BRIGHTLING PARK INTERNATIONALBRIGHTLING PARK INTERNATIONAL

Newsflash

Preparations are almost complete for Brightling Park this coming weekend. The going is really good for what promises to be an excellent weekend of sport. We have some top riders in the international classes including a contingent from France.. On Saturday evening there will be a small open air concert featuring the blacksmith's band Noble Jacks. So do come along as it will be great fun
 

BRIGHTLING PARK INTERNATIONAL

Location

Brightling Park, Robertsbridge, East Sussex, United Kingdom, TN32 5HH

Date

Saturday 29 to Sunday 30 June 2019

Organisers and Secretaries

Event Organiser - Mr Gardie Grissell
Contact Mr Gardie Grissell
Phone: 01424 838241
Mobile: 07787 843277

Entries Secretary - Mrs Sarah Robinson
Contact Mrs Sarah Robinson
Phone: 01438 940790

Course description

The courses flow over undulating parkland on old turf. It is basically an old fashioned event with permenant obstacles and a minimum of portables. There are three water complexes on the international tracks. Every effort as always will be made to provide good and safe ground conditions.

Event schedule

Entries open

21 May 2019

Ballot date

4 June 2019 12:00 noon

Ballot period

June

Late entry surcharge

19 June 2019
Mr Gardie Grissell

Event Organiser

Robertsbridge, East Sussex, TN32 5HH

Contact Details
Mrs Sarah Robinson

Entries Secretary

C/O 116 The Street, Capel St Mary, Suffolk, IP9 2EH

Contact Details
Mr Scott Brickell

Course Designer

Mr Keith Bristow

SJ Course Designer

Diana Grissell

Stabling Secretary

Contact Details
Sarah Hayter

Tradestand Secretary

Contact Details

Entries Information

Entry fees include VAT. VAT Reg No 472 78861 14. Please make cheques payable to Brightling Park Horse Trials. INTERNET entries will be accepted on www.bdwp.co.uk/srobinson. This is the preferred method. If by post send entries to the ENTRIES SECRETARY. Separate cheques are NOT required for each horse. Include stabling fees with entry fee. Please write the name of the horses on the back of the cheque and enclose separate 22cm x 11cm (DL size) SELF SEAL SAE for each horse. A WAITING LIST - will be maintained. Please indicate if you WISH to be included in the event of a ballot. Those wait listed will be notified immediately if a space is available. If you do not compete your entry fee will be refunded.
ENTRY AMENDMENTS by 27 Jun 2019 22:59 by telephoning 01438 940790. REFUND POLICY - 100% refund before ballot date. After Ballot date, 100% refund less £12 + VAT admin charge if replaced for the same class. (See Rule 4.11).
Starting Times are available between 27 Jun 2019 18:00 and 27 Jun 2019 20:00 and on website www.bdwp.co.uk/srobinson 
Starting Fees include a programme and VAT.

Stabling

35 Stables are available on site at £35 per night including bedding. Preference will be given to CIC entries on a first come first served basis. All other stabling is fairly local. Please book and pay for stabling with your entry fee.

Special Notices

In case of ABANDONMENT please phone +44 (0) 1424 838241 or +44 (0) 7787 843277 
ALL TERRAIN VEHICLES/MOTORCYCLES will not be permitted. (Except for the disabled; but must inform the organiser in advance)
DOGS must be kept on leads at all times. ENTRANCE POLICY - any rider/owner/groom without a members card will be charged an entrance fee. Only owners with a BE car pass will be permitted access to the lorry park

Accommodation and Catering

Hot and cold food and licensed bar on site. Tea, coffee and snacks will be available free of charge to owners and riders in the secretaries tent. Owners can book lunch in the hospitality marquee at a cost of £20 per person (Please book in advance with the organiser). An accommodation list is also available from the Organiser.

Classes table

Class Days Dressage Test Entry Fee AIP Total Late Fee Start Fee
BE100 BE106 (2012) £74.40 £10.60 £85.00 £12.00 £15.00
BE90 BE92 (2009) £74.40 £10.60 £85.00 £12.00 £15.00
CCI-S 2* CCI2* A (2015) £132.35 £18.86 £151.21 £12.00 £20.00
CCI-S 3* CCI3* A (2015) £174.32 £24.84 £199.16 £12.00 £20.00
N N110 (2012) £85.78 £12.22 £98.00 £12.00 £15.00
NRF OI116 (2016) £85.78 £12.22 £98.00 £12.00 £15.00

Key:

AIP = Abandonment Insurance Premium
Late Fee = Late Entry Surcharge Fee
Start Fee = Paid on arrival at the event
Days - D = Dressage, S = Show Jumping, X = Cross Country

Classes and fees

Half the CCI - S2* & CCI - S3* will do dressage on Saturday 30th June with XC & SJ on Sunday 1st July. Some Novice may have to do dressage on Saturday afternoon. Also, in order to limit balloting, some Saturday classes may be asked to do dressage on Friday 29th June. Please state on entry form if unable to do so.

Competitors in International Classes Only - Please note in addition to your entry fee at the time of entry you will be charged an extra fee of £16.00.  This is charged by the FEI for the Worldwide Equine & Human Anti-Doping Program.  This fee will be refunded in full if your entry is withdrawn.

Qualifiers and special classes

South East Eventers League Qualifier.
Novice Regional Final

Prizes

BE 90: Lower Limit
BE 100: Lower limit
Novice: Lower Limit.
CCI - S2* - 1st £500, 2nd £400, 3rd £300, 4th £200, 5th £100
CCI - S3* - 1st £1,000, 2nd £800, 3rd £600, 4th £400, 5th £100

Event name: BRIGHTLING PARK INTERNATIONAL Date: Jun 29-30 2019 Location: Brightling Park, Robertsbridge, East Sussex, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 04.53
BE100 - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 TWICE AS NICE IV Mrs Sacha Hourigan 0 16 26 0.00 0.40 26.40
2 ANGELS SPIRIT Miss Alana Sparrow 0 14 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
3 BILLY EASTENDER Mrs Helen Witchell 0 12 32 0.00 0.40 32.40
4 PATITO Mr Will Furlong 0 10 30 4.00 0.00 34.00
5 HERBERTS WAY Miss Eleanor Simes 0 8 35 0.00 0.80 35.80
6 LEYWARD PROPOSAL Mr Freddie Gover 0 6 33.8 1.00 1.20 36.00
7 MY COOL CAVAN Mrs Aimee Taylor 0 4 36.8 0.00 0.00 36.80
8 ZEUS VII Miss Jasmine Wilks 0 0 33 4.00 0.00 37.00
9 FLEETWATER CAPRICCIO Mr Matthew Selby 0 0 33.5 4.00 0.40 37.90
10 KEC PALLIS Mr Freddie Carden 0 2 36.8 0.00 1.60 38.40
11 GEMINI VII Mr Christopher Baker 0 0 30.3 8.00 0.80 39.10
12 MIH GLADIATOR Mr Ollie Martin 0 0 34.3 4.00 1.60 39.90
13 LANGALLER QUANGO Mrs Beatrix Fuller 0 2 40.8 0.00 0.00 40.80
14 DIAMOND ZEST Miss Flora Elliott 0 2 35 0.00 6.00 41.00
15 JEWEL Miss Georgia Bartlett 0 2 37.3 0.00 4.00 41.30
16 BILLY NO MATES Miss Jemima Taylor 0 0 36.3 4.00 1.60 41.90
17 MORELLO III Miss Jessica Sneddon 0 0 33.8 4.00 7.20 45.00
18 COOL BONUS Miss Louise Hambleton 0 2 39.8 0.00 8.80 48.60
19 WHITESTREAM IROKO Mrs Susie Gladders 0 0 37.3 8.00 4.40 49.70
20 REDDY EDDIE GO Miss Emma Thompson 0 0 36.3 8.00 14.40 58.70
21 PINEGROVE TOUCH Miss Natasha Mcmillan 0 0 38 6.00 30.40 74.40
22 THANK ZIPPO ITS FRIDAY Miss Atlanta Jayne Brown 0 0 33.3 8.00 65.60 106.90
23 WILLBROOK COUGARS DIAMOND Miss Abigail Woodward 0 0 36.5 4.00 67.60 108.10
HC SARCO WOOD Miss Sophie Evans 0 0 37.3 4.00 13.20 HC
W FIDACHTA TIGER Mrs Emily Bright 0 0 44.3 W W W
HC DHI RASTA Miss Olivia Cohen 0 0 W W W HC
W BLEANNAGLOOSANIMO Mrs Tasha Smith 0 0 W W W W
HC BEECH RAVELL Miss Emelye Kenyon-brown 0 0 42.8 1.00 1.20 HC
R CURRAGH WARRIOR Mr James Gilbert 0 0 34.3 12.00 R R
R KEC SYDNEY SUN Mrs Charlotte Crumley 0 0 34 2.00 R R
E I LOVE YOU VAN GEUTENBORG Mr Billy Marshall 0 0 31 E E E
E UR SARATOGAS SUNSHINE Ms Sam Bennett 0 0 34.5 E E E UR
E UR THE GRAND ARTIST Miss Lauren Davis 0 0 37.5 4.00 E E UR
W SANGRUG BETH Mr Jody Sole 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.53
BE100 - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 DIVETTE DE CARNEVILLE Mr Will Furlong 0 16 26.3 0.00 0.00 26.30
2 DOUBLE ACT IV Mrs Sacha Hourigan 0 14 26.5 0.00 0.00 26.50
3 KINGS LANE Miss Kirsty Mcintosh 0 12 25 4.00 0.00 29.00
4 ADVANCE TO GO Miss Caitlin Oldham 0 10 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
5 CORNHILL SUSIE Miss Emily Taggart 0 8 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
6 BURNTWOOD SORREL Mrs. Sam Sweeney 0 6 27.8 4.00 0.00 31.80
7 MIH HARLEQUIN Mr Ollie Martin 0 4 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
8 WHITEMOORS FIRST FLIGHT Mrs Katy Lawrence 0 2 32.3 0.00 0.00 32.30
9 KEELA JANE Miss Maddie Walters 0 2 34 0.00 4.00 38.00
10 SECOND EDITION II Miss Alycia Port 0 0 34.5 4.00 0.00 38.50
11 ISHI AMY Miss Suzie Coats 0 0 36.3 4.00 0.00 40.30
12 GARTSHERRIE Miss Nicola Robinson 0 0 36.8 4.00 0.00 40.80
13 BOUNDING AWAY Miss Sonia Chapman 0 2 39.8 0.00 2.40 42.20
14 INUS PH Mr Matthew Selby 0 2 34.5 0.00 8.80 43.30
15 JOHN BROWN Miss Paris Gainsford 0 0 34.3 8.00 6.80 49.10
16 BOB EMMET Mrs Becky Thomson 0 0 35 12.00 2.80 49.80
17 THE REAL MACHINE Mr Sean Duffy 0 0 33 4.00 13.20 50.20
18 EXCALIBUR Miss Felicity Bull 0 0 32.5 27.00 0.00 59.50
19 COELMOR TOBERMORY Miss Rebecca Reilly 0 0 34 0.00 27.60 61.60
20 FATHER FIGURE Ms Alison Gill 0 0 33.5 4.00 29.20 66.70
21 WATERVALLEY QUITE A GUY Mr Harrison Chart 0 0 33.3 16.00 39.60 88.90
22 RAFAYA HHS Mrs Christine Smith 0 0 33.8 17.00 67.60 118.40
R THE CAVALIERS KING Mrs Helen Witchell 0 0 32.8 0.00 R R
HC WATCHOVER DINEKE Mrs Naomi Henderson 0 0 34.3 0.00 0.80 HC
HC KILDEA LUX Mrs Susie Gladders 0 0 W W W HC
HC DRUMHOWAN BLACK MAGIC Miss Amy Chittenden 0 0 31.3 0.00 0.00 HC
HC MAJESTY Miss Francesca Clutterbuck 0 0 31.5 0.00 7.20 HC
R THERE YOU ARE Mr Jody Sole 0 0 37.5 24.00 R R
HC ITS MINSTER DOUBT Miss Lucia Mayhew 0 0 33.3 0.00 5.60 HC
W FAVORIT VON ROCHERATH Mrs Hayley Cooper 0 0 32 W W W
W THE BARON Miss Elsa Ireland 0 0 34.5 22.00 W W
HC ARABELLA II Miss Tilly Berendt 0 0 29 12.00 10.80 HC
W SENOR CROCODILLO Mr James Avery 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.53
BE100 - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 COOLEY SEEKING FORTUNE Mrs Elisabeth Halliday-sharp 0 16 21.3 0.00 0.00 21.30
2 JALIFIA Mr Will Furlong 0 14 25 0.00 0.00 25.00
3 STREAM ORESTUS Miss Clare Lewis 0 12 25.8 0.00 4.00 29.80
4 MILLPARK HOUDINI Miss Emily Morris 0 10 30.3 0.00 0.00 30.30
5 RATHDUFF MASTER Mrs Helen Witchell 0 8 30.8 0.00 0.00 30.80
6 FACTORFORTY Miss Zoe Gould 0 6 31 0.00 0.00 31.00
7 BILLY CASSIDY Mrs Pippa Funnell 0 4 27.5 0.00 3.60 31.10
8 MICKEYSMATEDUSTY Mr Joe Roome 0 0 28.3 4.00 0.00 32.30
9 SPRINGAWAY II Miss Marion Watt 0 0 29.3 4.00 0.00 33.30
10 DANTASTIC Miss Felicity Collins 0 2 32.3 0.00 1.20 33.50
11 THREE CHIMNEYS GRAFFITI Miss Camilla Kruger 0 2 32 0.00 2.80 34.80
12 WICKED TRIX Miss Gemma Tattersall 0 2 33.3 0.00 1.60 34.90
13 BURLINGTON BOURREE Miss Bryony Whittington 0 2 32.5 0.00 2.40 34.90
14 GUESS WOT Mr Sean Duffy 0 0 27.3 8.00 0.00 35.30
15 TEMPLAR JUNO Miss Katie Preston 0 0 30.3 4.00 1.20 35.50
16 KEC ARIEL Miss Charlotte Vickery 0 2 37.5 0.00 0.00 37.50
17 DREAMWORKS DESIRE Mr Aaron Otway 0 0 30.8 8.00 0.00 38.80
18 DIAMONDIK Miss Lorna Young 0 0 38 1.00 2.00 41.00
19 MHS INSTANT KARMA Mrs Charlotte Crumley 0 2 32.5 0.00 8.80 41.30
20 SPARKLING HERO Miss Anna Jones 0 0 37 4.00 1.60 42.60
21 PERRI Mrs Miranda Kelly 0 0 33.5 8.00 1.20 42.70
22 AGENTURA Mr Francis Whittington 0 0 32.3 8.00 3.60 43.90
23 TOP TRUMP Mr James Avery 0 0 35 4.00 6.80 45.80
24 BEDAZZLE Miss Emma Payne 0 0 35 14.00 0.00 49.00
25 MAYS LANE Mr Martin Wright 0 0 34.3 12.00 4.40 50.70
26 REDPATH DOMITIA Miss Maisie Morgan 0 0 44.8 8.00 0.00 52.80
27 JUNO LIMIT Miss Helen Philo 0 0 38.8 4.00 12.00 54.80
28 OWL HOUSE REMINISCE Miss Pippa Marsh 0 0 29.5 8.00 23.60 61.10
29 MINNIE DE LA SALLE Miss Sarah Dessambre 0 0 32.8 8.00 24.40 65.20
HC CAPTAIN CARROT II Miss Lucy Romyn 0 0 34.8 6.00 30.00 HC
W DHI HAKA Mr James Avery 0 0 W W W W
HC LORIS CONCERTO Miss Rosie Wheeler 0 0 31 0.00 0.00 HC
W CULLAHILL MAGIC Ms Annette Lees 0 0 W W W W
W MADEIRA Ms Psyche Dell 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.53
BE100 - Section H
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 METROPOLITAN CLOVER Mr James Avery 0 16 25 0.00 0.00 25.00
2 CAPTAIN BALU II Mrs Helen Witchell 0 14 27 0.00 0.00 27.00
3 THE GREY FELLOW Mr Matthew Perry 0 12 26 4.00 0.00 30.00
4 STX ESTA Miss Gemma Tattersall 0 10 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
5 NOAH VII Miss Lauren Mclusky 0 8 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
6 EARL GREY VII Miss Fiona Patty 0 6 30.8 0.00 0.00 30.80
7 FOURASHES BOND STREET Miss Georgie Porter 0 4 29.3 0.00 2.40 31.70
8 JEWELS ROX VD VLUCHTDIJK Miss Millie White 0 2 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
9 ELVA COVAIER Mr Christopher Wincer 0 2 35.3 0.00 0.40 35.70
10 MARTINS IRISH WARRIOR Miss Katie Hipkins 0 0 33 4.00 0.00 37.00
11 POYNSTOWN STONEHAVEN Miss Lauren Mclusky 0 2 34.8 0.00 4.40 39.20
12 CASINO ROYALE 007 Miss Hannah Leadbetter 0 2 40.5 0.00 0.00 40.50
13 HAPPINESS DHI Miss Ella Bubb 0 0 37.3 4.00 0.80 42.10
14 HAWKEYE BLUE Miss Lily Marsh 0 2 37 0.00 6.00 43.00
15 MR ME ME Miss Lucy Kitching 0 0 39.3 4.00 0.00 43.30
16 BAD BOY D ALLEZ Mr Callum Banfield 0 2 36.3 0.00 7.60 43.90
17 CARIEL MORE BOUNCER Mrs Georgina Smart 0 0 33 4.00 7.20 44.20
18 CINDY CRUISE DIAMOND Mrs Liane March 0 2 37.3 0.00 8.00 45.30
19 GOLDILOCKS Miss Alex Kitcher 0 0 41.5 4.00 7.20 52.70
20 CURRAGHAVARNA BILLY Miss Hannah Nutting 0 0 34.5 14.00 10.40 58.90
21 GHF CANDYMAN Miss Clare Lewis 0 0 38 4.00 24.40 66.40
22 ZAIRE III Miss Alycia Port 0 0 29 8.00 49.60 86.60
23 QUITO II Miss Rachel Webb 0 0 30.8 0.00 58.40 89.20
W TAURMORE BUSTER Miss Daisy Hills 0 0 W W W W
E AR KHAMSIN TEMPEST Mr Tom D Crisp 0 0 25.8 4.00 E E AR
W ORCHARD KING Mrs Rachel Wright 0 0 W W W W
E UR COOLEY BASKIN Miss Pru Dawes 0 0 22.3 20.00 E E UR
HC WOLFGANG PENELOPE Miss Hannah Lavender 0 0 24.8 0.00 0.00 HC
W COUNTESS CAVALIER Mr Alex Wyatt 0 0 W W W W
R ADMIRAL III Miss Caroline Piat 0 0 39.5 4.00 R R
HC FURICH TEJO Miss Rhian Smith 0 0 20.8 0.00 0.00 HC
Optimum XC Time - 04.55
BE90 - Section A
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 WILL SHE BE DUN Mrs Sacha Hourigan 0 8 24.5 0.00 0.00 24.50
2 TOBERPATRICK BEN Miss Beth Ault 0 7 25.3 0.00 0.00 25.30
3 THE CHESTNUT Miss Ella Lucas 0 6 28.5 0.00 0.00 28.50
4 FRAGGLE ROCK VI Mr Oliver Levy 0 5 28.5 0.00 0.00 28.50
5 CAVALIERS LAIDBACK LUCA Mrs Samantha Llewellyn-Jerome 0 4 27 0.00 2.00 29.00
6 TREFDDYN CRACKERJACK Miss Vivien Pearson 0 3 29 0.00 0.80 29.80
7 MY KILBEG CLOUD Miss Chloe Fletcher 0 2 28.8 0.00 2.40 31.20
8 NIGHT FLIGHT Miss Amy Chittenden 0 2 29.5 0.00 2.00 31.50
9 CASIMIRO Miss Hollie Swain 0 1 29.8 0.00 2.00 31.80
10 WATCH IT Ms Betsy Davis 0 0 28 4.00 0.00 32.00
11 FINE TUNE Miss Katie Long 0 1 31.5 0.00 3.60 35.10
12 GRAFFEN B Miss Georgia Padgham 0 1 34.8 0.00 0.40 35.20
13 ROGAR DU ROUET Mrs Harriet Hamer 0 1 30.3 0.00 6.40 36.70
14 BALLINTESKIN JIGSAW Mrs. Claire Scott 0 1 29.5 0.00 7.20 36.70
15 SKEW HEAD Miss Hannah Stewart 0 0 31.5 4.00 1.60 37.10
16 DAYRELLS DYLAN Miss Abigail Brittain 0 0 29.5 8.00 0.00 37.50
17 BAILE NA CROISE Miss Emma Pine 0 1 36.8 0.00 0.80 37.60
18 DOLAN JACK Miss Lizzie Forbes 0 0 31.5 4.00 2.40 37.90
19 STRAPPY LAD Miss Victoria Whiteman 0 1 38 0.00 0.00 38.00
20 ANOTHER DUN Ms Monica Deacon 0 0 26.8 4.00 8.00 38.80
21 TACO Miss Lola Gransden 0 1 39 0.00 0.00 39.00
22 THE GLORIOUS FOX Mr Matthew Selby 0 0 29.3 11.00 0.00 40.30
23 ROCK DJ II Mr Jeremy Samuels 0 0 28.3 12.00 0.00 40.30
24 LOUGH DERG JOE Miss Jasmine Wilks 0 0 29.5 11.00 0.00 40.50
25 MASTER DANCER Mr James Youatt 0 1 32.3 0.00 11.20 43.50
26 ROCKDRUM BEAUTY Miss Katie Hale 0 0 38 4.00 2.40 44.40
27 SHANNONDALE DARCIE Miss Victoria Dawkes 0 0 30.8 8.00 13.20 52.00
28 COOLMOUNTAIN DUDE Miss Rachel Holt 0 0 35 16.00 2.00 53.00
29 WOODLANDS BE EXQUISITE Miss Georgia Clare 0 1 40.5 0.00 12.80 53.30
30 CHEQUERS II Miss Bethan Griffin 0 0 33.3 16.00 8.80 58.10
31 TEDFORD Mr Sebastian Mead 0 0 47 4.00 18.80 69.80
32 FITZ Miss Amy Foxley-sander 0 0 29.8 0.00 40.80 70.60
33 GRAND CRU E Miss Isla Martin 0 0 28.5 0.00 64.00 92.50
W DERRADA LISA Miss Lily Chandler 0 0 W W W W
W LAURA Mrs Laura Pitman 0 0 W W W W
W LEADING DARCO Miss Georgia Boult 0 0 33.3 5.00 W W
W HILDARE CLONSHIRE NOBLE Mrs Jill Price 0 0 30.8 7.00 W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.55
BE90 - Section B
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 TROJAN ODYSSEY Mr Jake Tarrant 0 8 25 0.00 0.00 25.00
2 TIPPERARY DIAMOND LUX Mr Gaspard Maksud 0 7 27.3 0.00 0.00 27.30
3 THE GENT II Miss Georgina Knight 0 6 27.5 0.00 0.00 27.50
4 RAINSTOWN ROYAL Mrs Lucy George 0 5 24.3 4.00 0.00 28.30
5 CHAMPAGNE VIP Miss Francesca Elliott 0 4 28.8 0.00 0.00 28.80
6 OLIVER OF SKY Mrs Kim Hayward 0 3 29 0.00 0.00 29.00
7 CAMARNAINT RAMBLER Miss Abi Scott 0 2 27.8 0.00 1.20 29.00
8 BOLEYBAWN ROSE Miss Kitty Ashby 0 2 29.5 0.00 0.00 29.50
9 TULLA LADY Mrs Elizabeth Ross 0 1 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
10 ZACHIE Miss Zara Staples 0 0 26.5 4.00 0.00 30.50
11 WISHFUL THINKING II Miss Katie Farrant 0 1 28.5 0.00 2.00 30.50
12 L K SAFFIRA Miss Shannon Cox 0 1 30.3 0.00 0.40 30.70
13 TIPPERARY ALMOST BLUE Mrs Sally Randles 0 1 26.8 0.00 4.00 30.80
14 NO WAY BACK Mr Matthew Selby 0 1 27.3 0.00 3.60 30.90
15 JOSIE JUMP Miss Mariella Savage 0 1 32.8 0.00 0.00 32.80
16 RAINSTOWN HUGHIE Mrs. Sam Sweeney 0 0 31.8 1.00 0.00 32.80
17 BARR NA RUBY Miss Jodie Moore 0 1 34.5 0.00 0.00 34.50
18 SAORISE BANUIL Mrs Kate Ludden 0 0 31 1.00 3.60 35.60
19 HELLO SUNSHINE II Mr Daniel Tenchio 0 0 30.3 6.00 0.00 36.30
20 GUINNESS IV Mrs Lisa Baker-crump 0 1 36.5 0.00 4.80 41.30
21 MUSICAL SURPRISE Mrs. Katy Pocock 0 0 32.8 8.00 1.20 42.00
22 COURAGE UNDER FIRE Mrs Kate Richards 0 0 31.5 10.00 2.00 43.50
23 COOLOONEY GURTEEN Miss Eloise Van Praagh 0 0 27 12.00 5.20 44.20
24 ALOHA CAVALIER CRUISE Miss Adele Ayton 0 0 24.8 16.00 8.00 48.80
25 CLASSIC BANDIT Miss Megan Cole 0 0 36 12.00 1.20 49.20
26 MERRY DANCER Miss Caroline Ellis 0 0 28.8 0.00 22.40 51.20
27 ERNIETIME NOW Ms Lisa Stock 0 0 31.3 0.00 20.00 51.30
28 KILSHANNAIG TRIGGER Miss Helen Warren 0 0 32.3 20.00 0.00 52.30
29 BALLYBEG JAKE Miss Charlotte Davies 0 0 27.5 24.00 1.60 53.10
30 KILTULLA LAD Miss Pippa Roome 0 0 28 19.00 7.60 54.60
31 MIS TER AD HOC Mr Oliver Coombe-tennant 0 0 24 0.00 31.60 55.60
32 RHOMANTIC Miss Suzanne Ashwell 0 0 28.8 0.00 29.60 58.40
E R3 BAY NORTH Mrs Gilly Reid 0 0 27.3 4.00 E E R3
R TOTTY FAY Mr Paul Mitchell 0 0 31 1.00 R R
W DRUMHOWAN ROLEX FROM TEXAS Miss Jennifer Rowlinson 0 0 W W W W
HC AR GEORGIA Miss Indiana Limpus 0 0 32 0.00 77.20 HC AR
Optimum XC Time - 04.55
BE90 - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 JUMP QUE Mrs Jenny Naylor-davis 0 8 26.3 0.00 0.00 26.30
2 SILVER RIDGE Mrs Avril Verhagen 0 7 29.3 0.00 0.00 29.30
3 MERLIN MIX Mrs Katy Lawrence 0 6 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
4 PEPPERAZZI Mrs Tessa Hopcroft 0 5 30.3 1.00 0.80 32.10
5 LOUGHEHOE CRUISE Ms Melanie Jones 0 4 28.5 4.00 0.00 32.50
6 MOSSTOWN ALIROSE Miss Sue Holland 0 3 28 0.00 7.20 35.20
7 WHAT A FELLA II Miss Lucy K Wheeler 0 2 31.5 4.00 0.00 35.50
8 MILLIE XIII Miss Maddie Abbott 0 2 30.8 0.00 5.20 36.00
8 JACK Miss Vicky Fisher 0 2 30.8 0.00 5.20 36.00
10 GO DIEGO GO Miss Eliza Crane 0 1 35.5 0.00 0.80 36.30
11 NICE AS PIE Mrs Helen Myles 0 0 32.5 4.00 0.00 36.50
12 RAMERA Miss Zara Schroter 0 1 30.5 0.00 7.60 38.10
13 LOVE ACTUALLY Mrs Nicola Butcher 0 0 34.3 4.00 0.40 38.70
14 KAEDEN SURPRISE Miss Paris Gainsford 0 0 28.8 8.00 2.00 38.80
15 AGHER SPOTTED Miss Olivia Watts 0 0 31.3 8.00 0.00 39.30
16 ROXY FOXY Miss Alexandra Devonport 0 1 39.5 0.00 1.20 40.70
17 JIGSAW JACK Miss Faye-marie Smith 0 0 38 4.00 0.00 42.00
18 LYNAIRE DIAMOND REBEL Mrs Kass Court 0 1 36.5 0.00 6.80 43.30
19 SEAMUS XIII Miss Daisy Smith 0 1 40.8 0.00 2.80 43.60
20 COSINILLA Miss Julia Sorman 0 0 32 4.00 8.80 44.80
21 SHARRATTS ASTER Miss Heather Rea 0 0 29.5 4.00 12.00 45.50
22 LEO'S LUCK Miss Sonia Wilkes 0 0 35.8 4.00 6.80 46.60
23 WALK OF GLEAMS Miss Hannah Cobb 0 0 45.8 1.00 0.00 46.80
24 HEY MICKEY Miss Lizzie Morton 0 0 36 4.00 7.60 47.60
25 ALTASKIN BRUCE Miss Isobel Southouse 0 0 36.3 12.00 1.60 49.90
26 KELTIC HEIRESS Mrs Sophie Coombes-winyard 0 0 36.3 4.00 13.60 53.90
27 MR BOX Miss Eloise Tann 0 0 30.3 4.00 20.00 54.30
28 HANK WILLIAMS Miss Nicola Benson 0 0 29.5 8.00 20.00 57.50
29 FINDON FLAPJACK Mr Daniel Tenchio 0 0 30 27.00 1.20 58.20
30 IZZYTOFF MV Mrs Sarah Copp 0 1 34.5 0.00 25.20 59.70
31 BOBBY BE GOOD Mr Nick Boyle 0 0 34.5 1.00 26.40 61.90
32 WOVERLINO Mrs Claire Cherry 0 0 40.5 11.00 12.00 63.50
33 NEIGHBOURHOOD WATCH ARCHIE Captain Daniel Gregory 0 0 37.5 22.00 102.40 161.90
W KHS LIMBO Miss Rosie McLaren 0 0 W W W W
HC FEDORIAN Miss Tilly Hastilow 0 0 31.8 0.00 1.60 HC
W CURRANTARMUID SAPPHIRE Miss Jodie Rogers 0 0 W W W W
W ELLA CARTHILOMA Miss Katie Cook 0 0 W W W W
HC POLITICAL DANCER Mr Oliver Coombe-tennant 0 0 34 0.00 22.00 HC
E R3 MIGHTY MATA Mrs Lizzie Stunt 0 0 47 E E E R3
Optimum XC Time - 04.55
BE90 - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CEFNAROCHR ADERYN DU Ms Charlotte Ricca-smith 0 8 27 0.00 0.00 27.00
2 UNNAMED Miss Lucy K Wheeler 0 7 25.8 0.00 4.40 30.20
3 HIGHLINE TEA TIME Miss Jasmine Newman 0 6 30.3 0.00 0.00 30.30
4 SPRINGFIELD BOBBY Miss Issy Hollidge 0 5 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
5 ACORN III Miss Tallulah Betts 0 4 30.5 0.00 1.20 31.70
6 LISSELTON GINGERBREAD BOY Miss Bethan Stacey 0 3 32 0.00 0.80 32.80
7 ARDAGH ALADDIN Miss Alana Sparrow 0 2 31 4.00 0.00 35.00
8 FABRIANO II Miss Emma Alexander 0 1 33.5 0.00 1.60 35.10
9 PIPERS LAST STAND Miss Kiera Whiteman 0 2 31.3 4.00 0.00 35.30
10 BALLYMORE LOLA Mrs Clare Walton-cole 0 0 32 4.00 0.40 36.40
11 VICONTROE DE FRANCE Mrs Stacey Churchill 0 1 30.5 0.00 6.00 36.50
12 ASHLEYS LAD Mrs Kathryn Evans 0 0 29.5 8.00 0.00 37.50
13 CUM LAUDE BRIGHT Z Miss Sophie Lunshof 0 0 26.3 9.00 2.40 37.70
14 MARTIN S Mrs Henrietta Meddings 0 1 30.8 0.00 7.20 38.00
15 BLACK BEAUTY II Miss Eleanor Mileham 0 1 32.3 0.00 6.00 38.30
16 STOATLEYTWO DEADLINE Miss Sadie Dix 0 1 30.5 0.00 12.00 42.50
17 BILLY XIII Mrs Helen Driscoll 0 1 35 0.00 8.40 43.40
18 AFRICAN BLUES Miss Imogen Ross Smith 0 0 36.3 4.00 3.60 43.90
19 GORTFREE AMANDA Miss Claudia Thornett 0 0 33 4.00 7.20 44.20
20 PRINCE OF DIAMONDS Miss Amy Alexander 0 0 40 4.00 1.60 45.60
21 ANDERIDA QUERETTA Miss Genevieve Chapman 0 0 27.3 9.00 12.00 48.30
23 JOHNNIE WALKER VAN DE SUYDERSEE Miss Iona Kininmonth 0 0 29 5.00 21.20 55.20
24 LITTLE SURE SHOT Mrs Ania Cox 0 0 30 12.00 28.00 70.00
HC FINDON FINALITY Mr Daniel Tenchio 0 0 26.5 0.00 0.80 HC
E UR NORTHERN TERRITORY Miss Polly Hutton 0 0 35.5 0.00 E E UR
E R3 SHANNONDALE SHILO Mrs Sally Allison 0 0 29.3 0.00 E E R3
W THERES WALDO Mr Jake Tarrant 0 0 W W W W
E MARCHANTS FREE RUBY Mrs Rosanne Heagerty 0 0 27.3 0.00 E E
E R3 BALLYBRACK DANCER Miss Hannah Jones 0 0 30 E E E R3
E UR WOODLANDS BE COMICAL Ms Louise Edwards 0 0 28.5 6.00 E E UR
R KNOCKANNES BOY Miss Amy Turner 0 0 37 0.00 R R
R C AMOUR D ATHENA Z Miss Georgia Clare 0 0 28.3 0.00 R R
R COILLE SPARROW Miss Rosemary Sharpe 0 0 28.5 12.00 R R
E AR EDELWEISS IV Miss Jessica Dyer 0 0 33.8 31.00 E E AR
W HES A BLACK SHEEP Miss Della-marie Hooper 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 05.10
CCI-S 2* - Section N
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 HARLEY BROWN Miss Sarah Holmes 8 0 24.4 0.00 0.80 25.20
2 CONSEQUENT PIA Z Mr Geoffroy De Jamblinne 7 0 25.8 0.00 0.80 26.60
3 COOLROCK WACKO JACKO Miss Georgia Bartlett 6 0 29.5 0.00 0.00 29.50
4 SUMMER STARDUST Miss Gemma Tattersall 5 0 30.4 0.00 0.00 30.40
5 UPPERCOURT COOLEY Miss Emily Baldwin 4 0 28.5 0.00 2.80 31.30
6 WAR LAD Miss Sara Ingleson 3 0 31.3 0.40 0.00 31.70
8 JUST A JEWEL Mrs. Sam Sweeney 2 0 31.9 0.00 0.00 31.90
9 CADO LOUVO Mr Gaspard Maksud 2 0 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
10 BILLY WONDER Mrs Pippa Funnell 2 0 27.7 0.00 5.60 33.30
11 HARESTONE Miss Jasmine Wilks 2 0 33.7 0.00 0.00 33.70
12 ROCKHILL DYNASTY Miss Lucy Gasston 2 0 34.1 0.00 0.00 34.10
13 CLASS BOOZE CRUISE Miss Jess Corser 2 0 31.7 0.00 3.60 35.30
14 DIAMOND COVE Miss Emily Young-jamieson 2 0 31.9 0.00 4.80 36.70
15 MO CUISKE Miss Alice Mcleod Scott 2 0 37.3 0.00 0.00 37.30
16 QUILATES PRIMEIRO FILHO Miss Amy Rose Howe 2 0 38.2 0.00 0.00 38.20
17 RINGWOOD BABINSKI Mrs Anna Hilton 2 0 31.6 0.00 6.80 38.40
18 REDINAGH KEEN EDGE Miss Maisie Morgan 2 0 35.8 0.00 3.60 39.40
19 IRREPLACEABLE Mr Michael Winter 0 0 32.3 4.00 3.20 39.50
20 MTOTO JACK Miss Hannah Stout 0 0 29.5 4.00 6.00 39.50
21 SPARKLING BELLINI Miss Kirsty Buchanan 2 0 33 0.00 6.80 39.80
22 LUCKY COMEBACK Miss Georgia Rhiannon 0 0 31.2 8.80 0.00 40.00
23 SPYPARK FERRO XS Mr Yu Xuan Su 2 0 33.2 0.00 6.80 40.00
24 JUNO XIX Miss Marion Watt 0 0 34.5 4.00 1.60 40.10
25 WILLY BE DUN Mrs Sacha Hourigan 2 0 32.1 0.00 8.40 40.50
26 UC CAVALOON Mr George Bolt 0 0 36.2 4.80 0.00 41.00
27 GRC FONTAINE Mr Alfie Marshall 0 0 34.5 4.00 2.80 41.30
29 MCS MAVERICK Mrs Helen Witchell 0 0 30.1 4.00 9.20 43.30
30 VEYRON DH Z Miss Isabelle Mangan 0 0 35.5 4.00 4.40 43.90
31 MONBEG IGUASSU Miss Sam Jennings 0 0 34.5 0.40 9.60 44.50
32 WONHAMS BLOSSOM HILL LADY Ms Ruth Starey 0 0 40.4 4.00 0.80 45.20
33 COOLEY ACTIONMAN Mrs Kelly Mccarthy-maine 2 0 32.5 0.00 12.80 45.30
34 GOLDENHEART FINLAY Mrs Sacha Hourigan 2 0 36.6 0.00 9.20 45.80
35 GREENLOUGH CROSS Mrs Kelly Mccarthy-maine 2 0 37.5 0.00 8.40 45.90
36 IRENE LEVA Miss Rhian Smith 0 0 32.3 4.40 9.60 46.30
37 MONBEG MALVO Mr Francis Whittington 0 0 30.7 4.00 12.00 46.70
38 HASTY IMP Miss Darcy Zander 2 0 32.3 0.00 15.20 47.50
39 AMERICAN EXPRESS Mr Michael Winter 0 0 47.6 0.80 0.00 48.40
40 DEVILS HONOUR Miss Katie Aspinall 0 0 39.9 8.00 1.20 49.10
41 GOLD FLAME GUY Miss Sarah Holmes 0 0 33.2 8.40 7.60 49.20
42 MAYBE THIS TIME II Mr Harry Horton 2 0 32.9 0.00 16.40 49.30
43 GEORGE XIII Miss Maisie Morgan 0 0 37.9 8.00 4.00 49.90
44 IPW A BIT OF BANTER Miss Lucy Collecott 0 0 36.7 8.00 5.20 49.90
45 HOLIENA Mr Francis Whittington 0 0 33 8.00 9.20 50.20
46 HICKORY IV Miss Alicia Earee 0 0 28.1 0.00 22.80 50.90
47 EMERALD SPIRIT II Mr Joe Roome 0 0 35.1 8.00 8.40 51.50
48 FINDON FIASCO Mr Harry Horton 0 0 31.8 10.40 10.00 52.20
49 CARNAVAL POP Miss Anna Hollis 0 0 35.5 8.00 9.60 53.10
50 MULTI ANGELLINO Miss Tabby Wylie 0 0 33.8 20.00 0.00 53.80
51 ABC ARCTIC DAME Miss Emily Falle 0 0 49.9 4.00 0.00 53.90
52 DUMERO Miss Lucyanna Westaway 0 0 35.5 8.40 12.00 55.90
53 GLOBAL SMART CHOICE Miss Jemima Stratton 0 0 37.1 8.00 11.20 56.30
54 FUCHIAS Miss Elizabeth Wadey 0 0 38.8 9.20 8.40 56.40
55 MAJOR POWERS Miss Lucy Crichton 0 0 36.7 18.80 2.40 57.90
56 ALL OR NOTHING II Mr Yu Xuan Su 0 0 32.3 8.00 18.00 58.30
57 GERONIMO VIII Miss Amelia Winter 0 0 27.1 0.00 33.20 60.30
58 ADELE 97 Mr Will Furlong 0 0 30 0.00 30.40 60.40
59 CROCKMORE JUST A GIGILO Ms Alison Gill 0 0 35.2 14.00 11.60 60.80
60 AMOROSO GIGI Z Miss Bella Butterworth 0 0 34.2 0.00 36.40 70.60
61 GAMBLE ON STAR DIAMOND Mrs Melanie Edwards 0 0 33.5 28.80 8.80 71.10
62 GREENVALE DELICIA Miss Hayley Vowels 0 0 42.3 16.00 12.80 71.10
63 BALLINTOGHER BELLE Miss Lucy Witts 0 0 37.9 8.00 28.80 74.70
64 ARKANSAS GOLD Miss Bindi Vereker 0 0 35.2 0.00 68.80 104.00
65 IGOR Sharon Newman 0 0 34.1 12.00 58.80 104.90
E R3 GEORGINA H Miss Joanne Foley 0 0 38.8 E E E R3
W GLOBAL H Miss Jemima Stratton 0 0 30 12.00 W W
E R3 MOREJOY MICKEY FINN Miss Emma Fletcher 0 0 37.3 E E E R3
E BURLINGTON SKYFALL Miss Bryony Whittington 0 0 30.6 0.00 E E
W AITHNE Miss Grace Emily Bartholomew 0 0 43.1 W W W
W LCC TODD Miss Lydia St Pierre Harris 0 0 W W W W
W ZARAGOZA II Mr Gaspard Maksud 0 0 31.1 8.00 W W
W SHANNONDALE MEL Miss Maisie Morgan 0 0 W W W W
E HF MASTER UTAH Mr Gaspard Maksud 0 0 30.2 8.00 E E HF
W COOLEY JELLY Miss Philippa Comley 0 0 W W W W
E HF HOPE AND FAITH HW Miss Hollie Swain 0 0 35.2 4.40 E E HF
CCI-S 2* - Section N1
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
7 CULT DOLLY MIX Zoe Chambers 0 0 35.5 12.00 0.80 48.30
Optimum XC Time - 05.50
CCI-S 3* - Section M
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 DENIRO Z Mrs Elisabeth Halliday-sharp 16 0 24.8 0.00 6.80 31.60
2 MGH GRAFTON STREET Mrs Pippa Funnell 14 0 25 0.00 10.80 35.80
3 JUST AMAZING III Miss Felicity Collins 12 0 30.8 0.00 6.80 37.60
4 KLOTILDE Miss Alycia Port 10 0 34.2 4.00 3.20 41.40
5 FARUQ ALDRUP Miss Hollie Swain 8 0 32.5 0.80 10.80 44.10
6 OPPOSITION LOIRE Miss Kirsty Johnston 6 0 25.2 4.40 14.80 44.40
7 NO LIMIT II Mr Tom Jackson 4 0 31.4 8.00 7.20 46.60
8 WATERGATE BAY Miss Harriet Colderick 4 0 30.1 4.00 14.00 48.10
9 FIGARO X Mrs Helen Witchell 4 0 34.9 0.00 13.60 48.50
10 MOANGARRIFF DUKE Miss Jess Corser 0 0 31.7 4.00 13.60 49.30
11 FARNDON Mr Francis Whittington 0 0 29.4 4.00 18.00 51.40
12 MGH WALL STREET Miss Flora Elliott 0 0 35.1 4.00 12.40 51.50
13 DIEREKT Miss Lauren Mclusky 4 0 35 0.00 16.80 51.80
14 GLASKER SWEET CLOVER Miss Felicity Collins 0 0 31.7 8.00 16.40 56.10
15 KING CREOLE VD N RANCH Miss Lucy K Wheeler 0 0 32.6 6.00 20.00 58.60
16 FOXDON SUNNY JIM Mr Thomas Hawke 0 0 35.1 12.00 13.60 60.70
17 DOONAVEERAGH ELISE Miss Amy Kisby 0 0 38 4.40 18.40 60.80
18 FIRE Miss Chloe Mariani 0 0 38.9 8.00 16.00 62.90
19 SCARLET TAMARIND Miss Hollie Swain 0 0 36 4.00 23.20 63.20
20 COUMROE CALVA Miss Clare Lewis 0 0 35.1 0.00 39.20 74.30
21 BILLY BOYNE Mr Matthew Heath 0 0 33.2 0.00 50.80 84.00
22 DAVID CRICKET Ms Kristina Cook 0 0 30.3 8.40 56.40 95.10
23 DOWDSTOWN PLAY BOY Miss Isabel English 0 0 40.3 4.00 55.60 99.90
24 TODAYS SPECIAL Mr David Sheerin 0 0 31.8 0.00 70.40 102.20
25 SKIP TO THE BEAT Miss Melissa Joannides 0 0 33.8 0.00 79.20 113.00
26 PEDRO IV Ms Cathi Osmond-smith 0 0 36.5 14.00 72.00 122.50
W PORTPHILLIP00FOUR Mrs Rebecca Gibbs 0 0 30.8 W W W
W RINWOOD COOLEY Miss Emily Baldwin 0 0 30.7 10.80 W W
E UR RANGER WING Miss Amy Hilton 0 0 34.7 8.00 E E UR
E AR THE LAST STRIKER Miss Joanne Foley 0 0 44.9 5.60 E E AR
E R3 USTINOV VAN ELSENHAM Miss Claire Deuten 0 0 33.3 4.40 E E R3
E AR ITS LUSH Miss Hannah Horton 0 0 38.5 8.00 E E AR
Optimum XC Time - 04.39
N - Section I
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 FERDI III Miss Francesca Brough 6 0 28.8 0.00 0.80 29.60
2 BY DESIGN II Miss Phoebe Gale 5 0 31.5 0.00 0.00 31.50
3 MERENGO V T DAUWHOF Miss Shari Butchart 4 0 25 4.00 2.80 31.80
4 TRESAISON HALLMARK Miss Tessa Halsall 3 0 27.5 4.00 1.60 33.10
5 DUNGES BOLLINJER Miss Emily Young-jamieson 1 0 37.3 0.00 0.00 37.30
6 MISS MONEYPENNY III Miss Madeleine Oldfield 0 0 33.3 4.00 0.00 37.30
7 BILLY LIBRETTI Mr Tom Jackson 0 0 33.8 4.00 0.00 37.80
8 JKS TOPGUN Mrs Charlotte Hordle 0 0 29.8 4.00 5.60 39.40
9 CARRIGEEN HARVEST Miss Lorna Young 0 0 32 4.00 4.80 40.80
10 NINA VH Miss Felicity Collins 0 0 31.5 4.00 8.40 43.90
11 SILENTO Mr Matthew Heath 0 0 37 4.00 6.80 47.80
12 BEAGHMORE MAT Mrs Lucy Holland 0 0 33.5 8.00 6.80 48.30
13 BILLY CASTLE Mrs Helen Witchell 0 0 29.8 0.00 29.20 59.00
14 MYSPIRES PERFECT RESOLUTION Miss Gemma Tattersall 0 0 29.8 0.00 32.80 62.60
15 ROBIN LONGSTRIDE Miss Hannah Horton 0 0 33 8.00 54.80 95.80
W TOMOCHICHI Mr James Avery 0 0 W W W W
W COOLROCK SPIT FIRE Miss Imogen McMurray 0 0 W W W W
W DANTEE VAN DE MOSKIFARM Mr James Avery 0 0 W W W W
W STITCHED UP Miss Hayley Crush 0 0 W W W W
HC VIHARA DU CAUSSE Mrs Nicole Pearson 0 0 31 0.00 25.20 HC
Optimum XC Time - 04.39
N - Section J
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 PROMETHEUS II Miss Melissa Joannides 6 0 30.8 0.00 0.00 30.80
2 ASK FOR MANCHIER Mr Tom Jackson 5 0 27.3 4.00 0.00 31.30
3 MEXICAN LAW Ms Kristina Cook 4 0 31.3 0.00 0.00 31.30
4 MARTINS IRISH EDDIE Mr Ollie Martin 3 0 31.5 0.00 2.40 33.90
5 COOLEY STORMWATER Mrs Elisabeth Halliday-sharp 0 0 30.5 4.00 0.00 34.50
6 BRITANNIA ROYAL Mrs. Sam Sweeney 1 0 34.3 0.00 0.80 35.10
7 CHEEKY CASPER Miss Charlotte Bull 0 0 31.5 4.00 0.00 35.50
8 ASHWEY LAURENZO Mr Tomas Cousillas 1 0 32 0.00 4.00 36.00
9 ELEKTRAS PRINCE CHARMING Mrs Anna Hilton 1 0 36.5 0.00 3.20 39.70
10 MOON ARTIST Miss Ava Rietdyk 0 0 37.3 8.00 0.00 45.30
11 HANDSOME Miss Sophie Byford 0 0 35.3 12.00 0.00 47.30
12 FAERIETALE PETER PAN Miss Kate Sim Read 1 0 47 0.00 0.40 47.40
13 A SPORTSFIELD BIG SENSATION Mr Matthew Heath 0 0 33.3 12.00 19.20 64.50
14 PRIMITIVE APRIL Mrs Christine Smith 0 0 39.8 20.00 56.80 116.60
W LAWMENS DIAGO Mr Zac Heydon 0 0 35 12.00 W W
E R3 BE DELICIOUS Mrs Georgina Smart 0 0 39 4.00 E E R3
E UR HANERINA SSF Mrs Nicole Pearson 0 0 36.5 0.00 E E UR
E R3 BROWNS LUCK Miss Georgie Fisk 0 0 35 E E E R3
W DHI HIGHLIGHT Mr James Avery 0 0 W W W W
Optimum XC Time - 04.39
N - Section K
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 DASSETT ENDEAVOUR Mr Tom Jackson 6 0 28.8 0.00 0.40 29.20
2 FERNHILL SMART CHOICE Mrs. Sam Sweeney 5 0 29.5 0.00 2.40 31.90
3 BANNERFARM QUALITY Miss Lucy K Wheeler 4 0 29.3 0.00 4.40 33.70
4 A COOLEY DEAL BREAKER Mrs Helen Witchell 3 0 29.8 0.00 4.80 34.60
5 IEDE CVN Miss Felicity Collins 1 0 31.8 0.00 6.40 38.20
6 ARKETA Miss Laria Collister 0 0 29 8.00 8.80 45.80
8 HARDY III Miss Ella Bubb 0 0 39.5 4.00 8.00 51.50
9 BAMBAS LEGACY Mr Zac Heydon 0 0 40.3 4.00 15.60 59.90
10 SECRET SHOT Ms Kristina Cook 0 0 33.5 8.00 18.40 59.90
11 NOBLE ENDEAVOUR Mr Hugo Payne 0 0 40.5 16.00 16.80 73.30
E AR CORGARY DUCHESS Miss Atlanta Jayne Brown 0 0 39.8 0.00 E E AR
HC GORSEHILL COOLEY Miss Pru Dawes 0 0 38.8 12.00 W HC
R MALTESER DU CAREL Mrs Susie Gladders 0 0 38 0.00 R R
HC COME ALONG SPRINGTIME Miss Jennifer Rowlinson 0 0 30 4.00 6.40 HC
HC LIVELL Miss Darcy Zander 0 0 31.5 4.00 10.00 HC
W GOLDFINGER Mr James Avery 0 0 W W W W
W SHANNONDALE OSO Miss Sophie Hyde 0 0 W W W W
E AR REBEL SKY Miss Nicola Welch 0 0 41.5 0.00 E E AR
Optimum XC Time - 04.39
NRF - Section L
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BILLY PACIFIC Miss Indiana Limpus 6 0 25.9 0.00 5.20 31.10
2 TOUCH HEAVEN Miss Sophie Adams 5 0 30.5 4.00 0.00 34.50
E UR DARC SILVER Mr Harry Horton 0 0 31.4 4.00 E E UR
E UR BEE MY KING Ms Ruth Starey 0 0 30.7 0.00 E E UR
W RUBYARTIST Miss Theresa White 0 0 W W W W

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

Brightling Park, Robertsbridge, East Sussex, United Kingdom, TN32 5HH

Grid reference TQ684210


Newsflash

Preparations are almost complete for Brightling Park this coming weekend. The going is really good for what promises to be an excellent weekend of sport. We have some top riders in the international classes including a contingent from France.. On Saturday evening there will be a small open air concert featuring the blacksmith's band Noble Jacks. So do come along as it will be great fun
 
Results Available

Twitter

Latest News

Read the full story
View all news