BRICKYBRICKY

Newsflash

No entries have been balloted. We are still accepting entries in all classes.

BRICKY

Location

Bricky Farm, Toller Porcorum, Dorset, United Kingdom, DT2 0DW

Supporting The Fortune Centre of Riding Therapy.

Date

Saturday 26 to Sunday 27 September 2020

Organisers and Secretaries

Joint Organiser - Michael Munden
Contact Michael Munden
Mobile: 07785 254959

Joint Organiser - Liz Hills
Contact Liz Hills
Mobile: 07908 522837

Event Secretary - Miranda Collett
Contact Miranda Collett
Mobile: 07765 184725

Course description

The five classes on offer each continue the Bricky tradition of separate, natural timber cross country tracks  to follow long arena dressage and Allen Dunning's jumping tracks. The rebuild of Bricky’s cross country tracks by Dom Moore’s Jump 1 team to Michael Munden’s design has continued apace from last year. The following outline information should help riders to choose the right class for them and their ride. 

  • Intermediate Novice. Bricky’s separate IN track is a proper step up from Novice to Intermediate/3*.It is considerably  ‘stronger’ technically, and asks plenty of Intermediate level questions, albeit within the BE parameters for a 1.10m class. 
  • The long arena dressage test, CCI2*A, offers riders a chance to prepare for the Bicton 2* competition in October; the jumping is as for IN/2* level.
  • Novice. Although not as technical as the IN, this is nonetheless a proper Novice which takes full advantage of the parameters permitted for a 1.10m class. 
  • The BE105 separate track is a step up towards Novice in terms of both size and technicality. It is designed to offer a good test of whether a combination is up to a full Novice run.
  • The BE100 and BE90 tracks, which will be used for all 100 and 90 classes, are typical Bricky tracks insofar as they make full use of the permitted distances, efforts, heights and spreads across the undulating ground using solid, inviting, natural timber fences. In both classes, riders will be in the saddle for well over 5 ½ minutes.

Each course asks a wide variety of questions, whether at the combinations, perhaps because of striding, or at single fences, by reason for example of their positioning. A proper, focussed, ‘walk’ is essential. A glance or a photograph cannot replace an assessment of the approach, the terrain, the fence itself, its shape, its size, what it will do to or for your horse, its positioning on the course in the context of what has gone before, and indeed what is to come. The designer is likely to have had all these things in mind when choosing what to put where

Event schedule

Entries open

7 September 2020

Ballot date

15 September 2020 12:00 noon

Ballot period

September

Late entry surcharge

22 September 2020
Michael Munden

Joint Organiser

Bricky Farm, Dorchester, Dorset, DT2 0DW

Contact Details
Liz Hills

Joint Organiser

29 High Street, Sydling St Nicholas, Dorchester, Dorset, DT2 9PD

Contact Details
Miranda Collett

Event Secretary

2 Merrymeet Cottages, EX4 2JZ

Contact Details
Michael Munden

Course Builder

Alan Dunning

SJ Course Designer

Michael Munden

Course Designer

Entries Information

Online entries will be accepted on www.britisheventing.com with a booking fee of £1.20 including VAT charged per entry.

Refund Policy as per the rulebook. Starting Times are available on Thursday 24 September after 18:00 on www.britisheventing.com.

Stabling

Stabling is available to Moreton Equestrian Centre, which is about 30 minutes from Bricky. Book it direct at enquiries@moretondorset.co.uk or call them on 01929 463662, £25 per night. Please let us know if you are stabling locally so that we don't give you times at the very end of the day

Special Notices

In case of Abandonment please phone 07908 522837 or 07785 254959.

All terrain vehicles/motorcycles will not be permitted.

Dogs must be kept on leads at all times.

Entrance Policy: we are very sorry that we cannot welcome spectators at Bricky this year. Under our COVID protocols, competitors can bring only one helper and one owner per horse. Live provisional scores will be available on www.eventingscores.co.uk during the event.

Accommodation and Catering

Farm to Fork will be providing good quality food on site throughout the event.

Accommodation information is available on www.westdorset.com.

Classes table

Class Days Dressage Test Entry Fee AIP Total Late Fee Start Fee
BE100 Saturday BE109 (2018) £63.23 £9.01 £72.24 £10.00 £15.00 Enter
BE100Open Saturday BE109 (2018) £63.23 £9.01 £72.24 £10.00 £15.00 Enter
BE100RF Saturday BE109 (2018) £63.23 £9.01 £72.24 £0.00 £15.00 Enter
BE105 Sunday N132 (2019) £63.23 £9.01 £72.24 £10.00 £15.00 Enter
BE90 Sunday BE98 (2018) £63.23 £9.01 £72.24 £10.00 £15.00 Enter
BE90Open Sunday BE98 (2018) £63.23 £9.01 £72.24 £10.00 £15.00 Enter
BE90RF Sunday BE98 (2018) £63.23 £9.01 £72.24 £0.00 £15.00 Enter
IN Saturday CCI2* A (2020) £72.90 £10.39 £83.29 £10.00 £20.00 Enter
N Saturday N132 (2019) £72.90 £10.39 £83.29 £10.00 £20.00 Enter

Key:

AIP = Abandonment Insurance Premium
Late Fee = Late Entry Surcharge Fee
Start Fee = Paid on arrival at the event
Days - D = Dressage, S = Show Jumping, X = Cross Country

Classes and fees

Dressage - all classes use 60m x 20m arenas. Show jumping - excellent going in grass jumping arena with ample warm-up. Cross country - the Intermediate Novice class will use a different cross country track from the Novice; see course description below.

Qualifiers and special classes

BE100 Regional Final and BE90 Regional Final

Prizes

All classes: lower limit prize money.

Entries Summary

Class Entries
BE100 59
BE100Open 12
BE100RF 19
N 48
Class Entries
IN 20
BE90 98
BE90Open 13
BE90RF 41
BE105 42

BE100

Entry No Section Horse Rider
1 A NINE SPRINGS Amy Barlow
2 A QUALITY HFS Deia Tollman
3 A AUBURN TURVEY Sam Griffiths
4 A SIR SUAVE II Ashley Edmond
5 A QUEEN OF UTOPIA William Fox-Pitt
6 A BOSSANOVA II Flora Hall
7 A FUSIONS GREY WILLOW Milo Kennedy
8 A ZADOK D Charlie Piper
9 A ANNAGHMORE VERSACE Taggy Forester-bennett
10 A PEASEDOWN TONERS NEO Charlie Woodhouse
11 A VIOLETTA II William Fox-Pitt
12 A ESKER TOMMY Rosie Fry
13 A BALDHU HIGH TIDE Lucy Cayford
14 A NAIROBI VANT GOEDLEVEN Leigh-louise Haynes
15 A MAYFAYRE LADY Charlotte Rowe
16 A CREEVAGHSTABLES KINGCOCO Tim Cheffings
17 A BWE STOPPING WAVES Helen Martin
18 A METROPOLITAN CLOVER Megan Brown
19 A FILLO DE FEAR BUI II Lorraine Antoniou
20 A LANGARTH RYAN Tom Sloper
21 A INTENDRO DWERSE HAGEN Satu Heinonen
22 A SMOKE RING Clare Austin
23 A QUINNIES BUSTER Grace Williams
24 A BALLYORNEY BULADH BOS Jethro Thompson
25 A BROWNSCOMBE FELIX Judi Roome
26 A PROFESSOR SPROUT Alison Burns
27 A CADINTON Z Tilly Williams
28 A KING OF JAZZ CDS Andrew Day
51 B SUPA NOVA Taggy Forester-bennett
52 B WESTCOMBE WILLIAM Flora Spenlove-Brown
53 B GURRAUN SUMMER Layla Felgate
54 B JAIMY Willow Hayes
55 B I'M A WONDER Rosie Fry
56 B WILLOWAY AMIGO Janine Paterson
57 B LOR RUADHS GENTIAN Bethany Reed
58 B MENELAUS Abigail Porter
59 B RED SKY DIAMOND Rebecca Wren
60 B BERTIE BEETLE Amy Barlow
61 B JYPRESSE-E Sam Griffiths
62 B HAVITA Z Ashley Edmond
63 B ETERNAL FLAME II Saffron Coombes
64 B MONKEY MAGIC MAN Lucinda Osborne
65 B SAUNDERSCOURT FURISTOS Louisa Lockwood
66 B JIMMY RIDDLE Taggy Forester-bennett
67 B JUST SID Charlie Piper
68 B DAZZLING RULER William Fox-Pitt
69 B CUTTON TUCK Holly Forty
70 B MAGICAL MARIO Lauren Blake
71 B QUOB CLEOPATRA Cara Teton
72 B WHISPER IV Emily Hatch
73 B QUAINTON TARANTINO Charlotte Hoare
74 B THOMSONBROOK TOP GEAR Madeleine White
75 B FLO S BOY SAM Joe Roome
76 B WELLPARK SHOWGIRL Georgina Dudden
77 B BRITANNIAS CABARET Libby Seed
78 B WOODLAND LAD Olivia Mitchell
79 B CVS SUPER TED Nicola Mariann Wilson
80 B TOTAL FREEDOM Emma Jowett
81 B BALLYBEG GREY MIST Joanne Shaw

BE100Open

Entry No Section Horse Rider
101 C BORIS XI Kate Darby
102 C GEORGE V Janet Lickiss
103 C DUGGANS DRIFT Jane Reed
104 C GET MY DRIFT Suzy Reed
105 C LOOPY LOU II Minna Hobbs
106 C LANGARTH DILYS William Hoddinott
107 C WISBEACH RIVER DEEP Lizzie Luxton
108 C STORM JACK Amy Stewart
109 C GUNDULAS GOLD Tarka Abraham
110 C LITTLE ELVIS Harriet Moules
111 C CASSIANA DE RIVERLAND Clara Wood
113 C PAULDARYS TIGER WOODS Marion Watt

BE100RF

Entry No Section Horse Rider
151 D FINLEY Maria Sage
152 D MILLION DOLLAR MILLIE Lizzie Luxton
153 D LEONADO C Emily Proud
154 D OBERON XII Sharon Kellaway
155 D DILANO Z Victoria Wentworth
156 D ALL TORQUE Fiona Benger
157 D PALIMAKA Matilda Kolowska
158 D FIVALE BLANK CANVASS Hannah Smith
159 D UNKNOWN ORIGIN Lucinda Thompson
160 D KILTOWN DREAMER Rachel Brown
161 D FUTURE CADENCE Becca Midwinter
162 D BOLD VENTURE Faine Jordan
163 D ROSSHAVEN LAST FLIGHT Karen Rickards
164 D PAR AVION II Lucy Shearing
165 D ALBECYN CHARLIE BOY Pippa Wonnacott
166 D ROSEWATER DANNY BOY Hannah Bailey
167 D HARTLEYMANOR VELLA Joanna Reeves
168 D ORANGYBOOM VOLTAIRE Charlie Buss
169 D WILKISMOOR WICHITA Caroline Thompson

N

Entry No Section Horse Rider
201 E ZAGREB Alexander Bragg
202 E BALLYENGLAND DAWN Louisa Lockwood
203 E VIVERO DH Z Helen Martin
204 E BIG SOCIETY Steph Bere
205 E HOTSPOT S Michelle Matthews
206 E GEKO Odette Orlande
207 E CUDORA P Sophie Vicary
208 E EUROPA Katie Sheppard
209 E OMARD ALA Anya Strilkowski
210 E ROSSDARRAGH NERO Charlotte Rowe
211 E DOMINO DERVAL Christine Hardinge
212 E POMP N CIRCUMSTANCE Padraig Mccarthy
213 E SHANROE SENTIMENT Harrison Oakley
214 E AMARULLA III Lucy Buckley
215 E CALL ME BARNEY Christopher Burton
216 E IWAN Amy Barlow
217 E TROJA QUEEN Katherine Riley
218 E CARRANDUNA DIAMOND Chloe Brown
219 E ALVESCOT EXCLUSIVE Jason Hobbs
220 E CANTONY Rosie Fry
221 E HILL CREST CRUISE Lizzie Aldridge
223 E INLAWS FLIGHT Louisa Lockwood
224 E AUTUMN PICNIC Sophie Walker
225 E CU CHULAIN Sam Griffiths
251 F LANGALLER STAR MAKER Charlotte Rowe
252 F QUANTI DU VI Tim Cheffings
253 F ICONIC Padraig Mccarthy
254 F CASANOVA VI Christopher Wincer
255 F MONTE VISO Lizi Popham
256 F BOBNAMARA Evie Puddy
257 F ALMOQATEL Heidi Stevens
258 F ARDEO PREMIER Alexander Bragg
259 F NLS CLOVER SHUFFLE Lucy Hemmings
261 F DUN ARD GOLDILOCKS Willow Hayes
262 F WIZALONG Steph Bere
263 F TWILIGHT ROLLERCOASTER Alison Lidstone
264 F TOBY O TULLY Suzy Berry
265 F MBF SWAGGER Helen West
266 F DANTINO B Erika Sjostrom
267 F CELCIUS Carys Reynolds
268 F MONBEG WHISPER Sam Griffiths
269 F ROUGH DIAMOND Maggie Brims
270 F GAMBLERS FLYBY Lysanne Vase
272 F DBS HOUDINI Amy Barlow
273 F CARNAVAL TWIST Alec Miles
275 F GTOKWIK Clemmie Kerridge
276 F MAINDIFF ZULU REVOLVER Tom Sloper
277 F KIWI CRUISE Rosie Fry

IN

Entry No Section Horse Rider
301 G SHANNONDALE COCO Tim Cheffings
302 G SPLENDIX Jethro Thompson
303 G AURIELLA Joe Roome
304 G KING OF THE MILL Alexander Bragg
305 G CODDSTOWN PET Katie Hancock
306 G AZTEC EXCLUSIVE Sarah Barden
307 G DALSAANS HASTY PRINCE Roxi Foster
308 G FERNHILL SILK ROAD Melissa Townshend
309 G QUINDIVA Alexander Bragg
310 G CAROLES LORD Sarah Perry
311 G CHILLY BOY Sarah Brookes
312 G DON STEFANO Megan Brown
313 G CHYTODDEN CRYSTAL ROSE Katie Hancock
314 G EMS FUTURA ESTRELLA Sophie Smith
315 G CARDINAL Lizzie Luxton
316 G KIVALDI Callum Banfield
317 G DICALI OHZ Kate Welch
319 G BURNOCK BRIGHT LIMIT Marion Watt
320 G FUCHIAS Elizabeth Wadey
321 G LUNA ECLIPSE Libby Seed

BE90

Entry No Section Horse Rider
351 H HURRICANE V Fiona Rawle
352 H GRANDANNA Tracy Scammell
353 H GOREYS GOLDEN GIRL Eilean Appleton
354 H DISADORNA Kate Jupp
355 H DELIGHTFUL JASPER Maisie Russo
356 H LEGENDS MOON Clemmie Macdonald
357 H EAZY DECISION Isla Macdonald
358 H HILLSIDE CAVALIER Laura Wood
359 H CAVATINA ROSE Taggy Forester-bennett
360 H SAM SAYS Pandora Yates
361 H STUDLAND BAY ERIC Claire Ferguson
362 H PONTOON SKY LARK Kelly Roe
363 H ESKER PLAYBOY Lucy Buckley
364 H COTTAGE PIE Kaci-mae Cadman
365 H ARCTURUS TIMONE Leanne George
366 H JOLLY JUPITER Caroline Wilkinson
367 H MY SPIRIT Anna Dunford
368 H KINNARD LAD Sarah Martin
369 H GREYSTONE CAMEO Shannon Stobbs
370 H HORGANS SWEET MELODY Michaela Doyle
371 H MISS CHAMPAGNE SUPERNOVA Roseanna Lawrence
372 H CULLINTRA IVY Rebecca Branton
373 H WAYLAND TIMBERRY Sophie Albery
374 H POWER DRIVE Natalie Hermer
375 H LILY Morwenna Barnicoat
376 H HSSH ADIEMUS Emma Lewis
377 H ST MAWGAN VALETTA Emma Adams
378 H LANCE Caroline Allan
379 H HELL OF A BOUNCE Elsa Kent
380 H CHANTILLY VI Amy Cox
381 H NASEBY Naomi Round
382 H INISBRI MAURICK Jo Boggon
383 H NOBODYS FOOL Maddie Beal
384 H KILKERN LUX Perdita Whitmore
385 H PIPER II Emma Stuart
386 H THE LATECOMER Abigail Baker
387 H WOODLANDS SILVER CLOUD Karen Cowling
401 I BELCLARE WARRIOR Flora MacEwan
402 I CHINI CON LONDIA F Erika Sjostrom
403 I GREY SHAKE Jessica Coombes
404 I BALLYENGLAND MIDSUMMER Adam Short
405 I WISHEL LIMITED EDITION Suzy Reed
406 I BRENDONHILL STARLET Rachel Shire
407 I KNOCKMULLEN CREGGANEMPEROR Melissa Herridge
408 I ROUNDTHORN FAIRPLAY Hannah Pearce
409 I LATER IN LIFE Amanda Reid
410 I TREVADLOCK SO SMART Maisie Randle
411 I WOODLANDS JESTER Karen Cowling
412 I FOREVER AUTUMN DS Evie Puddy
413 I HONNEPON Elise Cadman
414 I FOXCOURT ARTHUR BROWN Christopher Roberts
415 I ISCO Samantha Stockley
416 I CHARLIE XXIII Alex Brimblecombe
417 I KINGS CRUSADER Hannah Mann
418 I LADY INDI Emily Reddaway
419 I WINGARDIUM LEVIOSA Beth Norrish
420 I DIADOCTRA Isabella Brent
421 I PEACEFUL PHENOMENA Sophie Walker
422 I CAPTAIN CORLEA Victoria Tar
423 I KILCLOGHER DAWSON Lucy Griffiths
424 I ANNAGH ROSE Jo Lowe
425 I KINGSTON Marianna Sawyer
426 I RIVERSDALE BEAUS LAD Sarah Kula-przezwanski
427 I AUTUMN BRIGHT STAR Andrew Parry
428 I SOS UNICORN Harriet Hayley
429 I REBEL MOUNTAIN EIRE Sarah Jennings
430 I DAVE THE RAVE Fiona Rawle
431 I JOANNE PARK Clare Ley
432 I NOT WELL HOTEL Sanne Frewer
433 I CUTTON HOT STUFF Demelza Runnalls
434 I WHAT A WONDER Harry Robinson
435 I CVS TIMEPIECE Sophy Herridge
436 I CAHERLISTRANE SNOW DROP Nell Reckitt
437 I ARCTURUS MARMITE Leanne George
451 J HOLNEST FRODO BAGGINS Charlotte Walters
452 J WINSTON Rachael Annetts
453 J LEYROY BROWN MAN ABOUT TOWN Roxi Foster
454 J MBF ONLINE Rebecca Wren
455 J HOLLY XVI Sharon Routley
456 J ORIOLE Jenna King
457 J ROCKY XI Madeline Reader-smith
458 J ONE CARAT Siobhan Micklethwaite
459 J KILLYNURE MOLLY Lynda Lattanzio
460 J KINGS RANSOM III Lauren Wilkins
461 J FAIRY Z April Masters
462 J MIDNIGHT RUBY Helen Buckland
463 J NIGHT SKY Lilly Hannaway
464 J CHILL OUT BILL Claudia Durran
465 J GORTMORE GIGGIDEE GOO Lola Phillips
466 J PENDAN NEVADA Hannah Tweedy
467 J ARISCA DE PRAVIA Alexander Bush
468 J CARNAVAL DUTCHESS Madeline Warren
469 J GREATHILL SAHARA Dani Wills
470 J IDEFIX III Rhiannon Tewson
471 J MR SPIRITUS Fiona Wedden
472 J WILLBROOK MBF SNIPE Lorna Jardine
473 J HISINA Freya Jones
474 J IGOUGO Fiona Rawle

BE90Open

Entry No Section Horse Rider
501 K FEMME FATALE SIJGJE Charlotte Rowe
502 K REDPATH RHYME Charlotte Rowe
503 K BANDARLA Charlotte Rowe
504 K BLAZIE BOY Jessica Coombes
505 K GLASKER BASCO CLOVER Tim Cheffings
506 K WILLIAM HENNESSEY Harriet White
507 K CUTTON BENTLEY Charlie May Ainsworth
508 K BLUE BLOODED Eloise Towning
509 K JURIST VANT WELTHOF James Houghton
510 K PRIMAL KNIGHT Ali Wilkes
511 K ONIVADA BORD Tessa Mullins
512 K COOLEY GHS Francesca Laycock
513 K MONBEG HERO Tamsyn Wellington

BE90RF

Entry No Section Horse Rider
551 L THE GREY FELLOW Matthew Perry
552 L BUZZ Megan Dyer
553 L BALLYKNOCK KATE Sarah Wharton
554 L ANNANDALE IDRIS Kate Raynor
555 L CEFNAROCHR ADERYN DU Charlotte Ricca-smith
556 L TOWERHILL SHAMIE Chloe Dunn
557 L DREAMTIME OPPOSITION Sarah-jane Tetlow
558 L LAHINCH TEDDY Janine Paterson
559 L PIPPIN TITANIA Michelle Phillips
560 L BOWLEAZE Teresa Williams
561 L TWO TONE TED Sophie Kjessler
562 L COLIN DIAMOND Katie Sheppard
563 L LEO VIII Susan Gool
564 L GALLOON JACKPOT Bea Shepherd
565 L SAM MY GREY LAD Lottie Gunter
566 L DAMSON BAY BUTTONS Kate Brown
567 L RATHVANNIG FRANKIE Phoebe Dowse
568 L TRULY SCRUMPTIOUS V Rosie Marlow
569 L BROOKMIST BLUE LEGEND Rachel Cook
570 L SPIRIT OF THE IRISH CLOVER Lisa Baker
571 L MIDSUMMER FAERIE Simon M Moore
572 L KING OF THE GLEN Natasha Bailey
573 L DALI VAN HET BURGHOF Z Hannah Clarke
574 L THE COPPER COMET Cerys Owens
575 L FAIRWAYS LORD OF THE RING Michelle Northmore
576 L RATHCLINE DUN SHADOW Holly Farr
577 L GEORGE XVI Natalie Anscombe
578 L EMPEROR RYAN Charlotte Jordan
579 L ROSIE XIII Lizzie Forbes
580 L PERRILAND LEONARDO Claire Lewis
581 L ASHTOWN LILLY Janey Hurran
582 L HILDARE CLONSHIRE NOBLE Jill Price
583 L GLASSHOUSE MAN Jane Stancombe
584 L YSGWYNFAWR FERGUS Amanda Bettle
585 L FLOYD IV Georgia Stephens
586 L A LITTLE UNBELIEVABLE Nathalie George
587 L CALL ME DIVINE Emily Dunstan
588 L BANKSY III Tina Wallace
589 L HARRY WINSTON Philippa Skelton
590 L IMRE VERA Elise Cadman
591 L RAINSTOWN ROYAL Lucy George

BE105

Entry No Section Horse Rider
601 M FAIRWAYS FINALE Michelle Northmore
602 M ALLEN’S EVOLUTION Morwenna Barnicoat
603 M AILLE MAXIMUS Tim Cheffings
604 M FIRESTONE C Sarah Kula-przezwanski
605 M ISLAND BOY II Emily Weeks
606 M PETER PAN Khia Cadney-moon
607 M RUBEN S Finley Wyatt
608 M OLD BOY TED Lottie Sims
609 M MOON OVER MELODY Natasha Brent
610 M COLBY II Lindsey Cheffings
611 M OAKPORT HARVEY STAR Georgia Savill
612 M COOLEY MACATOO Phip Whitehead
613 M SNOW Jasmine Underwood
614 M CORKER BUACHAILL Emily Weeks
615 M COOLEY PRINCESS Khia Cadney-moon
616 M CARRAMORE BOY Laura K Gordon
617 M CLONALTRA ACORN Heidi Ford
618 M COUNT ON BALLY Lucy Greenwood
619 M ASHFORD CLEAVE ITS PHENOMENAL Kim Parker
620 M ROSS ROMEO II Olivia Georgetti
621 M UPTOWN FUNK Adrian Whiteway
622 M CORRIEVIEW MERLIN MAGIC Jane Rogers
623 M RS MATEUS Emily Lavelle
624 M HEADSNOOK MISCHIEF Ellie Warham
625 M SPRINGHILL ALL BLACK Thomas Hawke
626 M WYTCHWOOD DESERT PRINCE Phoebe Anderson
627 M LONG BEACH Giorgio Nardilli
628 M QUEEN THEILLET Madison Tapner
629 M CSF FERNHILL FUTURE Isabella Elwes
630 M DRUMKEERAN JET Hannah Kidner
631 M ROVINI Louise Salisbury
632 M WOOTTONHEATH PRIVATE RYAN Lily Jessup
633 M SAMSON Madeline Whitfield
634 M NPS GLIMMER Alisha Coombes
635 M POPCORN IV Layla Felgate
636 M SHERKIN MASTERPIECE Isabella Rogers
637 M TOOME CARRICK DIAMOND James Shaw
638 M CULVERLANE ST WILLIAM OF YORK Matilda Williams
639 M FALLOWFEN SOCRATES Sophie Jackson
640 M CASSANDRA M Clemmie Kerridge
641 M TOBERPATRICK CRACKER Claire Downie
642 M APPLE PYE Anna Bruce
Event name: BRICKY Date: Sep 22-23 2018 Location: Bricky Farm, Toller Porcorum, Dorset, United Kingdom
Optimum XC Time - 5.54
BE100 - Section C
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 BALLINACLOUGH SHANNON ECHO Mr Aaron Millar 0 16 31.8 0.00 0.00 31.80
2 ROYAL HARVEST Mr Gubby Leech 0 14 30.5 0.00 1.60 32.10
3 LEACOURT DIAMOND TOUCH Miss Rebecca Wilkins 0 12 30.5 0.00 1.60 32.10
4 DIAMOND EDGE II Mr Royston Delfino-orme 0 10 32.5 0.00 0.00 32.50
5 BOLD VENTURE Miss Faine Jordan 0 8 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
6 KIWI CRUISE Miss Rosie Fry 0 2 33.3 0.00 0.00 33.30
7 SIR LARRY II Miss Emilia Wharton 0 2 34.8 0.00 0.00 34.80
8 LADY VALTAS Miss Alexandra Garner 0 2 35.5 0.00 0.00 35.50
9 ILEX Miss Kitty Godman-dorington 0 2 36 0.00 0.00 36.00
10 SHOOTERS SEAMASTER Miss Izzi Kirk 0 0 33.3 4.00 1.60 38.90
11 NPS GUCCI Miss Hattie Rawson-smith 0 2 35 0.00 6.40 41.40
12 INCHALONG Miss Poppy Douglas-johnson 0 0 35.3 4.00 3.60 42.90
13 TALLULAH IX Mrs Julie Watts 0 0 36.3 8.00 0.00 44.30
14 DIZZY PRINCE Miss Charlotte Vivian 0 0 33 8.00 4.80 45.80
15 SHANNONDALE PETE Mr Alexander Bragg 0 0 30.3 4.00 13.20 47.50
16 ARDEO PREMIER Mr Alexander Bragg 0 2 36 0.00 12.40 48.40
17 RONALDJAMESSACH Mrs Sophie Hawke 0 0 33.3 8.00 7.20 48.50
18 TWILIGHT II Miss Abigail Boynes-butler 0 0 34.8 4.00 14.00 52.80
19 TWICE KNIGHTLY Miss Georgina Jenkins 0 0 34.3 8.00 13.60 55.90
20 FOR EVER Miss Alexandra Reeve 0 0 30.8 0.00 83.60 114.40
E R3 STRATTONSTOWN SMARTIE Miss Alice Uloth 0 0 33.8 E E R3
E DSTUD ZAINSTER Miss Lucy Montgomery 0 0 36.5 E E E
Optimum XC Time - 5.54
BE100 - Section D
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 MILO IV Dr Karen Baxter 0 16 26.8 0.00 0.80 27.60
2 HASLEMERE SUPREME Miss Elena Flay 0 14 26.8 0.00 2.00 28.80
3 BARNABOY TOMMY Miss Victoria Murray 0 12 29.8 0.00 2.00 31.80
4 COBRA CAVALIER Miss Emma Darch 0 10 19.8 4.00 10.80 34.60
5 BALLINMURRA CON AIR Mr Freddie Scala 0 8 37.5 0.00 0.00 37.50
6 ALONG CAME SILVER Miss Poppy Douglas-johnson 0 0 28 8.00 1.60 37.60
7 CATHERSTON ORATOR Dr Hannah Whitney 0 0 32.3 4.00 10.00 46.30
8 LACHAIN CRUX Mr Gubby Leech 0 2 35.8 0.00 14.40 50.20
9 FRISKY TN Ms Sarah Jepp 0 0 27.5 4.00 19.60 51.10
10 MONTE VISO Mrs Lizi Popham 0 0 36.5 4.00 12.00 52.50
11 JACK THE MAN Mr Stuart Wright 0 0 43.5 4.00 7.60 55.10
12 MASTER GUY Mr Gubby Leech 0 0 38 8.00 10.40 56.40
13 JANNIMESA JEWEL Miss Janou Bleekman 0 0 27.5 4.00 29.20 60.70
14 EARL OF THOMAND Mrs Millie Tonks-Vickery 0 0 37.3 12.00 15.20 64.50
15 SHANNONDALE MARI Mr Alexander Bragg 0 0 28.8 0.00 38.80 67.60
16 CASSIS Miss Bex Vinton 0 0 35.3 0.00 40.40 75.70
E DIJERIDOO Mr Matteo Apetino 0 0 30.5 4.00 E E
W CLONDRINA DUBH Miss Rosie Hiscock 0 0 37.5 0.00 W
W TIPTOE ELDORADO SUNSET Mrs Lynn Mead 0 0 37.8 16.00 W
R SPARHANGER VELVET Mrs Camilla Albery 0 0 35.8 16.00 R R
Optimum XC Time - 5.54
BE100Open - Section A2
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 MOUNTTEMPLE MISTRESS Miss Jess Rimmer 0 16 28 0.00 1.60 29.60
2 HONEY BUNNY II Miss Freya Cullen 0 14 31.5 0.00 1.60 33.10
3 LADY GRIZ Mrs Lucy Henretty-Lee 0 12 32.5 4.00 0.00 36.50
4 CARRAMORE BOY Miss Laura K Gordon 0 0 28.5 8.00 0.00 36.50
5 SCHMAUL Miss Emily Proud 0 0 36.5 4.00 0.00 40.50
6 TEQUILLA B Z Mr Oliver Turner 0 2 33.8 0.00 7.20 41.00
7 MIDSUMMER DAZZLE Miss Amanda Wreford-Brown 0 0 35.3 8.00 4.00 47.30
8 ZANDICO Miss Katie Harrow 0 0 34.8 8.00 14.80 57.60
9 APPLE PYE Miss Anna Bruce 0 2 38.3 0.00 20.80 59.10
10 TARMAC ADAM Miss Katie Willman 0 0 33.8 9.00 16.40 59.20
11 DUGGANS DRIFT Miss Suzy Reed 0 0 32 4.00 81.20 117.20
R LANDMARK DANDY Mrs Jo Retallack 0 0 31.5 6.00 R R
W INAWORLDOFMYOWN Miss Emily Williams 0 0 37.5 0.00 W
E MISTY IV Miss Harriet Austin-Bowerman 0 0 40.5 4.00 E E
Optimum XC Time - 5.54
BE100Ou18 - Section B2
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 LEX V Miss Lottie Adams 0 16 24.8 0.00 2.80 27.60
2 BALDHU HIGH TIDE Miss Lucy Cayford 0 14 28 0.00 1.60 29.60
3 LUX COSMIC Miss Tarka Abraham 0 12 24.3 0.00 7.60 31.90
4 VIOLET VI Miss Jessica Withers 0 10 32.5 0.00 3.20 35.70
5 CULT LEGEND Miss Lauren Leiter 0 0 27.5 5.00 3.60 36.10
6 FAST FUSE Miss Isabella Elwes 0 0 33 4.00 0.00 37.00
7 GARRYBRITT COOLE PARK Miss Lucy Wisher 0 2 33.3 0.00 5.60 38.90
8 LUDO V Miss Lara Jay 0 0 32.8 4.00 3.60 40.40
9 FERRO CURRY Mr Callum Robertson 0 2 26 0.00 21.60 47.60
10 MOORLOUGH BILLY Miss Megan Breslin 0 0 30.8 8.00 11.20 50.00
11 STAR SKY Miss Lucy Andrews 0 0 33 12.00 13.60 58.60
12 LITTLE CONVERTER Miss Finley Murphy 0 0 27.8 5.00 38.40 71.20
W HILLCREST CHARLIE Miss Alice Lloyd-Evans 0 0 34.3 W W
E GORTMORE TOMMY T Mr Ned Pleydell-bouverie 0 0 32.5 E E E
E BERNHARD III Miss Florrie Dyer 0 0 23.5 0.00 E E
E VAMOOSE Miss Tarka Abraham 0 0 33.3 0.00 E E
Optimum XC Time - 5.54
BE100RF - Section A1
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 LAN Y MOR LEANDER Miss Liv Irby 0 16 29.5 0.00 0.00 29.50
2 ON A MISSION Miss Jessica Browning 0 14 31.3 0.00 0.80 32.10
3 LISAS DREAM Miss Georgia Darlington 0 12 33 0.00 0.00 33.00
4 WOODFALLS BROOK Miss Emma Melhuish 0 10 30.5 4.00 0.00 34.50
5 TIGER ATTACK Miss Aimee Stunt 0 0 28.5 4.00 2.80 35.30
6 WITCHCOMBE TOBY Miss Jessica Gopal 0 2 36.5 0.00 0.00 36.50
7 STUDLAND BAY ERIC Miss Lucy Ferguson 0 2 31 0.00 6.00 37.00
8 FERGIE BOY Miss Joanna Dunn 0 0 24.3 5.00 8.00 37.30
9 SHANBEG PANDORA Miss Emma Hatherell 0 2 36.5 0.00 1.60 38.10
10 LEMON TWIST Mrs Deborah Rusden 0 0 29.5 8.00 1.20 38.70
11 HELLO DOLLY IV Miss Lisa Lindsay 0 0 33 4.00 5.60 42.60
12 SPIRIT OF THE IRISH CLOVER Miss Lisa Baker 0 0 25.8 0.00 28.80 54.60
13 TOBERPATRICK CRACKER Miss Claire Downie 0 0 32.3 8.00 24.00 64.30
14 WEXFORD PIMPERNEL Mrs Diana Pinney 0 0 31.5 0.00 79.60 111.10
E ALL TORQUE Mrs Fiona Benger 0 0 33.5 8.00 E E
R TRELIVER DILLY THE PINK Mrs Julia Zorab 0 0 35 R R
E GEORGE VIII Mrs Hannah Rose-Franks 0 0 30.0 0.00 E E
Optimum XC Time - 5.54
BE100RF - Section B1
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 FIOCCO BLUE D AMERLOO Miss Sophie Arundel 0 16 24.5 0.00 0.00 24.50
2 LEONADO C Miss Emily Proud 0 14 27.5 0.00 0.00 27.50
3 HURRICANE P Mr Henry Clist 0 12 29 0.00 0.00 29.00
4 CULVERLANE ST WILLIAM OF YORK Miss Emily Williams 0 10 27.8 0.00 1.20 29.00
5 A BIT SPECIAL Miss Lauren Sanders 0 8 29.8 1.00 0.00 30.80
6 J J MALONE Mrs Alyson Parker 0 0 26.8 4.00 0.40 31.20
7 ALBECYN CHARLIE BOY Miss Pippa Wonnacott 0 2 28 0.00 4.00 32.00
8 ORIONS ALIBI Mrs Lorna Daniel 0 0 32 4.00 0.40 36.40
9 WIZARD OF OZ X Mrs Sarah Higman 0 0 32.5 4.00 0.00 36.50
10 GRAGEELAGH OLLMHOR Miss Ellie Clarkson 0 2 34.5 0.00 2.00 36.50
11 LETS DANCE III Mr Martin George 0 2 26.8 0.00 10.80 37.60
12 CREEVAGH LASS Miss Tic Stidwill 0 0 33.3 4.00 1.20 38.50
13 WHOS YOUR ONE Miss Georgie Poyntz-Wright 0 0 35.5 8.00 10.80 54.30
14 HES IRISH Miss Gemma Glover 0 0 30.8 4.00 22.80 57.60
15 GHYLLWOOD BROOKLYN Mrs Carolyn Price 0 0 33.8 9.00 19.60 62.40
16 FIRST ERRIGAL Mrs Emma Andre 0 0 32.8 33.00 15.60 81.40
17 COOLROCK BOOMERANG Miss Liberty Fogden 0 0 32.3 8.00 48.80 89.10
E MRS YEATS Miss Jo Boggon 0 0 33.0 4.00 E E
W MADAM BUTTERFLY VI Mrs Cheryl Beer 0 0 32.5 16.00 W
E WILKISMOOR WICHITA Mrs Caroline Thompson 0 0 32.8 4.00 E E
Optimum XC Time - 5.36
BE105 - Section L
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 ASPARAGUS Mr George Bolt 0 16 27.3 4.00 0.00 31.30
2 PBW MULLAGH MURPHY Miss Jemima Dart 0 14 26.5 4.00 4.00 34.50
3 CLASSICALS HIGH FLYER Mr Stephen Heal 0 12 27.8 0.00 6.80 34.60
4 MEMO II Mr Tim Cheffings 0 10 30.5 0.00 5.60 36.10
5 LITTLE ELVIS Miss Harriet Moules 0 8 30.8 4.00 4.00 38.80
6 NOBLE SPECIAL AGENT Mrs Amy Tough 0 2 28.8 0.00 10.80 39.60
7 MIND OVER MATTER Mrs Rebecca Churchill 0 0 25 12.00 9.20 46.20
8 THATS ILLOGICAL Miss Helen Vernon 0 0 27.3 4.00 15.60 46.90
9 A LA ROSE ANGLAISE Mrs Rosemary Overton 0 2 34.5 0.00 17.60 52.10
10 PORTLAOISE LORDANO Miss Jamie-lee Day 0 2 33 0.00 19.20 52.20
11 YOUNGSTARS MANHATTAN Miss Charlie Perrott 0 0 29.3 8.00 18.00 55.30
12 ABSTRACT ART Miss Lynda King 0 0 36.5 4.00 34.80 75.30
13 ASHFORD CLEAVE ITS PHENOMENAL Miss Kim Parker 0 0 34.5 0.00 42.40 76.90
14 ACES HIGH IV Miss Laura Cackett 0 0 29.8 8.00 43.60 81.40
15 MR CARAT Miss Megan Lockyer 0 0 37 8.00 36.80 81.80
16 LLANTHONY VALINA Mr Thomas Tylee 0 0 34.3 8.00 42.80 85.10
17 NORMAN CASTLE Mr Charlie Lane 0 0 30.8 4.00 54.40 89.20
R KIKOS Mrs Amy Morgan 0 0 37.3 20.00 R R
R MILLENNIUM MIST Miss Alisha Coombes 0 0 30.8 12.00 R R
E R3 SHANDRUM PASTERNAK Miss Charlotte Treichl 0 0 36.8 4.00 E E R3
Optimum XC Time - 5.36
BE105 - Section M
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CORRIEVIEW MERLIN MAGIC Mrs Jane Rogers 0 16 25.8 0.00 8.80 34.60
2 URLINGFORD TOM Mr Ben Lee Liles 0 14 29.8 0.00 5.60 35.40
3 AZTEC EXCLUSIVE Mrs Sarah Barden 0 12 31.5 0.00 8.40 39.90
4 LAWD OF THE MILL Miss Eliza Chapple 0 10 36 0.00 4.00 40.00
5 JKS TOPGUN Mrs Charlotte Hordle 0 8 28.8 0.00 14.40 43.20
6 FLYING DUTCHMAN Miss Hani Milstein 0 0 36.3 4.00 4.40 44.70
7 KILNAMONANO DATO Mrs Kathleen Laurence 0 2 36.3 0.00 8.80 45.10
8 CLOVISON Miss Sarah Thorne 0 2 34.8 0.00 13.60 48.40
9 COUSIN JERRY Miss Eve Southcombe 0 0 42.8 4.00 8.40 55.20
10 MOST ELIGIBLE Mr Elliot Bowman 0 0 38.8 8.00 13.20 60.00
11 ELVA COVAIER Mr Christopher Wincer 0 2 46 0.00 16.00 62.00
12 VOLENTIERI Mrs Amy Tough 0 2 36.5 0.00 26.40 62.90
13 JUMBOS GIRL Miss Sophie Minchin 0 2 40.3 0.00 24.40 64.70
14 EMBEZZLED LAW Miss Kate de la Hey 0 0 35 0.00 33.20 68.20
15 FIRESTONE C Miss Sarah Kula-przezwanski 0 0 35.8 16.00 20.40 72.20
16 CORNISH MAIL Miss Lucy Counsell 0 0 35.8 0.00 38.00 73.80
17 WELL DESERVED Mrs Sarah Davey 0 0 37.3 4.00 48.00 89.30
18 MY CINNABAR FOX Miss Lily-mae Richardson 0 0 38.5 8.00 47.20 93.70
R IM GENTLEMAN JACK Miss Emily Maclachlan 0 0 36.8 4.00 R R
R MAJOR MOURNE Miss Portia Alexander 0 0 41 8.00 R R
W ALTO RAMBLIN ROSE Mr Charles Foot 0 0 35.3 8.00 W
Optimum XC Time - 6.03
BE80(T) - Section K
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CATHERSTON OAKLEY Miss Aimee Stunt 0 0 24 4.00 0.40 28.40
2 BALLYSEEDY DAWN Miss Charlotte Tonks 0 0 26.5 0.00 2.40 28.90
3 FANDANGO II Miss Charlotte Dix 0 0 29.3 0.00 0.00 29.30
4 CAVATINA ROSE Miss Becka Keay 0 0 25.5 4.00 1.60 31.10
5 DAVE THE RAVE Miss Fiona Rawle 0 0 30.5 0.00 3.60 34.10
6 TIRNANOGUE TALLEY Mr Duncan Mcfadyen 0 0 39.3 0.00 2.00 41.30
7 HORGANS SWEET MELODY Miss Suzie Mcgeorge 0 0 33.5 0.00 9.60 43.10
8 CLONOWN BOY Miss Rachel Matheson 0 0 33.3 0.00 13.60 46.90
9 JOANNE PARK Mrs Clare Ley 0 0 35.8 3.00 11.20 50.00
10 WADSWICK BEN Mrs Sarah Norman 0 0 33.3 8.00 9.20 50.50
11 HIGH SPIRITS II Miss Rosey Bradburn 0 0 29.5 8.00 16.40 53.90
12 VFS COMMANCHES GIRL Mr David Wetherall 0 0 31 0.00 30.80 61.80
13 TRESAIS LEONARDO Mrs Sue Peckham 0 0 44 8.00 11.60 63.60
14 FOREVER DIAMOND Miss Lauren Wilkins 0 0 31.3 8.00 25.20 64.50
15 MERCHANTS LORENZO Miss Jessica Burford Redgrove 0 0 31.8 8.00 28.00 67.80
16 ST CLERANS MATTIE Miss Georgie Tory 0 0 38.8 4.00 27.20 70.00
17 BRULEE Mrs Rebecca Martin 0 0 31.3 5.00 43.20 79.50
18 BALLYCOSKERRY BLU RAPHAEL Mrs Mikhaela Windrum 0 0 35.8 4.00 48.00 87.80
E MISS KNALA Miss Katie Timberlake 0 0 35.8 0.00 E E
E TINKERS MILL Mrs Julie Braddon 0 0 27.5 E E
NS SHAMROCK FIONN Mrs Emily Sharland 0 0 N NS
HC MASTER TUCK Mr Aaron Millar 0 0 28 4.00 0.00 HC
E KINGSLEIGHS WORTH THE WAIT Mr Christian Alexander Berry 0 0 41 8.00 E E
E SERGIO Miss Sarah Kula-przezwanski 0 0 28.8 E E
HC NEW STAR II Mr Aaron Millar 0 0 27 4.00 0.00 HC
W ECHOES Miss Marianna Sawyer 0 0 33.3 0.00 W
NS TUSCAN TANGO Miss Lauren Northway 0 0 N NS
NS FOUR SURE Miss Jodi Cameron 0 0 N NS
E ZEPHYRIN FIREFLY Miss Daniella Flintan 0 0 31.5 0.00 E
NS WILLOWAY HANDSOME HARRY Miss Janine Paterson 0 0 N NS
Optimum XC Time - 5.54
BE90 - Section H
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 XFACTOR HERO Miss Jodie Day 0 8 22.5 0.00 0.00 22.50
2 CRUISINGS LOVELY LADY Miss Sarah Gould 0 7 21.5 4.00 0.00 25.50
3 DREAMTIME OPPOSITION Miss Sarah-jane Tetlow 0 6 25.3 0.00 1.20 26.50
4 DAVE II Miss Molly Rattue 0 5 23 0.00 7.20 30.20
5 ROSSHAVEN LAST FLIGHT Miss Karen Rickards 0 4 28.8 0.00 2.00 30.80
6 KILVERDARE Mrs Emily Penn 0 3 30.3 0.00 0.80 31.10
7 MOUSTIC DE LOULIE Miss Pippa Royle 0 2 28.5 0.00 6.00 34.50
8 CORMACS CASTLE Mr Theo Funnell 0 2 32.3 4.00 2.80 39.10
9 ORIOLE Miss Jenna King 0 0 32.8 4.00 3.20 40.00
10 BOWLEAZE Mrs Teresa Williams 0 0 37.3 4.00 0.00 41.30
11 ARGENT II Mrs Hayley Ellis 0 0 35.5 4.00 2.00 41.50
12 CHARLIE FOX III Miss Sacha Godman-dorington 0 1 42 0.00 0.80 42.80
13 LIBRIS LADY CONSTANCE Mrs Sarah Martin 0 1 36.8 0.00 7.20 44.00
14 RIVERSDALE BEAUS LAD Miss Sarah Kula-przezwanski 0 0 35.5 4.00 5.20 44.70
15 TOWERHILL SHAMIE Miss Chloe Dunn 0 1 31 0.00 14.40 45.40
16 SAVANNAH STAR Miss Tracey Kidner 0 0 37.5 4.00 5.60 47.10
17 BRIAN BORU III Mrs Philippa Skelton 0 0 28.3 8.00 11.20 47.50
18 LANCE Mrs Caroline Allan 0 1 36.8 0.00 10.80 47.60
19 BE MY DANCER Mr Stephen Heal 0 0 28.8 0.00 23.20 52.00
20 CATHERSTON OSIANA Miss Aimee Stunt 0 0 28 0.00 29.20 57.20
21 MUSTANG SALLY WC Mrs Becky Wright 0 0 32.5 4.00 24.80 61.30
22 BACKSPIN DS Miss Isabel Hallett 0 0 34 0.00 30.40 64.40
23 CRACKER IX Miss Janet Border 0 0 28.3 8.00 39.20 75.50
24 STORM BREAKER Miss Georgina Cowen 0 0 36.3 0.00 40.40 76.70
25 IVORY BAY Mrs Gilly Brugge 0 0 30 16.00 69.60 115.60
26 UNFORGETTABLE GEORGE Miss Georgialaice Matthews 0 0 33 4.00 83.60 120.60
E FISUMOYNE FLASH Ms Mae Pollard 0 0 36 0.00 E E
E PHOEBES MIDNIGHT MAGIC Miss Beth Norrish 0 0 36.5 8.00 E E
NS FOLLIE DE LASSUS Miss Jodie Bruce 0 0 N NS
E BANDTIP Miss Grace Popham 0 0 31.8 0.00 E E
NS GRANTONS WHISPER Miss Lottie Gaukroger 0 0 N NS
R ABBEYLEIX JUMPING DIAMOND Mr Ben Lee Liles 0 0 29.5 0.00 R R
NS COEVERS JOLLY Miss Adele Oldham 0 0 N NS
NS DARK FUSION Mrs Hannah Lord 0 0 N NS
R COUSIN JACK IV Miss Katie Timberlake 0 0 28 4.00 R R
E MR GANGSTER Mrs Sue Peckham 0 0 31.5 0.00 E E
Optimum XC Time - 5.54
BE90 - Section I
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 CALL ME DIVINE Miss Emily Dunstan 0 8 30 0.00 0.00 30.00
2 HORGANS MERCURY Miss Suzie Mcgeorge 0 7 30.5 0.00 1.20 31.70
3 THE JOLLY MILLER Miss Abigail Sparkes 0 6 32 0.00 0.00 32.00
4 WISHEL LIMITED EDITION Miss Suzy Reed 0 5 31.8 0.00 0.40 32.20
5 JRP EASY TYGER Miss Imogen Carter 0 4 33.8 0.00 0.00 33.80
6 HISINA Miss Freya Jones 0 3 34.3 0.00 0.00 34.30
7 BREAFFY BANDIT Miss Charlotte Walters 0 2 31.8 0.00 3.20 35.00
8 COOLEY DONE DEAL Mrs Corinne Townend 0 1 33.8 0.00 2.00 35.80
9 HARRY WINSTON Mrs Philippa Skelton 0 0 30.3 4.00 1.60 35.90
10 HOLNEST FINNEGAN Miss Boo Walters 0 1 36 0.00 0.00 36.00
11 JIVE MASTER Miss Paige Smart 0 1 34.5 0.00 4.00 38.50
12 BRIGHTSIDE BAT DIAMOND Miss Natasha Aldridge 0 0 34.8 4.00 0.00 38.80
13 TYBALT JX Mr Charles Foot 0 0 32 4.00 3.60 39.60
14 LIDDIMORE ROCKET Mrs Natalie White 0 1 33.8 0.00 9.60 43.40
15 OUR STAR JIM Miss Emily Bentham 0 0 33.5 4.00 7.60 45.10
16 MO CHARA Mrs Stacey Mccrossan 0 1 34.3 0.00 13.20 47.50
17 HURRICANE V Miss Fiona Rawle 0 1 34.5 0.00 16.80 51.30
18 SOLO SPIDER Miss Pandora Yates 0 0 32.8 4.00 16.80 53.60
19 SHUTTERDUCK Mrs Katie House 0 0 32.5 4.00 20.00 56.50
20 COSHIA BOY Dr Maggie Wilson 0 0 33.3 12.00 24.00 69.30
21 IRISCH Mr Miguel Catela 0 0 31.8 4.00 35.60 71.40
22 ECO S GAMEBIRD Miss Saffron Thornhill 0 0 34.3 11.00 33.20 78.50
23 ANY BOY Miss Holly Laurence 0 0 33 16.00 83.20 132.20
NS OAKDALE LEAN MACHINE Mrs Charlie Usher 0 0 N NS
E HF CASTLEFIELD BARCARDI N COKE Mrs Catherine Kaar 0 0 32 4.00 E E HF
R GIRLS ALOUD Mr Christian Alexander Berry 0 0 43 12.00 R R
W RICKETY BRIDGE Mrs Sonya Fitch-peyton 0 0 31.5 W W
E JUST NICHOLAS Miss Suzanna Maunder 0 0 30.8 39.00 E E
E LITTLE DIXIE Miss Christina Turner 0 0 33.5 4.00 E E
R CROMWELL C Miss Katrina Cox 0 0 33.8 0.00 R R
NS PRECIOUS III Miss Abi Voyce 0 0 N NS
NS HALLO MISTY MORNING Miss Kiri Axon 0 0 N NS
Optimum XC Time - 5.54
BE90 - Section J1
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 LUNAR ECLIPSE III Mrs Michelle Phillips 0 8 34.3 0.00 0.00 34.30
2 COOLEY MAJAS MOBILITY Miss Lara Chapple 0 7 34.8 0.00 0.00 34.80
3 LEO VIII Mrs Susan Gool 0 6 32.5 4.00 2.80 39.30
4 ROXY IV Mrs Annette Sawyer 0 5 37.5 0.00 2.40 39.90
5 TREENHILL ARISTOTLE Miss Aimee Stunt 0 4 37.8 1.00 1.60 40.40
6 HEBBENS EMMELY Miss Julie Richardson 0 0 33.5 4.00 3.60 41.10
7 LAGO GENEROSO Miss Amber Bayldon 0 0 36.8 4.00 1.20 42.00
8 ROUNDTHORN FAIRPLAY Miss Hannah Pearce 0 1 33.5 0.00 9.60 43.10
9 HUGO XII Miss Pippa Royle 0 0 33.5 12.00 0.00 45.50
10 CAF TOTALLY MCFLY Miss Alison Rogers 0 1 38.5 0.00 14.80 53.30
11 MY BAY GIRL Mrs Sally-Anne Miller 0 0 29 4.00 24.00 57.00
12 FABELHART Mr Wayne Clarke 0 0 33 35.00 2.80 70.80
13 LABURNUM DIEGER Miss Molly Joyner 0 0 33 0.00 40.00 73.00
14 PENDAN NEVADA Miss Georgialaice Matthews 0 0 36.5 11.00 36.80 84.30
15 WELLPARK MINNIE ME Miss Georgina Dudden 0 0 32 27.00 78.40 137.40
E FOR FUN AND GLORY Miss Katie Alexander 0 0 39.5 E E
NS THE DOMINO EFFECT Miss Hannah Townley 0 0 N NS
W FABIO Miss Kayleigh Isaacs 0 0 31.8 W
E KATE MOSS Mrs Alicia Balfour 0 0 32.3 0.00 E E
E GREENVALE DIOR Miss Lizzie Luxton 0 0 30.3 E E
E ASHANTI Miss Jasmine Sleeman 0 0 39 0.00 E E
Optimum XC Time - 5.54
BE90Open - Section J2
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 GEW GRANIT ROSE Miss Charlotte Emma Vincent 0 8 27.3 0.00 0.40 27.70
2 MICKEYSMATEDUSTY Mr Joe Roome 0 7 30.8 0.00 0.80 31.60
3 DRUMKEERAN JET Miss Hannah Kidner 0 6 28.8 0.00 10.00 38.80
4 COOLDRUMMAN MIST Miss Marianna Sawyer 0 1 34 0.00 5.20 39.20
5 COIRBAN SARCO DELUX Mrs Rebecca Gibbs 0 1 26.3 0.00 13.20 39.50
6 BLOOMFIELD FLAPJACK Miss Saskia Layburn 0 0 31.8 4.00 5.60 41.40
7 BLUE BLOODED Miss Eloise Towning 0 1 32.5 0.00 24.00 56.50
8 BANKSY III Mrs Tina Wallace 0 0 32.3 0.00 36.40 68.70
9 OMBI Mr Tim Cheffings 0 0 29.5 4.00 75.20 108.70
E QUINTERO II Mr Aaron Millar 0 0 31 0.00 E E
E KILKERN LUX Miss Perdita Whitmore 0 0 29 0.00 E E
E KEC DUSTIN Miss Maddy Spring 0 0 32 0.00 E E
E IRISH AFTER SHOCK Miss Iris Harmsworth 0 0 33.8 0.00 E E
E JUST A BUSTER Miss Lucy Elizabeth Standing 0 0 34.3 16.00 E E
R RAFIKI VI Mr Tim Cheffings 0 0 30.5 R R
Optimum XC Time - 5.24
IN - Section G
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 FRIENDSHIP VDL Mr Aaron Millar 6 0 30 0.00 1.60 31.60
2 FINESSE ASPIDA RS Mr Tim Cheffings 5 0 30.7 8.00 0.00 38.70
3 DALSAANS HASTY PRINCE Miss Roxi Foster 4 0 35.2 4.00 2.40 41.60
4 PORTPHILIP DOUBLE O FOUR Mrs Rebecca Gibbs 3 0 25.7 4.00 12.40 42.10
5 RLE NINA VAN OVERIS Z Mr Aaron Millar 2 0 39.3 0.00 3.60 42.90
6 FUSIONS DETECTIVE Mr Milo Kennedy 1 0 38.6 4.00 2.00 44.60
7 MURPHY MAY Miss Jess Rimmer 0 0 33.2 4.00 18.40 55.60
8 FLAIR II Miss Kate Rowe 0 0 35 1.00 19.60 55.60
9 DON STEFANO Miss Megan Brown 0 0 33.6 4.00 25.20 62.80
10 LITTLE BRITANNIA Ms Océane Amans 0 0 32.7 9.00 24.00 65.70
11 CASANOVA VI Mr Christopher Wincer 0 0 30.5 4.00 31.20 65.70
12 LADY MOYLISHA Ms Sara Squires 0 0 26.4 0.00 45.20 71.60
13 HABLEUR Miss Kate Rowe 0 0 37.7 11.00 26.80 75.50
14 PROMISE ME LOTTIE Mrs Jo Rimmer 0 0 33.6 4.00 43.60 81.20
15 GET MY DRIFT Miss Suzy Reed 0 0 37.5 20.00 25.60 83.10
16 SOME SPRING Miss Megan Brown 0 0 32.3 12.00 60.40 104.70
W LCC COOLEY Mrs Selina Milnes 0 0 34.3 17.00 W
W MOHER PRINCE Mr Milo Kennedy 0 0 32.7 0.00 W
R CLOONBARRY FLARE Miss Camilla Read 0 0 29.6 R R
W ASKARI Mr Richard Waygood 0 0 31.8 16.00 W
E AR COMERAIGH KRAFTY FIN Miss Clara Wood 0 0 35.2 0.00 E E AR
E WOODLANDS UNIQUE Miss Rebecca Charnock 0 0 27.7 12.00 E E
W DANCING GHAREEB Mr Alexander Bragg 0 0 28.6 W
W VLOVE D OR LY Mrs Selina Milnes 0 0 33 13.00 W
Optimum XC Time - 5.24
N - Section F
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 COOLEY REHY TIME Mrs Selina Milnes 6 0 30 0.00 10.00 40.00
2 LANGALLER SEA FOX Miss Abi Lucas 5 0 34.3 0.00 6.00 40.30
3 EMERALD SPIRIT II Mr Joe Roome 4 0 33 4.00 6.40 43.40
4 HALLMARK DS Mr Freddie Scala 3 0 34.8 4.00 6.00 44.80
5 RANDOON CARA Mr Aaron Millar 2 0 35.3 0.00 9.60 44.90
6 GAUDI Mr Daniel Sibley 1 0 30 4.00 12.40 46.40
7 WELLAN GRAFFITI Miss Molly Louise Evans 1 0 25.8 8.00 14.40 48.20
8 AURIELLA Mr Joe Roome 1 0 33.5 0.00 16.40 49.90
9 BIG SOCIETY Miss Steph Bere 0 0 32.5 4.00 15.60 52.10
10 ARDO Z Miss Imogen Carter 0 0 35.5 4.00 14.00 53.50
11 JOYRIDE II Mrs. Naomi Scala 0 0 33 4.00 24.00 61.00
12 HEJO Miss Freddie Best 0 0 37.5 4.00 22.40 63.90
13 SILVERTHORNEHARLEQUIN Miss Millie Godfrey 1 0 38.5 0.00 25.60 64.10
14 HOTSPOT S Mrs Michelle Matthews 0 0 32.5 9.00 40.80 82.30
15 HIHO MAGNUM OPUS Mr Fred Ransford 0 0 44.3 12.00 47.60 103.90
16 STORM JACK Miss Hettie Bayley 0 0 36.5 4.00 68.80 109.30
E MINKYS MIDNIGHT MADNESS Miss Georgia Wood 0 0 34.3 0.00 E E
W SOVEREIGN CHOICE Miss Jemima Gray 0 0 32 W W
R BOUNTY CASTLE Mr Richard Waygood 0 0 34 R R
R COOLEY VOGUE Mrs Selina Milnes 0 0 37 0.00 R R
R SHANKLY Miss Rosanna Fiddes 0 0 39.8 12.00 R R
W REEPICHEEP Mrs Christelle Durrant 0 0 34 W
R FABER II Miss Freddie Best 0 0 37.3 0.00 R R
W COBALT DE DUGNY Mr Alexander Bragg 0 0 33.3 4.00 W
E GRANNCORD Miss Althea Bleekman 0 0 32.5 4.00 E E
W UC CAVALOON Mr George Bolt 0 0 35.5 8.00 W
W MY KILTEALY SANDSTORM Mr Harry Rowcliffe 0 0 33.3 13.00 W
E CR BEECHFORT GEM Miss Philippa Balfour 0 0 38.8 67.00 E CR
W BOYSIES ONLY FOOL Miss Stephanie Rice 0 0 34 20.00 W
E CALEDONIA R Mr Tim Cheffings 0 0 30.5 0.00 E E
Optimum XC Time - 5.24
ONu18 - Section E
Pos Horse Rider Pts FP D SJ XC Total
1 STRIKE A POSE Miss Emma Jowett 6 0 33.5 4.00 12.00 49.50
2 CARNSDALE MR COOL Miss Polly Muirhead 5 0 37.3 4.00 15.20 56.50
3 IMPERIAL TRUMP Miss Alice Procter 4 0 32.3 12.00 24.00 68.30
4 STRATTONSTOWN NICO Miss Zoe Kerr 0 0 33.5 0.00 60.40 93.90
W COOL FANTASY Miss Henrietta Ewell 0 0 31.3 8.00 W
W CONNAGHT DIAMOND Miss Henrietta Ewell 0 0 34.8 8.00 W
W CATHERSTON DEFINITIVE Miss Polly Muirhead 0 0 32 4.00 W
E LAKANTUS Miss Saffie Osborne 0 0 32.3 1.00 E E

Key

Column Headings

Pts
points
FP
foundation points
D
dressage penalties
DEM
dressage error marks
DEC
dressage errors of course
SJ
show jumping penalties
SJT
Show Jumping Time Penalties
XCJ
cross country jumping penalities
XCT
cross country time penalties

Completion Codes

Where the horse was not placed, a code is shown as follows…

HC
over-graded
NS
no-show
E
eliminated
W
withdrawn
D
disqualified
R
retired

For eliminations, this may be followed by an elimination code…

CR
compulsory retirement
F1
failed at first trot up
F2
failed at second trot up
UR
rider unseated
HF
horse fall
FF
horse fall that broke a frangible fence
TH
trapped horse
R3
three refusals in show jumping, or at same fence in cross-country
R4
four refusals overall in cross-country
AR
Accumulated Refusals

Downgraded horses

(DG)
After the horse name indicates horse has been downgraded

Map

Location

Bricky Farm, Toller Porcorum, Dorset, United Kingdom, DT2 0DW

Grid reference SY551965


Newsflash

No entries have been balloted. We are still accepting entries in all classes.
Entries Open

Twitter

Latest News

Read the full story
View all news