BRITISH EVENTING YOUNG HORSE CHAMPIONSHIPSBRITISH EVENTING YOUNG HORSE CHAMPIONSHIPS

Newsflash

There is NO TROT UP ON TUES BUT:
The first 21 in both the Long format  classes will trot up at 8.00am & 8.20 on Wednesday morning followed by their dressage at 10.30 & 11.00.


PLEASE NOTE   - the correct dressage tests are;  for the 2* classes CCI2*B and for the 3* classes CCI3*A

Relocation of 5YO Championships

All entries received, will be withdrawn and refunded in full. 


 

OSBERTON AT THORESBY INTERNATIONAL (2) & YOUNG HORSE CHAMPIONSHIPS

Location

Thoresby Park, Netherfield Lane, Newark, Nottinghamshire, United Kingdom, NG22 9EQ

By kind permission of The Stonebridge Trust

Date

Wednesday 7 to Sunday 11 October 2020

Organisers and Secretaries

Event Organiser - BEDE Events
Contact BEDE Events
Phone: 01949 829061
Mobile: 07464 803781

Entries Secretary - BEDE Events
Contact BEDE Events
Phone: 01949 829061
Mobile: 07464 803781

Course description

The light sandy ground at Thoresby ensures excellent ground whatever the conditions. The course will run through the parkland, including some woodland,over a newly built track.

Official website

Bede Events Ltd

Event schedule

Entries open

1 September 2020

Ballot date

16 September 2020 12:00 noon

Ballot period

October

Late entry surcharge

14 September 2020
BEDE Events

Event Organiser

Contact Details
BEDE Events

Entries Secretary

Shelford Manor, Nottinghamshire, NG12 1ES

Contact Details
Stuart Buntine

XC Course Designer

Beau Wood

SJ Course Designer

Stuart Buntine

Course Designer

Entries Information

Entry fees include VAT. VAT Reg No 829129120. 

Internet entries will be accepted on www.bede-events.co.uk. Any entries unpaid at ballot date will be rejected.
International Athlete Entries: All entries must be correctly entered on both the event entry system AND the FEI site.

Refund Policy: All entries withdrawn before ballot date will receive 100% refund of all monies. All entries received before ballot date and withdrawn after ballot date that are replaced will receive a refund minus an administration fee of £12 plus VAT, as per Rule 4.11.2. All entries made after ballot date and subsequently withdrawn before the Entry Amendment date, that are replaced will have a 75% refund. No refunds will be made after withdrawal date. 

Starting Times are available on 6th October on www.bede-events.co.uk

Stabling

Stabling is available at £155.00 including VAT two bales of Terravesta bedding will be provided per stable, more bedding can be booked through the BEDE website - please note it is cheaper to buy in advance than on the day. All stables will be outside stables, not barn this year, to allow for social distancing. Please support our sponsor by using thier bedding.  PAPER BEDDING WILL NOT BE ALLOWED. No stable refunds after 16th September. There will be a limited number of mains hook ups for lorries and caravans available on a first booked basis - £96 inc VAT until 16th September.  After this date, hook-ups may be possible subject to availability, bookable on arrival at £110 inc VAT. A stabling list of local providers is available on www.bede-events.co.uk for those wishing to stable locally

Special Notices

In case of Abandonment please check website www.bede-events.co.uk, social media or phone 07464 803781. Contact number during the event - 07464 803781.

All Terrain Vehicles/Motorcycles will not be permitted.

Dogs must be kept on leads at all times including the lorry park.

There will be entertainment each evening, please see website for details.

Entrance Policy - THIS IS A CLOSED EVENT.  Ticketing and entry information will be updated closer to the event

Accommodation and Catering

Excellent hot food, competitively priced, will be available on site throughout the event in a large marquee from Tuesday PM.

A B&B list is available on www.bede-events.co.uk.

Classes table

Class Days Dressage Test Entry Fee AIP Total Late Fee Start Fee
BC 5YO D-FRI / S-SAT / X-SUN N132 (2019) £75.88 £10.81 £86.69 £12.00 £17.00
CCI-L 2* D-WED / D-THU / D-FRI / X-SAT / S-SUN CCI2* B (2020) £384.88 £54.84 £439.72 £12.00 £0.00
CCI-L 3* D-WED / D-THU / D-FRI / X-SAT / S-SUN CCI3* A (2020) £384.88 £54.84 £439.72 £12.00 £0.00
CCI-S YH2* D-THU / D-FRI / S-SAT / X-SUN CCI2* B (2020) £134.96 £19.23 £154.19 £12.00 £30.00
CCI-S YH3* D-FRI / S-SAT / X-SUN CCI3* A (2020) £177.78 £25.33 £203.11 £12.00 £30.00

Key:

AIP = Abandonment Insurance Premium
Late Fee = Late Entry Surcharge Fee
Start Fee = Paid on arrival at the event
Days - D = Dressage, S = Show Jumping, X = Cross Country

Classes and fees

FIVE YEAR OLD CHAMPIONSHIP - for horses foaled in 2015 and registered with British Eventing. Qualifying competition - BE100 level, Championship Final - N132 Dressage and Show Jumping and BE100 Cross Country. This class may run from Friday to Sunday depending upon entries.  The  timetable for 2020 will differ from previous years.  Information will be updated on the BEDE & BE websites as we near the event.

SIX YEAR OLD CHAMPIONSHIP - for horses foaled in 2014 and registered with British Eventing. Qualifying competition - N level, Championship Final - will run as a CIC1* Test A. The six year old timetable will also differ from previous years.  Please see the BEDE website for up-to-date information.  The 6YO will run as a CCI2*-S.

SEVEN YEAR OLD CHAMPIONSHIP - for horses foaled in 2013 and registered with British Eventing. Qualifying competition. The 7YO timetable will differ from previous years.  Please see the BEDE website for up-to-date information.

The CCI2* & 3* will run on a different timetable to previous years.  PLEASE see BEDE website for up-to-date information

All Cross Country courses will be of a Championship standard within that level.

BREEDING DETAILS FOR ALL CHAMPIONSHIP CLASSES MUST BE SUBMITTED TO BRITISH EVENTING FOR VERIFICATION BY 21st  SEPTEMBER.

Some CCI 2* & 3* may dressage on Wednesday AM and therefore will Trot-Up on Tues.
*Competitors in International Classes only - Please note in addition to your entry fee at the time of entry you will be charged an extra fee of £16.00. This is charged by the FEI for the Worldwide Equine & Human Anti-Doping Program.This fee will be refunded in full if your entry is withdrawn.

Prizes

Prize Money - Please see website for updated prize money.

Riders and horses must attend all prize-givings or prize money will be forfeited. The Sam Barr Memorial Trophy for the best British Mare in 6 year old section.

Rosettes to 10th place.

All prize-givings will be mounted

Entries Summary

Class Entries
CCI-L 2* 136
CCI-L 3* 125
Class Entries
CCI-S YH3* 48
CCI-S YH2* 75

CCI-L 2*

Entry No Section Horse Rider
1 A NPS DEVON Daisy Berkeley
2 A QUANTI DU VI Tim Cheffings
3 A MILLHOLLOW CLASSIC Charlotte Andrews
4 A AKINA Z Abigail Boulton
5 A GILEXIO Chloe Livesey
6 A SIR CORCELOT Cliona Muir
7 A CANDY Caroline Day
8 A FRUITLOOP Amy i Roberts
9 A JUNCUS Z John-Paul Sheffield
10 A SBE NAVIGO Sophie Brown
11 A ANNAGHMORE BOOMLANDER Emily Cariad Nicol
12 A IRISH KONNECTION Natasha Anson
13 A MAYBE THIS TIME II Harry Horton
14 A GAUDI Louise Burton
15 A LOUISBOURG C Jack Whiteford
16 A CHARLIE CHARMER Orla Mcevoy
17 A ASKIMA Z Sophie Platt
18 A MISS ISSYMUS Jane Storey
19 A MISS MAYBELL Alanis Milner-Moore
20 A BEE NAROUND Josie Proctor
21 A ITS SHARONS CHOICE Henry Stott
26 A1 COOLEY ON THE CARDS Izzy Taylor
27 A1 BE ICE COOL Dickon Reader
28 A1 RASTAMAN Sam Ecroyd
29 A1 JAKZENT TREN Georgie Strang
30 A1 MAYTIME FAERIE MAGIC Sarah Way
31 A1 CAROLINES AIR KM Susie Berry
32 A1 TREFEINON GIGOLO Melanie Wilder
33 A1 MONEY TALKS III Austin O'connor
34 A1 MODRIX DOR VAN DE MISPELAERE Harriet Wright
35 A1 SHOWTIME Zara Tindall
36 A1 INTENTIE W Sian Davies-cooke
37 A1 GRAND CRU E Max Warburton
38 A1 CADANNUS Caroline Harris
39 A1 SOMETHING SPECIAL VIII Susie Eddis
40 A1 ANASTASIA II Jess Corser
41 A1 HARLEY BROWN Sarah Holmes
42 A1 NELSON DE LA POMME Katie Magee
43 A1 HOLYWELL CAVALIERE CLASSIC Andrew James
44 A1 PORSCHE Heidi Coy
45 A1 BLAKENEY SURPRISE Lucy Price
46 A1 LARIM R Jamie-lee Day
47 A1 EMOTION II Flora Harris
48 A1 ALL OR NOTHING II Yu Xuan Su
49 A1 SIR PERIROSE Kate Walls
50 A1 CARRICK DIAMOND WARRIOR Daniel Scott
51 A1 JAGOS MILL Helen Scholl
52 A1 COGNAC DES IRIS Serena Kullich
53 A1 PROMETHEUS II Melissa Joannides
54 A1 HATHAWAY WHOLE LOTTA LOVE Izzy Taylor
55 A1 ETTRICK LILLY James Oakden
56 A1 OBOS NIDGE Emily Young-jamieson
57 A1 CENTURIAN BAY William Fox-Pitt
58 A1 MAX E MILLION Georgie Frow
59 A1 KEYLAND WILLIAM Ellie Ormrod
60 A1 ICARUS Hannah Atkinson
61 A1 COOLEY ADMIRAL Amy O'connor
62 A1 LOOBRHU GINGERS SWATCH Panda Christie
63 A1 DIESE DU FIGUIER Daisy Berkeley
64 A1 PENNINEVIEW SILVER CONCORDE Issie Thompson
65 A1 COLOUR ME IN Hector Baker
66 A1 GREENFORT MARBRIDGE Alice Watt
67 A1 WAIT FOR IT Anna Warnecke
68 A1 GOO GOO Cliona Muir
69 A1 HIGHVARO Meghan Healy
70 A1 SEAPATRICK CARLENTO Brier Leahy
71 A1 BLACKROCK FRED Louise Wilson
72 A1 HANDSOME Sophie Byford
73 A1 HELLIOS BH Will van Ufford
74 A1 LIONHEART Amy i Roberts
75 A1 CASTLETOWN CLOVER Ian McCluggage
76 A1 GONE WITH THE WIND IV Natasha Halliday
77 A1 GVS GORTAGARRY CLOVER Juulia Savonlahti
81 A2 KILCANDRA VANESSA Yasmin Ingham
82 A2 GREENHALL JAY Henry Hobby
83 A2 GLOBAL PROMISE Hector Payne
84 A2 GLOBAL SMART CHOICE Jemima Stratton
85 A2 TWINKLE Zara Tindall
86 A2 P G WITHERNAY Christopher Whittle
87 A2 SAUCY CONTENDER Saffron Cresswell
88 A2 HANDSOME DHI Heidi Woodhead
89 A2 IMPOSANT Emily King
90 A2 A SPARKLING BELLINI Kirsty Buchanan
91 A2 MEXICAN WAVE Daisy Bathe
92 A2 BROOKLET BOO Anna Stonex
93 A2 KHALEESI II Ginny Thompson
94 A2 WOODCROFT HARVEST Harriet Wright
95 A2 DHERMES DU NIRO Emily Prangnell
96 A2 CAVALIER GUNFIRE Tabitha Baker
97 A2 IPC TCS Richard Skelt
98 A2 STRAW BREEZE Rebecca Page
99 A2 ANDRASSY ECHO Louise Burton
100 A2 RICH MAXIMUS K Bethany Humphries
101 A2 HAKUNA MATATA VDZ Florence White
102 A2 ARDFIELD TOWER Keeva Stott
103 A2 BROOKLYN FOUR POINT Hattie Barnes
104 A2 JOLIE LARK Lucy Grindal
105 A2 MONBEG BY MAGIC Beatrice Montgomerie
106 A2 WOTSTHECATCH Becky Lloyd
107 A2 C LOUIS LE ONE Sarah Duckitt
108 A2 COQUIN DU BIDOU Melanie Wilder
109 A2 SEAPATRICK LAND STOP Susie Eddis
110 A2 JUST DUNNIT Lucy Scholl
111 A2 SILVER DON Austin O'connor
112 A2 MONBEG ALCATRAZ Flora Harris
113 A2 CAVALIER KING JOHN Alice Davies-Cooke
114 A2 SMOKING JOE Sue Godwin
115 A2 HANLEEN DIDJERIDOO Jamie-lee Day
116 A2 GOLD FLAME GUY Sarah Holmes
117 A2 NOCENTINI VAN T VERAHOF Rafael Losano
118 A2 BENEDICT DALTON RADAU Anne Mackley
119 A2 SPYPARK FERRO XS Yu Xuan Su
120 A2 CORINTHIAN CLOVER Emily Moffatt
121 A2 CDS ROCK AWAY BEACH Xanthe De Wesselow
122 A2 SECRET NIGHT Adam Short
123 A2 SLANEYSIDE COOLEY Dani Evans
124 A2 SOUTHSIDE VICTORIOUS Dickon Reader
125 A2 KILLAWALLA CHESTER Sophie Mcdearmid
126 A2 HAZZLE DAZZLE Henry Hobby
127 A2 KINGZETTS CLOVER Emily Lochore
128 A2 WOODYS HONOR MISSION Sarah Bartlett
129 A2 INTERLAKEN W Ginny Howe
130 A2 GLOBAL WINNINGMOOD Archie Smith-maxwell
131 A2 RANDALSTOWN COMMANDO Chiara Conze
132 A2 BENNYS QUALITY STAR Lucy Hattersley
9 WL POPPINGHOLE PYEZ Erin Watt
10 WL WIL Katie Collins
8 WL MARQUED MAN Caz Mosley
11 WL GRANGE ASH SPARROW Jaymee Savill
6 WL QUALITY BLUE Pippa Dixon
5 WL CVS BARRIE BUG Scott Wallace
4 WL CLADDAGH BLUE Lily Mawby
12 WL BUTTERFLY VAN HET KEIZERSHOF Z Claire Deuten
3 WL CONFESSION TIME Ginny Howe
2 WL ROYAL CHOICE Francesca Leaning
7 WL HURRICANE HUNTER Grace Taylor

CCI-L 3*

Entry No Section Horse Rider
201 B BILLY ORINOCO Flora Harris
202 B HIGH TIME V Daniel Scott
203 B DHI HIGHLIGHT James Avery
204 B STARS ALIGN Ginny Thompson
205 B MOANGARRIFF DUKE Jess Corser
207 B LSS LANZAROTE Rupert Batting
208 B USTINOV VAN ELSENHAM Claire Deuten
209 B HIGHWAY II Bella Innes Ker
210 B JEM ROSE Lucinda Mesquita
211 B ONE LAST BET NJ Charlotte Jenkins
212 B BALLINTRANE INCENTIVE Kajsa Mansby Svedberg
213 B BILLY ALLSTAR Phil Brown
214 B CASTLEFORBES ANGUS Gregor Knox
215 B SHARAZ Holly Bradshaw
216 B SHADOW LAD Douglas Crawford
217 B TREMLETT Kate Poole
218 B COOLEY WINGMAN Paul Whitehead
219 B DOWDSTOWN PLAY BOY Isabel English
220 B KILLOSSERY KARISMA Sophie Callard
221 B PATCH ALI Melissa Joannides
226 B1 RUSSELJACKET Harry Meade
227 B1 CARRIGSEAN TIGERSEYE Heidi Coy
228 B1 MY O MY SPORTSFIELD Alberto Giugni
229 B1 DOVEVALE LAWMAN Matthew Heath
230 B1 HILTON COOLEY Wills Oakden
231 B1 GUILTY PLEASURE Franky Reid-Warrilow
232 B1 VIKTOR KRUM Oliver Jackson
233 B1 JSR CRAZY MAZY Zoe Rymer
234 B1 VIVIENNE DU CAREL Claire Duffin
235 B1 BOB COTTON BANDIT Laura Birley
236 B1 BUT NOT TILL NOW Sam Gillespie
237 B1 SAM SPADE Jane Riley
238 B1 BALLYVAUGHN Jodie Amos
239 B1 SARCHIE Sophie Brown
240 B1 QUINTILIUS Tom Rowland
241 B1 MY ERNIE Helen Witchell
242 B1 SHANNONDALE NADIA Rosalind Canter
243 B1 LANCE A LITTLE Toby Pigott
244 B1 GRAFENNACHT William Fox-Pitt
245 B1 EMOTION Amelia Winter
246 B1 SPORTSFIELD LORD LIVESEY James Avery
247 B1 HAWK EYE Nicola Wilson
248 B1 STAR ANISE II Ginny Thompson
249 B1 SCHINDLERS BOY John-Paul Sheffield
250 B1 CARWARTHEN HARRIER Harry Meade
251 B1 DIRECT BALLYTARSNA DUCAREL Katie Cabourne
252 B1 CORNISH REBEL Max Warburton
253 B1 KEC DEAKON Aaron Millar
254 B1 CUFFESGRANGE ROYAL EXCHANGE Saffron Cresswell
255 B1 CALCOURT LANDGIRL John Westmore
256 B1 GLOBAL H Jemima Stratton
257 B1 MY EASTWOOD BRIGHTSIDE Harry Dzenis
258 B1 HIGHLIGHT K Mark Davidson
259 B1 TILSTON TIC TOC Abigail Boulton
260 B1 GENEROUS DHI Heidi Woodhead
261 B1 INCOGNITO IV Katey Cuthbertson
262 B1 BUCKLE END BERTIE Yasmin Ingham
263 B1 SAN SOLO Imo Brook
264 B1 ERIC THE RED Kate Dennis
265 B1 LAKANTUS Saffie Osborne
266 B1 JOLY JUMPER Marcio Carvalho Jorge
267 B1 SHANNONDALE COCO Tim Cheffings
268 B1 CORGARY FEMME FATALE Laura Schroter
269 B1 GELUKKIG Robyn Gray
270 B1 MONBEG BY DESIGN Susie Berry
271 B1 MAGIC ROUNDABOUT IV Bubby Upton
272 B1 ASKARI Matthew Heath
273 B1 ERICANTOS VDB Sadie Abel
274 B1 MBF DASSETT LEGACY Craig Barr
275 B1 TREBOR Harry Meade
276 B1 CAVALIER MICKY FINN Katie Bleloch
277 B1 MGH TOKYO PHIL Padraig Mccarthy
281 B2 CAFRE FIRST MELODY Serena Kullich
282 B2 STILO SPRINGTIME Rebecca Vale-Cook
283 B2 CLASS BOOZE CRUISE Jess Corser
284 B2 CAPPULCORRAGH GEORGIO Sam Gillespie
285 B2 KOPI LUWAK Roo Fox
286 B2 RUSSAL Z Heidi Coy
287 B2 MISS CONTENDER Morven Pringle
288 B2 LEVITATE Nicola Wilson
289 B2 BILLY HENNESSY Jack Pinkney
290 B2 LOCARNO STAR Scott Wallace
291 B2 THINK IT OVER Meghan Healy
292 B2 CALL ME COOLEY Molly Faulkner
293 B2 HAPPY DAYS Izzy Taylor
294 B2 LIONEL II Mary Edmundson
295 B2 JSR JIJI Zoe Rymer
296 B2 MISS PEPPERPOT Caroline Harris
297 B2 BALLYCOOG BREAKER BOY Will Rawlin
298 B2 HIARADO Grace Taylor
299 B2 CALL ME MAGGIE MAY Max Warburton
300 B2 QUICK GUY Hector Payne
301 B2 DOLLEY PHANTOM Franky Reid-Warrilow
302 B2 KILNAMONA LINCOLN Katie Magee
303 B2 SANKRO Amy O'connor
304 B2 EDISON NJ James Sommerville
305 B2 MONBEG MEDLAR Harry Meade
306 B2 GRAFICS Richard P Jones
307 B2 AKD COOLEY LOCKDOWN Wills Oakden
308 B2 HAPPENSTANCE Zara Tindall
309 B2 CHICKO Polly Stockton
310 B2 TS SHANGHAI Georgie Frow
311 B2 GORGEOUS DHI James Avery
312 B2 SUMMERBRIDGE BOOTS Alberto Giugni
313 B2 BALLY LOUIS Holly Richardson
314 B2 GOLDEN RECIPE Matthew Heath
315 B2 TOUCH TOO MUCH Caroline Clarke
316 B2 CLIFFORD II Eliza Stoddart
317 B2 SPORTSFIELD TOP NOTCH Piggy March
318 B2 ARDAGH BREEZE Brook Staples
319 B2 WELHAM MILE HIGH Emma Hyslop-Webb
320 B2 PENHILL TOUCH OF CLASS Polly Muirhead
321 B2 SUMMER AT FERNHILL William Fox-Pitt
322 B2 FAERLIE SIMILAR Julie Lawson
323 B2 SOMETHING CLASSICAL Daniel Scott
324 B2 WAINTHROPP Shaun Murray
325 B2 ROYAL FURY Heidi Coy
326 B2 FIGARO X Kate Tarrant
327 B2 ARCTIC SKIPPY Emma Hawksby
328 B2 COWLING HIGH ROLLER Sam Gillespie
329 B2 HARTACKER Izzy Taylor
330 B2 MERRYWELL TRADITION Harry Meade
331 B2 BONHUNT BERTIE Simon Grieve
332 B2 OAKFIELD WILD HEART Tom Grant
4 WL LINTON II Jodie Cantrill

CCI-S YH3*

Entry No Section Horse Rider
351 C MBF CONNECTION Harry Horgan
352 C MONBEG VOODOO Bella Innes Ker
353 C SECRET LEGACY Vittoria Panizzon
354 C BLING Harry Dzenis
355 C STARDOM Will Rawlin
356 C COOLEY LANCER Piggy March
357 C MCS MAVERICK Helen Witchell
358 C ISAZSA Austin O'connor
359 C DASSETT ENDEAVOUR Tom Jackson
360 C INDIAN GIRL G Isabel White
361 C POYNSTOWN BRAEVE Louise Bradley
362 C INDYGO BLUE Jess Butler
363 C ICARUS X Emma Thomas
364 C ILOMA Megan Page
365 C NEWMARKET PATROL Alexander Tordoff
366 C TEMPEST WICK Dickon Reader
367 C DARCY DE LA ROSE Georgie Strang
368 C REDPATH STAR DANCER Caroline Day
369 C I AM QUALITY TN Lucy Sugden
370 C FORTHRIGHT Matthew Glentworth
371 C LORDSHIPS PARC ROYALE Rosalind Canter
372 C BOLEYBAWN ARISTOCRAT Emma Hyslop-Webb
373 C GRANDE BY DESIGN Emma Manton
374 C WELLFIELDS LINCOLN Susie Berry
375 C NITOR Alexander Whewall
376 C IDEFIX VAN DE CRUMELHAEVE Harry Horgan
377 C CHF ARCHIE Ginny Howe
378 C IRISH TRUMP Sarah Bullimore
379 C FUZZYFELT Hazel Towers
380 C I DIABLO JOE Piggy March
381 C BRIARLANDS SWEETANGO Izzy Taylor
382 C COOLROCK COOLEY Bella Innes Ker
383 C IRENE LEVA Rhian Smith
384 C UNDER OATH William Fox-Pitt
385 C ITAREUSO Louisa Lockwood
386 C MSH BONANZA Sarah Way
387 C CARAGHS ROYAL QUALITY Vittoria Panizzon
388 C BILLY MAPLE Kelly Aldous
389 C MOONLIGHT CHARMER Laura Collett
390 C HH MOONWALK Tom Jackson
391 C ELITE RIVIES CHEAT Jodie Seddon
392 C HARTHILL STORM Sian Davies-cooke
393 C IN LIKE FLYNN Andrew James
394 C ZARAGOZA II Gaspard Maksud
395 C FOOLS IN LOVE Hayden Hankey
396 C BALLYSHAN BELLISSIMO Nicky Hill
397 C ITS MORKA Steve Garrod
WL VENEZUELA Emily Grace

CCI-S YH2*

Entry No Section Horse Rider
401 D ANNSFORT SIMBA Ben Way
402 D BILLY BUCK Izzy Taylor
403 D COOLEY KAN DO Piggy March
404 D GFS MOONLIGHT ECHO Sam Gillespie
405 D EQUITES MAIL Hector Payne
406 D SHADES OF COOLEY Caroline March
407 D SPEEDWELL Georgie Strang
408 D DASSETT SELECT Amelia Walker
409 D BALLYCREEN QUEENS ORBIT Ailsa Wates
410 D CLASSICALS EURO STAR Zara Tindall
411 D REHY REVELATION Jack Pinkney
412 D JEWEL Georgia Bartlett
413 D JEWEETWEL Emma Hyslop-Webb
414 D CLASS OCCASION Harry Horgan
415 D JOZIKARA Emily Cariad Nicol
416 D WICKLOW INTO ORBIT Lucy Richards
417 D JAEGER MASTER Izzy Taylor
418 D COOLEY GOODWOOD Piggy March
419 D FEVER PITCH Storm Straker
420 D KILWAUGHTER STORM Christopher Whittle
421 D BASKIN CAPPACHINO Emelia Petchell
422 D ONE MORE COOLEY Austin O'connor
426 D1 KILBUNNY LADY QUANTUM Max Warburton
427 D1 ALBATOMAS Grace Taylor
428 D1 MONBEG EBONY Molly Fletcher
429 D1 ROCK ANTHEM Georgie Strang
430 D1 D.DAY Caroline Harris
431 D1 SO SMART Ben Way
432 D1 TREWORRA Katie Magee
433 D1 COOLEY AS ICE Bubby Upton
434 D1 DASSETT CURRA CANDY Craig Barr
435 D1 CALLE COOL Daniel Ockenden
436 D1 CHATOON S Katie Wrennall
437 D1 GORTIN HOUSE Susie Berry
438 D1 ROSSMOUNT BLUE NEWS Katie Bleloch
439 D1 SHANBEG COOLEY Harry Mutch
440 D1 JERPOINT ECLIPSE Max Gordon
442 D1 CHILLIS MIDNIGHT STAR Jo Rimmer
443 D1 TEMPLAR JUNO Katie Preston
444 D1 LA PETITE SOEUR Rose Carnegie
445 D1 PRONTISSIMO Caroline March
446 D1 CASCORSON Z Helen Bates
447 D1 SCEILIG CONCORDIO Rowan Laird
448 D1 JALBA O Georgia Bartlett
449 D1 QUIDAM DE LUX Stephen Heal
450 D1 DASSETT ROCK STAR Amelia Walker
451 D1 DIAMONDS ECLIPSE Sally Butler
452 D1 JUELA Kristina Hall-Jackson
453 D1 OPHELIE VAN PRINSEVELD Ailsa Wates
454 D1 MISTER BIGGS Jess Corser
455 D1 CAPTAIN CRISSY Jessica Watts
456 D1 ARDEO ALLEGRA Louise Bradley
457 D1 HARLEQUIN JUBILEE Daniel Scott
458 D1 DELARADO Sophie Jenman
459 D1 CODEBREAKER Eliza Stoddart
460 D1 CLASS SPEC Flora Harris
461 D1 GUN LAW Ben Way
462 D1 HEADS UP Hayden Hankey
463 D1 HSH COOMBELAND CROWN CRUISE Rupert Batting
464 D1 TULLIBARDS DONT TELL MUM Sonya Cunningham
465 D1 LORD FLASHHEART Claire Deuten
466 D1 JEWELLED QUEST Georgie Strang
467 D1 EVENSTAR Matt Hecking
468 D1 BWE NEWTON DE JASPER Adam Harvey
469 D1 EVITA AP Sarah Bullimore
470 D1 MHS MONBEG JUNIOR Kitty King
471 D1 FOURFIELDS DARC MAXIM India Jane Nichols
472 D1 DON CORLEONE Z Samantha Jimmison
473 D1 WATER MILL SMOOTH Jo Carlin
474 D1 BALLYENGLAND DAWN Louisa Lockwood
475 D1 ELEVEN DU GIVRE Bethany Dyson
TOMMY CRUISE Tom Grant
DHI CRISTAL CROWN Emma Manton
CONGRESS MASTER Stephen Way
1 WL SPORTSFIELD TOP SECRET Izzy Taylor
Event name: OSBERTON INTERNATIONAL & YOUNG HORSE CHAMPIONSHIPS Date: Oct 3-6 2019 Location: Osberton, Worksop, Notts, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 05.00
BC 4YO - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 KADANS Miss Vicky Tuffs 0 8 28.5 0.00 0.00 28.50
2 MONBEG SHELBY Miss Dani Evans 0 7 28.6 0.00 0.00 28.60
3 GSH KAFENE Mr Jordan Kavanagh 0 6 29.3 0.00 0.00 29.30
4 KALIMERO C Miss Jasmine Watson 0 5 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
5 KUBLESCO Miss Louisa Lockwood 0 4 32.6 0.00 0.00 32.60
6 EMERALD COFFEY Miss Alice Haynes 0 3 32.8 0.00 0.00 32.80
7 KANSAS Miss Kelly Aldous 0 0 30.4 4.00 0.00 34.40
8 KEES Miss Holly Richardson 0 1 35.1 0.00 0.00 35.10
9 SHANANSHAH Miss Tina Canton 0 0 32.5 4.00 0.00 36.50
10 JUST THE BISCUIT Miss Chloe Bell 0 1 36.6 0.00 0.00 36.60
11 ARENT I LUCKY Miss Jasmine Holmes 0 0 34.1 4.00 0.00 38.10
12 KOMIEK Mr Noah Brook 0 0 34.6 4.00 0.00 38.60
13 S.M. QUENTIN Miss Gemma Gurvidi 0 1 39 0.00 0.00 39.00
14 JAZZ QUARTET Mr Andrew James 0 0 33 8.00 0.00 41.00
15 PARKFIELD FOLIES BERGERE Miss Flora Harris 0 0 33.5 8.00 0.00 41.50
16 KATONAH ELS Miss Emma Corner 0 0 35.9 8.00 0.00 43.90
17 MADFORD LAW Miss Anna Johannson 0 0 36.3 8.00 0.00 44.30
18 HILDARE PRINCE Miss Gemma Gurvidi 0 0 36.5 8.00 0.00 44.50
19 DELPHI'S ORACLE Mr Ben Way 0 0 36.8 8.00 0.00 44.80
20 MONBEG HEARTBEAT Miss Imogen Murray 0 0 29.4 0.00 20.00 49.40
21 KATINKA Miss Gwen Phillips 0 0 36.5 0.00 20.00 56.50
22 TMF FLY HIGH Miss Georgie Selley 0 0 34.8 4.00 20.00 58.80
23 THE NAUGHTY STEP Miss Amelia Walker 0 0 33.6 8.00 20.00 61.60
24 CRISPY SEA Miss Hazel Towers 0 0 35.9 8.00 20.00 63.90
25 THE KNIGHT Miss Willa Newton 0 0 34.3 0.00 40.00 74.30
NS TULLAHER LOTTIE Miss Lydia Heywood 0 0 NS NS NS NS
W NAPOLEON Z Mrs Helen du Heaume 0 0 W W W W
W LUCKY Miss Amber Woodhouse 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.46
BC 5YO - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CODEBREAKER Miss Eliza Stoddart 0 16 27 0.00 0.00 27.00
2 CAUNTON FIRST CLASS Mr Matthew Wright 0 14 27.4 0.00 0.00 27.40
3 DASSETT ROCK STAR Miss Amelia Walker 0 12 30.8 0.00 0.00 30.80
4 MONBEG HENDRICKS Mrs Kitty King 0 10 30.9 0.00 0.00 30.90
5 DASSETT SELECT Miss Amelia Walker 0 8 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
6 NEWFIELD LIONHEART Miss Stephanie Toogood 0 6 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
7 DON CORLEONE Z Miss Samantha Jimmison 0 4 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
8 JACK D Miss Becky Woolven 0 4 32.6 0.00 0.00 32.60
9 GUN LAW Mr Ben Way 0 4 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
10 TEMPLAR JUNO Miss Katie Preston 0 4 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
11 HARBOURING Miss Amelia Walker 0 4 29.3 4.00 0.00 33.30
12 TRINITY MATCH ME Miss Camilla Earnshaw 0 2 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
13 JANDINE Miss Lucinda Mesquita 0 2 32.5 0.00 1.20 33.70
14 CONFESSION TIME Miss Ginny Howe 0 2 33.4 0.00 0.40 33.80
15 QUIDAM DE LUX Mr Stephen Heal 0 0 29.9 4.00 0.00 33.90
16 ONE MORE COOLEY Mr Austin O'connor 0 2 34.1 0.00 0.00 34.10
17 ERIKA LOUVO Miss Tiana Coudray 0 0 30.9 4.00 0.00 34.90
18 JONATHAN BLUE Miss Chloe Pearson 0 2 35 0.00 0.00 35.00
19 COOLEY CANDO Mr Wills Oakden 0 2 35.8 0.00 0.00 35.80
20 D.DAY Miss Caroline Harris 0 0 32.1 4.00 0.00 36.10
21 KNOCKSHARRYS DREAM Mr Sam Ecroyd 0 2 36.6 0.00 0.00 36.60
22 BROADSTONE PRIMROSE Miss Amy Hawley 0 0 32.8 4.00 0.00 36.80
23 SIRIUS SB Mr Harry Horgan 0 0 32 4.00 0.80 36.80
24 JEZEBEL HDH Miss Imogen Murray 0 0 32.9 4.00 0.00 36.90
25 COOLEY SNAPCHAT Miss Khia Cadney-moon 0 0 33.6 4.00 0.00 37.60
26 CHATOON S Mr Austin O'connor 0 0 33.8 4.00 0.00 37.80
27 SO SMART Mr Ben Way 0 0 34.1 4.00 0.00 38.10
28 ROCK ANTHEM Miss Georgie Strang 0 0 30.6 8.00 0.00 38.60
29 MONBEG EBONY Miss Molly Fletcher 0 2 37.1 0.00 1.60 38.70
30 THE ELLFIELD DIKSTER Mr Alexander Whewall 0 2 38.8 0.00 0.00 38.80
31 EASTON D’ECLIPSE Miss Danielle Mccormack 0 0 35.6 4.00 0.00 39.60
32 BALLYENGLAND DAWN Miss Louisa Lockwood 0 0 35.8 4.00 0.00 39.80
33 JASPER Miss Vicky Tuffs 0 0 32.8 4.00 4.00 40.80
34 TREND DE LA CRUISE Miss Vicky Tuffs 0 0 33.5 8.00 0.00 41.50
35 MBF ARCTIC EMPEROR Miss Emily King 0 0 33.3 8.00 0.40 41.70
36 NGONG VALLEY Miss Harriet Wright 0 2 36.6 0.00 6.40 43.00
37 JACK ASS Miss Heidi Coy 0 0 30.4 0.00 25.20 55.60
38 MILCHEM SEA BREEZE Miss Kate Honey 0 0 36.9 0.00 23.60 60.50
39 LORD FLASHHEART Miss Claire Deuten 0 0 32.1 4.00 30.40 66.50
40 MANFRIDAY Mr Adam Morgan 0 0 32.1 0.00 70.40 102.50
W GFS MOONLIGHT ECHO Mr Sam Gillespie 0 0 34.1 W W W
W CENTRE STAGE Miss Jemima Upton 0 0 W W W W
W ROSSMOUNT TRENDY Mr Sam Gillespie 0 0 32.1 W W W
W CORLANAU ARMANI Mr Laurence Hunt 0 0 33.4 8.00 W W
W JAIMY Miss Naomi Lawrence 0 0 W W W W
W JAGUAR SF Miss Naomi Lawrence 0 0 W W W W
W UNIQUE VAN DE HOEVEWEG Z Miss Dani Evans 0 0 40 0.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 07.17
CCI-L 2* - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 SHANNONDALE NADIA Miss Rosalind Canter 10 0 28.1 0.00 0.00 28.10
2 HIGHLIGHT K Mr Mark Davidson 9 0 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
3 TREMANTON Miss Hannah Bate 8 0 30.5 0.00 0.00 30.50
5 HARRISON IV Miss Robyn Gray 6 0 31.6 0.00 0.00 31.60
6 HIKITA Mr John-paul Sheffield 5 0 31.7 0.00 0.00 31.70
7 GRAFICS Mr Richard P Jones 4 0 32.7 0.00 0.00 32.70
8 TO BE FAIR II Mr John-paul Sheffield 3 0 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
10 PRIORSPARK PRECOCIOUS Miss Eliza Stoddart 3 0 29.5 4.00 0.00 33.50
11 MACGREGORS COOLEY Mr Wills Oakden 3 0 33.6 0.00 0.00 33.60
12 JSR CRAZY MAZY Mrs Zoe Rymer 3 0 33 0.00 1.20 34.20
14 NITOR Mr Alexander Whewall 3 0 33.6 0.00 1.20 34.80
15 TREBOR Mr Harry Meade 3 0 31.1 4.00 0.00 35.10
17 MONBEG IGUASSU Miss Sam Jennings 3 0 32.5 0.00 3.20 35.70
18 GLOBAL QUEST Miss Georgie Strang 3 0 31.8 4.00 0.00 35.80
19 GIDO G Mrs Sally Chamberlain 3 0 32 4.00 0.00 36.00
22 PENHILL TOUCH OF CLASS Miss Polly Muirhead 3 0 38.5 0.00 0.00 38.50
23 PSH MIRAGE Miss Aimee Penny 3 0 34.6 4.00 0.00 38.60
26 TREVARGO Mr Michael Jackson 3 0 35.5 4.00 0.00 39.50
28 TYNAN COOLEY Mr John-paul Sheffield 3 0 39.2 0.00 0.80 40.00
29 HARESTONE Miss Jasmine Wilks 2 0 36.7 4.00 0.00 40.70
33 POPPYFIELDS PEBBLES Miss Chloe Astill 2 0 42.9 0.00 0.00 42.90
34 SEVEN OF DIAMONDS Mr Jack Pinkney 2 0 35.4 8.00 0.00 43.40
36 PRIMITIVE DAZZLE II Miss Jodie Amos 2 0 36.1 8.00 0.00 44.10
38 KILPATRICK KNIGHT Ms Georgina Herrling 2 0 40.8 4.00 0.00 44.80
40 THE AVIATOR III Miss Lauren Allin 2 0 37.6 8.00 0.00 45.60
42 THE EMPRESS Miss Emily Young-jamieson 2 0 31.1 8.00 7.60 46.70
45 WATERLOO SUNSET Miss Freya Hartley 2 0 36.8 8.00 4.80 49.60
51 SECRET NIGHT Mr Adam Short 2 0 32.1 0.00 20.00 52.10
52 TULLA CLOVER Miss Alex Postolowsky 2 0 36.3 16.00 0.00 52.30
57 PSH MIRROR IMAGE Miss Aimee Penny 0 0 34.1 0.00 20.00 54.10
59 GOLDEN GUN UK Mr George Hopwell 2 0 43.8 0.00 12.40 56.20
61 OKI DOKI BH Mr Will van Ufford 0 0 33.6 24.00 0.00 57.60
62 PSH CHARISMA Miss Aimee Penny 0 0 35.8 0.00 22.00 57.80
64 LOUISBOURG C Mr Jack Whiteford 0 0 47.9 12.00 0.00 59.90
65 YOUGHAL LAD Mr Richard Norfolk 0 0 44.1 16.00 0.00 60.10
67 WESTON GOODFELLA Miss Meghan Healy 0 0 34.6 25.60 1.60 61.80
68 GLOBAL WINNINGMOOD Mr Archie Smith-maxwell 0 0 33.3 5.20 23.60 62.10
70 JAMAKIN FAER TRIAL Miss Gracie Lovett Brunt 0 0 36.6 20.00 12.80 69.40
71 JELT MINERVA Miss Charlotte Huband 0 0 41.3 16.00 22.00 79.30
72 REDWOOD AUTUMN Mr Matthew Wright 0 0 37.6 4.00 38.40 80.00
74 KILLY PUISSANCE Miss Danielle Meehan 0 0 40.8 6.80 34.80 82.40
75 MONBEG MALVO Mr Francis Whittington 0 0 34.9 8.00 42.80 85.70
77 STREGA JX Mrs Anna Cheney 0 0 34.5 17.20 36.00 87.70
80 DAWSONS DIAMOND Mr Edward Williams 0 0 41.3 0.00 54.40 95.70
82 HABLEUR Miss Kate Rowe 0 0 34.1 12.80 52.80 99.70
W NERO SUNSET Mr Gordon Murphy 0 0 35.2 W W W
W PSH ARTISTIC LICENSE Mr Michael Jackson 0 0 36.4 W 0.00 W
E UR GORGEOUS GEORGE V Mr Lucas Poole 0 0 36.7 E E E UR
R SUNNY III Miss Charlotte Clewlow 0 0 35.5 R R R
E UR PSH GOLDRUSH Miss Aimee Penny 0 0 37.6 E E E UR
R STARHOLME AMBERLEIGH Miss Harriette Howard 0 0 33.2 R R R
E AR SHENANDOAH IV Mr Gareth Warburton 0 0 36.6 E E E AR
R KILIMAZING TOPAZ Miss Jemima Fawcett 0 0 36.1 R R R
W IAMWOTIAM Miss Emma Corner 0 0 35.7 W 52.40 W
R THINK IT OVER Miss Meghan Healy 0 0 35.5 R R R
W THEJAYS DONEIT RIGHT Miss Emma Lee Smith 0 0 43 W 29.20 W
Optimum XC Time - 07.00
CCI-L 2* - Section A2
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
4 FADELINE Miss Willa Newton 7 0 30.7 0.00 0.00 30.70
9 BILLY HENNESSY Mr Jack Pinkney 3 0 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
13 BALLYCOOG GUINNESS Mr Matthew Heath 3 0 30.5 4.00 0.00 34.50
21 GUINESS Miss India Wishart 3 0 35.2 0.00 2.80 38.00
24 FERNHILL FIRST FRIEND Miss Leilia Paske 3 0 31.2 8.00 0.00 39.20
25 DIGGER JONES Mr Alexander Tordoff 3 0 31.2 8.00 0.00 39.20
30 EXPERT Miss Samantha Jimmison 2 0 36 4.00 0.80 40.80
31 BALLY LOUIS Miss Holly Richardson 2 0 34.3 8.00 0.00 42.30
37 DUKE OF DARLINGTON Miss Storm Straker 2 0 32.5 12.00 0.00 44.50
41 GELUKKIG Miss Robyn Gray 2 0 34.5 12.00 0.00 46.50
44 BARNABOY AMBASSADOR Miss Tia Barlow 2 0 38.9 8.00 0.00 46.90
48 KEC SAFIA Mr Harry Dzenis 2 0 42.9 8.00 0.00 50.90
50 CAPPULCORRAGH GEORGIO Mr Sam Gillespie 2 0 35.7 16.00 0.40 52.10
53 CARRICK DIAMOND WARRIOR Mr Daniel Scott 2 0 41.1 4.00 7.60 52.70
54 BAZAARS HIGHTOWN Mr Dominic Eccleston 2 0 37.1 16.00 0.00 53.10
55 BARNADARRIG BOY Miss Pippa Dixon 2 0 34.2 8.00 11.60 53.80
56 BLUSTEREN Mrs Kelly Mccarthy-maine 0 0 35.1 4.00 14.80 53.90
63 GREENLOUGH CROSS Mrs Kelly Mccarthy-maine 0 0 39.9 4.00 14.00 57.90
69 MR CIN CIN Miss Samantha Hobbs 0 0 30.4 12.00 26.00 68.40
73 HENDRIK 24 Mrs Sue Colley 0 0 37.5 4.00 39.20 80.70
79 DOVEVALE LAWMAN Mr Matthew Heath 0 0 32.6 12.00 49.20 93.80
81 CRAZY DU LOIR Mr Matthew Wright 0 0 38.2 0.00 60.40 98.60
E ALL THATS MINE Miss Samantha Hobbs 0 0 35.5 E E E
E R3 COMMANCHERO Miss Daisy Cross 0 0 36.2 E E E R3
E UR BALOMO Mr Noe Delaune 0 0 36.4 E E E UR
W GREENLOUGH GAILE Mr Fred Powell 0 0 36.9 W 0.00 W
R FUGLEY III Mr David Gatherer 0 0 33.1 R R R
R LOKIS TRUMPET Miss Dani Evans 0 0 35.7 R R R
E AR JUST DUNNIT Miss Lucy Scholl 0 0 33.7 E E E AR
E UR KEC QUALITY FANTASY Mr Oliver Jackson 0 0 32.4 E E E UR
W FIDERPOPPY Miss Georgia Dixon 0 0 44.9 W 27.20 W
E UR EMPEROR FIRST CHOICE GIRL Miss Hazel Towers 0 0 35.2 E E E UR
E R3 BLAKENEY SURPRISE Miss Lucy Price 0 0 37.3 E E E R3
Optimum XC Time - 07.00
CCI-L 2* - Section A3
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
16 DIANTO Miss Ant Woodbine 3 0 35.7 0.00 0.00 35.70
20 CHEQUILA Miss Annabel Strawson 3 0 36.6 0.00 0.00 36.60
27 BONOMAN Miss Alida Tysterman 3 0 35.6 4.00 0.00 39.60
32 FA KARLA Mr Ben Perry 2 0 38.7 4.00 0.00 42.70
35 AKINA Z Miss Abigail Boulton 2 0 36.8 4.00 2.80 43.60
39 WILLY EVER Miss Emma Stretton 2 0 33.1 0.00 12.40 45.50
43 COOLEY ACTIONMAN Mrs Kelly Mccarthy-maine 2 0 34.3 4.00 8.40 46.70
46 COOLEY OUTLAW Mr Matthew Wright 2 0 38.2 0.00 11.60 49.80
47 FAERLIE FAMILIAR Miss Kerry Dicken 2 0 34.3 16.00 0.00 50.30
49 CDS HASIL DHI Miss Daisy Proctor 2 0 32.3 16.80 2.80 51.90
58 CARDEN FLAME Mr Shaun Murray 0 0 38.2 16.00 0.00 54.20
60 BRIDGEPARK COTTAGE LADY Miss Daisy Cross 0 0 35.4 4.00 16.80 56.20
66 TS SHANGHAI Miss Georgie Frow 0 0 34.5 4.00 22.80 61.30
76 DOWNTON COCO Mr Laurence Hunt 0 0 38.9 16.00 32.80 87.70
78 ABACUS Miss Lily Nicholson 0 0 30.8 4.00 53.60 88.40
83 ZEITGEIST Miss Tara Williams 0 0 45.8 12.00 62.00 119.80
R DONJA Mr Steven Smith 0 0 32.4 R R R
R DIRECT CONTENDER Miss Jess Corser 0 0 37.7 R R R
W BATES BDA Miss Katie Mulhern 0 0 40.7 W 0.00 W
E AR FURSTEN JUBILEE Miss Esme Hatton 0 0 33 E E E AR
Optimum XC Time - 09.12
CCI-L 3* - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 HIGHDOWN MARCH Miss Piggy French 30 0 27.2 0.00 0.00 27.20
2 CHAKIRIS STAR Mr Alexander Whewall 28 0 27.2 0.00 0.00 27.20
3 B EXCLUSIVE Miss Lizzie Baugh 26 0 31.1 0.00 0.00 31.10
4 CAVALIER MICKY FINN Miss Katie Bleloch 24 0 32.7 0.00 0.00 32.70
5 PRF DIVO MAIL Miss Philippa Nixon 22 0 33.2 0.00 0.00 33.20
8 VIVENDI TIME Mr Austin O'connor 13 0 32.3 0.00 3.20 35.50
10 CATHERSTON DEFINITIVE Miss Polly Muirhead 13 0 36.5 0.00 0.00 36.50
11 QUARRY MAN Miss Lizzie Baugh 13 0 30.7 4.00 2.40 37.10
12 HHS LEACOURT CAVALIER Miss Charlotte Rowe 13 0 32.7 0.00 5.20 37.90
13 FERDI II Mr Dickon Reader 13 0 34.3 4.00 0.00 38.30
14 BILLY CHAMPAGNE Miss Franky Reid-Warrilow 13 0 34.3 4.00 0.00 38.30
15 GOLDLOOK Miss Katie Bleloch 13 0 33.1 0.00 5.20 38.30
16 CENTER Mr Michael Winter 13 0 38.6 0.00 0.00 38.60
17 ROCK N ROLL DE BUISSY Miss Sophie Barlow 13 0 36.8 0.00 2.00 38.80
18 CALL ME COOLEY Miss Molly Faulkner 13 0 35.3 0.00 4.00 39.30
19 DRAKKAR Ms Jaya O’neill 13 0 37.2 4.00 0.00 41.20
20 ZELANDNEW BK Mr James Rushbrooke 13 0 33.3 8.00 0.00 41.30
21 BRENHIN BYCHAN Miss Camilla Stewart-wood 13 0 36.7 4.40 0.80 41.90
22 BUCKLE END BERTIE Miss Yasmin Ingham 13 0 32.3 4.00 6.00 42.30
23 PSH PROMISE ME Mr Michael Jackson 13 0 36.8 4.00 2.40 43.20
24 CAVALIER CRYSTAL Mr Harry Meade 5 0 34.9 4.00 4.80 43.70
25 CRANNY HILL CHOSEN Miss Fiona Davidson 5 0 38 4.00 2.80 44.80
27 FLEETWOOD MAC V Miss Chelsea Round 5 0 33.3 8.40 4.40 46.10
28 KEC SAZOON Mr Michael Owen 5 0 31.7 0.00 14.80 46.50
29 REBELLIOUS II Miss Willa Newton 5 0 33 12.00 1.60 46.60
30 PSH CATALYST Miss Aimee Penny 5 0 38.5 4.40 4.00 46.90
31 AGHALAAN WEE DAN Miss Jessica Campbell 5 0 39.2 4.00 4.00 47.20
32 RENKUM CORSAIR Miss Saffron Cresswell 5 0 33.5 0.00 14.00 47.50
33 FUNNY BOY Miss Franky Reid-Warrilow 5 0 35.2 4.00 9.20 48.40
34 ARKOS LAD Mr Arthur Duffort 5 0 29.1 8.00 11.60 48.70
36 GALVINISED Mr Paul Sims 5 0 36.1 8.40 6.80 51.30
38 QUIMERA CP Miss Dani Evans 5 0 34 0.00 23.60 57.60
39 BALLYMOLLOY ROGAN Mr Harry Dzenis 5 0 31.7 16.00 10.40 58.10
40 ROANWOOD CRUISING QUIN Mrs. Justine Parker 5 0 36.9 8.00 14.40 59.30
41 MIDNIGHT ROLLERCOASTER Mrs Alison Lidstone 5 0 39.7 0.00 20.00 59.70
42 OVER THE MOON VI Mr Scott Wallace 5 0 39.3 0.00 23.60 62.90
44 HIGHLAND PATRIOT Miss Jodie Amos 5 0 35 8.00 21.60 64.60
45 MOHER PRINCE Mr Milo Kennedy 5 0 36.1 0.00 28.60 64.70
46 REBEL RHYME Mr Tom Bird 5 0 35.6 16.00 13.20 64.80
47 CRUZ V Miss Holly Needham 0 0 30.1 4.00 30.80 64.90
48 CARRIGSEAN TIGERSEYE Miss Heidi Coy 0 0 30.9 0.00 38.40 69.30
49 FAERLIE SIMILAR Mrs Julie Lawson 0 0 34.1 0.00 36.40 70.50
50 MY EASTWOOD BRIGHTSIDE Mr Harry Dzenis 0 0 36.5 16.00 21.20 73.70
52 MILCHEM ECLIPSE Mr James Rushbrooke 0 0 37.7 0.00 38.80 76.50
53 PRIMITIVE DATA Miss Harriet Deeming 0 0 41.6 4.00 39.60 85.20
55 USTINOV VAN ELSENHAM Miss Claire Deuten 0 0 33.3 8.00 52.00 93.30
56 COVER GIRL COOLEY Miss Emily Parker 4 0 39.7 0.00 64.80 104.50
57 GUILTY PLEASURE Miss Franky Reid-Warrilow 0 0 33.5 4.00 79.20 116.70
58 KILNAMONA LINCOLN Mrs Katie Magee 0 0 36.6 0.00 83.60 120.20
59 ERKINA HARDLY Miss Vicky Brake 0 0 39.2 4.00 82.40 125.60
61 ASKARI Mr Matthew Heath 0 0 31.3 4.00 100.80 136.10
62 CHEEKI CHILLI CHARLI Mr Daniel Megson 0 0 37.6 23.20 96.40 157.20
E UR DYCHO Mr Scott Wallace 0 0 37.3 E E E UR
E AR JEM ROSE Miss Lucinda Mesquita 0 0 35.3 E E E AR
E JACK IN THE BOX III Miss Grace Taylor 0 0 38.8 E E E
W PRIME TIME II Miss Emily Mustow 0 0 39.7 W 54.40 W
E UR BONNIE Miss Florence Finzi 0 0 35.3 E E E UR
R PAULDARYS TIGER WOODS Miss Marion Watt 0 0 38.9 R R R
D FRITS VD TOJOPE HOEVE Miss Hazel Towers 0 0 D
E LEXUS HOF TER ZEEDYCKE Mrs. Karen Gray 0 0 33.8 E E E
E DANTINO B Miss Erika Sjostrom 0 0 E E E E
E LANCE A LITTLE Mr Toby Pigott 0 0 29.9 E E E
R CRAIC IN TIME Miss Joanne Earle 0 0 34.3 R R R
E BURNOCK BRIGHT LIMIT Miss Marion Watt 0 0 36.7 E 17.20 E
E AR COOLEY TANGLEWOOD Miss Rose Nesbitt 0 0 35.5 E E E AR
W SBE GRAFENSBROOK Miss Sophie Brown 0 0 34.1 W 111.80 W
W DIAMOND COVE Miss Emily Young-jamieson 0 0 30.7 W 61.40 W
W JSR JIJI Mrs Zoe Rymer 0 0 34.8 W W W
E AR TEAMAR Miss Jodie Amos 0 0 29.8 E E E AR
E AR BULANO Miss Katie Bleloch 0 0 29.4 E E E AR
E F1 KIEF SUNSHINE CAVALIER Miss Yasmin Ingham 0 0 E E E E F1
R BILLY ORINOCO Miss Gemma Gurvidi 0 0 33.5 R R R
E UR JOLY JUMPER Mr Ricky Candi 0 0 40.3 E E E UR
W CROSSFIELD SMARTIE Mrs Alison Lidstone 0 0 35.2 W 23.80 W
R FORGELAND TIGER TOT Miss Katie Corteen 0 0 37.8 R R R
R EASTERN GOLD II Miss Alex Postolowsky 0 0 32.3 R R R
R KANNANBALL RUN Miss Fiona Davidson 0 0 35.6 R R R
W BILLY WONDER Mrs Pippa Funnell 0 0 29.8 W W W
W ANNESTOWN CAPITALISM Miss Fiona Davidson 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 07.00
CCI-L 3* - Section B2
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
6 SUMMER AT FERNHILL Mr William Fox-Pitt 20 0 28.1 0.00 5.60 33.70
7 ROWLAND Mr James Rushbrooke 16 0 34.8 0.00 0.00 34.80
9 SAN SOLO Miss Imo Brook 13 0 34.9 0.00 0.80 35.70
26 SECOND CITY Mr Paul Sims 5 0 34 12.00 0.00 46.00
35 SOMETHING CLASSICAL Mr Daniel Scott 5 0 33.6 8.00 7.60 49.20
37 TREGAVERNE Miss Samantha Hobbs 5 0 32.8 12.00 10.80 55.60
43 THE BUZZ FACTOR Miss Emma Thomas 5 0 34.7 0.00 29.20 63.90
51 TOPSPIN II Miss Alice Casburn 0 0 35.5 0.00 38.40 73.90
54 SARCHIE Miss Sophie Brown 0 0 36 4.00 47.20 87.20
60 SINTERKLAAS Z Miss Charlotte East 0 0 38.1 4.00 89.20 131.30
63 SHES A LADY Miss Emily Wheelhouse 0 0 47.4 5.60 108.00 161.00
W WELHAM MILE HIGH Miss Tina Canton 0 0 39.6 W 16.00 W
R SPRINGHEELED Miss Meghan Healy 0 0 35 R R R
Optimum XC Time - 05.51
CCI-S YH2* - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 IZILOT DHI Miss Rosalind Canter 8 0 27 0.80 0.00 27.80
2 COOLEY LANCER Miss Piggy French 7 0 27.9 0.00 0.00 27.90
3 GLOBAL SUPER NOVA Miss Alexa Palmer 6 0 30.6 0.00 0.00 30.60
4 ISAZSA Mr Austin O'connor 5 0 31.9 0.00 0.00 31.90
5 CADANNUS Miss Caroline Harris 4 0 31.8 0.40 0.00 32.20
6 COOLEY ADMIRAL Mr Austin O'connor 3 0 33 0.00 0.40 33.40
7 RING OF FIRE II Mr Arthur Duffort 2 0 33.6 0.00 0.00 33.60
8 IDEFIX VAN DE CRUMELHAEVE Mr Harry Horgan 2 0 33.6 0.40 0.00 34.00
9 JUST SODA NO ICE Miss Willa Newton 2 0 28.8 4.00 1.20 34.00
10 IRENE LEVA Miss Rhian Smith 2 0 35.4 0.00 0.00 35.40
11 FORTHRIGHT Mr Matthew Glentworth 2 0 35.4 0.00 0.00 35.40
12 CUFFESGRANGE ROYAL EXCHANGE Miss Saffron Cresswell 2 0 34.1 0.00 2.80 36.90
13 KILCANDRA CAPITOL Miss Susie Berry 2 0 36.8 0.00 1.60 38.40
14 MDSANDYHILL PENHILLS ZORRO Miss Imogen Murray 2 0 33 0.00 6.40 39.40
15 SAUCY CONTENDER Miss Saffron Cresswell 2 0 36.6 0.00 3.60 40.20
16 LORDSHIPS PARC ROYALE Miss Rosalind Canter 2 0 31 8.00 2.40 41.40
17 MARTINS IRISH EDDIE Mr Ollie Martin 2 0 39.2 0.00 2.40 41.60
18 P G WITHERNAY Mr Christopher Whittle 2 0 37.1 4.00 1.20 42.30
19 PLAYING THE GAME Miss India Jane Nichols 2 0 38.6 4.00 0.00 42.60
20 FAIRLIGHT GRAFIX Miss Saffron Cresswell 0 0 34.8 4.00 4.00 42.80
21 IN LIKE FLYNN Mr Andrew James 0 0 35.6 4.00 3.60 43.20
22 ITAREUSO Miss Louisa Lockwood 0 0 36.2 4.00 4.00 44.20
23 CIPRIANI Miss Willa Newton 0 0 30.2 9.20 4.80 44.20
24 IRREPLACEABLE Mr Michael Winter 0 0 33.9 8.00 2.40 44.30
25 INDIGO MIST Miss Annabel Carthy 0 0 35.8 4.00 4.80 44.60
26 GRANGE ASH SPARROW Miss Jaymee Savill 0 0 38.5 4.00 3.20 45.70
27 INESTA Mr Barry Meningen 0 0 35.4 8.00 4.80 48.20
28 IGNA Miss Sarah Hedges 0 0 35.4 1.20 12.00 48.60
29 WELLFIELDS LINCOLN Miss Susie Berry 0 0 31.9 0.40 16.40 48.70
30 ELITE RIVIES CHEAT Miss Jodie Seddon 0 0 33.6 8.00 12.00 53.60
31 MBF CONNECTION Mr Harry Horgan 0 0 32.7 4.00 17.60 54.30
32 STAR ANISE II Miss Ginny Thompson 0 0 35.2 4.00 16.40 55.60
33 INCHELLO DHI Miss Yasmin Olsson-sanderson 0 0 27.4 0.00 28.80 56.20
34 WIL CELTIC WINGMAN Miss Brier Leahy 0 0 40.8 8.00 11.20 60.00
35 TINKA S DE NIRO Mr Steven Smith 0 0 34.4 8.00 18.80 61.20
36 ARCHIBALD ORMSBY GORE Mr Ben Way 0 0 33.8 9.20 18.40 61.40
37 VIOLETTA B Miss Imogen Murray 0 0 36.7 4.00 20.80 61.50
38 I AM QUALITY DHI Miss Lucy Sugden 0 0 33.6 4.00 30.00 67.60
39 BALLYSHAN BELLISSIMO Miss Nicky Hill 0 0 37.9 8.40 28.40 74.70
40 SWISS MAID Miss Sara Chittleburgh 0 0 30 4.80 41.20 76.00
41 NPS GUCCI Miss Hattie Rawson-smith 0 0 36.6 8.00 42.40 87.00
42 MAYTIME FAERIE MAGIC Mrs. Sarah Way 0 0 35.5 4.00 48.40 87.90
43 SAXY PARK LANE Mr Angus Pimblott 0 0 37.9 0.80 54.00 92.70
44 INDYGO BLUE Miss Jess Butler 0 0 43.8 12.00 38.80 94.60
45 INTENTIE W Mrs Sian Davies-cooke 0 0 35.2 0.40 63.20 98.80
46 SBE NAVIGO Miss Sophie Brown 0 0 37.4 4.00 66.40 107.80
47 CLOUD K Miss Kathryn Robinson 0 0 32.7 4.40 73.60 110.70
48 ICARUS X Miss Emma Thomas 0 0 35.7 4.00 100.00 139.70
W IEDE CVN Miss Felicity Collins 0 0 36 12.00 W W
NS GLOBAL PROMISE Mr Hector Payne 0 0 35.8 4.00 NS NS
W SILVER DON Mr Austin O'connor 0 0 32 12.00 W W
R IMPOSANT Mr Steven Smith 0 0 30.2 21.60 R R
W DALME D'OR Miss Khia Cadney-moon 0 0 33 8.00 W W
W ESCAPE ROUTE Miss Flora Young 0 0 36.2 4.80 W W
W FUZZYFELT Miss Hazel Towers 0 0 32.9 8.00 W W
W OBOS NIDGE Miss Emily Young-jamieson 0 0 32.7 4.00 W W
W FERNHILL MOJITO Mrs Kitty King 0 0 36.2 4.00 W W
W NEXERO Miss Holly Richardson 0 0 31.7 16.00 W W
W COROYALE Mrs Sarah Bullimore 0 0 25.8 12.00 W W
W RHODE ISLAND 19 Miss Anna Stillwell 0 0 27.6 8.00 W W
W NICE & EASY SR Z Miss Izzy Taylor 0 0 W W W W
W MILESTONE WULF Miss Dani Cuomo 0 0 35.8 12.00 W W
W DENALI Ms Sara Squires 0 0 30.5 8.00 W W
R ANASTASIA II Miss Jess Corser 0 0 40.4 4.00 R R
E HARTHILL STORM Mrs Sian Davies-cooke 0 0 37.3 4.00 E E
W NINA VH Miss Felicity Collins 0 0 35.6 17.20 W W
W MONBEG ALCATRAZ Miss Flora Harris 0 0 34.4 4.00 W W
R KILDROMIN CHAMP Miss Lucy Barker 0 0 34.8 16.00 R R
W CARNAVAL TWIST Mr Alec Miles 0 0 35.7 W W W
R COUNTRY CRUISE Miss Louise Scammell 0 0 41.3 0.00 R R
W DARLING DU LOIR Miss Kylie Roddy 0 0 38.6 4.00 W W
W DHERMES DU NIRO Miss Emily Prangnell 0 0 29.2 12.00 W W
NS GRAFFITE V Mrs Eilidh-jane Costelloe 0 0 36.2 19.20 NS NS
E R3 NOGGUS PRIDE Miss Olivia Stubbs 0 0 41.3 8.00 E E R3
E SISTER SUE Miss Rose Carnegie 0 0 36.8 E E E
W SVS ARAMIS Miss Meg Munro 0 0 W W W W
W UNDER OATH Mr William Fox-Pitt 0 0 30.8 16.00 W W
W WISH LIST Miss Teri Rudkin 0 0 36.4 9.60 W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.58
CCI-S YH3* - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 SPORTSFIELD TOP NOTCH Miss Piggy French 16 0 27.1 4.00 1.60 32.70
2 GRAFENNACHT Mr William Fox-Pitt 14 0 30.5 0.00 2.40 32.90
3 SWIRLY TEMPTRESS Mr Giovanni Ugolotti 12 0 26.3 4.00 3.20 33.50
4 COCK A DOODLE DOO Miss Willa Newton 10 0 30.8 0.00 3.20 34.00
5 RUSSAL Z Miss Heidi Coy 8 0 28.9 0.00 6.00 34.90
6 BALLYCOOG BREAKER BOY Mr Will Rawlin 6 0 33.9 0.00 8.40 42.30
7 CRISTAL FONTAINE Mrs Kitty King 4 0 36.3 4.00 2.40 42.70
8 FARLEAZE THE BEEZ KNEEZ Mr Matthew Glentworth 4 0 35.5 4.00 8.80 48.30
9 HORATIO DN Mr Richard Coney 4 0 35.8 0.00 13.60 49.40
10 BROKENBOROUGH BOUNCER Mr Michael Jackson 4 0 35.1 12.00 5.20 52.30
11 MBF DASSETT LEGACY Mr Craig Barr 4 0 40.6 0.00 13.60 54.20
12 HAMILTON III Miss Imogen Murray 0 0 38.1 4.00 13.60 55.70
13 QUINTILIUS Mr Tom Rowland 0 0 37.6 4.00 19.20 60.80
14 LOCARNO STAR Mr Scott Wallace 0 0 37.4 8.00 15.60 61.00
15 HALENZA Miss Heidi Coy 0 0 31.6 4.00 28.80 64.40
16 HULLABALOO I Mr Ben Way 0 0 35 8.80 21.20 65.00
17 MERRYWELL TRADITION Mr Harry Meade 0 0 35.5 8.00 23.60 67.10
18 PARTY TRICK Mr Nick Gauntlett 0 0 38.9 4.80 26.80 70.50
19 HHS DASSETT CLASS Mrs Kate Rocher-Smith 0 0 39 12.00 23.60 74.60
20 LORDY Miss Fiona Davidson 0 0 40.7 5.60 28.80 75.10
21 HIARADO Miss Grace Taylor 0 0 37.8 8.00 30.40 76.20
22 COOLEY COPRESENTER Mr Tyler Cassells 0 0 32.4 8.00 43.20 83.60
23 CAPITAINE DE HUS Z Mrs Emma Winter 0 0 38.2 16.00 30.40 84.60
25 HANLEEN DIDJERIDOO Miss Jamie-lee Day 0 0 35.3 4.00 57.20 96.50
26 HERO RHF Mr Hector Payne 0 0 35.1 8.00 53.60 96.70
27 COOLEY CARNEYHAUGH Miss Emily Parker 0 0 36.7 16.40 64.80 117.90
28 GALLEY PROOF Miss Nicky Hill 0 0 41.4 24.00 56.80 122.20
29 HENDRIX Miss Holly Needham 0 0 38.3 10.00 102.60 150.90
W HAPPY DAYS Miss Izzy Taylor 0 0 W W W W
W HELLO STRANGER Miss Izzy Taylor 0 0 W W W W
E HF HICKORY IV Miss Alicia Earee 0 0 39.6 0.00 E E HF
E R3 HIGH TIME V Mr Steven Renton 0 0 45.8 4.80 E E R3
W SILVER SUNSHINE Mr Owen Cooper 0 0 W W W W
W GOLDEN RECIPE Mr Matthew Heath 0 0 36.8 16.00 W W
W CORIOLIS Miss Courtney Romcke 0 0 W W W W
E R3 HYACINT DHI Miss Alice Haynes 0 0 39.6 4.00 E E R3
W CARRICK DIAMOND SHOWMAN Mr Daniel Scott 0 0 45.1 9.20 W W
W HARTACKER Miss Izzy Taylor 0 0 W W W W
W SIR ALFRED II Mrs Polly Stockton 0 0 34.9 24.00 W W
E R3 BONHUNT BERTIE Mr Simon Grieve 0 0 40.6 8.00 E E R3
W HIGHWAY II Miss Bella Innes Ker 0 0 42.4 20.00 W W
R HILTJE L Mrs Jo Carlin 0 0 35.1 4.00 R R
W SPEAKS VOLUMES Mrs Anna Cheney 0 0 37.6 6.00 W W
W FRESHMAN HH Miss Aimee Penny 0 0 W W W W
E UR MONBEG BY DESIGN Miss Susie Berry 0 0 35.6 0.00 E E UR
W VIVIENNE DU CAREL Mrs Claire Duffin 0 0 36.8 12.00 W W
W HEARTBEAT Miss Vicky Tuffs 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 07.00
CCI-S YH3* - Section F2
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
24 A SPORTSFIELD CAYENNE Miss Jessica Watts 0 0 34.1 0.00 60.40 94.50

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

Thoresby Park, Netherfield Lane, Newark, Nottinghamshire, United Kingdom, NG22 9EQ

Grid reference SK638713


Newsflash

There is NO TROT UP ON TUES BUT:
The first 21 in both the Long format  classes will trot up at 8.00am & 8.20 on Wednesday morning followed by their dressage at 10.30 & 11.00.


PLEASE NOTE   - the correct dressage tests are;  for the 2* classes CCI2*B and for the 3* classes CCI3*A

Relocation of 5YO Championships

All entries received, will be withdrawn and refunded in full. 


 
Entries Closed

Latest News

Read the full story
View all news