 0.00 0.00 32.90
12 ARKOS LAD Mr Arthur Duffort 3 32.9 0.00 0.00 32.90
13 CORTAGE Miss Ailsa Wates 3 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
14 BISHOPSHALL GOLDEN BEACH Mrs Zoe Rymer 3 31.9 0.00 1.20 33.10
15 WOODLANDER WESUVIO Mr John-paul Sheffield 3 33.4 0.00 0.00 33.40
16 HD THE ONE Mr Harry Mutch 3 33.9 0.00 0.00 33.90
17 ANNSFORT QUALITY Mr Joe Wise 3 34.4 0.00 0.00 34.40
18 SCARLET TAMARIND Miss Hollie Swain 3 33.6 1.00 0.40 35.00
19 NEWMARKET CARO Mr Oliver Townend 3 31.7 4.00 0.00 35.70
2 DIAMOND HOLLY Miss Flora Harris 9 30.9 0.00 0.00 30.90
20 KILNAMONA LINCOLN Mrs Katie Magee 3 35.8 0.00 0.00 35.80
21 WAINTHROPP Mr Shaun Murray 3 34.4 1.00 0.40 35.80
22 VIVIENNE DU CAREL Mrs Claire Duffin 3 33.5 0.00 2.40 35.90
23 MONBEG MAXIMUS Mr Matthew Wright 3 32 4.00 0.00 36.00
24 MONBEG BY DESIGN Miss Susie Berry 3 36.1 0.00 0.00 36.10
25 REDBARN LUX URY BISCUIT Miss Charlotte Rowe 3 36.3 0.00 0.00 36.30
26 ALL THATS MINE Miss Samantha Hobbs 3 36.5 0.00 0.00 36.50
27 MGH WALL STREET Miss Flora Elliott 3 36.5 0.00 0.00 36.50
28 INDIAN PRINCE Mr Matthew Heath 2 32.7 4.00 0.00 36.70
29 PSH MIRAGE Miss Aimee Penny 2 0 33 4.00 0.00 37.00
3 BELOFTE Mrs Kate Tarrant 8 31.4 0.00 0.00 31.40
30 MILCHEM ECLIPSE Mr James Rushbrooke 2 37.1 0.00 0.00 37.10
31 FOXCOVERT GREY Mr George Hopwell 2 37.3 0.00 0.00 37.30
32 JEM ROSE Miss Lucinda Mesquita 2 0 34.5 3.00 0.00 37.50
33 SO CHIC DES COSTIERES Mr Noah Brook 2 0 33.6 4.00 0.00 37.60
34 WIL JACK B KING Miss Charlotte Parry-Ashcroft 2 0 33.8 4.00 0.00 37.80
35 FATIMA BLUSH Miss Hannah Cobb 2 0 33.9 4.00 0.00 37.90
36 BRENHIN BYCHAN Miss Camilla Stewart-wood 2 0 33.9 4.00 0.00 37.90
37 C WHY Miss Toots Bartlett 2 0 32.2 6.00 0.00 38.20
38 GITTA BELLA Ms Wendy Schaeffer-macdonald 2 34.2 0.00 4.00 38.20
39 TREWORDER Mr Matthew Wright 2 0 30.3 8.00 0.00 38.30
4 LUDO FH Mr William Fox-Pitt 7 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
40 SERENADE III Miss Aimee Penny 2 0 30.4 8.00 0.00 38.40
41 JOYRIDE Miss Hannah Freeman 2 0 33.8 1.00 3.60 38.40
42 RENEGADE MARMALADE Miss Annabel Carthy 2 0 31.7 7.00 0.00 38.70
43 TREMAYLE Mr Oliver Townend 2 0 30.5 8.00 0.40 38.90
44 BENDY BOB Mr David Gatherer 2 0 31 8.00 0.00 39.00
45 SEAPATRICK NARCO Miss Emily Grace 2 0 35 4.00 0.00 39.00
46 CROCKAULIN PRINCE Miss Hannah Freeman 2 37.9 0.00 1.20 39.10
47 TULLA CLOVER Miss Alex Postolowsky 2 0 37.6 2.00 0.00 39.60
48 CAUNTON WELL CONNECTED Miss Charlotte Dennis 2 0 35.7 4.00 0.00 39.70
49 LISMAKEERA SAMBUCA Miss Georgia Campbell 2 0 35.9 4.00 0.00 39.90
5 TO BE FAIR II Mr John-paul Sheffield 6 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
50 ARKLOW PUISSANCE Mr Oliver Townend 2 40.1 0.00 0.00 40.10
51 JSR SOCKS Mrs Zoe Rymer 2 0 33.3 7.00 0.00 40.30
52 EQUADOR III Mr Thomas Martin 2 0 36.5 4.00 0.00 40.50
53 THE IRISH LASS Miss Stephanie Sacks 2 0 36.5 4.00 0.00 40.50
54 TOP HONOURS Miss Georgie Spence 2 0 36.6 4.00 0.00 40.60
55 QUANTUM CLOVER GOLD Mrs Jodie Neill 2 0 37.1 4.00 0.00 41.10
56 OXMOUNTAIN FLYER Miss Ellen Hobson 2 0 37.1 4.00 0.00 41.10
57 WOLF VEGAS Eva Melly 0 0 37.4 4.00 0.00 41.40
58 LISSYEGAN COOLEY Miss Sophie Spratling 0 0 33.5 8.00 0.00 41.50
59 YOUGHAL LAD Mr Richard Norfolk 2 41.9 0.00 0.00 41.90
6 ROYAL BEACH Mr Matthew Heath 5 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
60 SAND STORM II Miss Hattie Mccance 0 0 34.1 8.00 0.00 42.10
61 WELHAM MILE HIGH Miss Tina Canton 0 0 38.8 4.00 0.00 42.80
62 BALOMO Mr Noe Delaune 0 0 39 4.00 0.00 43.00
63 AH TO BE SURE Miss Megan Butterworth 0 0 35.2 8.00 0.00 43.20
64 BALLYVAD DUBH Miss Henny Cooper 0 0 35.8 8.00 0.00 43.80
65 BURNOCK BRIGHT LIMIT Miss Marion Watt 0 0 34.2 8.00 1.60 43.80
66 BALLYBREAGH QUARTZ Mr Ben Way 0 0 35.2 8.00 1.60 44.80
67 LOVEJOY III Miss Eleanor Bishop 0 0 33.2 12.00 0.00 45.20
68 HIGH TIME V Mr Steven Renton 0 0 36.4 9.00 0.00 45.40
69 MILNERS PREMIERE LADY Mr Adrian Buzzard 0 0 36.1 9.00 0.40 45.50
7 A SUNNY BAY Miss Elicia Miller 4 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
70 ADAGIO IV Miss Ellie Clarke 0 0 41.7 4.00 0.00 45.70
71 SID IV Miss Victoria Hopkinson 0 0 33.9 12.00 0.00 45.90
72 HAYLEYS GIRL Mrs Lucy King 0 0 42.2 4.00 0.00 46.20
73 FALCO III Miss Paula Jane Holden 0 0 34.5 12.00 0.00 46.50
74 HALENZA Miss Heidi Coy 0 0 35.5 12.00 0.00 47.50
75 WAIT FOR IT Miss Anna Warnecke 0 0 35 3.00 9.60 47.60
76 HANDY MOBILE Miss Samantha Kandiyali 0 0 36.1 12.00 0.00 48.10
77 PAULDARYS TIGER WOODS Miss Marion Watt 2 39.9 0.00 8.80 48.70
78 POPPYFIELDS PEBBLES Miss Chloe Astill 0 0 36.2 12.00 0.80 49.00
79 STALD LILLESKOVS COOL RAFFI Miss Amanda Brieditis 0 0 34.1 19.00 0.00 53.10
8 AARAGON Mrs Lindsay Middleton 3 32 0.00 0.40 32.40
80 MEGA ROCK STAR Miss Sophie Platt 0 0 40.8 14.00 0.00 54.80
81 FERNHILL INSPECTOR Mr Wills Oakden 0 0 34.8 0.00 20.00 54.80
82 STRAW BREEZE Miss Rebecca Page 0 0 34.9 20.00 0.00 54.90
83 ETTRICK LILLY Mr James Oakden 0 0 37.7 8.00 9.20 54.90
84 SEBASTIAN IV Mrs Sarah Olivier 0 0 34 9.00 12.20 55.20
85 MACGREGOR Miss Caroline March 0 0 35.3 0.00 20.00 55.30
86 TOP TOTTIE CE Mr Paddy Mountford 0 0 39 18.00 0.00 57.00
87 WISHES IN THE SKY Miss Robyn Gray 0 0 33.6 24.00 0.00 57.60
88 DONT YOU KNOW Miss Victoria Wilson 0 0 34.5 4.00 20.00 58.50
89 BEYOND BELIEF II Mrs Alison Garner 0 0 40.3 11.00 8.00 59.30
9 SIR CORCELOT Miss Cliona Muir 3 32 0.00 0.40 32.40
90 BLOWELL BEELINE Mr Paul Sims 0 0 34.8 0.00 25.20 60.00
91 DONT SAY GOODBYE Mrs Olivia Wilmot 0 0 34.8 2.00 24.00 60.80
92 MAGNIFIQUE VAN DEN DOORNHAAG Mrs Alexandra Haggard 0 0 34.7 22.00 5.20 61.90
93 NEPTUNE DES IFS Mr Alexander Peternell 2 40.2 0.00 22.40 62.60
94 FUNDATE OF THE LOWLANDS Mrs Sophie Stead 0 0 40.3 14.00 8.80 63.10
95 BUTTS LEONARDO R Miss Melanie Saxe 0 0 34.7 29.00 0.00 63.70
96 TIGER BALM Miss Jessica Corser 0 0 48.8 15.00 0.00 63.80
97 MAY DAY III Mrs Eilidh-jane Costelloe 0 0 36.5 8.00 23.60 68.10
98 WESTWINDS MACKENZIE Miss Tara Glen 0 0 35.9 8.00 41.20 85.10
99 DER KAISER Miss Francesca Ryde 0 0 38.4 18.00 29.20 85.60
E AR DJANGO III Miss Rosie Alcorn 0 0 36.7 E E E AR
E AR FERNHILL FISSA Miss Miranda Filmer 0 0 33.5 E E E AR
E UR HEROS ROW Miss Ginny Howe 0 0 33 E E E UR
R L EMINENCE GRISE Mrs Marion Vernon 0 0 38.8 R R R
W PSH CATALYST Miss Loretta Joynson 0 0 39.1 W 0.00 W
W KILKERRAN FAERIE TALE Miss Lucy Fergusson 0 0 35 W 1.60 W
W PROVIDORES Miss Hollie Swain 0 0 33 W 0.00 W
W TENOR DE LA ROBINIERE Miss Millie Pike 0 0 36.4 W 6.80 W
Optimum XC Time - 9.14
CCI ** - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CONGUISTADOR II Miss Izzy Taylor 30 28.9 0.00 0.00 28.90
10 ATLANTIC VITAL SPARK Mr William Fox-Pitt 13 30.4 4.00 0.40 34.80
11 SUPERSTITION II Mrs Lucy Jackson 13 31 4.00 0.00 35.00
12 CANDYMAN LEANORTH Miss Toots Bartlett 13 36.5 0.00 0.00 36.50
13 HIRONDELLE DE FRIBOIS B Miss Aimee Penny 13 32.8 0.00 4.00 36.80
14 LADY MOYLISHA Ms Sara Squires 13 38.1 0.00 0.00 38.10
15 FREEDOM HILL Miss Alice Tracey 13 30.2 8.00 0.00 38.20
16 ELLFIELD GRAFIFI Mr Alexander Whewall 13 29.5 9.00 0.00 38.50
17 DIAMOND DUETTE Mr Hippolyte Rechard 13 35.2 4.00 0.00 39.20
18 KELLYPSA VAN T ASSCHAUT Mrs Sammy Oliver 13 39.3 0.00 0.00 39.30
19 THE PARTNER Mr Will Rawlin 13 34.5 0.00 4.80 39.30
2 SANDMAN 7 Miss Yasmin Ingham 28 30.3 0.00 0.00 30.30
20 DOCTORS ORDERS Miss Flora Young 13 35.7 4.00 0.00 39.70
21 MAKING WAVES Mrs Lauren Blades 13 32.1 6.00 1.60 39.70
22 MASTER PING Mr Richard Coney 13 29.3 12.00 0.00 41.30
23 TREGAVERNE Mr Christopher Whittle 5 0 36.5 5.00 0.00 41.50
24 THE CLASSIC COMPOSER Miss Lisa Freckingham 5 0 32 8.00 1.60 41.60
25 ERCO POLO B Miss Connie Warde-Aldam 5 0 35.2 5.00 2.40 42.60
26 SHANNONDALE ARLO Mr Michael Winter 5 0 34.9 8.00 0.00 42.90
27 BREEZES RAMIRO Mr Matthew Heath 5 0 37.1 4.00 2.00 43.10
28 DROUGHTVILLE MIKE Mr David Doel 5 0 35.8 8.00 0.00 43.80
29 ROSEMABER LANCUEST Mr Padraig Mccarthy 5 0 38.9 4.00 2.40 45.30
3 LISCARROW CONISTA Miss Izzy Taylor 26 30.9 0.00 0.00 30.90
30 CRUISE A CROSSTOWN Mr Harry Dzenis 5 0 40.5 4.00 1.20 45.70
31 ENCELADUS Mrs Katie Magee 5 0 38 8.00 0.00 46.00
32 FAITH FULL Miss Jay Ryder 5 0 32.2 9.00 5.20 46.40
33 FUILODA G Mr Rafael Losano 5 0 33.7 8.00 4.80 46.50
34 LEANORTH JD Miss Polly Mountford 5 0 44.6 2.00 0.00 46.60
35 ROWLAND Mr James Rushbrooke 5 0 39.8 6.00 2.00 47.80
36 TULLIBARDS DASSETT Mr Craig Barr 5 0 42.9 4.00 1.20 48.10
37 THE CORN CRAKE Mr Matthew Wright 5 0 32.6 4.00 12.00 48.60
38 IAMWOTIAM Miss Emma Corner 5 35 0.00 13.60 48.60
39 CALLING CARD Mrs Aoife Clark 5 0 24.9 15.00 10.00 49.90
4 BALLBREAKER SD Mr Wills Oakden 24 28.8 4.00 0.00 32.80
40 KILWAUGHTER BLADE Mr Christopher Whittle 5 0 34.5 16.00 0.00 50.50
41 FINDING COOLEY Miss Isabel White 5 0 38.5 12.00 0.40 50.90
42 INSIDE OUT DU LANGWATER Mr Constantin Van Rijckevorsel 5 34.1 0.00 17.20 51.30
43 SKIP MILL Mr Christopher Whittle 5 0 40.8 5.00 5.60 51.40
44 ISLE MOOR Mr Joe Wise 5 0 37 6.00 8.40 51.40
45 CRANNY HILL CHOSEN Miss Fiona Davidson 5 0 37.5 4.00 10.40 51.90
46 RIDGEBARN RUFF Miss Katie Richards 5 0 35.3 18.00 0.00 53.30
47 KANDINSKY Mr Matthew Glentworth 0 0 36.2 16.00 1.20 53.40
48 ITS SHARONS CHOICE Mr Henry Stott 0 0 39.8 12.00 2.00 53.80
49 FIGARO X Mrs Kate Tarrant 4 35.1 0.00 18.80 53.90
5 SPARKYS REFLECTION Miss Amy Martin 22 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
50 SOCIAL BUTTERFLY Ms Ali Wilkes 0 0 34.8 17.00 4.80 56.60
51 DARE TO DREAM IV Mr Fred Powell 0 0 42.8 11.00 3.20 57.00
52 IMPERIAL PLAN Mr Ludwig Svennerstal 0 0 37.4 20.00 0.00 57.40
53 ARDEEVIN RUBY Miss Harriet Wright 0 0 42.9 15.00 0.00 57.90
54 CMS GOOGLE Miss Kristina Hall-Jackson 0 0 34.8 4.00 20.00 58.80
55 MJI MASTER MCCRICKET Miss Caitlin Pitcher 0 0 37 20.00 2.00 59.00
56 FORTUNUS Miss Jennifer Stead 0 0 41.2 4.00 15.20 60.40
57 CHELSEA MILL Mr Bert Bolton 0 0 35.9 24.00 0.80 60.70
58 GOODBYE TO MONEY Mrs Olivia Wilmot 0 0 35.1 16.00 10.40 61.50
59 CULT REWIND Miss Juulia Savonlahti 0 0 38.7 14.00 12.80 65.50
6 RINGWOOD LB Miss Susie Berry 20 30.1 4.00 0.00 34.10
60 RAMILO Mr Harry Mutch 0 0 39.4 4.00 26.00 69.40
61 TJ BLOUSEY BROWN Mr Owen Cooper 0 0 39.9 0.00 30.40 70.30
62 TRENT LONG STRIDE Miss Zoe Dawson 0 0 42.1 12.00 16.40 70.50
63 ATTACK VAN DE PEERDEBOS Miss Jodie Amos 0 0 35.4 0.00 37.60 73.00
64 MOSSTOWN PRINCE Miss Pippa Taylor 0 0 42 3.00 33.20 78.20
65 JACK IN THE BOX III Miss Grace Taylor 0 0 34.7 0.00 44.40 79.10
66 STRIDING EDGE Mr Mark Davidson 0 0 36.3 8.00 44.80 89.10
67 FARNDON Mr Marcus Roberts 0 0 36.3 29.00 30.40 95.70
68 TEAMAR Miss Ella Leck 0 0 42.1 27.00 93.60 162.70
7 FIALOTTA Mr Ludwig Svennerstal 16 34.6 0.00 0.00 34.60
8 MASTER SWATCH Stephanie Stammschroer 0 34.7 0.00 0.00 34.70
9 CODDSTOWN PET Miss Katie Hancock 13 34.7 0.00 0.00 34.70
E QUINQUAGINTA Miss Imogen Murray 0 0 35.6 E 27.20 E
E CARRIGSEAN TIGERSEYE Mrs Lauren Blades 0 0 39.6 E 2.00 E
E CLONLARAS CHACOA PRINCESS Mr Tom Jackson 0 0 30.9 E E E
E F2 OPPOSITION TIGER Mr Angus Pimblott 0 0 33.7 E 11.60 E F2
E HF CUPIDO IV Mr James Adams 0 0 30 E E E HF
E HF PSH MIRROR IMAGE Miss Loretta Joynson 0 0 32.9 E E E HF
E HF COOLEY WONDERLAND Mr Paolo Torlonia 0 0 35.6 E E E HF
E R3 DARIO Miss Chloe Astill 0 0 35.7 E E E R3
E UR PRIMITIVE DATA Miss Harriet Deeming 0 0 42.2 E E E UR
E UR CAVALIERS PRIDE Miss Ellie Williams 0 0 38.7 E E E UR
R KLOTILDE Miss Alycia Port 0 0 36.3 R R R
R ANNAGHMORE ARDEO BEACH Eva Melly 0 0 33.7 R R R
R FONBHERNA LANCER Miss Izzy Taylor 0 0 27.5 R R R
R SHADOW CHANEL Miss Felicity Collins 0 0 33.9 R R R
W PSH JAKE Miss Loretta Joynson 0 0 43.2 W W W
W ONE OF A KIND II Mr Matthew Heath 0 0 33 W W W
W SPRINGTIME JAZZ Mrs Sam Arthur-Magennis 0 0 36.7 W 6.80 W
W CHINCALEASE COWBOY Miss Laura Jayne Casbolt 0 0 33.9 W 32.60 W
W STAR ATTRACTION III Mr Josh Haynes 0 0 41.3 W 42.80 W
W DIEREKT Miss Holly Woodhead 0 0 34 W 10.00 W
W E WARRANTSSON Miss Holly Woodhead 0 0 34.8 W 4.40 W
W OAKRING DALLIANCE Miss Sam York 0 0 33 W 0.00 W
W LEONARDO VIII Mr Aaron Millar 0 0 37.3 W 0.00 W
Optimum XC Time - 6.00
CIC YH* - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 WESTON GOODFELLA Mr Oliver Townend 8 0 27 0.00 0.00 27.00
10 MHS FERNHILL FINALE Mrs Kitty King 2 0 30.8 0.00 0.00 30.80
11 LORDSHIPS GRAFFALO Miss Rosalind Canter 2 0 27 4.00 0.00 31.00
12 PENHILL CELTIC Mr Giovanni Ugolotti 2 0 31.1 0.00 0.00 31.10
13 A SPORTSFIELD CAYENNE Miss Jessica Watts 2 0 31.6 0.00 0.00 31.60
14 SWIRLY TEMPTRESS Mr Giovanni Ugolotti 2 0 27.6 4.00 0.00 31.60
15 CHABADU Mrs Nicola Wilson 2 0 27.4 4.00 0.40 31.80
16 HULLABALOO I Mr Ben Way 2 0 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
17 HILTJE L Mrs Jo Carlin 2 0 32.4 0.00 0.00 32.40
18 SHANNONDALE NADIA Miss Rosalind Canter 2 0 28.5 4.00 0.00 32.50
19 SAFIRA Mr Carlos Parro 2 0 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
2 EMERALD JONNY Miss Piggy French 7 0 28 0.00 0.00 28.00
20 JAMAKIN FAER TRIAL Miss Rosalind Canter 2 0 32.6 0.00 0.00 32.60
21 HOTSHOT GN Miss Amy Struthers 2 0 32.7 0.00 0.00 32.70
22 HOMERUS Miss Georgie Spence 0 0 28.7 4.00 0.00 32.70
23 RNH VINCENT JUNIOR Miss Jessica Baugh 2 0 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
24 MBF DASSETT LEGACY Mr Craig Barr 2 0 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
25 SPORTSFIELD TOP NOTCH Miss Piggy French 0 0 28.9 5.00 0.00 33.90
26 ARD DASSETT SPECTRE Mr Craig Barr 2 0 34.1 0.00 0.00 34.10
27 RUSSAL Z Mrs Lauren Blades 0 0 30.8 4.00 0.00 34.80
28 PAL JOEY Miss Georgia Holden 2 0 32.8 0.00 2.00 34.80
29 PORRIDGE TOWN Miss Mary Edmundson 0 0 30.9 4.00 0.00 34.90
3 FLASH COOLEY Mrs Elisabeth Halliday-sharp 6 0 28.7 0.00 0.00 28.70
30 MISS COOLEY Mr Oliver Townend 0 0 31.1 4.00 0.00 35.10
31 HICKORY IV Miss Alicia Earee 0 0 31.3 4.00 0.00 35.30
32 TAYVALE HUNKY DORY Mr Wills Oakden 2 0 35.4 0.00 0.00 35.40
33 LEACOURT TOUCH OF CLOVER Miss Charlotte Rowe 2 0 34.8 0.00 0.80 35.60
34 LEVITATE Mrs Nicola Wilson 0 0 32.6 0.00 3.20 35.80
35 HARIEKO DHI Mrs Heidi Woodhead 2 0 31.5 0.00 4.80 36.30
36 HYACINT DHI Miss Alice Haynes 2 0 36.7 0.00 0.00 36.70
37 MIDNIGHT CHILL Miss Coral Keen 2 0 36.9 0.00 0.00 36.90
38 WISBEACH CEVIN Z PRIDE Mr Alexander Whewall 0 0 33 4.00 0.00 37.00
39 FRESHMAN HH Miss Aimee Penny 0 0 29.1 8.00 0.00 37.10
4 HOMME D'HOTOT M Mrs Aoife Clark 5 0 28.9 0.00 0.00 28.90
40 FARLEAZE THE BEEZ KNEEZ Mr Matthew Glentworth 0 0 33.4 4.00 0.00 37.40
41 NOBLE HOTSHOT Mrs Amy Tough 2 0 35.7 0.00 2.00 37.70
42 ANTIGONE II Mr Alexander Peternell 0 0 33 4.00 2.80 39.80
43 TREVARGO Mr Michael Jackson 0 0 29.1 12.00 0.00 41.10
44 KILMASTULLA NEWMARKET Miss Sophie Miller 0 0 34.4 8.00 0.00 42.40
45 BROOKPARK MOMENTUM Miss Kathryn Robinson 0 0 34 4.00 4.40 42.40
46 MONBEG ODYSSEY Miss Georgie Strang 0 0 28.6 4.00 10.80 43.40
47 GRAFENNACHT Mr William Fox-Pitt 0 0 26.5 10.00 7.60 44.10
48 JUBILEE GEM Miss Sophie Miller 0 0 36.5 8.00 0.00 44.50
49 LEESTONE INDOCTRO IMP Miss Honor Barker 2 0 42.6 0.00 2.00 44.60
5 COOLEY MOONSHINE Mrs Elisabeth Halliday-sharp 4 0 29.1 0.00 0.00 29.10
50 TULLABEG CHINZANO Miss Jeanette Brakewell 0 0 34.4 8.00 2.40 44.80
51 HABLEUR Miss Kate Rowe 0 0 37.3 4.00 4.00 45.30
52 BANNAGH ROMEO Miss Tina Canton 0 0 38.9 4.00 2.80 45.70
53 LOUISBOURG C Mr Jack Whiteford 0 0 37.9 8.00 0.00 45.90
54 SPORTSFIELD RIO Miss Jessica Watts 0 0 34.7 12.00 0.00 46.70
55 SHANNONDALE SHUIRCRUISE Miss Georgia Dukes 0 0 43.3 4.00 0.00 47.30
56 HORATIO DN Mr Richard Coney 0 0 35.8 8.00 5.20 49.00
57 RETURN TO SENDER II Miss Rose Carnegie 0 0 41.7 8.00 0.00 49.70
58 HAMADA Mr Simon Ashworth 0 0 33.8 8.00 9.20 51.00
59 BRITANNIAS PRIDE Miss Emily Cariad Nicol 0 0 31.9 16.00 4.40 52.30
6 FAERLIE FLASHY Mrs Julie Lawson 3 0 29.1 0.00 0.00 29.10
60 CARDEN FLAME Mr Shaun Murray 0 0 36.4 8.00 9.60 54.00
61 CLASS BOOZE CRUISE Miss Jessica Corser 0 0 36.6 0.00 20.00 56.60
62 TULLIBARDS HES COOL Miss Alex Greatorex 0 0 35 16.00 8.00 59.00
63 BSI LUI RA Mrs Kirsty Hogg 0 0 40.8 16.00 2.40 59.20
64 SPEAKS VOLUMES Mrs Anna Cheney 0 0 37.7 8.00 13.60 59.30
65 UTRECHT II Mr Ben Way 0 0 33.4 4.00 25.20 62.60
66 BROTHER JAMES III Miss Rose Carnegie 0 0 38.8 8.00 23.20 70.00
67 CARNEYHAUGH HARMONY Mr James Oakden 0 0 37.6 10.00 25.60 73.20
68 MARTIN II Mr Shaun Murray 0 0 39.1 0.00 36.40 75.50
69 LECARROW WATERMILL Miss Kate Honey 0 0 35.4 4.00 36.40 75.80
7 CRISTAL FONTAINE Mrs Kitty King 2 0 29.6 0.00 0.00 29.60
70 HEARTBEAT Miss Vicky Tuffs 0 0 27.2 0.00 50.80 78.00
71 CATCH ME IF U CAN Mrs Trudy Johnson 0 0 33.5 28.00 38.00 99.50
8 BALLYCOOG BREAKER BOY Mr Will Rawlin 2 0 30.1 0.00 0.00 30.10
9 UNIVERSAL COOLEY Miss Millie Dumas 2 0 26.2 4.00 0.00 30.20
E ALVESCOT EXTRAORDINAIRE Mrs Helen du Heaume 0 0 37.8 E E E
E AZURE Miss Elizabeth Power 0 0 30.2 4.00 E E
E R3 DIOLA VD TOJOPE HOEVE Z Mrs Charlotte Armstrong 0 0 34.9 4.00 E E R3
E UR TS SHANGHAI Miss Georgie Frow 0 0 32.5 0.00 E E UR
R COOL QUIDESCO Mrs Kelly Guillambert 0 0 39.7 0.00 R R
R HIGHLIGHT K Mrs Jennifer Bowman 0 0 32.6 4.00 R R
W JSR LAWLESS Miss Georgia Dukes 0 0 40.8 W W W
W LORD ASTER Miss Laura Ritchie-bland 0 0 W W W W
W FRUITLOOP Miss Amy i Roberts 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 7.00
CIC YH* - Section W
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
NS MERIDIANWAY GRAFS PRIDE Miss Kate Honey 0 0 NS NS NS NS
NS DOUBLED DUCHESS Miss Nicola Rooke 0 0 NS NS NS NS
NS HANDSOME DHI Mrs Heidi Woodhead 0 0 NS NS NS NS
NS TREGIDA Miss Sally Butler 0 0 NS NS NS NS
NS POYNSTOWN STAR Sian Coleman 0 0 NS NS NS NS
Optimum XC Time - 6.15
CIC YH** - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 COROUET Mrs Sarah Bullimore 16 25.5 0.00 0.00 25.50
10 AKD COOLEY LOCKDOWN Mr Wills Oakden 4 29.9 4.00 0.00 33.90
11 DRUMNACONNELL TOTO WOLFF Mrs Nicola Wilson 4 34.6 0.00 0.00 34.60
12 COOLEY QUICKSILVER Mrs Elisabeth Halliday-sharp 4 34.6 0.00 0.00 34.60
13 EG MICHEALANGELO Miss Rose Nesbitt 4 35.2 1.00 0.00 36.20
14 WINNING BELLE Miss Emilie Chandler 4 32.4 4.00 1.20 37.60
15 RUSSELJACKET Mr Tim Rogers 4 37.7 0.00 0.40 38.10
16 SHANNONDALE INCA Mrs Caroline Powell 4 36.3 0.00 2.00 38.30
17 G STAR VAN DE KLINKENBERG Mr Paul Sims 0 0 29.8 4.00 5.60 39.40
18 GASTON Mr Tim Cheffings 0 0 37.4 2.00 0.40 39.80
19 HHS WILLIAMSTOWN Miss Amy Hawley 0 0 33.8 4.00 3.60 41.40
2 CALMARO Miss Laura Collett 14 27.9 0.00 0.00 27.90
20 ZELANDNEW BK Mr James Rushbrooke 0 0 31.5 4.00 6.00 41.50
21 GEORGIO D OVER Mr Tom Jackson 0 0 38.1 4.00 0.40 42.50
22 CENTER Mr Michael Winter 0 0 37.9 4.00 0.80 42.70
23 J ADORE SALSA Mr Tyler Cassells 0 0 36.3 4.00 2.40 42.70
24 FOREVER NOBLE Miss Holly Needham 4 40.3 0.00 2.80 43.10
25 HIGHDOWN MARCH Miss Piggy French 0 0 31.4 4.00 8.00 43.40
26 RED HOT COOLEY Miss Georgie Strang 0 0 29.7 8.00 7.20 44.90
27 CARNIVAL MARCH Miss Piggy French 0 0 32 4.00 10.40 46.40
28 TREDEGAR Mr John-paul Sheffield 0 0 35.7 8.00 2.80 46.50
29 GEORGISAUROUS Mr William Fox-Pitt 0 0 28.2 4.00 14.40 46.60
3 CELUS D ERMAC Z Mrs Aoife Clark 12 28.8 0.00 0.00 28.80
30 CARVER DOONE Mr Tom Rowland 0 0 37.3 4.00 6.40 47.70
31 GELUK G Miss Helen Bates 4 34.5 0.00 13.20 47.70
32 GALILEO NIEUWMOED Mr David Doel 0 0 40.6 1.00 6.40 48.00
33 THE BUZZ FACTOR Miss Emma Thomas 4 39.5 0.00 8.80 48.30
34 CAVALIER MICKY FINN Miss Katie Bleloch 0 0 38.1 8.00 3.60 49.70
35 MAISTRESSE Mr Paul Burgess 0 0 38.3 12.00 0.00 50.30
36 DSL THE ENTERTAINER Miss Elizabeth Power 0 0 29 16.00 8.40 53.40
37 GENEROUS DHI Mrs Heidi Woodhead 0 0 34 8.00 11.60 53.60
38 MOANGARRIFF DUKE Miss Jessica Corser 0 0 36 16.00 2.80 54.80
39 QUINLAN Z Miss Emily King 0 0 29.3 8.00 18.80 56.10
4 CAPELS HOLLOW DRIFT Mr Tom Jackson 10 30.1 0.00 0.00 30.10
40 GOLDLOOK Miss Katie Bleloch 0 0 35.3 12.00 10.40 57.70
41 MISSISSIPPI II Mr Stephen Heal 0 0 36.3 20.00 2.00 58.30
42 TREGONY III Miss Samantha Hobbs 0 0 37.8 12.00 9.20 59.00
43 HHS LEACOURT CAVALIER Miss Charlotte Rowe 0 0 38.1 1.00 20.00 59.10
44 RINGWOOD MADRAS Mr Ben Way 0 0 38.2 13.00 10.00 61.20
45 HHS NOBLE CALL Mr Padraig Mccarthy 0 0 41.3 12.00 14.40 67.70
46 VARDAGS SARATOGA Miss Flora Harris 0 0 41.3 4.00 26.40 71.70
47 COOLEY MASTER CRAFT Mr Leonard Goerens 0 0 34.2 16.00 26.00 76.20
48 GUKATO Mrs Susan Eggleton 0 0 38.3 8.00 48.00 94.30
49 LADY BATON ROUGE Sian Coleman 0 0 30.2 4.00 75.20 109.40
5 ARTFUL TRINITY Miss Izzy Taylor 8 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
6 QUIMIRA Mrs Sarah Bullimore 6 27.4 4.00 0.00 31.40
7 RODNIKOVA DREAM Mrs Lauren Blades 4 27.7 4.00 0.00 31.70
8 MONKEYING AROUND Miss Izzy Taylor 4 31.9 0.00 0.00 31.90
9 LANCE A LITTLE Mr Toby Pigott 4 31.2 1.00 0.00 32.20
E R3 CASTLERICHMOND WILLIAM Miss Emma Godwin 0 0 41.6 8.00 E E R3
E UR CRIMEWATCH Miss Chloe Bell 0 0 38.7 12.00 E E UR
E UR RICH MAXIMUS K Miss Bethany Humphries 0 0 54.5 0.00 E E UR
R GONZALEZ Mr Jamie Atkinson 0 0 37.3 0.00 R R
R CALVADOZ Mr Ludwig Svennerstal 0 0 33.1 R R R
R CHATEAU DE VERSAILLES M2S Mr Bomb Pitakanonda 0 0 37.2 8.00 R R
W QUITE SOMETHING Miss Isabel White 0 0 W W W W
W TO LOVE AND HONOUR Mr Josh Haynes 0 0 38.8 20.00 W W
W JL DUBLIN Mrs Nicola Wilson 0 0 27.5 8.00 W W
W GALLANT II Mr Paolo Torlonia 0 0 37.6 19.00 W W
W REHY ROYAL DIAMOND Miss Rosalind Canter 0 0 32.6 10.00 W W
W NUANS T VOLT Miss Holly Woodhead 0 0 34 4.00 W W
W BAMBINO DE LILATTE Mr Paolo Torlonia 0 0 36.8 4.00 W W
W UCS DE DIOR Miss Lottie Kennedy 0 0 32.4 20.00 W W

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

Osberton, Worksop, Notts, United Kingdom, S81 0UG

Grid reference SK618808


Entries Open

Latest News

Thumbnail

*CANCELLED* Ask BE at Frenchfield

Posted on 13th September 2019

The Ask BE surgery, due to take place this weekend at Frenchfield (2) in Cumbria on Sunday 15th September, has been cancelled.

 

Read the full story
View all news